Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs UAA Championships (Indoor)
2nd of 7 teams

vs UAA Championships (Indoor)
3rd of 7 teams

vs #2 Emory
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
L, 5-1
27
28
1
2
3
at Carthage Invite (Indoor)
No Team Scores

at Carthage Invite (Indoor)
No Team Scores

vs #13 Sewanee
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Final
W, 7-2

vs #8 Wartburg
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Final
W, 67-63
4
at Wisconsin-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet (Indoor)
No Team Scores

at Wisconsin-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet (Indoor)
No Team Scores

vs Lawrence
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 8-3

vs #6 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Loras
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-5

at #2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 73-69
5
vs #11 Washington-St. Louis
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Elmhurst
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 13-12

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-6
6
7
8
9
10
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships

Niagara
Final
W, 9-0
11
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
12
13
14
15
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
16
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
17
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Championships
18
vs NCAA Division III Championships
11th place

vs NCAA Division III Championships
11th place

vs St. Olaf
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 10-2

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3
19
vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-4

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
20
vs Carleton
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 11-3

vs #37 Colby
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 9-0
21
vs #13 Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Fontbonne
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-6

vs #14 Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 19-11
22
vs Buffalo St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1
23
vs Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3

vs #12 Tufts
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 6-3

at #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 7-2
24
vs Hendrix
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs #2 Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 6-3

vs #13 Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3

vs D'Youville
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-1
25
vs Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Keuka
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs #24 MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-5
26
vs Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5
27
28
29
at North Park
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1

at North Park
Final
W, 6-3
30
31
1
Ted Haydon Invitational (Outdoor)
1st of 14 teams

Ted Haydon Invitational (Outdoor)
2nd of 14 teams

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-2

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-3

Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 4-1