Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5
27
28
29
at North Park
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1

at North Park
Final
W, 6-3
30
31
1
Ted Haydon Invitational (Outdoor)
1st of 14 teams

Ted Haydon Invitational (Outdoor)
2nd of 14 teams

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-2

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-3

Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 4-1
2
Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 1-0

Wis.-Superior
Final
W, 6-0

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
W, 9-8

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-2
3
4
5
6
7
vs #19 Case Western Reserve
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Augustana
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
8
at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
1st of 9 teams

at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
2nd of 10 teams

vs #10 Washington-St. Louis
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 5-4

Finlandia
Final
W, 13-2

Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0

Finlandia
Final
L, 7-3

Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 3-1
9
vs #31 Gustavus Adolphus
@ West Bend, Wis.
Final
W, 6-3

Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 3-1

Finlandia
Final
W, 4-3

Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 4-0

Finlandia
Final
W, 11-4
10
11
12
Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 7-6
13
Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-1

Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1
14
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)

North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 11-10
15
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
3rd of 28 teams

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
13th of 29 teams

at Beloit
Final - 7 innings
W, 21-8

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 6-3

at North Central (Ill.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs #27 Wis.-Whitewater
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #40 Wis.-Whitewater
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
W, 9-0

at Beloit
Final
W, 13-10
16
at #6 Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 5-4

at #10 Washington-St. Louis
Final
W, 8-1
17
at Hope
Final
L, 3-1

at Hope
Final
L, 6-1
18
19
20
vs #31 New York U.
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

at Aurora
Final
W, 3-2

at Aurora
Final
W, 10-7
21
vs #31 New York U.
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #10 Washington-St. Louis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
22
UAA Championships (Outdoor)

UAA Championships (Outdoor)
10:00 AM

vs #1 Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 7-5

at Case Western Reserve
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

vs #6 Washington-St. Louis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 7-1

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 1-0
23
UAA Championships (Outdoor)
2nd of 7 teams

UAA Championships (Outdoor)
4th of 7 teams

vs #7 Carnegie Mellon
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 5-3

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 9-4

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 6-5

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 6-4
24
25
26
27
28
29
at Valparaiso Crusader Open
4th of 8 teams

at Valparaiso Crusader Open
7th of 8 teams

Grinnell
Final
L, 4-2

Kalamazoo
Cancelled

Grinnell
Cancelled

Kalamazoo
Cancelled
30
Grinnell
Cancelled
1
2
Carthage
Postponed
3
vs Elmhurst
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final - 12 innings
W, 7-5

vs Elmhurst
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Final
L, 9-6
4
5
at Loras Dr. Tucker Open
No Team Scores

at Loras Dr. Tucker Open
No Team Scores

at Illinois Tech
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-5

Lawrence
Final
W, 5-1

Lawrence
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
6
vs Illinois Tech
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 8-6