Composite Calendar

January 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Trine
Chicago
9 - 38

Dubuque
Chicago
15 - 26

Manchester
Chicago
16 - 33

#5 Washington-St. Louis
Final
W, 75-68

#24 Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 70-68
8
9
10
11
12
13
Lewis
Chicago
103 - 190

Olivet Nazarene
Chicago
144 - 152

Lewis
Chicago
122 - 157

Olivet Nazarene
Chicago
154 - 133

at #23 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 77-61

at #3 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 88-82
14
at Elmhurst Invitational
3rd of 10 teams

Chicago
at Wisconsin-Milwaukee
105 - 186

Chicago
at Wisconsin-Milwaukee
138 - 160

Phoenix Invitational (Indoor)
1st of 6 teams

Phoenix Invitational (Indoor)
1st of 6 teams
15
at Emory
Final
L, 80-72

at Emory
Final
L, 74-71
16
17
18
19
20
Chicago
at Wheaton
21 - 25

Brandeis
Final
W, 62-55

Brandeis
Final
W, 75-65
21
Elmhurst
Chicago
22 - 22

DePauw
Chicago
64 - 231

Calvin
Chicago
75 - 225

DePauw
Chicago
87 - 193

Calvin
Chicago
89 - 205

at Illinois Wesleyan Triangular (Indoor)
1st of 3 teams

at Illinois Wesleyan Triangular (Indoor)
2nd of 3 teams
22
New York U.
Final
W, 93-79

New York U.
Final
W, 69-67
23
24
25
26
27
Chicago
vs Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
Results

at Wisconsin-Whitewater "Squig" Converse Invite (Indoor)
7th of 9 teams

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 80-78

at Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 74-72
28
vs Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational
12th of 34 teams

at Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Classic Invite (Indoor)
3rd of 10 teams

at #35 Coe
Final
W, 8-1

Lewis
Final
W, 9-0

at #35 Coe
Final
W, 9-0
29
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 89-80

at #9 Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 81-61
30
31
1
2
3
Augustana
Chicago
18 - 21

Windy City Invitational (Indoor)

Windy City Invitational (Indoor)

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 87-74

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 99-73
4
Windy City Invitational (Indoor)
1st of 12 teams

Windy City Invitational (Indoor)
1st of 13 teams

#34 Hope
Final
W, 8-1

Hope
Final
W, 9-0

vs Lewis
@ Evergreen Park, Ill.
Final
W, 7-2