Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
1st of 11 teams

vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
2nd of 13 teams

Whitworth
Final
W, 2-1

vs Luther
@ Winona, MN
Final
W, 3-2

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 3-1

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Winona, MN
Final
L, 3-2
2
vs Wis.-Stout
@ Winona, MN
Final
W, 3-2

#22 Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 34-14

vs Ripon
@ Winona, MN
Final
W, 3-0
3
at #10 Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 3-0
4
Knox
Final
W, 4-0
5
6
Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 4-0
7
8
St. Norbert
Final
W, 7-1
9
at Wisconsin-Parkside Midwest Open
Final
3rd of 11 teams

at Wisconsin-Parkside Midwest Open
Final
5th of 10 teams

at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

at Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 28-12

Carthage
Final
W, 3-0

Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1

at #22 Carthage
Final
W, 3-1
10
11
12
at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0
13
at #19 Loras
Final
W, 3-0

Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-0
14
15
vs Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ Eau Claire, Wis
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs #14 Gustavus Adolphus
@ Eau Claire, WI
Final
L, 3-0

at Wis.-Eau Claire
Final
W, 3-0

at Aurora
Final
W, 6-0

at MSOE
Final
W, 5-0
17
18
19
Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 9-0
20
Carthage
Final
W, 7-1

at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

vs #25 Cornell (Iowa)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Final
W, 3-0

vs #8 Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Illinois College
Final
W, 28-7

Elmhurst
Final
W, 3-1
24
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio
TBA
25
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Oberlin, Ohio
3:15 PM
26
Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1
27
at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1
28
Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs Olivet Nazarene Midwest Intercollegiate
Final
1st of 10 Teams

vs Olivet Nazarene Midwest Intercollegiate
Final
2nd of 16 Teams

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM
30
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 4-1

vs Brandeis
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

Cornell
Final
W, 55-10