Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
1st of 13 teams

vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
1st of 14 teams

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 3-0

at Southwestern (Texas)
Final
W, 1-0

Whitman
Final
W, 5-0

Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 3-0
1
Cornell College
Final
W, 3-2

Albion
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 24-17
2
at #17 Trinity (Texas)
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
3
4
at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 3-2

at North Park
Final
W, 3-2

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1
6
Knox
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
vs St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

Simpson
Final
L, 21-0

at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
W, 3-1

at #2 North Park
Final
W, 4-2
9
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
#11 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1
12
#15 Hope
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-0
13
14
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

at #19 Carthage
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
Final
3rd of 17 Teams

vs Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
Final
3rd of 17 Teams

vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM

vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs MSOE
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

Macalester
Final
W, 2-0
16
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM

Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
W, 4-0

Loras
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
at #1 Calvin
Final
L, 3-2
19
Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 7-0
20
North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 6-1
21
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
7:00 AM

at Western Michigan Invitational
1:30 PM

vs #6 Trinity (Texas)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
7:00 AM

vs Williams
@ Bloomington, Ill.
10:30 AM

Illinois College
1:00 PM

at Calvin
1:30 PM

at #5 Calvin
4:00 PM
23
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM
24
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM
25
at Elmhurst
7:00 PM

at Wheaton (Ill.)
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
29
vs Loyola Lakefront Invitational
12:00 PM

vs Loyola Lakefront Invitational
11:15 AM

vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA

at Brandeis
11:00 AM

Rochester (N.Y.)
11:00 AM

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Waltham, Mass.
1:00 PM

at Cornell College
1:00 PM

Rochester (N.Y.)
1:30 PM
30
vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Waltham, Mass.
11:00 AM
1
2
at Carthage
7:00 PM

at Wheaton (Ill.)
7:00 PM
3
4
5
vs Benedictine Invitational
4:45 PM

vs Benedictine Invitational
4:00 PM
6
at Emory
10:00 AM

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Decatur, Ill.
10:00 AM

at Millikin
12:00 PM

at Emory
12:30 PM

at Lawrence
1:00 PM