Featured Stories
More Headlines
Scoreboard
Football
Sep 20, 14 Final
29 Chicago
17 at Elmhurst
Women's Volleyball
Sep 20, 14 Final
3 Emory
2 vs Chicago
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Men's Soccer
Sep 20, 14 Final
0 Bethel (Minn.)
3 Chicago
Women's Soccer
Sep 20, 14 Final
0 Millikin
4 Chicago
Women's Volleyball
Sep 20, 14 Final
3 Chicago
0 vs St. Benedict
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
Sep 20, 14 4th of 15 teams
Wheaton College Invitational
@ Warrenville, Ill.
Men's Cross Country
Sep 20, 14 3rd of 15 teams
Wheaton College Invitational
@ Warrenville, Ill.
Women's Volleyball
Sep 19, 14 Final
3 Chicago
1 vs Susquehanna
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Women's Volleyball
Sep 19, 14 Final
3 Chicago
1 vs Millikin
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Men's Soccer
Sep 18, 14 Final - 2OT
2 Chicago
3 at Loras
View Full Schedule
Schedule
« Aug Sep 2014 Oct »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Sep 1, 2014
1 Benedictine (Ill.)
4 at Chicago
Final
Sep 2, 2014
2 Knox
6 at Chicago
Final
Sep 3, 2014
3 Chicago
0 vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
3 Chicago
0 vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Sep 5, 2014
1st of 7 teams vs. Midwest Classic
@ Bourbonnais, Ill.
1st of 7 teams
Cancelled vs. Midwest Classic
@ Bourbonnais, Ill.
Cancelled
Sep 6, 2014
1 Chicago
0 at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final - 2OT
3 Chicago
0 vs. Alma
@ Holland, Mich.
Final
0 Chicago
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Chicago
3 at Hope
Final
6 Beloit
28 at Chicago
Final
Sep 8, 2014
3 Chicago
2 at Aurora
Final
Sep 9, 2014
5 Chicago
1 at Aurora
Final
0 Ill. Wesleyan
3 at Chicago
Final
Sep 12, 2014
Chicago
at Chicago State Invite
TBA
Day 1
0 Alma
3 vs. Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
Carthage Tournament
3 Chicago
1 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
Carthage Invitational
Sep 13, 2014
Chicago
at Chicago State Invite
TBA
Day 2
3 Chicago
1 vs. Edgewood
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
Carthage Invitational
0 Denison
2 at Chicago
Final
0 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 vs. Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
Carthage Invitational
2 Olivet
1 at Chicago
Final
0 Concordia (Ill.)
38 at Chicago
Final
Sep 14, 2014
Chicago
at Chicago State Invite
TBA
Day 3
Sep 16, 2014
3 Chicago
0 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
Sep 17, 2014
2 Chicago
1 at North Park
Final - OT
Sep 18, 2014
2 Chicago
3 at Loras
Final - 2OT
Sep 19, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
Day 1
Chicago
vs. Purdue Invite
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
TBA
Day 1
3 Chicago
1 vs. Millikin
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Invitational
3 Chicago
1 vs. Susquehanna
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Invitational
Sep 20, 2014
4th of 15 teams vs. Wheaton College Invitational
@ Warrenville, Ill.
4th of 15 teams
3rd of 15 teams vs. Wheaton College Invitational
@ Warrenville, Ill.
3rd of 15 teams
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
Day 2
Chicago
vs. Purdue Invite
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
TBA
Day 2
3 Chicago
0 vs. St. Benedict
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Invitational
0 Millikin
4 at Chicago
Final
0 Bethel (Minn.)
3 at Chicago
Final
3 Emory
2 vs. Chicago
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Invitational
29 Chicago
17 at Elmhurst
Final
Sep 21, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
Day 3
Chicago
vs. Purdue Invite
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
TBA
Day 3
Sep 22, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
Day 4
Sep 23, 2014
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Chicago
4:00 PM
Sep 25, 2014
Ill. Wesleyan
at Chicago
4:00 PM
Sep 26, 2014
vs. Augustana College Invitational
@ Rock Island, Ill.
5:00 PM
vs. Augustana College Invitational
@ Rock Island, Ill.
5:00 PM
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
TBA
Day 1
Augustana (Ill.)
at Chicago
4:00 PM
Gargoyle Classic
Carthage
at Chicago
8:00 PM
Gargoyle Classic
Sep 27, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
TBA
Day 2
Concordia Chicago
at Chicago
10:00 AM
Gargoyle Classic
Pacific (Ore.)
at Chicago
12:00 PM
Chicago
at Carthage
12:00 PM
Millikin
at Chicago
4:00 PM
Gargoyle Classic
Carthage
at Chicago
7:00 PM
Sep 28, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
TBA
Day 3
Sep 29, 2014
Chicago
vs. ITA Central Region Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
TBA
Day 4
Sep 30, 2014
North Central (Ill.)
at Chicago
4:00 PM
No events today
View Full Schedule

Announcements

Complimentary athletics season passes for faculty and staff Physical Education & Athletics is offering UChicago faculty and staff a complimentary season pass to all Maroon home events.
PE&A 2014 Orientation Week Schedule Check out the six days of Orientation Week activities sponsored by Physical Education & Athletics.
Myers-McLoraine Pool re-opens on Sept. 13 The Myers-McLoraine Pool inside the Ratner Athletics Center will be officially re-opening on Saturday, September 13.
Henry Crown Field House re-opens upper level On Monday, September 15 at 4:00 PM, the Henry Crown Field House upper level track and two westernmost courts will re-open.
FitChicago Weekly Schedule: Fall 2014 FitChicago offers 13 different classes each week during the fall 2014 quarter.
Scuba classes to resume on Sept. 17 Scuba diving classes will resume on September 17 at the Ratner Athletics Center.
First Year Student-Athlete Orientation Student-Athlete Orientation for first-year participants will occur on September 20-21, 2014.
Maroons in the National Rankings: 2014-15 UChicago teams are achieving national rankings in sport polls.