Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 03:03 PM

                   I-55 Triangular Invitational - 1/21/2017                    

                         Illinois Wesleyan University                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Glueck, Amelia         Illinois Wes            7.89       7.93q  3 

  2       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U            8.06       7.94q  1 

  3       Harris, Alisha         U. of Chicag            7.99       7.95q  3 

  4       Martin, Mary           U. of Chicag            8.03       8.04q  1 

  5       Anderson, Rebecca      Illinois Wes            8.05       8.11q  2 

  6       Runyon, Jill           Illinois Wes                       8.12q  2 

  7       Zimmer, Maddison       Illinois Wes            7.94       8.13q  2 

  8       Newkirk, Charissa      U. of Chicag            8.06       8.23q  3 

  9       Peter, Robin           U. of Chicag            8.16       8.31   2 

 10       Diaz, Emily            Illinois Wes            8.32       8.33   1 

 11       Cheeseboro, Caitli     Washington U            8.70       8.47   1 

 12       Belfiore, Briana       Washington U            8.40       8.48   3 

 13       Boyd, Anika            Washington U                       8.51   3 

 14       Naibryf, Tali          U. of Chicag            8.35       8.52   2 

 15       Boron, Davida          Illinois Wes            8.77       8.67   1 

 16       Thomas, Jade           Illinois Wes            8.58       8.77   3 

 17       Rapisarda, Melaina     U. of Chicag            8.66       8.88   2 

 18       Asselmeier, Emily      Illinois Wes            9.01       9.06   2 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U            7.94       7.82    7   

  2       Glueck, Amelia         Illinois Wes            7.93       7.87    5   

  3       Harris, Alisha         U. of Chicag            7.95       7.90    4   

  4       Runyon, Jill           Illinois Wes            8.12       8.04    3   

  5       Martin, Mary           U. of Chicag            8.04       8.05    2   

  6       Anderson, Rebecca      Illinois Wes            8.11      x8.08  

  7       Newkirk, Charissa      U. of Chicag            8.23      x8.30  

 --       Zimmer, Maddison       Illinois Wes            8.13         FS  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U           24.80      25.92   3   7   

  2       Ridderhoff, Rebecc     Washington U           26.77      26.06   3   5   

  3       Zimmer, Maddison       Illinois Wes           26.20      26.12   3   4   

  4       Harris, Alisha         U. of Chicag           26.80      26.43   3   3   

  5       Martin, Mary           U. of Chicag           27.05      27.00   2   2   

  6       Osoba, Rachel          Illinois Wes                      27.47   1   1   

  7       Boron, Davida          Illinois Wes           29.10     x28.09   1 

  8       Naibryf, Tali          U. of Chicag           27.85     x28.24   2 

  9       Newkirk, Charissa      U. of Chicag           28.27     x28.29   2 

 10       Belfiore, Briana       Washington U           27.74     x29.06   2 

 11       Griffiths, Emma        U. of Chicag           28.05     x29.07   2 

 12       Thomas, Jade           Illinois Wes           28.91     x29.26   1 

 13       Asselmeier, Emily      Illinois Wes           29.60     x29.40   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Hancock, Kelli         Washington U           59.00      59.22    7   

  2       Althoff, Nicky         Washington U         1:01.00    1:00.49    5   

  3       Kang, Eleanor          U. of Chicag         1:02.20    1:00.85    4   

  4       Bailes, Anna           Washington U         1:04.00   x1:03.87  

  5       Alvarado, Brenda       Washington U                   x1:10.41  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Wagner, Annalise       Washington U                    2:16.15    7   

  2       Knudson, Ashley        Washington U         2:18.00    2:17.19    5   

  3       McKinney, Jenna        U. of Chicag         2:25.00    2:21.27    4   

  4       Mesiano, Sara          Washington U         2:25.00   x2:29.56  

  5       Hagstrom, Elizabet     Washington U         2:25.00   x2:29.62  

  6       Lutz, Mariel           Washington U         2:25.00   x2:31.47  

  7       Kelly, Rebecca         Illinois Wes                    2:34.73    3   

  8       Hovanec, Emma          U. of Chicag         2:37.30    2:40.73    2   

  9       Galvan, Cecelia        Illinois Wes                    2:43.99    1   

 

Women 1200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       McPherson, Cassidy     U. of Chicag         3:43.90    3:46.06    7   

  2       Kuhs, Molly            Washington U         3:42.90    3:48.57    5   

  3       Hagstrom, Elizabet     Washington U         3:45.00    3:49.11    4   

  4       Bernat, Anastasia      U. of Chicag         3:50.00    4:03.12    3   

  5       Ensley, Sahara         Washington U                   x4:04.56  

  6       Pridemore, Alyssa      Illinois Wes         3:58.46    4:07.42    2   

  7       Smith, Madilyn         Illinois Wes                    4:34.97    1   

  8       Kremer, Lexi           Illinois Wes                   x4:38.93  

  9       Coppe, Elaine          Illinois Wes                   x4:38.99  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Dunn, Kelsey           U. of Chicag         5:17.66    5:23.11    7   

  2       Gottbrath, Martha      Washington U         5:18.00    5:24.42    5   

  3       Lutz, Mariel           Washington U         5:23.76    5:28.17    4   

  4       Suter, Clare           U. of Chicag         5:44.33    5:37.69    3   

  5       Brockway, Claire       U. of Chicag         5:30.00   x5:37.70  

  6       Campos, Taylor         U. of Chicag         5:24.00   x5:40.80  

  7       Dulin, Maddie          Illinois Wes         5:34.67    5:41.58    2   

  8       Penvose, Katherine     Washington U                   x5:44.40  

  9       Satnick, Tara          Washington U                   x6:01.77  

 10       Schattner, Lia         Washington U                   x6:17.37  

 --       Ting, Lily             U. of Chicag         5:30.00        DNF  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Kurtenbach, Khia       U. of Chicag        10:00.00    9:58.46   2   7   

  2       Lindsay, Alison        Washington U        10:10.00    9:59.41   2   5   

  3       Wayne, Aly             Washington U        10:10.00   10:16.54   2   4   

  4       Marggraff, Annie       Washington U        10:39.90  x10:25.19   2 

  5       Horvath, Minnie        U. of Chicag        10:34.13   10:27.68   2   3   

  6       Maurer, Anna           Washington U        10:36.09  x10:38.57   2 

  7       Costelloe, Claire      U. of Chicag        10:45.00  x10:41.11   2 

  8       Western, Audrey        Washington U        10:35.00  x10:42.22   2 

  9       Rogus, Natalie         Washington U        10:45.00  x10:47.13   2 

 10       O'Donnell, Clare       Illinois Wes        10:50.00   10:47.79   2   2   

 11       Degen, Ellie           Washington U        10:30.00  x10:52.12   2 

 12       Boudreau, Maggie       U. of Chicag        11:30.00  x11:07.51   1 

 13       Shepherd, Molly        Washington U                  x11:13.67   1 

 14       Gorham, Lisa           Washington U        11:00.00  x11:14.37   1 

 15       Simon, Skyler          Washington U                  x11:15.15   1 

 16       Mocogni, Monica        Illinois Wes        11:30.35   11:17.90   1   1   

 17       Fors, Payton           Washington U        11:00.00  x11:26.07   1 

 18       Chaney, Carlye         Washington U                  x11:59.14   1 

 19       Budd, Rachel           Illinois Wes                  x12:20.60   1 

 20       Schoenecker, Rache     Illinois Wes                  x12:21.50   1 

 21       Dziewior, Jaclyn       Illinois Wes                  x12:44.60   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Ridderhoff, Rebecc     Washington U            9.19       9.07    7   

  2       Ogede, Daisy           Washington U            9.49       9.07    5   

  3       Peter, Robin           U. of Chicag            9.37       9.45    4   

  4       Cheeseboro, Caitli     Washington U            9.55      x9.63  

  5       Cattau, Olivia         U. of Chicag            9.64       9.78    3   

  6       Jordan, Cienna         Washington U            9.59      x9.81  

  7       Darcey, Laura          U. of Chicag           10.60      x9.97  

  8       Majka, Aleksandra      U. of Chicag           10.10     x10.10  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Washington U.  'A'                                3:56.68    3:55.58    7   

     1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca             2) Hancock, Kelli                 

     3) Wagner, Annalise                4) Ogede, Daisy                   

  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            4:00.00    3:58.02    5   

     1) Glueck, Amelia                  2) Anderson, Rebecca              

     3) Diaz, Emily                     4) Zimmer, Maddison               

  3 Washington U.  'B'                                4:10.00   x4:02.86  

     1) Althoff, Nicky                  2) Knudson, Ashley                

     3) Cossio, Anna                    4) Bailes, Anna                   

  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:08.00    4:14.11    4   

     1) McKinney, Jenna                 2) Kang, Eleanor                  

     3) Cattau, Olivia                  4) Thompson, Alexandra            

  5 U. of Chicago  'B'                                4:15.00   x4:23.95  

     1) Darcey, Laura                   2) McPherson, Cassidy             

     3) Bernat, Anastasia               4) Smith, Shelby                  

  6 Washington U.  'C'                                          x4:28.11  

     1) Belfiore, Briana                2) Mesiano, Sara                  

     3) Alvarado, Brenda                4) Kuhs, Molly                    

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Ayoola, Ade            U. of Chicag           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00   7   

  2       Thompson, Alexandr     U. of Chicag           1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50

  2       Cossio, Anna           Washington U           1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50

  4       Padak, Taylor          U. of Chicag           1.47m     x1.45m    4-09.00 

  5       Niesen, Caroline       Washington U           1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00   3   

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Nassos, Heidi          Washington U           3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75   7   

  2       Garon, Isabel          U. of Chicag           3.37m      3.35m   10-11.75   4.50

  2       Meyer, Dominique       Washington U           3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75   4.50

  4       Schneider, Isabell     Illinois Wes           3.56m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50

  4       Fluet, Angel           U. of Chicag           3.37m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50

  6       MacDonald, Casey       Washington U           2.75m     x2.75m    9-00.25 

  6       Biesman, Michelle      U. of Chicag           2.81m     x2.75m    9-00.25 

  6       Boyd, Anika            Washington U           2.75m     x2.75m    9-00.25 

  6       Schirmacher, Jacki     Illinois Wes           3.11m      2.75m    9-00.25   1   

  6       Thraum, Nicole         Washington U           2.90m     x2.75m    9-00.25 

  6       Pribitkin, Tesa        U. of Chicag           2.92m     x2.75m    9-00.25 

 --       Gradishar, Jamie       Illinois Wes           3.75m         NH            

 --       Gatliff, Rachel        Illinois Wes           2.45m         NH            

 --       Mullen, Madeleine      Washington U           2.45m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Glueck, Amelia         Illinois Wes           6.02m      5.66m   18-07.00   7   

  2       Harris, Alisha         U. of Chicag           5.00m      5.41m   17-09.00   4.50

  2       Martin, Mary           U. of Chicag           5.37m      5.41m   17-09.00   4.50

  4       Darcey, Laura          U. of Chicag                     x5.09m   16-08.50 

  5       Jordan, Cienna         Washington U           5.14m      4.99m   16-04.50   3   

  6       Penders, Grace         U. of Chicag           4.82m     x4.36m   14-03.75 

  7       Rapisarda, Melaina     U. of Chicag           4.38m     x4.22m   13-10.25 

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Nassos, Heidi          Washington U          10.51m     11.28m   37-00.25   7   

  2       Williams, Shante       Illinois Wes          10.83m     10.94m   35-10.75   5   

  3       Diaz, Emily            Illinois Wes          11.00m     10.84m   35-06.75   4   

  4       Osoba, Rachel          Illinois Wes                    x10.39m   34-01.25 

  5       Boyd, Anika            Washington U          10.03m      9.85m   32-03.75   3   

  6       Penders, Grace         U. of Chicag          10.62m      9.83m   32-03.00   2   

  7       McCutcheon, Sara       Washington U                     x9.52m   31-03.00 

  8       Cattau, Olivia         U. of Chicag           9.44m      9.44m   30-11.75   1   

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Goodman, Karly         Illinois Wes          12.96m     11.90m   39-00.50   7   

  2       Ayoola, Ade            U. of Chicag          11.33m     11.87m   38-11.50   5   

  3       Roman, Angela          Illinois Wes          11.91m     11.28m   37-00.25   4   

  4       Harley, Kayla          Washington U           8.67m     10.00m   32-09.75   3   

  5       Wiener, Betsy          Washington U          10.86m      9.92m   32-06.50   2   

  6       Cattau, Olivia         U. of Chicag           7.04m      9.63m   31-07.25   1   

  7       Christian, Mikayla     Illinois Wes           9.16m     x9.31m   30-06.50 

  8       Middlestadt, Meris     U. of Chicag           9.52m     x8.72m   28-07.50 

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Goodman, Karly         Illinois Wes          15.52m     14.65m   48-00.75   7   

  2       Christian, Mikayla     Illinois Wes          11.74m     12.94m   42-05.50   5   

  3       Wiener, Betsy          Washington U          12.71m     12.33m   40-05.50   4   

  4       Roman, Angela          Illinois Wes          10.16m    x12.24m   40-02.00 

  5       Middlestadt, Meris     U. of Chicag          12.45m     11.98m   39-03.75   3   

  6       Harley, Kayla          Washington U          11.23m     11.57m   37-11.50   2   

  7       Kershner, Rachel       Washington U           8.98m     x8.29m   27-02.50 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1       Osowa, Temisan         U. of Chicag            7.06       7.16q  2 

  2       Turkatte, Connor       U. of Chicag            7.35       7.30q  2 

  3       Chin, Clifford         Washington U            7.34       7.34q  1 

  4       Singer, Jason          Washington U            7.40       7.36q  1 

  5       Worby, Bryan           Illinois Wes            7.35       7.41q  2 

  6       Williams, Raheem       Washington U            7.41       7.47q  2 

  7       Hones, Michael         Illinois Wes                       7.48q  2 

  8       Wintergalen, Eddie     Washington U                       7.48q  2 

  9       Dimailig, Greigory     Washington U            7.51       7.48   2 

 10       Smith, Roderick        Washington U            7.23       7.49   1 

 11       Feula, Antonio         Illinois Wes                       7.55   1 

 12       Gray, Jacob            Washington U                       7.62   2 

 13       Lloyd, Marwan          U. of Chicag            7.75       7.81   1 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       Osowa, Temisan         U. of Chicag            7.16       7.20    7   

  2       Chin, Clifford         Washington U            7.34       7.29    5   

  3       Turkatte, Connor       U. of Chicag            7.30       7.31    4   

  4       Singer, Jason          Washington U            7.36       7.36    3   

  5       Wintergalen, Eddie     Washington U            7.48      x7.39  

  6       Worby, Bryan           Illinois Wes            7.41       7.47    2   

  7       Williams, Raheem       Washington U            7.47      x7.51  

  8       Hones, Michael         Illinois Wes            7.48       7.51    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Turkatte, Connor       U. of Chicag           23.65      23.31   4   7   

  2       Osowa, Temisan         U. of Chicag           23.40      23.38   4   5   

  3       Wintergalen, Eddie     Washington U           23.78      23.60   3   4   

  4       Singer, Jason          Washington U           24.08      23.77   3   3   

  5       Williams, Raheem       Washington U                     x23.77   1 

  6       Chin, Clifford         Washington U           24.02     x23.80   3 

  7       Diehl, Markus          U. of Chicag           23.70     x23.84   4 

  8       Wamuo, Obi             U. of Chicag           23.60     x23.87   4 

  9       Dimailig, Greigory     Washington U           24.34     x24.11   2 

 10       Whitehill, Matthew     Washington U           24.29     x24.50   2 

 11       O'Donell, Bernie       Illinois Wes                      24.86   1   2   

 12       Lloyd, Marwan          U. of Chicag           24.81     x25.07   2 

 13       Kebaish, Kareem        U. of Chicag           25.49     x25.42   1 

 14       Zhu, Michael           U. of Chicag           25.00     x25.66   2 

 15       Castro, Gus            Illinois Wes           24.28      25.68   3   1   

 16     1 Niemann, Alex          Team Rogy's                       26.95   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Miller, Tyson          U. of Chicag           51.00      51.68   2   7   

  2       Paintsil, Elliott      U. of Chicag           51.00      52.12   2   5   

  3       Severino, Alex         Washington U           52.00      52.80   2   4   

  4       Barnes, Jeremy         Washington U           52.00      53.31   2   3   

  5       Whitehill, Matthew     Washington U           53.75     x54.99   2 

  6       Bindert, Isaac         Washington U           53.85     x55.52   2 

  7       O'Donell, Bernie       Illinois Wes                      55.98   1   2   

  8       Zhu, Michael           U. of Chicag           56.71     x56.11   1 

  9       Kebaish, Kareem        U. of Chicag           57.18     x56.95   1 

 10       Liang, Jack            U. of Chicag           56.38     x57.01   1 

 11       Castro, Gus            Illinois Wes           55.36      58.91   1   1   

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Ricketts, Deko         Washington U         1:53.00    1:56.88    7   

  2       Chaimberg, Benjami     U. of Chicag         2:01.82    2:00.60    5   

  3       Sullivan, Michael      Washington U                    2:01.02    4   

  4       Matteucci, Nick        Washington U         2:02.00   x2:01.10  

  5       LaSota, Samuel         Washington U         2:01.00   x2:02.72  

  6       Fleming, Jon           Washington U         2:04.00   x2:04.08  

  7       Warden, Chas           Washington U         2:05.00   x2:05.35  

  8       Landry, Steven         U. of Chicag         2:08.00    2:08.09    3   

  9       Barnhard, Harvey       U. of Chicag         2:08.00   x2:09.44  

 10       Havlik, John           U. of Chicag         2:07.62   x2:10.11  

 

Men 1200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Matteucci, Nick        Washington U         3:08.00    3:08.94    7   

  2       Cashner, Conor         Washington U         3:12.00    3:09.18    5   

  3       Ferguson, Jeremy       U. of Chicag         3:10.00    3:09.53    4   

  4       Melia, Owen            U. of Chicag         3:10.00    3:10.14    3   

  5       Sullivan, Michael      Washington U         3:09.00   x3:12.87  

  6       Okinaka, Corey         U. of Chicag         3:15.00   x3:16.21  

  7       Gales, Thomas          Washington U         3:12.00   x3:19.69  

  8       Powers, Sam            Illinois Wes         3:08.00    3:22.63    2   

  9     1 Niemann, Alex          Team Rogy's                     3:46.16    1   

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Sarajlic, Elvir        Washington U         4:20.00    4:19.09    7   

  2       Karginov, Timofey      U. of Chicag         4:31.98    4:29.98    5   

  3       Blagg, Chris           Washington U         4:38.25    4:30.26    4   

  4       Kreuch, Peter          U. of Chicag         4:30.00    4:30.40    3   

  5       Kates, Andrew          U. of Chicag         4:32.00   x4:46.88  

  6       Lancaster, Kirk        U. of Chicag         4:36.00   x4:51.81  

  7       Durr, Jonathan         Illinois Wes                    5:45.10    2   

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Nielsen, Nicholas      U. of Chicag         9:00.00    8:41.04   2   7   

  2       Johnsrud, Peter        Washington U         8:40.31    8:41.71   2   5   

  3       Williams, Dillon       Washington U         8:35.77    8:43.91   2   4   

  4       Kuenneth, Tanner       Illinois Wes         9:00.00    8:45.42   2   3   

  5       Quaroni, Marco         Washington U         9:00.00   x8:55.48   2 

  6       Rosenkranz, Ben        Washington U         9:00.00   x8:59.25   2 

  7       D'Ambrosio, Paul       Washington U                   x9:03.97   1 

  8       Gosselin, Jacob        U. of Chicag         9:11.62    9:06.61   1   2   

  9       Dorsey, Ronan          Illinois Wes         9:10.00    9:06.89   2   1   

 10       Hanfling, Eyal         U. of Chicag         9:00.00   x9:07.06   2 

 11       Gersh, Ben             Washington U                   x9:07.17   1 

 12       Shumaker, Michael      U. of Chicag         9:15.00   x9:08.64   1 

 13       Roush, Brody           Washington U         9:00.00   x9:11.60   2 

 14       Hathaway, Richard      Washington U                   x9:14.34   1 

 15       Crowninshield, Max     Illinois Wes                   x9:17.35   1 

 16       Christensen, Zac       Washington U                   x9:18.80   1 

 17       Glickman, Jeremy       Illinois Wes                   x9:31.34   1 

 18       Stubna, Michael        U. of Chicag         9:22.50   x9:35.94   1 

 19       Raybould, Steven       Illinois Wes                   x9:45.80   1 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       LeFevre, Patrick       U. of Chicag            8.52       8.51    7   

  2       Ackerman, Will         U. of Chicag            8.61       8.60    5   

  3       Feula, Antonio         Illinois Wes            9.00       8.87    4   

  4       Billington, Michae     Washington U            8.93       8.97    3   

  5       Gray, Jacob            Washington U            9.11       8.98    2   

  6       Gualandri, Steven      Illinois Wes                      10.08    1   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:31.33    3:29.18   2   7   

     1) Miller, Tyson                   2) Wamuo, Obi                     

     3) Paintsil, Elliott               4) Downey, Nate                   

  2 Washington U.  'A'                                3:30.73    3:30.75   2   5   

     1) Billington, Michael             2) Barnes, Jeremy                 

     3) LaSota, Samuel                  4) Ricketts, Deko                 

  3 Washington U.  'B'                                3:40.00   x3:37.32   1 

     1) Severino, Alex                  2) Whitehill, Matthew             

     3) Fleming, Jon                    4) Gales, Thomas                  

  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:40.00    3:39.08   2   4   

     1) Worby, Bryan                    2) Gualandri, Steven              

     3) Carlisle, Seth                  4) Hones, Michael                 

  5 U. of Chicago  'B'                                3:34.66   x3:43.21   1 

     1) Diehl, Markus                   2) Amiri, Jacob                   

     3) Ferguson, Jeremy                4) Melia, Owen                    

  6 U. of Chicago  'C'                                3:40.00   x3:46.29   1 

     1) Ackerman, Will                  2) Havlik, John                   

     3) Liang, Jack                     4) Okinaka, Corey                 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Rydell, Eric           Illinois Wes           2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75   7   

  2       Foster, Patrick        Illinois Wes           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75   4.50

  2       Witt, Everett          Washington U           1.78m      1.85m    6-00.75   4.50

  4       Henderson, Laurenc     Illinois Wes           1.78m     x1.80m    5-10.75 

  5       Gary, Joey             U. of Chicag           1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   3   

  6       McKenzie, Collis       Washington U                      1.70m    5-07.00   2   

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Kleven, Everett        Washington U           4.67m      4.70m   15-05.00   7   

  2       Hutchison, Brandon     Washington U           4.25m      4.45m   14-07.25   4.50

  2       Downey, Nate           U. of Chicag           4.55m      4.45m   14-07.25   4.50

  4       Rother, Jacob          Washington U           4.25m     x4.30m   14-01.25 

  5       Goblirsch, Tim         Washington U           4.25m     x4.15m   13-07.25 

  6       Kett, Ethan            Illinois Wes           3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50   2.50

  6       O'Carroll, Sean        Illinois Wes                      4.00m   13-01.50   2.50

  8       Schultz, John          U. of Chicag           3.80m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   

 --       Maley, Dominic         Washington U           4.26m         NH            

 --       Ward, Cameron          Illinois Wes           4.05m         NH            

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Onejeme, Ezugo         Washington U           6.19m      6.35m   20-10.00   7   

  2       Ackerman, Will         U. of Chicag           6.08m      6.28m   20-07.25   5   

  3       Worby, Bryan           Illinois Wes           6.59m      6.20m   20-04.25   4   

  4       Billington, Michae     Washington U           6.68m      6.10m   20-00.25   3   

  5       Patel, Kashish         U. of Chicag           5.84m      5.67m   18-07.25   2   

  5       Rhines, Thomas         U. of Chicag           6.06m     x5.67m   18-07.25 

  7       O'Carroll, Sean        Illinois Wes           5.58m      5.63m   18-05.75   1   

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Onejeme, Ezugo         Washington U          13.33m     13.47m   44-02.50   7   

  2       Witt, Everett          Washington U          13.25m     12.93m   42-05.25   5   

  3       Carlisle, Seth         Illinois Wes          11.59m     12.76m   41-10.50   4   

  4       Rhines, Thomas         U. of Chicag          12.60m     12.38m   40-07.50   3   

  5       McKenzie, Collis       Washington U                    x11.84m   38-10.25 

  6       Patel, Kashish         U. of Chicag                     11.77m   38-07.50   2   

  7     1 Niemann, Alex          Team Rogy's                      10.34m   33-11.25   1   

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Maneval, Andrew        U. of Chicag          14.23m     14.54m   47-08.50   7   

  2       Mitchell, Scott        Illinois Wes          12.37m     13.59m   44-07.00   5   

  3       Scott, Alex            U. of Chicag          13.58m     13.47m   44-02.50   4   

  4       Anderson, Zach         Illinois Wes          13.35m     13.35m   43-09.75   3   

  5       Bentley, Randy         Washington U          11.95m     12.37m   40-07.00   2   

  6       Preston, Quinlin       Washington U          12.47m     12.09m   39-08.00   1   

  7       Orchard, Colin         Illinois Wes          10.94m    x11.92m   39-01.25 

  8       Martin, Benjamin       U. of Chicag          10.47m    x11.53m   37-10.00 

  9       Chertow, Elazar        U. of Chicag          10.16m    x10.43m   34-02.75 

 10       O'Carroll, Sean        Illinois Wes           7.97m     x8.45m   27-08.75 

 11       Morris, Daelen         Washington U                     x7.27m   23-10.25 

 12     1 Niemann, Alex          Team Rogy's                       6.32m   20-09.00 

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Jackson, Jamal         Illinois Wes          13.15m     14.99m   49-02.25   7   

  2       Maneval, Andrew        U. of Chicag          14.90m     14.55m   47-09.00   5   

  3       Anderson, Zach         Illinois Wes          11.65m     14.19m   46-06.75   4   

  4       Williiams, Jake        Illinois Wes          12.77m    x14.08m   46-02.50 

  5       Mitchell, Scott        Illinois Wes          12.96m    x13.92m   45-08.00 

  6       Scott, Alex            U. of Chicag          11.79m     11.96m   39-03.00   3   

  7       Martin, Benjamin       U. of Chicag          10.33m    x11.76m   38-07.00 

  8       Orchard, Colin         Illinois Wes          10.48m    x11.06m   36-03.50 

  9       Wombacher, Michael     Illinois Wes          10.37m    x11.03m   36-02.25 

 10       Morris, Daelen         Washington U                     10.52m   34-06.25   2   

 11       Chertow, Elazar        U. of Chicag           9.53m     x9.76m   32-00.25 

 12       Bentley, Randy         Washington U          10.05m      9.61m   31-06.50   1   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington U.              132        2) U. of Chicago             101.50

    3) Illinois Wesleyan           72.50                                        

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) U. of Chicago              125.50     2) Washington U.             121   

    3) Illinois Wesleyan           70.50