2017 Chicago Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Will Ackerman full bio Will Ackerman Multi Jr. Poughquag, N.Y. / Arlington
Jacob Amiri full bio Jacob Amiri Middle Distance Jr. Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove South
Jatan Anand full bio Jatan Anand Sprints Sr. Syosset, N.Y. / Syosset
Aaron Bao full bio Aaron Bao Distance Jr. Los Alamos, N.M. / Los Alamos
Harvey Barnhard full bio Harvey Barnhard Sprints Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Park Tudor
Harry Brownfield full bio Harry Brownfield Pole Vault Jr. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Cristen Bublitz full bio Cristen Bublitz Throws Jr. Kansas City, Mo. / Staley
Patrick Callahan full bio Patrick Callahan Sprints/Throws Jr. Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Township
Ben Chaimberg full bio Ben Chaimberg Middle Distance So. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Jason Chao full bio Jason Chao Sprints Jr. Sugar Land, Texas / William P. Clements
Elazar Chertow full bio Elazar Chertow Throws Jr. San Francisco, Calif. / Lowell
Markus Diehl full bio Markus Diehl Sprints So. Hamburg, N.Y. / Frontier
Cameron Dignan full bio Cameron Dignan Distance Fr. Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
Brandon Dixon full bio Brandon Dixon Throws Sr. Baltimore, Md. / Catonsville
Jonathon Dobie full bio Jonathon Dobie Throws So. Eagle, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Nathan Downey full bio Nathan Downey Pole Vault/Sprints Jr. Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Jeremy Ferguson full bio Jeremy Ferguson Middle Distance Sr. New York, N.Y. / Trinity School
Joey Gary full bio Joey Gary Jumps/Throws Sr. New York, N.Y. / Hunter College
Jacob Gosselin full bio Jacob Gosselin Distance So. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
Eyal Hanfling full bio Eyal Hanfling Distance Sr. Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
John Havlik full bio John Havlik Middle Distance So. Mequon, Wis. / University School of Milwaukee
Abe Herzog-Arbeitman full bio Abe Herzog-Arbeitman Distance So. Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Diego Ibarra full bio Diego Ibarra Distance Fr. Los Altos, Calif. / St. Francis
Jude Ikekhua full bio Jude Ikekhua Sprints Fr. Lagos, Nigeria / Mercersburg Academy
Giovanni Jackson full bio Giovanni Jackson Jumps/Sprints Fr. Colorado Spring, Colo. / Mesa Ridge
Seth Joachim full bio Seth Joachim Distance Fr. Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
John Judge full bio John Judge Distance So. San Gabriel, Calif. / San Marino
Timofey Karginov full bio Timofey Karginov Distance Sr. Chapel Hill, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Andrew Kates full bio Andrew Kates Distance Fr. Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Kareem Kebaish full bio Kareem Kebaish Distance Sr. Oakton, Va. / James Madison
Will Kingan full bio Will Kingan Distance Sr. Singapore / The Singapore American School
Tim Koenning full bio Tim Koenning Distance Fr. Bayport, Minn. / Stillwater Area
Peter Kreuch full bio Peter Kreuch Distance Jr. Darien, Conn. / Darien
Rohan Kumar full bio Rohan Kumar Distance Fr. Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Kirk Lancaster full bio Kirk Lancaster Distance Jr. Neenah, Wis. / Neenah
Stephen Landry full bio Stephen Landry Distance Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / St. Pius X Catholic
Patrick LeFevre full bio Patrick LeFevre Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Aurora, Ill. / Aurora Central Catholic
Jack Liang full bio Jack Liang Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Marwan Lloyd full bio Marwan Lloyd Sprints Fr. Herndon, Va. / Sidwell Friends
Gray Mackall full bio Gray Mackall Sprints Fr. Santa Barbara, Calif. / Phillips Academy
Andrew Maneval full bio Andrew Maneval Throws Sr. San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines
Jackson Mariotti full bio Jackson Mariotti Distance So. Branford, Conn. / Branford
Alex Markowitz full bio Alex Markowitz Sprints So. New York, N.Y. / Hunter College
Benjamin Martin full bio Benjamin Martin Throws So. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Homestead
Owen Melia full bio Owen Melia Middle Distance So. Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Tyson Miller full bio Tyson Miller Sprints Fr. Santa Barbara, Calif. / San Marcos
Harry Moore full bio Harry Moore Sprints Fr. Frostburg, Md. / Mountain Ridge
Nick Nielsen full bio Nick Nielsen Middle Distance Sr. Hingham, Mass. / Hingham
Corey Okinaka full bio Corey Okinaka Distance Sr. Greenwich, Conn. / Brunswick
Temisan Osowa full bio Temisan Osowa Sprints Sr. Warren, Mich. / De La Salle Collegiate
Elliott Paintsil full bio Elliott Paintsil Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Hamden, Conn. / Notre Dame
Ralph Patejunas full bio Ralph Patejunas Distance Fr. Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Dev Patel full bio Dev Patel Jumps/Sprints So. Millburn, N.J. / Millburn
Kashish Patel full bio Kashish Patel Jumps/Sprints Fr. Cary, N.C. / Raleigh Charter
Gerardo Perla full bio Gerardo Perla Sprints Fr. Miami, Fla. / Ransom-Everglades
Joe Previdi full bio Joe Previdi Middle Distance Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. / JR Masterman School
Thomas Rhines full bio Thomas Rhines Jumps/Sprints So. Lincoln, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
Ansel Richards full bio Ansel Richards Distance So. Southlake, Texas / Carroll
Andrew Santorella-Doyle full bio Andrew Santorella-Doyle Sprints Jr. Randolph, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
Gabriel Schoenbach full bio Gabriel Schoenbach Distance Fr. Glen Ellen, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
John Schultz full bio John Schultz Pole Vault Jr. Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Alexander Scott full bio Alexander Scott Throws Fr. Plover, Wis. / Stevens Point Area
Michael Shumaker full bio Michael Shumaker Middle Distance Sr. Austin, Texas / Westlake
Michael Stubna full bio Michael Stubna Distance Jr. Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park
Connor Turkatte full bio Connor Turkatte Sprints/Throws Jr. San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University School
Obinnaya Wamuo full bio Obinnaya Wamuo Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Plymouth, Minn. / Wayzata
Eric Wang full bio Eric Wang Distance Fr. Malvern, Pa. / Great Valley
Eric Yu full bio Eric Yu Jumps/Sprints Fr. Demarest, N.J. / Northern Valley Regional
Michael Zhu full bio Michael Zhu Middle Distance So. Diamond Bar, Calif. / Army and Navy Academy