2018 Chicago Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Will Ackerman full bio Will Ackerman Multi Sr. Poughquag, N.Y. / Arlington
Jacob Amiri full bio Jacob Amiri Middle Distance Sr. Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove South
Jack Barbour full bio Jack Barbour Distance Fr. Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais
Martin Bolotin full bio Martin Bolotin Pole Vault Fr. Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Cristen Bublitz full bio Cristen Bublitz Javelin Sr. Kansas City, Mo. / Staley
Patrick Callahan full bio Patrick Callahan Sprints/Javelin Sr. Hinsdale, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Ben Chaimberg full bio Ben Chaimberg Middle Distance Jr. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Jason Chao full bio Jason Chao Sprints Sr. Sugar Land, Texas / William P. Clements
Elazar Chertow full bio Elazar Chertow Throws Sr. San Francisco, Calif. / Lowell
Turner Corbett full bio Turner Corbett Sprints Fr. Fort Worth, Texas / All Saints Episcopal/Phillips Academy
Ryan Cutter full bio Ryan Cutter Middle Distance Fr. El Sobrante, Calif. / Hercules
Christopher Dann full bio Christopher Dann Throws Fr. San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University
Markus Diehl full bio Markus Diehl Sprints Jr. Hamburg, N.Y. / Frontier
Jonathon Dobie full bio Jonathon Dobie Throws Jr. Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge
Nathan Downey full bio Nathan Downey Pole Vault/Sprints Sr. Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte
Ted Falkenhayn full bio Ted Falkenhayn Jumps Fr. Glenview, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Gavin Fujimori full bio Gavin Fujimori Middle Distance So. Shrewsbury, Mass. / Middlesex
Chase Gardner full bio Chase Gardner Distance Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio / Seven Hills
Jacob Gosselin full bio Jacob Gosselin Distance Jr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
John Havlik full bio John Havlik Middle Distance Jr. Mequon, Wis. / University School of Milwaukee
Abe Herzog-Arbeitman full bio Abe Herzog-Arbeitman Middle Distance Jr. Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Alex Ho full bio Alex Ho Distance Sr. Columbus, Ohio / Columbus Academy
Diego Ibarra full bio Diego Ibarra Middle Distance So. Los Altos, Calif. / St. Francis
Jude Ikekhua full bio Jude Ikekhua Sprints So. Lagos, Nigeria / Mercersburg Academy
Giovanni Jackson full bio Giovanni Jackson Jumps/Sprints So. Colorado Spring, Colo. / Mesa Ridge
Seth Joachim full bio Seth Joachim Middle Distance So. Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury
John Judge full bio John Judge Middle Distance Jr. San Gabriel, Calif. / San Marino
Andrew Kates full bio Andrew Kates Distance So. Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Anthony Kies full bio Anthony Kies Sprints Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill. / Prospect
Tim Koenning full bio Tim Koenning Distance So. Bayport, Minn. / Stillwater Area
Peter Kreuch full bio Peter Kreuch Distance Sr. Darien, Conn. / Darien
Rohan Kumar full bio Rohan Kumar Distance So. Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Kirk Lancaster full bio Kirk Lancaster Distance Sr. Neenah, Wis. / Neenah
Kyle Lee full bio Kyle Lee Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Ambler, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Patrick LeFevre full bio Patrick LeFevre Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Aurora, Ill. / Aurora Central Catholic
Marwan Lloyd full bio Marwan Lloyd Sprints So. Herndon, Va. / Sidwell Friends
Gray Mackall full bio Gray Mackall Sprints So. Santa Barbara, Calif. / Phillips Academy
Jackson Mariotti full bio Jackson Mariotti Distance Jr. Branford, Conn. / Branford
Alex Markowitz full bio Alex Markowitz Sprints Jr. New York, N.Y. / Hunter College
Ben Martin full bio Ben Martin Throws Jr. Fort Wayne, Ind. / Homestead
Curtis Mason full bio Curtis Mason Sprints Fr. Lafayette, Ind. / Jefferson
Owen Melia full bio Owen Melia Middle Distance Jr. Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Tyson Miller full bio Tyson Miller Sprints So. Santa Barbara, Calif. / San Marcos
Harry Moore full bio Harry Moore Sprints/Jumps So. Frostburg, Md. / Mountain Ridge
Will Norton full bio Will Norton Distance Fr. Groton, Mass. / Groton School
Jordan Olson full bio Jordan Olson Distance Fr. Ventura, Calif. / Ventura
Elliott Paintsil full bio Elliott Paintsil Sprints/Hurdles So. Hamden, Conn. / Notre Dame
Ralph Patejunas full bio Ralph Patejunas Distance So. Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Dev Patel full bio Dev Patel Jumps Jr. Short Hills, N.J. / Millburn
Kashish Patel full bio Kashish Patel Jumps So. Cary, N.C. / Raleigh Charter
Gerardo Perla full bio Gerardo Perla Sprints So. Miami, Fla. / Ransom-Everglades
Joe Previdi full bio Joe Previdi Middle Distance So. Philadelphia, Pa. / JR Masterman School
Rhys Ramirez full bio Rhys Ramirez Throws So. Malta, Ohio / Morgan
Nike Reid full bio Nike Reid Sprints Fr. Camarillo, Calif. / Adolfo Camarillo
Jack Renton full bio Jack Renton Sprints Fr. Irvine, Calif. / Sage Hill
Ansel Richards full bio Ansel Richards Distance Jr. Southlake, Texas / Carroll
Shane Rooney full bio Shane Rooney Distance Fr. Bedford, N.Y. / Fox Lane
Gabe Schoenbach full bio Gabe Schoenbach Distance So. Glen Ellen, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
John Schultz full bio John Schultz Pole Vault Sr. Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Alexander Scott full bio Alexander Scott Throws So. Plover, Wis. / Stevens Point Area
Will Shine full bio Will Shine Middle Distance Fr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. / Archbishop Edward McCarthy
Michael Stubna full bio Michael Stubna Distance Sr. Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park
Kiyan Tavangar full bio Kiyan Tavangar Middle Distance Fr. New York, N.Y. / Stuyvesant
Connor Turkatte full bio Connor Turkatte Sprints Sr. San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University School
Obinnaya Wamuo full bio Obinnaya Wamuo Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Plymouth, Minn. / Wayzata
Eric Yu full bio Eric Yu Jumps So. Demarest, N.J. / Northern Valley Regional