Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 13 North Central College L 25-12 L 25-12
Sat. 15 vs. Trine University Open @ Angola, Ind. Results Results
Sat. 22 vs. Concordia (Wis.) University Open @ Mequon, Wis. Results Results
 
December
Wed. 3 vs. Wheaton College (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill. L 30-13 L 30-13
Mon. 29 vs. Midlands Championships (Day 1) @ Evanston, Ill. 9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 3 Wabash College L 34-14 L 34-14
  Chicago Duals
  Manchester University W 23-21 W 23-21
  Chicago Duals
  Harper College W 30-21 W 30-21
  Chicago Duals
Sat. 10 vs. MSOE @ Sheboygan, Wis. W 31-12 W 31-12
  Lakeland College Duals
  vs. Lakeland College @ Sheboygan, Wis. W 43-6 W 43-6
  Lakeland College Duals
  vs. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Sheboygan, Wis. W 41-6 W 41-6
  Lakeland College Duals
Sat. 17 vs. Elmhurst College Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. 5th of 11 teams 5th of 11 teams
Sat. 24 Elmhurst College W 24-18 W 24-18
Fri. 30 vs. Wheaton College Pete Willson Invite (Day 1) @ Wheaton, Ill. Day 1 Results Day 1 Results
Sat. 31 vs. Wheaton College Pete Willson Invite (Day 2) @ Wheaton, Ill. 21st of 32 teams 21st of 32 teams
 
February
Sat. 7 Augustana College W 21-18 W 21-18
Sat. 14 vs. New York University * @ Cleveland, Ohio L 26-12 L 26-12
  UAA Championships
  vs. Case Western Reserve University * @ Cleveland, Ohio W 38-6 W 38-6
  UAA Championships
Sat. 28 vs. NCAA Regional % @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College) 8th of 12 teams 8th of 12 teams
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Division III Championships % @ Hershey, Pa. Day 1 Results Day 1 Results
 
November
Fri. 6 at North Central L 19-19 (53-48) L 19-19 (53-48)
Sat. 14 vs. Trine Invitational @ Angola, Ind. 3rd of 9 teams 3rd of 9 teams
Sat. 21 vs. Concordia (Wis.) Invitational @ Mequon, Wis. Results
  vs. Millikin @ Decatur, Ill. L 41-4 L 41-4
  Millikin Duals
  vs. Truman State @ Decatur, Ill. L 42-7 L 42-7
  Millikin Duals
  vs. Calumet @ Decatur, Ill. W 33-18 W 33-18
  Millikin Duals
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis. 7th of 11 teams 7th of 11 teams
Tue. 29 vs. Midlands Championships @ Evanston, Ill. 9:00 AM
  Day 1
 
January
Sat. 2 Ohio Northern L 22-15 L 22-15
  Chicago Duals
  Wabash L 32-9 L 32-9
  Chicago Duals
  Harper W 31-22 W 31-22
  Chicago Duals
Sat. 9 vs. Lakeland @ Plymouth, Wis. W 40-13 W 40-13
  Lakeland Duals
  vs. Dubuque @ Plymouth, Wis. L 25-17 L 25-17
  Lakeland Duals
  vs. St. John's @ Plymouth, Wis. L 33-20 L 33-20
  Lakeland Duals
Sat. 16 vs. Elmhurst Invitational @ Elmhurst, Ill. 6th of 11 teams 6th of 11 teams
Fri. 22 at Elmhurst L 37-12 L 37-12
Fri. 29 vs. Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. Day 1 Results Day 1 Results
Sat. 30 vs. Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. 11th of 32 teams 11th of 32 teams
 
February
Fri. 5 at Augustana L 35-16 L 35-16
Sat. 6 Wheaton W 25-23 W 25-23
Sat. 13 Case Western Reserve * W 36-11 W 36-11
  UAA Championship
  New York U. * L 22-16 L 22-16
  UAA Championship
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 11th of 15 teams 11th of 15 teams
 
November
Sun. 6 at Northwestern L, 47-3
  vs. North Central @ Evanston, Ill. W, 23-18
Sat. 12 vs. Trine Invitational @ Angola, Ind. No Team Score
Sat. 19 vs. Concordia (Wis.) Invitational @ Mequon, Wis. No Team Score
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee, Wis. 4th of 12 teams
Thu. 22 vs. Wilkes Open @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 16th of 43 teams
Thu. 29 vs. Midlands Championships @ Evanston, Ill. No Team Score
  Day 1
 
January
Sat. 7 Trine W, 38-9
  Chicago Duals
  Dubuque W, 26-15
  Chicago Duals
  Manchester W, 33-16
  Chicago Duals
Sat. 14 at Elmhurst Invitational 3rd of 10 teams
Fri. 20 at Wheaton L, 25-21
Sat. 21 Elmhurst T, 22-22
  Elmhurst wins on tiebreak
Fri. 27 vs. Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Day 1
Sat. 28 vs. Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational @ Wheaton, Ill. 12th of 34 teams
  Day 2
 
February
Fri. 3 Augustana W, 21-18
Sun. 12 vs. Case Western Reserve * @ New York, N.Y. W, 29-12
  UAA Championship
  at New York U. * L, 35-3
  UAA Championship
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Day 1
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ Fort Wayne, Ind. 8th of 16 teams
  Day 2
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Championships % @ La Crosse, Wis.
  Day 1
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championships % @ La Crosse, Wis.
  Day 2
 
November
Sat. 11 at Trine Invitational 7th of 11 teams
Tue. 14 at Elmhurst Final W, 31-9
Sat. 18 at Concordia (Wis.) Invitational 9:00 AM
 
December
Sat. 2 at MSOE Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 29 vs. Midlands Championships @ Hoffman Estates, Ill. 9:00 AM
  Day 1
Sat. 30 vs. Midlands Championships @ Hoffman Estates, Ill. 9:00 AM
  Day 2
  Chicago Duals 1:30 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. National Division III Duals @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Day 1
Fri. 5 vs. National Division III Duals @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
  Day 2
Wed. 10 Wheaton 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Elmhurst Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 North Central 1:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational 11:00 AM
  Day 1
Sat. 27 at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational 9:00 AM
  Day 2
 
February
Fri. 2 at Augustana 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Case Western Reserve * 1:00 PM
  UAA Championship
  New York U. * 1:00 PM
  UAA Championship
Fri. 23 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ TBD
  Day 1
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Midwest Regional % @ TBD
  Day 2
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event