Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 #11 Calvin Final W, 2-0
Sun. 4 Aurora Final W, 9-0
Thu. 8 at Kalamazoo Final W, 1-0
Sat. 10 Illinois Wesleyan Final W, 5-0
Wed. 14 MSOE Final W, 5-1
Sun. 18 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 6-0
Wed. 21 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 #20 Augustana Final W, 3-0
Wed. 28 at Carthage Final W, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Emory * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 14 #8 Brandeis * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 16 New York U. * Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Thu. 20 Illinois Tech Final W, 4-0
Sun. 23 at Concordia (Wis.) Final W, 4-0
Fri. 28 at Case Western Reserve * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 30 at #18 Carnegie Mellon * Final - OT L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 5 at #10 Washington-St. Louis * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 12 at #11 Chicago % Final L, 6-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - 1st Round
  vs. Augsburg % @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Championship - First Round
Sun. 13 at #11 Chicago % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - 2nd Round
Sat. 19 vs. #3 Thomas More % @ Whitewater, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  NCAA DIII Championship - 3rd Round
Sun. 20 vs. #18 Pomona-Pitzer % @ Whitewater, Wis. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  NCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinal
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. #5 Messiah % @ Salem, Va. Final - OT L, 1-0
  NCAA DIII Championship - Semifinal
 
September
Fri. 1 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Final W, 3-1
Sun. 3 at #10 Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 Concordia (Wis.) Final W, 4-0
Sat. 9 at Illinois Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 Carroll (Wis.) Final W, 5-0
Sat. 16 at MSOE Final W, 5-0
Wed. 20 Carthage 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 23 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 26 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 1:30 PM EDT
 
October
Wed. 4 Kalamazoo 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Emory * 1:30 PM CDT
Fri. 13 Carnegie Mellon * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Case Western Reserve * 1:30 PM CDT
Thu. 19 at Illinois Tech 6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 at New York U. * 1:30 PM EDT
Sun. 29 at Brandeis * 1:30 PM EDT
 
November
Sat. 4 Washington-St. Louis * 1:30 PM CDT
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event