Women's Tennis Records

NCAA Individual Champions

 Kendra Higgins  2010 (doubles)
 2009 (doubles)
 Chrissy Hu  2010 (doubles)
 2009 (doubles)

All-Americans  
 Vindya Dayananda
 
 2008 (singles - NCAA round of 32 / doubles)
 2006 (singles - NCAA round of 16)
 Kendra Higgins


 
 2012 (singles - NCAA round of 16 / doubles)
 2011 (singles - NCAA 2nd place / doubles - NCAA quarterfinals)
 2010 (singles - NCAA round of 16 / doubles - National Champion)
 2009 (singles - NCAA quarterfinals / doubles - National Champion)
 Chrissy Hu
 
 
 2011 (doubles - NCAA quarterfinals)
 2010 (doubles - National Champion)
 2009 (doubles - National Champion)
 Ariana Iranpour  2017 (singles)
 2015 (singles - NCAA quarterfinals) / 2014 (doubles - ITA Regional Champion)
 Jennifer Kung
 
 
 
 2012 (singles - NCAA quarterfinals)
 2011 (singles - NCAA round of 16)
 2010 (singles - NCAA round of 16)
 2009 (singles - NCAA round of 32) / 2008 (singles - ITA Regional Champion)
 Marissa Lin  2008 (singles - NCAA round of 16 / doubles)
 Karen Lui  2000 (singles - NCAA quarterfinals)
 1998 (singles) 
 Helen Sdvizhkov  2013 (doubles)
 Megan Tang  2015 (singles - NCAA round of 16) / 2014 (doubles - ITA Regional Champion)
 2014 (singles)
 2013 (singles / doubles)
 Carmen VacaGuzman  2012 (doubles)

Academic All-Americans
Chrissy Hu 2011 (2nd Team)

ITA National Small College champions
 Kendra Higgins &
 Chrissy Hu
 2010 (doubles)
 Jennifer Kung  2008 (singles)

ITA Central Region champions
 Kendra Higgins  2011 (singles)
 2011 (doubles)
 2010 (doubles)
 2009 (singles)
 2009 (doubles)
 Chrissy Hu  2010 (doubles)
 2009 (doubles)
 Ariana Iranpour  2015 (singles)
 2014 (doubles)
 Jennifer Kung
 2011 (doubles)
 2010 (singles)
 Megan Tang  2014 (doubles)
 2013 (singles)
 2012 (singles)

All-UAA Players
 Marjorie Antohi  2017 (1st team - singles)
 Julie Calhoon  1998 (2nd team - singles)
 Temby Caprio  1991 (3rd team - doubles)
 Tiffany Chen  2017 (2nd team - doubles)
 2016 (2nd team - doubles)
 Vindya Dayananda  2009 (1st team - singles)
 2008 (1st team - singles)
 2007 (1st team - doubles/2nd team - singles)
 2006 (2nd team - singles)
 Kendra Higgins  2012 (1st team - doubles)
 2011 (2nd team - doubles)
 2010 (1st team - singles/1st team - doubles)
 2009 (1st team - singles/1st team - doubles)
 Chrissy Hu  2010 (1st team - doubles)
 2009 (1st team - doubles/2nd team - singles)
 2008 (2nd team - singles/2nd team - doubles)
 Megan Inman  1999 (2nd team - singles)
 Dorthea Israel  1988 (2nd team)
 Justine Kentla  2008 (2nd team - doubles)
 Sarah Khoo  1988 (2nd team)
 Hayeon Kim  1996 (2nd team - doubles)
 Rachel Kim  2017 (1st team - singles)
 2016 (2nd team - singles/doubles)
 Aswini Krishnan  2011 (2nd team - singles)
 2010 (1st team - doubles)
 Jennifer Kung  2012 (1st team - doubles/2nd team - singles)
 2011 (1st team - singles/2nd team - doubles)
 2010 (1st team - singles/2nd team - doubles)
 2009 (2nd team - singles)
 Sheau-Ming Kuo  1996 (2nd team - doubles)
 Stephanie Lee  2016 (2nd team - doubles)
 Linden Li  2013 (2nd team - singles)
 2012 (1st team - doubles/2nd team - singles)
 2011 (2nd team - doubles)
 2010 (1st team - singles/2nd team - doubles)
 Marissa Lin  2007 (1st team - doubles)
 Linda Lu  1991 (3rd team - singles)
 1990 (2nd team - singles)
 Karen Lui  2000 (2nd team - singles)
 Kelsey McGillis  2014 (2nd team - singles)
 2012 (1st team - doubles/2nd team - singles)
 Annie Miller  2006 (2nd team - singles)
 2004 (2nd team - singles)
 Tiffany Nguyen  2009 (1st team - doubles)
 Anuja Parikh  2006 (2nd team - singles/2nd team - doubles)
 Preetha Rajamani  2006 (2nd team - doubles)
 Sruthi Ramaswami  2014 (2nd team - doubles)
 2013 (2nd team - singles/doubles)
 Alyssa Rudin  2017 (2nd team - singles/doubles)
 Maggie Schumann  2013 (2nd team - doubles)
 Helen Sdvizhkov  2014 (2nd team - doubles)
 Jana Smith  1991 (3rd team - doubles)
 Anjali Srinivasan  1996 (2nd team - singles)
 Lucy Tang  2016 (2nd team - doubles)
 Megan Tang  2012 (1st team - singles/doubles)
 Shanelle Trail  2011 (1st team - singles)
 Carmen VacaGuzman  2012 (1st team - singles/doubles)
 2011 (2nd team - singles/doubles)
 2010 (1st team - singles/1st team - doubles)
 2009 (1st team - doubles)

UAA All-Tournament Team
 Marjorie Antohi  2017 (2nd singles)
 Tiffany Chen  2017 (2nd doubles)
 Alyssa Rudin  2017 (2nd doubles / 6th singles)

UAA MVP  
 Carmen VacaGuzman  2012
 Kendra Higgins  2010
 2009

UAA Rookie of the Year

 Marjorie Antohi  2017
 Kendra Higgins  2009
 Chrissy Hu  2008
 Marissa Lin  2007
 Vindya Dayananda  2006

UAA Championship Team History

 Year  Finish
 1988  3rd
 1989  4th
 1990  5th
 1991  4th
 1992  6th
 1993  7th
 1994  7th
 1995  N/A
 1996  6th
 1997  4th
 1998  5th
 1999  5th
 2000  4th
 2001  4th
 2002  7th
 2003  7th
 2004  6th
 2005  4th
 2006  4th
 2007  3rd
 2008  4th
 2009  3rd
 2010  1st
 2011  2nd
 2012  1st
 2013  3rd
 2014  4th
 2015  4th
 2016  3rd
 2017  2nd

NCAA Division III Team Postseason History
 Year  Opponent  Round  W/L  Score
 2006  Wheaton (Ill.)  Regional Semis  L  3-5
 2009
 
 
 
 
 Grinnell
 DePauw
 Carnegie Mellon
 Amherst
 Emory
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 Semifinals
 Third Place Match
 W
 W
 W
 L
 L
 5-0
 5-0
 5-0
 4-5
 1-5
 2010
 
 
 
 
 Grove City
 Washington-St. Louis
 Pomona-Pitzer
 Williams
 Amherst
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 Semifinals
 Third Place Match
 W
 W
 W
 L
 L
 5-0
 5-0
 5-1
 4-5
 2-5
 2011
 
 
 
 
 Luther
 Gustavus Adolphus
 Denison
 Williams
 Emory
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 Semifinals
 Third Place Match
 W
 W
 W
 L
 L
 5-0
 5-0
 5-0
 0-5
 3-5
 2012
 
 
 
 
 Carleton
 Wisconsin-Whitewater
 Johns Hopkins
 Amherst
 Williams
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 Semifinals
 Championship Match
 W
 W
 W
 W
 L
 5-0
 5-0
 5-1
 5-1
 2-5
 2013
 
 
 Ohio Northern
 Wisconsin-Whitewater
 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 W
 W
 L
 5-0
 5-1
 1-5
 2014  Principia
 Carleton
 Carnegie Mellon
 Regional Quarterfinals
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 W
 W
 L
 5-0
 5-2
 2-5
 2015  Augustana
 Carnegie Mellon
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 W
 L
 5-0
 1-5
 2016

 Gustavus Adolphus
 Wisconsin-Whitewater
 Williams

 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals

 W
 W
 L

 5-2
 5-1
 0-5
 2017  Augustana
 Gustavus Adolphus
 Williams
 Regional Semis
 Regional Final
 Quarterfinals
 W
 W
 L
 5-0
 5-1
 3-5