Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

2019-20 UChicago Athletics Honors

ATHLETIC HONORS  |  ACADEMIC HONORS   

 

USTFCCCA National Women’s Field Athlete of the Year

  • Women’s Track & Field – Laura Darcey


All-Americans (66), Total All-American honors (117)

  • Women’s Basketball (1, 2) – Taylor Lake (D3hoops.com Third Team / WBCA H.M.)
  • Men’s Cross Country (1) – Ryan Cutter (9th place)
  • Women’s Cross Country (1) – Sophie Elgamal (16th place)
  • Men’s Soccer (2, 3) – Aaron Katsimpalis (2nd Team, USC / 2nd Team, D3soccer.com); Scott Lich (3rd Team, D3soccer.com)
  • Women’s Soccer (1, 2) – Hanna Watkins (2nd Team, USC / 3rd Team, D3soccer.com)
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (15, 36) – Taye Baldinazzo (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay); Andrew Chen (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Winston Chen (200 Medley Relay); Nick Ding (800 Free Relay); Jota Iwase (200 Fly); Arthur Kiselnikov (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay); Byrne Litschgi (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay); Jonathan Mendley (50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay); Sam Nickson (200 Free Relay); Justin Park (400 IM); John Paul Phillips (200 Back); George Reuter (200 Fly, 400 Medley Relay); Logan Sherwin (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Keda Song (200 Back, 200 IM, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay); Reona Yamaguchi (100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (17, 39) – Hadley Ackerman (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 Medley Relay); Ayisha Afrik (200 Free Relay); Elizabeth Cron (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Yunfan Dong (200 Back); Gillian Gagnard (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay); Nicole Garcia (200 Medley Relay); Chanell Kann (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay); Filippa Kolokotsa (200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay); Agnes Lo (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Tyler Mandrell (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay); Audrey Mason (800 Free Relay); Evanna Peng (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Alice Saparov (One-meter Dive, Three-meter Dive); Grace Schwieters (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay); Morgan Simon (1,650 Free, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay); Margaret Wolfson (200 Breast); Alice Ye (200 Fly, 400 IM)
  • Men’s Tennis (3) – Joshua Xu (ITA Singles); Erik Kerrigan (ITA Doubles); Jeremy Yuan (ITA Doubles)
  • Women’s Tennis (3) – Claudia Ng (ITA Doubles); Lauren Park (ITA Singles); Perene Wang (ITA Doubles)
  • Men’s Track & Field Indoor (2) – Ryan Cutter (One Mile); Alexander Scott (Shot Put)
  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor (14, 19) – Maggie Boudreau (5,000 meters); Claire Brockway (5,000 meters); Laura Darcey (Pentathlon / High Jump); Sophie Elgamal (Distance Medley Relay / 3,000 meters); Meg Fitzpatrick (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Garon (Pole Vault); Aleeza Hassan (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Layne (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Maletich (Long Jump / Triple Jump); Mary Martin (Distance Medley Relay / 4x400-meter relay); Maya Ordonez (Distance Medley Relay); Robin Peter (60-meter hurdles); Abigail Shoemaker (5,000 meters); Kaitlyn Van Baalen (One Mile / Distance Medley Relay)
  • Volleyball (3) – Emma Griffith (1st Team); Madison Pearson (3rd Team); Anne Marie Stifter (H.M.)
  • Wrestling (3) – Ben Sarasin (1st Team); Steve Bonsall (2nd Team); Cole Fibranz (2nd Team)

 
National Qualifiers (6 teams, 51 individuals)

  • Women’s Basketball (Team, 2nd Round)
  • Men’s Cross Country (Team, 12th place)
  • Women’s Cross Country (Team, 4th place)
  • Men’s Soccer (Team, 2nd Round)
  • Women’s Soccer (Team, 3rd Round)
  • Volleyball (Team, 3rd Round)
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (15) – Taye Baldinazzo (400 Freestyle Relay / 800 Freestyle Relay); Andrew Chen (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Winston Chen (200 Medley Relay); Nick Ding (800 Freestyle Relay); Jota Iwase (200 Butterfly); Arthur Kiselnikov (100 Freestyle / 200 Freestyle / 200 Freestyle Relay / 400 Freestyle Relay / 400 Medley Relay / 800 Freestyle Relay); Byrne Litschgi (100 Backstroke / 200 Backstroke / 200 Freestyle Relay / 200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay / 400 Freestyle Relay); Jonathan Mendley (50 Freestyle / 200 Freestyle Relay / 200 Medley Relay); Sam Nickson (200 Freestyle Relay); Justin Park (400 IM); John Paul Phillips (200 Backstroke); George Reuter (200 Butterfly / 400 Medley Relay); Logan Sherwin (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Keda Song (200 IM / 200 Backstroke / 400 Freestyle Relay / 800 Freestyle Relay); Reona Yamaguchi (100 Breaststroke / 200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (17) – Hadley Ackerman (400 Medley Relay); Ayisha Afrik (200 Freestyle Relay); Elizabeth Cron (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Yunfan Dong (200 Backstroke); Gillian Gagnard (100 Backstroke / 200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay / 400 Freestyle Relay); Nicole Garcia (200 Medley Relay); Chanell Kann (200 Freestyle Relay / 200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay); Filippa Kolokotsa (200 Freestyle / 200 Freestyle Relay / 400 Freestyle Relay / 400 Medley Relay / 800 Freestyle Relay); Agnes Lo (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Tyler Mandrell (200 Medley Relay / 200 Freestyle Relay / 400 Freestyle Relay); Audrey Mason (800 Freestyle Relay); Evanna Peng (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Alice Saparov (1-meter Dive / 3-meter Dive); Grace Schwieters (400 Freestyle Relay / 800 Freestyle Relay); Morgan Simon (800 Freestyle Relay / 1,650 Freestyle); Margaret Wolfson (200 Breaststroke); Alice Ye (200 Butterfly / 400 IM)
  • Men’s Track & Field Indoor (2) – Ryan Cutter (One Mile); Alexander Scott (Shot Put)
  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor (14) – Maggie Boudreau (5,000 meters); Claire Brockway (5,000 meters); Laura Darcey (Pentathlon / High Jump); Sophie Elgamal (Distance Medley Relay / 3,000 meters); Meg Fitzpatrick (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Garon (Pole Vault); Aleeza Hassan (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Layne (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Maletich (Long Jump / Triple Jump); Mary Martin (Distance Medley Relay / 4x400-meter relay); Maya Ordonez (Distance Medley Relay); Robin Peter (60-meter hurdles); Abigail Shoemaker (5,000 meters); Kaitlyn Van Baalen (One Mile / Distance Medley Relay)
  • Wrestling (3) – Steve Bonsall (157 pounds), Cole Fibranz (285 pounds), Ben Sarasin (184 pounds)


USTFCCCA Regional Athlete of the Year

  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor – Isabel Maletich (Midwest Region Women’s Field Athlete of the Year)


ITA Central Region Champions (3)

  • Women’s Tennis (3) – Lauren Park (singles); Claudia Ng (doubles); Perene Wang (doubles)


All-Region (43 individuals, 53 honors)

  • Women’s Basketball (2) – Taylor Lake (1st Team, D3hoops.com); Mia Farrell (2nd Team, D3hoops.com)
  • Men’s Cross Country (4) – Ryan Cutter (1st place); Chase Gardner (18th place); Sam Craig (21st place); Cy Chittenden (25th place)
  • Women’s Cross Country (7) – Sophie Elgamal (3rd place); Claire Brockway (6th place); Maggie Boudreau (8th place); Zoe Smith (20th place); Leah Ulrich (29th place); Sofia Natividad (30th place); Kaitlyn Van Baalen (34th place)
  • Football (2) – Doug Barkauski (3rd Team); Jackson Ross (3rd Team)
  • Men’s Soccer (5) – Aaron Katsimpalis (1st Team); Scott Lich (1st Team); Richard Gillespie (2nd Team); Isaiah Holquist (2nd Team); Vicente Mateus (2nd Team)
  • Women’s Soccer (5) – Maddie DeVoe (1st Team); Katie Jasminski (1st Team); Hanna Watkins (1st Team); Casey Jervier (3rd Team); Miranda Malone (3rd Team)
  • Men’s Indoor Track & Field (1) – Alexander Scott (Shot Put)
  • Women’s Indoor Track & Field (13, 23) – Maggie Boudreau (3,000 meters / 5,000 meters); Claire Brockway (3,000 meters / 5,000 meters); Laura Darcey (High Jump / Long Jump / Pentathlon); Sophie Elgamal (One Mile / 3,000 meters / Distance Medley Relay); Meg Fitzpatrick (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Garon (Pole Vault); Aleeza Hassan (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Layne (4x400-meter relay); Isabel Maletich (Long Jump / Triple Jump); Mary Martin (4x400-meter relay / Distance Medley Relay); Maya Ordonez (Distance Medley Relay); Abigail Shoemaker (3,000 meters / 5,000 meters); Kaitlyn Van Baalen (One Mile / Distance Medley Relay)
  • Volleyball (4) – Emma Griffith, Madison Pearson, Anne Marie Stifter, Ellie Alden (H.M.)


UAA MVP/MOP (6)

  • Men’s Soccer – Scott Lich (Defense)
  • Men’s Swimming – Arthur Kiselnikov
  • Men’s Track & Field (Indoor) – Alexander Scott (Field)
  • Women’s Basketball – Taylor Lake
  • Women’s Diving – Agnes Lo
  • Women’s Track & Field (Indoor) – Isabel Maletich (Field)


UAA Champions (2 teams, 26 individuals, 25 titles)

  • Men’s Soccer (Team)
  • Women’s Basketball (Team)
  • Men’s Cross Country – Ryan Cutter
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (9, 10) – Winston Chen (200 Medley Relay); Jota Iwase (200 Butterfly); Arthur Kiselnikov (100 Free / 200 Free / 200 Free Relay / 400 Medley Relay); Byrne Litschgi (100 Back / 200 Back / 200 Free Relay / 200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay); Jonathan Mendley (50 Free / 200 Free Relay / 200 Medley Relay); Sam Nickson (200 Free Relay); George Reuter (400 Medley Relay); Keda Song (200 IM); Reona Yamaguchi (200 Medley Relay / 400 Medley Relay)
  • Men’s Track & Field, Indoor (2, 3) – Ryan Cutter (3,000 meters); Alexander Scott (Shot Put / Weight Throw)
  • Wrestling (3) – Ryan Fleck (141 pounds); Ben Sarasin (184 pounds); Cole Fibranz (285 pounds)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (2, 3) – Agnes Lo (One-meter dive / Three-meter dive); Margaret Wolfson (200 Breast)
  • Women’s Track & Field, Indoor (9, 5) – Laura Darcey (High Jump); Sophie Elgamal (Distance Medley Relay); Meg Fitzpatrick (4x400 Relay); Aleeza Hassan (4x400 Relay); Isabel Layne (Distance Medley Relay / 4x400 Relay); Isabel Maletich (Long Jump / Triple Jump); Mary Martin (4x400 Relay); Zoe Smith (Distance Medley Relay); Sarika Temme-Bapat (Distance Medley Relay)


UAA Rookie of the Year (3)

  • Men’s Soccer – Richard Gillespie
  • Men’s Swimming – Arthur Kiselnikov
  • Wrestling – Cole Fibranz


All-UAA (90 individuals, 127 total)

  • Men’s Basketball (3) – Cole Schmitz (2nd Team); Jordan Baum (H.M.); Brennan McDaniel (H.M.)
  • Men’s Cross Country (2) – Ryan Cutter (1st Team); Chase Gardner (2nd Team)
  • Men’s Soccer (7) – Scott Lich (1st Team/DPOY); Kameron Bloye (1st Team); Aaron Katsimpalis (1st Team); Sahil Modi (1st Team); Richard Gillespie (2nd Team/ROY); Isaiah Holquist (2nd Team); Vicente Mateus (H.M.)
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (16, 37) – Martin Baffico (2nd, 100 Butterfly); Taye Baldinazzo (2nd, 800 Free Relay); Andrew Chen (2nd, One-meter dive / 2nd, Three-meter dive); Winston Chen (1st, 200 Medley Relay); Nick Ding (2nd, 400 Free Relay); Jota Iwase (1st, 200 Butterfly); Arthur Kiselnikov (1st, 100 Free / 1st, 200 Free / 1st, 400 Medley Relay / 1st, 200 Free Relay / 2nd, 400 Free Relay / 2nd, 800 Free Relay / 3rd, 50 Free); Byrne Litschgi (1st, 100 Back / 1st, 200 Back / 1st, 200 Free Relay / 1st, 200 Medley Relay / 1st, 400 Medley Relay / 2nd, 400 Free Relay); Jonathan Mendley (1st, 50 Free / 1st, 200 Free Relay / 1st, 200 Medley Relay / 2nd, 100 Free / 2nd, 400 Free Relay); Sam Nickson (1st, 200 Free Relay); Justin Park (2nd, 400 IM); John Paul Phillips (2nd, 200 Back / 2nd, 800 Free Relay); George Reuter (1st, 400 Medley Relay / 2nd, 200 Butterfly); Logan Sherwin (3rd, One-meter dive); Keda Song (1st, 200 IM / 2nd, 800 Free Relay); Reona Yamaguchi (1st, 200 Medley Relay / 1st, 400 Medley Relay / 3rd, 100 Breast)
  • Men’s Tennis (4, 5) – Sachin Das (First Team Singles); Alex Guzhva (First Team Singles); Erik Kerrigan (First Team Doubles); Jeremy Yuan (First Team Singles / First Team Doubles)
  • Men’s Track & Field Indoor (9, 12) – Ryan Cutter (1st, 3,000 meters / 2nd, 5,000 meters); Christopher Dann (2nd, Weight Throw); Wilson Hansen (2nd, 200 meters / 2nd, 4x400 Relay); Tyson Miller (2nd, 4x400 Relay); Harry Moore (2nd, 4x400 Relay); Elliott Paintsil (2nd, 4x400 Relay); Nike Reid (3rd, 60 meters); Alexander Scott (1st, Shot Put / 1st, Weight Throw); Christian Sodano (3rd, Pole Vault)
  • Wrestling (3) – Ryan Fleck (141 pounds); Ben Sarasin (184 pounds); Cole Fibranz (285 pounds)
  • Women’s Basketball (3) – Taylor Lake (1st Team / POY); Mia Farrell (1st Team / DPOY); Miranda Burt (2nd Team)
  • Women’s Cross Country (3) – Claire Brockway (1st Team); Maggie Boudreau (1st Team); Sophie Elgamal (1st Team)
  • Women’s Soccer (6) – Hanna Watkins (1st Team); Maddie DeVoe (2nd Team); Miranda Malone (2nd Team); Annie Mitchell (2nd Team); Katie Jasminski (H.M.); Casey Jervier (H.M.)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (10, 14) – Elizabeth Cron (2nd, One-meter dive / 3rd, Three-meter dive); Gillian Gagnard (2nd, 100 Back); Chanell Kann (3rd, 200 Breast); Filippa Kolokotsa (2nd, 200 Free / 2nd, 800 Free Relay); Agnes Lo (1st, One-meter dive / 1st, Three-meter dive); Audrey Mason (2nd, 800 Free Relay); Evanna Peng (3rd, One-meter dive); Grace Schwieters (2nd, 800 Free Relay); Morgan Simon (2nd, 1,650 Free / 2nd, 800 Free Relay); Margaret Wolfson (1st, 200 Breast)
  • Women’s Tennis (4, 6) – Claudia Ng (First Team Singles / First Team Doubles); Lauren Park (First Team Singles); Perene Wang (First Team Singles / First Team Doubles); Catherine Xu (First Team Singles)
  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor (13, 19) – Maggie Boudreau (3rd, 3,000 meters / 3rd, 5,000 meters); Claire Brockway (2nd, 5,000 meters); Laura Darcey (1st, High Jump / 2nd, Long Jump / 2nd, 60-meter hurdles); Sophie Elgamal (1st, Distance Medley Relay / 2nd, One Mile); Meg Fitzpatrick (1st, 4x400 Relay); Isabel Garon (2nd, Pole Vault); Aleeza Hassan (1st, 4x400 Relay); Isabel Layne (1st, Distance Medley Relay / 1st, 4x400 Relay); Isabel Maletich (1st, Long Jump / 1st, Triple Jump); Mary Martin (1st, 4x400 Relay); Opeoluwa Olusi (3rd, Weight Throw); Zoe Smith (1st, Distance Medley Relay); Sarika Temme-Bapat (1st, Distance Medley Relay)
  • Volleyball (7) – Emma Griffith (1st Team); Madison Pearson (1st Team); Anne Marie Stifter (1st Team); Ellie Alden (2nd Team); Fredericka Paulson (2nd Team); Mikayla Hardy (H.M.); Katherine Wilson (H.M.)


All-MWC (10, 11)

  • Football (10, 11) – Doug Barkauski (1st Team); Marco Cobian (1st Team); Mike Hiestand (1st Team); Mike Martinson (1st Team x2); Ryan Montgomery (1st Team); Dante Nepa (1st Team); Jackson Ross (1st Team); Henry Winebrake (1st Team); Ben Christensen (2nd Team); Bill Rotnicki (2nd Team) 


Coaches of the Year

  • Men’s Swimming (UAA)
  • Women’s Basketball (UAA)
  • Women’s Diving (UAA)
  • Volleyball (UAA and AVCA Regional)
  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor (USTFCCCA) – Justin McQuality (National Women's Assistant Coach of the Year / Midwest Region Women’s Assistant Coach of the Year) 


UAA/MWC/CCIW Athlete of the Week (54 individuals, 88 total)

  • Baseball (1) – Carson Weekley (Mar. 2)
  • Men’s Basketball (1, 2) – Cole Schmitz (Nov. 11, Feb. 10)
  • Men’s Cross Country (1, 3) – Ryan Cutter (Nov. 4, Nov. 18, Nov. 25)
  • Football (6, 12) – Marco Cobian (Oct. 7 x2, Nov. 18); Nicholas D’Ambrose (Sept. 16); Mike Martinson (Sept. 30, Oct. 7, Oct. 21, Nov. 11); Graham Repp (Oct. 21); Jackson Ross (Nov. 4); Vittorio Tricase (Oct. 21 x2)
  • Men’s Soccer (5, 8) – Kameron Bloye (Sept. 9, Nov. 18); Aaron Katsimpalis (Sept. 3, Sept. 23, Oct. 21); Scott Lich (Nov. 11); Vicente Mateus (Sept. 16); Sahil Modi (Oct. 14)
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (4, 6) – Andrew Chen (Nov. 4, Jan. 20); Arthur Kiselnikov (Nov. 25, Feb. 17); Keda Song (Nov. 4); Reona Yamaguchi (Jan. 20)
  • Men’s Tennis (2) – Joshua Xu (Feb. 3); Jeremy Yuan (Jan. 27)
  • Men’s Track & Field (2, 3) – Ryan Cutter (Jan. 13); Alexander Scott (Jan. 13, Feb. 24)
  • Wrestling (4, 7) – Steve Bonsall (Jan. 20, Feb. 3); Nick Carola (Dec. 16); Kyle Peisker (Jan. 6); Ben Sarasin (Nov. 11, Nov. 18, Dec. 9)
  • Women’s Basketball (2) – Miranda Burt (Jan. 13); Mia Farrell (Jan. 27)
  • Women’s Cross Country (3) – Claire Brockway (Sept. 9); Sophie Elgamal (Oct. 14); Leah Ulrich (Sept. 3)
  • Women’s Lacrosse (1) – Emily Feigen (Mar. 9)
  • Women’s Soccer (4, 5) – Claudia Hodgetts (Oct. 14); Nicole Kaspi (Nov. 11); Miranda Malone (Sept. 30, Oct. 7); Emma Smith (Oct. 28)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (5, 7) – Elizabeth Cron (Nov. 25, Feb. 3); Lisa Dong (Nov. 4); Gillian Gagnard (Nov. 25); Channel Kann (Jan. 20); Agnes Lo (Nov. 4, Feb. 17)
  • Women’s Tennis (3, 6) – Claudia Ng (Sept. 23); Lauren Park (Sept. 23, Oct. 21, Jan. 27); Perene Wang (Sept. 23, Feb. 17)
  • Women’s Track & Field (5, 9) – Laura Darcey (Feb. 3, Feb. 24); Sophie Elgamal (Jan. 13); Isabel Garon (Jan. 13); Isabel Maletich (Jan. 27, Feb. 10, Feb. 17, Feb. 24); Kaitlyn Van Baalen (Jan. 27)
  • Volleyball (5, 11) – Emma Griffith (Sept. 3, Sept. 9, Sept. 23, Sept. 30, Oct. 21, Oct. 28); Fredericka Paulson (Oct. 21); Madison Pearson (Oct. 28); Anne Marie Stifter (Sept. 23, Sept. 30); Katherine Wilson (Oct. 7)

 


 

Fulbright Scholar (2)

  • Women’s Swimming & Diving – Yifan Mao
  • Women’s Track & Field – Isabel Garon


COSIDA Academic All-America/All-District (6, 9)

  • Baseball – Payton Jancsy
  • Women’s Soccer – Clare Suter
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving – Agnes Lo (3rd Team All-American)
  • Men’s Tennis – Tyler Raclin (3rd Team All-American)
  • Women’s Tennis – Marjorie Antohi
  • Men’s Track & Field – Ryan Cutter (2nd Team All-American)
  • Women’s Track & Field – Laura Darcey (2nd Team All-American)
  • Volleyball – Emma Griffith (3rd Team All-American)
  • Wrestling – Ben Sarasin (3rd Team All-American)


United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-Americans/All-Region (3)

  • Women’s Soccer Scholar All-Americans (3) – Hanna Watkins (1st Team); Katie Jasminski (2nd Team); Maddie DeVoe (3rd Team)
  • Women’s Soccer Scholar All-Region (3) – Maddie DeVoe (1st Team); Hanna Watkins (1st Team); Katie Jasminski (2nd Team)


CSCAA Scholar All-Americans (29)

  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (15) – Taye Baldinazzo, Andrew Chen, Winston Chen, Jota Iwase, Arthur Kiselnikov, Byrne Litschgi, Jonathan Mendley, Sam Nickson, John Paul Phillips, George Reuter, Logan Sherwin, Keda Song, Chris Emerson (H.M.), Alexander Sun (H.M.), Aaron Teo (H.M.)
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (14) – Hadley Ackerman, Ayisha Afrik, Elizabeth Cron, Gillian Gagnard, Nicole Garcia, Chanell Kann, Filippa Kolokotsa, Agnes Lo, Tyler Mandrell, Audrey Mason, Alice Saparov, Grace Schwieters, Margaret Wolfson, Taylor Hammill (H.M.)


NWCA All-Academic / Scholar All-Americans

  • Wrestling (5) – Will Britain; Cole Fibranz; Maguire Pecci; Ben Sarasin; Griffin Seyfried


UAA Presidents Council Scholar-Athletes (27, 28)

  • Women's Basketball (1) – Taylor Lake
  • Women’s Cross Country (3) – Maggie Boudreau, Claire Brockway, Sophie Elgamal
  • Football (3) – Marco Cobian, Mike Hiestand, Jackson Ross
  • Men’s Soccer (1) – Scott Lich
  • Women’s Soccer (1) – Hanna Watkins
  • Men's Swimming & Diving (3) – Jonathan Mendley, Sam Nickson, Keda Song
  • Women's Swimming & Diving (2) – Agnes Lo, Margaret Wolfson
  • Men's Tennis (2) – Alex Guzhva, Jeremy Yuan
  • Women's Tennis (2) – Lauren Park, Catherine Xu
  • Women's Track & Field (6) – Laura Darcey, Sophie Elgamal, Meg Fitzpatrick, Mary Martin, Zoe Smith, Sarika Temme-Bapat
  • Volleyball (3) – Emma Griffith, Madison Pearson, Anne Marie Stifter
  • Wrestling (1) – Ben Sarasin


UAA/MWC/CCIW All-Academic (458)

  • Baseball (33) – Michael Allegri, Spencer Beacom, Sam Bennett, Sam Boswell, Joseph Burn, Alex Cintron, Arno Curtis, Jake Fauske, Matthew Guyton, Gabe Halaby, Nate Hendley, Payton Jancsy, James Kelly, Brian Lyle, Zach Morochnik, Keshav Narendra-Babu, Lane Painter, Brett Riegler, Cristian Rodriguez, Patrick Rogers, Benjamin Rosengard, Scott Rothschild, Chris Russo, Tyler Sarkisian, Cole Silva, Daniel Smith, Blane Soper, Arian Tabibian, Eisuke Tanioka, Jason Vrbancic, Carson Weekley, Dylan White, Chandler Yu
  • Men’s Basketball (7) – Jordan Baum, Brandon Beckman, Mattia Colangelo, Ryan Martin, Zach Munson, Cole Schmitz, Ezra Swell
  • Men’s Cross Country (16) – Jack Barbour, Sam Craig, Cameron Dignan, Gavin Fujimori, Chase Gardner, Andrew Kates, Tim Koenning, Rohan Kumar, Akshay Mody, Marc Motter, Will Norton, Jordan Olson, Joe Previdi, Gabe Schoenbach, William Shine, Kiyan Tavangar
  • Football (UAA, 50) – Nathan Alexander, Zach Atiyeh, Doug Barkauski, Matt Beninati, Michael Bobak, Daniel Cho, Ben Christensen, Jameson Clay, Marco Cobian, Grant Crum, Kyle Cusick, Kris Dammen-Brower, John Deering, Daniel Ducic, Mark Eaton, Shea Elliott, Josh Godosky, Davis Govrik, Elliott Grays, Mike Hiestand, Caden Kalinowski, George Krantz, Yu Jay Kurosu, Mike Lawlor, Nick Low, Ross Martin, Philip Martini, Mike Martinson, Matt McCausland, John McCormick, Caelan Meggs, Ryan Montgomery, Oliver Morton, Matthew Nagler, Zack Olson, Harrison Paul, Connor Phelan, Matt Quaglia, Graham Repp, Makai Robinson, Tim Rogus, Jackson Ross, Bill Rotnicki, Will Seelman, Jack Surgeoner, Robert Thomas, Riley Trettel, Vittorio Tricase, Brian Uhler, Willoughby Urquhart
  • Football (MWC, 68) – Alex Aithal, Nathan Alexander, Greg Asare, Zach Atiyeh, Doug Barkauski, Matt Beninati, Michael Bobak, Beau Burbach, Daniel Cho, Ben Christensen, Marco Cobian, George Coyle, Grant Crum, Nick D’Ambrose, Kris Dammen-Brower, John Deering, Nick Donohoe, Daniel Ducic, Mark Eaton, Shea Elliott, Josh Godosky, Jack Goodkin, Davis Govrik, Elliott Grays, Jack Griffin, Jackson Hardberger, Jason Heine, Mike Hiestand, Michael Janis, Demetrius Johnson, Braedon Junker, Caden Kalinowski, George Krantz, Yu Jay Kurosu, Roman Lewis, Nick Low, Ross Martin, Philip Martini, Mike Martinson, Alexander Mauro, Matt McCausland, John McCormick, Caelan Meggs, Jacob Mooney, Oliver Morton, Matthew Nagler, Dante Nepa, Zack Olson, Harrison Paul, Matt Quaglia, Graham Repp, Makai Robinson, Jackson Ross, Bill Rotnicki, Brandon Schillig, Will Seelman, Gabe Solis, Chris Song, Leo Speidel, Jack Surgeoner, Robert Thomas, Riley Trettel, Vittorio Tricase, Brian Uhler, Andrew Ventrelle, Henry Winebrake, Matt Zimmerman, Max Zinn
  • Men’s Soccer (9) – Ben Brandt, Renato Corghi, Isaiah Holquist, Peyton Lane, Scott Lich, Henry Myers, Brady Rider, Franco Savastano, Calvin Walters
  • Men’s Swimming & Diving (15) – Michael Bushnell, Chris Emerson, Alexandre Labossiere-Barrera, Graham Lane, Byrne Litschgi, Aidan Meara, Jonathan Mendley, Sam Nickson, John Paul Phillips, Tucker Rivera, Keda Song, Julian Spencer, Aaron Teo, Georgios Tzortzis, Scott Wu
  • Men’s Tennis (10) – Arthur Chau, Shramay Dhawan, Alex Guzhva, Justin Lee, Jaird Meyer, Tyler Raclin, Alejandro Rodriguez, Esteban Silva, Joshua Xu, Jeremy Yuan
  • Men’s Track & Field Indoor (31) – Jack Barbour, Shopnavo Biswas, Sam Casale, Sam Craig, Ryan Cutter, Christopher Dann, Cameron Dignan, Cameron Edgington, Ted Falkenhayn, Gavin Fujimori, Chase Gardner, Jose Hernandez, Caden Kalinowski, Andrew Kates, Tim Koenning, Rohan Kumar, Gray Mackall, John McCormick, Tyson Miller, Akshay Mody, Harry Moore, Marc Motter, Henry Myers, Will Norton, Dillon O’Loughlin, Jordan Olson, Joe Previdi, Nike Reid, Gabe Schoenbach, Will Shine, Kiyan Tavangar
  • Men’s Track & Field Outdoor (32) – Jack Barbour, Shopnavo Biswas, Sam Casale, Sam Craig, Ryan Cutter, Christopher Dann, Cameron Dignan, Cameron Edgington, Ted Falkenhayn, Gavin Fujimori, Chase Gardner, Jose Hernandez, Max Hill, Caden Kalinowski, Andrew Kates, Tim Koenning, Rohan Kumar, Gray Mackall, John McCormick, Tyson Miller, Akshay Mody, Harry Moore, Marc Motter, Henry Myers, Will Norton, Dillon O’Loughlin, Jordan Olson, Joe Previdi, Nike Reid, Gabe Schoenbach, Will Shine, Kiyan Tavangar
  • Wrestling (12) – Will Britain, Nick Carola, Alec Gleason, Will Hare, Caleb Jeffreys, Kahlan Lee-Lermer, Grant Morrison, Richard Oh, Maguire Pecci, Dominick Reo, Adam Rizk, Ben Sarasin
  • Women’s Basketball (7) – Miranda Burt, Nireet Dhillon, Alison Gill, Kati Heller, Taylor Lake, Elizabeth Shaw, Klaire Steffens
  • Women’s Cross Country (19) – Maggie Boudreau, Claire Brockway, Annabelle Burns, Sophie Elgamal, Paula Gomes, Margaret Habib, Annika Hildebrandt, Christina Howard, Claire Jackson, Leela Sarukkai, Emily Schmitt, Abigail Shoemaker, Catherine Skubiz, Sophia Smith, Zoe Smith, Sarika Temme-Bapat, Kaitlyn Van Baalen, Grace Zachar, Hannah Zheng
  • Women’s Lacrosse (16) – Sarah Bloomquist, Jordan Coan, Maya De Jonge, Bri Fadden, Kathleen Harrigan, Lally Johnson, Jane Jozefowicz, Audrey Kaus, Isabelle Moran, Kerry O'Malley, Abbey Pouba, Anne Sensenig, Ali Sheehy, Adriana Shutler, Annie Wang, Lauren Zhang
  • Women’s Soccer (24) – Tabitha Bishop, Nikola Charouzova, Austen Dellinger, Maddie DeVoe, Rachel Dias, Bri Fadden, Claudia Hodgetts, Rachael Hutson, Katie Jasminski, Peyton Jefferson, Sydney Jones, Nicole Kaspi, Anna Kenig-Ziesler, Chloe Maciolek, Andrea Omehe, Christina Pirrotta, Katie Sadera, Sara Salvino, Adriana Shutler, Clare Suter, Adrianna Vera, Charlotte Waechter, Hanna Watkins, Nicole Willing
  • Women’s Swimming & Diving (25) – Hadley Ackerman, Eleanor Cambron, Michelle Cho, Elizabeth Cron, Chloe Fong, Gillian Gagnard, Nicole Garcia, Sydney Grube, Taylor Hammill, Sedef Ishaque, Iris Jacobs, Agnes Lo, Tyler Mandrell, Yifan Mao, Audrey Mason, Michaela Mullison, Nadia Redza, Nicole Regueira, Tina Rodriguez, Alice Saparov, Elizabeth Shen, Hannah Subramaniam, Margaret Wolfson, Vivian Wu, Alice Ye
  • Women’s Tennis (7) – Marjorie Antohi, Eugenia Lee, Annika Pandey, Lauren Park, Nicole Semenov, Catherine Xu, Alexandra Zhang
  • Women’s Track & Field Indoor (31) – Ally Bennett, Maggie Boudreau, Claire Brockway, Annabelle Burns, Laura Darcey, Sophie Elgamal, Meg Fitzpatrick, Isabel Garon, Paula Gomes, Dannie Griggs, Margaret Habib, Annika Hildebrandt, Claire Jackson, Katie Jasminski, Mary Martin, Mandi Mohr, Taylor Padak, Ella Parker, Robin Peter, Tesa Pribitkin, Leela Sarukkai, Emily Schmitt, Abigail Shoemaker, Sophia Smith, Zoe Smith, Alexa Sturrock, Sarika Temme-Bapat, Rachel TerHaar, Miabella Trent, Kaitlyn Van Baalen, Hannah Zheng
  • Women’s Track & Field Outdoor (34) – Ally Bennett, Maggie Boudreau, Claire Brockway, Annabelle Burns, Laura Darcey, Maddie DeVoe, Sophie Elgamal, Meg Fitzpatrick, Isabel Garon, Paula Gomes, Dannie Griggs, Margaret Habib, Annika Hildebrandt, Claire Jackson, Katie Jasminski, Isabel Maletich, Mary Martin, Mandi Mohr, Taylor Padak, Ella Parker, Robin Peter, Tesa Pribitkin, Jackie Rosa, Leela Sarukkai, Emily Schmitt, Abigail Shoemaker, Sophia Smith, Zoe Smith, Alexa Sturrock, Sarika Temme-Bapat, Rachel TerHaar, Miabella Trent, Kaitlyn Van Baalen, Hannah Zheng
  • Volleyball (12) – Audra Berg, Aasha Dave, Emma Griffith, Hadley Grundman, Mikayla Hardy, Karina Kling, Autumn Mitchell, Fredericka Paulson, Madison Pearson, Anne Marie Stifter, Ella Trotter, Katherine Wilson


USTFCCCA All-Academic (22)

  • Men’s Track & Field (6) – Sam Craig, Ryan Cutter, Wilson Hansen, Andrew Kates, Will Shine, Kiyan Tavangar
  • Women’s Track & Field (16) – Maggie Boudreau, Claire Brockway, Laura Darcey, Sophie Elgamal, Meg Fitzpatrick, Isabel Garon, Aleeza Hassan, Isabel Maletich, Mary Martin, Maya Ordonez, Robin Peter, Abigail Shoemaker, Zoe Smith, Sarika Temme-Bapat, Rachel TerHaar, Kaitlyn Van Baalen


NABC Honors Court (5)

  • Men’s Basketball (5) – Jordan Baum, Mattia Colangelo, Dominic Laravie, Cole Schmitz, Ezra Swell


ITA Scholar-Athletes (10)

  • Men’s Tennis (10) – Sachin Das, Shramay Dhawan, Bailey Forgus, Alex Guzhva, Julius Kim, Ethan King, Biren Reddy, Alejandro Rodriguez, Esteban Silva, Joshua Xu 


NFF Hampshire Honor Society (14)

  • Football (14) – Zach Atiyeh; Doug Barkauski; Ben Christensen; Marco Cobian; Grant Crum; Kris Dammen-Brower; Daniel Ducic; Mike Hiestand; Caelan Meggs; Harrison Paul; Tim Rogus; Bill Rotnicki; Henry Winebrake; Matt Zimmerman