Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
2nd of 7

vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
3rd of 7

vs #4 Emory
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 5-3
25
26
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 19-3
27
28
1
at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final

at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final

vs #9 MIT
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Oglethorpe
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 57-51

at Transylvania
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-3
2
at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
No team score

vs #1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 7-2

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-3


at Transylvania
Final
W, 6-1
3
vs #8 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1

9
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
6th place

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
No team score

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
24th place
10
vs Thomas More
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 6-2


vs Thomas More
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 4-3
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 2

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 2
22
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 3

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 3
23
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
6th of 50 teams

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
8th of 46 teams

vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

at Schreiner
Final
L, 5-2

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
24
vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

at Schreiner
Final
W, 4-1

vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4


at Schreiner
Final
W, 5-1
25
at #1 Trinity (Texas)
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3
26
vs Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Oberlin
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 9-6

at #14 Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 5-4

at #8 Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 8-5
27
vs Franklin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

28
vs #8 Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 7-2

vs #6 Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 5-4

29
vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

at #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 8-1

at #4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 6-3
30
at Augustana Viking Olympics (Outdoor)
Final
21st of 24 teams

at Augustana Viking Olympics (Outdoor)
Final
10th of 28 teams

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2
31
1
2
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2
3
4
vs Illinois Tech
Final
W, 9-0
5
vs DePauw
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #27 Denison
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
6
at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
1st of 13 teams

at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 15 teams

vs #11 Kenyon
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 6-3

at Cornell College
Final
L, 9-3

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 19-9

at Cornell College
Final
W, 4-1

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1