Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs UAA Championship
Final
3rd of 8 teams

vs UAA Championship
Final
2nd of 8 teams

Brandeis
Final
W, 2-0

#13 Brandeis
Final
L, 1-0
29
30
31
1
2
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-1
3
Washington-St. Louis
Chicago
Final
139 - 159

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Chicago
Final
119.5 - 180.5

Washington-St. Louis
Chicago
Final
197 - 83

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Chicago
Final
132 - 156

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Emory
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-0

at Macalester
Final
W, 28-21

at #1 Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-0
4
5
6
7
8
at Lake Forest
Final
W, 85-63
9
Cornell College
vs Washington (Mo.)
Final
0 - 3

Cal Lutheran
vs Ill. Wesleyan
Final
0 - 3

Aurora
vs Trinity (Tex.)
Final
3 - 0

Dubuque
at Chicago
Final
0 - 3
10
at Wisconsin-Platteville Invitational
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Midwest Regional
Final
6th of 35 teams

vs NCAA Midwest Regional
Final
4th of 36 teams

Lake Forest
Final
W, 48-16

vs Grove City
@ Danville, KY
Final
L, 2-1

Ill. Wesleyan
vs Washington (Mo.)
Final
3 - 1

Aurora
at #10 Chicago
Final
3 - 2
11
Aurora
vs Ill. Wesleyan
Final
3 - 1

at #10 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
W, 77-76

at #19 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 81-73

Carleton
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
14
15
16
Phoenix Fall Classic
Day 1

Phoenix Fall Classic
Day 1

Heidelberg
Final
W, 89-70
17
at Concordia (Wis.) Invitational
Final

Phoenix Fall Classic
Day 2

Phoenix Fall Classic
Day 2

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
12th of 32 teams

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
11th of 32 teams

MIT
vs Heidelberg
Final
88 - 54

#5 Trinity (Texas)
Final
W, 2-0

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 51-43
18
Phoenix Fall Classic
Final
1st of 10 teams

Phoenix Fall Classic
Final
1st of 11 teams

MIT
Final
W, 81-72

Ohio Wesleyan
Final
W, 82-70

#13 Luther
Final - OT
W, 1-0
19
20
North Park
7:00 PM
21
22
23
24
at Lake Forest
3:00 PM
25
26
27
28
Wheaton (Ill.)
6:00 PM
29
at Wheaton (Ill.)
7:00 PM
30
vs Calvin
@ Greensboro, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
at MSOE Invitational
9:00 AM

at Kalamazoo
12:00 PM

at Elmhurst
2:00 PM