Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
1st of 14 teams

vs St. Francis Twilight Invitational
Final
1st of 13 teams


at Southwestern (Texas)
Final
W, 1-0


1


at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 24-17
2
at #17 Trinity (Texas)
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
3
4


vs Concordia Chicago
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1
6
7
8
vs St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0



at #2 North Park
Final
W, 4-2
9
at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
12
vs #15 Hope
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-0
13
14
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

15
vs Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
Final
3rd of 17 Teams

vs Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
Final
3rd of 17 Teams

vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM

vs Concordia Wisconsin
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs MSOE
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

16
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, R.I.
9:00 AM


17
18
19
vs Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 7-0
20
vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 6-1
21
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
7:00 AM

at Western Michigan Invitational
1:30 PM

vs #6 Trinity (Texas)
@ Bloomington, IL
Final
W, 3-1

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
7:00 AM

vs Williams
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Illinois College
Final
W, 56-9


23
at Western Michigan Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM
24
vs ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
8:00 AM
25

26
27
28
vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
8:00 AM
29
vs Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Final
16th of 33 teams

vs Loyola Lakefront Invitational
Final
10th of 26 teams

vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
8:00 AM


vs #4 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Cornell College
Final
W, 49-0

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs #18 Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
8:00 AM

vs #8 Washington-St. Louis
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs ITA Central Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10:00 AM
2

3
vs ITA Central Regional
2:00 PM
4
5
vs Benedictine Invitational
Final
1st of 20 teams

vs Benedictine Invitational
Final
2nd of 21 teams
6

vs #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Decatur, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2