Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2
3
4
vs Carthage
Postponed

vs Carthage
Postponed

vs Illinois Tech
Final
W, 9-0
5
vs DePauw
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #27 Denison
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
6
at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 15 teams

at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
1st of 13 teams

vs #11 Kenyon
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 6-3

at Cornell College
Final
L, 9-3

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 19-9

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Cornell College
Final
W, 4-1

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
7
at St. Mary's (IN)
Final
W, 16-10

at Cornell College
Final - 12 innings
W, 12-7

vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 4-3

vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-5
8
9
vs Finlandia
Final
W, 8-7

vs Finlandia
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
10
vs Augustana
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 9-0

11
12
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Day 1

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Day 1
13
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 27 teams

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 26 teams


at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-0

vs Grinnell
Final - 7 innings
W, 20-1

vs #12 Case Western Reserve
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
L, 7-6

vs #33 Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs #15 Washington-St. Louis
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Knox
Cancelled

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Cancelled

vs #6 Washington-St. Louis
Final
W, 5-4

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Cancelled

vs Knox
Cancelled
15
16
at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
Final
4th of 13

at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 13



vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

17
18
19

20



vs Ripon
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-0

at Lawrence
Final - 9 innings
W, 11-7
21
22
vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1

vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-1

vs Augustana
Final
W, 9-0
23
at North Park
3:00 PM

at North Park
5:00 PM
24
at Aurora
3:30 PM

at Aurora
5:30 PM

vs Illinois Tech
@ Chicago, Ill. - Guaranteed Rate Field
6:00 PM

at Carroll (WI)
7:00 PM
25
vs TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
7:30 AM
26
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs Roosevelt
3:00 PM

vs Roosevelt
5:00 PM
27
vs UAA Outdoor Championships
11:00 AM (ET)

vs UAA Outdoor Championships
11:00 AM (ET)

vs TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA


vs St. Norbert
12:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
3:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
3:00 PM
28
vs UAA Outdoor Championships
10:00 AM (ET)

vs UAA Outdoor Championships
10:00 AM (ET)

vs TBA
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs St. Norbert
12:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
3:00 PM
29
vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM

vs Lake Forest
5:00 PM
30
at Elmhurst
3:00 PM

at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
1
at CCIW Semifinals
TBA

at Edgewood
6:00 PM
2
3
at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
3:30 PM

at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
3:30 PM
4
at CCIW Championship
TBA

at Beloit
1:00 PM

at Beloit
4:00 PM