Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
3rd of 7

vs UAA Indoor Championships
Final
2nd of 7

vs #4 Emory
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 5-3

vs Aurora
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Cancelled

vs MacMurray
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Cancelled
25
26
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 19-3
27
28
1
at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final

vs #9 MIT
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Oglethorpe
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 57-51

at Transylvania
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-3
2
at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
Final
No team score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
No team score

vs #1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 7-2

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-3


at Transylvania
Final
W, 6-1
3
vs #8 Pomona-Pitzer
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
Day 1

9
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
24th place

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
No team score

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Final
6th place
10
vs Thomas More
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 6-2


vs Thomas More
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 4-3
11
12
13
vs Carthage
Postponed

vs Carthage
Postponed
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 1
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 2

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 2
22
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 3

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
Day 3
23
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
6th of 50 teams

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Final
8th of 46 teams

vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

at Schreiner
Final
L, 5-2

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
24
vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

at Schreiner
Final
W, 4-1

vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4


at Schreiner
Top of 2nd
0-0
25
at Trinity (Tex.)
7:00 PM
26
vs Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:45 AM

vs Oberlin
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:15 PM

at Texas Lutheran
6:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM
27
vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:30 AM

vs Franklin
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way
10:45 AM

28
vs Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
10:30 AM

vs Williams
@ Claremont, Calif.
10:30 AM

29
vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla. - Field 3
8:30 AM

vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:45 AM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11:00 AM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12:00 PM
30
at Augustana Viking Olympics (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

at Augustana Viking Olympics (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #1
8:30 AM

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #1
10:45 AM

at Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM
31
at Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM
1
2
at North Central (Ill.)
3:00 PM

at North Central (Ill.)
5:00 PM
3
4
vs Carthage
3:00 PM

vs Illinois Tech
4:00 PM

vs Carthage
5:00 PM
5
vs TBA
@ Madison, Wis.
TBA
6
at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Madison, Wis.
TBA

at Cornell College
12:00 PM

at North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Wis.-Whitewater
1:00 PM

at Cornell College
3:00 PM

at Wis.-Whitewater
3:00 PM