Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2
3
4
vs Illinois Tech
Final
W, 9-0
5
vs DePauw
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #27 Denison
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
6
at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
1st of 13 teams

at Wheaton Invitational (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 15 teams

vs #11 Kenyon
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 6-3

at Cornell College
Final
L, 9-3

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 19-9

at Cornell College
Final
W, 4-1

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
7
at St. Mary's (IN)
Final
W, 16-10

at Cornell College
Final - 12 innings
W, 12-7

vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 4-3

vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-5
8
9
vs Finlandia
Final
W, 8-7

vs Finlandia
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
10
vs Augustana
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 9-0

11
12
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Day 1

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Day 1
13
at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 26 teams

at Benedictine Relays (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 27 teams


at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 5-0

vs Grinnell
Final - 7 innings
W, 20-1

vs #12 Case Western Reserve
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
L, 7-6

vs #33 Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs #15 Washington-St. Louis
@ Flossmoor, Ill.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #6 Washington-St. Louis
Final
W, 5-4
15
16
at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
Final
2nd of 13

at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
Final
4th of 13



vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

17
18
19

20



vs Ripon
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-0

at Lawrence
Final - 9 innings
W, 11-7
21
22
vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1

vs Lawrence
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-1

vs Augustana
Final
W, 9-0
23
at North Park
Final
L, 7-4

at North Park
Final
W, 5-1
24


vs Illinois Tech
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 8-5

25
vs #18 Washington-St. Louis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0
26
vs #37 Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs #8 Brandeis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Roosevelt
Final
W, 4-0

vs Roosevelt
Final
L, 6-5
27
vs UAA Outdoor Championships
Day 1
2nd of 7

vs UAA Outdoor Championships
Day 1
4th of 7

vs #1 Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs #10 Brandeis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 10-5


at St. Norbert
Final
L, 7-5
28
vs UAA Outdoor Championships
Final
2nd of 7

vs UAA Outdoor Championships
Final
4th of 7

vs #7 Washington-St. Louis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

at St. Norbert
Final
W, 3-1

at St. Norbert
Final
W, 9-3
29
30
1
vs North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 17-10
2
3
at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
Final
No Team Score

at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
Final
No Team Score
4
at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 11-6

at Beloit
Final - 7 innings
L, 19-0