Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Composite Schedule

January 2020
Schedule for the month of January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Chi-Town Invite
Final
No Team Score
30
31
1
2
3
4
Chicago
vs Alma
Final
41 - 10

Chicago
at Case Western Reserve
Final
44 - 12

Chicago
vs Millikin
Final
18 - 22

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
vs Phoenix Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 4 teams

vs Phoenix Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 4 teams

at Washington-St. Louis *
Final
W, 78-64

at #13 Washington-St. Louis *
Final
L, 66-65
12
13
14
15
North Central
vs Chicago
Final
22 - 15
16
17
Lewis
vs Chicago
Final
64 - 228

Olivet Nazarene
vs Chicago
Final
61 - 238

Lewis
vs Chicago
Final
98 - 189

Olivet Nazarene
vs Chicago
Final
65 - 218

at Grand Valley State Open (Indoor)
Final
10th of 21 teams

at Grand Valley State Open (Indoor)
Final
10th of 18 teams

at Carnegie Mellon *
Final
W, 52-38

at Carnegie Mellon *
Final
L, 71-62
18
at Elmhurst Invite
Final
1st of 12 teams

Wisconsin-Milwaukee
vs Chicago
Final
107.5 - 190.5

Wisconsin-Milwaukee
vs Chicago
Final
100 - 200
19
at Case Western Reserve *
Final
W, 78-65

at Case Western Reserve *
Final
L, 77-71
20
21
22
23
24

25
Chicago
at Illinois-Chicago
Final
167 - 130

Chicago
at DePauw
Final
127 - 118

Chicago
at Illinois-Chicago
Final
131 - 165

Chicago
vs Wabash
Final
204 - 93

Chicago
at DePauw
Final
156 - 101

at Illinois Wesleyan I-55 Triangular (Indoor)
Final
1st of 3 teams

at Illinois Wesleyan I-55 Triangular (Indoor)
Final
2nd of 3 teams

vs Lewis
Final
W, 9-0

vs Lewis
Final
W, 8-1
26

27
28
29
30
31
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
11:00 AM

at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invite (Indoor)
Final
4th of 10 teams


vs Augustana (IL)
@ Griffith, Ind.
Final
W, 8-1

1
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
Final
6th of 34 teams

at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invite (Indoor)
Final
2nd of 10 teams
* Conference