Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

27
28
29
30
31
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
11:00 AM

at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invite (Indoor)
Final
4th of 10 teams


vs Augustana (IL)
@ Griffith, Ind.
Final
W, 8-1

1
at Wheaton Pete Willson Invite
Final
6th of 34 teams

at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Illinois-Chicago Diving Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invite (Indoor)
Final
2nd of 10 teams
2
vs Rochester (N.Y.) *
Final
L, 64-59

vs Rochester (N.Y.) *
Final
W, 73-58
3
4
5
6
vs DePauw
Final
W, 9-0

vs #38 DePauw
@ Griffith, Ind.
Final
W, 9-0
7
vs Windy City Invite (Indoor)

vs Windy City Invite (Indoor)
3:00 PM


8
vs Windy City Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 10 teams

vs Windy City Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 9 teams
9
at Rochester (N.Y.) *
Final
W, 68-48

at Rochester (N.Y.) *
Final
L, 81-75
10
11
12
vs UAA Championships *
Final
Day 1
13
vs UAA Championships *
Final
Day 2

vs UAA Championships *
Final
Day 2
14
vs UAA Championships *
Final
Day 3

vs UAA Championships *
Final
Day 3

at North Central Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 7 teams

at North Central Invite (Indoor)
Final
2nd of 9 teams

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 9-0

vs Carnegie Mellon *
Final
W, 73-56

vs Carnegie Mellon *
Final
L, 84-73
15
Chicago
vs Case Western Reserve *
Final
32 - 18

Chicago
at NYU *
Final
11 - 27

vs UAA Championships *
Final
3rd of 8 teams

vs UAA Championships *
Final
2nd of 8 teams

at #28 Hope
Final
W, 6-3

at #29 Kalamazoo
Final
W, 9-0

vs #29 Case Western Reserve
@ Holland, Mich.
Final
W, 8-1
16
vs Case Western Reserve *
Final
W, 80-61

vs Case Western Reserve *
Final
W, 83-41
17
18
19
20
21
vs Midwest Invitational
Final
Day 1

vs Midwest Invitational
Final
Day 1

vs #11 Kenyon
@ St. Peter, Minn.
Final
W, 5-4


22
vs Midwest Invitational
Final
1st of 5 teams

vs Midwest Invitational
Final
2nd of 6 teams

vs Margaret Bradley Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 10 teams

vs Margaret Bradley Invite (Indoor)
Final
1st of 11 teams

vs #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ St. Peter, Minn.
Final
L, 5-4

at Cardinal Stritch
Final
W, 4-3
23
vs #8 Brandeis
@ Lifetime Fitness, Bloomington, Minn.
Final
W, 6-3

at Brandeis *
Final - 2OT
L, 101-95

24
25
26
27
28
vs NCAA Regionals
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
Day 1

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
Day 1

vs #7 Carnegie Mellon
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
L, 6-3
29
vs NCAA Regionals
Final
5th of 17 teams

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
Day 2

vs NCAA Diving Regional
Final
Day 2

vs UAA Indoor Championships *
Final
Day 1

vs UAA Indoor Championships *
Final
Day 1

vs Centre
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
W, 9-0


at Cardinal Stritch
Final
L, 5-2

vs Washington-St. Louis *
Final
W, 76-72

vs Loras
@ Imperial, Mo.
Final
W, 5-1

vs #13 Washington-St. Louis *
Final
W, 77-70
* Conference