Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs UAA Indoor Championships

vs UAA Indoor Championships

vs TBD
@ Danville, Ky.
TBA

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greenville, Ill.
12:00 PM

vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greenville, Ill.
3:00 PM
2
3
4
5
6
at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
4:00 PM

at Carthage Final Qualifier (Indoor)
4:00 PM
7
at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
11:00 AM

at Wartburg Final Qualifier (Indoor)
11:00 AM

at Transylvania
11:00 AM

vs Illinois Tech
1:00 PM

at Transylvania
2:00 PM
8
at Transylvania
11:00 AM

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Rosemont, Ill.
1:00 PM

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Rosemont, Ill.
3:00 PM
9
10
11
12
13
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
14
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

at Calvin
12:00 PM
15
at Albion
12:00 PM
16
17
18
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships
19
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships
20
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships

vs St. Mary's (IN)
6:00 PM
21
vs NCAA Championships

vs NCAA Championships

vs St. Olaf
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
3:00 PM

vs Manchester
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM
22
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:30 PM

vs Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:45 PM

vs Colby
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:00 PM
23
at TBD
TBA

vs Caltech
@ Claremont, Calif.
12:00 PM

at Caltech
12:00 PM

at Trinity (Tex.)
7:00 PM
24
vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at Redlands
5:00 PM

at Mount Union
6:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM

at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
25
vs Middlebury
@ Claremont, Calif.
TBA

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM

at Redlands
5:00 PM
26
at Denison
5:00 PM
27
at Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM

at Claremont-M-S
12:00 PM

vs Calvin
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:15 PM

vs Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:30 PM
28
vs Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:00 AM

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:15 AM

at Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM
29
at Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM
30
31
vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM

vs Lake Forest
5:00 PM
1
at Edgewood
3:00 PM

at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
2
vs Aurora
3:00 PM

vs Aurora
5:00 PM
3
vs Wis.-Eau Claire
5:00 PM
4
at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs North Central (Ill.)
TBA

vs TBD
@ Madison, Wis.
TBA

vs Cornell College
12:00 PM

vs Cornell College
3:00 PM