Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Lawrence
3:00 PM
30
31
vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM

vs Lake Forest
5:00 PM
1
vs Edgewood
3:00 PM

at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
2
vs Aurora
3:00 PM

vs Aurora
5:00 PM
3
vs Wis.-Eau Claire
4:00 PM
4
at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

at Wheaton Invite (Outdoor)
11:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Madison, Wis.
TBA

vs Cornell College
12:00 PM

vs North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

vs Cornell College
3:00 PM
5
vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Bloomington, Ill.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Madison, Wis.
TBA

vs Cornell College
12:00 PM

vs Cornell College
3:00 PM
6
7
vs North Central (Ill.)
3:00 PM

vs North Central (Ill.)
5:00 PM
8
at Augustana (IL)
7:00 PM
9
vs Ted Haydon Invite (Outdoor)
3:00 PM

vs Ted Haydon Invite (Outdoor)
3:00 PM

vs Ripon
12:00 PM

vs Ripon
3:00 PM
10
vs North Park
3:00 PM

vs North Park
5:00 PM

11
at Washington (Mo.)
9:00 AM

at Washington (Mo.)
9:00 AM

vs Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Ripon
12:00 PM

vs Lawrence
2:00 PM

vs Colorado College
2:00 PM

at Ripon
3:00 PM
12
vs Carnegie Mellon
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10:00 AM
13
at Kalamazoo
2:30 PM

at Kalamazoo
4:30 PM
14
15
vs Hope
3:00 PM

vs Augustana (IL)
4:00 PM

vs Ill. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
16
17
18
at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
1:00 PM

at Wheaton Don Church Twilight (Outdoor)
1:00 PM

vs Illinois Tech
10:00 AM

at Grinnell
12:00 PM

at Grinnell
3:00 PM
19
at Knox
12:00 PM

vs Indianapolis
1:00 PM

vs Indianapolis
1:00 PM

at Knox
3:00 PM
20
vs Hope
3:30 PM

vs Hope
5:30 PM
21
22
vs Carroll (WI)
7:00 PM
23
vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
2:30 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
4:30 PM

vs Illinois Tech
@ Chicago, Ill.
6:00 PM
24
vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA
25
vs UAA Outdoor Championships

vs UAA Outdoor Championships

vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

at Carthage
12:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
12:00 PM

at Carthage
1:00 PM

at Carthage
3:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
3:00 PM
26
vs UAA Outdoor Championships

vs UAA Outdoor Championships

vs TBD
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
TBA

vs St. Norbert
12:00 PM

vs Wis.-Whitewater
1:00 PM

vs Wis.-Whitewater
3:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
3:00 PM
27
28
at Elmhurst
3:00 PM

vs Calvin
3:00 PM

at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
29
vs CCIW Semifinals
@ TBD
TBA
30
1
at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
4:00 PM

at Loras Dr. Tucker Open (Outdoor)
4:00 PM
2
vs CCIW Championship
@ TBD
TBA

vs Beloit
12:00 PM

vs Beloit
3:00 PM