Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Sat. 5 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Shaw Park
Sun. 6 at Fontbonne Final L, 7-4
  at Fontbonne Final W, 10-7
Sat. 19 at Hanover Final W, 7-0
Sun. 20 at Hanover Final W, 10-2
  at Hanover Final L, 9-3
Tue. 22 at #6 Emory Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 at Oglethorpe Final W, 7-5
Fri. 25 at LaGrange Final L, 4-3
  at LaGrange Final L, 12-4
Sat. 26 at #6 Emory Final L, 15-4
Wed. 30 vs. Elmhurst Final W, 9-3
 
April
Sun. 3 vs. Wis.-Platteville Final W, 5-1
  vs. Wis.-Platteville Final L, 13-4
Sat. 9 vs. Robert Morris (Peoria) Final W, 1-0
  vs. Robert Morris (Peoria) Final W, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Lawrence Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
Tue. 12 at Lewis Final - 11 innings W, 5-4
Sat. 16 at Washington (Mo.) Final - 15 innings L, 6-5
  at Washington (Mo.) Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
Sun. 17 at Washington (Mo.) Final W, 11-2
Tue. 19 vs. Calvin Final W, 6-2
Sat. 23 vs. Beloit Final L, 2-1
  vs. Beloit Final - 10 innings L, 8-5
Sun. 24 at Rockford Final W, 12-10
  at Rockford Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
Wed. 27 vs. North Park Final - 8 innings L, 8-4
 
May
Tue. 3 at #12 North Central (Ill.) Final W, 14-6
Wed. 4 at Dominican (Ill.) Final W, 3-1
  Schaumburg, Ill.
Fri. 6 vs. St. Norbert Final L, 4-3
Sat. 7 vs. St. Norbert Final W, 13-4
Sun. 8 at Edgewood Final W, 4-0
  at Edgewood Final - 7 innings W, 12-1
Wed. 11 at Chicago State Final L, 6-5
Fri. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final L, 4-3
Sat. 14 vs. Washington (Mo.) Final - 7 innings L, 17-3
  vs. Washington (Mo.) Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Lawrence @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 8-3
  vs. Loras @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final - 8 innings L, 15-5
Sun. 5 vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 13-12
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final - 7 innings L, 16-6
Sat. 18 vs. St. Olaf @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 10-2
  Lake Myrtle Park #5
Sun. 19 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 4-2
  Lake Myrtle Park #2
Mon. 20 vs. Carleton @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 11-3
  Lake Myrtle Park #4
Tue. 21 vs. Dartmouth @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 19-11
  Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field
Thu. 23 vs. Fontbonne @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-3
  Lake Myrtle Park #6
Fri. 24 vs. D'Youville @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 13-1
  Lake Myrtle Park #8
Sat. 25 vs. Keuka @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Chain of Lakes Stadium
Sun. 26 vs. Southern Maine @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 9-5
  Lake Myrtle Park #1, Auburndale, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Wis.-Superior Final W, 4-1
  at Illinois-Chicago (Curtis Granderson Stadium)
Sun. 2 vs. Wis.-Superior Final W, 1-0
  vs. Wis.-Superior Final W, 6-0
Sat. 8 vs. Finlandia Final W, 13-2
  vs. Finlandia Final L, 7-3
Sun. 9 vs. Finlandia Final W, 4-3
  vs. Finlandia Final W, 11-4
Wed. 12 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final W, 7-6
Fri. 14 vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 11-10
Sat. 15 at Beloit Final - 7 innings W, 21-8
  at Beloit Final W, 13-10
Sat. 22 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 7-5
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 7-1
Sun. 23 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-4
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 6-4
Sat. 29 vs. Grinnell Final L, 4-2
 
May
Fri. 5 at Illinois Tech Final - 7 innings W, 16-5
Sat. 6 vs. Illinois Tech @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 8-6
  at Guaranteed Rate Field
Sun. 7 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 12-4
  vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 14-4
Tue. 9 at Benedictine (IL) Final W, 6-4
Fri. 12 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Washington (Mo.) Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 8-5
Sun. 14 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 14-5
 
February
Sun. 25 vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ O'Fallon, Mo. Final L, 9-5
  at Fontbonne Final L, 7-4
  @ Car Shield Field
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Dubuque @ Greenville, Ill. Final - 13 innings L, 7-5
  at Greenville Final W, 15-4
Sun. 4 vs. Grinnell @ Greenville, Ill. Final - 7 innings W, 16-0
Sat. 17 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final W, 7-6
  at Rose-Hulman Final W, 14-6
Sun. 18 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 5-2
Tue. 20 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 13-6
Wed. 21 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 6-4
Fri. 23 at Texas Lutheran Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 at Texas Lutheran Final L, 8-3
  at Texas Lutheran Final L, 8-5
Sat. 31 at Illinois College Final W, 14-0
  at Illinois College Final W, 7-1
 
April
Mon. 2 vs. Beloit Final L, 4-1
  vs. Beloit Final W, 8-1
Sat. 7 vs. Central (Iowa) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Central (Iowa) Final W, 11-4
Tue. 10 vs. Illinois Tech @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 18-13
Fri. 13 vs. Finlandia Final W, 6-1
  vs. Finlandia Final - 6 innings W, 6-0
Thu. 19 vs. Edgewood Final W, 15-5
Sat. 21 vs. Benedictine (IL) Final L, 3-2
  vs. Benedictine (IL) Final W, 12-0
Sun. 22 at Elmhurst Final L, 2-1
  at Elmhurst Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 at Rockford Final W, 9-4
  Loves Park, Ill. (Rivets Stadium)
Sat. 28 vs. Caltech Final W, 7-4
  vs. Caltech Final W, 15-1
Sun. 29 vs. Caltech Final W, 11-3
 
May
Tue. 1 at Ill.-Chicago Final L, 6-3
Sat. 5 vs. Luther @ Grinnell, Iowa Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
  at Grinnell Final W, 11-3
Sun. 6 at Grinnell Final W, 5-4
  at Grinnell Final W, 19-9
Sat. 12 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 11-7
Sun. 13 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 7-6
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 11-4
 
March
Fri. 1 at Transylvania Final - 7 innings W, 16-3
  Asbury University (Wilmore, Ky.)
Sat. 2 at Transylvania Final L, 7-3
  at Transylvania Final W, 6-1
Sun. 10 vs. Thomas More @ Westfield, Ind. Final W, 6-2
  Grand Park - Diamond #1
  vs. Thomas More @ Westfield, Ind. Final W, 4-3
  Grand Park - Diamond #1
Sat. 23 at Schreiner Final L, 5-2
Sun. 24 at Schreiner Final W, 4-1
  at Schreiner Final W, 5-1
Mon. 25 at #1 Trinity (Texas) Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 26 at #8 Texas Lutheran Final L, 8-5
 
April
Sat. 6 at Cornell College Final L, 9-3
  at Cornell College Final W, 4-1
Sun. 7 at Cornell College Final - 12 innings W, 12-7
Sat. 13 vs. Grinnell Final W, 12-5
  vs. Grinnell Final - 7 innings W, 20-1
Tue. 16 vs. Lawrence * Final W, 10-8
  vs. Lawrence * Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
Fri. 19 at Ripon * Final L, 5-2
  at Ripon * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Ripon * Final W, 11-5
  vs. Ripon * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
Mon. 22 vs. Lawrence * Final - 7 innings W, 17-1
  vs. Lawrence * Final - 7 innings W, 16-1
Wed. 24 vs. Illinois Tech @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 8-5
Sat. 27 at St. Norbert * Final L, 10-5
  at St. Norbert * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 28 at St. Norbert * Final W, 3-1
  at St. Norbert * Final W, 9-3
 
May
Sat. 4 at Beloit * Final - 7 innings L, 19-0
  at Beloit * Final W, 6-4
Sun. 5 vs. Beloit * Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
  vs. Beloit * Final - 8 innings W, 11-6
Tue. 7 at Ill.-Chicago Final L, 4-1
Fri. 10 vs. Cornell College @ Galesburg, Ill. Final W, 2-0
  MWC Tournament
  vs. Ripon @ Galesburg, Ill. Final L, 5-4
  MWC Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Cornell College @ Monmouth, Ill. Final L, 6-5
  MWC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 29 vs. Loras @ Clayton, Mo. 2:30 PM CST
  Shaw Park
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Greenville, Ill. 12:00 PM CST
  Robert Smith Field
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Greenville, Ill. 3:00 PM CST
  Robert Smith Field
Sat. 7 at Transylvania 12:00 PM EST
  at Transylvania 3:00 PM EST
Sun. 8 at Transylvania 12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 at Mary Hardin-Baylor 3:00 PM CDT
  at Mary Hardin-Baylor 6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 at Mary Hardin-Baylor 1:30 PM CDT
Mon. 23 at TBD TBA
Tue. 24 at Texas Lutheran 7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 vs. Lawrence * 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Lawrence * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 vs. Lawrence * 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Lawrence * 3:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Cornell College 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Cornell College 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 vs. Cornell College 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Cornell College 3:00 PM CDT
Thu. 9 at Ripon * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Ripon * 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 vs. Ripon * 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Ripon * 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 15 vs. Hope 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 at Grinnell 12:00 PM CDT
  at Grinnell 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 at Knox 12:00 PM CDT
  at Knox 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 25 at St. Norbert * 12:00 PM CDT
  at St. Norbert * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 26 at St. Norbert * 12:00 PM CDT
  at St. Norbert * 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 28 vs. Calvin 3:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Beloit * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Beloit * 4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 3 at Beloit * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Beloit * 4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 8 vs. MWC Tournament @ TBD TBA
Sat. 9 vs. MWC Tournament @ TBD TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event