Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/18/2017 08:40 PM
          9th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:41.78   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, MCampbell, M Taylor          
                1:44.32  Q17
                1:45.69  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:46.89    1:45.79         40  
     1) Bischoff, Melissa SR            2) Wolfson, Margaret FR           
     3) Garcia, Nicole SO               4) Lin, Nicole FR                 
       26.82    29.96    25.18    23.83                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:50.01   x1:47.05        
     1) Gagnard, Gillian FR             2) Grand'Pierre, Naomy JR         
     3) Ackerman, Hadley FR             4) Mao, Yifan SO                  
       26.83    30.48    25.59    24.15                                    
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:48.50    1:48.23         34  
     1) Heeres, Katherine FR            2) Ellingson, Anika JR            
     3) Voisin, Catherine SO            4) De Tar, Suzanne JR             
       28.19    29.02    26.33    24.69                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:50.52    1:48.32         32  
     1) Lund, Allison SO                2) Woods, Mary JR                 
     3) Tallen, Ali FR                  4) Neff, Olivia SO                
       28.01    30.03    26.03    24.25                                    
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:51.47    1:48.93         30  
     1) Hugo, Kate SR                   2) Miles, Hannah SR               
     3) Mcguire, Gianna SO              4) Jones, DeAnn SO                
       28.11    30.27    26.74    23.81                                    
  6 Albion College-MI  'A'                      1:50.92    1:49.77         28  
     1) Moore, Anna JR                  2) Henning, Katy FR               
     3) Horman, Alex SO                 4) Eding, Rileigh SO              
       27.59    31.79    26.61    23.78                                    
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:53.01   x1:50.70        
     1) Ishaque, Sedef SO               2) Madden, Emma SR                
     3) Wick, Daria JR                  4) Tang, Melinda FR               
       28.89    31.22    25.48    25.11                                    
  8 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:51.50    1:50.83         26  
     1) Peel, Meg FR                    2) Schaefer, Emma FR              
     3) Palajac, Chloe SR               4) Asselin, Sydney JR             
       27.95    31.55    26.69    24.64                                    
  9 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:52.50   x1:52.07        
     1) Farris, Tiffany JR              2) Addis, Victoria SO             
     3) Rao, Emma FR                    4) Houghton, Grace JR             
       28.81    30.85    26.24    26.17                                    
 10 Albion College-MI  'B'                      1:54.00   x1:52.92        
     1) McCann, Nicky SO                2) Hooper, Kaitlind FR            
     3) Quitos, Amanda FR               4) Slager, Abby SR                
       28.85    31.43    27.12    25.52                                    
 11 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:55.01   x1:53.20        
     1) Yang, Florina SR                2) Dai, Jean SO                   
     3) Wu, Tiffany FR                  4) Browning, Cecile JR            
       29.12    32.08    27.01    24.99                                    
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:53.59    1:53.22         24  
     1) Wills, Kristin JR               2) Temple, Brigitte SR            
     3) Tyler, Briana SR                4) Lydon, Katy SO                 
       29.93    30.72    27.67    24.90                                    
 13 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    1:56.40    1:54.15         22  
     1) Dunbar, Sarah SO                2) Erickson, Emily FR             
     3) Silk, Ellen SR                  4) Zuckerman, Justina SR          
       29.41    32.86    26.60    25.28                                    
 14 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:56.34    1:54.40         18  
     1) Canfield, Kate JR               2) Hoppe, Marissa SO              
     3) Ryan, Beth JR                   4) Feltz, Amy FR                  
       27.34    33.61    27.35    26.10                                    
 15 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:55.00   x1:55.00        
     1) Walker, Heather SO              2) Boldt, Leah JR                 
     3) Patt, Lauren SO                 4) Wright, Emily SO               
       28.87    33.50    27.65    24.98                                    
 16 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                    NT   x1:55.64        
     1) Sullivan, Nora SO               2) Cambron, Ellie FR              
     3) Jacobs, Iris SO                 4) Rodriguez, Tina SO             
       29.44    31.86    29.00    25.34                                    
 17 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   1:58.90   x1:56.07        
     1) Bickerstaff, Bailey SO          2) Bowen, Peyton SR               
     3) Matti, Allie SO                 4) Vita, Mary FR                  
       29.27    34.73    27.14    24.93                                    
 18 Albion College-MI  'C'                      1:58.80   x1:56.45        
     1) Killewald, Katelyn JR           2) Seidel, Lexie FR               
     3) Hackman, Alayna FR              4) Manrique, Camila JR            
       30.36    33.20    27.78    25.11                                    
 19 DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:57.40   x1:56.67        
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen JR         2) Riehle, Carolyn SO             
     3) Cullen, Jeanne SR               4) Dapore, Ash FR                 
       29.18    34.02    28.76    24.71                                    
 20 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:54.50   x1:57.39        
     1) Reynolds, Hope FR               2) Nolte, Paula SO                
     3) Emmert, Erin SO                 4) Slenk, Erica SO                
       29.98    32.23    28.90    26.28                                    
 21 Colorado College-CO  'B'                    2:00.00   x1:57.60        
     1) Cooper, Hannah SR               2) Guynn, Kate JR                 
     3) Jukic, Selma SO                 4) Warden, Hannah JR              
       30.65    32.95    27.64    26.36                                    
 22 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     2:00.61    1:57.69         14  
     1) Colleen, Furgeson FR            2) Homann, Nicole FR              
     3) Misech, UB SO                   4) Motta, Carla SO                
       28.64    34.90    27.66    26.49                                    
 23 Albion College-MI  'D'                      2:00.10   x1:59.24        
     1) Wallis, Haley SR                2) Nichols, Natalie JR            
     3) Bush, Jessica SR                4) Seifert, Natalie FR            
       31.00    33.95    27.74    26.55                                    
 24 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:57.02   x2:00.63        
     1) Slator, Haley SR                2) Gvozdjan, Milica SR            
     3) Santos, Lavinia SO              4) Hiotaky, Christina FR          
       31.57    33.24    28.80    27.02                                    
 25 DePauw University-IN  'D'                   2:03.50   x2:01.26        
     1) Herrera, Maria FR               2) Dowd, Val FR                   
     3) Gillum, Jackie SR               4) Johns, Elise SR                
       29.26    33.57    30.51    27.92                                    
 26 DePauw University-IN  'E'                   2:06.30   x2:01.68        
     1) Gardner, Kaitlyn FR             2) Ebel, Jackie FR                
     3) Riemensperger, Kayla JR         4) Scott, Katie FR                
       29.78    35.09    28.68    28.13                                    
 27 Colorado College-CO  'D'                    2:05.00   x2:05.20        
     1) Kandzari, Stokes FR             2) Moore-Frederick, Dervla FR     
     3) Schramm, Hailey SO              4) Irving, Chole FR               
       34.22    33.96    28.40    28.62                                    
 28 Colorado College-CO  'C'                    2:05.00   x2:05.60        
     1) Varner, Hannah JR               2) Prince-Judd, Madison SO        
     3) Marcus, Anna FR                 4) Pfeiffer, Ellie FR             
       32.58    34.37    29.98    28.67                                    
 29 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x2:07.41        
     1) Kruzel, Sam JR                  2) Downing, Hannah FR             
     3) Stylianou, Danae JR             4) Manikas, Emily SR              
       31.64    36.30    29.66    29.81                                    
 30 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       2:01.56   x2:12.25        
     1) Skubal, Tessa FR                2) Prager, Emma SO                
     3) Shepherd, Delaney JR            4) Ritola-schow, Ila FR           
       33.91    33.08    31.16    34.10                                    
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:51.80   X1:55.34        
     1) Graves, Rachel FR               2) Lund, Grace FR                 
     3) Keller, Julia FR                4) Wagenbrenner, Maggie FR        
       29.15    33.75    27.67    24.77                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'C'                        2:05.00   X2:04.76        
     1) Hines, Julia SR                 2) Zieschang, Sarah SR            
     3) Smith, Adi SR                   4) Ralston, Mackenzie FR          
       32.88    35.34    29.28    27.26                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'D'                             NT   X2:06.27        
     1) Hutchison, Chloe FR             2) Watson, Nichol SO              
     3) Sobkowski, Allison SO           4) Fuller, Allison FR             
       33.26    34.59    30.80    27.62                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
                1:30.93  Q17
                1:31.35  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:33.49    1:31.09 D3B     40  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne SO              2) Yamaguchi, Reona SO            
     3) Todd, Michael JR                4) Farrell, Alexander JR          
       23.24    25.61    22.20    20.04                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:35.01   x1:33.08        
     1) Wang, Winston JR                2) Culjat, Lance SO               
     3) Song, Keda FR                   4) Meara, Aidan SO                
       24.08    25.67    23.10    20.23                                    
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:34.67    1:33.26         34  
     1) Gabriel, Sam JR                 2) Mages, Mitchell FR             
     3) Seroni, Nick FR                 4) Devereux, Paul SR              
       24.10    25.67    23.03    20.46                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:36.95    1:33.76         32  
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus SO       2) McManus, Sam SR                
     3) Longan, Ian FR                  4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       24.69    25.32    23.00    20.75                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                      1:37.27    1:33.89         30  
     1) Moran, Ian SO                   2) Huttenlocher, Jake FR          
     3) Kozycki, Nate JR                4) Ciemniecki, Len SO             
       24.80    26.29    21.67    21.13                                    
  6 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:38.00   x1:34.10        
     1) Smith, Ryan SO                  2) Davis, Mitchell SR             
     3) Murlin, Alex FR                 4) Wagner, Sam SR                 
       24.17    25.73    23.13    21.07                                    
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:38.01   x1:35.91        
     1) Generalov, Anton SO             2) Teo, Aaron FR                  
     3) Luchau, Pablo FR                4) Trafton, Luke SR               
       24.75    27.28    22.55    21.33                                    
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:37.01   x1:36.32        
     1) Lin, Alex SR                    2) Qu, Alex FR                    
     3) Reuter, Nick SR                 4) Mendley, Jonathan FR           
       25.75    26.58    22.73    21.26                                    
  9 Albion College-MI  'B'                      1:39.20   x1:36.84        
     1) Belmore, Parker SR              2) Kimbrell, Tyler SO             
     3) Fleming, Seth FR                4) Wonner, Evan FR                
       25.01    26.87    23.41    21.55                                    
 10 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                    NT   x1:37.63        
     1) Reuter, George SO               2) Wolfe, Morgan FR               
     3) Suarez-Touzon, Diego FR         4) Park, Stephen JR               
       24.67    28.91    22.83    21.22                                    
 11 DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:41.26   x1:38.47        
     1) Serf, Will SO                   2) Byerly, Andrew SR              
     3) Steffey, Max SO                 4) Frech, Jake FR                 
       25.75    27.16    23.92    21.64                                    
 12 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:37.80    1:38.79         28  
     1) Szymczak, Chris JR              2) Rinne, Will FR                 
     3) Cameron, Christian FR           4) O'Connor, Jack SR              
       26.50    26.68    23.65    21.96                                    
 13 Albion College-MI  'C'                      1:42.10   x1:38.88        
     1) Jolly, Kurt FR                  2) Jackman, Hunter JR             
     3) Harder, Lucas SR                4) Trombley, Troy JR              
       25.07    28.23    23.49    22.09                                    
 14 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:37.44   x1:38.96        
     1) Andrew, Malcolm SR              2) Hawkins, Cooper SO             
     3) Russo, Chris SR                 4) Nevins, Nicholas FR            
       25.12    28.04    24.83    20.97                                    
 15 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:43.06    1:39.28         26  
     1) Eyre, Kalen FR                  2) Johns, Oakley SO               
     3) Neinas, Macoy FR                4) Kelch, Josh SO                 
       25.21    27.97    24.32    21.78                                    
 16 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:36.76    1:39.60         24  
     1) Randle, Matthew FR              2) German, Lou JR                 
     3) Escasa, Ryan FR                 4) Wissenbach, Seth FR            
       26.02    27.90    24.06    21.62                                    
 17 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:41.84   x1:40.09        
     1) Diepholz, Karsen SO             2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler FR           4) Polzin, David JR               
       27.24    27.52    23.28    22.05                                    
 18 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:41.00    1:42.94         22  
     1) Clyde, Dan SO                   2) Wurster, Mike SR               
     3) Emmert, Charles SR              4) Dellacqua, Gus SO              
       26.57    29.03    23.90    23.44                                    
 19 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    1:42.74    1:43.59         18  
     1) Mansson, Johannes JR            2) Carey, Ian SR                  
     3) Dallesasse, Eric SO             4) Casagrande, Baker FR           
       27.75    30.38    23.62    21.84                                    
 20 Albion College-MI  'D'                      1:46.50   x1:44.65        
     1) Kenbeek, Morgan FR              2) Hooper, Matt SR                
     3) Underwood, Ryan SO              4) Anderson, Matt JR              
       29.23    27.58    25.23    22.61                                    
 21 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:46.08    1:46.74         14  
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Mielke, Nick FR                
     3) Greenway, Ian FR                4) Blaser, Austin FR              
       28.82    27.64    27.06    23.22                                    
 22 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       1:45.19   x1:48.56        
     1) Wolniak, John SO                2) Voelker, Jason SR              
     3) Goetschel, Peyton FR            4) Thompson, Miles SO             
       27.21    30.98    26.18    24.19                                    
 23 Colorado College-CO  'B'                    1:50.00   x1:49.14        
     1) Swearingen, Fritzy SO           2) Heinonen, Mike SO              
     3) Schick, Ethan JR                4) Roddy, Jon SO                  
       30.62    31.42    23.83    23.27                                    
 24 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:48.00   x1:50.26        
     1) Gras, Trevor JR                 2) Brown, Brian JR                
     3) Yau, Ethan SO                   4) Keon, Rick SO                  
       28.43    31.96    26.22    23.65                                    
 25 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x1:57.06        
     1) Teel, Cameron FR                2) Gentile, Luke JR               
     3) Olache, Peter SO                4) Slinkman, Nicholas JR          
       30.37    31.14    30.37    25.18                                    
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
                2:00.51  D3A
                2:05.78  Q17
                2:06.68  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cho, Michelle       FR Chicago-IL           2:08.41    2:07.58         20  
      27.77   31.66   37.73   30.42                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah     JR Chicago-IL           2:08.80    2:07.90         17  
      27.57   32.51   38.18   29.64                                
  3 Woods, Mary         JR DPU-IN               2:11.16    2:10.75         16  
      27.87   32.91   38.24   31.73                                
  4 Garcia, Nicole      SO Chicago-IL           2:12.99    2:13.27         15  
      27.33   34.55   40.26   31.13                                
  5 Palajac, Chloe      SR Hope-MI              2:12.70    2:13.36         14  
      28.45   33.24   40.77   30.90                                
  6 Lebleu, Danielle    SO Hillsdale-MI         2:13.08    2:14.22         13  
      28.84   34.61   40.05   30.72                                
  7 Kilbride, Sarah     SR Albion-MI            2:14.37    2:15.83         12  
      29.33   34.60   39.71   32.19                                
  8 Wilkens, Hannah     FR Hillsdale-MI         2:12.38    2:17.01         11  
      29.50   35.88   40.54   31.09                                
B - Final
  9 Ellingson, Anika    JR Hillsdale-MI         2:16.88    2:12.20          9  
      29.07   35.06   36.85   31.22                                
 10 Grube, Sydney       SO Chicago-IL           2:14.53    2:14.61          7  
      28.84   34.54   38.86   32.37                                
 11 Silk, Ellen         SR COL-CO               2:17.26    2:16.09          6  
      28.54   34.11   41.27   32.17                                
 12 Schaefer, Emma      FR Hope-MI              2:15.54    2:16.14          5  
      29.48   34.72   39.14   32.80                                
 13 Horman, Alex        SO Albion-MI            2:16.74    2:16.53          4  
      29.46   34.74   42.07   30.26                                
 14 Clarkson, Meredith  SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.64    2:17.50          3  
      29.13   34.53   41.30   32.54                                
 15 Bowen, Ashley       SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.52    2:19.59          2  
      29.71   36.91   40.90   32.07                                
 -- Dai, Jean           SO Chicago-IL           2:18.14         DQ        
      29.14   35.31   40.54   32.82                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
                2:00.51  D3A
                2:05.78  Q17
                2:06.68  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL           2:12.48    2:08.41 q      
      27.60   31.10   38.42   31.29                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.80 q      
      27.65   32.28   38.39   30.48                                
  3 Woods, Mary               JR DPU-IN               2:14.12    2:11.16 q      
      27.95   34.15   37.98   31.08                                
  4 Wilkens, Hannah           FR Hillsdale-MI         2:16.99    2:12.38 q      
      28.25   33.38   39.96   30.79                                
  5 Palajac, Chloe            SR Hope-MI              2:13.91    2:12.70 q      
      27.95   33.78   39.29   31.68                                
  6 Garcia, Nicole            SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:12.99 q      
      27.70   34.27   40.01   31.01                                
  7 Lebleu, Danielle          SO Hillsdale-MI         2:10.50    2:13.08 q      
      28.73   34.19   39.55   30.61                                
  8 Kilbride, Sarah           SR Albion-MI            2:20.25    2:14.37 q      
      29.03   34.87   39.14   31.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grube, Sydney             SO Chicago-IL           2:19.23    2:14.53 q      
      28.92   34.79   38.44   32.38                                
 10 Schaefer, Emma            FR Hope-MI              2:19.06    2:15.54 q      
      29.59   34.72   39.37   31.86                                
 11 Horman, Alex              SO Albion-MI            2:18.58    2:16.74 q      
      29.08   34.65   41.91   31.10                                
 12 Ellingson, Anika          JR Hillsdale-MI         2:19.09    2:16.88 q      
      30.01   35.82   38.27   32.78                                
 13 Silk, Ellen               SR COL-CO               2:27.66    2:17.26 q      
      28.66   33.81   41.61   33.18                                
 14 Clarkson, Meredith        SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.18    2:17.64 q      
      29.47   33.72   41.38   33.07                                
 15 Dai, Jean                 SO Chicago-IL           2:19.05    2:18.14 q      
      29.09   35.55   40.78   32.72                                
 16 Bowen, Ashley             SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.09    2:18.52 q      
      28.99   35.94   41.26   32.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Henning, Katy             FR Albion-MI            2:24.21    2:18.57        
      29.61   36.63   39.02   33.31                                
 18 Cambron, Ellie            FR Chicago-IL           2:21.95    2:18.58        
      30.18   36.14   39.13   33.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keller, Julia             FR DPU-IN               2:22.10    2:18.70        
      29.58   33.58   42.80   32.74                                
 20 Taylor, Shae              SO Carthage-WI          2:19.62    2:19.58        
      30.07   35.89   40.87   32.75                                
 21 Tyler, Briana             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.86    2:20.07        
      29.12   35.50   41.72   33.73                                
 22 Nolte, Paula              SO Hope-MI              2:22.00    2:20.10        
      30.55   35.11   40.85   33.59                                
 23 Killewald, Katelyn        JR Albion-MI            2:23.40    2:20.32        
      30.70   34.94   41.81   32.87                                
 24 Slager, Abby              SR Albion-MI            2:22.76    2:20.85        
      29.17   36.10   42.70   32.88                                
 25 Reynolds, Hope            FR Hope-MI              2:21.82    2:21.24        
      31.75   34.76   42.32   32.41                                
 26 Miles, Hannah             SR Carthage-WI          2:23.88    2:21.56        
      29.94   38.48   38.38   34.76                                
 27 Quitos, Amanda            FR Albion-MI            2:20.48    2:21.97        
      29.99   35.16   42.54   34.28                                
 28 Ryan, Mack                SR Carthage-WI          2:24.61    2:22.05        
      29.63   37.23   42.50   32.69                                
 29 Prager, Emma              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:25.73    2:22.16        
      32.80   37.11   39.45   32.80                                
 30 Marsh, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:26.50    2:22.25        
      30.16   36.26   43.17   32.66                                
 31 Herrera, Maria            FR DPU-IN               2:26.79    2:22.46        
      29.76   36.24   43.11   33.35                                
 32 Hooper, Kaitlind          FR Albion-MI            2:22.55    2:22.79        
      29.73   35.58   41.81   35.67                                
 33 Smith, Theresa            SR Hillsdale-MI         2:23.00    2:23.39        
      32.51   35.22   41.50   34.16                                
 34 Kindhart, Miranda         SO Lincoln-IL           2:31.01    2:23.77        
      30.51   37.76   39.43   36.07                                
 35 Franke, Maggie            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.25    2:24.12        
      30.09   38.27   44.84   30.92                                
 36 Stylianou, Danae          JR North Central-IL     2:22.13    2:24.60        
      30.61   36.02   43.26   34.71                                
 37 Seidel, Lexie             FR Albion-MI            2:28.60    2:24.78        
      30.91   38.23   41.37   34.27                                
 38 Meitz, Emily              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:24.53    2:25.17        
      31.38   36.39   43.09   34.31                                
 39 Cooper, Hannah            SR COL-CO               2:26.64    2:25.60        
      31.24   34.60   46.33   33.43                                
 40 Boldt, Leah               JR Carthage-WI          2:26.88    2:26.30        
      32.48   39.19   41.79   32.84                                
 41 Belmore, Claire           FR Albion-MI            2:30.43    2:26.70        
      32.11   36.01   44.87   33.71                                
 42 Moore-Frederick, Dervla   FR COL-CO               2:31.51    2:27.31        
      30.64   38.34   42.62   35.71                                
 43 Prince-Judd, Madison      SO COL-CO                    NT    2:27.83        
      31.90   38.16   41.77   36.00                                
 44 Rogers, Kiki              FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.18    2:28.04        
      32.90   37.79   41.32   36.03                                
 45 Kinsella, Aly             JR Carthage-WI          2:29.63    2:28.23        
      31.05   39.29   40.64   37.25                                
 46 Ralston, Mackenzie        FR Hope-MI              2:29.50    2:30.45        
      32.21   38.64   43.46   36.14                                
 47 Gvozdjan, Milica          SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:35.79    2:31.45        
      33.70   39.07   41.65   37.03                                
 48 Hiotaky, Christina        FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:27.94    2:31.74        
      33.59   39.05   44.58   34.52                                
 49 Zhang, Alice              SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:23.23    2:33.79        
      32.33   42.61   40.92   37.93                                
 50 Scott, Katie              FR DPU-IN               2:39.62    2:33.90        
      34.26   37.97   47.76   33.91                                
 51 Zieschang, Sarah          SR Hope-MI              2:32.00    2:35.76        
      32.30   39.71   46.07   37.68                                
 52 Ecklund, Kelsey           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:42.47    2:43.84        
      37.33   43.65   43.84   39.02                                
 -- Ackerman, Hadley          FR Chicago-IL                NT   X2:12.35        
      27.00   34.80   40.33   30.22                                
 -- Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL          NT   X2:12.79        
      27.87   31.84   41.21   31.87                                
 -- Landrowski, Drew          FR Chicago-IL                NT   X2:15.00        
      28.48   34.89   39.38   32.25                                
 -- Downing, Hannah           FR North Central-IL     2:34.44   X2:33.30        
      32.74   39.80   45.27   35.49                                
 -- Brohard, Bailey           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT         DQ        
      35.97   49.20   51.08   42.34                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.28  Q17
                1:51.98  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Song, Keda          FR Chicago-IL           1:55.30    1:53.49         20  
      24.28   28.73   33.74   26.74                                
  2 Qu, Alex            FR Chicago-IL           1:55.72    1:54.29         17  
      25.37   29.37   32.04   27.51                                
  3 Neinas, Macoy       FR Lincoln-IL           1:55.42    1:54.67         16  
      24.99   28.38   33.88   27.42                                
  4 Mages, Mitchell     FR Carthage-WI          1:55.68    1:55.06         15  
      25.36   30.49   32.13   27.08                                
  5 Davis, Mitchell     SR DPU-IN               1:56.35    1:55.53         14  
      24.78   30.48   32.68   27.59                                
  6 Huttenlocher, Jake  FR Albion-MI            1:56.23    1:56.69         13  
      25.32   31.62   32.61   27.14                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris     JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.01    1:59.05         12  
      25.74   29.27   35.19   28.85                                
  8 Lin, Alex           SR Chicago-IL           1:58.14    2:05.02         11  
      26.13   31.63   35.78   31.48                                
B - Final
  9 Murlin, Alex        FR DPU-IN               1:58.15    1:56.03          9  
      24.76   30.17   32.92   28.18                                
 10 Belmore, Parker     SR Albion-MI            1:59.40    1:57.84          7  
      25.40   29.27   35.14   28.03                                
 11 Korhonen, Jay       SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.99    1:58.18          6  
      26.33   31.38   32.94   27.53                                
 12 Hawkins, Cooper     SO Carthage-WI          1:59.76    1:58.91          5  
      25.74   31.23   34.08   27.86                                
 13 McCown, Josh        JR DPU-IN               1:59.85    1:59.52          4  
      25.69   30.72   35.54   27.57                                
 14 Thompson, Luke      FR DPU-IN               2:00.00    2:00.65          3  
      25.71   30.39   35.85   28.70                                
 15 Teo, Aaron          FR Chicago-IL           2:01.68    2:01.34          2  
      26.30   32.16   34.04   28.84                                
 16 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DPU-IN               2:01.75    2:02.04          1  
      26.87   31.20   35.78   28.19                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.28  Q17
                1:51.98  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.30 q      
      24.02   28.50   34.70   28.08                                
  2 Neinas, Macoy             FR Lincoln-IL           1:58.87    1:55.42 q      
      25.23   28.89   33.93   27.37                                
  3 Mages, Mitchell           FR Carthage-WI          1:56.22    1:55.68 q      
      25.52   30.69   32.43   27.04                                
  4 Qu, Alex                  FR Chicago-IL           1:59.65    1:55.72 q      
      25.48   29.65   32.59   28.00                                
  5 Huttenlocher, Jake        FR Albion-MI            1:58.97    1:56.23 q      
      25.37   30.95   32.65   27.26                                
  6 Davis, Mitchell           SR DPU-IN               1:57.32    1:56.35 q      
      25.19   30.38   32.86   27.92                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.05    1:58.01 q      
      25.56   28.54   35.07   28.84                                
  8 Lin, Alex                 SR Chicago-IL           2:09.46    1:58.14 q      
      25.56   29.16   34.31   29.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murlin, Alex              FR DPU-IN               2:01.87    1:58.15 q      
      25.39   31.20   33.42   28.14                                
 10 Korhonen, Jay             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.44    1:58.99 q      
      26.09   31.20   33.69   28.01                                
 11 Belmore, Parker           SR Albion-MI            2:05.49    1:59.40 q      
      25.70   29.51   35.88   28.31                                
 12 Hawkins, Cooper           SO Carthage-WI          1:57.77    1:59.76 q      
      25.31   31.50   34.46   28.49                                
 13 McCown, Josh              JR DPU-IN               2:02.10    1:59.85 q      
      26.11   30.45   35.70   27.59                                
 14 Thompson, Luke            FR DPU-IN               2:00.00    2:00.00 q      
      25.46   29.62   35.25   29.67                                
 15 Teo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL           2:06.37    2:01.68 q      
      25.75   32.27   34.38   29.28                                
 16 Leftwich, Bradley         SR DPU-IN               2:05.42    2:01.75 q      
      26.67   31.56   35.53   27.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clyde, Dan                SO Hope-MI              2:03.54    2:01.79        
      26.55   31.28   36.34   27.62                                
 18 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:05.83    2:02.33        
      26.84   30.44   36.61   28.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.96    2:02.44        
      24.97   31.16   36.33   29.98                                
 20 Seroni, Nick              FR Carthage-WI          2:00.04    2:02.54        
      25.72   31.96   35.89   28.97                                
 21 Moran, Ian                SO Albion-MI            2:07.55    2:03.34        
      25.86   30.16   37.46   29.86                                
 22 Dallesasse, Eric          SO COL-CO               2:03.12    2:03.37        
      25.40   30.17   39.25   28.55                                
 23 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL           2:07.34    2:04.06        
      26.65   31.50   37.14   28.77                                
 24 Kimbrell, Tyler           SO Albion-MI            2:07.13    2:04.34        
      26.07   32.11   34.71   31.45                                
 25 McDaniel, Logan           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.74    2:05.46        
      27.84   31.75   37.30   28.57                                
 26 Kamoo, Jonah              FR Albion-MI            2:13.52    2:06.52        
      27.41   32.98   36.06   30.07                                
 27 Engle, Jeffrey            JR Hope-MI              2:09.54    2:06.53        
      27.05   32.64   37.57   29.27                                
 28 Coen, Addison             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.06    2:07.36        
      25.76   30.08   41.49   30.03                                
 29 Kelch, Josh               SO Lincoln-IL           2:11.42    2:08.58        
      26.37   32.50   39.67   30.04                                
 30 Kimel, Micah              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.86    2:09.52        
      25.66   33.79   39.56   30.51                                
 31 O'Connor, Jack            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.06    2:09.54        
      27.80   34.50   40.48   26.76                                
 32 Perry, Connor             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.88    2:09.87        
      26.83   34.37   39.11   29.56                                
 33 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     2:12.95    2:10.00        
      27.57   35.58   36.22   30.63                                
 34 Watmore, Trey             SR COL-CO               2:11.81    2:10.46        
      27.14   34.10   38.90   30.32                                
 35 Rueger, Matthew           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.07    2:11.01        
      27.97   34.03   37.70   31.31                                
 36 Kim, Joe                  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.08    2:11.42        
      27.20   33.59   40.11   30.52                                
 37 Yau, Ethan                SO Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:12.94        
      28.14   33.35   40.90   30.55                                
 38 Mendez, Ben               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.16    2:14.61        
      27.04   34.58   40.25   32.74                                
 39 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.19    2:18.36        
      28.97   35.79   43.93   29.67                                
 40 Carey, Ian                SR COL-CO                    NT    2:19.34        
      30.84   34.97   40.26   33.27                                
 -- Litschgi, Byrne           SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:51.94 D3B    
      23.64   28.04   33.48   26.78                                
 -- Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL           1:57.84   X1:52.08        
      24.42   29.54   31.67   26.45                                
 -- Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL           1:56.84   X1:53.40        
      24.35   30.58   31.15   27.32                                
 -- Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL                NT   X1:54.16        
      23.82   29.60   34.24   26.50                                
 -- Gabriel, Sam              JR Carthage-WI          2:01.49   X2:00.35        
      25.17   29.04   36.29   29.85                                
 -- Deysher, Daniel           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.04   X2:01.48        
      25.70   32.20   34.37   29.21                                
 -- German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL          NT   X2:13.33        
      28.00   36.50   36.45   32.38                                
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL     2:19.15   X2:18.51        
      28.33   35.04   42.63   32.51                                
 -- Conrady, James            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.25         DQ        
      29.73   35.95   40.38   31.53                                
 -- Hooper, Matt              SR Albion-MI            2:31.87        XDQ        
                      37.18                                        
 -- Wilkerson, Tice           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:09.09        SCR        
 -- Wallar, Jack              JR Carthage-WI          2:00.41        SCR        
 -- Cameron, Christian        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.05        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.08  Q17
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Redza, Nadia        FR Chicago-IL           5:02.22    5:00.83         20  
      27.62   30.13   30.53   30.52   30.41   30.77   30.45   30.33
      30.42   29.65                                                
  2 Hammill, Taylor     FR Chicago-IL           5:06.40    5:02.65         17  
      28.14   29.99   30.56   30.73   30.82   30.84   30.86   31.42
      30.73   28.56                                                
  3 Stover, Simone      JR Chicago-IL           5:11.99    5:10.36         16  
      28.11   30.14   30.68   31.03   31.23   31.73   31.75   32.24
      32.11   31.34                                                
  4 Graves, Rachel      FR DPU-IN               5:19.70    5:12.43         15  
      28.01   30.92   31.77   31.97   32.36   32.01   31.92   31.76
      31.65   30.06                                                
  5 Mason, Audrey       SO Chicago-IL           5:13.24    5:14.44         14  
      28.16   30.52   31.27   32.13   32.14   31.86   32.39   32.48
      32.11   31.38                                                
  6 Pearson, Hannah     JR Carthage-WI          5:19.16    5:15.94         13  
      29.16   31.70   31.86   31.63   31.77   31.98   32.06   32.40
      32.31   31.07                                                
  7 Almada, Florencia   FR Chicago-IL           5:17.81    5:18.47         12  
      29.28   31.32   31.41   31.99   31.68   32.49   32.54   32.65
      32.77   32.34                                                
  8 Ferrero, Katie      JR Albion-MI            5:22.94    5:25.17         11  
      30.05   32.28   32.38   32.92   33.22   33.17   33.20   33.54
      32.92   31.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Lydon, Katy         SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:24.69    5:11.55          9  
      27.49   30.37   31.33   31.49   31.57   31.83   31.91   32.12
      32.10   31.34                                                
 10 Jacobs, Iris        SO Chicago-IL           5:28.65    5:21.55          7  
      30.00   32.00   32.36   32.50   32.69   32.67   32.97   32.90
      32.61   30.85                                                
 11 Harrison, Emily     SR COL-CO               5:23.90    5:23.12          6  
      28.64   31.78   32.89   32.77   32.75   32.63   33.04   33.40
      32.79   32.43                                                
 12 Koterba, Meghan     SO Carthage-WI          5:23.99    5:23.82          5  
      29.16   32.39   32.80   33.07   33.14   32.91   33.18   33.26
      32.78   31.13                                                
 13 Steffey, Riley      FR DPU-IN               5:26.75    5:26.46          4  
      29.84   31.78   32.45   33.10   33.28   33.30   33.70   32.99
      33.62   32.40                                                
 14 Paoletti, Hanna     FR Albion-MI            5:29.59    5:28.70          3  
      30.10   32.84   32.90   33.75   33.68   33.89   33.62   33.60
      33.24   31.08                                                
 15 Findley, Sara       FR Carthage-WI          5:27.03    5:28.79          2  
      29.13   32.79   33.66   33.89   34.11   33.46   33.89   33.70
      32.86   31.30                                                
 16 Voisin, Catherine   SO Hillsdale-MI         5:29.15    5:33.06          1  
      29.30   32.66   33.80   34.38   33.37   33.63   34.05   34.22
      34.94   32.71                                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.08  Q17
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redza, Nadia              FR Chicago-IL           5:11.13    5:02.22 q      
      27.33   29.82   30.45   30.79   30.52   30.67   30.30   30.71
      30.86   30.77                                                
  2 Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL           5:20.22    5:06.40 q      
      27.72   29.58   30.13   30.89   31.04   31.33   31.54   32.01
      31.78   30.38                                                
  3 Stover, Simone            JR Chicago-IL           5:25.97    5:11.99 q      
      28.51   31.14   31.45   31.45   31.71   31.29   31.45   31.80
      32.06   31.13                                                
  4 Mason, Audrey             SO Chicago-IL           5:21.59    5:13.24 q      
      28.36   30.95   31.34   31.70   32.04   31.96   32.05   32.26
      32.13   30.45                                                
  5 Almada, Florencia         FR Chicago-IL           5:25.94    5:17.81 q      
      28.74   30.97   31.42   31.87   31.99   32.39   32.61   32.75
      32.64   32.43                                                
  6 Pearson, Hannah           JR Carthage-WI          5:25.88    5:19.16 q      
      29.29   31.88   32.21   32.26   32.10   32.28   32.47   32.58
      32.61   31.48                                                
  7 Graves, Rachel            FR DPU-IN               5:24.48    5:19.70 q      
      28.39   31.95   32.70   33.04   32.71   32.47   32.67   32.47
      32.31   30.99                                                
  8 Ferrero, Katie            JR Albion-MI            5:27.88    5:22.94 q      
      30.19   32.25   33.31   33.55   33.55   33.53   32.68   31.87
      31.70   30.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison, Emily           SR COL-CO               5:37.71    5:23.90 q      
      28.91   32.32   32.83   32.87   32.98   32.78   32.81   32.99
      33.00   32.41                                                
 10 Koterba, Meghan           SO Carthage-WI          5:30.75    5:23.99 q      
      29.20   32.28   32.88   32.98   32.71   32.84   32.71   33.34
      33.02   32.03                                                
 11 Lydon, Katy               SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:23.45    5:24.69 q      
      28.35   31.44   32.14   33.18   33.32   33.10   33.33   33.16
      33.93   32.74                                                
 12 Steffey, Riley            FR DPU-IN                    NT    5:26.75 q      
      29.76   31.48   32.44   33.07   33.00   33.52   33.54   34.00
      33.32   32.62                                                
 13 Findley, Sara             FR Carthage-WI          5:29.11    5:27.03 q      
      29.26   31.93   32.94   33.60   34.07   33.34   33.84   33.67
      32.59   31.79                                                
 14 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL           5:42.80    5:28.65 q      
      29.43   31.52   32.56   32.81   33.41   33.68   33.91   34.13
      34.20   33.00                                                
 15 Voisin, Catherine         SO Hillsdale-MI         5:33.50    5:29.15 q      
      29.01   32.24   33.30   33.55   33.98   34.82   32.92   34.17
      33.79   31.37                                                
 16 Paoletti, Hanna           FR Albion-MI            5:26.12    5:29.59 q      
      29.16   32.64   33.88   33.99   34.03   33.43   33.78   33.44
      33.22   32.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hackman, Alayna           FR Albion-MI            5:37.55    5:29.77        
      29.96   33.03   33.44   33.35   33.25   33.21   33.88   33.46
      33.38   32.81                                                
 18 Cullen, Jeanne            SR DPU-IN               5:40.26    5:30.55        
      30.61   33.28   33.67   33.64   33.43   33.38   33.19   33.35
      33.40   32.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phillips, India           FR COL-CO               5:48.84    5:32.29        
      30.31   32.88   33.63   33.74   33.82   33.91   34.39   34.01
      33.29   32.31                                                
 20 Houghton, Grace           JR Hillsdale-MI         5:28.15    5:32.38        
      30.93   33.44   33.53   33.75   34.12   34.34   33.86   33.71
      33.41   31.29                                                
 21 Brinks, Abigail           JR Hope-MI              5:25.00    5:32.90        
      29.60   31.99   32.90   33.83   33.97   34.43   34.37   34.41
      34.75   32.65                                                
 22 Jukic, Alma               SO COL-CO               5:58.06    5:33.65        
      31.26   33.81   33.48   33.60   33.36   33.48   33.66   34.36
      33.78   32.86                                                
 23 Gelberg, Natalie          SO Carthage-WI          5:36.14    5:34.82        
      30.43   33.59   33.61   33.97   33.79   34.12   34.37   34.05
      34.08   32.81                                                
 24 Chang, Jio                SO COL-CO               5:42.89    5:35.99        
      30.37   32.51   33.87   34.35   34.28   34.65   34.41   34.14
      34.50   32.91                                                
 25 Doyle, Bethany            JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:40.25    5:36.32        
      30.33   33.20   34.17   33.89   33.81   34.02   34.40   34.83
      34.43   33.24                                                
 26 Harvey, Megan             SO Albion-MI            5:35.93    5:37.33        
      30.50   33.46   33.87   34.04   34.26   34.64   34.73   34.66
      34.45   32.72                                                
 27 Manrique, Camila          JR Albion-MI            5:30.00    5:37.91        
      29.70   32.32   33.60   34.21   34.53   34.90   35.10   35.15
      34.93   33.47                                                
 28 Shepherd, Delaney         JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:52.76    5:39.35        
      31.15   33.36   33.88   34.85   34.89   34.85   34.65   34.85
      34.28   32.59                                                
 29 Riemensperger, Kayla      JR DPU-IN               5:52.12    5:39.89        
      30.63   34.58   35.60   35.97   35.26   33.96   33.99   33.99
      33.46   32.45                                                
 30 Chalifoux, Kenzie         FR Lincoln-IL           5:50.17    5:40.44        
      29.82   33.25   34.55   35.03   35.06   35.06   35.09   34.95
      34.74   32.89                                                
 31 Garner, Kristen           SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:42.42    5:41.56        
      30.24   34.20   35.05   34.57   34.63   34.78   34.32   35.31
      35.37   33.09                                                
 32 Sobkowski, Allison        SO Hope-MI              5:38.00    5:42.29        
      30.97   33.33   34.37   34.80   34.96   34.94   34.80   34.98
      35.36   33.78                                                
 33 Palajac, Sophia           SO Hope-MI              5:38.00    5:42.72        
      30.79   33.97   34.81   34.56   34.95   34.92   35.02   35.08
      34.62   34.00                                                
 34 Cameron, Noah             SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:55.55    5:45.43        
      30.44   34.14   34.82   34.80   35.42   35.95   35.68   35.03
      35.63   33.52                                                
 35 Ganser, Anna              FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:45.45    5:47.75        
      29.61   32.07   33.56   34.34   35.42   35.67   36.76   36.99
      37.08   36.25                                                
 36 Leathers, Lizzie          SO Hillsdale-MI         5:49.55    5:47.76        
      30.07   34.10   35.34   35.77   35.68   35.51   35.25   35.60
      35.93   34.51                                                
 37 Lenderink, Mckenna        FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:43.21    5:48.69        
      30.50   34.01   34.02   34.90   35.44   35.58   36.07   36.50
      36.66   35.01                                                
 38 Wills, Kristin            JR Illinois Tech-IL          NT    5:49.95        
      30.68   34.15   34.11   34.91   35.84   35.74   36.48   36.86
      36.37   34.81                                                
 39 Lane, Maddie              JR Illinois Tech-IL     6:02.91    5:51.96        
      30.66   34.61   35.54   35.87   36.24   36.54   36.32   35.68
      36.04   34.46                                                
 40 Johns, Elise              SR DPU-IN               5:55.92    5:55.68        
      31.36   33.90   35.12   35.91   36.11   36.68   36.94   36.83
      36.64   36.19                                                
 41 Watson, Nichol            SO Hope-MI              6:05.00    5:59.23        
      32.94   35.39   36.01   36.44   36.98   36.92   36.64   36.88
      36.82   34.21                                                
 42 Wallis, Haley             SR Albion-MI            6:07.76    5:59.39        
      31.06   34.23   35.61   36.29   36.36   36.88   36.90   37.22
      37.73   37.11                                                
 43 Obenaus, Ava              SR Illinois Tech-IL     6:12.49    6:03.06        
      32.94   36.31   36.69   36.86   37.46   37.21   37.06   36.40
      36.69   35.44                                                
 44 Vargo, Emily              SR North Central-IL     6:25.35    6:23.02        
      33.29   36.36   37.60   38.69   39.42   39.86   39.93   40.15
      39.53   38.19                                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:31.03  Q17
                4:33.78  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    SO Chicago-IL           4:39.12    4:28.44 Q17     20  
      25.16   26.83   27.08   27.28   27.29   27.34   27.09   27.26
      26.71   26.40                                                
  2 Gallagher, Charlie  FR Chicago-IL           4:44.20    4:41.81         17  
      25.67   28.02   28.39   28.75   28.73   29.35   28.79   28.64
      28.47   27.00                                                
  3 Libertin, Joey      FR Chicago-IL           4:40.50    4:42.35         16  
      25.04   27.65   28.66   29.17   29.72   29.57   29.06   28.88
      27.66   26.94                                                
  4 Robertson, Mac      SO Albion-MI            4:45.53    4:43.26         15  
      25.61   28.11   28.41   28.60   28.77   28.72   28.54   29.17
      29.08   28.25                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DPU-IN               4:45.28    4:44.98         14  
      25.16   27.93   28.31   28.44   28.51   29.06   29.64   29.80
      29.49   28.64                                                
  6 Swieter, Kurt       SR DPU-IN               4:37.87    4:45.94         13  
      25.40   27.78   28.80   28.96   29.26   29.11   29.23   29.19
      29.24   28.97                                                
  7 Steffey, Max        SO DPU-IN               4:49.80    4:48.39         12  
      26.06   28.25   28.74   28.81   29.08   29.55   29.60   29.69
      29.69   28.92                                                
  8 Diepholz, Karsen    SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:49.61    4:53.28         11  
      26.43   28.99   29.34   29.78   30.08   29.96   30.10   29.93
      29.44   29.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Wu, Scott           SO Chicago-IL           4:51.16    4:49.98          9  
      26.16   28.65   29.14   29.53   29.93   29.60   29.76   29.58
      29.18   28.45                                                
 10 Freund, David       SR DPU-IN               4:53.59    4:50.68          7  
      26.00   28.59   29.52   30.08   30.19   29.90   29.58   30.12
      29.40   27.30                                                
 11 Rodman, Jack        SR Chicago-IL           4:58.50    4:54.38          6  
      26.66   29.40   30.03   30.09   30.23   30.13   30.12   30.02
      29.45   28.25                                                
 12 Esposito, Julien    JR Chicago-IL           4:54.62    4:54.74          5  
      26.21   28.01   28.71   29.36   29.97   30.44   30.30   31.53
      31.78   28.43                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Nathan   SR Carthage-WI          4:54.02    4:55.23          4  
      27.06   29.86   30.07   30.59   30.16   29.94   30.21   30.24
      29.35   27.75                                                
 14 Morris, Nathan      SR Carthage-WI          4:56.45    4:55.79          3  
      27.29   29.97   30.07   30.50   30.25   30.25   29.96   29.99
      29.44   28.07                                                
 15 Wolfe, Morgan       FR Chicago-IL           4:58.65    4:58.50          2  
      27.06   29.81   30.04   30.27   30.13   30.37   30.57   30.46
      30.28   29.51                                                
 16 Breen, Chris        SO Albion-MI            4:58.52    4:59.30          1  
      27.81   30.50   30.43   30.61   30.68   30.17   30.55   30.26
      30.14   28.15                                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:31.03  Q17
                4:33.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swieter, Kurt             SR DPU-IN               4:44.21    4:37.87 q      
      25.13   27.58   27.89   27.76   27.88   28.05   28.29   28.33
      28.72   28.24                                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL           4:42.87    4:39.12 q      
      25.75   27.67   28.29   28.62   28.63   28.55   28.82   26.14
      27.68   28.97                                                
  3 Libertin, Joey            FR Chicago-IL           5:04.29    4:40.50 q      
      24.91   27.08   27.88   28.34   28.64   28.38   28.07   28.76
      29.55   28.89                                                
  4 Gallagher, Charlie        FR Chicago-IL           5:10.80    4:44.20 q      
      25.87   27.69   28.56   29.32   28.91   29.45   29.39   28.94
      28.62   27.45                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    SO DPU-IN               4:48.00    4:45.28 q      
      25.80   27.96   28.52   28.63   28.73   29.10   28.86   29.35
      29.55   28.78                                                
  6 Robertson, Mac            SO Albion-MI            4:59.83    4:45.53 q      
      25.72   28.16   28.41   28.21   28.68   29.18   28.96   29.33
      29.82   29.06                                                
  7 Diepholz, Karsen          SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:57.02    4:49.61 q      
      25.80   28.29   29.18   29.24   29.26   29.24   29.80   30.02
      30.18   28.60                                                
  8 Steffey, Max              SO DPU-IN               5:07.00    4:49.80 q      
      26.19   27.97   28.62   29.20   29.26   29.34   29.62   30.14
      29.98   29.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL           5:05.17    4:51.16 q      
      25.90   28.09   28.74   29.14   29.64   30.09   30.31   29.80
      30.16   29.29                                                
 10 Freund, David             SR DPU-IN               4:52.50    4:53.59 q      
      26.06   28.94   30.04   30.13   29.97   30.07   30.03   30.18
      30.01   28.16                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Nathan         SR Carthage-WI          5:01.06    4:54.02 q      
      26.72   29.36   29.83   30.23   30.20   30.07   29.64   29.56
      30.06   28.35                                                
 12 Esposito, Julien          JR Chicago-IL           5:14.27    4:54.62 q      
      25.05   27.56   28.91   29.08   29.95   30.61   30.49   31.11
      31.06   30.80                                                
 13 Morris, Nathan            SR Carthage-WI          5:07.76    4:56.45 q      
      27.39   29.66   29.85   29.90   29.86   29.87   29.93   30.10
      30.22   29.67                                                
 14 Rodman, Jack              SR Chicago-IL                NT    4:58.50 q      
      27.22   29.87   30.24   30.11   30.33   30.27   30.54   30.39
      30.31   29.22                                                
 15 Breen, Chris              SO Albion-MI            5:09.81    4:58.52 q      
      27.00   29.64   30.50   31.31   30.63   30.21   30.02   30.28
      30.20   28.73                                                
 16 Wolfe, Morgan             FR Chicago-IL           5:09.06    4:58.65 q      
      26.75   28.94   30.13   30.60   30.10   30.22   30.29   30.99
      30.83   29.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dingfield, Chris          SR Wheaton IL-IL        4:58.85    4:59.26        
      26.63   29.33   29.78   29.91   30.01   30.42   31.08   30.75
      31.41   29.94                                                
 18 Thompson, Miles           SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:09.49    4:59.71        
      26.73   28.93   29.48   30.22   30.48   30.77   30.74   31.04
      31.09   30.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonson, Zack              SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:13.66    5:00.85        
      26.65   29.25   29.86   30.47   30.70   30.98   31.34   31.24
      30.76   29.60                                                
 20 Emmert, Charles           SR Hope-MI              4:59.00    5:01.50        
      26.36   29.24   31.02   31.22   30.66   30.24   31.14   31.32
      30.76   29.54                                                
 21 Harvey, Kyle              SR Albion-MI            5:15.14    5:04.01        
      27.52   30.22   30.90   31.55   31.28   30.34   30.38   30.50
      30.87   30.45                                                
 22 Goetschel, Peyton         FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:07.18    5:04.81        
      26.35   29.43   30.49   31.34   31.46   31.37   31.67   31.49
      31.24   29.97                                                
 23 Sobkowski, Patrick        SR Carthage-WI          5:07.24    5:05.34        
      27.97   30.64   31.20   30.82   30.42   30.81   31.04   31.18
      31.24   30.02                                                
 24 Henninges, Ethan          FR Albion-MI            5:10.65    5:06.48        
      26.66   29.44   30.64   31.02   31.57   31.55   31.42   31.68
      31.82   30.68                                                
 25 Wright, Michael           SO COL-CO               5:11.59    5:06.56        
      27.09   29.86   30.77   31.07   31.62   32.27   32.24   31.62
      30.77   29.25                                                
 26 Brown, Brian              JR Hope-MI              5:21.65    5:07.69        
      27.70   30.87   31.46   31.66   31.65   31.28   31.34   31.67
      31.07   28.99                                                
 27 Heinonen, Mike            SO COL-CO               5:24.48    5:08.89        
      27.89   30.11   31.37   31.41   31.45   32.00   32.08   31.57
      31.20   29.81                                                
 28 Larson, Stephen           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:03.03    5:10.12        
      27.93   30.13   30.27   30.90   31.34   31.62   31.70   32.48
      32.38   31.37                                                
 29 Ansehl, William           SO Chicago-IL           5:19.15    5:10.20        
      27.81   29.80   30.54   31.01   31.15   31.46   31.74   32.11
      32.38   32.20                                                
 30 Schroeders, RJ            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:17.55    5:11.49        
      27.04   29.51   30.90   31.45   31.92   32.27   32.72   32.43
      32.37   30.88                                                
 31 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:20.49    5:12.16        
      27.62   29.97   30.86   31.63   31.83   31.81   32.29   32.09
      32.40   31.66                                                
 32 Plimpton, Chris           FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:21.25    5:13.18        
      26.87   31.09   31.34   31.51   32.26   32.68   33.16   31.79
      31.91   30.57                                                
 33 De La Torre, Skylar       SO Hope-MI              5:32.00    5:23.96        
      29.18   31.85   32.13   32.76   33.23   33.04   33.84   33.12
      33.22   31.59                                                
 34 Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:28.95    5:25.28        
      28.80   30.73   31.84   32.35   32.92   33.25   33.95   34.43
      34.74   32.27                                                
 35 Watson, Joseph            SR Hope-MI              5:15.00    5:25.65        
      27.95   31.08   32.29   32.74   33.22   33.61   33.91   33.75
      33.98   33.12                                                
 36 Swearingen, Fritzy        SO COL-CO               5:37.10    5:39.27        
      29.97   33.11   34.21   34.98   34.84   34.79   35.24   35.00
      34.68   32.45                                                
 -- Pircon, Adam              JR DPU-IN               4:47.00   X4:41.65        
      25.95   28.36   28.72   28.94   28.36   28.49   27.95   27.60
      28.61   28.67                                                
 -- Netherton, Matthew        SO DPU-IN               5:01.00   X4:52.30        
      25.88   28.41   29.65   28.86   29.15   30.09   30.83   30.79
      29.86   28.78                                                
 -- Underwood, Ryan           SO Albion-MI            5:31.01   X5:06.66        
      26.90   30.47   31.40   31.44   31.92   31.73   31.40   31.14
      30.68   29.58                                                
 -- Smith, Nick               SR Albion-MI            5:31.08   X5:08.51        
      27.93   30.85   31.00   31.27   31.73   31.09   31.36   31.05
      31.37   30.86                                                
 -- Costello, Seth            SO Hope-MI              5:20.00        SCR        
 -- Meade, Joshua             JR Hope-MI              5:25.00        SCR        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.79  D3A
                1:03.75  Q17
                1:04.95  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellingson, Anika    JR Hillsdale-MI         1:06.27    1:03.25 Q17     20  
      30.12   33.13                                                
  2 Wolfson, Margaret   FR Chicago-IL           1:05.75    1:04.52 D3B     17  
      30.66   33.86                                                
  3 Woods, Mary         JR DPU-IN               1:07.17    1:07.23         16  
      32.02   35.21                                                
  4 Miles, Hannah       SR Carthage-WI          1:06.81    1:07.36         15  
      32.01   35.35                                                
  5 Temple, Brigitte    SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:08.19    1:07.92         14  
      32.00   35.92                                                
  6 Cambron, Ellie      FR Chicago-IL           1:08.70    1:08.05         12.5
      32.32   35.73                                                
  6 Madden, Emma        SR Chicago-IL           1:08.85    1:08.05         12.5
      31.83   36.22                                                
  8 Henning, Katy       FR Albion-MI            1:08.93    1:08.80         11  
      31.67   37.13                                                
B - Final
  9 Addis, Victoria     SO Hillsdale-MI         1:09.26    1:07.05          9  
      30.81   36.24                                                
 10 Grube, Sydney       SO Chicago-IL           1:09.31    1:09.35          7  
      32.78   36.57                                                
 11 Hooper, Kaitlind    FR Albion-MI            1:09.86    1:09.51          6  
      32.54   36.97                                                
 12 Boldt, Leah         JR Carthage-WI          1:09.18    1:09.53          5  
      33.91   35.62                                                
 13 Barnes, Brooke      JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:10.15    1:09.73          4  
      33.34   36.39                                                
 14 Dai, Jean           SO Chicago-IL           1:09.82    1:10.34          3  
      32.91   37.43                                                
 15 Schaefer, Emma      FR Hope-MI              1:09.88    1:10.90          2  
      33.19   37.71                                                
 16 Quitos, Amanda      FR Albion-MI            1:10.41    1:11.80          1  
      33.53   38.27                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.79  D3A
                1:03.75  Q17
                1:04.95  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfson, Margaret         FR Chicago-IL           1:07.04    1:05.75 q      
      30.37   35.38                                                
  2 Ellingson, Anika          JR Hillsdale-MI         1:06.32    1:06.27 q      
      30.94   35.33                                                
  3 Miles, Hannah             SR Carthage-WI          1:07.46    1:06.81 q      
      31.77   35.04                                                
  4 Woods, Mary               JR DPU-IN               1:09.95    1:07.17 q      
      31.80   35.37                                                
  5 Temple, Brigitte          SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:10.55    1:08.19 q      
      31.73   36.46                                                
  6 Cambron, Ellie            FR Chicago-IL           1:11.19    1:08.70 q      
      32.59   36.11                                                
  7 Madden, Emma              SR Chicago-IL           1:09.77    1:08.85 q      
      31.84   37.01                                                
  8 Henning, Katy             FR Albion-MI            1:12.57    1:08.93 q      
      32.25   36.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boldt, Leah               JR Carthage-WI          1:11.57    1:09.18 q      
      33.23   35.95                                                
 10 Addis, Victoria           SO Hillsdale-MI         1:09.12    1:09.26 q      
      32.04   37.22                                                
 11 Grube, Sydney             SO Chicago-IL           1:11.56    1:09.31 q      
      32.72   36.59                                                
 12 Dai, Jean                 SO Chicago-IL           1:11.99    1:09.82 q      
      32.66   37.16                                                
 13 Hooper, Kaitlind          FR Albion-MI            1:12.35    1:09.86 q      
      33.11   36.75                                                
 14 Schaefer, Emma            FR Hope-MI              1:11.52    1:09.88 q      
      32.75   37.13                                                
 15 Barnes, Brooke            JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.14    1:10.15 q      
      33.30   36.85                                                
 16 Quitos, Amanda            FR Albion-MI            1:12.39    1:10.41 q      
      33.01   37.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Landrowski, Drew          FR Chicago-IL           1:12.14    1:10.49        
      33.26   37.23                                                
 18 Slenk, Erica              SO Hope-MI              1:15.48    1:10.82        
      33.37   37.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sandeno, Michaela         SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.36    1:10.98        
      33.17   37.81                                                
 20 Prager, Emma              SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:15.26    1:11.17        
      34.09   37.08                                                
 21 Seidel, Lexie             FR Albion-MI            1:14.67    1:11.52        
      33.93   37.59                                                
 22 Nolte, Paula              SO Hope-MI              1:12.19    1:11.71        
      33.33   38.38                                                
 23 Rafidi, Emileigh          FR COL-CO               1:13.48    1:12.62        
      34.35   38.27                                                
 24 Erickson, Emily           FR COL-CO               1:13.49    1:13.02        
      34.94   38.08                                                
 24 Guynn, Kate               JR COL-CO               1:14.82    1:13.02        
      34.61   38.41                                                
 26 Nichols, Natalie          JR Albion-MI            1:14.50    1:13.04        
      35.00   38.04                                                
 27 Zhang, Alice              SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:13.54    1:13.46        
      34.98   38.48                                                
 28 Kinsella, Aly             JR Carthage-WI          1:14.18    1:13.51        
      34.12   39.39                                                
 29 Asselin, Sydney           JR Hope-MI              1:14.00    1:13.57        
      34.55   39.02                                                
 30 Rogers, Kiki              FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:13.57    1:13.76        
      34.24   39.52                                                
 31 Gvozdjan, Milica          SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:15.67    1:14.15        
      34.49   39.66                                                
 32 Riehle, Carolyn           SO DPU-IN               1:16.86    1:14.50        
      34.97   39.53                                                
 33 Prince-Judd, Madison      SO COL-CO               1:15.95    1:14.97        
      35.77   39.20                                                
 34 Bowen, Ashley             SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:13.27    1:14.98        
      34.88   40.10                                                
 35 Homann, Nicole            FR Lincoln-IL                NT    1:15.04        
      35.27   39.77                                                
 36 Moore-Frederick, Dervla   FR COL-CO               1:15.61    1:15.25        
      35.64   39.61                                                
 37 Steggerda, Carrie         SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:16.16    1:16.31        
      36.42   39.89                                                
 38 Ebel, Jackie              FR DPU-IN               1:18.42    1:16.70        
      35.92   40.78                                                
 39 Zieschang, Sarah          SR Hope-MI              1:17.00    1:17.33        
      36.41   40.92                                                
 40 Feltz, Amy                FR North Central-IL     1:16.28    1:17.41        
      35.78   41.63                                                
 41 Irving, Chole             FR COL-CO               1:19.43    1:17.48        
      36.50   40.98                                                
 42 Ganser, Anna              FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.14    1:17.85        
      35.90   41.95                                                
 43 Meitz, Emily              FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:17.17    1:19.47        
      37.59   41.88                                                
 44 Hiotaky, Christina        FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:20.14    1:19.69        
      38.36   41.33                                                
 45 Ecklund, Kelsey           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:20.68    1:22.07        
      39.06   43.01                                                
 46 Robison, Amy              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:22.22    1:23.29        
      39.86   43.43                                                
 47 Carter, Helen             SO COL-CO               1:22.63    1:23.50        
      38.16   45.34                                                
 48 Rask, Olivia              FR COL-CO                    NT    1:27.99        
      40.95   47.04                                                
 49 Ritola-schow, Ila         FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:34.49    1:34.42        
      44.76   49.66                                                
 -- Hoppe, Marissa            SO North Central-IL     1:15.61   X1:13.84        
      34.79   39.05                                                
 -- Lund, Grace               FR DPU-IN               1:13.37         DQ        
      33.53   38.05                                                
 -- Kindhart, Miranda         SO Lincoln-IL           1:12.22        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.35  Q17
                56.28  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McManus, Sam        SR DPU-IN                 55.45      54.31 Q17     20  
      25.84   28.47                                                
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona    SO Chicago-IL             55.73      54.98 Q17     17  
      25.76   29.22                                                
  3 Culjat, Lance       SO Chicago-IL             56.87      56.27 D3B     16  
      26.71   29.56                                                
  4 Davis, Mitchell     SR DPU-IN                 57.90      56.96         15  
      26.81   30.15                                                
  5 Qu, Alex            FR Chicago-IL             57.60      57.12         14  
      27.36   29.76                                                
  6 Mages, Mitchell     FR Carthage-WI            57.32      57.76         13  
      27.26   30.50                                                
  7 Huttenlocher, Jake  FR Albion-MI              58.31      58.87         12  
      27.78   31.09                                                
  8 Devereux, Paul      SR Carthage-WI            59.11      59.20         11  
      27.96   31.24                                                
B - Final
  9 Murlin, Alex        FR DPU-IN                 59.77      59.17          9  
      27.84   31.33                                                
 10 Teo, Aaron          FR Chicago-IL           1:00.28      59.56          7  
      28.46   31.10                                                
 11 Kimbrell, Tyler     SO Albion-MI              59.41    1:00.34          6  
      27.57   32.77                                                
 12 Rivera, Tucker      FR Chicago-IL           1:00.86    1:00.80          5  
      28.78   32.02                                                
 13 Johns, Oakley       SO Lincoln-IL           1:01.39    1:01.17          4  
      28.91   32.26                                                
 14 Harder, Lucas       SR Albion-MI            1:00.97    1:01.99          3  
      29.01   32.98                                                
 15 Hooper, Matt        SR Albion-MI            1:02.96    1:02.14          2  
      28.57   33.57                                                
 16 Bauer, Jacob        FR DPU-IN               1:03.14    1:03.12          1  
      29.48   33.64                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.35  Q17
                56.28  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McManus, Sam              SR DPU-IN                 55.50      55.45 qD3B   
      26.21   29.24                                                
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL             56.91      55.73 qD3B   
      26.09   29.64                                                
  3 Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL             59.11      56.87 q      
      26.89   29.98                                                
  4 Mages, Mitchell           FR Carthage-WI            57.82      57.32 q      
      27.06   30.26                                                
  5 Qu, Alex                  FR Chicago-IL             59.25      57.60 q      
      27.38   30.22                                                
  6 Davis, Mitchell           SR DPU-IN                 56.50      57.90 q      
      26.91   30.99                                                
  7 Huttenlocher, Jake        FR Albion-MI              59.88      58.31 q      
      27.28   31.03                                                
  8 Devereux, Paul            SR Carthage-WI          1:00.78      59.11 q      
      27.98   31.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kimbrell, Tyler           SO Albion-MI            1:01.64      59.41 q      
      27.30   32.11                                                
 10 Murlin, Alex              FR DPU-IN                 59.90      59.77 q      
      27.75   32.02                                                
 11 Teo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL           1:00.86    1:00.28 q      
      28.60   31.68                                                
 12 Rivera, Tucker            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.86 q      
      28.47   32.39                                                
 13 Harder, Lucas             SR Albion-MI            1:02.50    1:00.97 q      
      28.44   32.53                                                
 14 Johns, Oakley             SO Lincoln-IL           1:03.14    1:01.39 q      
      28.57   32.82                                                
 15 Hooper, Matt              SR Albion-MI            1:05.27    1:02.96 q      
      28.89   34.07                                                
 16 Bauer, Jacob              FR DPU-IN               1:02.60    1:03.14 q      
      29.67   33.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kamoo, Jonah              FR Albion-MI            1:06.26    1:03.28        
      29.84   33.44                                                
 18 German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:04.52    1:03.66        
      29.68   33.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     1:03.52    1:03.76        
      29.65   34.11                                                
 20 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.53    1:04.52        
      29.99   34.53                                                
 21 Watmore, Trey             SR COL-CO               1:07.23    1:07.40        
      31.52   35.88                                                
 22 Carey, Ian                SR COL-CO               1:07.91    1:08.13        
      32.01   36.12                                                
 23 Perry, Connor             JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.06    1:08.43        
      32.19   36.24                                                
 24 McDaniel, Logan           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.05    1:08.62        
      32.41   36.21                                                
 25 Cameron, Evan             JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:08.96    1:08.92        
      32.25   36.67                                                
 26 Deysher, Daniel           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.49    1:09.03        
      32.50   36.53                                                
 27 Slinkman, Nicholas        JR North Central-IL     1:11.62    1:09.18        
      32.58   36.60                                                
 28 Damore, Sam               FR COL-CO               1:12.19    1:09.94        
      32.29   37.65                                                
 28 Speece, Cleve             SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.06    1:09.94        
      32.91   37.03                                                
 30 Voelker, Jason            SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:08.56    1:10.12        
      32.39   37.73                                                
 31 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     1:11.52    1:10.78        
      32.83   37.95                                                
 32 Boyce, Timothy            FR Hope-MI              1:12.14    1:11.97        
      33.10   38.87                                                
 33 Price, Sam                SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:08.08    1:14.57        
      34.77   39.80                                                
 34 Kidd, Nick                SO Lincoln-IL           1:21.47    1:20.94        
      37.27   43.67                                                
 35 Jones, Conray             FR Lincoln-IL           1:20.87    1:23.58        
      38.15   45.43                                                
 -- Jackman, Hunter           JR Albion-MI            1:04.46   X1:00.83        
      28.66   32.17                                                
 -- Hawkins, Cooper           SO Carthage-WI          1:00.79   X1:01.80        
      29.00   32.80                                                
 -- Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.14   X1:03.79        
      29.77   34.02                                                
 -- Olache, Peter             SO North Central-IL     1:33.03   X1:31.93        
      41.28   50.65                                                
 -- Wilkerson, Tice           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.82        SCR        
 -- Wallar, Jack              JR Carthage-WI            58.51        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:56.47  D3A
                2:02.59  Q17
                2:03.87  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gagnard, Gillian    FR Chicago-IL           2:01.60    2:00.52 Q17     20  
      28.64   30.08   30.84   30.96                                
  2 Peel, Meg           FR Hope-MI              2:07.59    2:05.85         17  
      29.26   30.80   32.70   33.09                                
  3 Cho, Michelle       FR Chicago-IL           2:07.53    2:06.33         16  
      29.89   31.70   32.24   32.50                                
  4 Heeres, Katherine   FR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.94    2:08.21         15  
      31.38   33.23   32.54   31.06                                
  5 Hugo, Kate          SR Carthage-WI          2:08.09    2:08.27         14  
      30.75   31.81   32.82   32.89                                
  6 Canfield, Kate      JR North Central-IL     2:06.76    2:08.64         13  
      29.47   31.84   33.36   33.97                                
  7 Moore, Anna         JR Albion-MI            2:08.20    2:10.00         12  
      30.82   33.01   33.62   32.55                                
  8 Ishaque, Sedef      SO Chicago-IL           2:11.76    2:10.54         11  
      30.49   33.13   33.66   33.26                                
B - Final
  9 Matti, Allie        SO Hillsdale-MI         2:12.69    2:09.32          9  
      30.78   32.49   32.88   33.17                                
 10 Seifert, Natalie    FR Albion-MI            2:14.68    2:13.18          7  
      31.17   33.36   34.20   34.45                                
 11 Keller, Julia       FR DPU-IN               2:14.91    2:13.79          6  
      31.99   33.86   34.45   33.49                                
 12 Yang, Florina       SR Chicago-IL           2:14.14    2:14.95          5  
      31.45   34.13   34.34   35.03                                
 13 Gallagher, Marihel  JR DPU-IN               2:15.97    2:15.40          4  
      31.44   34.03   35.12   34.81                                
 14 Sullivan, Nora      SO Chicago-IL           2:16.31    2:16.94          3  
      32.57   34.94   35.06   34.37                                
 15 Reynolds, Hope      FR Hope-MI              2:15.18    2:18.83          2  
      32.14   34.74   35.98   35.97                                
 16 Bischoff, Melissa   SR Chicago-IL           2:15.76    2:22.37          1  
      31.23   35.53   37.67   37.94                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:56.47  D3A
                2:02.59  Q17
                2:03.87  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gagnard, Gillian          FR Chicago-IL           2:06.09    2:01.60 qQ17   
      28.91   30.77   30.89   31.03                                
  2 Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL     2:11.59    2:06.76 q      
      29.15   31.53   32.79   33.29                                
  3 Cho, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL           2:11.45    2:07.53 q      
      30.13   31.88   32.93   32.59                                
  4 Peel, Meg                 FR Hope-MI              2:06.96    2:07.59 q      
      29.99   31.91   32.98   32.71                                
  5 Hugo, Kate                SR Carthage-WI          2:08.93    2:08.09 q      
      29.38   31.49   33.15   34.07                                
  6 Moore, Anna               JR Albion-MI            2:18.00    2:08.20 q      
      30.56   32.80   33.22   31.62                                
  7 Heeres, Katherine         FR Hillsdale-MI         2:09.87    2:10.94 q      
      30.43   32.78   33.76   33.97                                
  8 Ishaque, Sedef            SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.76 q      
      30.67   33.24   33.93   33.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matti, Allie              SO Hillsdale-MI         2:17.10    2:12.69 q      
      31.43   33.46   33.97   33.83                                
 10 Yang, Florina             SR Chicago-IL           2:19.05    2:14.14 q      
      30.70   33.15   34.52   35.77                                
 11 Seifert, Natalie          FR Albion-MI            2:18.76    2:14.68 q      
      31.87   33.71   34.35   34.75                                
 12 Keller, Julia             FR DPU-IN               2:16.07    2:14.91 q      
      31.86   33.90   35.12   34.03                                
 13 Reynolds, Hope            FR Hope-MI              2:16.61    2:15.18 q      
      31.73   33.83   34.71   34.91                                
 14 Bischoff, Melissa         SR Chicago-IL           2:22.31    2:15.76 q      
      30.71   34.23   34.66   36.16                                
 15 Gallagher, Marihelen      JR DPU-IN               2:18.98    2:15.97 q      
      31.19   33.90   35.24   35.64                                
 16 Sullivan, Nora            SO Chicago-IL           2:21.90    2:16.31 q      
      32.24   35.26   35.32   33.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bickerstaff, Bailey       SO Hillsdale-MI         2:18.33    2:16.79        
      31.41   34.67   35.63   35.08                                
 18 Cooper, Hannah            SR COL-CO               2:18.75    2:17.13        
      32.07   34.97   35.80   34.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cullen, Jeanne            SR DPU-IN               2:21.31    2:17.73        
      33.08   34.40   35.13   35.12                                
 20 Herrera, Maria            FR DPU-IN               2:20.37    2:17.91        
      32.64   35.43   35.20   34.64                                
 21 Walker, Heather           SO Carthage-WI          2:20.25    2:18.81        
      30.73   34.38   37.37   36.33                                
 22 Taylor, Shae              SO Carthage-WI          2:17.96    2:19.43        
      31.92   34.96   36.56   35.99                                
 23 Gardner, Kaitlyn          FR DPU-IN               2:24.50    2:19.81        
      33.06   35.27   35.81   35.67                                
 24 Slager, Abby              SR Albion-MI            2:22.75    2:20.02        
      33.47   35.62   35.67   35.26                                
 25 Belmore, Claire           FR Albion-MI            2:22.96    2:20.42        
      33.01   34.65   36.12   36.64                                
 26 Clarkson, Meredith        SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.32    2:20.63        
      32.46   34.74   36.51   36.92                                
 27 Perkins, Aleah            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:23.38    2:21.23        
      33.97   36.35   36.34   34.57                                
 28 Killewald, Katelyn        JR Albion-MI            2:25.09    2:21.76        
      33.19   35.84   36.60   36.13                                
 29 Wills, Kristin            JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:21.81    2:22.22        
      33.01   36.33   36.79   36.09                                
 30 Smith, Theresa            SR Hillsdale-MI         2:20.58    2:22.24        
      34.11   35.62   36.13   36.38                                
 31 Marsh, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:22.57    2:22.73        
      32.90   36.02   37.29   36.52                                
 32 Kruzel, Sam               JR North Central-IL     2:27.23    2:23.09        
      34.45   36.24   36.26   36.14                                
 33 Wallis, Haley             SR Albion-MI            2:28.76    2:23.36        
      32.77   35.36   37.22   38.01                                
 34 Peters, Kirsten           FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:23.69    2:24.22        
      33.79   36.34   37.59   36.50                                
 35 Bush, Jessica             SR Albion-MI            2:32.46    2:25.09        
      33.41   36.19   37.15   38.34                                
 36 Scott, Katie              FR DPU-IN               2:31.40    2:25.79        
      34.40   37.02   37.27   37.10                                
 37 Froiland, Gabbie          SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:26.32        
      35.04   36.49   37.57   37.22                                
 38 Varner, Hannah            JR COL-CO               2:27.64    2:26.51        
      34.32   36.61   37.85   37.73                                
 39 Slator, Haley             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:27.00    2:29.40        
      35.30   37.85   38.27   37.98                                
 40 Hines, Julia              SR Hope-MI              2:28.00    2:32.68        
      35.52   37.91   39.31   39.94                                
 41 Ecklund, Kendra           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:33.51        
      36.65   39.28   39.07   38.51                                
 -- Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL           2:12.86   X2:08.51        
      30.43   32.33   33.05   32.70                                
 -- Harvey, Megan             SO Albion-MI            2:19.62   X2:21.24        
      32.50   35.50   36.75   36.49                                
 -- Halldin, Kathryn          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:46.30        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.91  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, Chicago                    
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:48.32  Q17
                1:50.64  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Litschgi, Byrne     SO Chicago-IL           1:46.91    1:46.20#Q17     20  
      24.94   26.82   27.18   27.26                                
  2 Gabriel, Sam        JR Carthage-WI          1:52.41    1:52.15         17  
      26.53   28.62   28.23   28.77                                
  3 Pircon, Adam        JR DPU-IN               1:54.21    1:53.86         16  
      26.57   29.09   29.08   29.12                                
  4 Belmore, Parker     SR Albion-MI            1:56.20    1:54.01         15  
      27.01   28.70   29.09   29.21                                
  5 Trafton, Luke       SR Chicago-IL           1:54.65    1:54.19         14  
      26.94   29.03   29.28   28.94                                
  6 Song, Keda          FR Chicago-IL           1:52.90    1:54.79         13  
      27.54   29.13   29.11   29.01                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris     JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:54.23    1:56.85         12  
      27.87   29.17   29.78   30.03                                
  8 Wang, Winston       JR Chicago-IL           1:55.99    1:58.85         11  
      27.12   29.48   30.77   31.48                                
B - Final
  9 Moran, Ian          SO Albion-MI            1:56.68    1:57.05          9  
      27.71   30.42   29.23   29.69                                
 10 Fleming, Seth       FR Albion-MI            1:57.90    1:57.67          7  
      26.74   29.77   30.94   30.22                                
 11 Jolly, Kurt         FR Albion-MI            1:57.47    1:57.98          6  
      27.46   29.44   30.34   30.74                                
 12 Thompson, Luke      FR DPU-IN               1:57.57    1:59.17          5  
      27.53   30.38   30.47   30.79                                
 13 Eyre, Kalen         FR Lincoln-IL           1:59.52    1:59.69          4  
      27.87   30.38   31.38   30.06                                
 14 Dominovic, Marko    SO Lincoln-IL           2:00.69    2:01.34          3  
      28.42   30.38   31.29   31.25                                
 15 Coen, Addison       SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.13    2:01.48          2  
      27.86   30.80   31.50   31.32                                
 16 Lin, Alex           SR Chicago-IL           1:57.02    2:03.58          1  
      28.76   30.90   31.63   32.29                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.91  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, Chicago                    
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:48.32  Q17
                1:50.64  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           SO Chicago-IL           1:54.23    1:46.91#qQ17   
      25.38   27.09   27.09   27.35                                
  2 Gabriel, Sam              JR Carthage-WI          1:52.84    1:52.41 q      
      26.45   28.55   28.68   28.73                                
  3 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL           1:54.57    1:52.90 q      
      26.45   28.36   29.14   28.95                                
  4 Pircon, Adam              JR DPU-IN               1:59.20    1:54.21 q      
      27.06   29.31   29.26   28.58                                
  5 Szymczak, Chris           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:55.84    1:54.23 q      
      26.76   28.42   29.40   29.65                                
  6 Trafton, Luke             SR Chicago-IL           2:02.60    1:54.65 q      
      26.92   29.15   29.64   28.94                                
  7 Wang, Winston             JR Chicago-IL           1:56.21    1:55.99 q      
      26.74   28.47   30.09   30.69                                
  8 Belmore, Parker           SR Albion-MI            2:02.46    1:56.20 q      
      27.56   29.14   29.68   29.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moran, Ian                SO Albion-MI            2:04.53    1:56.68 q      
      27.79   29.61   29.71   29.57                                
 10 Lin, Alex                 SR Chicago-IL           1:57.79    1:57.02 q      
      27.22   29.08   30.19   30.53                                
 11 Jolly, Kurt               FR Albion-MI            2:06.67    1:57.47 q      
      26.53   28.85   30.54   31.55                                
 12 Thompson, Luke            FR DPU-IN               1:59.78    1:57.57 q      
      27.16   30.04   30.34   30.03                                
 13 Fleming, Seth             FR Albion-MI            2:04.58    1:57.90 q      
      26.77   30.31   30.84   29.98                                
 14 Eyre, Kalen               FR Lincoln-IL           2:08.96    1:59.52 q      
      27.01   30.13   31.23   31.15                                
 15 Dominovic, Marko          SO Lincoln-IL           2:04.20    2:00.69 q      
      28.51   30.38   30.95   30.85                                
 16 Coen, Addison             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.87    2:01.13 q      
      27.67   30.49   31.39   31.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL           2:04.58    2:01.77        
      28.28   30.30   31.76   31.43                                
 18 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.68    2:01.81        
      27.75   29.88   31.79   32.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wurster, Mike             SR Hope-MI              2:02.59    2:03.01        
      28.50   30.83   31.99   31.69                                
 20 Dull, Josh                FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.01    2:03.04        
      28.74   30.46   31.38   32.46                                
 21 Smith, Nick               SR Albion-MI            2:08.00    2:04.66        
      29.74   31.40   31.20   32.32                                
 22 Smith, Ryan               SO DPU-IN               2:00.92    2:05.11        
      27.50   30.60   32.45   34.56                                
 23 Costello, Seth            SO Hope-MI              2:12.96    2:08.53        
      30.03   32.74   33.07   32.69                                
 24 Gras, Trevor              JR Hope-MI              2:14.00    2:08.94        
      30.24   32.15   33.85   32.70                                
 25 Larson, Stephen           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.54    2:09.25        
      31.40   32.79   32.40   32.66                                
 26 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.54    2:10.22        
      30.74   32.88   33.42   33.18                                
 27 Rueger, Matthew           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.07    2:10.32        
      31.32   33.04   33.23   32.73                                
 28 Wolniak, John             SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.53    2:10.44        
      29.78   32.98   34.43   33.25                                
 29 Kenbeek, Morgan           FR Albion-MI            2:16.81    2:10.46        
      30.14   32.39   33.72   34.21                                
 30 Mendez, Ben               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.28    2:11.88        
      30.24   32.76   34.57   34.31                                
 31 Yau, Ethan                SO Hope-MI              2:12.51    2:11.89        
      29.56   33.12   33.71   35.50                                
 32 O'Connor, Jack            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.12    2:12.79        
      31.93   34.19   34.46   32.21                                
 33 Mansson, Johannes         JR COL-CO               2:13.24    2:12.93        
      31.24   33.77   34.17   33.75                                
 34 Plimpton, Chris           FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.08    2:13.22        
      29.97   33.62   34.96   34.67                                
 -- Rinne, Will               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.00   X1:58.92        
      28.06   29.82   30.58   30.46                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.54  D3A
                51.55  Q17
                51.82  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barnes, Brooke      JR Wheaton IL-IL          52.15      52.13         20  
      25.14   26.99                                                
  2 Wick, Daria         JR Chicago-IL             52.66      52.70         17  
      25.15   27.55                                                
  3 Eding, Rileigh      SO Albion-MI              53.26      52.72         16  
      25.60   27.12                                                
  4 Lin, Nicole         FR Chicago-IL             53.29      52.76         15  
      25.15   27.61                                                
  5 Jones, DeAnn        SO Carthage-WI            53.43      52.79         14  
      25.62   27.17                                                
  6 Rutkowski, Becca    SO Carthage-WI            53.10      53.03         13  
      25.78   27.25                                                
  7 Shen, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL             53.13      53.10         12  
      25.48   27.62                                                
  8 Neff, Olivia        SO DPU-IN                 53.29      53.38         11  
      25.68   27.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Mao, Yifan          SO Chicago-IL             53.78      53.22          9  
      25.60   27.62                                                
 10 Colleen, Furgeson   FR Lincoln-IL             54.58      54.34          7  
      26.26   28.08                                                
 11 Lund, Allison       SO DPU-IN                 54.14      54.46          6  
      25.97   28.49                                                
 12 Mcguire, Gianna     SO Carthage-WI            54.90      54.70          5  
      26.09   28.61                                                
 13 Browning, Cecile    JR Chicago-IL             54.53      54.93          4  
      26.50   28.43                                                
 14 Lebleu, Danielle    SO Hillsdale-MI           54.29      55.28          3  
      26.33   28.95                                                
 15 Findley, Sara       FR Carthage-WI            54.85      55.38          2  
      26.51   28.87                                                
 16 Zuckerman, Justina  SR COL-CO                 54.96      55.41          1  
      26.67   28.74                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.54  D3A
                51.55  Q17
                51.82  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Brooke            JR Wheaton IL-IL          53.63      52.15 q      
      25.31   26.84                                                
  2 Wick, Daria               JR Chicago-IL             54.56      52.66 q      
      25.03   27.63                                                
  3 Rutkowski, Becca          SO Carthage-WI            53.72      53.10 q      
      25.55   27.55                                                
  4 Shen, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL             53.70      53.13 q      
      25.54   27.59                                                
  5 Eding, Rileigh            SO Albion-MI              54.49      53.26 q      
      25.70   27.56                                                
  6 Lin, Nicole               FR Chicago-IL             54.05      53.29 q      
      25.48   27.81                                                
  6 Neff, Olivia              SO DPU-IN                 53.33      53.29 q      
      25.70   27.59                                                
  8 Jones, DeAnn              SO Carthage-WI            54.38      53.43 q      
      25.38   28.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mao, Yifan                SO Chicago-IL             55.31      53.78 q      
      25.92   27.86                                                
 10 Lund, Allison             SO DPU-IN                 53.41      54.14 q      
      25.79   28.35                                                
 11 Lebleu, Danielle          SO Hillsdale-MI           55.86      54.29 q      
      26.19   28.10                                                
 12 Browning, Cecile          JR Chicago-IL             56.30      54.53 q      
      26.32   28.21                                                
 13 Colleen, Furgeson         FR Lincoln-IL                NT      54.58 q      
      25.93   28.65                                                
 14 Findley, Sara             FR Carthage-WI            54.43      54.85 q      
      26.31   28.54                                                
 15 Mcguire, Gianna           SO Carthage-WI            56.43      54.90 q      
      26.25   28.65                                                
 16 Zuckerman, Justina        SR COL-CO                 56.55      54.96 q      
      26.17   28.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 De Tar, Suzanne           JR Hillsdale-MI           54.94      54.97        
      25.95   29.02                                                
 18 Dapore, Ash               FR DPU-IN                 58.31      54.99        
      26.08   28.91                                                
 18 Wagenbrenner, Maggie      FR DPU-IN                 56.71      54.99        
      26.01   28.98                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Rao, Emma                 FR Hillsdale-MI           58.85      55.02        
      26.03   28.99                                                
 21 McCann, Nicky             SO Albion-MI              56.20      55.15        
      26.06   29.09                                                
 22 Farris, Tiffany           JR Hillsdale-MI           56.00      55.74        
      26.87   28.87                                                
 23 Rodriguez, Tina           SO Chicago-IL             58.84      55.82        
      26.74   29.08                                                
 24 Dunbar, Sarah             SO COL-CO                 55.72      55.93        
      26.57   29.36                                                
 25 Madden, Emma              SR Chicago-IL                NT      56.05        
      26.77   29.28                                                
 26 Franke, Maggie            SO Wheaton IL-IL          56.04      56.19        
      26.83   29.36                                                
 27 Jukic, Selma              SO COL-CO                 56.85      56.24        
      26.98   29.26                                                
 28 Wurster, Jamie            SO Illinois Tech-IL       58.42      56.35        
      26.51   29.84                                                
 29 Peel, Meg                 FR Hope-MI                55.90      56.44        
      26.88   29.56                                                
 30 Manrique, Camila          JR Albion-MI              56.84      56.49        
      27.41   29.08                                                
 31 Garner, Kristen           SR Wheaton IL-IL          57.27      56.60        
      27.26   29.34                                                
 32 Ryan, Beth                JR North Central-IL       56.05      56.70        
      26.99   29.71                                                
 33 Wright, Emily             SO Carthage-WI            57.53      56.95        
      26.90   30.05                                                
 34 George, Liz               SO Wheaton IL-IL          56.45      57.03        
      27.22   29.81                                                
 35 Jukic, Alma               SO COL-CO                 59.70      57.55        
      27.82   29.73                                                
 36 Riemensperger, Kayla      JR DPU-IN                 58.96      57.57        
      27.67   29.90                                                
 37 Peters, Kirsten           FR Wheaton IL-IL          57.57      58.05        
      27.73   30.32                                                
 38 Warden, Hannah            JR COL-CO               1:00.00      58.47        
      27.99   30.48                                                
 39 Motta, Carla              SO Lincoln-IL             57.94      58.65        
      27.94   30.71                                                
 40 Steyer, Taylor            SO Hillsdale-MI         1:00.56      58.72        
      27.85   30.87                                                
 41 Cameron, Noah             SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.35      58.82        
      28.54   30.28                                                
 42 Slenk, Erica              SO Hope-MI                58.50      58.95        
      27.85   31.10                                                
 43 Feltz, Amy                FR North Central-IL       59.87      59.10        
      27.83   31.27                                                
 44 Siefker, Grace            FR Albion-MI            1:00.87      59.11        
      27.77   31.34                                                
 45 Skubal, Tessa             FR Illinois Tech-IL       59.59      59.50        
      28.43   31.07                                                
 46 Rowe, Gracie              SO Albion-MI            1:01.58      59.72        
      28.91   30.81                                                
 47 Froiland, Gabbie          SO Wheaton IL-IL          59.59      59.96        
      28.90   31.06                                                
 48 Schramm, Hailey           SO COL-CO               1:02.39    1:00.87        
      29.50   31.37                                                
 49 Smith, Adi                SR Hope-MI                59.00    1:00.89        
      29.13   31.76                                                
 50 Ralston, Mackenzie        FR Hope-MI              1:00.90    1:01.25        
      29.34   31.91                                                
 51 Fuller, Allison           FR Hope-MI              1:03.69    1:01.31        
      28.91   32.40                                                
 52 Perkins, Aleah            SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.01    1:01.42        
      29.48   31.94                                                
 53 Sobkowski, Allison        SO Hope-MI              1:01.00    1:02.22        
      29.66   32.56                                                
 54 Pfeiffer, Ellie           FR COL-CO               1:04.29    1:02.49        
      29.80   32.69                                                
 55 Marcus, Anna              FR COL-CO               1:04.03    1:02.96        
      30.48   32.48                                                
 56 Hutchison, Chloe          FR Hope-MI              1:01.00    1:03.54        
      30.34   33.20                                                
 57 Watson, Nichol            SO Hope-MI              1:04.87    1:04.07        
      30.81   33.26                                                
 58 Ecklund, Kendra           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:04.61        
      31.68   32.93                                                
 59 Irving, Chole             FR COL-CO                    NT    1:05.14        
      31.20   33.94                                                
 60 Robison, Amy              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.04    1:07.88        
      32.68   35.20                                                
 61 Kandzari, Stokes          FR COL-CO                    NT    1:08.47        
      32.85   35.62                                                
 62 Brohard, Bailey           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:10.07        
      33.27   36.80                                                
 63 Mwenda, Gatwiri           FR Hope-MI                   NT    1:17.97        
      35.70   42.27                                                
 64 Ritola-schow, Ila         FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:19.00    1:19.51        
 -- Vita, Mary                FR Hillsdale-MI           57.09         DQ        
 -- Grand'Pierre, Naomy       JR Chicago-IL             55.09         DQ        
      25.56   28.66                                                
 -- Carter, Helen             SO COL-CO                    NT        SCR        
 -- Manikas, Emily            SR North Central-IL     1:07.97        SCR        
 -- Halldin, Kathryn          JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.62        SCR        
 -- O'Connell, Grace          FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.76        SCR        
 -- Asselin, Sydney           JR Hope-MI                55.66        SCR        
 -- Zordan, Alice             JR North Central-IL     1:46.15        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.46  D3A
                45.01  Q17
                45.46  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Alexander  JR Chicago-IL             45.94      45.91         20  
      22.32   23.59                                                
  2 Meara, Aidan        SO Chicago-IL             46.20      46.22         17  
      22.27   23.95                                                
  3 Novis, Keenan       JR Chicago-IL             46.53      46.36         16  
      22.43   23.93                                                
  4 Carter-Buckman, Ma  SO DPU-IN                 47.40      47.08         15  
      22.75   24.33                                                
  5 Kozycki, Nate       JR Albion-MI              47.27      47.29         14  
      22.54   24.75                                                
  6 Mendley, Jonathan   FR Chicago-IL             46.65      47.37         13  
      22.58   24.79                                                
  7 Suarez-Touzon, Die  FR Chicago-IL             47.32      47.44         12  
      22.80   24.64                                                
  8 Nevins, Nicholas    FR Carthage-WI            47.13      47.86         11  
      22.77   25.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Sam         SR DPU-IN                 47.55      47.56          9  
      22.67   24.89                                                
 10 Serf, Will          SO DPU-IN                 47.63      47.59          7  
      23.23   24.36                                                
 11 Luchau, Pablo       FR Chicago-IL             47.57      47.72          6  
      23.22   24.50                                                
 12 Park, Stephen       JR Chicago-IL             47.53      47.80          5  
      22.79   25.01                                                
 13 Escasa, Julian      JR Illinois Tech-IL       47.70      47.98          4  
      22.57   25.41                                                
 14 Wonner, Evan        FR Albion-MI              47.60      48.29          3  
      23.58   24.71                                                
 15 Devereux, Paul      SR Carthage-WI            47.70      48.60          2  
      23.58   25.02                                                
 16 Swieter, Kurt       SR DPU-IN                 47.47      48.91          1  
      23.16   25.75                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.46  D3A
                45.01  Q17
                45.46  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Alexander        JR Chicago-IL             48.02      45.94 q      
      21.94   24.00                                                
  2 Meara, Aidan              SO Chicago-IL             48.90      46.20 q      
      22.03   24.17                                                
  3 Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL             47.55      46.53 q      
      22.23   24.30                                                
  4 Mendley, Jonathan         FR Chicago-IL                NT      46.65 q      
      22.27   24.38                                                
  5 Nevins, Nicholas          FR Carthage-WI            49.02      47.13 q      
      23.00   24.13                                                
  6 Kozycki, Nate             JR Albion-MI              48.67      47.27 q      
      22.53   24.74                                                
  7 Suarez-Touzon, Diego      FR Chicago-IL             48.75      47.32 q      
      22.71   24.61                                                
  8 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    SO DPU-IN                    NT      47.40 q      
      22.57   24.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swieter, Kurt             SR DPU-IN                 47.10      47.47 q      
      22.59   24.88                                                
 10 Park, Stephen             JR Chicago-IL             49.47      47.53 q      
      22.78   24.75                                                
 11 Wagner, Sam               SR DPU-IN                 47.50      47.55 q      
      22.87   24.68                                                
 12 Luchau, Pablo             FR Chicago-IL             49.40      47.57 q      
      22.96   24.61                                                
 13 Wonner, Evan              FR Albion-MI              49.81      47.60 q      
      23.20   24.40                                                
 14 Serf, Will                SO DPU-IN                 46.70      47.63 q      
      23.03   24.60                                                
 15 Devereux, Paul            SR Carthage-WI            48.62      47.70 q      
      22.54   25.16                                                
 15 Escasa, Julian            JR Illinois Tech-IL       48.03      47.70 q      
      22.83   24.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Generalov, Anton          SO Chicago-IL             49.09      47.79        
      22.75   25.04                                                
 18 Schurig, Aidan            SO DPU-IN                 49.22      47.83        
      22.09   25.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Longan, Ian               FR DPU-IN                 48.78      48.09        
      22.87   25.22                                                
 20 Ciemniecki, Len           SO Albion-MI              50.50      48.29        
      22.86   25.43                                                
 21 Frech, Jake               FR DPU-IN                 49.31      48.48        
      23.03   25.45                                                
 22 Russo, Chris              SR Carthage-WI            48.42      48.52        
      23.48   25.04                                                
 23 Byerly, Andrew            SR DPU-IN                 50.00      48.65        
      23.13   25.52                                                
 24 Hale, Alec                FR DPU-IN                 49.51      48.84        
      23.37   25.47                                                
 25 Wilson, Ross              FR Carthage-WI            49.29      49.02        
      23.39   25.63                                                
 26 Robertson, Mac            SO Albion-MI              49.50      49.19        
      23.53   25.66                                                
 27 Van Wagener, Tyler        FR Illinois Tech-IL       50.73      49.23        
      23.49   25.74                                                
 28 Underwood, Ryan           SO Albion-MI              52.66      49.27        
      23.88   25.39                                                
 28 Netherton, Matthew        SO DPU-IN                 50.13      49.27        
      23.52   25.75                                                
 30 Trombley, Troy            JR Albion-MI              51.21      49.35        
      23.42   25.93                                                
 31 Martin, Walker               COL-CO                 49.26      49.68        
      23.82   25.86                                                
 32 Vaccarello, Phil          JR Carthage-WI            50.11      49.70        
      23.56   26.14                                                
 33 Anderson, Matt            JR Albion-MI              51.42      50.03        
      23.76   26.27                                                
 34 Mitchell, Dalton          JR Chicago-IL             50.38      50.32        
      24.05   26.27                                                
 35 Alfonso, Victor           SO DPU-IN                 51.20      50.52        
      23.95   26.57                                                
 36 Dull, Josh                FR Wheaton IL-IL          50.50      50.57        
      24.35   26.22                                                
 37 Casagrande, Baker         FR COL-CO                 50.22      50.59        
      23.99   26.60                                                
 38 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL       54.49      50.65        
      24.23   26.42                                                
 39 Mansson, Johannes         JR COL-CO                 50.91      51.48        
      24.91   26.57                                                
 40 Speece, Cleve             SO Wheaton IL-IL          49.95      51.50        
      24.22   27.28                                                
 41 Roddy, Jon                SO COL-CO                 53.83      51.63        
      24.81   26.82                                                
 42 Makenas, Alec             FR Carthage-WI            51.99      52.26        
      24.67   27.59                                                
 43 Dellacqua, Gus            SO Hope-MI                54.11      52.80        
      24.64   28.16                                                
 44 Cameron, Evan             JR Wheaton IL-IL          52.44      53.12        
      25.46   27.66                                                
 45 Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       52.69      53.16        
      25.28   27.88                                                
 46 Keon, Rick                SO Hope-MI                54.00      53.24        
      25.31   27.93                                                
 47 Price, Sam                SO Wheaton IL-IL          52.52      53.68        
      25.39   28.29                                                
 48 Kidd, Nick                SO Lincoln-IL             58.52      55.84        
      26.95   28.89                                                
 49 Greenway, Ian             FR North Central-IL       59.04      59.35        
      27.20   32.15                                                
 50 Boyce, Timothy            FR Hope-MI              1:02.00    1:00.69        
      28.36   32.33                                                
 51 Eisenbeis, Gage           FR North Central-IL     1:00.96    1:01.93        
      28.86   33.07                                                
 52 Olache, Peter             SO North Central-IL     1:04.94    1:04.86        
      30.04   34.82                                                
 53 Jones, Conray             FR Lincoln-IL           1:07.84    1:08.38        
      32.08   36.30                                                
 -- Libertin, Joey            FR Chicago-IL             49.25     X47.61        
      22.90   24.71                                                
 -- Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL       55.58     X54.44        
      26.19   28.25                                                
 -- Teel, Cameron             FR North Central-IL       56.18     X56.79        
      26.54   30.25                                                
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT     X57.23        
      26.93   30.30                                                
 -- Cameron, Christian        FR Wheaton IL-IL          49.27        SCR        
 -- Meade, Joshua             JR Hope-MI                53.00        SCR        
 -- Tyler, Griffin            FR COL-CO                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:04.33  Q17
                2:05.86  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ackerman, Hadley    FR Chicago-IL           2:06.72    2:05.67 D3B     20  
      28.25   32.18   32.56   32.68                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah     JR Chicago-IL           2:08.08    2:07.67         17  
      29.15   32.62   32.99   32.91                                
  3 Wu, Tiffany         FR Chicago-IL           2:10.69    2:09.43         16  
      29.37   32.44   32.96   34.66                                
  4 Tallen, Ali         FR DPU-IN               2:11.04    2:11.05         15  
      30.04   33.79   33.78   33.44                                
  5 Tang, Melinda       FR Chicago-IL           2:12.31    2:11.13         14  
      30.87   33.64   33.44   33.18                                
  6 Jacobs, Iris        SO Chicago-IL           2:12.63    2:13.01         13  
      30.27   33.95   34.56   34.23                                
  7 Wilkens, Hannah     FR Hillsdale-MI         2:12.19    2:13.38         12  
      29.73   34.79   34.65   34.21                                
  8 Palajac, Chloe      SR Hope-MI              2:11.60    2:14.01         11  
      31.06   33.54   34.80   34.61                                
B - Final
  9 Houghton, Grace     JR Hillsdale-MI         2:14.36    2:08.18          9  
      29.51   32.90   33.04   32.73                                
 10 Voisin, Catherine   SO Hillsdale-MI         2:17.01    2:15.04          7  
      29.27   34.11   35.27   36.39                                
 11 Emmert, Erin        SO Hope-MI              2:17.23    2:15.18          6  
      31.28   34.25   34.76   34.89                                
 12 Chang, Jio          SO COL-CO               2:19.42    2:15.44          5  
      30.90   32.97   35.53   36.04                                
 13 Silk, Ellen         SR COL-CO               2:15.65    2:15.72          4  
      30.23   34.61   35.73   35.15                                
 14 Tyler, Briana       SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:18.10    2:15.91          3  
      30.00   34.34   35.39   36.18                                
 15 Bowen, Peyton       SR Hillsdale-MI         2:19.40    2:16.46          2  
      30.64   34.05   35.67   36.10                                
 16 Horman, Alex        SO Albion-MI            2:14.25    2:16.50          1  
      30.59   34.07   35.62   36.22                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:04.33  Q17
                2:05.86  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Hadley          FR Chicago-IL           2:11.00    2:06.72 q      
      27.60   31.59   33.92   33.61                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL           2:17.70    2:08.08 q      
      29.30   32.66   32.53   33.59                                
  3 Wu, Tiffany               FR Chicago-IL           2:13.84    2:10.69 q      
      29.29   32.34   33.78   35.28                                
  4 Tallen, Ali               FR DPU-IN               2:14.26    2:11.04 q      
      30.18   33.22   33.85   33.79                                
  5 Palajac, Chloe            SR Hope-MI              2:13.17    2:11.60 q      
      29.97   33.78   34.51   33.34                                
  6 Wilkens, Hannah           FR Hillsdale-MI         2:20.00    2:12.19 q      
      29.15   33.72   34.98   34.34                                
  7 Tang, Melinda             FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:12.31 q      
      30.58   33.37   33.56   34.80                                
  8 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL           2:15.77    2:12.63 q      
      29.49   33.44   34.70   35.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horman, Alex              SO Albion-MI            2:15.55    2:14.25 q      
      29.66   33.54   34.61   36.44                                
 10 Houghton, Grace           JR Hillsdale-MI         2:14.54    2:14.36 q      
      31.15   34.26   34.35   34.60                                
 11 Silk, Ellen               SR COL-CO               2:28.28    2:15.65 q      
      30.19   34.52   35.06   35.88                                
 12 Voisin, Catherine         SO Hillsdale-MI         2:18.15    2:17.01 q      
      29.99   34.53   36.17   36.32                                
 13 Emmert, Erin              SO Hope-MI              2:15.51    2:17.23 q      
      31.24   34.16   35.20   36.63                                
 14 Tyler, Briana             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.53    2:18.10 q      
      31.46   33.96   35.82   36.86                                
 15 Bowen, Peyton             SR Hillsdale-MI         2:26.13    2:19.40 q      
      30.79   34.09   36.27   38.25                                
 16 Chang, Jio                SO COL-CO               2:24.81    2:19.42 q      
      31.60   34.03   36.83   36.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dowd, Val                 FR DPU-IN               2:20.65    2:20.86        
      30.15   34.73   37.28   38.70                                
 18 Doyle, Bethany            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.79    2:21.10        
      31.35   35.84   36.92   36.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ferrero, Katie            JR Albion-MI            2:24.00    2:21.27        
      31.37   35.58   37.47   36.85                                
 20 Ryan, Mack                SR Carthage-WI          2:26.66    2:21.95        
      31.23   35.00   37.54   38.18                                
 21 Patt, Lauren              SO Carthage-WI          2:23.97    2:22.07        
      29.22   33.88   36.89   42.08                                
 22 Seifert, Natalie          FR Albion-MI            2:23.62    2:22.28        
      31.51   35.52   37.73   37.52                                
 23 Steggerda, Carrie         SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.27    2:23.74        
      31.25   35.82   38.18   38.49                                
 24 George, Liz               SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:23.86    2:24.03        
      31.34   35.98   37.17   39.54                                
 25 Hackman, Alayna           FR Albion-MI            2:30.63    2:25.51        
      32.63   36.36   37.73   38.79                                
 26 Leathers, Lizzie          SO Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:26.31        
      30.66   36.54   39.24   39.87                                
 27 Misech, UB                SO Lincoln-IL                NT    2:29.12        
      31.29   37.68   39.53   40.62                                
 28 DiFiore, Julia            SR Albion-MI            2:32.69    2:29.75        
      32.81   37.61   40.28   39.05                                
 29 Gillum, Jackie            SR DPU-IN                    NT    2:30.47        
      32.58   37.28   39.52   41.09                                
 30 Downing, Hannah           FR North Central-IL     2:38.87    2:35.76        
      33.11   39.22   41.86   41.57                                
 31 Lenderink, Mckenna        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.26    2:40.38        
      31.89   40.15   42.96   45.38                                
 32 Vargo, Emily              SR North Central-IL     2:52.79    2:52.45        
      35.43   40.93   46.78   49.31                                
 33 Neuhaus, Kayleigh         FR Lincoln-IL                NT    2:55.52        
      35.88   44.46   48.51   46.67                                
 34 Santos, Lavinia           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:58.06    2:56.30        
      33.56   41.05   47.05   54.64                                
 -- Kilbride, Sarah           SR Albion-MI            2:25.15   X2:19.76        
      30.82   35.39   36.49   37.06                                
 -- Nichols, Natalie          JR Albion-MI            2:32.00   X2:27.34        
      32.69   36.60   38.85   39.20                                
 -- O'Connell, Grace          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.90  Q17
                1:51.06  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Todd, Michael       JR Chicago-IL           1:50.72    1:48.65#Q17     20  
      23.90   27.32   28.51   28.92                                
  2 Guo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           1:52.03    1:50.48 D3B     17  
      24.60   27.63   28.58   29.67                                
  3 Seroni, Nick        FR Carthage-WI          1:54.24    1:53.03         16  
      25.31   28.71   28.79   30.22                                
  4 Lemay, Michael      JR Chicago-IL           1:55.51    1:56.03         15  
      26.49   29.37   29.97   30.20                                
  5 Dingfield, Chris    SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.95    1:56.16         14  
      25.96   29.69   30.34   30.17                                
  6 Reuter, George      SO Chicago-IL           1:51.39    1:56.87         13  
      25.22   29.05   30.43   32.17                                
  7 Wu, Scott           SO Chicago-IL           1:56.53    1:57.63         12  
      26.16   29.76   30.77   30.94                                
 -- Rinne, Will         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:54.95         DQ        
      24.77   27.79   28.86   29.23                                
B - Final
  9 McCown, Josh        JR DPU-IN               1:57.15    1:56.04          9  
      26.08   29.44   29.88   30.64                                
 10 Wissenbach, Seth    FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.12    1:57.88          7  
      25.58   30.07   31.61   30.62                                
 11 Escasa, Ryan        FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.29    1:58.77          6  
      25.89   29.78   30.98   32.12                                
 12 Dallesasse, Eric    SO COL-CO               2:00.41    1:59.15          5  
      25.57   29.86   31.68   32.04                                
 13 Rodriguez, Nathan   SR Carthage-WI          2:01.62    2:01.10          4  
      27.45   31.02   31.52   31.11                                
 14 Fleming, Seth       FR Albion-MI            2:02.92    2:02.25          3  
      25.60   31.23   32.77   32.65                                
 15 Steffey, Max        SO DPU-IN               2:01.37    2:03.73          2  
      27.15   31.27   32.47   32.84                                
 16 Reuter, Nick        SR Chicago-IL           1:57.20    2:03.93          1  
      25.36   29.91   32.91   35.75                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.90  Q17
                1:51.06  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd, Michael             JR Chicago-IL           1:54.80    1:50.72 qD3B   
      24.00   27.53   29.11   30.08                                
  2 Reuter, George            SO Chicago-IL           1:57.12    1:51.39 q      
      24.97   28.20   28.34   29.88                                
  3 Guo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           1:54.01    1:52.03 q      
      25.23   28.31   29.19   29.30                                
  4 Seroni, Nick              FR Carthage-WI          1:57.55    1:54.24 q      
      25.27   28.60   29.39   30.98                                
  5 Rinne, Will               FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.56    1:54.95 q      
      25.28   28.80   29.75   31.12                                
  6 Lemay, Michael            JR Chicago-IL           1:58.67    1:55.51 q      
      26.16   29.77   29.05   30.53                                
  7 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL           2:03.64    1:56.53 q      
      25.97   29.45   30.22   30.89                                
  8 Dingfield, Chris          SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:55.70    1:56.95 q      
      25.97   29.47   30.03   31.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCown, Josh              JR DPU-IN               1:56.89    1:57.15 q      
      26.48   29.76   30.03   30.88                                
 10 Reuter, Nick              SR Chicago-IL           2:17.38    1:57.20 q      
      24.95   29.11   30.26   32.88                                
 11 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.99    1:58.29 q      
      26.09   29.66   31.00   31.54                                
 12 Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.46    1:59.12 q      
      26.12   29.74   31.64   31.62                                
 13 Dallesasse, Eric          SO COL-CO               2:04.34    2:00.41 q      
      26.29   29.99   31.74   32.39                                
 14 Steffey, Max              SO DPU-IN               2:02.39    2:01.37 q      
      25.71   30.51   32.10   33.05                                
 15 Rodriguez, Nathan         SR Carthage-WI          2:06.89    2:01.62 q      
      26.94   30.83   32.08   31.77                                
 16 Fleming, Seth             FR Albion-MI            2:05.85    2:02.92 q      
      26.36   31.78   32.52   32.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew, Malcolm           SR Carthage-WI          2:11.32    2:04.21        
      27.03   30.79   32.07   34.32                                
 18 Wright, Michael           SO COL-CO               2:11.79    2:06.35        
      27.99   31.62   33.44   33.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clyde, Dan                SO Hope-MI              2:03.00    2:07.52        
      27.86   32.54   33.15   33.97                                
 20 Schick, Ethan             JR COL-CO                    NT    2:07.58        
      26.59   31.32   33.35   36.32                                
 21 Kim, Joe                  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.92    2:07.63        
      28.10   31.29   33.43   34.81                                
 22 Kelch, Josh               SO Lincoln-IL           2:09.48    2:07.99        
      27.18   31.45   33.55   35.81                                
 23 Kimel, Micah              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.86    2:12.76        
      26.24   31.40   36.85   38.27                                
 24 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.25    2:32.07        
      30.36   37.57   41.96   42.18                                
 25 Slinkman, Nicholas        JR North Central-IL     2:43.58    2:32.65        
      31.42   37.24   40.52   43.47                                
 26 Conrady, James            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:31.09    2:35.62        
      33.13   38.18   42.10   42.21                                
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL           1:55.63   X1:51.03 D3B    
      25.33   27.99   28.54   29.17                                
 -- Harvey, Kyle              SR Albion-MI            2:07.35   X2:03.65        
      27.35   31.54   32.37   32.39                                
 -- Breen, Chris              SO Albion-MI                 NT   X2:20.16        
      30.39   35.48   37.67   36.62                                
 -- Henninges, Ethan          FR Albion-MI                 NT   X2:22.80        
      30.59   35.85   38.00   38.36                                
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 7:25.15   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Bergh, C Cheng                
                7:36.30  Q17
                7:39.30  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               7:40.01    7:41.84         40  
     1) Shen, Elizabeth FR              2) Redza, Nadia FR                
     3) Hammill, Taylor FR              4) Eastman, Hannah JR             
       26.63    55.36  1:25.46  1:55.26    27.13    56.55  1:25.90  1:55.22
       26.74    55.72  1:25.87  1:56.05    26.20    55.53  1:25.17  1:55.31
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               7:50.01   x7:51.83        
     1) Wick, Daria JR                  2) Stover, Simone JR              
     3) Mason, Audrey SO                4) Browning, Cecile JR            
       26.81    55.88  1:25.80  1:55.22    26.86    56.01  1:25.98  1:55.90
       26.59    56.98  1:29.53  2:02.15    26.84    56.35  1:27.31  1:58.56
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   7:47.90    7:54.59         34  
     1) Graves, Rachel FR               2) Neff, Olivia SO                
     3) Wagenbrenner, Maggie FR         4) Tallen, Ali FR                 
       26.87    56.82  1:27.52  1:57.81    27.01    57.37  1:27.82  1:57.91
       26.84    57.85  1:29.28  2:00.64    26.32    56.03  1:27.13  1:58.23
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   7:51.00    7:58.27         32  
     1) Wilkens, Hannah FR              2) Heeres, Katherine FR           
     3) Houghton, Grace JR              4) Lebleu, Danielle SO            
       27.74    58.82  1:30.19  2:00.91    26.47    56.01  1:26.53  1:56.78
       27.37    58.09  1:29.95  2:01.36    26.71    56.71  1:28.06  1:59.22
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                      8:12.24    7:59.14         30  
     1) Eding, Rileigh SO               2) Manrique, Camila JR            
     3) Horman, Alex SO                 4) Ferrero, Katie JR              
       27.46    57.57  1:28.41  1:58.86    27.73    58.34  1:28.97  1:58.86
       27.93    59.49  1:31.40  2:02.41    27.16    57.46  1:28.92  1:59.01
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               8:00.01   x8:04.96        
     1) Cho, Michelle FR                2) Almada, Florencia FR           
     3) Rodriguez, Tina SO              4) Grube, Sydney SO               
       27.15    56.85  1:27.22  1:58.06    28.44    59.27  1:31.37  2:03.76
       26.56    56.45  1:28.06  1:59.40    27.97    59.71  1:31.86  2:03.74
  7 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   8:12.00   x8:05.64        
     1) Farris, Tiffany JR              2) Vita, Mary FR                  
     3) Voisin, Catherine SO            4) De Tar, Suzanne JR             
       27.74    59.13  1:31.23  2:29.73    31.18  1:02.88  1:34.40  2:02.22
       31.60  1:03.72  1:34.55  2:00.25    29.19  1:00.95  1:32.75  1:33.44
  8 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    8:14.86    8:06.61         28  
     1) Zuckerman, Justina SR           2) Jukic, Selma SO                
     3) Harrison, Emily SR              4) Chang, Jio SO                  
       28.53    59.69  1:32.43  2:04.96    27.46    58.09  1:29.87  2:01.54
       27.02    57.35  1:29.11  2:01.01    27.31    57.56  1:28.53  1:59.10
  9 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    8:12.72    8:07.42         26  
     1) Rutkowski, Becca SO             2) Jones, DeAnn SO                
     3) Pearson, Hannah JR              4) Patt, Lauren SO                
       27.93    58.05  1:28.91  1:59.43    28.34  1:00.31  1:32.09  2:02.49
       28.11    59.47  1:31.71  2:03.46    28.11    59.11  1:30.83  2:02.04
 10 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:56.00    8:11.19         24  
     1) Schaefer, Emma FR               2) Peel, Meg FR                   
     3) Palajac, Chloe SR               4) Brinks, Abigail JR             
       28.82  1:00.55  1:33.60  2:05.70    27.72    58.44  1:30.26  2:01.36
       28.06    59.23  1:30.13  2:00.08    28.82  1:00.30  1:32.50  2:04.05
 11 Albion College-MI  'B'                      8:18.00   x8:16.32        
     1) Moore, Anna JR                  2) Hackman, Alayna FR             
     3) Slager, Abby SR                 4) Paoletti, Hanna FR             
       29.25  1:00.98  1:33.38  2:04.81    28.32    59.87  1:31.32  2:01.81
       27.87    59.04  1:30.73  2:02.63    28.70  1:01.28  1:34.60  2:07.07
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       8:15.48    8:19.15         22  
     1) Lydon, Katy SO                  2) Wurster, Jamie SO              
     3) Temple, Brigitte SR             4) Shepherd, Delaney JR           
       27.69    58.24  1:29.85  2:01.33    27.57    58.53  1:31.11  2:03.61
       29.20  1:00.50  1:32.67  2:05.61    29.99  1:03.24  1:36.26  2:08.60
 13 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT    8:30.68         18  
     1) Canfield, Kate JR               2) Kruzel, Sam JR                 
     3) Ryan, Beth JR                   4) Stylianou, Danae JR            
       27.79    58.61  1:30.65  2:03.20    29.23  1:01.48  1:34.64  2:08.34
       29.79  1:02.61  1:36.14  2:08.46    29.13  1:01.97  1:36.36  2:10.68
 14 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                          NT    8:33.17         14  
     1) Chalifoux, Kenzie FR            2) Homann, Nicole FR              
     3) Motta, Carla SO                 4) Colleen, Furgeson FR           
       30.23  1:04.24  1:39.36  2:13.80    29.13  1:01.62  1:35.46  2:09.62
       28.56  1:02.11  1:35.28  2:08.73    27.31    58.21  1:30.80  2:01.02
 15 Albion College-MI  'C'                      8:28.00   x8:33.41        
     1) Harvey, Megan SO                2) Killewald, Katelyn JR          
     3) Seifert, Natalie FR             4) Rowe, Gracie SO                
       29.04  1:00.77  1:34.10  2:06.90    29.23  1:02.50  1:36.53  2:10.04
       28.13  1:00.16  1:32.12  2:04.16    31.06  1:05.04  1:39.36  2:12.31
 16 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   8:18.35   x8:36.49        
     1) Keller, Julia FR                2) Johns, Elise SR                
     3) Ebel, Jackie FR                 4) Riemensperger, Kayla JR        
       29.12  1:00.70  1:32.71  2:04.16    30.00  1:03.62  1:37.89  2:12.06
       29.36  1:04.10  1:40.19  2:16.43    27.01    58.92  1:31.79  2:03.84
 17 Hope College-MI  'B'                        8:18.00   x8:45.57        
     1) Nolte, Paula SO                 2) Palajac, Sophia SO             
     3) Sobkowski, Allison SO           4) Reynolds, Hope FR              
       29.17  1:01.51  1:35.13  2:09.03    30.59  1:04.50  1:39.10  2:13.41
       29.86  1:03.73  1:39.34  2:14.48    28.96  1:01.59  1:34.95  2:08.65
 18 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x9:31.82        
     1) Downing, Hannah FR              2) Hoppe, Marissa SO              
     3) Manikas, Emily SR               4) Vargo, Emily SR                
       31.08  1:06.24  1:42.84  2:20.13    31.41  1:06.23  1:41.46  2:16.82
       32.55  1:09.16  1:47.11  2:26.30    33.22  1:11.19  1:49.91  2:28.57
 -- Colorado College-CO  'B'                    8:30.00        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 6:43.84   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         T Gordon, A Kohlman, C Baker, H Burdette-Sapp     
                6:45.24  Q17
                6:47.15  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               6:45.01    6:51.16         40  
     1) Song, Keda FR                   2) Novis, Keenan JR               
     3) Libertin, Joey FR               4) Baldinazzo, Taye SO            
       23.98    50.09  1:16.67  1:43.13    23.02    49.25  1:16.72  1:44.21
       23.05    48.72  1:15.59  1:42.56    23.43    48.91  1:15.61  1:41.26
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   6:55.30    6:53.72         34  
     1) McManus, Sam SR                 2) Pircon, Adam JR                
     3) Swieter, Kurt SR                4) Stewart-Bates, Charlie SO      
       24.33    50.31  1:16.58  1:41.98    23.75    50.50  1:17.22  1:43.20
       23.32    49.07  1:16.26  1:43.80    23.24    49.64  1:17.07  1:44.74
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                      7:15.66    7:01.44         32  
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake FR           2) Kozycki, Nate JR               
     3) Robertson, Mac SO               4) Belmore, Parker SR             
       24.39    51.22  1:18.60  1:45.67    22.91    49.67  1:17.22  1:44.71
       23.79    50.30  1:18.02  1:45.88    23.97    50.60  1:18.09  1:45.18
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               6:55.01   x7:05.23        
     1) Guo, Aaron SO                   2) Gallagher, Charlie FR          
     3) Mitchell, Dalton JR             4) Park, Stephen JR               
       24.49    50.65  1:17.04  1:42.71    24.35    51.39  1:19.67  1:47.47
       24.04    51.37  1:20.10  1:49.94    23.00    49.39  1:17.08  1:45.11
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    7:15.35    7:06.99         30  
     1) Mages, Mitchell FR              2) Russo, Chris SR                
     3) Hawkins, Cooper SO              4) Seroni, Nick FR                
       25.76    54.03  1:22.65  1:50.84    24.17    51.45  1:18.53  1:46.55
       24.30    52.05  1:19.79  1:47.10    23.80    49.64  1:15.98  1:42.50
  6 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:10.70    7:09.63         28  
     1) Diepholz, Karsen SO             2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Wissenbach, Seth FR             4) Escasa, Julian JR              
       24.74    52.01  1:19.82  1:48.38    25.17    53.03  1:20.79  1:48.23
       23.73    51.05  1:19.46  1:46.95    23.56    49.84  1:17.29  1:46.07
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               7:15.01   x7:22.53        
     1) Wolfe, Morgan FR                2) Wu, Scott SO                   
     3) Lane, Graham FR                 4) Rodman, Jack SR                
       25.72    54.39  1:24.23  1:53.55    25.27    53.22  1:21.58  1:49.30
       24.44    52.77  1:22.27  1:51.45    24.17    51.56  1:19.98  1:48.23
  8 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    7:24.00    7:24.35         26  
     1) Martin, Walker                  2) Heinonen, Mike SO              
     3) Dallesasse, Eric SO             4) Wright, Michael SO             
       25.45    53.09  1:21.31  1:49.50    26.59    56.09  1:26.44  1:56.20
       24.61    52.49  1:21.93  1:50.51    24.82    52.62  1:20.38  1:48.14
  9 Albion College-MI  'B'                      7:26.00   x7:26.08        
     1) Wonner, Evan FR                 2) Fleming, Seth FR               
     3) Underwood, Ryan SO              4) Harvey, Kyle SR                
       25.17    53.16  1:22.02  1:50.59    24.45    52.70  1:22.08  1:50.55
       25.28    53.76  1:22.88  1:51.66    24.66    53.35  1:23.60  1:53.28
 10 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:20.00    7:27.03         24  
     1) Clyde, Dan SO                   2) Wurster, Mike SR               
     3) Emmert, Charles SR              4) Engle, Jeffrey JR              
       26.07    54.60  1:23.00  1:50.74    24.97    53.43  1:23.52  1:53.78
       24.39    51.86  1:21.26  1:48.77    25.25    53.88  1:23.90  1:53.74
 11 Carthage College-WI  'B'                         NT   x7:35.70        
     1) Wilson, Ross FR                 2) Morris, Nathan SR              
     3) Vaccarello, Phil JR             4) Makenas, Alec FR               
       25.71    54.40  1:24.19  1:52.81    25.50    54.15  1:22.79  1:51.39
       26.21    56.58  1:25.71  1:54.30    25.18    54.43  1:25.45  1:57.20
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:35.43   x7:38.83        
     1) Schroeders, RJ FR               2) Cohen, Ben JR                  
     3) Goetschel, Peyton FR            4) Thompson, Miles SO             
       26.74    56.23  1:26.10  1:55.86    26.06    55.30  1:25.36  1:55.24
       25.48    54.45  1:24.63  1:54.56    25.48    54.18  1:23.75  1:53.17
 13 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                          NT    7:43.07         22  
     1) Dominovic, Marko SO             2) Kelch, Josh SO                 
     3) Johns, Oakley SO                4) Eyre, Kalen FR                 
       26.35    56.06  1:27.39  1:59.35    26.57    56.17  1:25.54  1:55.47
       25.78    53.25  1:23.29  1:53.23    25.02    53.82  1:23.78  1:55.02
 14 Albion College-MI  'C'                      7:40.00   x7:46.46        
     1) Smith, Nick SR                  2) Breen, Chris SO                
     3) Henninges, Ethan FR             4) Kamoo, Jonah FR                
       26.21    54.78  1:24.75  1:55.25    26.46    56.02  1:26.30  1:54.76
       26.47    57.32  1:29.07  2:00.26    26.46    55.74  1:26.24  1:56.19
 15 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:44.00   x7:58.58        
     1) Brown, Brian JR                 2) Costello, Seth SO              
     3) De La Torre, Skylar SO          4) Watson, Joseph SR              
       26.99    56.81  1:27.97  1:58.89    27.28    58.11  1:29.40  2:00.09
       26.13    56.48  1:28.52  2:00.14    27.18    57.63  1:28.82  1:59.46
 16 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT    8:06.73         18  
     1) Blaser, Austin FR               2) Teel, Cameron FR               
     3) Gentile, Luke JR                4) Mielke, Nick FR                
       27.25    57.58  1:29.23  2:00.48    28.27    59.09  1:30.35  2:02.25
       28.22  1:01.31  1:35.00  2:07.77    25.71    55.53  1:26.35  1:56.23
 17 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x8:58.23        
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Slinkman, Nicholas JR          
     3) Eisenbeis, Gage FR              4) Greenway, Ian FR               
       29.02  1:01.24  1:34.07  2:07.04    28.97  1:00.65  1:36.11  2:13.93
       30.80  1:06.02  1:45.19  2:24.05    28.22  1:01.36  1:37.30  2:13.21
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   7:20.46        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 523.90   2/27/2015 Maria Zarka, KENYON                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes           SO Chicago-IL                NP     462.15         20  
  2 Caird, Elizabeth    FR Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     401.80         17  
  3 Francisco, Wilhelm  SR Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     397.60         16  
  4 Girlich, Anna       JR Chicago-IL                NP     378.85         15  
  5 Plohetski, Sara     JR Hope-MI                   NP     358.05         14  
  6 Douglas, Katherine  21 DPU-IN                    NP     349.80         13  
  7 Donahue, Mary Rose  SR COL-CO                    NP     348.40         12  
  8 Lafollette, Megan   FR Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     345.10         11  
  9 Demuro, Natalie     SR Chicago-IL                NP     339.45          9  
 10 Young, Lauren       JR Albion-MI             299.15     339.25          7  
 11 Crandell, Natalie   FR Hope-MI                   NP     334.15          6  
 12 DeCamp, Marisa      JR Albion-MI             328.20     325.90          5  
 13 Wadehra, Riley      SO COL-CO                    NP     325.55          4  
 14 Kegode, Imali       FR COL-CO                    NP     317.75          3  
 15 Garcia, Trisha      SO Carthage-WI               NP     309.80          2  
 16 Christenson, Maddy  SO Lincoln-IL                NP     304.85          1  
 17 Cure, Nichole       SO Lincoln-IL                NP     302.70        
 18 Kieff, Monica       SR Chicago-IL                NP     299.85        
 19 Jannsen, Kristin    SR Hope-MI                   NP     278.90        
 20 Flagg, Lani         FR COL-CO                    NP     271.55        
 21 Preston, Alexia     FR COL-CO                    NP     267.20        
 22 Middleton, Jen      FR COL-CO                    NP     260.30        
 23 Henderson, Sophia   SO Carthage-WI               NP     253.00        
 24 Jones, Christian    SR Illinois Tech-IL          NP     251.50        
 25 Ostreicher, Samant  18 DPU-IN                    NP     232.25        
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 638.35   2/27/2015 Connor Dignan, DENISON                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Justin         FR Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     464.80         20  
  2 Burris, Jake        JR Albion-MI             438.70     453.55         17  
  3 Boures, Dean        SR Chicago-IL                NP     443.45         16  
  4 Sims, Tai           FR Albion-MI             401.65     434.80         15  
  5 Maurer, Jake        SR Albion-MI             394.30     416.10         14  
  6 Franz, Kevin        SR Hope-MI                   NP     404.55         13  
  7 San Juan, Aaron     JR Carthage-WI           372.70     401.45         12  
  8 Addy, Eric          SR DPU-IN                    NP     368.75         11  
  9 Aziz, Kevin         SO Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     367.05          9  
 10 Santiago, Logan     FR Lincoln-IL                NP     357.35          7  
 11 Block, Casey        FR COL-CO                    NP     353.20          6  
 12 Weck, Kyle          SR Hope-MI                   NP     346.50          5  
 13 Bongratz, Zack         Carthage-WI               NP     339.05          4  
 14 Zhao, Joseph        FR Chicago-IL                NP     321.05          3  
 15 Swinton, O'Shea     SO Albion-MI             313.05     315.85          2  
 16 Maldonado, Juan     JR Lincoln-IL                NP     278.30          1  
 17 Cronick, Jon        FR Albion-MI                 NP     217.20        
 18 Duquenne, Mason     FR Lincoln-IL                NP     183.10        
 -- Simonich, Brian     JR Hope-MI                   NP        SCR        
 -- Pierson, Connor     SO Carthage-WI               NP        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               644   2. DePauw University                   261
  3. Carthage College                    234   4. Albion College                      225
  5. Hillsdale College                   220   6. Hope College                        188
  7. Colorado College                    159   8. Illinois Tech                       129
  9. North Central College                89  10. Lincoln College                      75
 11. Saginaw Valley State Universit       44  12. Wheaton College                      29
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               624   2. DePauw University                   358
  3. Albion College                      312   4. Carthage College                    232
  5. Illinois Tech                       188   6. Lincoln College                     113
  7. Hope College                        112   8. Colorado College                    111
  9. North Central College                76  10. Wheaton College                      68
 11. Saginaw Valley State Universit       29