Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/12/2018 09:11 PM
               UChicago vs Lewis and Olivet-Nazarene - 1/12/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               4:00.59  
     1) Cho, Michelle FR                2) Wolfson, Margaret FR           
     3) Ackerman, Hadley FR             4) Wick, Daria JR                 
       29.66  1:01.23    30.69  1:05.87    27.56    59.25    25.37    54.24
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                          4:01.89  
     1) Moran, Amanda JR                2) Vega, Andrea SO                
     3) Basham, Ashley FR               4) Enders, Jordan                 
       29.25    59.73    30.46  1:05.07    29.06  1:02.03    25.89    55.06
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               4:05.31  
     1) Garcia, Nicole SO               2) Grube, Sydney SO               
     3) Eastman, Hannah JR              4) Grand'Pierre, Naomy JR         
       29.66  1:01.16    33.00  1:10.31    27.65    59.28    25.71    54.56
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                              x4:08.56  
     1) Lin, Nicole FR                  2) Cambron, Ellie FR              
     3) Shen, Elizabeth FR              4) Mao, Yifan SO                  
       29.74  1:00.99    33.46  1:11.70    26.84  1:13.59    41.54    42.28
  5 Lewis University  'A'                                       4:10.89  
     1) Palczynski, Stephanie FR        2) Zuercher, Hannah JR            
     3) Simar, Sarah SR                 4) Krull, Caitlin SR              
       30.03  1:00.85    33.76  1:11.48    28.55  1:01.53    27.21    57.03
  6 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                          4:15.22  
     1) DeLong, Kara JR                 2) Stelmar, Susan FR              
     3) Miller, Madeline JR             4) Carnahan, Margaret SO          
       30.83  1:03.06    33.51  1:11.53    28.52  1:02.13    27.59    58.50
  7 Lewis University  'B'                                       4:16.00  
     1) Beese, Meghan JR                2) Lehman, Katie SO               
     3) Pickett, Emily SO               4) Cardelli, Rachael SR           
       29.48  1:01.90    34.38  1:13.30    29.02  1:03.39    27.13    57.41
 -- Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'                               DQ  
     1) Anderson, Adrienne SO           2) White, Amberly                 
     3) Zalinski, Allison JR            4) Vega, Guadalupe                
       30.74  1:03.21    35.77  1:15.78    29.42  1:02.59    26.85    57.34
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               3:27.25  
     1) Song, Keda FR                   2) Yamaguchi, Reona SO            
     3) Todd, Michael JR                4) Farrell, Alexander JR          
       25.44    52.07    27.24    58.72    23.06    50.41    21.97    46.05
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                          3:27.82  
     1) Kuzmin, Daniil SO               2) Peterson, Nate JR              
     3) Cavalcante- Almeida, Iran       4) Bouma, Joshua JR               
       25.78    52.70    27.25    58.68    22.88    49.90    22.12    46.54
  3 Lewis University  'A'                                       3:35.32  
     1) Knoblauch, Mads SR              2) Latta, Sumner JR               
     3) Kotevski, Alexander SR          4) Star, Brock FR                 
       25.14    51.86    28.73  1:01.38    24.08    53.79    22.72    48.29
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               3:37.89  
     1) Lemay, Michael JR               2) Novis, Keenan JR               
     3) Reuter, George SO               4) Park, Stephen JR               
       26.51    54.38    28.72  1:02.74    24.23    52.73    22.96    48.04
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                              x3:41.27  
     1) Trafton, Luke SR                2) Rivera, Tucker FR              
     3) Reuter, Nick SR                 4) Generalov, Anton SO            
       25.80    54.05    29.35  1:02.84    24.74    55.35    23.24    49.03
  6 Lewis University  'B'                                       3:46.64  
     1) Bandt, Joshua FR                2) Drake, Jesse SO                
     3) Burbrink, Jeremy SO             4) Crnich, Ben SO                 
       27.11    56.40    29.57  1:03.06    24.97    54.12    24.22    53.06
  7 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                          3:49.15  
     1) Marshall, Austen SO             2) Lanzino, Gianfranco            
     3) Bordes Adell, Xavier FR         4) Johnson, Isaiah                
       28.93    59.36    28.52  1:01.43    25.66    55.00    24.74    53.36
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:01.06  10/22/2016 Valerie Gruest-Slowing, NW                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redza, Nadia              FR Chicago-IL                    10:42.86  
      29.60   32.05   32.29   32.38   32.00   32.15   32.29   32.14
      32.53   32.45   32.28   32.39   32.26   32.72   32.42   32.43
      32.43   32.25   32.55   31.25                                
  2 Islas, Karla                 Olivet Nazarene-IL            10:48.99  
      29.15   31.64   32.08   32.37   32.42   32.52   32.53   32.57
      32.67   32.95   32.55   32.68   32.54   32.83   32.74   32.65
      32.89   32.56   33.14   33.51                                
  3 Raczek, Alex              FR Lewis                         11:24.48  
      29.80   33.15   34.06   34.13   34.03   34.25   34.18   34.46
      34.93   34.34   34.38   34.76   34.83   34.34   34.69   34.95
      35.02   35.13   34.94   34.11                                
  4 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL            11:44.31  
      32.49   34.65   34.73   34.85   34.64   34.74   34.99   35.23
      35.21   35.07   35.29   35.74   35.96   35.68   35.79   35.97
      36.10   36.20   36.05   34.93                                
  5 Walden, Hannah               Olivet Nazarene-IL            12:36.06  
      35.20   38.26   38.20   37.90   38.13   38.22   37.98   37.82
      37.89   37.70   37.67   37.60   37.79   37.87   37.93   38.04
      38.08   38.29   38.17   37.32                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:26.97  10/24/2015 Carter Page, NW                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bordes Adell, Xavier      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             9:43.16  
      26.59   28.58   28.77   28.77   28.65   28.85   29.22   29.11
      29.33   29.39   29.55   29.68   29.61   29.65   29.66   29.67
      29.65   29.55   29.66   29.22                                
  2 Bouma, Joshua             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             9:47.17  
      27.19   29.17   29.50   29.56   29.68   29.58   29.58   29.85
      29.59   29.59   29.59   29.62   29.58   29.66   29.53   29.57
      29.57   29.28   29.08   28.40                                
  3 Guo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                     9:48.85  
      26.97   28.80   28.96   29.09   28.99   29.08   29.42   29.38
      29.59   29.50   29.62   29.92   29.68   29.84   30.25   30.07
      30.49   30.61   29.87   28.72                                
  4 Gallagher, Charlie        FR Chicago-IL                    10:26.69  
      26.70   29.40   30.29   31.10   31.79   31.48   32.79   31.83
      32.12   33.03   31.45   31.91   32.17   30.11   31.95   33.07
      32.19   32.85   31.50   28.96                                
  5 Brouillette, Bryce        FR Lewis                         10:32.20  
      26.78   29.28   29.65   30.63   31.89   31.97   32.28   32.12
      32.02   31.99   31.76   32.23   31.45   31.98   32.44   33.40
      33.71   32.99   32.20   31.43                                
  6 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL            11:35.96  
      29.54   32.62   33.23   34.05   34.40   34.51   35.34   35.51
      35.39   35.66   35.58   35.74   35.83   36.05   35.89   35.80
      35.77   35.70   35.35   34.00                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                     1:58.42  
      27.90   30.14   30.48   29.90                                
  2 Wick, Daria               JR Chicago-IL                     1:59.54  
      27.70   30.53   31.11   30.20                                
  3 Gerke, Deirdre            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:00.10  
      28.05   30.53   30.78   30.74                                
  4 Wolfson, Margaret         FR Chicago-IL                     2:00.52  
      27.25   30.00   31.82   31.45                                
  5 Islas, Karla                 Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:01.04  
      28.14   30.83   31.55   30.52                                
  6 Gertson, Shelby           FR Lewis                          2:03.75  
      29.27   31.35   31.82   31.31                                
  7 Schramm, Kailyn           FR Lewis                          2:03.93  
      28.30   31.12   32.45   32.06                                
  8 Vega, Guadalupe              Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:05.47  
      28.76   31.33   32.64   32.74                                
  9 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL                    x2:06.93  
      28.70   31.69   33.02   33.52                                
 10 Murphy, Makenzie          SR Lewis                          2:08.71  
      28.66   31.58   33.77   34.70                                
 11 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:09.47  
      30.64   32.65   33.23   32.95                                
 12 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:22.00  
      32.55   36.08   37.05   36.32                                
 13 Rogers, Kathryn              Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:28.50  
      35.92   38.81   39.14   34.63                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL                     1:42.11  
      24.84   25.67   26.07   25.53                                
  2 Cavalcante- Almeida, Ira     Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:42.54  
      25.08   27.16   25.02   25.28                                
  3 Tapia, Adam               FR Lewis                          1:42.79  
      24.29   26.13   26.47   25.90                                
  4 Bennett, Charles          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:43.80  
      24.50   25.98   26.26   27.06                                
  5 Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL                     1:45.24  
      24.25   26.84   27.23   26.92                                
  6 Curtis, Kyle              SO Lewis                          1:48.91  
      24.62   27.16   28.70   28.43                                
  7 Suttor, Todd              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:48.96  
      25.15   26.97   27.92   28.92                                
  8 Star, Brock               FR Lewis                          1:49.91  
      25.08   27.83   28.72   28.28                                
  9 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL                     1:54.44  
      25.84   28.94   29.91   29.75                                
 10 Crnich, Ben               SO Lewis                         x1:57.44  
      25.95   29.46   31.04   30.99                                
 11 Tegeder, Jack             FR Lewis                         x2:00.71  
      27.56   29.90   31.72   31.53                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Amanda             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               58.78  
      29.11   29.67                                                
  2 Palczynski, Stephanie     FR Lewis                          1:00.51  
      29.72   30.79                                                
  3 Beese, Meghan             JR Lewis                          1:01.32  
      29.26   32.06                                                
  4 DeLong, Kara              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:02.83  
      31.13   31.70                                                
  5 Anderson, Adrienne        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:03.31  
      31.26   32.05                                                
  6 Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL                     1:03.53  
      30.91   32.62                                                
  7 Wu, Tiffany               FR Chicago-IL                     1:04.43  
      31.16   33.27                                                
  8 Stover, Simone            JR Chicago-IL                     1:05.04  
      31.90   33.14                                                
  9 Mao, Yifan                SO Chicago-IL                    x1:05.14  
      31.38   33.76                                                
 10 Grube, Sydney             SO Chicago-IL                    x1:05.38  
      32.25   33.13                                                
 11 Padal, Jacqueline            Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:05.70  
      31.95   33.75                                                
 12 Lagestee, Emily           JR Lewis                          1:05.88  
      31.69   34.19                                                
 13 Racquel, Elise               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:07.05  
      32.95   34.10                                                
 14 Cambron, Ellie            FR Chicago-IL                    x1:08.19  
      33.34   34.85                                                
 -- Gillespie, Krystal        FR Lewis                               DQ  
      32.60   34.58                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Michael             JR Chicago-IL                       51.81  
      25.20   26.61                                                
  2 Knoblauch, Mads           SR Lewis                            51.99  
      24.94   27.05                                                
  3 Kuzmin, Daniil            SO Olivet Nazarene-IL               52.99  
      25.93   27.06                                                
  4 Lemay, Michael            JR Chicago-IL                       54.20  
      26.37   27.83                                                
  5 Cripe, Seth               FR Olivet Nazarene-IL               54.29  
      26.31   27.98                                                
  6 Reuter, George            SO Chicago-IL                       54.68  
      26.37   28.31                                                
  7 Mitchell, Dalton          JR Chicago-IL                      x55.10  
      26.39   28.71                                                
  8 Bandt, Joshua             FR Lewis                            56.59  
      27.38   29.21                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea              SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:05.44  
      30.76   34.68                                                
  2 Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:08.63  
      32.72   35.91                                                
  3 Madden, Emma              SR Chicago-IL                     1:09.42  
      32.48   36.94                                                
  4 Grand'Pierre, Naomy       JR Chicago-IL                     1:09.79  
      33.21   36.58                                                
  5 Lin, Nicole               FR Chicago-IL                     1:09.85  
      33.10   36.75                                                
  6 Ackerman, Hadley          FR Chicago-IL                    x1:11.24  
      33.60   37.64                                                
  7 Cho, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL                    x1:11.49  
      33.64   37.85                                                
  8 Bower, Jackie             SR Lewis                          1:11.62  
      33.48   38.14                                                
  9 Stelmar, Susan            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:11.70  
      33.91   37.79                                                
 10 Zuercher, Hannah          JR Lewis                          1:12.32  
      34.36   37.96                                                
 11 Bower, Meaghan            SO Lewis                          1:12.57  
      34.59   37.98                                                
 12 Mason, Audrey             SO Chicago-IL                    x1:13.57  
      34.65   38.92                                                
 13 White, Amberly               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:14.82  
      35.71   39.11                                                
 14 Lehman, Katie             SO Lewis                         x1:15.50  
      36.09   39.41                                                
 15 Walden, Hannah               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:19.02  
      36.86   42.16                                                
 16 Wyse, Jesse                  Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:22.43  
      39.12   43.31                                                
 -- Almada, Florencia         FR Chicago-IL                    X1:16.79  
      35.25   41.54                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magnoler, Guilherme       JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               58.90  
      27.90   31.00                                                
  2 Peterson, Nate            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               59.62  
      28.28   31.34                                                
  3 Latta, Sumner             JR Lewis                          1:02.40  
      29.66   32.74                                                
  4 Rivera, Tucker            FR Chicago-IL                     1:03.03  
      29.76   33.27                                                
  5 Sater, Jake               SR Lewis                          1:04.15  
      29.86   34.29                                                
  6 Trafton, Luke             SR Chicago-IL                     1:13.59  
      34.81   38.78                                                
  7 Johnson, Isaiah              Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:14.21  
      34.68   39.53                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zalinski, Allison         JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:14.96  
      31.62   34.59   34.27   34.48                                
  2 Stover, Simone            JR Chicago-IL                     2:15.10  
      30.76   34.22   34.98   35.14                                
  3 Landrowski, Drew          FR Chicago-IL                     2:16.26  
      29.95   34.00   36.50   35.81                                
  4 Gertson, Shelby           FR Lewis                          2:16.37  
      32.14   35.28   34.82   34.13                                
  5 Miller, Madeline          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:17.90  
      32.72   34.35   35.19   35.64                                
  6 Simar, Sarah              SR Lewis                          2:18.68  
      31.75   35.41   36.06   35.46                                
  7 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:22.70  
      32.71   35.60   36.06   38.33                                
  8 Pickett, Emily            SO Lewis                          2:23.31  
      31.66   35.87   37.26   38.52                                
  9 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:38.72  
      35.10   40.37   42.44   40.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.65  11/18/2017 Michael Todd, UC                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcante- Almeida, Ira     Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:56.49  
      26.24   31.13   30.56   28.56                                
  2 Cripe, Seth               FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:56.51  
      26.64   30.03   29.85   29.99                                
  3 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL                     1:56.66  
      26.79   29.98   30.02   29.87                                
  4 Burbrink, Jeremy          SO Lewis                          1:57.77  
      27.22   30.19   30.51   29.85                                
  5 Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL                     1:58.13  
      27.54   31.07   31.42   28.10                                
  6 Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL                     2:03.27  
      26.65   30.61   32.25   33.76                                
  7 Fosen, Erik               FR Lewis                          2:24.85  
      29.17   35.08   39.31   41.29                                
 -- Lanzino, Gianfranco          Olivet Nazarene-IL                  DQ  
      28.57   32.66   32.21   31.33                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL               25.08  
  2 Enders, Jordan               Olivet Nazarene-IL               25.55  
  3 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL                       25.67  
  4 Tang, Melinda             FR Chicago-IL                       25.80  
  5 Stelmar, Susan            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL               26.09  
  6 Garcia, Nicole            SO Chicago-IL                       26.13  
  7 Ishaque, Sedef            SO Chicago-IL                      x26.29  
  8 Cardelli, Rachael         SR Lewis                            26.37  
  9 Lagestee, Emily           JR Lewis                            26.45  
 10 Rodriguez, Tina           SO Chicago-IL                      x26.53  
 11 Yang, Florina             SR Chicago-IL                      x26.86  
 12 Beese, Meghan             JR Lewis                            26.92  
 13 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL              x27.15  
 14 Rogers, Kathryn              Olivet Nazarene-IL              x29.50  
 15 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL              x31.20  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Alexander        JR Chicago-IL                       21.55  
  2 Magnoler, Guilherme       JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               22.09  
  3 Suttor, Todd              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               22.28  
  4 Star, Brock               FR Lewis                            22.34  
  5 Waddell, Kell                Lewis                            22.68  
  6 Generalov, Anton          SO Chicago-IL                       22.77  
  7 Bandt, Joshua             FR Lewis                            22.82  
  8 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL                       22.91  
  9 Reuter, Nick              SR Chicago-IL                      x23.01  
 10 Rodman, Jack              SR Chicago-IL                      x23.63  
 11 Peterson, Nate            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               23.75  
 12 Johnson, Isaiah              Olivet Nazarene-IL              x24.24  
 13 Tegeder, Jack             FR Lewis                           x24.60  
 -- Park, Stephen             JR Chicago-IL                      X22.27  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 314.18  10/22/2016 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes                 SO Chicago-IL                      259.50  
  2 Girlich, Anna             JR Chicago-IL                      226.20  
  3 Demuro, Natalie           SR Chicago-IL                      206.40  
  4 VanOost, Vanessa          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL              182.25  
  5 Morris, Emily             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL              126.98  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 358.80   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph              FR Chicago-IL                      231.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                       54.51  
      26.39   28.12                                                
  2 Gerke, Deirdre            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               55.54  
      26.76   28.78                                                
  3 Tang, Melinda             FR Chicago-IL                       55.72  
      27.11   28.61                                                
  4 Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL               56.03  
      27.09   28.94                                                
  5 Mao, Yifan                SO Chicago-IL                       56.82  
      27.51   29.31                                                
  6 Enders, Jordan               Olivet Nazarene-IL               56.84  
      27.82   29.02                                                
  7 Ackerman, Hadley          FR Chicago-IL                      x57.07  
      27.60   29.47                                                
  8 Stover, Simone            JR Chicago-IL                      x57.27  
      28.08   29.19                                                
  9 Rodriguez, Tina           SO Chicago-IL                      x57.83  
      27.96   29.87                                                
 10 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL                      x57.95  
      27.81   30.14                                                
 11 Yang, Florina             SR Chicago-IL                      x58.24  
      27.80   30.44                                                
 12 Lagestee, Emily           JR Lewis                            58.56  
      27.87   30.69                                                
 13 Cardelli, Rachael         SR Lewis                            58.68  
      27.87   30.81                                                
 14 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL              x58.96  
      28.36   30.60                                                
 15 Schramm, Kailyn           FR Lewis                            59.18  
      28.47   30.71                                                
 16 Murphy, Makenzie          SR Lewis                           x59.79  
      28.49   31.30                                                
 17 Gillespie, Krystal        FR Lewis                         x1:01.16  
      29.59   31.57                                                
 18 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:01.41  
      30.06   31.35                                                
 19 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:07.58  
      32.70   34.88                                                
 -- Lin, Nicole               FR Chicago-IL                         SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouma, Joshua             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               47.82  
      23.25   24.57                                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL                       47.92  
      23.76   24.16                                                
  3 Magnoler, Guilherme       JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               48.40  
      23.85   24.55                                                
  4 Tapia, Adam               FR Lewis                            48.43  
      23.88   24.55                                                
  5 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL                       48.74  
      24.04   24.70                                                
  6 Suttor, Todd              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               49.17  
      24.07   25.10                                                
  7 Star, Brock               FR Lewis                            49.18  
      23.80   25.38                                                
  8 Curtis, Kyle              SO Lewis                            49.79  
      24.12   25.67                                                
  9 Rodman, Jack              SR Chicago-IL                       51.11  
      24.83   26.28                                                
 10 Fosen, Erik               FR Lewis                           x52.98  
      25.33   27.65                                                
 11 Kotevski, Alexander       SR Lewis                           x53.66  
      25.36   28.30                                                
 12 Johnson, Isaiah              Olivet Nazarene-IL              x54.01  
      25.83   28.18                                                
 13 Crnich, Ben               SO Lewis                           x55.23  
      25.22   30.01                                                
 -- Park, Stephen             JR Chicago-IL                      X48.38  
      23.51   24.87                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Amanda             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:08.65  
      30.96   32.82   32.93   31.94                                
  2 Palczynski, Stephanie     FR Lewis                          2:09.06  
      31.06   33.20   32.87   31.93                                
  3 Redza, Nadia              FR Chicago-IL                     2:13.88  
      31.24   33.98   34.98   33.68                                
  4 Krull, Caitlin            SR Lewis                          2:15.17  
      31.64   34.08   34.64   34.81                                
  5 DeLong, Kara              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:17.43  
      32.90   34.67   35.11   34.75                                
  6 Padal, Jacqueline            Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:18.83  
      34.09   35.17   34.81   34.76                                
  7 Anderson, Adrienne        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:19.77  
      33.69   35.74   35.73   34.61                                
  8 Beese, Meghan             JR Lewis                          2:20.90  
      32.88   35.58   36.69   35.75                                
  9 Wu, Tiffany               FR Chicago-IL                     2:23.84  
      33.35   35.64   36.92   37.93                                
 10 Racquel, Elise               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:31.07  
      35.70   38.30   38.85   38.22                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoblauch, Mads           SR Lewis                          1:53.79  
      27.07   29.31   28.83   28.58                                
  2 Cripe, Seth               FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:55.27  
      27.60   29.58   29.31   28.78                                
  3 Bennett, Charles          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:57.00  
      28.81   29.36   29.64   29.19                                
  4 Generalov, Anton          SO Chicago-IL                     2:02.30  
      28.40   30.60   31.55   31.75                                
  5 Mitchell, Dalton          JR Chicago-IL                     2:03.30  
      28.73   30.75   31.80   32.02                                
  6 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL                     2:05.37  
      29.20   31.56   32.58   32.03                                
  7 Bandt, Joshua             FR Lewis                          2:08.25  
      29.98   32.53   33.52   32.22                                
  8 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:10.36  
      30.58   32.66   33.54   33.58                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea              SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:20.97  
      32.20   35.37   36.48   36.92                                
  2 Landrowski, Drew          FR Chicago-IL                     2:30.34  
      33.77   38.52   39.16   38.89                                
  3 Grand'Pierre, Naomy       JR Chicago-IL                     2:32.79  
      34.89   38.63   39.01   40.26                                
  4 Cho, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL                     2:35.82  
      35.47   39.48   40.25   40.62                                
  5 Stelmar, Susan            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:37.44  
      35.53   40.37   41.07   40.47                                
  6 Pickett, Emily            SO Lewis                          2:40.57  
      36.40   41.33   41.50   41.34                                
  7 Zuercher, Hannah          JR Lewis                          2:40.59  
      36.27   40.98   42.01   41.33                                
  8 Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL                    x2:41.32  
      37.19   41.57   41.77   40.79                                
  9 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL                    x2:41.43  
      37.20   40.91   41.99   41.33                                
 10 White, Amberly               Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:42.05  
      36.82   42.12   41.85   41.26                                
 11 Lehman, Katie             SO Lewis                          2:43.94  
      37.81   42.00   42.08   42.05                                
 12 Wyse, Jesse                  Olivet Nazarene-IL            x3:00.35  
      40.61   46.20   47.18   46.36                                
 13 Walden, Hannah               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x3:02.99  
      40.76   46.59   47.97   47.67                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzmin, Daniil            SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:09.87  
      30.04   32.43   34.12   33.28                                
  2 Drake, Jesse              SO Lewis                          2:12.58  
      30.88   33.92   33.61   34.17                                
  3 Peterson, Nate            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:13.34  
      31.11   34.28   33.98   33.97                                
  4 Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL                     2:14.29  
      30.18   34.36   34.78   34.97                                
  5 Latta, Sumner             JR Lewis                          2:19.22  
      32.45   34.16   35.50   37.11                                
  6 Sater, Jake               SR Lewis                          2:33.30  
      33.75   39.26   40.38   39.91                                
  7 Trafton, Luke             SR Chicago-IL                     2:35.01  
      34.60   39.29   40.20   40.92                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Islas, Karla                 Olivet Nazarene-IL             5:19.13  
      29.46   31.90   32.56   32.68   32.73   32.45   32.63   32.34
      31.49   30.89                                                
  2 Gerke, Deirdre            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             5:25.65  
      30.37   33.16   33.30   33.45   33.45   33.13   33.03   32.83
      32.05   30.88                                                
  3 Mason, Audrey             SO Chicago-IL                     5:28.87  
      30.05   33.26   34.06   34.03   34.17   33.80   32.41   32.57
      32.94   31.58                                                
  4 Wick, Daria               JR Chicago-IL                     5:29.15  
      26.26   33.21   33.80   34.19   33.74   34.22   34.26   34.77
      34.38   30.32                                                
  5 Raczek, Alex              FR Lewis                          5:33.61  
      30.19   33.23   34.36   33.81   33.82   33.50   34.07   34.12
      33.67   32.84                                                
  6 Ishaque, Sedef            SO Chicago-IL                     5:37.59  
      30.21   33.90   34.31   34.47   34.82   34.78   34.92   34.75
      34.15   31.28                                                
  7 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             5:39.08  
      31.57   33.74   34.21   33.94   34.00   34.67   34.81   34.46
      34.44   33.24                                                
 -- Almada, Florencia         FR Chicago-IL                    X5:24.04  
      29.76   31.82   32.07   32.35   32.49   32.61   32.76   33.17
      33.69   33.32                                                
 -- Murphy, Makenzie          SR Lewis                              SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bordes Adell, Xavier      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL             4:40.65  
      26.07   28.00   28.41   28.39   28.26   28.20   27.95   28.31
      28.58   28.48                                                
  2 Tapia, Adam               FR Lewis                          4:42.40  
      25.90   28.03   28.03   28.60   28.62   28.36   28.43   29.38
      29.22   27.83                                                
  3 Bouma, Joshua             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             4:42.84  
      26.24   28.29   28.67   28.82   29.19   28.88   28.98   28.81
      28.37   26.59                                                
  4 Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL                     4:49.58  
      26.89   28.48   29.14   29.43   29.45   29.70   29.79   29.51
      29.87   27.32                                                
  5 Reuter, George            SO Chicago-IL                     4:52.86  
      26.43   29.06   29.13   29.37   29.50   29.78   30.52   30.43
      30.21   28.43                                                
  6 Curtis, Kyle              SO Lewis                          5:00.26  
      26.60   29.73   30.18   30.38   30.85   31.19   30.57   30.93
      30.46   29.37                                                
  7 Gallagher, Charlie        FR Chicago-IL                     5:01.06  
      26.09   29.01   30.58   32.29   32.64   31.69   30.86   30.32
      30.32   27.26                                                
  8 Brouillette, Bryce        FR Lewis                          5:02.46  
      26.54   29.82   31.26   32.02   32.37   29.87   30.72   30.38
      30.28   29.20                                                
  9 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             5:35.60  
      28.39   31.64   33.56   34.28   34.55   34.60   34.45   34.94
      35.01   34.18                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Amanda             JR Olivet Nazarene-IL               58.79  
      27.75   31.04                                                
  2 Garcia, Nicole            SO Chicago-IL                       59.01  
      27.42   31.59                                                
  3 Wolfson, Margaret         FR Chicago-IL                     1:00.47  
      27.74   32.73                                                
  4 Mullison, Michaela        SO Chicago-IL                     1:00.96  
      28.76   32.20                                                
  5 Simar, Sarah              SR Lewis                          1:02.14  
      29.38   32.76                                                
  6 Bower, Meaghan            SO Lewis                          1:02.28  
      29.26   33.02                                                
  7 Miller, Madeline          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:02.29  
      29.45   32.84                                                
  8 Zalinski, Allison         JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:02.66  
      29.94   32.72                                                
  9 Gertson, Shelby           FR Lewis                          1:03.61  
      30.37   33.24                                                
 10 Bower, Jackie             SR Lewis                         x1:03.76  
      29.75   34.01                                                
 11 Palczynski, Stephanie     FR Lewis                         x1:04.15  
      30.40   33.75                                                
 12 Grube, Sydney             SO Chicago-IL                    x1:04.45  
      30.17   34.28                                                
 13 DeLong, Kara              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:04.77  
      31.31   33.46                                                
 14 Cambron, Ellie            FR Chicago-IL                    x1:07.00  
      31.70   35.30                                                
 15 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x1:12.25  
      33.50   38.75                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcante- Almeida, Ira     Olivet Nazarene-IL               50.27  
      23.75   26.52                                                
  2 Todd, Michael             JR Chicago-IL                       50.68  
      23.58   27.10                                                
  3 Farrell, Alexander        JR Chicago-IL                       51.97  
      24.21   27.76                                                
  4 Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL                       52.96  
      25.00   27.96                                                
  5 Guo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                      x53.25  
      25.02   28.23                                                
  6 Lemay, Michael            JR Chicago-IL                      x53.77  
      25.31   28.46                                                
  7 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL                      x54.10  
      25.60   28.50                                                
  8 Burbrink, Jeremy          SO Lewis                            54.53  
      25.67   28.86                                                
  9 Lanzino, Gianfranco          Olivet Nazarene-IL               55.94  
      26.10   29.84                                                
 10 Reuter, Nick              SR Chicago-IL                      x56.65  
      25.65   31.00                                                
 11 Kotevski, Alexander       SR Lewis                            56.70  
      25.58   31.12                                                
 12 Bordes Adell, Xavier      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL               57.06  
      26.32   30.74                                                
 13 Sater, Jake               SR Lewis                            58.89  
      27.17   31.72                                                
 14 Fosen, Erik               FR Lewis                           x59.34  
      28.03   31.31                                                
 14 Latta, Sumner             JR Lewis                           x59.34  
      28.05   31.29                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 318.98  10/24/2015 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes                 SO Chicago-IL                      272.40  
  2 Demuro, Natalie           SR Chicago-IL                      235.20  
  3 Girlich, Anna             JR Chicago-IL                      234.60  
  4 VanOost, Vanessa          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL              196.93  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 366.75   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph              FR Chicago-IL                      232.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea              SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:08.43  
      27.47   34.20   36.18   30.58                                
  2 Shen, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                     2:12.76  
      28.40   34.12   39.51   30.73                                
  3 Ackerman, Hadley          FR Chicago-IL                     2:17.43  
      28.71   36.99   40.69   31.04                                
  4 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL                     2:17.83  
      30.07   36.69   40.19   30.88                                
  5 Krull, Caitlin            SR Lewis                          2:18.26  
      29.83   35.30   41.10   32.03                                
  6 Bower, Meaghan            SO Lewis                          2:19.13  
      29.77   36.18   40.34   32.84                                
  7 Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL                    x2:19.34  
      31.94   36.11   42.07   29.22                                
  8 Landrowski, Drew          FR Chicago-IL                    x2:19.83  
      29.93   37.10   40.06   32.74                                
  9 Pickett, Emily            SO Lewis                          2:20.35  
      30.56   36.88   40.91   32.00                                
 10 Zalinski, Allison         JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:20.65  
      30.24   36.42   42.37   31.62                                
 11 Anderson, Adrienne        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:21.45  
      32.28   35.50   42.02   31.65                                
 12 Simar, Sarah              SR Lewis                         x2:23.52  
      30.51   37.54   42.49   32.98                                
 13 Miller, Madeline          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:24.67  
      30.76   36.87   43.82   33.22                                
 14 White, Amberly               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:25.00  
      32.09   38.37   41.24   33.30                                
 15 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL                    x2:26.36  
      31.32   39.20   43.09   32.75                                
 16 Zuercher, Hannah          JR Lewis                         x2:27.63  
      33.60   39.03   41.95   33.05                                
 17 Lehman, Katie             SO Lewis                         x2:32.52  
      33.61   40.69   42.85   35.37                                
 18 Racquel, Elise               Olivet Nazarene-IL            x2:36.81  
      32.99   38.67   48.44   36.71                                
 -- Almada, Florencia         FR Chicago-IL                    X2:23.61  
      31.32   37.85   41.31   33.13                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuzmin, Daniil            SO Olivet Nazarene-IL             1:51.97  
      24.68   28.27   32.71   26.31                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL                     1:57.58  
      25.42   30.33   35.25   26.58                                
  3 Knoblauch, Mads           SR Lewis                          1:59.02  
      26.19   29.04   35.41   28.38                                
  4 Bennett, Charles          JR Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:00.94  
      26.77   30.50   35.16   28.51                                
  5 Lanzino, Gianfranco          Olivet Nazarene-IL             2:02.12  
      26.40   32.39   35.70   27.63                                
  6 Drake, Jesse              SO Lewis                          2:03.66  
      28.06   32.67   34.50   28.43                                
  7 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL                     2:03.74  
      26.01   31.46   37.70   28.57                                
  8 Burbrink, Jeremy          SO Lewis                          2:05.20  
      26.45   33.13   36.90   28.72                                
 -- Rivera, Tucker            FR Chicago-IL                         SCR  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:22.32   2/11/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh, C Cheng   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               3:38.85  
     1) Wolfson, Margaret FR            2) Wick, Daria JR                 
     3) Grand'Pierre, Naomy JR          4) Mao, Yifan SO                  
       26.21    54.27    26.25    55.18    25.70    54.48    26.07    54.92
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                          3:39.52  
     1) Enders, Jordan                  2) Gerke, Deirdre JR              
     3) Latocha, Leanne                 4) Islas, Karla                   
       26.97    56.40    25.38    54.06    25.49    54.08    26.49    54.98
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                               3:50.74  
     1) Mason, Audrey SO                2) Mullison, Michaela SO          
     3) Yang, Florina SR                4) Rodriguez, Tina SO             
       27.62    57.71    26.51    56.56    18.59    59.01    27.01    57.46
  4 Lewis University  'A'                                       3:51.69  
     1) Gertson, Shelby FR              2) Cardelli, Rachael SR           
     3) Schramm, Kailyn FR              4) Krull, Caitlin SR              
       28.66    58.47    27.00    58.03    27.71    57.98    27.71    57.21
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'                          3:55.98  
     1) Carnahan, Margaret SO           2) Vega, Guadalupe                
     3) Padal, Jacqueline               4) Poll, Kristena JR              
       28.64    59.44    27.11    57.02    27.99    58.69    29.21  1:00.83
  6 Lewis University  'B'                                       3:57.25  
     1) Raczek, Alex FR                 2) Lagestee, Emily JR             
     3) Bower, Jackie SR                4) Murphy, Makenzie SR            
       29.32  1:01.21    28.59  1:00.64    27.29    58.01    26.94    57.39
  7 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'                         x4:22.96  
     1) Donaldson, Lauren FR            2) Wyse, Jesse                    
     3) Walden, Hannah                  4) Rogers, Kathryn                
       30.96  1:04.37    30.02  1:03.31    31.95  1:07.66    34.05  1:07.62
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'B'                                    DQ  
     1) Redza, Nadia FR                 2) Cho, Michelle FR               
     3) Stover, Simone JR               4) Garcia, Nicole SO              
       27.53    56.70    26.15    55.08    27.57    58.31    27.61    57.87
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               3:09.40  
     1) Park, Stephen JR                2) Novis, Keenan JR               
     3) Song, Keda FR                   4) Farrell, Alexander JR          
       22.84    48.08    22.68    47.66    22.77    47.78    21.83    45.88
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'                          3:12.15  
     1) Bennett, Charles JR             2) Suttor, Todd JR                
     3) Cripe, Seth FR                  4) Magnoler, Guilherme JR         
       23.50    48.58    22.90    48.02    22.81    48.43    22.56    47.12
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               3:14.60  
     1) Guo, Aaron SO                   2) Trafton, Luke SR               
     3) Culjat, Lance SO                4) Yamaguchi, Reona SO            
       24.03    48.55    23.33    48.90    22.73    48.18    23.31    48.97
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                              x3:19.77  
     1) Reuter, George SO               2) Generalov, Anton SO            
     3) Mitchell, Dalton JR             4) Lane, Graham FR                
       24.70    50.21    23.11    48.58    23.67    49.52    24.23    51.46
  5 Lewis University  'A'                                       3:21.94  
     1) Curtis, Kyle SO                 2) Drake, Jesse SO                
     3) Kotevski, Alexander SR          4) Tapia, Adam FR                 
       23.82    49.12    25.23    52.27    23.86    52.86    22.94    47.69
  6 Lewis University  'B'                                       3:34.40  
     1) Sater, Jake SR                  2) Tegeder, Jack FR               
     3) Brouillette, Bryce FR           4) Crnich, Ben SO                 
       25.07    52.29    25.74    54.02    24.61    53.28    24.96    54.81