Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2015 01:13 PM
     2015 UAA  Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 4/25/2015 to 4/26/2015     
                        Emory University - Atlanta, Ga.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: # 12.14  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U           # 12.08Q  1.8  3 
  2 Harris, Kristina          JR NYU                      12.44Q  2.5  2 
  3 Leventhal, Julia          FR Emory                    12.49Q  3.2  1 
  4 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                    12.51q  3.2  1 
  5 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western             12.67q  2.5  2 
  6 Pildner, Alison           JR U. of Chicag             12.68q  3.2  1 
  7 Hancock, Kelli            SO Washington U             12.75q  1.8  3 
  8 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             12.75q  3.2  1 
  9 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel             12.76   1.8  3 
 10 James, Jerilyn            FR Carnegie Mel             12.81   1.8  3 
 11 Newkirk, Charissa         SO U. of Chicag             12.85   2.5  2 
 12 Jackson, Rachael          JR U. of Chicag             12.90   1.8  3 
 13 Cheeseboro, Caitlin       FR Emory                    12.94   2.5  2 
 14 Barclay, Vivian           FR U. of Chicag             13.13   1.8  3 
 15 Harunk, Kellie            SO Emory                    13.18   3.2  1 
 16 Leary, Kelsie             JR Case Western             13.20   1.8  3 
 17 Burhans, Haliana          FR Brandeis                 13.20   2.5  2 
 18 Randolph, Harper          FR NYU                      13.44   3.2  1 
 19 Grinberg, Abigail         FR Brandeis                 14.34   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 12.14  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U             11.92   3.0 
  2 Harris, Kristina          JR NYU                      12.27   3.0 
  3 Leventhal, Julia          FR Emory                    12.52   3.0 
  4 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                    12.56   3.0 
  5 Hancock, Kelli            SO Washington U             12.74   3.0  12.735
  6 Pildner, Alison           JR U. of Chicag             12.74   3.0  12.738
  7 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western             12.77   3.0 
  8 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             12.82   3.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: # 24.83  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U             25.07Q  1.1  3 
  2 Harris, Kristina          JR NYU                      26.05Q  1.9  2 
  3 Warner, Emily             JR Washington U             26.24Q  2.4  1 
  4 Leventhal, Julia          FR Emory                    26.21q  1.9  2 
  5 Hammel, Mikaela           JR U. of Chicag             26.27q  1.9  2 
  6 Goldman, Erica            FR Emory                    26.44q  1.1  3 
  7 Pildner, Alison           JR U. of Chicag             26.54q  1.1  3 
  8 Burhans, Haliana          FR Brandeis                 26.57q  2.4  1 
  9 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel             26.76   2.4  1 
 10 James, Jerilyn            FR Carnegie Mel             27.10   2.4  1 
 11 Barclay, Vivian           FR U. of Chicag             27.16   1.9  2 
 12 Young, Alexa              SO Emory                    27.24   1.9  2 
 13 Freeman, Tove             JR Brandeis                 27.48   1.1  3 
 14 Harunk, Kellie            SO Emory                    27.95   1.1  3 
 15 Henry, Brittany           FR Case Western             28.35   1.9  2 
 16 Hebard, Ashley            SO Brandeis                 30.10   2.4  1 
 17 Grinberg, Abigail         FR Brandeis                 30.15   2.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 24.83  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U             25.14  -4.5 
  2 Harris, Kristina          JR NYU                      26.16  -4.5 
  3 Warner, Emily             JR Washington U             26.31  -4.5 
  4 Hammel, Mikaela           JR U. of Chicag             26.56  -4.5 
  5 Leventhal, Julia          FR Emory                    26.66  -4.5 
  6 Burhans, Haliana          FR Brandeis                 26.69  -4.5 
  7 Goldman, Erica            FR Emory                    27.14  -4.5 
  8 Pildner, Alison           JR U. of Chicag             27.25  -4.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         UAA: # 55.99  2013        Emily Warner, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Emily             JR Washington U             56.92Q  2 
  2 Goldman, Erica            FR Emory                    57.30Q  1 
  3 Cook, Sarah               FR Carnegie Mel             57.65q  1 
  4 Hammel, Mikaela           JR U. of Chicag             58.31q  1 
  5 Gibson, Ireland           FR NYU                      58.44q  1 
  6 Burhans, Haliana          FR Brandeis                 58.93q  2 
  7 Spring, Caroline          SR NYU                      59.27q  2 
  8 Freeman, Tove             JR Brandeis                 59.56q  2 
  9 Kang, Eleanor             SO U. of Chicag           1:00.18   1 
 10 Young, Alexa              SO Emory                  1:00.40   1 
 11 Guo, Lydia                JR NYU                    1:00.43   2 
 12 Tian, Ariel               SO Carnegie Mel           1:00.69   1 
 13 Magno, Elizabeth          SO Emory                  1:02.26   1 
 14 Swanson, Emily            SO Carnegie Mel           1:05.31   2 
 15 Hebard, Ashley            SO Brandeis               1:06.65   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         UAA: # 55.99  2013        Emily Warner, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Emily             JR Washington U             55.91# 
  2 Goldman, Erica            FR Emory                    57.00  
  3 Cook, Sarah               FR Carnegie Mel             57.22  
  4 Hammel, Mikaela           JR U. of Chicag             57.96  
  5 Burhans, Haliana          FR Brandeis                 58.30  
  6 Gibson, Ireland           FR NYU                      58.45  
  7 Spring, Caroline          SR NYU                      58.82  
  8 Freeman, Tove             JR Brandeis               1:00.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: # 2:11.76  2012        Erica Jackey, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wagner, Annalise          FR Washington U           2:14.46Q  1 
  2 Dobbs, Michelle           SO U. of Chicag           2:14.63Q  2 
  3 Williamson, Julie         JR Emory                  2:14.54q  1 
  4 Sisk, Sarah               JR NYU                    2:15.07q  1 
  5 Knudson, Ashley           SO Washington U           2:16.49q  2 
  6 McPherson, Cassidy        FR U. of Chicag           2:16.64q  1 
  7 Uehling, Jennifer         SR U. of Chicag           2:16.71q  2 
  8 Crane, Stephanie          SR Emory                  2:21.29q  2 
  9 O'Neil, Taylor            JR Case Western           2:21.86   1 
 10 He, Wendy                 SO NYU                    2:22.06   2 
 11 Ross, Juliana             JR Case Western           2:23.35   1 
 12 Hensel, Maggie            JR Brandeis               2:34.60   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 2:11.76  2012        Erica Jackey, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobbs, Michelle           SO U. of Chicag           2:12.94  
  2 Williamson, Julie         JR Emory                  2:13.69  
  3 Knudson, Ashley           SO Washington U           2:15.05  
  4 Sisk, Sarah               JR NYU                    2:17.23  
  5 Uehling, Jennifer         SR U. of Chicag           2:18.59  
  6 Wagner, Annalise          FR Washington U           2:19.72  
  7 McPherson, Cassidy        FR U. of Chicag           2:21.89  
  8 Crane, Stephanie          SR Emory                  2:29.83  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: # 4:33.26  1990        Annette Faller, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Brandeis               4:38.94   2 
  2 Kiekhaefer, Erin          JR Carnegie Mel           4:39.84   2 
  3 Hickey, Brianna           JR U. of Chicag           4:40.40   2 
  4 Pisarik, Kristi           SR Brandeis               4:41.15   2 
  5 Gogniat, Marissa          SR Emory                  4:41.38   2 
  6 Turlip, Rebecca           JR NYU                    4:43.82   2 
  7 Smith, Hannah             SR Emory                  4:44.96   2 
  8 Lindsay, Alison           FR Washington U           4:45.88   2 
  9 Kelly, Sara               SR Carnegie Mel           4:49.88   1 
 10 Binczyk, Alyssa           SR NYU                    4:50.93   2 
 11 Shreeve, Kyra             FR Brandeis               4:54.18   1 
 12 Mai, Nissa                SR U. of Chicag           4:54.77   1 
 13 Western, Audrey           FR Washington U           4:56.33   2 
 14 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley  SO Brandeis               4:57.55   1 
 15 Horvath, Minnie           SO U. of Chicag           4:58.04   1 
 16 Lalowski, Maggie          FR NYU                    4:58.75   1 
 17 Snyder, Elizabeth         SO Carnegie Mel           5:01.14   1 
 18 Stravach, Gabrielle       FR Emory                  5:03.74   2 
 19 Polivka, Elena            FR Case Western           5:05.84   1 
 20 Dethefs, Emily            FR NYU                    5:07.90   1 
 21 Kuhs, Molly               SO Washington U           5:11.62   2 
 22 Gottbrath, Martha         FR Washington U           5:14.41   1 
 23 Fischer, Erica            FR Emory                  5:14.49   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 14:36.18  2013        Kevin Sparks, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Lucy             SR Washington U          17:38.74  
  2 Ruckstuhl, Kristen        SR Case Western          18:05.65  
  3 Corsaro, Lily             JR NYU                   18:10.00  
  4 Aamoth, Kelsey            JR Case Western          18:19.32  
  5 Schnepf, Rekha            JR Carnegie Mel          18:22.57  
  6 Lohmann, Sophie           FR Carnegie Mel          18:33.64  
  7 Farrell, Kate             SO Brandeis              18:34.05  
  8 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie      SR Washington U          18:43.08  
  9 Kurtenbach, Khia          FR U. of Chicag          18:49.86  
 10 Viox, Elise               SR Emory                 18:53.07  
 11 Kulpins, Danielle         FR Case Western          19:12.24  
 12 Costelloe, Claire         FR U. of Chicag          19:20.01  
 13 McCaleb, Lydia            FR Brandeis              19:23.85  
 14 Hickey, Brianna           JR U. of Chicag          19:28.47  
 15 Alavilli, Aparna          FR Carnegie Mel          19:29.57  
 16 Waples, Megan             FR Emory                 19:52.00  
 17 Gogniat, Marissa          SR Emory                 20:08.47  
 18 Marggraff, Annie          SO Washington U          20:12.44  
 19 Morris, Justine           SO NYU                   20:15.01  
 20 Ragazzo, Kira             JR Carnegie Mel          20:23.23  
 -- Lewinsohn, Maya           JR U. of Chicag               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 35:27.25  1992        Jean Olds, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruckstuhl, Kristen        SR Case Western          36:53.07  
  2 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie      SR Washington U          38:29.23  
  3 Curci, Sarah              SO Washington U          38:30.93  
  4 Costelloe, Claire         FR U. of Chicag          38:57.15  
  5 Bohdan, Erica             SO NYU                   39:12.89  
  6 Eisenhandler, Mia         SO Emory                 39:24.72  
  7 Pixler, Grace             FR Emory                 39:25.63  
  8 Cemaj, Sophie             SO Emory                 39:31.48  
  9 Greene, Lydia             JR Case Western          39:57.43  
 10 Barton, Kelsey            SR Washington U          40:01.21  
 11 Lewinsohn, Maya           JR U. of Chicag          40:47.06  
 12 Rivell, Aileen            JR Emory                 40:57.15  
 -- Tillman, Zofia            SO Carnegie Mel               DNF  
 -- Maurer, Anna              FR Washington U               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         UAA: # 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U             15.27Q -2.2  2 
  2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca       SO Washington U             15.48Q -1.2  1 
  3 Cheeseboro, Caitlin       FR Emory                    15.71q -1.2  1 
  4 Majka, Aleksandra         FR U. of Chicag             15.88q -1.2  1 
  5 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             15.92q -2.2  2 
  6 Kassebaum, Theo           JR U. of Chicag             16.15q -1.2  1 
  7 Shimonov, Rebecca         JR NYU                      16.20q -2.2  2 
  8 Cattau, Olivia            FR U. of Chicag             16.46q -2.2  2 
  9 Parra, Hannah             SR Emory                    16.51  -2.2  2 
 10 Farber, Sommer            SO Carnegie Mel             16.52  -1.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheeseboro, Caitlin       FR Emory                    14.92   2.3 
  2 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             15.15   2.3 
  3 Ogede, Daisy              SO Washington U             15.17   2.3 
  4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca       SO Washington U             15.19   2.3 
  5 Majka, Aleksandra         FR U. of Chicag             15.52   2.3 
  6 Shimonov, Rebecca         JR NYU                      15.71   2.3 
  7 Cattau, Olivia            FR U. of Chicag             15.88   2.3 
  8 Kassebaum, Theo           JR U. of Chicag             16.00   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         UAA: # 1:01.50  2012        Shannon Howell, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Kelli            SO Washington U           1:01.69Q  2 
  2 Parra, Hannah             SR Emory                  1:05.26Q  1 
  3 Cattau, Olivia            FR U. of Chicag           1:07.20q  1 
  4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca       SO Washington U           1:07.37q  2 
  5 Sunshine, Kerrin          JR Washington U           1:08.35q  1 
  6 Porter, Lane              JR Washington U           1:08.61q  2 
  7 Braun, Mckenzie           SR Case Western           1:09.89q  1 
  8 Kloster, Marie-Louise     FR Case Western           1:11.35q  1 
  9 Glynn, Erin               FR U. of Chicag           1:11.64   2 
 10 Gawlik, Natalia           FR Case Western           1:12.87   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         UAA: # 1:01.50  2012        Shannon Howell, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hancock, Kelli            SO Washington U           1:01.49# 
  2 Parra, Hannah             SR Emory                  1:04.75  
  3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca       SO Washington U           1:05.18  
  4 Cattau, Olivia            FR U. of Chicag           1:05.59  
  5 Braun, Mckenzie           SR Case Western           1:07.70  
  6 Porter, Lane              JR Washington U           1:07.81  
  7 Sunshine, Kerrin          JR Washington U           1:10.71  
  8 Kloster, Marie-Louise     FR Case Western           1:11.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         UAA: # 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah             SR Emory                 10:57.50  
  2 Lindsay, Alison           FR Washington U          11:10.79  
  3 Kulpins, Danielle         FR Case Western          11:29.06  
  4 Western, Audrey           FR Washington U          11:36.03  
  5 Hotaling, Abigail         FR Emory                 11:38.27  
  6 Horvath, Minnie           SO U. of Chicag          11:41.10  
  7 Hail, Evy                 JR Case Western          11:42.06  
  8 Cooke, Victoria           JR Washington U          11:56.65  
  9 Mai, Nissa                SR U. of Chicag          12:12.70  
 10 Maggiacomo, Taylor        SO Carnegie Mel          12:14.29  
 11 Malcolm, Morel            FR NYU                   12:41.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 47.17  2012        Emory, Emory                                
                       J. McCollough, A. Dyer, L. Attiah, D. Adjibaba    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                    48.09  
     1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca SO          2) Hancock, Kelli SO              
     3) Warner, Emily JR                4) Ogede, Daisy SO                
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                    48.81  
     1) Jackson, Rachael JR             2) Hammel, Mikaela JR             
     3) Pildner, Alison JR              4) Newkirk, Charissa SO           
     5) Barclay, Vivian FR              6) Kang, Eleanor SO               
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  49.23  
     1) James, Jerilyn FR               2) Cook, Sarah FR                 
     3) Tian, Ariel SO                  4) Spalding, Sasha SR             
  4 Emory  'A'                                            49.30  
     1) Cheeseboro, Caitlin FR          2) Leventhal, Julia FR            
     3) Aiello, Alexandra JR            4) Goldman, Erica FR              
     5) Harunk, Kellie SO               6) Parra, Hannah SR               
  5 Nyu  'A'                                              50.27  
     1) Randolph, Harper FR             2) Guo, Lydia JR                  
     3) Shimonov, Rebecca JR            4) Harris, Kristina JR            
     5) Medellin, Danielle SR           6) Spring, Caroline SR            
 -- Case Western  'A'                                        DQ   Out of Zone 2
     1) Braun, Mckenzie SR              2) Henry, Brittany FR             
     3) Leary, Kelsie JR                4) Braga, Skylar FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 3:53.57  2012        Emory, Emory                              
                         D. Adjibaba, L. Attiah, K. Leonard, A. Dyer       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:53.01# 
     1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca SO          2) Hancock, Kelli SO              
     3) Porter, Lane JR                 4) Warner, Emily JR               
     5) Ogede, Daisy SO                 6) Wagner, Annalise FR            
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:54.46  
     1) Kang, Eleanor SO                2) Pildner, Alison JR             
     3) Hammel, Mikaela JR              4) Dobbs, Michelle SO             
     5) Uehling, Jennifer SR            6) McPherson, Cassidy FR          
  3 Nyu  'A'                                            3:55.14  
     1) Guo, Lydia JR                   2) Gibson, Ireland FR             
     3) Sisk, Sarah JR                  4) Spring, Caroline SR            
     5) Turlip, Rebecca JR              6) He, Wendy SO                   
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:59.25  
     1) James, Jerilyn FR               2) Kiekhaefer, Erin JR            
     3) Tian, Ariel SO                  4) Cook, Sarah FR                 
     5) Spalding, Sasha SR              6)                                
  5 Emory  'A'                                          3:59.29  
     1) Leventhal, Julia FR             2) Young, Alexa SO                
     3) Parra, Hannah SR                4) Williamson, Julie JR           
     5) Crane, Stephanie SR             6) Goldman, Erica FR              
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:10.89  
     1) Whitaker, Kelsey JR             2) Freeman, Tove JR               
     3) Pisarik, Kristi SR              4) Burhans, Haliana FR            
     5) Shreeve, Kyra FR                6) Hebard, Ashley SO              
  7 Case Western  'A'                                   4:15.30  
     1) Kloster, Marie-Louise FR        2) Gawlik, Natalia FR             
     3) Casalnova, Abby SO              4) O'Neil, Taylor JR              
     5) Braun, Mckenzie SR              6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 9:17.44  2013        Chicago, Chicago                          
                         B. Hickey, M. Whitelaw, E. Grant , K. McDonald    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  9:07.68# 
     1) Hickey, Brianna JR              2) Uehling, Jennifer SR           
     3) McPherson, Cassidy FR           4) Dobbs, Michelle SO             
     5) Kurtenbach, Khia FR             6)                                
  2 Nyu  'A'                                            9:12.69# 
     1) Binczyk, Alyssa SR              2) Turlip, Rebecca JR             
     3) Gibson, Ireland FR              4) Sisk, Sarah JR                 
     5) Macaluso, Francesca SR          6) He, Wendy SO                   
  3 Emory  'A'                                          9:17.29# 
     1) Stravach, Gabrielle FR          2) Markel, Halle FR               
     3) Crane, Stephanie SR             4) Williamson, Julie JR           
     5) Young, Alexa SO                 6) Gogniat, Marissa SR            
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                9:22.34  
     1) Kelly, Sara SR                  2) Tian, Ariel SO                 
     3) Cook, Sarah FR                  4) Kiekhaefer, Erin JR            
  5 Washington U.  'A'                                  9:25.42  
     1) Migotsky, Nicole JR             2) Kuhs, Molly SO                 
     3) Hurlbut, Heather FR             4) Wagner, Annalise FR            
     5) Gottbrath, Martha FR            6) Knudson, Ashley SO             
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                       9:32.29  
     1) Pisarik, Kristi SR              2) Shreeve, Kyra FR               
     3) Freeman, Tove JR                4) Whitaker, Kelsey JR            
     5) Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley SO     6) Hensel, Maggie JR              
  7 Case Western  'A'                                   9:58.35  
     1) Aamoth, Kelsey JR               2) Casalnova, Abby SO             
     3) Polivka, Elena FR               4) Ross, Juliana JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 1.72m  2013        Jssmine Williams, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trotter, Nelson           JR U. of Chicag             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Wilson, Katie             SR Emory                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Ayoola, Ade               FR U. of Chicag             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Mahoney, Maisie           JR Washington U            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Fortner, Rebecca          SO Carnegie Mel             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Wild, Chloe               SR U. of Chicag             1.54m    5-00.50 
  8 Hess, Morgan              SO Washington U             1.49m    4-10.50 
  8 Shickler, Laurel          JR Case Western             1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Swanson, Emily            SO Carnegie Mel            J1.49m    4-10.50 
 11 Haller, Meredith          FR Case Western             1.44m    4-08.75 
 12 Gawlik, Natalia           FR Case Western            J1.44m    4-08.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 3.95m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yee, Grace                SO Carnegie Mel             3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Simons, Claire            SR Washington U             3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Saccucci, Christen        JR Case Western             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Kim, Elaina               SR Emory                    3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Liss, Dara                FR Emory                   J3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Brown, Ilana              JR NYU                      2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Fluet, Angel              FR U. of Chicag            J2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Placentra, Dana           SO NYU                     J2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Newman, Natalie           SO Washington U             2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Smith, Mackenzie          JR U. of Chicag             2.65m    8-08.25 
 11 Miholer, Sarah            FR Carnegie Mel            J2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Deffossez, Beth           FR Brandeis                    NH            
 -- Farid, Erini              FR NYU                         NH            
 -- Herzog, Sophia            SR Case Western                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 5.73m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yu, Pam                   SR U. of Chicag             5.12mq +0.0  16-09.75 
  2 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel             5.06mq +0.0  16-07.25 
  3 Jackson, Rachael          JR U. of Chicag             5.05mq +0.0  16-07.00 
  4 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western             4.99mq +0.0  16-04.50 
  5 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                    4.94mq -0.1  16-02.50 
  6 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             4.88mq -0.2  16-00.25 
  7 Shimonov, Rebecca         JR NYU                      4.85mq -1.1  15-11.00 
  8 Frankel, Julia            FR Washington U             4.82mq -1.1  15-09.75 
  9 Cooper, Simone            SO NYU                      4.74mq +0.0  15-06.75 
 10 Barclay, Vivian           FR U. of Chicag             4.73m   0.4  15-06.25 
 11 Fennessee, Crista         FR Washington U             4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75 
 12 Kassebaum, Theo           JR U. of Chicag             4.53m  -1.0  14-10.50 
 13 Leary, Kelsie             JR Case Western             4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
 -- Leyden, Ashley            JR Case Western              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Yee, Brianna              FR NYU                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 5.73m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yu, Pam                   SR U. of Chicag             5.23m  -0.2  17-02.00 
  2 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel             5.20m   0.6  17-00.75 
  3 Jackson, Rachael          JR U. of Chicag             5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
  4 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
  5 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                    4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
  6 Tan, Rachel               SR Case Western             4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  7 Shimonov, Rebecca         JR NYU                      4.85m  -1.1  15-11.00 
  8 Frankel, Julia            FR Washington U             4.82m  -1.1  15-09.75 
  9 Cooper, Simone            SO NYU                      4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 12.26m  1992        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trotter, Nelson           JR U. of Chicag            11.09mq  1.1  36-04.75 
  2 Leyden, Ashley            JR Case Western            10.92mq -1.2  35-10.00 
  3 Yu, Pam                   SR U. of Chicag            10.90mq  0.8  35-09.25 
  4 Mahoney, Maisie           JR Washington U            10.70mq  2.2  35-01.25 
  5 Cooper, Simone            SO NYU                     10.66mq  1.9  34-11.75 
  6 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                   10.61mq  0.8  34-09.75 
  7 Medellin, Danielle        SR NYU                     10.49mq  1.9  34-05.00 
  8 Frankel, Julia            FR Washington U            10.38mq +0.0  34-00.75 
  8 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western            10.38mq  1.4  34-00.75 
 10 Fennessee, Crista         FR Washington U            10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
 11 Willard, Rachel           FR Case Western            10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00 
 12 Wang, Amy                 SO U. of Chicag            10.21m   1.3  33-06.00 
 13 Yee, Brianna              FR NYU                      9.84m   1.6  32-03.50 
 14 Farber, Sommer            SO Carnegie Mel             9.79m  -0.2  32-01.50 
 15 Liss, Dara                FR Emory                    9.60m   1.4  31-06.00 
 16 Swanson, Emily            SO Carnegie Mel             9.32m  -0.5  30-07.00 
 17 Barclay, Vivian           FR U. of Chicag             9.28m  +0.0  30-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 12.26m  1992        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trotter, Nelson           JR U. of Chicag            11.09m   1.1  36-04.75 
  2 Yu, Pam                   SR U. of Chicag            10.95m  -0.4  35-11.25 
  3 Leyden, Ashley            JR Case Western            10.92m  -1.2  35-10.00 
  4 Aiello, Alexandra         JR Emory                   10.74m  -0.6  35-03.00 
  5 Mahoney, Maisie           JR Washington U            10.70m   2.2  35-01.25 
  6 Cooper, Simone            SO NYU                     10.66m   1.9  34-11.75 
  7 Medellin, Danielle        SR NYU                     10.55m  -1.7  34-07.50 
  8 Frankel, Julia            FR Washington U            10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
  8 Braga, Skylar             FR Case Western            10.38m   1.4  34-00.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 14.08m  2008        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            12.31mq  40-04.75 
  2 Laios, Cassandra          FR Case Western            11.91mq  39-01.00 
  3 Dreffs, Kora              FR Emory                   11.50mq  37-08.75 
  4 Ayoola, Ade               FR U. of Chicag            11.42mq  37-05.75 
  5 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel            10.99mq  36-00.75 
  6 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            10.97mq  36-00.00 
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     10.75mq  35-03.25 
  8 Linck, Valerie            FR Emory                   10.67mq  35-00.25 
  9 Hiller, Monica            SO Case Western            10.66mq  34-11.75 
 10 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            10.29m   33-09.25 
 11 Harley, Kayla             SO Washington U             9.72m   31-10.75 
 12 Omilabu, Temi             SO Case Western             9.69m   31-09.50 
 13 Gershom, Tori             SR Case Western             9.17m   30-01.00 
 14 Carter, Jordin            FR Brandeis                 8.96m   29-04.75 
 15 Chuc, Kiersten            FR Carnegie Mel             7.24m   23-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 14.08m  2008        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            12.31m   40-04.75 
  2 Laios, Cassandra          FR Case Western            11.91m   39-01.00 
  3 Ayoola, Ade               FR U. of Chicag            11.71m   38-05.00 
  4 Dreffs, Kora              FR Emory                   11.50m   37-08.75 
  5 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            11.48m   37-08.00 
  6 Spalding, Sasha           SR Carnegie Mel            10.99m   36-00.75 
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     10.75m   35-03.25 
  8 Linck, Valerie            FR Emory                   10.67m   35-00.25 
  9 Hiller, Monica            SO Case Western            10.66m   34-11.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 45.10m  2009        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            39.99mq    131-02 
  2 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            36.28mq    119-00 
  3 Laios, Cassandra          FR Case Western            33.70mq    110-07 
  4 Omilabu, Temi             SO Case Western            33.47mq    109-10 
  5 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            32.66mq    107-02 
  6 Gupta, Nimi               FR Case Western            32.28mq    105-11 
  6 Liu, Emeline              SR Case Western            32.28mq    105-11 
  8 Wood, Kelly               SR U. of Chicag            31.96mq    104-10 
  9 Chuc, Kiersten            FR Carnegie Mel            31.43mq    103-01 
 10 Fowler, Zoe               FR Emory                   29.23m      95-11 
 11 Strausser, Sarah          FR Emory                   28.50m      93-06 
 12 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     27.35m      89-09 
 13 Harley, Kayla             SO Washington U            26.25m      86-01 
 14 Ayoola, Ade               FR U. of Chicag            24.19m      79-04 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 45.10m  2009        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            39.99m     131-02 
  2 Laios, Cassandra          FR Case Western            38.65m     126-10 
  3 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            36.28m     119-00 
  4 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            33.74m     110-08 
  5 Omilabu, Temi             SO Case Western            33.47m     109-10 
  6 Chuc, Kiersten            FR Carnegie Mel            33.10m     108-07 
  7 Liu, Emeline              SR Case Western            32.61m     107-00 
  8 Gupta, Nimi               FR Case Western            32.28m     105-11 
  9 Wood, Kelly               SR U. of Chicag            31.96m     104-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 51.74m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            49.95mq    163-10 
  2 Liu, Emeline              SR Case Western            46.12mq    151-04 
  3 Wood, Kelly               SR U. of Chicag            41.92mq    137-06 
  4 Fowler, Zoe               FR Emory                   39.10mq    128-03 
  5 Gershom, Tori             SR Case Western            38.60mq    126-08 
  6 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            38.00mq    124-08 
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     36.09mq    118-05 
  8 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            35.17mq    115-05 
  9 Harley, Kayla             SO Washington U            34.85mq    114-04 
 10 Dreffs, Kora              FR Emory                   33.20m     108-11 
 11 Chuc, Kiersten            FR Carnegie Mel            31.89m     104-07 
 12 Omilabu, Temi             SO Case Western            31.70m     104-00 
 13 Strausser, Sarah          FR Emory                   29.37m      96-04 
 -- Collins, Rachael          FR Case Western              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 51.74m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim       JR U. of Chicag            49.95m     163-10 
  2 Liu, Emeline              SR Case Western            46.12m     151-04 
  3 Wood, Kelly               SR U. of Chicag            42.35m     138-11 
  4 Fowler, Zoe               FR Emory                   40.57m     133-01 
  5 Dern, Reecie              SR U. of Chicag            39.88m     130-10 
  6 Gershom, Tori             SR Case Western            38.60m     126-08 
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     36.41m     119-05 
  8 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            35.17m     115-05 
  9 Harley, Kayla             SO Washington U            34.85m     114-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 44.40m  1996        Penny Summerville, Carnegie Mellon         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Melissa           SR Washington U            39.30m     128-11 
  2 Hoeninghausen, Maddie     SR Emory                   35.67m     117-00 
  3 Fenenbock, Alyssa         SR Brandeis                34.71m     113-10 
  4 Klein, Ashley             JR Brandeis                33.84m     111-00 
  5 Mahoney, Maisie           JR Washington U            31.89m     104-07 
  6 Collins, Rachael          FR Case Western            29.72m      97-06 
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR NYU                     29.64m      97-03 
  8 Dreffs, Kora              FR Emory                   29.39m      96-05 
  9 Wiener, Betsy             SO Washington U            28.30m      92-10 
 10 Palermo, Nicki            JR U. of Chicag            28.22m      92-07 
 11 Farid, Erini              FR NYU                     27.54m      90-04 
 12 Linck, Valerie            FR Emory                   25.87m      84-10 
 13 Shea, Meredith            JR Case Western            25.77m      84-06 
 14 Gershom, Tori             SR Case Western            24.06m      78-11 
 15 Saccucci, Christen        JR Case Western            22.99m      75-05 
 16 Cattau, Olivia            FR U. of Chicag            20.46m      67-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: # 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powers, Matt              JR NYU                      10.90Q  1.2  3 
  2 Greenfield, Phillip       FR Emory                    10.98Q  1.6  2 
  3 Hallwood, James           SR Washington U             11.00Q  1.3  1 
  4 Romeo, Jake               JR U. of Chicag             11.06q  1.3  1 
  5 Koh, Spencer              JR Emory                    11.08q  1.6  2 
  6 Alaniva, Nick             SR Washington U             11.09q  1.3  1 
  7 Freeman, Jonathan         JR Case Western             11.11q  1.2  3 
  8 Hurd, Zak                 FR Case Western             11.12q  1.6  2 
  9 Osowa, Temisan            SO U. of Chicag             11.16   1.6  2 
 10 Su, Caleb                 JR NYU                      11.21   1.3  1 
 11 Clark, Benjamin           JR U. of Chicag             11.22   1.2  3 
 12 Batiz, Devon              SR NYU                      11.23   1.6  2 
 13 Wahner, Nathan            SO Case Western             11.30   1.2  3 
 14 Cannon, Adrian            FR Case Western             11.31   1.2  3 
 15 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                    11.33   1.2  3 
 16 Siuta, Will               FR Emory                    11.37   1.3  1 
 17 Jenkins, Zachary          JR U. of Chicag             11.60   1.2  3 
 18 Blonder, Zachary          SO Carnegie Mel             11.63   1.3  1 
 19 Seifu, Matthew            SO Carnegie Mel             11.69   1.6  2 
 20 Wactor, Nick              SO Brandeis                 11.80   1.2  3 
 21 Beckwith, Adam            FR Brandeis                 11.81   1.3  1 
 22 Tai, Chi Ieong            SR Brandeis                 11.86   1.6  2 
 23 Lee, Andrew               FR Carnegie Mel             11.92   1.3  1 
 24 Mack, Makalani            JR Brandeis                 12.50   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenfield, Phillip       FR Emory                    10.81   2.4 
  2 Hallwood, James           SR Washington U             10.84   2.4 
  3 Romeo, Jake               JR U. of Chicag             10.91   2.4 
  4 Koh, Spencer              JR Emory                    10.99   2.4 
  5 Freeman, Jonathan         JR Case Western             11.07   2.4 
  6 Hurd, Zak                 FR Case Western             11.11   2.4 
  7 Alaniva, Nick             SR Washington U             11.18   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: # 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Budd               SO NYU                      22.42Q  1.2  2 
  2 Greenfield, Phillip       FR Emory                    22.46Q  0.9  3 
  3 Pietsch, Daniel           FR Emory                    22.72Q  1.8  1 
  4 Freeman, Jonathan         JR Case Western             22.58q  0.9  3 
  5 Hallwood, James           SR Washington U             22.59q  1.2  2 
  6 Downey, Nate              FR U. of Chicag             22.66q  1.2  2 
  7 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                    22.70q  0.9  3 
  8 Romeo, Jake               JR U. of Chicag             22.90q  1.2  2 
  9 Osowa, Temisan            SO U. of Chicag             22.94   0.9  3 
 10 Clark, Benjamin           JR U. of Chicag             22.95   1.8  1 
 11 Malone, Joshua            JR Case Western             22.96   1.8  1 
 12 Fitzhugh, James           JR Washington U             23.01   1.8  1 
 13 Su, Caleb                 JR NYU                      23.15   1.2  2 
 14 Hurd, Zak                 FR Case Western             23.16   0.9  3 
 15 Cannon, Adrian            FR Case Western             23.18   1.8  1 
 16 Siuta, Will               FR Emory                    23.24   1.8  1 
 17 Batiz, Devon              SR NYU                      23.38   1.2  2 
 18 Beckwith, Adam            FR Brandeis                 23.88   1.8  1 
 19 Berger, Adam              SR Brandeis                 23.94   0.9  3 
 20 Wactor, Nick              SO Brandeis                 24.29   1.2  2 
 21 Blonder, Zachary          SO Carnegie Mel             24.43   0.9  3 
 22 Tai, Chi Ieong            SR Brandeis                 25.02   1.2  2 
 23 Conton, Shane             FR Carnegie Mel             26.62   1.8  1 
 -- Powers, Matt              JR NYU                        DNF   0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Budd               SO NYU                      22.20  -1.8 
  2 Downey, Nate              FR U. of Chicag             22.48  -1.8 
  3 Greenfield, Phillip       FR Emory                    22.55  -1.8 
  4 Freeman, Jonathan         JR Case Western             22.85  -1.8 
  5 Hallwood, James           SR Washington U             22.96  -1.8 
  6 Pietsch, Daniel           FR Emory                    23.10  -1.8 
  7 Romeo, Jake               JR U. of Chicag             23.13  -1.8 
  8 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                    23.27  -1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         UAA: # 47.85  2011        Daniel McKinney, NYU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pietsch, Daniel           FR Emory                    48.65Q  2 
  2 Brown, Budd               SO NYU                      49.08Q  3 
  3 Fitzhugh, James           JR Washington U             49.99Q  1 
  4 Rosenberg, Zachary        SR Emory                    49.48q  2 
  5 Ricketts, Deko            SO Washington U             50.02q  3 
  6 Downey, Nate              FR U. of Chicag             50.13q  2 
  7 Belew, Devon              SO Case Western             50.38q  1 
  8 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico     FR Case Western             50.47q  3 
  9 Ibibo, Andrew             FR Case Western             50.78   3 
 10 Chen, Jeffrey             FR Carnegie Mel             51.27   3 
 11 McIsaac, Ian              SO Emory                    51.57   1 
 12 Willis, Nathan            SO Carnegie Mel             51.64   1 
 13 Lamb, Zach                FR Emory                    51.86   2 
 14 Donegan, Tom              SR NYU                      52.36   1 
 15 Anand, Jatan              SO U. of Chicag             52.78   1 
 16 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben    SR U. of Chicag             53.19   3 
 17 Wilson, Jeremy            SO Brandeis                 53.53   2 
 -- Becker, Matthew           SO Brandeis                    DQ   2  Ran out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         UAA: # 47.85  2011        Daniel McKinney, NYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pietsch, Daniel           FR Emory                    47.50# 
  2 Brown, Budd               SO NYU                      47.56# 
  3 Rosenberg, Zachary        SR Emory                    49.06  
  4 Ricketts, Deko            SO Washington U             49.09  
  5 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico     FR Case Western             49.72  
  6 Fitzhugh, James           JR Washington U             49.74  
  7 Belew, Devon              SO Case Western             49.90  
  8 Downey, Nate              FR U. of Chicag             50.31  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: # 1:51.18  2003        Richard Hite, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Josh               JR Washington U           1:54.36Q  1 
  2 Vandenberg, Thomas        SR Carnegie Mel           1:54.78Q  2 
  3 Julien, Marc-Daniel       JR Carnegie Mel           1:55.14q  1 
  4 Kish, Zach                SR NYU                    1:55.26q  1 
  5 Ledger, Joe               SO Case Western           1:55.46q  2 
  6 Bastian, Alex             JR Washington U           1:55.78q  2 
  7 Mann, Curtis              SO NYU                    1:56.16q  1 
  8 Larrick, Evan             FR Carnegie Mel           1:56.38q  1 
  9 Henderson, Britt          JR Washington U           1:56.62   2 
 10 Avila, Max                JR NYU                    1:57.39   1 
 11 Delaney, Kevin            SR Emory                  2:00.74   1 
 12 Booth, Vincent            FR NYU                    2:01.87   2 
 13 Hemingway, Andrew         JR Emory                  2:04.29   2 
 14 Karlin, Aaron             FR Brandeis               2:12.40   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 1:51.18  2003        Richard Hite, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas        SR Carnegie Mel           1:53.64  
  2 Julien, Marc-Daniel       JR Carnegie Mel           1:54.94  
  3 Kish, Zach                SR NYU                    1:55.59  
  4 Ledger, Joe               SO Case Western           1:55.59  
  5 Mann, Curtis              SO NYU                    1:55.96  
  6 Bastian, Alex             JR Washington U           1:56.38  
  7 Larrick, Evan             FR Carnegie Mel           1:57.16  
  8 Clark, Josh               JR Washington U           2:01.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: # 3:51.11  2003        Patrick Sullivan, Chicago                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Grant             SO Emory                  3:50.94#  2 
  2 Clark, Josh               JR Washington U           3:53.62   2 
  3 Norley, Owen              SO Carnegie Mel           3:55.87   2 
  4 Nielsen, Nicholas         SO U. of Chicag           3:57.36   2 
  5 Flowers, Jordan           FR Emory                  3:58.25   2 
  6 Brown, Max                FR Emory                  3:58.56   2 
  7 Williams, Dillon          SO Washington U           3:59.40   2 
  8 Karam, Nick               SO NYU                    3:59.78   2 
  9 Mudd, Max                 FR NYU                    4:03.33   2 
 10 DeSanto, Aidan            FR Case Western           4:04.86   1 
 11 Sarajlic, Elvir           FR Washington U           4:05.08   2 
 12 Stender, Ryan             FR Brandeis               4:05.72   1 
 13 Hutton, Mitchell          FR Brandeis               4:06.54   1 
 14 Ferguson, Jeremy          SO U. of Chicag           4:08.72   1 
 15 Crnic, Steve              SR NYU                    4:09.82   1 
 16 Sullivan, Michael         SO Washington U           4:10.14   2 
 17 McLeod, Gabe              JR Case Western           4:15.20   1 
 18 Hayes, Nolan              SO NYU                    4:15.65   1 
 19 Ledger, Joe               SO Case Western           4:16.92   2 
 20 Whitmore, Max             FR Brandeis               4:21.67   1 
 21 Knorz, Nick               FR Case Western           4:24.79   1 
 22 Doran, Matthew            SO Brandeis               4:25.72   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 16:59.35  2013        Emily Cousens, NYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padgett, Andrew           SR Washington U          14:55.87# 
  2 Jones, Gareth             SO U. of Chicag          15:05.79# 
  3 Sullivan, Shane           FR Emory                 15:13.23# 
  4 Degen, George             SR Carnegie Mel          15:15.23# 
  5 Streicher, Adam           JR Washington U          15:27.68# 
  6 Becker, Ryan              SO Washington U          15:28.09# 
  7 Archer, Ryan              SO Carnegie Mel          15:28.91# 
  8 On, Kevin                 SR U. of Chicag          15:29.68# 
  9 Auld, Ryan                FR Carnegie Mel          15:35.22# 
 10 Setya, Karn               FR NYU                   15:50.86# 
 11 Bollens, Brian            JR Carnegie Mel          15:58.19# 
 12 Patrick, Garrett          SR Washington U          15:58.30# 
 13 Harrigan, Jarret          SR Brandeis              15:59.59# 
 14 Hoey, Quinton             SO Brandeis              16:03.28# 
 15 Sheppard, Brian           FR Brandeis              16:09.76# 
 16 Garvey, Liam              FR Brandeis              16:11.96# 
 17 Murphy, Grant             SO Emory                 16:14.39# 
 18 Rieger, Daniel            JR NYU                   16:45.42# 
 -- McBane, Michael           SO Emory                      DNF  
 -- Caldwell, Galen           SO Case Western               DNF  
 -- Karam, Nick               SO NYU                        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: # 30:26.87  2012        Michael Burnstein, Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 On, Kevin                 SR U. of Chicag          31:56.66  
  2 Becker, Ryan              SO Washington U          32:00.95  
  3 Whittall, Ian             FR Washington U          32:02.19  
  4 Frasco, Michael           JR U. of Chicag          32:05.97  
  5 Oja, Sebastian            SR NYU                   32:16.34  
  6 Karas, Zach               SO NYU                   32:19.63  
  7 Maldonado, Jorge          SO NYU                   32:41.41  
  8 Kool, Steven              SO Carnegie Mel          32:46.70  
  9 Hanfling, Eyal            SO U. of Chicag          32:46.75  
 10 Takahashi, Lou            SO Case Western          32:55.07  
 11 Pane, Joseph              SR Carnegie Mel          32:58.49  
 12 Patrick, Garrett          SR Washington U          33:03.14  
 13 Davis, Ben                SO Case Western          33:11.94  
 14 Sullivan, Shane           FR Emory                 33:12.91  
 15 Merriman, Sam             FR Case Western          33:24.06  
 16 Cooke, Tyler              SR Emory                 33:45.67  
 17 Gates, Buddy              SO NYU                   33:55.55  
 18 Cullinane, Eamon          SR Carnegie Mel          34:40.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         UAA: # 14.41  2003        Chris Nehls, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacCarthy, Jack           SO Washington U             15.57Q -1.5  1 
  2 Rogin, Benjamin           FR Emory                    15.61Q -2.1  2 
  3 Rabushka, Adam            JR Emory                    15.67q -1.5  1 
  4 Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel             15.88q -2.1  2 
  5 Billington, Michael       FR Washington U             16.11q -2.1  2 
  6 Sheh, Matthew             SO Carnegie Mel             16.50q -2.1  2 
  7 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag             16.57q -2.1  2 
  8 Dell, Zachary             JR Carnegie Mel             17.38q -1.5  1 
  9 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U             17.95  -1.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         UAA: # 14.41  2003        Chris Nehls, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rabushka, Adam            JR Emory                    15.10   1.7 
  2 MacCarthy, Jack           SO Washington U             15.21   1.7 
  3 Rogin, Benjamin           FR Emory                    15.25   1.7 
  4 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag             15.58   1.7 
  5 Billington, Michael       FR Washington U             15.82   1.7 
  6 Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel             16.08   1.7 
  7 Sheh, Matthew             SO Carnegie Mel             16.60   1.7 
  8 Dell, Zachary             JR Carnegie Mel             17.84   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         UAA: # 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wamuo, Obi                FR U. of Chicag             54.87Q  1 
  2 Rabushka, Adam            JR Emory                    56.15Q  2 
  3 Stone, Brendan            SR Washington U             56.26q  1 
  4 Torsitano, Nick           SO NYU                      56.73q  2 
  5 DeRenzo, Phillip          SO Washington U             56.91q  1 
  6 Neiman, Ben               JR Carnegie Mel             57.12q  1 
  7 Rogin, Benjamin           FR Emory                    57.90q  2 
  8 Wahner, Nathan            SO Case Western             57.92q  2 
  9 Manzuk, Ryan              JR U. of Chicag             58.05   1 
 10 Dell, Zachary             JR Carnegie Mel             58.65   2 
 11 Shin, Daniel              FR Brandeis               1:02.30   1 
 12 Tuplin, Trevor            JR Brandeis               1:03.92   2 
 13 Odze, Brandon             JR Brandeis               1:05.85   2 
 14 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western           1:11.19   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         UAA: # 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rabushka, Adam            JR Emory                    53.86  
  2 Stone, Brendan            SR Washington U             54.12  
  3 Wamuo, Obi                FR U. of Chicag             54.72  
  4 Rogin, Benjamin           FR Emory                    56.17  
  5 Neiman, Ben               JR Carnegie Mel             56.78  
  6 Torsitano, Nick           SO NYU                      57.57  
  7 DeRenzo, Phillip          SO Washington U             57.92  
  8 Wahner, Nathan            SO Case Western             57.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         UAA: # 9:06.32  2013        Josh Newby, Carnegie Mellon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mees, Lukas               JR Emory                  9:25.82  
  2 Lake, John                SR NYU                    9:28.37  
  3 Metz, Peter               JR Washington U           9:32.20  
  4 Catanese, Andrew          SR Washington U           9:38.42  
  5 De Jong, Andrew           FR Washington U           9:40.86  
  6 Watro, Curtis             SO Carnegie Mel           9:43.44  
  7 Zalov, Renat              SR U. of Chicag           9:44.60  
  8 Sisario, Michael          SO Emory                  9:48.53  
  9 Watson, Elliot            SR Carnegie Mel           9:52.61  
 10 Kennedy, Sean             JR Case Western          10:05.51  
 11 Caldwell, Galen           SO Case Western          10:08.77  
 12 Kreuch, Peter             FR U. of Chicag          10:35.26  
 13 Gaikwad, Hirsh            SR Emory                 10:40.68  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 41.58  2004        Emory, Emory                                
                       T. Jennings, C. Nehls, B. Staub, W. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                    42.24  
     1) Osowa, Temisan SO               2) Downey, Nate FR                
     3) Clark, Benjamin JR              4) Romeo, Jake JR                 
     5) LeFevre, Patrick FR             6) Jenkins, Zachary JR            
  2 Emory  'A'                                            42.31  
     1) Greenfield, Phillip FR          2) Hoberman, Max JR               
     3) Koh, Spencer JR                 4) Pietsch, Daniel FR             
     5) Rosenberg, Zachary SR           6) Siuta, Will FR                 
  3 Nyu  'A'                                              42.86  
     1) Su, Caleb JR                    2) Brown, Budd SO                 
     3) Batiz, Devon SR                 4) Torsitano, Nick SO             
     5) Powers, Matt JR                 6) Montilus, Malcolm FR           
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  43.56  
     1) Blonder, Zachary SO             2) Boyer, Donald SO               
     3) Seifu, Matthew SO               4) Chen, Jeffrey FR               
     5) Lee, Andrew FR                  6)                                
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                         45.70  
     1) Tai, Chi Ieong SR               2) Berger, Adam SR                
     3) Beckwith, Adam FR               4) Wactor, Nick SO                
     5) Mack, Makalani JR               6)                                
 -- Washington U.  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Makous, Troy SR                 2) Hallwood, James SR             
     3) Alaniva, Nick SR                4) Stone, Brendan SR              
 -- Case Western  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Freeman, Jonathan JR            2) Cannon, Adrian FR              
     3) Hurd, Zak FR                    4) Malone, Joshua JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 3:16.32  2008        Emory, Emory                              
                         A. Greenhouse, N. Murai, J. Campbell, F. Linton   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Case Western  'A'                                   3:19.90  
     1) Freeman, Jonathan JR            2) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico FR       
     3) Wahner, Nathan SO               4) Belew, Devon SO                
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:20.82  
     1) Wamuo, Obi FR                   2) Clark, Benjamin JR             
     3) Manzuk, Ryan JR                 4) Downey, Nate FR                
     5) Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben SR       6) Ferguson, Jeremy SO            
  3 Emory  'A'                                          3:21.16  
     1) Rosenberg, Zachary SR           2) Rabushka, Adam JR              
     3) Koh, Spencer JR                 4) Pietsch, Daniel FR             
     5) Hoberman, Max JR                6) Delaney, Kevin SR              
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:21.37  
     1) Willis, Nathan SO               2) Julien, Marc-Daniel JR         
     3) Norley, Owen SO                 4) Vandenberg, Thomas SR          
  5 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:21.53  
     1) Stone, Brendan SR               2) Bastian, Alex JR               
     3) Henderson, Britt JR             4) Ricketts, Deko SO              
     5) Fitzhugh, James JR              6) Hallwood, James SR             
  6 Nyu  'A'                                            3:21.90  
     1) Avila, Max JR                   2) Booth, Vincent FR              
     3) Brown, Budd SO                  4) Kish, Zach SR                  
     5) Mann, Curtis SO                 6) Donegan, Tom SR                
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:35.67  
     1) Becker, Matthew SO              2) Wilson, Jeremy SO              
     3) Tuplin, Trevor JR               4) Shin, Daniel FR                
     5) Scruggs, Omar SO                6) Berger, Adam SR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: # 7:43.59  2011        Chicago, Chicago                          
                         H. Backlund, R. Laws, T. Blattler, A. Wells-Qu    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                7:39.98# 
     1) Julien, Marc-Daniel JR          2) Larrick, Evan FR               
     3) Norley, Owen SO                 4) Vandenberg, Thomas SR          
  2 Emory  'A'                                          7:45.90  
     1) Wilhelm, Robert FR              2) Delaney, Kevin SR              
     3) Traynelis, Josh JR              4) Brown, Max FR                  
     5) Cromer, Brandon SO              6) Hemingway, Andrew JR           
  3 Nyu  'A'                                            7:54.20  
     1) Avila, Max JR                   2) Booth, Vincent FR              
     3) Mann, Curtis SO                 4) Kish, Zach SR                  
     5) Turlip, Justin SR               6) Hayes, Nolan SO                
  4 Case Western  'A'                                   8:00.25  
     1) Ibibo, Andrew FR                2) DeSanto, Aidan FR              
     3) McLeod, Gabe JR                 4) Knorz, Nick FR                 
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:04.36  
     1) Stender, Ryan FR                2) Hoey, Quinton SO               
     3) Becker, Matthew SO              4) Hutton, Mitchell FR            
     5) Scruggs, Omar SO                6) Karlin, Aaron FR               
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  8:07.03  
     1) Ferguson, Jeremy SO             2) Manzuk, Ryan JR                
     3) Jaramillo, Yorkbell JR          4) Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben SR      
     5) Nielsen, Nicholas SO            6)                                
 -- Washington U.  'A'                                       DQ   impeaded runner
     1) Sarajlic, Elvir FR              2) Williams, Dillon SO            
     3) Sullivan, Michael SO            4) Ricketts, Deko SO              
     5) Clark, Josh JR                  6) Bastian, Alex JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 2.40m  2008        Obinna Nwanna, CWRU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greathouse, Scott         SR Emory                    2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Heil, Graeham             SO Case Western             1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Ajibola, Semi             SR U. of Chicag            J1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Pasque, Joey              JR Washington U             1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Franklin, Mark            SO Brandeis                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Malone, Joshua            JR Case Western             1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Gustafson, Garrett        SR Case Western            J1.81m    5-11.25 
  8 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U            J1.81m    5-11.25 
  9 Kimble, Seth              SR Case Western             1.76m    5-09.25 
 10 Smith, Cameron            FR Carnegie Mel            J1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag             1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 4.81m  2013        Michael Bennett, Chicago                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kulinski, Mark            SR Case Western             4.77m   15-07.75 
  2 Makous, Troy              SR Washington U            J4.77m   15-07.75 
  3 Alaniva, Nick             SR Washington U             4.72m   15-05.75 
  4 Downey, Nate              FR U. of Chicag             4.57m   15-00.00 
  5 Longabaugh, Tom           SR NYU                     J4.57m   15-00.00 
  6 Hespe, Nick               JR NYU                      4.42m   14-06.00 
  7 Koh, Spencer              JR Emory                   J4.42m   14-06.00 
  8 Manzanares, Andres        SO Washington U             4.27m   14-00.00 
  9 Weaver, Kyle              SO Carnegie Mel            J4.27m   14-00.00 
 10 Rother, Jacob             FR Washington U            J4.27m   14-00.00 
 11 Brucker, Jared            JR Case Western            J4.27m   14-00.00 
 12 Wilson, Chase             JR U. of Chicag             4.12m   13-06.25 
 13 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western             3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Schultz, John             FR U. of Chicag                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 7.28m  1997        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                    6.57mq  2.2  21-06.75 
  2 Alaniva, Nick             SR Washington U             6.41mq  1.4  21-00.50 
  3 Sidique, Mohamed          SR Brandeis                 6.39mq  1.0  20-11.75 
  4 Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel             6.30mq  0.2  20-08.00 
  5 Hurd, Zak                 FR Case Western             6.26mq -1.1  20-06.50 
  6 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U             6.22mq -0.3  20-05.00 
  7 Billington, Michael       FR Washington U             6.21mq +0.0  20-04.50 
  8 Deniz, Brandon            SR NYU                      6.18mq -1.4  20-03.50 
  9 Veator, Kyle              SO Emory                    6.06mq -2.1  19-10.75 
 10 Berger, Adam              SR Brandeis                 6.03m  -0.4  19-09.50 
 11 Heil, Graeham             SO Case Western             5.99m  -1.3  19-08.00 
 12 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag             5.97m  -0.9  19-07.00 
 13 Hu, Charlie               FR Emory                    5.95m  -1.6  19-06.25 
 14 Seifu, Matthew            SO Carnegie Mel             5.85m  -0.3  19-02.50 
 15 Lee, Andrew               FR Carnegie Mel             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 16 Tikson, Parker            JR U. of Chicag             5.68m   0.1  18-07.75 
 17 Helfman, Maxwell          FR Emory                    5.63m   0.9  18-05.75 
 18 Terng, Mark               SO Washington U             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 19 Louis, Brian              JR Brandeis                 5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
 20 Conton, Shane             FR Carnegie Mel             5.40m  -1.8  17-08.75 
 21 Franklin, Mark            SO Brandeis                 5.33m   1.9  17-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 7.28m  1997        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Billington, Michael       FR Washington U             6.74m  -0.4  22-01.50 
  2 Alaniva, Nick             SR Washington U             6.58m  -0.5  21-07.25 
  3 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                    6.57m   2.2  21-06.75 
  4 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  5 Sidique, Mohamed          SR Brandeis                 6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
  6 Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel             6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
  7 Hurd, Zak                 FR Case Western             6.26m  -1.1  20-06.50 
  8 Deniz, Brandon            SR NYU                      6.19m  -1.6  20-03.75 
  9 Veator, Kyle              SO Emory                    6.16m  -0.4  20-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         UAA: # 14.83m  2004        Adeoye Mabogunje, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sidique, Mohamed          SR Brandeis                14.10m   NWI  46-03.25 
  2 Hoberman, Max             JR Emory                   13.99m   NWI  45-10.75 
  3 Hu, Charlie               FR Emory                   13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
  4 MacCarthy, Jack           SO Washington U           J13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
  5 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U            13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
  6 Ward, Liam                JR U. of Chicag           J13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
  7 Heil, Graeham             SO Case Western            13.23m   NWI  43-05.00 
  8 Terng, Mark               SO Washington U            13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
  9 Louis, Brian              JR Brandeis                12.83m   NWI  42-01.25 
 10 Berger, Adam              SR Brandeis                12.44m   NWI  40-09.75 
 11 Boyer, Donald             SO Carnegie Mel            12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
 12 Conton, Shane             FR Carnegie Mel            12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
 13 Tikson, Parker            JR U. of Chicag            12.28m   NWI  40-03.50 
 14 Ikonte, Chijioke          SR U. of Chicag            11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 
 15 Gustafson, Garrett        SR Case Western            11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
 16 Helfman, Maxwell          FR Emory                   11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 16.56m  2012        Zach Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie Mellon       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reusser, Samuel           SR Case Western            14.47mq  47-05.75 
  2 Beardsley, Carter         SO NYU                     13.96mq  45-09.75 
  3 Trzcinski, David          FR Carnegie Mel            13.85mq  45-05.25 
  4 Lonneman, Zach            SR Washington U            13.72mq  45-00.25 
  5 Nesvisky, Alex            FR Case Western            13.41mq  44-00.00 
  6 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            13.35mq  43-09.75 
  7 Dixon, Brandon            FR U. of Chicag            13.30mq  43-07.75 
  8 Seigel, Jack              JR Emory                   13.26mq  43-06.00 
  9 Demarinis, Ryan           FR Case Western            13.07mq  42-10.75 
 10 Heim, Nick                JR Case Western            13.03m   42-09.00 
 11 Massey, Nathan            SO U. of Chicag            11.50m   37-08.75 
 -- Schofel, Jacob            FR Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 16.56m  2012        Zach Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie Mellon       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reusser, Samuel           SR Case Western            14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Beardsley, Carter         SO NYU                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  3 Trzcinski, David          FR Carnegie Mel            13.90m   45-07.25 
  4 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            13.86m   45-05.75 
  5 Lonneman, Zach            SR Washington U            13.72m   45-00.25 
  6 Nesvisky, Alex            FR Case Western            13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Dixon, Brandon            FR U. of Chicag            13.30m   43-07.75 
  8 Seigel, Jack              JR Emory                   13.26m   43-06.00 
  9 Demarinis, Ryan           FR Case Western            13.07m   42-10.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 49.44m  1995        Luis Alejandro, Rochester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seigel, Jack              JR Emory                   44.45m     145-10 
  2 Schofel, Jacob            FR Carnegie Mel            42.47m     139-04 
  3 Bassen, James             SR Emory                   41.33m     135-07 
  4 Reusser, Samuel           SR Case Western            40.40m     132-06 
  5 Lonneman, Zach            SR Washington U            40.03m     131-04 
  6 Trzcinski, David          FR Carnegie Mel            38.28m     125-07 
  7 Heim, Nick                JR Case Western            37.44m     122-10 
  8 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western            36.24m     118-11 
  9 Demarinis, Ryan           FR Case Western            34.85m     114-04 
 10 Dixon, Brandon            FR U. of Chicag            33.89m     111-02 
 11 Massey, Nathan            SO U. of Chicag            32.18m     105-07 
 12 Montague, Ian             SR Washington U            32.15m     105-06 
 13 Hamerski, Paul            JR Carnegie Mel            31.58m     103-07 
 14 Beardsley, Carter         SO NYU                     30.64m     100-06 
 -- Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 58.63m  2013        Harry Weintraub, CWRU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montague, Ian             SR Washington U            46.53mq    152-08 
  2 Heim, Nick                JR Case Western            44.05mq    144-06 
  3 Bassen, James             SR Emory                   42.52mq    139-06 
  4 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            42.42mq    139-02 
  5 Schofel, Jacob            FR Carnegie Mel            42.01mq    137-10 
  6 Nesvisky, Alex            FR Case Western            41.89mq    137-05 
  7 Beardsley, Carter         SO NYU                     41.67mq    136-08 
  8 Lonneman, Zach            SR Washington U            41.09mq    134-10 
  9 Hamerski, Paul            JR Carnegie Mel            38.72mq    127-00 
 10 Dixon, Brandon            FR U. of Chicag            38.25m     125-06 
 11 Reusser, Samuel           SR Case Western            37.71m     123-09 
 12 Brooks, Jacob             SO Carnegie Mel            34.34m     112-08 
 -- Massey, Nathan            SO U. of Chicag              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 58.63m  2013        Harry Weintraub, CWRU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Montague, Ian             SR Washington U            46.53m     152-08 
  2 Heim, Nick                JR Case Western            45.08m     147-11 
  3 Bassen, James             SR Emory                   44.77m     146-10 
  4 Beardsley, Carter         SO NYU                     43.93m     144-01 
  5 Lonneman, Zach            SR Washington U            43.39m     142-04 
  6 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            42.42m     139-02 
  7 Schofel, Jacob            FR Carnegie Mel            42.01m     137-10 
  8 Nesvisky, Alex            FR Case Western            41.89m     137-05 
  9 Hamerski, Paul            JR Carnegie Mel            38.72m     127-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 60.48m  2009        Keith England, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassen, James             SR Emory                 # 61.87mq    203-00 
  2 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western            53.31mq    174-11 
  3 Nimcevic, Boris           SR NYU                     51.74mq    169-09 
  4 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            51.55mq    169-01 
  5 Brooks, Jacob             SO Carnegie Mel            50.32mq    165-01 
  5 Gilman, Jonathan          SR Brandeis                50.32mq    165-01 
  7 Shober, Patrick           FR Case Western            50.22mq    164-09 
  8 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag            48.51mq    159-02 
  9 Koh, Spencer              JR Emory                   47.89mq    157-01 
 10 Smith, Cameron            FR Carnegie Mel            47.41m     155-06 
 11 Schofel, Jacob            FR Carnegie Mel            46.93m     154-00 
 12 Arteaga, Alex             JR Washington U            45.71m     150-00 
 13 Berner, Max               FR Brandeis                45.47m     149-02 
 14 Callahan, Patrick         FR U. of Chicag            44.72m     146-09 
 15 Treatman, Rueben          JR Case Western            42.42m     139-02 
 16 Dixon, Brandon            FR U. of Chicag            41.46m     136-00 
 17 Batiz, Devon              SR NYU                     40.17m     131-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 60.48m  2009        Keith England, Washington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassen, James             SR Emory                   61.87m#    203-00 
  2 Kilroy, Toby              SR Case Western            53.31m     174-11 
  3 Nimcevic, Boris           SR NYU                     51.74m     169-09 
  4 Maneval, Andrew           SO U. of Chicag            51.55m     169-01 
  5 Koh, Spencer              JR Emory                   51.48m     168-11 
  6 Gilman, Jonathan          SR Brandeis                50.37m     165-03 
  7 Brooks, Jacob             SO Carnegie Mel            50.32m     165-01 
  8 Shober, Patrick           FR Case Western            50.22m     164-09 
  9 Ackerman, Will            FR U. of Chicag            48.51m     159-02 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              193        2) Washington U.             184   
    3) Emory                      138        4) Case Western              112   
    5) NYU                         77        6) Carnegie Mellon            65   
    7) Brandeis                    42                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emory                      197        2) Washington U.             184   
    3) U. of Chicago              109        4) Case Western              105.50
    5) Carnegie Mellon             91        5) NYU                        91   
    7) Brandeis                    30.50