Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 04:39 PM
                   I-55 Triangular Invitational - 1/24/2015                    
                         Illinois Wesleyan University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes            7.80       7.94q  1 
  2 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes            7.80       7.95q  2 
  3 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes            8.08       8.12q  2 
  4 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U            7.90       8.16q  1 
  5 Hancock, Kelli               Washington U                       8.22q  2 
  6 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            8.29       8.24q  1 
  7 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag            8.22       8.36q  2 
  8 Belfiore, Briana             Washington U            8.47       8.54q  2 
  9 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            8.33       8.55   2 
 10 Barclay, Vivian              U. of Chicag            8.64       8.57   1 
 11 Goth, Sarah                  Illinois Wes            8.33       8.61   1 
 12 Tavor, Ariella               Illinois Wes            8.68       8.91   1 
 13 Bailes, Anna                 Washington U                       8.95   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes            7.94       7.82    5   
  2 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes            7.95       7.89    4   
  3 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes            8.12      x8.12  
  4 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U            8.16       8.19    3   
  5 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag            8.36       8.23    2   
  6 Hancock, Kelli               Washington U            8.22       8.26    1   
  7 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            8.24       8.33  
  8 Belfiore, Briana             Washington U            8.54      x8.58  
Preliminaries
  9 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            8.55             
 10 Barclay, Vivian              U. of Chicag            8.57             
 11 Goth, Sarah                  Illinois Wes            8.61             
 12 Tavor, Ariella               Illinois Wes            8.91             
 13 Bailes, Anna                 Washington U            8.95             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glueck, Amelia               Illinois Wes           26.50      26.76   4   5   
  2 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes           27.10      26.80   3   4   
  3 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag           27.00      27.30   4   3   
  4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U           27.50      27.47   3   2   
  5 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Wes           26.63     x27.54   4 
  6 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag           28.14      27.70   2   1   
  7 Killough, Lauren             Illinois Wes           27.55     x27.76   3 
  8 Heffernan, Olivia            Illinois Wes           28.00     x28.32   3 
  9 Belfiore, Briana             Washington U           28.53      28.65   2 
 10 Goth, Sarah                  Illinois Wes           28.89     x28.79   1 
 11 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U           28.17     x29.03   2 
 12 Bailes, Anna                 Washington U           28.88     x29.11   1 
 13 Tavor, Ariella               Illinois Wes           29.87     x29.17   1 
 14 Kanee, NuBari                Illinois Wes           28.65     x29.62   2 
 15 Hurlbut, Heather             Washington U                     x29.65   2 
 16 Thomas, Jade                 Illinois Wes           28.90     x30.14   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Maddison             Illinois Wes           59.00      58.03   2   5   
  2 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           59.77      59.84   2   4   
  3 Kang, Eleanor                U. of Chicag         1:01.50    1:01.59   2   3   
  4 Diaz, Emily                  Illinois Wes         1:01.22    1:01.62   2   2   
  5 Killough, Lauren             Illinois Wes         1:02.22   x1:02.87   1 
  6 Glynn, Erin                  U. of Chicag         1:04.26   x1:04.17   1 
  7 Duncan, Adria                Washington U                    1:04.91   1   1   
  8 Narayan, Rashi               Washington U         1:07.17    1:05.70   1 
  9 Thomas, Jade                 Illinois Wes         1:05.21   x1:10.43   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Askins-Gast, Rebecca         U. of Chicag         2:25.00    2:22.42   2   5   
  2 Porter, Lane                 Washington U         2:20.00    2:24.58   2   4   
  3 Kuhs, Molly                  Washington U                    2:26.69   1   3   
  4 Western, Audrey              Washington U                   x2:26.70   1 
  5 Migotsky, Nicole             Washington U         2:27.00   x2:29.63   2 
  6 Ting, Lily                   U. of Chicag         2:29.19    2:30.89   2   2   
  7 Sunshine, Kerrin             Washington U         2:29.42   x2:31.88   2 
  8 York, Danielle               U. of Chicag         2:35.00   x2:35.57   2 
  9 Holtzclaw, Emily             Washington U                   x2:37.87   1 
 10 Cooke, Victoria              Washington U                   x2:39.55   1 
 11 Drake, Michaela              Illinois Wes                    2:40.67   1   1   
 12 Walsh, Joselyn               Washington U                   x2:42.18   1 
 
Women 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toennies, Ellen              Washington U         3:45.00    3:41.86    5   
  2 Verner-Crist, Megan          U. of Chicag         3:45.00    3:42.18    4   
  3 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         3:44.61    3:42.91    3   
  4 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         3:43.10   x3:45.02  
  5 Western, Audrey              Washington U         3:55.00    3:49.63    2   
  6 Uehling, Jennifer            U. of Chicag         3:57.00   x3:52.98  
  7 Migotsky, Nicole             Washington U                   x3:58.40  
  8 Pridemore, Alyssa            Illinois Wes         4:00.00    3:58.46    1   
  9 Cahill, Maddie               Illinois Wes                    4:04.24  
 10 Tuan, Carla                  U. of Chicag                   x4:09.42  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuhs, Molly                  Washington U         5:25.00    5:20.93    5   
  2 Mai, Nissa                   U. of Chicag         5:30.54    5:22.27    4   
  3 Horvath, Minnie              U. of Chicag         5:30.60    5:22.44    3   
  4 Marsden, Annie               U. of Chicag         5:30.21   x5:29.10  
  5 Cooke, Victoria              Washington U         5:32.49    5:42.92    2   
  6 Walsh, Joselyn               Washington U                   x5:46.30  
  7 Holtzclaw, Emily             Washington U         5:45.00   x5:51.50  
  8 Buntrock, Ahna               Washington U                   x5:52.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curci, Sarah                 Washington U                   10:31.63    5   
  2 Lindsay, Alison              Washington U                   10:33.21    4   
  3 Young, Catherine             U. of Chicag        10:45.00   10:36.79    3   
  4 Costelloe, Claire            U. of Chicag        10:50.50   10:41.04    2   
  5 O'Donnell, Clare             Illinois Wes        11:00.00   10:43.43    1   
  6 Blagg, Emily                 Washington U                  x11:07.39  
  7 Drake, Victoria              Illinois Wes        11:15.00   11:12.14  
  8 Modert, Stephanie            Illinois Wes        11:20.00  x11:34.20  
  9 Gorton, Nicole               U. of Chicag        11:56.70  x11:46.57  
 10 Tu, Vivian                   U. of Chicag                  x11:55.45  
 11 Mullroy, Casey               U. of Chicag                  x12:08.45  
 12 Hoffman, Samantha            U. of Chicag                  x12:29.01  
 13 Porath, Ellie                U. of Chicag        12:38.65  x12:50.41  
 -- Tomkins, Cassidy             Illinois Wes                        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie         Washington U                   18:49.37    5   
  2 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag        18:36.11   18:51.55    4   
  3 Dunn, Kelsey                 U. of Chicag        19:11.10   19:20.17    3   
  4 Bretscher, Hope              U. of Chicag        19:56.50  x19:44.08  
  5 Barton, Kelsey               Washington U                   19:47.54    2   
  6 Chaney, Carlye               Washington U                  x19:59.76  
  7 Rudd, Lydia                  Illinois Wes        18:48.06   20:38.23    1   
  8 Mocogni, Monica              Illinois Wes                   20:48.26  
  9 Schirmacher, Jacki           Illinois Wes                  x21:05.47  
 10 Coppe, Elaine                Illinois Wes                  x22:03.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes            9.16       9.28q  2 
  2 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            9.39       9.57q  1 
  3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            9.71       9.69q  2 
  4 Hancock, Kelli               Washington U            9.51       9.86q  2 
  5 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U            9.19       9.87q  1 
  6 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag           10.21       9.96q  2 
  7 Majka, Aleksandra            U. of Chicag           10.21      10.00q  1 
  8 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           10.01      10.01q  1 
  9 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag           10.09      10.11   1 
 10 Heffernan, Olivia            Illinois Wes           10.26      10.20   1 
 11 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag           10.44      10.22   2 
 12 Bailes, Anna                 Washington U           10.10      10.71   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            9.69       9.46    5   
  2 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U            9.87       9.47    4   
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            9.57       9.53    3   
  4 Hancock, Kelli               Washington U            9.86      x9.71  
  5 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag            9.96       9.82    2   
  6 Majka, Aleksandra            U. of Chicag           10.00      10.01    1   
  7 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           10.01     x10.13  
 -- Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes            9.28         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag           10.11             
 10 Heffernan, Olivia            Illinois Wes           10.20             
 11 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag           10.22             
 12 Bailes, Anna                 Washington U           10.71             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            4:00.39    3:54.94   2   5   
     1) Zimmer, Maddison                2) Herrmann, Angela               
     3) Oltman, Liz                     4) Boudreau, Allie                
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:06.04    4:03.88   2   3   
     1) Kang, Eleanor                   2) Pildner, Alison                
     3) Dobbs, Michelle                 4) Hammel, Mikaela                
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                4:05.00    4:04.64   2   1   
     1) Hancock, Kelli                  2) Ogede, Daisy                   
     3) Mickelson, Rachel               4) Warner, Emily                  
  4 Washington U.  'B'                                4:16.00   x4:11.40   1 
     1) Porter, Lane                    2) Ridderhoff, Rebecca            
     3) Knudson, Ashley                 4) Wagner, Annalise               
  5 U. of Chicago  'B'                                4:15.04   x4:15.26   1 
     1) Askins-Gast, Rebecca            2) Verner-Crist, Megan            
     3) Hickey, Brianna                 4) Glynn, Erin                    
  6 Washington U.  'C'                                          x4:24.05   1 
     1) Duncan, Adria                   2) Hurlbut, Heather               
     3) Narayan, Rashi                  4) Sunshine, Kerrin               
  7 U. of Chicago  'C'                                4:24.00   x4:24.76   1 
     1) Cattau, Olivia                  2) Horvath, Minnie                
     3) Marsden, Annie                  4) Ting, Lily                     
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trotter, Nelson              U. of Chicag           1.55m      1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           1.55m      1.66m    5-05.25   4   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U           1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50   3   
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50   2   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wild, Chloe                  U. of Chicag           1.50m     x1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hess, Morgan                 Washington U           1.46m      1.41m    4-07.50   1   
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Harris, Shayla               U. of Chicag           1.40m     x1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes           3.66m      3.58m   11-09.00   4.50
     3.12 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Simons, Claire               Washington U           3.66m      3.58m   11-09.00   4.50
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.51m      3.58m   11-09.00   3   
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           3.08m      3.28m   10-09.00   2   
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Schneider, Isabella          Illinois Wes           3.01m     x3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Newman, Natalie              Washington U           2.90m      2.97m    9-09.00   0.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Mackenzie             U. of Chicag           2.78m      2.97m    9-09.00   0.50
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag           3.23m         NH            
     2.97 
      XPP 
 -- Mullen, Madeleine            Washington U           2.59m         NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glueck, Amelia               Illinois Wes           5.56m      5.41m   17-09.00   5   
      5.15m  5.25m  5.29m  5.23m  5.41m  FOUL
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           5.25m      5.26m   17-03.25   4   
      5.26m  5.21m  5.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           5.24m     x5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.90m  5.15m  4.98m  5.06m  5.06m  5.19m
  4 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag           5.06m      5.02m   16-05.75   3   
      FOUL  5.02m  4.92m  PASS  PASS  5.02m
  5 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag           5.13m      4.93m   16-02.25   2   
      4.85m  4.66m  4.81m  4.85m  4.92m  4.93m
  6 Barclay, Vivian              U. of Chicag                     x4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.60m  4.78m  4.83m  4.68m  4.67m  4.73m
  7 Kanee, NuBari                Illinois Wes           4.98m     x4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.47m  4.74m  4.22m  4.37m  4.45m  4.55m
  8 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag           4.50m     x4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.47m  4.51m  4.32m  4.17m  4.23m  4.48m
  9 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U                      4.42m   14-06.00   1   
      4.03m  4.37m  4.10m  FOUL  FOUL  4.42m
 10 Frankel, Julia               Washington U           4.47m      4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.24m  3.91m  4.06m           
 11 Wu, Jung                     U. of Chicag           4.26m     x4.05m   13-03.50 
      3.80m  4.05m  3.82m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes          11.46m     11.20m   36-09.00   5   
      11.06m  11.03m  11.01m  10.95m  11.20m  11.18m
  2 Herlitz, Kelli               Illinois Wes          11.41m     11.12m   36-05.75   4   
      11.06m  11.05m  10.94m  11.06m  10.91m  11.12m
  3 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag          10.62m     10.41m   34-02.00   3   
      10.23m  10.30m  10.09m  FOUL  10.19m  10.41m
  4 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag           9.97m     10.40m   34-01.50   2   
      10.14m  10.21m  10.30m  10.20m  FOUL  10.40m
  5 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U                     10.08m   33-01.00   1   
      9.23m  10.08m  9.63m  9.14m      
  6 Diaz, Emily                  Illinois Wes          10.85m     x9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  9.68m  9.99m  FOUL
  7 Frankel, Julia               Washington U          10.28m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  9.54m  9.00m  9.47m  9.56m  9.41m
  8 Barclay, Vivian              U. of Chicag                     x9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  9.20m  9.29m  9.31m  9.27m  9.36m
  9 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag           9.44m     x9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.23m  9.34m  FOUL  9.16m  FOUL  9.17m
 -- Renk, Ellen                  Illinois Wes          11.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          12.01m     12.56m   41-02.50   5   
      11.21m  12.14m  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL  12.20m
  2 Goodman, Karly               Illinois Wes          12.10m     11.82m   38-09.50   4   
      11.82m  FOUL  10.94m  11.06m  11.57m  11.20m
  3 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          11.14m     11.33m   37-02.25   3   
      11.05m  FOUL  11.06m  10.87m  10.77m  11.33m
  4 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           9.97m    x10.92m   35-10.00 
      9.29m  10.28m  8.82m  10.82m  10.92m  10.07m
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes          11.50m     10.75m   35-03.25   2   
      10.29m  10.75m  9.94m  10.28m  10.20m  9.91m
  6 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U           9.90m      9.65m   31-08.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m  9.10m  8.01m  9.65m
  7 Harley, Kayla                Washington U           9.67m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.31m  8.46m  8.10m  8.96m  8.46m  9.15m
  8 Palermo, Nicki               U. of Chicag           8.11m     x8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  8.29m  FOUL  8.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rub, Julie                   Washington U           8.79m     x8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.90m  8.05m  7.39m  FOUL  7.62m  7.87m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          16.38m     14.68m   48-02.00   5   
      14.55m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          13.01m     13.20m   43-03.75   4   
      13.13m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m
  3 Henzel, Alyssa               Illinois Wes          11.88m     12.46m   40-10.50   3   
      11.27m  11.64m  12.05m  11.89m  FOUL  12.46m
  4 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          12.38m    x12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.75m  11.62m  FOUL  12.23m  12.16m  12.25m
  5 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          11.10m     10.78m   35-04.50   2   
      9.24m  FOUL  10.78m  10.58m  10.24m  FOUL
  6 Harley, Kayla                Washington U          11.00m     10.70m   35-01.25   1   
      10.34m  FOUL  10.70m  10.21m  10.18m  9.38m
  7 Andrews, Rachel              Illinois Wes          11.09m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.06m  FOUL  FOUL  9.33m  10.18m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            7.01       7.09q  2 
  2 Goad, Matt                   Washington U                       7.20q  1 
  3 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag            7.14       7.21q  2 
  4 Hallwood, James              Washington U            7.04       7.27q  1 
  5 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag            7.14       7.30q  1 
  6 Makous, Troy                 Washington U            7.24       7.32q  2 
  7 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag            7.42       7.45q  1 
  8 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag            7.51       7.50q  2 
  9 Franklin, Jordan             Washington U            7.55       7.55   2 
 10 Smith, Roderick              Washington U            7.38       7.56   1 
 11 Billington, Michael          Washington U            7.57       7.95   1 
 12 Santorella-Doyle, Andrew     U. of Chicag            8.17       8.32   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            7.09       7.08    5   
  2 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag            7.21       7.12    4   
  3 Goad, Matt                   Washington U            7.20       7.23    3   
  4 Hallwood, James              Washington U            7.27      x7.24  
  5 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag            7.30       7.26    2   
  6 Makous, Troy                 Washington U            7.32      x7.34  
  7 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag            7.45      x7.44  
  8 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag            7.50      x7.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Franklin, Jordan             Washington U            7.55             
 10 Smith, Roderick              Washington U            7.56             
 11 Billington, Michael          Washington U            7.95             
 12 Santorella-Doyle, Andrew     U. of Chicag            8.32             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag           23.02      22.83   4   5   
  2 Hallwood, James              Washington U           21.41      23.40   4   4   
  3 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag           23.56      23.55   4   3   
  4 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           23.80      23.56   3   2   
  5 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag           24.01     x23.74   3 
  6 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag           23.77     x23.94   3 
  7 Smith, Roderick              Washington U           24.03     x24.00   2 
  8 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag           24.38     x24.27   2 
  9 Furlong, Connor              Washington U           23.50     x24.42   4 
 10 Hall, Harry                  Washington U           24.90     x25.33   2 
 11 Santorella-Doyle, Andrew     U. of Chicag           26.77     x26.78   1 
 12 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag           27.76     x27.47   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           52.50      51.90   3   5   
  2 Wamuo, Obi                   U. of Chicag           51.84      52.30   3   4   
  3 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag           51.76      52.32   3   3   
  4 Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           52.50      52.37   3   2   
  5 Furlong, Connor              Washington U           52.91     x53.08   2 
  6 DeRenzo, Phillip             Washington U           54.61     x54.41   2 
  7 Gualandri, Steven            Illinois Wes                      54.65   1   1   
  8 Hall, Harry                  Washington U           55.00     x55.10   1 
  9 Jaramillo, Yorkbell          U. of Chicag           54.61     x55.85   1 
 10 Kasten, Sam                  Illinois Wes           55.00      56.60   1 
 11 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag                   x1:00.15   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Britt             Washington U         1:58.00    1:57.94   2   5   
  2 Bastian, Alex                Washington U         1:58.00    1:58.85   2   4   
  3 Sullivan, Michael            Washington U         2:00.00   x1:58.97   2 
  4 Amiri, Jacob                 U. of Chicag         2:00.34    1:59.05   2   3   
  5 Clark, Josh                  Washington U         2:00.00   x1:59.16   2 
  6 Williams, Dillon             Washington U                   x2:00.13   1 
  7 Ferguson, Jeremy             U. of Chicag         2:01.77    2:00.94   2   2   
  8 Fox, Tristan                 Illinois Wes                    2:03.03   1   1   
  9 Stephen, Vince               Washington U                   x2:04.77   1 
 10 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes                    2:07.02   1 
 11 Kebaish, Kareem              U. of Chicag                   x2:17.12   1 
 
Men 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  Washington U         3:08.04    3:06.07    5   
  2 Dennis, Mitchell             U. of Chicag         3:10.00    3:06.84    4   
  3 Anderson, Carl               Illinois Wes         3:12.00    3:11.10    3   
  4 Sullivan, Michael            Washington U         3:09.00    3:11.17    2   
  5 Gales, Thomas                Washington U                   x3:12.18  
  6 Tweedy, Nolan                Illinois Wes         3:15.00    3:12.44    1   
  7 Cashner, Conor               Washington U         3:16.00   x3:17.06  
  8 Pai, Tai                     U. of Chicag                    3:39.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Dillon             Washington U         4:35.00    4:29.83    5   
  2 Stephen, Vince               Washington U         4:40.00    4:33.21    4   
  3 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag         4:30.00    4:35.66    3   
  4 Aeppel, Nicholas             U. of Chicag         4:41.11    4:39.82    2   
  5 Kreuch, Peter                U. of Chicag         4:34.47   x4:40.84  
  6 Hanfling, Eyal               U. of Chicag         4:39.50   x4:41.25  
  7 Hu, Kyler                    U. of Chicag                   x4:55.75  
  8 Bao, Aaron                   U. of Chicag         4:54.10   x5:00.10  
  9 Kingan, Will                 U. of Chicag         4:58.16   x5:02.00  
 10 Okinaka, Corey               U. of Chicag         4:58.91   x5:02.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Garrett             Washington U         9:00.00    8:52.74    5   
  2 Streicher, Adam              Washington U         9:09.51    8:53.04    4   
  3 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag         8:58.04    8:55.50    3   
  4 Metz, Peter                  Washington U                   x9:07.38  
  5 Hallman, Blake               Washington U                   x9:25.35  
  6 Myers, Will                  U. of Chicag         9:34.88    9:25.51    2   
  7 Grundy, Jack                 Washington U         9:18.01   x9:30.20  
  8 Martinez, Leo                Illinois Wes                   10:37.56    1   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roush, Brody                 Washington U        15:26.84   15:54.04    5   
  2 Shumaker, Michael            U. of Chicag                   15:56.05    4   
  3 Goldberg, Alex               Washington U        15:29.45   16:03.19    3   
  4 Stubna, Michael              U. of Chicag        16:20.64   16:25.84    2   
  5 Bradley, Michael             Illinois Wes                   16:28.25    1   
  6 Schroeder, Gavin             Illinois Wes        16:30.00   17:08.53  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag            8.48       8.46    5   
  2 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag            8.76       8.91    4   
  3 Billington, Michael          Washington U            9.14       8.91    3   
  4 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U            8.72       8.95    2   
  5 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U            9.51      x9.50  
  6 Franklin, Jordan             Washington U            9.49      x9.54  
  7 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U            8.65     x10.70  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                3:20.00    3:25.87    5   
     1) Fitzhugh, James                 2) Bastian, Alex                  
     3) Furlong, Connor                 4) Stone, Brendan                 
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:25.15    3:25.97    3   
     1) Wamuo, Obi                      2) Clark, Benjamin                
     3) Manzuk, Ryan                    4) Downey, Nate                   
  3 Washington U.  'C'                                          x3:35.60  
     1) Hall, Harry                     2) Henderson, Britt               
     3) Athanasiou, Lachlan             4) Cashner, Conor                 
  4 Washington U.  'B'                                3:24.00   x3:35.93  
     1) DeRenzo, Phillip                2) Gales, Thomas                  
     3) Arteaga, Alex                   4) Dhaese, Pierce                 
  5 U. of Chicago  'B'                                3:35.58   x3:38.51  
     1) Amiri, Jacob                    2) Dennis, Mitchell               
     3) Jaramillo, Yorkbell             4) Ferguson, Jeremy               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pasque, Joey                 Washington U           2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rydell, Eric                 Illinois Wes           1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 
       XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ajibola, Semi                U. of Chicag           1.97m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Arteaga, Alex                Washington U           1.81m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 -- Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag           1.77m         NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Makous, Troy                 Washington U           4.75m      4.42m   14-06.00   5   
     4.42 4.57 
        O  XXX 
  2 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           4.75m      4.42m   14-06.00   4   
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.27m     x4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag           4.15m      4.27m   14-00.00   3   
     3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maley, Dominic               Washington U           4.12m     x4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75   2   
     3.96 4.11 4.27 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schultz, John                U. of Chicag           3.70m     x3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 O'Carrol, Sean               Illinois Wes           3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00   1   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ward, Cameron                Illinois Wes           3.97m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Colliander, Jake             Illinois Wes           3.35m     x3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.51 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brownfield, Harry            U. of Chicag           3.55m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           6.73m      6.38m   20-11.25   5   
      6.08m  6.18m  6.17m  6.31m  6.38m  6.38m
  2 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U           6.66m      6.20m   20-04.25   4   
      6.16m  6.20m  FOUL  PASS  6.03m  FOUL
  3 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag           6.41m      6.19m   20-03.75   3   
      6.06m  6.19m  6.07m  5.11m  6.08m  5.99m
  4 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag           5.89m      5.98m   19-07.50   2   
      5.98m  5.65m  5.60m  5.53m  PASS  3.82m
  5 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           6.24m     x5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  4.42m  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m
  6 Terng, Mark                  Washington U           5.59m     x5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  5.51m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes          13.75m     13.03m   42-09.00   5   
      12.87m  12.67m  12.70m  12.81m  12.54m  13.03m
  2 Ward, Liam                   U. of Chicag          12.28m     13.02m   42-08.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  12.29m  12.75m  12.93m
  3 Franklin, Jordan             Washington U          12.61m     12.86m   42-02.25   3   
      12.52m  12.58m  12.86m  12.52m  12.12m  12.66m
  4 Terng, Mark                  Washington U          13.10m     12.68m   41-07.25   2   
      12.59m  12.59m  12.68m  12.58m  12.30m  12.45m
  5 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag          12.32m     12.21m   40-00.75   1   
      FOUL  12.13m  12.21m  FOUL  11.90m  12.15m
  6 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U          12.33m    x12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.17m  12.10m  11.74m  FOUL  11.80m  11.79m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          14.37m     14.58m   47-10.00   5   
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  14.58m
  2 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U          13.00m     13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      11.11m  11.81m  12.02m  12.91m  FOUL  13.33m
  3 Mitchell, Scott              Illinois Wes          12.97m     13.00m   42-08.00   3   
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  4 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          13.06m     12.80m   42-00.00   2   
      12.56m  12.20m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  12.26m
  5 Leonard, Max                 Illinois Wes          13.81m     12.24m   40-02.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.79m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag          12.66m    x12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.64m  11.74m  11.83m  12.01m  FOUL  12.23m
  7 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U          10.96m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.47m  10.67m  10.82m  10.48m  9.61m  9.80m
  8 Basham, Christopher          Illinois Wes          10.88m    x10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Montague, Ian                Washington U          11.92m    x10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag          10.13m     x9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  9.73m  FOUL  9.28m  9.78m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Montague, Ian                Washington U          14.00m     13.62m   44-08.25   5   
      12.98m  FOUL  12.89m  13.23m  12.92m  13.62m
  2 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          13.77m     13.34m   43-09.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m
  3 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          14.53m     13.06m   42-10.25   3   
      12.70m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
  4 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag          13.45m    x12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.20m  FOUL  12.50m  12.00m  12.31m  FOUL
  5 Jackson, Jamal               Illinois Wes          11.86m     12.19m   40-00.00   2   
      FOUL  9.75m  10.44m  10.90m  12.19m  FOUL
  6 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U          12.63m      9.53m   31-03.25   1   
      FOUL  9.53m  FOUL  9.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag           7.75m     x8.65m   28-04.50 
      7.97m  7.65m  7.89m  7.85m  8.46m  8.65m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago               90.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          73.50
    3) Washington U.               69                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              111        2) U. of Chicago              90   
    3) Illinois Wesleyan           24