Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 05:31 PM
             Chicagoland Intercolllegiate - 2/13/2015 to 2/14/2015             
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                    North Central College (Naperville, IL)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying r
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, Shawntrel            Carthage                           7.20   2 
  2 Conway, Deon                 Aurora                  7.40       7.20   4 
  3 Walker, John                 Harper Colle                       7.23   5 
  4 Smith, Marcus                Wheaton (Ill                       7.25   5 
  5 Amerlan, Michael             DuPage                  7.40       7.25   4 
  6 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                              7.26   5 
  7 Olateju, Sola                Wheaton (Ill                       7.33   1 
  8 Griffin, Lamont              Harper Colle                       7.33   1 
  9 Rohn, Tom                    Judson                             7.34   1 
 10 Owens, Ricky                 DuPage                  7.56       7.36   3 
 11 Hoeg, Tyler                  St. Xavier              7.41       7.38   4 
 12 Slusher, Zach                Concordia (I            7.53       7.39   3 
 13 Dix, Kevin                   Calumet-St.             7.45       7.40   4 
 14 Simpson, Ryan                Aurora                  7.44       7.40   4 
 15 Trumain, Moorer              Robert Morri                       7.41   2 
 16 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag            7.40       7.44   4 
 17 Jobe, Gibril                 Concordia (I            7.48       7.45   3 
 18 Peters, Bradley              North Centra            7.57       7.45   2 
 19 Schwartz, Tyler              Elmhurst                7.48       7.46   3 
 20 Trotter, Robert              Harper Colle                       7.51   2 
 21 Tracy, Ben                   St. Xavier              7.53       7.51   3 
 22 Bolo, Justin                 Concordia (I            7.71       7.54   6 
 23 Ebarle, Reiner               Aurora                  7.44       7.56   4 
 24 Gresham, Seth                Wheaton (Ill                       7.63   5 
 25 Donahoe, Tyler               Calumet-St.             7.55       7.65   3 
 26 Suhrbur, Will                Concordia (I            7.89       7.65   6 
 27 Honda, Norikazu              Illinois Tec                       7.65   1 
 28 Blanquel, Mario              North Centra            7.80       7.72   6 
 29 Turner-Norman, A'Ryan        Robert Morri            7.78       7.75   6 
 30 Bourne, Kameron              Chicago Stat            7.78       7.78   6 
 31 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec            8.00       7.81   6 
 32 Brown, Will                  Benedictine             7.82       7.83   6 
 33 Yang, Lu                     Illinois Tec                       7.83   1 
 34 Lisowski, Matt               Harper Colle                       7.86   5 
 35 Hernandez, Sam               Elmhurst                8.06       7.97   6 
 36 Schutt, Justin               Trinity Chri            8.07       8.00   2 
 37 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst                7.70       8.10   3 
 38 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec            8.31       8.12   2 
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 20.00m     18.44m   60-06.00  10   
  2 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine           17.39m     17.92m   58-09.50   8   
  3 Goodalis, David              Carthage              17.69m     17.69m   58-00.50   6   
  4 Miller, Branden              Carthage              17.06m     16.66m   54-08.00   5   
  5 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           15.84m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
  6 Anderson, Dave               North Park            16.27m     15.19m   49-10.00   3   
  7 Valenzuela, Gerald           Benedictine           13.94m     15.16m   49-09.00   2   
  8 Bell, Jonathan               Carthage              14.37m     15.14m   49-08.25   1   
  9 Feltner, Dustin              Wis.-Parksid          13.48m     14.47m   47-05.75 
 10 Donaldson, Caleb             North Centra          14.16m     14.28m   46-10.25 
 11 Hurlburt, Jacob              Carthage              14.89m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 12 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill          16.30m     13.86m   45-05.75 
 13 Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                14.07m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 14 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag          13.66m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 15 Sarkisian, Nathan            Lewis                 13.59m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 16 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          14.18m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 17 Kling, Kyle                  Wis.-Parksid          13.27m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 18 Blanquel, Mario              Wis.-Parksid          12.96m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 19 Gonzalez, Eddie              Aurora                12.87m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 20 Gapsch, Drew                 North Park            12.71m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 21 Pichen, Brandon              Aurora                12.05m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 22 Avila, Chandler              North Park            12.42m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 22 Taccola, Luke                Illinois-Chi          11.32m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 24 Colon, Brandon               Trinity Chri          11.62m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 25 Laneve, Vincent              Judson                11.47m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 26 Brown, Will                  Benedictine           12.66m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 27 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                11.53m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 28 Kustrubala, Edward           DuPage                11.01m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 29 Phillips, Edwards            Harper Colle                      9.86m   32-04.25 
 30 Lewis, Ed                    Aurora                 9.99m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 -- Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          13.77m       FOUL            
 -- Kanan, Laith                 Harper Colle                       FOUL            
 -- Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          11.46m       FOUL            
 -- Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          12.79m       FOUL            
 -- Lowry, Dan                   North Centra          15.29m       FOUL            
 -- Grace, Connor                North Centra          12.21m       FOUL            
 -- Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I          12.08m       FOUL            
 -- Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          14.53m       FOUL            
 -- Wallick, Josh                St. Xavier            11.41m       FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Branden              Carthage              16.45m     16.14m   52-11.50  10   
  2 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine           15.79m     15.61m   51-02.75   8   
  3 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          16.69m     15.55m   51-00.25   6   
  4 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill          15.47m     15.53m   50-11.50   5   
  5 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          15.33m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
  6 Valenzuela, Gerald           Benedictine           14.92m     14.63m   48-00.00   3   
  7 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              16.45m     14.59m   47-10.50   2   
  8 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 15.90m     14.50m   47-07.00   1   
  9 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill          12.48m     14.38m   47-02.25 
 10 Donaldson, Caleb             North Centra          13.68m     14.21m   46-07.50 
 11 Lowry, Dan                   North Centra          14.65m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 12 Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                15.03m     13.87m   45-06.25 
 13 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          14.58m     13.86m   45-05.75 
 14 Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec          14.25m     13.76m   45-01.75 
 15 Goodalis, David              Carthage              15.39m     13.69m   44-11.00 
 16 Taccola, Luke                Illinois-Chi          14.52m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 17 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           13.40m     13.50m   44-03.50 
 17 Kling, Kyle                  Wis.-Parksid          14.16m     13.50m   44-03.50 
 19 Feltner, Dustin              Wis.-Parksid          13.29m     13.45m   44-01.50 
 20 Phillips, Edwards            Harper Colle                     12.99m   42-07.50 
 21 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          13.28m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 22 Blanquel, Mario              Wis.-Parksid          14.22m     12.97m   42-06.75 
 23 Kustrubala, Edward           DuPage                12.43m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 24 Kowalczyk, Anthony           St. Xavier            13.95m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 25 Peter, Rodriguez             Robert Morri          13.16m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 26 Catchings, Demetrius         Chicago Stat          13.36m     12.26m   40-02.75 
 27 Grace, Connor                North Centra          13.29m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 28 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          12.64m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 29 Pajdzik, Michael             Calumet-St.           11.97m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 30 Douglas, Josiah              Aurora                12.65m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 31 Bell, Jonathan               Carthage              13.30m     11.78m   38-07.75 
 32 Kanan, Laith                 Harper Colle                     11.69m   38-04.25 
 33 DeKryger, Sam                Trinity Chri          11.50m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 34 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          11.00m     10.96m   35-11.50 
 35 Blake, Adam                  Aurora                12.08m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 36 Colon, Brandon               Trinity Chri          11.09m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 37 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine           11.34m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 38 Laneve, Vincent              Judson                11.89m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 39 Harris, David                Wheaton (Ill           9.90m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 40 Murtaugh, Cody               Aurora                 9.33m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 41 Amerlan, Michael             DuPage                10.33m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 42 Wallick, Josh                St. Xavier            12.91m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 -- Wilson, Brian                North Centra          15.10m       FOUL            
 -- Alfano, Pietro               Aurora                11.03m       FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winder, Luke                 North Centra           5.30m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   
  2 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75   8   
  3 LaHaye, Spencer              North Centra           4.52m      4.60m   15-01.00   6   
  4 Kubik, Matt                  Illinois-Chi           4.26m      4.45m   14-07.25   4.50
  4 Foley, Nick                  North Centra           4.52m      4.45m   14-07.25   4.50
  6 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           4.58m     J4.45m   14-07.25   3   
  7 Koehne, Michael              North Centra           4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25   2   
  8 Becerra, Leonard             Aurora                 4.15m     J4.30m   14-01.25   1   
  9 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag           4.55m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi           4.52m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Peterson, Adam               DuPage                 4.15m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 12 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  4.36m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Suhrbur, Will                Concordia (I           4.15m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 14 Schultz, John                U. of Chicag           4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Herbert, Eric                Lewis                  4.20m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag           4.29m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Castro, Richie               Lewis                  3.85m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
 18 Cruz, Nathan                 Wheaton (Ill           4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 19 Davis, Brandon               Aurora                 3.96m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 20 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                 3.83m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
 21 Riese, Austin                Calumet-St.            3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Ruano, Ricardo               Harper Colle                         NH            
 -- Malme, Joey                  Concordia (I           2.75m         NH            
 -- Ganey, Sean                  Aurora                 4.11m         NH            
 -- Inouye, Jensen               Concordia (I                         NH            
 -- McDermott, Joseph            Lewis                  3.15m         NH            
 -- Crepeau, Michael             Illinois-Chi           3.40m         NH            
 -- Le, Kevin                    Concordia (I           3.38m         NH            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat           7.25m      7.10m   23-03.50  10   
  2 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Lewis                  7.33m      7.02m   23-00.50   8   
  3 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                  6.69m      6.67m   21-10.75   6   
  4 John, Mervyn                 Lewis                  6.53m      6.55m   21-06.00   5   
  5 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi           6.83m      6.46m   21-02.50   4   
  6 Majka, Nick                  Aurora                           J6.46m   21-02.50   3   
  7 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec           6.32m      6.24m   20-05.75   2   
  8 Cooks, Bobby                 Aurora                 6.77m      6.19m   20-03.75   1   
  9 Hinspeter, Dan               Illinois-Chi           6.66m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 10 Crepeau, Michael             Illinois-Chi           6.30m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 11 Wallace, Blake               Calumet-St.            6.28m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 12 Malme, Joey                  Concordia (I                      6.08m   19-11.50 
 13 Dorsen, Nick                 Harper Colle                      5.98m   19-07.50 
 14 Barrett, Desmond             Aurora                 5.52m      5.96m   19-06.75 
 15 Perez, Michael               North Centra           6.45m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 16 Amerlan, Michael             DuPage                 6.21m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 17 Krueger, Brad                Carthage               6.07m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 18 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           6.38m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 18 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag           6.41m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 20 Vear, Mark                   North Centra           5.76m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 21 McQuaid, Wesley              North Centra           5.70m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 22 Cross, De' Angelo            Aurora                 5.76m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 23 Jones, Jordan                Carthage               5.95m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 23 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  6.24m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 25 Fitch, Sam                   North Centra           5.85m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 26 Karpiesuk, Bartosz           Triton Colle                      5.42m   17-09.50 
 27 Harris, David                Wheaton (Ill           5.63m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 28 Shehadeh, George             Wis.-Parksid           5.74m      5.16m   16-11.25 
 29 Inouye, Jensen               Concordia (I           4.55m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 -- Newbill, Nate                Carthage               5.76m       FOUL            
 -- Bourne, Kameron              Chicago Stat           3.59m       FOUL            
 -- Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           7.03m       FOUL            
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Phillip            Calumet-St.           14.07m     15.09m   49-06.25  10   
  2 Olateju, Sola                Wheaton (Ill          13.73m     14.07m   46-02.00   8   
  3 John, Mervyn                 Lewis                 13.96m     13.70m   44-11.50   6   
  4 English, Kenny               Wis.-Parksid          13.77m     13.60m   44-07.50   5   
  5 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                 13.84m     13.25m   43-05.75   4   
  6 Conway, Deon                 Aurora                13.10m     13.18m   43-03.00   3   
  7 Houston, Landis              Chicago Stat          13.41m     12.92m   42-04.75   2   
  8 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi          13.04m     12.65m   41-06.00   1   
  9 Ward, Liam                   U. of Chicag          13.31m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec          12.74m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 11 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag          11.44m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 12 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag          12.35m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 13 Block, Tyler                 Harper Colle                     11.89m   39-00.25 
 14 Rudelich, Mark               Aurora                12.75m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 15 Martinez, Jonathan           Aurora                11.45m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 -- Bomer, Alex                  Lewis                 12.85m       FOUL            
 -- Cross, De' Angelo            Aurora                12.70m       FOUL            
 -- Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi          14.28m       FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Lewis                  2.19m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine            2.09m      2.02m    6-07.50   8   
  3 Rudelich, Mark               Aurora                 1.87m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
  4 Stewart, Matt                Calumet-St.            2.02m     J1.97m    6-05.50   5   
  5 Poklop, Adam                 North Centra           1.93m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3   
  5 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           2.06m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3   
  5 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                 2.03m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3   
  8 Hinton, Nick                 Carthage               2.02m      1.92m    6-03.50   1   
  9 Majka, Nick                  Aurora                 1.90m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra           1.98m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Rudelich, Brian              Aurora                 1.93m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
 12 Wright, Logan                DuPage                 1.89m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 12 Savinkov, Maximilian         Robert Morri           1.83m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 14 Griffin, Lamont              Harper Colle                     J1.87m    6-01.50 
 15 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I           1.90m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
 16 Starasinich, Matt            Illinois-Chi           1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 17 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                 1.88m     J1.82m    5-11.50 
 18 Furco, Frank                 Aurora                 1.88m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 19 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag           1.81m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
 20 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine            1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 20 Galloway, Stephen            Judson                 1.83m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 22 Dorsen, Nick                 Harper Colle           1.65m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Shehadeh, George             Wis.-Parksid           1.75m         NH            
 -- Crepeau, Michael             Illinois-Chi           1.71m         NH            
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                   8.18       8.29Q  4 
  2 Cooks, Bobby                 Aurora                  8.34       8.33Q  3 
  3 Griffith, Marcus             Benedictine             8.29       8.33Q  1 
  4 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra            8.39       8.47Q  2 
  5 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag            8.34       8.56Q  5 
  6 Milkey, Max                  Chicago Stat            8.51       8.56q  2 
  7 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I            8.78       8.62q  3 
  8 Cole, Tommy                  Wheaton (Ill            8.88       8.63q  3 
  9 John, Mervyn                 Lewis                   8.80       8.67   2 
 10 Shipp, Augustus              Carthage                8.90       8.67   4 
 11 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag            8.62       8.75   5 
 12 Coleman, Taylor              Aurora                  8.68       8.78   1 
 13 Markiewicz, Maciej           Illinois-Chi            8.79       8.79   5 
 14 Krueger, Brad                Carthage                8.72       8.81   4 
 15 Mason, Zion                  North Centra            8.75       8.91   1 
 16 Robertson, Brock             Lewis                   8.84       8.92   5 
 17 Houston, Landis              Chicago Stat            8.82       8.93   2 
 18 Parsons, Tyler               Carthage                8.67       8.97   3 
 19 Weil, Austin                 Lewis                   9.05       9.06   4 
 20 Coker, David                 Wis.-Parksid            8.72       9.06   4 
 21 Lim, Daniel                  Roosevelt               9.45       9.10   2 
 22 Aloff, Zach                  Benedictine             9.19       9.11   1 
 23 Patten, Quentin              Robert Morri                       9.28   3 
 24 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                   8.89       9.33   1 
 25 Simms, Anton                 North Centra            9.35       9.39   2 
 26 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                  9.34       9.42   5 
 27 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri            9.51       9.49   5 
 28 Shanks, Brendon              Calumet-St.             9.26       9.53   3 
 29 Hawkins, Asante              Aurora                  9.63       9.93   1 
 30 Rosado, Matthew              Calumet-St.             9.53       9.97   3 
 31 Crepeau, Michael             Illinois-Chi                      10.12   1 
 32 Harris, David                Wheaton (Ill           10.60      10.23   4 
 
Event 27  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                   8.29       8.15   10   
  2 Cooks, Bobby                 Aurora                  8.33       8.16    8   
  3 Griffith, Marcus             Benedictine             8.33       8.29    6   
  4 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag            8.56       8.32    5   
  5 Milkey, Max                  Chicago Stat            8.56       8.32    4   
  6 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra            8.47       8.38    3   
  7 Cole, Tommy                  Wheaton (Ill            8.63       8.50    2   
  8 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I            8.62       8.66    1   
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                7.06       7.04Q  2 
  2 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat            7.03       7.06Q  3 
  3 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat            7.13       7.07Q  1 
  4 Okeke, Leo                   Aurora                  7.07       7.08Q  4 
  5 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag            7.12       7.09q  1 
  6 Keith, Kyonn                 St. Xavier              7.17       7.10q  4 
  7 Kubik, Matt                  Illinois-Chi            7.05       7.13q  1 
  7 Garner, Shawntrel            Carthage                7.20       7.13q  3 
  9 Conway, Deon                 Aurora                  7.20       7.15   1 
 10 Young, Giovanni              Robert Morri            7.27       7.16   3 
 11 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.             7.17       7.17   4 
 12 Stancato, John               St. Xavier              7.11       7.17   2 
 13 Ingram, Devin                Lewis                   7.14       7.17   2 
 14 Nwosu, Nkemjika              DuPage                  7.27       7.18   1 
 15 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag            7.12       7.22   3 
 16 Ogbebor, Victor              Elmhurst                7.18       7.23   2 
 17 Woods, Anthony               Carthage                7.24       7.23   1 
 18 Amerlan, Michael             DuPage                  7.25       7.25   2 
 19 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid            7.12       7.26   3 
 20 Olateju, Sola                Wheaton (Ill            7.33       7.26   2 
 21 Anderson, Kenneth            DuPage                  7.37       7.28   2 
 22 Smith, Marcus                Wheaton (Ill            7.25       7.29   4 
 23 Townsend, London             Carthage                7.37       7.29   3 
 24 Walker, John                 Harper Colle            7.23       7.29   3 
 25 Nordman, Ben                 North Centra            7.37       7.29   1 
 26 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                   7.26       7.30   2 
 27 Rohn, Tom                    Judson                  7.34       7.32   4 
 28 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi            7.31       7.42   3 
 29 Griffin, Lamont              Harper Colle            7.33       7.44   1 
 30 Jenkins, Zachary             U. of Chicag            7.37       7.48   4 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Okeke, Leo                   Aurora                  7.08       6.93   10   
  2 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag            7.09       7.07    8   
  3 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat            7.06       7.08    6   
  4 Brown, Mike                  Carthage                7.04       7.09    5   
  5 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat            7.07       7.10    4   
  6 Garner, Shawntrel            Carthage                7.13       7.10    3   
  7 Keith, Kyonn                 St. Xavier              7.10       7.11    2   
  8 Kubik, Matt                  Illinois-Chi            7.13       7.11    1   
 
Event 29  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                            10:04.01   10:25.33   10   
     1) Sterne, Gunnar                  2) Markiewicz, Maciej             
     3) Osman, Ahmed                    4) Beltran, Lucas                 
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                               10:13.46   10:26.91    8   
     1) Dennis, Mitchell                2) Manzuk, Ryan                   
     3) Ferguson, Jeremy                4) Zalov, Renat                   
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                           10:27.29   10:29.19    6   
     1) Potter, Michael                 2) Devers, Marcus                 
     3) Paepke, Chris                   4) Clark, Alex                    
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         9:51.97   10:31.54    5   
     1) Bartell, Ryan                   2) Spaccapaniccia, Adam           
     3) Radtke, Nick                    4) McQuality, James               
  5 Chicago State  'A'                               10:39.85   10:33.13    4   
     1) Lewis, DeShaunte                2) Tookes, Khalil                 
     3) Blackhawk, Charles              4) Smith, DiJon                   
     5) Prchal, David                   6) Saylor, James                  
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                              10:17.66   10:50.46    3   
     1) Bertram, Sam                    2) Boggs, Garrett                 
     3) Thomas, Hudson                  4) Woodcock, Dereck               
  7 DuPage  'A'                                                 11:05.47    2   
     1) Popernik, Ben                   2) Dziak, Randy                   
     3) Kinfe, Michael                  4) Greenwell, Erik                
  8 Aurora  'A'                                      10:25.65   11:06.38    1   
     1) Wolfram, D.J.                   2) Salgado, Luis                  
     3) McSorley, Cody                  4) Swanson, Matt                  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adlfinger, Ethan             North Centra        15:34.76   15:09.82   1  10   
  2 Jones, Gareth                U. of Chicag        14:57.91   15:13.28   1   8   
  3 Laskowske, AJ                North Centra        15:20.31   15:15.47   1   6   
  4 Bailon, Argeni               North Centra        15:14.27   15:25.01   1   5   
  5 O'Keefe, Dan                 North Centra        15:15.42   15:29.38   1   4   
  6 Mamerow, Ryan                North Centra        15:22.97   15:34.86   1   3   
  7 Kurdieh, Zade                Illinois-Chi                   15:41.66   2   2   
  8 Campanella, Alex             DePaul              15:28.37   15:45.47   1   1   
  9 Baeskens, Jimmy              Aurora              15:53.49   15:48.40   1 
 10 Rill, Brixton                Illinois-Chi                   15:49.31   2 
 11 Garcia, Miguel               Wis.-Parksid        16:03.67   15:50.84   1 
 12 Patel, Neel                  Illinois-Chi        15:50.90   15:58.17   1 
 13 Hanfling, Eyal               U. of Chicag        16:02.25   16:04.82   1 
 14 Weissensel, James            Lewis               15:34.19   16:07.85   1 
 15 Cole, Nick                   Aurora              15:44.82   16:11.48   1 
 16 Lule, Manuel                 Lewis               16:22.05   16:15.53   2 
 17 Spykstra, Seth               Wheaton (Ill                   16:17.91   2 
 18 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage            16:25.54   16:18.50   2 
 19 Andersen, Luke               Wheaton (Ill                   16:31.06   2 
 20 Arcara, Zak                  Lewis               15:34.15   16:31.10   1 
 21 Lopez, Hector                Calumet-St.         15:34.67   16:33.92   1 
 22 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton (Ill        16:20.00   16:42.66   2 
 23 White, Paul                  Carthage            16:45.27   16:45.21   2 
 24 Bohdan, Mark                 Trinity Chri        16:52.86   16:46.04   2 
 25 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora              16:00.36   16:46.08   1 
 26 Venezia, Samuel              Benedictine         18:09.90   16:48.65   2 
 27 Huff, Andrew                 Chicago Stat        16:47.98   16:53.52   2 
 28 Estrada, Rodrigo             Elmhurst            16:55.06   16:58.53   2 
 29 Wheeler III, Erlan           Carthage            16:44.22   17:08.61   2 
 30 Ervin, Ben                   Aurora              16:38.47   17:10.40   2 
 31 Wiese, Jacob                 Judson              17:29.83   17:10.40   2 
 32 Solis, Victor                St. Xavier                     17:12.55   2 
 33 Jenkins, Evan                Benedictine         17:22.97   17:59.33   2 
 34 Martinez, Mark               Benedictine         18:18.60   18:01.27   2 
 
Event 31  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         4:11.98    4:14.91   1  10   
  2 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         4:24.85    4:14.98   1   8   
  3 Corcoran, Brian              St. Xavier           4:22.32    4:17.09   1   6   
  4 Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag         4:17.40    4:17.32   1   5   
  5 Bashqawi, Alex               Illinois-Chi         4:22.58    4:18.53   1   4   
  6 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         4:22.55    4:18.78   1   3   
  7 Meyers, Matt                 Aurora               4:25.41    4:20.24   1   2   
  8 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill         4:15.13    4:20.31   1   1   
  9 Chavez, Joe                  Benedictine          4:27.00    4:21.82   2 
 10 Pastars, Janis               St. Xavier           4:13.11    4:22.52   1 
 11 Hedman, Ron                  Wis.-Parksid         4:25.47    4:22.55   1 
 12 Cunningham, Troy             Wis.-Parksid         4:26.05    4:23.03   2 
 13 Ritzi, Connor                Lewis                4:26.29    4:23.30   2 
 14 Staven, Kyle                 Wis.-Parksid         4:31.52    4:26.42   2 
 15 Howard, Camren               Carthage             4:29.20    4:27.14   2 
 16 Hedman, Tom                  Wis.-Parksid         4:27.55    4:27.14   2 
 17 Stella, Zach                 Harper Colle         4:31.61    4:27.21   2 
 18 Rozewicki, Dru               North Centra         4:31.18    4:27.87   2 
 19 Barrios, Anthony             Aurora               4:31.92    4:28.56   2 
 20 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi         4:27.85    4:32.24   2 
 21 Malonda, Roger               Calumet-St.          4:44.71    4:33.35   4 
 22 Kreuch, Peter                U. of Chicag         4:33.82    4:34.31   2 
 23 Aeppel, Nicholas             U. of Chicag         4:39.82    4:36.36   3 
 24 Skogsberg, Richard           Lewis                4:41.21    4:37.78   3 
 25 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage             4:38.00    4:38.04   3 
 26 Smith, DiJon                 Chicago Stat         4:37.32    4:38.08   3 
 27 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill         4:35.71    4:38.53   3 
 28 Paplaczyk, Andrew            North Centra         4:44.99    4:38.55   4 
 29 Velthuizen, Cody             Trinity Chri         4:34.00    4:38.63   3 
 30 Ray, Alexander               St. Xavier           4:42.47    4:39.34   3 
 31 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage             4:45.91    4:39.92   4 
 32 Bruns, Robert                Judson               4:46.89    4:40.58   4 
 33 Mallary, Mitch               Judson               5:02.28    4:42.75   4 
 34 Fletcher, Caleb              Judson               4:48.11    4:44.14   4 
 35 Sweatman, Alex               Wheaton (Ill         4:44.23    4:44.90   3 
 36 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora               4:29.20    4:45.17   2 
 37 Lancaster, Kirk              U. of Chicag         4:42.07    4:46.11   3 
 38 O'Connell, William           Elmhurst                        4:46.78   5 
 39 Brown, Kyle                  Calumet-St.          4:53.25    4:47.48   4 
 40 Potat, Jeff                  Calumet-St.          4:42.94    4:48.02   3 
 41 Fish, David                  Carthage             4:48.82    4:48.21   4 
 42 Kozakiewics, Emil            Harper Colle                    4:48.84   5 
 43 Bobell, Elijah               Judson               4:43.46    4:50.26   3 
 44 Hamstra, Seth                Trinity Chri         4:56.06    4:52.51   4 
 45 Guibord, Andrew              Benedictine          4:47.00    4:53.90   4 
 46 Fowich, Justin               DuPage               5:17.30    5:00.86   5 
 47 Spotts, Nick                 DuPage               5:09.66    5:01.22   5 
 48 Brauer, Adam                 Harper Colle         5:05.24    5:01.66   5 
 49 Vanderaa, Jason              Trinity Chri         4:42.00    5:03.24   3 
 50 Lehman, Aaron                Aurora               5:15.74    5:14.83   5 
 51 Rodriguez, Christopher       Concordia (I                    5:20.73   5 
 52 Robertson, Paul              Elmhurst             5:25.41    5:22.08   5 
 53 Chaidez, Eric                Elmhurst                        5:22.67   5 
 54 Whitten, Joshua              Trinity Chri         5:13.23    5:23.56   5 
 55 Ramirez, Sebastian           Harper Colle         4:48.14    5:29.63   4 
 56 Vera, Edgardo                Triton Colle         5:46.97    5:39.48   5 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra           48.47      49.53   1  10   
  2 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel       North Centra           50.32      49.66   1   8   
  3 Kirby, Zach                  North Centra           49.03      49.85   1   6   
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           50.28      50.22   1   5   
  5 Devers, Marcus               Trinity Chri           50.65      50.32   2   4   
  6 Martin, Josh                 North Centra           50.98      50.72   3   3   
  7 Grider, Matt                 Illinois-Chi           51.44      50.99   3   2   
  8 Armstrong, Justin            Wis.-Parksid           50.46      51.26   2   1   
  9 French, Cyrus                Judson                 50.81      51.50   2 
 10 Wamuo, Obi                   U. of Chicag           52.30      51.60   4 
 11 Rivard, Dylan                Wis.-Parksid           52.21      51.74   3 
 12 Gonzalez, Jesus              Lewis                  52.13      51.82   3 
 13 Murray, Aaron                Calumet-St.            51.81      51.89   3 
 14 Gamez, Emmanuel              Illinois-Chi           52.44      51.93   4 
 15 Rohn, Tom                    Judson                            52.12  10 
 16 Robinson, Jaylen             Aurora                 51.84      52.40   3 
 17 Markiewicz, Maciej           Illinois-Chi                      52.56  11 
 18 Gulik, Mike                  Carthage               50.51      52.64   2 
 19 Tookes, Khalil               Chicago Stat           50.96      52.64   2 
 20 Bendheim, Lathen             Calumet-St.            53.44      52.96   5 
 21 Morton, John                 Carthage                          53.05  11 
 22 Barango, Nick                Calumet-St.            53.23      53.09   4 
 23 Harris, David                Wheaton (Ill           53.93      53.10   5 
 24 VanderGalien, Craig          Trinity Chri           52.64      53.29   4 
 25 Bertram, Sam                 Wheaton (Ill           53.42      53.54   5 
 26 Vega, Israel                 Lewis                  54.07      54.15   5 
 27 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben       U. of Chicag           54.02      54.32   5 
 28 Ervin, Sharod                Illinois-Chi           55.14      54.50   6 
 29 Hill, Ethan                  DuPage                 55.33      54.70   6 
 30 Reicheneker, Collin          Elmhurst                          54.82   8 
 31 Tuthill, Mitch               Benedictine            54.96      55.00   6 
 32 Shanks, Brendon              Calumet-St.            53.80      55.16   5 
 33 Annen, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill           56.00      55.22   7 
 34 Salgado, Luis                Aurora                 55.25      55.60   6 
 35 Gregory, Kyle                DuPage                            55.68  11 
 36 Paepke, Chris                Trinity Chri           53.23      55.77   4 
 37 Matlock, Junius              Harper Colle                      56.31   9 
 38 McSorley, Cody               Aurora                 55.13      56.33   6 
 39 Elliot, Brandon              Carthage               56.34      56.34   7 
 40 Thomas, Demis                Illinois Tec                      56.60   9 
 41 Liang, Jack                  U. of Chicag           56.10      56.91   7 
 42 Cate, Drew                   Benedictine            55.73      57.07   6 
 43 Frederickson, John           St. Xavier             56.93      57.13   7 
 44 Ogunsami, Dolapo             Illinois Tec                      57.54  11 
 45 Lutzov, Christopher          Illinois Tec           59.40      57.59   8 
 46 Ruano, Ricardo               Harper Colle                      58.23   9 
 47 Keating, Ryan                St. Xavier             59.28      58.64   8 
 48 Meaney, Shawn                Carthage             1:00.09      58.67   8 
 49 Harms, Darren                Aurora                            59.16   9 
 50 Karpiesuk, Bartosz           Triton Colle                      59.46  10 
 51 Aragon, Ricardo              Concordia (I                      59.69   9 
 52 Allgood, Malachi             Concordia (I                    1:00.99  10 
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeBolt, Andrew               Elmhurst             1:54.26    1:55.65   1  10   
  2 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:53.98    1:56.74   1   8   
  3 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi         1:53.21    1:56.98   1   6   
  4 Wiafe, Rexford               St. Xavier           1:56.13    1:57.08   1   5   
  5 Wagner, Sean                 Wis.-Parksid         1:56.00    1:57.61   1   4   
  6 Amiri, Jacob                 U. of Chicag         1:57.76    1:59.49   1   3   
  7 Runnion, Jake                North Centra         1:58.89    1:59.73   2   2   
  8 Warren, Josh                 Concordia (I         1:58.36    2:00.29   2   1   
  9 Hernandez, Yahir             Wis.-Parksid         2:03.76    2:00.61   3 
 10 Kulling, Kevin               Carthage             2:00.39    2:00.72   2 
 11 Kirby, Joseph                North Centra         2:00.71    2:00.73   3 
 12 Osman, Ahmed                 Illinois-Chi         2:00.93    2:00.77   3 
 13 Lewis, DeShaunte             Chicago Stat         1:58.57    2:00.96   2 
 14 Ferguson, Jeremy             U. of Chicag         1:58.46    2:01.08   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Gonzo              Aurora               1:57.89    2:01.83   2 
 16 Ivaschin, Constantin         Wis.-Parksid                    2:01.83   6 
 17 Duncan, Alex                 Aurora               1:56.71    2:02.10   1 
 18 Fiebelkorn, Tyler            Wis.-Parksid         2:02.20    2:02.13   3 
 19 Rohman, Camren               North Centra         1:56.65    2:02.65   1 
 20 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             2:03.05    2:02.65   3 
 21 Dziagwa, Chris               Benedictine          1:58.00    2:02.69   2 
 22 Brady, Todd                  Roosevelt            1:58.81    2:02.76   2 
 23 Dennis, Mitchell             U. of Chicag         1:59.31    2:02.78   2 
 24 Heiss, Dietrich              Judson               2:07.02    2:03.17   4 
 25 Blackhawk, Charles           Chicago Stat         2:00.68    2:03.45   3 
 26 Chavez, Martin               Calumet-St.          2:07.20    2:03.58   4 
 27 Kinfe, Michael               DuPage               2:07.27    2:04.28   4 
 28 Lee, Chris                   Wheaton (Ill         2:06.52    2:04.52   4 
 29 Greenwell, Erik              DuPage               2:01.48    2:04.57   3 
 30 Prchal, David                Chicago Stat         2:00.63    2:04.59   2 
 31 Williams, Jerry              Concordia (I         2:04.90    2:04.63   4 
 32 Walker, Johnathan            Wheaton (Ill         2:05.64    2:05.34   4 
 33 Collins, Bryan               Carthage             2:05.18    2:05.39   4 
 34 Jaramillo, Yorkbell          U. of Chicag         2:09.47    2:05.44   5 
 35 Lewis, Travis                Robert Morri         2:00.91    2:06.58   3 
 36 Alva, Xavier                 Illinois Tec                    2:06.69   6 
 37 Shaw, Nick                   Aurora               2:05.33    2:06.96   4 
 38 Pittman, Deonta              Calumet-St.          2:08.31    2:07.41   4 
 39 Arriaga, Jordy               Harper Colle         2:12.18    2:07.45   5 
 40 Franco, Manny                Harper Colle         2:11.02    2:07.54   5 
 41 Estrada, Christian           Benedictine          2:06.65    2:07.79   4 
 42 Majerus, John                Harper Colle         2:02.23    2:08.12   3 
 43 Klawitter, Joey              Carthage             2:12.72    2:08.37   5 
 44 Mosley, Kanon                Calumet-St.                     2:09.10   6 
 45 Rasmussen, Christian         Concordia (I         2:10.87    2:09.60   5 
 46 Fisher, Daniel               DuPage               2:13.76    2:09.73   5 
 47 Shipley, Quentin             Illinois Tec         2:11.25    2:10.42   5 
 48 Popernik, Ben                DuPage                          2:13.07   6 
 49 Williams, Connor             Harper Colle         2:09.09    2:13.63   5 
 50 Kafer, Ben                   Judson               2:12.10    2:13.71   5 
 51 Cole, Dominique              Aurora               2:11.27    2:14.11   5 
 52 Frias-Partida, Alvaro        Lewis                2:14.64    2:15.99   5 
 53 Mills, James                 Calumet-St.          2:06.90    2:17.88   4 
 54 Bernal, Al                   St. Xavier                      2:18.14   6 
 55 Saylor, James                Chicago Stat         2:13.98    2:18.41   5 
 56 Barnard, Luke                Elmhurst             2:21.46    2:18.66   6 
 57 Schousen, David              Elmhurst             2:22.72    2:25.21   6 
 58 Carter, Nick                 Lewis                2:28.16    2:26.61   6 
 59 Cherry, Bryan                Judson               2:36.86    2:28.05   6 
 60 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                        2:28.20   6 
 61 Escobar, Jared               Judson               2:33.18    2:38.03   6 
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staven, Kyle                 Wis.-Parksid                    2:39.45   2  10   
  2 Headley, Danny               North Centra                    2:39.71   2   8   
  3 Kowal, Marek                 Illinois-Chi                    2:39.71   2   6   
  4 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag                    2:41.87   2   5   
  5 Wiggin, Dan                  Elmhurst                        2:42.28   1   4   
  6 Hall, Chase                  North Centra                    2:44.56   2   3   
  7 Silva, Cristian              Lewis                           2:44.62   1   2   
  8 Swanson, Matt                Aurora                          2:44.98   2   1   
  9 Potter, Michael              Trinity Chri                    2:45.64   2 
 10 Rosales, Alejandro           North Centra                    2:46.52   2 
 11 Woodcock, Dereck             Wheaton (Ill                    2:46.53   1 
 12 Larkin, Jimmy                Wheaton (Ill                    2:46.54   1 
 13 Wolfram, D.J.                Aurora               2:46.32    2:47.59   1 
 14 Okinaka, Corey               U. of Chicag                    2:48.61   1 
 15 Drendel, Nicholas            North Centra                    2:49.88   1 
 16 Nelson, Charlie              Carthage             2:49.98    2:50.23   1 
 17 Giganti, Jacob               Wheaton (Ill                    2:50.29   2 
 18 Kingan, Will                 U. of Chicag                    2:52.51   1 
 19 Havener, Austin              Carthage                        2:53.85   1 
 20 Cavazos, Doug                DuPage                          2:54.86   2 
 21 Rowe, Donald                 Carthage                        3:02.51   2 
 22 Sanchez, Tyler               Carthage                        3:03.01   1 
 23 McDougall, Cody              Aurora                          3:08.33   1 
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keith, Kyonn                 St. Xavier             22.53      22.42   2  10   
  2 Barnes, Andre                Lewis                             22.45  11   8   
  3 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi           21.91      22.51   1   6   
  4 Carter, Deion                Robert Morri           22.12      22.51   1   5   
  5 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           22.06      22.54   1   4   
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               22.62      22.63   2   3   
  7 Okeke, Leo                   Aurora                 22.75      22.72   2   2   
  8 Ingram, Devin                Lewis                  22.52      22.79   2   1   
  9 Downey, Nate                 U. of Chicag           23.01      23.06   3 
 10 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.            23.33      23.16   4 
 11 Grider, Matt                 Illinois-Chi           23.11      23.17   3 
 12 Stancato, John               St. Xavier             22.43      23.19   1 
 13 Ogbebor, Victor              Elmhurst               23.51      23.29   5 
 14 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag           23.64      23.30   6 
 15 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag           23.55      23.32   5 
 16 Rohn, Tom                    Judson                            23.44  11 
 17 Kubik, Matt                  Illinois-Chi           23.37      23.48   4 
 18 Nwosu, Nkemjika              DuPage                            23.51  11 
 19 Nordman, Ben                 North Centra           23.56      23.58   5 
 20 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi           23.52      23.58   5 
 21 Van, Tommie                  DuPage                            23.65  13 
 22 Walker, John                 Harper Colle           22.81      23.67   2 
 23 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid           23.48      23.70   4 
 24 Block, Tyler                 Harper Colle                      23.91  11 
 25 Wallace, Blake               Calumet-St.            23.81      23.92   6 
 25 Slusher, Zach                Concordia (I           24.21      23.92   7 
 27 Jobe, Gibril                 Concordia (I           24.21      23.93   7 
 28 French, Cyrus                Judson                 22.99      24.04   3 
 29 Lopez, Omar                  Benedictine                       24.06  12 
 30 Gregory, Kyle                DuPage                 23.16      24.12   3 
 31 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill           22.66      24.13   2 
 32 Hoeg, Tyler                  St. Xavier             24.77      24.13   8 
 33 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag           23.68      24.15   6 
 34 Singleton, Carlos            Carthage               24.00      24.18   6 
 35 Patten, Quentin              Robert Morri                      24.19  12 
 36 Griffith, Marcus             Benedictine            23.59      24.24   5 
 37 Woods, Anthony               Carthage               24.53      24.30   7 
 38 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill           23.22      24.33   3 
 39 Barrett, Desmond             Aurora                 24.44      24.50   7 
 40 Bertram, Sam                 Wheaton (Ill           23.63      24.58   5 
 41 Brady, Todd                  Roosevelt              24.10      24.70   6 
 42 Tracy, Ben                   St. Xavier             23.97      24.81   6 
 43 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine            25.55      24.86   9 
 44 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri           24.73      24.89   8 
 45 Vega, Israel                 Lewis                  24.48      24.97   7 
 46 Donahoe, Tyler               Calumet-St.            24.87      24.98   8 
 47 Gillingham, Andrew           North Centra                      25.06  13 
 48 Bolo, Justin                 Concordia (I           24.67      25.08   8 
 49 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                 25.35      25.14   9 
 50 Boss, Andy                   Trinity Chri           25.41      25.23   9 
 51 Stinson, Michael             Robert Morri                      25.26  12 
 52 Schutt, Justin               Trinity Chri           26.26      25.39  10 
 53 Ozerities, Jonathan          Robert Morri           25.35      25.52   9 
 54 Honda, Norikazu              Illinois Tec                      25.53  12 
 55 Peters, Bradley              North Centra           24.59      25.57   7 
 56 Lim, Daniel                  Roosevelt              26.60      25.77  10 
 57 Bourne, Kameron              Chicago Stat           25.68      25.98   9 
 58 Venugopal, Raman             Illinois Tec           26.40      26.22  10 
 59 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst               25.02      26.29   8 
 60 Yang, Lu                     Illinois Tec                      26.39  13 
 61 Martinez, Jonathan           Aurora                            26.52  11 
 62 Karpiesuk, Bartosz           Triton Colle                      26.56  10 
 63 Hall, Matt                   Trinity Chri                      26.58  12 
 64 Hernandez, Sam               Elmhurst               27.07      26.63  10 
 65 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec           25.94      26.73   9 
 66 Lisowski, Matt               Harper Colle                      26.88  13 
 67 Kozak, Kenneth               Concordia (I           28.95      28.85  10 
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                8:21.65    8:21.02   1  10   
  2 Sebhat, Aron                 North Centra         8:22.70    8:22.06   1   8   
  3 Morrison, Travis             North Centra         8:21.89    8:23.98   1   6   
  4 Gaither, Brent               North Centra         8:43.57    8:28.77   1   5   
  5 Kelleher, Troy               North Centra         8:20.07    8:29.50   1   4   
  6 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra         8:28.32    8:29.83   1   3   
  7 Plank, Zach                  North Centra         8:46.98    8:34.82   1   2   
  8 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra         8:25.12    8:35.28   1   1   
  9 Scott, Asher                 Lewis                8:35.26    8:37.16   1 
 10 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag         8:45.10    8:38.57   1 
 11 McMahon, Kevin               North Centra         8:36.32    8:41.17   1 
 12 Vazquez, Tim                 North Centra         8:41.94    8:43.00   1 
 13 Leet, Michael                Lewis                8:42.32    8:43.56   1 
 14 Torres, Armando              Wis.-Parksid         8:51.81    8:45.90   1 
 15 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag         8:55.50    8:45.94   2 
 16 Frederickson, James          Lewis                8:36.93    8:46.90   1 
 17 Timmons, Andrew              Lewis                8:58.05    8:50.56   2 
 18 Milhauser, Shawn             Lewis                8:22.92    8:51.75   1 
 19 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst             8:40.21    8:51.87   1 
 20 Matuszak, KJ                 Wis.-Parksid         8:56.16    8:52.90   2 
 21 Cotton, Dan                  Carthage             8:57.69    8:54.33   2 
 22 Poser, Gabe                  Wis.-Parksid         9:04.43    8:54.61   2 
 23 Marcuccelli, Samuel          North Centra         8:57.72    8:55.13   2 
 24 Robles, Daniel               North Centra         9:05.23    8:58.45   2 
 25 Hernandez, Abel              St. Xavier           9:12.88    8:59.48   3 
 26 Irvin, Kyle                  Lewis                9:04.26    9:00.05   2 
 27 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle         9:08.05    9:00.21   2 
 28 Timmons, Jacob               Lewis                9:11.21    9:00.49   2 
 29 Kaht, James                  Lewis                8:46.87    9:01.25   1 
 30 Urzua, Fabiel                Lewis                8:58.55    9:03.43   2 
 31 Quiroz, Nick                 Aurora               9:06.37    9:06.51   2 
 32 Tahiraj, Deivi               Lewis                8:58.03    9:08.70   2 
 33 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton (Ill         9:02.42    9:13.19   2 
 34 Counter, Kyle                St. Xavier           9:20.69    9:13.62   3 
 35 Clark, Alex                  Trinity Chri                    9:14.44   3 
 36 Vahle, Jacob                 Wheaton (Ill         9:02.86    9:21.81   2 
 37 Morgan, Dan                  Aurora               9:32.46    9:28.79   3 
 38 Jones, Tyler                 Wheaton (Ill         9:36.20    9:35.04   3 
 39 Diamond, James               Carthage             9:23.65    9:35.94   3 
 40 August, Matt                 Carthage             9:19.45    9:36.97   3 
 41 Miller, Brandon              Aurora               9:35.91    9:40.39   3 
 42 Munoz, Axel                  Elmhurst             9:24.87    9:45.41   3 
 43 Harness, Troy                Roosevelt            9:55.02    9:50.55   3 
 44 Flores, Miguel               Calumet-St.          9:53.04   10:06.66   3 
 45 Miller, Luke                 Aurora              10:27.01   10:08.01   3 
 46 Suiste, Jacob                Wheaton (Ill                   10:10.76   3 
 47 Alhayek, Omar                Harper Colle                   10:28.64   3 
 48 Hoffman II, John             Concordia (I        10:16.91   10:29.08   3 
 49 Hanna, Neil                  Harper Colle                   10:35.92   3 
 -- Ritzi, Connor                Lewis                9:06.89        DNF   2 
 -- Didenko, Taras               Bradley              9:06.06   X8:56.67   2 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:11.60    3:20.41   1  10   
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel          2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Olaoye, Mustapha                4) Kirby, Zach                    
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:25.15    3:23.68   2   8   
     1) Clark, Benjamin                 2) Wamuo, Obi                     
     3) Manzuk, Ryan                    4) Downey, Nate                   
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             3:19.49    3:24.97   1   6   
     1) Hunter, Martin                  2) Crepeau, Michael               
     3) Gamez, Emmanuel                 4) Grider, Matt                   
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                               3:16.91    3:25.39   1   5   
     1) Cole, Brendan                   2) Cole, Tommy                    
     3) Minkus, Derek                   4) Eastburg, Nils                 
  5 Chicago State  'A'                                3:23.47    3:25.61   2   4   
     1) Whittler, Tyler                 2) Milkey, Max                    
     3) Smith, DiJon                    4) Jackson, Kameron               
     5) Lewis, DeShaunte                6) Tookes, Khalil                 
  6 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                3:17.60    3:26.38   1   3   
     1) Armstrong, Justin               2) Cunningham, Troy               
     3) Rivard, Dylan                   4) Hernandez, Yahir               
     5) Wilson, Donnie                  6) Troupe, Jeremy                 
  7 Lewis  'A'                                        3:24.00    3:26.44   2   2   
     1) Robertson, Brock                2) Barnes, Andre                  
     3) Ritzi, Connor                   4) Gonzalez, Jesus                
  8 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                           3:30.26    3:30.20   3   1   
     1) Curtis, Joseph                  2) Bendheim, Lathen               
     3) Dickson, Dawayne                4) Murray, Aaron                  
     5) Barango, Nick                   6) Chavez, Martin                 
  9 DuPage  'A'                                       3:30.12    3:32.47   3 
     1) Dziak, Randy                    2) Greenwell, Erik                
     3) Kinfe, Michael                  4) Amerlan, Michael               
     5) Hill, Ethan                     6) Nwosu, Nkemjika                
 10 Aurora  'A'                                       3:27.00    3:33.74   2 
     1) Cooks, Bobby                    2) Meyers, Matt                   
     3) Barrios, Anthony                4) Robinson, Jaylen               
 11 St. Xavier  'A'                                   3:30.54    3:34.04   3 
     1) Wiafe, Rexford                  2) Bernal, Al                     
     3) Pastars, Janis                  4) Stancato, John                 
     5) Corcoran, Brian                 6)                                
 12 Robert Morris (Ill.)  'A'                         3:27.23    3:34.14   2 
     1) Carter, Deion                   2) Young, Giovanni                
     3) Ozerities, Jonathan             4) Trumain, Moorer                
     5) Lewis, Travis                   6) Stinson, Michael               
 13 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                           3:29.63    3:34.37   3 
     1) Dziagwa, Chris                  2) Aloff, Zach                    
     3) Chavez, Joe                     4) Tuthill, Mitch                 
     5) Cate, Drew                      6) Martin, Ryley                  
 14 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                             3:29.47    3:34.92   3 
     1) Jobe, Gibril                    2) Rasmussen, Christian           
     3) Williams, Jerry                 4) Warren, Josh                   
 15 Judson  'A'                                       3:35.10    3:38.66   4 
     1) Fletcher, Caleb                 2) French, Cyrus                  
     3) Heiss, Dietrich                 4) Rohn, Tom                      
     5) Kafer, Ben                      6) Bruns, Robert                  
 16 Elmhurst  'A'                                     3:34.19    3:40.90   4 
     1) DeBolt, Andrew                  2) Wiggin, Dan                    
     3) Estrada, Rodrigo                4) Reicheneker, Collin            
 17 Harper College  'A'                               3:42.00    3:42.66   4 
     1) Griffin, Jalen                  2) Nick, Dorsen                   
     3) Tyler, Block                    4) Walker, John                   
     5) Ruano, Ricardo                  6) Hyppolite, Cebasien            
 18 Trinity Christian  'A'                            3:38.00    3:43.65   4 
     1) VanderGalien, Craig             2) Boss, Andy                     
     3) Vanderaa, Jason                 4) DeKryger, Sam                  
 19 Illinois Tech  'A'                                3:32.55    3:45.83   4 
     1) Ogunsami, Dolapo                2) Lutzov, Christopher            
     3) Shipley, Quentin                4) Thomas, Demis                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       188.50     2) Lewis                      83   
    3) U. of Chicago               58        4) Illinois-Chicago           52.50
    5) Aurora                      41        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         39   
    7) Carthage                    36        8) Chicago State              34   
    9) Wheaton (Ill.)              30       10) Wis.-Parkside              23   
   10) St. Xavier                  23       12) Calumet-St. Joseph         16   
   13) Elmhurst                    14       14) Trinity Christian          10   
   15) Robert Morris (Ill.)         5       16) North Park                  3   
   17) Concordia (Ill.)             2       17) Illinois Tech               2   
   17) DuPage                       2       20) DePaul                      1