Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 11:05 PM
               Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational - 1/30/2015               
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.75  2014        Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
2015 D3 Best:    6.82              Winston Lee, Cobleskill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh              6.97Q  5 
  2 Adams, Matt                  Wis.-La Cros              7.07Q  3 
  3 Williams, Jerry              Wis.-Stevens              7.10Q  1 
  4 Witt, Parker                 Wis.-Whitewa              7.12Q  2 
  5 Koenecke, Joe                Wis.-La Cros              7.13Q  4 
  6 Rothering, Zach              Wis.-La Cros              7.10q  3 
  7 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I              7.13q  2 
  8 Debuhr, Zach                 Wis.-Whitewa              7.18q  1 
  9 Larson, Connor               Wis.-Whitewa              7.18   1 
 10 Eberle, Christopher          Wis.-La Cros              7.22   3 
 11 Parr, Adam                   Monmouth (Il              7.23   3 
 12 Thyssen, Ryan                Wis.-La Cros              7.26   3 
 13 Olson, Jaron                 Wis.-Oshkosh              7.26   3 
 14 Maier, Marcus                Wis.-Oshkosh              7.26   1 
 15 Peterson, Nolan              Wis.-Oshkosh              7.28   4 
 16 Zanoya, Reid                 Wis.-Oshkosh              7.30   2 
 17 Yamamoto, Josh               Augustana (I              7.34   4 
 18 Beaudo, Brian                Wis.-Oshkosh              7.34   4 
 19 Nordman, Ben                 North Centra              7.37   2 
 20 Sousa, Stephen               Wis.-Whitewa              7.38   5 
 21 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag              7.40   5 
 22 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il              7.41   1 
 23 Ray, Austin                  Monmouth (Il              7.41   4 
 24 Garski, Benjamin             Wis.-Oshkosh              7.44   2 
 25 Duarte, Camilo               Augustana (I              7.45   5 
 26 Lidinsky, Alec               Augustana (I              7.47   4 
 27 Gesteland, Bailey            Wis.-Oshkosh              7.50   5 
 28 Wamuo, Obi                   U. of Chicag              7.54   1 
 29 Akers, Tanner                Wis.-Stevens              7.58   5 
 30 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag              7.61   3 
 31 Hucker, Kyle                 Augustana (I              7.63   2 
 32 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag              7.75   4 
 33 Reschke, Jordan              Monmouth (Il              7.92   2 
 34 Wendorf, Austin              Wis.-Whitewa              8.05   3 
 -- Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag               SCR   4 
 -- Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I               SCR   5 
 -- Hanson, Payton               Wis.-La Cros               SCR   5 
 -- Braun, Pete                  GMTC                     X7.22   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Facility: F  6.75  2014        Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
2015 D3 Best:    6.82              Winston Lee, Cobleskill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allan, Naji                  Wis.-Oshkosh              6.95   10   
  2 Adams, Matt                  Wis.-La Cros              6.97    8   
  3 Rothering, Zach              Wis.-La Cros              7.07    6   
  4 Williams, Jerry              Wis.-Stevens              7.08    5   
  5 Witt, Parker                 Wis.-Whitewa              7.09    4   
  6 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I              7.11    3   
  7 Koenecke, Joe                Wis.-La Cros              7.11    2   
  8 Debuhr, Zach                 Wis.-Whitewa              7.21    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.45  2002        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
2015 D3 Best:   22.17              Melique Garcia, Cortland St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerber, Matt                 Wis.-Stevens             22.41   1  10   
  2 Devore, David                Augustana (I             22.46   1   8   
  3 Parr, Adam                   Monmouth (Il             22.46   2   6   
  4 Rothering, Zach              Wis.-La Cros             22.50   2   5   
  5 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I             22.50   1   4   
  6 Adams, Matt                  Wis.-La Cros             22.75   3   3   
  7 Zanoya, Reid                 Wis.-Oshkosh             22.95   2   2   
  8 Koenecke, Joe                Wis.-La Cros             22.99   4   1   
  9 Sosinsky, Matt               Wis.-Stevens             23.05   3 
 10 Beaudo, Brian                Wis.-Oshkosh             23.13   3 
 11 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros             23.20   6 
 12 Debuhr, Zach                 Wis.-Whitewa             23.21   5 
 13 Eberle, Christopher          Wis.-La Cros             23.31   4 
 13 Loess, Grant                 Wis.-Whitewa             23.31   5 
 15 Sauerman, Luke               Wis.-La Cros             23.37   8 
 16 Fritz, Zak                   Wis.-Whitewa             23.57   4 
 17 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag             23.65   5 
 18 Chao, Jason                  U. of Chicag             23.68   7 
 19 Wamuo, Obi                   U. of Chicag             23.72   7 
 20 Olson, Jaron                 Wis.-Oshkosh             23.75   6 
 21 Garcia, Elijah               Wis.-Whitewa             23.78   8 
 22 Peterson, Nolan              Wis.-Oshkosh             23.81   6 
 23 Nordman, Ben                 North Centra             23.85   8 
 24 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag             23.92   9 
 25 Garski, Benjamin             Wis.-Oshkosh             23.95  10 
 26 Sinden, Austin               Wis.-Whitewa             23.96   9 
 27 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il             24.06   8 
 28 Ray, Austin                  Monmouth (Il             24.10   9 
 29 Gesteland, Bailey            Wis.-Oshkosh             24.20  13 
 30 Arone, Jonathan              U. of Chicag             24.20  10 
 31 Harn, Sheldon                Wis.-Stevens             24.22  10 
 32 McNeil, Rob                  Augustana (I             24.24   6 
 33 Duarte, Camilo               Augustana (I             24.26  11 
 34 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra             24.37   4 
 35 Akers, Tanner                Wis.-Stevens             24.45  12 
 36 Bednarski, Chris             Wis.-Oshkosh             24.48  10 
 37 Fisher, Jordan               Monmouth (Il             24.76  11 
 38 Simms, Anton                 North Centra             25.08   9 
 39 Reschke, Jordan              Monmouth (Il             25.64  11 
 40 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag             27.76  12 
 -- Braun, Pete                  GMTC                      XSCR   2 
 -- Loess, Zak                   Wis.-Whitewa               SCR   7 
 -- Tassoul, Alex                Wis.-Whitewa               SCR   3 
 -- Thyssen, Ryan                Wis.-La Cros               SCR   5 
 -- Hanson, Payton               Wis.-La Cros               SCR  13 
 -- Caufield, Kevin              Wis.-Oshkosh               SCR  13 
 -- Rohloff, Luke                Wis.-La Cros               SCR   7 
 -- Johnson, Earvin              Wis.-Stevens               SCR  12 
 -- Thompson, Aaron              Unattached              X22.78   1 
 -- Ferrell, Taijon              Unattached              X24.99  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
2015 D3 Best:   49.13              Joseph Jensen, Hamilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denman, Ross                 Wis.-La Cros             49.27   1  10   
  2 Denu, Jared                  Wis.-Whitewa             49.31   1   8   
  3 Reschke, Ethan               Monmouth (Il             49.32   1   6   
  4 Wallenfang, Zak              Wis.-La Cros             49.79   2   5   
  5 Smith, Isaac                 Augustana (I             49.86   1   4   
  6 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth (Il             50.05   2   3   
  7 Rudebeck, Bryce              Wis.-Whitewa             50.32   2   2   
  8 Smith, Sam                   Wis.-La Cros             50.32   2   1   
  9 Bentz, Kallen                Wis.-Oshkosh             50.63   3 
 10 Mason, Cyrus                 Wis.-La Cros             50.66   3 
 11 Swanson, Jeffery             Augustana (I             50.75   3 
 12 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra             50.83   2 
 13 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I             51.17   3 
 14 LaMendola, Alex              Augustana (I             51.40   4 
 15 Hinz, Joe                    Wis.-La Cros             51.78   6 
 16 Oestreich, Alec              Wis.-Stevens             52.11   4 
 17 Melotte, Nick                Wis.-Stevens             52.19   4 
 18 Martin, Josh                 North Centra             52.25   5 
 19 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Wis.-Stevens             52.34   4 
 20 Zeien, Logan                 Wis.-Whitewa             52.45   6 
 21 Fritz, Zak                   Wis.-Whitewa             52.47   4 
 22 Markison, Ben                Monmouth (Il             52.48   5 
 23 Yamamoto, Josh               Augustana (I             52.55   5 
 24 Trainor, Matthew             Monmouth (Il             52.58   5 
 25 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I             53.15   6 
 26 Valiquette, Cory             Wis.-Stevens             53.33   5 
 27 Cluver, Kyle                 Augustana (I             53.48   7 
 28 DeBord, Rashaun              Augustana (I             53.66   6 
 29 Martinelli, Kyle             Wis.-Whitewa             53.77   7 
 30 Banda, Austin                Wis.-Whitewa             53.94   6 
 31 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             54.57   7 
 32 Gillingham, Andrew           North Centra             54.70   8 
 33 Callahan, Patrick            U. of Chicag             55.48   7 
 34 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens             55.87   7 
 35 Liang, Jack                  U. of Chicag             56.85   8 
 36 Akarmann, Sebastian          U. of Chicag           1:00.68   8 
 -- Tehan, Nick                  Wis.-La Cros               SCR   3 
 -- Thompson, Aaron              Unattached              X49.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
2015 D3 Best:   1:53.26              Andrew Carey, Johns Hopkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Michael               Wis.-Stevens           1:56.29   1  10   
  2 Ruske, Richie                North Centra           1:56.77   1   8   
  3 Urbanski, Anthony            Wis.-Whitewa           1:56.88   1   6   
  4 Wierzba, Ryan                Wis.-Stevens           1:57.10   1   5   
  5 Skinkis, Justin              Wis.-Oshkosh           1:57.49   1   4   
  6 Amiri, Jacob                 U. of Chicag           1:57.76   1   3   
  7 Simo, Matt                   Augustana (I           2:00.19   1   2   
  8 Gray, Zachary                Augustana (I           2:00.52   2   1   
  9 Scott, Charlie               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:01.59   2 
 10 Zack, Joe                    Wis.-Oshkosh           2:01.74   1 
 11 Sand, Mitch                  Augustana (I           2:01.76   2 
 12 Massey, Daniel               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:01.77   3 
 13 Ferguson, Jeremy             U. of Chicag           2:01.91   2 
 14 Kirby, Joseph                North Centra           2:02.06   3 
 15 Meixelsperger, Alec          Wis.-Whitewa           2:02.15   2 
 16 Adamski, Ryan                Wis.-Whitewa           2:02.18   2 
 17 Midgley, Jordan              Augustana (I           2:03.01   2 
 18 Baker, Tim                   Wis.-Stevens           2:03.11   3 
 19 Rufer, Derrick               Wis.-Oshkosh           2:03.22   3 
 20 Johnson, Mitchell            Augustana (I           2:03.69   2 
 21 Rohman, Camren               North Centra           2:03.88   3 
 22 Williams, Rik                Monmouth (Il           2:05.55   3 
 23 Hall, Chase                  North Centra           2:05.83   4 
 24 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag           2:07.35   2 
 25 Barr, Jacob                  Augustana (I           2:08.73   4 
 26 Schultz, Connor              Wis.-Stevens           2:08.91   3 
 27 Chojnacki, Brett             Wis.-Stevens           2:10.09   3 
 28 Jaramillo, Yorkbell          U. of Chicag           2:10.85   4 
 29 Pai, Tai                     U. of Chicag           2:11.73   4 
 30 Sousa, Stephen               Wis.-Whitewa           2:12.34   4 
 31 Kingan, Will                 U. of Chicag           2:12.67   4 
 32 Okinaka, Corey               U. of Chicag           2:13.11   4 
 33 Arndt, Ryan                  Monmouth (Il           2:13.74   4 
 34 Degrave, Jacob               Wis.-Stevens           2:17.84   4 
 35 Yugla, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens           2:23.76   4 
 -- Lara, Roberto                Wis.-Oshkosh               SCR   1 
 -- Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag               SCR   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4:09.68  2014        David Stilin, Unattached                  
2015 D3 Best:   4:11.89              Aron Sebhat, North Central (Ill)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lara, Roberto                Wis.-Oshkosh           4:12.13   1  10   
  2 Miller, Dawson               Wis.-Whitewa           4:12.19   1   8   
  3 Muth, Matt                   North Centra           4:14.49   1   6   
  4 VanRyzin, Calvin             Wis.-Stevens           4:16.38   1   5   
  5 Zack, Joe                    Wis.-Oshkosh           4:16.95   1   4   
  6 Haak, Dennis                 Wis.-Stevens           4:17.70   1   3   
  7 Linner, Tom                  Wis.-La Cros           4:20.41   1   2   
  8 Odenkirk, Alex               Augustana (I           4:22.19   2   1   
  9 Tyler, Dane                  Wis.-Stevens           4:22.93   2 
 10 Pedersen, Neil               Wis.-Stevens           4:23.04   2 
 11 Kerska, Garrett              Wis.-La Cros           4:23.46   1 
 12 Rosenberg, Michael           Wis.-La Cros           4:25.32   2 
 13 Harms, Brett                 Wis.-Whitewa           4:25.41   2 
 14 Buttimer, Keegan             Augustana (I           4:25.54   2 
 15 Sebat, Aron                  North Centra           4:25.82   1 
 16 Nelson, Jonah                Wis.-Whitewa           4:26.76   2 
 17 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra           4:28.11   2 
 18 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra           4:28.28   3 
 19 Geisness, Lane               Wis.-La Cros           4:28.78   2 
 20 Gaither, Brent               North Centra           4:29.01   3 
 21 Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag           4:29.23   3 
 22 Hyde, Tim                    Augustana (I           4:29.62   4 
 23 McQuality, James             North Centra           4:31.69   4 
 24 Runnion, Jake                North Centra           4:31.70   3 
 25 Wendt, Nate                  Augustana (I           4:32.35   3 
 26 Rozewicki, Dru               North Centra           4:32.55   4 
 27 Kinscher, Joseph             Wis.-Stevens           4:32.86   3 
 28 Maes, Ryan                   Wis.-Whitewa           4:32.92   3 
 29 Kreuch, Peter                U. of Chicag           4:33.82   3 
 30 Spahn, Ryan                  Wis.-Stevens           4:34.05   3 
 31 Dennis, Mitchell             U. of Chicag           4:34.07   2 
 32 Zalov, Renat                 U. of Chicag           4:36.11   3 
 33 Rizzo, James                 North Centra           4:37.69   3 
 34 Headley, Danny               North Centra           4:41.21   4 
 35 Myers, Will                  U. of Chicag           4:42.38   4 
 36 Aeppel, Nicholas             U. of Chicag           4:42.83   4 
 37 Pauers, Mitch                Wis.-Oshkosh           4:43.25   3 
 38 Miehe, Kent                  Wis.-Whitewa           4:43.84   4 
 39 Lundine, Mark                Augustana (I           4:45.47   4 
 40 Paplaczyk, Andrew            North Centra           4:45.90   4 
 41 Krueger, Bennett             Wis.-Oshkosh           4:46.22   4 
 42 Ruud, Erik                   Monmouth (Il           4:52.27   4 
 43 Kebaish, Kareem              U. of Chicag           5:13.42   4 
 -- Franz, Brendan               Unattached            X4:21.62   2 
 -- Agner, Spencer               Wisconsin Ru          X4:21.77   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 8:17.80  2014        Patrick Jenkins, UW-Stout                 
2015 D3 Best:   8:22.70              Aron Shebat, North Central (Ill)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Routhier, Nate               Wis.-La Cros           8:26.91   1  10   
  2 Walden, Joel                 Wis.-Plattev           8:27.03   1   8   
  3 Lavelle, Stephen             Augustana (I           8:42.39   1   6   
  4 Smaga, Matt                  Wis.-Plattev           8:43.51   1   5   
  5 Barbeln, Alex                Wis.-La Cros           8:43.80   1   4   
  6 Johnsrud, Derek              Wis.-Oshkosh           8:43.99   1   3   
  7 Eidenschink, Matt            Wis.-La Cros           8:47.49   1   2   
  8 Laskowske, AJ                North Centra           8:48.22   1   1   
  9 Ewers, Ian                   Wis.-La Cros           8:49.11   1 
 10 Sands, Keith                 Augustana (I           8:49.25   1 
 11 Adlfinger, Ethan             North Centra           8:54.81   1 
 12 Artymiuk, Cody               Wis.-La Cros           8:55.90   2 
 13 Marcuccelli, Samuel          North Centra           8:57.72   2 
 14 Zajkowski, Austin            Wis.-La Cros           8:58.63   1 
 15 Puetz, Joe                   Augustana (I           9:00.30   1 
 16 Stamsta, Noah                Wis.-Whitewa           9:00.63   2 
 17 Gonzales, Alexander          Wis.-Stevens           9:01.26   1 
 18 Weisse, Jonah                Wis.-La Cros           9:04.34   1 
 19 Roers, Damian                Wis.-La Cros           9:04.58   1 
 20 Robles, Daniel               North Centra           9:05.23   2 
 21 Gornick, Nick                Augustana (I           9:11.10   2 
 22 Damkot, Trevor               Wis.-Oshkosh           9:11.66   2 
 23 Jurenec, Benjamin            Wis.-Stevens           9:23.13   2 
 24 Whaley, Michael              Augustana (I           9:24.57   2 
 25 Lovejoy, Brian               Augustana (I           9:25.74   2 
 26 Pauley, Cooper               Monmouth (Il           9:26.14   2 
 27 Rosales, Alejandro           North Centra           9:27.85   2 
 28 Daly, Alan                   Augustana (I           9:29.06   2 
 29 Franscissan, Peter           Augustana (I           9:36.39   2 
 30 Geffers, Luke                Wis.-Oshkosh           9:40.55   2 
 31 Hu, Kyler                    U. of Chicag           9:46.34   2 
 32 Lancaster, Kirk              U. of Chicag           9:49.37   2 
 33 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra          10:07.19   2 
 -- Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag               DNF   1 
 -- Carpenter, Jordan            Unattached                XSCR   1 
 -- Bao, Aaron                   U. of Chicag               SCR   2 
 -- Farley, Quinn                Wis.-Whitewa               SCR   2 
 -- Wolter, Scott                Wis.-Whitewa               SCR   2 
 -- Hanfling, Eyal               U. of Chicag               SCR   2 
 -- Shumaker, Michael            U. of Chicag               SCR   2 
 -- Blood, Henry                 U. of Chicag               SCR   2 
 -- Dewitt, John                 Wisconsin Ru          X8:37.67   1 
 -- Machmueller, Dan             Unattached            X9:09.57   1 
 -- Koene, James                 Unattached            X9:36.46   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 14:20.72  2012        Tim Nelson, UW-Stout                     
2015 D3 Best:   14:26.70              Travis Morrison, North Central (Ill)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osing, Tanner                Augustana (I          15:06.18   10   
  2 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh          15:15.58    8   
  3 Koch, Ethan                  Augustana (I          15:20.24    6   
  4 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag          15:24.57    5   
  5 Howard, Charlend             Wis.-Oshkosh          15:24.61    4   
  6 Bell, Grant                  Augustana (I          15:29.96    3   
  7 Johnston, Lukas              Wis.-Stevens          15:37.93    2   
  8 Hoffman, Lane                North Centra          15:48.08    1   
  9 Richardson, Alex             Wis.-Stevens          15:48.15  
 10 Nelson, Stephen              Wis.-Stevens          15:51.96  
 11 Farley, Quinn                Wis.-Whitewa          15:54.86  
 12 Dodge, Jed                   Wis.-Stevens          16:01.40  
 13 McKnight, Brian              Wis.-Oshkosh          16:09.92  
 14 Wolter, Scott                Wis.-Whitewa          16:12.74  
 15 Bernard, Thomas              Augustana (I          16:21.79  
 -- Carpenter, Jordan            Unattached                XSCR  
 -- Miletti, Tyler               Wis.-Oshkosh               SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  8.01  2013        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                 
2015 D3 Best:    8.01              Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus                Unattached                8.33Q  1 
  2 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros              8.47Q  3 
  3 Sauerman, Luke               Wis.-La Cros              8.51Q  4 
  4 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra              8.53Q  2 
  5 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag              8.49q  3 
  6 Rohloff, Luke                Wis.-La Cros              8.50q  1 
  7 Voland, David                Augustana (I              8.51q  1 
  8 Sousa, Stephen               Wis.-Whitewa              8.60q  3 
  9 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag              8.62   1 
 10 Klingbeil, C.J.              Wis.-Whitewa              8.68   2 
 11 Henry, Matthew               Augustana (I              8.77   1 
 12 Rubarts, Tyler               Augustana (I              8.88   2 
 13 Kobayashi, Takuto            Wis.-Stevens              8.95   1 
 14 Harn, Sheldon                Wis.-Stevens              8.96   3 
 15 Griest, Garrison             Wis.-Oshkosh              9.03   1 
 16 Bethia, Justin               Wis.-Whitewa              9.14   3 
 17 Pardee, Micah                Wis.-Whitewa              9.17   1 
 18 O'Connor, John               Monmouth (Il              9.19   4 
 19 Martin, Robert               Wis.-Whitewa              9.24   2 
 20 Gentzler, Vaughn             Monmouth (Il              9.26   4 
 21 Simms, Anton                 North Centra              9.35   3 
 22 Valiquette, Cory             Wis.-Stevens              9.36   2 
 23 Wendorf, Austin              Wis.-Whitewa              9.38   2 
 24 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I              9.41   4 
 25 Yugla, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens              9.49   4 
 26 Cluver, Kyle                 Augustana (I              9.74   3 
 27 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             10.98   2 
 28 DeBord, Rashaun              Augustana (I             11.54   4 
 -- Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens               SCR   3 
 -- Ferrell, Taijon              Unattached               X9.18   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility: F  8.01  2013        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                 
2015 D3 Best:    8.01              Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marcus                Unattached                8.34   10   
  2 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag              8.34    8   
  3 Otto, Daniel                 Wis.-La Cros              8.35    6   
  4 Rohloff, Luke                Wis.-La Cros              8.44    5   
  5 Voland, David                Augustana (I              8.45    4   
  6 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra              8.51    3   
  7 Sauerman, Luke               Wis.-La Cros              8.52    2   
  8 Sousa, Stephen               Wis.-Whitewa              8.64    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 1:28.26  2002        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           1:32.19   10   
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel          2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Kirby, Zach                     4) Oshipitan, Abraham             
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               1:34.20    8   
     1) Duarte, Camilo                  2) Hucker, Kyle                   
     3) Lidinsky, Alec                  4) McNeil, Rob                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:12.79  2004        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock      
2015 D3 Best:   3:21.35              , Southern Maine                          
                         Collins, Desmond, Miller, Webb                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                3:19.73   1  10   
     1) Foulkes, Raimius                2) Parr, Adam                     
     3) Markison, Ben                   4) Reschke, Ethan                 
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           3:20.24   1   8   
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel          2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Olaoye, Mustapha                4) Kirby, Zach                    
  3 Wis.-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:20.81   1   6   
     1) Evans, Michael                  2) Kobayashi, Takuto              
     3) Sosinsky, Matt                  4) Gerber, Matt                   
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               3:20.89   1   5   
     1) Smith, Isaac                    2) Savage, Nowlan                 
     3) Devore, David                   4) Voland, David                  
  5 Wis.-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:23.88   1   4   
     1) Jordan, Ben                     2) Smith, Joe                     
     3) Bates, Austin                   4) Hinz, Joe                      
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:25.21   2   3   
     1) Wamuo, Obi                      2) Amiri, Jacob                   
     3) Manzuk, Ryan                    4) Downey, Nate                   
  7 Wis.-Whitewater  'A'                                3:25.93   1   2   
     1) Rudebeck, Bryce                 2) Larson, Connor                 
     3) Witt, Parker                    4) Denu, Jared                    
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:26.19   2   1   
     1) Kielpinski, Nicholas            2) Melotte, Nick                  
     3) Oestreich, Alec                 4) Wierzba, Ryan                  
  9 North Central (Ill.)  'B'                           3:28.68   2 
     1) Martin, Josh                    2) Ruske, Richie                  
     3) Oshipitan, Abraham              4) Rohman, Camren                 
 10 Wis.-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:30.97   2 
     1) Bentz, Kallen                   2) Allan, Naji                    
     3) Griest, Garrison                4) Skinkis, Justin                
 11 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                               3:33.56   2 
     1) Goodwin, Travis                 2) Yamamoto, Josh                 
     3) Henry, Matthew                  4) Simo, Matt                     
 12 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:34.86   2 
     1) Swanson, Jeffery                2) Gray, Zachary                  
     3) LaMendola, Alex                 4) Cline, Keith                   
 13 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                3:34.88   3 
     1) Trainor, Matthew                2) O'Connor, John                 
     3) Ruud, Erik                      4) Williams, Rik                  
 14 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                               3:36.69   3 
     1) Lidinsky, Alec                  2) Hucker, Kyle                   
     3) Sand, Mitch                     4) Midgley, Jordan                
 15 Wis.-Whitewater  'B'                                3:37.09   4 
     1) Banda, Austin                   2) Klingbeil, C.J.                
     3) Zeien, Logan                    4) Martinelli, Kyle               
 16 Wis.-Oshkosh  'C'                                   3:39.25   4 
     1) Massey, Daniel                  2) Krueger, Bennett               
     3) Geffers, Luke                   4) Damkot, Trevor                 
 17 North Central (Ill.)  'D'                           3:43.01   4 
     1) Rizzo, James                    2) Rozewicki, Dru                 
     3) Kirby, Joseph                   4) Paplaczyk, Andrew              
 18 North Central (Ill.)  'C'                           3:44.04   3 
     1) Gillingham, Andrew              2) Runnion, Jake                  
     3) Hall, Chase                     4) Headley, Danny                 
 19 Monmouth (Ill.)  'C'                                3:47.35   3 
     1) Hendricks, Myles                2) Gentzler, Vaughn               
     3) Devor, Nick                     4) Fisher, Jordan                 
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh  'B'                                       SCR   3 
     1) Scott, Charlie                  2) Pauers, Mitch                  
     3) Lara, Roberto                   4) Rufer, Derrick                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility: F  9:56.38  2004        , UW-Oshkosh                             
                          D. Cisewski, K. Klueger, J. LeRoy, M. Groose      
2015 D3 Best:   10:21.95              , Wabash                                 
                          House, Conti, Seward, Boyce                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                          10:47.85   10   
     1) Adlfinger, Ethan                2) Kirby, Joseph                  
     3) Runnion, Jake                   4) Gaither, Brent                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.19m  2012        Garrett Huyler, Teneo Track Club            
2015 D3 Best:   2.13m              Jeffrey Jon Tucker, Rowan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neloms, Dominique            Wis.-La Cros             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     2.01 2.06 2.15 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ajibola, Semi                U. of Chicag             1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrews, Brian               Wis.-Stevens             1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cournia, Mike                Wis.-Whitewa             1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Poklop, Adam                 North Centra             1.91m    6-03.25   2.50
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 MaGee, Cameron               Wis.-Whitewa             1.91m    6-03.25   2.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra             1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ebube, Dominic               Wis.-Oshkosh             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Russell, Tanner              Wis.-Stevens             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Deiss, Brendan               Wis.-La Cros             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Maciosek, Travis             Wis.-Oshkosh             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Griffith, Dakota             Wis.-Oshkosh                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Degrave, Jacob               Wis.-Stevens                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse                  
2015 D3 Best:   5.21m              Luke Winder, North Central (Ill)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jeffery                Wis.-La Cros             4.74m   15-06.50  10   
     4.59 4.74 4.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Speaker, Cody                Wis.-Whitewa             4.74m   15-06.50   8   
     4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74 4.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Klister, Bryan               Wis.-La Cros             4.59m   15-00.75   6   
     4.59 4.74 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Tenmanson, Eli               Wis.-La Cros             4.44m   14-06.75   4.50
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Schwartz, Aron               Wis.-Whitewa             4.44m   14-06.75   4.50
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Foley, Nick                  North Centra             4.44m   14-06.75   3   
     4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 LaHaye, Spencer              North Centra             4.44m   14-06.75   1.50
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Evansen, Wes                 Wis.-La Cros             4.44m   14-06.75   1.50
     4.29 4.44 4.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag             4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.14 4.29 4.44 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gertschen, Devan             Wis.-Oshkosh             4.29m   14-00.75 
     3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Andris, Steven               Monmouth (Il             4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.14 4.29 4.44 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fiske, Alex                  Wis.-Whitewa             4.29m   14-00.75 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Caufield, Kevin              Wis.-Oshkosh             4.29m   14-00.75 
     4.14 4.29 4.44 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kraeger, Tyler               Wis.-La Cros             4.14m   13-07.00 
     4.14 4.29 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Strain, Joseph               Augustana (I             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.84 3.99 4.14 4.29 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Klister, Eric                Wis.-La Cros             4.14m   13-07.00 
     4.14 4.29 
        O  XXX 
 14 Koehne, Michael              North Centra             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.99 4.14 4.29 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Hunecke, Hans                Augustana (I             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.99 4.14 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Funk, Rick                   Augustana (I             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.99 4.14 
        O  XXX 
 18 Blatti, Ethan                Augustana (I             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.99 4.14 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 21 Yugla, Tate                  Wis.-Stevens             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 21 McAllister, Derek            Wis.-Stevens             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Hasey, Mitchell              Wis.-Oshkosh             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.39 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Downey, Nate                 U. of Chicag             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Schultz, John                U. of Chicag             3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 27 Pardee, Micah                Wis.-Whitewa             3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.39 3.69 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hartmann, Bennett            Augustana (I                NH            
     3.84 
      XXX 
 -- Ward, Joe                    Monmouth (Il                NH            
     4.44 
      XXX 
 -- McMullen, Matt               Wis.-Oshkosh                NH            
     3.99 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.58m  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech      
2015 D3 Best:   7.17m              Robert Starnes, Wis-Whitewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Starnes, Robert              Wis.-Whitewa             7.09m   23-03.25  10   
      7.09m  6.96m  6.69m  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Neloms, Dominique            Wis.-La Cros             7.06m   23-02.00   8   
      FOUL  7.04m  7.06m  7.05m  FOUL  6.99m
  3 Haase, Christopher           Wis.-La Cros             6.74m   22-01.50   6   
      FOUL  6.40m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tassoul, Alex                Wis.-Whitewa             6.69m   21-11.50   5   
      6.49m  6.59m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m
  5 Dix, Alec                    Wis.-Stevens             6.66m   21-10.25   4   
      6.66m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m
  6 Richards, Jordan             Wis.-Stevens             6.58m   21-07.25   3   
      6.21m  6.47m  6.58m  6.05m  6.49m  FOUL
  7 Effa, Hunter                 Wis.-Oshkosh             6.58m   21-07.25   2   
      6.58m  6.28m  6.29m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Loess, Zak                   Wis.-Whitewa             6.45m   21-02.00   1   
      6.22m  6.11m  6.38m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL
  9 Tillman, Raekwon             Wis.-La Cros             6.42m   21-00.75 
      4.31m  6.42m  FOUL  6.00m  6.39m  5.50m
 10 Green, Matt                  Wis.-Whitewa             6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.11m  6.34m  FOUL            
 11 Rubarts, Tyler               Augustana (I             6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  6.17m           
 12 Wallin, Myles                Augustana (I             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.23m  6.28m  6.28m            
 12 Leonard, Chanler             Wis.-Whitewa             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.19m  6.26m            
 14 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens             6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  6.25m  FOUL           
 15 Greenup, Julian              Wis.-La Cros             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.80m  5.94m            
 16 Weise, Matthew               Wis.-Stevens             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.00m  6.14m  5.82m          
 17 Mancheski, Bryce             Wis.-Oshkosh             6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.93m  6.07m  6.02m            
 18 Baber, Eric                  Wis.-Whitewa             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.86m  FOUL  5.97m           
 19 Bednarski, Chris             Wis.-Oshkosh             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  5.89m  4.04m           
 20 DeBord, Rashaun              Augustana (I             5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  5.86m  FOUL            
 21 Burant, Austin               Augustana (I             5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  FOUL  5.68m            
 22 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.62m  4.45m  5.70m          
 23 Fitch, Sam                   North Centra             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.34m  5.63m  5.49m           
 24 Adams, Andrew                Augustana (I             5.56m   18-03.00 
      4.40m  5.41m  5.56m           
 25 Cluver, Kyle                 Augustana (I             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.15m  5.28m  5.02m         
 26 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana (I             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Loess, Grant                 Wis.-Whitewa              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.35m  2013        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                
2015 D3 Best:   14.87m              Chris Perry, Bridgewater St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cournia, Mike                Wis.-Whitewa            14.52m   47-07.75  10   
      FOUL  12.33m  13.90m  14.10m  13.78m  14.52m
  2 Baber, Eric                  Wis.-Whitewa            13.77m   45-02.25   8   
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  13.06m  13.77m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Jerry              Wis.-Stevens            13.55m   44-05.50   6   
      13.55m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dix, Alec                    Wis.-Stevens            13.51m   44-04.00   5   
      13.21m  13.51m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aldridge, Travon             Augustana (I            13.49m   44-03.25   4   
      13.11m  FOUL  13.49m  13.35m  13.25m  13.20m
  6 Lorenz, Matt                 Wis.-La Cros            13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      13.28m  13.25m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Greenup, Julian              Wis.-La Cros            13.15m   43-01.75   2   
      13.15m  13.02m  12.81m  12.97m  12.76m  FOUL
  8 Tillman, Raekwon             Wis.-La Cros            13.13m   43-01.00   1   
      12.82m  13.00m  12.79m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Haase, Christopher           Wis.-La Cros            13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.01m  12.85m  12.61m  13.06m  12.85m  FOUL
 10 Wallin, Myles                Augustana (I            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.93m  12.57m  12.98m            
 11 Ebube, Dominic               Wis.-Oshkosh            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.32m  12.72m  12.52m           
 12 Murphy, Evan                 Augustana (I            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.58m  12.49m  12.69m            
 13 Rubarts, Tyler               Augustana (I            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.29m  12.40m  12.60m            
 14 Pardee, Micah                Wis.-Whitewa            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.74m  12.47m  FOUL            
 15 Ward, Liam                   U. of Chicag            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.43m           
 16 Green, Matt                  Wis.-Whitewa            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  12.09m  FOUL            
 17 Burant, Austin               Augustana (I            12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.11m  11.89m  12.13m            
 -- Deiss, Brendan               Wis.-La Cros              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- White, Andre                 Wis.-Stevens              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.14m  2004        Uzoma Orji, M.I.T.                         
2015 D3 Best:   17.81m              Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baumann, Theron              Wis.-Whitewa            16.78m   55-00.75  10   
      16.03m  16.78m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            16.42m   53-10.50   8   
      16.42m  16.09m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  16.06m
  3 Weidner, Adam                North Centra            15.81m   51-10.50   6   
      14.73m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL
  4 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            15.66m   51-04.50   5   
      15.19m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m
  5 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros            15.61m   51-02.75   4   
      14.17m  13.95m  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  6 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tenpas, Ben                  Wis.-La Cros            15.32m   50-03.25   2   
      14.92m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paulick, Ryan                Wis.-Oshkosh            15.22m   49-11.25   1   
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  14.97m  FOUL
  9 Newberry, Nate               Wis.-La Cros            15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.36m  14.30m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Flynn, Micky                 Wis.-Stevens            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Wilson, Brian                North Centra            14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  14.76m            
 12 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth (Il            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.02m  14.70m  14.25m            
 13 Lowry, Dan                   North Centra            14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  13.97m            
 14 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra            14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.59m            
 15 Davison, Josh                Wis.-Whitewa            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.21m  14.36m  FOUL            
 16 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m            
 17 Rahman, Tanner               Wis.-La Cros            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 McNeil, Kyle                 Wis.-Whitewa            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.07m  FOUL           
 19 Reierson, Brent              Wis.-Stevens            13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  13.10m  12.68m            
 20 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag            13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Smith, Nathan                Wis.-Whitewa            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.32m           
 23 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Wis.-Stevens            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.30m  12.49m            
 24 Smith, Chris                 Wis.-Oshkosh            12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.30m  12.10m            
 25 Burger, Ben                  Monmouth (Il            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.40m  12.45m  12.21m            
 26 Unruh, Albert                Wis.-Stevens            12.24m   40-02.00 
      10.79m  12.24m  12.03m            
 27 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Palmer, Ethan                Wis.-La Cros            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.98m  12.05m  FOUL            
 29 Perry, Levi                  Wis.-Whitewa            12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.95m           
 30 D'Amico, Jason               Wis.-Whitewa            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.64m  FOUL            
 31 Berg, Nathan                 Wis.-La Cros            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  FOUL            
 32 Olson, Curtis                Wis.-Stevens            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.37m  11.24m  11.67m           
 33 Stockheimer, Zach            Wis.-Whitewa            11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.21m  11.59m            
 34 Heil, Logan                  Wis.-Stevens            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m            
 35 Nowak, Kyle                  Wis.-Stevens            10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Caufield, Kevin              Wis.-Oshkosh            10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.92m  10.07m  9.99m            
 37 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag             9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.57m  9.59m  9.96m            
 38 Degrave, Jacob               Wis.-Stevens             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.23m  9.91m  9.61m            
 -- Heder, Garrett               Wis.-Stevens              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Simmons, Marckus             Augustana (I               SCR            
 -- Tykwinski, Ben               Unattached             X13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.14m  2013        Michael Lihrman, Unattached                
2015 D3 Best:   19.88m              Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Havard, Grant                Wis.-La Cros            19.58m   64-03.00  10   
      18.56m  19.58m  16.48m  19.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            16.51m   54-02.00   8   
      14.99m  15.68m  16.51m  16.25m  FOUL  15.88m
  3 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            16.26m   53-04.25   6   
      15.88m  16.26m  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m
  4 Perry, Levi                  Wis.-Whitewa            16.04m   52-07.50   5   
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  15.80m  FOUL
  5 Stockheimer, Zach            Wis.-Whitewa            15.88m   52-01.25   4   
      15.59m  FOUL  15.88m  15.38m  15.01m  15.88m
  6 Heil, Logan                  Wis.-Stevens            15.63m   51-03.50   3   
      15.16m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.63m
  7 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth (Il            15.34m   50-04.00   2   
      14.53m  14.63m  15.34m  15.19m  13.57m  14.93m
  8 Newberry, Nate               Wis.-La Cros            15.28m   50-01.75   1   
      FOUL  14.86m  15.28m  14.84m  14.96m  FOUL
  9 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.09m  15.11m  FOUL            
 10 Davison, Josh                Wis.-Whitewa            14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  12.86m  14.82m            
 11 Lowry, Dan                   North Centra            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.08m  14.71m  FOUL           
 12 Tenpas, Ben                  Wis.-La Cros            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.45m  13.84m  14.36m           
 13 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL           
 14 Olson, Curtis                Wis.-Stevens            14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.85m  14.23m  13.92m            
 15 Palmer, Ethan                Wis.-La Cros            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.95m  13.67m  14.05m            
 16 Smith, Nathan                Wis.-Whitewa            14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.83m  13.62m  14.02m            
 17 Simmons, Marckus             Augustana (I            13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL            
 18 Flynn, Micky                 Wis.-Stevens            13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.10m  13.85m  FOUL           
 19 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag            13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  13.37m  13.13m            
 20 Pettis, Kevin                Wis.-Stevens            13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL            
 21 Baumann, Theron              Wis.-Whitewa            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag            13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.08m  13.33m  13.36m            
 23 Burger, Ben                  Monmouth (Il            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.89m  FOUL  12.96m            
 24 Wipperfurth, Brandon         Wis.-Stevens            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.10m  FOUL  12.91m            
 25 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra            12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m           
 26 Berg, Nathan                 Wis.-La Cros            12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.38m  12.64m            
 27 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag            12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m            
 28 Heder, Garrett               Wis.-Stevens            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.64m  11.80m  11.97m           
 29 D'Amico, Jason               Wis.-Whitewa            11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.72m  11.46m           
 30 Smith, Chris                 Wis.-Oshkosh            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Rahman, Tanner               Wis.-La Cros            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  10.76m  10.53m            
 32 Nowak, Kyle                  Wis.-Stevens            10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.79m            
 33 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag             8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.63m  8.95m  8.89m         
 -- Reierson, Brent              Wis.-Stevens              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tykwinski, Ben               Unattached             X17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.49m  16.58m  16.03m  16.99m  17.02m  16.92m
 
Mixed Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominiak, Jordan           M Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  13.38m  13.97m
  2 Matteson, Mike             M Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.94m  FOUL  12.22m  11.98m  12.24m  11.69m
  3 Bentlage, Doug             M Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00 
      9.50m  10.00m  10.13m  10.92m  10.68m  10.62m
  4 Hahn, Dave                 M Unattached              10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.34m  FOUL  10.36m  10.18m  9.99m  10.30m
  5 Matteson, Diane            W Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.46m  6.39m  6.56m  6.24m  6.72m
 
Mixed Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matteson, Mike             M Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.07m  16.07m  16.21m  16.58m  16.09m  16.43m
  2 Hahn, Dave                 M Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.38m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m  14.71m
  3 Dominiak, Jordan           M Unattached              13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.88m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m
  4 Matteson, Diane            W Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  10.13m  10.28m  10.93m  10.12m  10.23m
  5 Bentlage, Doug             M Unattached              10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.21m  10.52m  8.20m  FOUL  10.34m  9.54m
 
Mixed Super Weight Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hahn, Dave                 M Unattached              11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.42m  FOUL  11.42m  11.32m  10.67m  11.15m
  2 Matteson, Mike             M Unattached               9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.06m  8.93m  FOUL  8.85m  9.23m  9.19m
  3 Matteson, Diane            W Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.52m  6.48m  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bentlage, Doug             M Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dominiak, Jordan           M Unattached                 SCR            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse             145        2) Wis.-Whitewater           104   
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                78        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         73.50
    5) North Central (Ill.)        69        5) Augustana (Ill.)           69   
    7) Monmouth (Ill.)             27        8) U. of Chicago              24.50
    9) Wis.-Platteville            13