Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2015 06:11 PM
             2015 UAA Indoor Championships - 2/28/2015 to 3/1/2015             
                             University of Chicago                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $  7.80  2012        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
  #17 NCAA 3: 3  7.79                                                          
 Henry Crown: %  7.48  2012        AailyahBrown and Jada Martin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daisy Ogede               SO Washington U            7.90       7.83Q  1 
  2 Kristina Harris           SO NYU                     8.00       8.08Q  2 
  3 Sasha Spalding            SR Carnegie Mel            8.22       8.03q  1 
  4 Charissa Newkirk          SO U. of Chicag            8.14       8.10q  1 
  5 Alexandra Aiello          JR Emory                   8.11       8.13q  2 
  6 Alison Pildner            JR U. of Chicag            8.19       8.16q  2 
  7 Julia Leventhal           FR Emory                   8.20       8.18q  1 
  8 Rachel Tan                SR Case Western            8.17       8.22q  1 
  9 Rachael Jackson           JR U. of Chicag            8.18       8.32   2 
 10 Jerilyn James             FR Carnegie Mel            8.55       8.39   1 
 11 Briana Belfiore           FR Washington U            8.47       8.48   2 
 12 Caitlin Cheeseboro        FR Emory                   8.37       8.51   2 
 13 Sommer Farber             SO Carnegie Mel            8.90       8.91   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 6 times will advance to finals
 Will run a 2 section final
 Section 1 will have the #3, #4 and #6 qualifiers
 Section 2 will have the #1, #2 and #5 qualifiers
  UAA Record: $ 25.41  2009        Stephanie Omueti, Chicago                   
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 25.80                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 24.30  2011        Felicia Brown                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Electra Korn              SR Emory                  25.57      25.98q  3 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SO Washington U           26.20      26.07q  1 
  3 Alison Pildner            JR U. of Chicag           26.45      26.20q  4 
  4 Sasha Spalding            SR Carnegie Mel           26.60      26.29q  3 
  5 Haliana Burhans           FR Brandeis               26.42      26.60q  2 
  6 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SO Washington U           26.81      26.82q  1 
  7 Julia Leventhal           FR Emory                  27.33      26.90q  3 
  8 Erica Goldman             FR Emory                  27.17      27.03q  4 
  9 Kristina Harris           SO NYU                    27.09      27.21q  2 
 10 Jerilyn James             FR Carnegie Mel           28.08      27.83q  2 
 11 Briana Belfiore           FR Washington U           28.20      28.03q  4 
 12 Charissa Newkirk          SO U. of Chicag           27.46      28.03q  1 
 13 Luise Bering              FR Carnegie Mel           29.25      28.84   3 
 14 Ashley Hebard             SO Brandeis               31.18      31.57   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 6 times will advance to finals
 Will run a 2 section final
 Section 1 will have the #3, #4 and #6 qualifier
 Section 2 will have the #1, #2 and #5 qualifier
  UAA Record: $ 56.94  2013        Kaele Leonard, Emory                        
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 58.15                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 55.04  1971        Sheila Ingram                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mikaela Hammel            JR U. of Chicag           59.84      58.29q  1 
  2 Electra Korn              SR Emory                  57.33      58.65q  4 
  3 Eleanor Kang              SO U. of Chicag         1:00.39      59.11q  2 
  4 Erica Goldman             FR Emory                1:00.29      59.13q  4 
  5 Kelli Hancock             SO Washington U           58.60      59.25q  2 
  6 Ireland Gibson            FR NYU                  1:00.87      59.84q  4 
  7 Sarah Cook                FR Carnegie Mel         1:00.16      59.96   3 
  8 Haliana Burhans           FR Brandeis             1:00.63    1:00.12   3 
  9 Alexa Young               SO Emory                1:00.60    1:01.32   1 
 10 Caroline Spring           SR NYU                  1:00.93    1:01.36   2 
 11 Lydia Guo                 JR NYU                  1:01.40    1:01.63   1 
 12 Anna Bailes               SO Washington U         1:02.19    1:01.87   3 
 13 Ariel Tian                SO Carnegie Mel         1:03.01    1:03.43   4 
 14 Marie-Louise Kloster      FR Case Western         1:03.90    1:03.74   2 
 15 Natalia Gawlik            FR Case Western         1:04.85    1:03.98   1 
 16 Emily Swanson             SO Carnegie Mel                    1:05.60   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 2:12.43  2012        Kayla MacDonald, Chicago                  
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 2:15.57                                                        
 Henry Crown: % 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Annalise Wagner           FR Washington U         2:14.97  3 2:15.21Q  1 
  2 Michelle Dobbs            SO U. of Chicag         2:15.73  3 2:15.26Q  2 
  3 Emily Warner              JR Washington U         2:14.74    2:16.50Q  3 
  4 Julie Williamson          JR Emory                2:16.60    2:15.86q  2 
  5 Stephanie Crane           SR Emory                2:19.74    2:17.11q  3 
  6 Ashley Knudson            SO Washington U         2:17.36    2:17.61q  1 
  7 Cassidy McPherson         FR U. of Chicag         2:21.25    2:19.78   3 
  8 Sarah Sisk                JR NYU                  2:23.65    2:21.74   2 
  9 Taylor O'Neil             JR Case Western         2:25.25    2:23.01   2 
 10 Wendy He                  SO NYU                  2:23.62    2:23.92   1 
 11 Juliana Ross              JR Case Western         2:25.43    2:24.68   1 
 12 Kyra Shreeve              FR Brandeis                        2:26.17   2 
 13 Mia Eisenhandler          SO Emory                2:33.16    2:29.24   1 
 14 Maggie Hensel             JR Brandeis                        2:34.20   2 
 15 Megan Davis               FR NYU                  2:29.64    2:35.84   3 
 16 Hannah Kilcoyne           FR Brandeis             2:32.99    2:38.05   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 17:04.20  2013        Lucy Cheadle, Washington U.              
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 17:30.15                                                       
 Henry Crown: % 17:15.50  2011        Maeve Evans                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucy Cheadle              SR Washington U        16:52.60   17:35.91  
  2 Kristen Ruckstuhl         SR Case Western        17:56.59   17:45.37  
  3 Catherine Young           JR U. of Chicag                   17:49.83  
  4 Sarah Curci               SO Washington U                   17:59.43  
  5 Marissa Gogniat           SR Emory               18:48.30   18:11.87  
  6 Sophie Lohmann            SR Carnegie Mel        19:14.86   18:22.77  
  7 Julie Mulvaney-Kemp       SR Washington U        18:49.37   18:29.79  
  8 Maya Lewinsohn            JR U. of Chicag        18:25.20   18:32.80  
  9 Erica Bohdan              SO NYU                 18:57.93   18:39.23  
 10 Sophie Cemaj              SO Emory               18:53.88   18:41.18  
 11 Zofia Tillman             JR Carnegie Mel        19:23.80   18:50.33  
 12 Lydia Greene              JR Case Western        19:16.89   19:05.54  
 13 Aileen Rivell             JR Emory               19:05.29   19:21.65  
 14 Kira Ragazzo              JR Carnegie Mel        19:15.07   19:27.46  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $  8.77  2012        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
  #17 NCAA 3: 3  9.01                                                          
 Henry Crown: %  8.76  1976        Lori Dinello                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daisy Ogede               SO Washington U            9.15       9.13Q  2 
  2 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SO Washington U            9.28       9.35Q  1 
  3 Caitlin Cheeseboro        FR Emory                   9.33       9.30q  2 
  4 Aleksandra Majka          FR U. of Chicag            9.63       9.40q  2 
  5 Electra Korn              SR Emory                   9.21       9.45q  1 
  6 Rachel Tan                SR Case Western            9.57       9.47q  1 
  7 Rachael Jackson           JR U. of Chicag            9.62       9.64q  1 
  8 Kelli Hancock             SO Washington U            9.42       9.71q  2 
  9 Hannah Parra              SR Emory                   9.88       9.77   1 
 10 Danielle Medellin         JR NYU                     9.85       9.85   1 
 11 Rebecca Shimonov          JR NYU                     9.74       9.87   2 
 12 Sommer Farber             SO Carnegie Mel            9.98       9.94   2 
 13 Sophia Herzog             SR Case Western           10.03      10.86   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 12:01.04  2012        Washington University, Washington U.     
                          Cheadle, Howell, Worley, Jackey                   
  #12 NCAA 3: 3 12:11.80                                                       
 Henry Crown: % 12:20.01  2004        Washington U.                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                               11:47.82   12:01.073 
     1) Megan Verner-Crist FR           2) Michelle Dobbs SO              
     3) Jennifer Uehling SR             4) Brianna Hickey JR              
  2 Washington U.  'A'                               11:47.22   12:09.123 
     1) Audrey Western FR               2) Emily Warner JR                
     3) Lane Porter JR                  4) Alison Lindsay FR              
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                               12:22.72  
     1) Kristi Pisarik SR               2) Haliana Burhans FR             
     3) Ashley Piccirillo-Horan SO      4) Kelsey Whitaker JR             
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             12:47.48   12:25.51  
     1) Sara Kelly SR                   2) Sarah Cook FR                  
     3) Ariel Tian SO                   4) Erin Kiekhaefer SR             
  5 Nyu  'A'                                                    12:33.29  
     1) Rebecca Turlip JR               2) Caroline Spring SR             
     3) Wendy He SO                     4) Alyssa Binczyk SR              
  6 Case Western  'A'                                12:42.93   12:40.39  
     1) Danielle Kulpins FR             2) Mckenzie Braun SR              
     3) Taylor O'Neil JR                4) Kelsey Aamoth JR               
  7 Emory  'A'                                       13:09.93   12:47.08  
     1) Halle Markel FR                 2) Hannah Parra SR                
     3) Hannah Smith SR                 4) Gabrielle Stravach FR          
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 3.97m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington U.             
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 3.66m                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 4.09m  2004        Sue DeNegris                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Simons             SR Washington U           3.66m      3.45m  
  2 Elaina Kim                SR Emory                  3.20m      3.30m  
  3 Christen Saccucci         JR Case Western           3.20m     J3.30m  
  4 Angel Fluet               FR U. of Chicag           3.28m     J3.30m  
  5 Dara Liss                 FR Emory                  3.05m      3.15m  
  6 Grace Yee                 SO Carnegie Mel           3.05m      3.00m  
  6 Ilana Brown               JR NYU                    2.90m      3.00m  
  8 Dana Placentra            SO NYU                    2.90m      2.85m  
  9 Erini Farid               FR NYU                    2.75m     J2.85m  
  9 Sarah Miholer             FR Carnegie Mel           2.90m     J2.85m  
 -- Natalie Newman            SO Washington U           2.97m         NH  
 -- Beth Deffossez            FR Brandeis                             NH  
 -- Sophia Herzog             SR Case Western           3.40m         NH  
 -- Karen Irvine              SO Carnegie Mel           2.60m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 marks will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 5.76m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 5.51m                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 5.97m  1987        Kim Smith                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pam Yu                    SR U. of Chicag           5.19m      5.48m  
  2 Sasha Spalding            SR Carnegie Mel           5.51m      5.46m  
  3 Rachael Jackson           JR U. of Chicag           5.18m      5.26m  
  4 Alexandra Aiello          JR Emory                  5.01m      5.22m  
  5 Rachel Tan                SR Case Western           5.15m      5.14m  
  6 Rebecca Shimonov          JR NYU                    4.78m      5.05m  
  7 Vivian Barclay            FR U. of Chicag           5.02m      4.97m  
  8 Simone Cooper             SO NYU                    4.69m      4.81m  
  9 Skylar Braga              FR Case Western           4.97m      4.76m  
 10 Asante Brown              JR Case Western           4.76m      4.63m  
 11 Crista Fennessee          FR Washington U           4.68m      4.59m  
 12 Julia Frankel             FR Washington U           4.59m      4.54m  
 13 Mandy Wakefield           SO Emory                  4.33m      4.49m  
 -- Luise Bering              FR Carnegie Mel           4.69m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 marks will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 18.35m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
  #17 NCAA 3: 3 16.41m                                                         
 Henry Crown: % 22.70m  2004        Erin Gilreath                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo        JR U. of Chicag          17.60m     16.73m3 
  2 Emeline Liu               SR Case Western          13.70m     13.95m  
  3 Zoe Fowler                FR Emory                 13.38m     13.83m  
  4 Reecie Dern               SR U. of Chicag          13.55m     13.72m  
  5 Kelly Wood                SR U. of Chicag          13.37m     13.45m  
  6 Tori Gershom              JR Case Western          13.32m     13.34m  
  7 Lauren Maturo             JR Carnegie Mel          11.50m     12.82m  
  8 Jillian Edwards           SO NYU                   10.99m     12.49m  
  9 Betsy Wiener              SO Washington U          11.18m     12.08m  
 10 Kayla Harley              SO Washington U          11.74m     11.88m  
 11 Kiersten Chuc             FR Carnegie Mel          11.18m     10.12m  
 -- Temi Omilabu              SO Case Western          14.64m       FOUL  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $  6.94  2012        Jonathan Simon, NYU                         
  #15 NCAA 3: 3  6.94                                                          
 Henry Crown: %  6.66  2009        Ryan Sheilds                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Alaniva              SR Washington U            7.01       7.03Q  2 
  2 Temisan Osowa             SO U. of Chicag            7.07       7.11Q  1 
  3 Matt Powers               JR NYU                     7.17       7.17Q  3 
  4 Phillip Greenfield        FR Emory                   7.16       7.14q  2 
  5 Benjamin Clark            JR U. of Chicag            7.12       7.14q  2 
  6 Spencer Koh               JR Emory                   7.24       7.17q  1 
  7 Caleb Su                  SO NYU                     7.12       7.17q  3 
  8 Zachary Blonder           SO Carnegie Mel            7.41       7.28q  2 
  9 Will Siuta                FR Emory                   7.36       7.28   2 
 10 Devon Batiz               SR NYU                     7.29       7.28   3 
 11 Joshua Malone             JR Case Western            7.41       7.28   3 
 12 Adrian Cannon             FR Case Western            7.29       7.37   1 
 13 Matthew Sheh              SO Carnegie Mel            7.44       7.50   1 
 14 Andrew Lee                FR Carnegie Mel            7.60       7.59   3 
 15 James Hallwood            SR Washington U            7.04       7.65   3 
 16 Che Tai                   JR Brandeis                7.57       7.73   1 
 17 Makalani Mack             JR Brandeis                7.96       7.96   2 
 18 Matt Goad                 FR Washington U            7.06       8.84   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 6 times will advance to finals
 Will run a 2 section final
 Section 1 will have the #3, #4 and #6 qualifier
 Section 2 will have the #1, #2 and #5 qualifier
  UAA Record: $ 22.03  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 22.23                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 21.40  2001        Dave Dopek                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Clark            JR U. of Chicag           22.65      22.84q  4 
  2 Joshua Malone             JR Case Western           23.21      22.86q  4 
  3 Matt Powers               JR NYU                    23.00      23.03q  3 
  4 Max Hoberman              JR Emory                  22.90      23.08q  1 
  5 Temisan Osowa             SO U. of Chicag           23.30      23.15q  3 
  6 Daniel Pietsch            FR Emory                  23.09      23.15q  5 
  7 Nathan Wahner             SO Case Western           23.18      23.30q  2 
  8 Adrian Cannon             FR Case Western           23.71      23.45q  5 
  9 Caleb Su                  SO NYU                    23.76      23.45q  2 
 10 James Hallwood            SR Washington U           23.24      23.61q  1 
 11 Nick Wactor               SO Brandeis               23.82      23.85q  1 
 12 Phillip Greenfield        FR Emory                  23.78      23.98q  4 
 13 Adam Berger               SR Brandeis               24.54      24.29   3 
 14 Adam Beckwith             FR Brandeis               24.71      24.52   5 
 15 Zachary Blonder           SO Carnegie Mel           25.25      24.87   2 
 16 Shane Conton              FR Carnegie Mel           25.64      25.43   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 6 times will advance to finals
 Will run a 2 section final
 Section 1 will have the #3, #4 and #6 qualifier
 Section 2 will have the #1, #2 and #5 qualifier
  UAA Record: $ 48.47  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 49.32                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 46.64  1986        Ken Lowry                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Rabushka             JR Emory                  50.59      49.82q  4 
  2 Budd Brown                SO NYU                    49.80      50.00q  1 
  3 Daniel Pietsch            FR Emory                  49.91      50.03q  3 
  4 Obi Wamuo                 FR U. of Chicag           51.60      50.39q  3 
  5 Malcolm Montilus          FR NYU                    51.55      50.60q  1 
  6 Brendan Stone             SR Washington U           50.80      51.05q  5 
  7 Nate Downey               FR U. of Chicag                      51.16   4 
  8 Nico Ericksen-Deriso      FR Case Western           51.73      51.30   5 
  9 Zachary Rosenberg         SR Emory                  51.96      51.68   2 
 10 Jonathan Freeman          JR Case Western           51.69      52.12   4 
 11 James Fitzhugh            JR Washington U           50.89      52.19   2 
 12 Nathan Willis             SO Carnegie Mel           53.33      52.24   4 
 13 Andrew Ibibo              FR Case Western                      52.64   1 
 14 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis                          53.39   3 
 15 Nick Wactor               SO Brandeis               53.60      53.72   5 
 16 Jeremy Wilson             SO Brandeis               54.07      54.96   2 
 17 Dylan Clark               FR Carnegie Mel           53.21      55.18   3 
 -- Jonathan Perry            FR Carnegie Mel           52.21        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 1:51.65  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandeis                      
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 1:54.20                                                        
 Henry Crown: % 1:49.84  1986        Marcus Sanders                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Vandenberg         SR Carnegie Mel         1:53.48    1:55.53Q  2 
  2 Jacob Amiri               FR U. of Chicag         1:57.76    1:56.54Q  1 
  3 Britt Henderson           JR Washington U         1:56.01    1:56.93Q  3 
  4 Zach Kish                 SR NYU                  1:58.24    1:56.44q  2 
  5 Max Avila                 JR NYU                  1:58.15    1:57.46q  3 
  6 Alex Bastian              JR Washington U         1:56.74    1:57.59q  1 
  7 Kevin Delaney             SR Emory                1:58.77    1:58.28   2 
  8 Joe Ledger                SO Case Western         1:59.20    1:58.36   3 
  9 Austin Olshavsky          JR Case Western         1:59.25    2:00.48   1 
 10 Vincent Booth             FR NYU                  2:01.12    2:00.69   2 
 11 Josh Traynelis            JR Emory                2:00.83    2:01.09   1 
 12 Ian McIsaac               SO Emory                2:00.95    2:01.11   3 
 13 Max Whitmore              FR Brandeis                        2:01.83   1 
 14 Roger LaCroix             FR Brandeis                        2:03.50   3 
 15 Omar Scruggs              SO Brandeis             2:05.74    2:07.18   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14:41.88  2013        Billy Whitmore, Chicago                  
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 14:43.27                                                       
 Henry Crown: % 14:26.92  1987        Arnie Schraeder                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 George Degen              SR Carnegie Mel        15:13.63   14:55.05  
  2 Michael Frasco            JR U. of Chicag                   15:02.20  
  3 Gareth Jones              SO U. of Chicag        15:13.28   15:05.29  
  4 Shane Sullivan            FR Emory               15:30.33   15:12.08  
  5 Ryan Archer               SO Carnegie Mel        15:16.37   15:16.34  
  6 Ryan Becker               SO Washington U                   15:18.10  
  7 Adam Streicher            JR Washington U                   15:25.51  
  8 Tyler Cooke               SR Emory               15:56.32   15:27.10  
  9 Lukas Mees                SO Emory               15:45.09   15:29.67  
 10 Liam Garvey               FR Brandeis            15:56.53   15:33.33  
 11 Joseph Pane               SR Carnegie Mel        15:31.78   15:39.40  
 12 Garrett Patrick           SR Washington U                   15:44.30  
 13 Jorge Maldonado           SO NYU                 15:47.40   15:44.76  
 14 Zach Karas                SO NYU                            15:47.48  
 15 Sam Merriman              FR Case Western        15:27.12   15:56.19  
 16 Brian Sheppard            FR Brandeis                       16:02.36  
 -- Steve Crnic               SR NYU                                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance to finals
 6 runners will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $  8.14  2012        Tyler Jackson, Washington U.                
  #15 NCAA 3: 3  8.29                                                          
 Henry Crown: %  7.80  1974        Willie Davenport                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Rogin            FR Emory                   8.50       8.44Q  1 
  2 Patrick LeFevre           FR U. of Chicag            8.32       8.65Q  2 
  3 Adam Rabushka             JR Emory                   8.70       8.58q  1 
  4 Alex Arteaga              JR Washington U            8.72       8.72q  1 
  5 Jack MacCarthy            SO Washington U            8.57       8.79q  2 
  6 Will Ackerman             FR U. of Chicag            8.62       8.80q  2 
  7 Michael Billington        FR Washington U            8.91       9.03q  2 
  8 Grant Mlack               FR Case Western            8.51       9.08q  1 
  9 Matthew Sheh              SO Carnegie Mel            9.03       9.09   2 
 10 Nick Torsitano            SO NYU                     9.45       9.53   1 
 11 Toby Kilroy               SR Case Western            9.73       9.89   2 
 12 Daniel Shin               FR Brandeis                          10.36   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 10:03.72  2009        Carnegie Mellon University, Carnegie Mell
                          Anderson, Bogi, Bussiere, Harvey                  
  #12 NCAA 3: 3 10:06.16                                                       
 Henry Crown: % 10:01.69  2011        UW-Whitewater                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             10:34.74   10:06.75  
     1) Marc-Daniel Julien JR           2) Nathan Willis SO               
     3) Thomas Vandenberg SR            4) Owen Norley SO                 
  2 Emory  'A'                                       10:42.70   10:09.62  
     1) Jordan Flowers FR               2) Ian McIsaac SO                 
     3) Max Brown FR                    4) Grant Murphy SO                
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                9:59.75   10:12.93  
     1) Michael Sullivan SO             2) Connor Furlong JR              
     3) Conor Cashner SO                4) Dillon Williams SO             
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                               10:26.91   10:16.15  
     1) Mitchell Dennis FR              2) Ryan Manzuk JR                 
     3) Jeremy Ferguson SO              4) Nicholas Nielsen SO            
  5 Nyu  'A'                                         10:23.17   10:19.70  
     1) Nick Karam SO                   2) Chevaun Samuels SO             
     3) Curtis Mann SO                  4) Sebastian Oja SR               
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                               10:44.76  
     1) Greg Bray SR                    2) Omar Scruggs SO                
     3) Marcelo Brociner FR             4) Grady Ward JR                  
  7 Case Western  'A'                                10:29.47   10:56.74  
     1) Gabe McLeod JR                  2) Andrew Ibibo FR                
     3) Austin Olshavsky JR             4) Aidan DeSanto FR               
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 2.08m  2008        Adeoye Mabogunje, Chicago                   
  UAA Record: $ 2.08m  1996        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
  UAA Record: $ 2.08m  1995        Chris Williams, Emory                       
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 2.04m                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 2.18m  2011        Major Clay                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Pasque               FR Washington U           2.04m      1.96m  
  2 Scott Greathouse          SR Emory                  1.87m      1.91m  
  3 Graeham Heil              SO Case Western           1.95m     J1.91m  
  4 Semi Ajibola              SR U. of Chicag           1.97m     J1.91m  
  5 Mark Franklin             SO Brandeis               1.88m      1.86m  
  6 Alex Arteaga              JR Washington U           1.80m     J1.86m  
  7 Will Ackerman             FR U. of Chicag           1.81m     J1.86m  
  8 Joshua Malone             JR Case Western           1.80m      1.81m  
  9 Garrett Gustafson         JR Case Western           1.78m      1.76m  
 10 Cameron Smith             FR Carnegie Mel           1.75m     J1.76m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 marks will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 7.27m  1994        Antone Meaux, Washington U.                 
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 7.09m                                                          
 Henry Crown: % 7.82m  1991        Greg Lessor                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Max Hoberman              JR Emory                  6.38m      6.66m  
  2 Nick Alaniva              SR Washington U           6.66m      6.62m  
  3 Graeham Heil              SO Case Western           6.10m      6.46m  
  4 Alex Arteaga              JR Washington U           6.66m      6.45m  
  5 Michael Billington        FR Washington U           6.32m      6.40m  
  6 Mark Kulinski             SR Case Western           6.28m      6.33m  
  7 Joey Gary                 SO U. of Chicag           6.24m      6.31m  
  8 Will Ackerman             FR U. of Chicag           6.41m      6.30m  
  9 Kyle Veator               SO Emory                  5.63m      6.22m  
 10 Adam Berger               SR Brandeis               6.17m      6.13m  
 11 Charlie Hu                FR Emory                  6.04m      5.99m  
 12 Andrew Lee                FR Carnegie Mel           5.95m      5.96m  
 13 Brandon Odze              JR Brandeis               4.96m      5.21m  
 -- Brandon Deniz             SR NYU                    5.89m       FOUL  
 -- Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis               6.02m       FOUL  
 -- Won-Jae Rho               SO U. of Chicag           6.08m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 marks will advance to finals
  UAA Record: $ 18.72m  2014        Harry Weingtraub, Case Western Reserve     
  #15 NCAA 3: 3 17.85m                                                         
 Henry Crown: % 20.35m  2010        Stephen Bartholomew                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Massey             SO U. of Chicag          13.66m     14.45m  
  2 Ian Montague              SR Washington U          14.08m     14.31m  
  3 Carter Beardsley          SO NYU                   13.63m     13.94m  
  4 Samuel Reusser            SR Case Western          13.77m     13.92m  
  5 Brandon Dixon             SO U. of Chicag          14.53m     13.87m  
  6 Nick Heim                 JR Case Western          13.68m     13.86m  
  7 Jacob Schofel             FR Carnegie Mel          14.00m     13.75m  
  8 James Bassen              SR Emory                 14.48m     13.58m  
  9 Andrew Maneval            SO U. of Chicag          13.77m     12.74m  
 10 Zach Lonneman             SR Washington U          12.63m     12.15m  
 11 Paul Hamerski             JR Carnegie Mel          12.74m     11.98m  
 12 Alex Nesvisky             FR Case Western          11.84m     11.90m  
 13 David Trzcinski           FR Carnegie Mel          11.14m     10.36m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago               52        2) Washington U.              32   
    3) Case Western                26        4) Emory                      22   
    5) Carnegie Mellon             13.50     6) Brandeis                    6   
    7) NYU                          3.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               40        2) U. of Chicago              34   
    3) Emory                       30        4) Carnegie Mellon            22   
    5) Case Western                18        6) NYU                         8   
    7) Brandeis                     3