Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 02:40 PM
  2018 University Athletic Association Championship - 2/24/2018 to 2/25/2018   
                        Case Western Reverse University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Record: !  7.63  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bland, Dani                  Emory                   7.88       7.74Q  2 
  2 Harris, Alisha               U. of Chicag            7.81       7.80Q  1 
  3 Bondi, Rebekah               Emory                   8.03       7.88q  1 
  4 Martin, Mary                 U. of Chicag            7.96       7.90q  2 
  5 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                   8.09       8.00q  2 
  6 Watson-Haynes, Caira         Washington U            8.08       8.03q  2  8.027
  7 Braga, Skylar                Case Western            7.99       8.03q  1  8.030
  8 Pittman, J'Laan              Washington U            8.12       8.05   1 
  9 Bhanja, Debarati             Carnegie Mel            8.17       8.07   1 
 10 Brown, Kanya                 Brandeis                8.22       8.21   2 
 11 Yuan, Chenxi                 Carnegie Mel            8.22       8.22   2 
 12 Brill-Cass, Jordan           Brandeis                8.46       8.48   1 
 13 Morgan, Shannon              NYU                     8.77       8.80   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: !  7.63  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bland, Dani                  Emory                   7.74       7.71   10   
  2 Harris, Alisha               U. of Chicag            7.80       7.82    8   
  3 Martin, Mary                 U. of Chicag            7.90       7.94    6   
  4 Bondi, Rebekah               Emory                   7.88       7.96    4   
  5 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                   8.00       8.02    2   
  6 Watson-Haynes, Caira         Washington U            8.03       8.17    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      Record: ! 24.72  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bland, Dani                  Emory                  26.19      25.60q  3 
  2 Martin, Mary                 U. of Chicag           26.21      25.83q  2 
  3 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                  26.26      25.84q  1 
  4 Vacaguzman, Nicole           U. of Chicag           25.82      26.08q  4 
  5 Harris, Alisha               U. of Chicag           26.60      26.21q  1 
  6 Pittman, J'Laan              Washington U           26.72      26.52q  2 
  7 Bhanja, Debarati             Carnegie Mel           26.72      26.56   3 
  8 Goldman, Erica               Emory                  27.14      26.66   4 
  9 Simon, Josephine             Washington U           26.75      27.23   4 
 10 Fahey, Kayla                 Brandeis               28.08      27.51   2 
 11 Brown, Kanya                 Brandeis               27.87      27.77   3 
 12 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis               28.21      27.98   1 
 13 Kendrick, Leah               Carnegie Mel           28.43      28.29   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 24.72  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bland, Dani                  Emory                  25.60      25.52   2  10   
  2 Martin, Mary                 U. of Chicag           25.83      25.73   2   8   
  3 Vacaguzman, Nicole           U. of Chicag           26.08      25.75   1   6   
  4 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                  25.84      25.78   1   4   
  5 Pittman, J'Laan              Washington U           26.52      26.32   1   2   
  6 Harris, Alisha               U. of Chicag           26.21      26.33   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      Record: ! 56.69  2017        Rebecca Ridderhoff, Washington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vacaguzman, Nicole           U. of Chicag           59.14      57.69q  2 
  2 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           59.26      58.55q  3 
  3 Sanders-Schifano, Justin     NYU                               58.80q  4 
  4 Goldman, Erica               Emory                  58.77      58.91q  4 
  5 Newman, Olivia               Case Western         1:00.09      59.78q  2 
  6 Leonard, Kaitlyn             Emory                  59.29    1:00.01q  1 
  7 Koether, Emma                U. of Chicag         1:00.27    1:00.12   4 
  8 Althoff, Nicky               Washington U           59.73    1:00.19   1 
  9 Newhouse, Ari                Emory                1:01.20    1:00.90   4 
 10 Reiling, Valerie             Carnegie Mel         1:02.42    1:01.49   3 
 11 Nkanga, Evelyn               NYU                    59.92    1:02.40   3 
 12 Rees, Bri                    Case Western         1:02.87    1:03.58   1 
 13 Harris, Lydia                Brandeis             1:03.17    1:03.60   1 
 14 Walewski, Anna               NYU                  1:05.04    1:04.44   3 
 15 Barone, Keegan               Carnegie Mel         1:07.02    1:06.72   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 56.69  2017        Rebecca Ridderhoff, Washington              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders-Schifano, Justin     NYU                    58.80      57.15   1  10   
  2 Vacaguzman, Nicole           U. of Chicag           57.69      57.61   2   8   
  3 Goldman, Erica               Emory                  58.91      57.79   1   6   
  4 Cook, Sarah                  Carnegie Mel           58.55      58.06   2   4   
  5 Newman, Olivia               Case Western           59.78      59.12   2   2   
  6 Leonard, Kaitlyn             Emory                1:00.01      59.97   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      Record: ! 2:10.99  2016        Michelle Dobbs, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stravach, Gabrielle          Emory                2:17.24    2:14.70Q  2 
  2 Grigaux, Sophie              Washington U         2:16.99    2:15.53Q  1 
  3 Wagner, Annalise             Washington U         2:13.36    2:16.94Q  3 
  4 McPherson, Cassidy           U. of Chicag         2:16.95    2:16.15q  1 
  5 Verner-Crist, Megan          U. of Chicag         2:19.54    2:18.17q  3 
  6 Mesiano, Sara                Washington U         2:20.26    2:18.49q  2 
  7 Ciriello, Rose               Carnegie Mel         2:20.60    2:18.56q  1 
  8 Pasadyn, Vanessa             Case Western         2:18.60    2:20.48   3 
  9 O'Shea, Kayla                Emory                2:23.29    2:22.53   1 
 10 Hayman, Madeline             Brandeis             2:23.92    2:22.68   2 
 11 Ogundiran, Doyin             Brandeis             2:14.96    2:23.01   2 
 12 Franco, Noela                NYU                  2:25.50    2:24.59   3 
 13 Bliss, Maya                  Brandeis                        2:26.14   2 
 14 DeRenzo, Maria               Case Western         2:26.72    2:26.68   3 
 15 Gibson, Ireland              NYU                             2:27.22   3 
 16 Farino, Vayda                Carnegie Mel         2:31.96    2:29.31   1 
 17 Reolfi, Rachel               Carnegie Mel         2:36.41    2:30.53   1 
 18 Filimontseva, Anastasia      NYU                  2:30.24    2:33.79   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 2:10.99  2016        Michelle Dobbs, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wagner, Annalise             Washington U         2:16.94    2:11.78   10   
  2 Ogundiran, Doyin             Brandeis             2:23.01    2:14.05    8   
  3 Grigaux, Sophie              Washington U         2:15.53    2:14.06    6   
  4 Stravach, Gabrielle          Emory                2:14.70    2:16.31    4   
  5 McPherson, Cassidy           U. of Chicag         2:16.15    2:16.64    2   
  6 Mesiano, Sara                Washington U         2:18.49    2:17.54    1   
  7 Verner-Crist, Megan          U. of Chicag         2:18.17    2:23.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 4:55.29  2017        Emily Bryson, Brandeis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stravach, Gabrielle          Emory                5:04.11    4:57.42   2  10   
  2 Verner-Crist, Megan          U. of Chicag         5:06.49    5:03.99   2   8   
  3 Martin, Abigail              Washington U         5:07.01    5:05.46   2   6   
  4 DeVoe, Maddie                U. of Chicag         5:13.18    5:12.69   2   4   
  5 Western, Audrey              Washington U         5:06.95    5:12.97   2   2   
  6 Bryson, Julia                Brandeis             5:05.28    5:14.05   2   1   
  7 Shreeve, Kyra                Brandeis             5:20.18    5:14.23   2 
  8 Torres-Padin, Isabel         Case Western         5:17.08    5:16.68   2 
  9 Dyer, Emma                   U. of Chicag         5:14.05    5:18.58   2 
 10 Steains, Isabella            NYU                  5:29.82    5:19.29   1 
 11 Collins, Valerie             Carnegie Mel         5:24.01    5:19.51   1 
 12 Barry, Meaghan               Brandeis             5:32.00    5:21.23   1 
 13 Lacey, Wade                  Carnegie Mel         5:29.69    5:24.08   1 
 14 Reilly, Kathryn              Carnegie Mel         5:08.03    5:27.33   2 
 15 DeRenzo, Maria               Case Western         5:43.08    5:28.07   1 
 16 Zeissner, Ileana             Emory                5:25.54    5:35.47   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 9:44.92  2017        Alison Lindsay, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryson, Emily                Brandeis            10:09.71    9:54.68   10   
  2 Lindsay, Alison              Washington U                   10:03.61    8   
  3 Watterson, Sophie            Washington U        10:11.28   10:06.75    6   
  4 Elgamal, Sophie              U. of Chicag        10:09.18   10:08.43    4   
  5 Kulpins, Danielle            Case Western        10:16.34   10:13.35    2   
  6 Dunn, Kelsey                 U. of Chicag        10:21.17   10:17.24    1   
  7 Herrmann, Sabrina            NYU                 10:21.51   10:21.41  
  8 McIntyre, Carrie             Emory               10:49.18   10:22.40  
  9 Alavilli, Aparna             Carnegie Mel        10:19.32   10:23.14  
 10 Shepherd, Molly              Washington U        10:24.20   10:23.89  
 11 Lindemann, Madeline          Case Western        10:47.06   10:29.03  
 12 Haley, Hannah                NYU                 10:51.55   10:36.02  
 13 Costelloe, Claire            U. of Chicag        10:18.32   10:39.16  
 14 Meyyappan, Parvathi          Carnegie Mel        11:05.51   10:51.40  
 15 Bertaux, Danielle            Brandeis            10:34.83   10:51.83  
 16 Hughes, Meredith             Emory               10:41.21   10:57.47  
 17 Kenney, Niamh                Brandeis            10:52.46   11:02.81  
 18 Chickanosky, Isabelle        Carnegie Mel        10:56.76   11:13.51  
 19 Malcolm, Morel               NYU                 11:06.54   11:15.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 17:04.20  2013        Lucy Cheadle, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawler, Paige                Washington U        17:02.00   17:20.42   10   
  2 Kulpins, Danielle            Case Western        18:07.13   17:29.27    8   
  3 Alavilli, Aparna             Carnegie Mel        18:12.76   17:38.51    6   
  4 Kurtenbach, Khia             U. of Chicag                   17:42.80    4   
  5 Boudreau, Maggie             U. of Chicag        17:59.44   17:49.79    2   
  6 Brockway, Claire             U. of Chicag        18:09.96   17:50.93    1   
  7 Lindemann, Madeline          Case Western        18:50.13   18:08.92  
  8 Gottbrath, Martha            Washington U        18:17.93   18:10.88  
  9 McIntyre, Carrie             Emory               18:36.34   18:24.55  
 10 Haley, Hannah                NYU                            18:32.51  
 11 Slade, Kaylee                Emory               18:44.28   18:46.72  
 12 Martin, Susie                Emory               19:00.48   18:47.75  
 13 Lindsey, Emmalyn             Carnegie Mel        19:03.48   19:00.45  
 14 Malcolm, Morel               NYU                 19:26.37   19:21.31  
 -- Minor, Christine             Brandeis                            DNF  
 -- Levine, Abigail              Carnegie Mel        18:25.30        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      Record: !  8.77  2012        Jacueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                   9.24       9.05Q  3 
  2 Watson-Haynes, Caira         Washington U            9.10       9.07Q  1 
  3 Pittman, J'Laan              Washington U            9.27       9.18Q  2 
  4 Newman, Olivia               Case Western            9.31       9.31q  3 
  5 Cheeseboro, Caitlin          Washington U            9.25       9.34q  2 
  6 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                   9.68       9.47q  2 
  7 Kendrick, Leah               Carnegie Mel            9.56       9.54   3  9.533
  8 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag            9.51       9.54   1  9.539
  9 Baranowski, Joanna           Carnegie Mel            9.84       9.85   3 
 10 Heebner, Maryellen           Case Western            9.98       9.89   1 
 11 Mitchell, Michelle           NYU                                9.97   1 
 12 Cattau, Olivia               U. of Chicag            9.46      10.03   1 
 13 Beltran, Sofia               Emory                   9.63      10.17   2 
 14 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis               10.25      10.20   3 
 15 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western           10.22      10.22   1 
 16 Holleran, Tessa              Brandeis               10.43      10.65   2 
 17 Casas, Amanda                NYU                    10.93      11.25   3 
 18 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis               10.61      11.71   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: !  8.77  2012        Jacueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osei, Dilys                  Emory                   9.05       8.98   10   
  2 Pittman, J'Laan              Washington U            9.18       9.01    8   
  3 Watson-Haynes, Caira         Washington U            9.07       9.07    6   
  4 Newman, Olivia               Case Western            9.31       9.17    4   
  5 Cheeseboro, Caitlin          Washington U            9.34       9.25    2   
  6 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                   9.47       9.31    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 3:48.04  2016        Washington                                
                         R. Ridderhoff, K. Hancock, D. Ogede, E. Warner    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                        3:56.73    3:56.40   2  10   
     1) Osei, Dilys                     2) Bland, Dani                    
     3) Leonard, Kaitlyn                4) Goldman, Erica                 
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:01.34    3:57.23   2   8   
     1) Koether, Emma                   2) Martin, Mary                   
     3) Cattau, Olivia                  4) Vacaguzman, Nicole             
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                3:59.28    3:58.61   2   6   
     1) Grigaux, Sophie                 2) Althoff, Nicky                 
     3) Mesiano, Sara                   4) Wagner, Annalise               
  4 Nyu  'A'                                          4:25.35    4:03.51   1   4   
     1) Sanders-Schifano, Justina       2) Nkanga, Evelyn                 
     3) Gibson, Ireland                 4) Franco, Noela                  
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                     4:11.09    4:03.52   1   2   
     1) Fahey, Kayla                    2) Valdez, Leinni                 
     3) Valdez, Lisbeth                 4) Ogundiran, Doyin               
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:06.81    4:05.82   2   1   
     1) Bhanja, Debarati                2) Baranowski, Joanna             
     3) Reiling, Valerie                4) Cook, Sarah                    
  7 Case Western  'A'                                 4:07.92    4:08.34   1 
     1) Newman, Olivia                  2) Kloster, Marie-Louise          
     3) Rees, Bri                       4) Pasadyn, Vanessa               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
      Record: ! 11:52.28  2016        Chicago                                  
                          C. McPherson, M. Hammel, M. Dobbs, B. Hickey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                    12:05.52   11:57.19   10   
     1) Bryson, Julia                   2) Valdez, Lisbeth                
     3) Valdez, Leinni                  4) Bryson, Emily                  
  2 Washington U.  'A'                               12:43.77   12:00.38    8   
     1) Western, Audrey                 2) Cossio, Anna                   
     3) Wagner, Annalise                4) Martin, Abigail                
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                          12:23.05    6   
     1) DeVoe, Maddie                   2) Cattau, Olivia                 
     3) Jasminski, Katie                4) Dyer, Emma                     
  4 Case Western  'A'                                12:44.78   12:33.63    4   
     1) Pasadyn, Vanessa                2) Kloster, Marie-Louise          
     3) Eid, Shahed                     4) Torres-Padin, Isabel           
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             12:54.53   12:35.24    2   
     1) Ciriello, Rose                  2) Bhanja, Debarati               
     3) Cook, Sarah                     4) Reilly, Kathryn                
  6 Nyu  'A'                                         13:16.56   12:35.96    1   
     1) Steains, Isabella               2) Sanders-Schifano, Justina      
     3) Gibson, Ireland                 4) Franco, Noela                  
  7 Emory  'A'                                       13:05.54   13:11.15  
     1) Hughes, Meredith                2) Newhouse, Ari                  
     3) O'Shea, Kayla                   4) Zeissner, Ileana               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 1.70m  2002        Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag           1.63m      1.68m    5-06.00  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Alexandra          U. of Chicag           1.63m      1.62m    5-03.75   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           1.63m     J1.62m    5-03.75   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Cossio, Anna                 Washington U           1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Small, Jordan                Emory                  1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindo, Nyla                  Emory                  1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Flint, Bailey                Case Western           1.51m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lutz, Mariel                 Washington U           1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kelts, Sam                   Case Western           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                  1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Jessie                Brandeis               1.45m         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Moen, Willa                  Brandeis               1.39m         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 3.97m  2013        AnnaEtherington, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dannenbaum, Julia            Washington U           3.75m      3.77m   12-04.50  10   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 3.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nassos, Heidi                Washington U           3.81m      3.72m   12-02.50   8   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Karabin, Michelle            Carnegie Mel           3.53m      3.62m   11-10.50   6   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Meyer, Dominique             Washington U           3.38m      3.52m   11-06.50   4   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           3.53m      3.37m   11-00.75   2   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Garon, Isabel                U. of Chicag           3.49m     J3.37m   11-00.75   1   
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Breitowich, Andi             Emory                  3.35m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Miholer, Sarah               Carnegie Mel           3.40m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Saridakis, Isabel            Emory                  3.20m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Waltz, Abby                  Case Western           3.23m     J3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lampert, Sidney              U. of Chicag           3.30m      3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 12 Baranowski, Joanna           Carnegie Mel           3.25m     J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Moen, Willa                  Brandeis               2.83m         NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- Defossez, Beth               Brandeis               2.90m         NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 -- Farid, Erini                 NYU                    3.04m         NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 5.76m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag           5.50m      5.49m   18-00.25  10   
      5.35m  5.20m  5.49m  3.91m  5.25m  PASS
  2 Martin, Mary                 U. of Chicag           5.36m      5.39m   17-08.25   8   
      5.16m  5.13m  5.29m  FOUL  5.39m  5.20m
  3 Bondi, Rebekah               Emory                  5.16m      5.35m   17-06.75   6   
      5.30m  5.14m  5.35m  FOUL  5.05m  5.25m
  4 Harris, Alisha               U. of Chicag           5.30m      5.29m   17-04.25   4   
      5.29m  4.82m  PASS  5.01m  4.86m  4.97m
  5 Hair, Autumn                 Carnegie Mel           4.86m      5.24m   17-02.25   2   
      FOUL  5.17m  5.22m  5.24m  5.18m  4.96m
  6 Jose, Eka                    Washington U           5.43m      5.20m   17-00.75   1   
      4.98m  5.20m  FOUL  5.05m       
  7 Chao, Elise                  Washington U           5.25m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m  FOUL  5.05m  FOUL
  8 Novick, Rachel               Washington U           4.99m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.88m  5.08m  FOUL         
  9 Davis, Gabrielle             Emory                  4.76m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  5.04m  4.89m         
 10 Braga, Skylar                Case Western           5.05m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.81m  5.00m  5.04m         
 11 Bhanja, Debarati             Carnegie Mel           5.02m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.92m  FOUL         
 12 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn           Emory                  4.90m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  FOUL         
 13 Fahey, Kayla                 Brandeis               4.67m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.65m  FOUL  4.93m         
 14 Willard, Rachel              Case Western           4.96m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.70m  4.82m  4.72m         
 15 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis               4.80m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.55m  FOUL  4.81m           
 16 Yee, Brianna                 NYU                    4.81m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.62m  4.68m  FOUL         
 17 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western           4.60m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.65m  4.37m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 12.39m  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nkanga, Evelyn               NYU                   11.90m     11.76m   38-07.00  10   
      11.49m  11.76m  11.54m  FOUL  11.42m  11.39m
  2 Nassos, Heidi                Washington U          11.00m     11.46m   37-07.25   8   
      11.14m  11.19m  11.31m  11.46m  11.12m  11.33m
  3 Jose, Eka                    Washington U          11.40m     11.32m   37-01.75   6   
      11.22m  11.13m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  11.32m
  4 Chao, Elise                  Washington U          11.43m     11.10m   36-05.00   4   
      FOUL  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  9.95m  11.05m
  5 Penders, Grace               U. of Chicag          11.01m     11.02m   36-02.00   2   
      10.83m  FOUL  10.72m  10.85m  10.79m  11.02m
  6 Lindo, Nyla                  Emory                 10.93m     10.85m   35-07.25   1   
      10.09m  10.72m  10.85m  10.41m  10.55m  10.54m
  7 Willard, Rachel              Case Western          10.78m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.68m  10.57m  10.28m  10.56m  10.78m  10.42m
  8 Hair, Autumn                 Carnegie Mel          10.62m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.66m  10.67m  FOUL         
  9 Kelts, Sam                   Case Western          10.87m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  10.47m         
 10 Rosenberger, Darby           Emory                 10.58m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.32m  10.34m  10.55m         
 11 Yee, Brianna                 NYU                   10.61m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.09m         
 12 Flint, Bailey                Case Western           9.90m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.67m  9.72m  9.77m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 13.96m  2009        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilker, Greta                Emory                            12.32m   40-05.00  10   
      11.76m  FOUL  12.32m  12.12m  12.11m  11.79m
  2 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag          12.04m     12.09m   39-08.00   8   
      11.37m  11.20m  12.09m  11.42m  PASS  PASS
  3 Dreffs, Kora                 Emory                 11.72m     11.69m   38-04.25   6   
      11.42m  11.52m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  11.69m
  4 Carroll, Shannon             Case Western          11.62m     11.38m   37-04.00   4   
      10.24m  11.29m  11.02m  11.38m  11.32m  FOUL
  5 Carter, Jordin               Brandeis              10.30m     11.33m   37-02.25   2   
      10.55m  11.33m  FOUL  10.49m  10.50m  11.08m
  6 Walker, Randal               Washington U          11.06m     11.06m   36-03.50   1   
      10.28m  10.80m  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  11.06m
  7 Wilburn, Leelah              Emory                 10.91m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.30m  10.18m  10.76m  10.40m  10.53m  10.64m
  8 Parten, Hallie               U. of Chicag          11.11m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.44m  9.83m         
  9 Cuellar, Melissa             Case Western          11.60m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  10.29m  FOUL         
 10 Zepeda, Jessica              Washington U          10.18m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.94m  10.00m         
 11 Moore, Jessie                Brandeis              10.51m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.37m  9.65m  9.74m         
 12 Tully, Alessandra            Carnegie Mel          10.08m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.85m  8.78m  9.23m         
 13 Chuc, Kiersten               Carnegie Mel           9.80m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  8.40m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 18.35m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gupta, Nimi                  Case Western          15.36m     15.57m   51-01.00  10   
      14.79m  14.58m  15.56m  15.57m  15.50m  14.92m
  2 Carter, Jordin               Brandeis              15.80m     15.42m   50-07.25   8   
      14.39m  15.42m  15.18m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
  3 Wagner, Paris                Emory                 14.88m     14.87m   48-09.50   6   
      14.00m  PASS  14.19m  14.05m  14.58m  14.87m
  4 Chuc, Kiersten               Carnegie Mel          14.51m     14.04m   46-00.75   4   
      14.04m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL
  5 Middlestadt, Merisa          U. of Chicag          13.09m     13.05m   42-09.75   2   
      12.45m  13.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Walker, Randal               Washington U          13.27m     12.57m   41-03.00   1   
      11.93m  12.57m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Taylor              Case Western          13.29m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.95m  12.52m  11.82m  12.27m  12.39m  PASS
  8 Yu, Marina                   Case Western          13.44m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  12.24m  12.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Wilburn, Leelah              Emory                 11.51m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.79m         
 10 Zepeda, Jessica              Washington U          11.11m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.49m  11.55m  FOUL         
 11 Barriero, Alexa              Carnegie Mel          10.78m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      PASS  PASS  10.20m         
 12 Parten, Hallie               U. of Chicag           9.96m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  10.02m  9.89m         
 13 Tully, Alessandra            Carnegie Mel           9.81m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.08m  9.15m  8.12m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      Record: !  6.94  2012        Jonathan Simon, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Marvin              Carnegie Mel            7.08       6.99Q  2 
  2 Alcedo, Zae                  Washington U            7.06       7.00Q  1 
  3 Miller, Xavier               NYU                     7.07       7.04Q  3 
  4 Reid, Nike                   U. of Chicag            7.13       7.06q  3 
  5 Smith, Roderick              Washington U            7.12       7.07q  2 
  6 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                7.15       7.08q  1 
  7 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western            7.15       7.09q  1  7.081
  8 Zelkin, Ben                  Case Western            7.19       7.09   2  7.087
  9 Lewis, Mason                 Emory                   7.17       7.10   2 
 10 Chin, Clifford               Washington U            7.15       7.16   3 
 11 Boye, Dylan                  Emory                   7.25       7.20   1 
 12 Maddox, Lorenzo              Brandeis                7.34       7.21   2 
 13 Ward, Jacob                  Brandeis                7.25       7.24   1 
 14 Turkatte, Connor             U. of Chicag            7.22       7.27   3 
 15 Kidd, Zion                   Emory                   7.32       7.28   3 
 16 Coaxum, Jonathan             NYU                     7.37       7.37   2 
 17 Whitehouse, Tyler            NYU                     7.53       7.54   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Record: !  6.94  2012        Jonathan Simon, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Marvin              Carnegie Mel            6.99       6.99   10   
  2 Alcedo, Zae                  Washington U            7.00       7.01    8   
  3 Miller, Xavier               NYU                     7.04       7.02    6   
  4 Reid, Nike                   U. of Chicag            7.06       7.08    4   
  5 Smith, Roderick              Washington U            7.07       7.10    2   
  6 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                7.08       7.11    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
      Record: ! 21.85  2016        Matthew Powers, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis               22.27      22.09q  4 
  2 Wintergalen, Eddie           Washington U           22.92      22.59q  1 
  3 Montilus, Malcolm            NYU                               22.67q  3 
  4 Charie, Regan                Brandeis               23.02      22.70q  1 
  5 Miller, Tyson                U. of Chicag           22.67      22.72q  3 
  6 Bennett, Marvin              Carnegie Mel           23.42      22.73q  4 
  7 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis               23.04      22.74   2 
  8 Singer, Jason                Washington U           22.92      22.92   2 
  9 Boye, Dylan                  Emory                  23.64      23.16   2 
 10 Miller, Xavier               NYU                    23.56      23.25   3 
 11 Chin, Clifford               Washington U           23.26      23.38   3 
 12 Turkatte, Connor             U. of Chicag           23.29      23.93   4 
 13 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western           23.65      23.95   1 
 14 Coaxum, Jonathan             NYU                    24.13      24.19   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 21.85  2016        Matthew Powers, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis               22.09      22.54   2  10   
  2 Miller, Tyson                U. of Chicag           22.72      22.66   2   8   
  3 Montilus, Malcolm            NYU                    22.67      22.83   1   6   
  4 Charie, Regan                Brandeis               22.70      22.89   1   4   
  5 Wintergalen, Eddie           Washington U           22.59      23.18   2   2   
  6 Bennett, Marvin              Carnegie Mel           22.73    2:25.96   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
      Record: ! 47.76  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis               48.58      49.42q  2 
  2 Montilus, Malcolm            NYU                    49.64      50.24q  3 
  3 Singer, Jason                Washington U           50.24      50.40q  1 
  4 Fost, Liam                   Emory                  51.30      50.82q  2 
  5 Wintergalen, Eddie           Washington U           50.77      50.86q  1 
  6 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western           51.25      50.90q  2 
  7 Wamuo, Obi                   U. of Chicag           51.21      51.06q  3 
  8 Paintsil, Elliott            U. of Chicag           51.35      51.38q  3 
  9 Mohseni, Aria                Emory                  52.48      51.94q  1 
 10 Andrade, Shawn               NYU                    53.40      52.71q  3 
 11 Johnson, Grant               Carnegie Mel           53.01      52.99q  1 
 12 Sovich, Daniel               NYU                    54.28      53.75q  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 47.76  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montilus, Malcolm            NYU                    50.24      48.98   2  10   
  2 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis               49.42      49.03   2   8   
  3 Wintergalen, Eddie           Washington U           50.86      50.84   2   6   
  4 Singer, Jason                Washington U           50.40      51.16   1   4   
  5 Haling, Jonathan             Case Western           50.90      51.42   1   2   
  6 Fost, Liam                   Emory                  50.82      51.66   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      Record: ! 1:51.65  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Previdi, Joe                 U. of Chicag         1:55.35    1:55.55Q  3 
  2 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel         1:56.30    1:56.41Q  1 
  3 Wagner, John Harry           Washington U         1:57.34    1:57.65Q  2 
  4 Larrick, Evan                Carnegie Mel         1:57.75    1:56.12q  3 
  5 Gales, Thomas                Washington U         1:57.95    1:56.18q  3 
  6 Hradesky, Mike               Case Western         1:58.03    1:56.66q  1 
  7 Melia, Owen                  U. of Chicag         1:57.72    1:57.75   1 
  8 Booth, Vincent               NYU                  1:58.30    1:57.80   2 
  9 Hedgepeth, Jacob             Emory                2:07.37    1:57.99   1 
 10 Heintz, Benjamin             NYU                  2:00.38    1:59.00   3 
 11 Fleming, Jon                 Washington U         1:57.45    1:59.11   2 
 12 Patton, Thomas               Case Western         2:00.44    1:59.37   3 
 13 Kamat, Soham                 NYU                  2:00.35    1:59.39   1 
 14 Needleman, Erez              Brandeis             2:02.48    2:00.38   2 
 15 Perretta, Thomas             Emory                2:01.24    2:00.87   1 
 16 Lombardo, Josh               Brandeis             2:02.60    2:02.85   2 
 17 Fawzi, Kyle                  Emory                2:00.16    2:04.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 1:51.65  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Previdi, Joe                 U. of Chicag         1:55.55    1:54.88   10   
  2 Mills, Isaac                 Carnegie Mel         1:56.41    1:55.31    8   
  3 Gales, Thomas                Washington U         1:56.18    1:56.23    6   
  4 Wagner, John Harry           Washington U         1:57.65    1:56.50    4    1:56.492
  5 Larrick, Evan                Carnegie Mel         1:56.12    1:56.50    2    1:56.499
  6 Hradesky, Mike               Case Western         1:56.66    1:58.03    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 4:11.63  2009        Brian Harvey, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matteucci, Nick              Washington U         4:14.58    4:13.28   2  10   
  2 Yukevich, Evan               Carnegie Mel         4:15.98    4:16.72   2   8   
  3 Brown, Max                   Emory                4:16.73    4:17.26   2   6   
  4 Walsh, Liam                  Carnegie Mel         4:23.55    4:19.85   2   4   
  5 Brodeur, Ethan               Washington U         4:19.18    4:21.27   2   2   
  6 Setya, Karn                  NYU                  4:22.21    4:22.49   2   1   
  7 DeSanto, Aidan               Case Western         4:23.98    4:23.22   2 
  8 Tavangar, Kiyan              U. of Chicag         4:21.16    4:23.55   2 
  9 Hedgepeth, Jacob             Emory                4:27.58    4:28.00   1 
 10 Karam, Benjamin              NYU                  4:24.85    4:28.20   1 
 11 Whitmore, Max                Brandeis             4:27.84    4:28.67   1 
 12 Gibson, James                Case Western         4:28.86    4:29.26   1 
 13 Dzieniszewski, Arthur        Carnegie Mel         4:17.07    4:31.98   2 
 14 Ringer, Holden               Emory                           4:32.61   1 
 15 Pollio-Barbee, Harper        Brandeis             4:29.96    4:32.94   1 
 16 Riley, Connor                NYU                  4:25.88    4:33.41   1 
 17 Blagg, Chris                 Washington U         4:24.69    4:34.39   2 
 18 Amiri, Jacob                 U. of Chicag         4:28.59    4:36.41   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 8:21.99  2014        Andrew Padgett, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saddler, Neil                NYU                  8:22.96    8:31.70   10   
  2 Merriman, Sam                Case Western         8:33.13    8:36.33    8   
  3 Stender, Ryan                Brandeis             8:27.03    8:38.61    6   
  4 Harter, George               Carnegie Mel         8:43.77    8:39.61    4   
  5 Johnsrud, Peter              Washington U         8:36.01    8:40.36    2   
  6 Quaroni, Marco               Washington U         8:41.28    8:42.32    1   
  7 Mitchell, William            Carnegie Mel         8:39.97    8:44.64  
  8 Cutter, Ryan                 U. of Chicag         8:46.78    8:45.49  
  9 Edwards, Phil                Emory                8:51.42    8:47.60  
 10 Moore, Jared                 Carnegie Mel         8:47.69    8:49.31  
 11 Kreuch, Peter                U. of Chicag         8:52.04    8:53.21  
 12 Green, Andrew                Case Western                    8:53.53  
 13 Dillon, Matt                 Emory                8:58.73    8:55.25  
 14 Haderle, Ben                 NYU                  8:48.80    8:55.96  
 15 Branson, Sam                 Emory                8:47.86    8:58.18  
 16 Hall, David                  Case Western         8:55.06    9:00.50  
 17 Desisto, Robert              NYU                  9:18.91    9:04.48  
 18 Kates, Andrew                U. of Chicag         8:52.13    9:12.91  
 -- Sarajlic, Elvir              Washington U                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Record: ! 14:41.88  2013        Billy Whitmore, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merriman, Sam                Case Western        15:17.38   14:46.28   10   
  2 Johnsrud, Peter              Washington U        15:01.82   14:58.12    8   
  3 O'Gara, David                Washington U        15:21.80   15:02.06    6   
  4 Torres, Luis                 Emory               15:26.69   15:04.62    4   
  5 Shirazi, Brandon             NYU                            15:05.78    2   
  6 Cory, Kevin                  Carnegie Mel        15:17.07   15:05.83    1   
  7 Kates, Andrew                U. of Chicag        15:31.90   15:07.28  
  8 Mudd, Max                    NYU                            15:20.90  
  9 Green, Andrew                Case Western        15:40.62   15:24.94  
 10 Hall, David                  Case Western                   15:27.73  
 11 Patejunas, Ralph             U. of Chicag        15:38.17   15:28.30  
 12 Whetstone, Jack              Emory               15:40.66   15:31.11  
 13 Pai, Naveen                  Carnegie Mel        15:20.22   15:31.96  
 14 Hutton, Mitchell             Brandeis                       15:36.75  
 15 Halasowski, Jacob            Carnegie Mel        15:45.09   15:41.82  
 16 Stover, Joe                  Washington U        15:15.11   15:46.15  
 17 Shaw, Bennett                Emory               15:35.28   15:50.26  
 18 Reyes, Jordan                NYU                 15:43.97   15:58.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Record: !  8.14  2012        Tyler Jackson, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogin, Benjamin              Emory                   8.35       8.33Q  1 
  2 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag            8.39       8.47Q  2 
  3 Whitaker, Andrew             Washington U            8.53       8.44q  1  8.434
  4 Mlack, Grant                 Case Western            8.53       8.44q  1  8.438
  5 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag            8.51       8.53q  2 
  6 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western            8.56       8.58q  2  8.571
  7 Gray, Jacob                  Washington U            8.65       8.58   2  8.575
  8 Montilus, Julian             NYU                     8.73       8.63   1 
  9 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                8.66       8.84   1 
 10 McDonald, Henry              Brandeis                8.99       8.98   2 
 11 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                9.20       8.99   2 
 12 Butler, Jordan               Case Western            9.39       9.14   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Record: !  8.14  2012        Tyler Jackson, Washington                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeFevre, Patrick             U. of Chicag            8.47       8.28   10   
  2 Rogin, Benjamin              Emory                   8.33       8.30    8   
  3 Whitaker, Andrew             Washington U            8.44       8.35    6   
  4 Mlack, Grant                 Case Western            8.44       8.39    4   
  5 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag            8.53       8.49    2   
  6 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western            8.58       8.74    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Record: ! 3:18.94  2016        NYU                                       
                         M. Powers, M. Montilus, C. Mann, B. Brown         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:25.66    3:22.77   2  10   
     1) Wamuo, Obi                      2) Paintsil, Elliott              
     3) Chaimberg, Benjamin             4) Miller, Tyson                  
  2 Case Western  'A'                                 3:25.57    3:25.15   2   8   
     1) Mlack, Grant                    2) Knorz, Nick                    
     3) Haling, Jonathan                4) Hradesky, Mike                 
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                     3:26.88    3:25.80   1   6   
     1) Perry, Churchill                2) Quinlan, Patrick               
     3) McDonald, Henry                 4) Gourde, Irie                   
  4 Emory  'A'                                        3:29.57    3:26.86   1   4   
     1) Rogin, Benjamin                 2) Wilhelm, Robert                
     3) Rand, Alex                      4) Mohseni, Aria                  
  5 Nyu  'A'                                          3:26.63    3:27.75   2   2   
     1) Andrade, Shawn                  2) Booth, Vincent                 
     3) Kamat, Soham                    4) Montilus, Malcolm              
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:31.80    3:30.74   1   1   
     1) Johnson, Grant                  2) Dzieniszewski, Arthur          
     3) Larrick, Evan                   4) Mills, Isaac                   
  7 Washington U.  'A'                                3:22.87    3:31.64   2 
     1) Singer, Jason                   2) Fleming, Jon                   
     3) Wagner, John Harry              4) Billington, Michael            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
      Record: ! 10:03.72  2009        Carnegie Mellon                          
                          R. Anderson, C. Bogie, N. Bussiere, B. Harvey     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyu  'A'                                         10:27.84   10:09.13   10   
     1) Setya, Karn                     2) Montilus, Julian               
     3) Booth, Vincent                  4) Saddler, Neil                  
  2 Washington U.  'A'                                          10:09.41    8   
     1) Quaroni, Marco                  2) Billington, Michael            
     3) Blagg, Chris                    4) Matteucci, Nick                
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             10:43.25   10:13.55    6   
     1) Walsh, Liam                     2) Mills, Isaac                   
     3) Dzieniszewski, Arthur           4) Yukevich, Evan                 
  4 Emory  'A'                                       10:41.42   10:14.74    4   
     1) Branson, Sam                    2) Rand, Alex                     
     3) Wilhelm, Robert                 4) Brown, Max                     
  5 Case Western  'A'                                10:33.93   10:22.30    2   
     1) Gibson, James                   2) Haling, Jonathan               
     3) Knorz, Nick                     4) DeSanto, Aidan                 
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                          10:27.48    1   
     1) Tavangar, Kiyan                 2) Chaimberg, Benjamin            
     3) Amiri, Jacob                    4) Cutter, Ryan                   
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                               10:35.56  
     1) Pollio-Barbee, Harper           2) Quinlan, Patrick               
     3) Judd, Jacob                     4) Stender, Ryan                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 2.08m  2002        Adeoye Mabogunje, Chicago                   
        Tied: & 2.08m  1996        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
        Also: % 2.08m  1995        Chris Williams, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lee, William                 NYU                    1.94m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.05 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKenzie, Collis             Washington U           1.97m      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ackerman, Will               U. of Chicag           1.89m     J1.91m    6-03.25   6   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Farber, Reed                 Carnegie Mel           1.90m     J1.91m    6-03.25   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Butler, Jordan               Case Western           1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fletcher, Kai                Case Western           1.91m      1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Falkenhayn, Ted              U. of Chicag           1.84m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western           1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Smith, Cameron               Carnegie Mel           1.76m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Sloan, Matthew               Carnegie Mel           1.86m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hu, Charlie                  Emory                            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               1.85m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Prendergast, Payton          NYU                    1.83m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 4.95m  2015        Michael Bennett, Chicago                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goblirsch, Tim               Washington U           4.30m      4.36m   14-03.50  10   
  2 Hutchison, Brandon           Washington U           4.55m     J4.36m   14-03.50   8   
  3 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel           4.60m     J4.36m   14-03.50   6   
  4 Liu, Alexander               Carnegie Mel           4.43m     J4.36m   14-03.50   4   
  5 King, Sherman                NYU                    4.26m      4.21m   13-09.75   2   
  6 Ammen, Breylen               Brandeis               4.25m     J4.21m   13-09.75   1   
  7 Murphy, Jon                  Carnegie Mel           4.15m     J4.21m   13-09.75 
  8 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis               4.25m      4.06m   13-03.75 
  9 Schultz, John                U. of Chicag           4.26m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
 10 Prigg, David                 Case Western           4.03m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 -- Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.43m         NH            
 -- Downey, Nate                 U. of Chicag           5.01m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 7.27m  1994        Antone Meaux, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walters, Rai                 Carnegie Mel           6.81m      6.80m   22-03.75  10   
      6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  6.62m  6.70m  FOUL
  2 Oddo, Dominic                Case Western           7.00m      6.75m   22-01.75   8   
      6.72m  FOUL  6.60m  6.25m  6.54m  6.75m
  3 Hurd, Zak                    Case Western           6.73m      6.63m   21-09.00   6   
      6.62m  6.63m  FOUL  6.63m  6.63m  FOUL
  4 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U           6.57m      6.61m   21-08.25   4   
      6.61m  6.50m  6.53m  6.24m  6.46m  6.14m
  5 Floyd, Isaac                 NYU                    6.61m      6.59m   21-07.50   2   
      FOUL  6.59m  6.53m  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               6.40m      6.54m   21-05.50   1   
      6.51m  6.12m  6.54m  6.43m  6.11m  6.24m
  7 McDonald, Henry              Brandeis               6.44m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  5.78m  6.23m  6.33m  6.18m  5.78m
  8 Hu, Charlie                  Emory                  6.12m     J6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.32m  PASS  6.13m  FOUL
  9 Bunch, Joshua                NYU                    6.32m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.16m  6.19m  5.97m         
  9 Mansfield, Thomas            Carnegie Mel                      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Dauphin, Frederick           Carnegie Mel           6.25m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  5.82m         
 12 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western           6.34m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  5.98m  FOUL         
 13 Yu, Eric                     U. of Chicag           6.28m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.06m  6.17m  5.83m         
 14 Helfman, Maxwell             Emory                  5.90m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.04m  6.14m  FOUL         
 15 Adams, Zachary               NYU                    5.99m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.81m  5.81m  5.88m         
 15 Truong, Kevin                Brandeis               5.95m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.71m  5.80m  5.88m         
 17 Battat, Michael              Emory                  5.89m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.73m  5.70m         
 18 Falkenhayn, Ted              U. of Chicag           6.13m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 14.87m  2012        Ian Francis, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis              13.44m     14.24m   46-08.75  10   
      13.08m  13.67m  13.80m  13.76m  14.24m  13.71m
  2 Fernandez, Eloy              Carnegie Mel          13.80m     13.98m   45-10.50   8   
      13.70m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  13.95m
  3 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U          13.77m     13.49m   44-03.25   6   
      13.44m  13.40m  13.49m  13.36m  FOUL  13.34m
  4 Dauphin, Frederick           Carnegie Mel          13.22m     13.48m   44-02.75   4   
      12.77m  12.85m  13.26m  12.86m  13.32m  13.48m
  5 Hu, Charlie                  Emory                 13.32m     13.47m   44-02.50   2   
      13.47m  12.26m  FOUL  13.18m  13.17m  12.58m
  6 McKenzie, Collis             Washington U          13.25m     13.16m   43-02.25   1   
      12.91m  12.60m  12.98m  12.71m  13.14m  13.16m
  7 Patel, Dev                   U. of Chicag          12.67m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL
  8 Farber, Reed                 Carnegie Mel          12.98m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  12.63m         
  9 Suresh, Ananth               Case Western          12.92m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.41m         
 10 Adams, Zachary               NYU                   12.82m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.58m  12.35m         
 11 Yu, Eric                     U. of Chicag          13.19m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.43m  12.35m  12.72m         
 12 Fletcher, Kai                Case Western          12.77m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m         
 13 Falkenhayn, Ted              U. of Chicag          12.52m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.27m  12.35m  12.32m         
 14 Truong, Kevin                Brandeis              12.12m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  11.88m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 16.47m  2009        James Hulley, Carnegie Mellon              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Alex                  U. of Chicag          15.70m     15.68m   51-05.50  10   
      15.33m  FOUL  15.09m  14.55m  15.68m  FOUL
  2 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel          15.00m     14.58m   47-10.00   8   
      FOUL  14.24m  14.58m  13.67m  14.39m  14.10m
  3 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel          13.88m     14.11m   46-03.50   6   
      FOUL  13.70m  13.39m  13.17m  14.11m  13.27m
  4 Dobie, Jonathan              U. of Chicag          13.60m     13.59m   44-07.00   4   
      12.76m  12.92m  12.75m  13.30m  13.48m  13.59m
  5 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis              13.47m     13.09m   42-11.50   2   
      12.75m  11.99m  12.14m  12.24m  FOUL  13.09m
  6 Stahl, Logan                 Carnegie Mel          13.87m     12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      11.46m  12.68m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  12.43m
  7 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western          13.30m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Preston, Quinlin             Washington U          12.75m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.27m  12.21m  12.49m           
  9 Martin, Benjamin             U. of Chicag          12.47m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          13.75m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Kimmelstiel, Matt            Brandeis              10.06m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.28m  10.65m  10.23m         
 12 Lembersky, Zachary           Emory                 10.94m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  10.12m  FOUL         
 -- Gose, Dee                    Case Western          12.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
      Record: ! 18.72m  2014        Harry Weintraub, CWRU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schofel, Jacob               Carnegie Mel          15.78m     16.75m   54-11.50  10   
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  16.55m
  2 Preston, Quinlin             Washington U          15.22m     15.61m   51-02.75   8   
      FOUL  14.42m  14.71m  15.12m  14.02m  15.61m
  3 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis              14.72m     15.33m   50-03.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  14.59m  15.33m  15.33m
  4 Scott, Alex                  U. of Chicag          16.24m     15.18m   49-09.75   4   
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  5 Nesvisky, Alex               Case Western          14.95m     15.12m   49-07.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  14.61m  14.43m  15.12m
  6 Bushman, Tyler               Case Western          15.34m     15.01m   49-03.00   1   
      FOUL  14.61m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m
  7 Lembersky, Zachary           Emory                 14.27m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.88m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m  12.01m
  8 Colvin-Hatchett, Javon       Case Western          13.96m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL         
  9 Dann, Christopher            U. of Chicag          13.23m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.29m  12.07m         
 10 Martin, Benjamin             U. of Chicag          13.05m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.71m         
 11 Miller, Bram                 Carnegie Mel          12.25m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      10.95m  11.64m  12.02m         
 12 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis              11.49m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.37m  FOUL         
 13 Stahl, Logan                 Carnegie Mel          11.68m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Matthews, Jesiah             Brandeis              11.58m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              138        2) Washington U.             129   
    3) Emory                      104        4) Brandeis                   41   
    5) Case Western                34        6) NYU                        25   
    6) Carnegie Mellon             25                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              120        2) Carnegie Mellon           106   
    3) U. of Chicago               69        4) NYU                        61   
    5) Case Western                56        6) Brandeis                   55   
    7) Emory                       29