Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation


WHEATON GIL DODDS INVITATIONAL
ST. JAMES FARM - WARRENVILLE, IL
SEPTEMBER 19, 2015

********** MEN'S 8K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
1 1 Ryan Becker M JR Washington U. 25:13 5:05
2 2 Caleb Drake M JR Olivet Nazarene 25:32 5:09
3 3 Josh Clark M SR Washington U. 25:34 5:09
4 Jake Waterman M 25:40 5:10
5 4 Dylan Creger M SR Olivet Nazarene 25:41 5:10
6 5 Dillon Williams M JR Washington U. 25:50 5:12
7 6 Gareth Jones M JR U. of Chicago 25:58 5:14
8 7 David O'gara M SO Washington U. 26:06 5:15
9 8 Michael Frasco M SR U. of Chicago 26:15 5:17
10 9 Ben Rosenkranz M JR Washington U. 26:17 5:18
11 10 Elvir Sarajlic M SO Washington U. 26:21 5:18
12 11 Peter Johnsrud M FR Washington U. 26:22 5:19
13 Patrick Dalton M JR 26:24 5:19
14 Sam Hoffman M SR 26:28 5:20
15 Michael Sullivan M JR Washington U. 26:28 5:20
16 Daniel Woldesilassie M SO UNA-DuPage 26:29 5:20
17 12 Timofey Karginov M JR U. of Chicago 26:30 5:20
18 Brody Roush M JR Washington U. 26:33 5:21
19 13 Austin Wright M JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:38 5:22
20 Peter Metz M SR Washington U. 26:43 5:23
21 14 Ben Miller M SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:45 5:23
22 15 Matt Meehan M SO Olivet Nazarene 26:46 5:23
23 16 Dereck Woodcock M JR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:46 5:24
24 17 Alex Holle M SR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:48 5:24
25 18 Henry Blood M SR U. of Chicago 26:52 5:25
26 19 Trey Horbinski M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:56 5:25
27 Kyle Cepeda M FR Washington U. 26:59 5:26
28 Thomas Gales M SO Washington U. 27:00 5:26
29 20 Dan Cotton M SO Carthage 27:01 5:27
30 Eshan King M SO Washington U. 27:01 5:27
31 21 Caleb Jenks M SR Carthage 27:02 5:27
32 22 Peter Kreuch M SO U. of Chicago 27:05 5:27
33 23 Ryan Larkin M SO Olivet Nazarene 27:06 5:27
34 24 Nicholas Borger M JR Olivet Nazarene 27:06 5:27
35 25 Jacob Gosselin M FR U. of Chicago 27:12 5:29
36 Zach Teed M JR Washington U. 27:19 5:30
37 26 Jason Reynolds M JR Olivet Nazarene 27:20 5:30
38 27 Ansel Richards M FR U. of Chicago 27:21 5:31
39 Conor Cashner M JR Washington U. 27:23 5:31
40 Paul d'Ambrosio M FR Washington U. 27:23 5:31
41 Thomas Fruhauf M FR Washington U. 27:24 5:31
42 28 Leonardo Flores M JR Lewis 27:28 5:32
43 29 Ronald Milbocker M SR Olivet Nazarene 27:29 5:32
44 Jeremy Ferguson M JR U. of Chicago 27:30 5:32
45 Zac Christensen M FR Washington U. 27:32 5:33
46 30 Cole Dammeier M FR Illinois Tech 27:33 5:33
47 31 Tripp Horbinski M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:34 5:33
48 32 Garrett Boggs M SR Wheaton (Ill.) 27:41 5:34
49 33 Luke Kubasta M FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:41 5:35
50 34 Sam Wietlispach M JR Illinois Tech 27:42 5:35
51 35 Bryan Quinonez M SO Lewis 27:44 5:35
52 36 Seth Spykstra M SO Wheaton (Ill.) 27:44 5:35
53 37 Philip Meyer M JR Wheaton (Ill.) 27:47 5:36
54 Mitchell Booth M FR U. of Chicago 27:49 5:36
55 Alec Ondrajka M JR Olivet Nazarene 27:51 5:37
56 Chris Blagg M FR Washington U. 27:51 5:37
57 Kyler Hu M SR U. of Chicago 27:52 5:37
58 38 David Fish M SO Carthage 27:53 5:37
59 39 Collin Rink M JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:53 5:37
60 40 Edwin Hernandez M FR Millikin 27:54 5:37
61 41 Tomas Villa M FR Moraine Valley CC 27:54 5:37
62 William Tucker M SR Washington U. 27:56 5:37
63 Andrew O'Sullivan M SO Washington U. 27:58 5:38
64 Brandon Divan M SR Olivet Nazarene 28:00 5:38
65 42 Alexander Erickson M FR Millikin 28:00 5:38
66 43 Nick Avila M JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:01 5:38
67 44 Jacob Vahle M SR Wheaton (Ill.) 28:02 5:39
68 Michael Stubna M SO U. of Chicago 28:03 5:39
69 Vince Stephen M SR Washington U. 28:05 5:39
70 45 Jacob Timmons M SO Lewis 28:09 5:40
71 46 Matt August M SO Carthage 28:12 5:41
72 Andrew Gemmaka M FR Olivet Nazarene 28:12 5:41
73 Steve Skydel M FR Washington U. 28:13 5:41
74 47 Richard Skogsberg M FR Lewis 28:13 5:41
75 48 Timee McElroy M JR Millikin 28:14 5:41
76 Timmy Smith M SO Olivet Nazarene 28:15 5:41
77 49 Luke Andersen M SO Wheaton (Ill.) 28:15 5:41
78 50 Cristian Silva M SO Lewis 28:16 5:42
79 Tyler Gabriele M SO Olivet Nazarene 28:18 5:42
80 51 Jacob Griffith M SR Millikin 28:23 5:43
81 52 Paul White M JR Carthage 28:24 5:43
82 Haily Kazik M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:26 5:44
83 Owen Melia M FR U. of Chicago 28:30 5:44
84 53 Suneed Ahmed M FR Carthage 28:31 5:45
85 Matthew Jenkins M FR Washington U. 28:36 5:46
86 Kenneth Holbrook M FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:38 5:46
87 Corey Okinaka M JR U. of Chicago 28:40 5:46
88 Jon Ashley M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:43 5:47
89 54 Connor Ritzi M SO Lewis 28:43 5:47
90 55 Erlan Wheeler III M SR Carthage 28:45 5:47
91 56 Jeremy Morgan M FR Moraine Valley CC 28:46 5:48
92 57 Quentin Shippley M SO Illinois Tech 28:54 5:49
93 58 Jonathan Stern M SO Lake Forest 28:54 5:49
94 59 Jorge Villanueva M FR Lake Forest 28:54 5:49
95 60 Rocco DiMatteo M JR Lake Forest 28:55 5:49
96 61 Sintayehu Regassa M JR Lake Forest 28:55 5:49
97 Logan Engberg M FR Carthage 28:57 5:50
98 Nathan Knautz M 28:58 5:50
99 Brett Haffner M 28:58 5:50
100 Mike Gulik M SR Carthage 29:00 5:50
101 62 Will Zeisset M FR Millikin 29:00 5:50
102 Noah Brase M FR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:00 5:50
103 Bradley Dowell M FR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:00 5:51
104 Thomas McGuire M FR Olivet Nazarene 29:02 5:51
105 Owen Pochettino M SO Washington U. 29:08 5:52
106 Johnathan Walker M SO Wheaton (Ill.) 29:12 5:53
107 63 Mansur Soeleman M JR Lake Forest 29:16 5:54
108 Jared Maraccini M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:19 5:54
109 Tyler Jones M SO Wheaton (Ill.) 29:23 5:55
110 Blake Elmer M SO Olivet Nazarene 29:26 5:56
111 Camren Howard M SO Carthage 29:34 5:57
112 Jonathan Cramer M SO Olivet Nazarene 29:35 5:57
113 Alex Sweatman M SR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:38 5:58
114 James Diamond M SO Carthage 29:41 5:59
115 Isaiah Fink M JR Olivet Nazarene 29:46 6:00
116 64 Victor Sarat M FR Lake Forest 29:47 6:00
117 Chris Lee M JR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:55 6:01
118 65 Steve Auman M JR Lake Forest 29:56 6:02
119 66 Braulio Castellanos M SO Moraine Valley CC 29:58 6:02
120 William Roberts M FR Olivet Nazarene 29:59 6:02
121 67 Vicente Carbajal M FR Moraine Valley CC 30:00 6:03
122 Jacob Ditsch M SR Carthage 30:01 6:03
123 68 Kevin Dusek M FR Moraine Valley CC 30:07 6:04
124 69 Michael Kinfe M SO DuPage 30:08 6:04
125 Andrew Daghfal M FR Wheaton (Ill.) 30:11 6:05
126 Alphonse Wilson M FR Lake Forest 30:12 6:05
127 Daniel Gustas M FR Olivet Nazarene 30:14 6:05
128 Andrew Heneghan M FR Carthage 30:14 6:05
129 John Derry M JR Lake Forest 30:15 6:05
130 Kevin O'Connor M SR U. of Chicago 30:17 6:06
131 70 Kenneth Albin M SR Millikin 30:19 6:06
132 Daniel Bennett M FR Olivet Nazarene 30:21 6:07
133 Charlie Nelson M JR Carthage 30:23 6:07
134 Mike York M FR Carthage 30:24 6:07
135 71 Logan Fraker M FR DuPage 30:27 6:08
136 Cameron Wagner M FR Carthage 30:30 6:08
137 72 Sayeed Mohammed M FR Illinois Tech 30:30 6:09
138 Daniel Reyes M FR Olivet Nazarene 30:31 6:09
139 73 Aaron Klapatch M FR DuPage 30:31 6:09
140 Daniel Gardner M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 30:32 6:09
141 Ryan Hull M JR Olivet Nazarene 30:32 6:09
142 Donald Rowe M SO Carthage 30:39 6:10
143 74 Rej Bedini M FR Moraine Valley CC 30:41 6:11
144 Asimwe Oben-Nyarko M FR Lake Forest 30:43 6:11
145 Matt Black M FR Lake Forest 30:46 6:12
146 Tyler Steppe M FR Olivet Nazarene 30:50 6:13
147 75 John Hanson M FR DuPage 30:51 6:13
148 John Richardson M FR Olivet Nazarene 30:54 6:13
149 76 Andrew Miller M FR Moraine Valley CC 31:01 6:15
150 77 Nick Spotts M SO DuPage 31:01 6:15
151 Joseph Bortolotti M JR Lake Forest 31:06 6:16
152 Sam Barton M FR Lake Forest 31:08 6:16
153 Sam Cooper M SR Olivet Nazarene 31:12 6:17
154 Michael Lewis M FR Olivet Nazarene 31:13 6:17
155 Jose Rizo M SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:14 6:17
156 Sam Wilner M SO Olivet Nazarene 31:17 6:18
157 David Carrillo M FR Lake Forest 31:19 6:18
158 Christian Aldana M FR Lake Forest 31:21 6:19
159 Ronaldo Wallace M FR Moraine Valley CC 31:24 6:19
160 Ashith Achirayath M FR Oakton CC 31:30 6:21
161 Kareem Kebaish M JR U. of Chicago 31:30 6:21
162 Alec Altman M FR Moraine Valley CC 31:31 6:21
163 Kevin Kulling M JR Carthage 31:34 6:21
164 78 Keegan Duesterhaus M FR Millikin 31:41 6:23
165 Ian Stanosek-Rockw M JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:45 6:24
166 Shawn Meaney M SR Carthage 31:48 6:24
167 79 Jason Shaughnessy M FR DuPage 32:01 6:27
168 Zach Butera M 32:07 6:28
169 80 Henry Walters M FR DuPage 32:08 6:28
170 Jacob Troy M SO Lake Forest 32:28 6:32
171 Nick Grazier M FR DuPage 33:02 6:39
172 Kevin Plazak M SR Carthage 33:08 6:40
173 Isaac Smith M SR Carthage 33:12 6:41
174 81 Wallace Muhammad M SO Illinois Tech 33:24 6:43
175 82 Isaac Gewarges M SO Illinois Tech 33:25 6:44
176 Kaleb Buchanan M FR Olivet Nazarene 33:28 6:44
177 Louis Veyret M FR Millikin 34:07 6:52
178 Nicholas Kemp M SO Millikin 34:21 6:55
179 Robert Miner M SO Carthage 34:55 7:02
180 Ifeoluwa Adebiyi M FR Oakton CC 36:22 7:19
181 Murad Saleh M FR Oakton CC 38:22 7:43
182 Arlo Frantz-Greene M FR Millikin 38:42 7:48
183 Praise Adebiyi M FR UNA-Oakton CC 43:49 8:49