Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

                      WHEATON GIL DODDS INVITATIONAL
                     ST. JAMES FARM - WARRENVILLE, IL
                            SEPTEMBER 19, 2015

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MEN'S 8K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  Washington U.               (  25:48  2:09:00   1:04)
==========================================
  1      1  Ryan Becker            M JR   25:13
  2      3  Josh Clark             M SR   25:34
  3      5  Dillon Williams        M JR   25:50
  4      7  David O'gara           M SO   26:06
  5      9  Ben Rosenkranz         M JR   26:17
  6   ( 10) Elvir Sarajlic         M SO   26:21
  7   ( 11) Peter Johnsrud         M FR   26:22

  2.    66  U. of Chicago               (  26:32  2:12:40   1:07)
==========================================
  1      6  Gareth Jones           M JR   25:58
  2      8  Michael Frasco         M SR   26:15
  3     12  Timofey Karginov       M JR   26:30
  4     18  Henry Blood            M SR   26:52
  5     22  Peter Kreuch           M SO   27:05
  6   ( 25) Jacob Gosselin         M FR   27:12
  7   ( 27) Ansel Richards         M FR   27:21

  3.    68  Olivet Nazarene             (  26:27  2:12:11   1:34)
==========================================
  1      2  Caleb Drake            M JR   25:32
  2      4  Dylan Creger           M SR   25:41
  3     15  Matt Meehan            M SO   26:46
  4     23  Ryan Larkin            M SO   27:06
  5     24  Nicholas Borger        M JR   27:06
  6   ( 26) Jason Reynolds         M JR   27:20
  7   ( 29) Ronald Milbocker       M SR   27:29

  4.   110  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      (  27:07  2:15:34   1:03)
==========================================
  1     13  Austin Wright          M JR   26:38
  2     14  Ben Miller             M SR   26:45
  3     19  Trey Horbinski         M SO   26:56
  4     31  Tripp Horbinski        M SO   27:34
  5     33  Luke Kubasta           M FR   27:41
  6   ( 39) Collin Rink            M JR   27:53
  7   ( 43) Nick Avila             M JR   28:01

  5.   138  Wheaton (Ill.)              (  27:22  2:16:46   1:01)
==========================================
  1     16  Dereck Woodcock        M JR   26:46
  2     17  Alex Holle             M SR   26:48
  3     32  Garrett Boggs          M SR   27:41
  4     36  Seth Spykstra          M SO   27:44
  5     37  Philip Meyer           M JR   27:47
  6   ( 44) Jacob Vahle            M SR   28:02
  7   ( 49) Luke Andersen          M SO   28:15

  6.   177  Carthage                    (  27:43  2:18:32   1:23)
==========================================
  1     20  Dan Cotton             M SO   27:01
  2     21  Caleb Jenks            M SR   27:02
  3     38  David Fish             M SO   27:53
  4     46  Matt August            M SO   28:12
  5     52  Paul White             M JR   28:24
  6   ( 53) Suneed Ahmed           M FR   28:31
  7   ( 55) Erlan Wheeler III      M SR   28:45

  7.   205  Lewis                       (  27:58  2:19:50   0:48)
==========================================
  1     28  Leonardo Flores        M JR   27:28
  2     35  Bryan Quinonez         M SO   27:44
  3     45  Jacob Timmons          M SO   28:09
  4     47  Richard Skogsberg      M FR   28:13
  5     50  Cristian Silva         M SO   28:16
  6   ( 54) Connor Ritzi           M SO   28:43

  8.   243  Millikin                    (  28:19  2:21:31   1:06)
==========================================
  1     40  Edwin Hernandez        M FR   27:54
  2     42  Alexander Erickson     M FR   28:00
  3     48  Timee McElroy          M JR   28:14
  4     51  Jacob Griffith         M SR   28:23
  5     62  Will Zeisset           M FR   29:00
  6   ( 70) Kenneth Albin          M SR   30:19
  7   ( 78) Keegan Duesterhaus     M FR   31:41

  9.   274  Illinois Tech               (  29:37  2:28:03   5:51)
==========================================
  1     30  Cole Dammeier          M FR   27:33
  2     34  Sam Wietlispach        M JR   27:42
  3     57  Quentin Shippley       M SO   28:54
  4     72  Sayeed Mohammed        M FR   30:30
  5     81  Wallace Muhammad       M SO   33:24
  6   ( 82) Isaac Gewarges         M SO   33:25

 10.   298  Moraine Valley CC           (  29:21  2:26:45   2:13)
==========================================
  1     41  Tomas Villa            M FR   27:54
  2     56  Jeremy Morgan          M FR   28:46
  3     66  Braulio Castellanos    M SO   29:58
  4     67  Vicente Carbajal       M FR   30:00
  5     68  Kevin Dusek            M FR   30:07
  6   ( 74) Rej Bedini             M FR   30:41
  7   ( 76) Andrew Miller          M FR   31:01

 11.   301  Lake Forest                 (  28:59  2:24:54   0:22)
==========================================
  1     58  Jonathan Stern         M SO   28:54
  2     59  Jorge Villanueva       M FR   28:54
  3     60  Rocco DiMatteo         M JR   28:55
  4     61  Sintayehu Regassa      M JR   28:55
  5     63  Mansur Soeleman        M JR   29:16
  6   ( 64) Victor Sarat           M FR   29:47
  7   ( 65) Steve Auman            M JR   29:56

 12.   365  DuPage                      (  30:36  2:32:58   0:53)
==========================================
  1     69  Michael Kinfe          M SO   30:08
  2     71  Logan Fraker           M FR   30:27
  3     73  Aaron Klapatch         M FR   30:31
  4     75  John Hanson            M FR   30:51
  5     77  Nick Spotts            M SO   31:01
  6   ( 79) Jason Shaughnessy      M FR   32:01
  7   ( 80) Henry Walters          M FR   32:08



     11:35:16 09/19/2015 Results By SHAZAM RACING