Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

UW Parkside Rosa Invitational - Men

October 10, 2015


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Men

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    365  Jake Dubnicka         Wis.-Parkside                           25:28.3  3:11/K    3 
    2      2    379  Armando Torres        Wis.-Parkside                           25:43.3  3:13/K    2 
    3      3    600  Tom Goforth           Saginaw Valley                          25:49.8  3:14/K    2 
    4      4    372  Pat Niyork            Wis.-Parkside                           25:51.2  3:14/K    3 
    5    DNS    799  Jacob Phillips        unattached                              26:01.9  3:15/K    0 
    6      5    599  Nate Frasier          Saginaw Valley                          26:07.2  3:16/K    1 
    7    DNS   1078  Brendan McDonnell     unattached                              26:09.6  3:16/K    0 
    8      6    371  KJ Matuszak           Wis.-Parkside                           26:11.2  3:16/K    4 
    9    DNS    741  Auburn Jimenez        Illinois XC Club                        26:12.8  3:17/K    4 
   10      7    695  Alex Holle            Wheaton (Ill.)                          26:14.0  3:17/K    4 
   11      8    374  Kyle Staven           Wis.-Parkside                           26:21.5  3:18/K    4 
   12    DNS    753  Jared Ripoli          Illinois XC Club                        26:25.3  3:18/K    3 
   13      9    595  Clyde Anderson        Saginaw Valley                          26:26.6  3:18/K    2 
   14     10    596  Codey Cook            Saginaw Valley                          26:27.4  3:18/K    1 
   15     11    366  Jimmy Funteas Jr.     Wis.-Parkside                           26:31.3  3:19/K    1 
   16    DNS   1006  Ryan Burd             unattached                              26:33.4  3:19/K    0 
   17    DNS    797  Dominic Maio          WRRT                                    26:33.7  3:19/K    0 
   18    DNS    795  Ron Hedman            WRRT                                    26:35.9  3:19/K    0 
   19     12    704  Dereck Woodcock       Wheaton (Ill.)                          26:37.5  3:20/K    3 
   20     13    602  Eli Poth              Saginaw Valley                          26:38.3  3:20/K    2 
   21     14    400  Dan Cotton            Carthage                                26:39.6  3:20/K    2 
   22     15    375  Thomas Thornton       Wis.-Parkside                           26:41.3  3:20/K    1 
   23  (> 7)    373  Gabe Poser            Wis.-Parkside                           26:48.1  3:21/K    4 
   24     16    462  Andrew DeBolt         Elmhurst                                26:52.6  3:22/K    4 
   25     17    448  Dijon Smith           Chicago State                           26:53.3  3:22/K    2 
   26    DNS    734  Brad Coyle            Illinois XC Club                        26:54.5  3:22/K    4 
   27     18    550  Austin Wright         Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  26:57.5  3:22/K    3 
   28     19    545  Ben Miller            Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  26:58.0  3:22/K    4 
   29  (> 7)    369  Eric Lindelsee        Wis.-Parkside                           26:59.5  3:22/K    3 
   30     20    689  Garrett Boggs         Wheaton (Ill.)                          27:03.7  3:23/K    4 
   31     21    700  Philip Meyer          Wheaton (Ill.)                          27:04.5  3:23/K    3 
   32    DNS    733  David Choi            Illinois XC Club                        27:04.9  3:23/K    3 
   33    DNS    758  Evan White            Illinois XC Club                        27:05.7  3:23/K    4 
   34     22    549  Matt Thomas           Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  27:06.2  3:23/K    2 
   35  (> 7)    367  Tom Hedman            Wis.-Parkside                           27:08.3  3:24/K    4 
   36     23    407  Camren Howard         Carthage                                27:10.6  3:24/K    2 
   37    DNS    815  Ryan Dvornik          Marquette Running Club                  27:11.7  3:24/K    0 
   38    DNS    739  Michael Frintner      Illinois XC Club                        27:14.1  3:24/K    2 
   39     24    598  Tristan Fackelman     Saginaw Valley                          27:14.1  3:24/K    1 
   40    DNS    760  William Wolf          Illinois XC Club                        27:16.6  3:25/K    1 
   41     25    408  Caleb Jenks           Carthage                                27:16.9  3:25/K    4 
   42    DNS    800  Mike Ptack            unattached                              27:19.3  3:25/K    0 
   43     26    654  Eyal Hanfling         U. of Chicago                           27:23.2  3:25/K    3 
   44     27    601  Timmy Kimball         Saginaw Valley                          27:25.4  3:26/K    1 
   45     28   1169  Jacob Vahle           Wheaton (Ill.)                          27:25.8  3:26/K    4 
   46     29    540  Trey Horbinski        Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  27:27.2  3:26/K    2 
   47     30    682  Nathan Meiners        Waldorf                                 27:27.5  3:26/K    3 
   48     31    662  Owen Melia            U. of Chicago                           27:29.6  3:26/K    1 
   49    DNS    738  Josh Feldman          Illinois XC Club                        27:30.8  3:26/K    1 
   50     32    688  Luke Anderson         Wheaton (Ill.)                          27:31.2  3:26/K    2 
   51    DNS    756  Ryan Somerfield       Illinois XC Club                        27:32.6  3:27/K    3 
   52     33    611  Steven Homecgoy       St. Francis (Ill.)                      27:34.4  3:27/K    1 
   53     34    398  Suneed Ahmed          Carthage                                27:34.4  3:27/K    1 
   54     35    459  Scott Blaszak         Elmhurst                                27:37.5  3:27/K    2 
   55     36    655  Abe Herzog            U. of Chicago                           27:38.7  3:27/K    1 
   56    DNS    750  Greg Netols           Illinois XC Club                        27:40.3  3:28/K    4 
   57     37    468  Joe Rivas             Elmhurst                                27:41.2  3:28/K    1 
   58     38    522  Tomas Villa           Moraine Valley                          27:43.7  3:28/K    1 
   59    DNS    827  Tom Wentworth         Marquette Running Club                  27:44.2  3:28/K    0 
   60    DNS    759  Henry Wolf            Illinois XC Club                        27:44.5  3:28/K    4 
   61     39    399  Matt August           Carthage                                27:46.8  3:28/K    2 
   62     40    535  Nick Avila            Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  27:46.9  3:28/K    3 
   63    DNS    757  Quinn Todzo           Illinois XC Club                        27:47.4  3:28/K    2 
   64     41    541  Tripp Horbinski       Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  27:47.6  3:28/K    2 
   65     42    701  Seth Spykstra         Wheaton (Ill.)                          27:48.3  3:29/K    2 
   66     43    575  Saul Lopez            North Park                              27:50.4  3:29/K    3 
   67    DNS    825  Kilty Askin           Marquette Running Club                  27:51.1  3:29/K    0 
   68     44    542  Haily Kazik           Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  27:51.9  3:29/K    2 
   69    DNS    749  Jack Morrissey        Illinois XC Club                        27:53.7  3:29/K    3 
   70     45    619  Miseal Tobias         St. Francis (Ill.)                      27:53.9  3:29/K    1 
   71     46    679  Cody Clark            Waldorf                                 27:59.5  3:30/K    4 
   72     47    612  Brandon Ivins         St. Francis (Ill.)                      28:00.8  3:30/K    4 
   73     48    446  Andrew Huff           Chicago State                           28:04.2  3:31/K    2 
   74    DNS    754  Leonel Rodriguez      Illinois XC Club                        28:04.7  3:31/K    1 
   75    DNS    798  Zak Lutz              unattached                              28:05.5  3:31/K    0 
   76     49    656  Kyler Hu              U. of Chicago                           28:07.1  3:31/K    4 
   77     50    418  Paul White            Carthage                                28:08.7  3:31/K    3 
   78     51    613  Billy Klebenow        St. Francis (Ill.)                      28:09.5  3:31/K    4 
   79  (> 7)    546  Collin Rink           Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  28:09.9  3:31/K    3 
   80  (> 7)    364  Jack Diamond          Wis.-Parkside                           28:10.5  3:31/K    1 
   81     52    502  Daryle Worley III     Judson                                  28:11.4  3:31/K    3 
   82    DNS    761  Arturo Woodward-MontesIllinois XC Club                        28:12.2  3:32/K    1 
   83     53    445  Eric Diaz             Chicago State                           28:14.0  3:32/K    3 
   84     54    404  David Fish            Carthage                                28:14.2  3:32/K    2 
   85     55    649  Michael Allara        U. of Chicago                           28:14.5  3:32/K    1 
   86  (> 7)    401  James Diamond         Carthage                                28:14.9  3:32/K    2 
   87    DNS    840  Eric Hofman           unattached                              28:19.0  3:32/K    0 
   88  (> 7)    692  Bradley Dowell        Wheaton (Ill.)                          28:21.2  3:33/K    1 
   89     56    683  Luis Ramirez          Waldorf                                 28:22.0  3:33/K    1 
   90  (> 7)    693  Andreas Geiger        Wheaton (Ill.)                          28:24.4  3:33/K    4 
   91     57    664  Corey Okinaka         U. of Chicago                           28:25.2  3:33/K    3 
   92     58    650  Jacob Amiri           U. of Chicago                           28:25.9  3:33/K    2 
   93     59    475  Dan Wiggin            Elmhurst                                28:27.2  3:33/K    2 
   94  (> 7)    666  Michael Stubna        U. of Chicago                           28:27.8  3:33/K    2 
   95     60    494  Robert Bruns          Judson                                  28:28.8  3:34/K    2 
   96     61    499  Joseph Siporski       Judson                                  28:31.1  3:34/K    1 
   97  (> 7)    543  Luke Kubasta          Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  28:32.5  3:34/K    1 
   98    DNS    242  Adam Phillips         unattached                              28:33.8  3:34/K    0 
   99     62    521  Jeremy Morgan         Moraine Valley                          28:34.4  3:34/K    1 
  100     63    617  Anthony Santillo      St. Francis (Ill.)                      28:34.8  3:34/K    3 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     64    579  Erik Oldenburger      North Park                              28:35.2  3:34/K    1 
  102  (> 7)    660  Thomas Lynch          U. of Chicago                           28:36.9  3:35/K    4 
  103  (> 7)    405  Mike Gulik            Carthage                                28:38.0  3:35/K    4 
  104    DNS    796  Ryan Kaestner         WRRT                                    28:38.2  3:35/K    0 
  105     65    466  William O'Connell     Elmhurst                                28:38.4  3:35/K    3 
  106     66    570  Ricky Barajas         North Park                              28:38.9  3:35/K    4 
  107     67    516  Braulio Castellanos   Moraine Valley                          28:40.1  3:35/K    2 
  108    DNS    751  Alex Notton           Illinois XC Club                        28:40.4  3:35/K    3 
  109    DNS    788  Greg Magnan           UW Waukesha Club                        28:40.8  3:35/K    1 
  110     68    637  Anthony Gatter        Trinity International                   28:43.2  3:35/K    2 
  111     69    497  Mitchell Mallary      Judson                                  28:43.8  3:35/K    4 
  112     70    572  Joe Clifton           North Park                              28:47.0  3:36/K    1 
  113  (> 7)    690  Noah Brase            Wheaton (Ill.)                          28:51.5  3:36/K    1 
  114     71    495  Caleb Fletcher        Judson                                  28:51.7  3:36/K    2 
  115  (> 7)    696  Tyler Jones           Wheaton (Ill.)                          28:53.0  3:37/K    2 
  116    DNS    821  Hayden Johnston       Marquette Running Club                  28:56.7  3:37/K    0 
  117    DNS    732  Zach Boemke           Illinois XC Club                        28:57.5  3:37/K    4 
  118  (> 7)    403  Logan Engberg         Carthage                                28:59.8  3:37/K    1 
  119  (> 7)    417  Erlan Wheeler III     Carthage                                29:01.0  3:38/K    4 
  120  (> 7)    534  Jon Ashley            Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  29:01.4  3:38/K    2 
  121  (> 7)    703  Johnathan Walker      Wheaton (Ill.)                          29:01.6  3:38/K    2 
  122    DNS    736  Matt Dini             Illinois XC Club                        29:02.5  3:38/K    2 
  123     72    610  Kevin Hanlon          St. Francis (Ill.)                      29:06.7  3:38/K    4 
  124     73    460  Juan Castaneda        Elmhurst                                29:15.9  3:39/K    1 
  125  (> 7)    697  Michael Joyce         Wheaton (Ill.)                          29:16.3  3:40/K    1 
  126  (> 7)    539  Kenneth Holbrook      Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  29:16.7  3:40/K    1 
  127     74    496  Matt Mallary          Judson                                  29:17.6  3:40/K    3 
  128  (> 7)    544  Jared Maraccini       Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  29:18.5  3:40/K    2 
  129    DNS   1210  Dustin Baldwin        unattached                              29:20.0  3:40/K    0 
  130     75    514  Rej Bedini            Moraine Valley                          29:20.5  3:40/K    1 
  131  (< 5)    837  Brendan Remington     Roosevelt University                    29:21.4  3:40/K    2 
  132  (> 7)    413  Charlie Nelson        Carthage                                29:22.1  3:40/K    3 
  133    DNS    817  Jesus Prado           Marquette Running Club                  29:22.2  3:40/K    0 
  134    DNS    818  Brian Leightner       Marquette Running Club                  29:24.2  3:41/K    0 
  135  (> 7)    658  Jacob Johnson         U. of Chicago                           29:27.9  3:41/K    1 
  136     76    515  Vicente Carbajal      Moraine Valley                          29:30.6  3:41/K    1 
  137    DNS    811  Mackenzie Laska       unattached                              29:31.1  3:41/K    0 
  138    DNS    143  Axel Munoz            unattached                              29:31.3  3:41/K    0 
  139    DNS    737  Tyler Dixon           Illinois XC Club                        29:33.5  3:42/K    3 
  140     77    616  Aaron Sanchez         St. Francis (Ill.)                      29:34.7  3:42/K    2 
  141    DNS    744  Steven Krauklis       Illinois XC Club                        29:35.3  3:42/K    4 
  142     78    519  Kevin Dusek           Moraine Valley                          29:37.5  3:42/K    1 
  143  (> 7)    419  Mike York             Carthage                                29:40.5  3:43/K    1 
  144     79    580  Thomas Simac          North Park                              29:41.8  3:43/K    2 
  145  (< 5)    838  Troy Harness          Roosevelt University                    29:43.7  3:43/K    3 
  146    DNS    742  Ryan Kelch            Illinois XC Club                        29:44.3  3:43/K    4 
  147  (> 7)    691  Andrew Daghfal        Wheaton (Ill.)                          29:45.0  3:43/K    1 
  148  (> 7)    415  Donald Rowe           Carthage                                29:45.3  3:43/K    2 
  149  (> 7)    699  Chris Lee             Wheaton (Ill.)                          29:46.5  3:43/K    3 
  150    DNS    755  Justin Shim           Illinois XC Club                        29:47.7  3:43/K    1 
  151    DNS    748  Sean McCarty          Illinois XC Club                        29:48.8  3:44/K    2 
  152     80    685  Aaron Ward            Waldorf                                 30:04.1  3:46/K    3 
  153     81    444  Adrian Chavez         Chicago State                           30:06.6  3:46/K    1 
  154  (> 7)    402  Jacob Ditsch          Carthage                                30:07.4  3:46/K    4 
  155  (> 7)    538  Daniel Gardner        Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  30:09.0  3:46/K    2 
  156  (> 7)    657  Yorkbell Jaramillo    U. of Chicago                           30:10.1  3:46/K    4 
  157     82    520  Andrew Miller         Moraine Valley                          30:11.1  3:46/K    1 
  158    DNS    819  Ben Sylvester         Marquette Running Club                  30:14.7  3:47/K    0 
  159  (> 7)    513  Alec Altman           Moraine Valley                          30:17.7  3:47/K    1 
  160  (> 7)   1200  Alex Sweatman         Wheaton (Ill.)                          30:18.8  3:47/K    3 
  161     83    676  Mark Ahlers           Waldorf                                 30:21.1  3:48/K    1 
  162  (> 7)    652  Rohan Dandavati       U. of Chicago                           30:25.3  3:48/K    1 
  163  (> 7)    620  Jesse Unzueta         St. Francis (Ill.)                      30:28.5  3:49/K    3 
  164  (> 7)    621  Chris Zavala          St. Francis (Ill.)                      30:28.5  3:49/K    1 
  165     84    571  Jonathan Berggren     North Park                              30:33.6  3:49/K    2 
  166     85    577  Junious Matlock       North Park                              30:34.0  3:49/K    1 
  167  (> 7)    368  Yahir Hernandez       Wis.-Parkside                           30:38.5  3:50/K    2 
  168  (> 7)    411  Shawn Meaney          Carthage                                30:41.0  3:50/K    4 
  169    DNS    752  Steven Orta           Illinois XC Club                        30:43.1  3:50/K    2 
  170     86    474  Zach Taylor           Elmhurst                                30:47.3  3:51/K    1 
  171  (> 7)    665  Tai Pai               U. of Chicago                           30:48.3  3:51/K    3 
  172     87    636  Fabio Fernandez       Trinity International                   30:50.2  3:51/K    3 
  173    DNS    735  Eric De Guevara       Illinois XC Club                        30:54.7  3:52/K    4 
  174     88    493  John Bowen            Judson                                  30:58.5  3:52/K    2 
  175  (> 7)    573  Carlos Galo           North Park                              30:58.8  3:52/K    1 
  176  (< 5)    805  Patrick Cunniffe      Oakton CC                               31:02.7  3:53/K    1 
  177  (> 7)    653  Eric Guzman           U. of Chicago                           31:03.0  3:53/K    1 
  178    DNS    814  Sam O'Melia           Marquette Running Club                  31:06.5  3:53/K    0 
  179    DNS    740  Cody Hansen           Illinois XC Club                        31:07.6  3:53/K    2 
  180    DNS   1013  Zach Butera           unattached                              31:19.2  3:55/K    0 
  181  (> 7)    464  Nick DeLuca           Elmhurst                                31:21.7  3:55/K    1 
  182  (> 7)    409  Kevin Kulling         Carthage                                31:21.7  3:55/K    3 
  183     89    686  Cassidy Warson        Waldorf                                 31:25.3  3:56/K    3 
  184     90    638  Todd Rhines           Trinity International                   31:27.0  3:56/K    1 
  185    DNS    743  Chris Kennedy         Illinois XC Club                        31:35.7  3:57/K    3 
  186    DNS    787  Jonah Kerek           UW Waukesha Club                        31:42.9  3:58/K    1 
  187  (> 7)    523  Ronaldo Wallace       Moraine Valley                          31:43.2  3:58/K    1 
  188  (> 7)    500  Logan Thompson        Judson                                  31:43.8  3:58/K    1 
  189    DNS    792  Chris Wrensch         UW Waukesha Club                        32:02.7  4:00/K    1 
  190  (> 7)    569  Carlos Alvarado       North Park                              32:11.3  4:01/K    3 
  191    DNS    816  Jacob Grimes          Marquette Running Club                  32:13.9  4:02/K    0 
  192  (> 7)    469  Paul Robertson        Elmhurst                                32:20.6  4:03/K    2 
  193  (> 7)    410  Quinn Mackenzie       Carthage                                32:30.8  4:04/K    4 
  194  (> 7)    548  Ian Stanosek-Rockwell Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  32:33.4  4:04/K    3 
  195     91    684  Jesse Vega            Waldorf                                 32:38.9  4:05/K    1 
  196    DNS    791  Mitch Swanson         UW Waukesha Club                        32:46.5  4:06/K    2 
  197    DNS    746  Ciarán Lynch          Illinois XC Club                        32:46.7  4:06/K    1 
  198  (> 7)    463  Joshua DeGuzman       Elmhurst                                32:52.9  4:07/K    1 
  199  (> 7)    472  Nick Schulberg        Elmhurst                                33:11.9  4:09/K    2 
  200  (> 7)    476  Jacob Wilson          Elmhurst                                33:23.3  4:10/K    4 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201  (< 5)    802  Ifeoluwa Adebiyi      Oakton CC                               33:23.3  4:10/K    1 
  202  (> 7)    412  Robert Miner          Carthage                                33:26.9  4:11/K    2 
  203  (> 7)    576  Jonathan Mak          North Park                              33:56.0  4:15/K    3 
  204  (> 7)    678  Adam Brinkman         Waldorf                                 34:05.4  4:16/K    4 
  205  (> 7)    518  Ryan Dovgin           Moraine Valley                          34:14.0  4:17/K    2 
  206     92    443  Charles Blackhawk     Chicago State                           34:15.1  4:17/K    3 
  207  (> 7)    680  Eithan Esensee        Waldorf                                 34:15.8  4:17/K    1 
  208  (> 7)    461  Eric Chaidez          Elmhurst                                34:28.0  4:19/K    2 
  209    DNS    785  Derek Anderson        UW Waukesha Club                        34:32.1  4:19/K    2 
  210  (> 7)    677  Jimmy Blankenship     Waldorf                                 34:39.3  4:20/K    1 
  211  (> 7)    536  David Ciszewski       Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  35:16.4  4:25/K    3 
  212  (> 7)    687  Alden Zeller          Waldorf                                 35:25.0  4:26/K    1 
  213  (> 7)    471  David Schousen        Elmhurst                                36:18.3  4:32/K    4 
  214  (> 7)    470  Ricardo Robles        Elmhurst                                37:18.3  4:40/K    3 
  215  (> 7)    537  Joe Crooks            Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  37:21.0  4:40/K    1 
  216  (< 5)    839  Daniel Lim            Roosevelt University                    37:30.7  4:41/K    4 
  217  (> 7)    458  Luke Barnard          Elmhurst                                37:32.6  4:42/K    2 
  218     93    635  Blake Arthur          Trinity International                   38:29.2  4:49/K    2 
  219     94    639  Mark Syverson         Trinity International                   42:58.4  5:22/K    2 
  220    DNS    786  Nicolas Costa         UW Waukesha Club                        43:29.2  5:26/K    1