Licensed to University of Chicago   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/9/2015 09:26 PM
        2015 University of Chicago Invitational - 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:33.77   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Rosenkranz, N Larson, A Wolber, A Dobben        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:37.66    1:38.45         40  
     1) Hill, Jenny SR                  2) r:0.23 Scheidl, Maya SO        
     3) r:0.25 Ho, Jessie SO            4) r:0.02 Wall, Alison SO         
     r:+0.82  24.74    24.55    24.76    24.40                                    
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:42.96    1:43.01         34  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten JR           2) r:0.25 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren J
     3) r:0.56 Szacilo, Neeka SO        4) r:0.30 Stanley, Meg SO         
              24.51    25.92    27.02    25.56                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:45.01    1:43.19         32  
     1) Erdmann, Abby SO                2) r:0.31 Law, Jen JR             
     3) r:0.08 Harris, Jenna JR         4) r:0.33 Yang, Florina FR        
     r:+0.78  25.99    25.60    26.09    25.51                                    
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:47.84    1:45.38         30  
     1) Ceh, Odessa FR                  2) r:0.08 Millin, Danielle SO     
     3) r:0.12 Blagg, Eryn FR           4) r:0.21 Flack, Emily JR         
              26.85    26.35    26.04    26.14                                    
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:47.01   x1:45.49        
     1) Bischoff, Melissa FR            2) r:0.23 Wall, Megan SO          
     3) r:0.30 Chu, Karen JR            4) r:0.21 Wimer, Gabrielle JR     
     r:+0.82  26.56    25.84    26.28    26.81                                    
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:49.01   x1:45.86        
     1) Law, Michelle SO                2) r:+0.0 LoPiano, Cara SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Madden, Emma FR          4) r:+0.0 Wong, Sydney FR         
              25.61    26.57    27.13    26.55                                    
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               1:51.01   x1:50.80        
     1) Kurtenbach, Khia FR             2) r:+0.0 Hu, Ciara JR            
     3) r:0.19 Hunt, Emily SO           4) r:0.51 Benjamin, Miriam FR     
              27.25    26.36    28.55    28.64                                    
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT    1:54.68         28  
     1) Tebo, Alicia SO                 2) r:0.21 Palczynski, Kayla JR    
     3) r:0.39 Feher, Savannah SO       4) r:0.26 Cozzi, Gemma SO         
     r:+0.82  29.20    28.67    27.71    29.10                                    
  9 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                 1:53.61    1:57.85         26  
     1) Hader, Shelby FR                2) r:0.38 Gregory, Rachel SO      
     3) r:0.44 Stanley, Anna FR         4) r:0.19 Bauer, Rosie FR         
              29.77    30.63    28.67    28.78                                    
 10 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'      1:47.77    2:01.02         24  
     1)                                 2) r:0.64                         
     3) r:0.44                          4) r:0.31                         
     r:+0.74  27.56    27.49    27.49    38.48                                    
 11 North Central College Swimming-IL  'B'           NT    2:01.36         22  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:0.48                          4) r:0.52                         
              28.92    29.79    32.07    30.58                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                 2:00.79         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 -- North Central College Swimming-IL  'C'           NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:22.22   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Bass, R Upton, A Dillinger, R Spock             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:22.92    1:25.25         40  
     1) Lee, Mantim SO                  2) r:0.11 Meek, Thomas JR         
     3) r:0.09 Homere, Andrew JR        4) r:0.14 Veldman, Matthew JR     
     r:+0.72  21.70    20.93    21.39    21.23                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:27.01    1:26.81         34  
     1) Estes, Jeremy SO                2) r:0.09 Fowler, Jonas SO        
     3) r:0.26 Simoneau, J.T. SO        4) r:0.29 Turkatte, Connor FR     
     r:+0.72  22.03    21.43    21.77    21.58                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:30.01   x1:31.93        
     1) Lee, Rolland SO                 2) r:0.24 Ku, Kevin SO            
     3) r:0.27 Chen, Matthew SO         4) r:0.20 Ricks, Wilson FR        
     r:+0.69  23.43    22.97    22.90    22.63                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               1:31.01   x1:32.81        
     1) Lin, Alex FR                    2) r:0.17 Angeles, Andrew SR      
     3) r:0.09 Bischoff, Kent JR        4) r:0.11 Rodman, Jack FR         
     r:+0.75  23.29    22.92    23.26    23.34                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:31.02    1:33.47         32  
     1) Lugg, Vic JR                    2) r:0.27 Younger, Andrew SO      
     3) r:0.29 Derrig, John FR          4) r:0.19 O'Toole, Ryan SO        
     r:+0.75  23.13    23.30    23.89    23.15                                    
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'F'               1:32.01   x1:33.81        
     1) Trafton, Luke FR                2) r:+0.0 Nathan, Gabriel JR      
     3) r:+0.0 Yan, Brian JR            4) r:+0.0 Tong, David SO          
              23.21    24.21    23.59    22.80                                    
  7 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:39.40    1:37.26         30  
     1) Charlow, Travis FR              2) r:+0.0 Bell, Christian SO      
     3) r:0.38 Cooperman, Kaleb JR      4) r:0.28 Raffel, Peter SR        
     r:+0.78  23.61    22.99    25.93    24.73                                    
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:29.01         DQ        
     1) Taylor, James JR                2) r:0.05 Charysh, Michael SR     
     3) r:0.34 Reuter, Nick FR          4) r:-0.02 Kunkel, Robby SR       
     r:+0.70  22.55    22.28    22.80    22.34                                    
 -- North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'           NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:56.49   2/14/2013 Sara Taege, WUSTL                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Meg        SO Titans-IL            5:08.96    5:08.27         20  
     r:+0.87  28.92   30.63   31.35   31.35   31.34   31.26   31.33   31.05
      30.99   30.05                                                
  2 Dineen-Griffin, La  JR Titans-IL            5:20.03    5:19.00         17  
     r:+0.98  29.78   32.19   32.73   32.82   32.54   32.05   32.25   32.00
      31.78   30.86                                                
  3 Kurtenbach, Khia    FR Chicago-IL           5:21.01    5:21.14         16  
              29.31   31.54   32.48   32.08   32.29   32.20   33.12   32.90
      32.56   32.66                                                
  4 Winter, Taylor      SR Lawrence-WI          5:24.88    5:22.48         15  
              29.35   31.62   32.17   32.68   32.68   32.70   32.93   33.11
      32.93   32.31                                                
  5 Witter, Paige       SO Lawrence-WI          5:29.59    5:23.87         14  
              29.68   32.22   33.17   32.97   32.81   33.13   33.21   32.60
      32.38   31.70                                                
  6 Hu, Ciara           JR Chicago-IL           5:14.01    5:24.12         13  
     r:+0.76  29.85   32.46   32.68   32.53   32.57   32.72   33.16   32.98
      32.73   32.44                                                
  7 Erdmann, Abby       SO Chicago-IL           5:15.01    5:25.36         12  
     r:+0.81  27.95   31.18   31.89   32.96   33.37   33.31   33.83   33.81
      33.84   33.22                                                
  8 Tiberi, Victoria    FR Titans-IL            5:36.64    5:31.82         11  
              30.83   33.25   33.66   33.54   33.47   33.69   33.67   33.61
      33.52   32.58                                                
  9 Thompson, Emei      FR Lawrence-WI          5:31.48    5:34.10          9  
              30.30   32.58   33.24   33.68   33.81   33.71   34.01   34.26
      34.54   33.97                                                
 10 Szacilo, Neeka      SO Titans-IL            5:42.76    5:44.85          7  
     r:+0.89  31.80   34.47   34.85   35.07   34.42   34.83   34.99   35.27
      34.89   34.26                                                
 11 Feher, Savannah     SO Titans-IL            5:40.99    5:47.09          6  
     r:+0.87  30.55   33.47   33.89   34.49   34.82   35.34   35.66   36.37
      36.51   35.99                                                
 12 Cash, Natalie       FR Lawrence-WI          5:53.78    5:52.95          5  
              32.58   35.76   35.44   35.19   35.67   35.29   35.68   35.93
      35.96   35.45                                                
 13 Cozzi, Gemma        SO Titans-IL            6:01.40    6:09.04          4  
     r:+0.80  34.33   36.53   37.07   36.61   37.10   37.15   37.72   37.61
      38.22   36.70                                                
 14 Francisco, Cristin  SR North Central Co-IL  6:10.55    6:17.24          3  
              35.07   37.60   37.90   38.35   37.55   37.54   37.51   38.27
      38.75   38.70                                                
 15 Vargo, Emily        FR North Central Co-IL  6:10.10    6:18.50          2  
     r:+0.94  34.50   37.50   38.12   38.70   38.32   38.70   38.84   38.53
      38.76   36.53                                                
 16 Lynn, Torie         SO North Central Co-IL  6:10.11    6:22.92          1  
     r:+0.84  34.10   37.61   37.42   38.61   39.30   38.73   39.10   39.71
      39.72   38.62                                                
 17 Vogel, Anna         FR Lawrence-WI          6:28.28    6:25.30        
              34.39   38.15   38.52   38.11   39.20   38.88   39.27   39.72
      39.87   39.19                                                
 18 Rischmann, Bonnie   FR North Central Co-IL  7:00.00    7:10.69        
     r:+0.92  38.06   41.03   42.51                           43.87   44.66
      44.86   44.63   43.79                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:30.01   2/14/2013 Luke Dobben, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Mantim         SO Chicago-IL           4:50.01    4:52.77         20  
     r:+0.77  25.56   29.06   29.62   29.62   29.47   29.43   30.12   30.70
      29.64   29.55                                                
  2 Angeles, Andrew     SR Chicago-IL           5:00.01    4:54.78         17  
     r:+0.72  25.56   29.34   29.55   29.86   29.62   29.43   29.77   30.47
      30.69   30.49                                                
  3 O'Toole, Ryan       SO Titans-IL            5:00.38    4:55.02         16  
     r:+0.81  26.69   29.25   29.63   30.05   30.56   30.33   30.28   30.20
      29.69   28.34                                                
  4 Rodman, Jack        FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:01.52         15  
     r:+0.81  26.08   29.95   30.60   31.01   31.03   31.02   31.13   30.70
      30.31   29.69                                                
  5 Younger, Andrew     SO Titans-IL            5:16.15    5:11.14         14  
     r:+0.89  27.64   30.57   31.40   31.69   31.95   31.47   32.30   32.08
      31.85   30.19                                                
  6 Kim, Sam            SO Titans-IL            5:05.17    5:11.23         13  
     r:+0.69  27.26   30.30   31.07   31.18   31.32   31.50   31.79   32.90
      33.11   30.80                                                
  7 Weisling, Kevin     JR Titans-IL            5:24.67    5:30.55         12  
     r:+0.82  31.26   32.75   33.15   33.32   33.37   33.51   33.85   33.70
      33.41   32.23                                                
  8 Cooperman, Kaleb    JR Lawrence-WI          5:43.19    5:45.82         11  
              29.52   32.49   33.26   34.74   35.33   36.01   36.44   36.33
      36.75   34.95                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:04.64   2/14/2013 Mia Michalak, EMORY                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jenny         SR Chicago-IL           2:08.46    2:10.62         20  
     r:+0.84  28.27   33.77   38.05   30.53                                
  2 Wall, Alison        SO Chicago-IL           2:12.01    2:10.89         17  
     r:+0.65  28.92   32.19   40.70   29.08                                
  3 Wong, Sydney        FR Chicago-IL           2:12.99    2:16.94         16  
     r:+0.65  29.83   35.87   39.87   31.37                                
  4 Yang, Florina       FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:19.60         15  
              29.22   34.24   44.62   31.52                                
  5 Chu, Karen          JR Chicago-IL           2:15.01    2:20.67         14  
     r:+0.74  29.93   36.26   42.37   32.11                                
  6 Hoecker, Baylee     SO Titans-IL            2:23.12    2:21.99         13  
     r:+0.75  31.66   33.64   44.57   32.12                                
  7 Albright, Julie     SO North Central Co-IL  2:22.22    2:22.23         12  
              30.05   35.51   43.33   33.34                                
  8 Van Lieshout, Fole  FR Lawrence-WI          2:18.47    2:24.34         11  
              31.05   35.70   43.66   33.93                                
  9 Bischoff, Melissa   FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:25.18          9  
              28.04   36.23   46.19   34.72                                
 10 Cipriano, Gabi      SO Chicago-IL           2:21.20    2:25.96          7  
              30.72   37.15   44.12   33.97                                
 11 Millin, Danielle    SO Lawrence-WI          2:24.55    2:26.32          6  
     r:+0.78  31.25   35.53   45.74   33.80                                
 12 Hunt, Emily         SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:26.63          5  
              31.88   35.87   45.42   33.46                                
 13 Ceh, Odessa         FR Lawrence-WI          2:34.78    2:28.92          4  
              31.93   35.72   43.39   37.88                                
 14 Benjamin, Miriam    FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:28.97          3  
              32.43   39.01   43.90   33.63                                
 15 Tebo, Alicia        SO Titans-IL            2:28.82    2:31.04          2  
              33.81   40.31   39.56   37.36                                
 16 Guerra, Lucky       SO North Central Co-IL  2:28.11    2:31.58          1  
     r:+0.92  33.95   41.36   42.64   33.63                                
 17 Palczynski, Kayla   JR Titans-IL            2:34.94    2:32.20        
     r:+0.87  34.37   39.68   42.53   35.62                                
 18 Bauer, Rosie        FR Lawrence-WI          2:39.18    2:33.17        
     r:+0.88  33.00   41.05   42.53   36.59                                
 -- Stylianou, Danae    FR North Central Co-IL  2:16.88   X2:19.59        
     r:+0.79  30.97   36.05   40.52   32.05                                
 -- Cohen, Sophie       FR Lawrence-WI               NT         NS        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:50.99  11/23/2013 Eric Hallman, UC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Alex           FR Chicago-IL           1:55.11    1:59.42         20  
     r:+0.80  25.77   30.09   34.63   28.93                                
  2 Lee, Rolland        SO Chicago-IL           2:07.50    2:00.45         17  
     r:+0.65  25.96   31.39   33.89   29.21                                
  3 Taylor, James       JR Chicago-IL           2:05.65    2:01.07         16  
     r:+0.65  26.22   33.50   32.97   28.38                                
  4 Chen, Matthew       SO Chicago-IL           2:01.01    2:02.71         15  
     r:+0.63  26.24   32.35   34.78   29.34                                
  5 Devroy, Joseph      SR UWW-WI               1:56.82    2:04.99         14  
     r:+0.69  26.55   30.37   37.95   30.12                                
  6 Derrig, John        FR Titans-IL            2:05.22    2:06.28         13  
     r:+0.74  26.21   34.02   36.50   29.55                                
  7 Bischoff, Kent      JR Chicago-IL           1:59.22    2:07.17         12  
     r:+0.25  27.16   34.28   36.42   29.31                                
  8 Carroll, Alex       SO UWW-WI               2:03.12    2:07.57         11  
     r:+0.79  28.00   33.06   36.82   29.69                                
  9 Rodney, James       SO UWW-WI               1:59.61    2:09.47          9  
     r:+0.80  26.60   34.24   38.79   29.84                                
 10 Bishop, Morgan      FR Titans-IL            2:09.17    2:10.78          7  
     r:+0.80  27.97   33.03   41.66   28.12                                
 11 Reuter, Nick        FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:10.80          6  
     r:+0.80  26.41   34.06   41.33   29.00                                
 12 Yan, Brian          JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.70          5  
     r:+0.80  27.60   33.76   38.83   31.51                                
 13 Miller, Jordan      FR Titans-IL            2:20.37    2:18.26          4  
     r:+0.86  29.62   34.17   43.37   31.10                                
 14 Salansky, Stephen   JR Lawrence-WI          2:18.47    2:18.51          3  
     r:+0.74  28.99   36.74   39.49   33.29                                
 15 Raffel, Peter       SR Lawrence-WI          2:24.65    2:24.18          2  
     r:+0.87  33.14   37.54   41.53   31.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten  JR Titans-IL              24.29      24.59         20  
          r:+0.81                                                          
  2 Ho, Jessie          SO Chicago-IL             24.73      25.20         17  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  3 Law, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL             26.01      25.25         16  
  4 Scheidl, Maya       SO Chicago-IL             24.95      25.29         15  
  5 Law, Jen            JR Chicago-IL             25.01      26.07         14  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  6 Wall, Megan         SO Chicago-IL             26.01      26.36         13  
  7 Blagg, Eryn         FR Lawrence-WI            26.91      26.60         12  
  8 LoPiano, Cara       SO Chicago-IL                NT      26.61         11  
  9 Harris, Jenna       JR Chicago-IL                NT      26.80          9  
 10 Joyce, Liz          SO Chicago-IL                NT      27.34          7  
 11 Wimer, Gabrielle    JR Chicago-IL             26.48      27.55          6  
 12 Madden, Emma        FR Chicago-IL             26.93      27.67          5  
 13 Gorski, Lisa        SR North Central Co-IL    28.28      28.72          4  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 14 Stanley, Anna       FR Lawrence-WI            28.80      28.88          3  
 15 Hader, Shelby       FR Lawrence-WI            29.46      30.02          2  
 16 Manikas, Emily      FR North Central Co-IL    28.44      30.68          1  
 17 Gregory, Rachel     SO Lawrence-WI            31.16      31.18        
          r:+0.92                                                          
 18 Haskell, Michelle   JR North Central Co-IL       NT      32.06        
 19 John, Cherise       SO Lawrence-WI            33.04      32.08        
          r:+0.85                                                          
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meek, Thomas        JR Chicago-IL             20.50      21.34         20  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  2 Estes, Jeremy       SO Chicago-IL             21.76      21.89         17  
  3 Turkatte, Connor    FR Chicago-IL             21.25      21.94         16  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Veldman, Matthew    JR Chicago-IL             21.48      22.02         15  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  5 Fowler, Jonas       SO Chicago-IL             21.38      22.16         14  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  6 Homere, Andrew      JR Chicago-IL             21.90      22.30         13  
          r:+0.59                                                          
  7 Simoneau, J.T.      SO Chicago-IL             21.51      22.48         12  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  8 Trafton, Luke       FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.61         11  
  9 Kunkel, Robby       SR Chicago-IL             21.72      22.69          9  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 10 Charysh, Michael    SR Chicago-IL                NT      22.77          7  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 11 Lugg, Vic           JR Titans-IL              22.56      22.84          6  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 12 Tong, David         SO Chicago-IL             23.49      23.02          5  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 13 Ricks, Wilson       FR Chicago-IL             22.15      23.08          4  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 14 Bell, Christian     SO Lawrence-WI            23.42      23.32          3  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 15 Ku, Kevin           SO Chicago-IL                NT      23.54          2  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 16 Nathan, Gabriel     JR Chicago-IL                NT      24.60          1  
 17 Nesemeier, Jake     FR North Central Co-IL    23.67      24.75        
          r:+0.73                                                          
 18 Zalud, Terry        FR North Central Co-IL       NT      25.50        
 19 Sanchez, Misael     FR North Central Co-IL       NT      27.40        
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 505.55   1/16/2009 Erica Deur, CALVIN                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Sierra      JR UWW-WI                415.40     409.85         20  
  2 Foote, Regen        JR Rose-Hulman-IN        434.30     368.20         17  
  3 DeMuro, Natalie     FR Chicago-IL            350.85     366.35         16  
  4 Kieff, Monica       FR Chicago-IL                NP     318.45         15  
  5 Erickson, Annika    SO PRIN                      NP     315.00         14  
  6 Gross, Sofia        SR Chicago-IL            318.05     312.80         13  
  7 Owerko, Danielle    SR Titans-IL                 NP     302.80         12  
  8 Stamm, Kelsey       SR UWW-WI                326.05     301.40         11  
  9 Lee, Nicole         FR Titans-IL                 NP     283.60          9  
 10 Klingmann, Leah     FR UWW-WI                    NP     251.05          7  
 11 Gillett, Caidi      FR PRIN                  171.30     243.55          6  
 -- Przybylski, Natali  JR North Central Co-IL       NP        SCR        
 -- Ohslund, Aleigh     FR Rose-Hulman-IN            NP        SCR        
 -- Mrkvicka, Kasey     FR UWW-WI                    NP        SCR        
 -- Werve, Emily        FR UWW-WI                360.85        SCR        
 -- McElligot, Molly    SR UWW-WI                374.85        SCR        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 546.65   1/14/2012 Andrew Kraft, CALVIN                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Matt         SR Chicago-IL            490.95     478.95         20  
  2 Restaino, Tony      SR Chicago-IL            243.45     457.50         17  
  3 Walton, Connor      JR PRIN                  418.20     433.70         16  
  4 Boures, Dean        FR Chicago-IL            429.15     431.55         15  
  5 Dehnert, Jesse      JR PRIN                  416.80     421.00         14  
  6 Kuhl, Keefer        JR UWW-WI                422.10     399.15         13  
  7 Gould, Samuel       JR Rose-Hulman-IN        453.33     391.95         12  
  8 Steffes, Kevin      SR Chicago-IL            431.90     390.95         11  
  9 Guess, Alexander    SO Titans-IL             346.30     368.50          9  
 10 Maher, Riley        JR UWW-WI                334.95     364.35          7  
 11 Maurer, Joshua      JR Rose-Hulman-IN        418.90     302.95          6  
 12 Larson, Robert      SR Rose-Hulman-IN        310.05     275.20          5  
 -- Vergis, Theodore    FR UWW-WI                    NP        SCR        
 -- Brinkman, Glen      FR UWW-WI                429.30        SCR        
 -- Benz, Tony          FR UWW-WI                    NP        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:50.25   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         E Thompson, R Rosenkranz, L Hackler, N Larson     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:56.09    4:06.47         40  
     1) Wall, Alison SO                 2) r:0.11 Hill, Jenny SR          
     3) r:0.47 Erdmann, Abby SO         4) r:0.32 Wall, Megan SO          
     r:+0.66  29.09    59.20    31.74  1:08.60    28.45  1:01.43    27.00    57.24
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        4:12.09    4:15.32         34  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee SO              2) r:0.27 Tebo, Alicia SO         
     3) r:0.38 Stanley, Meg SO          4) r:0.34 Slaughter, Kirsten JR   
     r:+0.75  30.97  1:03.33    34.48  1:13.48    30.03  1:04.68    25.85    53.83
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               4:10.01    4:17.70         32  
     1) Law, Jen JR                     2) r:0.25 Law, Michelle SO        
     3) r:0.04 Bischoff, Melissa FR     4) r:0.31 LoPiano, Cara SO        
     r:+0.65  31.07  1:04.02    33.53  1:11.39    28.97  1:04.92    27.55    57.37
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 4:18.01    4:21.72         30  
     1) Van Lieshout, Foley FR          2) r:0.34 Bauer, Rosie FR         
     3) r:0.23 Witter, Paige SO         4) r:0.31 Thompson, Emei FR       
     r:+0.70  31.62  1:05.39    35.65  1:16.10    28.81  1:02.63    27.63    57.60
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               4:15.01   x4:22.07        
     1) Yang, Florina FR                2) r:0.29 Wong, Sydney FR         
     3) r:0.18 Wimer, Gabrielle JR      4) r:0.18 Cipriano, Gabi SO       
     r:+0.64  30.58  1:03.07    33.89  1:12.12    31.34  1:06.09    28.97  1:00.79
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               4:19.01   x4:26.13        
     1) Harris, Jenna JR                2) r:+0.0 Chu, Karen JR           
     3) r:+0.0 Ho, Jessie SO            4) r:+0.0 Benjamin, Miriam FR     
     r:+0.66  32.74  1:07.78    34.75  1:15.11    29.20  1:02.23    29.43  1:01.01
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               4:17.01   x4:26.29        
     1) Scheidl, Maya SO                2) r:0.23 Hu, Ciara JR            
     3) r:0.25 Hunt, Emily SO           4) r:0.23 Kurtenbach, Khia FR     
     r:+0.63  30.90  1:03.38    35.07  1:14.50    32.46  1:08.83    27.92    59.58
  8 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                 4:40.18    4:29.17         28  
     1) Millin, Danielle SO             2) r:0.31 Schachtman, Rebecca SO  
     3) r:0.36 Winter, Taylor SR        4) r:0.38 Ceh, Odessa FR          
     r:+0.62  30.91  1:04.83    37.21  1:19.71    30.55  1:05.96    27.37    58.67
  9 North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'      4:30.11    4:39.76         26  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:0.46                          4) r:0.46                         
     r:+0.70  31.78  1:05.67    37.64  1:24.28    33.51  1:09.31    28.47  1:00.50
 10 North Central College Swimming-IL  'B'           NT    5:07.47         24  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:0.34                         
     r:+1.00  37.76  1:16.85    41.42  1:42.21    24.34  1:05.49    30.09  1:02.92
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT         DQ        
     1) Feher, Savannah SO              2) r:+0.0 Palczynski, Kayla JR    
     3) r:0.57 Tiberi, Victoria FR      4) r:-0.38 Szacilo, Neeka SO      
     r:+0.82  33.64  1:18.97    25.70  1:07.19    34.68  1:13.24    27.86  1:00.07
 -- Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'          4:25.33         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:18.55   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                         J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, B Barbosa        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:30.01    3:37.14         40  
     1) Lin, Alex FR                    2) r:0.26 Angeles, Andrew SR      
     3) r:0.24 Reuter, Nick FR          4) r:0.31 Simoneau, J.T. SO       
     r:+0.60  26.27    53.50    27.11    58.13    25.33    57.44    22.61    48.07
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:32.01    3:43.45         34  
     1) Estes, Jeremy SO                2) r:+0.0 Charysh, Michael SR     
     3) r:0.19 Fowler, Jonas SO         4) r:0.24 Ricks, Wilson FR        
     r:+0.62  27.01  1:00.25    24.20    56.30    25.04    56.43    23.41    50.47
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:34.01   x3:44.14        
     1) Ku, Kevin SO                    2) r:0.21 Homere, Andrew JR       
     3) r:0.21 Lee, Rolland SO          4) r:0.22 Taylor, James JR        
     r:+0.56  26.73    55.39    28.93  1:02.30    26.22    56.09    23.67    50.36
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               3:36.01   x3:54.13        
     1) Rodman, Jack FR                 2) r:0.17 Yan, Brian JR           
     3) r:0.43 Nathan, Gabriel JR       4) r:0.13 Tong, David SO          
     r:+0.68  28.80  1:00.09    30.15  1:04.48    26.51    58.05    23.90    51.51
  5 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                      NT    4:02.20         32  
     1) Charlow, Travis FR              2) r:+0.0 Salansky, Stephen JR    
     3) r:+0.0 Bell, Christian SO       4) r:+0.0 Wilkie, Grant JR        
     r:+0.62  28.54    58.94    31.82  1:07.95    27.39  1:00.10    25.69    55.21
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        3:44.51         DQ        
     1) Bishop, Morgan FR               2) r:0.21 Derrig, John FR         
     3) r:-0.07 Kim, Sam SO             4) r:0.12 Younger, Andrew SO      
     r:+0.68  28.09    57.99    29.47  1:03.36    24.77    54.16    23.39    50.78
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:23.03         DQ        
     1) Lee, Mantim SO                  2) r:0.39 Turkatte, Connor FR     
     3) r:-0.11 Kunkel, Robby SR        4) r:0.03 Veldman, Matthew JR     
     r:+0.63  25.58    52.91    19.79  1:01.06    24.03    52.47    22.75    48.85
 -- North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'           NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT         NS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               448   2. Illinois Wesleyan University        217
  3. Lawrence University                 195   4. North Central College Swimming      120
  5. Uw-Whitewater                        38   6. Principia College                    20
  7. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       17                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               500   2. Illinois Wesleyan University        126
  3. Lawrence University                  81   4. Uw-Whitewater                        54
  5. Principia College                    30   6. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       23