Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/21/2014 08:02 PM
          6th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/21/2014 to 11/23/2014           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:33.77   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Rosenkranz, N Larson, A Wolber, A Dobben        
                1:35.71  Q14
                1:36.10  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        1:41.59    1:37.13         40  
     1) Rova, Adele                     2) r:0.50 Ashby, Aunyx            
     3) r:0.40 White, Hannah            4) r:0.36 Rova, Cheyenne          
     r:+0.75  24.34    24.48    24.67    23.64                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:39.64    1:37.66         34  
     1) Hill, Jenny SR                  2) r:+0.0 Wall, Alison SO         
     3) r:0.02 Ho, Jessie SO            4) r:0.17 Scheidl, Maya SO        
              24.28    24.51    24.19    24.68                                    
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:42.25    1:39.17         32  
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
              25.39    25.37    24.72    23.69                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:40.01   x1:40.00        
     1) Bischoff, Melissa FR            2) r:+0.0 Law, Jen JR             
     3) r:0.31 Erdmann, Abby SO         4) r:0.19 Yang, Florina FR        
     r:+0.75  25.07    24.65    24.94    25.34                                    
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:43.01   x1:43.53        
     1) Madden, Emma FR                 2) r:0.32 Wall, Megan SO          
     3) r:0.24 Joyce, Liz SO            4) r:0.27 Wimer, Gabrielle JR     
              26.93    24.82    26.33    25.45                                    
  6 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:47.33   x1:44.29        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:0.34                          4) r:0.45                         
              26.55    25.96    26.42    25.36                                    
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:45.01   x1:46.15        
     1) Hu, Ciara JR                    2) r:0.26 Kurtenbach, Khia FR     
     3) r:0.53 Wong, Sydney FR          4) r:0.22 Hunt, Emily SO          
              25.77    26.26    26.53    27.59                                    
  8 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:50.16        
     1)                                 2) r:0.26                         
     3) r:0.46                          4) r:0.16                         
     r:+0.74  27.44    28.16    26.94    27.62                                    
  9 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         1:53.19    1:57.31         30  
     1) Obenaus, Ava FR                 2) r:+0.0 Behrens, Maria SR       
     3) r:+0.0 Slator, Haley FR         4) r:0.11 Gvozdjan, Milica FR     
              29.24    31.12    28.06    28.89                                    
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     2:16.00         DQ        
     1) Glendenning, Morgan SO          2) r:0.24 Richardson, Lakan FR    
     3) r:0.62 Franklin-Powell, Ayiana  4) r:-0.07 Herzog, Lizzi SO       
     r:+0.84  28.95    35.37    38.30    27.67                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:22.22   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Bass, R Upton, A Dillinger, R Spock             
                1:22.44  Q14
                1:23.30  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:24.01    1:22.92 D3B     40  
     1) Meek, Thomas JR                 2) r:0.13 Homere, Andrew JR       
     3) r:0.22 Lee, Mantim SO           4) r:0.22 Veldman, Matthew JR     
     r:+0.66  20.50    21.15    20.88    20.39                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:26.01   x1:25.74        
     1) Turkatte, Connor FR             2) r:0.25 Estes, Jeremy SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Charysh, Michael SR      4) r:0.26 Simoneau, J.T. SO       
     r:+0.77  21.35    22.53    21.03    20.83                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:27.01   x1:25.90        
     1) Fowler, Jonas SO                2) r:0.50 Ricks, Wilson FR        
     3) r:0.02 Kunkel, Robby SR         4) r:0.32 Reuter, Nick FR         
     r:+0.70  21.38    21.69    21.14    21.69                                    
  4 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        1:28.34    1:27.80         34  
     1) Clark, Will                     2) r:+0.0 Work, Eric              
     3) r:+0.0 Eliasa, Paul             4) r:+0.0 Hartly, Chance          
              21.81    22.35    21.39    22.25                                    
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:29.01   x1:29.77        
     1) Taylor, James JR                2) r:0.17 Lee, Rolland SO         
     3) r:0.30 Tong, David SO           4) r:0.14 Trafton, Luke FR        
     r:+0.66  22.86    22.34    23.39    21.18                                    
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               1:30.01   x1:30.31        
     1) Angeles, Andrew SR              2) r:0.17 Chen, Matthew SO        
     3) r:0.26 Ku, Kevin SO             4) r:0.23 Lin, Alex FR            
              23.48    22.35    22.25    22.23                                    
  7 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         1:33.77    1:31.07         32  
     1) Grieve, Tanner JR               2) r:0.04 Workman, Luke FR        
     3) r:0.23 McGuire, Connor JR       4) r:0.09 Bafia, Billy SR         
     r:+0.74  22.87    22.64    23.70    21.86                                    
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'F'               1:31.01   x1:32.64        
     1) Bischoff, Kent JR               2) r:+0.0 Yan, Brian JR           
     3) r:0.25 Rodman, Jack FR          4) r:0.28 Nathan, Gabriel JR      
              22.44    22.78    22.91    24.51                                    
  9 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'B'         1:41.22   x1:37.74        
     1) Busch, Tristan SO               2) r:0.50 Williams, Matthew JR    
     3) r:0.30 Voelker, Jason FR        4) r:0.06 Valio, Joe JR           
     r:+0.91  24.29    24.99    25.04    23.42                                    
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:45.00    1:43.15         30  
     1) Scaife, Brent FR                2) r:0.14 Moore, Jar'mar FR       
     3) r:0.07 Evans, Garrett FR        4) r:0.21 Callihan III, Lewis FR  
     r:+0.72  23.69    27.06    26.25    26.15                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 16:54.30   2/14/2009 Margaret Rippe, NYU                       
                17:15.81  Q14
                17:33.72  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LoPiano, Cara       SO Chicago-IL          10:50.21   17:19.11 D3B     20  
              28.66   30.95   31.05   31.20                   31.33   31.24
      31.30                   31.24   31.45   31.49                
      31.71   31.59   31.89                   31.86   31.93   31.92
                      31.61   31.85   31.77                   32.00
    3:41.95
  2 Chu, Karen          JR Chicago-IL          10:53.70   17:23.74 D3B     17  
     r:+0.75  28.24   31.29   31.28   31.46                   31.59   31.66
      31.57                   31.59   32.21   31.92                
      32.10   31.91   32.08                   31.90   31.86   31.86
                      31.92   32.13   32.11                   32.28
    3:39.58
  3 Hopkins, Zoe        JR Hillsdale-MI        10:47.12   17:52.38         16  
     r:+0.83  29.30   31.26   31.52   31.37                   31.42   31.36
      31.57                   31.77   31.89   32.08                
      32.40   32.28   32.45                   32.65   32.90   32.29
                      33.71   33.24   33.78                   34.97
    3:53.71
  4 Smith, Mikalah      JR Hillsdale-MI        11:07.03   18:09.98         15  
              28.75   31.60   31.74   32.53                   32.65   32.82
      33.07                   33.15   33.08   33.16                
      33.35   33.02   33.38                   33.54   33.17   33.29
                      33.51   33.31   34.01                   33.28
    3:53.79
  5 Conlon, Grace          Iowa Lakes-IA             NT   18:12.39         14  
     r:+0.87  28.22   30.79   31.70   32.34   32.47   32.79   32.78   33.12
      33.17   33.07   33.17   33.46   33.19   33.78   33.86   33.64
      33.91   33.90   33.62   33.50   33.26   33.58   33.93   33.72
      33.76   33.65   33.98   33.72   33.65   33.58   33.52   33.28
      32.28
  6 Benjamin, Miriam    FR Chicago-IL          11:29.47   18:54.73         13  
              29.68   32.77   33.03   33.44                   33.65   34.04
      34.15                   34.17   34.26   34.55                
      34.57   34.60   34.89                   35.22   34.86   34.88
                      35.07   35.13   35.26                   35.25
    4:04.68
  7 Leitner, Hannah     JR Hillsdale-MI        11:12.13   19:41.73         12  
     r:+0.79  29.53   32.50   33.36   33.66                   34.03   34.03
      34.27                   35.43   35.46   35.92                
      36.93   36.99   37.55                   37.40   36.49   37.04
                      36.44   37.54   37.10                   36.79
    4:17.30
  8 Smith, Shannon         Iowa Lakes-IA             NT   20:02.65         11  
              29.91   34.31   35.35   35.65   36.06   34.82   35.11   35.98
      36.21   36.44   36.13   36.31   36.90   36.68   36.77   37.25
      37.21   37.39   37.05   36.68   37.43   37.54   36.42   37.81
      37.42   37.02   37.62   38.18   36.33   36.73   36.77   36.73
      38.44
  9 Obenaus, Ava        FR Illinois Tech-IL    12:26.95   20:58.48          9  
              33.20   37.27   37.53   37.67                   38.29   38.22
      38.07                   38.34   38.58   37.90                
      38.48   38.73   38.41                   38.68   38.93   39.65
                      39.00   38.86   38.53                   38.63
    4:24.81
 10 Agnew, Dev             Iowa Lakes-IA             NT   21:53.55          7  
     r:+0.86  33.46   37.09   38.71   40.83   40.51   39.79   40.46   38.98
      40.63   39.69   40.58   40.18   40.19   40.53   40.82   40.67
      40.40   40.96   40.19   39.02   39.60   40.31   40.31   41.55
      41.07   40.58   40.13   39.97   40.23   39.92   39.84   38.84
      37.51
 11 Richardson, Lakan   FR Lynx-IL             17:17.72   29:30.63          6  
              40.28                           49.68 1:41.15 1:43.52   50.74
                              52.28 2:38.07   52.29                
            3:24.05                                 8:23.53        
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 15:33.93   2/16/2013 Zane Turpin, WUSTL                        
                15:50.71  Q14
                16:16.65  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blisner, Devan         Iowa Lakes-IA             NT   17:25.42         20  
     r:+0.88  27.73   29.62   30.46   30.65   30.72   31.08   31.87   31.37
      31.53   31.36   31.63   31.59   31.28   31.67   31.75   31.97
      31.75   32.69   32.13   31.83   32.12   32.17   32.21   32.21
      32.57   31.93   33.25   32.62   32.51   32.30   32.79   32.52
      31.54
  2 Boldt, Kevin        JR Illinois Tech-IL    10:32.55   17:35.53         17  
              27.54   31.19   31.43   31.72   31.44   31.36   31.58   31.65
      31.51   31.58   32.23   31.89   32.37   32.30   32.63   32.60
      32.33   32.55   32.30   32.64   32.67   32.47   32.65   32.45
      32.36   32.50   32.50   32.42   32.56   32.67   31.84   32.06
      31.54
  3 Price, Noah            Iowa Lakes-IA             NT   17:40.62         16  
     r:+0.75  27.34   31.14   31.46   31.82   31.48   31.34   31.78   31.76
      31.66   31.97   32.26   32.31   32.19   32.67   32.31   32.98
      32.23   32.69   32.44   31.63   31.32   32.93   32.47   32.89
      32.34   31.76   32.50   32.26   33.09   32.98   33.46   33.46
      33.70
  4 Mahnke, Victor      SO Lynx-IL             12:05.06   19:15.90         15  
     r:+0.98  29.53   32.42   33.56   33.78   33.72   34.27   34.31   34.57
      34.84   35.08   35.32   35.14   35.11   35.33   35.18   35.09
      35.49   35.28   35.33   35.37   35.75   36.05   35.41   36.32
      35.62   35.66   36.27   36.70   38.25   37.06   35.87   35.78
      32.44
  5 Busch, Tristan      SO Illinois Tech-IL    11:21.47   19:24.83         14  
              30.29   32.97   34.76   33.74   35.26   34.74   34.28   35.26
      34.55   35.15   35.11   35.49   35.62   35.63   35.86   35.42
      35.66   36.14   35.55   35.46   35.95   34.94   35.36   35.79
      35.62   35.98   36.69   36.92   36.19   37.16   37.19   36.07
      34.03
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:50.25   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         E Thompson, R Rosenkranz, L Hackler, N Larson     
                3:50.50  Q14
                3:52.65  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:52.01    3:56.09         40  
     1) Bischoff, Melissa FR            2) r:0.11 Hill, Jenny SR          
     3) r:0.32 Erdmann, Abby SO         4) r:0.39 Scheidl, Maya SO        
     r:+0.59  27.37    57.31    30.72  1:06.18    27.30    59.38    25.19    53.22
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:58.01   x3:57.22        
     1) Wall, Alison SO                 2) r:0.31 Wall, Megan SO          
     3) r:0.27 Law, Jen JR              4) r:0.32 Ho, Jessie SO           
     r:+0.69  27.96    57.09    31.95  1:08.12    26.46    57.26    25.65    54.75
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   4:08.63    4:00.33         34  
     1)                                 2) r:0.44                         
     3) r:0.40                          4) r:0.37                         
     r:+0.66  30.06  1:01.51    31.39  1:06.99    26.96    59.06    24.71    52.77
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   4:14.79   x4:06.66        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:0.36                          4) r:0.46                         
     r:+0.66  32.10  1:05.23    31.25  1:07.56    27.73    59.23    26.30    54.64
  5 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                        NT   x4:16.50        
     1)                                 2) r:0.41                         
     3) r:0.49                          4) r:0.40                         
     r:+0.72  33.48  1:09.20    32.26  1:08.94    28.48  1:00.91    26.97    57.45
  6 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        4:11.54    4:24.22         32  
     1) Rova, Cheyenne                  2) r:+0.0 Conlon, Grace           
     3) r:0.46 Rova, Adele              4) r:0.33 White, Hannah           
     r:+0.86  28.96    59.53    32.35  1:36.72    33.67    59.32    28.45    48.65
  7 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         4:22.81    4:24.89         30  
     1) Slator, Haley FR                2) r:0.36 Temple, Brigitte FR     
     3) r:0.24 Tyler, Briana FR         4) r:0.20 Wischmeyer, Grace FR    
     r:+0.74  33.32  1:08.50    33.30  1:11.56    29.53  1:03.98    28.80  1:00.85
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               4:17.01   x4:26.32        
     1) Hunt, Emily SO                  2) r:0.29 Cipriano, Gabi SO       
     3) r:0.12 Joyce, Liz SO            4) r:0.46 Lu, Joyce JR            
     r:+0.70  31.90  1:05.54    37.41  1:19.58    29.14  1:01.08    28.95  1:00.12
  9 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               4:05.01   x4:34.60        
     1) Yang, Florina FR                2) r:+0.0 Law, Michelle SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Wong, Sydney FR          4) r:+0.0 LoPiano, Cara SO        
     r:+0.64  29.25  1:01.23    34.29  1:26.82    47.20  1:13.34    29.61    53.21
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'C'               4:01.01         DQ        
     1) Kurtenbach, Khia FR             2) r:0.23 Madden, Emma FR         
     3) r:-0.08 Hu, Ciara JR            4) r:0.27 Wimer, Gabrielle JR     
     r:+0.75  28.83    59.32    32.32  1:12.27    27.49    58.45    27.09    55.88
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:18.55   2/25/2012 University of Indianapolis                 
                         J Rossillo, M Demirtas, G Kogel, B Barbosa        
                3:22.11  Q14
                3:24.29  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:24.01    3:23.03 D3B     40  
     1) Lin, Alex FR                    2) r:0.05 Angeles, Andrew SR      
     3) r:0.11 Veldman, Matthew JR      4) r:0.17 Meek, Thomas JR         
     r:+0.61  25.02    52.26    25.94    56.52    22.22    49.04    21.60    45.21
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:27.01   x3:25.11        
     1) Lee, Mantim SO                  2) r:0.21 Taylor, James JR        
     3) r:0.24 Ku, Kevin SO             4) r:+0.0 Simoneau, J.T. SO       
     r:+0.63  24.39    51.74    26.22    56.57    23.44    50.65    21.40    46.15
  3 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        3:47.12    3:34.27         34  
     1) Hartly, Chance                  2) r:0.24 Eliasa, Paul            
     3) r:0.11 Work, Eric               4) r:0.57 Clark, Will             
     r:+0.76  26.94    54.58    27.39  1:00.01    24.24    52.64    22.29    47.04
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:31.01   x3:35.49        
     1) Estes, Jeremy SO                2) r:+0.0 Lee, Rolland SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Reuter, Nick FR          4) r:+0.0 Homere, Andrew JR       
     r:+0.63  28.17    57.99    26.94    57.56    22.98    51.39    22.24    48.55
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     4:02.00    3:49.87         32  
     1) Scaife, Brent FR                2) r:0.30 Carvajal, David SO      
     3) r:0.58 McCoy, Jason FR          4) r:0.28 Abrams, Ben FR          
     r:+0.57  30.79  1:00.31    27.90  1:00.85    25.21    55.23    24.51    53.48
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'F'               3:50.01   x3:51.09        
     1) Ricks, Wilson FR                2) r:0.25 Yan, Brian JR           
     3) r:0.23 Bischoff, Kent JR        4) r:0.34 Nathan, Gabriel JR      
     r:+0.59  28.00    59.01    28.40  1:02.19    25.09    54.74    25.53    55.15
  7 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'B'         4:00.03    4:01.41         30  
     1) Valio, Joe JR                   2) r:0.40 Voelker, Jason FR       
     3) r:0.59 Williams, Matthew JR     4) r:0.17 McGuire, Connor JR      
     r:+0.62  28.42    59.45    32.26  1:09.89    27.95  1:00.96    23.75    51.11
  8 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                          NT   x4:43.79        
     1) Evans, Garrett FR               2) r:0.42 Callihan III, Lewis FR  
     3) r:0.44 Mahnke, Victor SO        4) r:0.74 Moore, Jar'mar FR       
     r:+0.69  33.10  1:07.69    36.77  1:18.33    30.11  1:09.35    30.61  1:08.42
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:30.01         DQ        
     1) Trafton, Luke FR                2) r:0.50 Turkatte, Connor FR     
     3) r:-0.01 Kunkel, Robby SR        4) r:0.18 Fowler, Jonas SO        
     r:+0.59  25.24    52.38    26.05    56.86    22.75    50.56    21.87    46.04
 -- Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         3:48.50         DQ        
     1) Korhonen, Jay FR                2) r:0.33 Bafia, Billy SR         
     3) r:0.23 Grieve, Tanner JR        4) r:-0.15 Workman, Luke FR       
     r:+0.72  28.37    58.22    28.10  1:01.56    25.11    54.05    23.26    50.26
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'E'               3:33.01         DQ        
     1) Rodman, Jack FR                 2) r:0.26 Chen, Matthew SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Tong, David SO           4) r:-0.03 Charysh, Michael SR    
     r:+0.70  26.98    55.65    27.38    59.04    24.84    55.45    22.21    47.32
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               124   2. Hillsdale College                   109
  3. Iowa Lakes Community College        104   4. Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks          69
  5. Lincoln College                       6                                             
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                     
 
  1. Iowa Lakes Community College        104   2. Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks          93
  3. University of Chicago                80   4. Lincoln College                      77