Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/22/2014 08:32 PM
          6th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/21/2014 to 11/23/2014           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.88   1/18/2014 UW-Milwaukee                               
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Townsend         
                1:46.60  Q14
                1:46.60  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:49.34    1:45.86#Q14     40  
     1) Bischoff, Melissa FR            2) r:0.20 Hill, Jenny SR          
     3) r:0.30 Erdmann, Abby SO         4) r:0.29 Scheidl, Maya SO        
     r:+0.61  25.97    30.20    25.46    24.23                                    
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:49.00    1:49.08         34  
     1)                                 2) r:0.39                         
     3) r:0.11                          4) r:0.41                         
     r:+0.70  27.86    31.04    25.02    25.16                                    
  3 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        1:56.07    1:50.66         32  
     1) Rova, Cheyenne                  2) r:+0.0 Conlon, Grace           
     3) r:0.53 Rova, Adele              4) r:0.45 Ashby, Aunyx            
     r:+0.70  27.79    32.03    26.95    23.89                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:52.01   x1:52.78        
     1) Kurtenbach, Khia FR             2) r:+0.0 Madden, Emma FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Law, Jen JR              4) r:+0.0 Ho, Jessie SO           
     r:+0.75  28.01    34.08    26.24    24.45                                    
  5 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:54.44    1:52.90         30  
     1) Johnson, Evelyn FR              2) r:+0.0 Dalecky, Lauren SO      
     3) r:0.33 Kurta, Simona FR         4) r:0.32 Karker, Victoria FR     
     r:+0.69  28.67    31.72    27.48    25.03                                    
  6 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:56.23    1:54.39         28  
     1) Rinaldi, Sarah JR               2) r:0.35 Bowen, Peyton FR        
     3) r:0.47 Bauer, Ali SR            4) r:0.43 Smith, Mikalah JR       
     r:+0.65  28.91    31.65    28.43    25.40                                    
  7 Lake Forest College  'C'                    1:58.18   x2:00.51        
     1) Miller, Kelsie SR               2) r:0.24 Hanch, Jessica SR       
     3) r:0.38 Kroeger, Maggie FR       4) r:0.48 Thorsen, Lily SO        
     r:+0.67  30.08    34.31    29.54    26.58                                    
  8 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                        NT   x2:01.07        
     1) Leitner, Hannah JR              2) r:+0.0 Dickhudt, Kenzi SO      
     3) r:0.32 Jones, Alissa JR         4) r:0.57                         
     r:+0.62  31.52    35.19    27.84    26.52                                    
  9 Lake Forest College  'B'                    1:56.18   x2:01.52        
     1) Bowens, Emily SO                2) r:0.23 Cline, Jessie FR        
     3) r:0.26 Martell, Madison FR      4) r:0.12 McCarthy, Lily FR       
     r:+0.75  30.16    34.85    29.86    26.65                                    
 10 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         2:05.08    2:02.52         26  
     1) Slator, Haley FR                2) r:+0.0 Temple, Brigitte FR     
     3) r:+0.0 Tyler, Briana FR         4) r:+0.0 Wischmeyer, Grace FR    
     r:+0.75  31.65    33.55    29.11    28.21                                    
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                          NT    2:30.69         24  
     1) Richardson, Lakan FR            2) r:+0.0 Herzog, Lizzi SO        
     3) r:0.40 Glendenning, Morgan SO   4) r:0.55 Franklin-Powell, Ayiana 
     r:+0.90  42.46    38.74    30.34    39.15                                    
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:51.41   X1:50.09        
     1) Noll, Naofa JR                  2) r:+0.0 Shallman, Emily SO      
     3) r:0.28 Cruickshank, Cayley SR   4) r:0.30 Kurtz, Rachael SR       
     r:+0.69  29.32    30.89    26.04    23.84                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:54.00   X1:58.10        
     1) Clarkson, Meredith FR           2) r:0.28 Zhang, Alice FR         
     3) r:0.27 Oldach, Sarah SO         4) r:0.27 Ormond, Kelly SR        
     r:+0.76  30.75    34.05    28.20    25.10                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     2:00.00   X2:02.38        
     1) Bai, Carrie FR                  2) r:0.22 Eklund, Nicole JR       
     3) r:0.32 Cialkowski, Katie SR     4) r:0.42 Rueger, Hannah JR       
     r:+0.65  31.36    35.64    29.77    25.61                                    
 -- North Central College Swimming-IL  'A'      2:00.00         NS        
     1) Albright, Julie SO              2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0 Gorski, Lauren SR       
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     2:10.00        XNS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 -- North Central College Swimming-IL  'B'           NT         NS        
     1) Lynn, Torie SO                  2) r:+0.0 Francisco, Cristina SR  
     3) r:+0.0 Vargo, Emily FR          4) r:+0.0 Gorski, Lisa SR         
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:30.92   2/15/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Spock, A Wilson, S Czaja, R Bass                
                1:31.79  Q14
                1:32.91  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:33.01    1:30.38#Q14     40  
     1) Lee, Mantim SO                  2) r:0.32 Taylor, James JR        
     3) r:0.18 Veldman, Matthew JR      4) r:0.15 Meek, Thomas JR         
     r:+0.62  23.24    25.28    21.57    20.29                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:35.01   x1:34.08        
     1) Lin, Alex FR                    2) r:0.24 Angeles, Andrew SR      
     3) r:0.14 Kunkel, Robby SR         4) r:0.23 Simoneau, J.T. SO       
     r:+0.59  24.55    26.12    22.58    20.83                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:36.01   x1:35.21        
     1) Trafton, Luke FR                2) r:0.28 Turkatte, Connor FR     
     3) r:0.40 Reuter, Nick FR          4) r:0.33 Ricks, Wilson FR        
     r:+0.59  24.91    25.44    23.27    21.59                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:38.01   x1:38.22        
     1) Estes, Jeremy SO                2) r:+0.0 Homere, Andrew JR       
     3) r:0.13 Ku, Kevin SO             4) r:0.23 Bischoff, Kent JR       
     r:+0.63  26.67    26.45    23.36    21.74                                    
  5 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        1:41.00    1:38.92         34  
     1) Hartly, Chance                  2) r:0.27 Eliasa, Paul            
     3) r:0.44 Clark, Will              4) r:0.07 Price, Noah             
     r:+0.65  25.80    27.52    23.29    22.31                                    
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:38.00    1:39.21         32  
     1) Schoppen, Zack SR               2) r:+0.0 Lait, Jon JR            
     3) r:+0.0 Raymond, Jack SR         4) r:+0.0 O'Connor, Jack FR       
     r:+0.68  26.42    28.02    23.16    21.61                                    
  7 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:38.67    1:39.81         30  
     1) McClellan, Jakobi FR            2) r:0.23 Korth, Kristofer JR     
     3) r:0.14 Freedberg, Samuel SO     4) r:0.35 Johnson, Travis SO      
     r:+0.63  25.29    28.65    23.59    22.28                                    
  8 Lake Forest College  'B'                    1:39.18   x1:40.43        
     1) Thomas, Virgil SO               2) r:0.29 Miseyka, Sam FR         
     3) r:0.27 Huey, Orion SO           4) r:0.40 Nickell, Drake SO       
     r:+0.66  26.03    27.68    24.63    22.09                                    
  9 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               1:42.01   x1:40.86        
     1) Rodman, Jack FR                 2) r:+0.0 Yan, Brian JR           
     3) r:0.34 Tong, David SO           4) r:0.37 Nathan, Gabriel JR      
     r:+0.70  25.85    27.79    23.47    23.75                                    
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:43.77    1:42.67         28  
     1) Scaife, Brent FR                2) r:+0.0 Carvajal, David SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Abrams, Ben FR           4) r:+0.0 McCoy, Jason FR         
     r:+0.58  26.63    27.31    26.53    22.20                                    
 11 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         1:43.82    1:43.12         26  
     1) Valio, Joe JR                   2) r:0.11 Bafia, Billy SR         
     3) r:0.27 Grieve, Tanner JR        4) r:0.07 Workman, Luke FR        
     r:+0.58  28.25    27.72    24.74    22.41                                    
 12 Lake Forest College  'C'                    1:42.18   x1:44.95        
     1) Mone, Brock SR                  2) r:0.10 Georgeff, Joshua SO     
     3) r:0.33 Aristizabal, Hayden FR   4) r:0.39 Gragas, Jonathan FR     
     r:+0.69  28.93    27.58    25.65    22.79                                    
 13 Lake Forest College  'D'                    1:43.18   x1:45.16        
     1) Murphy, Ian FR                  2) r:0.41 Keast, Ryan SO          
     3) r:0.31 Haney, James SO          4) r:0.54 Bunting, David FR       
     r:+0.58  27.74    29.10    25.19    23.13                                    
 14 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'B'         1:53.24   x1:50.30        
     1) Callan, Ben FR                  2) r:0.31 Korhonen, Jay FR        
     3) r:0.19 Boldt, Kevin JR          4) r:0.41 McGuire, Connor JR      
     r:+0.74  31.81    29.59    25.24    23.66                                    
 15 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'C'              NT   x1:55.89        
     1) Busch, Tristan SO               2) r:0.50 Voelker, Jason FR       
     3) r:0.39 Yao, Shunyu SR           4) r:0.42 Williams, Matthew JR    
     r:+0.85  31.09    32.04    28.01    24.75                                    
 16 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                     1:58.78   x2:04.45        
     1) Mahnke, Victor SO               2) r:0.36 Callihan III, Lewis FR  
     3) r:0.41 Evans, Garrett FR        4) r:0.62 Moore, Jar'mar FR       
     r:+0.75  29.71    36.38    30.64    27.72                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:42.00   X1:42.79        
     1) Coen, Addison FR                2) r:0.12 Chong, Sam SO           
     3) r:0.33 Clement, Jacob SO        4) r:0.15 Clement, Korey SR       
     r:+0.62  26.93    28.69    24.33    22.84                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:45.00   X1:52.60        
     1) Neill, Brady SR                 2) r:+0.0 Pulgine, Nick JR        
     3) r:0.12 Aguilera, Michael SR     4) r:0.32 Meyer, Philip JR        
     r:+0.62  30.25    31.00    27.33    24.02                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     1:50.00        XNS        
     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         
     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:04.64   2/14/2013 Mia Michalak, EMORY                        
                2:06.68  Q14
                2:07.80  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.29    2:08.13         20  
     r:+0.80  26.78   32.33   38.81   30.21                                
  2 Hill, Jenny         SR Chicago-IL           2:09.41    2:08.46         17  
     r:+0.83  27.76   32.95   37.57   30.18                                
  3 Rinaldi, Sarah      JR Hillsdale-MI         2:11.88    2:09.22         16  
     r:+0.74  28.29   33.04   37.17   30.72                                
  4 Roberson, Kayla     FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.61    2:10.57         15  
              28.29   35.34   37.00   29.94                                
  5 Wall, Megan         SO Chicago-IL           2:09.84    2:10.74         14  
              28.51   33.17   38.51   30.55                                
  6 Deysher, Katie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.05    2:13.59         13  
     r:+0.72  28.98   34.40   38.74   31.47                                
  7 Shallman, Emily     SO Hillsdale-MI         2:13.16    2:13.65         12  
              27.65   34.71   39.99   31.30                                
 -- Johnson, Evelyn     FR LFC                  2:16.96         DQ        
              28.94   34.69   39.96   32.13                                
B - Final
  9 Law, Jen            JR Chicago-IL           2:17.03    2:10.20          9  
     r:+0.73  27.56   31.34   40.11   31.19                                
 10 White, Hannah          Iowa Lakes-IA        2:17.10    2:14.88          7  
     r:+0.81  29.01   35.55   39.61   30.71                                
 11 Kurta, Simona       FR LFC                  2:17.09    2:15.11          6  
     r:+0.75  28.77   34.92   40.40   31.02                                
 12 Law, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           2:19.02    2:17.27          5  
              29.16   35.09   40.76   32.26                                
 13 Coley, Sarah        JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.41    2:18.60          4  
     r:+0.79  29.01   36.72   40.06   32.81                                
 14 Temple, Brigitte    FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:19.61    2:19.30          3  
     r:+0.75  30.91   35.49   39.51   33.39                                
 15 Cipriano, Gabi      SO Chicago-IL           2:22.58    2:21.20          2  
              29.90   35.71   42.68   32.91                                
 16 Smith, Theresa      FR Hillsdale-MI         2:17.25    2:24.16          1  
              31.83   34.55   43.03   34.75                                
Preliminaries
 17 Madden, Emma        FR Chicago-IL           2:23.21                   
 18 Kroeger, Maggie     FR LFC                  2:24.33                   
 19 Tyler, Briana       FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:25.77                   
 20 Ormond, Kelly       SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.92                   
 21 Hunt, Sarah         JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.77                   
 22 Cline, Jessie       FR LFC                  2:27.57                   
 23 Blom, Emily         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:27.87                   
 24 Rueger, Hannah      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.33                   
 25 Bai, Carrie         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.64                   
 26 Cook, Tasia            Iowa Lakes-IA        2:30.18                   
 27 Larson, Monica         Wheaton IL-IL        2:32.05                   
 28 Glendenning, Morga  SO Lynx-IL              2:32.59                   
 29 Zhang, Alice        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:34.85                   
 30 Hanch, Jessica      SR LFC                  2:35.81                   
 31 McCarthy, Claire    SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:38.24                   
 32 Willson, Claira        Iowa Lakes-IA        2:51.08                   
 33 Manikas, Emily      FR North Central Co-IL  2:59.23                   
 -- Wong, Sydney        FR Chicago-IL           2:12.99         X         
 -- Stylianou, Danae    FR North Central Co-IL  2:17.66         X         
 -- Joyce, Liz          SO Chicago-IL           2:21.64         X         
 -- Hu, Ciara           JR Chicago-IL           2:10.21         X         
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:50.99  11/23/2013 Eric Hallman, UC                           
                1:51.62  Q14
                1:53.24  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fowler, Jonas       SO Chicago-IL           1:57.69    1:53.51         20  
     r:+0.74  24.59   29.50   32.90   26.52                                
  2 Lin, Alex           FR Chicago-IL           1:56.50    1:55.11         17  
     r:+0.78  25.15   28.84   33.45   27.67                                
  3 Freedberg, Samuel   SO LFC                  2:00.50    1:58.33         16  
              25.81   29.83   34.08   28.61                                
  4 Eliasa, Paul           Iowa Lakes-IA        2:00.62    1:58.72         15  
     r:+0.70  25.29   30.04   35.34   28.05                                
  5 Bischoff, Kent      JR Chicago-IL           2:00.20    1:59.22         14  
              25.72   30.99   34.48   28.03                                
  6 Korhonen, Jay       FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.91    1:59.38         13  
     r:+0.69  26.07   31.25   34.29   27.77                                
  7 Pulgine, Nick       JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.50    2:05.57         12  
     r:+0.72  27.52   31.47   36.84   29.74                                
  8 Work, Eric             Iowa Lakes-IA        2:03.71    2:09.01         11  
              26.26   32.33   40.48   29.94                                
B - Final
  9 Bunting, David      FR LFC                  2:05.17    2:02.71          9  
     r:+0.78  25.64   30.61   37.28   29.18                                
 10 Carvajal, David     SO Lynx-IL              2:06.27    2:04.18          7  
     r:+0.76  26.11   34.19   34.43   29.45                                
 11 Menke, Jake            Iowa Lakes-IA        2:10.24    2:10.76          6  
     r:+0.74  27.39   32.49   38.98   31.90                                
 12 Georgeff, Joshua    SO LFC                  2:19.42    2:12.86          5  
              30.07   35.55   35.48   31.76                                
 13 Schoppen, Zack      SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.52    2:14.74          4  
              27.35   32.19   44.86   30.34                                
 14 Keast, Ryan         SO LFC                  2:14.10    2:14.86          3  
     r:+0.79  28.36   35.94   36.63   33.93                                
 15 Erbsleben, Brosnan     Iowa Lakes-IA        2:19.89    2:17.65          2  
     r:+0.72  27.79   35.43   41.32   33.11                                
 16 Neill, Brady        SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.04    2:28.69          1  
     r:+0.85  29.14   36.70   47.25   35.60                                
Preliminaries
 17 Evans, Garrett      FR Lynx-IL              2:36.44                   
 -- Clement, Jacob      SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.31         X         
 -- Ku, Kevin           SO Chicago-IL           1:55.99         X         
 -- Charysh, Michael    SR Chicago-IL           1:55.13         X         
 -- Aguilera, Michael   SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.57         X         
 -- Coen, Addison       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:11.22         X         
 -- Dingfield, Chris    FR Wheaton IL-IL            NS                    
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:56.49   2/14/2013 Sara Taege, WUSTL                          
                4:59.87  Q14
                5:02.50  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wall, Alison        SO Chicago-IL           5:04.01    4:59.38 Q14     20  
     r:+0.77  27.65   30.04   30.63   30.82   30.83   30.70   30.31   30.11
      29.72   28.57                                                
  2 LoPiano, Cara       SO Chicago-IL           5:08.34    5:03.50         17  
              27.76   29.89   30.75   30.96   30.87   30.80   30.85   30.93
      30.69   30.00                                                
  3 Chu, Karen          JR Chicago-IL           5:10.29    5:10.84         16  
     r:+0.72  27.74   30.30   31.08   31.28   31.52   31.59   31.70   31.99
      32.13   31.51                                                
  4 Hopkins, Zoe        JR Hillsdale-MI         5:09.27    5:11.41         15  
              28.59   30.55   31.28   31.54   31.68   31.53   31.62   32.07
      31.52   31.03                                                
  5 Conlon, Grace          Iowa Lakes-IA        5:17.29    5:13.25         14  
     r:+0.90  28.42   30.33   31.01   31.29   31.71   31.87   32.23   32.33
      32.40   31.66                                                
  6 Smith, Mikalah      JR Hillsdale-MI         5:14.32    5:13.26         13  
              28.87   31.10   31.57   31.61   31.57   31.74   32.06   31.89
      31.87   30.98                                                
  7 Karker, Victoria    FR LFC                  5:17.48    5:15.82         12  
              28.46   31.10   31.80   31.96   31.93   32.20   32.06   32.25
      32.21   31.85                                                
  8 Cialkowski, Katie   SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:23.35    5:23.54         11  
              29.31   31.87   32.49   32.88   33.25   32.99   32.40   33.32
      32.84   32.19                                                
B - Final
  9 McCarthy, Lily      FR LFC                  5:24.06    5:22.68          9  
     r:+0.80  29.87   31.96   32.71   32.66   32.65   32.80   32.81   32.89
      32.70   31.63                                                
 10 MacLurg, Amanda     SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:30.22    5:25.73          7  
              29.90   32.58   32.88   33.36   33.23   33.48   32.91   32.45
      32.91   32.03                                                
 11 Benjamin, Miriam    FR Chicago-IL           5:33.46    5:27.83          6  
     r:+0.85  30.37   32.49   33.06   33.00   33.07   32.96   33.43   33.49
      33.37   32.59                                                
 12 Pankratz, Sarah     SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:23.57    5:29.29          5  
     r:+0.80  29.15   32.32   33.05   33.54   33.52   33.52   33.92   34.17
      34.06   32.04                                                
 13 Corbani, Toni       FR LFC                  5:37.61    5:33.24          4  
              30.52   33.20   33.63   33.26   33.78   34.45   34.27   34.41
      33.40   32.32                                                
 14 Eklund, Nicole      JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:27.93    5:36.19          3  
              30.05   33.49   34.09   34.60   34.46   34.66   34.70   33.49
      33.35   33.30                                                
 15 Thorsen, Lily       SO LFC                  5:47.01    5:37.56          2  
              30.31   33.63   33.95   33.96   33.71   33.78   34.32   34.41
      34.97   34.52                                                
 16 Perkins, Camille    FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:42.91    5:39.26          1  
              31.02   33.36   34.15   34.11   34.27   34.30   34.53   34.81
      34.91   33.80                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cameron, Noah       FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:48.48                   
 18 Smith, Shannon         Iowa Lakes-IA        5:54.12                   
 19 Clarkson, Meredith  FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:57.64                   
 20 Agnew, Dev             Iowa Lakes-IA        5:59.89                   
 21 Obenaus, Ava        FR Illinois Tech-IL     6:06.47                   
 22 Larsen, Katelyn     SR Wheaton IL-IL        6:07.13                   
 23 Blom, Emily         FR Wheaton IL-IL        6:08.50                   
 24 Gorski, Lauren      SR North Central Co-IL  6:10.23                   
 25 Vargo, Emily        FR North Central Co-IL  6:15.48                   
 26 Francisco, Cristin  SR North Central Co-IL  6:16.17                   
 27 Lynn, Torie         SO North Central Co-IL  6:16.51                   
 28 Wasden, Kam            Iowa Lakes-IA        6:24.17                   
 29 Tomasek, Kayla         Iowa Lakes-IA        6:26.42                   
 30 Herzog, Lizzi       SO Lynx-IL              6:34.48                   
 31 Rischmann, Bonnie   FR North Central Co-IL  6:57.45                   
 32 Richardson, Lakan   FR Lynx-IL              8:09.24                   
 -- Wheeler, Jennifer   JR Hillsdale-MI         5:10.57         X         
 -- Martell, Madison    FR LFC                  5:33.09         X         
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:30.01   2/14/2013 Luke Dobben, WUSTL                         
                4:31.63  Q14
                4:36.96  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCauley, Will      SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:52.98    4:47.79         20  
     r:+0.88  26.54   28.87   29.55   29.61   29.82   28.99   29.03   29.20
      28.57   27.61                                                
  2 Chen, Matthew       SO Chicago-IL           4:49.46    4:48.61         17  
     r:+0.70  26.38   29.04   29.56   29.80   29.38   29.51   29.11   29.01
      28.98   27.84                                                
  3 Clement, Jacob      SO Wheaton IL-IL        4:56.26    4:54.11         16  
              25.53   29.26   30.09   30.19   30.22   29.77   30.00   29.89
      29.34   29.82                                                
  4 Boldt, Kevin        JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.41    4:56.22         15  
     r:+0.87  26.60   29.36   30.03   30.13   30.16   30.21   29.93   30.19
      30.14   29.47                                                
  5 Clement, Korey      SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:00.10    4:56.56         14  
     r:+0.77  26.49   29.60   30.48   30.86   30.03   30.23   30.02   30.35
      29.97   28.53                                                
  6 Aristizabal, Hayde  FR LFC                  4:59.34    4:58.07         13  
              26.89   29.20   30.03   30.23   30.40   30.24   30.54   30.72
      30.74   29.08                                                
  7 Price, Noah            Iowa Lakes-IA        4:58.99    4:58.97         12  
              26.06   29.47   30.52   30.30   30.99   30.94   31.11   30.99
      29.77   28.82                                                
  8 Workman, Luke       FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:57.08    5:00.69         11  
     r:+0.80  26.12   28.92   30.14   30.34   30.11   30.68   30.94   31.34
      31.03   31.07                                                
B - Final
  9 Haney, James        SO LFC                  5:00.56    4:58.99          9  
     r:+0.79  27.15   29.90   30.72   30.89   30.64   30.36   30.10   30.11
      30.20   28.92                                                
 10 McCoy, Jason        FR Lynx-IL              5:01.73    4:59.04          7  
     r:+0.77  26.78   29.44   29.80   30.83   31.12   30.51   30.81   30.56
      30.53   28.66                                                
 11 Martinez, Christop  SO LFC                  5:03.33    5:01.39          6  
              27.10   30.05   30.82   31.03   31.19   30.93   30.80   30.63
      29.98   28.86                                                
 12 Reiner, Mitchell    SR LFC                  5:04.50    5:01.97          5  
     r:+0.81  27.53   29.84   30.76   30.79   30.79   30.90   30.91   30.97
      30.51   28.97                                                
 13 Blisner, Devan         Iowa Lakes-IA        5:05.40    5:05.24          4  
              26.81   29.16   30.33   30.99   30.95   31.18   31.38   31.16
      31.79   31.49                                                
 14 Murphy, Ian         FR LFC                  5:07.26    5:05.28          3  
              27.70   30.67   31.25   31.15   30.74   31.42   31.51   30.73
      30.60   29.51                                                
 15 Flanigan, Sean      SO LFC                  5:11.73    5:14.80          2  
     r:+0.77  27.92   30.54   31.89   32.27   32.33   32.47   32.21   32.20
      32.09   30.88                                                
 16 Harris, Giordan        Iowa Lakes-IA        5:22.96    5:21.15          1  
     r:+0.82  27.41   31.38   31.97   32.32   32.60   32.93   33.54   33.63
      33.28   32.09                                                
Preliminaries
 16 Raymond, Jack       SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:15.97                   
 17 Ruggiero, Steven    JR LFC                  5:20.58                   
 19 Meyer, Philip       JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:26.60                   
 20 Busch, Tristan      SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:26.69                   
 21 Dobben, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:26.77                   
 22 Kidd, Trey             Iowa Lakes-IA        5:26.93                   
 23 Abrams, Ben         FR Lynx-IL              5:34.54                   
 24 Callan, Ben         FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:41.59                   
 -- Gragas, Jonathan    FR LFC                  5:08.92         X         
 -- Coen, Addison       FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:12.98         X         
 -- Mahnke, Victor      SO Lynx-IL              5:31.03         X         
 -- Lee, Rolland        SO Chicago-IL           4:42.41         X         
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:04.91  Q14
                1:05.49  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Jenny         SR Chicago-IL           1:07.54    1:06.54         20  
     r:+0.82  31.41   35.13                                                
  2 Rinaldi, Sarah      JR Hillsdale-MI         1:08.38    1:06.83         17  
     r:+0.72  31.81   35.02                                                
  3 Bagley, Erin        SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:07.29    1:06.93         16  
     r:+0.76  31.96   34.97                                                
  4 Cruickshank, Cayle  SR Hillsdale-MI         1:07.98    1:07.81         15  
     r:+0.74  31.87   35.94                                                
  5 Roberson, Kayla     FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:08.24    1:08.05         14  
     r:+0.81  32.25   35.80                                                
  6 Dalecky, Lauren     SO LFC                  1:10.36    1:10.24         13  
              33.27   36.97                                                
  7 Temple, Brigitte    FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:10.51    1:10.89         12  
              33.58   37.31                                                
  8 Deysher, Katie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:10.43    1:10.93         11  
     r:+0.69  33.33   37.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Madden, Emma        FR Chicago-IL           1:16.86    1:12.26          9  
              33.38   38.88                                                
 10 Law, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           1:14.21    1:13.38          7  
     r:+0.76  35.28   38.10                                                
 11 Cline, Jessie       FR LFC                  1:15.19    1:14.48          6  
     r:+0.87  34.94   39.54                                                
 12 Zhang, Alice        FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:15.22    1:15.66          5  
              35.17   40.49                                                
 13 Wischmeyer, Grace   FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:15.32    1:16.01          4  
     r:+0.86  36.51   39.50                                                
 14 Hanch, Jessica      SR LFC                  1:16.74    1:16.14          3  
              36.19   39.95                                                
 15 Stiggers, Jordan       Iowa Lakes-IA        1:16.04    1:16.25          2  
              35.93   40.32                                                
 16 Dickhudt, Kenzi     SO Hillsdale-MI         1:17.34    1:18.29          1  
              36.63   41.66                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gvozdjan, Milica    FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:19.46                   
 18 Larson, Monica         Wheaton IL-IL        1:19.66                   
 19 Levine, Emma        FR LFC                  1:20.88                   
 20 Willson, Claira        Iowa Lakes-IA        1:30.55                   
 -- Franklin-Powell, A  FR Lynx-IL                  DQ          X         
 -- Bauer, Ali          SR Hillsdale-MI             DQ                    
 -- Haskell, Michelle   JR North Central Co-IL      DQ                    
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.95  11/23/2013 Andrew Angeles, UC                           
                56.32  Q14
                57.81  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, James       JR Chicago-IL             57.16      56.74 D3B     20  
     r:+0.67  26.32   30.42                                                
  2 Angeles, Andrew     SR Chicago-IL             57.14      57.06 D3B     17  
     r:+0.69  26.66   30.40                                                
  3 Charysh, Michael    SR Chicago-IL             59.75      57.69 D3B     16  
     r:+0.77  26.97   30.72                                                
  4 Lee, Rolland        SO Chicago-IL             58.26      58.02         15  
     r:+0.69  27.45   30.57                                                
  5 Carvajal, David     SO Lynx-IL              1:00.85      59.99         14  
              27.85   32.14                                                
  6 Korth, Kristofer    JR LFC                  1:01.56    1:01.08         13  
     r:+0.34  28.87   32.21                                                
  7 Bischoff, Kent      JR Chicago-IL           1:00.40    1:01.19         12  
              28.27   32.92                                                
  8 Miseyka, Sam        FR LFC                  1:01.59    1:02.11         11  
     r:+0.70  28.51   33.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Bafia, Billy        SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.96    1:01.96          9  
     r:+0.65  29.03   32.93                                                
 10 Yan, Brian          JR Chicago-IL           1:02.23    1:02.21          7  
     r:+0.79  28.84   33.37                                                
 11 Georgeff, Joshua    SO LFC                  1:03.82    1:02.90          6  
              29.49   33.41                                                
 12 Chong, Sam          SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.44    1:04.21          5  
              30.35   33.86                                                
 13 Keast, Ryan         SO LFC                  1:04.22    1:05.18          4  
     r:+0.84  30.78   34.40                                                
 14 Sargent, Brody         Iowa Lakes-IA        1:08.96    1:09.00          3  
     r:+0.75  32.17   36.83                                                
 15 Rosta, Kyler           Iowa Lakes-IA        1:11.01    1:11.50          2  
     r:+0.62  31.87   39.63                                                
 -- Voelker, Jason      FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.81         NS        
Preliminaries
 16 Anderson, Jayce        Iowa Lakes-IA        1:10.59                   
 18 Lamb, Josiah        FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.90                   
 19 Nesemeier, Jake     FR North Central Co-IL  1:13.09                   
 20 Schoppen, Zack      SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.92                   
 21 Callihan III, Lewi  FR Lynx-IL              1:19.36                   
 22 Sanchez, Misael     FR North Central Co-IL  1:33.19                   
 -- Chen, Matthew       SO Chicago-IL           1:00.47         X         
 -- Lait, Jon           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:03.55         X         
 -- O'Connor, Jack      FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.42         X         
 -- Homere, Andrew      JR Chicago-IL               DQ                    
 -- Bickley, Trent      JR Wheaton IL-IL            DQ                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:01.05   2/16/2013 Taryn Lushinsky, EMORY                     
                2:02.93  Q14
                2:05.47  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurtenbach, Khia    FR Chicago-IL           2:05.23    2:04.37 D3B     20  
     r:+0.73  29.47   31.50   31.76   31.64                                
  2 Bischoff, Melissa   FR Chicago-IL           2:07.85    2:10.57         17  
     r:+0.59  29.88   32.02   34.16   34.51                                
  3 Noll, Naofa         JR Hillsdale-MI         2:15.40    2:11.60         16  
     r:+0.69  30.99   33.19   33.36   34.06                                
  4 Rova, Cheyenne         Iowa Lakes-IA        2:14.74    2:13.16         15  
     r:+0.76  31.00   33.78   34.75   33.63                                
  5 Hunt, Emily         SO Chicago-IL           2:15.77    2:14.96         14  
     r:+0.64  32.12   34.43   34.43   33.98                                
  6 Kroeger, Maggie     FR LFC                  2:15.83    2:15.48         13  
     r:+0.68  31.65   34.22   35.43   34.18                                
  7 Bowens, Emily       SO LFC                  2:16.88    2:15.54         12  
     r:+0.82  32.37   34.17   34.54   34.46                                
  8 Smith, Theresa      FR Hillsdale-MI         2:16.11    2:19.40         11  
     r:+0.62  32.94   35.17   35.52   35.77                                
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Evelyn     FR LFC                  2:17.42    2:15.09          9  
     r:+0.68  31.42   33.85   35.38   34.44                                
 10 Miller, Kelsie      SR LFC                  2:21.20    2:17.79          7  
     r:+0.65  32.37   34.85   35.87   34.70                                
 11 Clarkson, Meredith  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.75    2:19.91          6  
     r:+0.82  32.46   35.32   36.27   35.86                                
 12 Cook, Tasia            Iowa Lakes-IA        2:24.27    2:21.80          5  
     r:+0.70  34.09   35.72   36.42   35.57                                
 13 Slator, Haley       FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:24.19    2:24.91          4  
     r:+0.72  33.61   36.24   38.12   36.94                                
 14 MacLurg, Amanda     SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.65    2:28.48          3  
     r:+0.68  34.82   38.08   38.51   37.07                                
Preliminaries
 12 Sowell, Whitley     SO Hillsdale-MI         2:23.20                   
 -- Gorski, Lauren      SR North Central Co-IL  2:23.79         X         
 -- Albright, Julie     SO North Central Co-IL  2:19.36         X         
 -- Stylianou, Danae    FR North Central Co-IL  2:18.04         X         
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
                1:49.40  Q14
                1:53.27  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lin, Alex           FR Chicago-IL           1:53.08    1:51.22 D3B     20  
     r:+0.65  26.16   27.92   28.50   28.64                                
  2 Trafton, Luke       FR Chicago-IL           1:54.40    1:52.97 D3B     17  
     r:+0.62  26.63   28.11   28.99   29.24                                
  3 Hartly, Chance         Iowa Lakes-IA        1:57.52    2:00.11         16  
     r:+0.66  27.33   29.69   31.41   31.68                                
  4 Huey, Orion         SO LFC                  2:01.60    2:01.67         15  
     r:+0.58  28.46   30.95   31.47   30.79                                
  5 Rodman, Jack        FR Chicago-IL           2:00.33    2:01.69         14  
     r:+0.70  27.27   29.85   31.78   32.79                                
  6 Coen, Addison       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.56    2:03.28         13  
     r:+0.74  28.30   30.81   32.02   32.15                                
  7 Pulgine, Nick       JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.04    2:05.46         12  
     r:+0.65  29.72   32.10   32.36   31.28                                
  8 Thomas, Virgil      SO LFC                  2:05.28    2:07.11         11  
     r:+0.72  29.57   31.77   33.02   32.75                                
B - Final
  9 Mone, Brock         SR LFC                  2:08.08    2:08.16          9  
     r:+0.65  29.68   31.93   33.40   33.15                                
 10 Aguilera, Michael   SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.37    2:11.48          7  
     r:+0.67  30.95   33.24   34.37   32.92                                
 11 Valio, Joe          JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.42    2:12.05          6  
     r:+0.59  29.88   33.43   34.17   34.57                                
 12 Murphy, Ian         FR LFC                  2:13.08    2:12.38          5  
     r:+0.58  30.09   33.10   34.66   34.53                                
 13 Meyer, Philip       JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.94    2:13.91          4  
     r:+0.67  31.96   34.20   33.93   33.82                                
 14 Mahnke, Victor      SO Lynx-IL              2:16.33    2:17.10          3  
     r:+0.74  31.51   34.12   35.60   35.87                                
 15 Menke, Jake            Iowa Lakes-IA        2:17.38    2:17.25          2  
     r:+0.62  32.23   34.43   36.11   34.48                                
 16 Neill, Brady        SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:20.54    2:23.51          1  
     r:+0.67  33.52   35.42   37.08   37.49                                
Preliminaries
 17 Erbsleben, Brosnan     Iowa Lakes-IA        2:20.70                   
 18 Scaife, Brent       FR Lynx-IL              2:29.20                   
 19 Evans, Garrett      FR Lynx-IL              2:29.53                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
                51.61  Q14
                52.14  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurtz, Rachael      SR Hillsdale-MI           52.31      52.48         20  
     r:+0.82  24.75   27.73                                                
  2 Scheidl, Maya       SO Chicago-IL             53.54      53.35         17  
              25.37   27.98                                                
  3 Rova, Cheyenne         Iowa Lakes-IA          53.80      53.44         16  
              26.22   27.22                                                
  4 Shallman, Emily     SO Hillsdale-MI           54.34      54.49         15  
     r:+0.86  26.37   28.12                                                
  5 Rova, Adele            Iowa Lakes-IA          54.37      54.98         14  
     r:+0.78  26.29   28.69                                                
  6 Yang, Florina       FR Chicago-IL             55.12      55.07         13  
              26.89   28.18                                                
  7 Ho, Jessie          SO Chicago-IL             55.04      55.16         12  
              26.23   28.93                                                
  8 Coley, Sarah        JR Wheaton IL-IL          54.90      56.35         11  
     r:+0.79  27.07   29.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Karker, Victoria    FR LFC                    56.06      54.65          9  
     r:+0.75  26.21   28.44                                                
 10 Ashby, Aunyx           Iowa Lakes-IA          55.66      55.60          7  
              26.44   29.16                                                
 11 Rueger, Hannah      JR Wheaton IL-IL          56.21      55.72          6  
     r:+0.80  26.90   28.82                                                
 12 Wimer, Gabrielle    JR Chicago-IL             56.61      56.35          5  
              27.44   28.91                                                
 13 Ormond, Kelly       SR Wheaton IL-IL          55.92      56.79          4  
              27.05   29.74                                                
 14 Bagley, Erin        SO Wheaton IL-IL          55.78      57.08          3  
     r:+0.81  26.85   30.23                                                
 15 Bauer, Ali          SR Hillsdale-MI           57.35      57.92          2  
     r:+0.64  27.73   30.19                                                
 16 Oldach, Sarah       SO Wheaton IL-IL          57.66      59.35          1  
              28.10   31.25                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Eklund, Nicole      JR Wheaton IL-IL          57.73                   
 18 Jones, Alissa       JR Hillsdale-MI           57.99                   
 19 Cameron, Noah       FR Wheaton IL-IL          58.20                   
 20 McCarthy, Lily      FR LFC                    58.30                   
 21 Hunt, Sarah         JR Wheaton IL-IL          58.51                   
 22 Albright, Julie     SO North Central Co-IL    59.13                   
 23 Wasden, Kam            Iowa Lakes-IA        1:01.22                   
 24 Perkins, Camille    FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.42                   
 25 Wischmeyer, Grace   FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.29                   
 26 Gorski, Lauren      SR North Central Co-IL  1:02.38                   
 27 Dickhudt, Kenzi     SO Hillsdale-MI         1:02.92                   
 28 Larsen, Katelyn     SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:03.11                   
 29 Gorski, Lisa        SR North Central Co-IL  1:03.13                   
 30 Lynn, Torie         SO North Central Co-IL  1:03.18                   
 31 Herzog, Lizzi       SO Lynx-IL              1:04.39                   
 32 Francisco, Cristin  SR North Central Co-IL  1:05.70                   
 33 Manikas, Emily      FR North Central Co-IL  1:06.99                   
 34 Behrens, Maria      SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.67                   
 35 Torkelson, Perri       Iowa Lakes-IA        1:19.05                   
 36 Franklin-Powell, A  FR Lynx-IL              1:31.14                   
 -- Cialkowski, Katie   SR Wheaton IL-IL          57.33         X         
 -- Roberson, Kayla     FR Wheaton IL-IL          54.97         X         
 -- Nitz, Kirsty        JR Wheaton IL-IL          52.36         X         
 -- Richardson, Lakan   FR Lynx-IL              1:18.84         X         
 -- Haskell, Michelle   JR North Central Co-IL      NS                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
                45.23  Q14
                45.70  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meek, Thomas        JR Chicago-IL             45.59      46.16         20  
     r:+0.70  22.28   23.88                                                
  2 Veldman, Matthew    JR Chicago-IL             46.55      46.24         17  
     r:+0.74  22.32   23.92                                                
  3 Simoneau, J.T.      SO Chicago-IL             46.79      46.70         16  
     r:+0.82  22.47   24.23                                                
  4 Fowler, Jonas       SO Chicago-IL             46.94      46.71         15  
     r:+0.74  22.71   24.00                                                
  5 Turkatte, Connor    FR Chicago-IL             48.51      47.25         14  
              22.27   24.98                                                
  6 O'Connor, Jack      FR Wheaton IL-IL          48.46      47.92         13  
              22.88   25.04                                                
  7 Clement, Jacob      SO Wheaton IL-IL          48.66      48.17         12  
              23.19   24.98                                                
  8 Clark, Will            Iowa Lakes-IA          47.38      48.34         11  
     r:+0.78  23.06   25.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Ricks, Wilson       FR Chicago-IL             48.78      48.60          9  
     r:+0.66  23.42   25.18                                                
 10 Nickell, Drake      SO LFC                    49.36      48.77          7  
     r:+0.72  23.43   25.34                                                
 11 Raymond, Jack       SR Wheaton IL-IL          49.38      49.20          6  
     r:+0.67  23.67   25.53                                                
 12 McCoy, Jason        FR Lynx-IL                49.47      49.34          5  
     r:+0.76  23.70   25.64                                                
 13 Bunting, David      FR LFC                    49.51      49.59          4  
     r:+0.80  23.96   25.63                                                
 14 Gragas, Jonathan    FR LFC                    49.91      50.72          3  
     r:+0.78  24.43   26.29                                                
 15 Johnson, Travis     SO LFC                    49.68      51.04          2  
     r:+0.77  24.23   26.81                                                
 16 Hartly, Chance         Iowa Lakes-IA          50.40      51.86          1  
     r:+0.83  24.26   27.60                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Clement, Korey      SR Wheaton IL-IL          50.42                   
 18 McClellan, Jakobi   FR LFC                    50.64                   
 19 Chong, Sam          SO Wheaton IL-IL          50.73                   
 20 McCauley, Will      SO Wheaton IL-IL          50.84                   
 21 Workman, Luke       FR Illinois Tech-IL       50.86                   
 22 Reiner, Mitchell    SR LFC                    51.22                   
 23 McGuire, Connor     JR Illinois Tech-IL       51.80                   
 24 Tong, David         SO Chicago-IL             52.16                   
 25 Anderson, Jayce        Iowa Lakes-IA          52.30                   
 26 Lamb, Josiah        FR Wheaton IL-IL          53.18                   
 27 Flanigan, Sean      SO LFC                    53.19                   
 28 Miller, Seth        FR Wheaton IL-IL          53.84                   
 29 Dewey, Steve           Iowa Lakes-IA          53.87                   
 30 Ruggiero, Steven    JR LFC                    54.01                   
 31 Nesemeier, Jake     FR North Central Co-IL    54.11                   
 32 Abrams, Ben         FR Lynx-IL                54.94                   
 33 Dobben, Michael     JR Illinois Tech-IL       55.32                   
 34 Callan, Ben         FR Illinois Tech-IL       56.12                   
 35 Voelker, Jason      FR Illinois Tech-IL       56.87                   
 36 Yao, Shunyu         SR Illinois Tech-IL       59.49                   
 37 Scaife, Brent       FR Lynx-IL                59.87                   
 38 Callihan III, Lewi  FR Lynx-IL              1:00.67                   
 39 Bickley, Trent      JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.06                   
 40 Sanchez, Misael     FR North Central Co-IL  1:04.02                   
 41 Moore, Jar'mar      FR Lynx-IL              1:04.60                   
 -- Lee, Mantim         SO Chicago-IL             46.79         X         
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                2:05.31  Q14
                2:08.59  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.55    2:03.97 Q14     20  
     r:+0.78  27.04   30.75   32.12   34.06                                
  2 Erdmann, Abby       SO Chicago-IL           2:10.19    2:07.29 D3B     17  
     r:+0.82  28.77   32.35   33.02   33.15                                
  3 Wong, Sydney        FR Chicago-IL           2:07.57    2:07.51 D3B     16  
     r:+0.66  29.10   31.84   32.94   33.63                                
  4 Wheeler, Jennifer   JR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.24    2:08.47 D3B     15  
     r:+0.90  30.99   32.78   32.12   32.58                                
  5 Hu, Ciara           JR Chicago-IL           2:08.55    2:08.60         14  
              28.82   32.17   33.35   34.26                                
  6 Bowen, Peyton       FR Hillsdale-MI         2:13.58    2:12.48         13  
     r:+0.75  29.42   33.24   34.62   35.20                                
  7 Leitner, Hannah     JR Hillsdale-MI         2:17.22    2:16.50         12  
              30.15   34.21   35.60   36.54                                
  8 Martell, Madison    FR LFC                  2:19.97    2:17.36         11  
              30.30   34.58   36.04   36.44                                
B - Final
  9 Hunt, Emily         SO Chicago-IL           2:23.43    2:19.42          9  
              30.74   36.19   36.47   36.02                                
 10 Joyce, Liz          SO Chicago-IL           2:20.59    2:19.43          7  
              30.58   34.98   36.42   37.45                                
 11 Cipriano, Gabi      SO Chicago-IL           2:23.04    2:23.08          6  
     r:+0.71  30.24   34.61   38.11   40.12                                
 12 Reyes, Dashley         Iowa Lakes-IA        2:30.40    2:23.49          5  
              30.99   35.31   37.87   39.32                                
 13 Tyler, Briana       FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:26.54    2:24.68          4  
              31.97   36.45   37.85   38.41                                
 14 Lu, Joyce           JR Chicago-IL           2:24.54    2:25.92          3  
              31.88   35.14   36.93   41.97                                
 15 Bai, Carrie         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:33.96    2:31.93          2  
     r:+0.74  31.42   37.82   40.56   42.13                                
 16 Glendenning, Morga  SO Lynx-IL              2:38.86    2:38.74          1  
     r:+0.74  32.10   38.44   42.66   45.54                                
Preliminaries
 16 Blom, Emily         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:35.69                   
 18 McCarthy, Claire    SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:40.57                   
 19 Vargo, Emily        FR North Central Co-IL  2:44.24                   
 20 Tomasek, Kayla         Iowa Lakes-IA        2:49.03                   
 21 Rischmann, Bonnie   FR North Central Co-IL  3:04.31                   
 -- Deysher, Katie      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:17.46         X         
 -- Kurta, Simona       FR LFC                  2:19.95         X         
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.65  11/23/2013 Kevin Ku, UC                               
                1:50.38  Q14
                1:53.87  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ku, Kevin           SO Chicago-IL           1:51.40    1:51.01 D3B     20  
     r:+0.72  24.70   27.60   28.71   30.00                                
  2 Kunkel, Robby       SR Chicago-IL           1:55.06    1:55.36         17  
     r:+0.70  24.94   28.19   30.14   32.09                                
  3 Eliasa, Paul           Iowa Lakes-IA        2:03.48    1:59.59         16  
     r:+0.71  26.15   29.93   31.92   31.59                                
  4 Reuter, Nick        FR Chicago-IL           2:00.63    2:00.05         15  
     r:+0.78  24.98   29.75   31.93   33.39                                
  5 Grieve, Tanner      JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.21    2:03.89         14  
     r:+0.70  27.38   31.03   32.13   33.35                                
  6 Lait, Jon           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.71    2:09.37         13  
              27.95   32.04   34.05   35.33                                
  7 Nathan, Gabriel     JR Chicago-IL           2:10.91    2:14.80         12  
              27.25   33.33   36.70   37.52                                
  8 Williams, Matthew   JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.02    2:23.77         11  
     r:+0.65  30.88   34.25   36.88   41.76                                
Preliminaries
 -- Haney, James        SO LFC                  2:00.05         X         
 -- Aristizabal, Hayde  FR LFC                  2:07.14         X         
 -- Freedberg, Samuel   SO LFC                  2:00.18         X         
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 7:31.29   2/15/2013 Emory University                           
                         A Dobben, M Carnley, N Larson, A Wolber           
                7:38.55  Q14
                7:41.88  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               7:45.01    7:43.24         40  
     1) Wall, Megan SO                  2) r:0.41 Chu, Karen JR           
     3) r:0.46 LoPiano, Cara SO         4) r:0.23 Wall, Alison SO         
     r:+0.71  27.04    56.79  1:27.26  1:57.45    26.68    56.23  1:26.77  1:57.67
       26.83    56.29  1:26.68  1:56.49    25.49    53.73  1:22.91  1:51.63
  2 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   7:54.05    7:51.62         34  
     1) Shallman, Emily SO              2) r:0.12 Hopkins, Zoe JR         
     3) r:0.42 Noll, Naofa JR           4) r:0.39 Kurtz, Rachael SR       
     r:+0.82  27.09    56.50  1:27.18  1:57.09    26.85    56.76  1:27.84  1:58.83
       26.82    56.31  1:26.69  1:57.01    25.99    55.67  1:26.77  1:58.69
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   8:05.25   x8:01.51        
     1) Smith, Mikalah JR               2) r:+0.0 Leitner, Hannah JR      
     3) r:0.53 Rinaldi, Sarah JR        4) r:0.42 Wheeler, Jennifer JR    
              27.69    57.74  1:28.42  1:58.71    27.06    57.13  1:28.41  1:59.42
       27.89    59.05  1:32.13  2:05.56    27.75    57.62  1:27.88  1:57.82
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               8:10.01   x8:10.53        
     1) Law, Michelle SO                2) r:0.34 Wimer, Gabrielle JR     
     3) r:0.37 Kurtenbach, Khia FR      4) r:0.30 Hu, Ciara JR            
     r:+0.62  28.61    59.62  1:30.92  2:02.18    28.27    59.57  1:31.02  2:02.12
       27.77    59.90  1:32.59  2:04.98    26.69    57.53  1:29.22  2:01.25
  5 Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:10.18    8:13.84         32  
     1) Kurta, Simona FR                2) r:0.18 McCarthy, Lily FR       
     3) r:0.45 Corbani, Toni FR         4) r:0.40 Karker, Victoria FR     
     r:+0.71  27.83    58.27  1:29.42  2:01.15    29.10  1:00.98  1:33.29  2:04.89
       29.19  1:02.68  1:37.10  2:10.36    26.58    56.08  1:26.49  1:57.44
  6 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        8:12.00    8:16.95         30  
     1) Conlon, Grace                   2) r:+0.0 Smith, Shannon          
     3) r:+0.0 Reyes, Dashley           4) r:0.41 White, Hannah           
     r:+0.84  27.87    58.37  1:30.23  2:01.65    28.27  1:00.75  1:34.56  2:08.84
       28.10    59.47  1:32.94  2:05.61    26.61    57.35  1:29.45  2:00.85
  7 Lake Forest College  'B'                    8:25.18   x8:35.62        
     1) Kroeger, Maggie FR              2) r:+0.0 Bowens, Emily SO        
     3) r:0.19 Thorsen, Lily SO         4) r:0.25 Martell, Madison FR     
              29.76  1:02.00  1:35.37  2:08.69    29.55  1:03.32  1:36.74  2:09.98
       29.06  1:02.24  1:36.91  2:11.00    28.38  1:00.62  1:33.64  2:05.95
  8 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         9:00.78    8:51.87         28  
     1) Temple, Brigitte FR             2) r:+0.0 Wischmeyer, Grace FR    
     3) r:+0.0 Obenaus, Ava FR          4) r:0.39 Tyler, Briana FR        
     r:+0.73  29.23  1:01.24  1:34.64  2:08.05    30.36  1:05.20  1:41.36  2:17.43
       31.05  1:05.99  1:40.88  2:15.41    29.69  1:02.96  1:37.15  2:10.98
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:45.54   2/13/2009 Washington University                      
                         C Valach, A Beyer, D Chao, K Leckey               
                6:48.76  Q14
                6:50.23  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               7:00.01    7:03.68         40  
     1) Fowler, Jonas SO                2) r:0.38 Charysh, Michael SR     
     3) r:0.29 Trafton, Luke FR         4) r:0.20 Lee, Rolland SO         
     r:+0.80  24.16    50.95  1:18.48  1:46.28    23.39    50.19  1:18.35  1:46.93
       23.40    49.47  1:17.08  1:45.12    24.20    51.29  1:18.47  1:45.35
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:16.18    7:12.37         34  
     1) Nickell, Drake SO               2) r:0.14 Korth, Kristofer JR     
     3) r:0.52 Bunting, David FR        4) r:0.41 Freedberg, Samuel SO    
     r:+0.71  24.21    51.10  1:18.79  1:46.89    23.91    51.01  1:19.30  1:46.92
       24.47    51.91  1:20.58  1:49.52    24.52    52.04  1:20.49  1:49.04
  3 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'        7:27.00    7:18.81         32  
     1) Work, Eric                      2) r:0.44 Harris, Giordan         
     3) r:0.50 Price, Noah              4) r:0.58 Eliasa, Paul            
     r:+0.73  24.40    51.66  1:20.16  1:48.24    25.22    53.78  1:23.89  1:53.55
       23.73    51.36  1:20.30  1:49.20    24.82    51.79  1:20.05  1:47.82
  4 Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks-IL  'A'         7:35.86    7:25.23         30  
     1) Workman, Luke FR                2) r:0.17 Grieve, Tanner JR       
     3) r:0.38 Korhonen, Jay FR         4) r:0.35 Boldt, Kevin JR         
     r:+0.80  25.77    53.78  1:22.29  1:51.73    25.51    54.27  1:24.14  1:54.35
       25.02    53.62  1:22.31  1:49.53    24.86    52.90  1:21.28  1:49.62
  5 Lake Forest College  'B'                    7:24.18   x7:31.78        
     1) Aristizabal, Hayden FR          2) r:0.36 Reiner, Mitchell SR     
     3) r:0.35 Martinez, Christopher SO 4) r:0.37 Haney, James SO         
     r:+0.80  26.11    54.79  1:24.35  1:53.10    25.80    55.14  1:26.35  1:57.35
       25.63    54.19  1:22.75  1:50.69    25.68    53.49  1:22.23  1:50.64
  6 Lake Forest College  'C'                    7:32.18   x7:33.20        
     1) Murphy, Ian FR                  2) r:0.48 Thomas, Virgil SO       
     3) r:0.35 Mone, Brock SR           4) r:0.45 Gragas, Jonathan FR     
     r:+0.68  25.91    55.03  1:24.70  1:53.89    25.80    53.97  1:23.32  1:52.51
       26.05    55.40  1:25.47  1:54.66    25.13    53.08  1:22.54  1:52.14
  7 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     7:58.00    8:04.15         28  
     1) Abrams, Ben FR                  2) r:0.66 Mahnke, Victor SO       
     3) r:0.30 Carvajal, David SO       4) r:0.71 McCoy, Jason FR         
     r:+0.79  26.28    56.97  1:29.92  2:02.79    28.37  1:01.50  1:36.32  2:09.93
       25.75    55.25  1:26.83  1:58.37    25.47    54.16  1:23.77  1:53.06
 
Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 505.55   1/16/2009 Erica Deur, CALVIN                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pekar, Christina    SR LFC                       NP     449.15         20  
  2 Pekar, Sarah        SR LFC                       NP     425.15         17  
  3 Prince, Abby        FR Wheaton IL-IL             NP     373.65         16  
  4 DeMuro, Natalie     FR Chicago-IL                NP     350.85         15  
  5 Gross, Sofia        SR Chicago-IL                NP     318.05         14  
 -- Neubaum, Sarah      SO Wheaton IL-IL             NP    X165.25        
 -- Kieff, Monica       FR Chicago-IL                NP        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 540.65   1/14/2012 Andrew Kraft, CALVIN                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Matt         SR Chicago-IL                NP     490.95         20  
  2 Steffes, Kevin      SR Chicago-IL                NP     431.90         17  
  3 Boures, Dean        FR Chicago-IL                NP     429.15         16  
  4 Barnes, Cory        SO Lynx-IL                   NP     405.00         15  
  5 Demirs, Matt        FR LFC                       NP     337.60         14  
  6 Bartko, Mitchell    FR LFC                       NP     259.35         13  
 -- Restaino, Tony      SR Chicago-IL                NP    X243.45        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               545   2. Hillsdale College                   365
  3. Iowa Lakes Community College        251   4. Wheaton College                     231
  5. Lake Forest College                 215   6. Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks         150
  7. Lincoln College                      31                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               574   2. Iowa Lakes Community College        272
  3. Lake Forest College                 252   4. Illinois Tech Scarlet Hawks         228
  5. Wheaton College                     185   6. Lincoln College                     184