Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Rochester
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/18/2016 08:35 PM
                  2016 UAA Swimming and Diving Championships                   
                       Hosted by University of Rochester                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 1:33.77   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R. Rosenkranz, N. Larson, A. Wolber, A. Dobben    
 2015 Winner:   1:33.88             Emory University                           
                         C. Liu, M. Bergh, M. Ong, N. Larson               
                1:35.11  Q 2015 Invited
                1:35.85  B B Cut 2016
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    1:33.50    1:33.19*Q       64  
     1) Muir, Fiona L FR                2) Taylor, Meg R FR               
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A JR  4) Liu, Claire K JR               
  2 New York University-MR  'A'                 1:34.96    1:34.83 Q       56  
     1) Traub, Krista J SR              2) Stone, Sarah K FR              
     3) Yan, Serena SO                  4) Gibbs, Elise E JR              
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:35.33    1:35.10 Q       54  
     1) Anderson, Katie M SR            2) Sapp, Lauren O FR              
     3) McAfee, Kristalyn M SR          4) Collins, Marimac M JR          
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:36.22    1:35.36 B       52  
     1) Ho, Jessie S JR                 2) Wick, Daria L FR               
     3) Scheidl, Maya W JR              4) Wall, Megan E JR               
  5 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             1:40.44    1:36.42         50  
     1) Mestha, Suhan L FR              2) Pakradooni, Rebecca K SR       
     3) Moore, Inez M SO                4) Eurich, Jenny T SO             
  6 University of Rochester-NI  'A'             1:38.46    1:36.62         48  
     1) Wong, Natalie FR                2) Simon, Emily JR                
     3) Selznick, Becca FR              4) Luan, Vicky SR                 
  7 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'A'          1:38.23    1:37.23         46  
     1) Suzuka, Shieri JR               2) Marrese, Tiana M SO            
     3) Crews, Gillian B JR             4) Kirkby, Allison K JR           
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                 1:41.11    1:40.55         44  
     1) Sheinhait, Amy M SO             2) Traub, Ariana M SO             
     3) Herman, Kylie F FR              4) Tu, Sherry SO                  
B - Final
  9 Emory University-GA  'B'                    1:36.76    1:36.62         40  
     1) Baratz, Hannah Q FR             2) Anderson, Amelia J FR          
     3) Ong, Ming SO                    4) Thompson, Ellie S SR           
                  24.88       49.03 (24.15)     1:12.85 (23.82)     1:36.62 (23.77)
 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:37.26    1:37.21         34  
     1) Carlos, Lauren E JR             2) Robinson, Maddie C FR          
     3) Mansour, Emily A FR             4) Savage, Claire R JR            
                  24.37       48.50 (24.13)     1:13.06 (24.56)     1:37.21 (24.15)
 11 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:39.49    1:37.85         32  
     1) Grand'Pierre, Naomy H FR        2) Harris, Jenna R SR             
     3) Law, Jen J SR                   4) Bischoff, Melissa R SO         
                  25.01       49.34 (24.33)     1:13.61 (24.27)     1:37.85 (24.24)
 12 New York University-MR  'B'                 1:37.18    1:38.22         30  
     1) Jordan, Shelby N SO             2) Li, May FR                     
     3) Bergh, Hannah S SO              4) Leung, Noel N FR               
                  25.12       49.59 (24.47)     1:14.43 (24.84)     1:38.22 (23.79)
 13 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'B'          1:39.64    1:38.69         28  
     1) Shi, Emma Y SO                  2) Kuhn, Amanda G JR              
     3) Wang, Felicia R SR              4) Singhaus, Kira SR              
                  25.03       49.64 (24.61)     1:14.12 (24.48)     1:38.69 (24.57)
 14 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'             1:43.10    1:39.71         26  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya L FR            2) Homack, Lauren E FR            
     3) Decker, Renee A FR              4) Laios, Cassandra T SO          
                  25.00       49.86 (24.86)     1:14.91 (25.05)     1:39.71 (24.80)
 15 University of Rochester-NI  'B'             1:44.08    1:40.18         24  
     1) Chen, Stephanie JR              2) Wang, Hongjue SO               
     3) Johannes, Jillian N JR          4) Swanson, Ellen SR              
                  25.17       49.78 (24.61)     1:15.27 (25.49)     1:40.18 (24.91)
 16 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                 1:48.42    1:47.48         22  
     1) Damsky, Abby K SO               2) Laborio, Fay S SR              
     3) Gaffney, Theresa M SR           4) Greer, Sabrina Y FR            
                  26.33       53.60 (27.27)     1:20.73 (27.13)     1:47.48 (26.75)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 1:21.69   2/12/2015 Wash U. MO                                 
                         M. Nutter, R. Dalton, R. Brown, J Morrell         
 2015 Winner:   1:21.69             Wash U. MO                                 
                         M. Nutter, R. Dalton, R. Brown, J. Morrell        
                1:22.50  Q 2015 Invited
                1:23.16  B B Cut 2016
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:21.72    1:21.08*Q       64  
     1) Farrell, Alexander FR           2) Meek, Thomas W SR              
     3) Simoneau, Jt T JR               4) Veldman, Matthew J SR          
                  20.74       40.14 (19.40)     1:00.74 (20.60)     1:21.08 (20.34)
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                    1:23.27    1:21.90 Q       56  
     1) Kolleck, Trey A FR              2) Schwartz, Aaron J SO           
     3) Kohlman, Alex G FR              4) Hardwick, Alex D SO            
                  20.86       41.19 (20.33)     1:01.66 (20.47)     1:21.90 (20.24)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:24.11    1:22.43 Q       54  
     1) Brown, Ross J SO                2) Dalton, Reed C SR              
     3) Lagieski, Michael J JR          4) Morrell, Justin S JR           
                  20.97       41.24 (20.27)     1:01.88 (20.64)     1:22.43 (20.55)
  4 New York University-MR  'A'                 1:24.90    1:23.22         52  
     1) Okhtenberg, Ariel S FR          2) Oo, Ray H SR                   
     3) Tay, Daniel JR                  4) Baron, Joseph SO               
                  21.41       42.19 (20.78)     1:02.59 (20.40)     1:23.22 (20.63)
  5 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'A'          1:24.70    1:24.72         50  
     1) Mehta, Sivan K JR               2) Jay, Brian A JR                
     3) Robinson, Joey W SR             4) Dangremond, Jack E FR          
                  21.72       42.84 (21.12)     1:04.10 (21.26)     1:24.72 (20.62)
  6 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             1:28.19    1:24.73         48  
     1) Kerbel, Elliott J SR            2) Tam, Aaron C SR                
     3) David, Alec R SR                4) Hudgins, Oliver E SO           
                  21.42       42.64 (21.22)     1:04.05 (21.41)     1:24.73 (20.68)
  7 University of Rochester-NI  'A'             1:26.82    1:25.07         46  
     1) Rosenkranz, Erik SO             2) Zemering, Gunnar SO            
     3) Brewer, AJ J JR                 4) Berger, Ryan J JR              
                  21.51       42.26 (20.75)     1:03.93 (21.67)     1:25.07 (21.14)
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                 1:29.56    1:27.77         44  
     1) Braz, Cam J JR                  2) Harada, Taku SO                
     3) Thom, Evan J SO                 4) Lazarovich, David SR           
                  21.95       44.33 (22.38)     1:05.85 (21.52)     1:27.77 (21.92)
B - Final
  9 Emory University-GA  'B'                    1:23.56    1:23.93         40  
     1) Grenon, Michael R SO            2) Chen, Zach Y FR                
     3) Hardy, Carter F FR              4) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C JR      
 10 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:27.68    1:25.63         34  
     1) Trafton, Luke W SO              2) Wang, Winston FR               
     3) Novis, Keenan A FR              4) Homere, Andrew J SR            
 11 New York University-MR  'B'                 1:28.05    1:25.75         32  
     1) Moody, Chad H SO                2) Phillips, Max L JR             
     3) Dionisopoulos, Nick P FR        4) Delbuono, Joseph D FR          
 12 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:26.83    1:25.76         30  
     1) Yao, Kaisen SR                  2) Petrella, RJ W SR              
     3) Cardwell, Max C FR              4) Dawson, Tj J SO                
 13 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'B'          1:27.96    1:26.53         28  
     1) Chu, Matt S SO                  2) Ferzacca, Dustin N JR          
     3) Taekman, Josh B SO              4) Podniesinski, Peter F SR       
 14 University of Rochester-NI  'B'             1:28.62    1:27.09         26  
     1) Reid, Jacob SR                  2) Villafranca, Evan FR           
     3) Sharkey, Dylan J SR             4) Aronson, Danny FR              
 15 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'             1:30.22    1:27.62         24  
     1) Schmidt, Brody B FR             2) Kilbane, John T SO             
     3) Tomko, John S JR                4) Henning, Andrew A JR           
 16 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                 1:35.77    1:35.21         22  
     1) Milani, Adib S SO               2) Avrutsky, Rich L SO            
     3) Rubino, Kendrick M FR           4) Weber, Eb P JR                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 4:52.13   2/12/2015 McKenna Newsum-Schoenberg, Emory           
 2015 Winner:   4:52.13             McKenna Newsum-Schoenberg, Emory           
                4:45.33  A A Cut 2016
                4:58.16  Q 2015 Invited
                5:01.13  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Upton, Rebecca J    SO Emory-GA             4:55.47    4:50.80*Q       32  
                  27.70       57.21 (29.51)     1:26.72 (29.51)     1:56.43 (29.71)
        2:25.68 (29.25)     2:54.85 (29.17)     3:23.83 (28.98)     3:53.24 (29.41)
        4:22.13 (28.89)     4:50.80 (28.67)                                        
  2 Zanolli, Nicole C   SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:57.37    4:53.27 Q       28  
                  27.51       57.24 (29.73)     1:27.01 (29.77)     1:56.76 (29.75)
        2:26.30 (29.54)     2:55.77 (29.47)     3:25.44 (29.67)     3:54.92 (29.48)
        4:24.34 (29.42)     4:53.27 (28.93)                                        
  3 Salmi, Ava H        FR Emory-GA             5:00.79    4:57.52 Q       27  
                  26.66       55.57 (28.91)     1:24.93 (29.36)     1:54.77 (29.84)
        2:24.70 (29.93)     2:54.83 (30.13)     3:25.43 (30.60)     3:56.23 (30.80)
        4:27.29 (31.06)     4:57.52 (30.23)                                        
  4 Bonfield, Carolyn   SR Emory-GA             5:00.29    4:58.37 B       26  
                  27.10       56.04 (28.94)     1:25.64 (29.60)     1:55.59 (29.95)
        2:25.84 (30.25)     2:56.55 (30.71)     3:27.33 (30.78)     3:58.27 (30.94)
        4:29.01 (30.74)     4:58.37 (29.36)                                        
  5 Fruge, Shelby A     SO Emory-GA             5:00.60    4:59.34 B       25  
                  27.46       56.68 (29.22)     1:26.50 (29.82)     1:56.53 (30.03)
        2:26.65 (30.12)     2:56.87 (30.22)     3:27.24 (30.37)     3:57.79 (30.55)
        4:28.70 (30.91)     4:59.34 (30.64)                                        
  6 Chu, Karen L        SR Chicago-IL           5:00.06    5:00.66 B       24  
                  27.24       57.05 (29.81)     1:27.17 (30.12)     1:57.59 (30.42)
        2:28.19 (30.60)     2:58.78 (30.59)     3:29.21 (30.43)     3:59.84 (30.63)
        4:30.28 (30.44)     5:00.66 (30.38)                                        
  7 Eastman, Hannah     FR Chicago-IL           4:59.63    5:03.97         23  
                  27.68       57.27 (29.59)     1:27.10 (29.83)     1:57.32 (30.22)
        2:27.44 (30.12)     2:57.60 (30.16)     3:28.37 (30.77)     3:59.71 (31.34)
        4:31.82 (32.11)     5:03.97 (32.15)                                        
  8 Wall, Alison M      JR Chicago-IL           5:00.44    5:04.97         22  
                  27.29       57.01 (29.72)     1:27.30 (30.29)     1:57.89 (30.59)
        2:28.70 (30.81)     2:59.71 (31.01)     3:31.25 (31.54)     4:02.82 (31.57)
        4:34.49 (31.67)     5:04.97 (30.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cheng, Cindy L      SO Emory-GA             5:01.90    4:54.94 Q       20  
                  26.73       55.90 (29.17)     1:25.89 (29.99)     1:55.79 (29.90)
        2:25.97 (30.18)     2:55.84 (29.87)     3:25.62 (29.78)     3:55.36 (29.74)
        4:25.41 (30.05)     4:54.94 (29.53)                                        
 10 Edwards, Phoebe W   SO Emory-GA             5:01.40    4:56.52 Q       17  
                  26.95       56.31 (29.36)     1:26.09 (29.78)     1:56.00 (29.91)
        2:26.12 (30.12)     2:56.13 (30.01)     3:26.23 (30.10)     3:56.24 (30.01)
        4:26.51 (30.27)     4:56.52 (30.01)                                        
 11 Polries, Erin E     JR Wash U. MO-MV        5:05.74    5:01.99         16  
                  28.14       57.99 (29.85)     1:28.26 (30.27)     1:58.62 (30.36)
        2:28.58 (29.96)     2:58.85 (30.27)     3:29.37 (30.52)     4:00.12 (30.75)
        4:31.21 (31.09)     5:01.99 (30.78)                                        
 12 Browning, Cecile E  FR Chicago-IL           5:02.36    5:02.02         15  
                  27.94       57.49 (29.55)     1:27.90 (30.41)     1:58.19 (30.29)
        2:28.73 (30.54)     2:59.68 (30.95)     3:30.33 (30.65)     4:01.10 (30.77)
        4:31.67 (30.57)     5:02.02 (30.35)                                        
 13 Lopiano, Cara I     JR Chicago-IL           5:01.10    5:03.29         14  
                  27.46       56.74 (29.28)     1:27.06 (30.32)     1:57.68 (30.62)
        2:28.62 (30.94)     2:59.79 (31.17)     3:31.06 (31.27)     4:02.33 (31.27)
        4:33.49 (31.16)     5:03.29 (29.80)                                        
 14 Wakabayashi, Grace  FR NYU-MR               5:04.04    5:03.80         13  
                  28.17       58.45 (30.28)     1:29.14 (30.69)     1:59.86 (30.72)
        2:30.74 (30.88)     3:01.71 (30.97)     3:32.43 (30.72)     4:03.25 (30.82)
        4:34.02 (30.77)     5:03.80 (29.78)                                        
 15 Stover, Simone T    FR Chicago-IL           5:05.83    5:04.45         12  
                  28.20       58.84 (30.64)     1:29.74 (30.90)     2:00.71 (30.97)
        2:31.55 (30.84)     3:02.65 (31.10)     3:33.67 (31.02)     4:04.35 (30.68)
        4:34.80 (30.45)     5:04.45 (29.65)                                        
 16 Issa, Isabella M    SO Emory-GA             5:02.37    5:04.84         11  
                  27.43       57.65 (30.22)     1:28.40 (30.75)     1:59.28 (30.88)
        2:30.17 (30.89)     3:01.20 (31.03)     3:32.44 (31.24)     4:03.67 (31.23)
        4:34.60 (30.93)     5:04.84 (30.24)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ling, Alissa S      SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:08.00    5:04.78          9  
                  28.06       58.32 (30.26)     1:29.19 (30.87)     2:00.41 (31.22)
        2:31.87 (31.46)     3:03.26 (31.39)     3:34.36 (31.10)     4:05.42 (31.06)
        4:36.03 (30.61)     5:04.78 (28.75)                                        
 18 Bergh, Hannah S     SO NYU-MR               5:08.43    5:04.94          7  
                  28.11       58.68 (30.57)     1:29.13 (30.45)     1:59.78 (30.65)
        2:30.86 (31.08)     3:01.90 (31.04)     3:32.87 (30.97)     4:03.83 (30.96)
        4:34.97 (31.14)     5:04.94 (29.97)                                        
 19 Minigell, Tess      FR Rochester-NI         5:09.55    5:09.61          6  
                  27.65       58.22 (30.57)     1:28.79 (30.57)     2:00.28 (31.49)
        2:31.22 (30.94)     3:02.69 (31.47)     3:34.35 (31.66)     4:05.94 (31.59)
        4:38.08 (32.14)     5:09.61 (31.53)                                        
 20 Mansour, Emily A    FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:14.73    5:09.84          5  
                  27.87       58.31 (30.44)     1:29.20 (30.89)     2:00.31 (31.11)
        2:31.71 (31.40)     3:03.15 (31.44)     3:34.64 (31.49)     4:06.17 (31.53)
        4:38.29 (32.12)     5:09.84 (31.55)                                        
 21 Ford, Miranda C     SO CMU-AM               5:12.92    5:10.07          4  
                  29.20     1:00.76 (31.56)     1:32.45 (31.69)     2:04.17 (31.72)
        2:35.75 (31.58)     3:06.98 (31.23)     3:38.21 (31.23)     4:09.44 (31.23)
        4:40.37 (30.93)     5:10.07 (29.70)                                        
 22 Ivey, Brooke S      FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:12.22    5:10.71          3  
                  28.82       59.69 (30.87)     1:30.80 (31.11)     2:02.70 (31.90)
        2:34.42 (31.72)     3:05.84 (31.42)     3:37.19 (31.35)     4:08.68 (31.49)
        4:40.27 (31.59)     5:10.71 (30.44)                                        
 23 Enos, Jen N         JR Rochester-NI         5:13.02    5:11.51          2  
                  28.00       58.37 (30.37)     1:29.35 (30.98)     2:00.75 (31.40)
        2:32.40 (31.65)     3:03.90 (31.50)     3:35.87 (31.97)     4:07.71 (31.84)
        4:40.10 (32.39)     5:11.51 (31.41)                                        
 24 Coughlin, Paige E   FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:12.38    5:11.56          1  
                  27.55       58.35 (30.80)     1:29.63 (31.28)     2:01.18 (31.55)
        2:33.02 (31.84)     3:04.85 (31.83)     3:36.66 (31.81)     4:08.71 (32.05)
        4:40.64 (31.93)     5:11.56 (30.92)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 4:26.85   2/14/2002 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon             
 2015 Winner:   4:28.98             Drew Hamilton, Case Western                
                4:22.97  A A Cut 2016
                4:30.71  Q 2015 Invited
                4:35.44  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dobben, Luke C      SR Wash U. MO-MV        4:31.98    4:30.36 Q       32  
                  24.29       50.60 (26.31)     1:17.30 (26.70)     1:44.47 (27.17)
        2:11.88 (27.41)     2:39.63 (27.75)     3:07.40 (27.77)     3:35.53 (28.13)
        4:03.70 (28.17)     4:30.36 (26.66)                                        
  2 Baker, Christian J  JR Emory-GA             4:32.38    4:30.49 Q       28  
                  24.62       51.16 (26.54)     1:17.76 (26.60)     1:44.70 (26.94)
        2:12.06 (27.36)     2:39.59 (27.53)     3:07.63 (28.04)     3:35.77 (28.14)
        4:03.76 (27.99)     4:30.49 (26.73)                                        
  3 Gordon, Tom B       FR Emory-GA             4:35.14    4:30.74 B       27  
                  24.99       52.09 (27.10)     1:19.32 (27.23)     1:46.95 (27.63)
        2:14.89 (27.94)     2:42.73 (27.84)     3:10.43 (27.70)     3:38.24 (27.81)
        4:05.85 (27.61)     4:30.74 (24.89)                                        
  4 Hamilton, Drew P    SO CWRU                 4:33.41    4:31.18 B       26  
                  24.11       50.52 (26.41)     1:17.41 (26.89)     1:44.56 (27.15)
        2:11.89 (27.33)     2:39.60 (27.71)     3:07.43 (27.83)     3:35.49 (28.06)
        4:03.82 (28.33)     4:31.18 (27.36)                                        
  5 Phillips, Max L     JR NYU-MR               4:34.70    4:32.53 B       25  
                  24.58       51.38 (26.80)     1:18.50 (27.12)     1:45.90 (27.40)
        2:13.42 (27.52)     2:41.22 (27.80)     3:09.28 (28.06)     3:37.39 (28.11)
        4:05.53 (28.14)     4:32.53 (27.00)                                        
  6 Riek, Mitchell Y    FR CMU-AM               4:33.55    4:32.90 B       24  
                  25.04       51.77 (26.73)     1:18.92 (27.15)     1:46.87 (27.95)
        2:14.80 (27.93)     2:42.31 (27.51)     3:10.05 (27.74)     3:38.10 (28.05)
        4:05.82 (27.72)     4:32.90 (27.08)                                        
  7 Ellison, Andrew C   JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:36.95    4:33.08 B       23  
                  24.61       51.54 (26.93)     1:18.97 (27.43)     1:46.60 (27.63)
        2:14.17 (27.57)     2:41.73 (27.56)     3:09.47 (27.74)     3:37.46 (27.99)
        4:05.62 (28.16)     4:33.08 (27.46)                                        
  8 Morse, Jonathan P   FR Emory-GA             4:35.51    4:39.05         22  
                  24.57       51.37 (26.80)     1:19.11 (27.74)     1:47.20 (28.09)
        2:15.66 (28.46)     2:44.43 (28.77)     3:13.40 (28.97)     3:42.25 (28.85)
        4:11.28 (29.03)     4:39.05 (27.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Copses, Henry P     SO Emory-GA             4:37.03    4:34.32 B       20  
                  25.07       52.45 (27.38)     1:20.72 (28.27)     1:48.87 (28.15)
        2:16.94 (28.07)     2:44.62 (27.68)     3:12.48 (27.86)     3:40.14 (27.66)
        4:08.44 (28.30)     4:34.32 (25.88)                                        
 10 Tam, Aaron C        SR CWRU                 4:38.10    4:36.63         17  
                  25.55       53.31 (27.76)     1:21.67 (28.36)     1:50.32 (28.65)
        2:18.40 (28.08)     2:46.47 (28.07)     3:14.34 (27.87)     3:42.80 (28.46)
        4:10.33 (27.53)     4:36.63 (26.30)                                        
 11 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  SR Emory-GA             4:38.12    4:37.64         16  
                  24.91       52.23 (27.32)     1:20.14 (27.91)     1:48.50 (28.36)
        2:16.89 (28.39)     2:45.38 (28.49)     3:13.84 (28.46)     3:42.35 (28.51)
        4:10.32 (27.97)     4:37.64 (27.32)                                        
 12 Schwinn, Elliot     FR Rochester-NI         4:39.09    4:38.43         15  
                  25.38       53.13 (27.75)     1:20.89 (27.76)     1:48.97 (28.08)
        2:17.04 (28.07)     2:45.62 (28.58)     3:14.02 (28.40)     3:42.20 (28.18)
        4:10.82 (28.62)     4:38.43 (27.61)                                        
 13 Erichsen, Keith W   FR CWRU                 4:39.02    4:38.65         14  
                  25.34       52.92 (27.58)     1:21.06 (28.14)     1:49.39 (28.33)
        2:17.64 (28.25)     2:45.85 (28.21)     3:14.27 (28.42)     3:42.75 (28.48)
        4:11.25 (28.50)     4:38.65 (27.40)                                        
 14 Schmidt, Brody B    FR CWRU                 4:39.22    4:38.68         13  
                  25.70       53.68 (27.98)     1:21.97 (28.29)     1:50.50 (28.53)
        2:18.96 (28.46)     2:47.69 (28.73)     3:16.20 (28.51)     3:44.39 (28.19)
        4:12.07 (27.68)     4:38.68 (26.61)                                        
 15 Frerichs, Reese P   JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:38.76    4:39.84         12  
                  25.01       52.87 (27.86)     1:20.70 (27.83)     1:49.11 (28.41)
        2:17.79 (28.68)     2:46.41 (28.62)     3:15.46 (29.05)     3:44.20 (28.74)
        4:12.38 (28.18)     4:39.84 (27.46)                                        
 16 Pek, Andrew C       FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:39.37    4:44.19         11  
                  25.65       53.94 (28.29)     1:22.75 (28.81)     1:50.80 (28.05)
        2:19.51 (28.71)     2:48.55 (29.04)     3:17.25 (28.70)     3:46.75 (29.50)
        4:15.73 (28.98)     4:44.19 (28.46)                                        
C - Final
 17 Zhu, Wending        SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:40.01    4:37.79          9  
                  25.82       53.56 (27.74)     1:21.93 (28.37)     1:50.66 (28.73)
        2:19.14 (28.48)     2:46.89 (27.75)     3:14.56 (27.67)     3:42.42 (27.86)
        4:10.29 (27.87)     4:37.79 (27.50)                                        
 18 Wang, Daryl         FR NYU-MR               4:40.51    4:37.96          7  
                  25.45       53.46 (28.01)     1:21.70 (28.24)     1:49.91 (28.21)
        2:18.40 (28.49)     2:46.64 (28.24)     3:14.91 (28.27)     3:43.14 (28.23)
        4:11.09 (27.95)     4:37.96 (26.87)                                        
 19 Todd, Michael C     FR Chicago-IL           4:39.44    4:38.25          6  
                  25.04       52.38 (27.34)     1:20.28 (27.90)     1:48.70 (28.42)
        2:16.97 (28.27)     2:45.27 (28.30)     3:13.43 (28.16)     3:42.05 (28.62)
        4:10.83 (28.78)     4:38.25 (27.42)                                        
 20 Bennett, Landon St  SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.69    4:41.17          5  
                  25.50       53.32 (27.82)     1:21.61 (28.29)     1:50.12 (28.51)
        2:18.87 (28.75)     2:47.76 (28.89)     3:16.07 (28.31)     3:45.93 (29.86)
        4:13.92 (27.99)     4:41.17 (27.25)                                        
 21 Varraveto, Matt P   FR Emory-GA             4:40.83    4:41.30          4  
                  24.87       51.86 (26.99)     1:19.75 (27.89)     1:48.34 (28.59)
        2:17.30 (28.96)     2:46.39 (29.09)     3:15.57 (29.18)     3:44.87 (29.30)
        4:13.57 (28.70)     4:41.30 (27.73)                                        
 22 Taekman, Josh B     SO CMU-AM               4:42.48    4:42.42          3  
                  25.25       53.29 (28.04)     1:21.95 (28.66)     1:50.55 (28.60)
        2:19.27 (28.72)     2:48.24 (28.97)     3:17.02 (28.78)     3:45.77 (28.75)
        4:14.48 (28.71)     4:42.42 (27.94)                                        
 23 Smith, Logan T      SO CWRU                 4:40.00    4:43.77          2  
                  25.25       52.91 (27.66)     1:21.43 (28.52)     1:50.38 (28.95)
        2:19.00 (28.62)     2:47.86 (28.86)     3:16.76 (28.90)     3:45.87 (29.11)
        4:15.33 (29.46)     4:43.77 (28.44)                                        
 24 Lance, Jack H       FR CMU-AM               4:40.65    4:46.31          1  
                  26.17       54.34 (28.17)     1:23.16 (28.82)     1:52.64 (29.48)
        2:21.53 (28.89)     2:50.75 (29.22)     3:19.90 (29.15)     3:49.67 (29.77)
        4:18.70 (29.03)     4:46.31 (27.61)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 2:03.31   2/13/2014 Annelise Kowalsky, Emory                   
 2015 Winner:   2:04.46             Annelise Kowalsky, Emory                   
                2:00.51  A A Cut 2016
                2:05.63  Q 2015 Invited
                2:07.39  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Grady, Niamh S    SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:05.59    2:04.14 Q       32  
                  27.07       57.96 (30.89)     1:36.39 (38.43)     2:04.14 (27.75)
  2 Daniels, Ashley N   FR Emory-GA             2:07.13    2:05.13 Q       28  
                  27.57     1:00.11 (32.54)     1:35.70 (35.59)     2:05.13 (29.43)
  3 Gan, Sophie S       SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.27    2:06.12 B       27  
                  27.37     1:00.62 (33.25)     1:36.48 (35.86)     2:06.12 (29.64)
  4 Hu, Ciara T         SR Chicago-IL           2:07.02    2:06.25 B       26  
                  27.42       59.89 (32.47)     1:37.00 (37.11)     2:06.25 (29.25)
  5 Hartje, Amelia A    FR Emory-GA             2:08.00    2:06.67 B       25  
                  27.46       59.81 (32.35)     1:36.90 (37.09)     2:06.67 (29.77)
  6 Wall, Megan E       JR Chicago-IL           2:06.99    2:06.79 B       24  
                  27.71     1:00.03 (32.32)     1:37.21 (37.18)     2:06.79 (29.58)
  7 Campbell, Megan L   SO Emory-GA             2:08.02    2:06.93 B       23  
                  26.42       59.51 (33.09)     1:35.64 (36.13)     2:06.93 (31.29)
  8 McAfee, Kristalyn   SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.65    2:08.55         22  
                  27.23     1:00.02 (32.79)     1:39.21 (39.19)     2:08.55 (29.34)
B - Final
  9 Munger, Rachel      SO NYU-MR               2:08.32    2:07.23 B       20  
                  27.71     1:00.35 (32.64)     1:36.71 (36.36)     2:07.23 (30.52)
 10 Mestha, Suhan L     FR CWRU                 2:09.02    2:07.36 B       17  
                  26.44       57.12 (30.68)     1:36.90 (39.78)     2:07.36 (30.46)
 11 Thompson, Ellie S   SR Emory-GA             2:08.32    2:07.87         16  
                  27.66       58.83 (31.17)     1:38.22 (39.39)     2:07.87 (29.65)
 12 St. John, Mary C    SO CMU-AM               2:08.70    2:07.99         15  
                  26.98       59.15 (32.17)     1:38.90 (39.75)     2:07.99 (29.09)
 13 McDermott, Christi  FR NYU-MR               2:09.20    2:08.95         14  
                  28.84     1:01.33 (32.49)     1:38.06 (36.73)     2:08.95 (30.89)
 14 Shi, Emma Y         SO CMU-AM               2:08.91    2:09.07         13  
                  28.00       59.79 (31.79)     1:39.14 (39.35)     2:09.07 (29.93)
 15 Lockman, Emma E     FR NYU-MR               2:08.24    2:09.08         12  
                  27.78       59.01 (31.23)     1:37.79 (38.78)     2:09.08 (31.29)
 16 Beasley, Sia T      SO Emory-GA             2:08.23    2:09.61         11  
                  26.94       57.92 (30.98)     1:38.10 (40.18)     2:09.61 (31.51)
C - Final
 17 Ong, Ming           SO Emory-GA             2:10.68    2:06.36 B        9  
                  27.21       59.70 (32.49)     1:36.72 (37.02)     2:06.36 (29.64)
 18 Aronoff, Lizzie B   SR Emory-GA             2:09.71    2:07.90          7  
                  28.84     1:03.00 (34.16)     1:37.79 (34.79)     2:07.90 (30.11)
 19 Stadermann, Amanda  SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:09.86    2:08.20          6  
                  27.33     1:00.72 (33.39)     1:38.37 (37.65)     2:08.20 (29.83)
 20 Mai, Alison B       SO Emory-GA             2:10.45    2:08.37          5  
                  26.99     1:00.09 (33.10)     1:38.61 (38.52)     2:08.37 (29.76)
 21 Carlos, Lauren E    JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:09.24    2:09.45          4  
                  27.95     1:01.58 (33.63)     1:40.02 (38.44)     2:09.45 (29.43)
 22 Hochstedler, Kim A  SO CMU-AM               2:11.41    2:10.08          3  
                  27.71     1:02.53 (34.82)     1:38.94 (36.41)     2:10.08 (31.14)
 23 Cheng, Christina H  FR Chicago-IL           2:09.23    2:10.21          2  
                  27.35     1:01.01 (33.66)     1:38.87 (37.86)     2:10.21 (31.34)
 24 Cox, Maggie N       FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:09.47    2:10.33          1  
                  28.49     1:00.85 (32.36)     1:38.55 (37.70)     2:10.33 (31.78)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 1:49.34   2/12/2015 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
 2015 Winner:   1:49.34             Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
                1:46.96  A A Cut 2016
                1:51.30  Q 2015 Invited
                1:52.53  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lichtefeld, Chandl  SO Emory-GA             1:51.10    1:50.42 Q       32  
                  23.50       51.76 (28.26)     1:23.44 (31.68)     1:50.42 (26.98)
  2 Lagieski, Michael   JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:50.98    1:50.43 Q       28  
                  24.42       52.92 (28.50)     1:24.17 (31.25)     1:50.43 (26.26)
  3 Van Cleave, Kevin   FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:51.60    1:50.93 Q       27  
                  25.21       52.79 (27.58)     1:24.83 (32.04)     1:50.93 (26.10)
  4 Novis, Keenan A     FR Chicago-IL           1:51.79    1:51.30 Q       26  
                  24.12       52.70 (28.58)     1:25.27 (32.57)     1:51.30 (26.03)
  5 Cooper, Mitchell O  JR Emory-GA             1:51.18    1:51.35 B       25  
                  23.40       51.18 (27.78)     1:24.23 (33.05)     1:51.35 (27.12)
  6 Kou, Timothy D      SO NYU-MR               1:52.93    1:52.45 B       24  
                  24.35       54.28 (29.93)     1:25.98 (31.70)     1:52.45 (26.47)
  7 Petrella, RJ W      SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:53.28    1:54.09         23  
                  24.87       53.03 (28.16)     1:26.63 (33.60)     1:54.09 (27.46)
  8 Galvin, John R      SR Emory-GA             1:54.21    1:54.92         22  
                  23.85       52.55 (28.70)     1:27.71 (35.16)     1:54.92 (27.21)
B - Final
  9 Wheeler, Jordan C   FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.57    1:53.44         20  
                  24.29       52.86 (28.57)     1:26.23 (33.37)     1:53.44 (27.21)
 10 Lin, Alex           SO Chicago-IL           1:54.59    1:53.47         17  
                  24.85       53.14 (28.29)     1:25.71 (32.57)     1:53.47 (27.76)
 11 Hardy, Carter F     FR Emory-GA             1:54.39    1:53.82         16  
                  24.58       52.62 (28.04)     1:25.94 (33.32)     1:53.82 (27.88)
 12 Rogers, Matt B      FR Emory-GA             1:54.71    1:53.92         15  
                  24.42       52.81 (28.39)     1:27.33 (34.52)     1:53.92 (26.59)
 13 Scheuer, Jared R    SR Emory-GA             1:54.93    1:54.14         14  
                  24.40       52.54 (28.14)     1:26.81 (34.27)     1:54.14 (27.33)
 14 Ku, Kevin           JR Chicago-IL           1:55.13    1:54.54         13  
                  24.22       53.53 (29.31)     1:27.88 (34.35)     1:54.54 (26.66)
 15 Parker, Jacob       JR NYU-MR               1:54.66    1:54.55         12  
                  25.29       54.36 (29.07)     1:26.40 (32.04)     1:54.55 (28.15)
 16 Grenon, Michael R   SO Emory-GA             1:54.52    1:55.35         11  
                  25.05       54.92 (29.87)     1:27.69 (32.77)     1:55.35 (27.66)
C - Final
 17 Nielsen, Matthew Q  SR CMU-AM               1:55.90    1:54.35          9  
                  25.04       54.63 (29.59)     1:27.15 (32.52)     1:54.35 (27.20)
 18 Kwarcinski, Timoth  SO NYU-MR               1:55.40    1:54.96          7  
                  25.35       54.32 (28.97)     1:28.36 (34.04)     1:54.96 (26.60)
 19 Hensen, Reid T      FR NYU-MR               1:56.65    1:55.30          6  
                  25.31       55.49 (30.18)     1:27.63 (32.14)     1:55.30 (27.67)
 20 Pang, Aaron Y       SO CWRU                 1:56.30    1:55.98          5  
                  24.93       54.91 (29.98)     1:28.78 (33.87)     1:55.98 (27.20)
 21 Dionisopoulos, Nic  FR NYU-MR               1:56.36    1:56.26          4  
                  25.69       55.38 (29.69)     1:28.58 (33.20)     1:56.26 (27.68)
 22 Wang, Winston       FR Chicago-IL           1:55.94    1:56.43          3  
                  25.37       53.70 (28.33)     1:28.74 (35.04)     1:56.43 (27.69)
 23 Bischoff, Kent A    SR Chicago-IL           1:56.52    1:56.98          2  
                  24.86       54.39 (29.53)     1:28.50 (34.11)     1:56.98 (28.48)
 24 Lee, Rolland        JR Chicago-IL           1:56.70    1:57.78          1  
                  25.05       54.95 (29.90)     1:28.38 (33.43)     1:57.78 (29.40)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, Wash U. MO                    
 2015 Winner:   23.59             Nancy Larson, Emory                          
                22.84  A A Cut 2016
                23.60  Q 2015 Invited
                23.88  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muir, Fiona L       FR Emory-GA               23.34      23.29*Q       32  
  2 Taylor, Meg R       FR Emory-GA               24.09      23.65 B       28  
  3 Liu, Claire K       JR Emory-GA               24.10      23.81 B       27  
  4 Collins, Marimac M  JR Wash U. MO-MV          24.09      23.84 B       25.5
  4 Kitze, Isabelle L   SO NYU-MR                 23.97      23.84 B       25.5
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe,   JR Emory-GA               23.94      23.97         24  
  7 Gibbs, Elise E      JR NYU-MR                 24.05      23.99         23  
  8 Yan, Serena         SO NYU-MR                 24.11      24.04         22  
B - Final
  9 Scheidl, Maya W     JR Chicago-IL             24.21      23.91         20  
 10 Luan, Vicky         SR Rochester-NI           24.29      24.09         17  
 11 Traub, Krista J     SR NYU-MR                 24.16      24.14         16  
 12 Stone, Sarah K      FR NYU-MR                 24.24      24.21         15  
 13 Sapp, Lauren O      FR Wash U. MO-MV          24.27      24.30         14  
 14 Anderson, Katie M   SR Wash U. MO-MV          24.36      24.38         13  
 15 Anderson, Amelia J  FR Emory-GA               24.31      24.45         12  
 16 Ho, Jessie S        JR Chicago-IL             24.30      24.54         11  
C - Final
 17 Moore, Inez M       SO CWRU                   24.53      24.51          9  
 18 Leung, Noel N       FR NYU-MR                 24.48      24.52          7  
 19 Wick, Daria L       FR Chicago-IL             24.43      24.60          6  
 20 Simon, Emily        JR Rochester-NI           24.39      24.63          5  
 21 Eurich, Jenny T     SO CWRU                   24.49      24.69          4  
 22 Savage, Claire R    JR Wash U. MO-MV          24.61      24.74          2.5
 22 Baratz, Hannah Q    FR Emory-GA               24.43      24.74          2.5
 24 Grand'Pierre, Naom  FR Chicago-IL             24.51      24.80          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 20.13   2/12/2015 Jeremiah Crowley, NYU                        
 2015 Winner:   20.13             Jeremiah Crowley, NYU                        
                19.80  A A Cut 2016
                20.50  Q 2015 Invited
                20.77  B B Cut 2016
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meek, Thomas W      SR Chicago-IL             20.29      20.09*Q       32  
  2 Zemering, Gunnar    SO Rochester-NI           20.62      20.67 B       28  
  3 Baron, Joseph       SO NYU-MR                 20.98      20.85         27  
  4 Hardwick, Alex D    SO Emory-GA               21.09      20.87         26  
  5 Farrell, Alexander  FR Chicago-IL             20.85      20.96         25  
  6 Simoneau, Jt T      JR Chicago-IL             21.05      20.99         24  
  7 Veldman, Matthew J  SR Chicago-IL             21.08      21.10         23  
  8 Brown, Ross J       SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.08      22.07         22  
B - Final
  9 Dalton, Reed C      SR Wash U. MO-MV          21.18      21.08         20  
 10 Dangremond, Jack E  FR CMU-AM                 21.24      21.10         17  
 11 Oo, Ray H           SR NYU-MR                 21.19      21.15         16  
 12 Tay, Daniel         JR NYU-MR                 21.22      21.19         14.5
 12 Morrell, Justin S   JR Wash U. MO-MV          21.15      21.19         14.5
 14 Burdette-Sapp, Hay  JR Emory-GA               21.29      21.21         13  
 15 Kohlman, Alex G     FR Emory-GA               21.17      21.30         12  
 16 Homere, Andrew J    SR Chicago-IL             21.25      21.43         11  
C - Final
 17 Hudgins, Oliver E   SO CWRU                   21.42      21.21          9  
 18 Delbuono, Joseph D  FR NYU-MR                 21.38      21.23          7  
 19 Schwartz, Aaron J   SO Emory-GA               21.46      21.26          6  
 20 Chen, Zach Y        FR Emory-GA               21.37      21.38          5  
 21 Kerbel, Elliott J   SR CWRU                   21.39      21.42          4  
 22 Okhtenberg, Ariel   FR NYU-MR                 21.33      21.51          3  
 23 Dawson, Tj J        SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.56      21.57          2  
 24 David, Alec R       SR CWRU                   21.59      22.59          1  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 3:45.71   2/12/2015 Emory University                           
                         C. Liu, A. Kowalsky, M. Campbell, N. Larson       
 2015 Winner:   3:45.71             Emory University                           
                         C. Liu, A. Kowalsky, M. Campbell, N. Larson       
                3:50.40  Q 2015 Invited
                3:51.95  B B Cut 2016
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                    3:46.16    3:45.73 Q       64  
     1) Thompson, Ellie S SR            2) Aronoff, Lizzie B SR           
     3) Muir, Fiona L FR                4) Taylor, Meg R FR               
                  26.76       56.19 (56.19)     1:25.81 (29.62)   1:59.55 (1:03.36)
        2:24.87 (25.32)     2:55.13 (55.58)     3:19.01 (23.88)     3:45.73 (50.60)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:52.12    3:46.88 Q       56  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole C SO            2) Gan, Sophie S SR               
     3) O'Grady, Niamh S SO             4) Sapp, Lauren O FR              
                  26.82       55.62 (55.62)     1:25.72 (30.10)   1:59.73 (1:04.11)
        2:25.65 (25.92)     2:55.13 (55.40)     3:19.58 (24.45)     3:46.88 (51.75)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:52.46    3:49.92 Q       54  
     1) Wall, Alison M JR               2) Cheng, Christina H FR          
     3) Wick, Daria L FR                4) Scheidl, Maya W JR             
                  27.51       56.91 (56.91)     1:27.25 (30.34)   2:02.77 (1:05.86)
        2:28.49 (25.72)     2:59.40 (56.63)     3:23.36 (23.96)     3:49.92 (50.52)
  4 New York University-MR  'A'                 3:46.10    3:50.14 Q       52  
     1) Li, May FR                      2) Gibbs, Elise E JR              
     3) Jordan, Shelby N SO             4) Leung, Noel N FR               
                  27.60       57.70 (57.70)     1:26.92 (29.22)   2:01.05 (1:03.35)
        2:27.22 (26.17)     2:58.33 (57.28)     3:22.93 (24.60)     3:50.14 (51.81)
  5 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'A'          3:52.01    3:50.88 B       50  
     1) Singhaus, Kira SR               2) Hochstedler, Kim A SO          
     3) Crews, Gillian B JR             4) Kirkby, Allison K JR           
                  28.06       58.65 (58.65)     1:28.93 (30.28)   2:03.45 (1:04.80)
        2:28.83 (25.38)     2:59.21 (55.76)     3:23.65 (24.44)     3:50.88 (51.67)
  6 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             3:56.48    3:55.19         48  
     1) Mestha, Suhan L FR              2) Drohosky, Alli J FR            
     3) Pakradooni, Rebecca K SR        4) Eurich, Jenny T SO             
                  27.71       57.47 (57.47)     1:28.04 (30.57)   2:04.96 (1:07.49)
        2:31.33 (26.37)     3:02.10 (57.14)     3:27.10 (25.00)     3:55.19 (53.09)
  7 University of Rochester-NI  'A'             3:54.92    3:56.08         46  
     1) Wong, Natalie FR                2) Veech, Alex M JR               
     3) Mucci, Anna JR                  4) Simon, Emily JR                
                  29.74   1:01.61 (1:01.61)     1:31.09 (29.48)   2:05.24 (1:03.63)
        2:32.13 (26.89)     3:03.81 (58.57)     3:28.50 (24.69)     3:56.08 (52.27)
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                 4:23.50    4:14.44         44  
     1) Tu, Sherry SO                   2) Greer, Sabrina Y FR            
     3) Herman, Kylie F FR              4) Damsky, Abby K SO              
                  29.57   1:01.73 (1:01.73)     1:36.61 (34.88)   2:16.08 (1:14.35)
        2:44.40 (28.32)   3:17.26 (1:01.18)     3:43.69 (26.43)     4:14.44 (57.18)
B - Final
  9 Emory University-GA  'B'                    3:52.59    3:47.88 Q       40  
     1) Cheng, Cindy L SO               2) Daniels, Ashley N FR           
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A JR  4) Liu, Claire K JR               
                  26.87       55.82 (55.82)     1:25.50 (29.68)   1:59.30 (1:03.48)
        2:25.56 (26.26)     2:55.78 (56.48)     3:20.28 (24.50)     3:47.88 (52.10)
 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:54.81    3:52.59         34  
     1) Anderson, Katie M SR            2) Cox, Maggie N FR               
     3) Carlos, Lauren E JR             4) McAfee, Kristalyn M SR         
                  28.16       57.61 (57.61)     1:28.73 (31.12)   2:04.67 (1:07.06)
        2:30.16 (25.49)     3:00.47 (55.80)     3:25.77 (25.30)     3:52.59 (52.12)
 11 New York University-MR  'B'                 3:58.33    3:53.32         32  
     1) Lockman, Emma E FR              2) Corley, Ashley JR              
     3) Yan, Serena SO                  4) Stone, Sarah K FR              
                  28.05       58.15 (58.15)     1:28.28 (30.13)   2:03.63 (1:05.48)
        2:29.96 (26.33)     3:00.45 (56.82)     3:25.73 (25.28)     3:53.32 (52.87)
 12 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:53.91    3:54.03         30  
     1) Bischoff, Melissa R SO          2) Wall, Megan E JR               
     3) Law, Jen J SR                   4) Grand'Pierre, Naomy H FR       
                  27.05       56.71 (56.71)     1:27.68 (30.97)   2:02.68 (1:05.97)
        2:29.57 (26.89)     3:00.96 (58.28)     3:26.13 (25.17)     3:54.03 (53.07)
 13 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'B'          3:58.50    3:56.35         28  
     1) Sieffert, Paige E SR            2) Wang, Felicia R SR             
     3) St. John, Mary C SO             4) Shi, Emma Y SO                 
                  28.18       58.69 (58.69)     1:28.21 (29.52)   2:04.47 (1:05.78)
        2:31.12 (26.65)     3:01.83 (57.36)     3:27.43 (25.60)     3:56.35 (54.52)
 14 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'             4:02.59    4:02.27         26  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya L FR            2) Khiraoui, Noora A FR           
     3) Loek, Rachael J SR              4) Moore, Inez M SO               
                  28.57       59.18 (59.18)     1:30.74 (31.56)   2:08.56 (1:09.38)
        2:35.53 (26.97)     3:08.17 (59.61)     3:33.50 (25.33)     4:02.27 (54.10)
 15 University of Rochester-NI  'B'             4:01.57    4:03.97         24  
     1) Herman, Julia SO                2) Lisbon, Kelsey SR              
     3) Thayer, Annie SO                4) Luan, Vicky SR                 
                  29.63   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:33.04 (31.69)   2:10.45 (1:09.10)
        2:38.06 (27.61)     3:10.15 (59.70)     3:35.32 (25.17)     4:03.97 (53.82)
 16 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                 4:31.77    4:29.21         22  
     1) Laborio, Fay S SR               2) Fein, Audrey M FR              
     3) Murphy, Joanna R JR             4) Gaffney, Theresa M SR          
                  32.21   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:22.26 (16.11)     1:43.32 (37.17)
        2:26.25 (42.93)   3:29.72 (1:46.40)     3:58.29 (28.57)     4:29.21 (59.49)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UAA: * 3:16.81   2/12/2015 Emory University                           
                         M. Cooper, A. Wilson, H. Baker, H. Burdette-Sapp  
 2015 Winner:   3:16.81             Emory University                           
                         M. Cooper, A. Wilson, H. Baker, H. Burdetter-Sapp 
                3:20.69  Q 2015 Invited
                3:23.13  B B Cut 2016
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:18.19    3:16.86 Q       64  
     1) Van Cleave, Kevin J FR          2) Lagieski, Michael J JR         
     3) Dalton, Reed C SR               4) Brown, Ross J SO               
                  24.66       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.08 (24.99)     1:45.24 (54.15)
        2:06.71 (21.47)     2:32.18 (46.94)     2:53.27 (21.09)     3:16.86 (44.68)
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                    3:17.91    3:18.69 Q       56  
     1) Cooper, Mitchell O JR           2) Tollen, Cooper T SO            
     3) Baker, Christian J JR           4) Hardwick, Alex D SO            
                  24.20       49.84 (49.84)     1:15.01 (25.17)     1:44.57 (54.73)
        2:07.28 (22.71)     2:33.94 (49.37)     2:54.97 (21.03)     3:18.69 (44.75)
  3 New York University-MR  'A'                 3:20.79    3:20.59 Q       54  
     1) Betts, Adam T SO                2) Kou, Timothy D SO              
     3) Tay, Daniel JR                  4) Oo, Ray H SR                   
                  24.52       51.21 (51.21)     1:17.16 (25.95)     1:46.99 (55.78)
        2:09.12 (22.13)     2:35.95 (48.96)     2:57.02 (21.07)     3:20.59 (44.64)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:22.12    3:22.20 B       52  
     1) Wang, Winston FR                2) Taylor, James L SR             
     3) Veldman, Matthew J SR           4) Farrell, Alexander FR          
                  24.74       51.81 (51.81)     1:18.08 (26.27)     1:48.01 (56.20)
        2:10.47 (22.46)     2:37.49 (49.48)     2:58.61 (21.12)     3:22.20 (44.71)
  5 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             3:26.69    3:25.82         50  
     1) Hudgins, Oliver E SO            2) Kerbel, Elliott J SR           
     3) Tam, Aaron C SR                 4) Hamilton, Drew P SO            
                  25.38       51.59 (51.59)     1:17.98 (26.39)     1:49.44 (57.85)
        2:12.46 (23.02)     2:39.36 (49.92)     3:01.26 (21.90)     3:25.82 (46.46)
  6 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'A'          3:27.67    3:26.45         48  
     1) Mehta, Sivan K JR               2) Chu, Matt S SO                 
     3) Riek, Mitchell Y FR             4) Dangremond, Jack E FR          
                  25.01       52.30 (52.30)     1:18.58 (26.28)     1:48.89 (56.59)
        2:12.43 (23.54)     2:39.73 (50.84)     3:01.92 (22.19)     3:26.45 (46.72)
  7 University of Rochester-NI  'A'             3:33.65    3:31.69         46  
     1) Feirouz, Eric FR                2) Fan, Arlen SO                  
     3) Brewer, AJ J JR                 4) Zemering, Gunnar SO            
                  25.70       52.90 (52.90)     1:20.47 (27.57)     1:52.32 (59.42)
        2:15.61 (23.29)     2:45.36 (53.04)     3:07.21 (21.85)     3:31.69 (46.33)
  8 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                 3:41.91    3:33.90         44  
     1) Zitelny, Edan JR                2) Lazarovich, David SR           
     3) Weber, Eb P JR                  4) Braz, Cam J JR                 
                  25.23       52.68 (52.68)     1:20.02 (27.34)   1:52.93 (1:00.25)
        2:17.15 (24.22)     2:46.57 (53.64)     3:08.86 (22.29)     3:33.90 (47.33)
B - Final
  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:27.96    3:22.16 B       40  
     1) Wheeler, Jordan C FR            2) Frerichs, Reese P JR           
     3) Pek, Andrew C FR                4) Morrell, Justin S JR           
                  24.63       51.33 (51.33)     1:17.26 (25.93)     1:47.55 (56.22)
        2:10.39 (22.84)     2:37.19 (49.64)     2:58.34 (21.15)     3:22.16 (44.97)
 10 Emory University-GA  'B'                    3:22.93    3:23.26         34  
     1) Chen, Zach Y FR                 2) Lichtefeld, Chandler H SO      
     3) Galvin, John R SR               4) Kolleck, Trey A FR             
                  24.59       50.99 (50.99)     1:17.31 (26.32)     1:48.11 (57.12)
        2:11.03 (22.92)     2:38.62 (50.51)     2:59.67 (21.05)     3:23.26 (44.64)
 11 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:27.28    3:25.90         32  
     1) Lin, Alex SO                    2) Homere, Andrew J SR            
     3) Todd, Michael C FR              4) Novis, Keenan A FR             
                  25.37       51.90 (51.90)     1:18.61 (26.71)     1:50.45 (58.55)
        2:13.56 (23.11)     2:40.49 (50.04)     3:02.07 (21.58)     3:25.90 (45.41)
 12 New York University-MR  'B'                 3:24.60    3:26.39         30  
     1) Moody, Chad H SO                2) Parker, Jacob JR               
     3) Haechler, Sean K SO             4) Phillips, Max L JR             
                  24.70       50.92 (50.92)     1:17.34 (26.42)     1:48.49 (57.57)
        2:11.25 (22.76)     2:39.10 (50.61)     3:01.38 (22.28)     3:26.39 (47.29)
 13 Carnegie Mellon University-AM  'B'          3:30.35    3:27.95         28  
     1) Jin, Jay F SR                   2) Chu, Winston P FR              
     3) Smith, Mark L JR                4) Geier, Steven M SR             
                  25.94       53.89 (53.89)     1:20.09 (26.20)     1:49.87 (55.98)
        2:13.15 (23.28)     2:41.12 (51.25)     3:03.43 (22.31)     3:27.95 (46.83)
 14 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'             3:31.96    3:31.01         26  
     1) Maxian, Ondrej S SO             2) Kilbane, John T SO             
     3) David, Alec R SR                4) Henning, Andrew A JR           
                  27.03       55.16 (55.16)     1:21.57 (26.41)     1:52.85 (57.69)
        2:16.45 (23.60)     2:43.95 (51.10)     3:06.33 (22.38)     3:31.01 (47.06)
 15 University of Rochester-NI  'B'             3:39.16    3:31.89         24  
     1) Rosenkranz, Erik SO             2) Myers, Dan SO                  
     3) Steve, Paul FR                  4) Berger, Ryan J JR              
                  25.15       52.92 (52.92)     1:19.93 (27.01)     1:51.31 (58.39)
        2:15.14 (23.83)     2:43.33 (52.02)     3:06.84 (23.51)     3:31.89 (48.56)
 16 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                 3:51.13    3:39.68         22  
     1) Harada, Taku SO                 2) Milani, Adib S SO              
     3) Diamond, Zach M SO              4) Thom, Evan J SO                
                  27.56       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.04 (27.57)     1:57.11 (59.64)
        2:21.57 (24.46)     2:50.54 (53.43)     3:13.45 (22.91)     3:39.68 (49.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Emory University                  665.5   2. University of Chicago               443
  3. Washington University St. Loui      428   4. New York University               399.5
  5. Carnegie Mellon University          259   6. University of Rochester             212
  7. Case Western Reserve Univ.          203   8. Brandeis University                 132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Emory University                    500   2. Washington University St. Loui    475.5
  3. University of Chicago               392   4. New York University               365.5
  5. Case Western Reserve Univ.          271   6. Carnegie Mellon University          267
  7. University of Rochester             256   8. Brandeis University                 148