Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Lake Forest College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/27/2018 04:58 PM
                      Lake Forest vs. Chicago - 1/27/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    2:09.55   11  
     1) Brigit Dunne 21                 2) Corynn Christjansen 19         
     3) Susan Guo 19                    4) Sarah Truxton 19               
       32.77    37.75    30.16    28.87                                    
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                                  2:12.15    4  
     1) Sedef Ishaque 19                2) Sydney Grube 19                
     3) Michaela Mullison 20            4) Cecile Browning 20             
       33.75    36.73    32.67    29.00                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                                  2:14.24    2  
     1) Nora Sullivan 19                2) Ellie Cambron 19               
     3) Florina Yang 21                 4) Tina Rodriguez 19              
       34.61    37.59    32.75    29.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:51.94   11  
     1) Michael Lemay 21                2) Tucker Rivera 18               
     3) Nick Reuter 21                  4) Anton Generalov 19             
       29.22    31.96    26.30    24.46                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:52.64    4  
     1) Freddie Weichmann 20            2) Ethan Hare 19                  
     3) Nathan Ulm 18                   4) David Bunting 22               
       29.39    31.77    26.84    24.64                                    
  3 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    1:58.22    2  
     1) Evan Weller 18                  2) Ryan Casseday 18               
     3) Blake Rhodes 21                 4) Thomas Anderson 19             
       30.38    33.74    27.81    26.29                                    
  4 University of Chicago  'B'                                  2:02.93  
     1) Graham Lane 19                  2) William Ansehl 19              
     3) Scott Wu 19                     4) Jack Rodman 22                 
       30.81    39.07    26.11    26.94                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lily McCarthy             22 LFC                            9:45.53    9  
      33.83   36.54   37.29   37.39   37.78   37.57   37.58   37.38
      37.09   37.08   36.96   37.10   36.43   36.40   35.12   33.99
  2 Florencia Almada          19 Chicago                        9:48.59    4  
      34.23   36.58   37.16   37.44   37.64   37.44   37.63   37.54
      37.06   36.91   36.98   37.12   36.85   35.96   35.84   36.21
  3 Toni Corbani              21 LFC                           10:05.30    3  
      34.97   37.61   37.70   37.76   37.79   37.66   38.22   38.05
      37.87   38.38   38.36   38.48   38.25   38.99   37.94   37.27
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Guo                 19 LFC                            2:14.78    9  
      32.00   33.15   34.30   35.33                                
  2 Cecile Browning           20 Chicago                        2:17.39    4  
      31.47   34.37   35.47   36.08                                
  3 Tina Rodriguez            19 Chicago                        2:20.15    3  
      31.99   34.73   36.82   36.61                                
  4 Kelsey Mitchell           20 LFC                            2:22.49    2  
      33.03   35.62   36.97   36.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton Mitchell           20 Chicago                        2:01.97    9  
      28.21   30.87   31.11   31.78                                
  2 David Bunting             22 LFC                            2:02.51    4  
      28.35   31.34   31.58   31.24                                
  3 Thomas Anderson           19 LFC                            2:05.65    3  
      29.28   32.03   32.54   31.80                                
  4 Scott Wu                  19 Chicago                        2:05.84    2  
      29.66   31.83   32.81   31.54                                
  5 Ryan Casseday             18 LFC                            2:08.07    1  
      29.17   31.94   33.45   33.51                                
  6 Jack Rodman               22 Chicago                        2:10.34  
      29.40   32.92   33.87   34.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daria Wick                20 Chicago                          28.90    9  
  2 Gillian Gagnard           19 Chicago                          29.01    4  
  3 Sarah Truxton             19 LFC                              30.03    3  
  4 Hannah Stinson            20 LFC                              30.10    2  
  5 Florina Yang              21 Chicago                          30.80    1  
  6 Michaela Mullison         20 Chicago                          31.15  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan Meara               20 Chicago                          25.25    9  
  2 Anton Generalov           19 Chicago                          25.32    4  
  3 Jonathan Mendley          18 Chicago                          25.50    3  
  4 Blake Rhodes              21 LFC                              25.65    2  
  5 Freddie Weichmann         20 LFC                              27.17    1  
  6 Stephen Dwyer             19 LFC                              29.38  
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Trevillian         19 LFC                            5:31.86    9  
      34.42   39.31   43.10   41.47   49.12   49.30   38.13   37.01
  2 Iris Jacobs               20 Chicago                        5:38.43    4  
      34.16   38.65   46.53   46.08   48.43   50.02   38.23   36.33
  3 Ellie Cambron             19 Chicago                        5:38.73    3  
      37.57   43.89   44.94   43.69   45.40   45.35   39.65   38.24
  4 Ani Karagianis            19 LFC                            5:41.66    2  
      36.59   42.10   43.03   43.22   49.75   51.19   38.22   37.56
  5 Sedef Ishaque             19 Chicago                        5:45.46    1  
      35.37   41.89   42.58   41.63   51.66   53.41   39.97   38.95
 
Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker Rivera             18 Chicago                        4:58.73    9  
      32.40   36.47   37.47   37.87   41.96   41.83   35.00   35.73
  2 Graham Lane               19 Chicago                        5:01.32    4  
      31.50   36.27   38.67   37.66   44.19   45.02   35.22   32.79
  3 Nathan Ulm                18 LFC                            5:02.84    3  
      31.51   36.82   39.38   39.01   43.28   42.83 1:10.01        
  4 Evan Weller               18 LFC                            5:05.62    2  
      31.99   36.44   39.31   38.41   43.61   44.78   36.18   34.90
  5 Landon Longfield          21 LFC                            5:09.75    1  
      31.90   38.03   38.40   39.24   45.77   46.56   35.76   34.09
  6 William Ansehl            19 Chicago                        5:14.60  
      31.81   36.26   41.91   40.25   45.92   46.19   36.12   36.14
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Girlich              21 Chicago                         234.95    9  
  2 Agnes Lo                  19 Chicago                         231.95    4  
  3 Lizzie Johns              19 LFC                             230.80    3  
  4 Natalie Demuro            21 Chicago                         202.20    2  
  5 Victoria Miller           20 LFC                             171.80    1  
 -- Monica Kieff              21 Chicago                        X172.45  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa               21 LFC                             315.75    9  
  2 Matt Demirs               21 LFC                             235.25    4  
  3 Joseph Zhao               18 Chicago                         229.75    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iris Jacobs               20 Chicago                        2:31.42    9  
      34.22   38.65   39.35   39.20                                
  2 Michaela Mullison         20 Chicago                        2:37.87    4  
      33.59   39.50   43.27   41.51                                
  3 Susan Guo                 19 LFC                            2:38.97    3  
      33.47   38.07   41.80   45.63                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Lemay             21 Chicago                        2:13.07    9  
      30.75   34.34   33.46   34.52                                
  2 Nick Reuter               21 Chicago                        2:26.48    4  
      29.71   35.24   39.34   42.19                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daria Wick                20 Chicago                        1:02.23    9  
      29.45   32.78                                                
  2 Gillian Gagnard           19 Chicago                        1:03.28    4  
      30.46   32.82                                                
  3 Corynn Christjansen       19 LFC                            1:03.69    3  
      30.72   32.97                                                
  4 Hannah Stinson            20 LFC                            1:04.66    2  
      30.89   33.77                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton Generalov           19 Chicago                          55.52    9  
      26.95   28.57                                                
  2 Ethan Hare                19 LFC                              55.89    4  
      27.21   28.68                                                
  3 Thomas Anderson           19 LFC                              58.22    2.5
      28.02   30.20                                                
  3 Jonathan Mendley          18 Chicago                          58.22    2.5
      28.20   30.02                                                
  5 Stephen Dwyer             19 LFC                            1:04.36    1  
      30.29   34.07                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedef Ishaque             19 Chicago                        2:33.82    9  
      36.58   38.95   39.74   38.55                                
  2 Rachel Trevillian         19 LFC                            2:35.33    4  
      37.92   39.56   39.78   38.07                                
  3 Sydney Grube              19 Chicago                        2:36.42    3  
      37.36   39.56   40.06   39.44                                
  4 Brigit Dunne              21 LFC                            2:36.57    2  
      36.52   40.06   40.27   39.72                                
  5 Florina Yang              21 Chicago                        2:39.40    1  
      35.74   39.48   40.88   43.30                                
  6 Toni Corbani              21 LFC                            2:40.47  
      37.53   40.33   41.68   40.93                                
  7 Nora Sullivan             19 Chicago                        2:40.84  
      38.34   40.77   41.51   40.22                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freddie Weichmann         20 LFC                            2:16.06    9  
      33.03   34.15   35.22   33.66                                
  2 Graham Lane               19 Chicago                        2:16.63    4  
      32.38   34.44   35.79   34.02                                
  3 Dalton Mitchell           20 Chicago                        2:20.64    3  
      32.82   35.05   36.09   36.68                                
  4 Evan Weller               18 LFC                            2:21.99    2  
      33.84   36.02   36.20   35.93                                
  5 Landon Longfield          21 LFC                            2:23.35    1  
      34.29   36.22   36.82   36.02                                
  6 Jack Rodman               22 Chicago                        2:26.78  
      34.12   37.34   38.42   36.90                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lily McCarthy             22 LFC                            4:44.88    9  
      33.44   35.76   36.14   36.61   36.75   36.39   35.68   34.11
  2 Florencia Almada          19 Chicago                        4:46.93    4  
      33.01   35.27   35.62   36.13   36.24   36.82   37.42   36.42
  3 Cecile Browning           20 Chicago                        4:53.31    3  
      33.40   36.08   36.94   37.45   37.54   37.43   37.53   36.94
  4 Tina Rodriguez            19 Chicago                        4:58.96    2  
      33.97   37.76   38.13   38.05   38.30   38.36   38.16   36.23
  5 Ani Karagianis            19 LFC                            4:59.46    1  
      34.66   36.95   38.09   38.74   37.82   38.07   38.72   36.41
  6 Kelsey Mitchell           20 LFC                            5:04.37  
      35.02   38.51   38.02   38.54   38.63   39.04   38.84   37.77
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Wu                  19 Chicago                        4:32.21    9  
      30.94   34.07   34.72   35.08   35.45   35.38   34.01   32.56
  2 William Ansehl            19 Chicago                        4:33.34    4  
      30.67   33.12   34.62   35.65   35.07   35.51   35.06   33.64
  3 Austin Dooyema            19 LFC                            4:40.41    3  
      31.50   34.72   36.49   36.43   36.32   35.79   35.05   34.11
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agnes Lo                  19 Chicago                         298.95    9  
  2 Natalie Demuro            21 Chicago                         239.40    4  
  3 Anna Girlich              21 Chicago                         239.25    3  
  4 Lizzie Johns              19 LFC                             210.40    2  
  5 Victoria Miller           20 LFC                             135.40    1  
 -- Monica Kieff              21 Chicago                        X198.35  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa               21 LFC                             335.30    9  
  2 Matt Demirs               21 LFC                             214.70    4  
  3 Joseph Zhao               18 Chicago                         197.10    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nora Sullivan             19 Chicago                        2:50.81    9  
  2 Ellie Cambron             19 Chicago                        2:56.04    4  
 -- Sydney Grube              19 Chicago                             DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker Rivera             18 Chicago                        2:34.05    9  
  2 Ryan Casseday             18 LFC                            2:43.40    4  
  3 Austin Dooyema            19 LFC                            2:52.07    3  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:56.72   11  
     1) Daria Wick 20                   2) Gillian Gagnard 19             
     3) Florencia Almada 19             4) Iris Jacobs 20                 
       28.98    28.58    29.67    29.49                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:59.32    4  
     1) Corynn Christjansen 19          2) Brigit Dunne 21                
     3) Lily McCarthy 22                4) Sarah Truxton 19               
       29.66    29.94    29.71    30.01                                    
  3 Lake Forest College  'B'                                    2:03.65    2  
     1) Kelsey Mitchell 20              2) Ani Karagianis 19              
     3) Rachel Trevillian 19            4) Toni Corbani 21                
       30.33    30.96    31.60    30.76                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Forest College  'A'                                    1:40.55   11  
     1) David Bunting 22                2) Ethan Hare 19                  
     3) Nathan Ulm 18                   4) Blake Rhodes 21                
       25.40    25.06    24.93    25.16                                    
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:40.61    4  
     1) Jonathan Mendley 18             2) Nick Reuter 21                 
     3) Dalton Mitchell 20              4) Michael Lemay 21               
       25.33    24.80    25.12    25.36                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               142   2. Lake Forest College                  87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Chicago             114.5   2. Lake Forest College                89.5