Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/17/2018 08:41 PM
             2018 Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/16/2018 to 11/18/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.78   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, MCampbell, M Taylor          
                1:44.95  Q18
                1:45.35  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:48.07    1:45.39         52  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Lin, Nicole SO                 
     3) Garcia, Nicole JR               4) Fong, Chloe FR                 
                  26.28       56.60 (30.32)     1:21.28 (24.68)     1:45.39 (24.11)
  2 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:50.76    1:47.75         44  
     1) Heeres, Katherine SO            2) Ellingson, Anika SR            
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) De Tar, Suzanne SR             
                  27.78       57.26 (29.48)     1:22.89 (25.63)     1:47.75 (24.86)
  3 Lewis University  'A'                       1:50.84    1:47.94         42  
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Lehman, Katie SR               
     3) McCray, Ebony JR                4) Saliieva, Vladyslava FR        
                  27.19       57.42 (30.23)     1:23.12 (25.70)     1:47.94 (24.82)
  4 Lewis University  'B'                       1:53.44   x1:49.69        
     1) Jeffers, Gabby SR               2) Zuercher, Hannah SR            
     3) Bower, Meaghan JR               4) Navarrete, Daniela SO          
                  27.59       57.76 (30.17)     1:25.16 (27.40)     1:49.69 (24.53)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:50.10   x1:50.17        
     1) Wu, Vivian FR                   2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Mao, Yifan JR                  
                  27.54       59.06 (31.52)     1:25.24 (26.18)     1:50.17 (24.93)
  6 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:55.45   x1:51.27        
     1) Bickerstaff, Bailey JR          2) Breay, Madeline FR             
     3) Rao, Emma SO                    4) Boyle, Taylor FR               
                  28.47       59.99 (31.52)     1:25.92 (25.93)     1:51.27 (25.35)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:52.47    1:51.38         40  
     1) Jenny, Isabel FR                2) Baumgartner, Emily JR          
     3) Martins, Erica JR               4) Wright, Maddie FR              
                  27.95     1:00.35 (32.40)     1:26.54 (26.19)     1:51.38 (24.84)
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:52.95    1:51.54         38  
     1) Perkins, Aleah JR               2) Sandeno, Michaela JR           
     3) Rutledge, Abby FR               4) Barnes, Brooke SR              
                  30.16     1:01.38 (31.22)     1:27.92 (26.54)     1:51.54 (23.62)
  9 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:52.01   x1:51.97        
     1) Ishaque, Sedef JR               2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Choi, Abby FR                  
                  28.96     1:00.22 (31.26)     1:26.99 (26.77)     1:51.97 (24.98)
 10 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:52.31    1:53.20         36  
     1) Walker, Heather JR              2) Arndt, Mattea JR               
     3) Jones, Deann JR                 4) Rutkowski, Becca JR            
                  29.38     1:01.79 (32.41)     1:28.47 (26.68)     1:53.20 (24.73)
 11 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:57.45   x1:54.13        
     1) Coley, Katy FR                  2) Min, Priscilla FR              
     3) George, Liz JR                  4) Franke, Maggie JR              
                  29.50     1:00.88 (31.38)     1:29.28 (28.40)     1:54.13 (24.85)
 12 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   1:58.22   x1:54.16        
     1) Steyer, Taylor JR               2) Nuet, Anja FR                  
     3) Clark, Anna FR                  4) Briskey, Becca FR              
                  29.81     1:02.50 (32.69)     1:28.81 (26.31)     1:54.16 (25.35)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT   x1:54.46        
     1) Lawson, Tara JR                 2) Robinson, Chiara FR            
     3) Pogue, Lillia SO                4) Sturdivant, Mariah SO          
                  28.18     1:01.31 (33.13)     1:29.20 (27.89)     1:54.46 (25.26)
 14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:54.00    1:56.37         34  
     1) Reynolds, Hope SO               2) East, Aubrey FR                
     3) Emmert, Erin JR                 4) Nolte, Paula JR                
                  29.52     1:02.13 (32.61)     1:30.80 (28.67)     1:56.37 (25.57)
 15 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:59.25    1:56.87         32  
     1) Wurster, Jamie JR               2) Hiotaky, Christina SO          
     3) Burrill, Megan FR               4) Jasunas, Kiara FR              
                  29.61     1:03.93 (34.32)     1:31.34 (27.41)     1:56.87 (25.53)
 16 Lewis University  'C'                       1:58.79   x1:56.99        
     1) Marsh, Rachel FR                2) Pickett, Emily JR              
     3) Gertson, Shelby SO              4) Lagestee, Morgan JR            
                  28.96     1:02.44 (33.48)     1:31.23 (28.79)     1:56.99 (25.76)
 17 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:55.85   x1:57.08        
     1) Roche, Emma FR                  2) Macho, Kinzee FR               
     3) Merucci, Elise FR               4) McGuire, Gianna JR             
                  30.72     1:03.84 (33.12)     1:32.16 (28.32)     1:57.08 (24.92)
 18 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     2:05.04    1:58.42         30  
     1) Akiwo, Roylin FR                2) Blazevic, Petra FR             
     3) Priest, Angel JR                4) Neuhaus, Kayleigh SO           
                  30.25     1:02.13 (31.88)     1:29.12 (26.99)     1:58.42 (29.30)
 19 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:57.27   x2:01.25        
     1) Taylor, Shae JR                 2) Orgill, Maddie FR              
     3) Sakry, Grace FR                 4) Bertaud, Izzy FR               
                  32.01     1:06.61 (34.60)     1:35.48 (28.87)     2:01.25 (25.77)
 20 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT   x2:02.54        
     1) Wright, Emily JR                2) Gelberg, Natalie JR            
     3) Rogney, Sophia FR               4) Koterba, Meghan JR             
                  32.04     1:06.76 (34.72)     1:36.29 (29.53)     2:02.54 (26.25)
 21 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:58.30   x2:02.62        
     1) Paiz Osorio, Alexa FR           2) Potyraj, Alyssa FR             
     3) Brinks, Abigail SR              4) Slenk, Erica JR                
                  31.02     1:03.67 (32.65)     1:35.85 (32.18)     2:02.62 (26.77)
 22 Hope College-MI  'E'                        2:09.00   x2:08.55        
     1) LaDuke, Abigail FR              2) Kuhn, Paige FR                 
     3) Berger, Alexandra FR            4) Hutchison, Chloe SO            
                  31.49     1:07.58 (36.09)     1:39.03 (31.45)     2:08.55 (29.52)
 23 Hope College-MI  'D'                        2:04.50   x2:09.08        
     1) Stilwell, Jael FR               2) Watson, Nichol JR              
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie SO           4) Johnson, Fiona FR              
                  34.58     1:09.81 (35.23)     1:40.62 (30.81)     2:09.08 (28.46)
 -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:50.85         DQ        
     1) Peel, Meg SO                    2) Schaefer, Emma SO              
     3) Craig, Betsy SR                 4) Asselin, Sydney SR             
                  28.79     1:00.25 (31.46)     1:26.79 (26.54)          DQ (25.64)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               2:03.90        SCR        
     1) Kruzel, Sam JR                  2) Canfield, Kate JR              
     3) Woods, Amelia FR                4) Ryan, Beth JR                  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
                1:30.71  Q18
                1:31.17  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:34.50    1:29.96 Q18     52  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Litschgi, Byrne JR              4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  23.32       48.47 (25.15)     1:09.92 (21.45)     1:29.96 (20.04)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       1:35.38    1:31.01 D3B     44  
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Pereira, Helio SR              
     3) Williams, Colin SR              4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  23.49       48.68 (25.19)     1:10.46 (21.78)     1:31.01 (20.55)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:35.01   x1:32.57        
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
                  23.53       49.78 (26.25)     1:12.06 (22.28)     1:32.57 (20.51)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:36.01   x1:34.63        
     1) Song, Keda SO                   2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Lemay, Michael SR               4) Novis, Keenan SR               
                  23.85       49.84 (25.99)     1:13.33 (23.49)     1:34.63 (21.30)
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:34.18    1:34.94         42  
     1) Gabriel, Sam SR                 2) Wallar, Jack SR                
     3) Seroni, Nick SO                 4) Mages, Mitch SO                
                  24.36       50.33 (25.97)     1:13.88 (23.55)     1:34.94 (21.06)
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:36.98    1:35.96         40  
     1) Szymczak, Chris SR              2) Kile, Ethan FR                 
     3) Cameron, Christian SO           4) Griffith, Ben FR               
                  24.39       51.41 (27.02)     1:13.76 (22.35)     1:35.96 (22.20)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:38.59    1:36.26         38  
     1) Eidson, Derek FR                2) Bennett, Billy FR              
     3) May, Dominic FR                 4) Sogandares, Mac SR             
                  25.52       51.53 (26.01)     1:14.80 (23.27)     1:36.26 (21.46)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:37.46    1:36.29         36  
     1) Fagen, Seth FR                  2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Longan, Ian SO                  4) Serf, Will JR                  
                  26.10       51.86 (25.76)     1:14.54 (22.68)     1:36.29 (21.75)
  8 Lewis University  'B'                       1:36.88   x1:36.29        
     1) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR  2) Latta, Sumner SR               
     3) Thoss, Carter FR                4) Stigant, Jared SR              
                  24.74       52.49 (27.75)     1:15.49 (23.00)     1:36.29 (20.80)
 10 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:38.01   x1:36.49        
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Teo, Aaron SO                  
     3) Bushnell, Michael FR            4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)     1:15.01 (23.27)     1:36.49 (21.48)
 11 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:39.10   x1:37.87        
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Rodgers, Alex FR               
     3) Smith, Ryan JR                  4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  25.39       52.89 (27.50)     1:16.65 (23.76)     1:37.87 (21.22)
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:40.41    1:38.47         34  
     1) Randle, Matthew SO              2) Kalenowski, Sam FR             
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           4) Polzin, David SR               
                  25.82       53.16 (27.34)     1:17.09 (23.93)     1:38.47 (21.38)
 13 Lewis University  'C'                       1:38.77   x1:39.68        
     1) Burbrink, Jeremy JR             2) Drake, Jesse JR                
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Curtis, Kyle JR                
                  25.50       54.40 (28.90)     1:18.32 (23.92)     1:39.68 (21.36)
 14 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:41.59   x1:40.47        
     1) Ellstrom, Ben FR                2) Scarski, Mitch SR              
     3) Vowels, David SO                4) Nevins, Nick SO                
                  25.94       54.70 (28.76)     1:19.00 (24.30)     1:40.47 (21.47)
 15 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:44.13   x1:42.23        
     1) Hawkins, Cooper JR              2) Hare, Ethan SO                 
     3) Connor, Tony SR                 4) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
                  27.06       54.93 (27.87)     1:19.90 (24.97)     1:42.23 (22.33)
 16 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT   x1:42.66        
     1) Lang, Aric SR                   2) Zocher, Will JR                
     3) Wilson, Ross SO                 4) Waitley, David SO              
                  26.72       54.46 (27.74)     1:19.20 (24.74)     1:42.66 (23.46)
 17 DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:42.18   x1:43.08        
     1) Bowling, Alex FR                2) Arslanian, Henry FR            
     3) Mennitt, Ben FR                 4) Bachler, Kellen FR             
                  27.50       56.47 (28.97)     1:20.69 (24.22)     1:43.08 (22.39)
 18 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:43.50    1:44.17         32  
     1) Yau, Ethan JR                   2) Benner, Will JR                
     3) Bird, James FR                  4) Rick, Keon JR                  
                  26.47       55.98 (29.51)     1:21.01 (25.03)     1:44.17 (23.16)
 19 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.36   x1:45.71        
     1) Schofield, Jonathan FR          2) Rueger, Matthew SR             
     3) Patton, Gavin FR                4) Dull, Josh SO                  
                  25.40       54.61 (29.21)     1:21.89 (27.28)     1:45.71 (23.82)
 20 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:48.50   x1:47.16        
     1) Gras, Trevor SR                 2) Boyce, Timothy SO              
     3) Faber, Liam FR                  4) Williams, Grant FR             
                  28.26       58.41 (30.15)     1:24.44 (26.03)     1:47.16 (22.72)
 21 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:46.56   x1:50.23        
     1) Wolniak, John JR                2) Lucky, Mitchell FR             
     3) Goetschel, Peyton SO            4) Senthillnathan, Abi SR         
                  27.76       56.70 (28.94)     1:23.28 (26.58)     1:50.23 (26.95)
 -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:40.74         DQ        
     1) Keith, Daniel SO                2) Clyde, Dan JR                  
     3) Dwan, Andrew FR                 4) Weigle, Nick FR                
                  24.68       53.68 (29.00)     1:18.81 (25.13)          DQ (22.62)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               1:45.42        SCR        
     1) Lee, Sam FR                     2) Mielke, Nick FR                
     3) Blaser, Austin FR               4) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR          
 -- North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT        SCR        
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Stamatis, Sam FR               
     3) Gentile, Luke JR                4) Davis, Mike FR                 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:00.48  D3A
                2:06.27  Q18
                2:06.56  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           2:08.31    2:07.57         26  
                  28.02     1:00.00 (31.98)     1:37.56 (37.56)     2:07.57 (30.01)
  2 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           2:08.50    2:07.66         22  
                  27.56     1:00.50 (32.94)     1:38.70 (38.20)     2:07.66 (28.96)
  3 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL           2:09.19    2:07.99         21  
                  28.09     1:01.09 (33.00)     1:37.71 (36.62)     2:07.99 (30.28)
  4 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL           2:07.97    2:08.77         20  
                  27.98       59.63 (31.65)     1:39.20 (39.57)     2:08.77 (29.57)
  5 Jenny, Isabel       FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:11.34    2:10.20         19  
                  27.98     1:01.35 (33.37)     1:39.77 (38.42)     2:10.20 (30.43)
  6 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           2:10.89    2:10.97         18  
                  28.38     1:03.10 (34.72)     1:40.60 (37.50)     2:10.97 (30.37)
  7 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL           2:11.61    2:11.03         17  
                  28.00     1:02.91 (34.91)     1:40.96 (38.05)     2:11.03 (30.07)
  8 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis                2:11.59    2:12.62         16  
                  28.96     1:02.83 (33.87)     1:40.94 (38.11)     2:12.62 (31.68)
  9 Peel, Meg           SO Hope-MI              2:12.93    2:12.81         15  
                  28.74     1:00.96 (32.22)     1:42.05 (41.09)     2:12.81 (30.76)
 10 Schaefer, Emma      SO Hope-MI              2:13.11    2:15.91         14  
                  29.47     1:04.41 (34.94)     1:43.75 (39.34)     2:15.91 (32.16)
B - Final
 11 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL           2:13.88    2:11.26         11  
                  28.87     1:01.75 (32.88)     1:39.96 (38.21)     2:11.26 (31.30)
 12 Ellingson, Anika    SR Hillsdale-MI         2:14.00    2:12.80          9  
                  29.43     1:04.39 (34.96)     1:40.92 (36.53)     2:12.80 (31.88)
 13 Min, Priscilla      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.57    2:14.51          8  
                  29.19     1:04.44 (35.25)     1:43.60 (39.16)     2:14.51 (30.91)
 14 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           2:15.01    2:14.93          7  
                  29.45     1:04.50 (35.05)     1:43.11 (38.61)     2:14.93 (31.82)
 15 Canfield, Kate      JR North Central-IL     2:15.02    2:15.19          6  
                  28.30     1:00.26 (31.96)     1:42.34 (42.08)     2:15.19 (32.85)
 16 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis                2:15.68    2:15.23          5  
                  29.99     1:04.79 (34.80)     1:43.74 (38.95)     2:15.23 (31.49)
 17 Arndt, Mattea       JR Carthage-WI          2:16.12    2:15.99          4  
                  29.14     1:04.54 (35.40)     1:44.00 (39.46)     2:15.99 (31.99)
 18 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis                2:14.71    2:16.49          3  
                  28.87     1:02.63 (33.76)     1:43.35 (40.72)     2:16.49 (33.14)
 19 Lehman, Katie       SR Lewis                2:13.57    2:17.88          2  
                  29.89     1:06.94 (37.05)     1:45.06 (38.12)     2:17.88 (32.82)
 20 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis                2:16.77    2:18.31          1  
                  29.48     1:05.30 (35.82)     1:46.01 (40.71)     2:18.31 (32.30)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:00.48  D3A
                2:06.27  Q18
                2:06.56  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:12.23    2:07.97 q      
                  27.23       58.19 (30.96)     1:37.82 (39.63)     2:07.97 (30.15)
  2 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           2:14.14    2:08.31 q      
                  27.79       59.55 (31.76)     1:37.91 (38.36)     2:08.31 (30.40)
  3 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           2:19.45    2:08.50 q      
                  27.68     1:00.20 (32.52)     1:38.51 (38.31)     2:08.50 (29.99)
  4 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           2:15.45    2:09.19 q      
                  28.25     1:01.81 (33.56)     1:38.47 (36.66)     2:09.19 (30.72)
  5 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           2:21.98    2:10.89 q      
                  28.23     1:02.64 (34.41)     1:41.00 (38.36)     2:10.89 (29.89)
  6 Jenny, Isabel             FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:20.38    2:11.34 q      
                  27.64     1:02.04 (34.40)     1:40.68 (38.64)     2:11.34 (30.66)
  7 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL           2:16.61    2:11.53 q      
                  27.10     1:01.82 (34.72)     1:42.10 (40.28)     2:11.53 (29.43)
  8 Bower, Meaghan            JR Lewis                2:17.10    2:11.59 q      
                  28.56     1:02.45 (33.89)     1:40.43 (37.98)     2:11.59 (31.16)
  9 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL           2:16.68    2:11.61 q      
                  27.49     1:00.18 (32.69)     1:40.21 (40.03)     2:11.61 (31.40)
 10 Peel, Meg                 SO Hope-MI              2:16.00    2:12.93 q      
                  28.52     1:00.75 (32.23)     1:42.23 (41.48)     2:12.93 (30.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schaefer, Emma            SO Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:13.11 q      
                  28.89     1:02.57 (33.68)     1:40.98 (38.41)     2:13.11 (32.13)
 12 Lehman, Katie             SR Lewis                2:21.14    2:13.57 q      
                  29.01     1:04.98 (35.97)     1:42.42 (37.44)     2:13.57 (31.15)
 13 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:13.88 q      
                  27.80     1:00.73 (32.93)     1:40.83 (40.10)     2:13.88 (33.05)
 14 Ellingson, Anika          SR Hillsdale-MI         2:18.78    2:14.00 q      
                  29.48     1:04.52 (35.04)     1:41.87 (37.35)     2:14.00 (32.13)
 15 Marsh, Rachel             FR Lewis                2:24.66    2:14.71 q      
                  27.94     1:01.27 (33.33)     1:41.73 (40.46)     2:14.71 (32.98)
 16 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.01 q      
                  28.92     1:04.20 (35.28)     1:42.55 (38.35)     2:15.01 (32.46)
 17 Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL          NT    2:15.02 q      
                  28.49     1:00.46 (31.97)     1:42.32 (41.86)     2:15.02 (32.70)
 18 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.85    2:15.57 q      
                  29.13     1:03.72 (34.59)     1:43.66 (39.94)     2:15.57 (31.91)
 19 Zuercher, Hannah          SR Lewis                2:23.49    2:15.68 q      
                  29.60     1:04.57 (34.97)     1:43.48 (38.91)     2:15.68 (32.20)
 20 Arndt, Mattea             JR Carthage-WI          2:15.79    2:16.12 q      
                  29.00     1:04.00 (35.00)     1:43.59 (39.59)     2:16.12 (32.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pickett, Emily            JR Lewis                2:19.98    2:16.77        
                  28.98     1:04.23 (35.25)     1:45.18 (40.95)     2:16.77 (31.59)
 22 Bowen, Ashley             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.16    2:17.02        
                  29.01     1:04.21 (35.20)     1:44.99 (40.78)     2:17.02 (32.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nolte, Paula              JR Hope-MI              2:21.33    2:17.18        
                  29.56     1:03.59 (34.03)     1:43.42 (39.83)     2:17.18 (33.76)
 24 Voisin, Catherine         JR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.27    2:17.98        
                  29.08     1:05.39 (36.31)     1:46.02 (40.63)     2:17.98 (31.96)
 25 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:19.10        
                  30.29     1:07.40 (37.11)     1:45.98 (38.58)     2:19.10 (33.12)
 26 Pogue, Lillia             SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:26.06    2:19.19        
                  29.02     1:04.88 (35.86)     1:47.05 (42.17)     2:19.19 (32.14)
 27 Burrill, Megan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:24.96    2:19.34        
                  29.05     1:05.78 (36.73)     1:47.85 (42.07)     2:19.34 (31.49)
 28 Heeres, Katherine         SO Hillsdale-MI         2:16.30    2:19.87        
                  29.10     1:04.24 (35.14)     1:47.65 (43.41)     2:19.87 (32.22)
 29 Wills, Kristin            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.15    2:20.31        
                  30.43     1:05.96 (35.53)     1:47.81 (41.85)     2:20.31 (32.50)
 30 Reynolds, Hope            SO Hope-MI              2:23.00    2:20.33        
                  30.92     1:06.29 (35.37)     1:48.23 (41.94)     2:20.33 (32.10)
 31 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.91    2:20.48        
                  30.24     1:07.20 (36.96)     1:46.67 (39.47)     2:20.48 (33.81)
 32 Gertson, Shelby           SO Lewis                2:20.85    2:20.76        
                  29.91     1:06.09 (36.18)     1:48.69 (42.60)     2:20.76 (32.07)
 33 Emmert, Erin              JR Hope-MI              2:18.00    2:21.76        
                  30.41     1:05.86 (35.45)     1:49.37 (43.51)     2:21.76 (32.39)
 34 East, Aubrey              FR Hope-MI              2:22.22    2:22.05        
                  30.81     1:09.25 (38.44)     1:48.47 (39.22)     2:22.05 (33.58)
 35 Nuet, Anja                FR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.63    2:23.57        
                  29.19     1:05.67 (36.48)     1:48.49 (42.82)     2:23.57 (35.08)
 36 Craig, Betsy              SR Hope-MI              2:25.00    2:23.80        
                  29.18     1:07.11 (37.93)     1:51.49 (44.38)     2:23.80 (32.31)
 37 Taylor, Shae              JR Carthage-WI          2:19.88    2:23.95        
                  30.35     1:08.06 (37.71)     1:49.49 (41.43)     2:23.95 (34.46)
 38 Orgill, Maddie            FR Carthage-WI          2:23.16    2:24.08        
                  33.09     1:08.38 (35.29)     1:49.90 (41.52)     2:24.08 (34.18)
 39 Potyraj, Alyssa           FR Hope-MI              2:24.00    2:24.74        
                  31.26     1:08.28 (37.02)     1:50.14 (41.86)     2:24.74 (34.60)
 40 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.22    2:24.86        
                  29.84     1:06.69 (36.85)     1:52.47 (45.78)     2:24.86 (32.39)
 41 Merucci, Elise            FR Carthage-WI          2:22.67    2:24.92        
                  29.82     1:06.87 (37.05)     1:51.63 (44.76)     2:24.92 (33.29)
 42 Rogney, Sophia            FR Carthage-WI          2:23.02    2:26.19        
                  32.41     1:09.56 (37.15)     1:53.42 (43.86)     2:26.19 (32.77)
 43 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.46    2:26.97        
                  30.42     1:07.20 (36.78)     1:52.12 (44.92)     2:26.97 (34.85)
 44 Musgrove, Gentry          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:30.30    2:27.35        
                  31.28     1:10.74 (39.46)     1:52.97 (42.23)     2:27.35 (34.38)
 45 Meitz, Emily              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:24.48    2:27.61        
                  31.47     1:08.70 (37.23)     1:52.56 (43.86)     2:27.61 (35.05)
 46 Hiotaky, Christina        SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:29.84    2:28.40        
                  32.49     1:11.43 (38.94)     1:53.15 (41.72)     2:28.40 (35.25)
 47 Henschel, Emma            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:30.61        
                  35.90     1:12.89 (36.99)     1:54.58 (41.69)     2:30.61 (36.03)
 48 Stilwell, Jael            FR Hope-MI              2:29.00    2:30.62        
                  32.43     1:10.23 (37.80)     1:54.67 (44.44)     2:30.62 (35.95)
 49 Ralston, Mackenzie        SO Hope-MI              2:28.00    2:33.51        
                  33.31     1:12.14 (38.83)     1:57.11 (44.97)     2:33.51 (36.40)
 50 Akiwo, Roylin             FR Lincoln-IL           2:41.59    2:33.97        
                  33.38     1:10.41 (37.03)     1:57.10 (46.69)     2:33.97 (36.87)
 51 Robison, Amy              JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:37.37    2:36.51        
                  35.79     1:16.03 (40.24)     2:00.70 (44.67)     2:36.51 (35.81)
 52 McGrory, Aislinn          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:38.82        
                  35.92     1:15.33 (39.41)     2:02.54 (47.21)     2:38.82 (36.28)
 53 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:42.42    2:43.17        
                  37.45     1:19.94 (42.49)     2:04.34 (44.40)     2:43.17 (38.83)
 54 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:50.50    2:43.93        
                  33.92     1:14.99 (41.07)     2:06.39 (51.40)     2:43.93 (37.54)
 -- Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:17.96        
                  29.10     1:05.47 (36.37)     1:44.94 (39.47)     2:17.96 (33.02)
 -- Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT   X2:39.17        
                  31.08     1:11.14 (40.06)     2:01.03 (49.89)     2:39.17 (38.14)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.66  Q18
                1:51.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           1:52.48    1:51.22 D3B     26  
                  24.09       52.87 (28.78)     1:25.41 (32.54)     1:51.22 (25.81)
  2 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL           1:52.38    1:51.79         22  
                  24.52       53.99 (29.47)     1:25.74 (31.75)     1:51.79 (26.05)
  3 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           1:53.71    1:52.87         21  
                  24.43       52.93 (28.50)     1:26.05 (33.12)     1:52.87 (26.82)
  4 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                1:54.92    1:55.02         20  
                  24.88       52.11 (27.23)     1:26.85 (34.74)     1:55.02 (28.17)
  5 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                1:55.63    1:56.43         19  
                  24.50       54.32 (29.82)     1:28.32 (34.00)     1:56.43 (28.11)
  6 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               1:58.69    1:57.31         18  
                  25.62       55.52 (29.90)     1:30.01 (34.49)     1:57.31 (27.30)
  7 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL           1:58.00    1:57.65         17  
                  25.50       54.23 (28.73)     1:28.87 (34.64)     1:57.65 (28.78)
  8 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL           1:58.07    1:58.03         16  
                  24.57       55.80 (31.23)     1:30.54 (34.74)     1:58.03 (27.49)
  9 Keith, Daniel       SO Hope-MI              1:57.42    1:59.43         15  
                  25.33       55.70 (30.37)     1:31.07 (35.37)     1:59.43 (28.36)
 10 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI          1:58.77    2:01.41         14  
                  26.34       58.82 (32.48)     1:32.85 (34.03)     2:01.41 (28.56)
B - Final
 11 Szymczak, Chris     SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.97    1:55.83         11  
                  25.23       53.44 (28.21)     1:27.80 (34.36)     1:55.83 (28.03)
 12 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN               1:59.76    1:58.33          9  
                  25.40       55.23 (29.83)     1:29.47 (34.24)     1:58.33 (28.86)
 13 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           1:59.76    1:58.50          8  
                  25.34       55.61 (30.27)     1:29.73 (34.12)     1:58.50 (28.77)
 14 Kile, Ethan         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.83    1:58.72          7  
                  26.64       56.50 (29.86)     1:30.74 (34.24)     1:58.72 (27.98)
 15 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.79    1:58.95          6  
                  26.11       56.12 (30.01)     1:31.31 (35.19)     1:58.95 (27.64)
 16 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                2:00.50    1:59.71          5  
                  26.36       57.83 (31.47)     1:30.51 (32.68)     1:59.71 (29.20)
 17 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                1:58.99    2:00.41          4  
                  25.60       55.83 (30.23)     1:32.80 (36.97)     2:00.41 (27.61)
 18 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:59.62    2:00.94          3  
                  26.65       57.74 (31.09)     1:32.63 (34.89)     2:00.94 (28.31)
 19 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           2:01.88    2:01.98          2  
                  25.54       58.25 (32.71)     1:32.13 (33.88)     2:01.98 (29.85)
 20 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           2:01.01    2:02.26          1  
                  25.77       57.07 (31.30)     1:33.17 (36.10)     2:02.26 (29.09)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.66  Q18
                1:51.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           1:57.95    1:52.38 q      
                  23.70       52.53 (28.83)     1:24.22 (31.69)     1:52.38 (28.16)
  2 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.48 q      
                  24.03       53.88 (29.85)     1:26.01 (32.13)     1:52.48 (26.47)
  3 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.63 q      
                  23.63       52.37 (28.74)     1:24.62 (32.25)     1:52.63 (28.01)
  4 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:53.71 q      
                  24.43       53.24 (28.81)     1:26.45 (33.21)     1:53.71 (27.26)
  5 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                2:00.58    1:54.92 q      
                  24.62       51.81 (27.19)     1:26.21 (34.40)     1:54.92 (28.71)
  6 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                2:04.87    1:55.63 q      
                  24.37       53.95 (29.58)     1:27.66 (33.71)     1:55.63 (27.97)
  7 Keith, Daniel             SO Hope-MI              1:58.50    1:57.42 q      
                  24.93       54.66 (29.73)     1:28.95 (34.29)     1:57.42 (28.47)
  8 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL           2:10.83    1:58.00 q      
                  25.65       54.85 (29.20)     1:29.28 (34.43)     1:58.00 (28.72)
  9 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:58.07 q      
                  24.99       55.61 (30.62)     1:30.00 (34.39)     1:58.07 (28.07)
 10 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               2:02.00    1:58.69 q      
                  25.47       55.52 (30.05)     1:30.83 (35.31)     1:58.69 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI          2:02.27    1:58.77 q      
                  25.85       57.76 (31.91)     1:30.92 (33.16)     1:58.77 (27.85)
 12 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.01    1:58.97 q      
                  25.91       55.30 (29.39)     1:30.83 (35.53)     1:58.97 (28.14)
 13 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                2:01.86    1:58.99 q      
                  25.19       54.80 (29.61)     1:30.79 (35.99)     1:58.99 (28.20)
 14 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:06.10    1:59.62 q      
                  26.72       57.17 (30.45)     1:31.89 (34.72)     1:59.62 (27.73)
 15 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN               2:04.84    1:59.76 q      
                  25.58       56.36 (30.78)     1:31.05 (34.69)     1:59.76 (28.71)
 15 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:59.76 q      
                  25.12       55.38 (30.26)     1:30.07 (34.69)     1:59.76 (29.69)
 17 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.19    1:59.83 q      
                  27.05       56.76 (29.71)     1:31.55 (34.79)     1:59.83 (28.28)
 18 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                2:05.43    2:00.50 q      
                  26.49       57.64 (31.15)     1:31.86 (34.22)     2:00.50 (28.64)
 19 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.54    2:00.79 q      
                  26.35       57.11 (30.76)     1:32.89 (35.78)     2:00.79 (27.90)
 20 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           2:06.93    2:01.01 q      
                  25.59       56.74 (31.15)     1:32.09 (35.35)     2:01.01 (28.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:01.88        
                  26.30       59.27 (32.97)     1:32.80 (33.53)     2:01.88 (29.08)
 22 Clyde, Dan                JR Hope-MI              2:01.00    2:02.29        
                  26.62       58.30 (31.68)     1:34.01 (35.71)     2:02.29 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI          2:04.40    2:02.99        
                  26.14       56.15 (30.01)     1:33.81 (37.66)     2:02.99 (29.18)
 24 Escasa, Ryan              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.15    2:03.71        
                  25.05       56.83 (31.78)     1:33.07 (36.24)     2:03.71 (30.64)
 25 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.00    2:04.00        
                  24.96       58.41 (33.45)     1:34.95 (36.54)     2:04.00 (29.05)
 26 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:04.43        
                  26.54       57.28 (30.74)     1:33.09 (35.81)     2:04.43 (31.34)
 27 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          2:05.64    2:04.74        
                  26.53       58.79 (32.26)     1:34.55 (35.76)     2:04.74 (30.19)
 28 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI          2:01.44    2:04.76        
                  25.97       59.60 (33.63)     1:35.05 (35.45)     2:04.76 (29.71)
 29 Arslanian, Henry          FR DPU-IN               2:08.94    2:05.04        
                  25.96       58.00 (32.04)     1:34.92 (36.92)     2:05.04 (30.12)
 30 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               2:08.42    2:05.88        
                  28.04       59.23 (31.19)     1:37.01 (37.78)     2:05.88 (28.87)
 31 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           2:05.41    2:06.09        
                  26.01       58.49 (32.48)     1:35.65 (37.16)     2:06.09 (30.44)
 32 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.73    2:07.02        
                  26.36     1:01.46 (35.10)     1:37.17 (35.71)     2:07.02 (29.85)
 33 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI          2:05.60    2:07.65        
                  27.18       59.16 (31.98)     1:37.72 (38.56)     2:07.65 (29.93)
 34 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               2:14.82    2:07.66        
                  26.49       58.62 (32.13)     1:37.54 (38.92)     2:07.66 (30.12)
 35 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:09.74    2:08.27        
                  25.97     1:00.38 (34.41)     1:37.55 (37.17)     2:08.27 (30.72)
 36 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     2:08.41    2:08.44        
                  27.70     1:01.82 (34.12)     1:37.81 (35.99)     2:08.44 (30.63)
 37 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL           2:10.95    2:09.08        
                  26.36       57.93 (31.57)     1:35.11 (37.18)     2:09.08 (33.97)
 38 Faber, Liam               FR Hope-MI              2:04.00    2:09.10        
                  27.22     1:00.83 (33.61)     1:38.41 (37.58)     2:09.10 (30.69)
 39 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.92    2:09.16        
                  28.26     1:00.15 (31.89)     1:38.62 (38.47)     2:09.16 (30.54)
 40 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.22    2:10.39        
                  26.61     1:01.51 (34.90)     1:38.46 (36.95)     2:10.39 (31.93)
 41 Dull, Josh                SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.67    2:11.91        
                  28.60     1:00.65 (32.05)     1:40.53 (39.88)     2:11.91 (31.38)
 42 Price, Sam                JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.14    2:15.24        
                  27.04     1:01.82 (34.78)     1:43.41 (41.59)     2:15.24 (31.83)
 43 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     2:24.09    2:20.63        
                  28.93     1:07.04 (38.11)     1:47.97 (40.93)     2:20.63 (32.66)
 44 Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT    2:21.89        
                  28.28     1:03.97 (35.69)     1:46.97 (43.00)     2:21.89 (34.92)
 -- Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           1:58.02   X1:55.94        
                  24.51       54.11 (29.60)     1:26.97 (32.86)     1:55.94 (28.97)
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:59.54        
                  25.34       55.62 (30.28)     1:28.91 (33.29)     1:59.54 (30.63)
 -- Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL           2:11.97        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.14  Q18
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL           5:04.10    5:03.99         26  
                  27.72       57.51 (29.79)     1:27.76 (30.25)     1:58.44 (30.68)
        2:29.20 (30.76)     3:00.43 (31.23)     3:31.35 (30.92)     4:02.73 (31.38)
        4:33.78 (31.05)     5:03.99 (30.21)                                        
  2 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis                5:12.51    5:08.31         22  
                  27.89       58.06 (30.17)     1:28.99 (30.93)     2:00.04 (31.05)
        2:31.40 (31.36)     3:02.76 (31.36)     3:34.12 (31.36)     4:05.85 (31.73)
        4:37.46 (31.61)     5:08.31 (30.85)                                        
  3 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL           5:14.60    5:14.88         21  
                  28.32       58.87 (30.55)     1:30.24 (31.37)     2:02.16 (31.92)
        2:34.27 (32.11)     3:07.01 (32.74)     3:39.35 (32.34)     4:11.67 (32.32)
        4:43.75 (32.08)     5:14.88 (31.13)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis                5:14.72    5:15.36         20  
                  28.19       58.80 (30.61)     1:30.47 (31.67)     2:02.40 (31.93)
        2:34.61 (32.21)     3:06.96 (32.35)     3:39.40 (32.44)     4:11.85 (32.45)
        4:44.19 (32.34)     5:15.36 (31.17)                                        
  5 Bloode, Jordyn      FR Carthage-WI          5:18.44    5:18.00         19  
                  28.99       59.97 (30.98)     1:32.03 (32.06)     2:03.99 (31.96)
        2:36.11 (32.12)     3:08.48 (32.37)     3:41.07 (32.59)     4:13.93 (32.86)
        4:46.32 (32.39)     5:18.00 (31.68)                                        
  6 Wright, Maddie      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:24.59    5:19.06         18  
                  29.51     1:01.93 (32.42)     1:35.17 (33.24)     2:07.27 (32.10)
        2:39.73 (32.46)     3:12.21 (32.48)     3:44.36 (32.15)     4:16.64 (32.28)
        4:48.71 (32.07)     5:19.06 (30.35)                                        
  7 Orange, Alexis      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:21.01    5:21.54         17  
                  29.71     1:01.80 (32.09)     1:34.29 (32.49)     2:06.66 (32.37)
        2:39.22 (32.56)     3:12.20 (32.98)     3:44.73 (32.53)     4:17.27 (32.54)
        4:49.69 (32.42)     5:21.54 (31.85)                                        
  8 Raczek, Alex        SO Lewis                5:26.06    5:21.86         16  
                  28.74     1:00.74 (32.00)     1:33.35 (32.61)     2:05.78 (32.43)
        2:38.14 (32.36)     3:10.61 (32.47)     3:43.28 (32.67)     4:16.25 (32.97)
        4:49.39 (33.14)     5:21.86 (32.47)                                        
  9 Houghton, Grace     SR Hillsdale-MI         5:26.15    5:22.58         15  
                  29.70     1:02.32 (32.62)     1:35.27 (32.95)     2:07.91 (32.64)
        2:40.50 (32.59)     3:13.15 (32.65)     3:46.12 (32.97)     4:19.36 (33.24)
        4:51.40 (32.04)     5:22.58 (31.18)                                        
 10 Grzybek, Marie      FR Lewis                5:23.56    5:26.37         14  
                  28.52     1:00.31 (31.79)     1:32.83 (32.52)     2:05.66 (32.83)
        2:38.70 (33.04)     3:11.87 (33.17)     3:45.97 (34.10)     4:19.74 (33.77)
        4:53.59 (33.85)     5:26.37 (32.78)                                        
B - Final
 11 Lydon, Katy         JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:37.58    5:17.16         11  
                  27.69       58.78 (31.09)     1:30.90 (32.12)     2:03.17 (32.27)
        2:35.50 (32.33)     3:08.12 (32.62)     3:40.82 (32.70)     4:13.52 (32.70)
        4:46.30 (32.78)     5:17.16 (30.86)                                        
 12 Walker, Stefanie    FR Hillsdale-MI         5:33.23    5:25.04          9  
                  30.15     1:02.90 (32.75)     1:36.11 (33.21)     2:09.22 (33.11)
        2:42.21 (32.99)     3:15.27 (33.06)     3:48.39 (33.12)     4:21.17 (32.78)
        4:53.65 (32.48)     5:25.04 (31.39)                                        
 13 Regueira, Nicole    FR Chicago-IL           5:28.08    5:27.19          8  
                  29.28     1:01.35 (32.07)     1:34.37 (33.02)     2:07.96 (33.59)
        2:41.68 (33.72)     3:15.28 (33.60)     3:48.45 (33.17)     4:21.96 (33.51)
        4:55.40 (33.44)     5:27.19 (31.79)                                        
 14 Vera, Taylor        SR Lewis                5:36.53    5:28.61          7  
                  29.05     1:00.59 (31.54)     1:32.75 (32.16)     2:05.87 (33.12)
        2:39.14 (33.27)     3:12.53 (33.39)     3:46.15 (33.62)     4:20.50 (34.35)
        4:55.54 (35.04)     5:28.61 (33.07)                                        
 15 Flores, Claudia     FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.46    5:29.48          6  
                  31.31     1:04.95 (33.64)     1:38.20 (33.25)     2:11.27 (33.07)
        2:44.64 (33.37)     3:17.94 (33.30)     3:51.57 (33.63)     4:24.90 (33.33)
        4:57.54 (32.64)     5:29.48 (31.94)                                        
 16 Pogue, Lillia       SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:30.02    5:29.61          5  
                  29.89     1:02.46 (32.57)     1:35.85 (33.39)     2:09.63 (33.78)
        2:43.20 (33.57)     3:17.81 (34.61)     3:51.48 (33.67)     4:25.74 (34.26)
        4:58.05 (32.31)     5:29.61 (31.56)                                        
 17 LaDuke, Abigail     FR Hope-MI              5:30.85    5:30.50          4  
                  30.64     1:04.11 (33.47)     1:37.87 (33.76)     2:11.48 (33.61)
        2:45.12 (33.64)     3:19.10 (33.98)     3:52.56 (33.46)     4:26.24 (33.68)
        4:59.23 (32.99)     5:30.50 (31.27)                                        
 18 Brinks, Abigail     SR Hope-MI              5:32.15    5:30.81          3  
                  31.04     1:03.77 (32.73)     1:37.25 (33.48)     2:10.87 (33.62)
        2:44.59 (33.72)     3:18.00 (33.41)     3:51.41 (33.41)     4:25.05 (33.64)
        4:58.52 (33.47)     5:30.81 (32.29)                                        
 19 Leathers, Lizzie    JR Hillsdale-MI         5:36.70    5:39.18          2  
                  30.94     1:05.73 (34.79)     1:41.31 (35.58)     2:16.74 (35.43)
        2:52.18 (35.44)     3:27.40 (35.22)     4:02.74 (35.34)     4:37.97 (35.23)
        5:08.72 (30.75)     5:39.18 (30.46)                                        
 20 Sobkowski, Allison  JR Hope-MI              5:37.75    5:43.50          1  
                  31.52     1:06.31 (34.79)     1:41.69 (35.38)     2:17.25 (35.56)
        2:52.40 (35.15)     3:27.31 (34.91)     4:01.80 (34.49)     4:36.01 (34.21)
        5:10.19 (34.18)     5:43.50 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.14  Q18
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL           5:17.94    5:04.10 q      
                  17.21       48.17 (30.96)                             1:19.27 ( )
                                1:50.51 ( )     2:21.84 (31.33)     2:53.13 (31.29)
      5:04.10 (2:10.97)                                                            
  2 Van Der Westhuizen, Tay   JR Lewis                5:20.56    5:12.51 q      
                  27.58       57.81 (30.23)     1:29.02 (31.21)     2:00.63 (31.61)
        2:32.54 (31.91)     3:04.62 (32.08)     3:36.81 (32.19)     4:08.87 (32.06)
        4:41.01 (32.14)     5:12.51 (31.50)                                        
  3 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL           5:17.85    5:14.60 q      
                  28.25       59.37 (31.12)     1:31.13 (31.76)     2:03.36 (32.23)
        2:35.53 (32.17)     3:07.73 (32.20)     3:40.23 (32.50)     4:12.53 (32.30)
        4:44.64 (32.11)     5:14.60 (29.96)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Maria          SO Lewis                5:23.88    5:14.72 q      
                  28.46       59.32 (30.86)     1:31.01 (31.69)     2:02.91 (31.90)
        2:35.04 (32.13)     3:07.26 (32.22)     3:39.61 (32.35)     4:11.79 (32.18)
        4:44.11 (32.32)     5:14.72 (30.61)                                        
  5 Bloode, Jordyn            FR Carthage-WI          5:14.05    5:18.44 q      
                  28.08       58.57 (30.49)     1:29.85 (31.28)     2:01.81 (31.96)
        2:34.15 (32.34)     3:06.82 (32.67)     3:39.98 (33.16)     4:13.05 (33.07)
        4:46.21 (33.16)     5:18.44 (32.23)                                        
  6 Orange, Alexis            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:27.44    5:21.01 q      
                  23.52                               55.97 ( )     1:28.23 (32.26)
                                2:00.49 ( )                             2:32.97 ( )
        3:05.47 (32.50)   5:21.01 (2:15.54)                                        
  7 Grzybek, Marie            FR Lewis                5:38.74    5:23.56 q      
                  28.83     1:00.42 (31.59)     1:32.22 (31.80)     2:04.94 (32.72)
        2:37.93 (32.99)     3:11.55 (33.62)     3:45.03 (33.48)     4:18.05 (33.02)
        4:51.08 (33.03)     5:23.56 (32.48)                                        
  8 Wright, Maddie            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:31.29    5:24.59 q      
                  29.04     1:01.90 (32.86)     1:34.94 (33.04)     2:07.77 (32.83)
        2:41.51 (33.74)     3:14.84 (33.33)     3:47.58 (32.74)     4:21.35 (33.77)
        4:53.77 (32.42)     5:24.59 (30.82)                                        
  9 Raczek, Alex              SO Lewis                5:37.45    5:26.06 q      
                  24.35                               57.12 ( )     1:30.01 (32.89)
                                2:03.12 ( )     2:36.28 (33.16)                    
            3:09.55 ( )   5:26.06 (2:16.51)                                        
 10 Houghton, Grace           SR Hillsdale-MI         5:28.18    5:26.15 q      
                  29.50     1:01.53 (32.03)     1:33.47 (31.94)     2:05.59 (32.12)
        2:37.81 (32.22)     3:10.76 (32.95)     3:44.51 (33.75)     4:18.45 (33.94)
        4:52.52 (34.07)     5:26.15 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL           5:36.47    5:28.08 q      
                  29.51     1:02.37 (32.86)     1:35.72 (33.35)     2:09.25 (33.53)
        2:42.59 (33.34)     3:16.33 (33.74)     3:49.60 (33.27)     4:22.78 (33.18)
        4:55.43 (32.65)     5:28.08 (32.65)                                        
 12 Pogue, Lillia             SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:43.93    5:30.02 q      
                  30.28     1:03.04 (32.76)     1:36.66 (33.62)     2:10.12 (33.46)
        2:43.25 (33.13)     3:16.88 (33.63)     3:50.14 (33.26)     4:23.87 (33.73)
        4:57.60 (33.73)     5:30.02 (32.42)                                        
 13 Flores, Claudia           FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:41.27    5:30.46 q      
                  30.91     1:03.75 (32.84)     1:36.62 (32.87)     2:09.69 (33.07)
        2:42.45 (32.76)     3:15.18 (32.73)     3:48.37 (33.19)     4:22.10 (33.73)
        4:56.64 (34.54)     5:30.46 (33.82)                                        
 14 LaDuke, Abigail           FR Hope-MI              5:35.00    5:30.85 q      
                  30.01     1:03.00 (32.99)     1:36.47 (33.47)     2:09.93 (33.46)
        2:43.77 (33.84)     3:17.58 (33.81)     3:51.47 (33.89)     4:25.28 (33.81)
        4:58.67 (33.39)     5:30.85 (32.18)                                        
 15 Brinks, Abigail           SR Hope-MI              5:28.00    5:32.15 q      
                  30.18     1:02.63 (32.45)     1:35.58 (32.95)     2:08.65 (33.07)
        2:42.42 (33.77)     3:16.39 (33.97)     3:50.48 (34.09)     4:24.58 (34.10)
        4:58.88 (34.30)     5:32.15 (33.27)                                        
 16 Walker, Stefanie          FR Hillsdale-MI         5:31.73    5:33.23 q      
                  25.50                               59.56 ( )     1:33.79 (34.23)
                                2:07.98 ( )                             2:42.33 ( )
        3:16.82 (34.49)   5:33.23 (2:16.41)                                        
 17 Vera, Taylor              SR Lewis                5:44.60    5:36.53 q      
                  23.02       56.93 (33.91)                             1:31.45 ( )
                                2:06.32 ( )                             2:42.07 ( )
        3:17.48 (35.41)   5:36.53 (2:19.05)                                        
 18 Leathers, Lizzie          JR Hillsdale-MI         5:46.87    5:36.70 q      
                  29.64     1:02.75 (33.11)     1:37.04 (34.29)     2:11.07 (34.03)
        2:44.98 (33.91)     3:18.68 (33.70)     3:52.70 (34.02)     4:27.83 (35.13)
        5:03.20 (35.37)     5:36.70 (33.50)                                        
 19 Lydon, Katy               JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.93    5:37.58 q      
                  29.36     1:01.98 (32.62)     1:35.78 (33.80)     2:10.14 (34.36)
        2:44.88 (34.74)     3:19.55 (34.67)     3:54.55 (35.00)     4:29.13 (34.58)
        5:03.83 (34.70)     5:37.58 (33.75)                                        
 20 Sobkowski, Allison        JR Hope-MI              5:37.00    5:37.75 q      
                  30.62     1:03.89 (33.27)     1:37.71 (33.82)     2:12.10 (34.39)
        2:46.59 (34.49)     3:21.20 (34.61)     3:55.77 (34.57)     4:30.61 (34.84)
        5:05.02 (34.41)     5:37.75 (32.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Richardson, Danielle      JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:50.55    5:37.99        
                  31.13     1:04.78 (33.65)     1:39.07 (34.29)     2:13.75 (34.68)
        2:48.46 (34.71)     3:23.22 (34.76)     3:57.52 (34.30)     4:32.10 (34.58)
        5:06.39 (34.29)     5:37.99 (31.60)                                        
 22 Kuhn, Paige               FR Hope-MI              5:36.00    5:38.21        
                  30.90                             1:05.03 ( )                    
                                1:39.17 ( )     2:13.33 (34.16)     2:47.41 (34.08)
        3:21.47 (34.06)   5:38.21 (2:16.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Koterba, Meghan           JR Carthage-WI          5:32.98    5:38.51        
                  30.61     1:03.90 (33.29)     1:37.14 (33.24)     2:11.05 (33.91)
        2:45.31 (34.26)     3:20.00 (34.69)     3:54.73 (34.73)     4:29.39 (34.66)
        5:04.06 (34.67)     5:38.51 (34.45)                                        
 24 Chalifoux, Kenzie         SO Lincoln-IL           6:07.03    5:38.54        
                  29.45     1:01.58 (32.13)     1:35.68 (34.10)     2:10.19 (34.51)
        2:45.08 (34.89)     3:19.96 (34.88)     3:55.22 (35.26)     4:30.08 (34.86)
        5:04.53 (34.45)     5:38.54 (34.01)                                        
 25 Shepherd, Delaney         SR Illinois Tech-IL     5:46.81    5:42.08        
                  31.45     1:05.61 (34.16)     1:40.18 (34.57)     2:15.33 (35.15)
        2:50.22 (34.89)     3:24.37 (34.15)     3:59.01 (34.64)     4:33.73 (34.72)
        5:08.43 (34.70)     5:42.08 (33.65)                                        
 26 Wilson, Maddie            SO Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    5:44.36        
                  30.27     1:04.53 (34.26)     1:39.17 (34.64)     2:13.88 (34.71)
        2:48.90 (35.02)     3:24.23 (35.33)     3:59.58 (35.35)     4:35.24 (35.66)
        5:10.60 (35.36)     5:44.36 (33.76)                                        
 27 Flott, Sophie             FR Carthage-WI          5:38.33    5:47.08        
                  31.55     1:06.44 (34.89)     1:41.35 (34.91)     2:16.36 (35.01)
        2:51.49 (35.13)     3:26.17 (34.68)     4:01.15 (34.98)     4:36.69 (35.54)
        5:12.60 (35.91)     5:47.08 (34.48)                                        
 28 Pearson, Hannah           SR Carthage-WI          5:29.04    5:47.76        
                  33.40                             1:08.32 ( )     1:43.67 (35.35)
                                2:19.22 ( )                             2:55.06 ( )
        3:30.68 (35.62)   5:47.76 (2:17.08)                                        
 29 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:49.82    5:48.11        
                                  33.07 ( )                             1:08.61 ( )
                                1:44.21 ( )                             2:55.32 ( )
        3:30.70 (35.38)   5:48.11 (2:17.41)                                        
 30 Johnson, Fiona            FR Hope-MI              5:40.00    5:50.12        
                  33.50                             1:09.30 ( )                    
                                1:44.83 ( )     2:20.38 (35.55)     2:55.86 (35.48)
        3:31.58 (35.72)   5:50.12 (2:18.54)                                        
 31 Kruzel, Sam               JR North Central-IL     5:50.00    5:50.23        
                  32.40     1:07.09 (34.69)     1:43.15 (36.06)     2:18.92 (35.77)
        2:54.29 (35.37)     3:29.53 (35.24)     4:05.35 (35.82)     4:41.10 (35.75)
        5:16.56 (35.46)     5:50.23 (33.67)                                        
 32 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:52.34    5:50.57        
                  33.82                             1:09.47 ( )     1:45.26 (35.79)
                                2:21.06 ( )                             2:56.81 ( )
        3:32.52 (35.71)   5:50.57 (2:18.05)                                        
 33 Lane, Maddie              SR Illinois Tech-IL     6:00.59    5:51.56        
                  30.94     1:05.24 (34.30)     1:40.59 (35.35)     2:16.21 (35.62)
        2:52.28 (36.07)     3:28.32 (36.04)     4:04.03 (35.71)     4:39.96 (35.93)
        5:16.25 (36.29)     5:51.56 (35.31)                                        
 34 Ecklund, Kendra           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:58.53    6:03.55        
                  33.67     1:09.73 (36.06)     1:46.58 (36.85)     2:23.80 (37.22)
        3:00.77 (36.97)     3:37.86 (37.09)     4:14.82 (36.96)     4:51.68 (36.86)
        5:28.22 (36.54)     6:03.55 (35.33)                                        
 35 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL        6:14.55    6:12.75        
                  32.99     1:09.81 (36.82)     1:47.47 (37.66)     2:26.19 (38.72)
        3:04.20 (38.01)     3:42.37 (38.17)     4:20.32 (37.95)     4:58.59 (38.27)
        5:36.28 (37.69)     6:12.75 (36.47)                                        
 -- Palajac, Sophia           JR Hope-MI              5:55.55        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:30.81  Q18
                4:33.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL           4:39.59    4:35.65         26  
                  25.50       52.84 (27.34)     1:20.22 (27.38)     1:47.71 (27.49)
        2:15.52 (27.81)     2:43.30 (27.78)     3:11.46 (28.16)     3:39.58 (28.12)
        4:07.34 (27.76)     4:35.65 (28.31)                                        
  2 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL           4:42.73    4:37.49         22  
                  25.31       52.99 (27.68)     1:20.64 (27.65)     1:48.67 (28.03)
        2:16.88 (28.21)     2:44.94 (28.06)     3:13.03 (28.09)     3:41.45 (28.42)
        4:09.83 (28.38)     4:37.49 (27.66)                                        
  3 Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis                4:40.05    4:37.73         21  
                  24.89       52.24 (27.35)     1:20.09 (27.85)     1:48.20 (28.11)
        2:16.54 (28.34)     2:44.81 (28.27)     3:13.21 (28.40)     3:41.78 (28.57)
        4:10.33 (28.55)     4:37.73 (27.40)                                        
  4 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis                4:44.50    4:40.17         20  
                  25.30       53.03 (27.73)     1:21.06 (28.03)     1:49.33 (28.27)
        2:17.88 (28.55)     2:46.60 (28.72)     3:15.63 (29.03)     3:44.38 (28.75)
        4:12.91 (28.53)     4:40.17 (27.26)                                        
  5 Hackley, Tommy      FR DPU-IN               4:38.33    4:41.24         19  
                  25.07       52.34 (27.27)     1:20.28 (27.94)     1:48.47 (28.19)
        2:16.95 (28.48)     2:45.69 (28.74)     3:14.60 (28.91)     3:43.72 (29.12)
        4:12.76 (29.04)     4:41.24 (28.48)                                        
  6 Kirar, Dylan        SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:45.61    4:41.59         18  
                  25.80       53.50 (27.70)     1:21.82 (28.32)     1:50.18 (28.36)
        2:18.60 (28.42)     2:47.10 (28.50)     3:15.83 (28.73)     3:44.59 (28.76)
        4:13.68 (29.09)     4:41.59 (27.91)                                        
  7 Bretl, Robbie       SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:47.87    4:43.15         17  
                  26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:22.85 (28.43)     1:51.20 (28.35)
        2:19.69 (28.49)     2:48.35 (28.66)     3:16.81 (28.46)     3:45.50 (28.69)
        4:14.42 (28.92)     4:43.15 (28.73)                                        
  8 Stewart-Bates, Cha  JR DPU-IN               4:42.78    4:46.05         16  
                  25.39       53.27 (27.88)     1:21.70 (28.43)     1:50.34 (28.64)
        2:19.17 (28.83)     2:48.53 (29.36)     3:17.74 (29.21)     3:47.29 (29.55)
        4:17.08 (29.79)     4:46.05 (28.97)                                        
  9 Christie, Jack      FR DPU-IN               4:47.52    4:48.01         15  
                  26.53       55.05 (28.52)     1:23.77 (28.72)     1:52.78 (29.01)
        2:21.76 (28.98)     2:51.35 (29.59)     3:20.58 (29.23)     3:49.97 (29.39)
        4:19.62 (29.65)     4:48.01 (28.39)                                        
 10 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis                4:51.69    4:48.60         14  
                  26.28       55.47 (29.19)     1:24.56 (29.09)     1:53.89 (29.33)
        2:23.16 (29.27)     2:52.73 (29.57)     3:21.94 (29.21)     3:51.47 (29.53)
        4:20.61 (29.14)     4:48.60 (27.99)                                        
B - Final
 11 Netherton, Matthew  JR DPU-IN               4:52.90    4:50.29         10  
                  25.78       54.44 (28.66)     1:23.48 (29.04)     1:53.45 (29.97)
        2:23.50 (30.05)     2:53.60 (30.10)     3:23.24 (29.64)     3:52.66 (29.42)
        4:21.71 (29.05)     4:50.29 (28.58)                                        
 11 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN               4:54.76    4:50.29         10  
                  25.99       54.66 (28.67)     1:23.93 (29.27)     1:53.50 (29.57)
        2:23.40 (29.90)     2:52.72 (29.32)     3:21.90 (29.18)     3:51.51 (29.61)
        4:21.42 (29.91)     4:50.29 (28.87)                                        
 13 Schofield, Jonatha  FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:59.24    4:55.50          8  
                  26.11       55.65 (29.54)     1:25.65 (30.00)     1:55.86 (30.21)
        2:26.10 (30.24)     2:56.44 (30.34)     3:26.92 (30.48)     3:57.25 (30.33)
        4:27.37 (30.12)     4:55.50 (28.13)                                        
 14 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          4:56.61    4:56.01          7  
                  27.49       58.19 (30.70)     1:28.99 (30.80)     1:59.54 (30.55)
        2:29.92 (30.38)     2:59.93 (30.01)     3:29.66 (29.73)     3:59.26 (29.60)
        4:28.28 (29.02)     4:56.01 (27.73)                                        
 15 Thompson, Miles     JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:56.83    4:56.71          6  
                  26.87       56.23 (29.36)     1:26.40 (30.17)     1:56.61 (30.21)
        2:26.71 (30.10)     2:57.10 (30.39)     3:27.55 (30.45)     3:57.84 (30.29)
        4:27.97 (30.13)     4:56.71 (28.74)                                        
 16 Patton, Gavin       FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:04.63    5:00.85          5  
                  26.88       56.74 (29.86)     1:27.22 (30.48)     1:58.14 (30.92)
        2:29.09 (30.95)     3:00.02 (30.93)     3:31.11 (31.09)     4:01.71 (30.60)
        4:32.08 (30.37)     5:00.85 (28.77)                                        
 17 Villasenor, Eric    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:59.57    5:01.76          4  
                  27.26       57.60 (30.34)     1:28.21 (30.61)     1:58.79 (30.58)
        2:29.42 (30.63)     3:00.42 (31.00)     3:31.69 (31.27)     4:02.89 (31.20)
        4:33.09 (30.20)     5:01.76 (28.67)                                        
 18 Waitley, David      SO Carthage-WI          5:03.07    5:01.88          3  
                  27.98       58.04 (30.06)     1:28.76 (30.72)     1:59.80 (31.04)
        2:30.64 (30.84)     3:01.57 (30.93)     3:32.74 (31.17)     4:03.16 (30.42)
        4:33.27 (30.11)     5:01.88 (28.61)                                        
 19 Eshenaur, Jarred    SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:03.70    5:02.16          2  
                  27.57       57.81 (30.24)     1:28.48 (30.67)     1:59.45 (30.97)
        2:30.27 (30.82)     3:01.14 (30.87)     3:32.11 (30.97)     4:03.13 (31.02)
        4:33.77 (30.64)     5:02.16 (28.39)                                        
 20 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL           5:02.29    5:03.02          1  
                  27.08       57.12 (30.04)     1:27.74 (30.62)     1:58.30 (30.56)
        2:28.96 (30.66)     2:59.70 (30.74)     3:30.47 (30.77)     4:01.63 (31.16)
        4:32.80 (31.17)     5:03.02 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:30.81  Q18
                4:33.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackley, Tommy            FR DPU-IN               4:45.98    4:38.33 q      
                  25.25       52.44 (27.19)     1:20.17 (27.73)     1:48.13 (27.96)
        2:16.36 (28.23)     2:44.95 (28.59)     3:13.37 (28.42)     3:41.84 (28.47)
        4:10.34 (28.50)     4:38.33 (27.99)                                        
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           4:42.66    4:39.59 q      
                  26.07       53.88 (27.81)     1:22.31 (28.43)     1:50.93 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.79)     2:48.64 (28.92)     3:17.34 (28.70)     3:45.99 (28.65)
        4:12.81 (26.82)     4:39.59 (26.78)                                        
  3 Taylor, Rhys              FR Lewis                4:47.86    4:40.05 q      
                  24.75       52.01 (27.26)     1:20.08 (28.07)     1:48.50 (28.42)
        2:17.06 (28.56)     2:45.86 (28.80)     3:14.90 (29.04)     3:43.60 (28.70)
        4:12.53 (28.93)     4:40.05 (27.52)                                        
  4 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL           4:54.62    4:42.73 q      
                  25.46       53.32 (27.86)     1:21.94 (28.62)     1:50.87 (28.93)
        2:19.63 (28.76)     2:48.57 (28.94)     3:17.42 (28.85)     3:46.25 (28.83)
        4:14.80 (28.55)     4:42.73 (27.93)                                        
  5 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DPU-IN               4:50.57    4:42.78 q      
                  25.15       52.70 (27.55)     1:20.75 (28.05)     1:49.41 (28.66)
        2:18.19 (28.78)     2:46.99 (28.80)     3:16.05 (29.06)     3:45.40 (29.35)
        4:14.59 (29.19)     4:42.78 (28.19)                                        
  6 Mugg, Jackson             FR Lewis                4:47.61    4:44.50 q      
                  25.43       53.41 (27.98)     1:22.01 (28.60)     1:50.91 (28.90)
        2:20.03 (29.12)     2:49.09 (29.06)     3:18.46 (29.37)     3:48.03 (29.57)
        4:16.89 (28.86)     4:44.50 (27.61)                                        
  7 Kirar, Dylan              SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:57.34    4:45.61 q      
                  26.27       54.34 (28.07)     1:23.03 (28.69)     1:51.72 (28.69)
        2:20.51 (28.79)     2:49.70 (29.19)     3:18.86 (29.16)     3:47.85 (28.99)
        4:17.17 (29.32)     4:45.61 (28.44)                                        
  8 Christie, Jack            FR DPU-IN               4:51.46    4:47.52 q      
                  26.34       54.64 (28.30)     1:23.06 (28.42)     1:51.68 (28.62)
        2:20.86 (29.18)     2:50.13 (29.27)     3:19.53 (29.40)     3:48.99 (29.46)
        4:18.47 (29.48)     4:47.52 (29.05)                                        
  9 Bretl, Robbie             SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:57.97    4:47.87 q      
                  26.41       55.36 (28.95)     1:24.64 (29.28)     1:54.05 (29.41)
        2:23.38 (29.33)     2:52.54 (29.16)     3:21.72 (29.18)     3:50.53 (28.81)
        4:19.54 (29.01)     4:47.87 (28.33)                                        
 10 Roach, Michael            FR Lewis                5:04.35    4:51.69 q      
                  26.40       55.37 (28.97)     1:24.87 (29.50)     1:54.25 (29.38)
        2:23.79 (29.54)     2:53.44 (29.65)     3:23.15 (29.71)     3:53.06 (29.91)
        4:22.83 (29.77)     4:51.69 (28.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN               5:05.44    4:52.90 q      
                  26.35       55.13 (28.78)     1:24.67 (29.54)     1:54.12 (29.45)
        2:23.81 (29.69)     2:53.23 (29.42)     3:22.84 (29.61)     3:53.03 (30.19)
        4:23.40 (30.37)     4:52.90 (29.50)                                        
 12 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN               5:10.91    4:54.76 q      
                  26.36       55.18 (28.82)     1:24.65 (29.47)     1:54.36 (29.71)
        2:24.30 (29.94)     2:54.15 (29.85)     3:24.10 (29.95)     3:54.20 (30.10)
        4:24.71 (30.51)     4:54.76 (30.05)                                        
 13 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI          4:55.60    4:56.61 q      
                  26.59       56.56 (29.97)     1:26.86 (30.30)     1:57.46 (30.60)
        2:27.34 (29.88)     2:57.29 (29.95)     3:27.50 (30.21)     3:57.42 (29.92)
        4:27.62 (30.20)     4:56.61 (28.99)                                        
 14 Thompson, Miles           JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:09.33    4:56.83 q      
                  27.06       56.55 (29.49)     1:26.22 (29.67)     1:56.51 (30.29)
        2:26.41 (29.90)     2:56.65 (30.24)     3:26.88 (30.23)     3:57.59 (30.71)
        4:27.49 (29.90)     4:56.83 (29.34)                                        
 15 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:59.33    4:59.24 q      
                  25.84       54.50 (28.66)     1:24.41 (29.91)     1:54.83 (30.42)
        2:25.70 (30.87)     2:56.44 (30.74)     3:27.39 (30.95)     3:58.45 (31.06)
        4:29.01 (30.56)     4:59.24 (30.23)                                        
 16 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:11.74    4:59.57 q      
                  26.66       55.75 (29.09)     1:25.60 (29.85)     1:55.79 (30.19)
        2:26.49 (30.70)     2:57.09 (30.60)     3:27.77 (30.68)     3:58.91 (31.14)
        4:30.32 (31.41)     4:59.57 (29.25)                                        
 17 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL           5:21.24    5:02.29 q      
                  27.13       57.20 (30.07)     1:27.85 (30.65)     1:58.82 (30.97)
        2:29.62 (30.80)     3:00.35 (30.73)     3:31.02 (30.67)     4:01.68 (30.66)
        4:32.57 (30.89)     5:02.29 (29.72)                                        
 18 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI          5:02.33    5:03.07 q      
                  27.20       56.75 (29.55)     1:27.07 (30.32)     1:57.44 (30.37)
        2:27.98 (30.54)     2:58.59 (30.61)     3:29.46 (30.87)     4:00.26 (30.80)
        4:31.81 (31.55)     5:03.07 (31.26)                                        
 19 Eshenaur, Jarred          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:17.63    5:03.70 q      
                  27.77       58.10 (30.33)     1:28.99 (30.89)     2:00.21 (31.22)
        2:31.34 (31.13)     3:02.72 (31.38)     3:33.90 (31.18)     4:05.17 (31.27)
        4:36.10 (30.93)     5:03.70 (27.60)                                        
 20 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:11.19    5:04.63 q      
                  27.02       56.32 (29.30)     1:26.41 (30.09)     1:57.53 (31.12)
        2:28.77 (31.24)     2:59.91 (31.14)     3:31.39 (31.48)     4:02.94 (31.55)
        4:34.27 (31.33)     5:04.63 (30.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI          5:01.67    5:05.10        
                  26.96       56.64 (29.68)     1:26.61 (29.97)     1:57.32 (30.71)
        2:28.85 (31.53)     3:00.61 (31.76)     3:32.84 (32.23)     4:05.50 (32.66)
        4:36.41 (30.91)     5:05.10 (28.69)                                        
 22 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:13.48    5:05.99        
                  27.38       57.29 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.58)     1:58.98 (31.11)
        2:29.57 (30.59)     3:00.90 (31.33)     3:32.50 (31.60)     4:04.15 (31.65)
        4:35.52 (31.37)     5:05.99 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Goetschel, Peyton         SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:15.80    5:09.88        
                  26.98       57.20 (30.22)     1:27.54 (30.34)     1:58.44 (30.90)
        2:29.83 (31.39)     3:01.47 (31.64)     3:33.78 (32.31)     4:06.17 (32.39)
        4:38.29 (32.12)     5:09.88 (31.59)                                        
 24 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:05.28    5:12.55        
                  27.19       57.64 (30.45)     1:28.61 (30.97)     2:00.56 (31.95)
        2:32.37 (31.81)     3:04.64 (32.27)     3:37.18 (32.54)     4:09.81 (32.63)
        4:41.68 (31.87)     5:12.55 (30.87)                                        
 25 Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI                   NT    5:12.61        
                  28.18       59.41 (31.23)     1:31.08 (31.67)     2:02.92 (31.84)
        2:34.79 (31.87)     3:07.10 (32.31)     3:39.21 (32.11)     4:11.01 (31.80)
        4:42.37 (31.36)     5:12.61 (30.24)                                        
 26 Engle, Jeffrey            SR Hope-MI              5:07.00    5:13.07        
                  28.55       59.36 (30.81)     1:29.75 (30.39)     2:00.38 (30.63)
        2:32.04 (31.66)     3:03.96 (31.92)     3:35.86 (31.90)     4:08.77 (32.91)
        4:41.65 (32.88)     5:13.07 (31.42)                                        
 27 De La Torre, Skylar       JR Hope-MI              5:25.00    5:16.44        
                  28.40       59.85 (31.45)     1:32.27 (32.42)     2:05.08 (32.81)
        2:37.36 (32.28)     3:09.36 (32.00)     3:41.75 (32.39)     4:14.02 (32.27)
        4:46.03 (32.01)     5:16.44 (30.41)                                        
 28 Schroeders, RJ               Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.39    5:16.80        
                  28.73     1:00.65 (31.92)     1:33.07 (32.42)     2:05.57 (32.50)
        2:36.11 (30.54)     3:08.18 (32.07)     3:40.74 (32.56)     4:13.67 (32.93)
        4:46.19 (32.52)     5:16.80 (30.61)                                        
 29 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          5:12.50    5:17.24        
                  27.72       58.55 (30.83)     1:30.31 (31.76)     2:02.53 (32.22)
        2:35.01 (32.48)     3:07.24 (32.23)     3:40.12 (32.88)     4:12.83 (32.71)
        4:45.48 (32.65)     5:17.24 (31.76)                                        
 30 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:16.53    5:17.34        
                  27.81       58.05 (30.24)     1:29.14 (31.09)     2:00.71 (31.57)
        2:32.88 (32.17)     3:04.96 (32.08)     3:37.62 (32.66)     4:10.83 (33.21)
        4:43.93 (33.10)     5:17.34 (33.41)                                        
 31 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          5:20.31    5:19.45        
                  28.84     1:00.67 (31.83)     1:33.35 (32.68)     2:06.12 (32.77)
        2:38.72 (32.60)     3:10.88 (32.16)     3:43.49 (32.61)     4:15.58 (32.09)
        4:48.14 (32.56)     5:19.45 (31.31)                                        
 32 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.70    5:21.17        
                  27.52       57.97 (30.45)     1:29.37 (31.40)     2:01.43 (32.06)
        2:33.77 (32.34)     3:06.75 (32.98)     3:40.62 (33.87)     4:14.44 (33.82)
        4:48.41 (33.97)     5:21.17 (32.76)                                        
 33 Kitahata, Grant           SR Illinois Tech-IL     5:32.32    5:25.17        
                  30.09     1:02.52 (32.43)     1:35.09 (32.57)     2:07.41 (32.32)
        2:40.26 (32.85)     3:13.43 (33.17)     3:46.01 (32.58)     4:19.54 (33.53)
        4:53.59 (34.05)     5:25.17 (31.58)                                        
 34 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:34.34    5:31.44        
                  28.77     1:00.75 (31.98)     1:33.55 (32.80)     2:06.81 (33.26)
        2:40.51 (33.70)     3:14.13 (33.62)     3:48.40 (34.27)     4:23.10 (34.70)
        4:57.84 (34.74)     5:31.44 (33.60)                                        
 35 Pearson, Jacob            FR Hope-MI              5:27.00    5:31.86        
                  28.97     1:01.76 (32.79)     1:35.43 (33.67)     2:08.98 (33.55)
        2:42.03 (33.05)     3:16.28 (34.25)     3:49.82 (33.54)     4:24.38 (34.56)
        4:59.04 (34.66)     5:31.86 (32.82)                                        
 36 Costello, Seth            JR Hope-MI              5:25.00    5:32.14        
                  28.51     1:00.26 (31.75)     1:33.09 (32.83)     2:06.27 (33.18)
        2:39.72 (33.45)     3:13.47 (33.75)     3:47.48 (34.01)     4:22.40 (34.92)
        4:57.56 (35.16)     5:32.14 (34.58)                                        
 37 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:40.40    5:58.68        
                  32.03     1:08.56 (36.53)     1:45.43 (36.87)     2:22.24 (36.81)
        2:59.61 (37.37)     3:36.53 (36.92)     4:13.58 (37.05)     4:49.37 (35.79)
        5:24.99 (35.62)     5:58.68 (33.69)                                        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT   X4:52.75        
                  25.75       54.65 (28.90)     1:24.26 (29.61)     1:54.26 (30.00)
        2:24.56 (30.30)     2:54.66 (30.10)     3:24.65 (29.99)     3:54.97 (30.32)
        4:24.29 (29.32)     4:52.75 (28.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.13  D3A
                1:04.42  Q18
                1:04.79  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellingson, Anika    SR Hillsdale-MI         1:04.76    1:04.10 Q18     26  
                  30.60     1:04.10 (33.50)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole         SO Chicago-IL           1:06.39    1:05.78         22  
                  31.02     1:05.78 (34.76)                                        
  3 Lehman, Katie       SR Lewis                1:08.27    1:07.31         21  
                  31.85     1:07.31 (35.46)                                        
  4 Cambron, Ellie      SO Chicago-IL           1:08.96    1:07.59         20  
                  32.45     1:07.59 (35.14)                                        
  5 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis                1:09.16    1:08.45         19  
                  32.31     1:08.45 (36.14)                                        
  6 Sandeno, Michaela   JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.81    1:08.60         18  
                  32.56     1:08.60 (36.04)                                        
  7 Breay, Madeline     FR Hillsdale-MI         1:08.90    1:08.72         17  
                  32.72     1:08.72 (36.00)                                        
  8 Schaefer, Emma      SO Hope-MI              1:09.42    1:09.52         16  
                  32.78     1:09.52 (36.74)                                        
  9 Blazevic, Petra     FR Lincoln-IL           1:09.74    1:10.21         15  
                  32.81     1:10.21 (37.40)                                        
 10 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis                1:09.47    1:10.39         14  
                  33.52     1:10.39 (36.87)                                        
B - Final
 11 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           1:09.92    1:08.79         11  
                  32.67     1:08.79 (36.12)                                        
 12 Baumgartner, Emily  JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:10.35    1:09.91          9  
                  33.15     1:09.91 (36.76)                                        
 13 Min, Priscilla      FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.19    1:10.18          8  
                  33.12     1:10.18 (37.06)                                        
 14 Nolte, Paula        JR Hope-MI              1:10.91    1:10.26          7  
                  33.21     1:10.26 (37.05)                                        
 15 Landrowski, Drew    SO Chicago-IL           1:10.58    1:11.20          6  
                  33.87     1:11.20 (37.33)                                        
 16 Robinson, Chiara    FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:10.69    1:11.88          5  
                  33.79     1:11.88 (38.09)                                        
 17 Boldt, Leah         SR Carthage-WI          1:12.46    1:11.92          4  
                  34.28     1:11.92 (37.64)                                        
 18 East, Aubrey        FR Hope-MI              1:12.37    1:11.95          3  
                  33.48     1:11.95 (38.47)                                        
 19 Slenk, Erica        JR Hope-MI              1:12.46    1:13.04          2  
                  34.24     1:13.04 (38.80)                                        
 20 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis                1:11.01    1:13.09          1  
                  34.23     1:13.09 (38.86)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.13  D3A
                1:04.42  Q18
                1:04.79  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellingson, Anika          SR Hillsdale-MI         1:06.39    1:04.76 qD3B   
                  30.57     1:04.76 (34.19)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole               SO Chicago-IL           1:07.40    1:06.39 q      
                  30.92     1:06.39 (35.47)                                        
  3 Lehman, Katie             SR Lewis                1:10.88    1:08.27 q      
                  32.65     1:08.27 (35.62)                                        
  4 Breay, Madeline           FR Hillsdale-MI         1:10.07    1:08.90 q      
                  32.97     1:08.90 (35.93)                                        
  5 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL           1:10.91    1:08.96 q      
                  32.90     1:08.96 (36.06)                                        
  6 Zuercher, Hannah          SR Lewis                1:10.59    1:09.16 q      
                  33.25     1:09.16 (35.91)                                        
  7 Schaefer, Emma            SO Hope-MI              1:08.35    1:09.42 q      
                  32.60     1:09.42 (36.82)                                        
  8 Bower, Meaghan            JR Lewis                1:11.41    1:09.47 q      
                  33.23     1:09.47 (36.24)                                        
  9 Blazevic, Petra           FR Lincoln-IL           1:14.07    1:09.74 q      
                  32.80     1:09.74 (36.94)                                        
 10 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.40    1:09.81 q      
                  33.02     1:09.81 (36.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL           1:10.80    1:09.92 q      
                  33.26     1:09.92 (36.66)                                        
 12 Baumgartner, Emily        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:12.45    1:10.35 q      
                  33.36     1:10.35 (36.99)                                        
 13 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL           1:12.48    1:10.58 q      
                  33.50     1:10.58 (37.08)                                        
 14 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.11    1:10.63 q      
                  33.71     1:10.63 (36.92)                                        
 15 Robinson, Chiara          FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:11.43    1:10.69 q      
                  33.21     1:10.69 (37.48)                                        
 16 Nolte, Paula              JR Hope-MI              1:10.00    1:10.91 q      
                  33.07     1:10.91 (37.84)                                        
 17 Marsh, Rachel             FR Lewis                1:16.54    1:11.01 q      
                  33.29     1:11.01 (37.72)                                        
 18 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:10.11    1:11.19 q      
                  33.52     1:11.19 (37.67)                                        
 19 East, Aubrey              FR Hope-MI              1:11.90    1:12.37 q      
                  33.66     1:12.37 (38.71)                                        
 20 Slenk, Erica              JR Hope-MI              1:12.71    1:12.46 q      
                  34.22     1:12.46 (38.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boldt, Leah               SR Carthage-WI          1:10.91   J1:12.46        
                  33.67     1:12.46 (38.79)                                        
 22 Macho, Kinzee             FR Carthage-WI          1:11.63    1:12.63        
                  34.12     1:12.63 (38.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.28    1:13.17        
                  34.39     1:13.17 (38.78)                                        
 24 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:13.36        
                  34.87     1:13.36 (38.49)                                        
 25 Main, Casey               SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:19.37    1:13.83        
                  34.70     1:13.83 (39.13)                                        
 26 Kindhart, Miranda         JR Lincoln-IL           1:15.98    1:13.89        
                  34.05     1:13.89 (39.84)                                        
 27 Sturdivant, Mariah        SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:16.21    1:13.96        
                  34.33     1:13.96 (39.63)                                        
 28 Potyraj, Alyssa           FR Hope-MI              1:13.60    1:14.06        
                  34.56     1:14.06 (39.50)                                        
 29 Asselin, Sydney           SR Hope-MI              1:15.00    1:14.21        
                  34.90     1:14.21 (39.31)                                        
 30 Hiotaky, Christina        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:16.83    1:14.34        
                  35.56     1:14.34 (38.78)                                        
 31 Henschel, Emma            FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:18.18    1:14.39        
                  35.40     1:14.39 (38.99)                                        
 32 Orgill, Maddie            FR Carthage-WI          1:14.58    1:15.11        
                  35.76     1:15.11 (39.35)                                        
 33 Homann, Nicole            SO Lincoln-IL           1:20.54    1:16.63        
                  36.47     1:16.63 (40.16)                                        
 34 Gelberg, Natalie          JR Carthage-WI          1:15.13    1:17.41        
                  36.21     1:17.41 (41.20)                                        
 35 Rogney, Sophia            FR Carthage-WI          1:15.03    1:17.48        
                  36.37     1:17.48 (41.11)                                        
 36 Watson, Nichol            JR Hope-MI              1:19.65    1:20.05        
                  38.67     1:20.05 (41.38)                                        
 37 Brohard, Bailey           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:22.38    1:21.65        
                  38.90     1:21.65 (42.75)                                        
 38 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:20.60    1:23.00        
                  39.55     1:23.00 (43.45)                                        
 -- Addis, Victoria           JR Hillsdale-MI         1:10.81        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.64  Q18
                56.23  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL             56.90      55.56 Q18     26  
                  26.04       55.56 (29.52)                                        
  2 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL             57.22      56.75         22  
                  26.83       56.75 (29.92)                                        
  3 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                  57.65      56.85         21  
                  26.77       56.85 (30.08)                                        
  4 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL             58.97      57.15         20  
                  27.02       57.15 (30.13)                                        
  5 Bennett, Billy      FR Valpo Swimming-IN      58.48      58.03         19  
                  27.29       58.03 (30.74)                                        
  6 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL             58.36      58.43         18  
                  27.59       58.43 (30.84)                                        
  7 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI            58.68      59.63         17  
                  28.42       59.63 (31.21)                                        
  8 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL             59.73    1:00.45         16  
                  28.80     1:00.45 (31.65)                                        
  9 Kotel, Thomas       JR Lewis                1:00.19    1:01.05         15  
                  28.19     1:01.05 (32.86)                                        
 10 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis                  59.93    1:01.14         14  
                  28.41     1:01.14 (32.73)                                        
B - Final
 11 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN               1:00.28      59.91         11  
                  27.60       59.91 (32.31)                                        
 12 Wallar, Jack        SR Carthage-WI          1:00.37    1:00.29          9  
                  28.35     1:00.29 (31.94)                                        
 13 Fuller, Xavier      FR DPU-IN               1:00.98    1:00.36          8  
                  28.03     1:00.36 (32.33)                                        
 14 Kalenowski, Sam     FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.56    1:01.33          7  
                  28.72     1:01.33 (32.61)                                        
 15 Griffith, Ben       FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.37    1:01.56          6  
                  28.71     1:01.56 (32.85)                                        
 16 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL           1:00.92    1:01.89          5  
                  29.15     1:01.89 (32.74)                                        
 17 Zocher, Will        JR Carthage-WI          1:02.66    1:02.47          4  
                  30.03     1:02.47 (32.44)                                        
 18 Renner, Rick        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:02.45    1:03.53          3  
                  29.33     1:03.53 (34.20)                                        
 19 Hare, Ethan         SO Carthage-WI          1:02.53    1:03.76          2  
                  29.84     1:03.76 (33.92)                                        
 20 Hoerstl, Ferdinand  FR North Central-IL     1:03.67    1:03.80          1  
                  29.83     1:03.80 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.64  Q18
                56.23  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL             58.45      56.90 q      
                  26.74       56.90 (30.16)                                        
  2 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL             58.43      57.22 q      
                  26.90       57.22 (30.32)                                        
  3 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                  59.17      57.65 q      
                  27.11       57.65 (30.54)                                        
  4 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL           1:02.48      58.36 q      
                  27.73       58.36 (30.63)                                        
  5 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.39      58.48 q      
                  27.77       58.48 (30.71)                                        
  6 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI            58.19      58.68 q      
                  27.75       58.68 (30.93)                                        
  7 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL             59.21      58.97 q      
                  27.95       58.97 (31.02)                                        
  8 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           1:01.10      59.73 q      
                  28.52       59.73 (31.21)                                        
  9 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                1:02.98      59.93 q      
                  27.93       59.93 (32.00)                                        
 10 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                1:04.05    1:00.19 q      
                  28.06     1:00.19 (32.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN               1:02.02    1:00.28 q      
                  28.24     1:00.28 (32.04)                                        
 12 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI            59.91    1:00.37 q      
                  28.29     1:00.37 (32.08)                                        
 13 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.34    1:00.56 q      
                  28.57     1:00.56 (31.99)                                        
 14 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL           1:04.47    1:00.92 q      
                  28.70     1:00.92 (32.22)                                        
 15 Fuller, Xavier            FR DPU-IN               1:02.47    1:00.98 q      
                  27.94     1:00.98 (33.04)                                        
 16 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.01    1:01.37 q      
                  28.60     1:01.37 (32.77)                                        
 17 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:02.54    1:02.45 q      
                  28.92     1:02.45 (33.53)                                        
 18 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          1:03.33    1:02.53 q      
                  29.59     1:02.53 (32.94)                                        
 19 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI          1:02.88    1:02.66 q      
                  29.55     1:02.66 (33.11)                                        
 20 Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT    1:03.67 q      
                  29.76     1:03.67 (33.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           1:06.73    1:04.17        
                  30.42     1:04.17 (33.75)                                        
 22 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.85    1:04.22        
                  30.40     1:04.22 (33.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Wilkerson, Tice           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.02    1:04.56        
                  29.97     1:04.56 (34.59)                                        
 24 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.04    1:05.08        
                  30.18     1:05.08 (34.90)                                        
 25 Faber, Liam               FR Hope-MI              1:04.21    1:05.57        
                  30.95     1:05.57 (34.62)                                        
 26 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.05    1:06.67        
                  31.86     1:06.67 (34.81)                                        
 27 Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI              1:04.78    1:07.20        
                  32.40     1:07.20 (34.80)                                        
 28 Boyce, Timothy            SO Hope-MI              1:07.25    1:07.76        
                  31.04     1:07.76 (36.72)                                        
 29 Conrady, James            SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.39    1:09.85        
                  32.90     1:09.85 (36.95)                                        
 30 Mandeville, James         FR Hope-MI              1:10.62    1:10.35        
                  33.32     1:10.35 (37.03)                                        
 31 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     1:12.49    1:11.40        
                  33.48     1:11.40 (37.92)                                        
 32 Weigle, Nick              FR Hope-MI              1:08.50    1:11.41        
                  32.90     1:11.41 (38.51)                                        
 33 Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL          NT    1:13.22        
                  34.26     1:13.22 (38.96)                                        
 34 Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT    1:23.91        
                  38.88     1:23.91 (45.03)                                        
 35 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL           1:26.99    1:27.72        
                  40.70     1:27.72 (47.02)                                        
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           1:00.23     X57.53        
                  26.99       57.53 (30.54)                                        
 -- Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     1:03.34   X1:03.27        
                  29.81     1:03.27 (33.46)                                        
 -- Rinne, Will               SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:55.94  D3A
                2:03.09  Q18
                2:03.61  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis                2:01.18    2:00.88 Q18     26  
                  28.25       58.79 (30.54)     1:30.19 (31.40)     2:00.88 (30.69)
  2 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           2:05.84    2:05.47         22  
                  29.50     1:00.82 (31.32)     1:32.99 (32.17)     2:05.47 (32.48)
  3 Jenny, Isabel       FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:08.15    2:07.69         21  
                  29.90     1:02.37 (32.47)     1:35.49 (33.12)     2:07.69 (32.20)
  4 Rutledge, Abby      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.95    2:09.61         20  
                  30.83     1:03.71 (32.88)     1:36.99 (33.28)     2:09.61 (32.62)
  5 Ishaque, Sedef      JR Chicago-IL           2:11.75    2:09.84         19  
                  30.20     1:02.96 (32.76)     1:36.36 (33.40)     2:09.84 (33.48)
  6 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL           2:08.67    2:09.87         18  
                  30.21     1:03.04 (32.83)     1:36.97 (33.93)     2:09.87 (32.90)
  7 Beese, Meghan       SR Lewis                2:11.10    2:10.15         17  
                  29.74     1:02.76 (33.02)     1:37.00 (34.24)     2:10.15 (33.15)
  8 Peel, Meg           SO Hope-MI              2:08.30    2:10.62         16  
                  30.66     1:03.50 (32.84)     1:37.41 (33.91)     2:10.62 (33.21)
  9 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis                2:11.39    2:11.28         15  
                  29.78     1:03.29 (33.51)     1:37.49 (34.20)     2:11.28 (33.79)
 10 Lawson, Tara        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:10.85    2:12.43         14  
                  30.39     1:03.76 (33.37)     1:38.20 (34.44)     2:12.43 (34.23)
B - Final
 11 Arndt, Mattea       JR Carthage-WI          2:15.39    2:14.64         11  
                  32.64     1:06.98 (34.34)     1:41.17 (34.19)     2:14.64 (33.47)
 12 Reynolds, Hope      SO Hope-MI              2:15.05    2:14.93          9  
                  32.00     1:06.38 (34.38)     1:40.85 (34.47)     2:14.93 (34.08)
 13 Roche, Emma         FR Carthage-WI          2:18.54    2:16.44          8  
                  32.03     1:06.13 (34.10)     1:41.17 (35.04)     2:16.44 (35.27)
 14 Sakry, Grace        FR Carthage-WI          2:19.09    2:18.07          7  
                  31.81     1:06.60 (34.79)     1:42.22 (35.62)     2:18.07 (35.85)
 15 Priest, Angel       JR Lincoln-IL           2:20.98    2:18.96          6  
                  31.85     1:07.02 (35.17)     1:43.60 (36.58)     2:18.96 (35.36)
 16 Steyer, Taylor      JR Hillsdale-MI         2:21.45    2:19.66          5  
                  32.65     1:07.71 (35.06)     1:44.18 (36.47)     2:19.66 (35.48)
 17 Walker, Heather     JR Carthage-WI          2:19.83    2:19.76          4  
                  31.97     1:06.87 (34.90)     1:43.44 (36.57)     2:19.76 (36.32)
 18 Furgeson, Colleen   JR Lincoln-IL           2:18.34    2:19.92          3  
                  32.28     1:07.95 (35.67)     1:44.55 (36.60)     2:19.92 (35.37)
 19 Perkins, Aleah      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.10    2:21.67          2  
                  33.95     1:10.03 (36.08)     1:46.09 (36.06)     2:21.67 (35.58)
 20 Coley, Katy         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:27.60    2:24.49          1  
                  33.20     1:09.96 (36.76)     1:47.62 (37.66)     2:24.49 (36.87)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:55.94  D3A
                2:03.09  Q18
                2:03.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palczynski, Stephanie     SO Lewis                2:05.82    2:01.18 qQ18   
                  28.28       58.61 (30.33)     1:29.99 (31.38)     2:01.18 (31.19)
  2 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           2:11.06    2:05.84 q      
                  30.08     1:01.44 (31.36)     1:33.49 (32.05)     2:05.84 (32.35)
  3 Jenny, Isabel             FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.36    2:08.15 q      
                  30.70     1:03.14 (32.44)     1:36.11 (32.97)     2:08.15 (32.04)
  4 Peel, Meg                 SO Hope-MI              2:05.97    2:08.30 q      
                  30.38     1:03.28 (32.90)     1:36.16 (32.88)     2:08.30 (32.14)
  5 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL           2:11.79    2:08.67 q      
                  30.09     1:02.99 (32.90)     1:36.07 (33.08)     2:08.67 (32.60)
  6 Lawson, Tara              JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:17.52    2:10.85 q      
                  29.54     1:02.60 (33.06)     1:36.70 (34.10)     2:10.85 (34.15)
  7 Beese, Meghan             SR Lewis                2:17.82    2:11.10 q      
                  28.97     1:01.31 (32.34)     1:36.15 (34.84)     2:11.10 (34.95)
  8 Jeffers, Gabby            SR Lewis                2:12.63    2:11.39 q      
                  29.37     1:02.74 (33.37)     1:36.99 (34.25)     2:11.39 (34.40)
  9 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL           2:16.73    2:11.75 q      
                  31.09     1:04.05 (32.96)     1:37.95 (33.90)     2:11.75 (33.80)
 10 Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.15    2:13.95 q      
                  31.31     1:05.00 (33.69)     1:39.45 (34.45)     2:13.95 (34.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reynolds, Hope            SO Hope-MI              2:16.04    2:15.05 q      
                  31.75     1:05.97 (34.22)     1:40.84 (34.87)     2:15.05 (34.21)
 12 Arndt, Mattea             JR Carthage-WI          2:18.31    2:15.39 q      
                  32.85     1:06.96 (34.11)     1:41.42 (34.46)     2:15.39 (33.97)
 13 Furgeson, Colleen         JR Lincoln-IL           2:19.97    2:18.34 q      
                  30.51     1:06.29 (35.78)     1:42.64 (36.35)     2:18.34 (35.70)
 14 Roche, Emma               FR Carthage-WI          2:23.29    2:18.54 q      
                  32.15     1:07.22 (35.07)     1:42.96 (35.74)     2:18.54 (35.58)
 15 Sakry, Grace              FR Carthage-WI          2:19.23    2:19.09 q      
                  32.24     1:07.37 (35.13)     1:43.32 (35.95)     2:19.09 (35.77)
 16 Perkins, Aleah            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.89    2:19.10 q      
                  32.95     1:07.96 (35.01)     1:43.53 (35.57)     2:19.10 (35.57)
 17 Walker, Heather           JR Carthage-WI          2:16.84    2:19.83 q      
                  31.87     1:06.87 (35.00)     1:43.50 (36.63)     2:19.83 (36.33)
 18 Priest, Angel             JR Lincoln-IL           2:21.99    2:20.98 q      
                  31.33     1:06.27 (34.94)     1:44.05 (37.78)     2:20.98 (36.93)
 19 Steyer, Taylor            JR Hillsdale-MI         2:26.58    2:21.45 q      
                  33.44     1:08.52 (35.08)     1:45.12 (36.60)     2:21.45 (36.33)
 20 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.46    2:27.60 q      
                  33.29     1:09.97 (36.68)     1:49.00 (39.03)     2:27.60 (38.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:29.29    2:29.23        
                  33.37     1:10.77 (37.40)     1:49.73 (38.96)     2:29.23 (39.50)
 22 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.28    2:29.50        
                  34.49     1:11.74 (37.25)     1:50.40 (38.66)     2:29.50 (39.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bajor, Ali                FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:31.88    2:30.20        
                  34.59     1:12.55 (37.96)     1:51.80 (39.25)     2:30.20 (38.40)
 24 Akiwo, Roylin             FR Lincoln-IL           2:33.66    2:31.77        
                  34.13     1:12.08 (37.95)     1:51.69 (39.61)     2:31.77 (40.08)
 25 McGrory, Aislinn          FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:29.74    2:32.42        
                  35.62     1:13.94 (38.32)     1:53.68 (39.74)     2:32.42 (38.74)
 26 Stilwell, Jael            FR Hope-MI              2:30.25    2:32.78        
                  35.74     1:13.97 (38.23)     1:53.54 (39.57)     2:32.78 (39.24)
 27 Dick, Katie Lu            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:38.11    2:34.48        
                  36.12     1:14.72 (38.60)     1:54.57 (39.85)     2:34.48 (39.91)
 28 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:34.65    2:35.73        
                  36.46     1:16.05 (39.59)     1:56.14 (40.09)     2:35.73 (39.59)
 29 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:38.26    2:40.13        
                  37.62     1:18.07 (40.45)     1:59.35 (41.28)     2:40.13 (40.78)
 30 Hutchison, Chloe          SO Hope-MI              2:43.11    2:42.93        
                  37.97     1:18.28 (40.31)     2:00.12 (41.84)     2:42.93 (42.81)
 -- Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:05.51   X2:03.53 D3B    
                  29.73     1:00.62 (30.89)     1:32.04 (31.42)     2:03.53 (31.49)
 -- Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL           2:13.05   X2:08.54        
                  30.18     1:02.46 (32.28)     1:35.39 (32.93)     2:08.54 (33.15)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:49.04  Q18
                1:50.04  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL           1:46.12    1:45.07#Q18     26  
                  24.76       51.49 (26.73)     1:18.19 (26.70)     1:45.07 (26.88)
  2 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL           1:48.23    1:48.81 Q18     22  
                  25.66       52.43 (26.77)     1:20.28 (27.85)     1:48.81 (28.53)
  3 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           1:51.45    1:50.85         21  
                  26.58       54.55 (27.97)     1:22.92 (28.37)     1:50.85 (27.93)
  4 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                1:49.88    1:50.95         20  
                  26.36       53.97 (27.61)     1:22.58 (28.61)     1:50.95 (28.37)
  5 Pircon, Adam        SR DPU-IN               1:50.69    1:51.14         19  
                  25.45       53.38 (27.93)     1:21.76 (28.38)     1:51.14 (29.38)
  6 Szymczak, Chris     SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.07    1:54.51         18  
                  26.83       55.54 (28.71)     1:24.95 (29.41)     1:54.51 (29.56)
  7 Gabriel, Sam        SR Carthage-WI          1:55.08    1:55.58         17  
                  27.09       56.03 (28.94)     1:25.46 (29.43)     1:55.58 (30.12)
  8 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN               1:56.12    1:55.72         16  
                  26.81       55.58 (28.77)     1:25.65 (30.07)     1:55.72 (30.07)
  9 Hollington, Peter   FR DPU-IN               1:59.15    2:01.02         15  
                  27.20       57.24 (30.04)     1:28.62 (31.38)     2:01.02 (32.40)
 -- Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL           1:48.70         DQ        
                  25.20       52.71 (27.51)     1:21.44 (28.73)          DQ (28.63)
B - Final
 11 Dominovic, Marko    JR Lincoln-IL           2:00.42    1:58.87         11  
                  28.08       57.83 (29.75)     1:28.26 (30.43)     1:58.87 (30.61)
 12 Kile, Ethan         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.88    2:00.53          9  
                  27.88       58.23 (30.35)     1:29.66 (31.43)     2:00.53 (30.87)
 13 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.02    2:00.94          8  
                  28.14       59.17 (31.03)     1:30.43 (31.26)     2:00.94 (30.51)
 14 Scarski, Mitch      SR Carthage-WI          2:02.72    2:01.72          7  
                  28.62       59.12 (30.50)     1:30.05 (30.93)     2:01.72 (31.67)
 15 Ellstrom, Ben       FR Carthage-WI          2:04.07    2:02.33          6  
                  29.49     1:00.77 (31.28)     1:31.73 (30.96)     2:02.33 (30.60)
 16 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           1:59.77    2:02.60          5  
                  28.39       58.91 (30.52)     1:30.57 (31.66)     2:02.60 (32.03)
 17 Bowling, Alex       FR DPU-IN               2:05.11    2:02.76          4  
                  28.87     1:00.09 (31.22)     1:32.39 (32.30)     2:02.76 (30.37)
 18 Schofield, Jonatha  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.14    2:03.10          3  
                  28.72     1:00.77 (32.05)     1:32.87 (32.10)     2:03.10 (30.23)
 19 Dull, Josh          SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.02    2:05.89          2  
                  29.49     1:00.99 (31.50)     1:33.68 (32.69)     2:05.89 (32.21)
 20 Clyde, Dan          JR Hope-MI              2:06.00    2:06.30          1  
                  29.42     1:01.90 (32.48)     1:34.52 (32.62)     2:06.30 (31.78)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:49.04  Q18
                1:50.04  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL           1:52.63    1:46.12#qQ18   
                  24.94       52.18 (27.24)     1:19.12 (26.94)     1:46.12 (27.00)
  2 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:54.28    1:48.23 qQ18   
                  25.79       52.78 (26.99)     1:19.78 (27.00)     1:48.23 (28.45)
  3 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL           1:57.40    1:48.70 qQ18   
                  24.67       52.02 (27.35)     1:20.36 (28.34)     1:48.70 (28.34)
  4 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                1:53.90    1:49.88 qD3B   
                  26.25       53.81 (27.56)     1:21.65 (27.84)     1:49.88 (28.23)
  5 Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN               1:55.05    1:50.69 q      
                  25.55       53.49 (27.94)     1:21.94 (28.45)     1:50.69 (28.75)
  6 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:54.16    1:51.45 q      
                  26.39       54.40 (28.01)     1:23.06 (28.66)     1:51.45 (28.39)
  7 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI          1:54.88    1:55.08 q      
                  27.09       56.38 (29.29)     1:25.42 (29.04)     1:55.08 (29.66)
  8 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN               1:56.33    1:56.12 q      
                  26.72       56.03 (29.31)     1:26.21 (30.18)     1:56.12 (29.91)
  9 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:57.82    1:59.07 q      
                  28.32       58.10 (29.78)     1:28.57 (30.47)     1:59.07 (30.50)
 10 Hollington, Peter         FR DPU-IN               2:04.08    1:59.15 q      
                  26.95       56.54 (29.59)     1:27.60 (31.06)     1:59.15 (31.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           2:04.85    1:59.77 q      
                  28.38       58.88 (30.50)     1:29.78 (30.90)     1:59.77 (29.99)
 12 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.19    1:59.88 q      
                  27.29       57.45 (30.16)     1:28.84 (31.39)     1:59.88 (31.04)
 13 Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL           2:05.05    2:00.42 q      
                  28.00       58.02 (30.02)     1:29.19 (31.17)     2:00.42 (31.23)
 14 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.28    2:02.02 q      
                  28.40       59.54 (31.14)     1:31.20 (31.66)     2:02.02 (30.82)
 15 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:02.72 q      
                  28.58       59.63 (31.05)     1:31.17 (31.54)     2:02.72 (31.55)
 16 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI          2:00.62    2:04.07 q      
                  29.24       59.94 (30.70)     1:31.24 (31.30)     2:04.07 (32.83)
 17 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               2:06.40    2:05.11 q      
                  29.31     1:01.18 (31.87)     1:33.71 (32.53)     2:05.11 (31.40)
 18 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.01    2:05.14 q      
                  28.54     1:00.13 (31.59)     1:33.02 (32.89)     2:05.14 (32.12)
 19 Clyde, Dan                JR Hope-MI              2:01.00    2:06.00 q      
                  28.52       59.77 (31.25)     1:32.95 (33.18)     2:06.00 (33.05)
 20 Dull, Josh                SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.60    2:06.02 q      
                  30.02     1:01.64 (31.62)     1:33.86 (32.22)     2:06.02 (32.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.58    2:06.80        
                  29.66     1:01.13 (31.47)     1:33.67 (32.54)     2:06.80 (33.13)
 22 Larson, Stephen           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.52    2:07.12        
                  29.56     1:02.04 (32.48)     1:34.82 (32.78)     2:07.12 (32.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Gras, Trevor              SR Hope-MI              2:09.11    2:08.08        
                  30.50     1:02.69 (32.19)     1:35.95 (33.26)     2:08.08 (32.13)
 24 Yau, Ethan                JR Hope-MI              2:07.50    2:08.71        
                  30.42     1:03.35 (32.93)     1:36.08 (32.73)     2:08.71 (32.63)
 25 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.38    2:10.59        
                  29.88     1:03.22 (33.34)     1:36.66 (33.44)     2:10.59 (33.93)
 26 Costello, Seth            JR Hope-MI              2:11.44    2:11.07        
                  30.40     1:03.05 (32.65)     1:36.85 (33.80)     2:11.07 (34.22)
 27 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.14    2:12.96        
                  30.93     1:04.87 (33.94)     1:39.22 (34.35)     2:12.96 (33.74)
 28 Bird, James               FR Hope-MI              2:17.95    2:19.59        
                  31.65     1:06.99 (35.34)     1:43.08 (36.09)     2:19.59 (36.51)
 29 Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT    2:22.04        
                  30.91     1:06.75 (35.84)     1:44.50 (37.75)     2:22.04 (37.54)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.49  D3A
                51.59  Q18
                51.78  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barnes, Brooke      SR Wheaton IL-IL          54.02      51.69 D3B     26  
                  24.72       51.69 (26.97)                                        
  2 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis                  53.13      52.41         22  
                  25.24       52.41 (27.17)                                        
  3 Mandrell, Tyler     FR Chicago-IL             52.96      52.70         21  
                  24.94       52.70 (27.76)                                        
  4 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL             53.46      53.04         20  
                  25.56       53.04 (27.48)                                        
  5 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL             53.73      53.53         19  
                  25.57       53.53 (27.96)                                        
  6 Rutkowski, Becca    JR Carthage-WI            53.37      53.66         18  
                  25.91       53.66 (27.75)                                        
  7 Martins, Erica      JR Valpo Swimming-IN      53.78      53.79         17  
                  25.88       53.79 (27.91)                                        
  8 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL             54.39      54.35         16  
                  26.31       54.35 (28.04)                                        
  9 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis                  54.63      54.89         15  
                  26.04       54.89 (28.85)                                        
 10 Saliieva, Vladysla  FR Lewis                  52.80      55.16         14  
                  26.51       55.16 (28.65)                                        
B - Final
 11 Franke, Maggie      JR Wheaton IL-IL          54.66      53.52         11  
                  26.12       53.52 (27.40)                                        
 12 Furgeson, Colleen   JR Lincoln-IL             54.65      53.68          9  
                  26.08       53.68 (27.60)                                        
 13 Wright, Paige       JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.68      54.07          8  
                  26.25       54.07 (27.82)                                        
 14 Jones, Deann        JR Carthage-WI            54.89      54.59          7  
                  26.38       54.59 (28.21)                                        
 15 Mao, Yifan          JR Chicago-IL             55.39      55.06          6  
                  26.14       55.06 (28.92)                                        
 16 Robinson, Chiara    FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.98      55.38          5  
                  26.82       55.38 (28.56)                                        
 17 Vita, Mary          SO Hillsdale-MI           55.03      55.39          4  
                  26.36       55.39 (29.03)                                        
 18 De Tar, Suzanne     SR Hillsdale-MI           55.02      55.48          3  
                  26.61       55.48 (28.87)                                        
 19 Rao, Emma           SO Hillsdale-MI           55.05      55.67          2  
                  26.62       55.67 (29.05)                                        
 20 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL             55.09      55.71          1  
                  26.94       55.71 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.49  D3A
                51.59  Q18
                51.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saliieva, Vladyslava      FR Lewis                  55.25      52.80 q      
                  25.77       52.80 (27.03)                                        
  2 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL             56.13      52.96 q      
                  24.95       52.96 (28.01)                                        
  3 McCray, Ebony             JR Lewis                  53.67      53.13 q      
                  25.36       53.13 (27.77)                                        
  4 Rutkowski, Becca          JR Carthage-WI            53.92      53.37 q      
                  25.67       53.37 (27.70)                                        
  5 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL             54.35      53.46 q      
                  25.67       53.46 (27.79)                                        
  6 Subramaniam, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL             55.24      53.73 q      
                  25.47       53.73 (28.26)                                        
  7 Martins, Erica            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.93      53.78 q      
                  25.93       53.78 (27.85)                                        
  8 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL          53.24      54.02 q      
                  26.08       54.02 (27.94)                                        
  9 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL             54.84      54.39 q      
                  25.79       54.39 (28.60)                                        
 10 Navarrete, Daniela        SO Lewis                  56.15      54.63 q      
                  26.06       54.63 (28.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Furgeson, Colleen         JR Lincoln-IL             56.34      54.65 q      
                  26.68       54.65 (27.97)                                        
 12 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL          54.76      54.66 q      
                  26.43       54.66 (28.23)                                        
 13 Wright, Paige             JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.82      54.68 q      
                  26.52       54.68 (28.16)                                        
 14 Jones, Deann              JR Carthage-WI            54.09      54.89 q      
                  26.17       54.89 (28.72)                                        
 15 Robinson, Chiara          FR Valpo Swimming-IN      56.95      54.98 q      
                  26.84       54.98 (28.14)                                        
 16 De Tar, Suzanne           SR Hillsdale-MI           57.00      55.02 q      
                  25.93       55.02 (29.09)                                        
 17 Vita, Mary                SO Hillsdale-MI           57.07      55.03 q      
                  26.17       55.03 (28.86)                                        
 18 Rao, Emma                 SO Hillsdale-MI         1:00.23      55.05 q      
                  25.99       55.05 (29.06)                                        
 19 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL             57.08      55.09 q      
                  26.42       55.09 (28.67)                                        
 20 Mao, Yifan                JR Chicago-IL                NT      55.39 q      
                  26.37       55.39 (29.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jasunas, Kiara            FR Illinois Tech-IL       56.47      55.46        
                  26.89       55.46 (28.57)                                        
 22 McGuire, Gianna           JR Carthage-WI            56.53      55.69        
                  26.50       55.69 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL             57.85      56.10        
                  26.81       56.10 (29.29)                                        
 24 Pickett, Emily            JR Lewis                  56.06      56.41        
                  27.29       56.41 (29.12)                                        
 25 Grzybek, Marie            FR Lewis                  58.08      56.51        
                  27.38       56.51 (29.13)                                        
 26 Wurster, Jamie            JR Illinois Tech-IL       58.10      56.81        
                  26.41       56.81 (30.40)                                        
 27 Bowen, Ashley             JR Wheaton IL-IL          56.84      56.85        
                  27.35       56.85 (29.50)                                        
 28 McKeaney, Alex            FR Wheaton IL-IL          56.41      56.91        
                  27.15       56.91 (29.76)                                        
 29 Lagestee, Morgan          JR Lewis                  59.00      57.02        
                  26.97       57.02 (30.05)                                        
 30 Stevens, Hannah           FR Wheaton IL-IL          56.70      57.03        
                  27.01       57.03 (30.02)                                        
 31 Bertaud, Izzy             FR Carthage-WI            57.57      57.39        
                  26.62       57.39 (30.77)                                        
 32 Boyle, Taylor             FR Hillsdale-MI           57.00      57.44        
                  27.04       57.44 (30.40)                                        
 33 Sturdivant, Mariah        SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.70      57.48        
                  27.01       57.48 (30.47)                                        
 34 Vera, Taylor              SR Lewis                  56.33      57.53        
                  27.44       57.53 (30.09)                                        
 35 Walker, Stefanie          FR Hillsdale-MI           58.88      57.54        
                  27.61       57.54 (29.93)                                        
 36 Asselin, Sydney           SR Hope-MI                57.15      57.62        
                  28.02       57.62 (29.60)                                        
 37 Koterba, Meghan           JR Carthage-WI            57.29      57.75        
                  27.54       57.75 (30.21)                                        
 38 Briskey, Becca            FR Hillsdale-MI           59.62      57.89        
                  27.45       57.89 (30.44)                                        
 39 Peters, Kirsten           SO Wheaton IL-IL          58.59      58.27        
                  27.75       58.27 (30.52)                                        
 40 Paiz Osorio, Alexa        FR Hope-MI                57.00      58.54        
                  27.87       58.54 (30.67)                                        
 41 Brinks, Abigail           SR Hope-MI                58.58      58.82        
                  28.23       58.82 (30.59)                                        
 42 Gillespie, Krystal        SO Lewis                1:01.43      58.91        
                  27.85       58.91 (31.06)                                        
 43 Wright, Emily             JR Carthage-WI            59.05      59.11        
                  27.83       59.11 (31.28)                                        
 44 Blazevic, Petra           FR Lincoln-IL             59.31      59.72        
                  28.16       59.72 (31.56)                                        
 45 LaDuke, Abigail           FR Hope-MI                   NT      59.76        
                  29.13       59.76 (30.63)                                        
 46 Kuhn, Paige               FR Hope-MI              1:00.20    1:00.90        
                  29.52     1:00.90 (31.38)                                        
 47 Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT    1:01.21        
                  28.96     1:01.21 (32.25)                                        
 48 Neuhaus, Kayleigh         SO Lincoln-IL           1:09.12    1:01.57        
                  29.64     1:01.57 (31.93)                                        
 49 Jackson, Katherine        FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.13    1:01.74        
                  28.81     1:01.74 (32.93)                                        
 50 Johnson, Fiona            FR Hope-MI              1:01.56    1:02.17        
                  29.97     1:02.17 (32.20)                                        
 51 Sobkowski, Allison        JR Hope-MI              1:00.99    1:02.96        
                  30.26     1:02.96 (32.70)                                        
 52 Bain, Victoria            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:05.02    1:04.72        
                  30.66     1:04.72 (34.06)                                        
 53 Watson, Nichol            JR Hope-MI                   NT    1:04.97        
                  31.20     1:04.97 (33.77)                                        
 54 Catalano, Savannah        FR North Central-IL     1:07.99    1:05.40        
                  30.21     1:05.40 (35.19)                                        
 55 Berger, Alexandra         FR Hope-MI              1:09.82    1:10.01        
                  32.20     1:10.01 (37.81)                                        
 -- Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL                NT     X54.39        
                  26.16       54.39 (28.23)                                        
 -- Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL                NT     X57.45        
                  27.65       57.45 (29.80)                                        
 -- Slenk, Erica              JR Hope-MI              1:01.47        SCR        
 -- Dick, Katie Lu            FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.69        SCR        
 -- Palajac, Sophia           JR Hope-MI                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.34  D3A
                44.88  Q18
                45.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  44.84      44.77 Q18     26  
                  21.54       44.77 (23.23)                                        
  2 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL             45.58      45.45         22  
                  21.74       45.45 (23.71)                                        
  3 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis                  45.59      45.53         21  
                  21.72       45.53 (23.81)                                        
  4 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL             46.15      45.97         20  
                  22.53       45.97 (23.44)                                        
  5 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis                  46.54      46.00         19  
                  21.89       46.00 (24.11)                                        
  6 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL             45.52      46.18         18  
                  21.88       46.18 (24.30)                                        
  7 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                  46.45      46.50         17  
                  22.21       46.50 (24.29)                                        
  8 Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL             46.46      46.84         16  
                  22.20       46.84 (24.64)                                        
  9 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL             46.99      47.47         15  
                  22.85       47.47 (24.62)                                        
 10 Keith, Daniel       SO Hope-MI                47.04      47.89         14  
                  22.90       47.89 (24.99)                                        
B - Final
 11 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN      47.40      47.16         11  
                  22.40       47.16 (24.76)                                        
 12 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN                 47.83      47.44          9  
                  22.67       47.44 (24.77)                                        
 13 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL       47.69      47.65          8  
                  22.81       47.65 (24.84)                                        
 14 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL             47.56      47.66          7  
                  22.90       47.66 (24.76)                                        
 15 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             48.02      47.82          6  
                  22.97       47.82 (24.85)                                        
 16 Cameron, Christian  SO Wheaton IL-IL          48.23      47.93          5  
                  23.31       47.93 (24.62)                                        
 17 Eyre, Kalen         SO Lincoln-IL             48.16      48.06          4  
                  23.16       48.06 (24.90)                                        
 18 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN                 47.68      48.18          3  
                  23.48       48.18 (24.70)                                        
 19 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN                 48.11      48.53          2  
                  23.28       48.53 (25.25)                                        
 20 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             48.16      48.96          1  
                  23.49       48.96 (25.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.34  D3A
                44.88  Q18
                45.33  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  46.12      44.84 qQ18   
                  21.57       44.84 (23.27)                                        
  2 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             47.11      45.52 q      
                  21.82       45.52 (23.70)                                        
  3 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             49.08      45.58 q      
                  21.75       45.58 (23.83)                                        
  4 Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                  46.53      45.59 q      
                  21.75       45.59 (23.84)                                        
  5 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             47.71      46.15 q      
                  22.31       46.15 (23.84)                                        
  6 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                  46.60      46.45 q      
                  22.16       46.45 (24.29)                                        
  7 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             48.20      46.46 q      
                  22.00       46.46 (24.46)                                        
  8 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  48.25      46.54 q      
                  22.05       46.54 (24.49)                                        
  9 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             48.03      46.99 q      
                  22.60       46.99 (24.39)                                        
 10 Keith, Daniel             SO Hope-MI                47.77      47.04 q      
                  22.60       47.04 (24.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN      47.76      47.40 q      
                  22.55       47.40 (24.85)                                        
 12 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             48.95      47.56 q      
                  22.61       47.56 (24.95)                                        
 13 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN                 48.69      47.68 q      
                  23.09       47.68 (24.59)                                        
 14 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL       48.06      47.69 q      
                  22.61       47.69 (25.08)                                        
 15 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN                 48.65      47.83 q      
                  22.85       47.83 (24.98)                                        
 16 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             49.15      48.02 q      
                  22.68       48.02 (25.34)                                        
 17 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN                 49.86      48.11 q      
                  23.04       48.11 (25.07)                                        
 18 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             50.70      48.16 q      
                  22.90       48.16 (25.26)                                        
 18 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL             51.15      48.16 q      
                  23.11       48.16 (25.05)                                        
 20 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL          48.00      48.23 q      
                  22.91       48.23 (25.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      49.80      48.28        
                  22.76       48.28 (25.52)                                        
 22 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                  49.85      48.31        
                  23.28       48.31 (25.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            49.42      48.34        
                  22.87       48.34 (25.47)                                        
 24 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN      49.08      48.91        
                  23.83       48.91 (25.08)                                        
 25 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       50.14      49.27        
                  23.35       49.27 (25.92)                                        
 26 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      50.34      49.35        
                  24.07       49.35 (25.28)                                        
 27 Deysher, Daniel           SR Wheaton IL-IL          48.58      49.46        
                  23.33       49.46 (26.13)                                        
 28 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                 53.42      49.50        
                  23.36       49.50 (26.14)                                        
 29 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  52.33      49.56        
                  23.82       49.56 (25.74)                                        
 30 Rodgers, Alex             FR DPU-IN                 49.63      49.80        
                  23.30       49.80 (26.50)                                        
 30 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                  50.99      49.80        
                  23.93       49.80 (25.87)                                        
 32 Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                  53.41      49.94        
                  23.46       49.94 (26.48)                                        
 33 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN                 50.78      50.03        
                  23.89       50.03 (26.14)                                        
 34 Speece, Cleve             JR Wheaton IL-IL          49.85      50.17        
                  23.75       50.17 (26.42)                                        
 35 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI            49.63      50.21        
                  24.32       50.21 (25.89)                                        
 36 Bachler, Kellen           FR DPU-IN                 50.38      50.26        
                  23.55       50.26 (26.71)                                        
 37 Polzin, David             SR Illinois Tech-IL       54.42      50.33        
                  23.82       50.33 (26.51)                                        
 38 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL          50.53      50.34        
                  23.81       50.34 (26.53)                                        
 39 Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       53.22      50.38        
                  24.00       50.38 (26.38)                                        
 40 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            50.23      50.48        
                  24.22       50.48 (26.26)                                        
 41 Dwan, Andrew              FR Hope-MI                49.92      50.92        
                  24.10       50.92 (26.82)                                        
 42 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN      51.42      51.10        
                  24.59       51.10 (26.51)                                        
 43 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL          50.16      51.44        
                  24.48       51.44 (26.96)                                        
 44 Rick, Keon                JR Hope-MI                52.37      51.79        
                  24.57       51.79 (27.22)                                        
 45 Weigle, Nick              FR Hope-MI                51.12      51.91        
                  24.68       51.91 (27.23)                                        
 46 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                  53.70      52.02        
                  25.07       52.02 (26.95)                                        
 47 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI            50.71      52.05        
                  24.40       52.05 (27.65)                                        
 48 Price, Sam                JR Wheaton IL-IL          51.42      52.07        
                  24.64       52.07 (27.43)                                        
 49 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL          52.84      52.19        
                  24.75       52.19 (27.44)                                        
 50 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL       54.72      52.79        
                  25.43       52.79 (27.36)                                        
 51 De La Torre, Skylar       JR Hope-MI                53.99      54.40        
                  25.83       54.40 (28.57)                                        
 52 Lee, Sam                  FR North Central-IL          NT      55.27        
                  26.30       55.27 (28.97)                                        
 53 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL           1:00.65      55.91        
                  26.45       55.91 (29.46)                                        
 54 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.33      55.93        
                  26.81       55.93 (29.12)                                        
 55 Mandeville, James         FR Hope-MI                55.00      55.97        
                  27.39       55.97 (28.58)                                        
 56 Bird, James               FR Hope-MI                55.71      56.09        
                  26.32       56.09 (29.77)                                        
 57 Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL       57.09      56.66        
                  25.88       56.66 (30.78)                                        
 58 Pearson, Jacob            FR Hope-MI                55.98      56.67        
                  27.17       56.67 (29.50)                                        
 59 Boyce, Timothy            SO Hope-MI                55.00      58.32        
                  27.67       58.32 (30.65)                                        
 60 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL           1:03.73      59.19        
                  27.28       59.19 (31.91)                                        
 61 Senthillnathan, Abi       SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.25    1:00.81        
                  28.44     1:00.81 (32.37)                                        
 62 Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL     1:05.29    1:02.48        
                  29.34     1:02.48 (33.14)                                        
 63 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL           1:07.66    1:08.04        
                  31.99     1:08.04 (36.05)                                        
 64 Fleming, Pierson             Lincoln-IL           1:12.62    1:10.02        
                  32.70     1:10.02 (37.32)                                        
 65 Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT    1:16.17        
                  34.76     1:16.17 (41.41)                                        
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL             48.65     X46.86        
                  22.79       46.86 (24.07)                                        
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL       52.11     X53.33        
                  25.38       53.33 (27.95)                                        
 -- Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL             49.46        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:05.11  Q18
                2:05.85  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wong, Sandra        FR Chicago-IL           2:08.47    2:05.75 D3B     26  
                  28.94     1:00.54 (31.60)     1:32.40 (31.86)     2:05.75 (33.35)
  2 Ackerman, Hadley    SO Chicago-IL           2:06.76    2:05.87         22  
                  29.47     1:01.02 (31.55)     1:34.13 (33.11)     2:05.87 (31.74)
  3 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL           2:09.11    2:06.31         21  
                  28.88     1:01.13 (32.25)     1:33.65 (32.52)     2:06.31 (32.66)
  4 Voisin, Catherine   JR Hillsdale-MI         2:08.65    2:06.52         20  
                  29.17     1:02.03 (32.86)     1:34.28 (32.25)     2:06.52 (32.24)
  5 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           2:07.69    2:07.93         19  
                  28.66     1:00.90 (32.24)     1:33.84 (32.94)     2:07.93 (34.09)
  6 Burrill, Megan      FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.47    2:10.05         18  
                  29.68     1:02.85 (33.17)     1:36.83 (33.98)     2:10.05 (33.22)
  7 Clark, Anna         FR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.82    2:10.95         17  
                  29.85     1:03.92 (34.07)     1:37.49 (33.57)     2:10.95 (33.46)
  8 Houghton, Grace     SR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.95    2:11.44         16  
                  29.53     1:02.49 (32.96)     1:36.38 (33.89)     2:11.44 (35.06)
  9 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL           2:11.23    2:13.10         15  
                  29.85     1:03.46 (33.61)     1:38.37 (34.91)     2:13.10 (34.73)
 10 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL           2:13.52    2:15.35         14  
                  30.53     1:04.55 (34.02)     1:39.70 (35.15)     2:15.35 (35.65)
B - Final
 11 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL           2:13.97    2:08.86         11  
                  28.49     1:00.59 (32.10)     1:33.85 (33.26)     2:08.86 (35.01)
 12 Emmert, Erin        JR Hope-MI              2:14.88    2:15.59          9  
                  31.22     1:05.75 (34.53)     1:40.75 (35.00)     2:15.59 (34.84)
 13 Gertson, Shelby     SO Lewis                2:16.95    2:18.33          8  
                  31.13     1:05.26 (34.13)     1:40.97 (35.71)     2:18.33 (37.36)
 14 Bickerstaff, Baile  JR Hillsdale-MI         2:16.72    2:18.56          7  
                  30.63     1:06.19 (35.56)     1:42.65 (36.46)     2:18.56 (35.91)
 15 Craig, Betsy        SR Hope-MI              2:20.46    2:21.56          6  
                  30.82     1:07.17 (36.35)     1:44.72 (37.55)     2:21.56 (36.84)
 16 Macho, Kinzee       FR Carthage-WI          2:19.83    2:22.04          5  
                  31.27     1:06.76 (35.49)     1:44.34 (37.58)     2:22.04 (37.70)
 17 Leathers, Lizzie    JR Hillsdale-MI         2:19.64    2:22.39          4  
                  30.66     1:06.93 (36.27)     1:44.85 (37.92)     2:22.39 (37.54)
 18 Merucci, Elise      FR Carthage-WI          2:26.32    2:23.36          3  
                  31.03     1:07.06 (36.03)     1:45.71 (38.65)     2:23.36 (37.65)
 19 George, Liz         JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.41    2:27.04          2  
                  31.89     1:07.30 (35.41)     1:44.96 (37.66)     2:27.04 (42.08)
 20 Flott, Sophie       FR Carthage-WI          2:28.32    2:28.42          1  
                  32.67     1:10.36 (37.69)     1:49.09 (38.73)     2:28.42 (39.33)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:05.11  Q18
                2:05.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL           2:09.78    2:06.76 q      
                  28.46     1:00.72 (32.26)     1:34.54 (33.82)     2:06.76 (32.22)
  2 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           2:15.01    2:07.69 q      
                  28.63     1:01.23 (32.60)     1:34.30 (33.07)     2:07.69 (33.39)
  3 Wong, Sandra              FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.47 q      
                  28.65     1:00.45 (31.80)     1:33.62 (33.17)     2:08.47 (34.85)
  4 Voisin, Catherine         JR Hillsdale-MI         2:13.92    2:08.65 q      
                  28.98     1:02.07 (33.09)     1:36.09 (34.02)     2:08.65 (32.56)
  5 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:06.52    2:09.11 q      
                  29.32     1:02.88 (33.56)     1:36.57 (33.69)     2:09.11 (32.54)
  6 Clark, Anna               FR Hillsdale-MI         2:21.58    2:10.82 q      
                  30.28     1:04.05 (33.77)     1:37.39 (33.34)     2:10.82 (33.43)
  7 Houghton, Grace           SR Hillsdale-MI         2:13.86    2:10.95 q      
                  29.71     1:02.71 (33.00)     1:36.49 (33.78)     2:10.95 (34.46)
  8 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           2:15.54    2:11.23 q      
                  29.69     1:01.55 (31.86)     1:34.95 (33.40)     2:11.23 (36.28)
  9 Burrill, Megan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.82    2:12.47 q      
                  29.74     1:02.70 (32.96)     1:37.08 (34.38)     2:12.47 (35.39)
 10 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL           2:16.85    2:13.52 q      
                  29.93     1:04.09 (34.16)     1:38.84 (34.75)     2:13.52 (34.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL           2:14.69    2:13.97 q      
                  29.60     1:02.70 (33.10)     1:37.55 (34.85)     2:13.97 (36.42)
 12 Emmert, Erin              JR Hope-MI              2:15.12    2:14.88 q      
                  31.12     1:05.28 (34.16)     1:39.77 (34.49)     2:14.88 (35.11)
 13 Bickerstaff, Bailey       JR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.50    2:16.72 q      
                  30.54     1:05.22 (34.68)     1:40.29 (35.07)     2:16.72 (36.43)
 14 Gertson, Shelby           SO Lewis                2:18.22    2:16.95 q      
                  30.87     1:04.81 (33.94)     1:40.13 (35.32)     2:16.95 (36.82)
 15 Leathers, Lizzie          JR Hillsdale-MI         2:29.02    2:19.64 q      
                  30.04     1:04.83 (34.79)     1:41.95 (37.12)     2:19.64 (37.69)
 16 Macho, Kinzee             FR Carthage-WI          2:26.29    2:19.83 q      
                  30.47     1:05.07 (34.60)     1:42.69 (37.62)     2:19.83 (37.14)
 17 Craig, Betsy              SR Hope-MI              2:25.80    2:20.46 q      
                  31.61     1:08.03 (36.42)     1:45.01 (36.98)     2:20.46 (35.45)
 18 George, Liz               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.21    2:25.41 q      
                  32.06     1:08.17 (36.11)     1:45.80 (37.63)     2:25.41 (39.61)
 19 Merucci, Elise            FR Carthage-WI          2:22.79    2:26.32 q      
                  30.77     1:08.27 (37.50)     1:47.85 (39.58)     2:26.32 (38.47)
 20 Wills, Kristin            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:28.76    2:26.40 q      
                  31.11     1:07.90 (36.79)     1:46.00 (38.10)     2:26.40 (40.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.48    2:26.69        
                  32.45     1:09.71 (37.26)     1:48.38 (38.67)     2:26.69 (38.31)
 22 Meitz, Emily              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.73    2:27.79        
                  32.08     1:09.30 (37.22)     1:47.72 (38.42)     2:27.79 (40.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Flott, Sophie             FR Carthage-WI               NT    2:28.32        
                  32.43     1:10.24 (37.81)     1:48.74 (38.50)     2:28.32 (39.58)
 24 Misech, UB                JR Lincoln-IL           2:32.00    2:30.76        
                  31.29     1:08.22 (36.93)     1:47.72 (39.50)     2:30.76 (43.04)
 25 Musgrove, Gentry          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.28    2:31.51        
                  32.48     1:11.03 (38.55)     1:52.25 (41.22)     2:31.51 (39.26)
 26 Pearson, Hannah           SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:36.74        
                  33.60     1:13.15 (39.55)     1:55.07 (41.92)     2:36.74 (41.67)
 27 Ralston, Mackenzie        SO Hope-MI              2:36.73    2:38.32        
                  35.00     1:15.47 (40.47)     1:57.66 (42.19)     2:38.32 (40.66)
 28 Robison, Amy              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:39.64        
                  35.98     1:15.95 (39.97)     1:57.97 (42.02)     2:39.64 (41.67)
 29 Main, Casey               SR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:40.05    2:42.07        
                  33.74     1:14.03 (40.29)     1:57.01 (42.98)     2:42.07 (45.06)
 30 Brohard, Bailey           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:42.94        
                  35.58     1:16.62 (41.04)     1:58.77 (42.15)     2:42.94 (44.17)
 -- Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.62   X2:18.59        
                  30.22     1:05.07 (34.85)     1:41.59 (36.52)     2:18.59 (37.00)
 -- Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL           2:14.37        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.30   11/3/2018 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.30  Q18
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL           1:49.58    1:48.33 Q18     26  
                  24.24       51.85 (27.61)     1:19.33 (27.48)     1:48.33 (29.00)
  2 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           1:48.86    1:48.77 Q18     22  
                  25.08       52.74 (27.66)     1:20.54 (27.80)     1:48.77 (28.23)
  3 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                1:51.21    1:52.28         21  
                  25.25       53.22 (27.97)     1:22.49 (29.27)     1:52.28 (29.79)
  4 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                1:53.00    1:52.36         20  
                  25.44       54.04 (28.60)     1:24.40 (30.36)     1:52.36 (27.96)
  5 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                1:52.32    1:53.89         19  
                  24.89       53.20 (28.31)     1:23.04 (29.84)     1:53.89 (30.85)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN               1:54.59    1:54.16         18  
                  26.03       54.72 (28.69)     1:23.96 (29.24)     1:54.16 (30.20)
  7 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               1:55.41    1:55.38         17  
                  26.07       55.48 (29.41)     1:25.40 (29.92)     1:55.38 (29.98)
  8 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN               1:56.67    1:55.49         16  
                  25.38       54.98 (29.60)     1:25.46 (30.48)     1:55.49 (30.03)
  9 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL           1:54.93    1:55.68         15  
                  26.19       55.33 (29.14)     1:24.88 (29.55)     1:55.68 (30.80)
 10 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                1:56.78    2:00.01         14  
                  26.44       56.96 (30.52)     1:28.19 (31.23)     2:00.01 (31.82)
B - Final
 11 Wu, Scott           JR Chicago-IL           1:57.33    1:56.09         11  
                  26.24       56.00 (29.76)     1:25.85 (29.85)     1:56.09 (30.24)
 12 Escasa, Ryan        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.22    1:58.39          9  
                  25.84       55.79 (29.95)     1:26.56 (30.77)     1:58.39 (31.83)
 13 Griffith, Ben       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.23    1:58.41          8  
                  26.41       56.51 (30.10)     1:27.87 (31.36)     1:58.41 (30.54)
 14 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN               2:02.76    1:58.69          7  
                  25.93       56.10 (30.17)     1:27.56 (31.46)     1:58.69 (31.13)
 15 Wissenbach, Seth    SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.09    2:00.73          6  
                  26.17       56.34 (30.17)     1:28.11 (31.77)     2:00.73 (32.62)
 16 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN               2:01.39    2:00.98          5  
                  26.10       56.21 (30.11)     1:28.27 (32.06)     2:00.98 (32.71)
 17 Mennitt, Ben        FR DPU-IN               2:02.60    2:01.40          4  
                  27.17       57.65 (30.48)     1:29.22 (31.57)     2:01.40 (32.18)
 18 North, Joe          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:01.57    2:01.53          3  
                  27.32       58.25 (30.93)     1:29.34 (31.09)     2:01.53 (32.19)
 19 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          2:01.27    2:02.46          2  
                  27.98       59.38 (31.40)     1:31.23 (31.85)     2:02.46 (31.23)
 20 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN               2:00.99    2:02.87          1  
                  26.56       57.31 (30.75)     1:29.76 (32.45)     2:02.87 (33.11)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.30   11/3/2018 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.30  Q18
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           1:53.32    1:48.86 qQ18   
                  24.89       52.32 (27.43)     1:20.31 (27.99)     1:48.86 (28.55)
  2 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL           1:57.12    1:49.58 qD3B   
                  24.62       52.46 (27.84)     1:20.62 (28.16)     1:49.58 (28.96)
  3 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                1:57.11    1:51.21 q      
                  24.83       52.23 (27.40)     1:20.93 (28.70)     1:51.21 (30.28)
  4 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                2:00.75    1:52.32 q      
                  25.10       53.40 (28.30)     1:22.25 (28.85)     1:52.32 (30.07)
  5 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                1:57.42    1:53.00 q      
                  25.52       53.63 (28.11)     1:23.11 (29.48)     1:53.00 (29.89)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN               1:56.05    1:54.59 q      
                  25.47       54.42 (28.95)     1:24.25 (29.83)     1:54.59 (30.34)
  7 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL           1:59.70    1:54.93 q      
                  26.20       55.18 (28.98)     1:25.04 (29.86)     1:54.93 (29.89)
  8 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               1:58.92    1:55.41 q      
                  26.19       55.34 (29.15)     1:25.07 (29.73)     1:55.41 (30.34)
  9 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN               1:59.71    1:56.67 q      
                  25.82       55.84 (30.02)     1:26.76 (30.92)     1:56.67 (29.91)
 10 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                2:00.81    1:56.78 q      
                  26.32       55.77 (29.45)     1:25.94 (30.17)     1:56.78 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL           2:04.35    1:57.33 q      
                  25.98       55.46 (29.48)     1:25.77 (30.31)     1:57.33 (31.56)
 12 Escasa, Ryan              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.67    1:59.22 q      
                  26.38       56.58 (30.20)     1:27.45 (30.87)     1:59.22 (31.77)
 13 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.77    2:00.09 q      
                  26.35       56.96 (30.61)     1:28.36 (31.40)     2:00.09 (31.73)
 14 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN               2:02.70    2:00.99 q      
                  26.25       56.05 (29.80)     1:27.95 (31.90)     2:00.99 (33.04)
 15 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI               NT    2:01.27 q      
                  27.22       57.61 (30.39)     1:29.69 (32.08)     2:01.27 (31.58)
 16 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN               2:07.69    2:01.39 q      
                  26.78       57.08 (30.30)     1:28.68 (31.60)     2:01.39 (32.71)
 17 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:12.39    2:01.57 q      
                  26.90       57.68 (30.78)     1:29.32 (31.64)     2:01.57 (32.25)
 18 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.87    2:02.23 q      
                  26.50       56.92 (30.42)     1:29.07 (32.15)     2:02.23 (33.16)
 19 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                    NT    2:02.60 q      
                  26.41       55.84 (29.43)     1:27.27 (31.43)     2:02.60 (35.33)
 20 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN               2:04.20    2:02.76 q      
                  26.54       57.41 (30.87)     1:29.24 (31.83)     2:02.76 (33.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:08.38    2:04.06        
                  26.91       58.58 (31.67)     1:30.70 (32.12)     2:04.06 (33.36)
 22 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.49    2:05.18        
                  26.97       58.33 (31.36)     1:31.51 (33.18)     2:05.18 (33.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI          1:58.14    2:05.67        
                  26.52       56.89 (30.37)     1:29.96 (33.07)     2:05.67 (35.71)
 24 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:09.00    2:05.75        
                  28.18       59.86 (31.68)     1:32.26 (32.40)     2:05.75 (33.49)
 25 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:08.60        
                  28.10     1:00.96 (32.86)     1:34.92 (33.96)     2:08.60 (33.68)
 26 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.84    2:08.92        
                  28.26     1:01.07 (32.81)     1:34.44 (33.37)     2:08.92 (34.48)
 27 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               2:12.29    2:09.04        
                  27.53       59.94 (32.41)     1:34.38 (34.44)     2:09.04 (34.66)
 28 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:11.42    2:09.91        
                  27.12       58.93 (31.81)     1:33.15 (34.22)     2:09.91 (36.76)
 29 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:11.08    2:10.28        
                  28.25     1:00.56 (32.31)     1:35.15 (34.59)     2:10.28 (35.13)
 30 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.31    2:10.87        
                  29.95     1:01.76 (31.81)     1:35.55 (33.79)     2:10.87 (35.32)
 31 Engle, Jeffrey            SR Hope-MI              2:10.00    2:13.41        
                  29.16     1:02.00 (32.84)     1:38.12 (36.12)     2:13.41 (35.29)
 32 Yau, Ethan                JR Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:14.06        
                  29.11     1:01.53 (32.42)     1:36.49 (34.96)     2:14.06 (37.57)
 33 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          2:18.39    2:16.08        
                  30.35     1:04.94 (34.59)     1:39.42 (34.48)     2:16.08 (36.66)
 34 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.18    2:20.72        
                  29.62     1:04.02 (34.40)     1:41.12 (37.10)     2:20.72 (39.60)
 35 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:30.02        
                  30.70     1:07.80 (37.10)     1:48.28 (40.48)     2:30.02 (41.74)
 36 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:32.32    2:33.87        
                  31.76     1:09.78 (38.02)     1:51.26 (41.48)     2:33.87 (42.61)
 -- Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL           1:55.87   X1:51.08        
                  23.94       52.21 (28.27)     1:21.67 (29.46)     1:51.08 (29.41)
 -- Conrady, James            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:31.31         DQ        
                  31.06     1:06.84 (35.78)     1:45.27 (38.43)          DQ (40.11)
 -- Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 7:25.15   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Bergh, C Cheng                
                7:36.97  Q18
                7:39.30  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               7:45.01    7:49.82         52  
     1) Shen, Elizabeth SO              2) Fong, Chloe FR                 
     3) Hammill, Taylor SO              4) Subramaniam, Hannah FR         
                  27.99       58.37 (58.37)   1:28.57 (1:28.57)   1:58.35 (1:58.35)
        2:24.37 (26.02)     2:53.33 (54.98)   3:23.21 (1:24.86)   3:53.08 (1:54.73)
        4:19.88 (26.80)     4:49.14 (56.06)   5:19.40 (1:26.32)   5:49.28 (1:56.20)
        6:16.65 (27.37)     6:46.88 (57.60)   7:18.09 (1:28.81)   7:49.82 (2:00.54)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       7:44.89    7:53.56         44  
     1) Palczynski, Stephanie SO        2) Bower, Meaghan JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Maria SO             4) Van Der Westhuizen, Tay JR     
                  27.04       56.00 (56.00)   1:24.85 (1:24.85)   1:53.25 (1:53.25)
        2:11.32 (18.07)     2:52.30 (59.05)   3:23.61 (1:30.36)   3:54.64 (2:01.39)
        4:22.47 (27.83)     4:53.15 (58.51)   5:24.68 (1:30.04)   5:55.60 (2:00.96)
        6:22.71 (27.11)     6:52.36 (56.76)   7:22.91 (1:27.31)   7:53.56 (1:57.96)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      8:01.99    7:56.52         42  
     1) Martins, Erica JR               2) Jenny, Isabel FR               
     3) Wright, Maddie FR               4) Wright, Paige JR               
                  27.66       58.04 (58.04)   1:28.59 (1:28.59)   1:59.13 (1:59.13)
        2:26.27 (27.14)     2:57.10 (57.97)   3:28.78 (1:29.65)   3:59.31 (2:00.18)
        4:27.36 (28.05)     4:59.05 (59.74)   5:30.05 (1:30.74)   5:59.43 (2:00.12)
        6:26.27 (26.84)     6:56.23 (56.80)   7:27.15 (1:27.72)   7:56.52 (1:57.09)
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   8:09.07    7:57.64         40  
     1) Breay, Madeline FR              2) Vita, Mary SO                  
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) Heeres, Katherine SO           
                  28.66       59.56 (59.56)   1:30.39 (1:30.39)   2:01.04 (2:01.04)
        2:27.80 (26.76)     2:58.21 (57.17)   3:29.54 (1:28.50)   4:00.96 (1:59.92)
        4:28.83 (27.87)     4:59.38 (58.42)   5:30.24 (1:29.28)   6:00.32 (1:59.36)
        6:27.49 (27.17)     6:57.41 (57.09)   7:27.61 (1:27.29)   7:57.64 (1:57.32)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               7:53.01   x8:03.08        
     1) Choi, Abby FR                   2) Regueira, Nicole FR            
     3) Mason, Audrey JR                4) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
                  27.71       57.51 (57.51)   1:28.10 (1:28.10)   1:58.51 (1:58.51)
        2:26.91 (28.40)   2:58.75 (1:00.24)   3:31.23 (1:32.72)   4:02.85 (2:04.34)
        4:29.37 (26.52)     4:59.77 (56.92)   5:31.80 (1:28.95)   6:03.00 (2:00.15)
        6:29.98 (26.98)     7:00.34 (57.34)   7:31.89 (1:28.89)   8:03.08 (2:00.08)
  6 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    8:03.35    8:05.28         38  
     1) Rutkowski, Becca JR             2) Bloode, Jordyn FR              
     3) Arndt, Mattea JR                4) Jones, Deann JR                
                  27.88       58.11 (58.11)   1:28.79 (1:28.79)   1:59.59 (1:59.59)
        2:26.84 (27.25)     2:57.38 (57.79)   3:28.50 (1:28.91)   3:59.18 (1:59.59)
        4:27.56 (28.38)     4:58.63 (59.45)   5:29.83 (1:30.65)   6:01.09 (2:01.91)
        6:28.48 (27.39)     6:59.91 (58.82)   7:32.76 (1:31.67)   8:05.28 (2:04.19)
  7 Lewis University  'B'                       8:02.34   x8:10.34        
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Gertson, Shelby SO             
     3) Pickett, Emily JR               4) Grzybek, Marie FR              
                  28.14       59.17 (59.17)   1:31.75 (1:31.75)   2:04.03 (2:04.03)
        2:32.30 (28.27)     3:03.41 (59.38)   3:35.08 (1:31.05)   4:06.76 (2:02.73)
        4:33.80 (27.04)     5:04.72 (57.96)   5:36.72 (1:29.96)   6:08.58 (2:01.82)
        6:35.44 (26.86)     7:06.51 (57.93)   7:38.43 (1:29.85)   8:10.34 (2:01.76)
  8 Hope College-MI  'A'                        8:05.00    8:15.18         36  
     1) Schaefer, Emma SO               2) Peel, Meg SO                   
     3) Asselin, Sydney SR              4) Brinks, Abigail SR             
                  28.99   1:00.32 (1:00.32)   1:32.41 (1:32.41)   2:04.43 (2:04.43)
        2:31.45 (27.02)     3:01.47 (57.04)   3:32.21 (1:27.78)   4:02.85 (1:58.42)
        4:32.85 (30.00)   5:06.22 (1:03.37)   5:39.30 (1:36.45)   6:10.98 (2:08.13)
        6:38.98 (28.00)     7:10.42 (59.44)   7:42.97 (1:31.99)   8:15.18 (2:04.20)
  9 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       8:29.01    8:18.01         34  
     1) Burrill, Megan FR               2) Wills, Kristin SR              
     3) Jasunas, Kiara FR               4) Lydon, Katy JR                 
                  28.58   1:00.15 (1:00.15)   1:32.80 (1:32.80)   2:04.36 (2:04.36)
        2:34.03 (29.67)   3:06.64 (1:02.28)   3:39.61 (1:35.25)   4:11.98 (2:07.62)
        4:39.21 (27.23)     5:10.33 (58.35)   5:42.14 (1:30.16)   6:13.50 (2:01.52)
        6:40.42 (26.92)     7:12.03 (58.53)   7:45.20 (1:31.70)   8:18.01 (2:04.51)
 10 Carthage College-WI  'B'                         NT   x8:24.63        
     1) McGuire, Gianna JR              2) Walker, Heather JR             
     3) Bertaud, Izzy FR                4) Koterba, Meghan JR             
                  28.60   1:00.40 (1:00.40)   1:33.08 (1:33.08)   2:05.60 (2:05.60)
        2:33.24 (27.64)     3:04.76 (59.16)   3:38.49 (1:32.89)   4:11.07 (2:05.47)
        4:39.54 (28.47)   5:12.36 (1:01.29)   5:45.65 (1:34.58)   6:18.24 (2:07.17)
        6:46.41 (28.17)   7:18.37 (1:00.13)   7:51.45 (1:33.21)   8:24.63 (2:06.39)
 11 Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT   x8:29.72        
     1) Roche, Emma FR                  2) Taylor, Shae JR                
     3) Orgill, Maddie FR               4) Rogney, Sophia FR              
                  29.10   1:00.90 (1:00.90)   1:33.92 (1:33.92)   2:06.46 (2:06.46)
        2:34.61 (28.15)   3:07.16 (1:00.70)   3:40.48 (1:34.02)   4:13.60 (2:07.14)
        4:43.42 (29.82)   5:15.20 (1:01.60)   5:47.95 (1:34.35)   6:20.97 (2:07.37)
        6:49.90 (28.93)   7:22.98 (1:02.01)   7:56.95 (1:35.98)   8:29.72 (2:08.75)
 12 Hope College-MI  'B'                        8:15.00   x8:37.57        
     1) Emmert, Erin JR                 2) Kuhn, Paige FR                 
     3) LaDuke, Abigail FR              4) Reynolds, Hope SO              
                  30.00   1:02.65 (1:02.65)   1:35.89 (1:35.89)   2:08.00 (2:08.00)
        2:38.26 (30.26)   3:11.19 (1:03.19)   3:44.23 (1:36.23)   4:16.50 (2:08.50)
        4:45.71 (29.21)   5:18.25 (1:01.75)   5:51.56 (1:35.06)   6:24.15 (2:07.65)
        6:54.06 (29.91)   7:28.30 (1:04.15)   8:03.46 (1:39.31)   8:37.57 (2:13.42)
 13 Hope College-MI  'C'                        8:22.00   x8:49.28        
     1) Sobkowski, Allison JR           2) Paiz Osorio, Alexa FR          
     3) Johnson, Fiona FR               4) Nolte, Paula JR                
                  30.60   1:04.09 (1:04.09)   1:38.52 (1:38.52)   2:12.67 (2:12.67)
        2:43.54 (30.87)   3:19.06 (1:06.39)   3:54.35 (1:41.68)   4:28.79 (2:16.12)
        4:58.73 (29.94)   5:32.65 (1:03.86)   6:07.85 (1:39.06)   6:42.74 (2:13.95)
        7:11.22 (28.48)   7:43.49 (1:00.75)   8:16.34 (1:33.60)   8:49.28 (2:06.54)
 14 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     9:06.91    8:51.13         32  
     1) Akiwo, Roylin FR                2) Misech, UB JR                  
     3) Chalifoux, Kenzie SO            4) Furgeson, Colleen JR           
                  31.83   1:08.63 (1:08.63)   1:46.82 (1:46.82)   2:53.50 (2:53.50)
        3:27.48 (33.98)   4:02.47 (1:08.97)   4:37.45 (1:43.95)   5:06.33 (2:12.83)
        5:38.89 (32.56)   6:12.32 (1:05.99)   6:45.62 (1:39.29)   7:14.03 (2:07.70)
        7:45.95 (31.92)   8:19.12 (1:05.09)   8:51.15 (1:37.12)   8:51.13 (1:37.10)
 15 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       9:04.46   x9:00.17        
     1) Flores, Claudia FR              2) Bajor, Ali FR                  
     3) Lane, Maddie SR                 4) Shepherd, Delaney SR           
                  30.15   1:03.37 (1:03.37)   1:37.11 (1:37.11)   2:10.15 (2:10.15)
        2:41.40 (31.25)   3:18.72 (1:08.57)   3:56.97 (1:46.82)   4:34.47 (2:24.32)
        5:04.55 (30.08)   5:39.13 (1:04.66)   6:14.54 (1:40.07)   6:49.07 (2:14.60)
        7:18.93 (29.86)   7:52.60 (1:03.53)   8:26.27 (1:37.20)   9:00.17 (2:11.10)
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:43.84   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         T Gordon, A Kohlman, C Baker, H Burdette-Sapp     
                6:44.32  Q18
                6:47.12  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                       7:08.12    6:55.15         52  
     1) Taylor, Rhys FR                 2) Mugg, Jackson FR               
     3) Star, Brock SO                  4) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR 
                  24.07       50.69 (50.69)   1:18.59 (1:18.59)   1:46.40 (1:46.40)
        2:10.36 (23.96)     2:37.41 (51.01)   3:05.04 (1:18.64)   3:32.71 (1:46.31)
        3:55.50 (22.79)     4:20.67 (47.96)   4:46.84 (1:14.13)   5:14.01 (1:41.30)
        5:36.90 (22.89)     6:02.21 (48.20)   6:28.44 (1:14.43)   6:55.15 (1:41.14)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               6:59.01    6:55.19         44  
     1) Spencer, Julian FR              2) Park, Stephen SR               
     3) Tzortzis, Georgios FR           4) Phillips, Jp FR                
                  24.26       50.48 (50.48)   1:17.45 (1:17.45)   1:43.98 (1:43.98)
        2:07.74 (23.76)     2:34.45 (50.47)   3:01.39 (1:17.41)   3:28.06 (1:44.08)
        3:52.33 (24.27)     4:18.77 (50.71)   4:46.15 (1:18.09)   5:13.19 (1:45.13)
        5:35.86 (22.67)     6:00.70 (47.51)   6:27.36 (1:14.17)   6:55.19 (1:42.00)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   6:58.21    6:57.14         42  
     1) Willson, Matt FR                2) Pircon, Adam SR                
     3) Serf, Will JR                   4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  24.16       50.47 (50.47)   1:17.10 (1:17.10)   1:43.76 (1:43.76)
        2:07.47 (23.71)     2:34.35 (50.59)   3:01.07 (1:17.31)   3:27.43 (1:43.67)
        3:51.26 (23.83)     4:18.46 (51.03)   4:46.11 (1:18.68)   5:13.15 (1:45.72)
        5:36.79 (23.64)     6:02.64 (49.49)   6:29.76 (1:16.61)   6:57.14 (1:43.99)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:05.99    6:58.25         40  
     1) Sogandares, Mac SR              2) Bretl, Robbie SR               
     3) Kirar, Dylan SR                 4) May, Dominic FR                
                  24.86       51.30 (51.30)   1:18.11 (1:18.11)   1:45.21 (1:45.21)
        2:09.71 (24.50)     2:36.74 (51.53)   3:03.93 (1:18.72)   3:30.99 (1:45.78)
        3:55.20 (24.21)     4:21.70 (50.71)   4:48.48 (1:17.49)   5:15.35 (1:44.36)
        5:38.60 (23.25)     6:04.48 (49.13)   6:31.25 (1:15.90)   6:58.25 (1:42.90)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   7:05.90   x7:05.88        
     1) Netherton, Matthew JR           2) Stewart-Bates, Charlie JR      
     3) Fagen, Seth FR                  4) Hackley, Tommy FR              
                  24.71       51.53 (51.53)   1:18.99 (1:18.99)   1:46.74 (1:46.74)
        2:10.91 (24.17)     2:38.09 (51.35)   3:06.12 (1:19.38)   3:34.10 (1:47.36)
        3:58.16 (24.06)     4:25.05 (50.95)   4:52.89 (1:18.79)   5:20.91 (1:46.81)
        5:44.86 (23.95)     6:11.43 (50.52)   6:38.75 (1:17.84)   7:05.88 (1:44.97)
  6 Lewis University  'B'                       7:17.88   x7:07.18        
     1) Curtis, Kyle JR                 2) Burbrink, Jeremy JR            
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Williams, Colin SR             
                  23.99       50.37 (50.37)   1:18.29 (1:18.29)   1:46.74 (1:46.74)
        2:10.94 (24.20)     2:37.92 (51.18)   3:05.96 (1:19.22)   3:34.19 (1:47.45)
        3:59.07 (24.88)     4:26.79 (52.60)   4:55.48 (1:21.29)   5:23.73 (1:49.54)
        5:47.42 (23.69)     6:13.55 (49.82)   6:40.51 (1:16.78)   7:07.18 (1:43.45)
  7 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:26.42    7:18.77         38  
     1) Randle, Matthew SO              2) Wissenbach, Seth SO            
     3) Thompson, Miles JR              4) Escasa, Julian SR              
                  25.27       53.24 (53.24)   1:22.04 (1:22.04)   1:50.20 (1:50.20)
        2:14.39 (24.19)     2:42.16 (51.96)   3:11.08 (1:20.88)   3:39.39 (1:49.19)
        4:04.28 (24.89)     4:32.59 (53.20)   5:02.28 (1:22.89)   5:31.61 (1:52.22)
        5:56.08 (24.47)     6:23.70 (52.09)   6:51.31 (1:19.70)   7:18.77 (1:47.16)
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               7:20.01   x7:25.64        
     1) Lane, Graham SO                 2) Wu, Scott JR                   
     3) Wolfe, Morgan SO                4) Emerson, Chris FR              
                  25.20       53.28 (53.28)   1:23.03 (1:23.03)   1:52.86 (1:52.86)
        2:17.68 (24.82)     2:45.30 (52.44)   3:13.49 (1:20.63)   3:41.02 (1:48.16)
        4:06.37 (25.35)     4:35.76 (54.74)   5:05.92 (1:24.90)   5:35.38 (1:54.36)
        5:59.60 (24.22)     6:27.08 (51.70)   6:55.31 (1:19.93)   7:25.64 (1:50.26)
  9 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:27.00    7:31.17         36  
     1) Keith, Daniel SO                2) Clyde, Dan JR                  
     3) Engle, Jeffrey SR               4) Dwan, Andrew FR                
                  25.25       53.53 (53.53)   1:21.97 (1:21.97)   1:49.77 (1:49.77)
        2:15.66 (25.89)     2:44.76 (54.99)   3:14.39 (1:24.62)   3:44.49 (1:54.72)
        4:10.73 (26.24)     4:40.46 (55.97)   5:10.84 (1:26.35)   5:40.56 (1:56.07)
        6:05.29 (24.73)     6:33.19 (52.63)   7:01.79 (1:21.23)   7:31.17 (1:50.61)
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     7:57.63    7:32.94         34  
     1) Eyre, Kalen SO                  2) Englebert, Antoine FR          
     3) Dominovic, Marko JR             4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  26.23       56.20 (56.20)   1:27.58 (1:27.58)   1:57.94 (1:57.94)
        2:23.64 (25.70)     2:52.25 (54.31)   3:21.39 (1:23.45)   3:50.74 (1:52.80)
        4:15.95 (25.21)     4:44.46 (53.72)   5:14.73 (1:23.99)   5:45.11 (1:54.37)
        6:09.67 (24.56)     6:36.94 (51.83)   7:05.14 (1:20.03)   7:32.94 (1:47.83)
 11 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT    7:37.11         32  
     1) Wallar, Jack SR                 2) Vowels, David SO               
     3) Ellstrom, Ben FR                4) Connor, Tony SR                
                  25.50       55.25 (55.25)   1:25.16 (1:25.16)   1:54.00 (1:54.00)
        2:18.92 (24.92)     2:47.10 (53.10)   3:17.15 (1:23.15)   3:47.73 (1:53.73)
        4:14.15 (26.42)     4:43.64 (55.91)   5:12.52 (1:24.79)   5:41.19 (1:53.46)
        6:07.92 (26.73)     6:36.95 (55.76)   7:06.92 (1:25.73)   7:37.11 (1:55.92)
 12 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    7:37.44   x7:38.89        
     1) Nevins, Nick SO                 2) Hare, Ethan SO                 
     3) Scarski, Mitch SR               4) Zocher, Will JR                
                  25.96       54.74 (54.74)   1:24.18 (1:24.18)   1:52.82 (1:52.82)
        2:18.62 (25.80)     2:47.41 (54.59)   3:16.49 (1:23.67)   3:45.40 (1:52.58)
        4:11.31 (25.91)     4:40.69 (55.29)   5:11.35 (1:25.95)   5:42.88 (1:57.48)
        6:09.00 (26.12)     6:38.81 (55.93)   7:09.41 (1:26.53)   7:38.89 (1:56.01)
 13 Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT   x7:40.29        
     1) Wilson, Ross SO                 2) Gabriel, Sam SR                
     3) Lang, Aric SR                   4) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
                  26.19       56.03 (56.03)   1:26.33 (1:26.33)   1:56.80 (1:56.80)
        2:23.15 (26.35)     2:52.16 (55.36)   3:19.41 (1:22.61)   3:47.68 (1:50.88)
        4:13.89 (26.21)     4:43.64 (55.96)   5:13.88 (1:26.20)   5:44.25 (1:56.57)
        6:10.02 (25.77)     6:38.92 (54.67)   7:09.61 (1:25.36)   7:40.29 (1:56.04)
 14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:48.00   x7:55.33        
     1) Faber, Liam FR                  2) Costello, Seth JR              
     3) De La Torre, Skylar JR          4) Benner, Will JR                
                  27.20       56.89 (56.89)   1:27.23 (1:27.23)   1:57.11 (1:57.11)
        2:24.56 (27.45)     2:55.57 (58.46)   3:28.20 (1:31.09)   3:59.92 (2:02.81)
        4:26.45 (26.53)     4:57.34 (57.42)   5:28.95 (1:29.03)   6:00.04 (2:00.12)
        6:26.55 (26.51)     6:56.68 (56.64)   7:26.56 (1:26.52)   7:55.33 (1:55.29)
 15 Hope College-MI  'C'                        8:04.99   x8:15.25        
     1) Mandeville, James FR            2) Pearson, Jacob FR              
     3) Weigle, Nick FR                 4) Rick, Keon JR                  
                  28.97   1:00.20 (1:00.20)   1:33.52 (1:33.52)   2:04.89 (2:04.89)
        2:32.26 (27.37)   3:05.62 (1:00.73)   3:39.81 (1:34.92)   4:13.92 (2:09.03)
        4:40.20 (26.28)     5:10.74 (56.82)   5:42.29 (1:28.37)   6:14.35 (2:00.43)
        6:40.86 (26.51)     7:11.98 (57.63)   7:44.09 (1:29.74)   8:15.25 (2:00.90)
 -- Carthage College-WI  'A'                    7:27.44         DQ        
                  25.07       52.03 (52.03)   1:18.84 (1:18.84)   1:45.64 (1:45.64)
        2:10.56 (24.92)     2:38.62 (52.98)   3:07.50 (1:21.86)   3:35.39 (1:49.75)
        4:00.32 (24.93)     4:28.14 (52.75)   4:56.52 (1:21.13)   5:25.91 (1:50.52)
        5:50.17 (24.26)     6:18.22 (52.31)   6:46.70 (1:20.79)        DQ (1:49.26)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:56.63         DQ        
     1) Schroeders, RJ                  2) McMahon, Jake FR               
     3) Kitahata, Grant SR              4) Goetschel, Peyton SO           
                  27.85       58.18 (58.18)   1:28.64 (1:28.64)   1:59.35 (1:59.35)
        2:25.41 (26.06)     2:56.14 (56.79)   3:27.75 (1:28.40)   3:58.49 (1:59.14)
        4:25.08 (26.59)     4:55.14 (56.65)   5:26.79 (1:28.30)   5:58.34 (1:59.85)
        6:24.35 (26.01)     6:54.27 (55.93)   7:25.37 (1:27.03)        DQ (1:57.95)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 523.90   2/27/2015 Maria Zarka, KENYON                         
                395.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes           JR Chicago-IL                NP     470.20 D3B     26  
  2 Cron, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL                NP     427.20 D3B     22  
  3 Girlich, Anna       SR Chicago-IL                NP     395.90 D3B     21  
  4 Saparov, Alice      FR Chicago-IL                NP     373.05         20  
  5 Garcia, Trisha      JR Carthage-WI           344.90     337.60         19  
  6 Cozzi, Julia        FR Carthage-WI           328.30     324.45         18  
  7 Henderson, Sophia   JR Carthage-WI           301.00     309.85         17  
  8 Plohetski, Sara     SR Hope-MI               377.60     302.45         16  
  9 Christenson, Maddy  JR Lincoln-IL                NP     296.45         15  
 -- Cure, Nichole       JR Lincoln-IL                NP    X297.20        
 -- Crandell, Natalie   SO Hope-MI               343.85        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 638.35   2/27/2015 Connor Dignan, DENISON                      
                440.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonich, Brian     SR Hope-MI               463.35     453.65 D3B     26  
  2 Williams, Grant     FR Hope-MI               442.95     449.90 D3B     22  
  3 Pierson, Connor     JR Carthage-WI           391.20     374.90         21  
  4 Bongratz, Zack      SO Carthage-WI           340.30     327.35         20  
  5 Maldonado, Juan     SR Lincoln-IL                NP     258.85         19  
  6 Wilcox, Kamaron     FR Hope-MI               277.30     247.10         18  
 -- Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL                NP         DQ        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               888   2. Lewis University                    511
  3. Hillsdale College                   374   4. Valparaiso University Swimming      336
  5. Carthage College                    257   6. Illinois Tech                       200
  7. Hope College                        191   8. Lincoln College                     188
  9. Wheaton College                     134  10. North Central College                72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               733   2. Lewis University                    572
  3. DePauw University                   468   4. Carthage College                    245
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      244   6. Illinois Tech                       234
  7. Hope College                        164   8. Lincoln College                     162
  9. Wheaton College                     122  10. North Central College                69