Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/18/2018 07:30 PM
             2018 Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/16/2018 to 11/18/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
                1:35.15  Q18
                1:35.63  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:36.01    1:36.38         52  
     1) Lin, Nicole SO                  2) Mandrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Mao, Yifan JR                   4) Eastman, Hannah SR             
                  24.15       48.05 (23.90)     1:12.46 (24.41)     1:36.38 (23.92)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       1:45.00    1:37.07         44  
     1) Jeffers, Gabby SR               2) Lehman, Katie SR               
     3) Saliieva, Vladyslava FR         4) McCray, Ebony JR               
                  24.99       48.96 (23.97)     1:13.47 (24.51)     1:37.07 (23.60)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:38.01   x1:38.00        
     1) Subramaniam, Hannah FR          2) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Fong, Chloe FR                  4) Wolfson, Margaret SO           
                  24.95       49.46 (24.51)     1:13.58 (24.12)     1:38.00 (24.42)
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:41.50    1:39.58         42  
     1) Vita, Mary SO                   2) Boyle, Taylor FR               
     3) Rao, Emma SO                    4) De Tar, Suzanne SR             
                  25.47       50.80 (25.33)     1:15.17 (24.37)     1:39.58 (24.41)
  4 Lewis University  'B'                       1:47.66   x1:39.58        
     1) Navarrete, Daniela SO           2) Beese, Meghan SR               
     3) Pickett, Emily JR               4) Palczynski, Stephanie SO       
                  24.92       49.74 (24.82)     1:14.97 (25.23)     1:39.58 (24.61)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:45.23    1:39.64         40  
     1) Wright, Maddie FR               2) Robinson, Chiara FR            
     3) Martins, Erica JR               4) Wright, Paige JR               
                  25.47       50.91 (25.44)     1:15.06 (24.15)     1:39.64 (24.58)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:40.01   x1:41.33        
     1) Choi, Abby FR                   2) Tang, Melinda SO               
     3) Wu, Vivian FR                   4) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
                  26.02       51.08 (25.06)     1:15.94 (24.86)     1:41.33 (25.39)
  8 Lewis University  'C'                       1:48.77   x1:41.76        
     1) Bower, Meaghan JR               2) Gertson, Shelby SO             
     3) Grzybek, Marie FR               4) Marsh, Rachel FR               
                  25.73       51.85 (26.12)     1:17.24 (25.39)     1:41.76 (24.52)
  9 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:58.86    1:42.46         38  
     1) Akiwo, Roylin FR                2) Priest, Angel JR               
     3) Misech, UB JR                   4) Furgeson, Colleen JR           
                  27.27       52.62 (25.35)     1:18.22 (25.60)     1:42.46 (24.24)
 10 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:45.72   x1:42.57        
     1) Briskey, Becca FR               2) Walker, Stefanie FR            
     3) Steyer, Taylor JR               4) Bickerstaff, Bailey JR         
                  25.95       52.02 (26.07)     1:17.51 (25.49)     1:42.57 (25.06)
 11 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:46.56    1:44.00         36  
     1) Jasunas, Kiara FR               2) Wills, Kristin SR              
     3) Hiotaky, Christina SO           4) Wurster, Jamie JR              
                  25.87       52.21 (26.34)     1:18.55 (26.34)     1:44.00 (25.45)
 12 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:51.20    1:48.32         34  
     1) Ryan, Beth JR                   2) Woods, Amelia FR               
     3) Catalano, Savannah FR           4) Canfield, Kate JR              
                  26.31       52.24 (25.93)     1:22.18 (29.94)     1:48.32 (26.14)
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   1:48.22        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
                1:22.18  Q18
                1:22.44  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:24.18    1:21.43 Q18     52  
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Litschgi, Byrne JR             
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  21.21       40.93 (19.72)     1:01.43 (20.50)     1:21.43 (20.00)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       1:24.13    1:22.12 Q18     44  
     1) Kharko, Yurii SO                2) Pereira, Helio SR              
     3) Stigant, Jared SR               4) Bolivard, Guillaume JR         
                  20.99       41.13 (20.14)     1:02.35 (21.22)     1:22.12 (19.77)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:25.01   x1:25.27        
     1) Novis, Keenan SR                2) Song, Keda SO                  
     3) Spencer, Julian FR              4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  21.60       43.03 (21.43)     1:04.19 (21.16)     1:25.27 (21.08)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:26.01   x1:25.50        
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye JR             2) Reuter, George JR              
     3) Generalov, Anton JR             4) Wu, Scott JR                   
                  21.69       42.59 (20.90)     1:03.28 (20.69)     1:25.50 (22.22)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:27.01   x1:25.72        
     1) Nickson, Sam FR                 2) Bushnell, Michael FR           
     3) Emerson, Chris FR               4) Ding, Nick FR                  
                  21.58       43.01 (21.43)     1:04.68 (21.67)     1:25.72 (21.04)
  6 Lewis University  'B'                       1:27.66   x1:26.30        
     1) Williams, Colin SR              2) Star, Brock SO                 
     3) Curtis, Kyle JR                 4) Fosen, Erik SO                 
                  21.41       42.67 (21.26)     1:04.30 (21.63)     1:26.30 (22.00)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:28.58    1:26.63         42  
     1) Sogandares, Mac SR              2) Bennett, Billy FR              
     3) Kirar, Dylan SR                 4) May, Dominic FR                
                  22.02       43.48 (21.46)     1:05.60 (22.12)     1:26.63 (21.03)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:27.09    1:27.77         39  
     1) Rodgers, Alex FR                2) Smith, Ryan JR                 
     3) Bachler, Kellen FR              4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  22.69       44.25 (21.56)     1:06.21 (21.96)     1:27.77 (21.56)
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:31.76    1:27.77         39  
     1) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           2) Polzin, David SR               
     3) Wissenbach, Seth SO             4) Escasa, Julian SR              
                  22.39       44.56 (22.17)     1:06.57 (22.01)     1:27.77 (21.20)
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:53.60    1:28.95         36  
     1) Eyre, Kalen SO                  2) Dominovic, Marko JR            
     3) Englebert, Antoine FR           4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  21.94       45.32 (23.38)     1:07.53 (22.21)     1:28.95 (21.42)
 11 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:30.21   x1:29.41        
     1) McCown, Josh SR                 2) Fagen, Seth FR                 
     3) Netherton, Matthew JR           4) Serf, Will JR                  
                  23.04       45.41 (22.37)     1:07.72 (22.31)     1:29.41 (21.69)
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT   x1:29.69        
     1) Eidson, Derek FR                2) Strongman, Brett SO            
     3) Villasenor, Eric JR             4) Scheer, Austin JR              
                  22.15       44.58 (22.43)     1:07.31 (22.73)     1:29.69 (22.38)
 13 Lewis University  'C'                       1:31.22   x1:30.07        
     1) Kotel, Thomas JR                2) Tegeder, Jack SO               
     3) Roach, Michael FR               4) Crnich, Ben SR                 
                  22.55       46.09 (23.54)     1:08.50 (22.41)     1:30.07 (21.57)
 14 DePauw University-IN  'D'                        NT   x1:31.81        
     1) Willson, Matt FR                2) Bowling, Alex FR               
     3) Pool, Josh FR                   4) Johns, Zach SR                 
                  22.19       46.34 (24.15)     1:09.52 (23.18)     1:31.81 (22.29)
 15 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:35.11    1:31.97         34  
     1) Blaser, Austin FR               2) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR          
     3) Stamatis, Sam FR                4) Mielke, Nick FR                
                  23.43       45.78 (22.35)     1:09.29 (23.51)     1:31.97 (22.68)
 16 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:34.56   x1:33.25        
     1) Wolniak, John JR                2) Lucky, Mitchell FR             
     3) McMahon, Jake FR                4) Kalenowski, Sam FR             
                  23.56       47.01 (23.45)     1:10.00 (22.99)     1:33.25 (23.25)
 17 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x1:42.73        
     1) Gentile, Luke JR                2) Lee, Sam FR                    
     3) Wagner, Thomas FR               4) Lewellyan, Ryan FR             
                  24.77       49.48 (24.71)     1:17.37 (27.89)     1:42.73 (25.36)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:31.58         DQ        
     1) Mennitt, Ben FR                 2) Steffey, Max JR                
     3) Hollington, Peter FR            4) Polyakov, Nikita FR            
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 16:52.33  11/18/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                        
                16:27.52  D3A
                17:18.18  Q18
                17:33.72  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL          10:49.46   17:24.55 D3B     26  
                  28.63       59.36 (30.73)     1:30.65 (31.29)     2:02.19 (31.54)
        2:33.71 (31.52)     3:05.30 (31.59)     3:37.02 (31.72)     4:08.93 (31.91)
        4:40.38 (31.45)     5:12.05 (31.67)     5:43.64 (31.59)     6:15.27 (31.63)
        6:46.85 (31.58)     7:18.79 (31.94)     7:50.60 (31.81)     8:22.67 (32.07)
        8:54.64 (31.97)     9:26.91 (32.27)     9:59.07 (32.16)    10:31.03 (31.96)
       11:02.44 (31.41)    11:34.54 (32.10)    12:06.62 (32.08)    12:38.53 (31.91)
       13:10.31 (31.78)    13:42.31 (32.00)    14:14.54 (32.23)    14:46.83 (32.29)
       15:19.50 (32.67)    15:51.90 (32.40)    16:24.09 (32.19)    16:55.63 (31.54)
       17:24.55 (28.92)
  2 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis               11:00.44   17:39.52         22  
                  28.34       59.02 (30.68)     1:30.32 (31.30)     2:01.76 (31.44)
        2:33.46 (31.70)     3:05.29 (31.83)     3:37.18 (31.89)     4:09.29 (32.11)
        4:41.33 (32.04)     5:13.35 (32.02)     5:45.56 (32.21)     6:17.75 (32.19)
        6:50.07 (32.32)     7:22.29 (32.22)     7:54.60 (32.31)     8:26.92 (32.32)
        8:59.26 (32.34)     9:31.66 (32.40)    10:04.13 (32.47)    10:36.54 (32.41)
       11:09.07 (32.53)    11:41.72 (32.65)    12:14.03 (32.31)    12:46.30 (32.27)
       13:19.21 (32.91)    13:52.06 (32.85)    14:24.86 (32.80)    14:57.32 (32.46)
       15:30.16 (32.84)    16:03.01 (32.85)    16:35.56 (32.55)    17:08.11 (32.55)
       17:39.52 (31.41)
  3 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis               11:21.33   17:53.37         21  
                  28.62       59.40 (30.78)     1:30.86 (31.46)     2:02.20 (31.34)
        2:34.04 (31.84)     3:06.03 (31.99)     3:38.20 (32.17)     4:10.43 (32.23)
        4:43.02 (32.59)     5:15.68 (32.66)     5:48.67 (32.99)     6:21.62 (32.95)
        6:54.71 (33.09)     7:27.83 (33.12)     8:00.80 (32.97)     8:33.96 (33.16)
        9:07.05 (33.09)     9:39.70 (32.65)    10:12.64 (32.94)    10:45.36 (32.72)
       11:18.69 (33.33)    11:51.73 (33.04)    12:24.92 (33.19)    12:58.24 (33.32)
       13:31.34 (33.10)    14:04.53 (33.19)    14:37.65 (33.12)    15:10.70 (33.05)
       15:43.60 (32.90)    16:16.17 (32.57)    16:49.13 (32.96)    17:21.69 (32.56)
       17:53.37 (31.68)
  4 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL          10:56.30   17:59.27         20  
                  28.65       59.71 (31.06)     1:31.63 (31.92)     2:03.63 (32.00)
        2:35.91 (32.28)     3:08.07 (32.16)     3:40.28 (32.21)     4:12.69 (32.41)
        4:44.82 (32.13)     5:17.21 (32.39)     5:49.53 (32.32)     6:22.37 (32.84)
        6:54.96 (32.59)     7:27.73 (32.77)     8:00.51 (32.78)     8:33.52 (33.01)
        9:06.61 (33.09)     9:40.03 (33.42)    10:13.43 (33.40)    10:46.77 (33.34)
       11:20.18 (33.41)    11:53.64 (33.46)    12:27.15 (33.51)    13:00.29 (33.14)
       13:33.71 (33.42)    14:06.92 (33.21)    14:40.36 (33.44)    15:13.96 (33.60)
       15:47.31 (33.35)    16:20.66 (33.35)    16:53.85 (33.19)    17:27.43 (33.58)
       17:59.27 (31.84)
  5 Orange, Alexis      FR Valpo Swimming-IN   11:17.46   18:16.67         19  
                  30.15     1:03.47 (33.32)     1:36.81 (33.34)     2:10.46 (33.65)
        2:43.97 (33.51)     3:17.80 (33.83)     3:51.44 (33.64)     4:25.22 (33.78)
        4:59.35 (34.13)     5:33.11 (33.76)     6:06.39 (33.28)     6:39.98 (33.59)
        7:13.35 (33.37)     7:46.58 (33.23)     8:19.58 (33.00)     8:52.98 (33.40)
        9:26.22 (33.24)     9:59.45 (33.23)    10:32.31 (32.86)    11:05.15 (32.84)
       11:38.48 (33.33)    12:11.67 (33.19)    12:44.72 (33.05)    13:17.72 (33.00)
       13:51.34 (33.62)    14:24.75 (33.41)    14:57.89 (33.14)    15:30.97 (33.08)
       16:04.38 (33.41)    16:37.69 (33.31)    17:11.09 (33.40)    17:44.34 (33.25)
       18:16.67 (32.33)
  6 Raczek, Alex        SO Lewis               11:38.63   18:22.77         18  
                  29.04     1:01.07 (32.03)     1:33.67 (32.60)     2:06.76 (33.09)
        2:40.26 (33.50)     3:13.62 (33.36)     3:47.11 (33.49)     4:20.61 (33.50)
        4:54.29 (33.68)     5:27.39 (33.10)     6:00.87 (33.48)     6:34.29 (33.42)
        7:07.85 (33.56)     7:41.38 (33.53)     8:14.97 (33.59)     8:48.51 (33.54)
        9:22.13 (33.62)     9:56.22 (34.09)    10:29.99 (33.77)    11:03.67 (33.68)
       11:37.73 (34.06)    12:11.74 (34.01)    12:45.44 (33.70)    13:19.44 (34.00)
       13:53.45 (34.01)    14:27.27 (33.82)    15:01.30 (34.03)    15:35.48 (34.18)
       16:09.46 (33.98)    16:43.49 (34.03)    17:17.19 (33.70)    17:50.52 (33.33)
       18:22.77 (32.25)
  7 Houghton, Grace     SR Hillsdale-MI        11:18.62   18:30.09         17  
                  30.61     1:04.21 (33.60)     1:38.17 (33.96)     2:12.20 (34.03)
        2:45.83 (33.63)     3:19.34 (33.51)     3:52.81 (33.47)     4:26.24 (33.43)
        4:59.74 (33.50)     5:33.01 (33.27)     6:06.14 (33.13)     6:39.51 (33.37)
        7:12.71 (33.20)     7:45.84 (33.13)     8:19.15 (33.31)     8:52.60 (33.45)
        9:26.38 (33.78)    10:00.15 (33.77)    10:33.71 (33.56)    11:07.66 (33.95)
       11:41.49 (33.83)    12:15.64 (34.15)    12:49.48 (33.84)    13:23.40 (33.92)
       13:57.52 (34.12)    14:32.15 (34.63)    15:06.35 (34.20)    15:40.68 (34.33)
       16:14.77 (34.09)    16:48.95 (34.18)    17:23.11 (34.16)    17:56.89 (33.78)
       18:30.09 (33.20)
  8 Breay, Madeline     FR Hillsdale-MI        11:17.78   18:31.36         16  
                  30.44     1:03.64 (33.20)     1:37.37 (33.73)     2:11.29 (33.92)
        2:45.15 (33.86)     3:18.72 (33.57)     3:52.34 (33.62)     4:25.89 (33.55)
        4:59.28 (33.39)     5:32.66 (33.38)     6:06.15 (33.49)     6:39.56 (33.41)
        7:13.12 (33.56)     7:46.82 (33.70)     8:20.55 (33.73)     8:54.45 (33.90)
        9:28.36 (33.91)    10:01.98 (33.62)    10:35.80 (33.82)    11:09.75 (33.95)
       11:43.49 (33.74)    12:17.28 (33.79)    12:51.03 (33.75)    13:24.97 (33.94)
       13:58.86 (33.89)    14:33.18 (34.32)    15:07.30 (34.12)    15:41.57 (34.27)
       16:15.74 (34.17)    16:50.08 (34.34)    17:24.26 (34.18)    17:58.18 (33.92)
       18:31.36 (33.18)
  9 Clark, Anna         FR Hillsdale-MI        11:26.30   18:32.37         15  
                  30.80     1:04.68 (33.88)     1:38.77 (34.09)     2:12.99 (34.22)
        2:47.35 (34.36)     3:21.51 (34.16)     3:55.43 (33.92)     4:29.24 (33.81)
        5:03.09 (33.85)     5:36.93 (33.84)     6:10.19 (33.26)     6:43.51 (33.32)
        7:16.65 (33.14)     7:50.03 (33.38)     8:23.53 (33.50)     8:57.20 (33.67)
        9:30.54 (33.34)    10:03.87 (33.33)    10:37.38 (33.51)    11:11.00 (33.62)
       11:44.58 (33.58)    12:18.34 (33.76)    12:52.19 (33.85)    13:26.11 (33.92)
       14:00.42 (34.31)    14:34.57 (34.15)    15:08.82 (34.25)    15:43.43 (34.61)
       16:17.63 (34.20)    16:51.80 (34.17)    17:25.83 (34.03)    17:59.97 (34.14)
       18:32.37 (32.40)
 10 Flores, Claudia     FR Illinois Tech-IL    11:45.22   18:41.97         14  
                  32.14     1:06.13 (33.99)     1:40.45 (34.32)     2:14.71 (34.26)
        2:49.01 (34.30)     3:22.88 (33.87)     3:56.89 (34.01)     4:30.71 (33.82)
        5:04.46 (33.75)     5:38.31 (33.85)     6:12.12 (33.81)     6:46.00 (33.88)
        7:19.97 (33.97)     7:53.98 (34.01)     8:27.61 (33.63)     9:01.11 (33.50)
        9:34.74 (33.63)    10:08.55 (33.81)    10:42.29 (33.74)    11:15.91 (33.62)
       11:49.86 (33.95)    12:23.86 (34.00)    12:57.82 (33.96)    13:32.15 (34.33)
       14:06.64 (34.49)    14:41.25 (34.61)    15:16.16 (34.91)    15:50.70 (34.54)
       16:25.44 (34.74)    16:59.92 (34.48)    17:34.38 (34.46)    18:08.18 (33.80)
       18:41.97 (33.79)
 11 Regueira, Nicole    FR Chicago-IL          11:33.05   18:45.48         11  
                  30.11     1:03.14 (33.03)     1:37.15 (34.01)     2:11.55 (34.40)
        2:46.18 (34.63)     3:20.61 (34.43)     3:54.91 (34.30)     4:29.58 (34.67)
        5:04.08 (34.50)     5:38.48 (34.40)     6:12.73 (34.25)     6:46.51 (33.78)
        7:20.42 (33.91)     7:54.15 (33.73)     8:27.90 (33.75)     9:01.81 (33.91)
        9:35.87 (34.06)    10:10.36 (34.49)    10:44.78 (34.42)    11:19.30 (34.52)
       11:53.98 (34.68)    12:28.62 (34.64)    13:03.25 (34.63)    13:37.80 (34.55)
       14:12.81 (35.01)    14:47.35 (34.54)    15:22.00 (34.65)    15:56.89 (34.89)
       16:31.59 (34.70)    17:05.89 (34.30)    17:40.02 (34.13)    18:13.67 (33.65)
       18:45.48 (31.81)
 12 Wright, Maddie      FR Valpo Swimming-IN   11:17.38   18:58.95          9  
                  29.98     1:03.43 (33.45)     1:37.23 (33.80)     2:11.26 (34.03)
        2:45.44 (34.18)     3:19.36 (33.92)     3:54.15 (34.79)     4:28.60 (34.45)
        5:03.43 (34.83)     5:37.91 (34.48)     6:12.51 (34.60)     6:47.43 (34.92)
        7:22.08 (34.65)     7:56.49 (34.41)     8:31.76 (35.27)     9:07.04 (35.28)
        9:42.07 (35.03)    10:17.31 (35.24)    10:52.22 (34.91)    11:26.91 (34.69)
       12:02.10 (35.19)    12:37.57 (35.47)    13:12.78 (35.21)    13:48.25 (35.47)
       14:23.53 (35.28)    14:58.26 (34.73)    15:33.25 (34.99)    16:08.49 (35.24)
       16:44.20 (35.71)    17:18.68 (34.48)    17:52.76 (34.08)    18:27.07 (34.31)
       18:58.95 (31.88)
 13 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL          11:29.20   19:16.65          8  
                  30.26     1:02.82 (32.56)     1:36.06 (33.24)     2:09.40 (33.34)
        2:42.93 (33.53)     3:16.94 (34.01)     3:51.34 (34.40)     4:25.55 (34.21)
        4:59.88 (34.33)     5:34.49 (34.61)     6:09.16 (34.67)     6:44.08 (34.92)
        7:19.01 (34.93)     7:53.97 (34.96)     8:29.43 (35.46)     9:05.17 (35.74)
        9:41.23 (36.06)    10:17.84 (36.61)    10:53.93 (36.09)    11:29.12 (35.19)
       12:05.01 (35.89)    12:41.88 (36.87)    13:17.83 (35.95)    13:53.75 (35.92)
       14:29.14 (35.39)    15:05.19 (36.05)    15:41.14 (35.95)    16:17.35 (36.21)
       16:53.69 (36.34)    17:29.90 (36.21)    18:06.07 (36.17)    18:42.23 (36.16)
       19:16.65 (34.42)
 14 Lydon, Katy         JR Illinois Tech-IL    11:12.45   19:20.82          7  
                  28.60     1:00.84 (32.24)     1:34.13 (33.29)     2:07.90 (33.77)
        2:42.35 (34.45)     3:17.55 (35.20)     3:52.83 (35.28)     4:28.47 (35.64)
        5:04.05 (35.58)     5:39.82 (35.77)     6:15.74 (35.92)     6:51.65 (35.91)
        7:27.72 (36.07)     8:03.32 (35.60)     8:38.86 (35.54)     9:14.76 (35.90)
        9:50.70 (35.94)    10:26.39 (35.69)    11:02.16 (35.77)    11:38.15 (35.99)
       12:14.09 (35.94)    12:50.08 (35.99)    13:26.15 (36.07)    14:01.87 (35.72)
       14:37.60 (35.73)    15:12.96 (35.36)    15:49.10 (36.14)    16:25.04 (35.94)
       17:00.55 (35.51)    17:36.01 (35.46)    18:11.79 (35.78)    18:46.66 (34.87)
       19:20.82 (34.16)
 15 Chalifoux, Kenzie   SO Lincoln-IL          12:21.91   19:22.50          6  
                  30.87     1:04.28 (33.41)     1:38.49 (34.21)     2:13.30 (34.81)
        2:48.17 (34.87)     3:23.50 (35.33)     3:58.63 (35.13)     4:33.94 (35.31)
        5:09.04 (35.10)     5:44.53 (35.49)     6:19.60 (35.07)     6:55.17 (35.57)
        7:30.82 (35.65)     8:06.28 (35.46)     8:41.85 (35.57)     9:17.65 (35.80)
        9:54.00 (36.35)    10:29.93 (35.93)    11:05.57 (35.64)    11:40.98 (35.41)
       12:16.68 (35.70)    12:51.53 (34.85)    13:26.84 (35.31)    14:02.24 (35.40)
       14:37.86 (35.62)    15:13.22 (35.36)    15:49.41 (36.19)    16:25.46 (36.05)
       17:01.07 (35.61)    17:37.02 (35.95)    18:12.38 (35.36)    18:47.57 (35.19)
       19:22.50 (34.93)
 16 Richardson, Daniel  JR Valpo Swimming-IN   11:54.02   19:30.69          5  
                  31.44     1:05.71 (34.27)     1:40.47 (34.76)     2:15.67 (35.20)
        2:51.11 (35.44)     3:26.64 (35.53)     4:02.14 (35.50)     4:37.84 (35.70)
        5:13.56 (35.72)     5:49.35 (35.79)     6:24.96 (35.61)     7:00.69 (35.73)
        7:36.39 (35.70)     8:12.27 (35.88)     8:48.66 (36.39)     9:24.96 (36.30)
       10:00.91 (35.95)    10:36.75 (35.84)    11:12.81 (36.06)    11:48.52 (35.71)
       12:24.47 (35.95)    13:00.80 (36.33)    13:36.24 (35.44)    14:12.00 (35.76)
       14:48.26 (36.26)    15:24.26 (36.00)    16:00.21 (35.95)    16:36.18 (35.97)
       17:11.89 (35.71)    17:47.78 (35.89)    18:23.34 (35.56)    18:58.05 (34.71)
       19:30.69 (32.64)
 17 Shepherd, Delaney   SR Illinois Tech-IL    11:58.62   19:30.94          4  
                  32.18     1:06.94 (34.76)     1:41.94 (35.00)     2:17.00 (35.06)
        2:52.33 (35.33)     3:27.36 (35.03)     4:02.58 (35.22)     4:38.34 (35.76)
        5:13.97 (35.63)     5:49.75 (35.78)     6:24.19 (34.44)     6:59.47 (35.28)
        7:34.85 (35.38)     8:10.68 (35.83)     8:47.07 (36.39)     9:23.68 (36.61)
        9:59.88 (36.20)    10:36.08 (36.20)    11:12.26 (36.18)    11:48.63 (36.37)
       12:24.22 (35.59)    13:00.39 (36.17)    13:36.66 (36.27)    14:12.59 (35.93)
       14:48.97 (36.38)    15:24.72 (35.75)    16:00.70 (35.98)    16:36.95 (36.25)
       17:12.99 (36.04)    17:48.28 (35.29)    18:24.02 (35.74)    18:58.20 (34.18)
       19:30.94 (32.74)
 18 Wilson, Maddie      SO Valpo Swimming-IN   12:01.84   19:42.78          3  
                  31.32     1:05.98 (34.66)     1:41.38 (35.40)     2:17.01 (35.63)
        2:52.59 (35.58)     3:28.27 (35.68)     4:04.08 (35.81)     4:40.12 (36.04)
        5:16.30 (36.18)     5:52.16 (35.86)     6:27.61 (35.45)     7:04.11 (36.50)
        7:40.16 (36.05)     8:16.92 (36.76)     8:53.59 (36.67)     9:29.50 (35.91)
       10:05.81 (36.31)    10:41.83 (36.02)    11:17.78 (35.95)    11:53.71 (35.93)
       12:30.02 (36.31)    13:06.55 (36.53)    13:42.75 (36.20)    14:19.01 (36.26)
       14:55.10 (36.09)    15:31.43 (36.33)    16:07.56 (36.13)    16:43.65 (36.09)
       17:20.12 (36.47)    17:56.14 (36.02)    18:32.60 (36.46)    19:08.12 (35.52)
       19:42.78 (34.66)
 19 Lane, Maddie        SR Illinois Tech-IL    12:26.25   19:49.74          2  
                  31.50     1:06.72 (35.22)     1:42.24 (35.52)     2:17.05 (34.81)
        2:52.61 (35.56)     3:28.39 (35.78)     4:04.21 (35.82)     4:40.64 (36.43)
        5:16.82 (36.18)     5:52.64 (35.82)     6:28.52 (35.88)     7:04.81 (36.29)
        7:40.75 (35.94)     8:17.22 (36.47)     8:53.72 (36.50)     9:29.89 (36.17)
       10:06.30 (36.41)    10:42.51 (36.21)    11:18.82 (36.31)    11:55.03 (36.21)
       12:31.41 (36.38)    13:07.90 (36.49)    13:44.20 (36.30)    14:20.63 (36.43)
       14:56.94 (36.31)    15:33.87 (36.93)    16:11.09 (37.22)    16:48.03 (36.94)
       17:24.64 (36.61)    18:01.42 (36.78)    18:38.70 (37.28)    19:14.93 (36.23)
       19:49.74 (34.81)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 15:33.93   2/16/2013 Zane Turpin, WASHU                        
                15:02.59  D3A
                15:51.89  Q18
                16:16.65  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis                9:46.97   15:51.36 Q18     26  
                  25.14       52.81 (27.67)     1:21.14 (28.33)     1:49.87 (28.73)
        2:18.68 (28.81)     2:47.60 (28.92)     3:16.64 (29.04)     3:45.41 (28.77)
        4:14.44 (29.03)     4:43.11 (28.67)     5:12.18 (29.07)     5:40.93 (28.75)
        6:09.93 (29.00)     6:39.10 (29.17)     7:07.94 (28.84)     7:37.07 (29.13)
        8:06.24 (29.17)     8:35.51 (29.27)     9:04.71 (29.20)     9:33.83 (29.12)
       10:03.01 (29.18)    10:32.19 (29.18)    11:01.35 (29.16)    11:30.65 (29.30)
       11:59.60 (28.95)    12:28.83 (29.23)    12:58.29 (29.46)    13:27.50 (29.21)
       13:56.93 (29.43)    14:26.20 (29.27)    14:55.56 (29.36)    15:24.29 (28.73)
       15:51.36 (27.07)
  2 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL          10:11.38   16:07.63 D3B     22  
                  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.40 (28.41)     1:50.93 (28.53)
        2:19.69 (28.76)     2:48.67 (28.98)     3:17.70 (29.03)     3:46.78 (29.08)
        4:15.69 (28.91)     4:45.04 (29.35)     5:14.21 (29.17)     5:43.50 (29.29)
        6:12.88 (29.38)     6:42.21 (29.33)     7:11.78 (29.57)     7:41.32 (29.54)
        8:10.82 (29.50)     8:40.45 (29.63)     9:09.84 (29.39)     9:39.58 (29.74)
       10:09.27 (29.69)    10:38.85 (29.58)    11:08.63 (29.78)    11:38.32 (29.69)
       12:08.27 (29.95)    12:38.31 (30.04)    13:08.28 (29.97)    13:38.43 (30.15)
       14:08.40 (29.97)    14:38.69 (30.29)    15:08.97 (30.28)    15:38.57 (29.60)
       16:07.63 (29.06)
  3 Hackley, Tommy      FR DPU-IN               9:48.45   16:08.84 D3B     21  
                  25.36       53.45 (28.09)     1:21.77 (28.32)     1:50.27 (28.50)
        2:19.05 (28.78)     2:48.09 (29.04)     3:17.08 (28.99)     3:46.06 (28.98)
        4:15.26 (29.20)     4:44.51 (29.25)     5:14.00 (29.49)     5:43.32 (29.32)
        6:12.94 (29.62)     6:42.58 (29.64)     7:12.42 (29.84)     7:42.10 (29.68)
        8:11.75 (29.65)     8:41.68 (29.93)     9:11.16 (29.48)     9:40.68 (29.52)
       10:10.32 (29.64)    10:40.08 (29.76)    11:09.88 (29.80)    11:39.76 (29.88)
       12:09.40 (29.64)    12:39.28 (29.88)    13:09.31 (30.03)    13:39.23 (29.92)
       14:09.30 (30.07)    14:39.68 (30.38)    15:10.26 (30.58)    15:39.96 (29.70)
       16:08.84 (28.88)
  4 Christie, Jack      FR DPU-IN               9:52.65   16:11.22 D3B     20  
                  26.39       54.47 (28.08)     1:23.06 (28.59)     1:52.32 (29.26)
        2:21.35 (29.03)     2:50.81 (29.46)     3:19.95 (29.14)     3:49.18 (29.23)
        4:19.06 (29.88)     4:48.58 (29.52)     5:18.23 (29.65)     5:47.92 (29.69)
        6:17.90 (29.98)     6:47.68 (29.78)     7:17.62 (29.94)     7:47.31 (29.69)
        8:17.02 (29.71)     8:46.69 (29.67)     9:16.51 (29.82)     9:46.24 (29.73)
       10:16.06 (29.82)    10:45.95 (29.89)    11:15.88 (29.93)    11:45.67 (29.79)
       12:15.59 (29.92)    12:45.23 (29.64)    13:15.03 (29.80)    13:44.68 (29.65)
       14:14.55 (29.87)    14:44.43 (29.88)    15:13.80 (29.37)    15:43.41 (29.61)
       16:11.22 (27.81)
  5 Kirar, Dylan        SR Valpo Swimming-IN    9:57.53   16:11.45 D3B     19  
                  27.12       55.56 (28.44)     1:24.59 (29.03)     1:53.94 (29.35)
        2:23.62 (29.68)     2:52.97 (29.35)     3:22.65 (29.68)     3:52.38 (29.73)
        4:22.06 (29.68)     4:51.76 (29.70)     5:21.53 (29.77)     5:51.04 (29.51)
        6:20.57 (29.53)     6:50.06 (29.49)     7:19.88 (29.82)     7:49.45 (29.57)
        8:19.19 (29.74)     8:48.73 (29.54)     9:18.23 (29.50)     9:47.45 (29.22)
       10:17.28 (29.83)    10:47.05 (29.77)    11:16.85 (29.80)    11:46.75 (29.90)
       12:16.49 (29.74)    12:46.14 (29.65)    13:15.83 (29.69)    13:45.46 (29.63)
       14:15.21 (29.75)    14:44.77 (29.56)    15:14.47 (29.70)    15:43.70 (29.23)
       16:11.45 (27.75)
  6 Stewart-Bates, Cha  JR DPU-IN               9:57.40   16:26.72         18  
                  25.80       54.20 (28.40)     1:23.25 (29.05)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:21.63 (29.26)     2:51.14 (29.51)     3:20.57 (29.43)     3:50.21 (29.64)
        4:19.87 (29.66)     4:49.77 (29.90)     5:19.72 (29.95)     5:49.83 (30.11)
        6:19.85 (30.02)     6:49.91 (30.06)     7:20.21 (30.30)     7:50.42 (30.21)
        8:20.69 (30.27)     8:51.06 (30.37)     9:21.31 (30.25)     9:51.76 (30.45)
       10:22.31 (30.55)    10:52.98 (30.67)    11:23.45 (30.47)    11:53.89 (30.44)
       12:24.47 (30.58)    12:55.11 (30.64)    13:25.59 (30.48)    13:56.15 (30.56)
       14:26.83 (30.68)    14:57.26 (30.43)    15:27.64 (30.38)    15:57.73 (30.09)
       16:26.72 (28.99)
  7 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis               10:06.59   16:32.67         17  
                  26.17       54.62 (28.45)     1:23.96 (29.34)     1:53.48 (29.52)
        2:23.07 (29.59)     2:52.89 (29.82)     3:22.63 (29.74)     3:53.12 (30.49)
        4:22.86 (29.74)     4:52.65 (29.79)     5:22.86 (30.21)     5:52.68 (29.82)
        6:22.83 (30.15)     6:53.14 (30.31)     7:23.44 (30.30)     7:54.56 (31.12)
        8:25.27 (30.71)     8:56.15 (30.88)     9:26.96 (30.81)     9:57.26 (30.30)
       10:27.55 (30.29)    10:58.06 (30.51)    11:28.25 (30.19)    11:59.24 (30.99)
       12:30.15 (30.91)    13:00.44 (30.29)    13:31.04 (30.60)    14:01.93 (30.89)
       14:32.69 (30.76)    15:03.19 (30.50)    15:33.64 (30.45)    16:03.93 (30.29)
       16:32.67 (28.74)
  8 Bretl, Robbie       SR Valpo Swimming-IN   10:14.40   16:46.91         16  
                  27.03       57.28 (30.25)     1:28.11 (30.83)     1:58.87 (30.76)
        2:29.64 (30.77)     3:00.37 (30.73)     3:30.83 (30.46)     4:01.19 (30.36)
        4:31.43 (30.24)     5:01.51 (30.08)     5:31.60 (30.09)     6:01.64 (30.04)
        6:31.80 (30.16)     7:02.03 (30.23)     7:32.16 (30.13)     8:02.50 (30.34)
        8:32.92 (30.42)     9:03.13 (30.21)     9:33.65 (30.52)    10:04.28 (30.63)
       10:34.93 (30.65)    11:05.87 (30.94)    11:36.73 (30.86)    12:07.66 (30.93)
       12:38.89 (31.23)    13:09.73 (30.84)    13:40.99 (31.26)    14:12.10 (31.11)
       14:43.31 (31.21)    15:14.29 (30.98)    15:45.30 (31.01)    16:16.47 (31.17)
       16:46.91 (30.44)
  9 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis               10:26.61   16:47.69         15  
                  27.55       57.52 (29.97)     1:28.09 (30.57)     1:58.72 (30.63)
        2:29.51 (30.79)     3:00.24 (30.73)     3:31.12 (30.88)     4:01.73 (30.61)
        4:32.53 (30.80)     5:03.17 (30.64)     5:34.05 (30.88)     6:04.80 (30.75)
        6:35.60 (30.80)     7:06.37 (30.77)     7:37.12 (30.75)     8:07.92 (30.80)
        8:38.49 (30.57)     9:09.17 (30.68)     9:39.83 (30.66)    10:10.46 (30.63)
       10:40.99 (30.53)    11:11.50 (30.51)    11:41.94 (30.44)    12:12.64 (30.70)
       12:43.43 (30.79)    13:14.30 (30.87)    13:45.19 (30.89)    14:16.23 (31.04)
       14:46.76 (30.53)    15:17.08 (30.32)    15:47.85 (30.77)    16:18.09 (30.24)
       16:47.69 (29.60)
 10 Thompson, Miles     JR Illinois Tech-IL    10:37.73   17:03.70         14  
                  27.48       57.73 (30.25)     1:28.64 (30.91)     1:59.77 (31.13)
        2:30.86 (31.09)     3:01.81 (30.95)     3:33.13 (31.32)     4:04.47 (31.34)
        4:36.12 (31.65)     5:06.95 (30.83)     5:37.96 (31.01)     6:09.08 (31.12)
        6:40.38 (31.30)     7:11.59 (31.21)     7:42.80 (31.21)     8:14.35 (31.55)
        8:45.52 (31.17)     9:16.72 (31.20)     9:47.99 (31.27)    10:19.11 (31.12)
       10:50.76 (31.65)    11:21.75 (30.99)    11:52.87 (31.12)    12:23.92 (31.05)
       12:54.90 (30.98)    13:25.65 (30.75)    13:57.03 (31.38)    14:28.31 (31.28)
       14:59.57 (31.26)    15:30.85 (31.28)    16:01.82 (30.97)    16:33.18 (31.36)
       17:03.70 (30.52)
 11 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL          10:47.77   17:09.07         11  
                  27.93       58.34 (30.41)     1:29.49 (31.15)     2:01.31 (31.82)
        2:32.89 (31.58)     3:04.48 (31.59)     3:35.80 (31.32)     4:07.57 (31.77)
        4:39.41 (31.84)     5:11.05 (31.64)     5:42.72 (31.67)     6:14.23 (31.51)
        6:45.78 (31.55)     7:17.15 (31.37)     7:48.54 (31.39)     8:19.92 (31.38)
        8:51.29 (31.37)     9:22.72 (31.43)     9:54.22 (31.50)    10:25.43 (31.21)
       10:56.58 (31.15)    11:27.68 (31.10)    11:58.78 (31.10)    12:29.73 (30.95)
       13:00.83 (31.10)    13:32.01 (31.18)    14:03.30 (31.29)    14:34.67 (31.37)
       15:06.05 (31.38)    15:37.26 (31.21)    16:08.77 (31.51)    16:39.86 (31.09)
       17:09.07 (29.21)
 12 Eshenaur, Jarred    SO Valpo Swimming-IN   10:53.88   17:33.54          9  
                  29.00     1:00.41 (31.41)     1:32.31 (31.90)     2:04.30 (31.99)
        2:36.13 (31.83)     3:07.90 (31.77)     3:40.01 (32.11)     4:12.06 (32.05)
        4:44.24 (32.18)     5:15.86 (31.62)     5:47.27 (31.41)     6:19.11 (31.84)
        6:50.93 (31.82)     7:22.50 (31.57)     7:54.45 (31.95)     8:26.49 (32.04)
        8:58.18 (31.69)     9:30.14 (31.96)    10:02.29 (32.15)    10:34.43 (32.14)
       11:06.40 (31.97)    11:38.71 (32.31)    12:10.72 (32.01)    12:43.03 (32.31)
       13:15.61 (32.58)    13:48.07 (32.46)    14:20.76 (32.69)    14:53.66 (32.90)
       15:26.04 (32.38)    15:58.12 (32.08)    16:31.11 (32.99)    17:02.91 (31.80)
       17:33.54 (30.63)
 13 Goetschel, Peyton   SO Illinois Tech-IL    10:40.44   17:42.34          8  
                  27.47       58.05 (30.58)     1:29.29 (31.24)     2:00.67 (31.38)
        2:32.30 (31.63)     3:04.11 (31.81)     3:35.94 (31.83)     4:07.67 (31.73)
        4:39.54 (31.87)     5:11.84 (32.30)     5:43.86 (32.02)     6:15.75 (31.89)
        6:47.81 (32.06)     7:20.24 (32.43)     7:52.48 (32.24)     8:24.80 (32.32)
        8:57.28 (32.48)     9:30.16 (32.88)    10:03.16 (33.00)    10:36.02 (32.86)
       11:08.78 (32.76)    11:41.66 (32.88)    12:14.51 (32.85)    12:47.53 (33.02)
       13:20.32 (32.79)    13:53.04 (32.72)    14:25.90 (32.86)    14:58.82 (32.92)
       15:31.64 (32.82)    16:04.62 (32.98)    16:37.56 (32.94)    17:10.38 (32.82)
       17:42.34 (31.96)
 14 Kitahata, Grant     SR Illinois Tech-IL    11:18.71   18:25.63          7  
                  30.15     1:02.62 (32.47)     1:36.14 (33.52)     2:09.61 (33.47)
        2:43.23 (33.62)     3:16.96 (33.73)     3:50.59 (33.63)     4:24.40 (33.81)
        4:58.12 (33.72)     5:31.90 (33.78)     6:05.70 (33.80)     6:39.51 (33.81)
        7:13.27 (33.76)     7:47.06 (33.79)     8:21.09 (34.03)     8:54.50 (33.41)
        9:28.46 (33.96)    10:02.34 (33.88)    10:36.10 (33.76)    11:09.68 (33.58)
       11:43.26 (33.58)    12:16.48 (33.22)    12:49.79 (33.31)    13:23.34 (33.55)
       13:56.78 (33.44)    14:30.59 (33.81)    15:04.66 (34.07)    15:38.40 (33.74)
       16:12.69 (34.29)    16:46.85 (34.16)    17:21.11 (34.26)    17:55.38 (34.27)
       18:25.63 (30.25)
 15 Schroeders, RJ         Illinois Tech-IL    11:54.41   18:48.64          6  
                  29.11     1:01.44 (32.33)     1:34.31 (32.87)     2:07.55 (33.24)
        2:41.27 (33.72)     3:14.97 (33.70)     3:49.02 (34.05)     4:22.93 (33.91)
        4:56.76 (33.83)     5:30.78 (34.02)     6:05.55 (34.77)     6:39.91 (34.36)
        7:14.14 (34.23)     7:48.73 (34.59)     8:23.14 (34.41)     8:57.69 (34.55)
        9:32.11 (34.42)    10:07.27 (35.16)    10:41.78 (34.51)    11:16.85 (35.07)
       11:52.19 (35.34)    12:27.35 (35.16)    13:02.55 (35.20)    13:37.67 (35.12)
       14:13.08 (35.41)    14:48.20 (35.12)    15:23.37 (35.17)    15:58.29 (34.92)
       16:33.51 (35.22)    17:07.99 (34.48)    17:41.89 (33.90)    18:15.69 (33.80)
       18:48.64 (32.95)
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
                3:51.38  Q18
                3:51.41  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:52.01    3:50.08 Q18     52  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Lin, Nicole SO                 
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Eastman, Hannah SR             
                  27.17       56.74 (56.74)     1:27.04 (30.30)   2:01.47 (1:04.73)
        2:27.66 (26.19)     2:58.11 (56.64)     3:23.07 (24.96)     3:50.08 (51.97)
  2 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   3:59.00    3:53.09         44  
     1) Heeres, Katherine SO            2) Ellingson, Anika SR            
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) De Tar, Suzanne SR             
                  28.48       58.33 (58.33)     1:27.50 (29.17)   2:01.26 (1:02.93)
        2:27.98 (26.72)     2:59.19 (57.93)     3:24.43 (25.24)     3:53.09 (53.90)
  3 Lewis University  'A'                       4:04.53    3:54.02         42  
     1) Palczynski, Stephanie SO        2) Zuercher, Hannah SR            
     3) McCray, Ebony JR                4) Saliieva, Vladyslava FR        
                  27.98       57.40 (57.40)     1:28.42 (31.02)   2:04.94 (1:07.54)
        2:31.59 (26.65)     3:01.80 (56.86)     3:26.74 (24.94)     3:54.02 (52.22)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:53.01   x3:54.28        
     1) Wu, Vivian FR                   2) Redza, Nadia SO                
     3) Wong, Sandra FR                 4) Fong, Chloe FR                 
                  28.14       59.15 (59.15)     1:30.06 (30.91)   2:04.92 (1:05.77)
        2:31.22 (26.30)     3:01.58 (56.66)     3:26.69 (25.11)     3:54.28 (52.70)
  5 Lewis University  'B'                       4:06.77   x3:57.58        
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Lehman, Katie SR               
     3) Navarrete, Daniela SO           4) Jeffers, Gabby SR              
                  27.37       58.32 (58.32)     1:29.52 (31.20)   2:04.44 (1:06.12)
        2:31.19 (26.75)     3:04.10 (59.66)     3:29.20 (25.10)     3:57.58 (53.48)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:55.01   x3:57.81        
     1) Ye, Alice FR                    2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Tang, Melinda SO                4) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
                  27.93       57.80 (57.80)     1:29.77 (31.97)   2:05.90 (1:08.10)
        2:32.70 (26.80)     3:04.26 (58.36)     3:29.65 (25.39)     3:57.81 (53.55)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:15.82    3:59.75         40  
     1) Jenny, Isabel FR                2) Baumgartner, Emily JR          
     3) Martins, Erica JR               4) Wright, Paige JR               
                  28.29       58.15 (58.15)     1:30.47 (32.32)   2:07.54 (1:09.39)
        2:34.96 (27.42)     3:06.13 (58.59)     3:31.86 (25.73)     3:59.75 (53.62)
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:56.01   x4:00.27        
     1) Cho, Michelle SO                2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Subramaniam, Hannah FR          4) Mao, Yifan JR                  
                  29.00       59.55 (59.55)     1:31.66 (32.11)   2:07.71 (1:08.16)
        2:34.28 (26.57)     3:05.14 (57.43)     3:31.10 (25.96)     4:00.27 (55.13)
  9 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               3:59.01   x4:01.10        
     1) Ishaque, Sedef JR               2) Stover, Simone SR              
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Wolfson, Margaret SO           
                  29.99   1:01.12 (1:01.12)     1:33.18 (32.06)   2:09.30 (1:08.18)
        2:36.60 (27.30)     3:07.77 (58.47)     3:33.06 (25.29)     4:01.10 (53.33)
 10 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   4:06.00   x4:04.77        
     1) Bickerstaff, Bailey JR          2) Breay, Madeline FR             
     3) Clark, Anna FR                  4) Vita, Mary SO                  
                  29.35   1:01.36 (1:01.36)     1:33.70 (32.34)   2:10.23 (1:08.87)
        2:37.97 (27.74)     3:10.07 (59.84)     3:35.50 (25.43)     4:04.77 (54.70)
 11 Lewis University  'C'                       4:09.88   x4:05.40        
     1) Marsh, Rachel FR                2) Bower, Meaghan JR              
     3) Gertson, Shelby SO              4) Pickett, Emily JR              
                  29.62   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:32.75 (32.00)   2:08.95 (1:08.20)
        2:37.39 (28.44)   3:10.03 (1:01.08)     3:36.09 (26.06)     4:05.40 (55.37)
 12 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    4:09.62    4:10.88         38  
     1) Walker, Heather JR              2) Arndt, Mattea JR               
     3) Jones, Deann JR                 4) Rutkowski, Becca JR            
                  30.29   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:35.95 (32.64)   2:13.99 (1:10.68)
        2:41.85 (27.86)   3:16.36 (1:02.37)     3:42.24 (25.88)     4:10.88 (54.52)
 13 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       4:28.59    4:11.97         36  
     1) Wills, Kristin SR               2) Hiotaky, Christina SO          
     3) Burrill, Megan FR               4) Lydon, Katy JR                 
                  30.21   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:37.50 (34.68)   2:16.83 (1:14.01)
        2:43.93 (27.10)     3:15.45 (58.62)     3:41.71 (26.26)     4:11.97 (56.52)
 14 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     4:32.14    4:14.86         34  
     1) Priest, Angel JR                2) Kindhart, Miranda JR           
     3) Misech, UB JR                   4) Furgeson, Colleen JR           
                  30.77   1:04.39 (1:04.39)     1:38.01 (33.62)   2:17.72 (1:13.33)
        2:47.06 (29.34)   3:21.10 (1:03.38)     3:47.03 (25.93)     4:14.86 (53.76)
 15 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT    4:18.59         32  
     1) Canfield, Kate JR               2) Hoppe, Marissa SO              
     3) Ryan, Beth JR                   4) Woods, Amelia FR               
                  29.28   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:36.15 (34.68)   2:15.50 (1:14.03)
        2:45.01 (29.51)   3:18.92 (1:03.42)     3:46.40 (27.48)     4:18.59 (59.67)
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'F'               4:01.01        XDQ        
     1) Sullivan, Nora JR               2) Landrowski, Drew SO            
     3) Mullison, Michaela JR           4) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Steyer, Taylor JR               2) Nuet, Anja FR                  
     3) Leathers, Lizzie JR             4) Briskey, Becca FR              
                  31.05   1:04.65 (1:04.65)     1:37.90 (33.25)   2:16.59 (1:11.94)
        2:45.41 (28.82)   3:19.32 (1:02.73)     3:45.67 (26.35)          DQ (55.90)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
                3:20.28  Q18
                3:21.21  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:20.01    3:17.47 Q18     52  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne JR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Ding, Nick FR                   4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  23.34       48.50 (48.50)     1:14.03 (25.53)     1:43.96 (55.46)
        2:06.47 (22.51)     2:32.18 (48.22)     2:53.58 (21.40)     3:17.47 (45.29)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       3:29.88    3:20.39 D3B     44  
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Pereira, Helio SR              
     3) Williams, Colin SR              4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  24.18       50.34 (50.34)     1:16.17 (25.83)     1:45.99 (55.65)
        2:08.64 (22.65)     2:34.71 (48.72)     2:56.20 (21.49)     3:20.39 (45.68)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:21.01   x3:21.43        
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Song, Keda SO                   4) Novis, Keenan SR               
                  23.50       49.36 (49.36)     1:15.60 (26.24)     1:45.62 (56.26)
        2:08.92 (23.30)     2:35.67 (50.05)     2:57.14 (21.47)     3:21.43 (45.76)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:23.01   x3:22.68        
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Baldinazzo, Taye JR            
                  24.30       50.91 (50.91)     1:17.40 (26.49)     1:47.83 (56.92)
        2:10.33 (22.50)     2:36.79 (48.96)     2:58.86 (22.07)     3:22.68 (45.89)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:25.01   x3:27.70        
     1) Phillips, Jp FR                 2) Teo, Aaron SO                  
     3) Lemay, Michael SR               4) Spencer, Julian FR             
                  24.92       51.32 (51.32)     1:18.81 (27.49)     1:50.21 (58.89)
        2:13.90 (23.69)     2:41.33 (51.12)     3:03.42 (22.09)     3:27.70 (46.37)
  6 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:30.41    3:28.19         42  
     1) Gabriel, Sam SR                 2) Mages, Mitch SO                
     3) Seroni, Nick SO                 4) Nevins, Nick SO                
                  25.31       52.44 (52.44)     1:18.81 (26.37)     1:49.24 (56.80)
        2:12.79 (23.55)     2:39.83 (50.59)     3:02.38 (22.55)     3:28.19 (48.36)
  7 Lewis University  'B'                       3:31.88   x3:28.32        
     1) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR  2) Latta, Sumner SR               
     3) Thoss, Carter FR                4) Stigant, Jared SR              
                  25.42       51.44 (51.44)     1:19.04 (27.60)     1:50.88 (59.44)
        2:14.67 (23.79)     2:41.50 (50.62)     3:03.70 (22.20)     3:28.32 (46.82)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   3:35.37    3:30.42         40  
     1) Fagen, Seth FR                  2) Polyakov, Nikita FR            
     3) Longan, Ian SO                  4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  25.34       52.92 (52.92)     1:20.29 (27.37)     1:52.48 (59.56)
        2:16.34 (23.86)     2:43.07 (50.59)     3:05.41 (22.34)     3:30.42 (47.35)
  9 Lewis University  'C'                       3:38.77   x3:32.83        
     1) Burbrink, Jeremy JR             2) Drake, Jesse JR                
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Star, Brock SO                 
                  26.09       53.68 (53.68)     1:22.83 (29.15)   1:55.51 (1:01.83)
        2:19.39 (23.88)     2:46.79 (51.28)     3:08.57 (21.78)     3:32.83 (46.04)
 10 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   3:37.86   x3:33.95        
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Hilfinger, Ben FR               4) Willson, Matt FR               
                  25.82       54.43 (54.43)     1:22.19 (27.76)   1:55.59 (1:01.16)
        2:18.98 (23.39)     2:46.64 (51.05)     3:09.21 (22.57)     3:33.95 (47.31)
 11 University of Chicago-IL  'E'               3:31.01   x3:35.15        
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Rivera, Tucker SO              
     3) Bushnell, Michael FR            4) Tzortzis, Georgios FR          
                  25.56       53.52 (53.52)     1:21.56 (28.04)   1:54.05 (1:00.53)
        2:18.06 (24.01)     2:45.70 (51.65)     3:09.70 (24.00)     3:35.15 (49.45)
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:43.24    3:35.66         38  
     1) Escasa, Julian SR               2) Kalenowski, Sam FR             
     3) Escasa, Ryan SO                 4) Van Wagener, Tyler SO          
                  25.87       53.44 (53.44)     1:21.77 (28.33)   1:54.29 (1:00.85)
        2:18.25 (23.96)     2:47.34 (53.05)     3:09.80 (22.46)     3:35.66 (48.32)
 13 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:52.67    3:40.88         36  
     1) Dominovic, Marko JR             2) Englebert, Antoine FR          
     3) Eyre, Kalen SO                  4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  27.17       56.03 (56.03)     1:25.03 (29.00)   1:58.39 (1:02.36)
        2:23.35 (24.96)     2:53.59 (55.20)     3:16.18 (22.59)     3:40.88 (47.29)
 14 DePauw University-IN  'C'                        NT   x3:42.97        
     1) Bowling, Alex FR                2) McCown, Josh SR                
     3) Johns, Zach SR                  4) Arslanian, Henry FR            
                  27.70       56.26 (56.26)     1:25.25 (28.99)   1:58.81 (1:02.55)
        2:23.18 (24.37)     2:51.47 (52.66)     3:15.54 (24.07)     3:42.97 (51.50)
 15 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       4:06.60   x3:49.49        
     1) Wolniak, John JR                2) Lucky, Mitchell FR             
     3) Wissenbach, Seth SO             4) Polzin, David SR               
                  28.37       59.40 (59.40)     1:28.01 (28.61)   2:02.54 (1:03.14)
        2:27.73 (25.19)     2:57.25 (54.71)     3:22.49 (25.24)     3:49.49 (52.24)
 16 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT    3:52.53         34  
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Mielke, Nick FR                
     3) Blaser, Austin FR               4) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR          
                  28.94   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:29.92 (28.24)   2:04.01 (1:02.33)
        2:29.77 (25.76)     3:01.15 (57.14)     3:25.56 (24.41)     3:52.53 (51.38)
 17 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x4:19.21        
     1) Lee, Sam FR                     2) Stamatis, Sam FR               
     3) Gentile, Luke JR                4) Wagner, Thomas FR              
                  29.63   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:34.02 (32.06)   2:13.44 (1:11.48)
        2:42.29 (28.85)   3:16.96 (1:03.52)     3:46.28 (29.32)   4:19.21 (1:02.25)
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'F'               3:38.01   X3:34.44        
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Emerson, Chris FR              
     3) Wu, Scott JR                    4) Lane, Graham SO                
                  25.76       53.61 (53.61)     1:21.04 (27.43)     1:52.55 (58.94)
        2:16.51 (23.96)     2:44.50 (51.95)     3:07.66 (23.16)     3:34.44 (49.94)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:35.85         DQ        
     1) Eidson, Derek FR                2) Bennett, Billy FR              
     3) Acero, Adrian JR                4) May, Dominic FR                
                  26.25       54.00 (54.00)     1:21.23 (27.23)     1:51.54 (57.54)
        2:16.85 (25.31)     2:46.89 (55.35)     3:08.58 (21.69)          DQ (46.73)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.78   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, MCampbell, M Taylor          
                1:44.95  Q18
                1:45.35  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:48.07    1:45.39         52  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Lin, Nicole SO                 
     3) Garcia, Nicole JR               4) Fong, Chloe FR                 
                  26.28       56.60 (30.32)     1:21.28 (24.68)     1:45.39 (24.11)
  2 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   1:50.76    1:47.75         44  
     1) Heeres, Katherine SO            2) Ellingson, Anika SR            
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) De Tar, Suzanne SR             
                  27.78       57.26 (29.48)     1:22.89 (25.63)     1:47.75 (24.86)
  3 Lewis University  'A'                       1:50.84    1:47.94         42  
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Lehman, Katie SR               
     3) McCray, Ebony JR                4) Saliieva, Vladyslava FR        
                  27.19       57.42 (30.23)     1:23.12 (25.70)     1:47.94 (24.82)
  4 Lewis University  'B'                       1:53.44   x1:49.69        
     1) Jeffers, Gabby SR               2) Zuercher, Hannah SR            
     3) Bower, Meaghan JR               4) Navarrete, Daniela SO          
                  27.59       57.76 (30.17)     1:25.16 (27.40)     1:49.69 (24.53)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:50.10   x1:50.17        
     1) Wu, Vivian FR                   2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Mao, Yifan JR                  
                  27.54       59.06 (31.52)     1:25.24 (26.18)     1:50.17 (24.93)
  6 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   1:55.45   x1:51.27        
     1) Bickerstaff, Bailey JR          2) Breay, Madeline FR             
     3) Rao, Emma SO                    4) Boyle, Taylor FR               
                  28.47       59.99 (31.52)     1:25.92 (25.93)     1:51.27 (25.35)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:52.47    1:51.38         40  
     1) Jenny, Isabel FR                2) Baumgartner, Emily JR          
     3) Martins, Erica JR               4) Wright, Maddie FR              
                  27.95     1:00.35 (32.40)     1:26.54 (26.19)     1:51.38 (24.84)
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:52.95    1:51.54         38  
     1) Perkins, Aleah JR               2) Sandeno, Michaela JR           
     3) Rutledge, Abby FR               4) Barnes, Brooke SR              
                  30.16     1:01.38 (31.22)     1:27.92 (26.54)     1:51.54 (23.62)
  9 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:52.01   x1:51.97        
     1) Ishaque, Sedef JR               2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Choi, Abby FR                  
                  28.96     1:00.22 (31.26)     1:26.99 (26.77)     1:51.97 (24.98)
 10 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:52.31    1:53.20         36  
     1) Walker, Heather JR              2) Arndt, Mattea JR               
     3) Jones, Deann JR                 4) Rutkowski, Becca JR            
                  29.38     1:01.79 (32.41)     1:28.47 (26.68)     1:53.20 (24.73)
 11 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:57.45   x1:54.13        
     1) Coley, Katy FR                  2) Min, Priscilla FR              
     3) George, Liz JR                  4) Franke, Maggie JR              
                  29.50     1:00.88 (31.38)     1:29.28 (28.40)     1:54.13 (24.85)
 12 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   1:58.22   x1:54.16        
     1) Steyer, Taylor JR               2) Nuet, Anja FR                  
     3) Clark, Anna FR                  4) Briskey, Becca FR              
                  29.81     1:02.50 (32.69)     1:28.81 (26.31)     1:54.16 (25.35)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT   x1:54.46        
     1) Lawson, Tara JR                 2) Robinson, Chiara FR            
     3) Pogue, Lillia SO                4) Sturdivant, Mariah SO          
                  28.18     1:01.31 (33.13)     1:29.20 (27.89)     1:54.46 (25.26)
 14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:54.00    1:56.37         34  
     1) Reynolds, Hope SO               2) East, Aubrey FR                
     3) Emmert, Erin JR                 4) Nolte, Paula JR                
                  29.52     1:02.13 (32.61)     1:30.80 (28.67)     1:56.37 (25.57)
 15 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:59.25    1:56.87         32  
     1) Wurster, Jamie JR               2) Hiotaky, Christina SO          
     3) Burrill, Megan FR               4) Jasunas, Kiara FR              
                  29.61     1:03.93 (34.32)     1:31.34 (27.41)     1:56.87 (25.53)
 16 Lewis University  'C'                       1:58.79   x1:56.99        
     1) Marsh, Rachel FR                2) Pickett, Emily JR              
     3) Gertson, Shelby SO              4) Lagestee, Morgan JR            
                  28.96     1:02.44 (33.48)     1:31.23 (28.79)     1:56.99 (25.76)
 17 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:55.85   x1:57.08        
     1) Roche, Emma FR                  2) Macho, Kinzee FR               
     3) Merucci, Elise FR               4) McGuire, Gianna JR             
                  30.72     1:03.84 (33.12)     1:32.16 (28.32)     1:57.08 (24.92)
 18 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     2:05.04    1:58.42         30  
     1) Akiwo, Roylin FR                2) Blazevic, Petra FR             
     3) Priest, Angel JR                4) Neuhaus, Kayleigh SO           
                  30.25     1:02.13 (31.88)     1:29.12 (26.99)     1:58.42 (29.30)
 19 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:57.27   x2:01.25        
     1) Taylor, Shae JR                 2) Orgill, Maddie FR              
     3) Sakry, Grace FR                 4) Bertaud, Izzy FR               
                  32.01     1:06.61 (34.60)     1:35.48 (28.87)     2:01.25 (25.77)
 20 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT   x2:02.54        
     1) Wright, Emily JR                2) Gelberg, Natalie JR            
     3) Rogney, Sophia FR               4) Koterba, Meghan JR             
                  32.04     1:06.76 (34.72)     1:36.29 (29.53)     2:02.54 (26.25)
 21 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:58.30   x2:02.62        
     1) Paiz Osorio, Alexa FR           2) Potyraj, Alyssa FR             
     3) Brinks, Abigail SR              4) Slenk, Erica JR                
                  31.02     1:03.67 (32.65)     1:35.85 (32.18)     2:02.62 (26.77)
 22 Hope College-MI  'E'                        2:09.00   x2:08.55        
     1) LaDuke, Abigail FR              2) Kuhn, Paige FR                 
     3) Berger, Alexandra FR            4) Hutchison, Chloe SO            
                  31.49     1:07.58 (36.09)     1:39.03 (31.45)     2:08.55 (29.52)
 23 Hope College-MI  'D'                        2:04.50   x2:09.08        
     1) Stilwell, Jael FR               2) Watson, Nichol JR              
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie SO           4) Johnson, Fiona FR              
                  34.58     1:09.81 (35.23)     1:40.62 (30.81)     2:09.08 (28.46)
 -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:50.85         DQ        
     1) Peel, Meg SO                    2) Schaefer, Emma SO              
     3) Craig, Betsy SR                 4) Asselin, Sydney SR             
                  28.79     1:00.25 (31.46)     1:26.79 (26.54)          DQ (25.64)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               2:03.90        SCR        
     1) Kruzel, Sam JR                  2) Canfield, Kate JR              
     3) Woods, Amelia FR                4) Ryan, Beth JR                  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
                1:30.71  Q18
                1:31.17  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:34.50    1:29.96 Q18     52  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Litschgi, Byrne JR              4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  23.32       48.47 (25.15)     1:09.92 (21.45)     1:29.96 (20.04)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       1:35.38    1:31.01 D3B     44  
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Pereira, Helio SR              
     3) Williams, Colin SR              4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  23.49       48.68 (25.19)     1:10.46 (21.78)     1:31.01 (20.55)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:35.01   x1:32.57        
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
                  23.53       49.78 (26.25)     1:12.06 (22.28)     1:32.57 (20.51)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:36.01   x1:34.63        
     1) Song, Keda SO                   2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Lemay, Michael SR               4) Novis, Keenan SR               
                  23.85       49.84 (25.99)     1:13.33 (23.49)     1:34.63 (21.30)
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:34.18    1:34.94         42  
     1) Gabriel, Sam SR                 2) Wallar, Jack SR                
     3) Seroni, Nick SO                 4) Mages, Mitch SO                
                  24.36       50.33 (25.97)     1:13.88 (23.55)     1:34.94 (21.06)
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:36.98    1:35.96         40  
     1) Szymczak, Chris SR              2) Kile, Ethan FR                 
     3) Cameron, Christian SO           4) Griffith, Ben FR               
                  24.39       51.41 (27.02)     1:13.76 (22.35)     1:35.96 (22.20)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      1:38.59    1:36.26         38  
     1) Eidson, Derek FR                2) Bennett, Billy FR              
     3) May, Dominic FR                 4) Sogandares, Mac SR             
                  25.52       51.53 (26.01)     1:14.80 (23.27)     1:36.26 (21.46)
  8 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:37.46    1:36.29         36  
     1) Fagen, Seth FR                  2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Longan, Ian SO                  4) Serf, Will JR                  
                  26.10       51.86 (25.76)     1:14.54 (22.68)     1:36.29 (21.75)
  8 Lewis University  'B'                       1:36.88   x1:36.29        
     1) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR  2) Latta, Sumner SR               
     3) Thoss, Carter FR                4) Stigant, Jared SR              
                  24.74       52.49 (27.75)     1:15.49 (23.00)     1:36.29 (20.80)
 10 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:38.01   x1:36.49        
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Teo, Aaron SO                  
     3) Bushnell, Michael FR            4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)     1:15.01 (23.27)     1:36.49 (21.48)
 11 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:39.10   x1:37.87        
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Rodgers, Alex FR               
     3) Smith, Ryan JR                  4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  25.39       52.89 (27.50)     1:16.65 (23.76)     1:37.87 (21.22)
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:40.41    1:38.47         34  
     1) Randle, Matthew SO              2) Kalenowski, Sam FR             
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           4) Polzin, David SR               
                  25.82       53.16 (27.34)     1:17.09 (23.93)     1:38.47 (21.38)
 13 Lewis University  'C'                       1:38.77   x1:39.68        
     1) Burbrink, Jeremy JR             2) Drake, Jesse JR                
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Curtis, Kyle JR                
                  25.50       54.40 (28.90)     1:18.32 (23.92)     1:39.68 (21.36)
 14 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:41.59   x1:40.47        
     1) Ellstrom, Ben FR                2) Scarski, Mitch SR              
     3) Vowels, David SO                4) Nevins, Nick SO                
                  25.94       54.70 (28.76)     1:19.00 (24.30)     1:40.47 (21.47)
 15 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:44.13   x1:42.23        
     1) Hawkins, Cooper JR              2) Hare, Ethan SO                 
     3) Connor, Tony SR                 4) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
                  27.06       54.93 (27.87)     1:19.90 (24.97)     1:42.23 (22.33)
 16 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT   x1:42.66        
     1) Lang, Aric SR                   2) Zocher, Will JR                
     3) Wilson, Ross SO                 4) Waitley, David SO              
                  26.72       54.46 (27.74)     1:19.20 (24.74)     1:42.66 (23.46)
 17 DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:42.18   x1:43.08        
     1) Bowling, Alex FR                2) Arslanian, Henry FR            
     3) Mennitt, Ben FR                 4) Bachler, Kellen FR             
                  27.50       56.47 (28.97)     1:20.69 (24.22)     1:43.08 (22.39)
 18 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:43.50    1:44.17         32  
     1) Yau, Ethan JR                   2) Benner, Will JR                
     3) Bird, James FR                  4) Rick, Keon JR                  
                  26.47       55.98 (29.51)     1:21.01 (25.03)     1:44.17 (23.16)
 19 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.36   x1:45.71        
     1) Schofield, Jonathan FR          2) Rueger, Matthew SR             
     3) Patton, Gavin FR                4) Dull, Josh SO                  
                  25.40       54.61 (29.21)     1:21.89 (27.28)     1:45.71 (23.82)
 20 Hope College-MI  'C'                        1:48.50   x1:47.16        
     1) Gras, Trevor SR                 2) Boyce, Timothy SO              
     3) Faber, Liam FR                  4) Williams, Grant FR             
                  28.26       58.41 (30.15)     1:24.44 (26.03)     1:47.16 (22.72)
 21 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:46.56   x1:50.23        
     1) Wolniak, John JR                2) Lucky, Mitchell FR             
     3) Goetschel, Peyton SO            4) Senthillnathan, Abi SR         
                  27.76       56.70 (28.94)     1:23.28 (26.58)     1:50.23 (26.95)
 -- Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:40.74         DQ        
     1) Keith, Daniel SO                2) Clyde, Dan JR                  
     3) Dwan, Andrew FR                 4) Weigle, Nick FR                
                  24.68       53.68 (29.00)     1:18.81 (25.13)          DQ (22.62)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               1:45.42        SCR        
     1) Lee, Sam FR                     2) Mielke, Nick FR                
     3) Blaser, Austin FR               4) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR          
 -- North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT        SCR        
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Stamatis, Sam FR               
     3) Gentile, Luke JR                4) Davis, Mike FR                 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:00.48  D3A
                2:06.27  Q18
                2:06.56  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           2:08.31    2:07.57         26  
                  28.02     1:00.00 (31.98)     1:37.56 (37.56)     2:07.57 (30.01)
  2 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           2:08.50    2:07.66         22  
                  27.56     1:00.50 (32.94)     1:38.70 (38.20)     2:07.66 (28.96)
  3 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL           2:09.19    2:07.99         21  
                  28.09     1:01.09 (33.00)     1:37.71 (36.62)     2:07.99 (30.28)
  4 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL           2:07.97    2:08.77         20  
                  27.98       59.63 (31.65)     1:39.20 (39.57)     2:08.77 (29.57)
  5 Jenny, Isabel       FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:11.34    2:10.20         19  
                  27.98     1:01.35 (33.37)     1:39.77 (38.42)     2:10.20 (30.43)
  6 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           2:10.89    2:10.97         18  
                  28.38     1:03.10 (34.72)     1:40.60 (37.50)     2:10.97 (30.37)
  7 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL           2:11.61    2:11.03         17  
                  28.00     1:02.91 (34.91)     1:40.96 (38.05)     2:11.03 (30.07)
  8 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis                2:11.59    2:12.62         16  
                  28.96     1:02.83 (33.87)     1:40.94 (38.11)     2:12.62 (31.68)
  9 Peel, Meg           SO Hope-MI              2:12.93    2:12.81         15  
                  28.74     1:00.96 (32.22)     1:42.05 (41.09)     2:12.81 (30.76)
 10 Schaefer, Emma      SO Hope-MI              2:13.11    2:15.91         14  
                  29.47     1:04.41 (34.94)     1:43.75 (39.34)     2:15.91 (32.16)
B - Final
 11 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL           2:13.88    2:11.26         11  
                  28.87     1:01.75 (32.88)     1:39.96 (38.21)     2:11.26 (31.30)
 12 Ellingson, Anika    SR Hillsdale-MI         2:14.00    2:12.80          9  
                  29.43     1:04.39 (34.96)     1:40.92 (36.53)     2:12.80 (31.88)
 13 Min, Priscilla      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.57    2:14.51          8  
                  29.19     1:04.44 (35.25)     1:43.60 (39.16)     2:14.51 (30.91)
 14 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           2:15.01    2:14.93          7  
                  29.45     1:04.50 (35.05)     1:43.11 (38.61)     2:14.93 (31.82)
 15 Canfield, Kate      JR North Central-IL     2:15.02    2:15.19          6  
                  28.30     1:00.26 (31.96)     1:42.34 (42.08)     2:15.19 (32.85)
 16 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis                2:15.68    2:15.23          5  
                  29.99     1:04.79 (34.80)     1:43.74 (38.95)     2:15.23 (31.49)
 17 Arndt, Mattea       JR Carthage-WI          2:16.12    2:15.99          4  
                  29.14     1:04.54 (35.40)     1:44.00 (39.46)     2:15.99 (31.99)
 18 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis                2:14.71    2:16.49          3  
                  28.87     1:02.63 (33.76)     1:43.35 (40.72)     2:16.49 (33.14)
 19 Lehman, Katie       SR Lewis                2:13.57    2:17.88          2  
                  29.89     1:06.94 (37.05)     1:45.06 (38.12)     2:17.88 (32.82)
 20 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis                2:16.77    2:18.31          1  
                  29.48     1:05.30 (35.82)     1:46.01 (40.71)     2:18.31 (32.30)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:00.48  D3A
                2:06.27  Q18
                2:06.56  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:12.23    2:07.97 q      
                  27.23       58.19 (30.96)     1:37.82 (39.63)     2:07.97 (30.15)
  2 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           2:14.14    2:08.31 q      
                  27.79       59.55 (31.76)     1:37.91 (38.36)     2:08.31 (30.40)
  3 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           2:19.45    2:08.50 q      
                  27.68     1:00.20 (32.52)     1:38.51 (38.31)     2:08.50 (29.99)
  4 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           2:15.45    2:09.19 q      
                  28.25     1:01.81 (33.56)     1:38.47 (36.66)     2:09.19 (30.72)
  5 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           2:21.98    2:10.89 q      
                  28.23     1:02.64 (34.41)     1:41.00 (38.36)     2:10.89 (29.89)
  6 Jenny, Isabel             FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:20.38    2:11.34 q      
                  27.64     1:02.04 (34.40)     1:40.68 (38.64)     2:11.34 (30.66)
  7 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL           2:16.61    2:11.53 q      
                  27.10     1:01.82 (34.72)     1:42.10 (40.28)     2:11.53 (29.43)
  8 Bower, Meaghan            JR Lewis                2:17.10    2:11.59 q      
                  28.56     1:02.45 (33.89)     1:40.43 (37.98)     2:11.59 (31.16)
  9 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL           2:16.68    2:11.61 q      
                  27.49     1:00.18 (32.69)     1:40.21 (40.03)     2:11.61 (31.40)
 10 Peel, Meg                 SO Hope-MI              2:16.00    2:12.93 q      
                  28.52     1:00.75 (32.23)     1:42.23 (41.48)     2:12.93 (30.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schaefer, Emma            SO Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:13.11 q      
                  28.89     1:02.57 (33.68)     1:40.98 (38.41)     2:13.11 (32.13)
 12 Lehman, Katie             SR Lewis                2:21.14    2:13.57 q      
                  29.01     1:04.98 (35.97)     1:42.42 (37.44)     2:13.57 (31.15)
 13 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:13.88 q      
                  27.80     1:00.73 (32.93)     1:40.83 (40.10)     2:13.88 (33.05)
 14 Ellingson, Anika          SR Hillsdale-MI         2:18.78    2:14.00 q      
                  29.48     1:04.52 (35.04)     1:41.87 (37.35)     2:14.00 (32.13)
 15 Marsh, Rachel             FR Lewis                2:24.66    2:14.71 q      
                  27.94     1:01.27 (33.33)     1:41.73 (40.46)     2:14.71 (32.98)
 16 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.01 q      
                  28.92     1:04.20 (35.28)     1:42.55 (38.35)     2:15.01 (32.46)
 17 Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL          NT    2:15.02 q      
                  28.49     1:00.46 (31.97)     1:42.32 (41.86)     2:15.02 (32.70)
 18 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.85    2:15.57 q      
                  29.13     1:03.72 (34.59)     1:43.66 (39.94)     2:15.57 (31.91)
 19 Zuercher, Hannah          SR Lewis                2:23.49    2:15.68 q      
                  29.60     1:04.57 (34.97)     1:43.48 (38.91)     2:15.68 (32.20)
 20 Arndt, Mattea             JR Carthage-WI          2:15.79    2:16.12 q      
                  29.00     1:04.00 (35.00)     1:43.59 (39.59)     2:16.12 (32.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pickett, Emily            JR Lewis                2:19.98    2:16.77        
                  28.98     1:04.23 (35.25)     1:45.18 (40.95)     2:16.77 (31.59)
 22 Bowen, Ashley             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.16    2:17.02        
                  29.01     1:04.21 (35.20)     1:44.99 (40.78)     2:17.02 (32.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nolte, Paula              JR Hope-MI              2:21.33    2:17.18        
                  29.56     1:03.59 (34.03)     1:43.42 (39.83)     2:17.18 (33.76)
 24 Voisin, Catherine         JR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.27    2:17.98        
                  29.08     1:05.39 (36.31)     1:46.02 (40.63)     2:17.98 (31.96)
 25 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:19.10        
                  30.29     1:07.40 (37.11)     1:45.98 (38.58)     2:19.10 (33.12)
 26 Pogue, Lillia             SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:26.06    2:19.19        
                  29.02     1:04.88 (35.86)     1:47.05 (42.17)     2:19.19 (32.14)
 27 Burrill, Megan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:24.96    2:19.34        
                  29.05     1:05.78 (36.73)     1:47.85 (42.07)     2:19.34 (31.49)
 28 Heeres, Katherine         SO Hillsdale-MI         2:16.30    2:19.87        
                  29.10     1:04.24 (35.14)     1:47.65 (43.41)     2:19.87 (32.22)
 29 Wills, Kristin            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.15    2:20.31        
                  30.43     1:05.96 (35.53)     1:47.81 (41.85)     2:20.31 (32.50)
 30 Reynolds, Hope            SO Hope-MI              2:23.00    2:20.33        
                  30.92     1:06.29 (35.37)     1:48.23 (41.94)     2:20.33 (32.10)
 31 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:26.91    2:20.48        
                  30.24     1:07.20 (36.96)     1:46.67 (39.47)     2:20.48 (33.81)
 32 Gertson, Shelby           SO Lewis                2:20.85    2:20.76        
                  29.91     1:06.09 (36.18)     1:48.69 (42.60)     2:20.76 (32.07)
 33 Emmert, Erin              JR Hope-MI              2:18.00    2:21.76        
                  30.41     1:05.86 (35.45)     1:49.37 (43.51)     2:21.76 (32.39)
 34 East, Aubrey              FR Hope-MI              2:22.22    2:22.05        
                  30.81     1:09.25 (38.44)     1:48.47 (39.22)     2:22.05 (33.58)
 35 Nuet, Anja                FR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.63    2:23.57        
                  29.19     1:05.67 (36.48)     1:48.49 (42.82)     2:23.57 (35.08)
 36 Craig, Betsy              SR Hope-MI              2:25.00    2:23.80        
                  29.18     1:07.11 (37.93)     1:51.49 (44.38)     2:23.80 (32.31)
 37 Taylor, Shae              JR Carthage-WI          2:19.88    2:23.95        
                  30.35     1:08.06 (37.71)     1:49.49 (41.43)     2:23.95 (34.46)
 38 Orgill, Maddie            FR Carthage-WI          2:23.16    2:24.08        
                  33.09     1:08.38 (35.29)     1:49.90 (41.52)     2:24.08 (34.18)
 39 Potyraj, Alyssa           FR Hope-MI              2:24.00    2:24.74        
                  31.26     1:08.28 (37.02)     1:50.14 (41.86)     2:24.74 (34.60)
 40 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.22    2:24.86        
                  29.84     1:06.69 (36.85)     1:52.47 (45.78)     2:24.86 (32.39)
 41 Merucci, Elise            FR Carthage-WI          2:22.67    2:24.92        
                  29.82     1:06.87 (37.05)     1:51.63 (44.76)     2:24.92 (33.29)
 42 Rogney, Sophia            FR Carthage-WI          2:23.02    2:26.19        
                  32.41     1:09.56 (37.15)     1:53.42 (43.86)     2:26.19 (32.77)
 43 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.46    2:26.97        
                  30.42     1:07.20 (36.78)     1:52.12 (44.92)     2:26.97 (34.85)
 44 Musgrove, Gentry          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:30.30    2:27.35        
                  31.28     1:10.74 (39.46)     1:52.97 (42.23)     2:27.35 (34.38)
 45 Meitz, Emily              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:24.48    2:27.61        
                  31.47     1:08.70 (37.23)     1:52.56 (43.86)     2:27.61 (35.05)
 46 Hiotaky, Christina        SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:29.84    2:28.40        
                  32.49     1:11.43 (38.94)     1:53.15 (41.72)     2:28.40 (35.25)
 47 Henschel, Emma            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:30.61        
                  35.90     1:12.89 (36.99)     1:54.58 (41.69)     2:30.61 (36.03)
 48 Stilwell, Jael            FR Hope-MI              2:29.00    2:30.62        
                  32.43     1:10.23 (37.80)     1:54.67 (44.44)     2:30.62 (35.95)
 49 Ralston, Mackenzie        SO Hope-MI              2:28.00    2:33.51        
                  33.31     1:12.14 (38.83)     1:57.11 (44.97)     2:33.51 (36.40)
 50 Akiwo, Roylin             FR Lincoln-IL           2:41.59    2:33.97        
                  33.38     1:10.41 (37.03)     1:57.10 (46.69)     2:33.97 (36.87)
 51 Robison, Amy              JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:37.37    2:36.51        
                  35.79     1:16.03 (40.24)     2:00.70 (44.67)     2:36.51 (35.81)
 52 McGrory, Aislinn          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:38.82        
                  35.92     1:15.33 (39.41)     2:02.54 (47.21)     2:38.82 (36.28)
 53 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:42.42    2:43.17        
                  37.45     1:19.94 (42.49)     2:04.34 (44.40)     2:43.17 (38.83)
 54 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:50.50    2:43.93        
                  33.92     1:14.99 (41.07)     2:06.39 (51.40)     2:43.93 (37.54)
 -- Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:17.96        
                  29.10     1:05.47 (36.37)     1:44.94 (39.47)     2:17.96 (33.02)
 -- Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT   X2:39.17        
                  31.08     1:11.14 (40.06)     2:01.03 (49.89)     2:39.17 (38.14)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.66  Q18
                1:51.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           1:52.48    1:51.22 D3B     26  
                  24.09       52.87 (28.78)     1:25.41 (32.54)     1:51.22 (25.81)
  2 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL           1:52.38    1:51.79         22  
                  24.52       53.99 (29.47)     1:25.74 (31.75)     1:51.79 (26.05)
  3 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           1:53.71    1:52.87         21  
                  24.43       52.93 (28.50)     1:26.05 (33.12)     1:52.87 (26.82)
  4 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                1:54.92    1:55.02         20  
                  24.88       52.11 (27.23)     1:26.85 (34.74)     1:55.02 (28.17)
  5 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                1:55.63    1:56.43         19  
                  24.50       54.32 (29.82)     1:28.32 (34.00)     1:56.43 (28.11)
  6 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               1:58.69    1:57.31         18  
                  25.62       55.52 (29.90)     1:30.01 (34.49)     1:57.31 (27.30)
  7 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL           1:58.00    1:57.65         17  
                  25.50       54.23 (28.73)     1:28.87 (34.64)     1:57.65 (28.78)
  8 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL           1:58.07    1:58.03         16  
                  24.57       55.80 (31.23)     1:30.54 (34.74)     1:58.03 (27.49)
  9 Keith, Daniel       SO Hope-MI              1:57.42    1:59.43         15  
                  25.33       55.70 (30.37)     1:31.07 (35.37)     1:59.43 (28.36)
 10 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI          1:58.77    2:01.41         14  
                  26.34       58.82 (32.48)     1:32.85 (34.03)     2:01.41 (28.56)
B - Final
 11 Szymczak, Chris     SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.97    1:55.83         11  
                  25.23       53.44 (28.21)     1:27.80 (34.36)     1:55.83 (28.03)
 12 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN               1:59.76    1:58.33          9  
                  25.40       55.23 (29.83)     1:29.47 (34.24)     1:58.33 (28.86)
 13 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           1:59.76    1:58.50          8  
                  25.34       55.61 (30.27)     1:29.73 (34.12)     1:58.50 (28.77)
 14 Kile, Ethan         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.83    1:58.72          7  
                  26.64       56.50 (29.86)     1:30.74 (34.24)     1:58.72 (27.98)
 15 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.79    1:58.95          6  
                  26.11       56.12 (30.01)     1:31.31 (35.19)     1:58.95 (27.64)
 16 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                2:00.50    1:59.71          5  
                  26.36       57.83 (31.47)     1:30.51 (32.68)     1:59.71 (29.20)
 17 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                1:58.99    2:00.41          4  
                  25.60       55.83 (30.23)     1:32.80 (36.97)     2:00.41 (27.61)
 18 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:59.62    2:00.94          3  
                  26.65       57.74 (31.09)     1:32.63 (34.89)     2:00.94 (28.31)
 19 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           2:01.88    2:01.98          2  
                  25.54       58.25 (32.71)     1:32.13 (33.88)     2:01.98 (29.85)
 20 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           2:01.01    2:02.26          1  
                  25.77       57.07 (31.30)     1:33.17 (36.10)     2:02.26 (29.09)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.66  Q18
                1:51.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           1:57.95    1:52.38 q      
                  23.70       52.53 (28.83)     1:24.22 (31.69)     1:52.38 (28.16)
  2 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.48 q      
                  24.03       53.88 (29.85)     1:26.01 (32.13)     1:52.48 (26.47)
  3 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.63 q      
                  23.63       52.37 (28.74)     1:24.62 (32.25)     1:52.63 (28.01)
  4 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:53.71 q      
                  24.43       53.24 (28.81)     1:26.45 (33.21)     1:53.71 (27.26)
  5 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                2:00.58    1:54.92 q      
                  24.62       51.81 (27.19)     1:26.21 (34.40)     1:54.92 (28.71)
  6 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                2:04.87    1:55.63 q      
                  24.37       53.95 (29.58)     1:27.66 (33.71)     1:55.63 (27.97)
  7 Keith, Daniel             SO Hope-MI              1:58.50    1:57.42 q      
                  24.93       54.66 (29.73)     1:28.95 (34.29)     1:57.42 (28.47)
  8 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL           2:10.83    1:58.00 q      
                  25.65       54.85 (29.20)     1:29.28 (34.43)     1:58.00 (28.72)
  9 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:58.07 q      
                  24.99       55.61 (30.62)     1:30.00 (34.39)     1:58.07 (28.07)
 10 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               2:02.00    1:58.69 q      
                  25.47       55.52 (30.05)     1:30.83 (35.31)     1:58.69 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI          2:02.27    1:58.77 q      
                  25.85       57.76 (31.91)     1:30.92 (33.16)     1:58.77 (27.85)
 12 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.01    1:58.97 q      
                  25.91       55.30 (29.39)     1:30.83 (35.53)     1:58.97 (28.14)
 13 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                2:01.86    1:58.99 q      
                  25.19       54.80 (29.61)     1:30.79 (35.99)     1:58.99 (28.20)
 14 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:06.10    1:59.62 q      
                  26.72       57.17 (30.45)     1:31.89 (34.72)     1:59.62 (27.73)
 15 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN               2:04.84    1:59.76 q      
                  25.58       56.36 (30.78)     1:31.05 (34.69)     1:59.76 (28.71)
 15 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:59.76 q      
                  25.12       55.38 (30.26)     1:30.07 (34.69)     1:59.76 (29.69)
 17 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.19    1:59.83 q      
                  27.05       56.76 (29.71)     1:31.55 (34.79)     1:59.83 (28.28)
 18 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                2:05.43    2:00.50 q      
                  26.49       57.64 (31.15)     1:31.86 (34.22)     2:00.50 (28.64)
 19 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.54    2:00.79 q      
                  26.35       57.11 (30.76)     1:32.89 (35.78)     2:00.79 (27.90)
 20 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           2:06.93    2:01.01 q      
                  25.59       56.74 (31.15)     1:32.09 (35.35)     2:01.01 (28.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:01.88        
                  26.30       59.27 (32.97)     1:32.80 (33.53)     2:01.88 (29.08)
 22 Clyde, Dan                JR Hope-MI              2:01.00    2:02.29        
                  26.62       58.30 (31.68)     1:34.01 (35.71)     2:02.29 (28.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI          2:04.40    2:02.99        
                  26.14       56.15 (30.01)     1:33.81 (37.66)     2:02.99 (29.18)
 24 Escasa, Ryan              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.15    2:03.71        
                  25.05       56.83 (31.78)     1:33.07 (36.24)     2:03.71 (30.64)
 25 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.00    2:04.00        
                  24.96       58.41 (33.45)     1:34.95 (36.54)     2:04.00 (29.05)
 26 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:04.43        
                  26.54       57.28 (30.74)     1:33.09 (35.81)     2:04.43 (31.34)
 27 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          2:05.64    2:04.74        
                  26.53       58.79 (32.26)     1:34.55 (35.76)     2:04.74 (30.19)
 28 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI          2:01.44    2:04.76        
                  25.97       59.60 (33.63)     1:35.05 (35.45)     2:04.76 (29.71)
 29 Arslanian, Henry          FR DPU-IN               2:08.94    2:05.04        
                  25.96       58.00 (32.04)     1:34.92 (36.92)     2:05.04 (30.12)
 30 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               2:08.42    2:05.88        
                  28.04       59.23 (31.19)     1:37.01 (37.78)     2:05.88 (28.87)
 31 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           2:05.41    2:06.09        
                  26.01       58.49 (32.48)     1:35.65 (37.16)     2:06.09 (30.44)
 32 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.73    2:07.02        
                  26.36     1:01.46 (35.10)     1:37.17 (35.71)     2:07.02 (29.85)
 33 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI          2:05.60    2:07.65        
                  27.18       59.16 (31.98)     1:37.72 (38.56)     2:07.65 (29.93)
 34 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               2:14.82    2:07.66        
                  26.49       58.62 (32.13)     1:37.54 (38.92)     2:07.66 (30.12)
 35 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:09.74    2:08.27        
                  25.97     1:00.38 (34.41)     1:37.55 (37.17)     2:08.27 (30.72)
 36 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     2:08.41    2:08.44        
                  27.70     1:01.82 (34.12)     1:37.81 (35.99)     2:08.44 (30.63)
 37 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL           2:10.95    2:09.08        
                  26.36       57.93 (31.57)     1:35.11 (37.18)     2:09.08 (33.97)
 38 Faber, Liam               FR Hope-MI              2:04.00    2:09.10        
                  27.22     1:00.83 (33.61)     1:38.41 (37.58)     2:09.10 (30.69)
 39 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.92    2:09.16        
                  28.26     1:00.15 (31.89)     1:38.62 (38.47)     2:09.16 (30.54)
 40 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.22    2:10.39        
                  26.61     1:01.51 (34.90)     1:38.46 (36.95)     2:10.39 (31.93)
 41 Dull, Josh                SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.67    2:11.91        
                  28.60     1:00.65 (32.05)     1:40.53 (39.88)     2:11.91 (31.38)
 42 Price, Sam                JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.14    2:15.24        
                  27.04     1:01.82 (34.78)     1:43.41 (41.59)     2:15.24 (31.83)
 43 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     2:24.09    2:20.63        
                  28.93     1:07.04 (38.11)     1:47.97 (40.93)     2:20.63 (32.66)
 44 Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT    2:21.89        
                  28.28     1:03.97 (35.69)     1:46.97 (43.00)     2:21.89 (34.92)
 -- Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           1:58.02   X1:55.94        
                  24.51       54.11 (29.60)     1:26.97 (32.86)     1:55.94 (28.97)
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:59.54        
                  25.34       55.62 (30.28)     1:28.91 (33.29)     1:59.54 (30.63)
 -- Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL           2:11.97        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.14  Q18
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL           5:04.10    5:03.99         26  
                  27.72       57.51 (29.79)     1:27.76 (30.25)     1:58.44 (30.68)
        2:29.20 (30.76)     3:00.43 (31.23)     3:31.35 (30.92)     4:02.73 (31.38)
        4:33.78 (31.05)     5:03.99 (30.21)                                        
  2 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis                5:12.51    5:08.31         22  
                  27.89       58.06 (30.17)     1:28.99 (30.93)     2:00.04 (31.05)
        2:31.40 (31.36)     3:02.76 (31.36)     3:34.12 (31.36)     4:05.85 (31.73)
        4:37.46 (31.61)     5:08.31 (30.85)                                        
  3 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL           5:14.60    5:14.88         21  
                  28.32       58.87 (30.55)     1:30.24 (31.37)     2:02.16 (31.92)
        2:34.27 (32.11)     3:07.01 (32.74)     3:39.35 (32.34)     4:11.67 (32.32)
        4:43.75 (32.08)     5:14.88 (31.13)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis                5:14.72    5:15.36         20  
                  28.19       58.80 (30.61)     1:30.47 (31.67)     2:02.40 (31.93)
        2:34.61 (32.21)     3:06.96 (32.35)     3:39.40 (32.44)     4:11.85 (32.45)
        4:44.19 (32.34)     5:15.36 (31.17)                                        
  5 Bloode, Jordyn      FR Carthage-WI          5:18.44    5:18.00         19  
                  28.99       59.97 (30.98)     1:32.03 (32.06)     2:03.99 (31.96)
        2:36.11 (32.12)     3:08.48 (32.37)     3:41.07 (32.59)     4:13.93 (32.86)
        4:46.32 (32.39)     5:18.00 (31.68)                                        
  6 Wright, Maddie      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:24.59    5:19.06         18  
                  29.51     1:01.93 (32.42)     1:35.17 (33.24)     2:07.27 (32.10)
        2:39.73 (32.46)     3:12.21 (32.48)     3:44.36 (32.15)     4:16.64 (32.28)
        4:48.71 (32.07)     5:19.06 (30.35)                                        
  7 Orange, Alexis      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:21.01    5:21.54         17  
                  29.71     1:01.80 (32.09)     1:34.29 (32.49)     2:06.66 (32.37)
        2:39.22 (32.56)     3:12.20 (32.98)     3:44.73 (32.53)     4:17.27 (32.54)
        4:49.69 (32.42)     5:21.54 (31.85)                                        
  8 Raczek, Alex        SO Lewis                5:26.06    5:21.86         16  
                  28.74     1:00.74 (32.00)     1:33.35 (32.61)     2:05.78 (32.43)
        2:38.14 (32.36)     3:10.61 (32.47)     3:43.28 (32.67)     4:16.25 (32.97)
        4:49.39 (33.14)     5:21.86 (32.47)                                        
  9 Houghton, Grace     SR Hillsdale-MI         5:26.15    5:22.58         15  
                  29.70     1:02.32 (32.62)     1:35.27 (32.95)     2:07.91 (32.64)
        2:40.50 (32.59)     3:13.15 (32.65)     3:46.12 (32.97)     4:19.36 (33.24)
        4:51.40 (32.04)     5:22.58 (31.18)                                        
 10 Grzybek, Marie      FR Lewis                5:23.56    5:26.37         14  
                  28.52     1:00.31 (31.79)     1:32.83 (32.52)     2:05.66 (32.83)
        2:38.70 (33.04)     3:11.87 (33.17)     3:45.97 (34.10)     4:19.74 (33.77)
        4:53.59 (33.85)     5:26.37 (32.78)                                        
B - Final
 11 Lydon, Katy         JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:37.58    5:17.16         11  
                  27.69       58.78 (31.09)     1:30.90 (32.12)     2:03.17 (32.27)
        2:35.50 (32.33)     3:08.12 (32.62)     3:40.82 (32.70)     4:13.52 (32.70)
        4:46.30 (32.78)     5:17.16 (30.86)                                        
 12 Walker, Stefanie    FR Hillsdale-MI         5:33.23    5:25.04          9  
                  30.15     1:02.90 (32.75)     1:36.11 (33.21)     2:09.22 (33.11)
        2:42.21 (32.99)     3:15.27 (33.06)     3:48.39 (33.12)     4:21.17 (32.78)
        4:53.65 (32.48)     5:25.04 (31.39)                                        
 13 Regueira, Nicole    FR Chicago-IL           5:28.08    5:27.19          8  
                  29.28     1:01.35 (32.07)     1:34.37 (33.02)     2:07.96 (33.59)
        2:41.68 (33.72)     3:15.28 (33.60)     3:48.45 (33.17)     4:21.96 (33.51)
        4:55.40 (33.44)     5:27.19 (31.79)                                        
 14 Vera, Taylor        SR Lewis                5:36.53    5:28.61          7  
                  29.05     1:00.59 (31.54)     1:32.75 (32.16)     2:05.87 (33.12)
        2:39.14 (33.27)     3:12.53 (33.39)     3:46.15 (33.62)     4:20.50 (34.35)
        4:55.54 (35.04)     5:28.61 (33.07)                                        
 15 Flores, Claudia     FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.46    5:29.48          6  
                  31.31     1:04.95 (33.64)     1:38.20 (33.25)     2:11.27 (33.07)
        2:44.64 (33.37)     3:17.94 (33.30)     3:51.57 (33.63)     4:24.90 (33.33)
        4:57.54 (32.64)     5:29.48 (31.94)                                        
 16 Pogue, Lillia       SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:30.02    5:29.61          5  
                  29.89     1:02.46 (32.57)     1:35.85 (33.39)     2:09.63 (33.78)
        2:43.20 (33.57)     3:17.81 (34.61)     3:51.48 (33.67)     4:25.74 (34.26)
        4:58.05 (32.31)     5:29.61 (31.56)                                        
 17 LaDuke, Abigail     FR Hope-MI              5:30.85    5:30.50          4  
                  30.64     1:04.11 (33.47)     1:37.87 (33.76)     2:11.48 (33.61)
        2:45.12 (33.64)     3:19.10 (33.98)     3:52.56 (33.46)     4:26.24 (33.68)
        4:59.23 (32.99)     5:30.50 (31.27)                                        
 18 Brinks, Abigail     SR Hope-MI              5:32.15    5:30.81          3  
                  31.04     1:03.77 (32.73)     1:37.25 (33.48)     2:10.87 (33.62)
        2:44.59 (33.72)     3:18.00 (33.41)     3:51.41 (33.41)     4:25.05 (33.64)
        4:58.52 (33.47)     5:30.81 (32.29)                                        
 19 Leathers, Lizzie    JR Hillsdale-MI         5:36.70    5:39.18          2  
                  30.94     1:05.73 (34.79)     1:41.31 (35.58)     2:16.74 (35.43)
        2:52.18 (35.44)     3:27.40 (35.22)     4:02.74 (35.34)     4:37.97 (35.23)
        5:08.72 (30.75)     5:39.18 (30.46)                                        
 20 Sobkowski, Allison  JR Hope-MI              5:37.75    5:43.50          1  
                  31.52     1:06.31 (34.79)     1:41.69 (35.38)     2:17.25 (35.56)
        2:52.40 (35.15)     3:27.31 (34.91)     4:01.80 (34.49)     4:36.01 (34.21)
        5:10.19 (34.18)     5:43.50 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.14  Q18
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL           5:17.94    5:04.10 q      
                  17.21       48.17 (30.96)                             1:19.27 ( )
                                1:50.51 ( )     2:21.84 (31.33)     2:53.13 (31.29)
      5:04.10 (2:10.97)                                                            
  2 Van Der Westhuizen, Tay   JR Lewis                5:20.56    5:12.51 q      
                  27.58       57.81 (30.23)     1:29.02 (31.21)     2:00.63 (31.61)
        2:32.54 (31.91)     3:04.62 (32.08)     3:36.81 (32.19)     4:08.87 (32.06)
        4:41.01 (32.14)     5:12.51 (31.50)                                        
  3 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL           5:17.85    5:14.60 q      
                  28.25       59.37 (31.12)     1:31.13 (31.76)     2:03.36 (32.23)
        2:35.53 (32.17)     3:07.73 (32.20)     3:40.23 (32.50)     4:12.53 (32.30)
        4:44.64 (32.11)     5:14.60 (29.96)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Maria          SO Lewis                5:23.88    5:14.72 q      
                  28.46       59.32 (30.86)     1:31.01 (31.69)     2:02.91 (31.90)
        2:35.04 (32.13)     3:07.26 (32.22)     3:39.61 (32.35)     4:11.79 (32.18)
        4:44.11 (32.32)     5:14.72 (30.61)                                        
  5 Bloode, Jordyn            FR Carthage-WI          5:14.05    5:18.44 q      
                  28.08       58.57 (30.49)     1:29.85 (31.28)     2:01.81 (31.96)
        2:34.15 (32.34)     3:06.82 (32.67)     3:39.98 (33.16)     4:13.05 (33.07)
        4:46.21 (33.16)     5:18.44 (32.23)                                        
  6 Orange, Alexis            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:27.44    5:21.01 q      
                  23.52                               55.97 ( )     1:28.23 (32.26)
                                2:00.49 ( )                             2:32.97 ( )
        3:05.47 (32.50)   5:21.01 (2:15.54)                                        
  7 Grzybek, Marie            FR Lewis                5:38.74    5:23.56 q      
                  28.83     1:00.42 (31.59)     1:32.22 (31.80)     2:04.94 (32.72)
        2:37.93 (32.99)     3:11.55 (33.62)     3:45.03 (33.48)     4:18.05 (33.02)
        4:51.08 (33.03)     5:23.56 (32.48)                                        
  8 Wright, Maddie            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:31.29    5:24.59 q      
                  29.04     1:01.90 (32.86)     1:34.94 (33.04)     2:07.77 (32.83)
        2:41.51 (33.74)     3:14.84 (33.33)     3:47.58 (32.74)     4:21.35 (33.77)
        4:53.77 (32.42)     5:24.59 (30.82)                                        
  9 Raczek, Alex              SO Lewis                5:37.45    5:26.06 q      
                  24.35                               57.12 ( )     1:30.01 (32.89)
                                2:03.12 ( )     2:36.28 (33.16)                    
            3:09.55 ( )   5:26.06 (2:16.51)                                        
 10 Houghton, Grace           SR Hillsdale-MI         5:28.18    5:26.15 q      
                  29.50     1:01.53 (32.03)     1:33.47 (31.94)     2:05.59 (32.12)
        2:37.81 (32.22)     3:10.76 (32.95)     3:44.51 (33.75)     4:18.45 (33.94)
        4:52.52 (34.07)     5:26.15 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL           5:36.47    5:28.08 q      
                  29.51     1:02.37 (32.86)     1:35.72 (33.35)     2:09.25 (33.53)
        2:42.59 (33.34)     3:16.33 (33.74)     3:49.60 (33.27)     4:22.78 (33.18)
        4:55.43 (32.65)     5:28.08 (32.65)                                        
 12 Pogue, Lillia             SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:43.93    5:30.02 q      
                  30.28     1:03.04 (32.76)     1:36.66 (33.62)     2:10.12 (33.46)
        2:43.25 (33.13)     3:16.88 (33.63)     3:50.14 (33.26)     4:23.87 (33.73)
        4:57.60 (33.73)     5:30.02 (32.42)                                        
 13 Flores, Claudia           FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:41.27    5:30.46 q      
                  30.91     1:03.75 (32.84)     1:36.62 (32.87)     2:09.69 (33.07)
        2:42.45 (32.76)     3:15.18 (32.73)     3:48.37 (33.19)     4:22.10 (33.73)
        4:56.64 (34.54)     5:30.46 (33.82)                                        
 14 LaDuke, Abigail           FR Hope-MI              5:35.00    5:30.85 q      
                  30.01     1:03.00 (32.99)     1:36.47 (33.47)     2:09.93 (33.46)
        2:43.77 (33.84)     3:17.58 (33.81)     3:51.47 (33.89)     4:25.28 (33.81)
        4:58.67 (33.39)     5:30.85 (32.18)                                        
 15 Brinks, Abigail           SR Hope-MI              5:28.00    5:32.15 q      
                  30.18     1:02.63 (32.45)     1:35.58 (32.95)     2:08.65 (33.07)
        2:42.42 (33.77)     3:16.39 (33.97)     3:50.48 (34.09)     4:24.58 (34.10)
        4:58.88 (34.30)     5:32.15 (33.27)                                        
 16 Walker, Stefanie          FR Hillsdale-MI         5:31.73    5:33.23 q      
                  25.50                               59.56 ( )     1:33.79 (34.23)
                                2:07.98 ( )                             2:42.33 ( )
        3:16.82 (34.49)   5:33.23 (2:16.41)                                        
 17 Vera, Taylor              SR Lewis                5:44.60    5:36.53 q      
                  23.02       56.93 (33.91)                             1:31.45 ( )
                                2:06.32 ( )                             2:42.07 ( )
        3:17.48 (35.41)   5:36.53 (2:19.05)                                        
 18 Leathers, Lizzie          JR Hillsdale-MI         5:46.87    5:36.70 q      
                  29.64     1:02.75 (33.11)     1:37.04 (34.29)     2:11.07 (34.03)
        2:44.98 (33.91)     3:18.68 (33.70)     3:52.70 (34.02)     4:27.83 (35.13)
        5:03.20 (35.37)     5:36.70 (33.50)                                        
 19 Lydon, Katy               JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.93    5:37.58 q      
                  29.36     1:01.98 (32.62)     1:35.78 (33.80)     2:10.14 (34.36)
        2:44.88 (34.74)     3:19.55 (34.67)     3:54.55 (35.00)     4:29.13 (34.58)
        5:03.83 (34.70)     5:37.58 (33.75)                                        
 20 Sobkowski, Allison        JR Hope-MI              5:37.00    5:37.75 q      
                  30.62     1:03.89 (33.27)     1:37.71 (33.82)     2:12.10 (34.39)
        2:46.59 (34.49)     3:21.20 (34.61)     3:55.77 (34.57)     4:30.61 (34.84)
        5:05.02 (34.41)     5:37.75 (32.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Richardson, Danielle      JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:50.55    5:37.99        
                  31.13     1:04.78 (33.65)     1:39.07 (34.29)     2:13.75 (34.68)
        2:48.46 (34.71)     3:23.22 (34.76)     3:57.52 (34.30)     4:32.10 (34.58)
        5:06.39 (34.29)     5:37.99 (31.60)                                        
 22 Kuhn, Paige               FR Hope-MI              5:36.00    5:38.21        
                  30.90                             1:05.03 ( )                    
                                1:39.17 ( )     2:13.33 (34.16)     2:47.41 (34.08)
        3:21.47 (34.06)   5:38.21 (2:16.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Koterba, Meghan           JR Carthage-WI          5:32.98    5:38.51        
                  30.61     1:03.90 (33.29)     1:37.14 (33.24)     2:11.05 (33.91)
        2:45.31 (34.26)     3:20.00 (34.69)     3:54.73 (34.73)     4:29.39 (34.66)
        5:04.06 (34.67)     5:38.51 (34.45)                                        
 24 Chalifoux, Kenzie         SO Lincoln-IL           6:07.03    5:38.54        
                  29.45     1:01.58 (32.13)     1:35.68 (34.10)     2:10.19 (34.51)
        2:45.08 (34.89)     3:19.96 (34.88)     3:55.22 (35.26)     4:30.08 (34.86)
        5:04.53 (34.45)     5:38.54 (34.01)                                        
 25 Shepherd, Delaney         SR Illinois Tech-IL     5:46.81    5:42.08        
                  31.45     1:05.61 (34.16)     1:40.18 (34.57)     2:15.33 (35.15)
        2:50.22 (34.89)     3:24.37 (34.15)     3:59.01 (34.64)     4:33.73 (34.72)
        5:08.43 (34.70)     5:42.08 (33.65)                                        
 26 Wilson, Maddie            SO Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    5:44.36        
                  30.27     1:04.53 (34.26)     1:39.17 (34.64)     2:13.88 (34.71)
        2:48.90 (35.02)     3:24.23 (35.33)     3:59.58 (35.35)     4:35.24 (35.66)
        5:10.60 (35.36)     5:44.36 (33.76)                                        
 27 Flott, Sophie             FR Carthage-WI          5:38.33    5:47.08        
                  31.55     1:06.44 (34.89)     1:41.35 (34.91)     2:16.36 (35.01)
        2:51.49 (35.13)     3:26.17 (34.68)     4:01.15 (34.98)     4:36.69 (35.54)
        5:12.60 (35.91)     5:47.08 (34.48)                                        
 28 Pearson, Hannah           SR Carthage-WI          5:29.04    5:47.76        
                  33.40                             1:08.32 ( )     1:43.67 (35.35)
                                2:19.22 ( )                             2:55.06 ( )
        3:30.68 (35.62)   5:47.76 (2:17.08)                                        
 29 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:49.82    5:48.11        
                                  33.07 ( )                             1:08.61 ( )
                                1:44.21 ( )                             2:55.32 ( )
        3:30.70 (35.38)   5:48.11 (2:17.41)                                        
 30 Johnson, Fiona            FR Hope-MI              5:40.00    5:50.12        
                  33.50                             1:09.30 ( )                    
                                1:44.83 ( )     2:20.38 (35.55)     2:55.86 (35.48)
        3:31.58 (35.72)   5:50.12 (2:18.54)                                        
 31 Kruzel, Sam               JR North Central-IL     5:50.00    5:50.23        
                  32.40     1:07.09 (34.69)     1:43.15 (36.06)     2:18.92 (35.77)
        2:54.29 (35.37)     3:29.53 (35.24)     4:05.35 (35.82)     4:41.10 (35.75)
        5:16.56 (35.46)     5:50.23 (33.67)                                        
 32 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:52.34    5:50.57        
                  33.82                             1:09.47 ( )     1:45.26 (35.79)
                                2:21.06 ( )                             2:56.81 ( )
        3:32.52 (35.71)   5:50.57 (2:18.05)                                        
 33 Lane, Maddie              SR Illinois Tech-IL     6:00.59    5:51.56        
                  30.94     1:05.24 (34.30)     1:40.59 (35.35)     2:16.21 (35.62)
        2:52.28 (36.07)     3:28.32 (36.04)     4:04.03 (35.71)     4:39.96 (35.93)
        5:16.25 (36.29)     5:51.56 (35.31)                                        
 34 Ecklund, Kendra           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:58.53    6:03.55        
                  33.67     1:09.73 (36.06)     1:46.58 (36.85)     2:23.80 (37.22)
        3:00.77 (36.97)     3:37.86 (37.09)     4:14.82 (36.96)     4:51.68 (36.86)
        5:28.22 (36.54)     6:03.55 (35.33)                                        
 35 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL        6:14.55    6:12.75        
                  32.99     1:09.81 (36.82)     1:47.47 (37.66)     2:26.19 (38.72)
        3:04.20 (38.01)     3:42.37 (38.17)     4:20.32 (37.95)     4:58.59 (38.27)
        5:36.28 (37.69)     6:12.75 (36.47)                                        
 -- Palajac, Sophia           JR Hope-MI              5:55.55        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:30.81  Q18
                4:33.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL           4:39.59    4:35.65         26  
                  25.50       52.84 (27.34)     1:20.22 (27.38)     1:47.71 (27.49)
        2:15.52 (27.81)     2:43.30 (27.78)     3:11.46 (28.16)     3:39.58 (28.12)
        4:07.34 (27.76)     4:35.65 (28.31)                                        
  2 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL           4:42.73    4:37.49         22  
                  25.31       52.99 (27.68)     1:20.64 (27.65)     1:48.67 (28.03)
        2:16.88 (28.21)     2:44.94 (28.06)     3:13.03 (28.09)     3:41.45 (28.42)
        4:09.83 (28.38)     4:37.49 (27.66)                                        
  3 Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis                4:40.05    4:37.73         21  
                  24.89       52.24 (27.35)     1:20.09 (27.85)     1:48.20 (28.11)
        2:16.54 (28.34)     2:44.81 (28.27)     3:13.21 (28.40)     3:41.78 (28.57)
        4:10.33 (28.55)     4:37.73 (27.40)                                        
  4 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis                4:44.50    4:40.17         20  
                  25.30       53.03 (27.73)     1:21.06 (28.03)     1:49.33 (28.27)
        2:17.88 (28.55)     2:46.60 (28.72)     3:15.63 (29.03)     3:44.38 (28.75)
        4:12.91 (28.53)     4:40.17 (27.26)                                        
  5 Hackley, Tommy      FR DPU-IN               4:38.33    4:41.24         19  
                  25.07       52.34 (27.27)     1:20.28 (27.94)     1:48.47 (28.19)
        2:16.95 (28.48)     2:45.69 (28.74)     3:14.60 (28.91)     3:43.72 (29.12)
        4:12.76 (29.04)     4:41.24 (28.48)                                        
  6 Kirar, Dylan        SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:45.61    4:41.59         18  
                  25.80       53.50 (27.70)     1:21.82 (28.32)     1:50.18 (28.36)
        2:18.60 (28.42)     2:47.10 (28.50)     3:15.83 (28.73)     3:44.59 (28.76)
        4:13.68 (29.09)     4:41.59 (27.91)                                        
  7 Bretl, Robbie       SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:47.87    4:43.15         17  
                  26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:22.85 (28.43)     1:51.20 (28.35)
        2:19.69 (28.49)     2:48.35 (28.66)     3:16.81 (28.46)     3:45.50 (28.69)
        4:14.42 (28.92)     4:43.15 (28.73)                                        
  8 Stewart-Bates, Cha  JR DPU-IN               4:42.78    4:46.05         16  
                  25.39       53.27 (27.88)     1:21.70 (28.43)     1:50.34 (28.64)
        2:19.17 (28.83)     2:48.53 (29.36)     3:17.74 (29.21)     3:47.29 (29.55)
        4:17.08 (29.79)     4:46.05 (28.97)                                        
  9 Christie, Jack      FR DPU-IN               4:47.52    4:48.01         15  
                  26.53       55.05 (28.52)     1:23.77 (28.72)     1:52.78 (29.01)
        2:21.76 (28.98)     2:51.35 (29.59)     3:20.58 (29.23)     3:49.97 (29.39)
        4:19.62 (29.65)     4:48.01 (28.39)                                        
 10 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis                4:51.69    4:48.60         14  
                  26.28       55.47 (29.19)     1:24.56 (29.09)     1:53.89 (29.33)
        2:23.16 (29.27)     2:52.73 (29.57)     3:21.94 (29.21)     3:51.47 (29.53)
        4:20.61 (29.14)     4:48.60 (27.99)                                        
B - Final
 11 Netherton, Matthew  JR DPU-IN               4:52.90    4:50.29         10  
                  25.78       54.44 (28.66)     1:23.48 (29.04)     1:53.45 (29.97)
        2:23.50 (30.05)     2:53.60 (30.10)     3:23.24 (29.64)     3:52.66 (29.42)
        4:21.71 (29.05)     4:50.29 (28.58)                                        
 11 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN               4:54.76    4:50.29         10  
                  25.99       54.66 (28.67)     1:23.93 (29.27)     1:53.50 (29.57)
        2:23.40 (29.90)     2:52.72 (29.32)     3:21.90 (29.18)     3:51.51 (29.61)
        4:21.42 (29.91)     4:50.29 (28.87)                                        
 13 Schofield, Jonatha  FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:59.24    4:55.50          8  
                  26.11       55.65 (29.54)     1:25.65 (30.00)     1:55.86 (30.21)
        2:26.10 (30.24)     2:56.44 (30.34)     3:26.92 (30.48)     3:57.25 (30.33)
        4:27.37 (30.12)     4:55.50 (28.13)                                        
 14 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          4:56.61    4:56.01          7  
                  27.49       58.19 (30.70)     1:28.99 (30.80)     1:59.54 (30.55)
        2:29.92 (30.38)     2:59.93 (30.01)     3:29.66 (29.73)     3:59.26 (29.60)
        4:28.28 (29.02)     4:56.01 (27.73)                                        
 15 Thompson, Miles     JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:56.83    4:56.71          6  
                  26.87       56.23 (29.36)     1:26.40 (30.17)     1:56.61 (30.21)
        2:26.71 (30.10)     2:57.10 (30.39)     3:27.55 (30.45)     3:57.84 (30.29)
        4:27.97 (30.13)     4:56.71 (28.74)                                        
 16 Patton, Gavin       FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:04.63    5:00.85          5  
                  26.88       56.74 (29.86)     1:27.22 (30.48)     1:58.14 (30.92)
        2:29.09 (30.95)     3:00.02 (30.93)     3:31.11 (31.09)     4:01.71 (30.60)
        4:32.08 (30.37)     5:00.85 (28.77)                                        
 17 Villasenor, Eric    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:59.57    5:01.76          4  
                  27.26       57.60 (30.34)     1:28.21 (30.61)     1:58.79 (30.58)
        2:29.42 (30.63)     3:00.42 (31.00)     3:31.69 (31.27)     4:02.89 (31.20)
        4:33.09 (30.20)     5:01.76 (28.67)                                        
 18 Waitley, David      SO Carthage-WI          5:03.07    5:01.88          3  
                  27.98       58.04 (30.06)     1:28.76 (30.72)     1:59.80 (31.04)
        2:30.64 (30.84)     3:01.57 (30.93)     3:32.74 (31.17)     4:03.16 (30.42)
        4:33.27 (30.11)     5:01.88 (28.61)                                        
 19 Eshenaur, Jarred    SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:03.70    5:02.16          2  
                  27.57       57.81 (30.24)     1:28.48 (30.67)     1:59.45 (30.97)
        2:30.27 (30.82)     3:01.14 (30.87)     3:32.11 (30.97)     4:03.13 (31.02)
        4:33.77 (30.64)     5:02.16 (28.39)                                        
 20 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL           5:02.29    5:03.02          1  
                  27.08       57.12 (30.04)     1:27.74 (30.62)     1:58.30 (30.56)
        2:28.96 (30.66)     2:59.70 (30.74)     3:30.47 (30.77)     4:01.63 (31.16)
        4:32.80 (31.17)     5:03.02 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:30.81  Q18
                4:33.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackley, Tommy            FR DPU-IN               4:45.98    4:38.33 q      
                  25.25       52.44 (27.19)     1:20.17 (27.73)     1:48.13 (27.96)
        2:16.36 (28.23)     2:44.95 (28.59)     3:13.37 (28.42)     3:41.84 (28.47)
        4:10.34 (28.50)     4:38.33 (27.99)                                        
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           4:42.66    4:39.59 q      
                  26.07       53.88 (27.81)     1:22.31 (28.43)     1:50.93 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.79)     2:48.64 (28.92)     3:17.34 (28.70)     3:45.99 (28.65)
        4:12.81 (26.82)     4:39.59 (26.78)                                        
  3 Taylor, Rhys              FR Lewis                4:47.86    4:40.05 q      
                  24.75       52.01 (27.26)     1:20.08 (28.07)     1:48.50 (28.42)
        2:17.06 (28.56)     2:45.86 (28.80)     3:14.90 (29.04)     3:43.60 (28.70)
        4:12.53 (28.93)     4:40.05 (27.52)                                        
  4 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL           4:54.62    4:42.73 q      
                  25.46       53.32 (27.86)     1:21.94 (28.62)     1:50.87 (28.93)
        2:19.63 (28.76)     2:48.57 (28.94)     3:17.42 (28.85)     3:46.25 (28.83)
        4:14.80 (28.55)     4:42.73 (27.93)                                        
  5 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DPU-IN               4:50.57    4:42.78 q      
                  25.15       52.70 (27.55)     1:20.75 (28.05)     1:49.41 (28.66)
        2:18.19 (28.78)     2:46.99 (28.80)     3:16.05 (29.06)     3:45.40 (29.35)
        4:14.59 (29.19)     4:42.78 (28.19)                                        
  6 Mugg, Jackson             FR Lewis                4:47.61    4:44.50 q      
                  25.43       53.41 (27.98)     1:22.01 (28.60)     1:50.91 (28.90)
        2:20.03 (29.12)     2:49.09 (29.06)     3:18.46 (29.37)     3:48.03 (29.57)
        4:16.89 (28.86)     4:44.50 (27.61)                                        
  7 Kirar, Dylan              SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:57.34    4:45.61 q      
                  26.27       54.34 (28.07)     1:23.03 (28.69)     1:51.72 (28.69)
        2:20.51 (28.79)     2:49.70 (29.19)     3:18.86 (29.16)     3:47.85 (28.99)
        4:17.17 (29.32)     4:45.61 (28.44)                                        
  8 Christie, Jack            FR DPU-IN               4:51.46    4:47.52 q      
                  26.34       54.64 (28.30)     1:23.06 (28.42)     1:51.68 (28.62)
        2:20.86 (29.18)     2:50.13 (29.27)     3:19.53 (29.40)     3:48.99 (29.46)
        4:18.47 (29.48)     4:47.52 (29.05)                                        
  9 Bretl, Robbie             SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:57.97    4:47.87 q      
                  26.41       55.36 (28.95)     1:24.64 (29.28)     1:54.05 (29.41)
        2:23.38 (29.33)     2:52.54 (29.16)     3:21.72 (29.18)     3:50.53 (28.81)
        4:19.54 (29.01)     4:47.87 (28.33)                                        
 10 Roach, Michael            FR Lewis                5:04.35    4:51.69 q      
                  26.40       55.37 (28.97)     1:24.87 (29.50)     1:54.25 (29.38)
        2:23.79 (29.54)     2:53.44 (29.65)     3:23.15 (29.71)     3:53.06 (29.91)
        4:22.83 (29.77)     4:51.69 (28.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN               5:05.44    4:52.90 q      
                  26.35       55.13 (28.78)     1:24.67 (29.54)     1:54.12 (29.45)
        2:23.81 (29.69)     2:53.23 (29.42)     3:22.84 (29.61)     3:53.03 (30.19)
        4:23.40 (30.37)     4:52.90 (29.50)                                        
 12 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN               5:10.91    4:54.76 q      
                  26.36       55.18 (28.82)     1:24.65 (29.47)     1:54.36 (29.71)
        2:24.30 (29.94)     2:54.15 (29.85)     3:24.10 (29.95)     3:54.20 (30.10)
        4:24.71 (30.51)     4:54.76 (30.05)                                        
 13 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI          4:55.60    4:56.61 q      
                  26.59       56.56 (29.97)     1:26.86 (30.30)     1:57.46 (30.60)
        2:27.34 (29.88)     2:57.29 (29.95)     3:27.50 (30.21)     3:57.42 (29.92)
        4:27.62 (30.20)     4:56.61 (28.99)                                        
 14 Thompson, Miles           JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:09.33    4:56.83 q      
                  27.06       56.55 (29.49)     1:26.22 (29.67)     1:56.51 (30.29)
        2:26.41 (29.90)     2:56.65 (30.24)     3:26.88 (30.23)     3:57.59 (30.71)
        4:27.49 (29.90)     4:56.83 (29.34)                                        
 15 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL        4:59.33    4:59.24 q      
                  25.84       54.50 (28.66)     1:24.41 (29.91)     1:54.83 (30.42)
        2:25.70 (30.87)     2:56.44 (30.74)     3:27.39 (30.95)     3:58.45 (31.06)
        4:29.01 (30.56)     4:59.24 (30.23)                                        
 16 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:11.74    4:59.57 q      
                  26.66       55.75 (29.09)     1:25.60 (29.85)     1:55.79 (30.19)
        2:26.49 (30.70)     2:57.09 (30.60)     3:27.77 (30.68)     3:58.91 (31.14)
        4:30.32 (31.41)     4:59.57 (29.25)                                        
 17 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL           5:21.24    5:02.29 q      
                  27.13       57.20 (30.07)     1:27.85 (30.65)     1:58.82 (30.97)
        2:29.62 (30.80)     3:00.35 (30.73)     3:31.02 (30.67)     4:01.68 (30.66)
        4:32.57 (30.89)     5:02.29 (29.72)                                        
 18 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI          5:02.33    5:03.07 q      
                  27.20       56.75 (29.55)     1:27.07 (30.32)     1:57.44 (30.37)
        2:27.98 (30.54)     2:58.59 (30.61)     3:29.46 (30.87)     4:00.26 (30.80)
        4:31.81 (31.55)     5:03.07 (31.26)                                        
 19 Eshenaur, Jarred          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:17.63    5:03.70 q      
                  27.77       58.10 (30.33)     1:28.99 (30.89)     2:00.21 (31.22)
        2:31.34 (31.13)     3:02.72 (31.38)     3:33.90 (31.18)     4:05.17 (31.27)
        4:36.10 (30.93)     5:03.70 (27.60)                                        
 20 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:11.19    5:04.63 q      
                  27.02       56.32 (29.30)     1:26.41 (30.09)     1:57.53 (31.12)
        2:28.77 (31.24)     2:59.91 (31.14)     3:31.39 (31.48)     4:02.94 (31.55)
        4:34.27 (31.33)     5:04.63 (30.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI          5:01.67    5:05.10        
                  26.96       56.64 (29.68)     1:26.61 (29.97)     1:57.32 (30.71)
        2:28.85 (31.53)     3:00.61 (31.76)     3:32.84 (32.23)     4:05.50 (32.66)
        4:36.41 (30.91)     5:05.10 (28.69)                                        
 22 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:13.48    5:05.99        
                  27.38       57.29 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.58)     1:58.98 (31.11)
        2:29.57 (30.59)     3:00.90 (31.33)     3:32.50 (31.60)     4:04.15 (31.65)
        4:35.52 (31.37)     5:05.99 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Goetschel, Peyton         SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:15.80    5:09.88        
                  26.98       57.20 (30.22)     1:27.54 (30.34)     1:58.44 (30.90)
        2:29.83 (31.39)     3:01.47 (31.64)     3:33.78 (32.31)     4:06.17 (32.39)
        4:38.29 (32.12)     5:09.88 (31.59)                                        
 24 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL        5:05.28    5:12.55        
                  27.19       57.64 (30.45)     1:28.61 (30.97)     2:00.56 (31.95)
        2:32.37 (31.81)     3:04.64 (32.27)     3:37.18 (32.54)     4:09.81 (32.63)
        4:41.68 (31.87)     5:12.55 (30.87)                                        
 25 Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI                   NT    5:12.61        
                  28.18       59.41 (31.23)     1:31.08 (31.67)     2:02.92 (31.84)
        2:34.79 (31.87)     3:07.10 (32.31)     3:39.21 (32.11)     4:11.01 (31.80)
        4:42.37 (31.36)     5:12.61 (30.24)                                        
 26 Engle, Jeffrey            SR Hope-MI              5:07.00    5:13.07        
                  28.55       59.36 (30.81)     1:29.75 (30.39)     2:00.38 (30.63)
        2:32.04 (31.66)     3:03.96 (31.92)     3:35.86 (31.90)     4:08.77 (32.91)
        4:41.65 (32.88)     5:13.07 (31.42)                                        
 27 De La Torre, Skylar       JR Hope-MI              5:25.00    5:16.44        
                  28.40       59.85 (31.45)     1:32.27 (32.42)     2:05.08 (32.81)
        2:37.36 (32.28)     3:09.36 (32.00)     3:41.75 (32.39)     4:14.02 (32.27)
        4:46.03 (32.01)     5:16.44 (30.41)                                        
 28 Schroeders, RJ               Illinois Tech-IL     5:30.39    5:16.80        
                  28.73     1:00.65 (31.92)     1:33.07 (32.42)     2:05.57 (32.50)
        2:36.11 (30.54)     3:08.18 (32.07)     3:40.74 (32.56)     4:13.67 (32.93)
        4:46.19 (32.52)     5:16.80 (30.61)                                        
 29 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          5:12.50    5:17.24        
                  27.72       58.55 (30.83)     1:30.31 (31.76)     2:02.53 (32.22)
        2:35.01 (32.48)     3:07.24 (32.23)     3:40.12 (32.88)     4:12.83 (32.71)
        4:45.48 (32.65)     5:17.24 (31.76)                                        
 30 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:16.53    5:17.34        
                  27.81       58.05 (30.24)     1:29.14 (31.09)     2:00.71 (31.57)
        2:32.88 (32.17)     3:04.96 (32.08)     3:37.62 (32.66)     4:10.83 (33.21)
        4:43.93 (33.10)     5:17.34 (33.41)                                        
 31 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          5:20.31    5:19.45        
                  28.84     1:00.67 (31.83)     1:33.35 (32.68)     2:06.12 (32.77)
        2:38.72 (32.60)     3:10.88 (32.16)     3:43.49 (32.61)     4:15.58 (32.09)
        4:48.14 (32.56)     5:19.45 (31.31)                                        
 32 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:18.70    5:21.17        
                  27.52       57.97 (30.45)     1:29.37 (31.40)     2:01.43 (32.06)
        2:33.77 (32.34)     3:06.75 (32.98)     3:40.62 (33.87)     4:14.44 (33.82)
        4:48.41 (33.97)     5:21.17 (32.76)                                        
 33 Kitahata, Grant           SR Illinois Tech-IL     5:32.32    5:25.17        
                  30.09     1:02.52 (32.43)     1:35.09 (32.57)     2:07.41 (32.32)
        2:40.26 (32.85)     3:13.43 (33.17)     3:46.01 (32.58)     4:19.54 (33.53)
        4:53.59 (34.05)     5:25.17 (31.58)                                        
 34 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:34.34    5:31.44        
                  28.77     1:00.75 (31.98)     1:33.55 (32.80)     2:06.81 (33.26)
        2:40.51 (33.70)     3:14.13 (33.62)     3:48.40 (34.27)     4:23.10 (34.70)
        4:57.84 (34.74)     5:31.44 (33.60)                                        
 35 Pearson, Jacob            FR Hope-MI              5:27.00    5:31.86        
                  28.97     1:01.76 (32.79)     1:35.43 (33.67)     2:08.98 (33.55)
        2:42.03 (33.05)     3:16.28 (34.25)     3:49.82 (33.54)     4:24.38 (34.56)
        4:59.04 (34.66)     5:31.86 (32.82)                                        
 36 Costello, Seth            JR Hope-MI              5:25.00    5:32.14        
                  28.51     1:00.26 (31.75)     1:33.09 (32.83)     2:06.27 (33.18)
        2:39.72 (33.45)     3:13.47 (33.75)     3:47.48 (34.01)     4:22.40 (34.92)
        4:57.56 (35.16)     5:32.14 (34.58)                                        
 37 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL        5:40.40    5:58.68        
                  32.03     1:08.56 (36.53)     1:45.43 (36.87)     2:22.24 (36.81)
        2:59.61 (37.37)     3:36.53 (36.92)     4:13.58 (37.05)     4:49.37 (35.79)
        5:24.99 (35.62)     5:58.68 (33.69)                                        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT   X4:52.75        
                  25.75       54.65 (28.90)     1:24.26 (29.61)     1:54.26 (30.00)
        2:24.56 (30.30)     2:54.66 (30.10)     3:24.65 (29.99)     3:54.97 (30.32)
        4:24.29 (29.32)     4:52.75 (28.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.13  D3A
                1:04.42  Q18
                1:04.79  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellingson, Anika    SR Hillsdale-MI         1:04.76    1:04.10 Q18     26  
                  30.60     1:04.10 (33.50)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole         SO Chicago-IL           1:06.39    1:05.78         22  
                  31.02     1:05.78 (34.76)                                        
  3 Lehman, Katie       SR Lewis                1:08.27    1:07.31         21  
                  31.85     1:07.31 (35.46)                                        
  4 Cambron, Ellie      SO Chicago-IL           1:08.96    1:07.59         20  
                  32.45     1:07.59 (35.14)                                        
  5 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis                1:09.16    1:08.45         19  
                  32.31     1:08.45 (36.14)                                        
  6 Sandeno, Michaela   JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.81    1:08.60         18  
                  32.56     1:08.60 (36.04)                                        
  7 Breay, Madeline     FR Hillsdale-MI         1:08.90    1:08.72         17  
                  32.72     1:08.72 (36.00)                                        
  8 Schaefer, Emma      SO Hope-MI              1:09.42    1:09.52         16  
                  32.78     1:09.52 (36.74)                                        
  9 Blazevic, Petra     FR Lincoln-IL           1:09.74    1:10.21         15  
                  32.81     1:10.21 (37.40)                                        
 10 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis                1:09.47    1:10.39         14  
                  33.52     1:10.39 (36.87)                                        
B - Final
 11 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           1:09.92    1:08.79         11  
                  32.67     1:08.79 (36.12)                                        
 12 Baumgartner, Emily  JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:10.35    1:09.91          9  
                  33.15     1:09.91 (36.76)                                        
 13 Min, Priscilla      FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.19    1:10.18          8  
                  33.12     1:10.18 (37.06)                                        
 14 Nolte, Paula        JR Hope-MI              1:10.91    1:10.26          7  
                  33.21     1:10.26 (37.05)                                        
 15 Landrowski, Drew    SO Chicago-IL           1:10.58    1:11.20          6  
                  33.87     1:11.20 (37.33)                                        
 16 Robinson, Chiara    FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:10.69    1:11.88          5  
                  33.79     1:11.88 (38.09)                                        
 17 Boldt, Leah         SR Carthage-WI          1:12.46    1:11.92          4  
                  34.28     1:11.92 (37.64)                                        
 18 East, Aubrey        FR Hope-MI              1:12.37    1:11.95          3  
                  33.48     1:11.95 (38.47)                                        
 19 Slenk, Erica        JR Hope-MI              1:12.46    1:13.04          2  
                  34.24     1:13.04 (38.80)                                        
 20 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis                1:11.01    1:13.09          1  
                  34.23     1:13.09 (38.86)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.13  D3A
                1:04.42  Q18
                1:04.79  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellingson, Anika          SR Hillsdale-MI         1:06.39    1:04.76 qD3B   
                  30.57     1:04.76 (34.19)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole               SO Chicago-IL           1:07.40    1:06.39 q      
                  30.92     1:06.39 (35.47)                                        
  3 Lehman, Katie             SR Lewis                1:10.88    1:08.27 q      
                  32.65     1:08.27 (35.62)                                        
  4 Breay, Madeline           FR Hillsdale-MI         1:10.07    1:08.90 q      
                  32.97     1:08.90 (35.93)                                        
  5 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL           1:10.91    1:08.96 q      
                  32.90     1:08.96 (36.06)                                        
  6 Zuercher, Hannah          SR Lewis                1:10.59    1:09.16 q      
                  33.25     1:09.16 (35.91)                                        
  7 Schaefer, Emma            SO Hope-MI              1:08.35    1:09.42 q      
                  32.60     1:09.42 (36.82)                                        
  8 Bower, Meaghan            JR Lewis                1:11.41    1:09.47 q      
                  33.23     1:09.47 (36.24)                                        
  9 Blazevic, Petra           FR Lincoln-IL           1:14.07    1:09.74 q      
                  32.80     1:09.74 (36.94)                                        
 10 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:09.40    1:09.81 q      
                  33.02     1:09.81 (36.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL           1:10.80    1:09.92 q      
                  33.26     1:09.92 (36.66)                                        
 12 Baumgartner, Emily        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:12.45    1:10.35 q      
                  33.36     1:10.35 (36.99)                                        
 13 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL           1:12.48    1:10.58 q      
                  33.50     1:10.58 (37.08)                                        
 14 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.11    1:10.63 q      
                  33.71     1:10.63 (36.92)                                        
 15 Robinson, Chiara          FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:11.43    1:10.69 q      
                  33.21     1:10.69 (37.48)                                        
 16 Nolte, Paula              JR Hope-MI              1:10.00    1:10.91 q      
                  33.07     1:10.91 (37.84)                                        
 17 Marsh, Rachel             FR Lewis                1:16.54    1:11.01 q      
                  33.29     1:11.01 (37.72)                                        
 18 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:10.11    1:11.19 q      
                  33.52     1:11.19 (37.67)                                        
 19 East, Aubrey              FR Hope-MI              1:11.90    1:12.37 q      
                  33.66     1:12.37 (38.71)                                        
 20 Slenk, Erica              JR Hope-MI              1:12.71    1:12.46 q      
                  34.22     1:12.46 (38.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boldt, Leah               SR Carthage-WI          1:10.91   J1:12.46        
                  33.67     1:12.46 (38.79)                                        
 22 Macho, Kinzee             FR Carthage-WI          1:11.63    1:12.63        
                  34.12     1:12.63 (38.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:14.28    1:13.17        
                  34.39     1:13.17 (38.78)                                        
 24 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:13.36        
                  34.87     1:13.36 (38.49)                                        
 25 Main, Casey               SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:19.37    1:13.83        
                  34.70     1:13.83 (39.13)                                        
 26 Kindhart, Miranda         JR Lincoln-IL           1:15.98    1:13.89        
                  34.05     1:13.89 (39.84)                                        
 27 Sturdivant, Mariah        SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:16.21    1:13.96        
                  34.33     1:13.96 (39.63)                                        
 28 Potyraj, Alyssa           FR Hope-MI              1:13.60    1:14.06        
                  34.56     1:14.06 (39.50)                                        
 29 Asselin, Sydney           SR Hope-MI              1:15.00    1:14.21        
                  34.90     1:14.21 (39.31)                                        
 30 Hiotaky, Christina        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:16.83    1:14.34        
                  35.56     1:14.34 (38.78)                                        
 31 Henschel, Emma            FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:18.18    1:14.39        
                  35.40     1:14.39 (38.99)                                        
 32 Orgill, Maddie            FR Carthage-WI          1:14.58    1:15.11        
                  35.76     1:15.11 (39.35)                                        
 33 Homann, Nicole            SO Lincoln-IL           1:20.54    1:16.63        
                  36.47     1:16.63 (40.16)                                        
 34 Gelberg, Natalie          JR Carthage-WI          1:15.13    1:17.41        
                  36.21     1:17.41 (41.20)                                        
 35 Rogney, Sophia            FR Carthage-WI          1:15.03    1:17.48        
                  36.37     1:17.48 (41.11)                                        
 36 Watson, Nichol            JR Hope-MI              1:19.65    1:20.05        
                  38.67     1:20.05 (41.38)                                        
 37 Brohard, Bailey           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:22.38    1:21.65        
                  38.90     1:21.65 (42.75)                                        
 38 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:20.60    1:23.00        
                  39.55     1:23.00 (43.45)                                        
 -- Addis, Victoria           JR Hillsdale-MI         1:10.81        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.64  Q18
                56.23  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL             56.90      55.56 Q18     26  
                  26.04       55.56 (29.52)                                        
  2 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL             57.22      56.75         22  
                  26.83       56.75 (29.92)                                        
  3 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                  57.65      56.85         21  
                  26.77       56.85 (30.08)                                        
  4 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL             58.97      57.15         20  
                  27.02       57.15 (30.13)                                        
  5 Bennett, Billy      FR Valpo Swimming-IN      58.48      58.03         19  
                  27.29       58.03 (30.74)                                        
  6 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL             58.36      58.43         18  
                  27.59       58.43 (30.84)                                        
  7 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI            58.68      59.63         17  
                  28.42       59.63 (31.21)                                        
  8 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL             59.73    1:00.45         16  
                  28.80     1:00.45 (31.65)                                        
  9 Kotel, Thomas       JR Lewis                1:00.19    1:01.05         15  
                  28.19     1:01.05 (32.86)                                        
 10 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis                  59.93    1:01.14         14  
                  28.41     1:01.14 (32.73)                                        
B - Final
 11 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN               1:00.28      59.91         11  
                  27.60       59.91 (32.31)                                        
 12 Wallar, Jack        SR Carthage-WI          1:00.37    1:00.29          9  
                  28.35     1:00.29 (31.94)                                        
 13 Fuller, Xavier      FR DPU-IN               1:00.98    1:00.36          8  
                  28.03     1:00.36 (32.33)                                        
 14 Kalenowski, Sam     FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.56    1:01.33          7  
                  28.72     1:01.33 (32.61)                                        
 15 Griffith, Ben       FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.37    1:01.56          6  
                  28.71     1:01.56 (32.85)                                        
 16 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL           1:00.92    1:01.89          5  
                  29.15     1:01.89 (32.74)                                        
 17 Zocher, Will        JR Carthage-WI          1:02.66    1:02.47          4  
                  30.03     1:02.47 (32.44)                                        
 18 Renner, Rick        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:02.45    1:03.53          3  
                  29.33     1:03.53 (34.20)                                        
 19 Hare, Ethan         SO Carthage-WI          1:02.53    1:03.76          2  
                  29.84     1:03.76 (33.92)                                        
 20 Hoerstl, Ferdinand  FR North Central-IL     1:03.67    1:03.80          1  
                  29.83     1:03.80 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.64  Q18
                56.23  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL             58.45      56.90 q      
                  26.74       56.90 (30.16)                                        
  2 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL             58.43      57.22 q      
                  26.90       57.22 (30.32)                                        
  3 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                  59.17      57.65 q      
                  27.11       57.65 (30.54)                                        
  4 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL           1:02.48      58.36 q      
                  27.73       58.36 (30.63)                                        
  5 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.39      58.48 q      
                  27.77       58.48 (30.71)                                        
  6 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI            58.19      58.68 q      
                  27.75       58.68 (30.93)                                        
  7 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL             59.21      58.97 q      
                  27.95       58.97 (31.02)                                        
  8 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           1:01.10      59.73 q      
                  28.52       59.73 (31.21)                                        
  9 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                1:02.98      59.93 q      
                  27.93       59.93 (32.00)                                        
 10 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                1:04.05    1:00.19 q      
                  28.06     1:00.19 (32.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN               1:02.02    1:00.28 q      
                  28.24     1:00.28 (32.04)                                        
 12 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI            59.91    1:00.37 q      
                  28.29     1:00.37 (32.08)                                        
 13 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.34    1:00.56 q      
                  28.57     1:00.56 (31.99)                                        
 14 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL           1:04.47    1:00.92 q      
                  28.70     1:00.92 (32.22)                                        
 15 Fuller, Xavier            FR DPU-IN               1:02.47    1:00.98 q      
                  27.94     1:00.98 (33.04)                                        
 16 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.01    1:01.37 q      
                  28.60     1:01.37 (32.77)                                        
 17 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:02.54    1:02.45 q      
                  28.92     1:02.45 (33.53)                                        
 18 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          1:03.33    1:02.53 q      
                  29.59     1:02.53 (32.94)                                        
 19 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI          1:02.88    1:02.66 q      
                  29.55     1:02.66 (33.11)                                        
 20 Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT    1:03.67 q      
                  29.76     1:03.67 (33.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           1:06.73    1:04.17        
                  30.42     1:04.17 (33.75)                                        
 22 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.85    1:04.22        
                  30.40     1:04.22 (33.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Wilkerson, Tice           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.02    1:04.56        
                  29.97     1:04.56 (34.59)                                        
 24 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.04    1:05.08        
                  30.18     1:05.08 (34.90)                                        
 25 Faber, Liam               FR Hope-MI              1:04.21    1:05.57        
                  30.95     1:05.57 (34.62)                                        
 26 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.05    1:06.67        
                  31.86     1:06.67 (34.81)                                        
 27 Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI              1:04.78    1:07.20        
                  32.40     1:07.20 (34.80)                                        
 28 Boyce, Timothy            SO Hope-MI              1:07.25    1:07.76        
                  31.04     1:07.76 (36.72)                                        
 29 Conrady, James            SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.39    1:09.85        
                  32.90     1:09.85 (36.95)                                        
 30 Mandeville, James         FR Hope-MI              1:10.62    1:10.35        
                  33.32     1:10.35 (37.03)                                        
 31 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     1:12.49    1:11.40        
                  33.48     1:11.40 (37.92)                                        
 32 Weigle, Nick              FR Hope-MI              1:08.50    1:11.41        
                  32.90     1:11.41 (38.51)                                        
 33 Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL          NT    1:13.22        
                  34.26     1:13.22 (38.96)                                        
 34 Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT    1:23.91        
                  38.88     1:23.91 (45.03)                                        
 35 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL           1:26.99    1:27.72        
                  40.70     1:27.72 (47.02)                                        
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           1:00.23     X57.53        
                  26.99       57.53 (30.54)                                        
 -- Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     1:03.34   X1:03.27        
                  29.81     1:03.27 (33.46)                                        
 -- Rinne, Will               SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:55.94  D3A
                2:03.09  Q18
                2:03.61  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis                2:01.18    2:00.88 Q18     26  
                  28.25       58.79 (30.54)     1:30.19 (31.40)     2:00.88 (30.69)
  2 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           2:05.84    2:05.47         22  
                  29.50     1:00.82 (31.32)     1:32.99 (32.17)     2:05.47 (32.48)
  3 Jenny, Isabel       FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:08.15    2:07.69         21  
                  29.90     1:02.37 (32.47)     1:35.49 (33.12)     2:07.69 (32.20)
  4 Rutledge, Abby      FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:13.95    2:09.61         20  
                  30.83     1:03.71 (32.88)     1:36.99 (33.28)     2:09.61 (32.62)
  5 Ishaque, Sedef      JR Chicago-IL           2:11.75    2:09.84         19  
                  30.20     1:02.96 (32.76)     1:36.36 (33.40)     2:09.84 (33.48)
  6 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL           2:08.67    2:09.87         18  
                  30.21     1:03.04 (32.83)     1:36.97 (33.93)     2:09.87 (32.90)
  7 Beese, Meghan       SR Lewis                2:11.10    2:10.15         17  
                  29.74     1:02.76 (33.02)     1:37.00 (34.24)     2:10.15 (33.15)
  8 Peel, Meg           SO Hope-MI              2:08.30    2:10.62         16  
                  30.66     1:03.50 (32.84)     1:37.41 (33.91)     2:10.62 (33.21)
  9 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis                2:11.39    2:11.28         15  
                  29.78     1:03.29 (33.51)     1:37.49 (34.20)     2:11.28 (33.79)
 10 Lawson, Tara        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:10.85    2:12.43         14  
                  30.39     1:03.76 (33.37)     1:38.20 (34.44)     2:12.43 (34.23)
B - Final
 11 Arndt, Mattea       JR Carthage-WI          2:15.39    2:14.64         11  
                  32.64     1:06.98 (34.34)     1:41.17 (34.19)     2:14.64 (33.47)
 12 Reynolds, Hope      SO Hope-MI              2:15.05    2:14.93          9  
                  32.00     1:06.38 (34.38)     1:40.85 (34.47)     2:14.93 (34.08)
 13 Roche, Emma         FR Carthage-WI          2:18.54    2:16.44          8  
                  32.03     1:06.13 (34.10)     1:41.17 (35.04)     2:16.44 (35.27)
 14 Sakry, Grace        FR Carthage-WI          2:19.09    2:18.07          7  
                  31.81     1:06.60 (34.79)     1:42.22 (35.62)     2:18.07 (35.85)
 15 Priest, Angel       JR Lincoln-IL           2:20.98    2:18.96          6  
                  31.85     1:07.02 (35.17)     1:43.60 (36.58)     2:18.96 (35.36)
 16 Steyer, Taylor      JR Hillsdale-MI         2:21.45    2:19.66          5  
                  32.65     1:07.71 (35.06)     1:44.18 (36.47)     2:19.66 (35.48)
 17 Walker, Heather     JR Carthage-WI          2:19.83    2:19.76          4  
                  31.97     1:06.87 (34.90)     1:43.44 (36.57)     2:19.76 (36.32)
 18 Furgeson, Colleen   JR Lincoln-IL           2:18.34    2:19.92          3  
                  32.28     1:07.95 (35.67)     1:44.55 (36.60)     2:19.92 (35.37)
 19 Perkins, Aleah      JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.10    2:21.67          2  
                  33.95     1:10.03 (36.08)     1:46.09 (36.06)     2:21.67 (35.58)
 20 Coley, Katy         FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:27.60    2:24.49          1  
                  33.20     1:09.96 (36.76)     1:47.62 (37.66)     2:24.49 (36.87)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:55.94  D3A
                2:03.09  Q18
                2:03.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palczynski, Stephanie     SO Lewis                2:05.82    2:01.18 qQ18   
                  28.28       58.61 (30.33)     1:29.99 (31.38)     2:01.18 (31.19)
  2 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           2:11.06    2:05.84 q      
                  30.08     1:01.44 (31.36)     1:33.49 (32.05)     2:05.84 (32.35)
  3 Jenny, Isabel             FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.36    2:08.15 q      
                  30.70     1:03.14 (32.44)     1:36.11 (32.97)     2:08.15 (32.04)
  4 Peel, Meg                 SO Hope-MI              2:05.97    2:08.30 q      
                  30.38     1:03.28 (32.90)     1:36.16 (32.88)     2:08.30 (32.14)
  5 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL           2:11.79    2:08.67 q      
                  30.09     1:02.99 (32.90)     1:36.07 (33.08)     2:08.67 (32.60)
  6 Lawson, Tara              JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:17.52    2:10.85 q      
                  29.54     1:02.60 (33.06)     1:36.70 (34.10)     2:10.85 (34.15)
  7 Beese, Meghan             SR Lewis                2:17.82    2:11.10 q      
                  28.97     1:01.31 (32.34)     1:36.15 (34.84)     2:11.10 (34.95)
  8 Jeffers, Gabby            SR Lewis                2:12.63    2:11.39 q      
                  29.37     1:02.74 (33.37)     1:36.99 (34.25)     2:11.39 (34.40)
  9 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL           2:16.73    2:11.75 q      
                  31.09     1:04.05 (32.96)     1:37.95 (33.90)     2:11.75 (33.80)
 10 Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.15    2:13.95 q      
                  31.31     1:05.00 (33.69)     1:39.45 (34.45)     2:13.95 (34.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reynolds, Hope            SO Hope-MI              2:16.04    2:15.05 q      
                  31.75     1:05.97 (34.22)     1:40.84 (34.87)     2:15.05 (34.21)
 12 Arndt, Mattea             JR Carthage-WI          2:18.31    2:15.39 q      
                  32.85     1:06.96 (34.11)     1:41.42 (34.46)     2:15.39 (33.97)
 13 Furgeson, Colleen         JR Lincoln-IL           2:19.97    2:18.34 q      
                  30.51     1:06.29 (35.78)     1:42.64 (36.35)     2:18.34 (35.70)
 14 Roche, Emma               FR Carthage-WI          2:23.29    2:18.54 q      
                  32.15     1:07.22 (35.07)     1:42.96 (35.74)     2:18.54 (35.58)
 15 Sakry, Grace              FR Carthage-WI          2:19.23    2:19.09 q      
                  32.24     1:07.37 (35.13)     1:43.32 (35.95)     2:19.09 (35.77)
 16 Perkins, Aleah            JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.89    2:19.10 q      
                  32.95     1:07.96 (35.01)     1:43.53 (35.57)     2:19.10 (35.57)
 17 Walker, Heather           JR Carthage-WI          2:16.84    2:19.83 q      
                  31.87     1:06.87 (35.00)     1:43.50 (36.63)     2:19.83 (36.33)
 18 Priest, Angel             JR Lincoln-IL           2:21.99    2:20.98 q      
                  31.33     1:06.27 (34.94)     1:44.05 (37.78)     2:20.98 (36.93)
 19 Steyer, Taylor            JR Hillsdale-MI         2:26.58    2:21.45 q      
                  33.44     1:08.52 (35.08)     1:45.12 (36.60)     2:21.45 (36.33)
 20 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.46    2:27.60 q      
                  33.29     1:09.97 (36.68)     1:49.00 (39.03)     2:27.60 (38.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:29.29    2:29.23        
                  33.37     1:10.77 (37.40)     1:49.73 (38.96)     2:29.23 (39.50)
 22 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.28    2:29.50        
                  34.49     1:11.74 (37.25)     1:50.40 (38.66)     2:29.50 (39.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bajor, Ali                FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:31.88    2:30.20        
                  34.59     1:12.55 (37.96)     1:51.80 (39.25)     2:30.20 (38.40)
 24 Akiwo, Roylin             FR Lincoln-IL           2:33.66    2:31.77        
                  34.13     1:12.08 (37.95)     1:51.69 (39.61)     2:31.77 (40.08)
 25 McGrory, Aislinn          FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:29.74    2:32.42        
                  35.62     1:13.94 (38.32)     1:53.68 (39.74)     2:32.42 (38.74)
 26 Stilwell, Jael            FR Hope-MI              2:30.25    2:32.78        
                  35.74     1:13.97 (38.23)     1:53.54 (39.57)     2:32.78 (39.24)
 27 Dick, Katie Lu            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:38.11    2:34.48        
                  36.12     1:14.72 (38.60)     1:54.57 (39.85)     2:34.48 (39.91)
 28 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:34.65    2:35.73        
                  36.46     1:16.05 (39.59)     1:56.14 (40.09)     2:35.73 (39.59)
 29 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:38.26    2:40.13        
                  37.62     1:18.07 (40.45)     1:59.35 (41.28)     2:40.13 (40.78)
 30 Hutchison, Chloe          SO Hope-MI              2:43.11    2:42.93        
                  37.97     1:18.28 (40.31)     2:00.12 (41.84)     2:42.93 (42.81)
 -- Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:05.51   X2:03.53 D3B    
                  29.73     1:00.62 (30.89)     1:32.04 (31.42)     2:03.53 (31.49)
 -- Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL           2:13.05   X2:08.54        
                  30.18     1:02.46 (32.28)     1:35.39 (32.93)     2:08.54 (33.15)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:49.04  Q18
                1:50.04  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL           1:46.12    1:45.07#Q18     26  
                  24.76       51.49 (26.73)     1:18.19 (26.70)     1:45.07 (26.88)
  2 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL           1:48.23    1:48.81 Q18     22  
                  25.66       52.43 (26.77)     1:20.28 (27.85)     1:48.81 (28.53)
  3 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           1:51.45    1:50.85         21  
                  26.58       54.55 (27.97)     1:22.92 (28.37)     1:50.85 (27.93)
  4 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                1:49.88    1:50.95         20  
                  26.36       53.97 (27.61)     1:22.58 (28.61)     1:50.95 (28.37)
  5 Pircon, Adam        SR DPU-IN               1:50.69    1:51.14         19  
                  25.45       53.38 (27.93)     1:21.76 (28.38)     1:51.14 (29.38)
  6 Szymczak, Chris     SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.07    1:54.51         18  
                  26.83       55.54 (28.71)     1:24.95 (29.41)     1:54.51 (29.56)
  7 Gabriel, Sam        SR Carthage-WI          1:55.08    1:55.58         17  
                  27.09       56.03 (28.94)     1:25.46 (29.43)     1:55.58 (30.12)
  8 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN               1:56.12    1:55.72         16  
                  26.81       55.58 (28.77)     1:25.65 (30.07)     1:55.72 (30.07)
  9 Hollington, Peter   FR DPU-IN               1:59.15    2:01.02         15  
                  27.20       57.24 (30.04)     1:28.62 (31.38)     2:01.02 (32.40)
 -- Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL           1:48.70         DQ        
                  25.20       52.71 (27.51)     1:21.44 (28.73)          DQ (28.63)
B - Final
 11 Dominovic, Marko    JR Lincoln-IL           2:00.42    1:58.87         11  
                  28.08       57.83 (29.75)     1:28.26 (30.43)     1:58.87 (30.61)
 12 Kile, Ethan         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.88    2:00.53          9  
                  27.88       58.23 (30.35)     1:29.66 (31.43)     2:00.53 (30.87)
 13 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.02    2:00.94          8  
                  28.14       59.17 (31.03)     1:30.43 (31.26)     2:00.94 (30.51)
 14 Scarski, Mitch      SR Carthage-WI          2:02.72    2:01.72          7  
                  28.62       59.12 (30.50)     1:30.05 (30.93)     2:01.72 (31.67)
 15 Ellstrom, Ben       FR Carthage-WI          2:04.07    2:02.33          6  
                  29.49     1:00.77 (31.28)     1:31.73 (30.96)     2:02.33 (30.60)
 16 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           1:59.77    2:02.60          5  
                  28.39       58.91 (30.52)     1:30.57 (31.66)     2:02.60 (32.03)
 17 Bowling, Alex       FR DPU-IN               2:05.11    2:02.76          4  
                  28.87     1:00.09 (31.22)     1:32.39 (32.30)     2:02.76 (30.37)
 18 Schofield, Jonatha  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.14    2:03.10          3  
                  28.72     1:00.77 (32.05)     1:32.87 (32.10)     2:03.10 (30.23)
 19 Dull, Josh          SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.02    2:05.89          2  
                  29.49     1:00.99 (31.50)     1:33.68 (32.69)     2:05.89 (32.21)
 20 Clyde, Dan          JR Hope-MI              2:06.00    2:06.30          1  
                  29.42     1:01.90 (32.48)     1:34.52 (32.62)     2:06.30 (31.78)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:49.04  Q18
                1:50.04  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL           1:52.63    1:46.12#qQ18   
                  24.94       52.18 (27.24)     1:19.12 (26.94)     1:46.12 (27.00)
  2 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:54.28    1:48.23 qQ18   
                  25.79       52.78 (26.99)     1:19.78 (27.00)     1:48.23 (28.45)
  3 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL           1:57.40    1:48.70 qQ18   
                  24.67       52.02 (27.35)     1:20.36 (28.34)     1:48.70 (28.34)
  4 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                1:53.90    1:49.88 qD3B   
                  26.25       53.81 (27.56)     1:21.65 (27.84)     1:49.88 (28.23)
  5 Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN               1:55.05    1:50.69 q      
                  25.55       53.49 (27.94)     1:21.94 (28.45)     1:50.69 (28.75)
  6 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:54.16    1:51.45 q      
                  26.39       54.40 (28.01)     1:23.06 (28.66)     1:51.45 (28.39)
  7 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI          1:54.88    1:55.08 q      
                  27.09       56.38 (29.29)     1:25.42 (29.04)     1:55.08 (29.66)
  8 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN               1:56.33    1:56.12 q      
                  26.72       56.03 (29.31)     1:26.21 (30.18)     1:56.12 (29.91)
  9 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:57.82    1:59.07 q      
                  28.32       58.10 (29.78)     1:28.57 (30.47)     1:59.07 (30.50)
 10 Hollington, Peter         FR DPU-IN               2:04.08    1:59.15 q      
                  26.95       56.54 (29.59)     1:27.60 (31.06)     1:59.15 (31.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           2:04.85    1:59.77 q      
                  28.38       58.88 (30.50)     1:29.78 (30.90)     1:59.77 (29.99)
 12 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:03.19    1:59.88 q      
                  27.29       57.45 (30.16)     1:28.84 (31.39)     1:59.88 (31.04)
 13 Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL           2:05.05    2:00.42 q      
                  28.00       58.02 (30.02)     1:29.19 (31.17)     2:00.42 (31.23)
 14 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.28    2:02.02 q      
                  28.40       59.54 (31.14)     1:31.20 (31.66)     2:02.02 (30.82)
 15 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:02.72 q      
                  28.58       59.63 (31.05)     1:31.17 (31.54)     2:02.72 (31.55)
 16 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI          2:00.62    2:04.07 q      
                  29.24       59.94 (30.70)     1:31.24 (31.30)     2:04.07 (32.83)
 17 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               2:06.40    2:05.11 q      
                  29.31     1:01.18 (31.87)     1:33.71 (32.53)     2:05.11 (31.40)
 18 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.01    2:05.14 q      
                  28.54     1:00.13 (31.59)     1:33.02 (32.89)     2:05.14 (32.12)
 19 Clyde, Dan                JR Hope-MI              2:01.00    2:06.00 q      
                  28.52       59.77 (31.25)     1:32.95 (33.18)     2:06.00 (33.05)
 20 Dull, Josh                SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.60    2:06.02 q      
                  30.02     1:01.64 (31.62)     1:33.86 (32.22)     2:06.02 (32.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.58    2:06.80        
                  29.66     1:01.13 (31.47)     1:33.67 (32.54)     2:06.80 (33.13)
 22 Larson, Stephen           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.52    2:07.12        
                  29.56     1:02.04 (32.48)     1:34.82 (32.78)     2:07.12 (32.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Gras, Trevor              SR Hope-MI              2:09.11    2:08.08        
                  30.50     1:02.69 (32.19)     1:35.95 (33.26)     2:08.08 (32.13)
 24 Yau, Ethan                JR Hope-MI              2:07.50    2:08.71        
                  30.42     1:03.35 (32.93)     1:36.08 (32.73)     2:08.71 (32.63)
 25 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.38    2:10.59        
                  29.88     1:03.22 (33.34)     1:36.66 (33.44)     2:10.59 (33.93)
 26 Costello, Seth            JR Hope-MI              2:11.44    2:11.07        
                  30.40     1:03.05 (32.65)     1:36.85 (33.80)     2:11.07 (34.22)
 27 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.14    2:12.96        
                  30.93     1:04.87 (33.94)     1:39.22 (34.35)     2:12.96 (33.74)
 28 Bird, James               FR Hope-MI              2:17.95    2:19.59        
                  31.65     1:06.99 (35.34)     1:43.08 (36.09)     2:19.59 (36.51)
 29 Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT    2:22.04        
                  30.91     1:06.75 (35.84)     1:44.50 (37.75)     2:22.04 (37.54)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.49  D3A
                51.59  Q18
                51.78  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barnes, Brooke      SR Wheaton IL-IL          54.02      51.69 D3B     26  
                  24.72       51.69 (26.97)                                        
  2 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis                  53.13      52.41         22  
                  25.24       52.41 (27.17)                                        
  3 Mandrell, Tyler     FR Chicago-IL             52.96      52.70         21  
                  24.94       52.70 (27.76)                                        
  4 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL             53.46      53.04         20  
                  25.56       53.04 (27.48)                                        
  5 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL             53.73      53.53         19  
                  25.57       53.53 (27.96)                                        
  6 Rutkowski, Becca    JR Carthage-WI            53.37      53.66         18  
                  25.91       53.66 (27.75)                                        
  7 Martins, Erica      JR Valpo Swimming-IN      53.78      53.79         17  
                  25.88       53.79 (27.91)                                        
  8 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL             54.39      54.35         16  
                  26.31       54.35 (28.04)                                        
  9 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis                  54.63      54.89         15  
                  26.04       54.89 (28.85)                                        
 10 Saliieva, Vladysla  FR Lewis                  52.80      55.16         14  
                  26.51       55.16 (28.65)                                        
B - Final
 11 Franke, Maggie      JR Wheaton IL-IL          54.66      53.52         11  
                  26.12       53.52 (27.40)                                        
 12 Furgeson, Colleen   JR Lincoln-IL             54.65      53.68          9  
                  26.08       53.68 (27.60)                                        
 13 Wright, Paige       JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.68      54.07          8  
                  26.25       54.07 (27.82)                                        
 14 Jones, Deann        JR Carthage-WI            54.89      54.59          7  
                  26.38       54.59 (28.21)                                        
 15 Mao, Yifan          JR Chicago-IL             55.39      55.06          6  
                  26.14       55.06 (28.92)                                        
 16 Robinson, Chiara    FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.98      55.38          5  
                  26.82       55.38 (28.56)                                        
 17 Vita, Mary          SO Hillsdale-MI           55.03      55.39          4  
                  26.36       55.39 (29.03)                                        
 18 De Tar, Suzanne     SR Hillsdale-MI           55.02      55.48          3  
                  26.61       55.48 (28.87)                                        
 19 Rao, Emma           SO Hillsdale-MI           55.05      55.67          2  
                  26.62       55.67 (29.05)                                        
 20 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL             55.09      55.71          1  
                  26.94       55.71 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                49.49  D3A
                51.59  Q18
                51.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saliieva, Vladyslava      FR Lewis                  55.25      52.80 q      
                  25.77       52.80 (27.03)                                        
  2 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL             56.13      52.96 q      
                  24.95       52.96 (28.01)                                        
  3 McCray, Ebony             JR Lewis                  53.67      53.13 q      
                  25.36       53.13 (27.77)                                        
  4 Rutkowski, Becca          JR Carthage-WI            53.92      53.37 q      
                  25.67       53.37 (27.70)                                        
  5 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL             54.35      53.46 q      
                  25.67       53.46 (27.79)                                        
  6 Subramaniam, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL             55.24      53.73 q      
                  25.47       53.73 (28.26)                                        
  7 Martins, Erica            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.93      53.78 q      
                  25.93       53.78 (27.85)                                        
  8 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL          53.24      54.02 q      
                  26.08       54.02 (27.94)                                        
  9 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL             54.84      54.39 q      
                  25.79       54.39 (28.60)                                        
 10 Navarrete, Daniela        SO Lewis                  56.15      54.63 q      
                  26.06       54.63 (28.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Furgeson, Colleen         JR Lincoln-IL             56.34      54.65 q      
                  26.68       54.65 (27.97)                                        
 12 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL          54.76      54.66 q      
                  26.43       54.66 (28.23)                                        
 13 Wright, Paige             JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.82      54.68 q      
                  26.52       54.68 (28.16)                                        
 14 Jones, Deann              JR Carthage-WI            54.09      54.89 q      
                  26.17       54.89 (28.72)                                        
 15 Robinson, Chiara          FR Valpo Swimming-IN      56.95      54.98 q      
                  26.84       54.98 (28.14)                                        
 16 De Tar, Suzanne           SR Hillsdale-MI           57.00      55.02 q      
                  25.93       55.02 (29.09)                                        
 17 Vita, Mary                SO Hillsdale-MI           57.07      55.03 q      
                  26.17       55.03 (28.86)                                        
 18 Rao, Emma                 SO Hillsdale-MI         1:00.23      55.05 q      
                  25.99       55.05 (29.06)                                        
 19 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL             57.08      55.09 q      
                  26.42       55.09 (28.67)                                        
 20 Mao, Yifan                JR Chicago-IL                NT      55.39 q      
                  26.37       55.39 (29.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jasunas, Kiara            FR Illinois Tech-IL       56.47      55.46        
                  26.89       55.46 (28.57)                                        
 22 McGuire, Gianna           JR Carthage-WI            56.53      55.69        
                  26.50       55.69 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL             57.85      56.10        
                  26.81       56.10 (29.29)                                        
 24 Pickett, Emily            JR Lewis                  56.06      56.41        
                  27.29       56.41 (29.12)                                        
 25 Grzybek, Marie            FR Lewis                  58.08      56.51        
                  27.38       56.51 (29.13)                                        
 26 Wurster, Jamie            JR Illinois Tech-IL       58.10      56.81        
                  26.41       56.81 (30.40)                                        
 27 Bowen, Ashley             JR Wheaton IL-IL          56.84      56.85        
                  27.35       56.85 (29.50)                                        
 28 McKeaney, Alex            FR Wheaton IL-IL          56.41      56.91        
                  27.15       56.91 (29.76)                                        
 29 Lagestee, Morgan          JR Lewis                  59.00      57.02        
                  26.97       57.02 (30.05)                                        
 30 Stevens, Hannah           FR Wheaton IL-IL          56.70      57.03        
                  27.01       57.03 (30.02)                                        
 31 Bertaud, Izzy             FR Carthage-WI            57.57      57.39        
                  26.62       57.39 (30.77)                                        
 32 Boyle, Taylor             FR Hillsdale-MI           57.00      57.44        
                  27.04       57.44 (30.40)                                        
 33 Sturdivant, Mariah        SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.70      57.48        
                  27.01       57.48 (30.47)                                        
 34 Vera, Taylor              SR Lewis                  56.33      57.53        
                  27.44       57.53 (30.09)                                        
 35 Walker, Stefanie          FR Hillsdale-MI           58.88      57.54        
                  27.61       57.54 (29.93)                                        
 36 Asselin, Sydney           SR Hope-MI                57.15      57.62        
                  28.02       57.62 (29.60)                                        
 37 Koterba, Meghan           JR Carthage-WI            57.29      57.75        
                  27.54       57.75 (30.21)                                        
 38 Briskey, Becca            FR Hillsdale-MI           59.62      57.89        
                  27.45       57.89 (30.44)                                        
 39 Peters, Kirsten           SO Wheaton IL-IL          58.59      58.27        
                  27.75       58.27 (30.52)                                        
 40 Paiz Osorio, Alexa        FR Hope-MI                57.00      58.54        
                  27.87       58.54 (30.67)                                        
 41 Brinks, Abigail           SR Hope-MI                58.58      58.82        
                  28.23       58.82 (30.59)                                        
 42 Gillespie, Krystal        SO Lewis                1:01.43      58.91        
                  27.85       58.91 (31.06)                                        
 43 Wright, Emily             JR Carthage-WI            59.05      59.11        
                  27.83       59.11 (31.28)                                        
 44 Blazevic, Petra           FR Lincoln-IL             59.31      59.72        
                  28.16       59.72 (31.56)                                        
 45 LaDuke, Abigail           FR Hope-MI                   NT      59.76        
                  29.13       59.76 (30.63)                                        
 46 Kuhn, Paige               FR Hope-MI              1:00.20    1:00.90        
                  29.52     1:00.90 (31.38)                                        
 47 Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT    1:01.21        
                  28.96     1:01.21 (32.25)                                        
 48 Neuhaus, Kayleigh         SO Lincoln-IL           1:09.12    1:01.57        
                  29.64     1:01.57 (31.93)                                        
 49 Jackson, Katherine        FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.13    1:01.74        
                  28.81     1:01.74 (32.93)                                        
 50 Johnson, Fiona            FR Hope-MI              1:01.56    1:02.17        
                  29.97     1:02.17 (32.20)                                        
 51 Sobkowski, Allison        JR Hope-MI              1:00.99    1:02.96        
                  30.26     1:02.96 (32.70)                                        
 52 Bain, Victoria            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:05.02    1:04.72        
                  30.66     1:04.72 (34.06)                                        
 53 Watson, Nichol            JR Hope-MI                   NT    1:04.97        
                  31.20     1:04.97 (33.77)                                        
 54 Catalano, Savannah        FR North Central-IL     1:07.99    1:05.40        
                  30.21     1:05.40 (35.19)                                        
 55 Berger, Alexandra         FR Hope-MI              1:09.82    1:10.01        
                  32.20     1:10.01 (37.81)                                        
 -- Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL                NT     X54.39        
                  26.16       54.39 (28.23)                                        
 -- Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL                NT     X57.45        
                  27.65       57.45 (29.80)                                        
 -- Slenk, Erica              JR Hope-MI              1:01.47        SCR        
 -- Dick, Katie Lu            FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.69        SCR        
 -- Palajac, Sophia           JR Hope-MI                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.34  D3A
                44.88  Q18
                45.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  44.84      44.77 Q18     26  
                  21.54       44.77 (23.23)                                        
  2 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL             45.58      45.45         22  
                  21.74       45.45 (23.71)                                        
  3 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis                  45.59      45.53         21  
                  21.72       45.53 (23.81)                                        
  4 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL             46.15      45.97         20  
                  22.53       45.97 (23.44)                                        
  5 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis                  46.54      46.00         19  
                  21.89       46.00 (24.11)                                        
  6 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL             45.52      46.18         18  
                  21.88       46.18 (24.30)                                        
  7 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                  46.45      46.50         17  
                  22.21       46.50 (24.29)                                        
  8 Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL             46.46      46.84         16  
                  22.20       46.84 (24.64)                                        
  9 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL             46.99      47.47         15  
                  22.85       47.47 (24.62)                                        
 10 Keith, Daniel       SO Hope-MI                47.04      47.89         14  
                  22.90       47.89 (24.99)                                        
B - Final
 11 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN      47.40      47.16         11  
                  22.40       47.16 (24.76)                                        
 12 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN                 47.83      47.44          9  
                  22.67       47.44 (24.77)                                        
 13 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL       47.69      47.65          8  
                  22.81       47.65 (24.84)                                        
 14 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL             47.56      47.66          7  
                  22.90       47.66 (24.76)                                        
 15 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             48.02      47.82          6  
                  22.97       47.82 (24.85)                                        
 16 Cameron, Christian  SO Wheaton IL-IL          48.23      47.93          5  
                  23.31       47.93 (24.62)                                        
 17 Eyre, Kalen         SO Lincoln-IL             48.16      48.06          4  
                  23.16       48.06 (24.90)                                        
 18 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN                 47.68      48.18          3  
                  23.48       48.18 (24.70)                                        
 19 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN                 48.11      48.53          2  
                  23.28       48.53 (25.25)                                        
 20 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             48.16      48.96          1  
                  23.49       48.96 (25.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.34  D3A
                44.88  Q18
                45.33  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  46.12      44.84 qQ18   
                  21.57       44.84 (23.27)                                        
  2 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             47.11      45.52 q      
                  21.82       45.52 (23.70)                                        
  3 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             49.08      45.58 q      
                  21.75       45.58 (23.83)                                        
  4 Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                  46.53      45.59 q      
                  21.75       45.59 (23.84)                                        
  5 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             47.71      46.15 q      
                  22.31       46.15 (23.84)                                        
  6 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                  46.60      46.45 q      
                  22.16       46.45 (24.29)                                        
  7 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             48.20      46.46 q      
                  22.00       46.46 (24.46)                                        
  8 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  48.25      46.54 q      
                  22.05       46.54 (24.49)                                        
  9 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             48.03      46.99 q      
                  22.60       46.99 (24.39)                                        
 10 Keith, Daniel             SO Hope-MI                47.77      47.04 q      
                  22.60       47.04 (24.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN      47.76      47.40 q      
                  22.55       47.40 (24.85)                                        
 12 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             48.95      47.56 q      
                  22.61       47.56 (24.95)                                        
 13 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN                 48.69      47.68 q      
                  23.09       47.68 (24.59)                                        
 14 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL       48.06      47.69 q      
                  22.61       47.69 (25.08)                                        
 15 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN                 48.65      47.83 q      
                  22.85       47.83 (24.98)                                        
 16 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             49.15      48.02 q      
                  22.68       48.02 (25.34)                                        
 17 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN                 49.86      48.11 q      
                  23.04       48.11 (25.07)                                        
 18 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             50.70      48.16 q      
                  22.90       48.16 (25.26)                                        
 18 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL             51.15      48.16 q      
                  23.11       48.16 (25.05)                                        
 20 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL          48.00      48.23 q      
                  22.91       48.23 (25.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      49.80      48.28        
                  22.76       48.28 (25.52)                                        
 22 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                  49.85      48.31        
                  23.28       48.31 (25.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            49.42      48.34        
                  22.87       48.34 (25.47)                                        
 24 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN      49.08      48.91        
                  23.83       48.91 (25.08)                                        
 25 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       50.14      49.27        
                  23.35       49.27 (25.92)                                        
 26 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      50.34      49.35        
                  24.07       49.35 (25.28)                                        
 27 Deysher, Daniel           SR Wheaton IL-IL          48.58      49.46        
                  23.33       49.46 (26.13)                                        
 28 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                 53.42      49.50        
                  23.36       49.50 (26.14)                                        
 29 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  52.33      49.56        
                  23.82       49.56 (25.74)                                        
 30 Rodgers, Alex             FR DPU-IN                 49.63      49.80        
                  23.30       49.80 (26.50)                                        
 30 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                  50.99      49.80        
                  23.93       49.80 (25.87)                                        
 32 Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                  53.41      49.94        
                  23.46       49.94 (26.48)                                        
 33 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN                 50.78      50.03        
                  23.89       50.03 (26.14)                                        
 34 Speece, Cleve             JR Wheaton IL-IL          49.85      50.17        
                  23.75       50.17 (26.42)                                        
 35 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI            49.63      50.21        
                  24.32       50.21 (25.89)                                        
 36 Bachler, Kellen           FR DPU-IN                 50.38      50.26        
                  23.55       50.26 (26.71)                                        
 37 Polzin, David             SR Illinois Tech-IL       54.42      50.33        
                  23.82       50.33 (26.51)                                        
 38 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL          50.53      50.34        
                  23.81       50.34 (26.53)                                        
 39 Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       53.22      50.38        
                  24.00       50.38 (26.38)                                        
 40 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            50.23      50.48        
                  24.22       50.48 (26.26)                                        
 41 Dwan, Andrew              FR Hope-MI                49.92      50.92        
                  24.10       50.92 (26.82)                                        
 42 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN      51.42      51.10        
                  24.59       51.10 (26.51)                                        
 43 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL          50.16      51.44        
                  24.48       51.44 (26.96)                                        
 44 Rick, Keon                JR Hope-MI                52.37      51.79        
                  24.57       51.79 (27.22)                                        
 45 Weigle, Nick              FR Hope-MI                51.12      51.91        
                  24.68       51.91 (27.23)                                        
 46 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                  53.70      52.02        
                  25.07       52.02 (26.95)                                        
 47 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI            50.71      52.05        
                  24.40       52.05 (27.65)                                        
 48 Price, Sam                JR Wheaton IL-IL          51.42      52.07        
                  24.64       52.07 (27.43)                                        
 49 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL          52.84      52.19        
                  24.75       52.19 (27.44)                                        
 50 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL       54.72      52.79        
                  25.43       52.79 (27.36)                                        
 51 De La Torre, Skylar       JR Hope-MI                53.99      54.40        
                  25.83       54.40 (28.57)                                        
 52 Lee, Sam                  FR North Central-IL          NT      55.27        
                  26.30       55.27 (28.97)                                        
 53 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL           1:00.65      55.91        
                  26.45       55.91 (29.46)                                        
 54 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.33      55.93        
                  26.81       55.93 (29.12)                                        
 55 Mandeville, James         FR Hope-MI                55.00      55.97        
                  27.39       55.97 (28.58)                                        
 56 Bird, James               FR Hope-MI                55.71      56.09        
                  26.32       56.09 (29.77)                                        
 57 Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL       57.09      56.66        
                  25.88       56.66 (30.78)                                        
 58 Pearson, Jacob            FR Hope-MI                55.98      56.67        
                  27.17       56.67 (29.50)                                        
 59 Boyce, Timothy            SO Hope-MI                55.00      58.32        
                  27.67       58.32 (30.65)                                        
 60 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL           1:03.73      59.19        
                  27.28       59.19 (31.91)                                        
 61 Senthillnathan, Abi       SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.25    1:00.81        
                  28.44     1:00.81 (32.37)                                        
 62 Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL     1:05.29    1:02.48        
                  29.34     1:02.48 (33.14)                                        
 63 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL           1:07.66    1:08.04        
                  31.99     1:08.04 (36.05)                                        
 64 Fleming, Pierson             Lincoln-IL           1:12.62    1:10.02        
                  32.70     1:10.02 (37.32)                                        
 65 Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT    1:16.17        
                  34.76     1:16.17 (41.41)                                        
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL             48.65     X46.86        
                  22.79       46.86 (24.07)                                        
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL       52.11     X53.33        
                  25.38       53.33 (27.95)                                        
 -- Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL             49.46        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:05.11  Q18
                2:05.85  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wong, Sandra        FR Chicago-IL           2:08.47    2:05.75 D3B     26  
                  28.94     1:00.54 (31.60)     1:32.40 (31.86)     2:05.75 (33.35)
  2 Ackerman, Hadley    SO Chicago-IL           2:06.76    2:05.87         22  
                  29.47     1:01.02 (31.55)     1:34.13 (33.11)     2:05.87 (31.74)
  3 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL           2:09.11    2:06.31         21  
                  28.88     1:01.13 (32.25)     1:33.65 (32.52)     2:06.31 (32.66)
  4 Voisin, Catherine   JR Hillsdale-MI         2:08.65    2:06.52         20  
                  29.17     1:02.03 (32.86)     1:34.28 (32.25)     2:06.52 (32.24)
  5 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           2:07.69    2:07.93         19  
                  28.66     1:00.90 (32.24)     1:33.84 (32.94)     2:07.93 (34.09)
  6 Burrill, Megan      FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.47    2:10.05         18  
                  29.68     1:02.85 (33.17)     1:36.83 (33.98)     2:10.05 (33.22)
  7 Clark, Anna         FR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.82    2:10.95         17  
                  29.85     1:03.92 (34.07)     1:37.49 (33.57)     2:10.95 (33.46)
  8 Houghton, Grace     SR Hillsdale-MI         2:10.95    2:11.44         16  
                  29.53     1:02.49 (32.96)     1:36.38 (33.89)     2:11.44 (35.06)
  9 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL           2:11.23    2:13.10         15  
                  29.85     1:03.46 (33.61)     1:38.37 (34.91)     2:13.10 (34.73)
 10 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL           2:13.52    2:15.35         14  
                  30.53     1:04.55 (34.02)     1:39.70 (35.15)     2:15.35 (35.65)
B - Final
 11 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL           2:13.97    2:08.86         11  
                  28.49     1:00.59 (32.10)     1:33.85 (33.26)     2:08.86 (35.01)
 12 Emmert, Erin        JR Hope-MI              2:14.88    2:15.59          9  
                  31.22     1:05.75 (34.53)     1:40.75 (35.00)     2:15.59 (34.84)
 13 Gertson, Shelby     SO Lewis                2:16.95    2:18.33          8  
                  31.13     1:05.26 (34.13)     1:40.97 (35.71)     2:18.33 (37.36)
 14 Bickerstaff, Baile  JR Hillsdale-MI         2:16.72    2:18.56          7  
                  30.63     1:06.19 (35.56)     1:42.65 (36.46)     2:18.56 (35.91)
 15 Craig, Betsy        SR Hope-MI              2:20.46    2:21.56          6  
                  30.82     1:07.17 (36.35)     1:44.72 (37.55)     2:21.56 (36.84)
 16 Macho, Kinzee       FR Carthage-WI          2:19.83    2:22.04          5  
                  31.27     1:06.76 (35.49)     1:44.34 (37.58)     2:22.04 (37.70)
 17 Leathers, Lizzie    JR Hillsdale-MI         2:19.64    2:22.39          4  
                  30.66     1:06.93 (36.27)     1:44.85 (37.92)     2:22.39 (37.54)
 18 Merucci, Elise      FR Carthage-WI          2:26.32    2:23.36          3  
                  31.03     1:07.06 (36.03)     1:45.71 (38.65)     2:23.36 (37.65)
 19 George, Liz         JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.41    2:27.04          2  
                  31.89     1:07.30 (35.41)     1:44.96 (37.66)     2:27.04 (42.08)
 20 Flott, Sophie       FR Carthage-WI          2:28.32    2:28.42          1  
                  32.67     1:10.36 (37.69)     1:49.09 (38.73)     2:28.42 (39.33)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:05.11  Q18
                2:05.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL           2:09.78    2:06.76 q      
                  28.46     1:00.72 (32.26)     1:34.54 (33.82)     2:06.76 (32.22)
  2 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           2:15.01    2:07.69 q      
                  28.63     1:01.23 (32.60)     1:34.30 (33.07)     2:07.69 (33.39)
  3 Wong, Sandra              FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.47 q      
                  28.65     1:00.45 (31.80)     1:33.62 (33.17)     2:08.47 (34.85)
  4 Voisin, Catherine         JR Hillsdale-MI         2:13.92    2:08.65 q      
                  28.98     1:02.07 (33.09)     1:36.09 (34.02)     2:08.65 (32.56)
  5 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:06.52    2:09.11 q      
                  29.32     1:02.88 (33.56)     1:36.57 (33.69)     2:09.11 (32.54)
  6 Clark, Anna               FR Hillsdale-MI         2:21.58    2:10.82 q      
                  30.28     1:04.05 (33.77)     1:37.39 (33.34)     2:10.82 (33.43)
  7 Houghton, Grace           SR Hillsdale-MI         2:13.86    2:10.95 q      
                  29.71     1:02.71 (33.00)     1:36.49 (33.78)     2:10.95 (34.46)
  8 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           2:15.54    2:11.23 q      
                  29.69     1:01.55 (31.86)     1:34.95 (33.40)     2:11.23 (36.28)
  9 Burrill, Megan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.82    2:12.47 q      
                  29.74     1:02.70 (32.96)     1:37.08 (34.38)     2:12.47 (35.39)
 10 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL           2:16.85    2:13.52 q      
                  29.93     1:04.09 (34.16)     1:38.84 (34.75)     2:13.52 (34.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL           2:14.69    2:13.97 q      
                  29.60     1:02.70 (33.10)     1:37.55 (34.85)     2:13.97 (36.42)
 12 Emmert, Erin              JR Hope-MI              2:15.12    2:14.88 q      
                  31.12     1:05.28 (34.16)     1:39.77 (34.49)     2:14.88 (35.11)
 13 Bickerstaff, Bailey       JR Hillsdale-MI         2:22.50    2:16.72 q      
                  30.54     1:05.22 (34.68)     1:40.29 (35.07)     2:16.72 (36.43)
 14 Gertson, Shelby           SO Lewis                2:18.22    2:16.95 q      
                  30.87     1:04.81 (33.94)     1:40.13 (35.32)     2:16.95 (36.82)
 15 Leathers, Lizzie          JR Hillsdale-MI         2:29.02    2:19.64 q      
                  30.04     1:04.83 (34.79)     1:41.95 (37.12)     2:19.64 (37.69)
 16 Macho, Kinzee             FR Carthage-WI          2:26.29    2:19.83 q      
                  30.47     1:05.07 (34.60)     1:42.69 (37.62)     2:19.83 (37.14)
 17 Craig, Betsy              SR Hope-MI              2:25.80    2:20.46 q      
                  31.61     1:08.03 (36.42)     1:45.01 (36.98)     2:20.46 (35.45)
 18 George, Liz               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.21    2:25.41 q      
                  32.06     1:08.17 (36.11)     1:45.80 (37.63)     2:25.41 (39.61)
 19 Merucci, Elise            FR Carthage-WI          2:22.79    2:26.32 q      
                  30.77     1:08.27 (37.50)     1:47.85 (39.58)     2:26.32 (38.47)
 20 Wills, Kristin            SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:28.76    2:26.40 q      
                  31.11     1:07.90 (36.79)     1:46.00 (38.10)     2:26.40 (40.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.48    2:26.69        
                  32.45     1:09.71 (37.26)     1:48.38 (38.67)     2:26.69 (38.31)
 22 Meitz, Emily              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.73    2:27.79        
                  32.08     1:09.30 (37.22)     1:47.72 (38.42)     2:27.79 (40.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Flott, Sophie             FR Carthage-WI               NT    2:28.32        
                  32.43     1:10.24 (37.81)     1:48.74 (38.50)     2:28.32 (39.58)
 24 Misech, UB                JR Lincoln-IL           2:32.00    2:30.76        
                  31.29     1:08.22 (36.93)     1:47.72 (39.50)     2:30.76 (43.04)
 25 Musgrove, Gentry          JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:28.28    2:31.51        
                  32.48     1:11.03 (38.55)     1:52.25 (41.22)     2:31.51 (39.26)
 26 Pearson, Hannah           SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:36.74        
                  33.60     1:13.15 (39.55)     1:55.07 (41.92)     2:36.74 (41.67)
 27 Ralston, Mackenzie        SO Hope-MI              2:36.73    2:38.32        
                  35.00     1:15.47 (40.47)     1:57.66 (42.19)     2:38.32 (40.66)
 28 Robison, Amy              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:39.64        
                  35.98     1:15.95 (39.97)     1:57.97 (42.02)     2:39.64 (41.67)
 29 Main, Casey               SR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:40.05    2:42.07        
                  33.74     1:14.03 (40.29)     1:57.01 (42.98)     2:42.07 (45.06)
 30 Brohard, Bailey           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:42.94        
                  35.58     1:16.62 (41.04)     1:58.77 (42.15)     2:42.94 (44.17)
 -- Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.62   X2:18.59        
                  30.22     1:05.07 (34.85)     1:41.59 (36.52)     2:18.59 (37.00)
 -- Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL           2:14.37        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.30   11/3/2018 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.30  Q18
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL           1:49.58    1:48.33 Q18     26  
                  24.24       51.85 (27.61)     1:19.33 (27.48)     1:48.33 (29.00)
  2 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           1:48.86    1:48.77 Q18     22  
                  25.08       52.74 (27.66)     1:20.54 (27.80)     1:48.77 (28.23)
  3 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                1:51.21    1:52.28         21  
                  25.25       53.22 (27.97)     1:22.49 (29.27)     1:52.28 (29.79)
  4 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                1:53.00    1:52.36         20  
                  25.44       54.04 (28.60)     1:24.40 (30.36)     1:52.36 (27.96)
  5 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                1:52.32    1:53.89         19  
                  24.89       53.20 (28.31)     1:23.04 (29.84)     1:53.89 (30.85)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN               1:54.59    1:54.16         18  
                  26.03       54.72 (28.69)     1:23.96 (29.24)     1:54.16 (30.20)
  7 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               1:55.41    1:55.38         17  
                  26.07       55.48 (29.41)     1:25.40 (29.92)     1:55.38 (29.98)
  8 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN               1:56.67    1:55.49         16  
                  25.38       54.98 (29.60)     1:25.46 (30.48)     1:55.49 (30.03)
  9 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL           1:54.93    1:55.68         15  
                  26.19       55.33 (29.14)     1:24.88 (29.55)     1:55.68 (30.80)
 10 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                1:56.78    2:00.01         14  
                  26.44       56.96 (30.52)     1:28.19 (31.23)     2:00.01 (31.82)
B - Final
 11 Wu, Scott           JR Chicago-IL           1:57.33    1:56.09         11  
                  26.24       56.00 (29.76)     1:25.85 (29.85)     1:56.09 (30.24)
 12 Escasa, Ryan        SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.22    1:58.39          9  
                  25.84       55.79 (29.95)     1:26.56 (30.77)     1:58.39 (31.83)
 13 Griffith, Ben       FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.23    1:58.41          8  
                  26.41       56.51 (30.10)     1:27.87 (31.36)     1:58.41 (30.54)
 14 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN               2:02.76    1:58.69          7  
                  25.93       56.10 (30.17)     1:27.56 (31.46)     1:58.69 (31.13)
 15 Wissenbach, Seth    SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.09    2:00.73          6  
                  26.17       56.34 (30.17)     1:28.11 (31.77)     2:00.73 (32.62)
 16 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN               2:01.39    2:00.98          5  
                  26.10       56.21 (30.11)     1:28.27 (32.06)     2:00.98 (32.71)
 17 Mennitt, Ben        FR DPU-IN               2:02.60    2:01.40          4  
                  27.17       57.65 (30.48)     1:29.22 (31.57)     2:01.40 (32.18)
 18 North, Joe          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:01.57    2:01.53          3  
                  27.32       58.25 (30.93)     1:29.34 (31.09)     2:01.53 (32.19)
 19 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          2:01.27    2:02.46          2  
                  27.98       59.38 (31.40)     1:31.23 (31.85)     2:02.46 (31.23)
 20 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN               2:00.99    2:02.87          1  
                  26.56       57.31 (30.75)     1:29.76 (32.45)     2:02.87 (33.11)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.30   11/3/2018 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.30  Q18
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           1:53.32    1:48.86 qQ18   
                  24.89       52.32 (27.43)     1:20.31 (27.99)     1:48.86 (28.55)
  2 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL           1:57.12    1:49.58 qD3B   
                  24.62       52.46 (27.84)     1:20.62 (28.16)     1:49.58 (28.96)
  3 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                1:57.11    1:51.21 q      
                  24.83       52.23 (27.40)     1:20.93 (28.70)     1:51.21 (30.28)
  4 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                2:00.75    1:52.32 q      
                  25.10       53.40 (28.30)     1:22.25 (28.85)     1:52.32 (30.07)
  5 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                1:57.42    1:53.00 q      
                  25.52       53.63 (28.11)     1:23.11 (29.48)     1:53.00 (29.89)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN               1:56.05    1:54.59 q      
                  25.47       54.42 (28.95)     1:24.25 (29.83)     1:54.59 (30.34)
  7 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL           1:59.70    1:54.93 q      
                  26.20       55.18 (28.98)     1:25.04 (29.86)     1:54.93 (29.89)
  8 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               1:58.92    1:55.41 q      
                  26.19       55.34 (29.15)     1:25.07 (29.73)     1:55.41 (30.34)
  9 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN               1:59.71    1:56.67 q      
                  25.82       55.84 (30.02)     1:26.76 (30.92)     1:56.67 (29.91)
 10 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                2:00.81    1:56.78 q      
                  26.32       55.77 (29.45)     1:25.94 (30.17)     1:56.78 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL           2:04.35    1:57.33 q      
                  25.98       55.46 (29.48)     1:25.77 (30.31)     1:57.33 (31.56)
 12 Escasa, Ryan              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.67    1:59.22 q      
                  26.38       56.58 (30.20)     1:27.45 (30.87)     1:59.22 (31.77)
 13 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.77    2:00.09 q      
                  26.35       56.96 (30.61)     1:28.36 (31.40)     2:00.09 (31.73)
 14 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN               2:02.70    2:00.99 q      
                  26.25       56.05 (29.80)     1:27.95 (31.90)     2:00.99 (33.04)
 15 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI               NT    2:01.27 q      
                  27.22       57.61 (30.39)     1:29.69 (32.08)     2:01.27 (31.58)
 16 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN               2:07.69    2:01.39 q      
                  26.78       57.08 (30.30)     1:28.68 (31.60)     2:01.39 (32.71)
 17 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:12.39    2:01.57 q      
                  26.90       57.68 (30.78)     1:29.32 (31.64)     2:01.57 (32.25)
 18 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.87    2:02.23 q      
                  26.50       56.92 (30.42)     1:29.07 (32.15)     2:02.23 (33.16)
 19 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                    NT    2:02.60 q      
                  26.41       55.84 (29.43)     1:27.27 (31.43)     2:02.60 (35.33)
 20 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN               2:04.20    2:02.76 q      
                  26.54       57.41 (30.87)     1:29.24 (31.83)     2:02.76 (33.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:08.38    2:04.06        
                  26.91       58.58 (31.67)     1:30.70 (32.12)     2:04.06 (33.36)
 22 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.49    2:05.18        
                  26.97       58.33 (31.36)     1:31.51 (33.18)     2:05.18 (33.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI          1:58.14    2:05.67        
                  26.52       56.89 (30.37)     1:29.96 (33.07)     2:05.67 (35.71)
 24 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:09.00    2:05.75        
                  28.18       59.86 (31.68)     1:32.26 (32.40)     2:05.75 (33.49)
 25 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:08.60        
                  28.10     1:00.96 (32.86)     1:34.92 (33.96)     2:08.60 (33.68)
 26 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.84    2:08.92        
                  28.26     1:01.07 (32.81)     1:34.44 (33.37)     2:08.92 (34.48)
 27 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               2:12.29    2:09.04        
                  27.53       59.94 (32.41)     1:34.38 (34.44)     2:09.04 (34.66)
 28 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:11.42    2:09.91        
                  27.12       58.93 (31.81)     1:33.15 (34.22)     2:09.91 (36.76)
 29 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:11.08    2:10.28        
                  28.25     1:00.56 (32.31)     1:35.15 (34.59)     2:10.28 (35.13)
 30 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.31    2:10.87        
                  29.95     1:01.76 (31.81)     1:35.55 (33.79)     2:10.87 (35.32)
 31 Engle, Jeffrey            SR Hope-MI              2:10.00    2:13.41        
                  29.16     1:02.00 (32.84)     1:38.12 (36.12)     2:13.41 (35.29)
 32 Yau, Ethan                JR Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:14.06        
                  29.11     1:01.53 (32.42)     1:36.49 (34.96)     2:14.06 (37.57)
 33 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          2:18.39    2:16.08        
                  30.35     1:04.94 (34.59)     1:39.42 (34.48)     2:16.08 (36.66)
 34 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:18.18    2:20.72        
                  29.62     1:04.02 (34.40)     1:41.12 (37.10)     2:20.72 (39.60)
 35 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:30.02        
                  30.70     1:07.80 (37.10)     1:48.28 (40.48)     2:30.02 (41.74)
 36 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:32.32    2:33.87        
                  31.76     1:09.78 (38.02)     1:51.26 (41.48)     2:33.87 (42.61)
 -- Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL           1:55.87        XDQ        
                  23.94       52.21 (28.27)     1:21.67 (29.46)          DQ (29.41)
 -- Conrady, James            SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:31.31         DQ        
                  31.06     1:06.84 (35.78)     1:45.27 (38.43)          DQ (40.11)
 -- Benner, Will              JR Hope-MI                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 7:25.15   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Bergh, C Cheng                
                7:36.97  Q18
                7:39.30  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               7:45.01    7:49.82         52  
     1) Shen, Elizabeth SO              2) Fong, Chloe FR                 
     3) Hammill, Taylor SO              4) Subramaniam, Hannah FR         
                  27.99       58.37 (58.37)   1:28.57 (1:28.57)   1:58.35 (1:58.35)
        2:24.37 (26.02)     2:53.33 (54.98)   3:23.21 (1:24.86)   3:53.08 (1:54.73)
        4:19.88 (26.80)     4:49.14 (56.06)   5:19.40 (1:26.32)   5:49.28 (1:56.20)
        6:16.65 (27.37)     6:46.88 (57.60)   7:18.09 (1:28.81)   7:49.82 (2:00.54)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       7:44.89    7:53.56         44  
     1) Palczynski, Stephanie SO        2) Bower, Meaghan JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Maria SO             4) Van Der Westhuizen, Tay JR     
                  27.04       56.00 (56.00)   1:24.85 (1:24.85)   1:53.25 (1:53.25)
        2:11.32 (18.07)     2:52.30 (59.05)   3:23.61 (1:30.36)   3:54.64 (2:01.39)
        4:22.47 (27.83)     4:53.15 (58.51)   5:24.68 (1:30.04)   5:55.60 (2:00.96)
        6:22.71 (27.11)     6:52.36 (56.76)   7:22.91 (1:27.31)   7:53.56 (1:57.96)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      8:01.99    7:56.52         42  
     1) Martins, Erica JR               2) Jenny, Isabel FR               
     3) Wright, Maddie FR               4) Wright, Paige JR               
                  27.66       58.04 (58.04)   1:28.59 (1:28.59)   1:59.13 (1:59.13)
        2:26.27 (27.14)     2:57.10 (57.97)   3:28.78 (1:29.65)   3:59.31 (2:00.18)
        4:27.36 (28.05)     4:59.05 (59.74)   5:30.05 (1:30.74)   5:59.43 (2:00.12)
        6:26.27 (26.84)     6:56.23 (56.80)   7:27.15 (1:27.72)   7:56.52 (1:57.09)
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   8:09.07    7:57.64         40  
     1) Breay, Madeline FR              2) Vita, Mary SO                  
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) Heeres, Katherine SO           
                  28.66       59.56 (59.56)   1:30.39 (1:30.39)   2:01.04 (2:01.04)
        2:27.80 (26.76)     2:58.21 (57.17)   3:29.54 (1:28.50)   4:00.96 (1:59.92)
        4:28.83 (27.87)     4:59.38 (58.42)   5:30.24 (1:29.28)   6:00.32 (1:59.36)
        6:27.49 (27.17)     6:57.41 (57.09)   7:27.61 (1:27.29)   7:57.64 (1:57.32)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               7:53.01   x8:03.08        
     1) Choi, Abby FR                   2) Regueira, Nicole FR            
     3) Mason, Audrey JR                4) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
                  27.71       57.51 (57.51)   1:28.10 (1:28.10)   1:58.51 (1:58.51)
        2:26.91 (28.40)   2:58.75 (1:00.24)   3:31.23 (1:32.72)   4:02.85 (2:04.34)
        4:29.37 (26.52)     4:59.77 (56.92)   5:31.80 (1:28.95)   6:03.00 (2:00.15)
        6:29.98 (26.98)     7:00.34 (57.34)   7:31.89 (1:28.89)   8:03.08 (2:00.08)
  6 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    8:03.35    8:05.28         38  
     1) Rutkowski, Becca JR             2) Bloode, Jordyn FR              
     3) Arndt, Mattea JR                4) Jones, Deann JR                
                  27.88       58.11 (58.11)   1:28.79 (1:28.79)   1:59.59 (1:59.59)
        2:26.84 (27.25)     2:57.38 (57.79)   3:28.50 (1:28.91)   3:59.18 (1:59.59)
        4:27.56 (28.38)     4:58.63 (59.45)   5:29.83 (1:30.65)   6:01.09 (2:01.91)
        6:28.48 (27.39)     6:59.91 (58.82)   7:32.76 (1:31.67)   8:05.28 (2:04.19)
  7 Lewis University  'B'                       8:02.34   x8:10.34        
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Gertson, Shelby SO             
     3) Pickett, Emily JR               4) Grzybek, Marie FR              
                  28.14       59.17 (59.17)   1:31.75 (1:31.75)   2:04.03 (2:04.03)
        2:32.30 (28.27)     3:03.41 (59.38)   3:35.08 (1:31.05)   4:06.76 (2:02.73)
        4:33.80 (27.04)     5:04.72 (57.96)   5:36.72 (1:29.96)   6:08.58 (2:01.82)
        6:35.44 (26.86)     7:06.51 (57.93)   7:38.43 (1:29.85)   8:10.34 (2:01.76)
  8 Hope College-MI  'A'                        8:05.00    8:15.18         36  
     1) Schaefer, Emma SO               2) Peel, Meg SO                   
     3) Asselin, Sydney SR              4) Brinks, Abigail SR             
                  28.99   1:00.32 (1:00.32)   1:32.41 (1:32.41)   2:04.43 (2:04.43)
        2:31.45 (27.02)     3:01.47 (57.04)   3:32.21 (1:27.78)   4:02.85 (1:58.42)
        4:32.85 (30.00)   5:06.22 (1:03.37)   5:39.30 (1:36.45)   6:10.98 (2:08.13)
        6:38.98 (28.00)     7:10.42 (59.44)   7:42.97 (1:31.99)   8:15.18 (2:04.20)
  9 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       8:29.01    8:18.01         34  
     1) Burrill, Megan FR               2) Wills, Kristin SR              
     3) Jasunas, Kiara FR               4) Lydon, Katy JR                 
                  28.58   1:00.15 (1:00.15)   1:32.80 (1:32.80)   2:04.36 (2:04.36)
        2:34.03 (29.67)   3:06.64 (1:02.28)   3:39.61 (1:35.25)   4:11.98 (2:07.62)
        4:39.21 (27.23)     5:10.33 (58.35)   5:42.14 (1:30.16)   6:13.50 (2:01.52)
        6:40.42 (26.92)     7:12.03 (58.53)   7:45.20 (1:31.70)   8:18.01 (2:04.51)
 10 Carthage College-WI  'B'                         NT   x8:24.63        
     1) McGuire, Gianna JR              2) Walker, Heather JR             
     3) Bertaud, Izzy FR                4) Koterba, Meghan JR             
                  28.60   1:00.40 (1:00.40)   1:33.08 (1:33.08)   2:05.60 (2:05.60)
        2:33.24 (27.64)     3:04.76 (59.16)   3:38.49 (1:32.89)   4:11.07 (2:05.47)
        4:39.54 (28.47)   5:12.36 (1:01.29)   5:45.65 (1:34.58)   6:18.24 (2:07.17)
        6:46.41 (28.17)   7:18.37 (1:00.13)   7:51.45 (1:33.21)   8:24.63 (2:06.39)
 11 Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT   x8:29.72        
     1) Roche, Emma FR                  2) Taylor, Shae JR                
     3) Orgill, Maddie FR               4) Rogney, Sophia FR              
                  29.10   1:00.90 (1:00.90)   1:33.92 (1:33.92)   2:06.46 (2:06.46)
        2:34.61 (28.15)   3:07.16 (1:00.70)   3:40.48 (1:34.02)   4:13.60 (2:07.14)
        4:43.42 (29.82)   5:15.20 (1:01.60)   5:47.95 (1:34.35)   6:20.97 (2:07.37)
        6:49.90 (28.93)   7:22.98 (1:02.01)   7:56.95 (1:35.98)   8:29.72 (2:08.75)
 12 Hope College-MI  'B'                        8:15.00   x8:37.57        
     1) Emmert, Erin JR                 2) Kuhn, Paige FR                 
     3) LaDuke, Abigail FR              4) Reynolds, Hope SO              
                  30.00   1:02.65 (1:02.65)   1:35.89 (1:35.89)   2:08.00 (2:08.00)
        2:38.26 (30.26)   3:11.19 (1:03.19)   3:44.23 (1:36.23)   4:16.50 (2:08.50)
        4:45.71 (29.21)   5:18.25 (1:01.75)   5:51.56 (1:35.06)   6:24.15 (2:07.65)
        6:54.06 (29.91)   7:28.30 (1:04.15)   8:03.46 (1:39.31)   8:37.57 (2:13.42)
 13 Hope College-MI  'C'                        8:22.00   x8:49.28        
     1) Sobkowski, Allison JR           2) Paiz Osorio, Alexa FR          
     3) Johnson, Fiona FR               4) Nolte, Paula JR                
                  30.60   1:04.09 (1:04.09)   1:38.52 (1:38.52)   2:12.67 (2:12.67)
        2:43.54 (30.87)   3:19.06 (1:06.39)   3:54.35 (1:41.68)   4:28.79 (2:16.12)
        4:58.73 (29.94)   5:32.65 (1:03.86)   6:07.85 (1:39.06)   6:42.74 (2:13.95)
        7:11.22 (28.48)   7:43.49 (1:00.75)   8:16.34 (1:33.60)   8:49.28 (2:06.54)
 14 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     9:06.91    8:51.13         32  
     1) Akiwo, Roylin FR                2) Misech, UB JR                  
     3) Chalifoux, Kenzie SO            4) Furgeson, Colleen JR           
                  31.83   1:08.63 (1:08.63)   1:46.82 (1:46.82)   2:53.50 (2:53.50)
        3:27.48 (33.98)   4:02.47 (1:08.97)   4:37.45 (1:43.95)   5:06.33 (2:12.83)
        5:38.89 (32.56)   6:12.32 (1:05.99)   6:45.62 (1:39.29)   7:14.03 (2:07.70)
        7:45.95 (31.92)   8:19.12 (1:05.09)   8:51.15 (1:37.12)   8:51.13 (1:37.10)
 15 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       9:04.46   x9:00.17        
     1) Flores, Claudia FR              2) Bajor, Ali FR                  
     3) Lane, Maddie SR                 4) Shepherd, Delaney SR           
                  30.15   1:03.37 (1:03.37)   1:37.11 (1:37.11)   2:10.15 (2:10.15)
        2:41.40 (31.25)   3:18.72 (1:08.57)   3:56.97 (1:46.82)   4:34.47 (2:24.32)
        5:04.55 (30.08)   5:39.13 (1:04.66)   6:14.54 (1:40.07)   6:49.07 (2:14.60)
        7:18.93 (29.86)   7:52.60 (1:03.53)   8:26.27 (1:37.20)   9:00.17 (2:11.10)
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:43.84   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         T Gordon, A Kohlman, C Baker, H Burdette-Sapp     
                6:44.32  Q18
                6:47.12  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                       7:08.12    6:55.15         52  
     1) Taylor, Rhys FR                 2) Mugg, Jackson FR               
     3) Star, Brock SO                  4) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR 
                  24.07       50.69 (50.69)   1:18.59 (1:18.59)   1:46.40 (1:46.40)
        2:10.36 (23.96)     2:37.41 (51.01)   3:05.04 (1:18.64)   3:32.71 (1:46.31)
        3:55.50 (22.79)     4:20.67 (47.96)   4:46.84 (1:14.13)   5:14.01 (1:41.30)
        5:36.90 (22.89)     6:02.21 (48.20)   6:28.44 (1:14.43)   6:55.15 (1:41.14)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               6:59.01    6:55.19         44  
     1) Spencer, Julian FR              2) Park, Stephen SR               
     3) Tzortzis, Georgios FR           4) Phillips, Jp FR                
                  24.26       50.48 (50.48)   1:17.45 (1:17.45)   1:43.98 (1:43.98)
        2:07.74 (23.76)     2:34.45 (50.47)   3:01.39 (1:17.41)   3:28.06 (1:44.08)
        3:52.33 (24.27)     4:18.77 (50.71)   4:46.15 (1:18.09)   5:13.19 (1:45.13)
        5:35.86 (22.67)     6:00.70 (47.51)   6:27.36 (1:14.17)   6:55.19 (1:42.00)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   6:58.21    6:57.14         42  
     1) Willson, Matt FR                2) Pircon, Adam SR                
     3) Serf, Will JR                   4) Frech, Jake SO                 
                  24.16       50.47 (50.47)   1:17.10 (1:17.10)   1:43.76 (1:43.76)
        2:07.47 (23.71)     2:34.35 (50.59)   3:01.07 (1:17.31)   3:27.43 (1:43.67)
        3:51.26 (23.83)     4:18.46 (51.03)   4:46.11 (1:18.68)   5:13.15 (1:45.72)
        5:36.79 (23.64)     6:02.64 (49.49)   6:29.76 (1:16.61)   6:57.14 (1:43.99)
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      7:05.99    6:58.25         40  
     1) Sogandares, Mac SR              2) Bretl, Robbie SR               
     3) Kirar, Dylan SR                 4) May, Dominic FR                
                  24.86       51.30 (51.30)   1:18.11 (1:18.11)   1:45.21 (1:45.21)
        2:09.71 (24.50)     2:36.74 (51.53)   3:03.93 (1:18.72)   3:30.99 (1:45.78)
        3:55.20 (24.21)     4:21.70 (50.71)   4:48.48 (1:17.49)   5:15.35 (1:44.36)
        5:38.60 (23.25)     6:04.48 (49.13)   6:31.25 (1:15.90)   6:58.25 (1:42.90)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   7:05.90   x7:05.88        
     1) Netherton, Matthew JR           2) Stewart-Bates, Charlie JR      
     3) Fagen, Seth FR                  4) Hackley, Tommy FR              
                  24.71       51.53 (51.53)   1:18.99 (1:18.99)   1:46.74 (1:46.74)
        2:10.91 (24.17)     2:38.09 (51.35)   3:06.12 (1:19.38)   3:34.10 (1:47.36)
        3:58.16 (24.06)     4:25.05 (50.95)   4:52.89 (1:18.79)   5:20.91 (1:46.81)
        5:44.86 (23.95)     6:11.43 (50.52)   6:38.75 (1:17.84)   7:05.88 (1:44.97)
  6 Lewis University  'B'                       7:17.88   x7:07.18        
     1) Curtis, Kyle JR                 2) Burbrink, Jeremy JR            
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Williams, Colin SR             
                  23.99       50.37 (50.37)   1:18.29 (1:18.29)   1:46.74 (1:46.74)
        2:10.94 (24.20)     2:37.92 (51.18)   3:05.96 (1:19.22)   3:34.19 (1:47.45)
        3:59.07 (24.88)     4:26.79 (52.60)   4:55.48 (1:21.29)   5:23.73 (1:49.54)
        5:47.42 (23.69)     6:13.55 (49.82)   6:40.51 (1:16.78)   7:07.18 (1:43.45)
  7 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:26.42    7:18.77         38  
     1) Randle, Matthew SO              2) Wissenbach, Seth SO            
     3) Thompson, Miles JR              4) Escasa, Julian SR              
                  25.27       53.24 (53.24)   1:22.04 (1:22.04)   1:50.20 (1:50.20)
        2:14.39 (24.19)     2:42.16 (51.96)   3:11.08 (1:20.88)   3:39.39 (1:49.19)
        4:04.28 (24.89)     4:32.59 (53.20)   5:02.28 (1:22.89)   5:31.61 (1:52.22)
        5:56.08 (24.47)     6:23.70 (52.09)   6:51.31 (1:19.70)   7:18.77 (1:47.16)
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               7:20.01   x7:25.64        
     1) Lane, Graham SO                 2) Wu, Scott JR                   
     3) Wolfe, Morgan SO                4) Emerson, Chris FR              
                  25.20       53.28 (53.28)   1:23.03 (1:23.03)   1:52.86 (1:52.86)
        2:17.68 (24.82)     2:45.30 (52.44)   3:13.49 (1:20.63)   3:41.02 (1:48.16)
        4:06.37 (25.35)     4:35.76 (54.74)   5:05.92 (1:24.90)   5:35.38 (1:54.36)
        5:59.60 (24.22)     6:27.08 (51.70)   6:55.31 (1:19.93)   7:25.64 (1:50.26)
  9 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:27.00    7:31.17         36  
     1) Keith, Daniel SO                2) Clyde, Dan JR                  
     3) Engle, Jeffrey SR               4) Dwan, Andrew FR                
                  25.25       53.53 (53.53)   1:21.97 (1:21.97)   1:49.77 (1:49.77)
        2:15.66 (25.89)     2:44.76 (54.99)   3:14.39 (1:24.62)   3:44.49 (1:54.72)
        4:10.73 (26.24)     4:40.46 (55.97)   5:10.84 (1:26.35)   5:40.56 (1:56.07)
        6:05.29 (24.73)     6:33.19 (52.63)   7:01.79 (1:21.23)   7:31.17 (1:50.61)
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     7:57.63    7:32.94         34  
     1) Eyre, Kalen SO                  2) Englebert, Antoine FR          
     3) Dominovic, Marko JR             4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  26.23       56.20 (56.20)   1:27.58 (1:27.58)   1:57.94 (1:57.94)
        2:23.64 (25.70)     2:52.25 (54.31)   3:21.39 (1:23.45)   3:50.74 (1:52.80)
        4:15.95 (25.21)     4:44.46 (53.72)   5:14.73 (1:23.99)   5:45.11 (1:54.37)
        6:09.67 (24.56)     6:36.94 (51.83)   7:05.14 (1:20.03)   7:32.94 (1:47.83)
 11 Carthage College-WI  'D'                         NT    7:37.11         32  
     1) Wallar, Jack SR                 2) Vowels, David SO               
     3) Ellstrom, Ben FR                4) Connor, Tony SR                
                  25.50       55.25 (55.25)   1:25.16 (1:25.16)   1:54.00 (1:54.00)
        2:18.92 (24.92)     2:47.10 (53.10)   3:17.15 (1:23.15)   3:47.73 (1:53.73)
        4:14.15 (26.42)     4:43.64 (55.91)   5:12.52 (1:24.79)   5:41.19 (1:53.46)
        6:07.92 (26.73)     6:36.95 (55.76)   7:06.92 (1:25.73)   7:37.11 (1:55.92)
 12 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    7:37.44   x7:38.89        
     1) Nevins, Nick SO                 2) Hare, Ethan SO                 
     3) Scarski, Mitch SR               4) Zocher, Will JR                
                  25.96       54.74 (54.74)   1:24.18 (1:24.18)   1:52.82 (1:52.82)
        2:18.62 (25.80)     2:47.41 (54.59)   3:16.49 (1:23.67)   3:45.40 (1:52.58)
        4:11.31 (25.91)     4:40.69 (55.29)   5:11.35 (1:25.95)   5:42.88 (1:57.48)
        6:09.00 (26.12)     6:38.81 (55.93)   7:09.41 (1:26.53)   7:38.89 (1:56.01)
 13 Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT   x7:40.29        
     1) Wilson, Ross SO                 2) Gabriel, Sam SR                
     3) Lang, Aric SR                   4) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
                  26.19       56.03 (56.03)   1:26.33 (1:26.33)   1:56.80 (1:56.80)
        2:23.15 (26.35)     2:52.16 (55.36)   3:19.41 (1:22.61)   3:47.68 (1:50.88)
        4:13.89 (26.21)     4:43.64 (55.96)   5:13.88 (1:26.20)   5:44.25 (1:56.57)
        6:10.02 (25.77)     6:38.92 (54.67)   7:09.61 (1:25.36)   7:40.29 (1:56.04)
 14 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:48.00   x7:55.33        
     1) Faber, Liam FR                  2) Costello, Seth JR              
     3) De La Torre, Skylar JR          4) Benner, Will JR                
                  27.20       56.89 (56.89)   1:27.23 (1:27.23)   1:57.11 (1:57.11)
        2:24.56 (27.45)     2:55.57 (58.46)   3:28.20 (1:31.09)   3:59.92 (2:02.81)
        4:26.45 (26.53)     4:57.34 (57.42)   5:28.95 (1:29.03)   6:00.04 (2:00.12)
        6:26.55 (26.51)     6:56.68 (56.64)   7:26.56 (1:26.52)   7:55.33 (1:55.29)
 15 Hope College-MI  'C'                        8:04.99   x8:15.25        
     1) Mandeville, James FR            2) Pearson, Jacob FR              
     3) Weigle, Nick FR                 4) Rick, Keon JR                  
                  28.97   1:00.20 (1:00.20)   1:33.52 (1:33.52)   2:04.89 (2:04.89)
        2:32.26 (27.37)   3:05.62 (1:00.73)   3:39.81 (1:34.92)   4:13.92 (2:09.03)
        4:40.20 (26.28)     5:10.74 (56.82)   5:42.29 (1:28.37)   6:14.35 (2:00.43)
        6:40.86 (26.51)     7:11.98 (57.63)   7:44.09 (1:29.74)   8:15.25 (2:00.90)
 -- Carthage College-WI  'A'                    7:27.44         DQ        
                  25.07       52.03 (52.03)   1:18.84 (1:18.84)   1:45.64 (1:45.64)
        2:10.56 (24.92)     2:38.62 (52.98)   3:07.50 (1:21.86)   3:35.39 (1:49.75)
        4:00.32 (24.93)     4:28.14 (52.75)   4:56.52 (1:21.13)   5:25.91 (1:50.52)
        5:50.17 (24.26)     6:18.22 (52.31)   6:46.70 (1:20.79)        DQ (1:49.26)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:56.63         DQ        
     1) Schroeders, RJ                  2) McMahon, Jake FR               
     3) Kitahata, Grant SR              4) Goetschel, Peyton SO           
                  27.85       58.18 (58.18)   1:28.64 (1:28.64)   1:59.35 (1:59.35)
        2:25.41 (26.06)     2:56.14 (56.79)   3:27.75 (1:28.40)   3:58.49 (1:59.14)
        4:25.08 (26.59)     4:55.14 (56.65)   5:26.79 (1:28.30)   5:58.34 (1:59.85)
        6:24.35 (26.01)     6:54.27 (55.93)   7:25.37 (1:27.03)        DQ (1:57.95)
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 523.90   2/27/2015 Maria Zarka, KENYON                         
                395.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes           JR Chicago-IL                NP     470.20 D3B     26  
  2 Cron, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL                NP     427.20 D3B     22  
  3 Girlich, Anna       SR Chicago-IL                NP     395.90 D3B     21  
  4 Saparov, Alice      FR Chicago-IL                NP     373.05         20  
  5 Garcia, Trisha      JR Carthage-WI           344.90     337.60         19  
  6 Cozzi, Julia        FR Carthage-WI           328.30     324.45         18  
  7 Henderson, Sophia   JR Carthage-WI           301.00     309.85         17  
  8 Plohetski, Sara     SR Hope-MI               377.60     302.45         16  
  9 Christenson, Maddy  JR Lincoln-IL                NP     296.45         15  
 -- Cure, Nichole       JR Lincoln-IL                NP    X297.20        
 -- Crandell, Natalie   SO Hope-MI               343.85        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 638.35   2/27/2015 Connor Dignan, DENISON                      
                440.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonich, Brian     SR Hope-MI               463.35     453.65 D3B     26  
  2 Williams, Grant     FR Hope-MI               442.95     449.90 D3B     22  
  3 Pierson, Connor     JR Carthage-WI           391.20     374.90         21  
  4 Bongratz, Zack      SO Carthage-WI           340.30     327.35         20  
  5 Maldonado, Juan     SR Lincoln-IL                NP     258.85         19  
  6 Wilcox, Kamaron     FR Hope-MI               277.30     247.10         18  
 -- Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL                NP         DQ        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
                4:13.77  D3A
                4:29.37  Q18
                4:30.76  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL           4:32.54    4:28.17 Q18     26  
                  29.30     1:02.22 (32.92)     1:37.49 (35.27)     2:12.23 (34.74)
        2:49.65 (37.42)     3:27.66 (38.01)     3:58.34 (30.68)     4:28.17 (29.83)
  2 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL           4:33.12    4:32.97         22  
                  28.72     1:01.85 (33.13)     1:35.56 (33.71)     2:08.87 (33.31)
        2:49.10 (40.23)     3:29.34 (40.24)     4:01.41 (32.07)     4:32.97 (31.56)
  3 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL           4:36.64    4:33.99         21  
                  29.14     1:02.34 (33.20)     1:37.53 (35.19)     2:12.30 (34.77)
        2:52.24 (39.94)     3:32.95 (40.71)     4:03.87 (30.92)     4:33.99 (30.12)
  4 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           4:32.99    4:37.24         20  
                  29.00     1:02.20 (33.20)     1:39.25 (37.05)     2:14.97 (35.72)
        2:53.92 (38.95)     3:34.03 (40.11)     4:05.87 (31.84)     4:37.24 (31.37)
  5 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL           4:54.78    4:49.20         19  
                  30.47     1:04.41 (33.94)     1:44.49 (40.08)     2:23.54 (39.05)
        3:04.87 (41.33)     3:46.19 (41.32)     4:18.27 (32.08)     4:49.20 (30.93)
  6 Lawson, Tara        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:52.94    4:50.82         18  
                  30.20     1:05.90 (35.70)     1:42.79 (36.89)     2:19.13 (36.34)
        3:01.43 (42.30)     3:44.44 (43.01)     4:18.12 (33.68)     4:50.82 (32.70)
  7 Wills, Kristin      SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.79    4:54.04         17  
                  30.89     1:07.44 (36.55)     1:45.01 (37.57)     2:22.32 (37.31)
        3:04.57 (42.25)     3:47.81 (43.24)     4:21.46 (33.65)     4:54.04 (32.58)
  8 Orgill, Maddie      FR Carthage-WI          4:53.54    4:57.57         16  
                  31.91     1:09.65 (37.74)     1:46.21 (36.56)     2:23.82 (37.61)
        3:06.33 (42.51)     3:48.46 (42.13)     4:23.15 (34.69)     4:57.57 (34.42)
  9 Baumgartner, Emily  JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:58.81    4:59.40         15  
                  32.34     1:09.33 (36.99)     1:48.45 (39.12)     2:26.92 (38.47)
        3:07.33 (40.41)     3:48.15 (40.82)     4:24.07 (35.92)     4:59.40 (35.33)
 -- Landrowski, Drew    SO Chicago-IL           4:49.45   X4:49.01        
                  29.62     1:04.37 (34.75)     1:42.91 (38.54)     2:20.55 (37.64)
        3:00.46 (39.91)     3:41.47 (41.01)     4:15.22 (33.75)     4:49.01 (33.79)
B - Final
 11 Lydon, Katy         JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.91    4:45.77         11  
                  29.64     1:06.10 (36.46)     1:42.54 (36.44)     2:18.53 (35.99)
        2:58.75 (40.22)     3:40.24 (41.49)     4:14.09 (33.85)     4:45.77 (31.68)
 12 Merucci, Elise      FR Carthage-WI          5:03.38    4:59.89          9  
                  30.47     1:06.51 (36.04)     1:46.00 (39.49)     2:25.11 (39.11)
        3:09.94 (44.83)     3:54.51 (44.57)     4:27.91 (33.40)     4:59.89 (31.98)
 13 Nuet, Anja          FR Hillsdale-MI         5:02.02    5:01.39          8  
                  29.08     1:04.01 (34.93)     1:43.26 (39.25)     2:21.23 (37.97)
        3:05.19 (43.96)     3:49.48 (44.29)     4:26.50 (37.02)     5:01.39 (34.89)
 14 Taylor, Shae        JR Carthage-WI          5:07.22    5:04.26          7  
                  32.58     1:11.51 (38.93)     1:51.39 (39.88)     2:30.98 (39.59)
        3:12.56 (41.58)     3:54.92 (42.36)     4:30.62 (35.70)     5:04.26 (33.64)
 15 Pearson, Hannah     SR Carthage-WI          5:11.74    5:08.17          6  
                  32.02     1:10.34 (38.32)     1:50.96 (40.62)     2:29.89 (38.93)
        3:13.92 (44.03)     3:59.28 (45.36)     4:34.87 (35.59)     5:08.17 (33.30)
 16 Wilson, Maddie      SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:10.94    5:08.18          5  
                  31.11     1:08.07 (36.96)     1:50.19 (42.12)     2:30.82 (40.63)
        3:15.59 (44.77)     4:00.39 (44.80)     4:35.45 (35.06)     5:08.18 (32.73)
 17 Homann, Nicole      SO Lincoln-IL           5:23.31    5:24.96          4  
                  34.28     1:13.91 (39.63)     1:55.85 (41.94)     2:36.21 (40.36)
        3:21.09 (44.88)     4:05.22 (44.13)     4:46.29 (41.07)     5:24.96 (38.67)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
                4:13.77  D3A
                4:29.37  Q18
                4:30.76  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           4:37.59    4:32.54 q      
                  29.26     1:02.74 (33.48)     1:38.03 (35.29)     2:12.80 (34.77)
        2:50.86 (38.06)     3:30.01 (39.15)     4:02.05 (32.04)     4:32.54 (30.49)
  2 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           4:47.73    4:32.99 q      
                  29.26     1:02.39 (33.13)     1:38.98 (36.59)     2:14.49 (35.51)
        2:52.96 (38.47)     3:32.10 (39.14)     4:03.64 (31.54)     4:32.99 (29.35)
  3 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           4:42.50    4:33.12 q      
                  28.52     1:01.09 (32.57)     1:35.27 (34.18)     2:09.43 (34.16)
        2:49.05 (39.62)     3:29.10 (40.05)     4:01.37 (32.27)     4:33.12 (31.75)
  4 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           4:34.94    4:36.64 q      
                  29.00     1:01.99 (32.99)     1:38.00 (36.01)     2:13.12 (35.12)
        2:53.36 (40.24)     3:33.86 (40.50)     4:05.74 (31.88)     4:36.64 (30.90)
  5 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:49.45 q      
                  29.18     1:04.36 (35.18)     1:43.22 (38.86)     2:21.36 (38.14)
        3:01.00 (39.64)     3:41.69 (40.69)     4:16.15 (34.46)     4:49.45 (33.30)
  6 Lawson, Tara              JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:04.00    4:52.94 q      
                  30.33     1:06.71 (36.38)     1:42.97 (36.26)     2:19.59 (36.62)
        3:01.62 (42.03)     3:45.26 (43.64)     4:19.34 (34.08)     4:52.94 (33.60)
  7 Orgill, Maddie            FR Carthage-WI          4:58.43    4:53.54 q      
                  31.69     1:08.31 (36.62)     1:45.51 (37.20)     2:22.69 (37.18)
        3:03.69 (41.00)     3:45.68 (41.99)     4:20.04 (34.36)     4:53.54 (33.50)
  8 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL                NT    4:54.78 q      
                  30.78     1:05.05 (34.27)     1:44.67 (39.62)     2:23.05 (38.38)
        3:06.42 (43.37)     3:49.35 (42.93)     4:22.50 (33.15)     4:54.78 (32.28)
  9 Wills, Kristin            SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:59.35    4:55.79 q      
                  31.90     1:09.56 (37.66)     1:47.10 (37.54)     2:24.45 (37.35)
        3:07.35 (42.90)     3:49.98 (42.63)     4:23.19 (33.21)     4:55.79 (32.60)
 10 Baumgartner, Emily        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    5:03.85    4:58.81 q      
                  32.46     1:09.62 (37.16)     1:48.15 (38.53)     2:26.43 (38.28)
        3:05.97 (39.54)     3:47.08 (41.11)     4:23.74 (36.66)     4:58.81 (35.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lydon, Katy               JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:43.88    4:58.91 q      
                  31.61     1:09.32 (37.71)     1:48.14 (38.82)     2:26.52 (38.38)
        3:08.19 (41.67)     3:50.58 (42.39)     4:25.53 (34.95)     4:58.91 (33.38)
 12 Nuet, Anja                FR Hillsdale-MI         4:56.20    5:02.02 q      
                  28.92     1:03.91 (34.99)     1:42.26 (38.35)     2:20.77 (38.51)
        3:05.35 (44.58)     3:49.21 (43.86)     4:26.10 (36.89)     5:02.02 (35.92)
 13 Merucci, Elise            FR Carthage-WI          5:03.19    5:03.38 q      
                  30.36     1:06.25 (35.89)     1:46.48 (40.23)     2:25.52 (39.04)
        3:09.94 (44.42)     3:55.09 (45.15)     4:30.35 (35.26)     5:03.38 (33.03)
 14 Taylor, Shae              JR Carthage-WI          5:01.42    5:07.22 q      
                  31.43     1:11.18 (39.75)     1:50.59 (39.41)     2:29.69 (39.10)
        3:11.80 (42.11)     3:55.17 (43.37)     4:31.91 (36.74)     5:07.22 (35.31)
 15 Wilson, Maddie            SO Valpo Swimming-IN    5:23.61    5:10.94 q      
                  31.36     1:08.74 (37.38)     1:50.79 (42.05)     2:31.74 (40.95)
        3:16.59 (44.85)     4:01.36 (44.77)     4:36.59 (35.23)     5:10.94 (34.35)
 16 Pearson, Hannah           SR Carthage-WI          5:05.41    5:11.74 q      
                  32.47     1:11.42 (38.95)     1:52.22 (40.80)     2:32.46 (40.24)
        3:15.68 (43.22)     4:01.07 (45.39)     4:36.99 (35.92)     5:11.74 (34.75)
 17 Homann, Nicole            SO Lincoln-IL           5:34.08    5:23.31 q      
                  33.18     1:12.64 (39.46)     1:54.06 (41.42)     2:35.45 (41.39)
        3:20.47 (45.02)     4:05.31 (44.84)     4:44.86 (39.55)     5:23.31 (38.45)
 -- Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL          NT   X4:44.99        
                  29.13     1:02.13 (33.00)     1:37.02 (34.89)     2:12.35 (35.33)
        2:54.67 (42.32)     3:37.56 (42.89)     4:11.68 (34.12)     4:44.99 (33.31)
 -- Karagianis, Ani           JR LFC                  5:05.18   X5:13.00        
                  33.17     1:13.02 (39.85)     1:52.55 (39.53)     2:31.40 (38.85)
        3:16.54 (45.14)     4:03.17 (46.63)     4:38.61 (35.44)     5:13.00 (34.39)
 -- Chalifoux, Kenzie         SO Lincoln-IL           5:57.75         DQ        
                  35.60     1:18.53 (42.93)     1:58.81 (40.28)     2:40.16 (41.35)
        3:29.27 (49.11)     4:17.52 (48.25)     4:56.32 (38.80)          DQ (36.94)
 -- Kindhart, Miranda         JR Lincoln-IL           5:33.85         DQ        
                  32.03     1:13.25 (41.22)     1:54.91 (41.66)     2:37.50 (42.59)
        3:21.91 (44.41)     4:08.56 (46.65)     4:47.18 (38.62)          DQ (37.76)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
                3:47.19  D3A
                3:58.80  Q18
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           3:59.31    3:58.15 Q18     26  
                  25.05       53.54 (28.49)     1:25.11 (31.57)     1:55.98 (30.87)
        2:29.65 (33.67)     3:02.85 (33.20)     3:31.03 (28.18)     3:58.15 (27.12)
  2 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           4:06.43    4:05.37         22  
                  25.18       54.21 (29.03)     1:25.53 (31.32)     1:56.85 (31.32)
        2:31.84 (34.99)     3:08.51 (36.67)     3:37.19 (28.68)     4:05.37 (28.18)
  3 Kirar, Dylan        SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:14.49    4:08.77         21  
                  27.49       57.88 (30.39)     1:29.86 (31.98)     2:01.45 (31.59)
        2:36.87 (35.42)     3:11.73 (34.86)     3:40.72 (28.99)     4:08.77 (28.05)
  4 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:17.71    4:11.61         20  
                  27.71       57.93 (30.22)     1:30.87 (32.94)     2:03.36 (32.49)
        2:39.05 (35.69)     3:14.88 (35.83)     3:43.75 (28.87)     4:11.61 (27.86)
  5 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               4:11.77    4:11.99         19  
                  26.49       56.03 (29.54)     1:29.14 (33.11)     2:01.59 (32.45)
        2:37.84 (36.25)     3:14.36 (36.52)     3:43.94 (29.58)     4:11.99 (28.05)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN               4:12.20    4:12.90         18  
                  25.97       55.70 (29.73)     1:28.71 (33.01)     2:00.62 (31.91)
        2:38.37 (37.75)     3:15.91 (37.54)     3:45.13 (29.22)     4:12.90 (27.77)
  7 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          4:14.20    4:14.06         17  
                  27.11       57.62 (30.51)     1:31.22 (33.60)     2:03.20 (31.98)
        2:38.81 (35.61)     3:14.92 (36.11)     3:45.74 (30.82)     4:14.06 (28.32)
  8 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                4:15.82    4:15.73         16  
                  27.22       58.10 (30.88)     1:31.37 (33.27)     2:04.26 (32.89)
        2:39.26 (35.00)     3:15.10 (35.84)     3:45.57 (30.47)     4:15.73 (30.16)
  9 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           4:22.22    4:16.65         15  
                  26.40       57.67 (31.27)     1:31.43 (33.76)     2:04.31 (32.88)
        2:40.12 (35.81)     3:16.74 (36.62)     3:47.30 (30.56)     4:16.65 (29.35)
 -- Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                4:17.41         DQ        
                  27.08       57.60 (30.52)     1:30.05 (32.45)     2:02.48 (32.43)
        2:40.71 (38.23)     3:19.58 (38.87)     3:48.80 (29.22)          DQ (28.19)
B - Final
 11 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           4:24.96    4:19.41         11  
                  26.14       56.41 (30.27)     1:29.48 (33.07)     2:02.83 (33.35)
        2:40.50 (37.67)     3:19.30 (38.80)     3:50.12 (30.82)     4:19.41 (29.29)
 12 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL           4:31.23    4:22.89          9  
                  27.99       59.37 (31.38)     1:34.34 (34.97)     2:08.31 (33.97)
        2:45.84 (37.53)     3:23.54 (37.70)     3:53.96 (30.42)     4:22.89 (28.93)
 13 Arslanian, Henry    FR DPU-IN               4:31.28    4:30.92          8  
                  26.65       58.75 (32.10)     1:32.34 (33.59)     2:07.34 (35.00)
        2:46.28 (38.94)     3:27.46 (41.18)     3:58.98 (31.52)     4:30.92 (31.94)
 14 Waitley, David      SO Carthage-WI          4:34.26    4:32.55          7  
                  30.20     1:04.99 (34.79)     1:39.81 (34.82)     2:14.76 (34.95)
        2:52.82 (38.06)     3:32.33 (39.51)     4:02.82 (30.49)     4:32.55 (29.73)
 15 Pool, Josh          FR DPU-IN               4:40.58    4:34.93          6  
                  27.95     1:00.93 (32.98)     1:36.72 (35.79)     2:11.83 (35.11)
        2:51.59 (39.76)     3:32.88 (41.29)     4:04.27 (31.39)     4:34.93 (30.66)
 16 Goetschel, Peyton   SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:40.99    4:35.62          5  
                  28.45     1:00.71 (32.26)     1:37.63 (36.92)     2:14.87 (37.24)
        2:53.84 (38.97)     3:34.30 (40.46)     4:05.04 (30.74)     4:35.62 (30.58)
 17 Lang, Aric          SR Carthage-WI          4:39.41    4:37.46          4  
                  28.56     1:02.12 (33.56)     1:40.73 (38.61)     2:17.32 (36.59)
        2:56.29 (38.97)     3:35.94 (39.65)     4:07.59 (31.65)     4:37.46 (29.87)
 18 Schroeders, RJ         Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.82    4:52.16          3  
                  29.53     1:05.05 (35.52)     1:43.34 (38.29)     2:20.86 (37.52)
        3:03.56 (42.70)     3:47.69 (44.13)     4:20.37 (32.68)     4:52.16 (31.79)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
                3:47.19  D3A
                3:58.80  Q18
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           4:07.08    3:59.31 qD3B   
                  25.46       53.56 (28.10)     1:25.15 (31.59)     1:56.25 (31.10)
        2:29.88 (33.63)     3:03.99 (34.11)     3:32.35 (28.36)     3:59.31 (26.96)
  2 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           4:10.91    4:06.43 q      
                  24.93       53.79 (28.86)     1:25.14 (31.35)     1:56.43 (31.29)
        2:31.25 (34.82)     3:07.78 (36.53)     3:37.58 (29.80)     4:06.43 (28.85)
  3 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               4:21.00    4:11.77 q      
                  26.56       56.28 (29.72)     1:29.15 (32.87)     2:01.63 (32.48)
        2:37.51 (35.88)     3:14.40 (36.89)     3:43.72 (29.32)     4:11.77 (28.05)
  4 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN               4:18.92    4:12.20 q      
                  25.88       54.89 (29.01)     1:27.28 (32.39)     1:58.96 (31.68)
        2:36.96 (38.00)     3:15.27 (38.31)     3:44.32 (29.05)     4:12.20 (27.88)
  5 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI          4:14.18    4:14.20 q      
                  27.21       57.89 (30.68)     1:30.58 (32.69)     2:02.45 (31.87)
        2:38.55 (36.10)     3:14.87 (36.32)     3:45.60 (30.73)     4:14.20 (28.60)
  6 Kirar, Dylan              SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:18.72    4:14.49 q      
                  27.82       59.08 (31.26)     1:32.01 (32.93)     2:04.28 (32.27)
        2:40.45 (36.17)     3:16.65 (36.20)     3:45.93 (29.28)     4:14.49 (28.56)
  7 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                4:19.88    4:15.82 q      
                  26.86       57.40 (30.54)     1:30.39 (32.99)     2:03.21 (32.82)
        2:37.81 (34.60)     3:13.38 (35.57)     3:45.12 (31.74)     4:15.82 (30.70)
  8 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                4:22.52    4:17.41 q      
                  26.84       56.79 (29.95)     1:29.01 (32.22)     2:01.80 (32.79)
        2:40.33 (38.53)     3:19.03 (38.70)     3:48.54 (29.51)     4:17.41 (28.87)
  9 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:20.82    4:17.71 q      
                  27.51       58.51 (31.00)     1:32.00 (33.49)     2:05.57 (33.57)
        2:40.72 (35.15)     3:17.44 (36.72)     3:47.80 (30.36)     4:17.71 (29.91)
 10 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           4:33.35    4:22.22 q      
                  28.10       58.70 (30.60)     1:32.27 (33.57)     2:05.59 (33.32)
        2:41.80 (36.21)     3:18.58 (36.78)     3:50.31 (31.73)     4:22.22 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:24.96 q      
                  26.36       57.33 (30.97)     1:31.27 (33.94)     2:05.25 (33.98)
        2:43.87 (38.62)     3:23.71 (39.84)     3:54.90 (31.19)     4:24.96 (30.06)
 12 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL           4:35.32    4:31.23 q      
                  28.95     1:01.78 (32.83)     1:37.57 (35.79)     2:12.35 (34.78)
        2:50.82 (38.47)     3:29.55 (38.73)     4:00.89 (31.34)     4:31.23 (30.34)
 13 Arslanian, Henry          FR DPU-IN               4:42.04    4:31.28 q      
                  27.28     1:00.34 (33.06)     1:33.89 (33.55)     2:09.02 (35.13)
        2:46.92 (37.90)     3:27.31 (40.39)     3:58.86 (31.55)     4:31.28 (32.42)
 14 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI          4:34.46    4:34.26 q      
                  31.31     1:07.92 (36.61)     1:41.96 (34.04)     2:16.34 (34.38)
        2:54.47 (38.13)     3:33.35 (38.88)     4:03.91 (30.56)     4:34.26 (30.35)
 15 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          4:35.22    4:39.41 q      
                  28.71     1:02.91 (34.20)     1:41.93 (39.02)     2:19.55 (37.62)
        2:56.75 (37.20)     3:35.77 (39.02)     4:08.15 (32.38)     4:39.41 (31.26)
 16 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               4:45.12    4:40.58 q      
                  28.00     1:00.30 (32.30)     1:34.96 (34.66)     2:09.76 (34.80)
        2:50.48 (40.72)     3:33.06 (42.58)     4:07.15 (34.09)     4:40.58 (33.43)
 17 Goetschel, Peyton         SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:46.78    4:40.99 q      
                  28.83     1:02.57 (33.74)     1:40.97 (38.40)     2:19.06 (38.09)
        2:58.47 (39.41)     3:38.39 (39.92)     4:10.17 (31.78)     4:40.99 (30.82)
 18 Schroeders, RJ               Illinois Tech-IL     4:45.85    4:58.82 q      
                  30.56     1:05.79 (35.23)     1:44.77 (38.98)     2:24.53 (39.76)
        3:07.03 (42.50)     3:51.27 (44.24)     4:25.46 (34.19)     4:58.82 (33.36)
 -- Rowland, Max              SO LFC                  4:35.18   X4:22.49        
                  28.21     1:00.34 (32.13)     1:33.95 (33.61)     2:06.81 (32.86)
        2:44.26 (37.45)     3:22.57 (38.31)     3:54.01 (31.44)     4:22.49 (28.48)
 -- Wagoner, Sebastian        FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:23.30        
                  27.71       59.57 (31.86)     1:33.40 (33.83)     2:07.07 (33.67)
        2:44.86 (37.79)     3:23.22 (38.36)     3:53.66 (30.44)     4:23.30 (29.64)
 -- Pittman, Alec             FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:24.79        
                  27.65       59.70 (32.05)     1:34.20 (34.50)     2:07.35 (33.15)
        2:46.49 (39.14)     3:25.22 (38.73)     3:55.67 (30.45)     4:24.79 (29.12)
 -- Helms, Aaron              FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:33.26        
                  27.36       58.50 (31.14)     1:35.49 (36.99)     2:11.37 (35.88)
        2:52.61 (41.24)     3:34.22 (41.61)     4:04.53 (30.31)     4:33.26 (28.73)
 -- Weller, Evan              SO LFC                  4:35.18   X4:36.07        
                  27.93     1:00.47 (32.54)     1:35.94 (35.47)     2:10.90 (34.96)
        2:50.74 (39.84)     3:31.28 (40.54)     4:04.03 (32.75)     4:36.07 (32.04)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
                1:47.34  D3A
                1:52.20  Q18
                1:52.37  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           1:53.89    1:53.57         26  
                  26.80       56.04 (29.24)     1:25.02 (28.98)     1:53.57 (28.55)
  2 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis                1:55.54    1:53.68         22  
                  26.75       55.65 (28.90)     1:25.14 (29.49)     1:53.68 (28.54)
  3 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL           1:55.69    1:54.45         21  
                  27.42       56.36 (28.94)     1:25.71 (29.35)     1:54.45 (28.74)
  4 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL           1:55.28    1:54.49         20  
                  26.85       56.08 (29.23)     1:25.43 (29.35)     1:54.49 (29.06)
  5 Wright, Paige       JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:58.82    1:57.25         19  
                  27.63       57.65 (30.02)     1:28.12 (30.47)     1:57.25 (29.13)
  6 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL           2:00.36    1:57.61         18  
                  27.38       57.08 (29.70)     1:27.44 (30.36)     1:57.61 (30.17)
  7 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL           1:59.18    1:58.62         17  
                  27.30       57.02 (29.72)     1:27.58 (30.56)     1:58.62 (31.04)
  8 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL           1:59.49    1:59.72         16  
                  27.74       57.93 (30.19)     1:28.81 (30.88)     1:59.72 (30.91)
  9 Vita, Mary          SO Hillsdale-MI         1:59.45    2:00.29         15  
                  27.33       57.82 (30.49)     1:28.92 (31.10)     2:00.29 (31.37)
 10 Saliieva, Vladysla  FR Lewis                1:57.30    2:00.82         14  
                  27.32       57.02 (29.70)     1:28.81 (31.79)     2:00.82 (32.01)
B - Final
 11 De Tar, Suzanne     SR Hillsdale-MI         2:00.57    1:59.66         11  
                  27.57       57.87 (30.30)     1:28.48 (30.61)     1:59.66 (31.18)
 12 Grzybek, Marie      FR Lewis                2:01.63    1:59.84          9  
                  28.23       58.62 (30.39)     1:29.78 (31.16)     1:59.84 (30.06)
 13 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis                2:01.75    2:00.27          8  
                  28.52       59.39 (30.87)     1:30.08 (30.69)     2:00.27 (30.19)
 14 Bloode, Jordyn      FR Carthage-WI          2:00.38    2:00.59          7  
                  28.03       58.34 (30.31)     1:29.57 (31.23)     2:00.59 (31.02)
 15 Rodriguez, Tina     JR Chicago-IL           2:00.98    2:01.34          6  
                  27.26       57.26 (30.00)     1:28.99 (31.73)     2:01.34 (32.35)
 16 Raczek, Alex        SO Lewis                2:01.53    2:01.52          5  
                  27.65       58.13 (30.48)     1:29.72 (31.59)     2:01.52 (31.80)
 17 Pogue, Lillia       SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:03.65    2:02.90          4  
                  28.73       59.92 (31.19)     1:31.55 (31.63)     2:02.90 (31.35)
 18 Jasunas, Kiara      FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.83    2:03.05          3  
                  28.79     1:00.38 (31.59)     1:32.52 (32.14)     2:03.05 (30.53)
 19 Lagestee, Morgan    JR Lewis                2:03.72    2:04.26          2  
                  28.87     1:00.75 (31.88)     1:32.51 (31.76)     2:04.26 (31.75)
 20 Koterba, Meghan     JR Carthage-WI          2:03.60    2:06.53          1  
                  28.93     1:00.63 (31.70)     1:33.67 (33.04)     2:06.53 (32.86)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
                1:47.34  D3A
                1:52.20  Q18
                1:52.37  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           1:58.43    1:53.89 q      
                  26.77       55.91 (29.14)     1:24.81 (28.90)     1:53.89 (29.08)
  2 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL           1:56.81    1:55.28 q      
                  26.66       55.93 (29.27)     1:25.60 (29.67)     1:55.28 (29.68)
  3 Palczynski, Stephanie     SO Lewis                1:59.21    1:55.54 q      
                  26.94       56.32 (29.38)     1:26.13 (29.81)     1:55.54 (29.41)
  4 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.69 q      
                  27.48       56.77 (29.29)     1:26.67 (29.90)     1:55.69 (29.02)
  5 Saliieva, Vladyslava      FR Lewis                1:58.74    1:57.30 q      
                  27.52       57.15 (29.63)     1:27.63 (30.48)     1:57.30 (29.67)
  6 Wright, Paige             JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:58.45    1:58.82 q      
                  27.95       57.93 (29.98)     1:28.80 (30.87)     1:58.82 (30.02)
  7 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:59.18 q      
                  27.48       57.13 (29.65)     1:27.86 (30.73)     1:59.18 (31.32)
  8 Vita, Mary                SO Hillsdale-MI         2:03.38    1:59.45 q      
                  27.35       57.47 (30.12)     1:28.53 (31.06)     1:59.45 (30.92)
  9 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL           2:04.18    1:59.49 q      
                  27.68       57.73 (30.05)     1:28.59 (30.86)     1:59.49 (30.90)
 10 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL           1:59.86    2:00.36 q      
                  26.97       56.49 (29.52)     1:27.43 (30.94)     2:00.36 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bloode, Jordyn            FR Carthage-WI          1:58.91    2:00.38 q      
                  27.87       57.85 (29.98)     1:29.07 (31.22)     2:00.38 (31.31)
 12 De Tar, Suzanne           SR Hillsdale-MI         2:02.30    2:00.57 q      
                  26.97       56.70 (29.73)     1:28.25 (31.55)     2:00.57 (32.32)
 13 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL           2:05.09    2:00.98 q      
                  27.86       58.37 (30.51)     1:29.87 (31.50)     2:00.98 (31.11)
 14 Raczek, Alex              SO Lewis                2:09.50    2:01.53 q      
                  28.16       59.05 (30.89)     1:30.09 (31.04)     2:01.53 (31.44)
 15 Grzybek, Marie            FR Lewis                2:05.21    2:01.63 q      
                  27.55       58.18 (30.63)     1:30.10 (31.92)     2:01.63 (31.53)
 16 Rodriguez, Maria          SO Lewis                2:03.44    2:01.75 q      
                  28.74       59.62 (30.88)     1:30.36 (30.74)     2:01.75 (31.39)
 17 Koterba, Meghan           JR Carthage-WI          2:03.24    2:03.60 q      
                  28.69     1:00.20 (31.51)     1:31.89 (31.69)     2:03.60 (31.71)
 18 Pogue, Lillia             SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:06.89    2:03.65 q      
                  29.23     1:00.50 (31.27)     1:32.27 (31.77)     2:03.65 (31.38)
 19 Lagestee, Morgan          JR Lewis                     NT    2:03.72 q      
                  27.70       58.43 (30.73)     1:30.77 (32.34)     2:03.72 (32.95)
 20 Jasunas, Kiara            FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.76    2:03.83 q      
                  28.23       59.65 (31.42)     1:32.05 (32.40)     2:03.83 (31.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boyle, Taylor             FR Hillsdale-MI         2:05.85    2:04.29        
                  28.86     1:00.80 (31.94)     1:32.79 (31.99)     2:04.29 (31.50)
 22 Vera, Taylor              SR Lewis                2:07.56    2:04.30        
                  28.71       59.71 (31.00)     1:31.94 (32.23)     2:04.30 (32.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Orange, Alexis            FR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:04.56        
                  28.74     1:00.38 (31.64)     1:32.76 (32.38)     2:04.56 (31.80)
 24 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:05.67        
                  29.00     1:01.03 (32.03)     1:33.96 (32.93)     2:05.67 (31.71)
 25 Flores, Claudia           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:10.23    2:05.80        
                  29.81     1:01.34 (31.53)     1:33.79 (32.45)     2:05.80 (32.01)
 26 Briskey, Becca            FR Hillsdale-MI         2:11.11    2:06.62        
                  29.06     1:00.95 (31.89)     1:33.73 (32.78)     2:06.62 (32.89)
 27 Bertaud, Izzy             FR Carthage-WI          2:06.75    2:07.40        
                  28.13       59.76 (31.63)     1:32.97 (33.21)     2:07.40 (34.43)
 28 Flott, Sophie             FR Carthage-WI          2:09.17    2:08.95        
                  29.76     1:02.42 (32.66)     1:35.98 (33.56)     2:08.95 (32.97)
 29 Gillespie, Krystal        SO Lewis                     NT    2:09.97        
                  28.98     1:01.37 (32.39)     1:35.97 (34.60)     2:09.97 (34.00)
 30 Shepherd, Delaney         SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.93    2:10.24        
                  29.89     1:02.01 (32.12)     1:36.00 (33.99)     2:10.24 (34.24)
 31 Wright, Emily             JR Carthage-WI               NT    2:11.41        
                  29.49     1:02.71 (33.22)     1:37.26 (34.55)     2:11.41 (34.15)
 32 Lane, Maddie              SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.91    2:11.94        
                  29.87     1:03.18 (33.31)     1:37.59 (34.41)     2:11.94 (34.35)
 33 Gelberg, Natalie          JR Carthage-WI          2:15.53    2:15.95        
                  31.35     1:05.98 (34.63)     1:41.34 (35.36)     2:15.95 (34.61)
 34 Bain, Victoria            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:20.78    2:17.56        
                  31.61     1:05.26 (33.65)     1:40.89 (35.63)     2:17.56 (36.67)
 35 Bajor, Ali                FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:25.39    2:20.78        
                  31.59     1:07.90 (36.31)     1:45.40 (37.50)     2:20.78 (35.38)
 -- Guo, Susan                SO LFC                  2:02.83   X2:03.62        
                  29.23     1:00.48 (31.25)     1:32.24 (31.76)     2:03.62 (31.38)
 -- Longfield, Fallon         SO LFC                       NT   X2:07.70        
                  29.43     1:01.72 (32.29)     1:35.32 (33.60)     2:07.70 (32.38)
 -- Mitchell, Kelsey          JR LFC                  2:08.18   X2:12.07        
                  31.04     1:04.06 (33.02)     1:37.86 (33.80)     2:12.07 (34.21)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:39.29  Q18
                1:40.11  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL           1:39.32    1:38.56#Q18     26  
                  23.20       47.68 (24.48)     1:12.79 (25.11)     1:38.56 (25.77)
  2 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                1:42.30    1:42.39         22  
                  24.15       50.06 (25.91)     1:16.27 (26.21)     1:42.39 (26.12)
  3 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:43.31    1:43.01         21  
                  23.48       49.37 (25.89)     1:16.38 (27.01)     1:43.01 (26.63)
  4 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL           1:42.57    1:43.52         20  
                  23.37       48.73 (25.36)     1:15.51 (26.78)     1:43.52 (28.01)
  5 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:44.25    1:44.41         18.5
                  23.79       50.23 (26.44)     1:17.01 (26.78)     1:44.41 (27.40)
  5 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL           1:44.55    1:44.41         18.5
                  24.56       51.16 (26.60)     1:17.93 (26.77)     1:44.41 (26.48)
  7 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL           1:43.29    1:44.45         17  
                  24.19       50.32 (26.13)     1:17.17 (26.85)     1:44.45 (27.28)
  8 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis                1:44.66    1:44.79         16  
                  24.26       50.66 (26.40)     1:17.78 (27.12)     1:44.79 (27.01)
  9 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN               1:44.38    1:45.29         15  
                  24.12       50.49 (26.37)     1:17.72 (27.23)     1:45.29 (27.57)
 10 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN               1:44.19    1:46.15         14  
                  24.53       51.12 (26.59)     1:18.57 (27.45)     1:46.15 (27.58)
B - Final
 11 Curtis, Kyle        JR Lewis                1:45.58    1:44.63         11  
                  24.11       50.39 (26.28)     1:17.51 (27.12)     1:44.63 (27.12)
 12 Sogandares, Mac     SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:46.02    1:45.55          9  
                  24.84       51.16 (26.32)     1:17.98 (26.82)     1:45.55 (27.57)
 13 Hackley, Tommy      FR DPU-IN               1:44.96    1:45.64          8  
                  24.69       51.28 (26.59)     1:18.46 (27.18)     1:45.64 (27.18)
 14 Stewart-Bates, Cha  JR DPU-IN               1:45.43    1:45.90          7  
                  24.67       51.62 (26.95)     1:18.69 (27.07)     1:45.90 (27.21)
 15 Bretl, Robbie       SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:46.08    1:46.34          6  
                  24.96       51.56 (26.60)     1:18.79 (27.23)     1:46.34 (27.55)
 16 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL           1:46.62    1:46.43          5  
                  25.21       52.14 (26.93)     1:19.37 (27.23)     1:46.43 (27.06)
 17 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN               1:47.50    1:48.26          4  
                  25.28       52.53 (27.25)     1:20.31 (27.78)     1:48.26 (27.95)
 18 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN               1:46.66    1:49.58          3  
                  24.48       51.53 (27.05)     1:20.58 (29.05)     1:49.58 (29.00)
 19 Scheer, Austin      JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:49.11    1:49.77          2  
                  25.77       53.81 (28.04)     1:22.26 (28.45)     1:49.77 (27.51)
 20 Christie, Jack      FR DPU-IN               1:50.53    1:51.83          1  
                  26.28       54.77 (28.49)     1:23.74 (28.97)     1:51.83 (28.09)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:39.29  Q18
                1:40.11  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           1:43.45    1:39.32 qD3B   
                  23.10       47.63 (24.53)     1:13.07 (25.44)     1:39.32 (26.25)
  2 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                1:46.52    1:42.30 q      
                  23.80       49.57 (25.77)     1:15.96 (26.39)     1:42.30 (26.34)
  3 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL           1:45.46    1:42.57 q      
                  24.09       50.44 (26.35)     1:16.77 (26.33)     1:42.57 (25.80)
  4 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:48.24    1:43.29 q      
                  24.37       50.44 (26.07)     1:17.12 (26.68)     1:43.29 (26.17)
  5 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:45.99    1:43.31 q      
                  23.73       49.79 (26.06)     1:16.50 (26.71)     1:43.31 (26.81)
  6 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN               1:48.61    1:44.19 q      
                  24.15       50.44 (26.29)     1:17.61 (27.17)     1:44.19 (26.58)
  7 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:46.78    1:44.25 q      
                  23.76       49.89 (26.13)     1:16.77 (26.88)     1:44.25 (27.48)
  8 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN               1:47.70    1:44.38 q      
                  24.02       50.35 (26.33)     1:17.46 (27.11)     1:44.38 (26.92)
  9 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL           1:48.44    1:44.55 q      
                  24.89       51.51 (26.62)     1:17.89 (26.38)     1:44.55 (26.66)
 10 Mugg, Jackson             FR Lewis                1:46.58    1:44.66 q      
                  24.28       50.58 (26.30)     1:17.50 (26.92)     1:44.66 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hackley, Tommy            FR DPU-IN               1:47.10    1:44.96 q      
                  24.50       50.96 (26.46)     1:17.94 (26.98)     1:44.96 (27.02)
 12 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DPU-IN               1:48.04    1:45.43 q      
                  24.53       51.10 (26.57)     1:18.14 (27.04)     1:45.43 (27.29)
 13 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                1:49.65    1:45.58 q      
                  24.03       50.56 (26.53)     1:18.17 (27.61)     1:45.58 (27.41)
 14 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:47.58    1:46.02 q      
                  24.90       51.53 (26.63)     1:18.81 (27.28)     1:46.02 (27.21)
 15 Bretl, Robbie             SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:49.98    1:46.08 q      
                  25.26       52.17 (26.91)     1:19.14 (26.97)     1:46.08 (26.94)
 16 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:46.62 q      
                  24.63       51.52 (26.89)     1:19.28 (27.76)     1:46.62 (27.34)
 17 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN               1:49.72    1:46.66 q      
                  24.58       51.43 (26.85)     1:19.07 (27.64)     1:46.66 (27.59)
 18 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN               1:48.20    1:47.50 q      
                  24.79       52.01 (27.22)     1:19.84 (27.83)     1:47.50 (27.66)
 19 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:52.85    1:49.11 q      
                  25.59       53.50 (27.91)     1:21.41 (27.91)     1:49.11 (27.70)
 20 Christie, Jack            FR DPU-IN               1:51.53    1:50.53 q      
                  26.03       53.96 (27.93)     1:22.64 (28.68)     1:50.53 (27.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:52.67    1:51.64        
                  25.89       54.35 (28.46)     1:23.03 (28.68)     1:51.64 (28.61)
 22 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               1:54.24    1:51.96        
                  25.96       54.77 (28.81)     1:24.00 (29.23)     1:51.96 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:55.21    1:52.08        
                  25.59       54.08 (28.49)     1:23.02 (28.94)     1:52.08 (29.06)
 24 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI          1:52.23    1:52.43        
                  25.81       54.17 (28.36)     1:23.00 (28.83)     1:52.43 (29.43)
 25 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN               1:52.89    1:52.65        
                  24.93       52.44 (27.51)     1:21.85 (29.41)     1:52.65 (30.80)
 26 Thompson, Miles           JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:53.81    1:53.37        
                  26.23       54.72 (28.49)     1:23.93 (29.21)     1:53.37 (29.44)
 27 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          1:55.82    1:54.33        
                  26.62       55.09 (28.47)     1:24.27 (29.18)     1:54.33 (30.06)
 28 Eshenaur, Jarred          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:59.44    1:55.34        
                  56.62     1:26.78 (30.16)     1:55.34 (28.56)                    
 29 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                1:59.36    1:56.02        
                  55.23     1:25.28 (30.05)     1:56.02 (30.74)                    
 30 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    1:56.47        
                  25.78       54.88 (29.10)     1:25.24 (30.36)     1:56.47 (31.23)
 30 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:05.45    1:56.47        
                  54.79     1:25.15 (30.36)     1:56.47 (31.32)                    
 32 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.06    1:56.48        
                  56.90     1:27.22 (30.32)     1:56.48 (29.26)                    
 33 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI          1:58.90    1:56.53        
                  55.62     1:26.46 (30.84)     1:56.53 (30.07)                    
 34 Kitahata, Grant           SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.30    1:58.25        
                  56.70     1:27.54 (30.84)     1:58.25 (30.71)                    
 35 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL           2:10.70    2:04.79        
                  59.67     1:32.15 (32.48)     2:04.79 (32.64)                    
 36 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL           2:15.00    2:18.54        
                  29.59     1:04.12 (34.53)     1:42.03 (37.91)     2:18.54 (36.51)
 -- Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                     NT   X1:42.01        
                  22.43       47.62 (25.19)     1:14.29 (26.67)     1:42.01 (27.72)
 -- Anderson, Thomas          SO LFC                  1:56.52   X1:55.78        
                  26.43       55.48 (29.05)     1:25.62 (30.14)     1:55.78 (30.16)
 -- Casseday, Ryan            SO LFC                  1:59.56   X1:57.18        
                  56.80     1:27.27 (30.47)     1:57.18 (29.91)                    
 -- Nebel, Jeff               FR LFC                  1:57.23   X1:58.33        
                  27.10       56.70 (29.60)     1:27.11 (30.41)     1:58.33 (31.22)
 -- Weichmann, Freddie        SR LFC                       NT   X1:59.17        
                  26.37       55.85 (29.48)     1:27.37 (31.52)     1:59.17 (31.80)
 -- Thompson, Jack            FR LFC                       NT   X2:01.73        
                  27.63       58.45 (30.82)     1:30.48 (32.03)     2:01.73 (31.25)
 -- Dooyema, Austin           SO LFC                  2:02.20   X2:03.75        
                  59.11     1:31.90 (32.79)     2:03.75 (31.85)                    
 -- Dwyer, Stephen            SO LFC                       NT   X2:06.93        
                  29.58     1:02.59 (33.01)     1:35.25 (32.66)     2:06.93 (31.68)
 -- Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL     2:10.29   X2:10.86        
                1:00.95     1:35.19 (34.24)     2:10.86 (35.67)                    
 -- Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                     NT        SCR        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL           1:52.55        SCR        
 -- Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN               1:46.13        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
                52.92  D3A
                56.42  Q18
                56.78  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Nicole      JR Chicago-IL             57.43      57.38         26  
                  26.21       57.38 (31.17)                                        
  2 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis                  57.36      57.54         22  
                  27.37       57.54 (30.17)                                        
  3 Ackerman, Hadley    SO Chicago-IL             57.61      57.58         21  
                  27.02       57.58 (30.56)                                        
  4 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL             57.67      57.60         20  
                  27.05       57.60 (30.55)                                        
  5 Wong, Sandra        FR Chicago-IL             57.63      57.63         19  
                  27.56       57.63 (30.07)                                        
  6 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL             57.48      57.72         18  
                  26.75       57.72 (30.97)                                        
  7 Voisin, Catherine   JR Hillsdale-MI           57.84      58.11         17  
                  27.49       58.11 (30.62)                                        
  8 Martins, Erica      JR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.28      59.01         16  
                  28.29       59.01 (30.72)                                        
  9 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL             59.40      59.31         15  
                  28.17       59.31 (31.14)                                        
 10 Clark, Anna         FR Hillsdale-MI           58.99      59.60         14  
                  28.24       59.60 (31.36)                                        
B - Final
 11 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis                  59.83      59.01         11  
                  27.52       59.01 (31.49)                                        
 12 Burrill, Megan      FR Illinois Tech-IL       59.79      59.03          9  
                  28.23       59.03 (30.80)                                        
 13 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis                1:00.13      59.90          8  
                  27.66       59.90 (32.24)                                        
 14 Walker, Stefanie    FR Hillsdale-MI         1:00.86    1:00.76          7  
                  28.66     1:00.76 (32.10)                                        
 15 Bickerstaff, Baile  JR Hillsdale-MI           59.60    1:01.02          6  
                  28.10     1:01.02 (32.92)                                        
 16 Misech, UB          JR Lincoln-IL           1:01.20    1:01.42          5  
                  28.82     1:01.42 (32.60)                                        
 17 McGuire, Gianna     JR Carthage-WI          1:02.89    1:02.17          4  
                  28.85     1:02.17 (33.32)                                        
 18 Macho, Kinzee       FR Carthage-WI          1:01.98    1:02.24          3  
                  29.14     1:02.24 (33.10)                                        
 19 Richardson, Daniel  JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:02.89    1:02.54          2  
                  29.69     1:02.54 (32.85)                                        
 20 Leathers, Lizzie    JR Hillsdale-MI         1:02.65    1:03.78          1  
                  29.64     1:03.78 (34.14)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
                52.92  D3A
                56.42  Q18
                56.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCray, Ebony             JR Lewis                  58.99      57.36 q      
                  27.14       57.36 (30.22)                                        
  2 Garcia, Nicole            JR Chicago-IL             57.39      57.43 q      
                  26.52       57.43 (30.91)                                        
  3 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL             59.61      57.48 q      
                  26.66       57.48 (30.82)                                        
  4 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL             58.35      57.61 q      
                  26.95       57.61 (30.66)                                        
  5 Wong, Sandra              FR Chicago-IL                NT      57.63 q      
                  27.03       57.63 (30.60)                                        
  6 Subramaniam, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL             59.47      57.67 q      
                  26.77       57.67 (30.90)                                        
  7 Voisin, Catherine         JR Hillsdale-MI           59.96      57.84 q      
                  27.73       57.84 (30.11)                                        
  8 Clark, Anna               FR Hillsdale-MI         1:00.92      58.99 q      
                  27.57       58.99 (31.42)                                        
  9 Martins, Erica            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.58      59.28 q      
                  27.85       59.28 (31.43)                                        
 10 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           1:00.79      59.40 q      
                  28.08       59.40 (31.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bickerstaff, Bailey       JR Hillsdale-MI         1:01.91      59.60 q      
                  27.40       59.60 (32.20)                                        
 12 Burrill, Megan            FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.02      59.79 q      
                  28.29       59.79 (31.50)                                        
 13 Van Der Westhuizen, Tay   JR Lewis                  58.63      59.83 q      
                  27.85       59.83 (31.98)                                        
 14 Navarrete, Daniela        SO Lewis                1:01.99    1:00.13 q      
                  27.45     1:00.13 (32.68)                                        
 15 Walker, Stefanie          FR Hillsdale-MI         1:01.45    1:00.86 q      
                  27.97     1:00.86 (32.89)                                        
 16 Misech, UB                JR Lincoln-IL           1:04.79    1:01.20 q      
                  29.17     1:01.20 (32.03)                                        
 17 Macho, Kinzee             FR Carthage-WI               NT    1:01.98 q      
                  28.93     1:01.98 (33.05)                                        
 18 Leathers, Lizzie          JR Hillsdale-MI         1:04.91    1:02.65 q      
                  29.05     1:02.65 (33.60)                                        
 19 Richardson, Danielle      JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:06.96    1:02.89 q      
                  29.70     1:02.89 (33.19)                                        
 19 McGuire, Gianna           JR Carthage-WI          1:02.02    1:02.89 q      
                  28.78     1:02.89 (34.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rao, Emma                 SO Hillsdale-MI         1:06.40    1:02.93        
                  28.62     1:02.93 (34.31)                                        
 22 Roche, Emma               FR Carthage-WI          1:03.10    1:03.19        
                  29.27     1:03.19 (33.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Gertson, Shelby           SO Lewis                1:03.27    1:03.22        
                  29.93     1:03.22 (33.29)                                        
 24 Priest, Angel             JR Lincoln-IL           1:06.38    1:05.09        
                  28.99     1:05.09 (36.10)                                        
 25 Boldt, Leah               SR Carthage-WI          1:06.29    1:06.58        
                  30.27     1:06.58 (36.31)                                        
 26 Sakry, Grace              FR Carthage-WI          1:09.69    1:07.12        
                  30.58     1:07.12 (36.54)                                        
 -- Jones, Deann              JR Carthage-WI          1:01.80   X1:02.50        
                  28.37     1:02.50 (34.13)                                        
 -- Ryan, Beth                JR North Central-IL     1:04.05   X1:03.06        
                  29.02     1:03.06 (34.04)                                        
 -- Mullen, Kerry             FR LFC                  1:04.83   X1:06.55        
                  29.53     1:06.55 (37.02)                                        
 -- Morgan, Kylie             FR LFC                  1:05.18   X1:08.94        
                  30.70     1:08.94 (38.24)                                        
 -- Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT   X1:10.71        
                  30.62     1:10.71 (40.09)                                        
 -- Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL           1:00.33        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
                47.19  D3A
                48.92  Q18
                49.44  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL             49.48      49.25 D3B     26  
                  23.09       49.25 (26.16)                                        
  2 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  50.45      49.53         22  
                  22.63       49.53 (26.90)                                        
  3 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                  49.44      49.57         21  
                  23.47       49.57 (26.10)                                        
  4 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL             49.84      49.85         20  
                  23.36       49.85 (26.49)                                        
  5 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN                 51.05      50.42         19  
                  23.42       50.42 (27.00)                                        
  6 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL             50.78      50.81         18  
                  23.84       50.81 (26.97)                                        
  7 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                  51.43      51.13         17  
                  24.46       51.13 (26.67)                                        
  8 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                  51.35      51.67         16  
                  24.14       51.67 (27.53)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL             51.77      51.75         15  
                  24.13       51.75 (27.62)                                        
 10 Seroni, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            52.30      52.87         14  
                  24.70       52.87 (28.17)                                        
B - Final
 11 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN                 52.40      52.01         11  
                  24.54       52.01 (27.47)                                        
 12 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             52.45      52.06          9  
                  24.26       52.06 (27.80)                                        
 13 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN                 53.11      52.60          8  
                  24.48       52.60 (28.12)                                        
 14 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN                 52.83      52.74          7  
                  24.40       52.74 (28.34)                                        
 15 Van Wagener, Tyler  SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.22      53.14          6  
                  24.47       53.14 (28.67)                                        
 16 Eidson, Derek       FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.01      53.40          5  
                  24.87       53.40 (28.53)                                        
 17 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN                 53.76      53.75          4  
                  24.94       53.75 (28.81)                                        
 18 Nevins, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            53.27      54.46          3  
                  25.04       54.46 (29.42)                                        
 19 Wissenbach, Seth    SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.78      54.54          2  
                  25.21       54.54 (29.33)                                        
 20 Acero, Adrian       JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.41      54.58          1  
                  25.24       54.58 (29.34)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
                47.19  D3A
                48.92  Q18
                49.44  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                  51.20      49.44 qD3B   
                  23.13       49.44 (26.31)                                        
  2 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.12      49.48 q      
                  23.43       49.48 (26.05)                                        
  3 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL             52.36      49.84 q      
                  23.25       49.84 (26.59)                                        
  4 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  52.01      50.45 q      
                  23.28       50.45 (27.17)                                        
  5 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT      50.78 q      
                  24.19       50.78 (26.59)                                        
  6 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN                 52.37      51.05 q      
                  24.02       51.05 (27.03)                                        
  7 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                  53.91      51.35 q      
                  23.85       51.35 (27.50)                                        
  8 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                  52.70      51.43 q      
                  24.44       51.43 (26.99)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             53.45      51.77 q      
                  24.31       51.77 (27.46)                                        
 10 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            51.95      52.30 q      
                  24.39       52.30 (27.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN                 52.39      52.40 q      
                  24.51       52.40 (27.89)                                        
 12 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             54.54      52.45 q      
                  24.72       52.45 (27.73)                                        
 13 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN                 53.90      52.83 q      
                  24.39       52.83 (28.44)                                        
 14 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  54.40      53.06 q      
                  24.61       53.06 (28.45)                                        
 15 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN                 54.12      53.11 q      
                  24.43       53.11 (28.68)                                        
 16 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.43      53.22 q      
                  24.23       53.22 (28.99)                                        
 17 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            54.76      53.27 q      
                  24.69       53.27 (28.58)                                        
 18 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN                 54.68      53.76 q      
                  25.05       53.76 (28.71)                                        
 19 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.53      53.78 q      
                  25.04       53.78 (28.74)                                        
 20 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.95      54.01 q      
                  25.37       54.01 (28.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                    NT      54.18        
                  25.73       54.18 (28.45)                                        
 22 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.83      54.41        
                  25.17       54.41 (29.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                 54.51      54.42        
                  25.54       54.42 (28.88)                                        
 24 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN      56.70      54.89        
                  25.08       54.89 (29.81)                                        
 25 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.28      55.38        
                  25.82       55.38 (29.56)                                        
 26 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.60      55.45        
                  25.38       55.45 (30.07)                                        
 27 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  58.22      56.23        
                  25.60       56.23 (30.63)                                        
 28 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            58.92      58.09        
                  25.89       58.09 (32.20)                                        
 29 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:05.01    1:02.61        
                  27.95     1:02.61 (34.66)                                        
 -- Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL             52.77     X49.27 D3B    
                  22.63       49.27 (26.64)                                        
 -- Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL             50.88     X50.16        
                  23.83       50.16 (26.33)                                        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT     X52.88        
                  25.04       52.88 (27.84)                                        
 -- Ulm, Nathan               SO LFC                    55.16     X55.03        
                  25.38       55.03 (29.65)                                        
 -- Witte, Graeme             FR LFC                    56.18     X55.28        
                  25.72       55.28 (29.56)                                        
 -- Rhodes, Blake             SR LFC                    57.97     X56.96        
                  25.95       56.96 (31.01)                                        
 -- Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL     1:01.18     X57.62        
                  27.30       57.62 (30.32)                                        
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL     1:01.31   X1:01.02        
                  27.96     1:01.02 (33.06)                                        
 -- Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL          NT   X1:11.19        
                  33.02     1:11.19 (38.17)                                        
 -- Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:12.91  D3A
                2:21.68  Q18
                2:21.91  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfson, Margaret   SO Chicago-IL           2:22.62    2:19.71 Q18     26  
                  32.08     1:06.84 (34.76)     1:42.29 (35.45)     2:19.71 (37.42)
  2 Ellingson, Anika    SR Hillsdale-MI         2:25.28    2:22.13         22  
                  31.87     1:07.61 (35.74)     1:44.28 (36.67)     2:22.13 (37.85)
  3 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL           2:28.90    2:24.53         21  
                  33.23     1:10.16 (36.93)     1:47.62 (37.46)     2:24.53 (36.91)
  4 Cambron, Ellie      SO Chicago-IL           2:26.94    2:25.32         20  
                  33.80     1:11.23 (37.43)     1:48.51 (37.28)     2:25.32 (36.81)
  5 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           2:30.82    2:28.13         19  
                  34.20     1:12.07 (37.87)     1:50.32 (38.25)     2:28.13 (37.81)
  6 Breay, Madeline     FR Hillsdale-MI         2:28.70    2:28.26         18  
                  33.91     1:11.24 (37.33)     1:49.40 (38.16)     2:28.26 (38.86)
  7 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           2:29.66    2:28.70         17  
                  33.59     1:12.40 (38.81)     1:50.24 (37.84)     2:28.70 (38.46)
  8 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis                2:28.47    2:28.95         16  
                  34.07     1:11.53 (37.46)     1:49.85 (38.32)     2:28.95 (39.10)
  9 Landrowski, Drew    SO Chicago-IL           2:28.25    2:32.32         15  
                  33.82     1:12.84 (39.02)     1:52.74 (39.90)     2:32.32 (39.58)
 -- Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis                2:30.82         DQ        
                  33.23     1:11.26 (38.03)     1:51.26 (40.00)          DQ (41.33)
B - Final
 11 Lehman, Katie       SR Lewis                2:31.71    2:30.30         11  
                  33.07     1:11.15 (38.08)     1:50.37 (39.22)     2:30.30 (39.93)
 12 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis                2:32.68    2:30.50          9  
                  34.10     1:12.38 (38.28)     1:51.35 (38.97)     2:30.50 (39.15)
 13 Blazevic, Petra     FR Lincoln-IL           2:32.22    2:34.48          8  
                  33.99     1:12.26 (38.27)     1:52.84 (40.58)     2:34.48 (41.64)
 14 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis                2:34.44    2:34.79          7  
                  35.47     1:14.59 (39.12)     1:54.77 (40.18)     2:34.79 (40.02)
 15 Arndt, Mattea       JR Carthage-WI          2:37.68    2:35.30          6  
                  35.80     1:15.13 (39.33)     1:54.74 (39.61)     2:35.30 (40.56)
 16 Taylor, Shae        JR Carthage-WI          2:38.72    2:36.87          5  
                  35.18     1:16.25 (41.07)     1:56.60 (40.35)     2:36.87 (40.27)
 17 Sturdivant, Mariah  SO Valpo Swimming-IN    2:38.89    2:38.51          4  
                  36.15     1:16.11 (39.96)     1:56.76 (40.65)     2:38.51 (41.75)
 18 Boldt, Leah         SR Carthage-WI          2:38.79    2:39.48          3  
                  35.88     1:15.82 (39.94)     1:57.25 (41.43)     2:39.48 (42.23)
 19 Hiotaky, Christina  SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:41.15    2:40.05          2  
                  36.26     1:17.40 (41.14)     1:58.49 (41.09)     2:40.05 (41.56)
 -- Baumgartner, Emily  JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:34.47         DQ        
                  35.59     1:15.09 (39.50)     1:55.28 (40.19)          DQ (40.06)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
                2:12.91  D3A
                2:21.68  Q18
                2:21.91  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL           2:25.95    2:22.62 q      
                  32.51     1:08.27 (35.76)     1:44.97 (36.70)     2:22.62 (37.65)
  2 Ellingson, Anika          SR Hillsdale-MI         2:27.31    2:25.28 q      
                  32.90     1:09.32 (36.42)     1:46.96 (37.64)     2:25.28 (38.32)
  3 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL           2:34.02    2:26.94 q      
                  33.97     1:11.93 (37.96)     1:49.31 (37.38)     2:26.94 (37.63)
  4 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL           2:32.73    2:28.25 q      
                  32.89     1:10.05 (37.16)     1:49.43 (39.38)     2:28.25 (38.82)
  5 Bower, Meaghan            JR Lewis                2:35.95    2:28.47 q      
                  34.08     1:11.24 (37.16)     1:49.19 (37.95)     2:28.47 (39.28)
  6 Breay, Madeline           FR Hillsdale-MI         2:36.59    2:28.70 q      
                  33.52     1:10.74 (37.22)     1:49.52 (38.78)     2:28.70 (39.18)
  7 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           2:27.08    2:28.90 q      
                  34.02     1:12.30 (38.28)     1:50.48 (38.18)     2:28.90 (38.42)
  8 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL           2:33.69    2:29.66 q      
                  34.92     1:12.08 (37.16)     1:51.03 (38.95)     2:29.66 (38.63)
  9 Zuercher, Hannah          SR Lewis                2:35.90    2:30.82 q      
                  33.31     1:10.61 (37.30)     1:50.07 (39.46)     2:30.82 (40.75)
  9 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           2:35.70    2:30.82 q      
                  34.75     1:13.22 (38.47)     1:51.82 (38.60)     2:30.82 (39.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lehman, Katie             SR Lewis                2:37.78    2:31.71 q      
                  33.82     1:12.37 (38.55)     1:52.06 (39.69)     2:31.71 (39.65)
 12 Blazevic, Petra           FR Lincoln-IL           2:39.84    2:32.22 q      
                  33.97     1:11.97 (38.00)     1:51.52 (39.55)     2:32.22 (40.70)
 13 Marsh, Rachel             FR Lewis                2:44.53    2:32.68 q      
                  33.80     1:12.80 (39.00)     1:52.42 (39.62)     2:32.68 (40.26)
 14 Pickett, Emily            JR Lewis                2:37.57    2:34.44 q      
                  35.05     1:14.33 (39.28)     1:54.31 (39.98)     2:34.44 (40.13)
 15 Baumgartner, Emily        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:36.65    2:34.47 q      
                  35.80     1:15.04 (39.24)     1:54.63 (39.59)     2:34.47 (39.84)
 16 Arndt, Mattea             JR Carthage-WI          2:36.29    2:37.68 q      
                  36.44     1:16.98 (40.54)     1:57.39 (40.41)     2:37.68 (40.29)
 17 Taylor, Shae              JR Carthage-WI          2:35.66    2:38.72 q      
                  35.38     1:15.27 (39.89)     1:57.26 (41.99)     2:38.72 (41.46)
 18 Boldt, Leah               SR Carthage-WI          2:38.05    2:38.79 q      
                  35.96     1:15.75 (39.79)     1:57.81 (42.06)     2:38.79 (40.98)
 19 Sturdivant, Mariah        SO Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:38.89 q      
                  36.04     1:16.34 (40.30)     1:57.44 (41.10)     2:38.89 (41.45)
 20 Hiotaky, Christina        SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:43.65    2:41.15 q      
                  35.91     1:16.86 (40.95)     1:58.73 (41.87)     2:41.15 (42.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nuet, Anja                FR Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:41.42        
                  36.43     1:17.62 (41.19)     1:59.78 (42.16)     2:41.42 (41.64)
 22 Main, Casey               SR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:51.00    2:43.92        
                  37.52     1:19.67 (42.15)     2:02.10 (42.43)     2:43.92 (41.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Kindhart, Miranda         JR Lincoln-IL           2:53.58    2:44.64        
                  36.02     1:16.84 (40.82)     2:00.98 (44.14)     2:44.64 (43.66)
 24 Homann, Nicole            SO Lincoln-IL           2:50.75    2:46.63        
                  37.22     1:18.76 (41.54)     2:01.98 (43.22)     2:46.63 (44.65)
 25 Gelberg, Natalie          JR Carthage-WI          2:43.26    2:51.43        
                  37.57     1:21.87 (44.30)     2:06.85 (44.98)     2:51.43 (44.58)
 -- Addis, Victoria           JR Hillsdale-MI         2:38.38        SCR        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:02.55  Q18
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL           2:01.27    2:00.79 Q18     26  
                  26.91       57.22 (30.31)     1:28.91 (31.69)     2:00.79 (31.88)
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL           2:05.22    2:03.16 D3B     22  
                  27.03       57.70 (30.67)     1:29.70 (32.00)     2:03.16 (33.46)
  3 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL           2:06.73    2:04.29 D3B     21  
                  27.65       58.62 (30.97)     1:31.04 (32.42)     2:04.29 (33.25)
  4 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                2:05.97    2:05.01         20  
                  27.87       59.33 (31.46)     1:31.57 (32.24)     2:05.01 (33.44)
  5 Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis                2:07.57    2:05.20         19  
                  27.98       59.98 (32.00)     1:32.77 (32.79)     2:05.20 (32.43)
  6 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           2:07.76    2:07.13         18  
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)     1:33.64 (32.72)     2:07.13 (33.49)
  7 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis                2:08.79    2:09.28         17  
                  29.44     1:02.13 (32.69)     1:35.45 (33.32)     2:09.28 (33.83)
  8 Bennett, Billy      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:11.06    2:10.12         16  
                  29.13     1:01.72 (32.59)     1:35.72 (34.00)     2:10.12 (34.40)
  9 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI          2:11.79    2:10.83         15  
                  29.66     1:03.69 (34.03)     1:37.19 (33.50)     2:10.83 (33.64)
 10 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                2:11.48    2:14.05         14  
                  31.11     1:04.58 (33.47)     1:39.23 (34.65)     2:14.05 (34.82)
B - Final
 11 Kalenowski, Sam     FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.36    2:11.68         11  
                  29.24     1:02.09 (32.85)     1:36.60 (34.51)     2:11.68 (35.08)
 12 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           2:14.63    2:12.43          9  
                  29.48     1:02.77 (33.29)     1:37.85 (35.08)     2:12.43 (34.58)
 13 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:16.05    2:15.16          8  
                  31.79     1:06.46 (34.67)     1:40.90 (34.44)     2:15.16 (34.26)
 14 Wallar, Jack        SR Carthage-WI          2:16.57    2:16.78          7  
                  30.51     1:06.92 (36.41)     1:43.76 (36.84)     2:16.78 (33.02)
 15 Renner, Rick        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:16.91    2:17.70          6  
                  30.87     1:05.53 (34.66)     1:41.03 (35.50)     2:17.70 (36.67)
 16 Englebert, Antoine  FR Lincoln-IL           2:21.49    2:21.82          5  
                  32.24     1:09.23 (36.99)     1:45.95 (36.72)     2:21.82 (35.87)
 17 Lang, Aric          SR Carthage-WI          2:28.16    2:21.88          4  
                  32.74     1:09.80 (37.06)     1:46.02 (36.22)     2:21.88 (35.86)
 18 Hare, Ethan         SO Carthage-WI          2:21.84    2:22.29          3  
                  32.34     1:08.89 (36.55)     1:45.71 (36.82)     2:22.29 (36.58)
 -- Zocher, Will        JR Carthage-WI          2:21.76         DQ        
                  32.13     1:08.49 (36.36)     1:46.74 (38.25)          DQ (36.06)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:02.55  Q18
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           2:07.18    2:01.27 qQ18   
                  27.12       57.55 (30.43)     1:28.94 (31.39)     2:01.27 (32.33)
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL           2:12.00    2:05.22 q      
                  27.68       59.56 (31.88)     1:31.88 (32.32)     2:05.22 (33.34)
  3 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                2:13.62    2:05.97 q      
                  28.22       59.99 (31.77)     1:32.49 (32.50)     2:05.97 (33.48)
  4 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           2:08.57    2:06.73 q      
                  28.40       59.97 (31.57)     1:32.59 (32.62)     2:06.73 (34.14)
  5 Taylor, Rhys              FR Lewis                2:11.66    2:07.57 q      
                  28.77     1:01.42 (32.65)     1:34.44 (33.02)     2:07.57 (33.13)
  6 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           2:14.90    2:07.76 q      
                  29.29     1:01.41 (32.12)     1:34.14 (32.73)     2:07.76 (33.62)
  7 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                2:15.51    2:08.79 q      
                  28.97     1:01.18 (32.21)     1:34.73 (33.55)     2:08.79 (34.06)
  8 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.63    2:11.06 q      
                  28.47     1:01.34 (32.87)     1:36.28 (34.94)     2:11.06 (34.78)
  9 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                2:18.65    2:11.48 q      
                  30.48     1:03.43 (32.95)     1:37.15 (33.72)     2:11.48 (34.33)
 10 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI          2:10.10    2:11.79 q      
                  29.62     1:03.31 (33.69)     1:37.80 (34.49)     2:11.79 (33.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.58    2:12.36 q      
                  29.68     1:03.65 (33.97)     1:37.74 (34.09)     2:12.36 (34.62)
 12 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           2:19.66    2:14.63 q      
                  29.83     1:03.28 (33.45)     1:38.18 (34.90)     2:14.63 (36.45)
 13 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:16.05 q      
                  31.69     1:06.26 (34.57)     1:40.77 (34.51)     2:16.05 (35.28)
 14 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI          2:15.10    2:16.57 q      
                  29.69     1:04.14 (34.45)     1:40.70 (36.56)     2:16.57 (35.87)
 15 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:22.14    2:16.91 q      
                  30.95     1:06.00 (35.05)     1:41.14 (35.14)     2:16.91 (35.77)
 16 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           2:29.18    2:21.49 q      
                  31.83     1:07.74 (35.91)   2:21.49 (1:13.75)                    
 17 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI          2:22.74    2:21.76 q      
                  31.82     1:07.35 (35.53)     1:44.42 (37.07)     2:21.76 (37.34)
 18 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          2:22.77    2:21.84 q      
                  31.21     1:06.90 (35.69)     1:43.70 (36.80)     2:21.84 (38.14)
 19 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          2:20.65    2:28.16 q      
                  32.56     1:10.08 (37.52)     1:48.78 (38.70)     2:28.16 (39.38)
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           2:12.97   X2:07.05        
                  28.81     1:00.77 (31.96)     1:33.47 (32.70)     2:07.05 (33.58)
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT   X2:20.79        
                  31.60     1:07.52 (35.92)     1:43.53 (36.01)     2:20.79 (37.26)
 -- Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL          NT   X2:36.32        
                  34.68     1:13.87 (39.19)     1:55.37 (41.50)     2:36.32 (40.95)
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
                54.12  D3A
                56.49  Q18
                57.00  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mandrell, Tyler     FR Chicago-IL           1:01.26      56.95 D3B     26  
                  27.47       56.95 (29.48)                                        
  2 Beese, Meghan       SR Lewis                  58.29      57.80         22  
                  27.70       57.80 (30.10)                                        
  3 Jenny, Isabel       FR Valpo Swimming-IN      57.62      57.81         21  
                  28.34       57.81 (29.47)                                        
  4 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL             58.86      58.11         20  
                  27.98       58.11 (30.13)                                        
  5 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis                  59.28      58.28         19  
                  28.08       58.28 (30.20)                                        
  6 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis                  56.96      58.30         18  
                  28.66       58.30 (29.64)                                        
  7 Wright, Paige       JR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.47      59.60         17  
                  29.24       59.60 (30.36)                                        
  8 Heeres, Katherine   SO Hillsdale-MI           59.05    1:00.62         16  
                  29.69     1:00.62 (30.93)                                        
  9 Ishaque, Sedef      JR Chicago-IL           1:01.41    1:00.81         15  
                  29.73     1:00.81 (31.08)                                        
 10 Bickerstaff, Baile  JR Hillsdale-MI         1:00.75    1:00.97         14  
                  29.42     1:00.97 (31.55)                                        
B - Final
 11 Lawson, Tara        JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.69    1:01.68         11  
                  29.62     1:01.68 (32.06)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Nora      JR Chicago-IL           1:02.83    1:02.20          9  
                  30.26     1:02.20 (31.94)                                        
 13 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL           1:04.11    1:02.75          8  
                  30.50     1:02.75 (32.25)                                        
 14 Steyer, Taylor      JR Hillsdale-MI         1:04.55    1:03.18          7  
                  30.70     1:03.18 (32.48)                                        
 15 Priest, Angel       JR Lincoln-IL           1:04.53    1:03.50          6  
                  30.64     1:03.50 (32.86)                                        
 16 Roche, Emma         FR Carthage-WI          1:04.03    1:03.84          5  
                  30.75     1:03.84 (33.09)                                        
 17 Sakry, Grace        FR Carthage-WI          1:04.81    1:03.99          4  
                  31.27     1:03.99 (32.72)                                        
 18 Walker, Heather     JR Carthage-WI          1:04.21    1:04.28          3  
                  30.81     1:04.28 (33.47)                                        
 19 Bloode, Jordyn      FR Carthage-WI          1:03.22    1:05.31          2  
                  32.01     1:05.31 (33.30)                                        
 20 Akiwo, Roylin       FR Lincoln-IL           1:07.78    1:06.58          1  
                  31.84     1:06.58 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
                54.12  D3A
                56.49  Q18
                57.00  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palczynski, Stephanie     SO Lewis                  58.96      56.96 qD3B   
                  27.73       56.96 (29.23)                                        
  2 Jenny, Isabel             FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:00.06      57.62 q      
                  28.49       57.62 (29.13)                                        
  3 Beese, Meghan             SR Lewis                1:02.28      58.29 q      
                  27.94       58.29 (30.35)                                        
  4 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL           1:00.10      58.86 q      
                  28.63       58.86 (30.23)                                        
  5 Heeres, Katherine         SO Hillsdale-MI         1:00.28      59.05 q      
                  28.85       59.05 (30.20)                                        
  6 Jeffers, Gabby            SR Lewis                  59.65      59.28 q      
                  28.46       59.28 (30.82)                                        
  7 Wright, Paige             JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.73      59.47 q      
                  29.21       59.47 (30.26)                                        
  8 Bickerstaff, Bailey       JR Hillsdale-MI         1:01.87    1:00.75 q      
                  29.39     1:00.75 (31.36)                                        
  9 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL             59.76    1:01.26 q      
                  29.83     1:01.26 (31.43)                                        
 10 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL           1:03.44    1:01.41 q      
                  29.86     1:01.41 (31.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lawson, Tara              JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:03.41    1:01.69 q      
                  29.29     1:01.69 (32.40)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL           1:04.39    1:02.83 q      
                  30.18     1:02.83 (32.65)                                        
 13 Bloode, Jordyn            FR Carthage-WI          1:02.92    1:03.22 q      
                  30.54     1:03.22 (32.68)                                        
 14 Roche, Emma               FR Carthage-WI          1:05.26    1:04.03 q      
                  31.01     1:04.03 (33.02)                                        
 15 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           1:08.54    1:04.11 q      
                  31.03     1:04.11 (33.08)                                        
 16 Walker, Heather           JR Carthage-WI          1:01.79    1:04.21 q      
                  31.06     1:04.21 (33.15)                                        
 17 Priest, Angel             JR Lincoln-IL           1:07.66    1:04.53 q      
                  31.07     1:04.53 (33.46)                                        
 18 Steyer, Taylor            JR Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:04.55 q      
                  31.67     1:04.55 (32.88)                                        
 19 Sakry, Grace              FR Carthage-WI          1:04.41    1:04.81 q      
                  31.50     1:04.81 (33.31)                                        
 20 Akiwo, Roylin             FR Lincoln-IL           1:11.70    1:07.78 q      
                  32.50     1:07.78 (35.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bajor, Ali                FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.15    1:08.61        
                  33.08     1:08.61 (35.53)                                        
 22 Dick, Katie Lu            FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:14.00    1:12.80        
                  34.97     1:12.80 (37.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Neuhaus, Kayleigh         SO Lincoln-IL           1:12.86    1:13.04        
                  34.96     1:13.04 (38.08)                                        
 24 Bain, Victoria            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:15.92    1:15.14        
                  36.19     1:15.14 (38.95)                                        
 -- Canfield, Kate            JR North Central-IL          NT     X58.69        
                  28.21       58.69 (30.48)                                        
 -- Rutkowski, Becca          JR Carthage-WI          1:01.91   X1:05.64        
                  31.54     1:05.64 (34.10)                                        
 -- Truxton, Sarah            SO LFC                  1:08.46   X1:09.60        
                  33.56     1:09.60 (36.04)                                        
 -- Gagnard, Gillian          SO Chicago-IL             59.74        SCR        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
                47.27  D3A
                49.49  Q18
                50.13  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL             50.81      49.78 D3B     26  
                  24.32       49.78 (25.46)                                        
  2 Pircon, Adam        SR DPU-IN                 50.95      51.16         22  
                  24.54       51.16 (26.62)                                        
  3 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                  51.47      51.37         21  
                  25.32       51.37 (26.05)                                        
  4 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL             51.31      51.67         20  
                  25.47       51.67 (26.20)                                        
  5 Gabriel, Sam        SR Carthage-WI            52.37      52.33         19  
                  25.33       52.33 (27.00)                                        
  6 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN                 53.52      52.87         18  
                  25.66       52.87 (27.21)                                        
  7 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN                 52.74      53.00         17  
                  25.60       53.00 (27.40)                                        
  8 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL             53.30      53.17         16  
                  25.87       53.17 (27.30)                                        
  9 Smith, Ryan         JR DPU-IN                 53.71      53.20         15  
                  25.09       53.20 (28.11)                                        
 10 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL             53.58      53.29         14  
                  25.88       53.29 (27.41)                                        
B - Final
 11 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                  54.51      53.00         11  
                  25.87       53.00 (27.13)                                        
 12 Eidson, Derek       FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.25      53.81          9  
                  26.10       53.81 (27.71)                                        
 13 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.06      54.03          8  
                  26.70       54.03 (27.33)                                        
 14 Scarski, Mitch      SR Carthage-WI            54.29      54.85          7  
                  26.64       54.85 (28.21)                                        
 15 Dominovic, Marko    JR Lincoln-IL             55.33      55.07          6  
                  26.69       55.07 (28.38)                                        
 16 Eyre, Kalen         SO Lincoln-IL             54.76      55.10          5  
                  26.37       55.10 (28.73)                                        
 17 Ellstrom, Ben       FR Carthage-WI            55.56      55.42          4  
                  27.01       55.42 (28.41)                                        
 18 Hollington, Peter   FR DPU-IN                 54.84      55.68          3  
                  26.45       55.68 (29.23)                                        
 19 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis                  56.86      56.99          2  
                  27.50       56.99 (29.49)                                        
 20 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN                 55.54      58.08          1  
                  27.84       58.08 (30.24)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
                47.27  D3A
                49.49  Q18
                50.13  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.09      50.81 q      
                  24.85       50.81 (25.96)                                        
  2 Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN                 53.39      50.95 q      
                  24.47       50.95 (26.48)                                        
  3 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL             53.08      51.31 q      
                  25.18       51.31 (26.13)                                        
  4 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                  53.37      51.47 q      
                  25.30       51.47 (26.17)                                        
  5 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI            52.74      52.37 q      
                  25.26       52.37 (27.11)                                        
  6 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN                 57.91      52.74 q      
                  25.65       52.74 (27.09)                                        
  7 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL             55.24      53.30 q      
                  25.81       53.30 (27.49)                                        
  8 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN                 53.58      53.52 q      
                  26.04       53.52 (27.48)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             55.96      53.58 q      
                  26.07       53.58 (27.51)                                        
 10 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                 57.52      53.71 q      
                  25.71       53.71 (28.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.73      54.25 q      
                  26.17       54.25 (28.08)                                        
 12 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI            54.04      54.29 q      
                  25.90       54.29 (28.39)                                        
 13 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                  54.30      54.51 q      
                  26.53       54.51 (27.98)                                        
 14 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL             57.68      54.76 q      
                  26.55       54.76 (28.21)                                        
 15 Hollington, Peter         FR DPU-IN                 55.31      54.84 q      
                  25.92       54.84 (28.92)                                        
 16 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.93      55.06 q      
                  26.88       55.06 (28.18)                                        
 17 Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL             56.84      55.33 q      
                  26.61       55.33 (28.72)                                        
 18 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN                 56.00      55.54 q      
                  27.09       55.54 (28.45)                                        
 19 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI            54.52      55.56 q      
                  26.91       55.56 (28.65)                                        
 20 Roach, Michael            FR Lewis                  56.60      56.86 q      
                  27.22       56.86 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.86      58.55        
                  28.72       58.55 (29.83)                                        
 22 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.66      59.10        
                  28.46       59.10 (30.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI            59.36    1:00.71        
                  29.59     1:00.71 (31.12)                                        
 -- Weller, Evan              SO LFC                    58.30     X56.35        
                  27.23       56.35 (29.12)                                        
 -- Weichmann, Freddie        SR LFC                    57.21     X56.46        
                  27.42       56.46 (29.04)                                        
 -- Ulm, Nathan               SO LFC                    57.69     X58.91        
                  28.42       58.91 (30.49)                                        
 -- Rowland, Max              SO LFC                    58.18   X1:00.34        
                  29.50     1:00.34 (30.84)                                        
 -- Lee, Sam                  FR North Central-IL          NT        SCR        
 -- Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             53.74        SCR        
 -- Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL             51.95        SCR        
 
Event 35  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                22.73  D3A
                23.66  Q18
                23.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lin, Nicole         SO Chicago-IL             24.17      23.96         26  
  2 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis                  24.14      24.09         22  
  3 Martins, Erica      JR Valpo Swimming-IN      24.89      24.66         21  
  4 Furgeson, Colleen   JR Lincoln-IL             24.70      24.69         20  
  5 Mao, Yifan          JR Chicago-IL             24.76      24.74         19  
  6 Rao, Emma           SO Hillsdale-MI           25.03      24.94         18  
  7 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL             24.80      24.95         17  
  8 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis                  25.04      25.00         16  
  9 Heeres, Katherine   SO Hillsdale-MI           24.95      25.01         15  
 10 Wright, Maddie      FR Valpo Swimming-IN      25.08      25.17         14  
B - Final
 11 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL             25.19      24.67         11  
 12 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL             25.27      25.17          9  
 13 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL             25.30      25.40          8  
 14 McGuire, Gianna     JR Carthage-WI            25.52      25.57          7  
 15 De Tar, Suzanne     SR Hillsdale-MI           25.20      25.68          6  
 16 Misech, UB          JR Lincoln-IL             25.62      25.71          4.5
 16 Jasunas, Kiara      FR Illinois Tech-IL       25.72      25.71          4.5
 18 Briskey, Becca      FR Hillsdale-MI           25.73      25.74          3  
 19 Robinson, Chiara    FR Valpo Swimming-IN      25.65      25.88          2  
 20 Vita, Mary          SO Hillsdale-MI           25.55      25.93          1  
 
Event 35  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                22.73  D3A
                23.66  Q18
                23.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCray, Ebony             JR Lewis                  24.55      24.14 q      
  2 Lin, Nicole               SO Chicago-IL             24.03      24.17 q      
  3 Furgeson, Colleen         JR Lincoln-IL             25.92      24.70 q      
  4 Mao, Yifan                JR Chicago-IL                NT      24.76 q      
  5 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL             25.26      24.80 q      
  6 Martins, Erica            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      25.60      24.89 q      
  7 Heeres, Katherine         SO Hillsdale-MI           25.47      24.95 q      
  8 Rao, Emma                 SO Hillsdale-MI           25.61      25.03 q      
  9 Navarrete, Daniela        SO Lewis                  25.40      25.04 q      
 10 Wright, Maddie            FR Valpo Swimming-IN      25.50      25.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Subramaniam, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL             24.96      25.19 q      
 12 De Tar, Suzanne           SR Hillsdale-MI           25.60      25.20 q      
 13 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL             26.03      25.27 q      
 14 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL             26.20      25.30 q      
 15 McGuire, Gianna           JR Carthage-WI            25.11      25.52 q      
 16 Vita, Mary                SO Hillsdale-MI           25.66      25.55 q      
 17 Misech, UB                JR Lincoln-IL             26.59      25.62 q      
 18 Robinson, Chiara          FR Valpo Swimming-IN      26.19      25.65 q      
 19 Jasunas, Kiara            FR Illinois Tech-IL       26.38      25.72 q      
 20 Briskey, Becca            FR Hillsdale-MI           27.12      25.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beese, Meghan             SR Lewis                  26.44      25.77        
 22 Saliieva, Vladyslava      FR Lewis                  25.33      25.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Boyle, Taylor             FR Hillsdale-MI           26.04      25.85        
 24 Lagestee, Morgan          JR Lewis                  27.00      25.95        
 25 Jeffers, Gabby            SR Lewis                  25.32      26.00        
 26 Bertaud, Izzy             FR Carthage-WI            25.98      26.03        
 27 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL             26.48      26.11        
 28 Walker, Heather           JR Carthage-WI            25.52      26.14        
 29 Wurster, Jamie            JR Illinois Tech-IL       26.26      26.26        
 30 Steyer, Taylor            JR Hillsdale-MI           26.62      26.64        
 31 Rogney, Sophia            FR Carthage-WI            26.78      26.75        
 32 Gillespie, Krystal        SO Lewis                  28.00      27.87        
 33 Neuhaus, Kayleigh         SO Lincoln-IL             31.66      31.39        
 -- Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL             24.95     X24.31        
 -- Jones, Deann              JR Carthage-WI            24.47     X24.82        
 -- Rutkowski, Becca          JR Carthage-WI            24.73     X25.50        
 -- Mullen, Kerry             FR LFC                    25.55     X26.24        
 -- Wright, Emily             JR Carthage-WI            26.34     X26.25        
 -- Ryan, Beth                JR North Central-IL       26.94     X26.33        
 -- Guo, Susan                SO LFC                    27.26     X26.87        
 -- Truxton, Sarah            SO LFC                    27.39     X27.01        
 -- Longfield, Fallon         SO LFC                    27.18     X27.22        
 -- Morgan, Kylie             FR LFC                    27.18     X27.34        
 -- Mitchell, Kelsey          JR LFC                    27.81     X27.55        
 -- Woods, Amelia             FR North Central-IL          NT     X27.79        
 -- Karagianis, Ani           JR LFC                       NT     X28.52        
 -- Catalano, Savannah        FR North Central-IL       29.85     X28.97        
 -- Addis, Victoria           JR Hillsdale-MI           25.99        SCR        
 
Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.66  D3A
                20.43  Q18
                20.66  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  20.45      20.50 D3B     26  
  2 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis                  20.91      20.75         22  
  3 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL             20.93      20.78         21  
  4 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL             21.00      20.83         20  
  5 Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL             20.89      21.08         19  
  6 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL             21.25      21.22         18  
  7 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis                  21.45      21.25         17  
  8 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL             21.35      21.27         16  
  9 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                  21.53      21.46         15  
 10 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                  21.48      21.94         14  
B - Final
 11 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                  21.57      21.58         11  
 12 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN      21.81      21.76          9  
 13 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             21.83      21.90          8  
 14 Curtis, Kyle        JR Lewis                  22.12      21.95          7  
 15 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL       22.11      22.08          6  
 16 Nevins, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            21.91      22.22          5  
 17 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN                 21.97      22.25          4  
 18 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN                 21.90      22.27          3  
 19 Rodgers, Alex       FR DPU-IN                 22.14      22.35          2  
 20 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL             22.12      22.63          1  
 
Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.66  D3A
                20.43  Q18
                20.66  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  20.82      20.45 qD3B   
  2 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             21.32      20.89 q      
  3 Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                  20.92      20.91 q      
  4 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             21.62      20.93 q      
  5 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL             21.79      21.00 q      
  6 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             21.60      21.25 q      
  7 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             21.89      21.35 q      
  8 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  22.03      21.45 q      
  9 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                  22.12      21.48 q      
 10 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                  21.71      21.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                  22.33      21.57 q      
 12 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN      21.91      21.81 q      
 13 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             22.32      21.82 q      
 14 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             22.33      21.83 q      
 15 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN                 22.98      21.90 q      
 16 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            21.67      21.91 q      
 17 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN                    NT      21.97 q      
 18 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL       22.63      22.11 q      
 19 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                  22.79      22.12 q      
 19 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             22.68      22.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rodgers, Alex             FR DPU-IN                 22.35      22.14        
 22 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN      22.15      22.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             22.63      22.32        
 24 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN      22.61      22.35        
 25 Polzin, David             SR Illinois Tech-IL       23.80      22.38        
 26 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  23.16      22.49        
 27 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI            22.20      22.52        
 28 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL       22.92      22.59        
 29 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            22.76      22.60        
 30 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                  23.19      22.75        
 31 Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                  23.61      22.84        
 32 Fuller, Xavier            FR DPU-IN                 23.36      22.90        
 33 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       22.85      22.92        
 34 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      23.48      22.97        
 35 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI            23.25      23.08        
 36 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                    NT      23.16        
 37 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                  22.71      23.26        
 38 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI            23.27      23.54        
 39 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL       24.36      23.94        
 40 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                  24.96      24.27        
 41 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL             25.22      25.19        
 42 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL       26.13      25.86        
 43 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL             27.62      26.64        
 44 Fleming, Pierson             Lincoln-IL             28.43      27.06        
 45 Senthillnathan, Abi       SR Illinois Tech-IL       26.15      27.35        
 46 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL             31.15      30.87        
 -- Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL                NT     X21.58        
 -- Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       23.50     X22.99        
 -- Witte, Graeme             FR LFC                    22.34     X23.02        
 -- Wagoner, Sebastian        FR LFC                    24.18     X23.29        
 -- Rhodes, Blake             SR LFC                    23.30     X23.59        
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT     X23.75        
 -- Pittman, Alec             FR LFC                    24.18     X24.07        
 -- Casseday, Ryan            SO LFC                       NT     X24.18        
 -- Ragan Scully, Cole        JR LFC                    24.27     X24.23        
 -- Helms, Aaron              FR LFC                    24.18     X24.26        
 -- Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL       24.90     X24.46        
 -- Anderson, Thomas          SO LFC                    24.48     X24.85        
 -- Dwyer, Stephen            SO LFC                    25.58     X25.44        
 -- Thompson, Jack            FR LFC                       NT     X25.52        
 -- Nebel, Jeff               FR LFC                       NT     X25.72        
 -- Dooyema, Austin           SO LFC                       NT     X26.16        
 -- Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL          NT     X28.05        
 -- Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT     X30.71        
 -- Jones, Conray             SO Lincoln-IL             29.54        SCR        
 -- Bachler, Kellen           FR DPU-IN                 22.51        SCR        
 -- Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL             22.38        SCR        
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 524.05   2/28/2015 Maria Zarka, KENYON                         
                410.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes           JR Chicago-IL                NP     435.35 D3B     26  
  2 Girlich, Anna       SR Chicago-IL                NP     391.90         22  
  3 Saparov, Alice      FR Chicago-IL                NP     381.50         21  
  4 Cron, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL                NP     367.15         20  
  5 Garcia, Trisha      JR Carthage-WI           311.10     308.40         19  
  6 Cozzi, Julia        FR Carthage-WI           312.40     282.00         18  
  7 Christenson, Maddy  JR Lincoln-IL                NP     271.45         17  
 -- Cure, Nichole       JR Lincoln-IL                NP    X382.90        
 -- Miller, Victoria    JR LFC                       NP        SCR        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 586.55    2/8/2017 Connor Brisson, NYU                         
                425.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogawa, Heath        SR LFC                       NP     462.65 D3B     26  
  2 Pierson, Connor     JR Carthage-WI           426.35     378.85         22  
  3 Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL                NP     333.15         21  
  4 Bongratz, Zack      SO Carthage-WI           344.05     325.30         20  
  5 Maldonado, Juan     SR Lincoln-IL                NP     269.40         19  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:22.32   2/11/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh, C Cheng   
                3:29.41  Q18
                3:29.60  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:36.01    3:30.94         52  
     1) Lin, Nicole SO                  2) Mandrell, Tyler FR             
     3) Shen, Elizabeth SO              4) Eastman, Hannah SR             
                  25.54       53.51 (53.51)     1:18.09 (24.58)     1:45.80 (52.29)
        2:11.21 (25.41)     2:39.21 (53.41)     3:04.09 (24.88)     3:30.94 (51.73)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       3:39.91    3:34.54         44  
     1) Saliieva, Vladyslava FR         2) Jeffers, Gabby SR              
     3) Palczynski, Stephanie SO        4) McCray, Ebony JR               
                  26.36       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.16 (25.85)     1:48.82 (54.51)
        2:14.58 (25.76)     2:42.52 (53.70)     3:07.73 (25.21)     3:34.54 (52.02)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:40.01   x3:36.43        
     1) Wong, Sandra FR                 2) Wolfson, Margaret SO           
     3) Hammill, Taylor SO              4) Subramaniam, Hannah FR         
                  25.96       54.21 (54.21)     1:20.34 (26.13)     1:48.62 (54.41)
        2:14.28 (25.66)     2:42.05 (53.43)     3:07.82 (25.77)     3:36.43 (54.38)
  4 Lewis University  'B'                       4:35.11   x3:38.14        
     1) Lehman, Katie SR                2) Navarrete, Daniela SO          
     3) Marsh, Rachel FR                4) Van Der Westhuizen, Tay JR     
                  26.06   3:38.14 (3:38.14)                                        
  5 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:43.65    3:38.70         42  
     1) Jenny, Isabel FR                2) Robinson, Chiara FR            
     3) Wright, Maddie FR               4) Wright, Paige JR               
                  26.55       54.59 (54.59)     1:21.44 (26.85)     1:50.67 (56.08)
        2:16.26 (25.59)     2:44.51 (53.84)     3:10.66 (26.15)     3:38.70 (54.19)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:45.01   x3:39.18        
     1) Choi, Abby FR                   2) Tang, Melinda SO               
     3) Stover, Simone SR               4) Ye, Alice FR                   
                  26.68       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.52 (25.89)     1:49.35 (53.72)
        2:15.96 (26.61)     2:44.37 (55.02)     3:10.64 (26.27)     3:39.18 (54.81)
  7 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                   3:42.25    3:42.10         40  
     1) Heeres, Katherine SO            2) Vita, Mary SO                  
     3) Rao, Emma SO                    4) De Tar, Suzanne SR             
                  26.33       54.43 (54.43)     1:20.44 (26.01)     1:49.90 (55.47)
        2:16.13 (26.23)     2:46.47 (56.57)     3:12.62 (26.15)     3:42.10 (55.63)
  8 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                   3:47.12   x3:42.47        
     1) Houghton, Grace SR              2) Bickerstaff, Bailey JR         
     3) Voisin, Catherine JR            4) Ellingson, Anika SR            
                  27.01       56.70 (56.70)     1:23.07 (26.37)     1:52.84 (56.14)
        2:19.17 (26.33)     2:47.97 (55.13)     3:13.85 (25.88)     3:42.47 (54.50)
  9 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     4:10.38    3:44.24         38  
     1) Furgeson, Colleen JR            2) Blazevic, Petra FR             
     3) Priest, Angel JR                4) Misech, UB JR                  
                  25.69   3:44.30 (3:44.30)         3:44.24 ( )                    
 10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:52.38    3:44.56         36  
     1) Lydon, Katy JR                  2) Burrill, Megan FR              
     3) Jasunas, Kiara FR               4) Wurster, Jamie JR              
                  26.27       55.07 (55.07)     1:22.70 (27.63)     1:52.91 (57.84)
        2:19.10 (26.19)     2:48.48 (55.57)     3:14.38 (25.90)     3:44.56 (56.08)
 11 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                   3:53.33   x3:48.46        
     1) Steyer, Taylor JR               2) Boyle, Taylor FR               
     3) Clark, Anna FR                  4) Briskey, Becca FR              
                  27.62   3:48.46 (3:48.46)                                        
 12 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:40.90    3:49.01         34  
     1) Arndt, Mattea JR                2) McGuire, Gianna JR             
     3) Walker, Heather JR              4) Bloode, Jordyn FR              
                  27.63       57.06 (57.06)     1:23.77 (26.71)     1:53.64 (56.58)
        2:20.41 (26.77)     2:51.80 (58.16)     3:19.21 (27.41)     3:49.01 (57.21)
 13 Lewis University  'C'                            NT   x3:49.30        
     1) Rodriguez, Maria SO             2) Grzybek, Marie FR              
     3) Gillespie, Krystal SO           4) Lagestee, Morgan JR            
                  26.91   3:49.30 (3:49.30)                                        
 14 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:51.65   x3:50.39        
     1) Koterba, Meghan JR              2) Merucci, Elise FR              
     3) Bertaud, Izzy FR                4) Rogney, Sophia FR              
                  27.77       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.74 (27.23)     1:55.77 (57.26)
        2:22.13 (26.36)     2:52.74 (56.97)     3:19.93 (27.19)     3:50.39 (57.65)
 15 Carthage College-WI  'C'                         NT   x4:03.04        
                  27.75   4:03.04 (4:03.04)                                        
 16 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       4:09.39   x4:09.60        
     1) Hiotaky, Christina SO           2) Dick, Katie Lu FR              
     3) Shepherd, Delaney SR            4) Flores, Claudia FR             
                  28.52   3:38.77 (3:38.77)     4:09.60 (30.83)                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               4:07.61        SCR        
     1) Canfield, Kate JR               2) Catalano, Savannah FR          
     3) Woods, Amelia FR                4) Ryan, Beth JR                  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
                3:02.64  Q18
                3:03.29  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:03.01    3:01.07 Q18     52  
     1) Farrell, Alexander SR           2) Novis, Keenan SR               
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Litschgi, Byrne JR             
                  21.87       46.00 (46.00)     1:07.50 (21.50)     1:31.40 (45.40)
        1:53.04 (21.64)     2:16.70 (45.30)     2:37.62 (20.92)     3:01.07 (44.37)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       3:07.72    3:01.75 Q18     44  
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Star, Brock SO                 
     3) Stigant, Jared SR               4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  21.83       45.28 (45.28)     1:06.87 (21.59)     1:31.44 (46.16)
        1:52.78 (21.34)     2:16.83 (45.39)     2:38.19 (21.36)     3:01.75 (44.92)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:08.01   x3:05.25        
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye JR             2) Baffico, Martin FR             
     3) Generalov, Anton JR             4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  22.37       46.11 (46.11)     1:08.09 (21.98)     1:32.15 (46.04)
        1:53.78 (21.63)     2:18.62 (46.47)     2:40.62 (22.00)     3:05.25 (46.63)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:06.01   x3:08.93        
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Reuter, George JR              
     3) Spencer, Julian FR              4) Ding, Nick FR                  
                  22.53       47.56 (47.56)     1:10.03 (22.47)     1:34.59 (47.03)
        1:57.19 (22.60)     2:22.59 (48.00)     2:44.67 (22.08)     3:08.93 (46.34)
  5 Lewis University  'B'                       3:13.44   x3:10.46        
     1) Pereira, Helio SR               2) Curtis, Kyle JR                
     3) Mugg, Jackson FR                4) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR 
                  22.32       47.03 (47.03)     1:09.57 (22.54)     1:34.66 (47.63)
        1:57.84 (23.18)     2:23.67 (49.01)     2:46.15 (22.48)     3:10.46 (46.79)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   3:12.59    3:10.76         42  
     1) Serf, Will JR                   2) Hackley, Tommy FR              
     3) Willson, Matt FR                4) Pircon, Adam SR                
                  23.58       48.56 (48.56)     1:11.75 (23.19)     1:36.81 (48.25)
        1:59.60 (22.79)     2:24.82 (48.01)     2:46.63 (21.81)     3:10.76 (45.94)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:19.37    3:12.73         40  
     1) Sogandares, Mac SR              2) Eidson, Derek FR               
     3) Scheer, Austin JR               4) Kirar, Dylan SR                
                  23.06       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.44 (22.47)     1:35.45 (47.48)
        1:58.77 (23.32)     2:24.54 (49.09)     2:47.52 (22.98)     3:12.73 (48.19)
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:10.01   x3:13.85        
     1) Nickson, Sam FR                 2) Bushnell, Michael FR           
     3) Emerson, Chris FR               4) Phillips, Jp FR                
                  23.75       49.53 (49.53)     1:12.47 (22.94)     1:38.08 (48.55)
        2:01.73 (23.65)     2:27.53 (49.45)     2:49.59 (22.06)     3:13.85 (46.32)
  9 Lewis University  'C'                       3:17.66   x3:16.42        
     1) Taylor, Rhys FR                 2) Thoss, Carter FR               
     3) Kotel, Thomas JR                4) Burbrink, Jeremy JR            
                  23.64       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.73 (23.38)     1:38.59 (49.24)
        2:01.69 (23.10)     2:27.85 (49.26)     2:50.89 (23.04)     3:16.42 (48.57)
 10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:22.72    3:16.84         38  
     1) Wissenbach, Seth SO             2) Randle, Matthew SO             
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           4) Escasa, Julian SR              
                  24.03       50.55 (50.55)     1:14.21 (23.66)     1:40.13 (49.58)
        2:03.44 (23.31)     2:29.60 (49.47)     2:52.18 (22.58)     3:16.84 (47.24)
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:25.36    3:16.99         36  
     1) Eyre, Kalen SO                  2) Dominovic, Marko JR            
     3) Englebert, Antoine FR           4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  24.39       49.73 (49.73)     1:12.65 (22.92)     1:38.51 (48.78)
        2:02.45 (23.94)     2:29.82 (51.31)     2:52.29 (22.47)     3:16.99 (47.17)
 12 Lewis University  'D'                       3:25.88   x3:19.19        
     1) Bouy, Brandon JR                2) Tegeder, Jack SO               
     3) Fosen, Erik SO                  4) Latta, Sumner SR               
                  23.62       49.04 (49.04)     1:14.13 (25.09)     1:40.96 (51.92)
        2:04.25 (23.29)     2:29.60 (48.64)     2:52.99 (23.39)     3:19.19 (49.59)
 13 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:19.44    3:19.34         34  
     1) Connor, Tony SR                 2) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
     3) Hare, Ethan SO                  4) Gabriel, Sam SR                
                  24.89       52.31 (52.31)     1:15.57 (23.26)     1:42.12 (49.81)
        2:05.28 (23.16)     2:31.36 (49.24)     2:54.31 (22.95)     3:19.34 (47.98)
 14 Carthage College-WI  'D'                    3:21.44   x3:19.49        
     1) Lang, Aric SR                   2) Zocher, Will JR                
     3) Vowels, David SO                4) Ellstrom, Ben FR               
                  24.40       50.93 (50.93)     1:15.17 (24.24)     1:41.38 (50.45)
        2:04.51 (23.13)     2:30.42 (49.04)     2:53.91 (23.49)     3:19.49 (49.07)
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT   x3:19.77        
     1) Bennett, Billy FR               2) Villasenor, Eric JR            
     3) Strongman, Brett SO             4) Bretl, Robbie SR               
                  24.40       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.80 (24.33)     1:40.79 (50.32)
        2:04.21 (23.42)     2:30.50 (49.71)     2:54.10 (23.60)     3:19.77 (49.27)
 16 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:20.44   x3:23.40        
     1) Waitley, David SO               2) Scarski, Mitch SR              
     3) Hawkins, Cooper JR              4) Wilson, Ross SO                
                  25.42       52.66 (52.66)     1:16.91 (24.25)     1:44.44 (51.78)
        2:07.85 (23.41)     2:34.47 (50.03)     2:57.44 (22.97)     3:23.40 (48.93)
 17 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:37.77   x3:28.87        
     1) Thompson, Miles JR              2) Kitahata, Grant SR             
     3) McMahon, Jake FR                4) Polzin, David SR               
                  25.25       52.00 (52.00)     1:17.42 (25.42)     1:45.53 (53.53)
        2:10.14 (24.61)     2:38.31 (52.78)     3:01.72 (23.41)     3:28.87 (50.56)
 18 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       3:50.25   x3:34.79        
     1) Lucky, Mitchell FR              2) Kundu, Neel FR                 
     3) Wolniak, John JR                4) Goetschel, Peyton SO           
                  24.82       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.96 (26.35)     1:47.97 (55.36)
        2:11.95 (23.98)     2:39.87 (51.90)     3:05.26 (25.39)     3:34.79 (54.92)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   3:16.59   X3:16.72        
     1) Hilfinger, Ben FR               2) Frech, Jake SO                 
     3) Rodgers, Alex FR                4) Smith, Ryan JR                 
                  23.42       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.16 (22.72)     1:36.52 (48.08)
        1:59.66 (23.14)     2:26.25 (49.73)     2:49.37 (23.12)     3:16.72 (50.47)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                   3:19.32   X3:17.49        
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Mennitt, Ben FR                 4) Fagen, Seth FR                 
                  23.43       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.64 (23.34)     1:39.06 (49.76)
        2:02.46 (23.40)     2:28.81 (49.75)     2:52.06 (23.25)     3:17.49 (48.68)
 -- Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:12.44         DQ        
     1) Seroni, Nick SO                 2) Nevins, Nick SO                
     3) Wallar, Jack SR                 4) Mages, Mitch SO                
                  23.20       48.86 (48.86)     1:11.63 (22.77)     1:37.05 (48.19)
        1:59.43 (22.38)     2:25.06 (48.01)     2:47.97 (22.91)          DQ (48.17)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               3:34.48        SCR        
     1) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR           2) Lewellyan, Ryan FR             
     3) Davis, Mike FR                  4) Stamatis, Sam FR               
 
Event 100  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:01.13  D3A
                1:04.42  Q18
                1:04.79  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Slenk, Erica              JR Hope-MI                   NT    1:11.99        
                  33.13     1:11.99 (38.86)                                        
  2 Boldt, Leah               SR Carthage-WI               NT    1:12.74        
                  34.29     1:12.74 (38.45)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                   
 
  1. University of Chicago              1666   2. Lewis University                    796
  3. Hillsdale College                   613   4. Valparaiso University Swimming      547
  5. Carthage College                    416   6. Lincoln College                   291.5
  7. Illinois Tech                     282.5   8. Hope College                        191
  9. Wheaton College                     134  10. North Central College                72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                    
 
  1. University of Chicago            1322.5   2. Lewis University                    973
  3. DePauw University                   747   4. Carthage College                    430
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      417   6. Illinois Tech                     331.5
  7. Lincoln College                     249   8. Hope College                        164
  9. Wheaton College                     122  10. North Central College                69
 11. Lake Forest College                  26