Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/18/2019 10:10 PM
                UChicago vs Lewis & Olivet-Nazarene - 1/18/2019                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:50.08    4:00.83        
     1) Gagnard, Gillian SO             2) Redza, Nadia SO                
     3) Garcia, Nicole JR               4) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
                  28.75       59.40 (59.40)     1:31.97 (32.57)   2:08.19 (1:08.79)
        2:35.11 (26.92)     3:06.14 (57.95)     3:31.99 (25.85)     4:00.83 (54.69)
  2 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'          4:06.12    4:02.68        
     1) Islas, Karla SO                 2) Vega, Andrea SR                
     3) Reyes, Helina FR                4) Enders, Jordan SO              
                  30.46   1:01.89 (1:01.89)     1:32.00 (30.11)   2:06.05 (1:04.16)
        2:34.29 (28.24)   3:08.06 (1:02.01)     3:34.05 (25.99)     4:02.68 (54.62)
  3 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    3:54.02    4:03.35        
     1) Palczynski, Stephanie SO        2) Zuercher, Hannah SR            
     3) McCray, Ebony JR                4) Navarrete, Daniela SO          
                  28.59       58.64 (58.64)     1:31.85 (33.21)   2:09.32 (1:10.68)
        2:36.58 (27.26)     3:07.78 (58.46)     3:33.72 (25.94)     4:03.35 (55.57)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    4:05.33        
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Fong, Chloe FR                 
                  28.71   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:34.39 (33.68)   2:12.87 (1:12.16)
        2:39.86 (26.99)     3:11.29 (58.42)     3:37.04 (25.75)     4:05.33 (54.04)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT    4:10.20        
     1) Ishaque, Sedef JR               2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Hammill, Taylor SO             
                  31.11   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:36.81 (33.00)   2:14.33 (1:10.52)
        2:43.14 (28.81)   3:15.05 (1:00.72)     3:41.63 (26.58)     4:10.20 (55.15)
  6 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'          4:13.00    4:11.41        
     1) Anderson, Adrienne SR           2) DeZur, Payton FR               
     3) Basham, Ashley JR               4) Padal, Jacqueline SO           
                  30.75   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:36.23 (32.50)   2:12.80 (1:09.07)
        2:42.21 (29.41)   3:14.77 (1:01.97)     3:41.55 (26.78)     4:11.41 (56.64)
  7 Lewis University-IL  'B'                         NT    4:12.13        
     1) Beese, Meghan SR                2) Bower, Meaghan JR              
     3) Gertson, Shelby SO              4) Jeffers, Gabby SR              
                  29.82   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:36.02 (32.93)   2:13.60 (1:10.51)
        2:43.22 (29.62)   3:17.00 (1:03.40)     3:43.40 (26.40)     4:12.13 (55.13)
  8 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'C'          4:24.00    4:44.59        
     1) Raquel, Elise SO                2) Muraca, Gabriela FR            
     3) Donaldson, Lauren JR            4) Wyse, Jesse SO                 
                  33.03   1:08.01 (1:08.01)     1:45.59 (37.58)   2:27.63 (1:19.62)
        3:01.10 (33.47)   3:42.66 (1:15.03)     4:11.84 (29.18)   4:44.59 (1:01.93)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:17.47    3:27.15        
     1) Litschgi, Byrne JR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Todd, Michael SR                4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  25.18       51.56 (51.56)     1:18.60 (27.04)     1:50.30 (58.74)
        2:13.10 (22.80)     2:40.46 (50.16)     3:02.56 (22.10)     3:27.15 (46.69)
  2 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    3:20.39    3:27.89        
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Pereira, Helio SR              
     3) Williams, Colin SR              4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  25.41       53.21 (53.21)     1:20.15 (26.94)     1:51.14 (57.93)
        2:15.09 (23.95)     2:42.46 (51.32)     3:03.90 (21.44)     3:27.89 (45.43)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT    3:31.53        
     1) Song, Keda SO                   2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Emerson, Chris FR               4) Wang, Winston SR               
                  25.58       52.30 (52.30)     1:19.32 (27.02)     1:50.95 (58.65)
        2:15.35 (24.40)     2:44.11 (53.16)     3:06.56 (22.45)     3:31.53 (47.42)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    3:35.75        
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Novis, Keenan SR               
                  25.23       53.05 (53.05)     1:21.34 (28.29)   1:54.75 (1:01.70)
        2:19.14 (24.39)     2:47.49 (52.74)     3:10.29 (22.80)     3:35.75 (48.26)
  5 Lewis University-IL  'B'                         NT    3:41.11        
     1) Thoss, Carter FR                2) Stigant, Jared SR              
     3) Bouy, Brandon JR                4) Burbrink, Jeremy JR            
                  27.34       57.48 (57.48)     1:23.93 (26.45)     1:56.28 (58.80)
        2:21.36 (25.08)     2:51.35 (55.07)     3:15.12 (23.77)     3:41.11 (49.76)
  6 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'          3:38.47    3:41.78        
     1) Marshall, Austen SR             2) Lanzino, Gianfranco SO         
     3) Cavalcante- Almeida, Iran SO    4) Cripe, Seth JR                 
                  27.78       57.87 (57.87)     1:27.09 (29.22)   1:59.94 (1:02.07)
        2:23.71 (23.77)     2:52.97 (53.03)     3:15.85 (22.88)     3:41.78 (48.81)
  7 Lewis University-IL  'C'                         NT    3:47.55        
     1) Roach, Michael FR               2) Latta, Sumner SR               
     3) Drake, Jesse JR                 4) Kotel, Thomas JR               
                  27.85       58.30 (58.30)     1:27.33 (29.03)   2:00.34 (1:02.04)
        2:26.44 (26.10)     2:56.30 (55.96)     3:20.37 (24.07)     3:47.55 (51.25)
  8 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'               NT    3:56.74        
     1) Wagner, Wyatt FR                2) Evreinoff, Alejandro           
     3) Haessig, Logan SR               4) Twillie, Joshua FR             
                  31.09   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:32.70 (28.97)   2:05.85 (1:02.12)
        2:33.21 (27.36)     3:05.02 (59.17)     3:28.74 (23.72)     3:56.74 (51.72)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:01.06  10/22/2016 Valerie Gruest-Slowing, NW                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL          10:56.30   10:37.20        
                  28.34       59.14 (30.80)     1:30.46 (31.32)     2:02.22 (31.76)
        2:33.99 (31.77)     3:06.05 (32.06)     3:37.91 (31.86)     4:09.73 (31.82)
        4:41.61 (31.88)     5:13.82 (32.21)     5:45.91 (32.09)     6:18.36 (32.45)
        6:50.81 (32.45)     7:23.33 (32.52)     7:55.77 (32.44)     8:28.01 (32.24)
        9:00.68 (32.67)     9:33.17 (32.49)    10:05.77 (32.60)    10:37.20 (31.43)
  2 Islas, Karla        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL  10:50.37   10:58.56        
                  29.67     1:01.84 (32.17)     1:34.19 (32.35)     2:06.81 (32.62)
        2:39.45 (32.64)     3:12.21 (32.76)     3:45.24 (33.03)     4:18.69 (33.45)
        4:52.31 (33.62)     5:25.93 (33.62)     5:59.18 (33.25)     6:32.57 (33.39)
        7:05.87 (33.30)     7:38.97 (33.10)     8:12.63 (33.66)     8:45.94 (33.31)
        9:19.38 (33.44)     9:52.77 (33.39)    10:26.01 (33.24)    10:58.56 (32.55)
  3 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis-IL            11:00.79   11:11.57        
                  27.89       59.09 (31.20)     1:32.10 (33.01)     2:05.99 (33.89)
        2:40.16 (34.17)     3:14.20 (34.04)     3:48.40 (34.20)     4:22.63 (34.23)
        4:57.05 (34.42)     5:31.28 (34.23)     6:05.49 (34.21)     6:39.78 (34.29)
        7:13.64 (33.86)     7:47.83 (34.19)     8:21.98 (34.15)     8:55.92 (33.94)
        9:30.39 (34.47)    10:04.17 (33.78)    10:37.78 (33.61)    11:11.57 (33.79)
  4 Regueira, Nicole    FR Chicago-IL          11:33.05   11:17.65        
                  30.16     1:02.97 (32.81)     1:36.44 (33.47)     2:10.32 (33.88)
        2:44.67 (34.35)     3:19.07 (34.40)     3:53.27 (34.20)     4:27.73 (34.46)
        5:02.23 (34.50)     5:36.75 (34.52)     6:11.24 (34.49)     6:45.59 (34.35)
        7:19.97 (34.38)     7:54.38 (34.41)     8:28.45 (34.07)     9:02.39 (33.94)
        9:36.63 (34.24)    10:10.85 (34.22)    10:44.90 (34.05)    11:17.65 (32.75)
  5 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis-IL            11:06.12   11:19.89        
                  30.92     1:04.36 (33.44)     1:38.03 (33.67)     2:11.78 (33.75)
        2:45.65 (33.87)     3:19.77 (34.12)     3:53.87 (34.10)     4:28.00 (34.13)
        5:02.05 (34.05)     5:36.40 (34.35)     6:10.64 (34.24)     6:45.02 (34.38)
        7:19.46 (34.44)     7:54.01 (34.55)     8:28.68 (34.67)     9:03.05 (34.37)
        9:37.38 (34.33)    10:11.96 (34.58)    10:46.20 (34.24)    11:19.89 (33.69)
  6 Vera, Taylor        SR Lewis-IL            11:48.60   11:36.74        
                  31.27     1:04.90 (33.63)     1:38.99 (34.09)     2:13.34 (34.35)
        2:47.84 (34.50)     3:22.86 (35.02)     3:57.51 (34.65)     4:32.44 (34.93)
        5:07.26 (34.82)     5:42.33 (35.07)     6:17.17 (34.84)     6:51.90 (34.73)
        7:26.70 (34.80)     8:02.41 (35.71)     8:37.94 (35.53)     9:14.02 (36.08)
        9:49.77 (35.75)    10:25.66 (35.89)    11:01.35 (35.69)    11:36.74 (35.39)
  7 Voss, Sidney        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL  13:00.86   12:09.89        
                  32.87     1:08.55 (35.68)     1:45.15 (36.60)     2:21.70 (36.55)
        2:58.31 (36.61)     3:34.80 (36.49)     4:11.23 (36.43)     4:47.87 (36.64)
        5:24.80 (36.93)     6:02.12 (37.32)     6:38.98 (36.86)     7:16.30 (37.32)
        7:53.49 (37.19)     8:30.80 (37.31)     9:07.86 (37.06)     9:44.82 (36.96)
       10:21.97 (37.15)    10:59.03 (37.06)    11:35.63 (36.60)    12:09.89 (34.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:26.97  10/24/2015 Carter Page, NW                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bordes Adell, Xavi  JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   9:56.14    9:45.25        
                  27.65       57.12 (29.47)     1:26.55 (29.43)     1:55.97 (29.42)
        2:25.48 (29.51)     2:54.74 (29.26)     3:24.11 (29.37)     3:53.40 (29.29)
        4:22.81 (29.41)     4:52.15 (29.34)     5:21.38 (29.23)     5:50.51 (29.13)
        6:20.05 (29.54)     6:49.32 (29.27)     7:18.46 (29.14)     7:47.61 (29.15)
        8:16.79 (29.18)     8:46.28 (29.49)     9:15.95 (29.67)     9:45.25 (29.30)
  2 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL                NT    9:53.69        
                  27.77       58.08 (30.31)     1:27.73 (29.65)     1:57.48 (29.75)
        2:27.33 (29.85)     2:57.04 (29.71)     3:26.54 (29.50)     3:55.97 (29.43)
        4:25.11 (29.14)     4:54.49 (29.38)     5:23.59 (29.10)     5:53.30 (29.71)
        6:22.83 (29.53)     6:52.48 (29.65)     7:22.49 (30.01)     7:52.99 (30.50)
        8:23.41 (30.42)     8:53.92 (30.51)     9:24.40 (30.48)     9:53.69 (29.29)
  3 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis-IL            10:26.31   10:25.84        
                  28.01       58.59 (30.58)     1:29.78 (31.19)     2:01.45 (31.67)
        2:33.14 (31.69)     3:04.99 (31.85)     3:36.86 (31.87)     4:08.54 (31.68)
        4:40.37 (31.83)     5:12.07 (31.70)     5:44.01 (31.94)     6:16.07 (32.06)
        6:48.03 (31.96)     7:19.92 (31.89)     7:51.48 (31.56)     8:22.96 (31.48)
        8:54.20 (31.24)     9:25.37 (31.17)     9:55.92 (30.55)    10:25.84 (29.92)
  4 Fosen, Erik         SO Lewis-IL            11:06.47   11:10.51        
                  28.07     1:00.21 (32.14)     1:32.99 (32.78)     2:06.42 (33.43)
        2:39.22 (32.80)     3:12.11 (32.89)     3:45.68 (33.57)     4:19.33 (33.65)
        4:52.97 (33.64)     5:26.95 (33.98)     6:01.13 (34.18)     6:35.35 (34.22)
        7:10.28 (34.93)     7:45.19 (34.91)     8:20.32 (35.13)     8:54.76 (34.44)
        9:29.41 (34.65)    10:03.85 (34.44)    10:37.54 (33.69)    11:10.51 (32.97)
 -- Ferguson, Gabe      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL  11:10.25        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis-IL             9:46.97        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wick, Daria         SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:57.19        
                  26.89       56.21 (29.32)     1:26.73 (30.52)     1:57.19 (30.46)
  2 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:57.81        
                  28.10       58.13 (30.03)     1:28.20 (30.07)     1:57.81 (29.61)
  3 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           2:00.49    2:00.04        
                  28.16       58.61 (30.45)     1:29.40 (30.79)     2:00.04 (30.64)
  4 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL           2:00.23   x2:00.19        
                  27.58       57.66 (30.08)     1:28.72 (31.06)     2:00.19 (31.47)
  5 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL           1:54.45   x2:00.40        
                  29.04       59.84 (30.80)     1:30.32 (30.48)     2:00.40 (30.08)
  6 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL           1:58.51   x2:01.57        
                  28.06       58.27 (30.21)     1:29.69 (31.42)     2:01.57 (31.88)
  7 Wong, Sandra        FR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:01.81        
                  29.16       59.72 (30.56)     1:30.16 (30.44)     2:01.81 (31.65)
  8 Vega, Guadalupe     SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:01.13    2:02.10        
                  28.88       59.23 (30.35)     1:30.33 (31.10)     2:02.10 (31.77)
  9 Gertson, Shelby     SO Lewis-IL             2:00.40    2:02.93        
                  29.63     1:00.81 (31.18)     1:31.99 (31.18)     2:02.93 (30.94)
 10 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis-IL             2:03.64    2:03.82        
                  29.39     1:01.06 (31.67)     1:32.52 (31.46)     2:03.82 (31.30)
 11 Mao, Yifan          JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:04.24        
                  27.93       58.73 (30.80)     1:31.20 (32.47)     2:04.24 (33.04)
 12 Rodriguez, Tina     JR Chicago-IL           2:00.98   x2:04.86        
                  29.00     1:00.84 (31.84)     1:33.45 (32.61)     2:04.86 (31.41)
 13 Grzybek, Marie      FR Lewis-IL             1:59.84    2:05.20        
                  28.90     1:00.84 (31.94)     1:33.11 (32.27)     2:05.20 (32.09)
 14 Carnahan, Margaret  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:08.31    2:09.88        
                  29.65     1:02.38 (32.73)     1:35.99 (33.61)     2:09.88 (33.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis-IL             1:42.01    1:44.42        
                  23.54       49.90 (26.36)     1:16.86 (26.96)     1:44.42 (27.56)
  2 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:44.57        
                  24.40       50.74 (26.34)     1:17.59 (26.85)     1:44.57 (26.98)
  3 Star, Brock         SO Lewis-IL             1:42.30    1:45.18        
                  24.39       51.38 (26.99)     1:18.31 (26.93)     1:45.18 (26.87)
  4 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:46.04        
                  24.93       51.90 (26.97)     1:19.65 (27.75)     1:46.04 (26.39)
  5 Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:46.70        
                  24.27       51.09 (26.82)     1:18.70 (27.61)     1:46.70 (28.00)
  6 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL           1:44.41   x1:47.32        
                  25.36       52.59 (27.23)     1:19.95 (27.36)     1:47.32 (27.37)
  7 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis-IL             1:44.66    1:47.44        
                  24.80       52.47 (27.67)     1:20.15 (27.68)     1:47.44 (27.29)
  8 Meara, Aidan        JR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:48.21        
                  25.18       52.73 (27.55)     1:20.28 (27.55)     1:48.21 (27.93)
  9 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:48.29        
                  24.67       51.92 (27.25)     1:19.76 (27.84)     1:48.29 (28.53)
 10 Firganek, Erik      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:46.22    1:49.79        
                  25.42       53.47 (28.05)     1:21.92 (28.45)     1:49.79 (27.87)
 11 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL           1:53.14   x1:51.71        
                  24.01       52.20 (28.19)     1:21.94 (29.74)     1:51.71 (29.77)
 12 Tegeder, Jack       SO Lewis-IL             1:56.02   x1:57.76        
                  26.99       56.59 (29.60)     1:27.05 (30.46)     1:57.76 (30.71)
 13 Twillie, Joshua     FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:57.83    1:58.84        
                  26.32       55.81 (29.49)     1:26.80 (30.99)     1:58.84 (32.04)
 -- Johnson, Isaiah     SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.07        SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis-IL               56.96      58.73        
                  28.70       58.73 (30.03)                                        
  2 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis-IL               58.28      59.80        
                  28.90       59.80 (30.90)                                        
  3 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.49        
                  29.89     1:01.49 (31.60)                                        
  4 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:03.16        
                  31.10     1:03.16 (32.06)                                        
  5 Beese, Meghan       SR Lewis-IL               57.80    1:03.46        
                  30.45     1:03.46 (33.01)                                        
  6 Enders, Jordan      SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.84    1:04.57        
                  31.55     1:04.57 (33.02)                                        
  7 Anderson, Adrienne  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:02.90    1:04.60        
                  31.83     1:04.60 (32.77)                                        
  8 Ishaque, Sedef      JR Chicago-IL           1:00.81    1:04.78        
                  31.73     1:04.78 (33.05)                                        
  9 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL           1:02.75   x1:05.07        
                  31.90     1:05.07 (33.17)                                        
 10 Padal, Jacqueline   SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.02    1:05.31        
                  32.02     1:05.31 (33.29)                                        
 11 Raquel, Elise       SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:07.72   x1:06.69        
                  32.53     1:06.69 (34.16)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Nora      JR Chicago-IL           1:02.20        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis-IL               50.34      53.61        
                  25.77       53.61 (27.84)                                        
  2 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL             51.31      54.62        
                  27.08       54.62 (27.54)                                        
  3 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL                NT      55.95        
                  27.44       55.95 (28.51)                                        
  4 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis-IL               53.68      56.24        
                  27.37       56.24 (28.87)                                        
  5 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL             56.66      56.40        
                  27.09       56.40 (29.31)                                        
  6 Marshall, Austen    SR Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.98      57.57        
                  28.32       57.57 (29.25)                                        
  7 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis-IL               51.80      59.10        
                  28.34       59.10 (30.76)                                        
  8 Haessig, Logan      SR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    1:03.14        
                  30.92     1:03.14 (32.22)                                        
  9 Wagner, Wyatt       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    1:03.44        
                  31.14     1:03.44 (32.30)                                        
 10 Cripe, Caleb        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:13.37   x1:12.69        
                  34.18     1:12.69 (38.51)                                        
 11 Tucci, Trevor       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT   x1:42.18        
                  48.39     1:42.18 (53.79)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea        SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:05.65    1:04.18        
                  30.53     1:04.18 (33.65)                                        
  2 Lin, Nicole         SO Chicago-IL           1:05.78    1:07.15        
                  31.54     1:07.15 (35.61)                                        
  3 Mandrell, Tyler     FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:10.07        
                  32.30     1:10.07 (37.77)                                        
  4 DeZur, Payton       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:10.14    1:10.33        
                  33.42     1:10.33 (36.91)                                        
  5 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis-IL             1:08.45    1:11.45        
                  34.37     1:11.45 (37.08)                                        
  6 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis-IL             1:09.47    1:11.74        
                  34.16     1:11.74 (37.58)                                        
  7 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL           1:08.79    1:11.97        
                  33.84     1:11.97 (38.13)                                        
  8 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:12.12        
                  34.01     1:12.12 (38.11)                                        
  9 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:12.23        
                  34.38     1:12.23 (37.85)                                        
 10 Cambron, Ellie      SO Chicago-IL           1:07.59   x1:13.86        
                  35.07     1:13.86 (38.79)                                        
 11 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis-IL             1:10.06    1:16.83        
                  35.89     1:16.83 (40.94)                                        
 12 Muraca, Gabriela    FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:22.74    1:19.24        
                  38.57     1:19.24 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis-IL               56.85      58.72        
                  27.67       58.72 (31.05)                                        
  2 Evreinoff, Alejand     Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      59.59        
                  28.08       59.59 (31.51)                                        
  3 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL             56.75    1:00.57        
                  29.08     1:00.57 (31.49)                                        
  4 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL             59.73    1:00.75        
                  28.58     1:00.75 (32.17)                                        
  5 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.32        
                  28.88     1:01.32 (32.44)                                        
  6 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis-IL               59.93    1:02.15        
                  29.42     1:02.15 (32.73)                                        
  7 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           1:02.30   x1:02.30        
                  29.45     1:02.30 (32.85)                                        
  8 Lanzino, Gianfranc  SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:02.74    1:02.57        
                  29.49     1:02.57 (33.08)                                        
  9 Qu, Alexander       SO Chicago-IL             57.53   x1:02.78        
                  29.59     1:02.78 (33.19)                                        
 10 Kotel, Thomas       JR Lewis-IL             1:00.19    1:03.26        
                  29.52     1:03.26 (33.74)                                        
 11 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL             58.36   x1:03.61        
                  30.11     1:03.61 (33.50)                                        
 -- Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis-IL               59.86        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Hadley    SO Chicago-IL           2:05.87    2:08.57        
                  29.62     1:01.82 (32.20)   2:08.57 (1:06.75)                    
  2 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL           2:07.69    2:09.70        
                  29.56     1:02.56 (33.00)   2:09.70 (1:07.14)         2:09.70 ( )
  3 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL           2:13.52    2:16.40        
                  30.75     1:05.19 (34.44)   2:16.40 (1:11.21)                    
  4 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis-IL             2:17.15    2:17.71        
                  30.08     1:04.77 (34.69)   2:17.71 (1:12.94)                    
  5 Gertson, Shelby     SO Lewis-IL             2:16.95    2:17.73        
                  31.61     1:05.91 (34.30)   2:17.73 (1:11.82)                    
  6 Martin, Kylie       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:20.54    2:22.68        
                  32.02     1:08.20 (36.18)   2:22.68 (1:14.48)         2:22.68 ( )
 -- Basham, Ashley      JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:19.98        SCR        
 -- Garcia, Nicole      JR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.65  11/18/2017 Michael Todd, UC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcante- Almeid  SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:53.89    1:52.34        
                  25.05       52.95 (27.90)     1:21.95 (29.00)     1:52.34 (30.39)
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:54.57        
                  26.46       55.53 (29.07)     1:24.24 (28.71)     1:54.57 (30.33)
  3 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.13        
                  26.37       55.67 (29.30)     1:25.02 (29.35)     1:55.13 (30.11)
  4 Cripe, Seth         JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:58.77    1:57.04        
                  26.90       57.13 (30.23)     1:27.09 (29.96)     1:57.04 (29.95)
  5 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis-IL             1:51.21    1:57.49        
                  26.32       56.01 (29.69)     1:26.70 (30.69)     1:57.49 (30.79)
  6 Todd, Michael       SR Chicago-IL           1:57.36    1:58.87        
                  25.16       54.34 (29.18)     1:25.80 (31.46)     1:58.87 (33.07)
  7 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis-IL             1:52.36    1:59.89        
                  26.72       57.09 (30.37)     1:28.28 (31.19)     1:59.89 (31.61)
  8 Bordes Adell, Xavi  JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.00    2:01.37        
                  27.52       58.45 (30.93)     1:29.75 (31.30)     2:01.37 (31.62)
  9 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:01.75        
                  27.08       58.16 (31.08)     1:30.42 (32.26)     2:01.75 (31.33)
 10 Wu, Scott           JR Chicago-IL           1:56.09   x2:02.30        
                  26.71       57.89 (31.18)     1:30.04 (32.15)     2:02.30 (32.26)
 11 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis-IL             1:52.32    2:05.04        
                  26.49       57.87 (31.38)     1:30.67 (32.80)     2:05.04 (34.37)
 12 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:14.94        
                  29.95     1:04.04 (34.09)     1:39.21 (35.17)     2:14.94 (35.73)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis-IL               24.09      24.28        
  2 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL             25.17      25.19        
  3 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis-IL               24.99      25.32        
  4 Enders, Jordan      SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.41      25.39        
  5 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis-IL               24.92      25.65        
  6 Gagnard, Gillian    SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.66        
  7 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL             25.32      25.97        
  8 Lagestee, Morgan    JR Lewis-IL               25.95     x26.96        
  9 Carnahan, Margaret  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.17      27.67        
 10 Raquel, Elise       SO Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      28.10        
 11 Wyse, Jesse         SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     27.43     x28.23        
 12 Gillespie, Krystal  SO Lewis-IL               27.87     x28.32        
 13 Walden, Hannah         Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT     x31.23        
 -- Wolfson, Margaret   SO Chicago-IL             25.56        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis-IL               20.75      21.07        
  2 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis-IL               20.45      21.36        
  3 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL             20.83      21.51        
  4 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL             21.58      21.88        
  5 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis-IL               21.25      21.91        
  6 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             21.83      22.26        
  7 Star, Brock         SO Lewis-IL               21.57     x22.33        
  8 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             22.32     x22.82        
  9 Twillie, Joshua     FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.99      23.16        
 10 Johnson, Isaiah     SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     23.36      23.68        
 11 Kotel, Thomas       JR Lewis-IL               22.55     x23.76        
 12 Zielinski, Noah     FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     23.75      23.83        
 13 Fosen, Erik         SO Lewis-IL               22.49     x24.07        
 14 Cripe, Caleb        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     33.02     x33.57        
 15 Tucci, Trevor       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     36.16     x37.80        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 314.18  10/22/2016 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cron, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL            276.75     278.55        
  2 Saparov, Alice      FR Chicago-IL            235.45     259.27        
  3 Girlich, Anna       SR Chicago-IL            172.00     232.87        
  4 Albert, Teagon      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NP     199.87        
  5 VanOost, Vanessa    SR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NP     181.12        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 358.80   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL            204.10     210.60        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wick, Daria         SR Chicago-IL                NT      54.09        
                  25.80       54.09 (28.29)                                        
  2 Fong, Chloe         FR Chicago-IL             53.04      54.34        
                  26.58       54.34 (27.76)                                        
  3 Mandrell, Tyler     FR Chicago-IL             52.70      55.51        
                  26.12       55.51 (29.39)                                        
  4 Wong, Sandra        FR Chicago-IL             54.21     x55.60        
                  26.62       55.60 (28.98)                                        
  5 Reyes, Helina       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.05      56.07        
                  27.27       56.07 (28.80)                                        
  6 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis-IL               54.63      56.18        
                  27.03       56.18 (29.15)                                        
  7 Enders, Jordan      SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.63      56.25        
                  27.17       56.25 (29.08)                                        
  8 Choi, Abby          FR Chicago-IL             55.09     x57.13        
                  27.70       57.13 (29.43)                                        
  9 Mao, Yifan          JR Chicago-IL             55.06     x57.29        
                  27.33       57.29 (29.96)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Tina     JR Chicago-IL             56.10     x58.40        
                  28.18       58.40 (30.22)                                        
 11 Lagestee, Morgan    JR Lewis-IL               57.02      59.18        
                  28.58       59.18 (30.60)                                        
 12 Carnahan, Margaret  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.06    1:00.77        
                  28.80     1:00.77 (31.97)                                        
 13 Gillespie, Krystal  SO Lewis-IL               58.91    1:01.11        
                  29.32     1:01.11 (31.79)                                        
 14 Wyse, Jesse         SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:00.63   x1:03.31        
                  29.92     1:03.31 (33.39)                                        
 15 Donaldson, Lauren   JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:03.56   x1:04.60        
                  31.49     1:04.60 (33.11)                                        
 16 Walden, Hannah         Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT   x1:08.90        
                  32.68     1:08.90 (36.22)                                        
 -- Muraca, Gabriela    FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.51         NS        
 -- Wolfson, Margaret   SO Chicago-IL             54.39        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis-IL               45.53      46.29        
                  22.43       46.29 (23.86)                                        
  2 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis-IL               44.77      47.21        
                  22.78       47.21 (24.43)                                        
  3 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL             46.11      47.30        
                  23.09       47.30 (24.21)                                        
  4 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis-IL               46.00      47.94        
                  22.92       47.94 (25.02)                                        
  5 Star, Brock         SO Lewis-IL               46.45     x48.35        
                  23.23       48.35 (25.12)                                        
  6 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             47.82      48.85        
                  23.51       48.85 (25.34)                                        
  7 Meara, Aidan        JR Chicago-IL             49.46      48.93        
                  23.00       48.93 (25.93)                                        
  8 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL             47.56     x49.52        
                  23.99       49.52 (25.53)                                        
  9 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL             49.53     x49.59        
                  24.43       49.59 (25.16)                                        
 10 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis-IL               48.65     x49.62        
                  24.33       49.62 (25.29)                                        
 11 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL                NT     x49.71        
                  24.05       49.71 (25.66)                                        
 12 Zielinski, Noah     FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     50.72      51.74        
                  24.88       51.74 (26.86)                                        
 13 Twillie, Joshua     FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     50.28      53.25        
                  24.92       53.25 (28.33)                                        
 14 Tegeder, Jack       SO Lewis-IL               52.02     x53.38        
                  25.58       53.38 (27.80)                                        
 15 Johnson, Isaiah     SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     51.70      54.02        
                  25.04       54.02 (28.98)                                        
 16 Marshall, Austen    SR Olivet Nazarene-IL     55.00     x55.26        
                  26.33       55.26 (28.93)                                        
 17 Cripe, Caleb        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:14.38   x1:14.65        
                  35.31     1:14.65 (39.34)                                        
 18 Tucci, Trevor       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:18.16   x1:19.29        
                  37.42     1:19.29 (41.87)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palczynski, Stepha  SO Lewis-IL             2:00.88    2:07.09        
                  30.42     1:02.60 (32.18)     1:35.36 (32.76)     2:07.09 (31.73)
  2 Gagnard, Gillian    SO Chicago-IL           2:11.80    2:08.32        
                  30.94     1:03.58 (32.64)     1:36.22 (32.64)     2:08.32 (32.10)
  3 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL           2:08.54    2:15.28        
                  32.61     1:06.84 (34.23)     1:41.81 (34.97)     2:15.28 (33.47)
  4 Jeffers, Gabby      SR Lewis-IL             2:11.28    2:16.91        
                  31.90     1:07.28 (35.38)     1:42.74 (35.46)     2:16.91 (34.17)
  5 Ishaque, Sedef      JR Chicago-IL           2:09.84    2:17.24        
                  32.43     1:07.37 (34.94)     1:42.48 (35.11)     2:17.24 (34.76)
  6 Padal, Jacqueline   SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:12.86    2:17.92        
                  33.48     1:08.06 (34.58)     1:43.17 (35.11)     2:17.92 (34.75)
  7 Beese, Meghan       SR Lewis-IL             2:10.15    2:21.81        
                  33.50     1:09.37 (35.87)     1:45.14 (35.77)     2:21.81 (36.67)
  8 Grube, Sydney       JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:23.49        
                  34.03     1:10.53 (36.50)     1:47.32 (36.79)     2:23.49 (36.17)
  9 Raquel, Elise       SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:25.88    2:28.43        
                  35.37     1:13.04 (37.67)     1:51.38 (38.34)     2:28.43 (37.05)
 -- Sullivan, Nora      JR Chicago-IL           2:20.35        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL           1:48.70    1:56.74        
                  27.27       58.15 (30.88)     1:27.70 (29.55)     1:56.74 (29.04)
  2 Cripe, Seth         JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:56.34    1:57.11        
                  27.87       57.96 (30.09)     1:28.14 (30.18)     1:57.11 (28.97)
  3 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis-IL             2:03.25    2:04.63        
                  29.09     1:00.74 (31.65)     1:33.60 (32.86)     2:04.63 (31.03)
  4 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis-IL             2:03.19    2:05.16        
                  28.34     1:00.20 (31.86)     1:32.76 (32.56)     2:05.16 (32.40)
  5 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL           2:04.86    2:05.30        
                  29.49     1:01.68 (32.19)     1:34.24 (32.56)     2:05.30 (31.06)
  6 Marshall, Austen    SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:03.87    2:09.78        
                  30.02     1:02.75 (32.73)     1:36.46 (33.71)     2:09.78 (33.32)
 -- Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL                NT         DQ        
                  28.28       59.22 (30.94)     1:31.30 (32.08)          DQ (31.14)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea        SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:22.45    2:19.89        
                  32.73     1:08.59 (35.86)     1:44.28 (35.69)     2:19.89 (35.61)
  2 DeZur, Payton       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:30.11    2:31.40        
                  35.66     1:14.14 (38.48)     1:52.98 (38.84)     2:31.40 (38.42)
  3 Stover, Simone      SR Chicago-IL           2:28.13    2:35.22        
                  35.92     1:15.88 (39.96)     1:55.54 (39.66)     2:35.22 (39.68)
  4 Zuercher, Hannah    SR Lewis-IL             2:30.82    2:36.30        
                  35.61     1:15.31 (39.70)     1:55.75 (40.44)     2:36.30 (40.55)
  5 Cho, Michelle       SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:36.72        
                  35.49     1:15.19 (39.70)     1:55.81 (40.62)     2:36.72 (40.91)
  6 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis-IL             2:34.44    2:36.73        
                  36.33     1:16.22 (39.89)     1:56.56 (40.34)     2:36.73 (40.17)
  7 Cambron, Ellie      SO Chicago-IL           2:25.32    2:38.68        
                  36.79     1:16.51 (39.72)     1:57.64 (41.13)     2:38.68 (41.04)
  8 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis-IL             2:30.50    2:41.98        
                  36.45     1:17.30 (40.85)     1:59.21 (41.91)     2:41.98 (42.77)
  9 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:42.17        
                  36.49     1:18.52 (42.03)     2:00.04 (41.52)     2:42.17 (42.13)
 -- Lin, Nicole         SO Chicago-IL                NT         DQ        
                  32.47     1:10.25 (37.78)     1:48.03 (37.78)          DQ (37.51)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis-IL             2:05.01    2:09.37        
                  29.11     1:02.23 (33.12)     1:35.20 (32.97)     2:09.37 (34.17)
  2 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           2:11.93    2:09.82        
                  30.62     1:04.52 (33.90)     1:37.08 (32.56)     2:09.82 (32.74)
  3 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           2:07.13    2:12.19        
                  30.58     1:04.20 (33.62)     1:37.95 (33.75)     2:12.19 (34.24)
  4 Qu, Alexander       SO Chicago-IL           2:07.05    2:14.22        
                  30.73     1:05.53 (34.80)     1:39.48 (33.95)     2:14.22 (34.74)
  5 Evreinoff, Alejand     Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    2:15.48        
                  31.55     1:07.54 (35.99)     1:42.19 (34.65)     2:15.48 (33.29)
  6 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           2:12.43   x2:15.88        
                  30.59     1:04.74 (34.15)     1:40.18 (35.44)     2:15.88 (35.70)
  7 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis-IL             2:11.48    2:16.43        
                  31.81     1:06.54 (34.73)     1:41.20 (34.66)     2:16.43 (35.23)
  8 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis-IL             2:08.79    2:17.09        
                  31.19     1:05.50 (34.31)     1:41.24 (35.74)     2:17.09 (35.85)
  9 Firganek, Erik      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:23.15    2:26.69        
                  32.55     1:09.95 (37.40)     1:48.59 (38.64)     2:26.69 (38.10)
 10 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:30.26        
                  33.46     1:11.88 (38.42)     1:50.81 (38.93)     2:30.26 (39.45)
 11 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:32.70        
                  34.60     1:13.57 (38.97)     1:53.42 (39.85)     2:32.70 (39.28)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Audrey       JR Chicago-IL           5:14.60    5:10.48        
                  28.22       58.87 (30.65)     1:30.25 (31.38)     2:01.28 (31.03)
        2:32.41 (31.13)     3:04.07 (31.66)     3:35.79 (31.72)     4:07.62 (31.83)
        4:39.44 (31.82)     5:10.48 (31.04)                                        
  2 Islas, Karla        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:15.16    5:17.31        
                  29.56     1:01.28 (31.72)     1:33.27 (31.99)     2:05.79 (32.52)
        2:38.31 (32.52)     3:10.46 (32.15)     3:42.98 (32.52)     4:15.35 (32.37)
        4:47.18 (31.83)     5:17.31 (30.13)                                        
  3 Redza, Nadia        SO Chicago-IL           5:19.95    5:17.57        
                  29.38     1:01.04 (31.66)     1:33.43 (32.39)     2:05.86 (32.43)
        2:38.14 (32.28)     3:10.29 (32.15)     3:42.53 (32.24)     4:15.03 (32.50)
        4:47.06 (32.03)     5:17.57 (30.51)                                        
  4 Eastman, Hannah     SR Chicago-IL                NT    5:21.09        
                  29.34     1:01.67 (32.33)     1:34.39 (32.72)     2:07.15 (32.76)
        2:39.51 (32.36)     3:11.86 (32.35)     3:44.49 (32.63)     4:16.71 (32.22)
        4:49.38 (32.67)     5:21.09 (31.71)                                        
  5 Regueira, Nicole    FR Chicago-IL           5:27.19   x5:28.85        
                  29.51     1:02.01 (32.50)     1:34.88 (32.87)     2:08.25 (33.37)
        2:42.09 (33.84)     3:16.20 (34.11)     3:50.05 (33.85)     4:23.60 (33.55)
        4:56.84 (33.24)     5:28.85 (32.01)                                        
  6 Vega, Guadalupe     SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:27.81    5:30.49        
                  30.19     1:03.21 (33.02)     1:36.56 (33.35)     2:10.49 (33.93)
        2:44.48 (33.99)     3:17.52 (33.04)     3:50.76 (33.24)     4:24.01 (33.25)
        4:57.50 (33.49)     5:30.49 (32.99)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Maria    SO Lewis-IL             5:14.72    5:32.92        
                  30.62     1:03.58 (32.96)     1:37.06 (33.48)     2:10.72 (33.66)
        2:44.39 (33.67)     3:17.98 (33.59)     3:51.77 (33.79)     4:25.65 (33.88)
        4:59.53 (33.88)     5:32.92 (33.39)                                        
  8 Vera, Taylor        SR Lewis-IL             5:28.61    5:37.94        
                  31.13     1:03.84 (32.71)     1:36.89 (33.05)     2:10.52 (33.63)
        2:44.71 (34.19)     3:19.05 (34.34)     3:53.83 (34.78)     4:29.29 (35.46)
        5:04.78 (35.49)     5:37.94 (33.16)                                        
  9 Grzybek, Marie      FR Lewis-IL             5:23.56    5:38.04        
                  30.52     1:04.02 (33.50)     1:37.82 (33.80)     2:11.65 (33.83)
        2:46.37 (34.72)     3:20.83 (34.46)     3:55.68 (34.85)     4:30.67 (34.99)
        5:04.91 (34.24)     5:38.04 (33.13)                                        
 10 Voss, Sidney        FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   6:11.96    5:57.45        
                  33.12     1:08.30 (35.18)     1:44.42 (36.12)     2:21.04 (36.62)
        2:57.73 (36.69)     3:34.10 (36.37)     4:10.57 (36.47)     4:47.32 (36.75)
        5:23.59 (36.27)     5:57.45 (33.86)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis-IL             4:40.17    4:45.92        
                  26.13       54.49 (28.36)     1:23.54 (29.05)     1:52.89 (29.35)
        2:22.34 (29.45)     2:51.82 (29.48)     3:20.95 (29.13)     3:50.33 (29.38)
        4:18.62 (28.29)     4:45.92 (27.30)                                        
  1 Bordes Adell, Xavi  JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   4:42.95    4:45.92        
                  27.12       56.30 (29.18)     1:25.45 (29.15)     1:54.57 (29.12)
        2:23.67 (29.10)     2:52.47 (28.80)     3:21.69 (29.22)     3:50.37 (28.68)
        4:19.02 (28.65)     4:45.92 (26.90)                                        
  3 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:57.28        
                  26.63       56.56 (29.93)     1:27.16 (30.60)     1:57.55 (30.39)
        2:28.25 (30.70)     2:58.57 (30.32)     3:28.80 (30.23)     3:58.84 (30.04)
        4:28.42 (29.58)     4:57.28 (28.86)                                        
  4 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL           5:05.54    5:00.15        
                  26.91       56.55 (29.64)     1:26.64 (30.09)     1:56.48 (29.84)
        2:27.02 (30.54)     2:57.70 (30.68)     3:28.33 (30.63)     3:59.00 (30.67)
        4:29.61 (30.61)     5:00.15 (30.54)                                        
  5 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis-IL             4:48.60    5:00.63        
                  26.76       56.51 (29.75)     1:27.14 (30.63)     1:58.22 (31.08)
        2:29.00 (30.78)     2:59.83 (30.83)     3:30.63 (30.80)     4:01.70 (31.07)
        4:31.84 (30.14)     5:00.63 (28.79)                                        
  6 Wu, Scott           JR Chicago-IL           4:52.75    5:08.24        
                  27.46       58.15 (30.69)     1:29.00 (30.85)     2:00.40 (31.40)
        2:31.82 (31.42)     3:03.59 (31.77)     3:35.33 (31.74)     4:06.93 (31.60)
        4:38.22 (31.29)     5:08.24 (30.02)                                        
  7 Kotel, Thomas       JR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:42.69        
                  27.88       59.59 (31.71)     1:32.82 (33.23)     2:06.86 (34.04)
        2:41.56 (34.70)     3:17.00 (35.44)     3:53.51 (36.51)   5:07.26 (1:13.75)
        5:42.69 (35.43)                                                            
 -- Ferguson, Gabe      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:21.42        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis-IL             4:37.73        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCray, Ebony       JR Lewis-IL               57.36      58.13        
                  27.98       58.13 (30.15)                                        
  2 Tang, Melinda       SO Chicago-IL             57.48      58.15        
                  27.30       58.15 (30.85)                                        
  3 Garcia, Nicole      JR Chicago-IL             57.38      58.51        
                  27.05       58.51 (31.46)                                        
  4 Subramaniam, Hanna  FR Chicago-IL             57.60      58.59        
                  27.54       58.59 (31.05)                                        
  5 Ye, Alice           FR Chicago-IL                NT     x59.13        
                  28.03       59.13 (31.10)                                        
  6 Wu, Tiffany         SO Chicago-IL             59.31   x1:00.78        
                  29.07     1:00.78 (31.71)                                        
  7 Van Der Westhuizen  JR Lewis-IL               59.01    1:02.49        
                  28.99     1:02.49 (33.50)                                        
  8 Navarrete, Daniela  SO Lewis-IL               59.90    1:03.11        
                  29.92     1:03.11 (33.19)                                        
  9 Jacobs, Iris        JR Chicago-IL           1:03.88   x1:03.23        
                  29.93     1:03.23 (33.30)                                        
 10 Shen, Elizabeth     SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:03.74        
                  30.09     1:03.74 (33.65)                                        
 11 Gertson, Shelby     SO Lewis-IL             1:03.22   x1:04.45        
                  30.68     1:04.45 (33.77)                                        
 12 Reyes, Helina       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.50    1:05.12        
                  29.81     1:05.12 (35.31)                                        
 13 Martin, Kylie       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:04.40    1:05.54        
                  30.41     1:05.54 (35.13)                                        
 14 Donaldson, Lauren   JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:16.66    1:15.11        
                  34.29     1:15.11 (40.82)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcante- Almeid  SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     50.32      49.63        
                  23.38       49.63 (26.25)                                        
  2 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL                NT      51.32        
                  24.30       51.32 (27.02)                                        
  3 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis-IL               49.44      51.41        
                  24.60       51.41 (26.81)                                        
  4 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL             49.27      52.01        
                  24.17       52.01 (27.84)                                        
  5 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL             53.54      52.34        
                  24.56       52.34 (27.78)                                        
  6 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis-IL               51.13      52.80        
                  24.93       52.80 (27.87)                                        
  7 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL             53.68     x53.23        
                  24.54       53.23 (28.69)                                        
  8 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL                NT     x53.72        
                  24.99       53.72 (28.73)                                        
  9 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             52.06     x53.75        
                  25.01       53.75 (28.74)                                        
 10 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL                NT     x53.76        
                  24.99       53.76 (28.77)                                        
 11 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL                NT     x54.49        
                  25.27       54.49 (29.22)                                        
 12 Wagner, Wyatt       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     59.30      59.56        
                  28.24       59.56 (31.32)                                        
 -- Todd, Michael       SR Chicago-IL                NT         DQ        
                  23.78          DQ (27.37)                                        
 -- Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis-IL               51.35        SCR        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 318.98  10/24/2015 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saparov, Alice      FR Chicago-IL            265.05     280.65        
  2 Girlich, Anna       SR Chicago-IL            211.40     272.85        
  3 Cron, Elizabeth     FR Chicago-IL            291.00     246.97        
  4 Albert, Teagon      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NP     183.90        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 366.75   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL            204.15     200.25        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Hadley    SO Chicago-IL           2:11.53    2:13.50        
                  27.84     1:02.81 (34.97)     1:43.70 (40.89)     2:13.50 (29.80)
  2 Hammill, Taylor     SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.19        
                  30.72     1:05.43 (34.71)     1:45.44 (40.01)     2:15.19 (29.75)
  3 Bower, Meaghan      JR Lewis-IL             2:11.59    2:16.26        
                  30.07     1:05.30 (35.23)     1:44.11 (38.81)     2:16.26 (32.15)
  4 Wu, Vivian          FR Chicago-IL           2:11.26    2:16.52        
                  29.12     1:02.89 (33.77)     1:43.76 (40.87)     2:16.52 (32.76)
  5 Martin, Kylie       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:16.80    2:17.29        
                  30.38     1:06.48 (36.10)     1:46.83 (40.35)     2:17.29 (30.46)
  6 Pickett, Emily      JR Lewis-IL             2:16.77    2:17.87        
                  30.35     1:05.86 (35.51)     1:46.68 (40.82)     2:17.87 (31.19)
  7 Anderson, Adrienne  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:16.05    2:20.00        
                  31.97     1:06.18 (34.21)     1:48.11 (41.93)     2:20.00 (31.89)
  8 Basham, Ashley      JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:21.63    2:20.30        
                  29.60     1:07.43 (37.83)     1:47.53 (40.10)     2:20.30 (32.77)
  9 DeZur, Payton       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:18.16   x2:21.62        
                  31.11     1:09.22 (38.11)     1:48.08 (38.86)     2:21.62 (33.54)
 10 Padal, Jacqueline   SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:15.24   x2:21.78        
                  31.58     1:06.52 (34.94)     1:49.88 (43.36)     2:21.78 (31.90)
 11 Marsh, Rachel       FR Lewis-IL             2:14.71    2:22.03        
                  29.61     1:05.06 (35.45)     1:47.70 (42.64)     2:22.03 (34.33)
 12 Muraca, Gabriela    FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:37.28   x2:31.64        
                  33.36     1:11.63 (38.27)     1:57.01 (45.38)     2:31.64 (34.63)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.64        
                  25.33       54.73 (29.40)     1:29.15 (34.42)     1:55.64 (26.49)
  2 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL           1:55.94    2:01.52        
                  26.10       58.00 (31.90)     1:32.04 (34.04)     2:01.52 (29.48)
  3 Lanzino, Gianfranc  SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.60    2:02.14        
                  26.71       58.78 (32.07)     1:34.25 (35.47)     2:02.14 (27.89)
  4 Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis-IL             1:58.99    2:02.40        
                  26.78       58.47 (31.69)     1:34.58 (36.11)     2:02.40 (27.82)
  5 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           1:58.50    2:02.76        
                  26.49       58.39 (31.90)     1:33.25 (34.86)     2:02.76 (29.51)
  6 Qu, Alexander       SO Chicago-IL           1:59.54   x2:03.22        
                  27.01       59.04 (32.03)     1:33.61 (34.57)     2:03.22 (29.61)
  7 Firganek, Erik      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:04.02    2:05.09        
                  26.49       59.71 (33.22)     1:36.73 (37.02)     2:05.09 (28.36)
  8 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis-IL             1:59.71    2:05.16        
                  27.96     1:01.88 (33.92)     1:36.35 (34.47)     2:05.16 (28.81)
  9 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:08.36        
                  25.60       56.76 (31.16)     1:37.51 (40.75)     2:08.36 (30.85)
 10 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:09.46        
                  28.51     1:02.09 (33.58)     1:39.81 (37.72)     2:09.46 (29.65)
 11 Evreinoff, Alejand     Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    2:09.97        
                  27.22     1:03.39 (36.17)     1:39.14 (35.75)     2:09.97 (30.83)
 12 Wagner, Wyatt       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT   x2:15.35        
                  28.65     1:03.93 (35.28)     1:43.59 (39.66)     2:15.35 (31.76)
 13 Haessig, Logan      SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:15.32   x2:15.42        
                  28.49     1:03.08 (34.59)     1:43.44 (40.36)     2:15.42 (31.98)
 -- Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis-IL             1:55.63        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:22.32   2/11/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh, C Cheng   
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:30.94    3:37.84        
     1) Subramaniam, Hannah FR          2) Lin, Nicole SO                 
     3) Fong, Chloe FR                  4) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
                  26.34       55.09 (55.09)     1:20.38 (25.29)     1:48.59 (53.50)
        2:14.35 (25.76)     2:43.77 (55.18)     3:08.67 (24.90)     3:37.84 (54.07)
  2 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    3:34.54    3:41.88        
     1) McCray, Ebony JR                2) Van Der Westhuizen, Tay JR     
     3) Beese, Meghan SR                4) Palczynski, Stephanie SO       
                  25.88       53.53 (53.53)     1:20.27 (26.74)     1:49.83 (56.30)
        2:16.22 (26.39)     2:47.48 (57.65)     3:13.23 (25.75)     3:41.88 (54.40)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    3:44.21        
     1) Wick, Daria SR                  2) Wong, Sandra FR                
     3) Mao, Yifan JR                   4) Choi, Abby FR                  
                  26.61       55.82 (55.82)     1:21.96 (26.14)     1:50.37 (54.55)
        2:17.59 (27.22)     2:47.43 (57.06)     3:14.51 (27.08)     3:44.21 (56.78)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT   x3:44.86        
     1) Tang, Melinda SO                2) Ye, Alice FR                   
     3) Rodriguez, Tina JR              4) Cho, Michelle SO               
                  26.44       54.93 (54.93)     1:21.98 (27.05)     1:52.04 (57.11)
        2:19.15 (27.11)     2:49.33 (57.29)     3:15.68 (26.35)     3:44.86 (55.53)
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'          3:40.65    3:52.43        
     1) Basham, Ashley JR               2) Islas, Karla SO                
     3) Reyes, Helina FR                4) Martin, Kylie FR               
                  28.32   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:27.73 (27.24)     1:57.77 (57.28)
        2:25.40 (27.63)     2:55.48 (57.71)     3:22.49 (27.01)     3:52.43 (56.95)
  6 Lewis University-IL  'B'                         NT    3:56.29        
     1) Bower, Meaghan JR               2) Marsh, Rachel FR               
     3) Pickett, Emily JR               4) Grzybek, Marie FR              
                  29.18   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:28.24 (28.22)   2:00.17 (1:00.15)
        2:27.75 (27.58)     2:57.90 (57.73)     3:25.54 (27.64)     3:56.29 (58.39)
  7 Lewis University-IL  'C'                         NT   x4:01.03        
     1) Lagestee, Morgan JR             2) Gillespie, Krystal SO          
     3) Vera, Taylor SR                 4) Rodriguez, Maria SO            
                  28.63   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:29.09 (28.91)   2:01.57 (1:01.39)
        2:29.35 (27.78)     3:01.30 (59.73)     3:29.94 (28.64)     4:01.03 (59.73)
  8 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'          4:00.00    4:03.91        
     1) Carnahan, Margaret SR           2) Anderson, Adrienne SR          
     3) Vega, Guadalupe SO              4) Wyse, Jesse SO                 
                  29.20   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:29.98 (29.10)   2:02.07 (1:01.19)
        2:29.32 (27.25)     2:59.43 (57.36)     3:30.05 (30.62)   4:03.91 (1:04.48)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:01.07    3:08.68        
     1) Novis, Keenan SR                2) Farrell, Alexander SR          
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Litschgi, Byrne JR             
                  22.73       47.59 (47.59)     1:09.63 (22.04)     1:34.70 (47.11)
        1:57.40 (22.70)     2:21.94 (47.24)     2:44.15 (22.21)     3:08.68 (46.74)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    3:12.29        
     1) Park, Stephen SR                2) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
     3) Ding, Nick FR                   4) Spencer, Julian FR             
                  23.68       49.57 (49.57)     1:12.48 (22.91)     1:37.16 (47.59)
        2:00.17 (23.01)     2:24.64 (47.48)     2:47.33 (22.69)     3:12.29 (47.65)
  3 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    3:01.75    3:14.24        
     1) Stigant, Jared SR               2) Mugg, Jackson FR               
     3) Pereira, Helio SR               4) Star, Brock SO                 
                  23.03       47.53 (47.53)     1:11.18 (23.65)     1:37.04 (49.51)
        1:59.52 (22.48)     2:26.02 (48.98)     2:48.79 (22.77)     3:14.24 (48.22)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                    NT   x3:19.09        
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Emerson, Chris FR              
     3) Bushnell, Michael FR            4) Phillips, Jp FR                
                  23.52       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.68 (23.60)     1:40.15 (51.07)
        2:03.87 (23.72)     2:30.19 (50.04)     2:53.53 (23.34)     3:19.09 (48.90)
  5 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'A'          3:17.76    3:19.25        
     1) Cripe, Seth JR                  2) Bordes Adell, Xavier JR        
     3) Cavalcante- Almeida, Iran SO    4) Lanzino, Gianfranco SO         
                  23.88       50.15 (50.15)     1:14.61 (24.46)     1:42.39 (52.24)
        2:05.00 (22.61)     2:29.51 (47.12)     2:53.64 (24.13)     3:19.25 (49.74)
  6 Olivet Nazarene University-IL  'B'               NT    3:30.05        
     1) Johnson, Isaiah SO              2) Marshall, Austen SR            
     3) Zielinski, Noah FR              4) Firganek, Erik FR              
                  25.05       53.58 (53.58)     1:19.08 (25.50)     1:47.02 (53.44)
        2:11.57 (24.55)     2:38.67 (51.65)     3:02.56 (23.89)     3:30.05 (51.38)
  7 Lewis University-IL  'B'                         NT    3:30.84        
     1) Kotel, Thomas JR                2) Tegeder, Jack SO               
     3) Fosen, Erik SO                  4) Drake, Jesse JR                
                  24.54       51.57 (51.57)     1:17.42 (25.85)     1:45.67 (54.10)
        2:10.41 (24.74)     2:38.50 (52.83)     3:03.66 (25.16)     3:30.84 (52.34)