Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/3/2018 04:42 PM
             University of Chicago vs WashU and C-M-S - 11/3/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.78   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, MCampbell, M Taylor          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:47.85  
     1) Pollitt, Elle SO                2) Wakiyama, Grace FR             
     3) Sapp, Lauren SR                 4) Carey, Grace FR                
                  27.78       58.81 (31.03)     1:24.41 (25.60)     1:47.85 (23.44)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:48.70    1:48.07  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Redza, Nadia SO                
     3) Garcia, Nicole JR               4) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
                  27.14       58.40 (31.26)     1:23.32 (24.92)     1:48.07 (24.75)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:50.41  
     1) Ye, Alice FR                    2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Eastman, Hannah SR             
                  27.48       59.43 (31.95)     1:25.63 (26.20)     1:50.41 (24.78)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'A'                 NT    1:50.48  
     1) Kovachevich, Elena SO           2) Wander, Rachel FR              
     3) Sealander, Ava FR               4) Orbach-Mandel, Natalia SO      
                  29.03       59.91 (30.88)     1:26.41 (26.50)     1:50.48 (24.07)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'B'                 NT    1:51.03  
     1) Lewis, Stephanie SO             2) Edwards, Bryn JR               
     3) Tran, Janet SO                  4) Krovetz, Laurel FR             
                  29.07     1:00.37 (31.30)     1:26.52 (26.15)     1:51.03 (24.51)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:51.88  
     1) Ivey, Brooke SR                 2) Li, Stephanie JR               
     3) Bowater, Stephanie FR           4) Whitsel, Anne SO               
                  28.41       59.42 (31.01)     1:26.68 (27.26)     1:51.88 (25.20)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:53.66  
     1) Gagnard, Gillian SO             2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Subramanium, Hannah FR         
                  28.41     1:00.89 (32.48)     1:28.42 (27.53)     1:53.66 (25.24)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:55.54  
     1) Wilson, Abby FR                 2) Hamrick, Melissa JR            
     3) Jenkins, Hailey JR              4) Brickner, Charlie SR           
                  29.19     1:02.64 (33.45)     1:29.93 (27.29)     1:55.54 (25.61)
  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:56.10  
     1) Bonetta-Misteli, Francesca FR   2) Cox, Maggie SR                 
     3) Castillo, Natalia FR            4) Mansour, Emily SR              
                  28.33     1:02.08 (33.75)     1:37.32 (35.24)     1:56.10 (18.78)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'C'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Larsen, Natalie FR              2) Lewis, Augusta FR              
     3) Jang, Anne SO                   4) Howard, Emily SO               
                  29.41     1:01.49 (32.08)     1:28.85 (27.36)          DQ (25.85)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:32.55  
     1) Chen, Jerry JR                  2) Van Cleave, Kevin SR           
     3) Pek, Andrew SR                  4) Van Patten, Chase JR           
                  23.76       49.22 (25.46)     1:11.81 (22.59)     1:32.55 (20.74)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:35.44    1:34.50  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Litschgi, Byrne JR              4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  23.89       50.70 (26.81)     1:13.34 (22.64)     1:34.50 (21.16)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:34.56  
     1) Dale, Barclay FR                2) Yang, Matthew SO               
     3) Lum, Brandon SR                 4) Deshusses, Simon JR            
                  24.05       50.43 (26.38)     1:12.90 (22.47)     1:34.56 (21.66)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:34.66  
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Ding, Nick FR                   4) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
                  24.27       50.14 (25.87)     1:13.28 (23.14)     1:34.66 (21.38)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'A'                 NT    1:34.79  
     1) Makhervaks, Dave JR             2) Lutzker, Aaron SR              
     3) Conati, Marco SO                4) Hayon, Daniel SO               
                  24.22       51.00 (26.78)     1:13.36 (22.36)     1:34.79 (21.43)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:36.33  
     1) Song, Keda SO                   2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Novis, Keenan SR               
                  24.46       51.30 (26.84)     1:14.75 (23.45)     1:36.33 (21.58)
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'B'                 NT    1:36.45  
     1) Tan, Nicholas FR                2) Limm, Walter FR                
     3) Crewe, Jackson SR               4) Simon, Christian FR            
                  25.08       51.65 (26.57)     1:14.53 (22.88)     1:36.45 (21.92)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:36.47  
     1) Wheeler, Jordan SR              2) Hao, Kevin FR                  
     3) Hardy, James JR                 4) Bailey, Preston JR             
                  25.06       52.03 (26.97)     1:15.09 (23.06)     1:36.47 (21.38)
  9 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:37.33  
     1) Bird, Alex JR                   2) Huang, Vincent JR              
     3) Jia, Michael FR                 4) Perry, Michael JR              
                  25.35       52.27 (26.92)     1:15.33 (23.06)     1:37.33 (22.00)
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'C'                 NT   x1:39.08  
     1) Jeang, John SR                  2) Welty, Tyler SR                
     3) Lotzkar, Joel FR                4) Moody, Alex JR                 
                  25.51       52.67 (27.16)     1:16.55 (23.88)     1:39.08 (22.53)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:01.06  10/22/2016 Valerie Gruest-Slowing, NW                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Syme, Mia                 SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   10:41.47  
                  28.67     1:00.48 (31.81)     1:32.60 (32.12)     2:04.86 (32.26)
        2:37.09 (32.23)     3:09.36 (32.27)     3:41.77 (32.41)     4:14.28 (32.51)
        4:46.57 (32.29)     5:18.73 (32.16)     5:50.92 (32.19)     6:23.33 (32.41)
        6:55.66 (32.33)     7:28.09 (32.43)     8:00.44 (32.35)     8:32.73 (32.29)
        9:05.00 (32.27)     9:37.31 (32.31)    10:09.60 (32.29)    10:41.47 (31.87)
  2 Meehan, Lucy              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   10:47.58  
                  29.57     1:01.52 (31.95)     1:34.18 (32.66)     2:06.90 (32.72)
        2:39.93 (33.03)     3:12.85 (32.92)     3:45.74 (32.89)     4:18.59 (32.85)
        4:51.49 (32.90)     5:24.27 (32.78)     5:57.03 (32.76)     6:29.65 (32.62)
        7:02.33 (32.68)     7:34.92 (32.59)     8:07.42 (32.50)     8:39.77 (32.35)
        9:12.14 (32.37)     9:44.15 (32.01)    10:16.35 (32.20)    10:47.58 (31.23)
  3 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL          10:49.46   10:49.72  
                  29.03     1:00.48 (31.45)     1:32.46 (31.98)     2:05.04 (32.58)
        2:37.60 (32.56)     3:10.39 (32.79)     3:43.22 (32.83)     4:16.03 (32.81)
        4:49.02 (32.99)     5:21.83 (32.81)     5:54.84 (33.01)     6:28.05 (33.21)
        7:01.28 (33.23)     7:34.50 (33.22)     8:07.49 (32.99)     8:40.57 (33.08)
        9:13.65 (33.08)     9:46.66 (33.01)    10:19.25 (32.59)    10:49.72 (30.47)
  4 Kuhn, Catherine           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   10:51.58  
                  29.47     1:01.19 (31.72)     1:33.14 (31.95)     2:05.50 (32.36)
        2:38.13 (32.63)     3:10.80 (32.67)     3:43.97 (33.17)     4:16.81 (32.84)
        4:50.09 (33.28)     5:23.02 (32.93)     5:56.28 (33.26)     6:29.32 (33.04)
        7:02.42 (33.10)     7:35.55 (33.13)     8:09.34 (33.79)     8:42.68 (33.34)
        9:15.44 (32.76)     9:47.64 (32.20)    10:19.77 (32.13)    10:51.58 (31.81)
  5 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL          11:00.88   10:56.30  
                  29.40     1:01.03 (31.63)     1:33.07 (32.04)     2:05.60 (32.53)
        2:38.57 (32.97)     3:11.26 (32.69)     3:44.28 (33.02)     4:17.29 (33.01)
        4:50.35 (33.06)     5:23.49 (33.14)     5:56.94 (33.45)     6:30.22 (33.28)
        7:03.30 (33.08)     7:36.76 (33.46)     8:10.18 (33.42)     8:43.44 (33.26)
        9:16.45 (33.01)     9:49.76 (33.31)    10:22.92 (33.16)    10:56.30 (33.38)
  6 Mertz, Caroline           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   11:00.12  
                  30.11     1:02.11 (32.00)     1:34.89 (32.78)     2:07.93 (33.04)
        2:41.06 (33.13)     3:14.30 (33.24)     3:47.42 (33.12)     4:20.77 (33.35)
        4:54.05 (33.28)     5:27.49 (33.44)     6:00.73 (33.24)     6:34.17 (33.44)
        7:07.45 (33.28)     7:40.83 (33.38)     8:14.10 (33.27)     8:47.33 (33.23)
        9:20.72 (33.39)     9:53.93 (33.21)    10:27.29 (33.36)    11:00.12 (32.83)
  7 El Masri, Leila           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT   11:08.46  
                  30.98     1:03.99 (33.01)     1:37.66 (33.67)     2:11.62 (33.96)
        2:45.52 (33.90)     3:19.53 (34.01)     3:53.15 (33.62)     4:26.95 (33.80)
        5:00.75 (33.80)     5:34.13 (33.38)     6:07.49 (33.36)     6:40.90 (33.41)
        7:14.47 (33.57)     7:48.06 (33.59)     8:21.87 (33.81)     8:55.81 (33.94)
        9:29.45 (33.64)    10:02.99 (33.54)    10:36.81 (33.82)    11:08.46 (31.65)
  8 Hart, Torrey              SR Claremont MS-CA           NT   11:15.29  
                  30.58     1:03.51 (32.93)     1:37.25 (33.74)     2:11.25 (34.00)
        2:45.57 (34.32)     3:19.70 (34.13)     3:53.79 (34.09)     4:27.86 (34.07)
        5:01.88 (34.02)     5:35.83 (33.95)     6:09.12 (33.29)     6:42.53 (33.41)
        7:16.40 (33.87)     7:50.14 (33.74)     8:24.36 (34.22)     8:58.53 (34.17)
        9:33.04 (34.51)    10:07.59 (34.55)    10:41.86 (34.27)    11:15.29 (33.43)
  9 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL          11:33.05   11:39.34  
                  30.63     1:04.27 (33.64)     1:38.85 (34.58)     2:13.79 (34.94)
        2:49.22 (35.43)     3:24.42 (35.20)     3:59.87 (35.45)     4:35.18 (35.31)
        5:10.38 (35.20)     5:45.88 (35.50)     6:21.57 (35.69)     6:57.15 (35.58)
        7:32.92 (35.77)     8:08.77 (35.85)     8:44.53 (35.76)     9:20.18 (35.65)
        9:55.47 (35.29)    10:30.73 (35.26)    11:05.66 (34.93)    11:39.34 (33.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:26.97  10/24/2015 Carter Page, NW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael              FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    9:38.58  
                  25.69       53.26 (27.57)     1:22.13 (28.87)     1:51.28 (29.15)
        2:20.41 (29.13)     2:49.76 (29.35)     3:19.11 (29.35)     3:48.82 (29.71)
        4:18.27 (29.45)     4:47.45 (29.18)     5:16.76 (29.31)     5:46.02 (29.26)
        6:15.38 (29.36)     6:44.78 (29.40)     7:14.09 (29.31)     7:43.54 (29.45)
        8:13.23 (29.69)     8:42.38 (29.15)     9:10.92 (28.54)     9:38.58 (27.66)
  2 Smithson, Jack            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    9:40.36  
                  26.58       55.16 (28.58)     1:24.33 (29.17)     1:53.69 (29.36)
        2:23.05 (29.36)     2:52.45 (29.40)     3:22.04 (29.59)     3:51.41 (29.37)
        4:20.90 (29.49)     4:50.04 (29.14)     5:18.97 (28.93)     5:48.00 (29.03)
        6:17.27 (29.27)     6:46.67 (29.40)     7:15.83 (29.16)     7:44.91 (29.08)
        8:13.80 (28.89)     8:42.76 (28.96)     9:11.87 (29.11)     9:40.36 (28.49)
  3 Reinhard, Rick            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    9:53.88  
                  26.30       54.87 (28.57)     1:23.71 (28.84)     1:52.97 (29.26)
        2:22.36 (29.39)     2:51.87 (29.51)     3:21.47 (29.60)     3:51.22 (29.75)
        4:20.93 (29.71)     4:50.69 (29.76)     5:20.83 (30.14)     5:50.96 (30.13)
        6:21.29 (30.33)     6:51.80 (30.51)     7:22.59 (30.79)     7:53.36 (30.77)
        8:24.33 (30.97)     8:54.82 (30.49)     9:25.41 (30.59)     9:53.88 (28.47)
  4 Poellinger, Alex          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    9:59.79  
                  28.07       58.31 (30.24)     1:28.43 (30.12)     1:58.72 (30.29)
        2:29.10 (30.38)     2:59.47 (30.37)     3:29.92 (30.45)     4:00.49 (30.57)
        4:31.17 (30.68)     5:01.73 (30.56)     5:32.26 (30.53)     6:02.70 (30.44)
        6:33.22 (30.52)     7:03.55 (30.33)     7:33.49 (29.94)     8:03.39 (29.90)
        8:33.07 (29.68)     9:02.49 (29.42)     9:31.70 (29.21)     9:59.79 (28.09)
  5 Fendorf, Kyle             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   10:03.07  
                  26.88       55.51 (28.63)     1:24.63 (29.12)     1:54.28 (29.65)
        2:24.19 (29.91)     2:54.26 (30.07)     3:24.46 (30.20)     3:54.87 (30.41)
        4:25.36 (30.49)     4:56.07 (30.71)     5:26.82 (30.75)     5:57.54 (30.72)
        6:28.52 (30.98)     6:59.79 (31.27)     7:30.75 (30.96)     8:01.29 (30.54)
        8:32.26 (30.97)     9:02.61 (30.35)     9:33.03 (30.42)    10:03.07 (30.04)
  6 Culberson, Ben            JR Claremont MS-CA           NT   10:03.35  
                  27.30       57.06 (29.76)     1:26.88 (29.82)     1:56.87 (29.99)
        2:26.90 (30.03)     2:57.10 (30.20)     3:27.43 (30.33)     3:57.80 (30.37)
        4:28.49 (30.69)     4:59.16 (30.67)     5:29.87 (30.71)     6:00.61 (30.74)
        6:31.39 (30.78)     7:01.99 (30.60)     7:32.64 (30.65)     8:03.32 (30.68)
        8:33.78 (30.46)     9:04.21 (30.43)     9:34.50 (30.29)    10:03.35 (28.85)
  7 Waddell, Matthew          FR Claremont MS-CA           NT  x10:07.73  
                  27.29       57.14 (29.85)     1:27.31 (30.17)     1:57.61 (30.30)
        2:27.87 (30.26)     2:57.73 (29.86)     3:27.78 (30.05)     3:57.62 (29.84)
        4:27.74 (30.12)     4:58.09 (30.35)     5:28.28 (30.19)     5:58.66 (30.38)
        6:29.23 (30.57)     7:00.04 (30.81)     7:30.61 (30.57)     8:01.34 (30.73)
        8:32.00 (30.66)     9:04.21 (32.21)     9:36.63 (32.42)    10:07.73 (31.10)
  8 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL          10:11.38   10:26.12  
                  27.22       57.19 (29.97)     1:28.08 (30.89)     1:58.96 (30.88)
        2:30.21 (31.25)     3:01.75 (31.54)     3:33.29 (31.54)     4:05.06 (31.77)
        4:36.77 (31.71)     5:08.66 (31.89)     5:40.65 (31.99)     6:12.45 (31.80)
        6:44.13 (31.68)     7:15.96 (31.83)     7:47.81 (31.85)     8:19.82 (32.01)
        8:51.56 (31.74)     9:23.45 (31.89)     9:55.10 (31.65)    10:26.12 (31.02)
  9 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL          10:55.31   10:47.77  
                  28.36       59.35 (30.99)     1:31.24 (31.89)     2:03.76 (32.52)
        2:36.29 (32.53)     3:09.23 (32.94)     3:42.06 (32.83)     4:15.11 (33.05)
        4:48.26 (33.15)     5:21.55 (33.29)     5:54.10 (32.55)     6:26.97 (32.87)
        6:59.99 (33.02)     7:32.57 (32.58)     8:05.51 (32.94)     8:38.50 (32.99)
        9:11.59 (33.09)     9:44.27 (32.68)    10:16.70 (32.43)    10:47.77 (31.07)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seidner, Mollie           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:56.33  
                  26.45       56.10 (29.65)     1:26.42 (30.32)     1:56.33 (29.91)
  2 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:56.81  
                  27.30       56.76 (29.46)     1:26.88 (30.12)     1:56.81 (29.93)
  3 Umemoto, Allie            SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:57.02  
                  27.47       57.09 (29.62)     1:27.01 (29.92)     1:57.02 (30.01)
  4 Sapp, Lauren              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:57.35  
                  27.68       57.37 (29.69)     1:27.61 (30.24)     1:57.35 (29.74)
  5 Carey, Grace              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:57.96  
                  26.88       57.08 (30.20)     1:27.51 (30.43)     1:57.96 (30.45)
  6 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL           2:01.23    1:58.43  
                  27.70       57.93 (30.23)     1:28.35 (30.42)     1:58.43 (30.08)
  7 Cardwell, Katie           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:58.65  
                  26.95       56.64 (29.69)     1:27.66 (31.02)     1:58.65 (30.99)
  8 Cowin, Reagan             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:59.75  
                  28.41       58.91 (30.50)     1:29.67 (30.76)     1:59.75 (30.08)
  9 Tran, Janet               SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:59.98  
                  28.22       58.80 (30.58)     1:30.00 (31.20)     1:59.98 (29.98)
 10 Hoffman, Riley            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:00.26  
                  28.16       58.76 (30.60)     1:29.54 (30.78)     2:00.26 (30.72)
 11 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           2:02.23    2:00.49  
                  28.25       58.73 (30.48)     1:30.03 (31.30)     2:00.49 (30.46)
 12 Mansour, Emily            SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:00.93  
                  28.36       59.24 (30.88)     1:30.11 (30.87)     2:00.93 (30.82)
 13 Cox, Maggie               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:01.31  
                  27.86       58.57 (30.71)     1:29.93 (31.36)     2:01.31 (31.38)
 14 Stacy, Emma               SR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x2:02.02  
                  28.83     1:00.10 (31.27)     1:30.95 (30.85)     2:02.02 (31.07)
 15 Brickner, Charlie         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:02.52  
                  28.59       59.29 (30.70)     1:30.64 (31.35)     2:02.52 (31.88)
 16 Blumer, Madison           SR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x2:07.55  
                  29.01     1:01.54 (32.53)     1:34.85 (33.31)     2:07.55 (32.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           1:44.16    1:43.45  
                  24.71       51.09 (26.38)     1:17.31 (26.22)     1:43.45 (26.14)
  2 Roeseler, Andreas         SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:43.82  
                  24.57       50.98 (26.41)     1:17.65 (26.67)     1:43.82 (26.17)
  3 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:44.08  
                  24.84       51.45 (26.61)     1:17.87 (26.42)     1:44.08 (26.21)
  4 Deshusses, Simon          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:44.45  
                  24.12       50.37 (26.25)     1:16.68 (26.31)     1:44.45 (27.77)
  5 Perry, Michael            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:45.41  
                  24.88       51.94 (27.06)     1:18.83 (26.89)     1:45.41 (26.58)
  6 Crewe, Jackson            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:45.42  
                  25.12       52.25 (27.13)     1:18.85 (26.60)     1:45.42 (26.57)
  7 Dobson, Chet              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:45.48  
                  24.69       51.73 (27.04)     1:18.85 (27.12)     1:45.48 (26.63)
  8 Bradjan, Andrew           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:46.71  
                  24.61       51.53 (26.92)     1:19.05 (27.52)     1:46.71 (27.66)
  9 Moody, Alex               JR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x1:46.75  
                  25.21       52.26 (27.05)     1:19.29 (27.03)     1:46.75 (27.46)
 10 Matthews, Michael         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:47.06  
                  24.54       52.12 (27.58)     1:19.45 (27.33)     1:47.06 (27.61)
 11 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:47.72  
                  24.87       52.47 (27.60)     1:20.22 (27.75)     1:47.72 (27.50)
 12 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL           1:50.55   x1:48.44  
                  25.46       52.74 (27.28)     1:19.95 (27.21)     1:48.44 (28.49)
 13 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:52.55  
                  26.39       55.33 (28.94)     1:24.03 (28.70)     1:52.55 (28.52)
 -- Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL           1:46.16   X1:45.46  
                  24.82       51.69 (26.87)     1:18.07 (26.38)     1:45.46 (27.39)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gagnard, Gillian          SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.74  
                  29.03       59.74 (30.71)                                        
  2 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL           1:00.31      59.76  
                  28.46       59.76 (31.30)                                        
  3 Ivey, Brooke              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.88  
                  29.16       59.88 (30.72)                                        
  4 Needler, Ella             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.93  
                  29.15       59.93 (30.78)                                        
  5 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL           1:01.05    1:00.10  
                  29.11     1:00.10 (30.99)                                        
  6 Bonetta-Misteli, Frances  FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.14  
                  29.26     1:00.14 (30.88)                                        
  7 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           1:01.99   x1:00.79  
                  29.70     1:00.79 (31.09)                                        
  8 Pollitt, Elle             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:00.87  
                  29.36     1:00.87 (31.51)                                        
  9 Wilson, Abby              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:01.34  
                  29.94     1:01.34 (31.40)                                        
 10 Garcia, Nicole            JR Chicago-IL           1:01.24   x1:01.55  
                  29.81     1:01.55 (31.74)                                        
 11 Castillo, Natalia         FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:01.61  
                  29.69     1:01.61 (31.92)                                        
 12 Larsen, Natalie           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:02.09  
                  30.43     1:02.09 (31.66)                                        
 13 Kovachevich, Elena        SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:02.46  
                  30.34     1:02.46 (32.12)                                        
 14 Howard, Emily             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:02.98  
                  30.94     1:02.98 (32.04)                                        
 15 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL           1:03.88   x1:03.44  
                  31.01     1:03.44 (32.43)                                        
 16 Lewis, Stephanie          SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   x1:03.94  
                  30.59     1:03.94 (33.35)                                        
 17 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL           1:04.83   x1:04.39  
                  30.99     1:04.39 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Peyton            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.80  
                  24.44       50.80 (26.36)                                        
  2 Chen, Jerry               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      51.15  
                  24.64       51.15 (26.51)                                        
  3 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL             51.06      51.37  
                  24.50       51.37 (26.87)                                        
  4 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.55      52.09  
                  25.43       52.09 (26.66)                                        
  5 Makhervaks, Dave          JR Claremont MS-CA           NT      52.19  
                  25.49       52.19 (26.70)                                        
  6 Dale, Barclay             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.21  
                  25.39       52.21 (26.82)                                        
  7 Tan, Nicholas             FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      52.92  
                  25.76       52.92 (27.16)                                        
  8 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL             53.88      53.08  
                  25.89       53.08 (27.19)                                        
  9 Horikawa, Nozomi          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x54.01  
                  26.21       54.01 (27.80)                                        
 10 Jeang, John               SR Claremont MS-CA           NT      55.11  
                  27.03       55.11 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wakiyama, Grace           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:07.66  
                  31.68     1:07.66 (35.98)                                        
  2 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           1:09.56    1:07.87  
                  32.33     1:07.87 (35.54)                                        
  3 Li, Stephanie             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:08.10  
                  32.38     1:08.10 (35.72)                                        
  4 Wander, Rachel            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:08.45  
                  32.70     1:08.45 (35.75)                                        
  5 Lewis, Augusta            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:08.77  
                  32.80     1:08.77 (35.97)                                        
  6 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL           1:11.75    1:10.80  
                  33.46     1:10.80 (37.34)                                        
  7 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL           1:12.29    1:10.91  
                  33.96     1:10.91 (36.95)                                        
  8 Edwards, Bryn             JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:11.96  
                  33.62     1:11.96 (38.34)                                        
  9 Hamrick, Melissa          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:12.27  
                  34.24     1:12.27 (38.03)                                        
 10 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:12.48  
                  33.58     1:12.48 (38.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Cleave, Kevin         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      56.64  
                  26.33       56.64 (30.31)                                        
  2 Yang, Matthew             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      58.04  
                  27.21       58.04 (30.83)                                        
  3 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL             58.55      58.43  
                  27.57       58.43 (30.86)                                        
  4 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL             59.01      58.45  
                  27.72       58.45 (30.73)                                        
  5 Huang, Vincent            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.04  
                  28.22       59.04 (30.82)                                        
  6 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           1:00.14      59.21  
                  28.09       59.21 (31.12)                                        
  7 Limm, Walter              FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      59.55  
                  27.93       59.55 (31.62)                                        
  8 Hao, Kevin                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x59.74  
                  28.32       59.74 (31.42)                                        
  9 Welty, Tyler              SR Claremont MS-CA           NT      59.91  
                  28.08       59.91 (31.83)                                        
 10 Lotzkar, Joel             FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:00.56  
                  28.45     1:00.56 (32.11)                                        
 11 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           1:01.84   x1:01.10  
                  28.90     1:01.10 (32.20)                                        
 12 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:02.30  
                  28.89     1:02.30 (33.41)                                        
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:00.23  
                  28.24     1:00.23 (31.99)                                        
 -- Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL           1:02.48         DQ  
                  29.79          DQ (33.74)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:10.72    2:06.52  
                  28.93     1:01.11 (32.18)     1:33.50 (32.39)     2:06.52 (33.02)
  2 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL           2:13.04    2:09.78  
                  29.33     1:02.28 (32.95)     1:37.24 (34.96)     2:09.78 (32.54)
  3 Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL           2:21.90    2:14.37  
                  29.52     1:03.03 (33.51)     1:38.60 (35.57)     2:14.37 (35.77)
  4 Sealander, Ava            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:14.50  
                  30.50     1:05.19 (34.69)     1:39.75 (34.56)     2:14.50 (34.75)
  5 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL           2:19.01   x2:14.69  
                  30.44     1:04.35 (33.91)     1:38.76 (34.41)     2:14.69 (35.93)
  6 Umemoto, Allie            SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:15.47  
                  31.25     1:05.62 (34.37)     1:40.50 (34.88)     2:15.47 (34.97)
  7 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           2:15.54   x2:16.05  
                  30.88     1:05.90 (35.02)     1:40.97 (35.07)     2:16.05 (35.08)
  8 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL           2:18.55   x2:16.85  
                  30.13     1:04.51 (34.38)     1:39.90 (35.39)     2:16.85 (36.95)
  9 Whitsel, Anne             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:18.28  
                  30.41     1:05.08 (34.67)     1:41.44 (36.36)     2:18.28 (36.84)
 10 Jenkins, Hailey           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:18.37  
                  29.57     1:03.13 (33.56)     1:39.03 (35.90)     2:18.37 (39.34)
 11 Brecher, Audrey           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:21.80  
                  31.11     1:06.49 (35.38)     1:43.98 (37.49)     2:21.80 (37.82)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.65  11/18/2017 Michael Todd, UC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Brandon              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:48.30# 
                  24.31       51.20 (26.89)     1:18.90 (27.70)     1:48.30 (29.40)
  2 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           1:53.40    1:53.32  
                  25.80       53.61 (27.81)     1:22.93 (29.32)     1:53.32 (30.39)
  3 Everett, John             SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:54.27  
                  25.48       54.64 (29.16)     1:24.18 (29.54)     1:54.27 (30.09)
  4 Wheeler, Jordan           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:54.66  
                  25.60       54.69 (29.09)     1:24.42 (29.73)     1:54.66 (30.24)
  5 Katz, Nathan              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:54.76  
                  24.66       53.34 (28.68)     1:23.85 (30.51)     1:54.76 (30.91)
  6 Hsu, Jason                SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:56.01  
                  25.77       54.85 (29.08)     1:24.62 (29.77)     1:56.01 (31.39)
  7 Lutzker, Aaron            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:56.23  
                  25.63       54.70 (29.07)     1:25.17 (30.47)     1:56.23 (31.06)
  8 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL           1:59.14    1:57.12  
                  26.63       56.84 (30.21)     1:27.16 (30.32)     1:57.12 (29.96)
  9 Bird, Alex                JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:58.70  
                  26.32       55.90 (29.58)     1:26.86 (30.96)     1:58.70 (31.84)
 10 Hardy, James              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:58.93  
                  25.83       55.51 (29.68)     1:26.79 (31.28)     1:58.93 (32.14)
 11 Limm, Henry               JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:59.02  
                  25.67       56.05 (30.38)     1:27.28 (31.23)     1:59.02 (31.74)
 12 Mahoney, Sam              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:59.13  
                  25.64       55.63 (29.99)     1:26.52 (30.89)     1:59.13 (32.61)
 13 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL           2:00.87    1:59.70  
                  26.69       56.89 (30.20)     1:28.01 (31.12)     1:59.70 (31.69)
 14 Waddell, Matthew          FR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x1:59.78  
                  26.47       55.98 (29.51)     1:27.39 (31.41)     1:59.78 (32.39)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Grace              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      24.24  
  2 Seidner, Mollie           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      24.60  
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Natalia    SO Claremont MS-CA           NT      24.69  
  4 Subramanium, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL             24.98      24.96  
  5 Cardwell, Katie           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      25.00  
  6 Sapp, Lauren              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x25.09  
  7 Baxamusa, Sabrina         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x25.11  
  8 Krovetz, Laurel           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      25.15  
  9 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.32  
 10 Stacy, Emma               SR Claremont MS-CA           NT      25.41  
 11 Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL             25.56      25.69  
 12 Bowater, Stephanie        FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x25.70  
 13 Jang, Anne                SO Claremont MS-CA           NT     x25.91  
 14 Hoffman, Riley            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x26.08  
 15 Blumer, Madison           SR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x26.17  
 16 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL                NT     x26.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Patten, Chase         JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.22  
  2 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             21.40      21.32  
  3 Roeseler, Andreas         SO Claremont MS-CA           NT      21.45  
  4 Wilson, Peyton            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.47  
  5 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             21.62      21.72  
  5 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             21.60      21.72  
  7 Pek, Andrew               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.86  
  8 Simon, Christian          FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      21.87  
  9 Hayon, Daniel             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT      21.89  
 10 Jia, Michael              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x21.95  
 11 Matthews, Michael         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x22.01  
 12 Bailey, Preston           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x22.14  
 13 Dale, Barclay             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x22.24  
 14 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             22.48     x22.33  
 15 Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL                NT     x22.38  
 16 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             22.93     x22.63  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 314.18  10/22/2016 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes                 JR Chicago-IL            246.90     302.80  
  2 Cron, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL            259.60     276.75  
  3 Saparov, Alice            FR Chicago-IL            211.40     235.45  
  4 Farley, Anne              FR Claremont MS-CA           NP     227.25  
  5 Davidson, Elizabeth       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     209.85  
  6 Desmond, Jacque           JR Claremont MS-CA           NP     205.80  
  7 Bhatt, Emily              SO Claremont MS-CA           NP     191.95  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 358.80   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grottkau, Matthew         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     224.75  
  2 Schachtel, Noa            FR Claremont MS-CA           NP     152.30  
  3 Kokko, Kiubon             SO Claremont MS-CA           NP     113.50  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orbach-Mandel, Natalia    SO Claremont MS-CA        55.07      53.19  
                  26.11       53.19 (27.08)                                        
  2 Pollitt, Elle             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.10  
                  25.95       54.10 (28.15)                                        
  3 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL             54.58      54.35  
                  26.24       54.35 (28.11)                                        
  4 Cardwell, Katie           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.54  
                  26.12       54.54 (28.42)                                        
  5 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL                NT      54.57  
                  26.79       54.57 (27.78)                                        
  6 Baxamusa, Sabrina         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.75  
                  26.42       54.75 (28.33)                                        
  7 Krovetz, Laurel           FR Claremont MS-CA        56.37      54.76  
                  26.84       54.76 (27.92)                                        
  8 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL                NT      54.84  
                  26.54       54.84 (28.30)                                        
  9 Sapp, Lauren              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.08  
                  26.72       55.08 (28.36)                                        
 10 Stacy, Emma               SR Claremont MS-CA        57.70      55.66  
                  26.66       55.66 (29.00)                                        
 11 Hoffman, Riley            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x55.84  
                  27.19       55.84 (28.65)                                        
 12 Cowin, Reagan             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.91  
                  27.08       55.91 (28.83)                                        
 13 Mansour, Emily            SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.99  
                  27.25       55.99 (28.74)                                        
 14 Brecher, Audrey           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x57.76  
                  27.69       57.76 (30.07)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL             58.07     x57.85  
                  27.84       57.85 (30.01)                                        
 16 Blumer, Madison           SR Claremont MS-CA        59.14     x58.91  
                  28.44       58.91 (30.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Patten, Chase         JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      46.52  
                  22.46       46.52 (24.06)                                        
  2 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             47.83      47.11  
                  22.56       47.11 (24.55)                                        
  3 Roeseler, Andreas         SO Claremont MS-CA        47.87      47.39  
                  23.25       47.39 (24.14)                                        
  4 Conati, Marco             SO Claremont MS-CA        47.57      47.58  
                  23.07       47.58 (24.51)                                        
  5 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL                NT      47.71  
                  23.21       47.71 (24.50)                                        
  6 Pek, Andrew               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      47.76  
                  23.30       47.76 (24.46)                                        
  7 Simon, Christian          FR Claremont MS-CA        49.87      48.03  
                  23.83       48.03 (24.20)                                        
  8 Deshusses, Simon          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.10  
                  23.22       48.10 (24.88)                                        
  9 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             48.61      48.20  
                  23.38       48.20 (24.82)                                        
 10 Hayon, Daniel             SO Claremont MS-CA        48.75     x48.63  
                  23.62       48.63 (25.01)                                        
 11 Matthews, Michael         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x48.73  
                  23.59       48.73 (25.14)                                        
 12 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL                NT     x48.95  
                  23.48       48.95 (25.47)                                        
 13 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             49.26     x49.15  
                  23.69       49.15 (25.46)                                        
 14 Dobson, Chet              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x49.16  
                  23.98       49.16 (25.18)                                        
 15 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             49.08     x49.73  
                  23.63       49.73 (26.10)                                        
 16 Moody, Alex               JR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x50.13  
                  24.28       50.13 (25.85)                                        
 17 Bailey, Preston           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x50.16  
                  24.33       50.16 (25.83)                                        
 18 Everett, John             SR Claremont MS-CA        52.69     x50.27  
                  24.48       50.27 (25.79)                                        
 19 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL             50.00     x51.15  
                  24.46       51.15 (26.69)                                        
 -- Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             48.26     X48.03  
                  23.25       48.03 (24.78)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           2:08.25    2:05.51  
                  29.95     1:01.57 (31.62)     1:33.49 (31.92)     2:05.51 (32.02)
  2 Needler, Ella             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:08.19  
                  30.29     1:02.56 (32.27)     1:35.07 (32.51)     2:08.19 (33.12)
  3 Wilson, Abby              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:11.02  
                  31.32     1:04.56 (33.24)     1:37.90 (33.34)     2:11.02 (33.12)
  4 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL           2:12.46    2:11.06  
                  30.76     1:03.87 (33.11)     1:37.55 (33.68)     2:11.06 (33.51)
  5 Larsen, Natalie           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:11.07  
                  31.24     1:04.30 (33.06)     1:37.79 (33.49)     2:11.07 (33.28)
  6 Bonetta-Misteli, Frances  FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:11.16  
                  30.77     1:03.53 (32.76)     1:37.32 (33.79)     2:11.16 (33.84)
  7 Ivey, Brooke              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:11.38  
                  30.78     1:03.89 (33.11)     1:37.65 (33.76)     2:11.38 (33.73)
  8 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL           2:18.37    2:11.79  
                  30.85     1:04.29 (33.44)     1:38.24 (33.95)     2:11.79 (33.55)
  9 Gagnard, Gillian          SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:11.80  
                  31.49     1:05.15 (33.66)     1:38.35 (33.20)     2:11.80 (33.45)
 10 Castillo, Natalia         FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:12.78  
                  30.80     1:04.09 (33.29)     1:38.30 (34.21)     2:12.78 (34.48)
 11 Jang, Anne                SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:15.36  
                  31.91     1:05.56 (33.65)     1:40.46 (34.90)     2:15.36 (34.90)
 12 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL           2:18.10   x2:16.73  
                  32.28     1:06.90 (34.62)     1:42.01 (35.11)     2:16.73 (34.72)
 13 Howard, Emily             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:16.85  
                  32.70     1:07.28 (34.58)     1:42.20 (34.92)     2:16.85 (34.65)
 14 Kovachevich, Elena        SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   x2:17.77  
                  32.74     1:07.49 (34.75)     1:43.00 (35.51)     2:17.77 (34.77)
 15 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL           2:20.35   x2:21.23  
                  33.95     1:09.98 (36.03)     1:46.42 (36.44)     2:21.23 (34.81)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Peyton            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:51.63  
                  26.11       54.26 (28.15)     1:23.38 (29.12)     1:51.63 (28.25)
  2 Chen, Jerry               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:53.84  
                  26.17       54.79 (28.62)     1:24.15 (29.36)     1:53.84 (29.69)
  3 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:56.99    1:54.16  
                  27.81       57.17 (29.36)     1:26.34 (29.17)     1:54.16 (27.82)
  4 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:56.78    1:54.28  
                  27.65       56.77 (29.12)     1:25.87 (29.10)     1:54.28 (28.41)
  5 Tan, Nicholas             FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:56.25  
                  27.71       57.68 (29.97)     1:27.05 (29.37)     1:56.25 (29.20)
  6 Makhervaks, Dave          JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:58.04  
                  27.72       57.21 (29.49)     1:27.51 (30.30)     1:58.04 (30.53)
  7 Wheeler, Jordan           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.40  
                  27.79       57.91 (30.12)     1:28.26 (30.35)     1:58.40 (30.14)
  8 Horikawa, Nozomi          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:58.77  
                  28.10       58.16 (30.06)     1:28.91 (30.75)     1:58.77 (29.86)
  9 Jeang, John               SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:03.25  
                  28.65       59.24 (30.59)     1:30.99 (31.75)     2:03.25 (32.26)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Augusta            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:25.82  
                  33.16     1:09.23 (36.07)     1:47.19 (37.96)     2:25.82 (38.63)
  2 Li, Stephanie             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:26.91  
                  33.77     1:11.15 (37.38)     1:49.19 (38.04)     2:26.91 (37.72)
  3 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           2:32.92    2:27.08  
                  34.46     1:12.32 (37.86)     1:50.40 (38.08)     2:27.08 (36.68)
  4 Wakiyama, Grace           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:27.42  
                  32.92     1:10.35 (37.43)     1:49.23 (38.88)     2:27.42 (38.19)
  5 Wander, Rachel            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:31.66  
                  34.57     1:13.21 (38.64)     1:52.58 (39.37)     2:31.66 (39.08)
  6 Hamrick, Melissa          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:31.95  
                  34.96     1:12.95 (37.99)     1:52.07 (39.12)     2:31.95 (39.88)
  7 Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL           2:36.43    2:32.73  
                  34.46     1:13.99 (39.53)     1:53.84 (39.85)     2:32.73 (38.89)
  8 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL           2:34.63    2:33.69  
                  35.59     1:14.21 (38.62)     1:53.66 (39.45)     2:33.69 (40.03)
  9 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL           2:36.04   x2:34.02  
                  34.88     1:14.65 (39.77)     1:54.25 (39.60)     2:34.02 (39.77)
 10 Cox, Maggie               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:36.79  
                  35.35     1:14.99 (39.64)     1:55.79 (40.80)     2:36.79 (41.00)
 11 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           2:35.70   x2:38.18  
                  35.96     1:15.83 (39.87)     1:56.88 (41.05)     2:38.18 (41.30)
 12 Edwards, Bryn             JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:39.83  
                  36.55     1:18.63 (42.08)     1:59.47 (40.84)     2:39.83 (40.36)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lutzker, Aaron            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:06.11  
                  28.30     1:00.70 (32.40)     1:33.37 (32.67)     2:06.11 (32.74)
  2 Van Cleave, Kevin         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:06.76  
                  28.28     1:01.01 (32.73)     1:33.97 (32.96)     2:06.76 (32.79)
  3 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           2:08.93    2:07.18  
                  28.61     1:01.18 (32.57)     1:34.27 (33.09)     2:07.18 (32.91)
  4 Hao, Kevin                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:08.52  
                  29.45     1:02.05 (32.60)     1:35.29 (33.24)     2:08.52 (33.23)
  5 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           2:11.64    2:08.57  
                  29.04     1:02.06 (33.02)     1:35.57 (33.51)     2:08.57 (33.00)
  6 Limm, Henry               JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:09.02  
                  28.89     1:01.50 (32.61)     1:35.37 (33.87)     2:09.02 (33.65)
  7 Katz, Nathan              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:09.35  
                  29.36     1:02.14 (32.78)     1:35.76 (33.62)     2:09.35 (33.59)
  8 Yang, Matthew             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:10.83  
                  28.97     1:01.19 (32.22)     1:35.30 (34.11)     2:10.83 (35.53)
  9 Huang, Vincent            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:11.61  
                  30.20     1:03.98 (33.78)     1:38.15 (34.17)     2:11.61 (33.46)
 10 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL           2:12.92    2:12.00  
                  29.46     1:02.86 (33.40)     1:37.28 (34.42)     2:12.00 (34.72)
 11 Bradjan, Andrew           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    2:12.91  
                  29.64     1:03.07 (33.43)     1:37.66 (34.59)     2:12.91 (35.25)
 12 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           2:15.72   x2:14.90  
                  30.59     1:04.17 (33.58)     1:39.36 (35.19)     2:14.90 (35.54)
 13 Welty, Tyler              SR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x2:15.09  
                  30.13     1:03.16 (33.03)     1:38.87 (35.71)     2:15.09 (36.22)
 14 Limm, Walter              FR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x2:15.40  
                  29.66     1:03.27 (33.61)     1:39.05 (35.78)     2:15.40 (36.35)
 15 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:19.66  
                  31.25     1:05.67 (34.42)     1:42.40 (36.73)     2:19.66 (37.26)
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:12.97  
                  29.97     1:03.70 (33.73)     1:38.50 (34.80)     2:12.97 (34.47)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Syme, Mia                 SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    5:15.84  
                  28.95     1:00.87 (31.92)     1:33.29 (32.42)     2:05.43 (32.14)
        2:37.40 (31.97)     3:09.50 (32.10)     3:41.51 (32.01)     4:13.24 (31.73)
        4:45.08 (31.84)     5:15.84 (30.76)                                        
  2 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL           5:31.10    5:17.85  
                  29.60     1:01.42 (31.82)     1:33.56 (32.14)     2:06.06 (32.50)
        2:38.37 (32.31)     3:10.36 (31.99)     3:42.29 (31.93)     4:14.63 (32.34)
        4:46.62 (31.99)     5:17.85 (31.23)                                        
  3 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL           5:19.43    5:17.94  
                  29.38     1:01.25 (31.87)     1:33.53 (32.28)     2:06.07 (32.54)
        2:38.83 (32.76)     3:11.81 (32.98)     3:44.40 (32.59)     4:16.99 (32.59)
        4:48.65 (31.66)     5:17.94 (29.29)                                        
  4 Kuhn, Catherine           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:19.79  
                  29.79     1:01.61 (31.82)     1:34.10 (32.49)     2:06.52 (32.42)
        2:38.94 (32.42)     3:11.43 (32.49)     3:43.71 (32.28)     4:16.09 (32.38)
        4:48.44 (32.35)     5:19.79 (31.35)                                        
  5 Meehan, Lucy              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:21.75  
                  29.26     1:00.98 (31.72)     1:33.61 (32.63)     2:06.19 (32.58)
        2:38.77 (32.58)     3:11.45 (32.68)     3:44.28 (32.83)     4:17.22 (32.94)
        4:50.00 (32.78)     5:21.75 (31.75)                                        
  6 Seidner, Mollie           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:22.37  
                  29.06     1:01.34 (32.28)     1:34.30 (32.96)     2:07.42 (33.12)
        2:40.78 (33.36)     3:13.73 (32.95)     3:47.07 (33.34)     4:19.87 (32.80)
        4:52.03 (32.16)     5:22.37 (30.34)                                        
  7 El Masri, Leila           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    5:22.56  
                  30.09     1:02.16 (32.07)     1:34.78 (32.62)     2:07.51 (32.73)
        2:40.08 (32.57)     3:12.93 (32.85)     3:45.69 (32.76)     4:18.56 (32.87)
        4:51.11 (32.55)     5:22.56 (31.45)                                        
  8 Mertz, Caroline           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x5:30.24  
                  29.85     1:01.45 (31.60)     1:33.99 (32.54)     2:07.16 (33.17)
        2:40.81 (33.65)     3:14.64 (33.83)     3:48.50 (33.86)     4:22.68 (34.18)
        4:56.80 (34.12)     5:30.24 (33.44)                                        
  9 Hart, Torrey              SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    5:31.44  
                  30.32     1:02.90 (32.58)     1:35.97 (33.07)     2:09.31 (33.34)
        2:42.79 (33.48)     3:16.55 (33.76)     3:50.38 (33.83)     4:24.34 (33.96)
        4:58.09 (33.75)     5:31.44 (33.35)                                        
 10 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL           5:36.47    5:37.11  
                  30.04     1:03.26 (33.22)     1:37.40 (34.14)     2:11.89 (34.49)
        2:46.53 (34.64)     3:21.23 (34.70)     3:55.82 (34.59)     4:30.37 (34.55)
        5:04.46 (34.09)     5:37.11 (32.65)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson, Jack            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:42.53  
                  25.57       53.58 (28.01)     1:22.07 (28.49)     1:50.80 (28.73)
        2:19.67 (28.87)     2:48.36 (28.69)     3:17.19 (28.83)     3:46.12 (28.93)
        4:14.74 (28.62)     4:42.53 (27.79)                                        
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           4:47.36    4:42.66  
                  26.73       55.58 (28.85)     1:24.72 (29.14)     1:53.84 (29.12)
        2:22.91 (29.07)     2:51.09 (28.18)     3:19.72 (28.63)     3:48.36 (28.64)
        4:15.92 (27.56)     4:42.66 (26.74)                                        
  3 Reinhard, Rick            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:46.17  
                  25.99       54.99 (29.00)     1:23.95 (28.96)     1:52.88 (28.93)
        2:21.76 (28.88)     2:50.87 (29.11)     3:20.09 (29.22)     3:49.27 (29.18)
        4:18.61 (29.34)     4:46.17 (27.56)                                        
  4 Lee, Michael              FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:46.48  
                  26.57       55.55 (28.98)     1:24.97 (29.42)     1:54.49 (29.52)
        2:22.42 (27.93)     2:50.85 (28.43)     3:20.83 (29.98)     3:49.98 (29.15)
        4:19.19 (29.21)     4:46.48 (27.29)                                        
  5 Perry, Michael            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:47.06  
                  26.17       55.60 (29.43)     1:24.94 (29.34)     1:54.43 (29.49)
        2:23.82 (29.39)     2:52.60 (28.78)     3:21.29 (28.69)     3:50.56 (29.27)
        4:19.36 (28.80)     4:47.06 (27.70)                                        
  6 Fendorf, Kyle             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:52.17  
                  26.37       55.06 (28.69)     1:24.75 (29.69)     1:54.32 (29.57)
        2:23.93 (29.61)     2:53.78 (29.85)     3:23.71 (29.93)     3:53.56 (29.85)
        4:23.37 (29.81)     4:52.17 (28.80)                                        
  7 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL           5:01.09    4:54.62  
                  26.22       55.28 (29.06)     1:25.07 (29.79)     1:55.10 (30.03)
        2:25.35 (30.25)     2:55.69 (30.34)     3:25.97 (30.28)     3:56.08 (30.11)
        4:25.70 (29.62)     4:54.62 (28.92)                                        
  8 Waddell, Matthew          FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:54.74  
                  26.74       55.69 (28.95)     1:25.28 (29.59)     1:55.02 (29.74)
        2:24.74 (29.72)     2:54.56 (29.82)     3:24.95 (30.39)     3:55.62 (30.67)
        4:25.12 (29.50)     4:54.74 (29.62)                                        
  9 Culberson, Ben            JR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x4:55.33  
                  26.96       56.53 (29.57)     1:26.31 (29.78)     1:56.09 (29.78)
        2:26.25 (30.16)     2:56.27 (30.02)     3:26.53 (30.26)     3:56.72 (30.19)
        4:26.77 (30.05)     4:55.33 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nicole            JR Chicago-IL             59.30      57.39  
                  26.63       57.39 (30.76)                                        
  2 Carey, Grace              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      58.19  
                  27.47       58.19 (30.72)                                        
  3 Sealander, Ava            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      58.27  
                  27.66       58.27 (30.61)                                        
  4 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL             59.03      58.35  
                  27.60       58.35 (30.75)                                        
  5 Subramanium, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL           1:00.12      59.47  
                  27.78       59.47 (31.69)                                        
  5 Tran, Janet               SO Claremont MS-CA           NT      59.47  
                  27.59       59.47 (31.88)                                        
  7 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL                NT     x59.61  
                  27.90       59.61 (31.71)                                        
  8 Umemoto, Allie            SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    1:00.25  
                  28.35     1:00.25 (31.90)                                        
  9 Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL           1:02.37   x1:00.33  
                  28.02     1:00.33 (32.31)                                        
 10 Jenkins, Hailey           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.51  
                  28.38     1:00.51 (32.13)                                        
 11 Baxamusa, Sabrina         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.78  
                  27.94     1:00.78 (32.84)                                        
 12 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL           1:00.79   x1:00.98  
                  28.90     1:00.98 (32.08)                                        
 13 Lewis, Stephanie          SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   x1:01.04  
                  28.37     1:01.04 (32.67)                                        
 14 Whitsel, Anne             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:01.77  
                  28.90     1:01.77 (32.87)                                        
 15 Bowater, Stephanie        FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:03.65  
                  28.62     1:03.65 (35.03)                                        
 16 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:03.88  
                  29.73     1:03.88 (34.15)                                        
 17 Wander, Rachel            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x1:03.90  
                  29.56     1:03.90 (34.34)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Brandon              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.68  
                  23.52       49.68 (26.16)                                        
  2 Pek, Andrew               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      51.10  
                  23.88       51.10 (27.22)                                        
  3 Conati, Marco             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT      51.11  
                  23.80       51.11 (27.31)                                        
  4 Hardy, James              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      51.49  
                  24.13       51.49 (27.36)                                        
  5 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL             50.88      51.59  
                  24.38       51.59 (27.21)                                        
  6 Bird, Alex                JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x52.24  
                  24.71       52.24 (27.53)                                        
  7 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL             52.81      52.36  
                  24.48       52.36 (27.88)                                        
  8 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.12      52.50  
                  24.53       52.50 (27.97)                                        
  9 Lotzkar, Joel             FR Claremont MS-CA           NT      52.55  
                  24.43       52.55 (28.12)                                        
 10 Crewe, Jackson            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT      52.67  
                  24.23       52.67 (28.44)                                        
 10 Hsu, Jason                SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x52.67  
                  24.52       52.67 (28.15)                                        
 12 Jia, Michael              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x53.18  
                  24.66       53.18 (28.52)                                        
 13 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             55.23     x53.45  
                  24.86       53.45 (28.59)                                        
 14 Welty, Tyler              SR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x53.56  
                  25.05       53.56 (28.51)                                        
 15 Mahoney, Sam              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x53.67  
                  24.91       53.67 (28.76)                                        
 16 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             55.54     x54.54  
                  25.60       54.54 (28.94)                                        
 17 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT     x55.17  
                  25.81       55.17 (29.36)                                        
 18 Limm, Walter              FR Claremont MS-CA           NT     x56.23  
                  25.92       56.23 (30.31)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 318.98  10/24/2015 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cron, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL            231.90     291.00  
  2 Lo, Agnes                 JR Chicago-IL            263.05     280.40  
  3 Saparov, Alice            FR Chicago-IL            204.50     265.05  
  4 Farley, Anne              FR Claremont MS-CA           NP     219.10  
  5 Bhatt, Emily              SO Claremont MS-CA           NP     192.75  
  6 Desmond, Jacque           JR Claremont MS-CA           NP     184.65  
  7 Davidson, Elizabeth       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     180.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 366.75   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grottkau, Matthew         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     187.05  
  2 Schachtel, Noa            FR Claremont MS-CA           NP     135.35  
  3 Kokko, Kiubon             SO Claremont MS-CA           NP     124.55  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Augusta            FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:34.60  
                  29.21     1:01.87 (32.66)     1:36.44 (34.57)     2:10.70 (34.26)
        2:49.54 (38.84)     3:29.25 (39.71)     4:02.48 (33.23)     4:34.60 (32.12)
  2 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL           4:39.90    4:34.94  
                  29.35     1:02.14 (32.79)     1:37.13 (34.99)     2:11.27 (34.14)
        2:52.21 (40.94)     3:33.46 (41.25)     4:05.09 (31.63)     4:34.94 (29.85)
  3 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL           4:42.98    4:37.59  
                  30.70     1:05.27 (34.57)     1:42.26 (36.99)     2:17.83 (35.57)
        2:55.53 (37.70)     3:34.50 (38.97)     4:06.77 (32.27)     4:37.59 (30.82)
  4 Needler, Ella             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:39.48  
                  29.64     1:03.00 (33.36)     1:38.02 (35.02)     2:12.05 (34.03)
        2:53.50 (41.45)     3:35.60 (42.10)     4:07.80 (32.20)     4:39.48 (31.68)
  5 Larsen, Natalie           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:40.62  
                  31.27     1:04.88 (33.61)     1:40.48 (35.60)     2:15.36 (34.88)
        2:55.71 (40.35)     3:36.16 (40.45)     4:09.41 (33.25)     4:40.62 (31.21)
  6 Hamrick, Melissa          JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:42.31  
                  30.85     1:05.18 (34.33)     1:42.30 (37.12)     2:18.74 (36.44)
        2:58.43 (39.69)     3:38.27 (39.84)     4:11.08 (32.81)     4:42.31 (31.23)
  7 Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:42.50  
                  30.11     1:04.80 (34.69)     1:40.70 (35.90)     2:16.46 (35.76)
        2:57.41 (40.95)     3:38.68 (41.27)     4:11.00 (32.32)     4:42.50 (31.50)
  8 Cox, Maggie               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:44.86  
                  30.46     1:05.20 (34.74)     1:42.27 (37.07)     2:18.98 (36.71)
        2:59.02 (40.04)     3:39.75 (40.73)     4:12.75 (33.00)     4:44.86 (32.11)
  9 Meehan, Lucy              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:47.01  
                  30.06     1:03.75 (33.69)     1:42.82 (39.07)     2:20.08 (37.26)
        3:01.09 (41.01)     3:42.22 (41.13)     4:15.36 (33.14)     4:47.01 (31.65)
 10 Wakiyama, Grace           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:48.41  
                  29.81     1:05.35 (35.54)     1:42.96 (37.61)     2:20.00 (37.04)
        3:02.17 (42.17)     3:44.76 (42.59)     4:17.27 (32.51)     4:48.41 (31.14)
 11 Kuhn, Catherine           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:49.14  
                  31.01     1:05.81 (34.80)     1:43.08 (37.27)     2:20.05 (36.97)
        3:01.54 (41.49)     3:43.22 (41.68)     4:17.00 (33.78)     4:49.14 (32.14)
 12 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL           4:47.73   x4:50.19  
                  30.69     1:05.87 (35.18)     1:44.43 (38.56)     2:21.34 (36.91)
        3:02.31 (40.97)     3:44.15 (41.84)     4:17.76 (33.61)     4:50.19 (32.43)
 13 Mertz, Caroline           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:59.94  
                  31.53     1:08.65 (37.12)     1:48.37 (39.72)     2:25.96 (37.59)
        3:08.91 (42.95)     3:53.16 (44.25)     4:27.45 (34.29)     4:59.94 (32.49)
 14 Syme, Mia                 SO Claremont MS-CA           NT    5:01.79  
                  32.22     1:09.68 (37.46)     1:46.78 (37.10)     2:25.20 (38.42)
        3:09.95 (44.75)     3:54.82 (44.87)     4:28.51 (33.69)     5:01.79 (33.28)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Nathan              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:05.40  
                  25.64       54.96 (29.32)     1:27.07 (32.11)     1:58.99 (31.92)
        2:33.38 (34.39)     3:08.40 (35.02)     3:37.54 (29.14)     4:05.40 (27.86)
  2 Limm, Henry               JR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:07.91  
                  26.80       57.60 (30.80)     1:30.95 (33.35)     2:04.66 (33.71)
        2:36.88 (32.22)     3:10.69 (33.81)     3:40.02 (29.33)     4:07.91 (27.89)
  3 Wheeler, Jordan           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:07.98  
                  25.47       54.96 (29.49)     1:27.20 (32.24)     1:58.90 (31.70)
        2:34.71 (35.81)     3:10.22 (35.51)     3:39.83 (29.61)     4:07.98 (28.15)
  4 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           4:07.08    4:08.08  
                  26.57       55.89 (29.32)     1:29.69 (33.80)     2:03.08 (33.39)
        2:37.47 (34.39)     3:12.21 (34.74)     3:40.55 (28.34)     4:08.08 (27.53)
  5 Hao, Kevin                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:10.76  
                  27.05       57.91 (30.86)     1:31.57 (33.66)     2:05.04 (33.47)
        2:38.47 (33.43)     3:14.03 (35.56)     3:43.22 (29.19)     4:10.76 (27.54)
  6 Lutzker, Aaron            SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:10.83  
                  26.50       56.60 (30.10)     1:30.59 (33.99)     2:04.01 (33.42)
        2:38.68 (34.67)     3:13.70 (35.02)     3:43.64 (29.94)     4:10.83 (27.19)
  7 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           4:12.13    4:10.91  
                  26.00       55.70 (29.70)     1:28.50 (32.80)     2:01.47 (32.97)
        2:37.57 (36.10)     3:15.19 (37.62)     3:43.28 (28.09)     4:10.91 (27.63)
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin         SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:12.03  
                  26.63       58.00 (31.37)     1:30.27 (32.27)     2:03.13 (32.86)
        2:38.28 (35.15)     3:14.65 (36.37)     3:43.92 (29.27)     4:12.03 (28.11)
  9 Everett, John             SR Claremont MS-CA           NT    4:13.40  
                  26.40       56.42 (30.02)     1:29.87 (33.45)     2:03.09 (33.22)
        2:38.94 (35.85)     3:15.17 (36.23)     3:45.10 (29.93)     4:13.40 (28.30)
 10 Bradjan, Andrew           FR Claremont MS-CA           NT   x4:14.47  
                  26.71       57.72 (31.01)     1:30.99 (33.27)     2:03.87 (32.88)
        2:39.34 (35.47)     3:15.18 (35.84)     3:45.26 (30.08)     4:14.47 (29.21)
 11 Fendorf, Kyle             SO Claremont MS-CA           NT   x4:21.08  
                  27.18       58.66 (31.48)     1:32.32 (33.66)     2:06.68 (34.36)
        2:45.23 (38.55)     3:24.05 (38.82)     3:53.69 (29.64)     4:21.08 (27.39)
 12 Mahoney, Sam              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:22.20  
                  26.14       56.61 (30.47)     1:30.95 (34.34)     2:04.14 (33.19)
        2:42.94 (38.80)     3:22.32 (39.38)     3:52.71 (30.39)     4:22.20 (29.49)
 13 Hsu, Jason                SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:27.86  
                  26.76       56.82 (30.06)     1:31.01 (34.19)     2:05.95 (34.94)
        2:45.12 (39.17)     3:25.06 (39.94)     3:57.25 (32.19)     4:27.86 (30.61)
 14 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:33.35  
                  27.20       59.75 (32.55)     1:35.04 (35.29)     2:10.63 (35.59)
        2:49.62 (38.99)     3:28.84 (39.22)     4:01.62 (32.78)     4:33.35 (31.73)
 15 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL                NT   x4:35.32  
                  28.39     1:01.09 (32.70)     1:36.69 (35.60)     2:11.69 (35.00)
        2:50.67 (38.98)     3:30.81 (40.14)     4:03.63 (32.82)     4:35.32 (31.69)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:37.94  
     1) Pollitt, Elle SO                2) Baxamusa, Sabrina SO           
     3) Cardwell, Katie SO              4) Seidner, Mollie JR             
                  24.70       49.22 (24.52)     1:13.76 (24.54)     1:37.94 (24.18)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'A'                 NT    1:39.59  
     1) Umemoto, Allie SO               2) Krovetz, Laurel FR             
     3) Stacy, Emma SR                  4) Orbach-Mandel, Natalia SO      
                  25.26       50.28 (25.02)     1:15.38 (25.10)     1:39.59 (24.21)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:40.05  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Wolfson, Margaret SO           
     3) Tang, Melinda SO                4) Subramanium, Hannah FR         
                  24.95       50.20 (25.25)     1:15.21 (25.01)     1:40.05 (24.84)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:40.31  
     1) Fong, Chloe FR                  2) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
     3) Gagnard, Gillian SO             4) Eastman, Hannah SR             
                  25.26       50.44 (25.18)     1:15.71 (25.27)     1:40.31 (24.60)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'B'                 NT    1:40.47  
     1) Sealander, Ava FR               2) Tran, Janet SO                 
     3) Blumer, Madison SR              4) Hoffman, Riley SR              
                  24.95       49.79 (24.84)     1:15.13 (25.34)     1:40.47 (25.34)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:41.40  
     1) Bowater, Stephanie FR           2) Ivey, Brooke SR                
     3) Needler, Ella SO                4) Bonetta-Misteli, Francesca FR  
                  25.98       51.53 (25.55)     1:16.49 (24.96)     1:41.40 (24.91)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:43.29  
     1) Wu, Vivian FR                   2) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
     3) Ishaque, Sedef JR               4) Mullison, Michaela JR          
                  26.12       52.26 (26.14)     1:17.79 (25.53)     1:43.29 (25.50)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:43.54  
     1) Brecher, Audrey FR              2) Mansour, Emily SR              
     3) Cowin, Reagan JR                4) Meehan, Lucy SO                
                  27.04       52.58 (25.54)     1:17.79 (25.21)     1:43.54 (25.75)
  9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'C'                 NT   x1:44.22  
     1) Lewis, Stephanie SO             2) Jang, Anne SO                  
     3) Kovachevich, Elena SO           4) Howard, Emily SO               
                  26.63       52.38 (25.75)     1:18.31 (25.93)     1:44.22 (25.91)
 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:46.90  
     1) Castillo, Natalia FR            2) Kuhn, Catherine JR             
     3) Mertz, Caroline JR              4) Wakiyama, Grace FR             
                  26.67       52.97 (26.30)     1:20.30 (27.33)     1:46.90 (26.60)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:24.18  
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Litschgi, Byrne JR             
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  21.56       42.08 (20.52)     1:03.20 (21.12)     1:24.18 (20.98)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:24.83  
     1) Chen, Jerry JR                  2) Wilson, Peyton JR              
     3) Deshusses, Simon JR             4) Van Patten, Chase JR           
                  21.86       42.69 (20.83)     1:04.14 (21.45)     1:24.83 (20.69)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'A'                 NT    1:25.78  
     1) Hayon, Daniel SO                2) Simon, Christian FR            
     3) Conati, Marco SO                4) Roeseler, Andreas SO           
                  21.96       43.83 (21.87)     1:04.95 (21.12)     1:25.78 (20.83)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:26.98  
     1) Dale, Barclay FR                2) Bailey, Preston JR             
     3) Jia, Michael FR                 4) Matthews, Michael SR           
                  21.98       43.33 (21.35)     1:05.31 (21.98)     1:26.98 (21.67)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:27.12  
     1) Novis, Keenan SR                2) Spencer, Julian FR             
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  21.89       43.36 (21.47)     1:05.22 (21.86)     1:27.12 (21.90)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:27.52  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Generalov, Anton JR            
     3) Baldinazzo, Taye JR             4) Meara, Aidan JR                
                  22.53       44.03 (21.50)     1:05.93 (21.90)     1:27.52 (21.59)
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'B'                 NT    1:27.56  
     1) Lotzkar, Joel FR                2) Makhervaks, Dave JR            
     3) Crewe, Jackson SR               4) Tan, Nicholas FR               
                  22.29       43.75 (21.46)     1:05.64 (21.89)     1:27.56 (21.92)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:27.86  
     1) Perry, Michael JR               2) Lum, Brandon SR                
     3) Bird, Alex JR                   4) Hardy, James JR                
                  22.47       44.10 (21.63)     1:06.15 (22.05)     1:27.86 (21.71)
  9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College-CA  'C'                 NT   x1:30.65  
     1) Lee, Michael FR                 2) Jeang, John SR                 
     3) Moody, Alex JR                  4) Culberson, Ben JR              
                  22.97       45.78 (22.81)     1:08.48 (22.70)     1:30.65 (22.17)
 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:31.41  
     1) Dobson, Chet FR                 2) Reinhard, Rick FR              
     3) Mahoney, Sam FR                 4) Hsu, Jason SR                  
                  23.06       45.76 (22.70)     1:08.57 (22.81)     1:31.41 (22.84)