Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/27/2018 04:00 PM
             Wheaton College vs University of Chicago - 10/27/2018             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    3:58.81   11  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler FR              2) Grand'Pierre, Naomy SR         
     3) Ye, Alice FR                    4) Shen, Elizabeth SO             
                  29.06   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:33.91 (33.03)   2:10.71 (1:09.83)
        2:38.62 (27.91)     3:10.30 (59.59)     3:36.06 (25.76)     3:58.81 (48.51)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    4:03.08    4  
     1) Wu, Vivian FR                   2) Redza, Nadia SO                
     3) Garcia, Nicole JR               4) Lin, Nicole SO                 
                  29.80   1:01.84 (1:01.84)     1:34.61 (32.77)   2:11.41 (1:09.57)
        2:37.94 (26.53)     3:09.30 (57.89)     3:34.76 (25.46)     4:03.08 (53.78)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x4:07.44  
     1) Hammill, Taylor SO              2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Ackerman, Hadley SO             4) Fong, Chloe FR                 
                  30.91   1:02.19 (1:02.19)     1:35.92 (33.73)   2:13.46 (1:11.27)
        2:41.07 (27.61)     3:12.60 (59.14)     3:38.88 (26.28)     4:07.44 (54.84)
  4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                NT    4:09.24    2  
     1) Min, Priscilla FR               2) Sandeno, Michaela JR           
     3) Rutledge, Abby FR               4) Barnes, Brooke SR              
                  31.56   1:05.11 (1:05.11)     1:37.72 (32.61)   2:15.60 (1:10.49)
        2:43.27 (27.67)   3:15.61 (1:00.01)     3:41.32 (25.71)     4:09.24 (53.63)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'D'                          NT   x4:13.57  
     1) Ishaque, Sedef JR               2) Cambron, Ellie SO              
     3) Subramanium, Hannah FR          4) Mullison, Michaela JR          
                  31.30   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:37.88 (33.87)   2:16.72 (1:12.71)
        2:44.43 (27.71)   3:17.08 (1:00.36)     3:42.79 (25.71)     4:13.57 (56.49)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                          NT   x4:19.22  
     1) Sullivan, Nora JR               2) Stover, Simone SR              
     3) Wu, Tiffany SO                  4) Tang, Melinda SO               
                  31.48   1:04.83 (1:04.83)     1:40.30 (35.47)   2:20.49 (1:15.66)
        2:49.97 (29.48)   3:23.49 (1:03.00)     3:49.60 (26.11)     4:19.22 (55.73)
  7 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                NT    4:19.98  
     1) Peters, Kp SO                   2) Rogers, Kiki SO                
     3) Coley, Katy FR                  4) McKeaney, Alex FR              
                  31.60   1:05.95 (1:05.95)     1:40.09 (34.14)   2:18.94 (1:12.99)
        2:48.98 (30.04)   3:23.13 (1:04.19)     3:49.42 (26.29)     4:19.98 (56.85)
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                NT   x4:24.39  
     1) Perkins, Aleah JR               2) Henschel, Emma FR              
     3) George, Liz JR                  4) Stevens, Hannah FR             
                  31.83   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:42.61 (36.67)   2:23.93 (1:17.99)
        2:53.31 (29.38)   3:27.42 (1:03.49)     3:54.28 (26.86)     4:24.39 (56.97)
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'E'                                NT   x4:45.85  
     1) Jackson, Katherine FR           2) Brohard, Bailey SO             
     3) Abascal, Kiara FR               4) Sullivan, Hannah FR            
                  31.65   1:08.98 (1:08.98)     1:48.29 (39.31)   2:31.71 (1:22.73)
        3:03.82 (32.11)   3:42.84 (1:11.13)     4:12.52 (29.68)   4:45.85 (1:03.01)
 10 Wheaton College-IL  'D'                                NT   x4:47.43  
     1) Ecklund, Kendra SO              2) Ecklund, Kelsey SR             
     3) Meitz, Emily SO                 4) McGrory, Aislinn FR            
                  35.60   1:12.94 (1:12.94)     1:51.35 (38.41)   2:34.34 (1:21.40)
        3:04.52 (30.18)   3:41.84 (1:07.50)     4:12.44 (30.60)   4:47.43 (1:05.59)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    3:28.75   11  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne JR              2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Baldinazzo, Taye JR            
                  25.06       51.37 (51.37)     1:18.60 (27.23)     1:50.12 (58.75)
        2:13.87 (23.75)     2:41.66 (51.54)     3:04.39 (22.73)     3:28.75 (47.09)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    3:29.04    4  
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Todd, Michael SR                4) Farrell, Alexander SR          
                  26.13       53.74 (53.74)     1:20.71 (26.97)     1:51.68 (57.94)
        2:14.81 (23.13)     2:41.93 (50.25)     3:04.24 (22.31)     3:29.04 (47.11)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'D'                          NT   x3:31.56  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Ding, Nick FR                   4) Spencer, Julian FR             
                  25.52       52.55 (52.55)     1:20.34 (27.79)   1:52.62 (1:00.07)
        2:16.90 (24.28)     2:43.77 (51.15)     3:06.37 (22.60)     3:31.56 (47.79)
  4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                NT    3:31.90    2  
     1) Szymczak, Chris SR              2) Deysher, Daniel SR             
     3) Cameron, Christian SO           4) Griffith, Ben FR               
                  25.69       53.02 (53.02)     1:20.43 (27.41)     1:52.00 (58.98)
        2:15.29 (23.29)     2:43.78 (51.78)     3:06.47 (22.69)     3:31.90 (48.12)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x3:38.49  
     1) Lane, Graham SO                 2) Teo, Aaron SO                  
     3) Song, Keda SO                   4) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
                  27.92       57.18 (57.18)     1:26.03 (28.85)   1:58.85 (1:01.67)
        2:22.69 (23.84)     2:49.83 (50.98)     3:12.43 (22.60)     3:38.49 (48.66)
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'F'                          NT   x3:43.09  
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Emerson, Chris FR              
     3) Bushnell, Michael FR            4) Wu, Scott JR                   
                  26.28       54.70 (54.70)     1:24.82 (30.12)   1:58.07 (1:03.37)
        2:23.26 (25.19)     2:52.66 (54.59)     3:16.67 (24.01)     3:43.09 (50.43)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                          NT   x3:43.64  
     1) Phillips, Jp FR                 2) Urrutia, Felipe FR             
     3) Lemay, Michael SR               4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  26.57       54.18 (54.18)     1:24.35 (30.17)   1:59.17 (1:04.99)
        2:23.74 (24.57)     2:52.70 (53.53)     3:16.67 (23.97)     3:43.64 (50.94)
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                NT    3:43.92  
     1) Schofield, Jonathan FR          2) Kile, Ethan FR                 
     3) Kim, Joe SO                     4) Rueger, Matthew SR             
                  26.66       55.74 (55.74)     1:24.27 (28.53)   1:57.74 (1:02.00)
        2:23.27 (25.53)     2:52.91 (55.17)     3:16.85 (23.94)     3:43.92 (51.01)
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                NT   x3:48.34  
     1) Larson, Stephen SR              2) Wilkerson, Tice JR             
     3) Lippiatt, Jacob FR              4) Cameron, Evan SR               
                  27.38       57.08 (57.08)     1:25.63 (28.55)   2:01.04 (1:03.96)
        2:26.38 (25.34)     2:57.43 (56.39)     3:21.30 (23.87)     3:48.34 (50.91)
 10 Wheaton College-IL  'D'                                NT   x3:57.02  
     1) Mendez, Ben SR                  2) Conrady, James SO              
     3) Renager, Jake FR                4) Price, Samuel JR               
                  28.48       59.21 (59.21)     1:31.09 (31.88)   2:07.92 (1:08.71)
        2:34.56 (26.64)     3:05.90 (57.98)     3:29.87 (23.97)     3:57.02 (51.12)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 10:01.06  10/22/2016 Valerie Gruest-Slowing, NW                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Audrey             JR Chicago-IL                NT   11:00.88    9  
                  29.47     1:01.29 (31.82)     1:34.23 (32.94)     2:07.41 (33.18)
        2:40.85 (33.44)     3:14.19 (33.34)     3:47.75 (33.56)     4:21.26 (33.51)
        4:54.97 (33.71)     5:28.63 (33.66)     6:02.21 (33.58)     6:35.70 (33.49)
        7:09.10 (33.40)     7:42.53 (33.43)     8:16.35 (33.82)     8:50.02 (33.67)
        9:23.24 (33.22)     9:56.24 (33.00)    10:29.06 (32.82)    11:00.88 (31.82)
  2 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL                NT   11:33.05    4  
                  30.32     1:03.70 (33.38)     1:37.98 (34.28)     2:12.83 (34.85)
        2:47.49 (34.66)     3:22.16 (34.67)     3:57.07 (34.91)     4:32.07 (35.00)
        5:07.01 (34.94)     5:42.30 (35.29)     6:17.47 (35.17)     6:52.78 (35.31)
        7:28.37 (35.59)     8:03.50 (35.13)     8:38.71 (35.21)     9:13.80 (35.09)
        9:48.80 (35.00)    10:24.13 (35.33)    10:59.25 (35.12)    11:33.05 (33.80)
  3 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   12:00.86    3  
                  31.78     1:06.44 (34.66)     1:41.71 (35.27)     2:17.01 (35.30)
        2:52.98 (35.97)     3:29.33 (36.35)     4:05.59 (36.26)     4:42.23 (36.64)
        5:18.92 (36.69)     5:55.86 (36.94)     6:33.13 (37.27)     7:10.06 (36.93)
        7:46.98 (36.92)     8:23.66 (36.68)     9:00.73 (37.07)     9:37.55 (36.82)
       10:13.59 (36.04)    10:49.95 (36.36)    11:26.46 (36.51)    12:00.86 (34.40)
  4 Robison, Amy              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   12:30.62    2  
                  33.48     1:09.17 (35.69)     1:45.11 (35.94)     2:21.89 (36.78)
        2:58.45 (36.56)     3:35.19 (36.74)     4:12.55 (37.36)     4:50.27 (37.72)
        5:28.30 (38.03)     6:06.18 (37.88)     6:45.08 (38.90)     7:23.95 (38.87)
        8:02.94 (38.99)     8:42.44 (39.50)     9:20.95 (38.51)    10:00.01 (39.06)
       10:38.80 (38.79)    11:16.63 (37.83)    11:54.33 (37.70)    12:30.62 (36.29)
 -- Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT  X11:48.40  
                  30.17     1:03.89 (33.72)     1:38.23 (34.34)     2:12.70 (34.47)
        2:47.66 (34.96)     3:22.88 (35.22)     3:58.72 (35.84)     4:34.44 (35.72)
        5:10.63 (36.19)     5:46.67 (36.04)     6:22.76 (36.09)     6:59.45 (36.69)
        7:35.46 (36.01)     8:12.24 (36.78)     8:48.41 (36.17)     9:24.89 (36.48)
       10:00.84 (35.95)    10:37.63 (36.79)    11:13.74 (36.11)    11:48.40 (34.66)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 9:26.97  10/24/2015 Carter Page, NW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL                NT   10:11.38    9  
                  27.53       57.49 (29.96)     1:28.05 (30.56)     1:58.57 (30.52)
        2:29.12 (30.55)     2:59.87 (30.75)     3:30.83 (30.96)     4:01.54 (30.71)
        4:32.86 (31.32)     5:03.66 (30.80)     5:34.40 (30.74)     6:05.38 (30.98)
        6:36.26 (30.88)     7:07.36 (31.10)     7:38.49 (31.13)     8:09.60 (31.11)
        8:40.99 (31.39)     9:11.93 (30.94)     9:42.24 (30.31)    10:11.38 (29.14)
  2 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   10:42.46    4  
                  28.55       59.64 (31.09)     1:31.45 (31.81)     2:03.27 (31.82)
        2:35.42 (32.15)     3:07.28 (31.86)     3:39.02 (31.74)     4:11.44 (32.42)
        4:43.71 (32.27)     5:16.13 (32.42)     5:48.65 (32.52)     6:20.95 (32.30)
        6:53.63 (32.68)     7:26.17 (32.54)     7:59.21 (33.04)     8:31.69 (32.48)
        9:04.59 (32.90)     9:37.61 (33.02)    10:10.48 (32.87)    10:42.46 (31.98)
  3 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   10:53.34    3  
                  27.86       58.86 (31.00)     1:31.13 (32.27)     2:03.50 (32.37)
        2:35.95 (32.45)     3:08.74 (32.79)     3:42.04 (33.30)     4:15.10 (33.06)
        4:48.20 (33.10)     5:21.49 (33.29)     5:54.60 (33.11)     6:28.10 (33.50)
        7:01.61 (33.51)     7:35.22 (33.61)     8:08.83 (33.61)     8:42.18 (33.35)
        9:15.47 (33.29)     9:48.89 (33.42)    10:21.56 (32.67)    10:53.34 (31.78)
  4 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL                NT   10:55.31    2  
                  27.85       58.64 (30.79)     1:30.20 (31.56)     2:02.32 (32.12)
        2:35.14 (32.82)     3:07.94 (32.80)     3:40.88 (32.94)     4:14.30 (33.42)
        4:47.49 (33.19)     5:20.63 (33.14)     5:53.96 (33.33)     6:27.54 (33.58)
        7:00.84 (33.30)     7:34.75 (33.91)     8:08.18 (33.43)     8:42.30 (34.12)
        9:16.27 (33.97)     9:49.89 (33.62)    10:23.29 (33.40)    10:55.31 (32.02)
  5 Ganser, Graham            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   11:27.79    1  
                  28.85     1:00.81 (31.96)     1:34.77 (33.96)     2:08.27 (33.50)
        2:42.60 (34.33)     3:16.65 (34.05)     3:51.29 (34.64)     4:25.56 (34.27)
        5:00.78 (35.22)     5:36.31 (35.53)     6:11.65 (35.34)     6:46.56 (34.91)
        7:22.72 (36.16)     7:58.12 (35.40)     8:33.16 (35.04)     9:08.34 (35.18)
        9:42.90 (34.56)    10:18.06 (35.16)    10:53.40 (35.34)    11:27.79 (34.39)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:59.86    9  
                  28.36       58.83 (30.47)     1:29.81 (30.98)     1:59.86 (30.05)
  2 Subramanium, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:00.23    4  
                  27.47       57.53 (30.06)     1:28.81 (31.28)     2:00.23 (31.42)
  3 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:02.77    3  
                  29.23     1:01.13 (31.90)     1:32.59 (31.46)     2:02.77 (30.18)
  4 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.18    2  
                  28.89     1:00.08 (31.19)     1:32.08 (32.00)     2:04.18 (32.10)
  5 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:05.09  
                  29.90     1:01.81 (31.91)     1:33.91 (32.10)     2:05.09 (31.18)
  6 Froiland, Gabbie          JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:06.33    1  
                  29.48     1:01.17 (31.69)     1:33.45 (32.28)     2:06.33 (32.88)
  7 Ganser, Anna              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:07.67  
                  29.39     1:01.32 (31.93)     1:34.45 (33.13)     2:07.67 (33.22)
  8 Peters, Kp                SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:08.96  
                  29.96     1:02.80 (32.84)     1:36.22 (33.42)     2:08.96 (32.74)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:45.63    9  
                  25.19       52.55 (27.36)     1:19.52 (26.97)     1:45.63 (26.11)
  2 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:48.24    4  
                  25.32       52.69 (27.37)     1:20.04 (27.35)     1:48.24 (28.20)
  3 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:50.55    3  
                  25.85       53.68 (27.83)     1:21.87 (28.19)     1:50.55 (28.68)
  4 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:51.83    2  
                  26.10       54.08 (27.98)     1:22.19 (28.11)     1:51.83 (29.64)
  5 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:53.14  
                  24.49       52.74 (28.25)     1:22.31 (29.57)     1:53.14 (30.83)
  6 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:56.83    1  
                  27.65       56.87 (29.22)     1:27.26 (30.39)     1:56.83 (29.57)
  7 Speece, Cleveland         JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:59.38  
                  26.89       56.63 (29.74)     1:27.92 (31.29)     1:59.38 (31.46)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.05    9  
                  29.72     1:01.05 (31.33)                                        
  2 Garcia, Nicole            JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.24    4  
                  30.09     1:01.24 (31.15)                                        
  3 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:03.88    3  
                  31.28     1:03.88 (32.60)                                        
  4 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:06.45    2  
                  31.96     1:06.45 (34.49)                                        
  5 Perkins, Aleah            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:06.99    1  
                  32.69     1:06.99 (34.30)                                        
  6 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:08.54  
                  33.69     1:08.54 (34.85)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:11.34  
                  35.21     1:11.34 (36.13)                                        
  8 McGrory, Aislinn          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x1:12.39  
                  34.73     1:12.39 (37.66)                                        
 -- Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:01.99  
                  30.16     1:01.99 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL                NT      53.31    9  
                  26.18       53.31 (27.13)                                        
  2 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL                NT      53.98    4  
                  26.26       53.98 (27.72)                                        
  3 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL                NT      55.94    3  
                  27.06       55.94 (28.88)                                        
  4 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL                NT     x55.96  
                  27.34       55.96 (28.62)                                        
  5 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      56.32    2  
                  26.92       56.32 (29.40)                                        
  6 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL                NT     x56.66  
                  27.71       56.66 (28.95)                                        
  7 Dull, Joshua              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT      57.55    1  
                  27.70       57.55 (29.85)                                        
  8 Price, Samuel             JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:05.18  
                  31.77     1:05.18 (33.41)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Nicole               SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:07.40    9  
                  31.81     1:07.40 (35.59)                                        
  2 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:11.73    4  
                  33.12     1:11.73 (38.61)                                        
  3 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:11.75    3  
                  34.06     1:11.75 (37.69)                                        
  4 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:13.16    2  
                  34.82     1:13.16 (38.34)                                        
  5 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:15.36    1  
                  36.29     1:15.36 (39.07)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:15.93  
                  36.53     1:15.93 (39.40)                                        
  7 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:22.33  
                  39.28     1:22.33 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL                NT      58.55    9  
                  27.82       58.55 (30.73)                                        
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL                NT      59.87    4  
                  28.47       59.87 (31.40)                                        
  3 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:02.40    3  
                  29.22     1:02.40 (33.18)                                        
  4 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:02.48    2  
                  29.44     1:02.48 (33.04)                                        
  5 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:02.89  
                  30.31     1:02.89 (32.58)                                        
  6 Wilkerson, Tice           JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:05.81    1  
                  30.80     1:05.81 (35.01)                                        
  7 Urrutia, Felipe           FR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:06.59  
                  31.76     1:06.59 (34.83)                                        
  8 Conrady, James            SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:11.39  
                  33.59     1:11.39 (37.80)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:10.72    9  
                  29.74     1:03.07 (33.33)     1:37.01 (33.94)     2:10.72 (33.71)
  2 Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:14.62    4  
                  30.00     1:04.13 (34.13)     1:39.46 (35.33)     2:14.62 (35.16)
  3 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.01    3  
                  30.46     1:04.95 (34.49)     1:39.85 (34.90)     2:15.01 (35.16)
  4 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:17.38    2  
                  30.60     1:07.04 (36.44)     1:43.31 (36.27)     2:17.38 (34.07)
  5 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:18.55  
                  30.69     1:05.82 (35.13)     1:41.82 (36.00)     2:18.55 (36.73)
  6 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:21.48    1  
                  31.64     1:07.28 (35.64)     1:43.95 (36.67)     2:21.48 (37.53)
  7 Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:21.90  
                  30.03     1:05.56 (35.53)     1:43.42 (37.86)     2:21.90 (38.48)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:48.65  11/18/2017 Michael Todd, UC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:56.87    9  
                  26.29       56.19 (29.90)     1:26.66 (30.47)     1:56.87 (30.21)
  2 Todd, Michael             SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:57.36    4  
                  25.22       54.43 (29.21)     1:25.85 (31.42)     1:57.36 (31.51)
  3 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.35    3  
                  26.89       58.32 (31.43)     1:31.49 (33.17)     2:04.35 (32.86)
  4 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:08.31    2  
                  29.25     1:01.58 (32.33)   2:08.31 (1:06.73)                    
  5 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:08.84    1  
                  28.38     1:01.04 (32.66)     1:34.62 (33.58)     2:08.84 (34.22)
  6 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:09.00  
                  29.21     1:02.54 (33.33)     1:36.00 (33.46)     2:09.00 (33.00)
  7 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:12.28  
                  28.91     1:02.38 (33.47)     1:37.05 (34.67)     2:12.28 (35.23)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      24.92    9  
  2 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.20    4  
  3 Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.56    3  
  4 Stevens, Hannah           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      25.70    2  
  5 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.78    1  
  6 McKeaney, Alex            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      25.91  
  7 Tang, Melinda             SO Chicago-IL                NT     x26.03  
  8 Jackson, Katherine        FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x27.78  
  9 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x29.26  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL                NT      21.79    9  
  2 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT      21.91    4  
  3 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      22.44    3  
  4 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL                NT      22.48    2  
  5 Larson, Stephen           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      22.55    1  
  6 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.68  
  7 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL                NT     x22.93  
  8 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x23.25  
  9 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x23.62  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 314.18  10/22/2016 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cron, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                NP     259.60    9  
  2 Lo, Agnes                 JR Chicago-IL                NP     246.90    4  
  3 Saparov, Alice            FR Chicago-IL                NP     211.40    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 358.80   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Chris              FR Wheaton IL-IL             NP     196.65    9  
 -- Zhao, Joseph              SO Chicago-IL                NP    X204.10  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Brooke            SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      54.31    9  
                  26.67       54.31 (27.64)                                        
  2 Fong, Chloe               FR Chicago-IL                NT      54.88    4  
                  26.58       54.88 (28.30)                                        
  3 Mandrell, Tyler           FR Chicago-IL                NT      56.13    3  
                  26.73       56.13 (29.40)                                        
  4 Franke, Maggie            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      56.83    2  
                  27.63       56.83 (29.20)                                        
  5 Choi, Abby                FR Chicago-IL                NT      57.31    1  
                  27.59       57.31 (29.72)                                        
  6 Stevens, Hannah           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      57.98  
                  27.89       57.98 (30.09)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Tina           JR Chicago-IL                NT     x58.07  
                  28.01       58.07 (30.06)                                        
  8 Peters, Kp                SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x58.59  
                  28.24       58.59 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL                NT      49.26    9  
                  23.95       49.26 (25.31)                                        
  2 Deysher, Daniel           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      49.45    4  
                  24.36       49.45 (25.09)                                        
  3 Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL                NT      49.46    3  
                  23.72       49.46 (25.74)                                        
  4 Speece, Cleveland         JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      49.85    2  
                  23.98       49.85 (25.87)                                        
  5 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT      50.00    1  
                  24.02       50.00 (25.98)                                        
  6 Price, Samuel             JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      51.42  
                  24.97       51.42 (26.45)                                        
  7 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x51.65  
                  24.42       51.65 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammill, Taylor           SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:13.05    9  
                  32.32     1:05.83 (33.51)     1:39.91 (34.08)     2:13.05 (33.14)
  2 Ishaque, Sedef            JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:18.10    4  
                  32.98     1:08.28 (35.30)     1:43.68 (35.40)     2:18.10 (34.42)
  3 Wu, Vivian                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:18.37    3  
                  33.10     1:08.37 (35.27)     1:44.37 (36.00)     2:18.37 (34.00)
  4 Sullivan, Nora            JR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:20.35  
                  33.11     1:08.88 (35.77)     1:45.29 (36.41)     2:20.35 (35.06)
  5 Perkins, Aleah            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:24.90    2  
                  34.38     1:11.65 (37.27)     1:49.01 (37.36)     2:24.90 (35.89)
  6 Sullivan, Hannah          FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:34.65    1  
                  36.78     1:15.59 (38.81)     1:55.68 (40.09)     2:34.65 (38.97)
  7 Halldin, Kathryn          SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:41.44  
                  37.04     1:17.53 (40.49)     1:59.45 (41.92)     2:41.44 (41.99)
 -- Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:12.46  
                  31.63     1:05.31 (33.68)     1:39.21 (33.90)     2:12.46 (33.25)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:46.20  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:57.40    9  
                  27.31       57.46 (30.15)     1:27.54 (30.08)     1:57.40 (29.86)
  2 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:58.59    4  
                  27.89       58.02 (30.13)     1:28.20 (30.18)     1:58.59 (30.39)
  3 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.85    3  
                  29.15     1:00.84 (31.69)     1:33.30 (32.46)     2:04.85 (31.55)
  4 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.86    2  
                  29.10     1:01.33 (32.23)     1:33.40 (32.07)     2:04.86 (31.46)
  5 Dull, Joshua              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:07.94    1  
                  30.42     1:03.69 (33.27)     1:36.96 (33.27)     2:07.94 (30.98)
  6 Larson, Stephen           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:08.52  
                  31.69     1:04.93 (33.24)     1:37.40 (32.47)     2:08.52 (31.12)
  7 Mendez, Ben               SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:16.58  
                  31.72     1:05.59 (33.87)     1:40.81 (35.22)     2:16.58 (35.77)
  8 Cameron, Evan             SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:26.20  
                  34.56     1:11.77 (37.21)     1:49.29 (37.52)     2:26.20 (36.91)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfson, Margaret         SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:25.95    9  
                  33.88     1:10.39 (36.51)     1:48.03 (37.64)     2:25.95 (37.92)
  2 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:31.72    4  
                  34.25     1:12.66 (38.41)     1:52.04 (39.38)     2:31.72 (39.68)
  3 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:33.47    3  
                  34.71     1:13.78 (39.07)     1:53.47 (39.69)     2:33.47 (40.00)
  4 Grube, Sydney             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:37.05    2  
                  36.13     1:16.91 (40.78)     1:56.69 (39.78)     2:37.05 (40.36)
  5 Cambron, Ellie            SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:38.60    1  
                  36.44     1:16.96 (40.52)     1:57.46 (40.50)     2:38.60 (41.14)
  6 Rogers, Kiki              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:46.59  
                  38.02     1:20.39 (42.37)     2:03.31 (42.92)     2:46.59 (43.28)
  7 Henschel, Emma            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:47.70  
                  38.47     1:21.00 (42.53)     2:03.96 (42.96)     2:47.70 (43.74)
  8 Ecklund, Kelsey           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x3:00.10  
                  42.40     1:28.77 (46.37)     2:14.81 (46.04)     3:00.10 (45.29)
 -- Landrowski, Drew          SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:36.43  
                  34.82     1:15.29 (40.47)     1:56.15 (40.86)     2:36.43 (40.28)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.93    9  
                  29.67     1:02.60 (32.93)     1:35.58 (32.98)     2:08.93 (33.35)
  2 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.71    4  
                  30.10     1:03.35 (33.25)     1:37.33 (33.98)     2:11.71 (34.38)
  3 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.93    3  
                  31.34     1:05.34 (34.00)     1:38.94 (33.60)     2:11.93 (32.99)
  4 Griffith, Ben             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:14.27    2  
                  30.76     1:04.93 (34.17)     1:39.66 (34.73)     2:14.27 (34.61)
  5 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:21.34    1  
                  32.94     1:08.38 (35.44)     1:45.86 (37.48)     2:21.34 (35.48)
  6 Urrutia, Felipe           FR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:26.55  
                  33.19     1:09.97 (36.78)     1:48.19 (38.22)     2:26.55 (38.36)
  7 McDaniel, Logan           JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:26.82  
                  33.56     1:10.81 (37.25)     1:48.65 (37.84)     2:26.82 (38.17)
  8 Wilkerson, Tice           JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:28.63  
                  34.04     1:12.69 (38.65)     1:50.96 (38.27)     2:28.63 (37.67)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL                NT    5:19.95    9  
                  29.89     1:02.30 (32.41)     1:35.22 (32.92)     2:07.87 (32.65)
        2:40.33 (32.46)     3:12.74 (32.41)     3:44.84 (32.10)     4:17.20 (32.36)
        4:49.17 (31.97)     5:19.95 (30.78)                                        
  2 Rutledge, Abby            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:27.98    4  
                  30.18     1:02.79 (32.61)     1:35.88 (33.09)     2:09.14 (33.26)
        2:42.64 (33.50)     3:16.05 (33.41)     3:49.54 (33.49)     4:23.06 (33.52)
        4:56.32 (33.26)     5:27.98 (31.66)                                        
  3 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL                NT    5:28.07    3  
                  30.66     1:03.50 (32.84)     1:37.00 (33.50)     2:10.58 (33.58)
        2:44.11 (33.53)     3:17.46 (33.35)     3:50.37 (32.91)     4:23.73 (33.36)
        4:56.74 (33.01)     5:28.07 (31.33)                                        
  4 Regueira, Nicole          FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:36.47    2  
                  30.36     1:03.66 (33.30)     1:37.71 (34.05)     2:11.90 (34.19)
        2:46.28 (34.38)     3:20.75 (34.47)     3:55.13 (34.38)     4:29.71 (34.58)
        5:04.08 (34.37)     5:36.47 (32.39)                                        
  5 Jacobs, Iris              JR Chicago-IL                NT   x5:43.66  
                  31.25     1:04.63 (33.38)     1:39.22 (34.59)     2:13.84 (34.62)
        2:48.90 (35.06)     3:24.21 (35.31)     3:59.63 (35.42)     4:34.48 (34.85)
        5:09.31 (34.83)     5:43.66 (34.35)                                        
  6 Doyle, Bethany            SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:52.34    1  
                  31.36     1:06.33 (34.97)     1:42.14 (35.81)     2:18.00 (35.86)
        2:53.80 (35.80)     3:29.96 (36.16)     4:05.86 (35.90)     4:41.63 (35.77)
        5:17.39 (35.76)     5:52.34 (34.95)                                        
  7 Ganser, Anna              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:52.68  
                  31.91     1:06.80 (34.89)     1:42.74 (35.94)     2:18.29 (35.55)
        2:54.05 (35.76)     3:30.43 (36.38)     4:07.10 (36.67)     4:43.08 (35.98)
        5:18.10 (35.02)     5:52.68 (34.58)                                        
  8 Ecklund, Kendra           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x6:00.76  
                  33.91     1:10.11 (36.20)     1:46.94 (36.83)     2:24.00 (37.06)
        3:00.84 (36.84)     3:37.38 (36.54)     4:13.70 (36.32)     4:49.94 (36.24)
        5:25.89 (35.95)     6:00.76 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:44.28    9  
                  25.48       53.11 (27.63)     1:21.92 (28.81)     1:51.27 (29.35)
        2:20.82 (29.55)     2:50.36 (29.54)     3:19.80 (29.44)     3:48.48 (28.68)
        4:16.78 (28.30)     4:44.28 (27.50)                                        
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL                NT    4:47.36    4  
                  27.21       56.57 (29.36)     1:26.12 (29.55)     1:55.73 (29.61)
        2:25.02 (29.29)     2:53.79 (28.77)     3:22.40 (28.61)     3:51.12 (28.72)
        4:19.26 (28.14)     4:47.36 (28.10)                                        
  3 Schofield, Jonathan       FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:03.73    3  
                  26.42       56.13 (29.71)     1:26.81 (30.68)     1:58.41 (31.60)
        2:29.65 (31.24)     3:00.94 (31.29)     3:31.92 (30.98)     4:03.16 (31.24)
        4:34.32 (31.16)     5:03.73 (29.41)                                        
  4 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:05.54    2  
                  26.38       55.54 (29.16)     1:26.46 (30.92)     1:57.32 (30.86)
        2:28.40 (31.08)     2:59.46 (31.06)     3:30.83 (31.37)     4:02.40 (31.57)
        4:34.21 (31.81)     5:05.54 (31.33)                                        
  5 Patton, Gavin             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:11.19    1  
                  27.67       57.85 (30.18)     1:28.59 (30.74)     1:59.88 (31.29)
        2:31.55 (31.67)     3:03.27 (31.72)     3:35.12 (31.85)     4:07.30 (32.18)
        4:39.46 (32.16)     5:11.19 (31.73)                                        
  6 Plimpton, Chris           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    5:14.02  
                  27.15       58.29 (31.14)     1:30.48 (32.19)     2:01.94 (31.46)
        2:33.94 (32.00)     3:06.82 (32.88)     3:38.92 (32.10)     4:10.64 (31.72)
        4:42.38 (31.74)     5:14.02 (31.64)                                        
  7 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL                NT   x5:21.24  
                  28.05       59.36 (31.31)     1:31.61 (32.25)     2:04.17 (32.56)
        2:36.62 (32.45)     3:09.52 (32.90)     3:42.62 (33.10)     4:15.68 (33.06)
        4:49.00 (33.32)     5:21.24 (32.24)                                        
  8 Renager, Jake             FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x5:24.41  
                  29.55     1:01.16 (31.61)     1:33.46 (32.30)     2:06.24 (32.78)
        2:38.56 (32.32)     3:11.72 (33.16)     3:44.68 (32.96)     4:18.18 (33.50)
        4:51.49 (33.31)     5:24.41 (32.92)                                        
  9 Kimel, Micah              JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x5:26.17  
                  28.03       59.36 (31.33)     1:31.58 (32.22)     2:04.12 (32.54)
        2:37.54 (33.42)     3:11.01 (33.47)     3:45.46 (34.45)     4:19.33 (33.87)
        4:53.08 (33.75)     5:26.17 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nicole            JR Chicago-IL                NT      59.30    9  
                  27.43       59.30 (31.87)                                        
  2 Subramanium, Hannah       FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.12    4  
                  27.74     1:00.12 (32.38)                                        
  3 Mullison, Michaela        JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:02.37    3  
                  28.74     1:02.37 (33.63)                                        
  4 George, Liz               JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:02.95    2  
                  29.70     1:02.95 (33.25)                                        
  5 Wu, Tiffany               SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:03.10  
                  30.33     1:03.10 (32.77)                                        
  6 Musgrove, Gentry          JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:05.32    1  
                  30.26     1:05.32 (35.06)                                        
  7 Brohard, Bailey           SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    1:11.33  
                  33.60     1:11.33 (37.73)                                        
  8 Abascal, Kiara            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x1:12.25  
                  33.48     1:12.25 (38.77)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL                NT      52.77    9  
                  23.84       52.77 (28.93)                                        
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL                NT      53.54    4  
                  24.94       53.54 (28.60)                                        
  3 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL                NT      53.68    3  
                  24.66       53.68 (29.02)                                        
  4 Cameron, Christian        SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT      53.82    2  
                  25.45       53.82 (28.37)                                        
  5 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL                NT     x55.23  
                  25.94       55.23 (29.29)                                        
  6 Szymczak, Chris           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      55.35    1  
                  25.67       55.35 (29.68)                                        
  7 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL                NT     x55.54  
                  25.76       55.54 (29.78)                                        
  8 Rueger, Matthew           SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT      55.91  
                  26.18       55.91 (29.73)                                        
  9 Lippiatt, Jacob           FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT     x57.25  
                  26.91       57.25 (30.34)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 318.98  10/24/2015 Olivia Rosendahl, NW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Agnes                 JR Chicago-IL                NP     263.05    9  
  2 Cron, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                NP     230.60    4  
  3 Saparov, Alice            FR Chicago-IL                NP     204.50    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 366.75   1/18/2014 KJ Heger, UWM                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Chris              FR Wheaton IL-IL             NP     193.25    9  
 -- Zhao, Joseph              SO Chicago-IL                NP    X204.15  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ye, Alice                 FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:12.23    9  
                  28.54     1:01.62 (33.08)     1:41.75 (40.13)     2:12.23 (30.48)
  2 Redza, Nadia              SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.45    4  
                  29.41     1:05.11 (35.70)     1:43.43 (38.32)     2:15.45 (32.02)
  3 Ackerman, Hadley          SO Chicago-IL                NT    2:16.61    3  
                  27.75     1:04.31 (36.56)     1:45.42 (41.11)     2:16.61 (31.19)
  4 Min, Priscilla            FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:16.66    2  
                  29.94     1:05.56 (35.62)     1:44.98 (39.42)     2:16.66 (31.68)
  5 Shen, Elizabeth           SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:16.68  
                  29.02     1:04.49 (35.47)     1:45.96 (41.47)     2:16.68 (30.72)
  6 Eastman, Hannah           SR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:19.45  
                  29.70     1:06.17 (36.47)     1:47.74 (41.57)     2:19.45 (31.71)
  7 Stover, Simone            SR Chicago-IL                NT   x2:21.98  
                  31.24     1:08.61 (37.37)     1:49.78 (41.17)     2:21.98 (32.20)
  8 Meitz, Emily              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:24.48    1  
                  31.17     1:07.91 (36.74)     1:50.69 (42.78)     2:24.48 (33.79)
  9 Sandeno, Michaela         JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:26.91  
                  32.30     1:12.43 (40.13)     1:52.86 (40.43)     2:26.91 (34.05)
 10 Coley, Katy               FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:28.51  
                  31.34     1:09.80 (38.46)     1:54.76 (44.96)     2:28.51 (33.75)
 11 Lenderink, Mckenna        SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:31.76  
                  30.85     1:09.78 (38.93)     1:56.34 (46.56)     2:31.76 (35.42)
 -- Cho, Michelle             SO Chicago-IL                NT   X2:14.14  
                  29.09     1:02.35 (33.26)     1:42.96 (40.61)     2:14.14 (31.18)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:57.95    9  
                  25.43       56.56 (31.13)     1:30.63 (34.07)     1:57.95 (27.32)
  2 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:58.02    4  
                  24.97       54.99 (30.02)     1:29.27 (34.28)     1:58.02 (28.75)
  3 Kile, Ethan               FR Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:03.82    3  
                  27.89       59.18 (31.29)     1:35.73 (36.55)     2:03.82 (28.09)
  4 Kim, Joe                  SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:04.75    2  
                  27.05       59.29 (32.24)     1:36.61 (37.32)     2:04.75 (28.14)
  5 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:05.64    1  
                  26.20       58.54 (32.34)     1:35.91 (37.37)     2:05.64 (29.73)
  6 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:06.93  
                  26.74       59.17 (32.43)     1:37.31 (38.14)     2:06.93 (29.62)
  7 Dull, Joshua              SO Wheaton IL-IL             NT    2:07.67  
                  27.44       59.14 (31.70)     1:36.33 (37.19)     2:07.67 (31.34)
  8 Perry, Connor             SR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:15.61  
                  29.22     1:05.59 (36.37)     1:44.26 (38.67)     2:15.61 (31.35)
  9 Ganser, Graham            JR Wheaton IL-IL             NT   x2:20.36  
                  29.59     1:06.08 (36.49)     1:50.22 (44.14)     2:20.36 (30.14)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 3:22.32   2/11/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh, C Cheng   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    3:42.38   11  
     1) Fong, Chloe FR                  2) Lin, Nicole SO                 
     3) Choi, Abby FR                   4) Hammill, Taylor SO             
                  26.30       54.58 (54.58)     1:20.91 (26.33)     1:49.69 (55.11)
        2:17.10 (27.41)     2:47.01 (57.32)     3:14.41 (27.40)     3:42.38 (55.37)
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                NT    3:43.17    4  
     1) McKeaney, Alex FR               2) Peters, Kp SO                  
     3) Franke, Maggie JR               4) Barnes, Brooke SR              
                  28.14       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.41 (27.30)     1:54.97 (57.86)
        2:21.75 (26.78)     2:50.21 (55.24)     3:15.72 (25.51)     3:43.17 (52.96)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    3:53.72    2  
     1) Jacobs, Iris JR                 2) Rodriguez, Tina JR             
     3) Landrowski, Drew SO             4) Mason, Audrey JR               
                  28.59       58.96 (58.96)     1:25.82 (26.86)     1:55.37 (56.41)
        2:22.94 (27.57)   2:56.19 (1:00.82)     3:22.92 (26.73)     3:53.72 (57.53)
  4 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                NT    3:59.07  
     1) Ganser, Anna SO                 2) Stevens, Hannah FR             
     3) Musgrove, Gentry JR             4) Froiland, Gabbie JR            
                  28.29       59.80 (59.80)     1:28.07 (28.27)     1:58.98 (59.18)
        2:18.75 (19.77)   2:59.75 (1:00.77)     3:27.63 (27.88)     3:59.07 (59.32)
  5 Wheaton College-IL  'D'                                NT   x4:19.41  
     1) Ecklund, Kendra SO              2) Halldin, Kathryn SR            
     3) Henschel, Emma FR               4) McGrory, Aislinn FR            
                  31.68   1:05.25 (1:05.25)     1:35.36 (30.11)   2:09.74 (1:04.49)
        2:39.06 (29.32)   3:12.65 (1:02.91)     3:43.93 (31.28)   4:19.41 (1:06.76)
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Doyle, Bethany SR               2) Robison, Amy JR                
     3) George, Liz JR                  4) Jackson, Katherine FR          
                  29.57   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:34.79 (32.66)   2:11.27 (1:09.14)
        2:39.58 (28.31)   3:12.34 (1:01.07)     3:40.54 (28.20)        DQ (1:00.51)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    3:13.64   11  
     1) Spencer, Julian FR              2) Ding, Nick FR                  
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  23.71       48.91 (48.91)     1:11.73 (22.82)     1:36.46 (47.55)
        2:00.05 (23.59)     2:25.44 (48.98)     2:48.17 (22.73)     3:13.64 (48.20)
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                NT    3:13.69    4  
     1) Szymczak, Chris SR              2) Larson, Stephen SR             
     3) Cameron, Christian SO           4) Deysher, Daniel SR             
                  23.69       48.58 (48.58)     1:11.92 (23.34)     1:37.46 (48.88)
        2:00.23 (22.77)     2:25.28 (47.82)     2:48.37 (23.09)     3:13.69 (48.41)
  3 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                NT    3:20.19    2  
     1) Griffith, Ben FR                2) Speece, Cleveland JR           
     3) Schofield, Jonathan FR          4) Kimel, Micah JR                
                  23.66       48.73 (48.73)     1:12.35 (23.62)     1:38.85 (50.12)
        2:02.86 (24.01)     2:30.07 (51.22)     2:53.87 (23.80)     3:20.19 (50.12)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    3:21.15  
     1) Bushnell, Michael FR            2) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
     3) Emerson, Chris FR               4) Urrutia, Felipe FR             
                  24.38       50.70 (50.70)     1:13.53 (22.83)     1:39.01 (48.31)
        2:02.97 (23.96)     2:29.45 (50.44)     2:53.81 (24.36)     3:21.15 (51.70)
  5 Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                NT   x3:29.82  
     1) Lippiatt, Jacob FR              2) Wilkerson, Tice JR             
     3) Plimpton, Chris SO              4) Cameron, Evan SR               
                  24.37       50.53 (50.53)     1:15.76 (25.23)     1:45.09 (54.56)
        2:09.03 (23.94)     2:37.63 (52.54)     3:02.06 (24.43)     3:29.82 (52.19)
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'D'                                NT   x3:36.40  
     1) Conrady, James SO               2) Patton, Gavin FR               
     3) Price, Samuel JR                4) Mendez, Ben SR                 
                  26.72       55.90 (55.90)     1:22.10 (26.20)     1:50.81 (54.91)
        2:15.51 (24.70)     2:42.95 (52.14)     3:07.74 (24.79)     3:36.40 (53.45)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               222   2. Wheaton College                      71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               190   2. Wheaton College                      90