Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/21/2020 08:02 PM
              2020 Midwest Invitational - 2/21/2020 to 2/22/2020               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
                1:35.63  D3B
                1:35.95  Q19
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'      1:35.59    1:35.63 D3B     40  
     1) Rupert, Daniella SO             2) VonFeldt, Caitlyn JR           
     3) Pritchett, Maria FR             4) Krueger, Sarah SO              
                  24.03       48.07 (24.04)     1:12.18 (24.11)     1:35.63 (23.45)
  2 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    1:35.04    1:35.71 Q19     34  
     1) Melnichuk, Masha SO             2) McCray, Ebony SR               
     3) Saliieva, Vladyslava SO         4) Bachmeier, Erin FR             
                  24.13       47.72 (23.59)     1:11.92 (24.20)     1:35.71 (23.79)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT    1:39.43         32  
     1) Merry, Anneliese FR             2) Rodriguez, Tina SR             
     3) Ishaque, Sedef SR               4) Subramaniam, Hannah SO         
                  25.06       50.36 (25.30)     1:15.13 (24.77)     1:39.43 (24.30)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:37.65    1:41.47         30  
     1) Auditore, Sam FR                2) Cardwell, Katie JR             
     3) Mansour, Jennifer JR            4) Letscher, Tallulah FR          
                  25.65       50.37 (24.72)     1:15.17 (24.80)     1:41.47 (26.30)
  5 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'           NT   x1:45.29        
     1) Smith, Anna SO                  2) Eggers, Mary SO                
     3) Yang, Erica FR                  4) Fogle, Skye SO                 
                  25.33       53.46 (28.13)     1:19.52 (26.06)     1:45.29 (25.77)
 -- University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:39.23        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:20.58   2/13/2020 University of Chicago                      
                         J Mendley, B Litschgi, S Nickson, A Kiselnikov    
                1:22.02  Q19
                1:22.44  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:24.00    1:26.58         40  
     1) Ferry, Walker FR                2) Ritchie, Ellis FR              
     3) Risma, Sammy FR                 4) Johnston, Ben JR               
                  23.15       44.54 (21.39)     1:05.56 (21.02)     1:26.58 (21.02)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT    1:28.02         34  
     1) Spencer, Julian SO              2) Wu, Scott SR                   
     3) Rivera, Tucker JR               4) Lane, Graham JR                
                  21.59       43.22 (21.63)     1:05.61 (22.39)     1:28.02 (22.41)
  3 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    1:22.70    1:28.47         32  
     1) Przylucki, Jacob FR             2) Fox, Ethan FR                  
     3) Wlodarz, Adrian FR              4) Danko, Alec FR                 
                  23.56       44.72 (21.16)     1:06.59 (21.87)     1:28.47 (21.88)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:24.68        SCR        
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'      1:22.95        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
                4:45.33  D3A
                4:59.35  Q19
                5:00.62  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammill, Taylor     JR Chicago-IL           5:00.80    5:02.38         20  
                  28.00       58.15 (30.15)     1:28.78 (30.63)     1:59.55 (30.77)
        2:30.02 (30.47)     3:00.68 (30.66)     3:31.44 (30.76)     4:02.52 (31.08)
        4:33.11 (30.59)     5:02.38 (29.27)                                        
  2 Smith, Lexi         FR Chicago-IL           5:12.36    5:04.82         17  
                  28.06       58.40 (30.34)     1:29.03 (30.63)     1:59.89 (30.86)
        2:30.60 (30.71)     3:01.08 (30.48)     3:31.99 (30.91)     4:02.86 (30.87)
        4:34.10 (31.24)     5:04.82 (30.72)                                        
  3 Brecher, Audrey     SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:12.25    5:10.12         16  
                  27.93       58.40 (30.47)     1:29.33 (30.93)     2:00.65 (31.32)
        2:32.03 (31.38)     3:03.52 (31.49)     3:34.93 (31.41)     4:07.05 (32.12)
        4:39.02 (31.97)     5:10.12 (31.10)                                        
  4 Auditore, Sam       FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:23.75    5:12.72         15  
                  28.05       58.66 (30.61)     1:29.77 (31.11)     2:01.13 (31.36)
        2:32.65 (31.52)     3:04.51 (31.86)     3:36.17 (31.66)     4:08.64 (32.47)
        4:41.15 (32.51)     5:12.72 (31.57)                                        
  5 Hamrick, Melissa    SR Wash U. MO-MV        5:38.85    5:13.12         14  
                  28.71       59.48 (30.77)     1:30.88 (31.40)     2:02.20 (31.32)
        2:33.72 (31.52)     3:05.46 (31.74)     3:37.49 (32.03)     4:09.39 (31.90)
        4:41.40 (32.01)     5:13.12 (31.72)                                        
  6 Gertson, Shelby     JR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:14.12         13  
                  28.19       58.46 (30.27)     1:29.30 (30.84)     2:00.48 (31.18)
        2:32.13 (31.65)     3:04.13 (32.00)     3:36.52 (32.39)     4:09.31 (32.79)
        4:42.08 (32.77)     5:14.12 (32.04)                                        
  7 Mertz, Caroline     SR Wash U. MO-MV        5:15.24    5:14.13         12  
                  28.88       59.67 (30.79)     1:31.12 (31.45)     2:02.82 (31.70)
        2:34.54 (31.72)     3:06.10 (31.56)     3:37.79 (31.69)     4:09.92 (32.13)
        4:42.18 (32.26)     5:14.13 (31.95)                                        
  8 Holsen, Eva         SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:18.16    5:14.84         11  
                  28.66     1:00.02 (31.36)     1:31.71 (31.69)     2:03.57 (31.86)
        2:35.78 (32.21)     3:07.99 (32.21)     3:40.18 (32.19)     4:12.46 (32.28)
        4:44.29 (31.83)     5:14.84 (30.55)                                        
  9 Grzybek, Marie      SO Lewis-IL             5:15.22    5:16.50          9  
                  28.27       59.37 (31.10)     1:30.99 (31.62)     2:02.61 (31.62)
        2:34.37 (31.76)     3:06.40 (32.03)     3:38.70 (32.30)     4:11.41 (32.71)
        4:43.99 (32.58)     5:16.50 (32.51)                                        
 10 Regueira, Nicole    SO Chicago-IL           5:33.18    5:22.43          7  
                  28.71       59.85 (31.14)     1:31.98 (32.13)     2:04.73 (32.75)
        2:37.62 (32.89)     3:10.74 (33.12)     3:44.05 (33.31)     4:17.16 (33.11)
        4:50.35 (33.19)     5:22.43 (32.08)                                        
 11 Grinevich, Sasha    FR Case Western-OH      5:29.58    5:28.56          6  
                  28.96     1:00.53 (31.57)     1:33.20 (32.67)     2:06.12 (32.92)
        2:39.58 (33.46)     3:13.17 (33.59)     3:47.39 (34.22)     4:21.53 (34.14)
        4:55.37 (33.84)     5:28.56 (33.19)                                        
 12 O'Brien, Megan      FR Lewis-IL             5:33.01    5:33.69          5  
                  29.20     1:01.36 (32.16)     1:33.77 (32.41)     2:07.20 (33.43)
        2:40.59 (33.39)     3:14.79 (34.20)     3:49.54 (34.75)     4:24.36 (34.82)
        4:59.37 (35.01)     5:33.69 (34.32)                                        
 13 Varanauskaite, Ben  FR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:55.11          4  
                  29.83     1:02.62 (32.79)     1:36.67 (34.05)     2:11.88 (35.21)
        2:47.68 (35.80)     3:24.71 (37.03)     4:01.85 (37.14)     4:39.73 (37.88)
        5:18.10 (38.37)     5:55.11 (37.01)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:24.34   2/13/2020 Graham Chatoor, NYU                        
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:29.81  Q19
                4:33.22  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjorkholm, Filip    SO Lewis-IL                  NT    4:37.91         20  
                  24.65       51.86 (27.21)     1:19.30 (27.44)     1:47.35 (28.05)
        2:15.77 (28.42)     2:44.44 (28.67)     3:13.28 (28.84)     3:42.01 (28.73)
        4:10.28 (28.27)     4:37.91 (27.63)                                        
  2 Zuga, Alexander     SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:51.71    4:40.67         17  
                  25.68       53.76 (28.08)     1:22.19 (28.43)     1:50.62 (28.43)
        2:18.45 (27.83)     2:46.40 (27.95)     3:14.54 (28.14)     3:42.88 (28.34)
        4:12.25 (29.37)     4:40.67 (28.42)                                        
  3 Spencer, Julian     SO Chicago-IL           4:55.09    4:42.98         16  
                  25.21       52.88 (27.67)     1:20.93 (28.05)     1:48.89 (27.96)
        2:16.77 (27.88)     2:44.98 (28.21)     3:13.84 (28.86)     3:43.17 (29.33)
        4:13.34 (30.17)     4:42.98 (29.64)                                        
  4 Tzortzis, Georgios  SO Chicago-IL           5:05.15    4:43.94         15  
                  25.83       54.03 (28.20)     1:22.68 (28.65)     1:51.47 (28.79)
        2:20.15 (28.68)     2:49.15 (29.00)     3:18.32 (29.17)     3:47.00 (28.68)
        4:16.01 (29.01)     4:43.94 (27.93)                                        
  5 Wlodarz, Adrian     FR Lewis-IL                  NT    4:50.08         14  
                  25.09       53.40 (28.31)     1:22.48 (29.08)     1:52.30 (29.82)
        2:22.21 (29.91)     2:52.00 (29.79)     3:21.87 (29.87)     3:51.82 (29.95)
        4:21.68 (29.86)     4:50.08 (28.40)                                        
  6 Brown, Seth         SO Case Western-OH      4:56.26    4:54.92         13  
                  25.81       53.98 (28.17)     1:23.28 (29.30)     1:53.33 (30.05)
        2:23.48 (30.15)     2:53.74 (30.26)     3:24.04 (30.30)     3:54.39 (30.35)
        4:25.26 (30.87)     4:54.92 (29.66)                                        
  7 Wolfe, Morgan       JR Chicago-IL           5:11.83    4:56.47         12  
                  26.56       55.30 (28.74)     1:24.81 (29.51)     1:54.50 (29.69)
        2:24.41 (29.91)     2:54.84 (30.43)     3:25.50 (30.66)     3:56.08 (30.58)
        4:26.75 (30.67)     4:56.47 (29.72)                                        
  8 Park, Ethan         FR Case Western-OH      5:09.92    5:09.18         11  
                  26.99       56.94 (29.95)     1:28.26 (31.32)     2:00.20 (31.94)
        2:31.90 (31.70)     3:03.46 (31.56)     3:35.04 (31.58)     4:06.56 (31.52)
        4:38.30 (31.74)     5:09.18 (30.88)                                        
  9 Danko, Alec         FR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:10.73          9  
                  26.31       55.37 (29.06)     1:25.56 (30.19)     1:57.14 (31.58)
        2:29.08 (31.94)     3:01.75 (32.67)     3:34.51 (32.76)     4:07.14 (32.63)
        4:39.45 (32.31)     5:10.73 (31.28)                                        
 -- Roach, Michael      SO Lewis-IL             4:58.08         DQ        
                  25.72       53.91 (28.19)     1:22.63 (28.72)     1:51.69 (29.06)
        2:21.13 (29.44)     2:50.49 (29.36)     3:20.12 (29.63)     3:50.15 (30.03)
        4:20.11 (29.96)          DQ (29.50)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:59.73   2/13/2020 Honore Collins, NYU                        
                1:59.49  D3A
                2:05.77  Q19
                2:06.41  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meehan, Lucy        JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.85    2:10.73         20  
                  27.89     1:01.73 (33.84)     1:40.29 (38.56)     2:10.73 (30.44)
  2 Merry, Anneliese    FR Chicago-IL           2:11.52    2:12.65         17  
                  28.81     1:03.00 (34.19)     1:42.77 (39.77)     2:12.65 (29.88)
  3 Fox, Emily          JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:11.68    2:13.33         16  
                  28.10     1:00.81 (32.71)     1:40.68 (39.87)     2:13.33 (32.65)
  4 Grube, Sydney       SR Chicago-IL           2:12.76    2:13.61         15  
                  28.65     1:03.26 (34.61)     1:41.53 (38.27)     2:13.61 (32.08)
  5 Wiley, Claire       SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:12.39    2:14.19         14  
                  28.96     1:01.25 (32.29)     1:42.42 (41.17)     2:14.19 (31.77)
  6 Letscher, Tallulah  FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:19.84    2:16.91         13  
                  29.34     1:01.98 (32.64)     1:43.42 (41.44)     2:16.91 (33.49)
 -- Hamrick, Melissa    SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:11.52        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.70  Q19
                1:51.45  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Nolan      FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.84    1:52.69         20  
                  24.52       52.27 (27.75)     1:25.12 (32.85)     1:52.69 (27.57)
  2 Ritchie, Ellis      FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:53.20    1:54.81         17  
                  23.77       52.89 (29.12)     1:27.13 (34.24)     1:54.81 (27.68)
  3 Green, Julian       FR Chicago-IL           1:59.51    1:59.92         16  
                  26.22       56.68 (30.46)     1:31.13 (34.45)     1:59.92 (28.79)
  4 Przylucki, Jacob    FR Lewis-IL                  NT    2:06.47         15  
                  25.99     1:01.18 (35.19)     1:37.14 (35.96)     2:06.47 (29.33)
  5 Schiml, Michael     SO Case Western-OH      2:04.29    2:09.99         14  
                  28.06     1:02.51 (34.45)     1:39.61 (37.10)     2:09.99 (30.38)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
                22.72  D3A
                23.49  Q19
                23.68  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Afrik, Ayisha       FR Chicago-IL             23.87      24.03         20  
  2 Subramaniam, Hanna  SO Chicago-IL             25.64      24.37         17  
  3 Melnichuk, Masha    SO Lewis-IL               24.16      24.48         16  
  4 Saliieva, Vladysla  SO Lewis-IL               24.86      24.86         15  
  5 Uldrich, Grace      FR Wash U. MO-MV          25.09      24.92         14  
  6 Mansour, Jennifer   JR Wash U. MO-MV          25.43      25.06         13  
  7 Wu, Vivian          SO Chicago-IL             24.98      25.07         12  
  8 Fogle, Skye         SO Case Western-OH        25.95      25.30         11  
  9 Cardwell, Katie     JR Wash U. MO-MV          24.66      25.39          9  
 10 Navarrete, Daniela  JR Lewis-IL               25.24      25.41          7  
 11 Schneiderman, Joel  FR Wash U. MO-MV          25.46      25.68          6  
 12 Rodriguez, Tina     SR Chicago-IL             26.13      25.79          5  
 13 Yang, Erica         FR Case Western-OH        26.18      26.10          4  
 14 Rodriguez, Maria    JR Lewis-IL                  NT      26.13          3  
 15 Cambron, Ellie      JR Chicago-IL                NT      26.19          2  
 16 O'Brien, Megan      FR Lewis-IL                  NT      26.87          1  
 17 Gillespie, Krystal  JR Lewis-IL               27.69      27.52        
 18 Eggers, Mary        SO Case Western-OH        28.23      28.23        
 19 Ye, Elizabeth       SR Case Western-OH        29.88      29.24        
 -- McCray, Ebony       SR Lewis-IL               23.68         NS        
 -- Senese, Cetta       FR Lewis-IL                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.48  D3A
                20.37  Q19
                20.61  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jia, Michael        SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.93      21.51         18.5
  1 Johnston, Ben       JR Wash U. MO-MV          21.47      21.51         18.5
  3 Risma, Sammy        FR Wash U. MO-MV          21.59      21.54         16  
  4 Halawa, Zach        SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.42      21.62         15  
  5 Patterson, Campbel  FR Case Western-OH        21.99      21.71         13.5
  5 Bushnell, Michael   SO Chicago-IL             22.04      21.71         13.5
  7 Lee, Yoochan        FR Case Western-OH        22.14      22.38         12  
  8 Fosen, Erik         JR Lewis-IL               21.98      22.44         11  
  9 LaBossiere-Barrera  SO Chicago-IL             22.73      22.87          9  
 10 Roach, Michael      SO Lewis-IL                  NT      23.44          7  
 11 Hostetler, Mathias  SO Case Western-OH        23.51      23.55          6  
 12 Rose, Eli           SR Case Western-OH        25.04      24.22          5  
 -- Star, Brock         JR Lewis-IL               21.35        SCR        
 -- Danko, Alec         FR Lewis-IL               22.59        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
                3:49.90  Q19
                3:51.41  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'      3:52.50    3:51.04 D3B     40  
     1) VonFeldt, Caitlyn JR            2) Moton, Kelly SO                
     3) Smith, Anna SO                  4) Krueger, Sarah SO              
                  27.05       56.73 (56.73)     1:27.31 (30.58)   2:02.67 (1:05.94)
        2:29.08 (26.41)     2:59.50 (56.83)     3:23.83 (24.33)     3:51.04 (51.54)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      4:05.88    4:06.11         34  
     1) Wiley, Claire SR                2) Mansour, Jennifer JR           
     3) Schneiderman, Joelle FR         4) Auditore, Sam FR               
                  29.07   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:33.29 (32.29)   2:11.24 (1:10.24)
        2:38.21 (26.97)     3:10.36 (59.12)     3:36.67 (26.31)     4:06.11 (55.75)
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'           NT        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      4:08.13        SCR        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.25  11/22/2019 University of Chicago                      
                         B Litschgi, R Yamaguchi, G Reuter, A Kiselnikov   
                3:19.23  Q19
                3:20.69  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:24.80    3:25.39         40  
     1) Chen, Jerry SR                  2) Shields, Nolan FR              
     3) Johnston, Ben JR                4) Halawa, Zach SO                
                  23.63       49.65 (49.65)     1:17.73 (28.08)     1:49.51 (59.86)
        2:12.44 (22.93)     2:39.31 (49.80)     3:01.32 (22.01)     3:25.39 (46.08)
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'      3:24.66        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:26.79        SCR        
 
Event 114  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
                3:47.19  D3A
                3:56.64  Q19
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Ferry, Walker             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:13.28        
                  25.48       56.33 (30.85)     1:28.27 (31.94)     1:59.65 (31.38)
        2:36.54 (36.89)     3:14.54 (38.00)     3:44.29 (29.75)     4:13.28 (28.99)
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.38  11/24/2019 Ruben Van Leeuwen, LEWIS                     
                47.19  D3A
                48.75  Q19
                49.31  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Alex                SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.40        
                  23.43       50.40 (26.97)                                        
  2 Wu, Scott                 SR Chicago-IL                NT      52.10        
                  24.31       52.10 (27.79)                                        
  3 Lane, Graham              JR Chicago-IL                NT      53.35        
                  24.96       53.35 (28.39)                                        
 -- Baffico, Martin           SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.66   2/14/2020 Arthur Kiselnikov, UC                      
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:39.28  Q19
                1:40.03  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick                SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:39.61 D3B    
                  23.31       48.42 (25.11)     1:14.09 (25.67)     1:39.61 (25.52)
  2 Tay, Kelvin               SO Case Western-OH           NT    1:47.33        
                  24.04       50.34 (26.30)     1:18.35 (28.01)     1:47.33 (28.98)
 -- Wolfe, Morgan             JR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 -- Wu, Scott                 SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 47.66  11/22/2019 Byrne Litschgi, UC                           
                46.97  D3A
                49.10  Q19
                49.91  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Winston             FR Chicago-IL                NT      50.42        
                  24.11       50.42 (26.31)                                        
 
Event 127  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
                1:55.94  D3A
                2:02.99  Q19
                2:03.37  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Lisa                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:01.16 Q19    
                  28.75       59.44 (30.69)     1:30.24 (30.80)     2:01.16 (30.92)
 
Event 128  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.07  11/17/2018 Byrne Litschgi, UC                         
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:48.17  Q19
                1:49.86  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sun, Alex                 FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:48.40 D3B    
                  25.48       52.58 (27.10)     1:20.18 (27.60)     1:48.40 (28.22)
 
Event 132  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:00.93  Q19
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiselnikov, Arthur        FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.20 D3B    
                  27.43       59.54 (32.11)     1:31.94 (32.40)     2:04.20 (32.26)
  2 Rivera, Tucker            JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.07        
                  28.65     1:00.56 (31.91)     1:33.51 (32.95)     2:08.07 (34.56)
  3 Reuter, George            SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:12.02        
                  30.15     1:04.26 (34.11)     1:37.90 (33.64)     2:12.02 (34.12)
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:01.07   2/15/2020 Honore Collins, NYU                        
                1:56.90  D3A
                2:04.46  Q19
                2:05.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullison, Michaela        SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:07.92        
                  27.79       59.68 (31.89)     1:33.78 (34.10)     2:07.92 (34.14)
  2 Jacobs, Iris              SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.13        
                  29.33     1:01.84 (32.51)     1:36.27 (34.43)     2:11.13 (34.86)
  3 Ishaque, Sedef            SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:11.20        
                  29.39     1:02.64 (33.25)     1:36.60 (33.96)     2:11.20 (34.60)
 
Event 134  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:47.71   2/16/2019 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.50  D3A
                1:49.34  Q19
                1:50.85  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iwase, Jota               FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:49.10 Q19    
                  24.44       51.96 (27.52)     1:20.37 (28.41)     1:49.10 (28.73)
 
Event 141  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.48  D3A
                20.37  Q19
                20.61  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Seth               SO Case Western-OH           NT      22.56        
  2 LaBossiere-Barrera, Alex  SO Chicago-IL                NT      22.84        
 
Event 142  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.28  11/23/2019 Guillaume Bolivard, LEWIS                    
                43.31  D3A
                44.86  Q19
                45.27  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Ethan                FR Lewis-IL                  NT      47.01        
                  22.67       47.01 (24.34)                                        
 
Event 143  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.28  11/23/2019 Guillaume Bolivard, LEWIS                    
                43.31  D3A
                44.86  Q19
                45.27  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Przylucki, Jacob          FR Lewis-IL                  NT      51.73        
                  24.56       51.73 (27.17)                                        
 
Event 144  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.41  Q19
                56.06  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emerson, Chris            SO Chicago-IL                NT      56.05 D3B    
                  26.04       56.05 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 145  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.38  11/24/2019 Ruben Van Leeuwen, LEWIS                     
                47.19  D3A
                48.75  Q19
                49.31  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           SO Chicago-IL                NT      49.37        
                  22.78       49.37 (26.59)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 145                   
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui      237   2. University of Chicago               164
  3. Lewis University                    107   4. Case Western Reserve Universit      101
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 145                    
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui      202   2. University of Chicago             115.5
  3. Lewis University                    108   4. Case Western Reserve Universit     74.5