Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 02:43 PM
           University Athletic Association - 4/26/2014 to 4/27/2014            
                        UAA Track & Field Championships                        
                                  Chicago, IL                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 12.14  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Debora Adjibaba           JR Emory                    12.25Q  1.8  2 
  2 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             12.51Q  2.0  1 
  3 Katie Sandson             SR Washington U             12.44q  1.8  2 
  4 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    12.60q  2.0  1 
  5 Alison Pildner            SO U. of Chicag             12.64q  1.8  2 
  6 Pollara Cobb              SO Emory                    12.67q  2.0  1 
  7 Jasmine Williams          SR Washington U             12.69q  1.8  2 
  8 Harley Barrera            FR Emory                    12.81q  2.0  1 
  9 Rose Branch               FR NYU                      13.07   1.8  2 
 10 Charissa Newkirk          FR U. of Chicag             13.13   1.8  2 
 11 Lauren Bangug             FR NYU                      13.28   2.0  1 
 12 Kelsie Leary              SO Case Western             13.44   2.0  1 
 13 Grace Yee                 FR Carnegie Mel             14.49   1.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 12.14  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Debora Adjibaba           JR Emory                    12.43   0.5 
  2 Katie Sandson             SR Washington U             12.46   0.5 
  3 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             12.54   0.5 
  4 Pollara Cobb              SO Emory                    12.74   0.5 
  5 Alison Pildner            SO U. of Chicag             12.80   0.5 
  6 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    12.81   0.5 
  7 Harley Barrera            FR Emory                    12.95   0.5 
  8 Jasmine Williams          SR Washington U             13.09   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 24.83  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             25.41Q  3.0  1 
  2 Electra Korn              JR Emory                    25.57Q  5.0  2 
  3 Debora Adjibaba           JR Emory                    25.42q  3.0  1 
  4 Emily Warner              SO Washington U             25.56q  3.0  1 
  5 Katie Sandson             SR Washington U             25.68q  3.0  1 
  6 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    25.78q  5.0  2 
  7 Alison Pildner            SO U. of Chicag             25.97q  5.0  2 
  8 Mikaela Hammel            SO U. of Chicag             25.99q  5.0  2 
  9 Sasha Spalding            JR Carnegie Mel             26.21   5.0  2 
 10 Harley Barrera            FR Emory                    26.71   3.0  1 
 11 Rose Branch               FR NYU                      26.91   3.0  1 
 12 Lauren Bangug             FR NYU                      27.48   5.0  2 
 13 Karen Irvine              FR Carnegie Mel             30.98   5.0  2 
 14 Ashley Hebard             FR Brandeis                 31.22   3.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 24.83  2013        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             25.17   2.8 
  2 Emily Warner              SO Washington U             25.29   2.8 
  3 Debora Adjibaba           JR Emory                    25.35   2.8 
  4 Mikaela Hammel            SO U. of Chicag             25.59   2.8 
  5 Katie Sandson             SR Washington U             25.66   2.8 
  6 Alison Pildner            SO U. of Chicag             25.68   2.8 
  7 Electra Korn              JR Emory                    25.82   2.8 
  8 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    26.16   2.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 55.99  2013        Emily Warner, Washington U.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Warner              SO Washington U             58.54Q  2 
  2 Electra Korn              JR Emory                    59.05Q  1 
  3 Drew Washington           SO NYU                      59.55q  1 
  4 Lydia Guo                 SO NYU                    1:00.06q  2 
  5 Caroline Spring           JR NYU                    1:00.28q  2 
  6 Eleanor Kang              FR U. of Chicag           1:00.90q  2 
  7 Mckenzie Braun            JR Case Western           1:01.58q  2 
  8 Francesca Tomasi          SO U. of Chicag           1:01.61q  2 
  9 Nkele Davis               SR Washington U           1:01.74   1 
 10 Rachel Hile-Broad         FR U. of Chicag           1:02.96   1 
 11 Gavriella Pora            SR Case Western           1:03.28   1 
 12 Ariel Tian                FR Carnegie Mel           1:03.34   2 
 13 Alexandra Aiello          SO Emory                  1:05.28   2 
 14 Kellie Harunk             FR Emory                  1:05.29   1 
 15 Ashley Hebard             FR Brandeis               1:10.23   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 55.99  2013        Emily Warner, Washington U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Electra Korn              JR Emory                    56.97  
  2 Emily Warner              SO Washington U             57.17  
  3 Eleanor Kang              FR U. of Chicag             58.97  
  4 Drew Washington           SO NYU                      59.45  
  5 Lydia Guo                 SO NYU                      59.69  
  6 Caroline Spring           JR NYU                      59.89  
  7 Francesca Tomasi          SO U. of Chicag           1:00.21  
  8 Mckenzie Braun            JR Case Western           1:01.99  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 2:12.92  2003        Andrea Midyett, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Dobbs            FR U. of Chicag           2:16.71Q  1 
  2 Stephanie Crane           JR Emory                  2:17.09Q  2 
  3 Sarah Sisk                SO NYU                    2:18.59q  2 
  4 Ellen Toennies            SO Washington U           2:18.65q  1 
  5 Anna Stassen              SO NYU                    2:19.14q  2 
  6 Julie Williamson          SO Emory                  2:19.64q  1 
  7 Jennifer Uehling          JR U. of Chicag           2:20.20q  1 
  8 Rebecca Turlip            SO NYU                    2:21.72q  2 
  9 Emily Caesar              SR Emory                  2:23.72   1 
 10 Taylor O'Neil             SO Case Western           2:25.09   1 
 11 Abby Casalnova            FR Case Western           2:26.90   2 
 12 Rebecca Askins-Gast       SO U. of Chicag           2:28.05   2 
 13 Camilla Hayman            FR NYU                    2:31.99   2 
 14 Maggie Hensel             SO Brandeis               2:33.68   1 
 15 Elizabeth Magno           SO Emory                  2:34.64   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 2:12.92  2003        Andrea Midyett, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Dobbs            FR U. of Chicag           2:14.98  
  2 Sarah Sisk                SO NYU                    2:17.44  
  3 Julie Williamson          SO Emory                  2:18.14  
  4 Anna Stassen              SO NYU                    2:18.54  
  5 Stephanie Crane           JR Emory                  2:19.49  
  6 Jennifer Uehling          JR U. of Chicag           2:21.65  
  7 Rebecca Turlip            SO NYU                    2:22.43  
  8 Ellen Toennies            SO Washington U           2:24.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 4:33.26  1990        Annette Faller, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Cousens             JR NYU                    4:39.07   1 
  2 Kelsey Whitaker           SO Brandeis               4:41.48   2 
  3 Ellen Toennies            SO Washington U           4:42.83   2 
  4 Brianna Hickey            SO U. of Chicag           4:43.27   2 
  5 Amelia Lundkvist          SR Brandeis               4:43.88   2 
  6 Stephanie Crane           JR Emory                  4:44.03   2 
  7 Kelsey Aamoth             SO Case Western           4:46.66   2 
  8 Elizabeth Worley          SR Washington U           4:49.88   2 
  9 Elise Wummer              SR U. of Chicag           4:51.14   2 
 10 Alyssa Binczyk            JR NYU                    4:51.22   2 
 11 Victoria Sanford          SR Brandeis               4:52.41   2 
 12 Haley Bryant              SO Carnegie Mel           4:53.02   1 
 13 Elizabeth Snyder          JR Carnegie Mel           4:53.43   1 
 14 Kristi Pisarik            JR Brandeis               4:55.13   1 
 15 Marissa Gogniat           JR Emory                  4:58.14   1 
 16 Lily Corsaro              SO NYU                    5:01.70   2 
 17 Courtney Cleveland        SO Washington U           5:06.42   2 
 18 Katy Barron               SR Washington U           5:06.82   1 
 19 Sara Kelly                JR Carnegie Mel           5:19.06   1 
 -- Katherine Calder          SR NYU                        DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 16:59.35  2013        Emily Cousens, Case Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucy Cheadle              JR Washington U          17:35.72  
  2 Kelsey Aamoth             SO Case Western          17:49.45  
  3 Sarah Curci               FR Washington U          17:57.24  
  4 Michaela Whitelaw         SR U. of Chicag          18:04.71  
  5 Sarah Peluse              SR U. of Chicag          18:06.54  
  6 Brianna Hickey            SO U. of Chicag          18:11.80  
  7 Tamara Surtees            JR Emory                 18:16.20  
  8 Kristen Ruckstuhl         JR Case Western          18:19.70  
  9 Annie Marggraff           FR Washington U          18:21.74  
 10 Sarah Czuprynski          SO NYU                   18:23.36  
 11 Meredith Lorch            SR Emory                 18:25.94  
 12 Maddie Dolins             FR Brandeis              18:26.54  
 13 Halley Bayer              JR Carnegie Mel          18:49.28  
 14 Kathleen Valadez          SR Washington U          19:01.13  
 15 Kate Farrell              FR Brandeis              19:18.88  
 16 Catherine Paquette        SR Carnegie Mel          19:20.08  
 17 Aileen Rivell             SO Emory                 19:26.90  
 18 Elise Viox                JR Emory                 19:47.12  
 19 Cheyenne Watts            FR NYU                   20:23.63  
 20 Vivian Pitchik            SR NYU                   20:40.81  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 35:27.25  1992        Jean Olds, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Peluse              SR U. of Chicag          37:29.89  
  2 Lizzy Handschy            SR Washington U          37:37.30  
  3 Sarah Czuprynski          SO NYU                   37:45.32  
  4 Maggie Cornelius          SO U. of Chicag          37:49.19  
  5 Hannah Borenstein         JR NYU                   37:51.15  
  6 Kathleen Valadez          SR Washington U          37:52.41  
  7 Kimberly Johnson          FR Washington U          38:51.24  
  8 Maya Lewinsohn            SO U. of Chicag          39:38.95  
  9 Lydia Greene              SO Case Western          39:48.42  
 10 Sophie Cemaj              SO Emory                 39:50.99  
 11 Emily Joyce               FR Carnegie Mel          40:03.42  
 -- Catherine Young           SO U. of Chicag               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    14.35Q  0.2  1 
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         SR Carnegie Mel             15.54Q  0.1  2 
  3 Rebecca Ridderhoff        FR Washington U             15.51q  0.2  1 
  4 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             15.65q  0.1  2 
  5 Hannah Parra              JR Emory                    15.88q  0.2  1 
  6 Theo Kassebaum            SO U. of Chicag             16.22q  0.1  2 
  7 Anna Bailes               FR Washington U             16.24q  0.1  2 
  8 Rebecca Shimonov          SO NYU                      16.49q  0.2  1 
  9 Sommer Farber             FR Carnegie Mel             16.59   0.1  2 
 10 Rachel Tan                JR Case Western             16.98   0.1  2 
 11 Sophia Herzog             JR Case Western             17.18   0.2  1 
 12 Emily Harker              SO Case Western             17.22   0.2  1 
 13 Mackenzie Smith           SO U. of Chicag             19.77   0.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Monroe             SR Emory                    14.71   1.4 
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         SR Carnegie Mel             15.09   1.4 
  3 Daisy Ogede               FR Washington U             15.38   1.4 
  4 Rebecca Ridderhoff        FR Washington U             15.96   1.4 
  5 Theo Kassebaum            SO U. of Chicag             16.11   1.4 
  6 Anna Bailes               FR Washington U             16.20   1.4 
  7 Rebecca Shimonov          SO NYU                      16.76   1.4 
 -- Hannah Parra              JR Emory                      DNF   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 1:01.50  2012        Shannon Howell, Washington U.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Guevel         SR Carnegie Mel           1:04.42Q  1 
  2 Electra Korn              JR Emory                  1:05.73Q  2 
  3 Rebecca Ridderhoff        FR Washington U           1:06.07q  2 
  4 Jennifer Porter           SR U. of Chicag           1:07.30q  2 
  5 Hannah Smith              JR Emory                  1:07.31q  2 
  6 Alison Cesarz             SR Washington U           1:07.41q  2 
  7 Kerrin Sunshine           SO Washington U           1:07.92q  1 
  8 Hannah Parra              JR Emory                  1:08.28q  1 
  9 Lane Porter               SO Washington U           1:09.25   1 
 10 Kelsey Hallinen           SR Carnegie Mel           1:11.22   1 
 11 Katie Kupferschmid        FR NYU                    1:13.04   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 1:01.50  2012        Shannon Howell, Washington U.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Electra Korn              JR Emory                  1:03.76  
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         SR Carnegie Mel           1:03.82  
  3 Alison Cesarz             SR Washington U           1:06.05  
  4 Jennifer Porter           SR U. of Chicag           1:06.12  
  5 Rebecca Ridderhoff        FR Washington U           1:06.82  
  6 Hannah Parra              JR Emory                  1:07.08  
  7 Hannah Smith              JR Emory                  1:08.73  
  8 Kerrin Sunshine           SO Washington U           1:09.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucy Cheadle              JR Washington U          11:00.96  
  2 Meredith Lorch            SR Emory                 11:11.30  
  3 Michaela Whitelaw         SR U. of Chicag          11:28.63  
  4 Brooke Simpson            SR Case Western          11:31.19  
  5 Evy Hail                  SO Case Western          11:47.10  
  6 Hailey Brown              JR Carnegie Mel          11:49.83  
  7 Julie Mulvaney-Kemp       JR Washington U          11:52.55  
  8 Victoria Cooke            SO Washington U          11:54.00  
  9 Mackenzie Levy            SO Emory                 12:26.86  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 47.17  2012        Emory University                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                            47.99  
     1) Harley Barrera FR               2) Electra Korn JR                
     3) Morgan Monroe SR                4) Debora Adjibaba JR             
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                    49.10  
     1) Francesca Tomasi SO             2) Mikaela Hammel SO              
     3) Alison Pildner SO               4) Charissa Newkirk FR            
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                    49.23  
     1) Katie Sandson SR                2) Emily Warner SO                
     3) Rebecca Ridderhoff FR           4) Daisy Ogede FR                 
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  51.62  
     1) Emily Swanson FR                2) Jacqueline Guevel SR           
     3) Ariel Tian FR                   4) Sasha Spalding JR              
  5 Case Western  'A'                                     51.64  
     1) Rachel Tan JR                   2) Asante Brown SO                
     3) Kelsie Leary SO                 4) Gavriella Pora SR              
  6 Nyu  'A'                                              52.96  
     1) Lauren Bangug FR                2) Rose Branch FR                 
     3) Rebecca Shimonov SO             4) Simone Cooper FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 3:53.57  2012        Emory University                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:53.94  
     1) Eleanor Kang FR                 2) Alison Pildner SO              
     3) Francesca Tomasi SO             4) Michelle Dobbs FR              
  2 Nyu  'A'                                            3:54.32  
     1) Lydia Guo SO                    2) Caroline Spring JR             
     3) Sarah Sisk SO                   4) Drew Washington SO             
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                  4:00.94  
     1) Nkele Davis SR                  2) Rebecca Ridderhoff FR          
     3) Alison Cesarz SR                4) Emily Warner SO                
  4 Emory  'A'                                          4:03.91  
     1) Debora Adjibaba JR              2) Stephanie Crane JR             
     3) Julie Williamson SO             4) Emily Caesar SR                
  5 Case Western  'A'                                   4:08.26  
     1) Mckenzie Braun JR               2) Abby Casalnova FR              
     3) Gavriella Pora SR               4) Brooke Simpson SR              
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:12.35  
     1) Ariel Tian FR                   2) Emily Swanson FR               
     3) Sasha Spalding JR               4) Jacqueline Guevel SR           
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:12.79  
     1) Victoria Sanford SR             2) Amelia Lundkvist SR            
     3) Kristi Pisarik JR               4) Kelsey Whitaker SO             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 9:17.44  2013        University of Chicago                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  9:20.85  
     1) Elise Wummer SR                 2) Brianna Hickey SO              
     3) Rebecca Askins-Gast SO          4) Michelle Dobbs FR              
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       9:21.61  
     1) Victoria Sanford SR             2) Amelia Lundkvist SR            
     3) Kristi Pisarik JR               4) Kelsey Whitaker SO             
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                  9:30.78  
     1) Kylie Ziolkowski SR             2) Courtney Cleveland SO          
     3) Katy Barron SR                  4) Elizabeth Worley SR            
  4 Nyu  'A'                                            9:37.00  
     1) Katherine Calder SR             2) Alyssa Binczyk JR              
     3) Francesca Macaluso JR           4) Wendy He FR                    
  5 Emory  'A'                                          9:47.61  
     1) Marissa Gogniat JR              2) Alexa Young SO                 
     3) Hannah Smith JR                 4) Julie Williamson SO            
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                               10:07.09  
     1) Haley Bryant SO                 2) Ariel Tian FR                  
     3) Halley Bayer JR                 4) Elizabeth Snyder JR            
  7 Case Western  'A'                                  10:16.70  
     1) Abby Casalnova FR               2) Juliana Ross SO                
     3) Brooke Simpson SR               4) Taylor O'Neil SO               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 1.72m  1994        Leslie Kindling, Case Western               
  UAA Record: $ 1.72m  2013        Jasmine Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams          SR Washington U             1.63m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXP 
  2 Katie Wilson              JR Emory                    1.58m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rachel Tan                JR Case Western            J1.58m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rebecca Fortner           FR Carnegie Mel             1.53m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nelly Trotter             SO U. of Chicag            J1.53m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Harker              SO Case Western             1.48m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Laurel Shickler           SO Case Western             1.43m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Maisie Mahoney            SO Washington U            J1.43m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Olivia Clink              FR U. of Chicag            J1.43m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Emily Swanson             FR Carnegie Mel            J1.43m  
     1.30 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 3.95m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington U.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Etherington          SR Washington U             3.80m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.80 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Claire Simons             JR Washington U             3.36m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sophia Herzog             JR Case Western             3.21m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jadylin Tolda             FR U. of Chicag            J3.21m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chrsten Saccucci          SO Case Western             3.06m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Moira Killoran            SR Washington U             3.06m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Ilana Brown               SO NYU                      2.91m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Dana Placentra            FR NYU                     J2.91m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Grace Yee                 FR Carnegie Mel            J2.91m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
      XXP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Karen Irvine              FR Carnegie Mel             2.76m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Katie Dixon               JR Case Western            J2.76m  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Mackenzie Smith           SO U. of Chicag             2.61m  
     2.61 2.76 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Elaina Kim                JR Emory                       NH  
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 5.73m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams          SR Washington U             5.54m  -3.9 
     FOUL      5.27m(-1.0) 5.36m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(-3.9)
  2 Sasha Spalding            JR Carnegie Mel             5.47m  -0.8 
     5.11m(-3.0) FOUL      5.05m(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.47m(-0.8) FOUL     
  3 Pollara Cobb              SO Emory                    5.34m  -2.8 
     5.02m(-0.9) 4.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(-2.8) FOUL     
  4 Pam Yu                    JR U. of Chicag             5.30m  -2.0 
     FOUL      5.30m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(-0.5)
  5 Alexandra Aiello          SO Emory                    5.13m   0.8 
     FOUL      4.84m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.8) 5.09m(-2.1) 5.04m(-1.3)
  6 Rachel Tan                JR Case Western             5.09m  -1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(-1.5) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.2) FOUL     
  7 Amy Wang                  FR U. of Chicag             5.03m  -0.3 
     4.92m(-3.0) 4.88m(-4.1) FOUL      4.92m(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.03m(-0.3)
  8 Olivia Clink              FR U. of Chicag             4.99m  +0.0 
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Asante Brown              SO Case Western             4.93m  -2.4 
     4.19m(+0.0) FOUL      4.93m(-2.4) 4.82m(1.2) 4.77m(-1.4) 4.80m(-3.2)
 10 Kelsie Leary              SO Case Western             4.83m   1.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.83m(1.0)           
 11 Rebecca Shimonov          SO NYU                      4.82m  +0.0 
     4.51m(-0.3) FOUL      4.82m(+0.0)           
 12 Katie Kupferschmid        FR NYU                      4.72m  -2.4 
     4.46m(-0.5) 4.63m(-4.6) 4.72m(-2.4)            
 13 Simone Cooper             FR NYU                      4.69m  -1.3 
     4.59m(-3.7) FOUL      4.69m(-1.3)            
 14 Jung Wu                   FR U. of Chicag             4.15m  -0.7 
     FOUL      4.15m(-0.7) 4.00m(-1.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 12.26m  1992        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pam Yu                    JR U. of Chicag            11.07m   2.8 
     10.61m(-0.3) FOUL      10.94m(+0.0) FOUL      11.07m(2.8) FOUL     
  2 Olivia Clink              FR U. of Chicag            10.88m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.53m(0.9) FOUL      10.88m(+0.0) 10.88m(1.1)
  3 Pollara Cobb              SO Emory                  J10.88m   0.1 
     10.30m(1.9) 10.45m(1.5) 10.72m(2.9) 10.88m(0.1) 10.55m(0.3)    
  4 Asante Brown              SO Case Western            10.71m   1.1 
     10.11m(0.2) 10.71m(1.1) FOUL      10.62m(0.2) 10.18m(0.2) FOUL     
  5 Jasmine Williams          SR Washington U            10.67m  -0.2 
     10.33m(+0.0) 10.59m(2.0) 10.67m(-0.2) 10.50m(0.1) 10.60m(-0.3) 10.63m(2.0)
  6 Ashley Leyden             SO Case Western            10.56m   0.1 
     FOUL      10.56m(0.1) 9.81m(0.8) FOUL      10.14m(2.9) FOUL     
  7 Nelly Trotter             SO U. of Chicag            10.54m  +0.0 
     9.87m(-0.6) 10.25m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0)
  8 Amy Wang                  FR U. of Chicag            10.42m   0.4 
     FOUL      10.42m(0.4) 10.01m(0.5) FOUL      9.77m(0.4) 10.16m(-0.1)
  9 Simone Cooper             FR NYU                      9.94m  +0.0 
     FOUL      9.94m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.83m(+0.0) PASS      9.87m(-0.2)
 10 Alexandra Aiello          SO Emory                    9.72m  +0.0 
     9.72m(+0.0)    x             
 11 Maisie Mahoney            SO Washington U             9.71m  +0.0 
     FOUL      9.54m(2.2) 9.71m(+0.0)            
 12 Sommer Farber             FR Carnegie Mel             9.61m  +0.0 
     9.61m(+0.0) FOUL      9.60m(+0.0)           
 13 Emily Swanson             FR Carnegie Mel             9.28m  +0.0 
     FOUL      9.21m(0.2) 9.28m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14.08m  2008        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reecie Dern               JR U. of Chicag            11.63m  
      11.23m  11.10m  11.63m  10.24m  10.95m  10.87m
  2 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo        SO U. of Chicag            11.14m  
      11.14m  11.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sasha Spalding            JR Carnegie Mel            10.49m  
      10.25m  10.20m  10.16m  10.21m  FOUL  10.49m
  4 Josephine Akinwumiju      FR Emory                   10.24m  
      9.91m  10.24m  9.94m  10.11m  9.93m  9.48m
  5 Jillian Edwards           FR NYU                     10.17m  
      9.44m  9.64m  FOUL  9.80m  9.94m  10.17m
  6 Madison Cannon            SR Washington U            10.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m  FOUL  10.12m  9.88m
  7 Christina Tam             SR Case Western            10.08m  
      9.40m  10.08m  9.28m  8.94m  9.14m  9.26m
  8 Elisabeth Wiener          FR Washington U             9.64m  
      9.36m  6.65m  FOUL  9.56m  8.96m  9.64m
  9 Samantha Oleson           JR Carnegie Mel             9.56m  
      9.56m  9.38m  9.33m  9.22m  9.37m  FOUL
 10 Monica Hiller             FR Case Western             9.44m  
      9.14m  FOUL  9.44m            
 11 Lauren Maturo             FR Carnegie Mel             9.36m  
      9.36m  8.76m  FOUL           
 12 Ulrica Tull               JR Emory                    8.99m  
      7.53m  7.46m  8.99m           
 -- Emeline Liu               JR Case Western              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 45.10m  2009        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo        SO U. of Chicag            39.56m  
      36.86m  39.56m  38.01m  37.40m  FOUL  37.07m
  2 Reecie Dern               JR U. of Chicag            39.26m  
      39.26m  38.76m  38.34m  33.04m  37.25m  FOUL
  3 Christina Tam             SR Case Western            34.82m  
      32.15m  34.82m  FOUL  31.81m  FOUL  30.97m
  4 Jillian Edwards           FR NYU                     34.56m  
      30.89m  32.54m  32.49m  30.20m  34.56m  FOUL
  5 Madison Cannon            SR Washington U            33.16m  
      30.22m  25.98m  FOUL  FOUL  29.48m  33.16m
  6 Kelly Wood                JR U. of Chicag            33.15m  
      FOUL  28.25m  29.78m  31.95m  33.15m  31.81m
  7 Elisabeth Wiener          FR Washington U            31.72m  
      24.39m  31.72m  31.40m  28.22m  FOUL  31.47m
  8 Lauren Maturo             FR Carnegie Mel            29.45m  
      26.69m  FOUL  29.40m  29.43m  FOUL  29.45m
  9 Samantha Oleson           JR Carnegie Mel            29.37m  
      28.16m  FOUL  FOUL  29.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josephine Akinwumiju      FR Emory                   27.57m  
      27.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Hope Olszweski            SR Emory                   27.07m  
      26.28m  27.07m  FOUL            
 12 Emeline Liu               JR Case Western            26.47m  
      FOUL  26.47m  26.19m            
 13 Colette Tano              FR Carnegie Mel            22.47m  
      22.47m  FOUL  20.82m           
 14 Maddie Hoeninghausen      JR Emory                   20.07m  
      20.07m  FOUL  19.87m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 51.74m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulrica Tull               JR Emory                   46.14m  
      46.14m  43.11m  44.03m  42.60m  43.87m  43.52m
  2 Nkemdilim Nwaokolo        SO U. of Chicag            44.54m  
      39.27m  40.11m  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL  44.54m
  3 Kelly Wood                JR U. of Chicag            43.04m  
      39.85m  39.15m  43.04m  40.64m  39.11m  41.40m
  4 Colette Tano              FR Carnegie Mel            42.09m  
      36.89m  37.66m  42.09m  33.22m  38.18m  FOUL
  5 Christina Tam             SR Case Western            38.48m  
      36.03m  37.73m  36.95m  FOUL  38.48m  37.75m
  6 Samantha Oleson           JR Carnegie Mel            37.68m  
      FOUL  37.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emeline Liu               JR Case Western            37.53m  
      37.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.36m  34.92m
  8 Reecie Dern               JR U. of Chicag            37.09m  
      34.68m  35.21m  FOUL  35.71m  34.73m  37.09m
  9 Samantha Collins          SO U. of Chicag            36.39m  
      35.78m  FOUL  FOUL  35.85m  35.78m  36.39m
 10 Josephine Akinwumiju      FR Emory                   34.96m  
      34.11m  34.96m  33.69m           
 11 Elisabeth Wiener          FR Washington U            32.49m  
      26.84m  32.49m  31.89m           
 12 Lauren Maturo             FR Carnegie Mel            32.00m  
      FOUL  32.00m  FOUL           
 13 Monica Hiller             FR Case Western            29.83m  
      28.43m  28.82m  29.83m            
 14 Madison Cannon            SR Washington U            25.72m  
      FOUL  25.72m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 44.40m  1996        Penny Summerville, Carnegie Mellon         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Gilkey            JR Washington U            37.60m  
      36.80m  37.60m  36.70m  35.75m  34.24m  32.60m
  2 Hope Olszweski            SR Emory                   33.27m  
      25.50m  31.00m  28.89m  30.64m  33.27m  28.72m
  3 Maisie Mahoney            SO Washington U            32.28m  
      29.75m  28.22m  32.28m  26.30m  28.50m  32.08m
  4 Ashley Klein              SO Brandeis                30.95m  
      29.25m  30.95m  26.30m  27.28m  30.64m  27.40m
  5 Jillian Edwards           FR NYU                     30.30m  
      27.83m  28.46m  27.80m  26.30m  30.30m  27.03m
  6 Alyssa Fenenbock          JR Brandeis                30.24m  
      26.25m  30.24m  29.73m  FOUL  29.47m  28.12m
  7 Maddie Hoeninghausen      JR Emory                   29.65m  
      29.65m  26.92m  23.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Elisabeth Wiener          FR Washington U            26.68m  
      23.10m  26.48m  23.87m  22.75m  26.68m  24.55m
  9 Nicki Palermo             FR U. of Chicag            26.60m  
      21.05m  25.75m  26.60m  22.90m  23.60m  24.47m
 10 Meredith Shea             FR Case Western            25.00m  
      21.97m  25.00m  21.48m           
 11 Jadylin Tolda             FR U. of Chicag            24.10m  
      FOUL  24.10m  FOUL           
 12 Samantha Oleson           JR Carnegie Mel            23.70m  
      23.70m  23.18m  22.90m           
 13 Samantha Collins          SO U. of Chicag            22.95m  
      19.66m  22.95m  FOUL           
 14 Chrsten Saccucci          SO Case Western            20.80m  
      20.80m  FOUL  20.61m           
 15 Selena Livas              FR Brandeis                19.44m  
      19.44m  18.29m  FOUL           
 16 Emily Harker              SO Case Western            18.52m  
      18.52m  17.38m  PASS           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington U.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Hallwood            JR Washington U             10.89Q  3.8  1 
  2 Nick Alaniva              JR Washington U             10.98Q  3.2  2 
  3 Matt Powers               SO NYU                      11.01Q  4.5  3 
  4 Dennis Kamara             FR Emory                    10.99q  3.8  1 
  5 Alan Komorowski           SR Washington U             11.05q  3.8  1 
  6 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag             11.15q  4.5  3 
  7 Benjamin Clark            SO U. of Chicag             11.18q  3.8  1 
  8 Temisan Osowa             FR U. of Chicag             11.21q  3.2  2 
  9 Samuel Jean-Baptiste      SO Emory                    11.28   4.5  3 
 10 Caleb Su                  FR NYU                      11.30   3.2  2 
 11 Max Hoberman              SO Emory                    11.39   3.8  1 
 12 Zachary Jenkins           SO U. of Chicag             11.58   4.5  3 
 13 Jonathan Freeman          SO Case Western             11.59   3.2  2 
 14 Matthew Sheh              FR Carnegie Mel             11.59   3.8  1 
 15 Nick Wactor               FR Brandeis                 11.85   4.5  3 
 16 Adam Berger               SO Brandeis                 11.89   3.2  2 
 17 Che Tai                   SO Brandeis                 12.19   4.5  3 
 18 Makalani Mack             SO Brandeis                 12.93   3.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James Hallwood            JR Washington U             10.74   2.4 
  2 Matt Powers               SO NYU                      10.90   2.4 
  3 Nick Alaniva              JR Washington U             10.94   2.4 
  4 Alan Komorowski           SR Washington U             11.00   2.4 
  5 Dennis Kamara             FR Emory                    11.01   2.4 
  6 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag             11.05   2.4 
  7 Benjamin Clark            SO U. of Chicag             11.09   2.4 
  8 Temisan Osowa             FR U. of Chicag             11.31   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Komorowski           SR Washington U             21.87Q  2.2  2 
  2 James Hallwood            JR Washington U             22.00Q  3.0  1 
  3 Gui Silva                 JR Emory                    22.06Q  2.6  3 
  4 Andrew Chang              FR Carnegie Mel             22.09q  2.2  2 
  5 Matt Powers               SO NYU                      22.17q  2.2  2 
  6 Budd Brown                FR NYU                      22.20q  2.6  3 
  7 Caleb Su                  FR NYU                      22.47q  3.0  1 
  8 James Fitzhugh            SO Washington U             22.50q  3.0  1 
  9 Zachary Rosenberg         SO Emory                    22.51   3.0  1 
 10 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag             22.52   2.6  3 
 11 Max Hoberman              SO Emory                    22.53   2.2  2 
 12 Dennis Kamara             FR Emory                    22.81   2.6  3 
 13 Nick Wactor               FR Brandeis                 23.08   3.0  1 
 14 Tyree Mobley              SO NYU                      23.45   2.6  3 
 15 Adam Berger               SO Brandeis                 23.94   2.2  2 
 16 Jeremy Wilson             FR Brandeis                 24.34   2.2  2 
 17 Ben Pomerantz             FR Brandeis                 24.50   2.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James Hallwood            JR Washington U             21.64   1.3 
  2 Alan Komorowski           SR Washington U             21.85   1.3 
  3 Andrew Chang              FR Carnegie Mel             21.97   1.3 
  4 Gui Silva                 JR Emory                    22.03   1.3 
  5 Budd Brown                FR NYU                      22.39   1.3 
  6 James Fitzhugh            SO Washington U             22.59   1.3 
  7 Caleb Su                  FR NYU                      22.90   1.3 
  8 Matt Powers               SO NYU                      29.90   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 47.91  2013        Dan McKinney, NYU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gui Silva                 JR Emory                    49.70Q  2 
  2 James Fitzhugh            SO Washington U             50.29Q  1 
  3 Budd Brown                FR NYU                      50.40q  1 
  4 Deko Ricketts             FR Washington U             50.50q  2 
  5 Arthur Townsend           SR Washington U             50.53q  1 
  6 Zachary Rosenberg         SO Emory                    51.60q  2 
  7 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis                 51.86q  2 
  8 Nick Wactor               FR Brandeis                 52.01q  1 
  9 Spencer Koh               SO Emory                    52.28   2 
 10 Jerome Reano              SR Carnegie Mel             52.61   1 
 11 Chevaun Samuels           FR NYU                      53.78   2 
 12 John Gormley              FR U. of Chicag             53.94   1 
 13 Nathan Wahner             FR Case Western             53.99   2 
 14 Jeremy Wilson             FR Brandeis                 54.08   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 47.91  2013        Dan McKinney, NYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gui Silva                 JR Emory                    48.46  
  2 James Fitzhugh            SO Washington U             48.91  
  3 Budd Brown                FR NYU                      49.88  
  4 Deko Ricketts             FR Washington U             49.88  
  5 Arthur Townsend           SR Washington U             49.94  
  6 Zachary Rosenberg         SO Emory                    50.92  
  7 Nick Wactor               FR Brandeis                 51.66  
  8 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis                 52.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 1:51.18  2003        Richard Hite, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Kish                 JR NYU                    1:54.96Q  2 
  2 Thomas Vandenberg         JR Carnegie Mel           1:55.26Q  1 
  3 Alex Bastian              SO Washington U           1:55.11q  2 
  4 Britt Henderson           SO Washington U           1:55.80q  1 
  5 Marc-Daniel Julien        SO Carnegie Mel           1:56.08q  2 
  6 Patrick Crews             JR Emory                  1:56.10q  2 
  7 Gerald Gorman             SO NYU                    1:56.35q  2 
  8 Max Avila                 SO NYU                    1:56.78q  1 
  9 Walker Marsh              FR Emory                  1:57.63   1 
 10 Benjamin Walker           JR Carnegie Mel           1:58.84   1 
 11 Abdallah Soliman          SO Case Western           1:59.19   1 
 12 Matthew Becker            SO Brandeis               1:59.55   2 
 13 Austin Olshavsky          SO Case Western           2:00.09   2 
 14 Ian McIsaac               FR Emory                  2:01.71   2 
 15 Kevin Delaney             JR Emory                  2:02.31   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 1:51.18  2003        Richard Hite, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Vandenberg         JR Carnegie Mel           1:53.68  
  2 Zach Kish                 JR NYU                    1:54.46  
  3 Alex Bastian              SO Washington U           1:54.81  
  4 Britt Henderson           SO Washington U           1:54.84  
  5 Gerald Gorman             SO NYU                    1:54.90  
  6 Max Avila                 SO NYU                    1:56.04  
  7 Marc-Daniel Julien        SO Carnegie Mel           1:58.83  
  8 Patrick Crews             JR Emory                  2:00.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 3:51.11  2003        Patrick Sullivan, Chicago                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Clark                SO Washington U           3:55.68   2 
  2 Dylan Karten              SR NYU                    3:55.93   2 
  3 Andrew Padgett            JR Washington U           3:59.86   1 
  4 Michael Frasco            SO U. of Chicag           4:00.11   2 
  5 Christian Johnson         FR Emory                  4:00.89   2 
  6 Dharan Kadiyala           SO NYU                    4:00.97   2 
  7 Ryan Gilmore              SR NYU                    4:01.95   2 
  8 Owen Norley               FR Carnegie Mel           4:02.82   2 
  9 Kevin Vollrath            JR U. of Chicag           4:02.87   2 
 10 Michael McBane            FR Emory                  4:03.28   2 
 11 Caleb Ford                SR Washington U           4:04.90   2 
 12 Nicholas Nielsen          FR U. of Chicag           4:04.98   2 
 13 Josh Newby                SR Carnegie Mel           4:06.72   1 
 14 Grady Ward                SO Brandeis               4:07.18   1 
 15 Joe Ledger                FR Case Western           4:09.29   1 
 16 Brandon Cromer            FR Emory                  4:11.35   1 
 17 Curtis Watro              FR Carnegie Mel           4:18.23   1 
 18 Conor Cashner             FR Washington U           4:31.48   1 
 -- Steve Crnic               JR NYU                        DNF   2 
 -- Matthew Doran             FR Brandeis                   DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14:36.18  2013        Kevin Sparks, Washington U.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Povitsky           SR U. of Chicag          14:58.41  
  2 Elliott Petterson         SR Washington U          14:59.53  
  3 Gareth Jones              FR U. of Chicag          15:01.01  
  4 Samuel Butler             SR U. of Chicag          15:02.29  
  5 Michael Ellenberger       SR Washington U          15:04.77  
  6 David Dixon               SR Case Western          15:11.87  
  7 Ryan Senci                JR Washington U          15:14.19  
  8 Nick Karam                FR NYU                   15:24.09  
  9 Forest Tarbath            SO U. of Chicag          15:32.16  
 10 Sebastian Oja             SO NYU                   15:42.19  
 11 Quinton Hoey              FR Brandeis              15:42.28  
 12 Tim Travitz               SO Case Western          15:44.21  
 13 Alex Fleischhacker        SR Emory                 15:47.73  
 14 Ken Murphy                SR Carnegie Mel          15:48.69  
 15 Ryan Archer               FR Carnegie Mel          15:53.58  
 16 Buddy Gates               FR NYU                   15:57.72  
 17 Eamon Cullinane           JR Carnegie Mel          16:15.70  
 18 Nolan Hayes               FR NYU                   16:25.18  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 30:26.87  2012        Michael Brunstein, Washington U.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Povitsky           SR U. of Chicag          32:07.94  
  2 Garrett Patrick           JR Washington U          32:16.98  
  3 Michael Ellenberger       SR Washington U          32:20.46  
  4 Kevin Sparks              SR Washington U          32:24.55  
  5 George Degen              JR Carnegie Mel          32:28.31  
  6 Adam Streicher            SO Washington U          32:36.19  
  7 Forest Tarbath            SO U. of Chicag          32:42.04  
  8 Joshua Antonson           JR Carnegie Mel          32:49.13  
  9 Timofey Karginov          FR U. of Chicag          32:49.14  
 10 Tyler Cooke               JR Emory                 32:58.24  
 11 Joseph Pane               JR Carnegie Mel          33:10.58  
 12 Lou Takahashi             FR Case Western          33:13.67  
 13 Austin Hunt               FR Emory                 33:19.56  
 14 Andrew Hamm               FR Case Western          34:08.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14.41  2003        Chris Nehls, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adam Rabushka             SO Emory                    15.15   0.1 
  2 Jack MacCarthy            FR Washington U             15.39   0.1 
  3 Ben Neiman                SO Carnegie Mel             15.59   0.1 
  4 Andrew Chang              FR Carnegie Mel             15.68   0.1 
  5 Ankush Mohile             JR Emory                    15.84   0.1 
  6 Donald Boyer              FR Carnegie Mel             16.14   0.1 
  7 Tyree Mobley              SO NYU                      16.18   0.1 
  8 Matthew Sheh              FR Carnegie Mel             16.46   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington U.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Rabushka             SO Emory                    55.23Q  2 
  2 Brendan Stone             JR Washington U             56.87Q  1 
  3 Mike Standish             SR Carnegie Mel             55.38q  2 
  4 Ben Neiman                SO Carnegie Mel             56.94q  2 
  5 Phillip DeRenzo           FR Washington U             57.17q  1 
  6 Ryan Manzuk               SO U. of Chicag             57.48q  1 
  7 Ankush Mohile             JR Emory                    58.35q  1 
  8 Perry Billet              SO Case Western             58.49q  2 
  9 Nick Torsitano            FR NYU                      58.98   1 
 10 Trevor Tuplin             SO Brandeis               1:01.43   2 
 11 Daniel Samuel             FR Case Western           1:01.98   1 
 12 Matt Dry                  JR Emory                  1:03.86   2 
 13 Brandon Odze              SO Brandeis               1:10.31   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Stone             JR Washington U             53.77  
  2 Adam Rabushka             SO Emory                    54.63  
  3 Mike Standish             SR Carnegie Mel             54.80  
  4 Ryan Manzuk               SO U. of Chicag             56.04  
  5 Ben Neiman                SO Carnegie Mel             56.58  
  6 Perry Billet              SO Case Western             57.40  
  7 Phillip DeRenzo           FR Washington U             58.34  
  8 Ankush Mohile             JR Emory                    59.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 9:10.15  2012        Josh Newby, Carnegie Mellon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Dixon               SR Case Western           9:29.64  
  2 Josh Newby                SR Carnegie Mel           9:31.06  
  3 Griffin Brunk             SR U. of Chicag           9:34.46  
  4 Christian Johnson         FR Emory                  9:36.54  
  5 John Lake                 JR NYU                    9:38.35  
  6 Samuel Butler             SR U. of Chicag           9:39.19  
  7 Curtis Watro              FR Carnegie Mel           9:46.95  
  8 Sean Kennedy              SO Case Western           9:48.67  
  9 Elliot Watson             JR Carnegie Mel          10:02.36  
 10 Galen Caldwell            FR Case Western          10:05.90  
 11 Evan Jin                  SR U. of Chicag          10:11.62  
 12 Sam Cohen                 FR Emory                 10:24.00  
 13 Will Strauss              JR Washington U          10:30.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 41.58  2004        Emory University                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                    42.00  
     1) Nick Alaniva JR                 2) James Hallwood JR              
     3) Troy Makous JR                  4) Alan Komorowski SR             
  2 Emory  'A'                                            42.40  
     1) Samuel Jean-Baptiste SO         2) Dennis Kamara FR               
     3) Spencer Koh SO                  4) Gui Silva JR                   
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                    43.51  
     1) Temisan Osowa FR                2) Jake Romeo SO                  
     3) Benjamin Clark SO               4) Zachary Jenkins SO             
  4 Case Western  'A'                                     43.69  
     1) Jonathan Freeman SO             2) Ethan Albers FR                
     3) Perry Billet SO                 4) Joshua Malone JR               
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                  43.87  
     1) Jerome Reano SR                 2) Andrew Chang FR                
     3) Matthew Sheh FR                 4) Thomas Vandenberg JR           
  6 Nyu  'A'                                              44.31  
     1) Caleb Su FR                     2) Tyree Mobley SO                
     3) Nick Torsitano FR               4) Chevaun Samuels FR             
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                         45.04  
     1) Che Tai SO                      2) Nick Wactor FR                 
     3) Adam Berger SO                  4) Mohamed Sidique JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 3:16.32  2008        Emory University                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:17.13  
     1) James Fitzhugh SO               2) Alex Bastian SO                
     3) Brendan Stone JR                4) Deko Ricketts FR               
  2 Emory  'A'                                          3:17.58  
     1) Max Hoberman SO                 2) Zachary Rosenberg SO           
     3) Adam Rabushka SO                4) Gui Silva JR                   
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:20.80  
     1) Marc-Daniel Julien SO           2) Mike Standish SR               
     3) Owen Norley FR                  4) Thomas Vandenberg JR           
  4 Nyu  'A'                                            3:21.31  
     1) Budd Brown FR                   2) Max Avila SO                   
     3) Matt Powers SO                  4) Zach Kish JR                   
  5 Case Western  'A'                                   3:25.04  
     1) Jonathan Freeman SO             2) Perry Billet SO                
     3) Abdallah Soliman SO             4) Austin Olshavsky SO            
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:26.93  
     1) Jake Romeo SO                   2) Ryan Manzuk SO                 
     3) Temisan Osowa FR                4) John Gormley FR                
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:30.25  
     1) Mohamed Sidique JR              2) Jeremy Wilson FR               
     3) Matthew Becker SO               4) Nick Wactor FR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 7:43.59  2011        University of Chicago                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                7:46.25  
     1) Marc-Daniel Julien SO           2) Mike Standish SR               
     3) Owen Norley FR                  4) Thomas Vandenberg JR           
  2 Washington U.  'A'                                  7:46.84  
     1) Conor Cashner FR                2) Andrew Padgett JR              
     3) Deko Ricketts FR                4) Josh Clark SO                  
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  7:55.04  
     1) Kevin Vollrath JR               2) Jeremy Ferguson FR             
     3) Nicholas Nielsen FR             4) Michael Frasco SO              
  4 Emory  'A'                                          8:01.13  
     1) Eric Weiner JR                  2) William Matheson SR            
     3) Kevin Delaney JR                4)                                
  5 Nyu  'A'                                            8:04.19  
     1) Curtis Mann FR                  2) Chevaun Samuels FR             
     3) Steve Crnic JR                  4) Aaron Walker FR                
  6 Case Western  'A'                                   8:12.67  
     1) Austin Olshavsky SO             2) Joe Ledger FR                  
     3) Azad Jalali FR                  4) Abdallah Soliman SO            
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:13.97  
     1) Matthew Doran FR                2) Matthew Becker SO              
     3) Mohamed Sidique JR              4) Grady Ward SO                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 2.08m  1994        Chris Williams, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Semi Ajibola              JR U. of Chicag             1.94m  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael McDermott         JR Carnegie Mel             1.89m  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Joshua Malone             JR Case Western             1.84m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Bassell           SR Emory                   J1.84m  
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Franklin             FR Brandeis                J1.84m  
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Arteaga              SO Washington U             1.79m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Seth Kimble               JR Case Western            J1.79m  
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mark Terng                FR Washington U             1.69m  
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dametris Osbourne         SO Emory                   J1.69m  
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Graeham Heil              FR Case Western                NH  
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Joey Gary                 FR U. of Chicag                NH  
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 4.81m  2013        Michael Bennett, Chicago                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy Makous               JR Washington U             4.57m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Bennett           SO U. of Chicag            J4.57m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Alaniva              JR Washington U             4.42m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Michael McDermott         JR Carnegie Mel             4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Tom Longabaugh            JR NYU                     J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Lyon             SO U. of Chicag            J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 John Marshall             SR Case Western            J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mark Kulinski             JR Case Western            J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Chase Wilson              SO U. of Chicag            J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kyle Weaver               FR Carnegie Mel            J4.27m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Andy Kim                  SO Emory                    4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ben Horowitz              FR Washington U            J4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nick Hespe                FR NYU                     J4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Chris Holliday            SR Carnegie Mel            J4.12m  
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Andres Manzanares         FR Washington U             3.97m  
     3.97 4.12 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Victor Yan                SO Carnegie Mel                NH  
     3.97 
      XXX 
 -- Jared Brucker             SO Case Western                NH  
     3.97 4.12 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mike Sabarese             FR NYU                         NH  
     3.97 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 7.28m  1997        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mike Moserowitz           SR Emory                    6.75m  -2.5 
     6.75m(-2.5) 6.62m(-1.5) 6.70m(-1.5) FOUL      6.74m(-1.6) 6.72m(-4.1)
  2 Nick Alaniva              JR Washington U             6.73m  -4.6 
     6.69m(-1.1) 6.56m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.73m(-4.6)
  3 Donald Boyer              FR Carnegie Mel             6.69m  -6.8 
     FOUL      6.42m(-4.3) 6.63m(-2.2) 6.69m(-6.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Max Hoberman              SO Emory                    6.64m  -0.4 
     6.27m(-0.9) 6.64m(-0.4) 6.55m(-1.6) 6.50m(-3.3) 6.54m(-4.2) 6.12m(-3.0)
  5 Matthew Seifu             FR Carnegie Mel             6.51m  -1.2 
     6.51m(-1.2) 6.35m(-2.3) 5.93m(-2.7) 6.29m(-0.8) 6.50m(-3.1) 6.45m(-2.6)
  6 Brandon Deniz             JR NYU                      6.46m  -4.7 
     6.19m(-1.5) FOUL      6.41m(-1.5) 6.29m(-2.1) FOUL      6.46m(-4.7)
  7 Graeham Heil              FR Case Western             6.43m  -1.2 
     6.39m(-1.4) 6.31m(-1.4) 6.30m(-2.1) 6.43m(-1.2) 5.63m(-2.5) 5.96m(-1.3)
  8 Adam Berger               SO Brandeis                 6.24m  -4.0 
     6.12m(-3.3) 6.24m(-4.0) 5.89m(-2.6) 6.10m(-4.1) 6.09m(-2.2) PASS     
  9 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis                 6.22m  -0.4 
     6.09m(-2.4) 6.03m(-2.0) 6.22m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Parker Tikson             SO U. of Chicag             6.08m  -1.8 
     6.08m(-1.8) 6.02m(-0.6) FOUL                
 11 Chijioke Ikonte           JR U. of Chicag             6.03m  -3.2 
     6.03m(-3.2) FOUL      5.66m(-2.1)            
 12 Won-Jae Rho               FR U. of Chicag             6.02m  -0.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.02m(-0.4)           
 12 Kyle Veator               FR Emory                    6.02m  -1.5 
     FOUL      6.02m(-1.5) FOUL                
 14 Perry Billet              SO Case Western             5.96m  -0.7 
     5.20m(-3.0) 5.96m(-0.7) FOUL                
 15 Mark Franklin             FR Brandeis                 5.70m  -1.0 
     FOUL      5.46m(-0.8) 5.70m(-1.0)           
 -- Joey Gary                 FR U. of Chicag              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mark Terng                FR Washington U              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mark Kulinski             JR Case Western              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 14.83m  2004        Adeoye Mabogunje, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis                14.33m   0.5 
     PASS      13.67m(+0.0) 13.13m(0.6) 14.33m(0.5) 13.36m(1.1) 14.17m(1.1)
  2 Max Hoberman              SO Emory                   14.18m   1.4 
     13.66m(-0.1) 13.78m(0.2) 13.77m(-0.1) 14.18m(1.4) 14.17m(2.3) FOUL     
  3 Mike Moserowitz           SR Emory                   13.63m   0.4 
     13.44m(+0.0) 13.12m(1.9) 12.93m(-0.8) 12.88m(2.1) 12.61m(+0.0) 13.63m(0.4)
  4 Tom Ward                  SO U. of Chicag            13.31m  +0.0 
     FOUL      13.31m(+0.0) 12.99m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Mark Terng                FR Washington U            13.07m   1.6 
     13.07m(1.6) 12.78m(0.2) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.88m(1.0) 12.61m(0.9) 12.68m(-0.4)
  6 Graeham Heil              FR Case Western            13.06m  -0.4 
     12.87m(-0.3) 12.81m(+0.0) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.80m(0.7) 13.06m(-0.4) 12.85m(0.7)
  7 Jack MacCarthy            FR Washington U            13.05m  +0.0 
     12.45m(1.8) 12.98m(1.3) 13.05m(+0.0) 12.66m(0.2) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.97m(0.8)
  8 Adam Berger               SO Brandeis                12.86m   0.8 
     12.30m(0.6) 12.86m(0.8) 12.53m(-0.2) 12.83m(-0.2) 12.86m(0.5) FOUL     
  9 Parker Tikson             SO U. of Chicag            12.68m   2.6 
     FOUL      12.47m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0) FOUL      12.68m(2.6) FOUL     
 10 Alex Arteaga              SO Washington U            12.25m   1.3 
     12.25m(1.3) FOUL      PASS                
 11 Akash Menon               JR Case Western            12.19m   1.9 
     12.03m(0.5) 12.19m(1.9) 12.02m(+0.0)            
 12 Chijioke Ikonte           JR U. of Chicag            11.75m  +0.0 
     11.75m(+0.0) FOUL      11.68m(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 16.56m  2012        Zachary Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie Mellon    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    SR Carnegie Mel            15.80m  
      14.96m  15.56m  FOUL  14.66m  15.80m  FOUL
  2 Carter Beardsley          FR NYU                     14.42m  
      13.67m  13.57m  13.14m  14.42m  FOUL  13.07m
  3 Antony Zeng               FR NYU                     14.32m  
      14.04m  13.17m  14.17m  14.11m  FOUL  14.32m
  4 Nathan Cheek              SR Carnegie Mel            13.79m  
      12.62m  13.18m  13.18m  13.79m  13.33m  13.18m
  5 Andrew Maneval            FR U. of Chicag            13.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  12.99m  13.46m  FOUL
  6 Richard Painter           FR U. of Chicag            13.25m  
      13.07m  12.84m  12.58m  FOUL  13.25m  12.71m
  7 Zach Lonneman             JR Washington U            12.80m  
      12.53m  12.64m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jack Seigel               SO Emory                   12.69m  
      12.05m  FOUL  11.93m  12.69m  FOUL  12.32m
  9 Nick Heim                 SO Case Western            12.34m  
      12.34m  12.02m  FOUL  11.97m  11.67m  12.00m
 10 Ian Montague              JR Washington U            11.92m  
      11.44m  11.92m  FOUL           
 11 Brandon Dixon             FR U. of Chicag            10.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m           
 -- David Leishman            SR Case Western              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 49.44m  1995        Luis Alejandro, Rochester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Seigel               SO Emory                   45.52m  
      41.06m  45.11m  42.79m  44.42m  45.52m  FOUL
  2 Nathan Cheek              SR Carnegie Mel            44.73m  
      38.11m  44.05m  44.41m  41.55m  FOUL  44.73m
  3 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    SR Carnegie Mel            44.32m  
      43.03m  43.10m  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL  44.32m
  4 James Bassen              JR Emory                   43.58m  
      42.85m  FOUL  43.58m  41.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Maneval            FR U. of Chicag            40.02m  
      FOUL  40.02m  38.25m  39.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zach Lonneman             JR Washington U            39.96m  
      38.94m  FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  39.25m  39.96m
  7 Nathan Massey             FR U. of Chicag            37.27m  
      FOUL  31.66m  36.65m  37.27m  36.58m  FOUL
  8 Antony Zeng               FR NYU                     37.10m  
      36.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.63m  37.10m
  9 Taylor Jarl               SO Emory                   35.84m  
      34.50m  35.84m  34.75m  35.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Heim                 SO Case Western            35.30m  
      35.30m  FOUL  33.02m           
 11 Paul Hamerski             SO Carnegie Mel            34.36m  
      31.28m  34.36m  FOUL           
 12 Brandon Dixon             FR U. of Chicag            32.46m  
      FOUL  32.46m  FOUL           
 13 Ian Montague              JR Washington U            31.26m  
      31.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- David Leishman            SR Case Western              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 58.63m  2013        Harry Weintraub, Case Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Weintraub           SR Case Western            55.72m  
      50.96m  53.40m  55.71m  55.72m  54.32m  54.91m
  2 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    SR Carnegie Mel            52.19m  
      50.74m  51.64m  FOUL  52.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nathan Cheek              SR Carnegie Mel            46.56m  
      43.62m  FOUL  45.98m  FOUL  FOUL  46.56m
  4 David Leishman            SR Case Western            46.00m  
      45.24m  45.81m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  46.00m
  5 Ian Montague              JR Washington U            44.92m  
      43.60m  FOUL  FOUL  43.26m  44.92m  FOUL
  6 Brandon Dixon             FR U. of Chicag            41.70m  
      36.94m  41.70m  41.46m  39.46m  40.92m  FOUL
  7 Zach Lonneman             JR Washington U            40.12m  
      39.03m  38.31m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor Jarl               SO Emory                   39.72m  
      36.97m  36.44m  37.07m  FOUL  38.85m  39.72m
  9 Ethan Albers              FR Case Western            36.96m  
      36.96m  FOUL  FOUL  32.97m  35.10m  35.10m
 10 James Bassen              JR Emory                   36.53m  
      36.53m  FOUL  36.07m           
 11 Nathan Massey             FR U. of Chicag            35.90m  
      35.90m  FOUL  35.30m            
 12 Carter Beardsley          FR NYU                     33.64m  
      FOUL  33.64m  33.36m           
 13 Andrew Maneval            FR U. of Chicag            32.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.79m           
 14 Paul Hamerski             SO Carnegie Mel            31.07m  
      27.98m  31.07m  FOUL          
 15 Nick Heim                 SO Case Western            28.79m  
      FOUL  28.79m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
  UAA Record: $ 60.48m  2009        Keith England, Washington U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Bassen              JR Emory                   53.95m  
      52.40m  51.15m  51.33m  51.40m  53.95m  FOUL
  2 Jacob Brooks              FR Carnegie Mel            53.38m  
      52.02m  48.44m  49.35m  53.38m  51.17m  50.40m
  3 Nathan Cheek              SR Carnegie Mel            53.14m  
      50.86m  51.48m  51.10m  51.70m  FOUL  53.14m
  4 Spencer Koh               SO Emory                   50.67m  
      46.50m  FOUL  49.45m  46.30m  50.67m  49.61m
  5 Paul Hamerski             SO Carnegie Mel            49.15m  
      47.60m  47.25m  43.90m  47.35m  48.06m  49.15m
  6 David Markowitz           SR Carnegie Mel            48.65m  
      47.49m  43.60m  46.16m  46.67m  47.64m  48.65m
  7 Jonathan Gilman           JR Brandeis                47.56m  
      45.46m  44.50m  47.06m  45.65m  47.56m  45.32m
  8 Rueben Treatman           JR Case Western            46.10m  
      43.67m  45.88m  46.10m  44.65m  43.06m  43.54m
  9 Alex Arteaga              SO Washington U            44.70m  
      42.46m  44.70m  40.90m  38.12m  42.35m  FOUL
 10 Alan Komorowski           SR Washington U            43.33m  
      43.33m  39.90m  41.14m           
 11 Sawyer Nelson             JR Washington U            43.10m  
      FOUL  43.10m  36.12m           
 12 Mark Kulinski             JR Case Western            39.73m  
      35.74m  FOUL  39.73m           
 13 Joey Gary                 FR U. of Chicag            38.09m  
      38.09m  30.28m  FOUL           
 14 Jared Brucker             SO Case Western            36.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.20m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              211        2) U. of Chicago             201.50
    3) Emory                      155        4) NYU                        81   
    5) Case Western                76.50     6) Carnegie Mellon            58   
    7) Brandeis                    30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              215        2) Carnegie Mellon           166   
    3) Emory                      141.50     4) U. of Chicago             114.50
    5) NYU                         88.50     6) Case Western               63   
    7) Brandeis                    27.50