Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Lewis University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 07:11 PM
            2014 Chicagoland Championships - 4/10/2014 to 4/12/2014            
                            4/10/2014 to 4/12/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Kayla                  Lewis                  12.24      12.10q  3.8  3 
  2 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                 12.20      12.20q  3.3  2 
  3 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 12.51      12.31q  3.4  1 
  4 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis                  12.72      12.32q  3.8  3 
  5 Chitava, Pearl               Chicago Stat           12.89      12.34q  3.4  1 
  6 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                  12.71      12.37q  3.3  2 
  7 Allen, Summer                Chicago Stat           13.06      12.38q  3.3  2 
  7 Rorer, Miranda               North Centra           12.69      12.38q  3.3  2 
  9 Jackson, Shaquilla           Chicago Stat           12.60      12.44q  3.4  4 
 10 Gibbs, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           13.08      12.61   3.8  3 
 11 Gant, Sade                   North Centra           12.80      12.62   3.4  4 
 12 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag           13.14      12.63   3.4  4 
 13 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           13.01      12.64   3.3  2 
 14 Holt, Cleo                   Valparaiso             12.44      12.79   3.4  4 
 15 Hough, Teagan                Illinois-Chi           13.00      12.83   3.8  3 
 16 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           12.98      12.85   3.4  4 
 17 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.50      12.87   3.4  1 
 18 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag           13.62      13.06   3.3  2 
 19 Voltaire, Kim                Lewis                             13.09   3.4  4 
 20 Allen, Casey                 Wis.-Parksid           13.42      13.17   3.3  2 
 21 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle           13.25      13.19   3.4  1 
 22 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso             13.20      13.24   3.4  1 
 23 Bigbie, Kimmy                Calumet-St.            13.70      13.28   3.4  1 
 24 Cawley, Jasmine              Concordia (I           13.68      13.33   3.4  4 
 25 Worsham, Danyale             Concordia (I           12.95      13.42   3.4  1 
 25 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia (I           13.66      13.42   3.8  3 
 27 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag           13.93      13.45   3.4  1 
 28 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I           13.36      13.69   3.4  4 
 29 Strange, Maisley             Valparaiso             13.94      13.74   3.4  4 
 30 Tuddy, Dasha                 Robert Morri           14.03      14.27   3.8  3 
 31 Wiesemann, Julia             Calumet-St.            14.63      14.65   3.3  2 
 32 Akujieze, Tochukwu           Chicago Stat           15.09      14.92   3.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                 12.20      11.98   4.0  10   
  2 King, Kayla                  Lewis                  12.10      12.03   4.0   8   
  3 Chitava, Pearl               Chicago Stat           12.34      12.13   4.0   6   
  4 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 12.31      12.14   4.0   5   
  5 Rorer, Miranda               North Centra           12.38      12.22   4.0   4   
  6 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis                  12.32      12.31   4.0   3   
  7 Allen, Summer                Chicago Stat           12.38      12.43   4.0   2   
  8 Jackson, Shaquilla           Chicago Stat           12.44      12.45   4.0   1   
  9 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                  12.37      12.47   4.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stennis, Chantel             Lewis                  24.70      23.96   6.7  6  10   
  2 Jackson, Zhate'              Chicago Stat           24.96      24.78   6.7  6   8   
  3 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  25.56      25.00   6.7  6   6   
  4 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 25.81      25.22   6.7  6   5   
  5 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                  26.11      25.48   6.7  6   4   
  6 Wentzloff, Amber             Lewis                  25.65      25.52   6.7  6   2.50
  6 Hopkins, Breanna             Wis.-Parksid           26.51      25.52   5.7  5   2.50
  8 Dixon, Imani                 Illinois-Chi           25.75      25.64   6.7  6   1   
  9 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           26.17      25.66   5.7  5 
 10 Rorer, Miranda               North Centra           26.80      25.68   5.7  5 
 11 Chitava, Pearl               Chicago Stat           26.15      26.01   6.7  6 
 12 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag           26.28      26.02   5.7  5 
 13 Frank, Jazmine               St. Francis            26.47      26.08   5.7  5 
 14 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia (I           27.11      26.24   3.5  4 
 15 Jackson, Shaquilla           Chicago Stat           26.05      26.29   6.7  6 
 16 Kang, Eleanor                U. of Chicag           27.94      26.36   6.6  3 
 17 McGee, Tiarra                Lewis                  27.14      26.39   3.5  4 
 18 Voltaire, Kim                Lewis                  27.20      26.42   3.5  4 
 19 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             27.30      26.71   3.5  4 
 20 Daniels, Crystal             Calumet-St.            28.52      26.81   8.3  2 
 21 Gant, Sade                   North Centra           27.28      26.84   3.5  4 
 22 Hough, Teagan                Illinois-Chi           27.34      26.85   3.5  4 
 23 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           27.00      26.88   3.5  4 
 24 Coleman, Jeannette           Robert Morri           28.00      27.02   6.6  3 
 25 Cross, Cortney               Lewis                  27.49      27.14   3.5  4 
 26 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle           27.79      27.20   6.6  3 
 27 Martinez, Daisy              Lewis                  28.10      27.24   6.6  3 
 28 Zimmer, Lauren               Concordia (I           27.41      27.59   3.5  4 
 29 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag           26.99      27.66   5.7  5 
 30 Bigbie, Kimmy                Calumet-St.            28.56      27.74   8.3  2 
 31 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle           28.90      27.85   8.3  2 
 32 Nichol, Meghan               Lewis                  28.40      27.89   6.6  3 
 33 Anderson, Rashada            Concordia (I           27.88      27.96   6.6  3 
 34 Strange, Maisley             Valparaiso             28.06      28.41   6.6  3 
 35 Beasley, Lindsay             Concordia (I           29.13      28.81   8.3  2 
 36 Tuddy, Dasha                 Robert Morri           29.53      29.69   8.3  2 
 37 Nuetzmann, Mary              St. Francis            31.00      30.00   8.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stennis, Chantel             Lewis                  58.17      57.21   4  10   
  2 Dixon, Imani                 Illinois-Chi           57.53    1:00.56   4   8   
  3 Kang, Eleanor                U. of Chicag         1:01.10    1:01.27   4   6   
  4 Jackson, Zhate'              Chicago Stat           56.85    1:01.55   4   5   
  5 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis                1:00.25    1:02.36   4   4   
  6 Tomasi, Francesca            U. of Chicag           59.22    1:02.73   4   3   
  7 McGee, Tiarra                Lewis                1:02.71    1:02.74   3   2   
  8 Wosick, Kelli                Valparaiso             58.73    1:03.28   4   1   
  9 Hile-Broad, Rachel           U. of Chicag         1:01.89    1:03.88   3 
 10 Hopkins, Breanna             Wis.-Parksid         1:00.23    1:04.04   4 
 11 Roys-Dossou, Prisca          Chicago Stat         1:01.95    1:04.18   3 
 12 Lambert, Alexis              St. Francis          1:03.32    1:04.49   3 
 13 Nurczyk, Courtney            Concordia (I         1:04.17    1:04.62   2 
 14 Martinez, Daisy              Lewis                1:03.84    1:04.90   3 
 15 Pleasant, Kiana              Illinois-Chi         1:02.53    1:05.34   3 
 16 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle         1:07.70    1:07.61   2 
 17 Daniels, Stephanie           Calumet-St.          1:04.08    1:08.53   3 
 18 LeSavage, Cassandra          Robert Morri         1:09.11    1:09.49   2 
 19 Dietz, Danielle              Wis.-Parksid         1:10.00    1:09.53   2 
 20 Graf, Shatiquia              DuPage               1:15.00    1:13.33   1 
 21 Brosnan, Gabrielle           Harper Colle         1:13.40    1:15.48   1 
 22 Joseph, Jaya                 Concordia (I         1:15.00    1:20.75   1 
 23 Acamovic, Daniela            St. Francis          1:12.00    1:22.55   2 
 24 Bueltmann, Abi               Concordia (I         1:15.00    1:23.39   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         2:12.99    2:17.72   3  10   
  2 Muller, Alex                 DePaul               2:14.78    2:18.97   3   8   
  3 Bloy, Elizabeth              Valparaiso           2:17.00    2:23.35   3   6   
  4 Schwarz, Brittany            Illinois-Chi         2:22.90    2:24.63   3   5   
  5 Zaiter, Rebecca              Illinois-Chi         2:11.71    2:25.92   3   4   
  6 Holm, Andrea                 Lewis                2:26.81    2:26.82   2   3   
  7 Bond, Samantha               St. Francis          2:20.89    2:27.01   3   2   
  8 Dalton, Mollie               Lewis                2:24.95    2:27.51   2   1   
  9 Capozziello, Victoria        North Centra         2:26.25    2:28.03   2 
 10 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul               2:30.10    2:28.30   2 
 11 Ting, Lily                   U. of Chicag         2:28.36    2:28.42   2 
 12 Smith, Nora                  DePaul               2:16.84    2:28.53   3 
 13 Kerschieter, Bailey          Wis.-Parksid         2:25.89    2:28.98   2 
 14 Pacheco, Alena               Roosevelt            2:24.00    2:29.34   2 
 15 Uehling, Jennifer            U. of Chicag         2:22.58    2:30.85   3 
 16 Askins-Gast, Rebecca         U. of Chicag         2:22.86    2:31.25   3 
 17 Montalbano, Samantha         Wis.-Parksid         2:29.54    2:31.41   2 
 18 Earl, Colleen                DePaul               2:20.00    2:31.50   3 
 19 Palmer, Moriah               Wis.-Parksid         2:20.45    2:32.35   3 
 20 Escabosa, Megan              DePaul               2:25.24    2:32.99   2 
 21 Rehberg, Elsie               Wis.-Parksid         2:29.56    2:33.67   2 
 22 Hampton, Angelica            Chicago Stat         2:34.66    2:33.80   1 
 23 Colon, Priscilla             North Centra         2:26.00    2:33.95   2 
 24 Johnson, Alisha              Concordia (I         2:35.00    2:34.06   1 
 25 Freeman, Kelah               DuPage               2:33.95    2:34.15   1 
 26 Eicholtz, Elizabeth          St. Francis          2:24.46    2:34.46   2 
 27 Andreuccetti, Marisa         Harper Colle         2:32.05    2:35.20   1 
 28 Algawerash, Sara             DuPage               2:36.87    2:39.60   1 
 29 Arnolts, Sheena              Robert Morri         2:39.59    2:40.59   1 
 30 Dempsey, Alison              St. Francis          2:42.23    2:41.52   1 
 31 Sanchez, Joanna              Robert Morri         2:40.00    2:41.95   1 
 32 Ruiz-Gonzalez, Stephany      DuPage               2:40.60    2:42.05   1 
 33 Baggett, Camyrria            Calumet-St.          2:54.77    3:01.34   1 
 34 Figueroa, Aracelis           Concordia (I         2:57.01    3:11.03   1 
 35 Bueltmann, Abi               Concordia (I                    3:23.57   1 
 -- Snearl, Amber                Roosevelt            2:40.00         DQ   1  Cut in too soon
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloy, Elizabeth              Valparaiso           4:38.00    4:41.16   3  10   
  2 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         4:36.99    4:45.55   3   8   
  3 Halford, Hilary              St. Francis          4:43.63    4:45.99   3   6   
  4 Ehrhardt, Tess               Illinois-Chi         4:40.81    4:46.91   3   5   
  5 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern         4:38.04    4:47.24   3   4   
  6 Watychowicz, Jess            Wis.-Parksid         4:30.00    4:52.86   3   3   
  7 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra         4:45.30    4:54.31   3   2   
  8 Wummer, Elise                U. of Chicag         4:49.64    4:55.15   3   1   
  9 Zittleman, Amanda            Wis.-Parksid         4:45.00    4:59.50   3 
 10 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul               4:55.54    5:00.13   2 
 11 Hoy, Kaitlin                 St. Francis          5:01.30    5:02.92   2 
 12 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         4:48.10    5:03.98   3 
 13 Sanborn, Jessica             DePaul               4:58.31    5:04.56   2 
 14 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra         4:59.41    5:06.68   2 
 15 Pacheco, Alena               Roosevelt            5:00.00    5:09.26   2 
 16 Rose, Hannah                 Northwestern         4:55.00    5:13.51   2 
 17 Aslakson, Donna              St. Francis          5:07.98    5:14.89   1 
 18 Sharp, Lauren                DePaul               5:17.91    5:15.83   1 
 19 Walker, Catlyn               Robert Morri         5:14.00    5:16.20   1 
 20 Patterson, Ellen             Northwestern         4:55.00    5:16.74   2 
 21 Steenstrup, Kelsey           Wis.-Parksid         4:46.98    5:17.60   3 
 22 Cortese, Amanda              North Centra         5:01.30    5:18.21   2 
 23 Sanders, Stephanie           Illinois-Chi         4:51.16    5:23.06   3 
 24 Tu, Vivian                   U. of Chicag         5:06.36    5:24.85   1 
 25 Englund, Sarah               Wis.-Parksid         5:13.00    5:27.55   1 
 26 Kucharski, Kimberly          U. of Chicag         5:09.88    5:30.28   1 
 27 Deutsch, Lizzie              Illinois-Chi         5:21.59    5:30.70   1 
 28 Rotunno, Amy                 North Centra         5:00.90    5:33.16   2 
 29 Piltaver, Mary               Harper Colle         5:55.72    5:51.89   1 
 30 Mathy, Ashlyn                Oakton CC                       5:59.20   1 
 31 Figueroa, Aracelis           Concordia (I         6:02.82    6:30.91   1 
 32 Beaupre, Gabby               Harper Colle         6:43.93    6:56.66   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pianin, Jenna                Northwestern        17:16.46   17:18.12   3  10   
  2 O'Brien, Megan               Northwestern        17:31.88   17:25.32   3   8   
  3 Barham, Elena                Northwestern        17:45.00   17:29.94   3   6   
  4 Blackman, Camille            Northwestern        17:22.86   17:33.43   3   5   
  5 Ostenso, Andrea              Northwestern        17:00.00   17:48.82   3   4   
  6 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag        17:51.52   17:53.08   3   3   
  7 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Ill        17:31.56   17:58.62   3   2   
  8 Raffety, Leah                Northern Ill        17:36.19   17:58.96   3   1   
  9 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra        18:17.56   18:13.00   3 
 10 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              18:07.06   18:18.09   3 
 11 Richardson, Jessica          Valparaiso          18:30.00   18:24.36   2 
 12 Schmitz, Ellen               Northwestern        17:56.90   18:27.10   3 
 13 Johnson, Claire              Valparaiso          18:50.00   18:32.79   2 
 14 Kassuba, Anna                St. Francis         18:39.52   18:35.41   2 
 15 Patterson, Kayla             Lewis               17:59.63   18:36.21   3 
 16 Miller, Taylor               Wis.-Parksid        18:10.00   18:41.77   3 
 17 Sanborn, Jessica             DePaul              18:20.68   18:42.54   3 
 18 Cornelius, Maggie            U. of Chicag        18:34.05   18:42.62   2 
 19 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag        18:36.11   18:51.65   2 
 20 Jacobsen, Allison            Northwestern        18:25.00   18:59.01   2 
 21 Wasserman, Elizabeth         DePaul              18:45.34   19:06.63   2 
 22 Suttman, Erin                St. Francis         18:38.38   19:22.64   2 
 23 Burgener, Megan              Lewis               18:55.26   19:38.47   2 
 24 Hetzner, Madison             U. of Chicag        19:30.00   19:48.27   2 
 25 Bretscher, Hope              U. of Chicag        19:30.00   19:54.75   2 
 26 Rossi, Alli                  St. Francis         19:29.44   20:01.76   2 
 27 Ball, Gracie                 St. Francis         20:00.00   20:07.68   1 
 28 Correa, Courtney             St. Xavier                     20:28.78   1 
 29 Kearley, Heather             North Centra                   20:34.31   1 
 30 Nunez, Yesenia               North Centra        20:28.65   20:36.97   1 
 31 Piltaver, Mary               Harper Colle        21:13.22   20:52.17   1 
 32 Arturo, Natalie              DuPage              20:38.31   21:02.69   1 
 33 Delfin, Lori                 Harper Colle        21:06.91   21:11.15   1 
 34 Valdivia, Idalis             Robert Morri        20:46.49   21:19.36   1 
 35 Sondgeroth, Tiara            North Centra        20:08.95   21:29.61   1 
 36 Sorensen, Sonja              Concordia (I        21:49.30   21:58.78   1 
 37 Reagin, Hayley               DuPage              21:13.92   22:18.58   1 
 38 Sturgeon, Lauren             Valparaiso          22:15.00   23:30.69   1 
 -- Bonsor, Kristen              Lewis                               DNF   1 
 -- Farrough, Amanda             Lewis                               DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bos, Anna                    Trinity Chri        36:54.77   36:08.50   10   
  2 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        39:15.72   36:45.72    8   
  3 Lindholm, Lauren             Illinois-Chi        38:00.00   36:55.97    6   
  4 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst            37:30.00   37:01.21    5   
  5 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            37:39.00   38:21.91    4   
  6 Shares, Ashley               St. Xavier          37:41.77   38:49.38    3   
  7 Majer, Helen                 North Centra                   39:26.13    2   
  8 Cortese, Amanda              North Centra                   39:28.05    1   
  9 Guertin, Valere              Illinois-Chi        40:00.00   39:41.48  
 10 Schilling, Hannah            Valparaiso          39:58.00   39:49.36  
 11 White, Alex                  Lewis               39:38.24   40:10.37  
 12 Rotunno, Amy                 North Centra                   40:21.04  
 13 Dodis, Abby                  Lewis               39:40.95   40:43.65  
 14 Castillo, Arely              Lewis               40:14.00   40:45.89  
 15 Fiore, Antoinette            North Centra                   41:44.66  
 16 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage            42:17.37   42:02.02  
 17 Paneral, Jaqui               Lewis               41:32.04   42:24.27  
 18 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage            44:00.32   45:05.99  
 -- Rausch, Hannah               U. of Chicag        42:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  14.24      14.00q  3.9  1 
  2 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           14.64      14.46q  3.5  2 
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           14.79      14.65q  3.5  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis            15.54      15.46q  3.9  1 
  5 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi           16.00      15.79q  3.9  1 
  6 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 16.25      15.97q  3.5  2 
  7 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag           16.59      16.22q  3.5  2 
  8 Stainhaus, Rachel            DuPage                 18.79      17.96q  3.9  1 
  9 Evans, DeJania               Chicago Stat                      18.41q  3.5  2 
 10 Akujieze, Tochukwu           Chicago Stat           22.24      19.80   3.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  14.00      13.74   3.7  10   
  2 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           14.46      14.30   3.7   8   
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           14.65      14.53   3.7   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis            15.46      15.39   3.7   5   
  5 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 15.97      15.41   3.7   4   
  6 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi           15.79      15.58   3.7   3   
  7 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag           16.22      16.23   3.7   2   
  8 Stainhaus, Rachel            DuPage                 17.96      18.02   3.7   1   
  9 Evans, DeJania               Chicago Stat           18.41      18.08   3.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Daryll            St. Francis          1:04.44    1:03.28   2  10   
  2 Polhemus, Amy                Lewis                1:02.76    1:03.32   2   8   
  3 Holden, Ashley               DePaul               1:04.33    1:07.83   2   6   
  4 Porter, Jennifer             U. of Chicag         1:05.78    1:10.76   2   5   
  5 Buck, Malea                  Valparaiso           1:10.66    1:11.29   1   4   
  6 Giese, Sarah                 Wis.-Parksid         1:11.00    1:11.56   1   3   
  7 Villa, Catherine             DuPage               1:10.26    1:11.74   2   2   
  8 Nichol, Meghan               Lewis                1:10.23    1:12.56   2   1   
  9 Schmidt, Gabrielle           Illinois-Chi         1:10.14    1:13.03   2 
 10 Sutfin, Jessica              North Centra         1:15.00    1:13.06   1 
 11 Risley, Jessica              St. Francis          1:14.56    1:13.55   1 
 12 Mithelman, Taylor            North Centra         1:12.75    1:14.90   1 
 13 Dongas, Lizzy                Concordia (I         1:16.69    1:16.52   1 
 14 Posner, Emeline              U. of Chicag         1:11.00    1:16.62   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konow, Kayla                 Concordia (I        12:07.17   12:13.44   10   
  2 Hahn, Monica                 Lewis               11:53.97   12:23.31    8   
  3 Whitelaw, Michaela           U. of Chicag        11:48.17   12:30.08    6   
  4 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        11:56.64   12:41.22    5   
  5 Loomis, Lauren               Lewis               12:24.82   12:45.31    4   
  6 Trent, Emily                 North Centra        12:18.33   12:50.01    3   
  7 Gatter, Paige                Lewis               12:35.09   13:03.93    2   
  8 Mai, Nissa                   U. of Chicag        13:00.00   13:07.87    1   
  9 Howard, Hannah               North Centra        12:47.41   13:30.12  
 10 Vihnanek, Emily              Lewis               12:31.65   13:42.22  
 11 Porath, Ellie                U. of Chicag                   14:50.09  
 12 Guastella, Kelley            Concordia (I        15:20.04   14:56.67  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis  'A'                                          47.57      47.21   10   
     1) King, Kayla                     2) Stennis, Chantel               
     3) Wentzloff, Amber                4) Marchildon, Megan              
  2 Chicago State  'A'                                  48.46      48.34    8   
     1) Chitava, Pearl                  2) Jackson, Shaquilla             
     3) Lee, Selah                      4) Jackson, Zhate'                
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  49.77      49.32    6   
     1) Tomasi, Francesca               2) Pildner, Alison                
     3) Hammel, Mikaela                 4) Newkirk, Charissa              
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           48.64      49.62    5   
     1) Renfro, Madison                 2) Olson, Brittny                 
     3) Gant, Sade                      4) Rorer, Miranda                 
  5 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               49.31      49.70    4   
     1) Gibbs, Ariel                    2) Dixon, Imani                   
     3) Denisenko, Mariya               4) Hough, Teagan                  
  6 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                  49.23      50.84    3   
     1) Giese, Sarah                    2) Hopkins, Breanna               
     3) Allen, Casey                    4) Holt, Aerial                   
  7 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                               50.37      51.97    2   
     1) Caldwell, Andrea                2) Cawley, Jasmine                
     3) Eaton, Joshlynn                 4) Worsham, Danyale               
  8 Harper College  'A'                                 54.00      55.12    1   
     1) Hurwitz, Stephanie              2) LoCoco, Taylor                 
     3) Brosnan, Gabrielle              4) Sladek, Lara                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:56.55    4:00.87   10   
     1) Pildner, Alison                 2) Dobbs, Michelle                
     3) Kang, Eleanor                   4) Tomasi, Francesca              
  2 Lewis  'A'                                        4:00.56    4:10.46    8   
     1) Polhemus, Amy                   2) Cross, Cortney                 
     3) Holm, Andrea                    4) McGee, Tiarra                  
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:12.94    6   
     1) Holden, Ashley                  2) Muller, Alex                   
     3) Farley, Taylor                  4) Smith, Nora                    
 -- Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                             4:13.62        DNF  
     1) Dongas, Lizzy                   2) Nurczyk, Courtney              
     3) Zimmer, Lauren                  4) Johnson, Alisha                
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         4:16.00        DNF  
     1) Knowles, Kaitlin                2) Capozziello, Victoria          
     3) Mithelman, Taylor               4) Sutfin, Jessica                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis  'A'                                        9:07.90    9:22.40   10   
     1) Nielsen, Stephanie              2) Dalton, Mollie                 
     3) Farrough, Amanda                4) Sebby, Krysten                 
  2 Trinity Christian  'A'                            9:30.00    9:25.71    8   
     1) Jourdan, Ashley                 2) Schwab, Hannah                 
     3) VanDyk, Justine                 4) Kalous, Courtney               
  3 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           9:21.68    9:32.78    6   
     1) Halford, Hilary                 2) Rodriguez, Daryll              
     3) Bond, Samantha                  4) Suttman, Erin                  
  4 DePaul  'A'                                       8:59.76    9:36.55    5   
     1) Muller, Alex                    2) Sharp, Lauren                  
     3) Escabosa, Megan                 4) Smith, Nora                    
  5 St. Xavier  'A'                                   9:33.19    9:45.40    4   
     1) Rosario, Leslie                 2) Martin, Dana                   
     3) Galvez, Anna                    4) Watkins, Nicole                
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                9:43.00    9:54.81    3   
     1) Uehling, Jennifer               2) Askins-Gast, Rebecca           
     3) Ting, Lily                      4) Posner, Emeline                
  7 Benedictine (Ill.)  'A'                          10:20.00   10:12.73    2   
     1) Carroll, Julie                  2) Deely, Elizabeth               
     3) Kocks, Natalie                  4) Zayed, Mary Kate               
  8 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                        10:00.00   10:16.98    1   
     1) Zumpf, Katelyn                  2) Trent, Emily                   
     3) Howard, Hannah                  4) Karas, Sabrina                 
  9 DuPage  'A'                                      11:06.55   10:30.61  
     1) Freeman, Kelah                  2) Algawerash, Sara               
     3) Ruiz-Gonzalez, Stephany         4) Byrne, Monica                  
 -- Lewis  'B'                                        9:48.65   X9:54.02  
     1) Bonsor, Kristen                 2) Holm, Andrea                   
     3) Cross, Cortney                  4) Martinez, Daisy                
 -- St. Francis (Ill.)  'B'                           9:50.00  X10:05.72  
     1) Caithamer, Julia                2) Eicholtz, Elizabeth            
     3) Hoy, Kaitlin                    4) Pease, Nicole                  
 -- Lewis  'C'                                        9:50.26  X10:10.34  
     1) Hahn, Monica                    2) Gatter, Paige                  
     3) Loomis, Lauren                  4) Vihnanek, Emily                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jazmin               Valparaiso             1.60m      1.65m   10   
  2 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.62m      1.60m    8   
  3 Cook, Amber                  Lewis                  1.66m      1.55m    6   
  4 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra           1.62m     J1.55m    5   
  5 Mwale, Sharon                Illinois-Chi           1.55m     J1.55m    4   
  6 Waltemath, Casey             DuPage                 1.61m     J1.55m    3   
  7 Trotter, Nelly               U. of Chicag           1.58m      1.50m    2   
  8 Moss, Natalie                North Centra           1.54m     J1.50m    1   
  9 Pasek, Jackie                St. Francis            1.45m      1.45m  
  9 Boelt, Carrie                Calumet-St.            1.40m      1.45m  
  9 Evans, DeJania               Chicago Stat           1.56m      1.45m  
 12 Loe, Maren                   U. of Chicag           1.35m      1.35m  
 -- Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  1.57m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Sarah                Valparaiso             3.55m      3.50m   10   
  2 Washington, Latreesha        Illinois-Chi           3.45m      3.35m    8   
  3 Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag           3.42m      3.05m    6   
  4 Heisey, Ashley               Valparaiso             2.95m      2.90m    4.50
  4 Schaefer, Rachel             Concordia (I           3.05m      2.90m    4.50
  6 Smith, Mackenzie             U. of Chicag           2.90m      2.60m    3   
 -- Preisler, Rebecca            Lewis                  3.55m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                  5.74m      5.91m   3.2  10   
  2 Smallwood, Phoenix           Lewis                  5.71m      5.76m   0.7   8   
  3 Cook, Amber                  Lewis                  5.43m      5.69m   3.4   6   
  4 Gibbs, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           5.51m      5.67m   2.8   5   
  5 King, Kayla                  Lewis                  5.70m      5.66m   2.5   4   
  6 Marchildon, Megan            Lewis                  5.37m      5.63m   2.8   3   
  7 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                 5.36m      5.55m  -0.1   2   
  8 Holt, Aerial                 Wis.-Parksid           5.47m      5.51m   1.8   1   
  9 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 5.37m      5.41m   1.2 
 10 Edeko, Isi                   St. Francis            5.35m      5.37m  +0.0 
 11 Rorer, Miranda               North Centra           5.23m      5.30m  -1.3 
 12 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.07m      5.02m   1.0 
 13 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag           5.00m      4.93m   2.0 
 14 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia (I           5.26m      4.90m  +0.0 
 15 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia (I           4.43m      4.82m   2.1 
 16 Boelt, Carrie                Calumet-St.                       4.78m   2.6 
 17 Wu, Jung                     U. of Chicag           4.73m      4.69m   2.8 
 18 Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso             4.97m      4.65m   2.6 
 19 Briza, Kaile                 North Centra           4.75m      4.63m  -0.1 
 20 Romito, Erin                 Illinois-Chi           4.66m      4.51m   3.0 
 21 Beasley, Lindsay             Concordia (I           4.53m      4.44m   1.9 
 22 Pasek, Jackie                St. Francis            4.57m      4.34m   2.8 
 -- Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag           5.56m       FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Phoenix           Lewis                 11.49m     11.88m   5.6  10   
  2 Cook, Amber                  Lewis                 11.55m     11.84m   5.6   8   
  3 Edeko, Isi                   St. Francis           11.06m     11.21m   5.1   6   
  4 Clink, Olivia                U. of Chicag          10.82m     11.14m   7.9   5   
  5 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                 10.80m     11.04m   7.0   4   
  6 Holt, Aerial                 Wis.-Parksid           9.89m     10.97m   7.2   3   
  7 Howard, Gabrielle            DePaul                11.42m     10.84m   5.3   2   
  8 Pease, Nicole                St. Francis           10.04m     10.78m   5.7   1   
  9 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag          10.54m     10.51m   5.5 
 10 Dongas, Lizzy                Concordia (I          10.42m     10.15m   7.2 
 11 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          10.25m     10.08m   5.0 
 12 Benson, Carli                Illinois-Chi           9.70m      9.87m   5.7 
 13 Mason, Morgan                North Centra          10.25m      9.39m   5.6 
 -- Chapman, Ann                 Valparaiso            10.26m       FOUL       
 -- Graf, Shatiquia              DuPage                 8.35m       FOUL       
 -- Nurczyk, Courtney            Concordia (I           9.45m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           14.72m     14.66m   10   
  2 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat          13.42m     12.99m    8   
  3 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          14.00m     12.94m    6   
  4 Safforld, LaCrissa           St. Francis           13.84m     12.13m    5   
  5 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                11.87m     12.12m    4   
  6 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          12.38m     11.73m    3   
  7 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           12.47m     11.39m    2   
  8 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          12.21m     11.36m    1   
  9 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          10.70m     10.56m  
 10 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           11.30m     10.54m  
 11 Smith, Monica                DuPage                10.54m     10.37m  
 12 Etherton, Kayla              North Centra          11.40m     10.28m  
 13 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (I          10.49m     10.17m  
 14 Varney, Kyra                 North Centra          10.89m      9.82m  
 15 Sladek, Lara                 Harper Colle           8.00m      9.55m  
 16 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat           9.22m      8.66m  
 17 Williams, Jashae             Chicago Stat           8.98m      8.35m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safforld, LaCrissa           St. Francis           41.76m     42.03m   10   
  2 Rimington, Chelsea           St. Francis           43.13m     40.92m    8   
  3 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                43.83m     40.87m    6   
  4 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          40.00m     39.73m    5   
  5 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            44.22m     39.58m    4   
  6 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat          42.70m     38.07m    3   
  7 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          40.09m     35.48m    2   
  8 Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi          39.59m     35.33m    1   
  9 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          37.03m     34.89m  
 10 Ware, Brieanna               Lewis                 33.81m     33.57m  
 11 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          34.68m     33.25m  
 12 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                41.90m     33.02m  
 12 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          37.30m     33.02m  
 14 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (I          35.16m     32.87m  
 15 Varney, Kyra                 North Centra          35.00m     32.52m  
 16 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           32.51m     31.50m  
 17 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          32.63m     30.66m  
 18 Smith, Monica                DuPage                35.94m     29.74m  
 19 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           37.70m     28.88m  
 20 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                 33.60m     25.96m  
 21 Collins, Samantha            U. of Chicag          26.13m     25.91m  
 22 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat          26.15m     20.62m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          55.12m     53.55m   10   
  2 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          42.64m     47.53m    8   
  3 Etherton, Kayla              North Centra          43.32m     46.58m    6   
  4 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                 43.96m     45.85m    5   
  5 Ware, Brieanna               Lewis                 46.30m     45.66m    4   
  6 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                45.83m     44.78m    3   
  7 Howdeshell, Megan            Valparaiso            43.80m     43.29m    2   
  8 McGinley, Delaney            Lewis                 44.85m     43.19m    1   
  9 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           38.72m     42.59m  
 10 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat          43.80m     42.32m  
 11 Williams, Noelle             Illinois-Chi          46.20m     42.24m  
 12 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          35.75m     42.03m  
 13 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia (I          39.17m     40.00m  
 14 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          44.31m     39.89m  
 15 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                36.96m     38.91m  
 15 Cockburn, Karissa            St. Francis           37.93m     38.91m  
 17 Smith, Monica                DuPage                33.09m     37.77m  
 18 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          42.25m     36.31m  
 19 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          33.88m     35.64m  
 20 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           36.57m     31.90m  
 21 Sladek, Lara                 Harper Colle          31.34m     31.10m  
 22 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat          36.82m     30.93m  
 23 Petersen, Rachel             Valparaiso                       30.41m  
 -- Ranberg, Desirae             Illinois-Chi          37.13m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Claire               North Centra          35.10m     35.53m   10   
  2 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.53m     34.92m    8   
  3 Hinstorff, Brooke            Valparaiso            33.67m     32.76m    6   
  4 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra          33.46m     31.12m    5   
  5 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          29.50m     29.94m    4   
  6 Mende, Heather               Valparaiso            26.39m     29.83m    3   
  7 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           30.43m     28.93m    2   
  8 Collins, Samantha            U. of Chicag          26.93m     26.52m    1   
  9 Palermo, Nicki               U. of Chicag          23.19m     25.43m  
 10 Smith, Monica                DuPage                           24.60m  
 11 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           23.19m     21.67m  
 12 Royston, Cieara              Harper Colle          12.87m     20.95m  
 13 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          19.03m     18.17m  
 14 Beaupre, Gabby               Harper Colle          16.89m     16.56m  
 -- Hagen, Amanda                Harper Colle          23.64m       FOUL  
 -- Petersen, Rachel             Valparaiso            14.75m       FOUL  
 -- Preisler, Rebecca            Lewis                              FOUL  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             26.74  +0.0    734
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                    26.93  +0.0    718
  3 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                    27.27  +0.0    690
  4 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   28.25  +0.0    611
  5 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   28.31  +0.0    607
  6 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             29.47  +0.0    520
  7 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                   29.62  +0.0    509
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           2:34.28     640
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                  2:39.91     574
  3 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                  2:46.19     504
  4 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                 2:46.94     496
  5 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                 2:47.84     486
  6 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                 2:55.63     407
  7 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           2:58.57     379
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             14.84   1.0  1    863
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                    15.44   NWI  2    784
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             15.99   1.0  1    715
  4 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   16.85   NWI  2    614
  5 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   17.02   1.0  1    594
  6 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.38   1.0  1    554
  7 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                    18.05   NWI  2    483
  8 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                   20.34   1.0  1    275
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.55m     678
  2 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                    1.49m     610
  2 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                    1.49m     610
  4 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   1.46m     577
  5 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.40m     512
  6 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   1.37m     481
  7 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             1.25m     359
 -- Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                      NH  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                    5.19m   0.6    612
  2 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                    5.14m  +0.0    598
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             5.13m  +0.0    595
  4 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             4.91m  -0.7    535
  5 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   4.78m  -1.1    500
  6 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   4.67m   1.4    472
  7 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                   4.36m   1.4    393
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.81m     517
  2 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                   9.41m     491
  3 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                    9.07m     469
  4 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             8.75m     448
  5 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   8.55m     435
  6 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                    7.99m     399
  7 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   7.85m     390
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            32.81m     530
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                  30.24m     481
  3 Marchildon, Jacqueline       Lewis                   24.17m     367
  4 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                   23.85m     361
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            23.33m     351
  6 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                  21.72m     321
  7 Johnson, Ashley              Aurora                  20.38m     296
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                  11.04      10.80q  3.6  4 
  2 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           11.20      10.88q  3.8  3 
  3 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat           10.98      10.91q  3.7  1 
  4 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat           11.09      10.92q  5.3  6 
  5 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid           10.89      10.93q  5.3  6 
  6 Stancato, John               St. Xavier             10.84      10.97q  3.8  3 
  7 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid           11.08      10.99q  3.7  1 
  8 Dix, Kevin                   Calumet-St.            11.63      11.00q  3.8  2 
  9 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.04      11.03q  3.6  4 
 10 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi           10.90      11.04   3.8  2 
 11 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag           11.23      11.10   3.9  5 
 12 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                  11.43      11.11   3.8  3 
 13 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi           11.39      11.18   3.8  2 
 13 Franze, Anthony              Valparaiso             11.38      11.18   3.6  4 
 15 Liss, Robert                 Carthage               11.31      11.20   3.8  2 
 16 Spangler, Mike               North Centra           11.50      11.21   3.8  2 
 17 Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag           11.45      11.22   3.9  5 
 18 Walker, John                 Harper Colle           11.63      11.25   3.7  1 
 19 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi           11.22      11.30   3.8  3 
 20 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               11.32      11.31   3.7  1 
 21 Bolo, Justin                 Concordia (I           11.25      11.32   5.3  6 
 22 Meersman, Nick               DePaul                 11.33      11.36   3.6  4 
 23 Doss, Isiah                  DuPage                            11.37   3.8  2 
 24 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat           11.40      11.39   3.9  5 
 25 Midgett, Scott               DePaul                 11.56      11.44   3.6  4 
 25 Jenkins, Zachary             U. of Chicag           11.46      11.44   5.3  6 
 27 Middlebrook, Don             Valparaiso             11.85      11.45   3.8  3 
 28 Heideman, Jonathan           DuPage                            11.46   3.8  3 
 29 Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat           11.55      11.58   3.6  4 
 30 Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             11.83      11.59   3.9  5 
 30 Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag           12.05      11.59   3.7  1 
 32 Vasile, Alex                 Valparaiso             11.65      11.61   5.3  6 
 32 Kissel, John                 North Centra           11.38      11.61   3.7  1 
 34 Pesek, Nick                  St. Xavier             11.16      11.65   3.9  5 
 35 Geiger, FreVante             Lewis                             11.67   3.8  3 
 36 Gapski, Matt                 Concordia (I           11.88      11.82   3.9  5 
 37 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.            11.09      11.84   3.8  2 
 37 Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I           12.35      11.84   3.8  2 
 39 Tracy, Ben                   St. Xavier             11.51      11.85   3.7  1 
 40 Bilal, Mohammad              Oakton CC              12.22      11.87   3.7  1 
 41 Charles, Didi                Carthage               11.84      12.11   3.8  3 
 42 Harmon, LaRoi                Calumet-St.            11.94      12.17   3.8  2 
 43 Kellerhals, Nick             Harper Colle           12.21      12.21   3.6  4 
 44 Burke, Sean                  Oakton CC              12.49      12.35   5.3  6 
 45 Conley, Kevin                Oakton CC              13.20      12.80   3.9  5 
 46 Beyer, Kevin                 Oakton CC              12.07      13.83   3.6  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                  10.80      10.51   7.8  10   
  2 Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid           10.93      10.67   7.8   8   
  3 Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat           10.91      10.69   7.8   6   
  4 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           10.88      10.83   7.8   5   
  5 Dix, Kevin                   Calumet-St.            11.00      10.89   7.8   4   
  6 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat           10.92      10.90   7.8   3   
  7 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.03      10.91   7.8   2   
  8 Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid           10.99      11.14   7.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                 22.88      22.10   4.1  6  10   
  2 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            22.54      22.11   4.1  6   8   
  3 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis                  22.77      22.12   4.1  6   6   
  4 Rohn, Tom                    Harper Colle           22.80      22.33   4.1  6   5   
  5 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag           22.91      22.66   4.1  6   4   
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               22.39      22.75   4.1  6   3   
  7 Walker, John                 Harper Colle           23.88      22.81   5.5  3   2   
  8 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               23.83      23.23   5.5  3   1   
  9 Jones, Dreylon               DuPage                 24.90      23.32   4.7  1 
 10 Gregory, Kyle                DuPage                 23.98      23.42   5.5  3 
 11 Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag           24.00      23.61   5.5  3 
 12 Greco, Michael               Lewis                  24.14      23.65   5.0  2 
 13 Pesek, Nick                  St. Xavier             24.05      23.68   5.5  3 
 14 Gapski, Matt                 Concordia (I           24.04      23.72   5.5  3 
 15 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle           24.54      23.76   5.0  2 
 16 Bernal, Al                   St. Xavier             24.00      23.77   5.5  3 
 17 Tracy, Ben                   St. Xavier             24.42      23.97   5.0  2 
 18 Flores, Adam                 Robert Morri           24.00      24.25   5.5  3 
 19 Piecyk, Andrew               Oakton CC              24.60      24.57   5.0  2 
 20 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia (I           24.55      24.74   5.0  2 
 21 Bilal, Mohammad              Oakton CC              25.50      24.97   4.7  1 
 22 Kellerhals, Nick             Harper Colle           24.81      25.13   4.7  1 
 23 Burke, Sean                  Oakton CC              25.45      25.17   4.7  1 
 24 Curtis, Joseph               Calumet-St.            22.68      25.19   4.1  6 
 25 Dix, Kevin                   Calumet-St.            24.07      25.21   5.5  3 
 26 Conley, Kevin                Oakton CC              26.52      25.94   4.7  1 
 -- Carter, Deion                Robert Morri           22.28         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             23.18         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Troupe, Jeremy               Wis.-Parksid           23.37         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Holy, Joe                    Valparaiso             23.16         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Baker, Drew                  Valparaiso             23.78         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Vasile, Alex                 Valparaiso             23.74         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Osowa, Temisan               U. of Chicag           23.73         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Flint, Zack                  St. Francis            23.77         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Brady, Todd                  Roosevelt              23.50         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               22.37         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Bonds, Mark                  Lewis                  23.67         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Tucker, Denzel               Chicago Stat           23.45         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Blandon, Lamar               Lewis                  23.08         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi           22.29         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Tookes, Khalil               Chicago Stat           23.35         NT   NWI  5 
 -- James, Chris                 DuPage                 22.03         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Meersman, Nick               DePaul                 23.05         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Ryan, Rapher                 DuPage                 22.03         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I           23.80         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Smith, Samuel                North Centra           23.80         NT   NWI  4 
 -- Kirby, Zach                  North Centra           23.20         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Lott, Robert                 North Centra           23.35         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Karwowski, Michael           Wis.-Parksid           22.13         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Whittler, Tyler              Chicago Stat           21.96         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi           21.92         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           22.24         NT   NWI  7 
 -- Petty, Seth                  Carthage               23.30         NT   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gallahger, Mike              Lewis                  50.69      49.12   4  10   
  2 Carter, Deion                Robert Morri           50.06      49.16   4   8   
  3 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra           49.17      49.17   5   6   
  4 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           49.00      49.32   5   5   
  5 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               49.65      49.46   5   4   
  6 Sterling, Robert             Lewis                  50.34      49.53   4   3   
  7 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul                 49.41      49.86   5   2   
  8 Kirby, Zach                  North Centra           50.67      49.88   4   1   
  9 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               50.63      49.98   4 
 10 Jemilo, Matt                 Lewis                  50.09      50.24   4 
 11 Blackmon, Ryan               Illinois-Chi           49.66      50.31   5 
 12 Berry, David                 Wis.-Parksid           49.83      50.57   5 
 13 Rohn, Tom                    Harper Colle           49.94      50.78   5 
 14 Johnson, Nathaniel           DePaul                 49.85      51.68   5 
 15 Solorio, Eddie               St. Francis            49.57      51.98   5 
 16 Flint, Zack                  St. Francis            53.97      53.29   2 
 17 Kulling, Kevin               Carthage               52.15      53.39   3 
 18 Holy, Joe                    Valparaiso             51.14      53.41   4 
 19 Brooks, Chad                 Valparaiso             51.00      53.83   4 
 20 Tookes, Khalil               Chicago Stat           51.36      53.88   3 
 21 Carow, Josh                  Valparaiso             53.00      54.20   3 
 22 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage               52.89      54.36   3 
 23 Jones, Dreylon               DuPage                 53.52      54.39   3 
 24 Gormley, John                U. of Chicag           54.39      54.51   2 
 25 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi           53.91      54.74   2 
 26 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben       U. of Chicag           54.02      54.76   2 
 27 Bernal, Al                   St. Xavier             53.80      55.57   3 
 28 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle           55.49      56.16   2 
 29 Perez, Fernando              Calumet-St.            53.98      56.30   2 
 30 Frederickson, John           St. Xavier             55.80      56.93   1 
 31 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia (I           54.40      58.00   2 
 32 Rasmussen, Christian         Concordia (I                      58.81   1 
 33 Crum, Tyler                  Valparaiso             51.58      59.34   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karkalis, Angelos            Illinois-Chi         1:53.91    1:58.46   4  10   
  2 Arsenault, Scott             DePaul               1:55.25    1:58.68   4   8   
  3 Garcia, Alejandro            Robert Morri         1:55.62    1:59.12   4   6   
  4 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:54.63    1:59.50   4   5   
  5 Sterne, Gunnar               Illinois-Chi         1:54.70    1:59.54   4   4   
  6 Wiafe, Rexford               St. Xavier           1:56.83    2:00.50   4   3   
  7 Corcoran, Brian              St. Xavier           1:57.00    2:01.07   4   2   
  8 Gulik, Mike                  Carthage             1:56.70    2:01.31   4   1   
  9 Warren, Josh                 Concordia (I         1:58.85    2:01.52   3 
 10 Vasallo, Giancarlo           DePaul               1:55.20    2:01.74   4 
 11 Lewis, DeShaunte             Chicago Stat         1:55.84    2:02.12   4 
 12 Wagner, Sean                 Wis.-Parksid         1:57.00    2:02.76   3 
 13 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         1:57.58    2:02.95   3 
 14 Milhauser, Shawn             Lewis                1:53.89    2:03.04   4 
 15 Amaya, Alex                  DePaul               1:57.43    2:03.46   3 
 16 Ferguson, Jeremy             U. of Chicag         2:00.57    2:03.52   3 
 17 Butler, Jacob                Wis.-Parksid         2:01.71    2:03.84   2 
 18 Cunningham, Troy             Wis.-Parksid         1:58.29    2:03.91   3 
 19 Brady, Todd                  Roosevelt            1:58.00    2:04.11   3 
 20 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         1:58.70    2:04.37   3 
 21 Miglin, Blake                North Centra         1:58.85    2:04.39   3 
 22 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:55.22    2:04.44   4 
 23 Kenney, Shane                St. Xavier           1:57.00    2:05.76   3 
 24 Lewis, Travis                Robert Morri         2:01.93    2:05.80   2 
 25 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle         2:03.05    2:06.41   2 
 26 Fuller, JD                   Carthage             1:58.50    2:06.71   3 
 27 Stella, Zach                 Harper Colle         2:01.94    2:06.76   2 
 28 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage             1:59.22    2:07.32   3 
 29 Ficht, Skyler                St. Francis          2:08.00    2:07.38   1 
 30 Niendorf, John               St. Francis          2:07.35    2:07.39   1 
 31 Prchal, David                Chicago Stat         2:00.63    2:07.64   3 
 32 Bauer, Reuben                U. of Chicag         2:02.44    2:07.96   2 
 33 Goralski, Ryne               Wis.-Parksid         2:04.00    2:08.54   2 
 34 Irvin, Kyle                  Lewis                2:02.16    2:08.85   2 
 35 Williams, Jerry              Concordia (I         2:04.90    2:08.94   2 
 36 Roualet, Michael             U. of Chicag         2:02.44    2:09.05   2 
 37 Kowal, Marek                 Illinois-Chi         2:05.47    2:09.67   2 
 38 Blackhawk, Charles           Chicago Stat         2:03.56    2:09.94   2 
 39 Majerus, John                Harper Colle         2:08.65    2:10.93   1 
 40 Weseloh, Ryan                Concordia (I         2:11.30    2:11.22   1 
 41 Pai, Tai                     U. of Chicag         2:14.09    2:12.56   1 
 42 Collins, Bryan               Carthage             2:07.85    2:13.65   1 
 43 Matlock, Junius              Harper Colle         2:09.28    2:13.96   1 
 44 Otte, Kevin                  DuPage               2:06.90    2:14.35   2 
 45 Strader, Phil                Calumet-St.          2:10.82    2:16.23   1 
 46 Nielsen, Colin               St. Francis          2:10.00    2:16.48   1 
 47 Loria, Eric                  Valparaiso           2:06.00    2:17.97   2 
 48 Frias-Partida, Alvaro        Lewis                           2:19.86   1 
 49 Mueller, Daniel              Concordia (I                    2:22.92   1 
 50 Carter, Nick                 Lewis                2:28.16    2:31.40   1 
 51 Manyek, Thomas               Calumet-St.          2:37.81    2:50.44   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hauser, Kyle                 Illinois-Chi         3:56.00    4:00.82   4  10   
  2 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         3:56.56    4:01.46   4   8   
  3 Smith, Sean                  Lewis                3:57.67    4:03.05   4   6   
  4 Karkalis, Photis             Illinois-Chi         4:05.00    4:03.59   3   5   
  5 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag         3:56.76    4:03.91   4   4   
  6 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         4:03.68    4:04.97   3   3   
  7 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra         3:59.00    4:05.59   4   2   
  8 Beltran, Lucas               Illinois-Chi         4:01.02    4:06.35   4   1   
  9 Morrison, Travis             North Centra         3:57.90    4:06.62   4 
 10 Frederickson, James          Lewis                4:04.14    4:06.77   3 
 11 Lewis, DeShaunte             Chicago Stat         4:03.03    4:07.41   3 
 12 Montalvo, Omero              St. Francis          4:01.23    4:09.64   4 
 13 Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag         3:58.35    4:09.88   4 
 14 Sebhat, Aron                 North Centra         3:59.80    4:09.92   4 
 15 Campanella, Alex             DePaul               4:02.00    4:10.46   4 
 16 Angelakos, Spiros            North Centra         4:04.82    4:12.81   3 
 17 Hedman, Ron                  Wis.-Parksid         4:05.83    4:14.07   3 
 18 Lino, Jhoan                  Harper Colle         4:05.06    4:14.18   3 
 19 Cunningham, Troy             Wis.-Parksid         4:05.00    4:14.36   3 
 20 Greenwell, Erik              DuPage               4:13.71    4:22.56   3 
 21 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage             4:11.31    4:22.66   3 
 22 Niendorf, John               St. Francis          4:16.76    4:24.02   2 
 23 Potat, Jeff                  Calumet-St.          4:21.52    4:24.46   2 
 24 Lee, Cody                    Illinois-Chi         4:15.00    4:25.49   2 
 25 Ivins, Brandon               St. Francis          4:20.85    4:25.77   2 
 26 Worley, Daryle               DuPage               4:21.50    4:26.64   2 
 27 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage             4:27.11    4:26.87   2 
 28 Heckel, Brent                Wis.-Parksid         4:18.00    4:28.91   2 
 29 Walters, Dan                 Valparaiso           4:09.00    4:29.94   3 
 30 Klebenow, Billy              St. Francis          4:20.60    4:30.49   2 
 31 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle         4:28.08    4:30.73   2 
 32 Weseloh, Ryan                Concordia (I                    4:34.60   1 
 33 Pinnow, Matt                 Valparaiso           4:27.80    4:35.77   2 
 34 Woods, Thomas                Roosevelt            4:35.00    4:36.75   1 
 35 Ramirez, Sebastian           Harper Colle         4:31.79    4:38.17   1 
 36 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             4:25.26    4:46.84   2 
 37 Strader, Phil                Calumet-St.          4:43.77    4:47.56   1 
 38 Blake, Matthew               Lewis                4:40.26    4:49.86   1 
 39 Rasmussen, Christian         Concordia (I         4:40.85    4:50.39   1 
 40 Venezia, Samuel              DuPage               4:40.56    4:51.30   1 
 41 Harness, Troy                Roosevelt            4:35.00    4:51.90   1 
 42 Dluzen, Brandon              DuPage                          4:54.94   1 
 43 Nelson, Charlie              Carthage                        4:56.80   1 
 44 Alferes, Daniel              Oakton CC            5:15.00    5:20.99   1 
 45 Ruiz, Ervin                  Oakton CC            5:30.00    5:58.06   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reidsma, Andy                Trinity Chri        14:43.35   14:51.20   3  10   
  2 Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag        15:01.93   14:54.66   3   8   
  3 Pastars, Janis               St. Xavier          15:06.00   14:56.34   3   6   
  4 McMahon, Kevin               North Centra        15:14.17   15:00.28   3   5   
  5 Niyork, Patrick              DuPage              15:18.40   15:03.68   3   4   
  6 Jones, Gareth                U. of Chicag        15:23.45   15:06.91   3   3   
  7 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill        14:51.93   15:09.53   3   2   
  8 Laskowske, AJ                North Centra        15:28.47   15:20.31   3   1   
  9 Tarbath, Forest              U. of Chicag        15:22.00   15:23.04   3 
 10 Campanella, Alex             DePaul              15:25.00   15:28.37   3 
 10 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag        15:28.43   15:28.37   3 
 12 Weissensel, James            Lewis               15:29.50   15:34.19   3 
 13 Mamerow, Ryan                North Centra        15:35.34   15:39.40   2 
 14 Sliwa, Max                   Lewis               15:33.65   15:43.31   3 
 15 Shumaker, Michael            U. of Chicag        15:39.35   15:45.30   2 
 16 Reiling, Kyle                North Centra        15:48.15   15:48.92   2 
 17 Reilly, Shane                Carthage            15:43.55   15:49.37   2 
 18 Patel, Neel                  Illinois-Chi        15:52.70   15:50.90   2 
 19 Bernard, Eric                Carthage            15:49.16   15:51.18   2 
 20 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle        15:52.40   15:56.21   2 
 21 Leet, Michael                Lewis               15:08.48   15:56.72   3 
 22 Gomez, Omar                  North Centra                   16:00.01   1 
 23 Blood, Henry                 U. of Chicag        15:32.96   16:02.41   3 
 24 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage            16:09.67   16:11.34   2 
 25 Mette, Robert                North Centra        16:23.72   16:17.14   2 
 26 Woodward, Tyler              Carthage            16:14.70   16:19.66   2 
 27 Diamond, James               Carthage            16:16.25   16:19.78   2 
 28 August, Dan                  Carthage            15:37.48   16:28.47   2 
 29 McEvilly, Steve              DePaul              15:48.85   16:29.04   2 
 30 Matt-Navarro, Jorge          U. of Chicag        17:27.74   16:32.82   1 
 31 Garcia-Alvarez, Jose         DuPage              16:23.15   16:34.60   2 
 32 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage            16:34.33   16:35.45   1 
 33 Hanlon, Kevin                St. Francis         16:29.52   16:41.40   1 
 34 Parochetti, Joseph           St. Francis         16:30.00   16:46.07   1 
 35 Unzueta, Jesse               St. Francis         16:45.00   16:46.56   1 
 36 Kohs, Thomas                 Illinois-Chi        16:10.17   16:47.08   2 
 37 Darbandi, Arash              Illinois-Chi        15:45.29   16:48.63   2 
 38 Ramirez, Sebastian           Harper Colle        16:39.64   16:52.17   1 
 39 Worth, Allen                 U. of Chicag        17:02.57   17:04.58   1 
 40 Wheeler, Erlan               Carthage            16:28.16   17:08.75   1 
 41 Santillo, Anthony            St. Francis         16:39.79   17:12.45   1 
 42 Woods, Thomas                Roosevelt           17:00.00   17:12.53   1 
 43 Flores, Miguel               Calumet-St.         16:56.37   17:13.71   1 
 44 Stoffels, Thomas             DuPage                         17:16.55   1 
 45 McDowell, Ryan               U. of Chicag        17:17.64   17:17.39   1 
 46 Greco, Vincent               Harper Colle        17:14.54   17:21.64   1 
 47 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra        17:25.34   17:23.60   1 
 48 White, Paul                  Carthage                       17:24.79   1 
 49 Santillo, Chirs              St. Francis         16:34.59   17:26.64   1 
 50 Harness, Troy                Roosevelt           17:00.00   17:42.69   1 
 51 Losey, Colin                 U. of Chicag        17:00.00   17:59.01   1 
 -- Mclain, Andrew               Lewis                               DNF   1 
 -- Garcia, Marcus               Illinois-Chi        15:22.43        DNF   3 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Abel              St. Xavier          32:05.00   31:47.28   10   
  2 Plank, Zach                  North Centra                   32:05.77    8   
  3 Arcara, Zak                  Lewis               32:10.53   32:17.87    6   
  4 Woods, Adam                  Lewis               31:48.66   32:27.03    5   
  5 Knapik, Andrew               Lewis               31:50.54   33:12.52    4   
  6 Morello, Max                 Valparaiso          33:45.00   33:37.19    3   
  7 Lopez, Hector                Calumet-St.         32:59.46   33:42.29    2   
  8 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia (I        33:50.42   34:15.63    1   
  9 Przybyla, Matthew            Valparaiso          32:46.92   34:22.92  
 10 Koutavas, Chris              Trinity Chri        34:36.12   34:42.73  
 11 Gafkjen, Nathan              Valparaiso          35:53.00   37:19.54  
 12 Digrindakis, Zach            Valparaiso          36:30.00   37:30.05  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Chris                 DuPage                 15.00      14.98q  4.0  1 
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage               15.10      15.03q  4.0  1 
  3 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra           15.19      15.11q  2.6  2 
  4 Mason, Zion                  North Centra           15.70      15.28q  4.0  1 
  5 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I           15.64      15.51q  2.6  2 
  6 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           15.67      15.52q  2.6  2 
  7 Coker, David                 Wis.-Parksid           15.80      15.68q  4.0  1 
  8 Parsons, Tyler               Carthage               15.41      15.90q  2.6  2 
  9 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  15.98      16.11q  2.6  2 
 10 Varela, Michael              North Centra           15.61      16.14   4.0  1 
 11 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           15.42      16.16   4.0  1 
 12 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle           16.08      16.38   2.6  2 
 13 Pinnow, Mark                 Valparaiso             18.19      17.74   2.6  2 
 14 Mastey, Michael              Calumet-St.            17.93      18.54   4.0  1 
 15 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle           16.14      19.19   4.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Chris                 DuPage                 14.98      14.40   4.4  10   
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage               15.03      14.79   4.4   8   
  3 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra           15.11      14.85   4.4   6   
  4 Mason, Zion                  North Centra           15.28      15.16   4.4   5   
  5 Coker, David                 Wis.-Parksid           15.68      15.28   4.4   4   
  6 Schultz, Josh                Concordia (I           15.51      15.41   4.4   3   
  7 Parsons, Tyler               Carthage               15.90      15.48   4.4   2   
  8 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           15.52      15.69   4.4   1   
  9 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  16.11      16.19   4.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorenkamper, Kevin           Lewis                  53.77      55.14   3  10   
  2 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           53.96      55.22   3   8   
  3 Hatchett, Antwon             Valparaiso             57.18      57.84   3   6   
  4 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag           56.56      58.14   3   5   
  5 Lundquist, Adam              North Centra           56.00      58.42   3   4   
  6 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle           58.90      59.12   2   3   
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               57.29      59.67   3   2   
  8 Varela, Michael              North Centra           55.66      59.85   3   1   
  9 Hoffert, Logan               Concordia (I         1:01.35    1:00.48   1 
 10 Spencer, Dan                 St. Xavier             58.17    1:00.96   2 
 11 Becker, Jason                Concordia (I         1:00.55    1:01.22   2 
 12 Heideman, Jonathan           DuPage                 59.03    1:01.28   2 
 13 Vear, Mark                   North Centra         1:00.87    1:01.38   2 
 14 Dunn, Isiah                  St. Francis          1:02.82    1:02.20   1 
 15 Pinnow, Mark                 Valparaiso             59.89    1:02.41   2 
 16 Parsons, Tyler               Carthage               57.73    1:02.44   3 
 17 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi         1:01.23    1:03.55   1 
 18 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle         1:01.62    1:04.84   1 
 19 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis          1:00.72    1:06.14   2 
 20 Liang, Jack                  U. of Chicag         1:04.90    1:06.32   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Root, Ryan                   North Centra         9:29.78    9:41.12   10   
  2 Gaither, Brent               North Centra         9:31.03    9:47.73    8   
  3 Adlfinger, Ethan             North Centra         9:46.61    9:53.19    6   
  4 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra         9:34.04    9:54.61    5   
  5 Brunk, Griffin               U. of Chicag         9:36.91   10:09.24    4   
  6 Butler, Samuel               U. of Chicag         9:35.07   10:14.11    3   
  7 Jin, Evan                    U. of Chicag         9:58.04   10:27.89    2   
  8 Hatcher, Regen               DePaul               9:45.32   10:50.11    1   
  9 Warke, Collin                Valparaiso          10:50.00   11:03.01  
 10 Garcia-Alvarez, Jose         DuPage              10:40.60   11:09.19  
 11 Guibord, Andrew              Harper Colle                   11:22.91  
 12 Hoffman II, John             Concordia (I                   12:31.17  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chicago State  'A'                                  42.15      42.43   2  10   
     1) Whittler, Tyler                 2) Scharf, Corey                  
     3) Jackson, Kory                   4) Odom, Tyler                    
  2 DuPage  'A'                                         42.17      42.54   2   8   
     1) Bruni, Shane                    2) James, Chris                   
     3) Gregory, Kyle                   4) Ryan, Rapher                   
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       42.52      42.87   2   6   
     1) Liss, Robert                    2) Cornelius, Kendric             
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Brown, Mike                    
  4 Lewis  'A'                                          42.57      42.92   2   5   
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           42.50      43.59   2   4   
     1) Oshipitan, Abraham              2) Nelson, Derek                  
     3) Kirby, Zach                     4) Lott, Robert                   
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  43.47      43.85   1   3   
     1) Osowa, Temisan                  2) Romeo, Jake                    
     3) Clark, Benjamin                 4) Jenkins, Zachary               
  7 Harper College  'A'                                 44.52      44.62   1   2   
     1) Walker, John                    2) Rohn, Tom                      
     3) Bryan, Brennan                  4) Downing, Ernest                
  8 Valparaiso  'A'                                     44.02      45.21   1   1   
     1) Vasile, Alex                    2) Carow, Josh                    
     3) Baker, Drew                     4) Franze, Anthony                
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                             44.94      45.22   1 
     1) Grajak, Steven                  2) Solorio, Eddie                 
     3) Dunn, Isiah                     4) Flint, Zack                    
 10 Oakton CC  'A'                                      46.65      49.87   1 
     1) Burke, Sean                     2) Piecyk, Andrew                 
     3) Bilal, Mohammad                 4) Beyer, Kevin                   
 -- Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                  42.63        DNF   2 
     1) Troupe, Jeremy                  2) Karwowski, Michael             
     3) Berry, David                    4) Robinson, Jeremy               
 -- Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                             45.93         DQ   1  Out of Zone ex. 3
     1) Dix, Kevin                      2) Curtis, Joseph                 
     3) Harmon, LaRoi                   4) Perez, Fernando                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carthage  'A'                                     3:15.42    3:20.34   10   
     1) Brown, Cale                     2) Cornelius, Kendric             
     3) Gulik, Mike                     4) Avant, Aryan                   
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:16.39    3:20.76    8   
     1) Nelson, Derek                   2) Hackler, Dionte                
     3) Oshipitan, Abraham              4) Olaoye, Mustapha               
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       3:20.00    3:28.46    6   
     1) Johnson, Nathaniel              2) Arsenault, Scott               
     3) Vasallo, Giancarlo              4) Bottoms, Charles               
  4 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             3:19.49    3:30.54    5   
     1) Hunter, Martin                  2) Onyeaghala, Obinna             
     3) Blackmon, Ryan                  4) Sterne, Gunnar                 
  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                   3:25.02    3:32.78    4   
     1) Hatchett, Antwon                2) Brooks, Chad                   
     3) Crum, Tyler                     4) Holy, Joe                      
  6 Concordia (Ill.)  'A'                             3:33.49    3:38.84    3   
     1) Becker, Jason                   2) Hoffert, Logan                 
     3) Warren, Josh                    4) Williams, Jerry                
  7 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:30.00    3:41.95    2   
     1) Manzuk, Ryan                    2) Gormley, John                  
     3) Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben          4) Roualet, Michael               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             7:51.36    7:46.51   10   
     1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Karkalis, Photis               
     3) Karkalis, Angelos               4) Sterne, Gunnar                 
  2 Lewis  'A'                                        8:01.23    7:56.44    8   
     1) Frederickson, James             2) Smith, Sean                    
     3) Milhauser, Shawn                4) Jemilo, Matt                   
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       7:32.34    7:58.53    6   
     1) Hatcher, Regen                  2) Vasallo, Giancarlo             
     3) Amaya, Alex                     4) Arsenault, Scott               
  4 Chicago State  'A'                                8:13.95    8:11.33    5   
     1) Lewis, DeShaunte                2) Smith, DiJon                   
     3) Prchal, David                   4) Skelding, Brandon              
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         7:45.00    8:11.97    4   
     1) Angelakos, Spiros               2) Foley, Patrick                 
     3) Bartell, Ryan                   4) Ruske, Richie                  
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                8:08.71    8:14.40    3   
     1) Vollrath, Kevin                 2) Ferguson, Jeremy               
     3) Bauer, Reuben                   4) Roualet, Michael               
  7 Harper College  'A'                               8:37.00    8:20.69    2   
     1) Lino, Jhoan                     2) Anderson, Max                  
     3) Majerus, John                   4) Stella, Zach                   
  8 DuPage  'A'                                       8:12.00    8:25.41    1   
     1) Greenwell, Erik                 2) Jones, Dreylon                 
     3) Worley, Daryle                  4) Otte, Kevin                    
  9 St. Francis (Ill.)  'A'                           8:20.00    8:33.22  
     1) Santillo, Anthony               2) Niendorf, John                 
     3) Klebenow, Billy                 4) Ivins, Brandon                 
 10 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                           8:45.09    8:54.98  
     1) Elias, Brayan                   2) Potat, Jeff                    
     3) Scardine, Matt                  4) Strader, Phil                  
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'C'                         8:02.00   X8:16.43  
     1) Rohman, Camren                  2) Radtke, Nick                   
     3) Adlfinger, Ethan                4) Rizzo, James                   
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'B'                         8:00.00   X8:17.09  
     1) Lodi, Juliano                   2) Miglin, Blake                  
     3) Smietanski, Evan                4) Flieger, Sebastian             
 -- North Central (Ill.)  'D'                         8:20.00   X8:24.74  
     1) Headley, Danny                  2) Herrera, Zachary               
     3) Finnegan, Tyler                 4) Rozewicki, Dru                 
 -- Lewis  'B'                                        8:40.00   X8:39.57  
     1) Irvin, Kyle                     2) Frias-Partida, Alvaro          
     3) Harkness, Jared                 4) Mclain, Andrew                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           2.06m      2.00m   10   
  2 Stewart, Matt                Calumet-St.            2.00m     J2.00m    8   
  3 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Lewis                  2.17m     J2.00m    6   
  4 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           2.02m     J2.00m    5   
  5 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra           1.98m      1.85m    4   
  6 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso             1.86m     J1.85m    3   
  7 Midgett, Scott               DePaul                 1.86m      1.75m    2   
  8 Spindler, Nathan             Wis.-Parksid           1.75m     J1.75m    1   
  9 Shehadeh, George             Robert Morri           1.73m      1.70m  
 10 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           1.71m      1.65m  
 11 Graham, Michael              Illinois-Chi           1.62m      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag           4.90m      4.45m   10   
  2 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag           4.55m      4.30m    8   
  3 Zosso, Justin                Valparaiso             4.60m     J4.30m    6   
  4 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi           4.40m     J4.30m    5   
  5 Kelly, Jordan                Valparaiso             4.51m      4.15m    4   
  6 Foley, Nick                  North Centra           4.40m     J4.15m    3   
  7 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  4.36m     J4.15m    2   
  8 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage               4.52m      4.00m    1   
  9 Koehne, Michael              North Centra           4.40m      3.85m  
  9 Middlebrook, Don             Valparaiso             4.05m      3.85m  
  9 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag           4.25m      3.85m  
  9 Linder, Lucas                Carthage               3.83m      3.85m  
  9 Herbert, Eric                Lewis                  4.15m      3.85m  
 14 Martinez, Max                Concordia (I           3.80m      3.55m  
 14 Perez, Michael               North Centra           4.10m      3.55m  
 16 Allen, Logan                 Calumet-St.                       3.40m  
 -- Baran, Tyler                 Carthage               3.70m         NH  
 -- Bruni, Shane                 DuPage                 4.00m         NH  
 -- Rosete, Andrew               Illinois-Chi           4.71m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jean-Paul, Isaac             Lewis                  6.80m      7.33m   0.9  10   
  2 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat           7.06m      7.25m   2.4   8   
  3 Ogunleye, Seyi               Illinois-Chi           6.89m      7.05m   1.1   6   
  4 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat           6.75m      6.86m  -1.7   5   
  5 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                  6.62m      6.76m   3.1   4   
  6 Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi           6.65m      6.74m   1.9   3   
  7 Hinspeter, Dan               Illinois-Chi           6.17m      6.66m  -1.0   2   
  8 Stewart, Matt                Calumet-St.            6.05m      6.46m   2.1   1   
  9 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           6.37m      6.38m  +0.0 
 10 Miklosz, Chad                Illinois-Chi           6.25m      6.35m  +0.0 
 11 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                 5.65m      6.23m   1.5 
 12 Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag           6.10m      6.13m  +0.0 
 13 Carracher, Chris             North Centra           6.23m      6.11m   1.4 
 13 Flieger, Szymon              North Centra           5.91m      6.11m   1.8 
 15 Leach, Cody                  Lewis                  6.62m      6.10m   2.3 
 16 Massie, Brock                Lewis                  6.02m      5.88m  -0.7 
 17 Kissel, John                 North Centra           6.01m      5.82m   2.9 
 18 Bolo, Justin                 Concordia (I           5.96m      5.46m   2.3 
 19 Greer, CJ                    Concordia (I           5.56m      5.12m   2.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ogunleye, Seyi               Illinois-Chi          14.56m     14.55m   5.6  10   
  2 Robinson, Jeremy             Wis.-Parksid          14.50m     14.24m   2.9   8   
  3 Massie, Brock                Lewis                 14.30m     13.89m   4.2   6   
  4 Brown, Cale                  Carthage              13.57m     13.51m   3.8   5   
  5 English, Kenny               Wis.-Parksid          13.45m     13.43m   4.9   4   
  6 Vasquez-Nevins, Dajarin      DePaul                13.50m     13.40m   2.6   3   
  7 Ward, Darin                  Carthage              14.09m     13.39m   4.7   2   
  8 Carracher, Chris             North Centra          12.64m     12.99m   2.5   1   
  9 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat          12.50m     12.90m   3.5 
 10 Ward, Tom                    U. of Chicag          13.43m     12.83m   5.4 
 11 Gentry, Brandon              St. Xavier            12.49m     12.67m   3.2 
 12 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage              13.30m     12.56m   3.3 
 13 Leach, Cody                  Lewis                 13.24m     12.51m   4.1 
 14 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi          11.89m     12.49m   5.1 
 15 Hoffert, Logan               Concordia (I          12.22m     12.16m   2.2 
 16 Diarra, Tidiany              Lewis                 12.10m     12.10m   2.8 
 17 Ikonte, Chijioke             U. of Chicag          12.20m     12.06m   3.4 
 18 Becker, Jason                Concordia (I          12.17m     11.88m   3.8 
 -- Charles, Didi                Carthage                           FOUL       
 -- Banks, Jordan                Illinois-Chi          14.16m       FOUL       
 -- Richter, Richmond            Illinois-Chi          14.77m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                16.12m     15.92m   10   
  2 Njegovan, Ryan               St. Francis           16.17m     14.72m    7   
  2 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          14.50m     14.72m    7   
  4 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          15.50m     14.67m    5   
  5 Mitchell, Kyle               St. Francis           13.42m     14.62m    4   
  6 Monroe, Colt                 St. Francis           14.59m     14.40m    3   
  7 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          14.75m     13.72m    1.50
  7 Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                14.15m     13.72m    1.50
  9 Hosey, John                  North Centra          14.00m     13.30m  
 10 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag          13.88m     13.09m  
 11 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          12.86m     13.01m  
 12 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          15.05m     12.90m  
 13 Blanquel, Mario              Wis.-Parksid                     12.69m  
 14 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                 13.11m     12.55m  
 15 Catchings, Demetrius         Chicago Stat          13.12m     12.31m  
 16 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            12.47m     11.95m  
 17 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          11.52m     11.31m  
 18 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          12.36m     10.56m  
 19 Suszka, Adam                 Concordia (I          11.54m     10.48m  
 20 Botefuhr, Will               Harper Colle          12.00m     10.16m  
 21 Winquist, Mike               Concordia (I           9.68m      9.93m  
 22 Burkiwicz, Erik              DuPage                 7.28m      7.66m  
 -- Bauers, Ryan                 St. Francis           12.66m       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Njegovan, Ryan               St. Francis           51.90m     50.17m   10   
  2 Blanquel, Mario              Wis.-Parksid                     44.82m    8   
  3 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           46.45m     43.89m    6   
  4 Read, Brian                  North Centra          45.00m     40.95m    5   
  5 Brenner, Crist               DuPage                41.80m     40.68m    4   
  6 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                43.79m     40.28m    3   
  7 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            48.50m     38.97m    2   
  8 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          35.97m     38.76m    1   
  9 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                34.06m     38.55m  
 10 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          42.00m     38.24m  
 11 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                 47.81m     37.28m  
 12 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis                 38.23m     37.16m  
 13 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          42.31m     36.00m  
 14 Downey, Max                  Illinois-Chi          35.66m     35.39m  
 15 Grace, Connor                North Centra          39.00m     35.18m  
 16 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag          37.78m     34.95m  
 17 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                 37.38m     34.43m  
 18 Mitchell, Kyle               St. Francis           39.79m     33.05m  
 19 Antolik, Henry               DuPage                31.99m     32.90m  
 20 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I          32.74m     32.18m  
 21 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          32.86m     31.23m  
 22 Suszka, Adam                 Concordia (I          24.59m     27.62m  
 23 Winquist, Mike               Concordia (I          27.24m     25.60m  
 24 Catchings, Demetrius         Chicago Stat          30.48m     23.70m  
 -- Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          36.00m       FOUL  
 -- Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          33.30m       FOUL  
 -- Pajdzik, Michael             Calumet-St.           39.10m       FOUL  
 -- Weidner, Adam                North Centra          40.35m       FOUL  
 -- Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 39.71m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 45.29m     55.62m   10   
  2 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis                 51.57m     55.50m    8   
  3 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            52.00m     50.97m    6   
  4 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                45.22m     47.70m    5   
  5 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                43.94m     46.56m    4   
  6 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           47.27m     46.20m    3   
  7 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi          41.01m     45.44m    2   
  8 Lowry, Dan                   North Centra          45.93m     45.05m    1   
  9 Smith, Anthony               Lewis                 43.34m     44.23m  
 10 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag          37.45m     40.23m  
 11 Vanarnum, Cory               Valparaiso            38.43m     39.70m  
 12 Botefuhr, Will               Harper Colle          35.40m     39.42m  
 13 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          35.28m     39.29m  
 14 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          38.00m     39.06m  
 15 Downey, Max                  Illinois-Chi          37.13m     38.39m  
 16 Brenner, Crist               DuPage                36.50m     37.04m  
 17 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          36.41m     36.74m  
 18 Welsh, Ian                   DuPage                34.47m     34.32m  
 19 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          32.24m     33.49m  
 20 Bailey, Kyle                 St. Francis           32.90m     32.65m  
 21 Harman, Zach                 Illinois-Chi          34.03m     32.49m  
 22 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia (I          30.49m     29.95m  
 23 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag          30.71m     27.76m  
 24 Miller, Tim                  Calumet-St.           19.99m     25.27m  
 25 Burkiwicz, Erik              DuPage                20.66m     22.64m  
 26 Pajdzik, Michael             Calumet-St.           24.95m     21.31m  
 -- Weidner, Adam                North Centra          45.08m       FOUL  
 -- Swabowski, Sean              St. Francis           35.37m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra          48.48m     56.51m   10   
  2 McKinney, Samuel             Chicago Stat          49.45m     56.36m    8   
  3 Nelson, Derek                North Centra          52.55m     55.44m    6   
  4 Owen, Elijah                 Valparaiso            52.90m     49.98m    5   
  5 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle          28.00m     46.83m    4   
  6 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                            46.33m    3   
  7 Read, Brian                  North Centra          45.85m     46.25m    2   
  8 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          45.00m     44.38m    1   
  9 Miller, Brennen              Valparaiso            38.67m     42.11m  
 10 Miller, Tim                  Calumet-St.           40.83m     41.06m  
 11 Botefuhr, Will               Harper Colle          38.97m     40.61m  
 12 Hinspeter, Dan               Illinois-Chi          42.20m     39.35m  
 13 Wang, Leon                   U. of Chicag          38.06m     39.30m  
 14 Antolik, Henry               DuPage                36.62m     38.22m  
 15 Maloney, William             U. of Chicag          39.12m     37.20m  
 16 Henkel, Chad                 Valparaiso            38.75m     35.87m  
 17 Bauers, Ryan                 St. Francis           32.00m     33.62m  
 18 Vidican, Matt                St. Francis           32.00m     32.75m  
 -- Marzahl, Matt                Illinois-Chi          43.11m       FOUL  
 -- Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi          32.90m       FOUL  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               11.48   NWI    757
  2 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              11.89   NWI    673
  3 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                   11.93   NWI    665
  4 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             11.99   NWI    653
  5 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   12.26   NWI    601
  6 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             12.68   NWI    523
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               52.89     686
  2 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             54.20     631
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             55.79     567
  4 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              56.40     544
  5 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   59.89     417
  6 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                 1:03.32     307
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill           4:43.53     658
  2 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill           4:48.97     625
  3 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso             4:59.06     565
  4 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                 5:10.01     503
  5 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine            5:18.61     457
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               16.32   0.3  1    697
  2 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             17.51  -0.2  2    572
  3 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   18.17   0.3  1    508
  4 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              21.02   0.3  1    273
  5 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             21.23  -0.2  2    259
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                   1.79m     619
  2 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              1.76m     593
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             1.73m     569
  4 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             1.67m     520
  5 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   1.55m     426
  6 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               1.52m     404
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               3.50m     482
  2 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   3.40m     457
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             3.30m     431
  4 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             3.00m     357
  5 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              2.60m     264
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               5.84m  +0.0    552
  2 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill             5.78m  +0.0    540
  3 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   5.48m   0.1    477
  4 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             5.45m  +0.0    471
  5 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                   5.42m  +0.0    465
  6 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              5.30m  +0.0    441
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine             10.95m     543
  2 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill            10.71m     528
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             9.34m     446
  4 Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                   8.96m     423
  5 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso               8.08m     371
  6 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                   7.94m     363
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill            31.60m     496
  2 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill            28.82m     441
  3 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine             28.56m     436
  4 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso              27.15m     409
  5 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                  24.91m     365
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill            40.76m     453
  2 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill            40.75m     453
  3 Adamik, Kevin                Valparaiso              39.52m     435
  4 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine             39.48m     435
  5 Sprung, Robert               Aurora                  31.32m     318
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lewis                      197.50     2) North Central (Ill.)      127   
    3) U. of Chicago               95        4) St. Francis (Ill.)         73   
    5) DePaul                      66        6) Valparaiso                 60.50
    7) Illinois-Chicago            54        8) Chicago State              41   
    9) Northwestern                37       10) Trinity Christian          18   
   11) Concordia (Ill.)            16.50    12) Wis.-Parkside              15.50
   13) Aurora                      10       14) St. Xavier                  7   
   15) DuPage                       6       16) Elmhurst                    5   
   17) Carthage                     4       18) Northern Illinois           3   
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           2       20) Harper College              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       180.50     2) Lewis                     122   
    3) Illinois-Chicago            73        4) U. of Chicago              60   
    4) DePaul                      60        6) Valparaiso                 48   
    7) Carthage                    47        8) Chicago State              45   
    9) St. Francis (Ill.)          41       10) Wis.-Parkside              34   
   11) DuPage                      28.50    12) St. Xavier                 21   
   13) Wheaton (Ill.)              18       13) Harper College             18   
   15) Calumet-St. Joseph          15       16) Robert Morris (Ill.)       14   
   17) Trinity Christian           10       18) Concordia (Ill.)            7   
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           5       20) Aurora                      4