Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Brandeis University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 02:07 PM
      2014 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014       
                             2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   7.69       7.23Q  3 
  2 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   8.09       7.38Q  2 
  3 Sandson, Katie               Washington U            8.02       7.41Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            8.16       7.45q  3 
  5 Guevel, Jacqueline           Carnegie Mel            8.14       7.46q  1 
  6 Barrera, Harley              Emory                   8.20       7.51q  1 
  7 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag            8.12       7.54   2 
  8 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag            8.21       7.55   2 
  8 Godar, Liz                   Washington U            8.15       7.55   3 
 10 Branch, Rose                 NYU                     8.36       7.62   1 
 11 Wanliss, Ahkianne            Washington U            8.20       7.65   2 
 12 Bangug, Lauren               NYU                     8.37       7.69   3 
 13 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western            8.55       7.91   3 
 14 Pora, Gavriella              Case Western            8.59       8.00   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                   7.23       7.16   10   
  2 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   7.38       7.41    8   
  3 Sandson, Katie               Washington U            7.41       7.44    6   
  4 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            7.45       7.48    4   
  5 Barrera, Harley              Emory                   7.51       7.54    2   
  6 Guevel, Jacqueline           Carnegie Mel            7.46       7.56    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                  25.74      25.74q  3 
  2 Korn, Electra                Emory                  26.17      26.19q  5 
  3 Sandson, Katie               Washington U           26.78      26.20q  2 
  4 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                  26.98      26.24q  2 
  5 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag           26.67      26.28q  4 
  6 Warner, Emily                Washington U                      26.49q  2 
  7 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           26.17      26.78   1 
  8 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel                      27.23   1 
  9 Newkirk, Charissa            U. of Chicag           26.99      27.33   4 
 10 Branch, Rose                 NYU                    28.09      27.37   3 
 11 Guevel, Jacqueline           Carnegie Mel           27.62      27.40   1 
 12 Guo, Lydia                   NYU                    27.82      27.49   5 
 13 Braun, Mckenzie              Case Western           28.21      27.67   1 
 14 Bangug, Lauren               NYU                    28.10      27.82   5 
 15 Pora, Gavriella              Case Western           28.56      27.87   4 
 16 Davis, Nkele                 Washington U           27.84      28.06   3 
 17 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel                      29.83   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                  25.74      25.80   10   
  2 Korn, Electra                Emory                  26.19      26.07    8   
  3 Pildner, Alison              U. of Chicag           26.28      26.42    6   
  4 Sandson, Katie               Washington U           26.20      26.58    4   
  5 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                  26.24      26.88    2   
  6 Warner, Emily                Washington U           26.49      27.40    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korn, Electra                Emory                  58.42      58.23q  4 
  2 Warner, Emily                Washington U           59.16      58.66q  2 
  3 Tomasi, Francesca            U. of Chicag           59.69      59.56q  1 
  4 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag                      59.66q  2 
  5 Washington, Drew             NYU                  1:00.00    1:00.21q  3 
  6 Guo, Lydia                   NYU                  1:01.31    1:00.38q  2 
  7 Spring, Caroline             NYU                  1:01.13    1:00.75   1 
  8 Porter, Jennifer             U. of Chicag         1:00.79    1:00.94   3 
  9 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U                    1:01.54   1 
 10 Young, Alexa                 Emory                1:04.38    1:02.91   4 
 11 Harunk, Kellie               Emory                1:04.17    1:03.70   4 
 12 Tian, Ariel                  Carnegie Mel         1:05.06    1:04.85   2 
 13 Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel                    1:05.76   3 
 14 Hebard, Ashley               Brandeis             1:10.59    1:09.30   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Korn, Electra                Emory                  58.23      57.21   10   
  2 Warner, Emily                Washington U           58.66      58.37    8   
  3 Hammel, Mikaela              U. of Chicag           59.66      58.65    6   
  4 Tomasi, Francesca            U. of Chicag           59.56      59.22    4   
  5 Washington, Drew             NYU                  1:00.21    1:00.42    2   
  6 Guo, Lydia                   NYU                  1:00.38    1:01.21    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         2:14.27    2:15.98Q  2 
  2 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                2:17.21    2:17.49Q  3 
  3 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         2:21.17    2:18.29Q  1 
  4 Caesar, Emily                Emory                2:21.81    2:17.46q  2 
  5 Williamson, Julie            Emory                2:20.27    2:18.31q  1 
  6 Knudson, Ashley              Washington U         2:21.40    2:19.25q  3 
  7 Sisk, Sarah                  NYU                  2:21.89    2:19.54   2 
  8 Cesarz, Alison               Washington U         2:24.89    2:20.66   3 
  9 Askins-Gast, Rebecca         U. of Chicag         2:23.53    2:22.86   1 
 10 Toennies, Ellen              Washington U         2:23.00    2:23.29   1 
 11 O'Neil, Taylor               Case Western         2:28.96    2:25.09   1 
 12 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis             2:26.79    2:25.80   3 
 13 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley     Brandeis             2:25.82    2:25.82   2 
 14 Macaluso, Francesca          NYU                  2:22.46    2:26.43   3 
 15 Binczyk, Alyssa              NYU                  2:25.75    2:27.26   2 
 16 Essabhoy, Shaheen            Carnegie Mel         2:37.81    2:39.48   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         2:15.98    2:16.17   10   
  2 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                2:17.49    2:16.73    8   
  3 Williamson, Julie            Emory                2:18.31    2:19.08    6   
  4 Knudson, Ashley              Washington U         2:19.25    2:19.61    4   
  5 Caesar, Emily                Emory                2:17.46    2:19.65    2   
  6 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         2:18.29    2:30.07    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cousens, Emily               NYU                  5:02.66    5:00.09   2  10   
  2 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis             5:03.43    5:04.51   2   8   
  3 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis             5:06.71    5:05.18   2   6   
  4 Hickey, Brianna              U. of Chicag         5:01.38    5:05.69   2   4   
  5 Caesar, Emily                Emory                5:13.60    5:07.31   2   2   
  6 Dobbs, Michelle              U. of Chicag         5:16.23    5:08.45   2   1   
  7 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis             5:03.41    5:12.21   2 
  8 Worley, Elizabeth            Washington U         5:15.21    5:14.44   2 
  9 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                5:14.95    5:14.76   2 
 10 Cleveland, Courtney          Washington U         5:18.97    5:19.25   1 
 11 Migotsky, Nicole             Washington U         5:26.72    5:22.05   1 
 12 Stassen, Anna                NYU                  5:45.08    5:24.66   1 
 13 Bryant, Haley                Carnegie Mel         5:28.78    5:25.17   1 
 14 Wummer, Elise                U. of Chicag         5:15.44    5:30.68   2 
 15 Gogniat, Marissa             Emory                5:19.29    5:33.31   1 
 16 Kelly, Sara                  Carnegie Mel         5:29.22    5:39.49   1 
 17 Turlip, Rebecca              NYU                  5:32.71    5:44.61   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Lucy                Washington U        10:32.66    9:51.11   10   
  2 Aamoth, Kelsey               Case Western        10:13.11   10:02.99    8   
  3 Cousens, Emily               NYU                  9:46.11   10:12.48    6   
  4 Young, Catherine             U. of Chicag        10:18.00   10:13.47    4   
  5 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag        10:35.17   10:13.96    2   
  6 Borenstein, Hannah           NYU                 10:08.58   10:14.51    1   
  7 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis            10:14.46   10:18.38  
  8 Corsaro, Lily                NYU                 10:22.64   10:36.00  
  9 Lorch, Meredith              Emory               10:30.72   10:36.61  
 10 Bayer, Halley                Carnegie Mel        10:46.74   10:41.70  
 11 Surtees, Tamara              Emory               10:59.16   10:42.51  
 12 Handschy, Lizzy              Washington U        10:31.85   10:45.53  
 13 Viox, Elise                  Emory               10:42.84   10:49.73  
 14 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag        10:38.70   10:51.47  
 15 Brown, Hailey                Carnegie Mel        11:03.77   10:54.95  
 16 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley     Brandeis                       11:14.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borenstein, Hannah           NYU                 17:57.89   17:59.18   10   
  2 Curci, Sarah                 Washington U                   18:03.97    8   
  3 Peluse, Sarah                U. of Chicag        18:01.92   18:05.13    6   
  4 Czuprynski, Sarah            NYU                            18:14.49    4   
  5 Valadez, Kathleen            Washington U                   18:15.14    2   
  6 Surtees, Tamara              Emory               18:52.84   18:18.41    1   
  7 Lewinsohn, Maya              U. of Chicag        18:39.77   18:36.11  
  8 Ruckstuhl, Kristen           Case Western        18:27.91   18:36.65  
  9 Paquette, Catherine          Carnegie Mel        19:00.43   18:41.07  
 10 Joyce, Emily                 Carnegie Mel        19:16.94   18:47.70  
 11 Handschy, Lizzy              Washington U                   18:53.12  
 12 Cemaj, Sophie                Emory               19:24.19   19:15.93  
 13 Greene, Lydia                Case Western        19:30.85   19:35.62  
 14 Abbott, Kelsey               Emory               20:00.40   19:36.11  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   8.94       8.35Q  3 
  2 Guevel, Jacqueline           Carnegie Mel            9.26       8.54Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            9.24       8.76Q  2 
  4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            9.72       8.83q  2 
  5 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U           10.00       9.11q  3 
  6 Herzog, Sophia               Case Western           10.12       9.15q  1  9.1432
  7 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel            9.95      J9.15   3  9.1440
  8 Parra, Hannah                Emory                  10.17       9.17   1 
  9 Kassebaum, Theo              U. of Chicag            9.61       9.31   1 
 10 Simons, Claire               Washington U           10.09       9.35   2 
 11 Shimonov, Rebecca            NYU                    10.23       9.56   2 
 12 Harker, Emily                Case Western           11.06      10.15   3 
 13 Kupferschmid, Katie          NYU                    11.85      10.19   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                   8.35       8.24   10   
  2 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag            8.76       8.60    8   
  3 Guevel, Jacqueline           Carnegie Mel            8.54       8.64    6   
  4 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U            8.83       8.80    4   
  5 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U            9.11       8.91    2   
  6 Herzog, Sophia               Case Western            9.15       9.27    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:56.55    3:58.44   2  10   
     1) Pildner, Alison                 2) Porter, Jennifer               
     3) Tomasi, Francesca               4) Hammel, Mikaela                
  2 Emory  'A'                                        4:09.37    3:58.86   2   8   
     1) Harunk, Kellie                  2) Williamson, Julie              
     3) Adjibaba, Debora                4) Korn, Electra                  
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                4:06.34    4:00.40   2   6   
     1) Cesarz, Alison                  2) Davis, Nkele                   
     3) Hancock, Kelli                  4) Knudson, Ashley                
  4 Nyu  'A'                                          4:03.90    4:03.24   2   4   
     1) Guo, Lydia                      2) Spring, Caroline               
     3) He, Wendy                       4) Washington, Drew               
  5 Case Western  'A'                                 4:19.95    4:11.07   1   2   
     1) Pora, Gavriella                 2) Casalnova, Abby                
     3) O'Neil, Taylor                  4) Braun, Mckenzie                
  6 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:15.56    4:11.10   1   1   
     1) Tian, Ariel                     2) Swanson, Emily                 
     3) Spalding, Sasha                 4) Guevel, Jacqueline             
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                                4:16.42   1 
     1) Whitaker, Kelsey                2) Lundkvist, Amelia              
     3) Sanford, Victoria               4) Pisarik, Kristi                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyu  'A'                                         13:09.91   12:15.15   10   
     1) Corsaro, Lily                   2) Spring, Caroline               
     3) Calder, Katherine               4) Cousens, Emily                 
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                               12:16.36    8   
     1) Whitaker, Kelsey                2) Sanford, Victoria              
     3) Lundkvist, Amelia               4) Pisarik, Kristi                
  3 Washington U.  'A'                               12:58.20   12:18.01    6   
     1) Worley, Elizabeth               2) Davis, Nkele                   
     3) Migotsky, Nicole                4) Cheadle, Lucy                  
  4 Case Western  'A'                                12:39.98   12:21.40    4   
     1) Zabrodsky, Olivia               2) Braun, Mckenzie                
     3) Casalnova, Abby                 4) Aamoth, Kelsey                 
  5 U. of Chicago  'A'                               13:03.90   12:24.21    2   
     1) Uehling, Jennifer               2) Kang, Eleanor                  
     3) Askins-Gast, Rebecca            4) Wummer, Elise                  
  6 Emory  'A'                                       12:29.52   12:40.49    1   
     1) Gogniat, Marissa                2) Young, Alexa                   
     3) Smith, Hannah                   4) Viox, Elise                    
  7 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             14:14.66   12:50.03  
     1) Bryant, Haley                   2) Spalding, Sasha                
     3) Bayer, Halley                   4) Kelly, Sara                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Fortner, Rebecca             Carnegie Mel           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
  3 Harker, Emily                Case Western           1.53m     J1.58m    5-02.25   6   
  4 Trotter, Nelly               U. of Chicag           1.56m     J1.58m    5-02.25   4   
  5 Wilson, Katie                Emory                  1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
  5 Shickler, Laurel             Case Western           1.54m      1.53m    5-00.25   1.50
  7 Nugent, Shannon              Emory                            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Walter, Keri                 Case Western           1.53m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U           1.49m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel           1.48m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U           3.91m      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
  2 Simons, Claire               Washington U           3.74m      3.67m   12-00.50   8   
  3 Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag           3.40m      3.42m   11-02.50   6   
  4 Herzog, Sophia               Case Western           3.43m      3.27m   10-08.75   4   
  5 Killoran, Moira              Washington U           3.20m     J3.27m   10-08.75   2   
  6 Saccucci, Chrsten            Case Western           3.25m     J3.27m   10-08.75   1   
  7 Kim, Elaina                  Emory                  3.20m      3.12m   10-02.75 
  8 Placentra, Dana              NYU                    3.15m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
  9 Brown, Ilana                 NYU                    3.30m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
 10 Aiello, Alexandra            Emory                  2.75m      2.82m    9-03.00 
 11 Dixon, Katie                 Case Western           2.60m      2.67m    8-09.00 
 12 Irvine, Karen                Carnegie Mel           2.60m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 -- Smith, Mackenzie             U. of Chicag           2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U           5.48m      5.59m   18-04.25  10   
  2 Jackson, Rachael             U. of Chicag           5.32m      5.41m   17-09.00   8   
  3 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag           5.56m      5.12m   16-09.75   6   
  4 Walter, Keri                 Case Western           4.76m      5.05m   16-07.00   4   
  5 Cobb, Pollara                Emory                  4.46m      4.98m   16-04.25   2   
  6 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel           5.22m      4.91m   16-01.50   1   
  7 Brown, Asante                Case Western           4.91m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 Cooper, Simone               NYU                    4.73m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  9 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag           5.00m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 10 Shimonov, Rebecca            NYU                    4.92m      4.74m   15-06.75 
 11 Aiello, Alexandra            Emory                             4.68m   15-04.25 
 12 Kupferschmid, Katie          NYU                    4.49m     J4.68m   15-04.25 
 13 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                             4.65m   15-03.25 
 14 Leary, Kelsie                Case Western           4.54m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag          10.67m     11.06m   36-03.50  10   
  2 Clink, Olivia                U. of Chicag          10.30m     10.82m   35-06.00   8   
  3 Cooper, Simone               NYU                   10.46m     10.64m   34-11.00   6   
  4 Brown, Asante                Case Western          10.29m     10.58m   34-08.50   4   
  5 Walter, Keri                 Case Western          10.51m     10.55m   34-07.50   2   
  6 Wang, Amy                    U. of Chicag          10.54m     10.32m   33-10.25   1   
  7 Cobb, Pollara                Emory                 10.36m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Leyden, Ashley               Case Western           9.65m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Bynoe, Marissa               Carnegie Mel           9.75m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 10 Farber, Sommer               Carnegie Mel           9.76m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 11 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U           9.63m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 12 Aiello, Alexandra            Emory                             9.41m   30-10.50 
 -- Swanson, Emily               Carnegie Mel           9.62m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          12.38m     12.14m   39-10.00  10   
  2 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          12.21m     11.83m   38-09.75   8   
  3 Akinwumiju, Josephine        Emory                 11.38m     11.01m   36-01.50   6   
  4 Spalding, Sasha              Carnegie Mel          10.44m     10.81m   35-05.75   4   
  5 Cannon, Madison              Washington U          10.91m     10.65m   34-11.25   2   
  6 Edwards, Jillian             NYU                   10.63m    J10.65m   34-11.25   1   
  7 Liu, Emeline                 Case Western          10.67m     10.61m   34-09.75 
  8 Oleson, Samantha             Carnegie Mel          10.80m     10.02m   32-10.50 
  9 Livas, Selena                Brandeis               5.11m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 10 Maturo, Lauren               Carnegie Mel           9.91m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 11 Tam, Christina               Case Western          10.37m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 12 Tull, Ulrica                 Emory                  8.58m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 13 Hiller, Monica               Case Western           8.76m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 14 Aiello, Alexandra            Emory                             9.26m   30-04.75 
 15 Wiener, Elisabeth            Washington U           9.95m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 16 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis               7.57m      8.35m   27-04.75 
 17 Fenenbock, Alyssa            Brandeis               7.61m      7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag          15.06m     15.21m   49-11.00  10   
  2 Tano, Colette                Carnegie Mel          12.21m     14.03m   46-00.50   8   
  3 Tull, Ulrica                 Emory                 13.69m     13.96m   45-09.75   6   
  4 Oleson, Samantha             Carnegie Mel          13.36m     12.74m   41-09.75   4   
  5 Tam, Christina               Case Western          13.35m     12.66m   41-06.50   2   
  6 Wood, Kelly                  U. of Chicag          11.96m     12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  7 Liu, Emeline                 Case Western          12.82m     12.21m   40-00.75 
  8 Dern, Reecie                 U. of Chicag          13.18m     11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Cannon, Madison              Washington U          10.70m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Maturo, Lauren               Carnegie Mel          10.32m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 11 Hiller, Monica               Case Western          11.01m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Wiener, Elisabeth            Washington U          11.09m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            7.03       6.51Q  1 
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                6.98       6.58Q  2 
  3 Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel            7.11       6.62Q  3 
  4 Kamara, Dennis               Emory                   7.14       6.59q  1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel        Emory                   7.18       6.63q  2 
  6 Komorowski, Alan             Washington U            7.14       6.65q  2  6.6445
  7 Hallwood, James              Washington U            7.12      J6.65   3  6.6453
  8 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag            7.20       6.67   3 
  9 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag            7.20       6.72   1 
 10 Su, Caleb                    NYU                     7.24       6.78   3 
 11 Freeman, Jonathan            Case Western            7.31       6.83   2 
 11 Koh, Spencer                 Emory                   7.29       6.83   1 
 13 Sheh, Matthew                Carnegie Mel            7.39       6.86   2 
 14 Seifu, Matthew               Carnegie Mel            7.41       6.93   1 
 15 Pomerantz, Ben               Brandeis                7.74       7.07   3 
 16 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                7.76       7.14   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            6.51       6.49   10   
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel        Emory                   6.63       6.62    8   
  3 Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel            6.62      J6.62    6   
  4 Kamara, Dennis               Emory                   6.59       6.67    4   
  5 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                6.58       6.68    2   
  6 Komorowski, Alan             Washington U            6.65       6.72    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Komorowski, Alan             Washington U           22.81      22.74q  5 
  2 Hallwood, James              Washington U           23.05      22.77q  3 
  3 Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel           22.94      22.79q  2 
  3 Silva, Gui                   Emory                  23.10      22.79q  3 
  5 Hoberman, Max                Emory                  23.25      22.91q  2 
  6 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag           22.93      23.13q  4 
  7 Kamara, Dennis               Emory                  23.55      23.44   1 
  8 Romeo, Jake                  U. of Chicag           23.31      23.46   5 
  9 Elliott, Tim                 Washington U           24.18      23.69   4 
 10 Su, Caleb                    NYU                    23.29      23.74   4 
 11 Freeman, Jonathan            Case Western           23.60      23.80   1 
 12 Reano, Jerome                Carnegie Mel           23.78      24.05   5 
 13 Mobley, Tyree                NYU                    24.47      24.31   3 
 14 Pomerantz, Ben               Brandeis               24.95      24.36   2 
 15 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis               24.83      24.44   3 
 16 Sheh, Matthew                Carnegie Mel           24.37      24.45   2 
 17 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis               26.09      25.99   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Komorowski, Alan             Washington U           22.74      22.84   10   
  2 Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel           22.79      23.02    8   
  3 Hoberman, Max                Emory                  22.91      23.05    6   
  4 Hallwood, James              Washington U           22.77      23.16    4   
  5 Clark, Benjamin              U. of Chicag           23.13      23.58    2   
  6 Silva, Gui                   Emory                  22.79      24.64    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Gui                   Emory                  50.73      49.92q  4 
  2 Belew, Devon                 Case Western           52.06      50.31q  1 
  3 Brown, Budd                  NYU                    50.73      50.32q  1 
  4 Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           51.31      50.61q  3 
  5 Rabushka, Adam               Emory                  51.95      50.76q  3 
  6 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           51.29      51.20q  2 
  7 Rosenberg, Zachary           Emory                  51.96      51.30   2 
  8 Manzuk, Ryan                 U. of Chicag           52.64      51.76   4 
  9 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis               52.93      52.17   4 
 10 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis               53.35      52.40   2 
 11 Anand, Jatan                 U. of Chicag           53.89      53.23   3 
 12 Willis, Nathan               Carnegie Mel           53.32      53.33   1 
 13 Samuels, Chevaun             NYU                               53.64   1 
 14 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis               53.68      54.25   3 
 15 Lam, Fred                    NYU                    55.54      55.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belew, Devon                 Case Western           50.31      50.12   10   
  2 Brown, Budd                  NYU                    50.32      50.21    8   
  3 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           51.20      50.73    6   
  4 Silva, Gui                   Emory                  49.92      50.98    4   
  5 Rabushka, Adam               Emory                  50.76      52.71    2   
 -- Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           50.61         DQ   Rule 5-3-a  Interfer
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricketts, Deko               Washington U         1:56.60    1:55.77Q  1 
  2 Kish, Zach                   NYU                  1:56.72    1:56.02Q  3 
  3 Vandenberg, Thomas           Carnegie Mel         1:53.58    1:56.71Q  2 
  4 Gorman, Gerald               NYU                  1:59.38    1:56.73q  1 
  5 Bastian, Alex                Washington U         1:57.31    1:57.19q  3 
  6 Matheson, William            Emory                1:58.04    1:57.23q  1 
  7 Julien, Marc-Daniel          Carnegie Mel         1:58.71    1:57.28   2 
  8 Soliman, Abdallah            Case Western         2:00.73    1:58.95   3 
  9 Marsh, Walker                Emory                1:59.30    1:59.04   2 
 10 Standish, Mike               Carnegie Mel         2:01.03    1:59.09   1 
 11 Weiner, Eric                 Emory                1:59.51    1:59.19   3 
 12 Mann, Curtis                 NYU                  2:02.01    1:59.62   2 
 13 Becker, Matthew              Brandeis             2:01.21    2:02.82   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas           Carnegie Mel         1:56.71    1:53.32   10   
  2 Kish, Zach                   NYU                  1:56.02    1:54.68    8   
  3 Ricketts, Deko               Washington U         1:55.77    1:55.04    6   
  4 Bastian, Alex                Washington U         1:57.19    1:56.11    4   
  5 Gorman, Gerald               NYU                  1:56.73    1:56.89    2   
  6 Matheson, William            Emory                1:57.23    1:57.44    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  Washington U         4:19.88    4:14.34   2  10   
  2 Frasco, Michael              U. of Chicag         4:15.68    4:16.80   2   8   
  3 Nielsen, Nicholas            U. of Chicag         4:17.40    4:20.43   2   6   
  4 Kadiyala, Dharan             NYU                  4:20.70    4:20.48   2   4   
  5 Norley, Owen                 Carnegie Mel         4:20.82    4:20.78   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Christian           Emory                4:24.36    4:23.13   2   1   
  7 Stephen, Vince               Washington U         4:26.24    4:24.38   2 
  8 Watro, Curtis                Carnegie Mel         4:29.31    4:24.61   1 
  9 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis             4:28.95    4:26.79   1 
 10 Crnic, Steve                 NYU                  4:27.37    4:27.69   1 
 11 Cromer, Brandon              Emory                4:36.00    4:28.97   1 
 12 Vollrath, Kevin              U. of Chicag         4:22.00    4:29.32   2 
 13 Ledger, Joe                  Case Western         4:36.65    4:29.59   1 
 14 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                  4:25.00    4:30.44   2 
 15 Brodeur, Ethan               Washington U         4:15.30    4:35.10   2 
 16 Leon, Daniel                 Brandeis             4:37.66    4:35.11   1 
 17 Caldwell, Galen              Case Western         4:35.38    4:36.28   1 
 18 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis             4:27.19    4:38.67   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padgett, Andrew              Washington U                    8:21.99   10   
  2 Petterson, Elliott           Washington U         8:41.15    8:37.54    8   
  3 Sparks, Kevin                Washington U         8:51.17    8:37.85    6   
  4 Murphy, Ken                  Carnegie Mel         8:47.17    8:40.74    4   
  5 Jones, Gareth                U. of Chicag         8:42.72    8:41.01    2   
  6 Karam, Nick                  NYU                             8:41.16    1   
  7 Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag         8:40.09    8:42.03  
  8 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis             9:05.52    8:45.77  
  9 Fleischhacker, Alex          Emory                8:47.82    8:46.18  
 10 Dixon, David                 Case Western         9:02.33    8:48.20  
 11 Degen, George                Carnegie Mel         8:29.76    8:48.49  
 12 Archer, Ryan                 Carnegie Mel         9:07.26    8:49.86  
 13 Oja, Sebastian               NYU                  8:44.42    9:04.43  
 14 Butler, Samuel               U. of Chicag         8:57.11    9:09.35  
 -- Kadiyala, Dharan             NYU                  8:47.31        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Senci, Ryan                  Washington U                   14:48.29   10   
  2 Sparks, Kevin                Washington U                   14:53.80    8   
  3 Dixon, David                 Case Western        15:16.54   14:55.90    6   
  4 Degen, George                Carnegie Mel        15:19.02   15:05.87    4   
  5 On, Kevin                    U. of Chicag        15:19.83   15:15.89    2   
  6 Povitsky, Daniel             U. of Chicag        15:01.93   15:16.25    1   
  7 Travitz, Tim                 Case Western        15:21.61   15:21.70  
  8 Tarbath, Forest              U. of Chicag        15:28.22   15:22.00  
  9 Cullinane, Eamon             Carnegie Mel        15:36.64   15:27.72  
 10 Lake, John                   NYU                            15:28.55  
 11 Fleischhacker, Alex          Emory               15:12.91   15:28.92  
 12 Dey, Ishan                   Emory               15:28.18   15:30.64  
 13 Patrick, Garrett             Washington U                   15:48.11  
 14 Hayes, Nolan                 NYU                 16:23.71   15:53.18  
 15 Pane, Joseph                 Carnegie Mel        15:56.46   15:59.38  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel            8.56       7.95Q  2 
  2 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U            8.65       7.96Q  1 
  3 Rabushka, Adam               Emory                   8.60       7.99q  1 
  4 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U            8.75       8.01q  2 
  5 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel            8.74       8.09q  2 
  6 Neiman, Ben                  Carnegie Mel            8.94       8.16q  1 
  7 Mobley, Tyree                NYU                     9.09       8.19   2 
  8 Mohile, Ankush               Emory                   8.81       8.20   1 
  9 Repasy, Branson              Case Western            9.18       8.76   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U            7.96       7.88   10   
  2 Rabushka, Adam               Emory                   7.99       8.00    8   
  3 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U            8.01       8.10    6   
  4 Neiman, Ben                  Carnegie Mel            8.16       8.12    4   
  5 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel            8.09       8.16    2   
 -- Chang, Andrew                Carnegie Mel            7.95        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                3:26.63    3:21.74   2  10   
     1) Fitzhugh, James                 2) Bastian, Alex                  
     3) Ricketts, Deko                  4) Stone, Brendan                 
  2 Emory  'A'                                        3:24.76    3:22.56   2   8   
     1) Hoberman, Max                   2) Rabushka, Adam                 
     3) Rosenberg, Zachary              4) Silva, Gui                     
  3 Nyu  'A'                                          3:25.74    3:24.49   2   6   
     1) Mann, Curtis                    2) Kish, Zach                     
     3) Brown, Budd                     4) Avila, Max                     
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:27.85    3:24.73   2   4   
     1) Julien, Marc-Daniel             2) Willis, Nathan                 
     3) Norley, Owen                    4) Vandenberg, Thomas             
  5 Case Western  'A'                                 3:28.24    3:27.75   1   2   
     1) Freeman, Jonathan               2) Billet, Perry                  
     3) Soliman, Abdallah               4) Belew, Devon                   
  6 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:32.12    3:27.88   1   1   
     1) Clark, Benjamin                 2) Romeo, Jake                    
     3) Anand, Jatan                    4) Manzuk, Ryan                   
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                     3:36.76    3:31.75   1 
     1) Sidique, Mohamed                2) Wilson, Jeremy                 
     3) Becker, Matthew                 4) Wactor, Nick                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                             10:41.84   10:11.11   10   
     1) Murphy, Ken                     2) Reano, Jerome                  
     3) Vandenberg, Thomas              4) Norley, Owen                   
  2 Washington U.  'A'                               10:05.82   10:11.21    8   
     1) Clark, Josh                     2) Furlong, Connor                
     3) Sullivan, Michael               4) Brodeur, Ethan                 
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                               10:34.84   10:13.46    6   
     1) Vollrath, Kevin                 2) Manzuk, Ryan                   
     3) Nielsen, Nicholas               4) Frasco, Michael                
  4 Nyu  'A'                                         10:37.89   10:19.91    4   
     1) Kadiyala, Dharan                2) Mann, Curtis                   
     3) Avila, Max                      4) Gilmore, Ryan                  
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                               10:33.76    2   
     1) Doran, Matthew                  2) Tuplin, Trevor                 
     3) Becker, Matthew                 4) Ward, Grady                    
  6 Emory  'A'                                       10:41.81   10:36.40    1   
     1) Cromer, Brandon                 2) Moserowitz, Mike               
     3) Delaney, Kevin                  4) McBane, Michael                
  7 Case Western  'A'                                10:30.02   10:47.94  
     1) Caldwell, Galen                 2) Soliman, Abdallah              
     3) Olshavsky, Austin               4) Ledger, Joe                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Michael           Carnegie Mel           1.88m      1.94m    6-04.25  10   
  2 Malone, Joshua               Case Western           1.86m     J1.94m    6-04.25   8   
  3 Bassell, Brandon             Emory                  1.93m      1.89m    6-02.25   6   
  4 Heil, Graeham                Case Western           1.88m     J1.89m    6-02.25   4   
  5 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U           1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50   2   
  6 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis               1.80m     J1.84m    6-00.50   1   
  7 Ajibola, Semi                U. of Chicag                     J1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Kimble, Seth                 Case Western           1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
  9 Terng, Mark                  Washington U           1.75m     J1.79m    5-10.50 
 10 Deniz, Brandon               NYU                    1.75m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 11 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           1.85m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Michael             U. of Chicag           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Makous, Troy                 Washington U           4.41m      4.70m   15-05.00   8   
  3 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           4.76m      4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  3 Weaver, Kyle                 Carnegie Mel           4.52m      4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  5 Kulinski, Mark               Case Western           4.42m     J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
  6 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag           4.27m     J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
  7 Repasy, Branson              Case Western           4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Horowitz, Ben                Washington U           4.41m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Wilson, Chase                U. of Chicag           4.15m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Hespe, Nick                  NYU                    4.35m      4.10m   13-05.25 
 11 Yan, Victor                  Carnegie Mel           4.00m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 12 Brucker, Jared               Case Western           4.27m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Kim, Andy                    Emory                  3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 14 Mennel, Louis                Emory                  3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 15 Sabarese, Mike               NYU                    4.05m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Longabaugh, Tom              NYU                    4.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U           6.67m      6.71m   22-00.25  10   
  2 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                  6.43m      6.56m   21-06.25   8   
  3 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U           6.53m      6.40m   21-00.00   6   
  4 Seifu, Matthew               Carnegie Mel           6.44m      6.37m   20-10.75   4   
  5 Gary, Joey                   U. of Chicag           6.37m      6.31m   20-08.50   2   
  6 Tikson, Parker               U. of Chicag           6.21m      6.27m   20-07.00   1   
  7 Billet, Perry                Case Western           6.18m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Hoberman, Max                Emory                  6.32m      6.17m   20-03.00 
  9 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis               6.34m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 10 Rho, Won-Jae                 U. of Chicag           6.01m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 11 Deniz, Brandon               NYU                    6.13m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 12 Boyer, Donald                Carnegie Mel           5.87m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 13 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis               5.77m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 14 Gustafson, Garrett           Case Western           5.96m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 15 Veator, Kyle                 Emory                  5.98m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 16 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis               4.50m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 -- Kulinski, Mark               Case Western           6.22m       FOUL            
 -- Au, Brandon                  Carnegie Mel           5.94m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis              12.67m     14.18m   46-06.25  10   
  2 Hoberman, Max                Emory                 13.96m     13.63m   44-08.75   8   
  3 Louis, Brian                 Brandeis              12.67m     13.29m   43-07.25   6   
  4 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                 13.07m     13.17m   43-02.50   4   
  5 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis              12.58m     13.01m   42-08.25   2   
  6 Ward, Tom                    U. of Chicag          12.26m     12.81m   42-00.50   1   
  7 Kamara, Dennis               Emory                 12.55m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  8 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U          12.64m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  9 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U          13.03m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 10 Tikson, Parker               U. of Chicag                     12.49m   40-11.75 
 11 Au, Brandon                  Carnegie Mel          12.44m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Heil, Graeham                Case Western          12.35m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 13 Neiman, Ben                  Carnegie Mel          12.24m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Terng, Mark                  Washington U          12.53m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 15 Menon, Akash                 Case Western          12.33m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 -- Barnhart, Andrew             Case Western          12.66m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary      Carnegie Mel          16.10m     16.13m   52-11.00  10   
  2 Zeng, Antony                 NYU                   14.78m     14.29m   46-10.75   8   
  3 Beardsley, Carter            NYU                   14.21m     14.14m   46-04.75   6   
  4 Pilato, Gino                 Carnegie Mel          14.57m     14.01m   45-11.75   4   
  5 Cheek, Nathan                Carnegie Mel          14.12m     13.94m   45-09.00   2   
  6 Painter, Richard             U. of Chicag          12.90m     13.88m   45-06.50   1   
  7 Leishman, David              Case Western          14.14m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  8 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U          12.86m     12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Seigel, Jack                 Emory                 13.09m     12.78m   41-11.25 
 10 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          12.43m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 11 Heim, Nick                   Case Western          12.21m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 12 Montague, Ian                Washington U          12.20m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Jarl, Taylor                 Emory                 12.51m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 14 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          12.36m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 15 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis               8.15m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weintraub, Harry             Case Western          18.10m     18.72m   61-05.00  10    Meet Record
  2 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary      Carnegie Mel          17.18m     16.10m   52-10.00   8   
  3 Leishman, David              Case Western          15.54m     15.85m   52-00.00   6   
  4 Cheek, Nathan                Carnegie Mel          15.90m     15.21m   49-11.00   4   
  5 Montague, Ian                Washington U          13.93m     14.32m   46-11.75   2   
  6 Pilato, Gino                 Carnegie Mel          14.13m     13.41m   44-00.00   1   
  7 Jarl, Taylor                 Emory                 12.51m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Maneval, Andrew              U. of Chicag          12.80m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  9 Beardsley, Carter            NYU                   12.22m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Massey, Nathan               U. of Chicag          13.15m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 11 Dixon, Brandon               U. of Chicag          12.24m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 12 Seigel, Jack                 Emory                 11.10m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 -- Albers, Ethan                Case Western          12.01m       FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              140        2) Emory                     103.50
    3) Washington U.              103        4) NYU                        55   
    5) Case Western                39.50     6) Carnegie Mellon            33   
    7) Brandeis                    22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              160        2) Carnegie Mellon           102   
    3) Emory                       70        4) Case Western               48   
    5) NYU                         47        6) U. of Chicago              44   
    7) Brandeis                    23