Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 10:22 PM
        NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet-2017 - 5/11/2017 to 5/12/2017        
                    North Central College - Naperville, IL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Aubrey              Northwestern        16:37.31   16:25.23   3 
  2 Nicholson, Sarah             Northwestern        16:29.37   16:43.63   3 
  3 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                17:27.63   17:14.57   3 
  4 Jesson, Christy              Cedarville          17:31.08   17:17.33   3 
  5 Marggraff, Annie             Washington U        17:39.68   17:20.45   3 
  6 Wessler, Leah                Colorado Col        17:49.45   17:21.34   3 
  7 Spears, Alaina               Cedarville          17:28.18   17:24.50   3 
  8 Wentworth, Rachel            Malone              17:53.26   17:28.66   3 
  9 Casaletto, Kayla             Cedarville          17:33.05   17:34.05   3 
 10 Taylor, Laura                Trinity (Tex        18:04.77   17:44.46   3 
 11 Dunn, Kelsey                 U. of Chicag        17:43.21   17:46.24   3 
 12 Binfet, Kyla                 Trine               18:16.24   17:47.32   3 
 13 Gaines, Jessica              Hope                17:58.20   17:55.50   3 
 14 Kaster, Julia                Southeastern        17:40.41   17:56.85   3 
 15 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                18:03.06   17:59.72   3 
 16 Majer, Helen                 North Centra        18:16.12   18:05.21   3 
 17 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M                   18:06.42   1 
 18 Wenzel, Mickayla             Indianapolis        18:32.64   18:09.82   2 
 19 Gottbrath, Martha            Washington U        18:10.68   18:11.23   3 
 20 Tweedie, Laura               Malone              18:12.43   18:12.68   3 
 21 Terino, Katherine            Montevallo          18:15.97   18:14.80   3 
 22 Downey, Sierra               St. Xavier          18:28.17   18:26.89   2 
 23 Carroll, Abby                Berry               18:27.08   18:27.23   2 
 24 Deterding, Deanna            Maryville (M        18:47.65   18:32.17   2 
 25 Croft, Catherine             Calvin              18:21.39   18:32.99   2 
 26 Wardinski, Katie             Wis.-Plattev        18:35.49   18:36.21   2 
 27 Groh, Rebecca                Indiana Wesl        18:30.97   18:39.63   2 
 28 McWain, Leanne               Aquinas             18:47.35   18:47.08   2 
 29 Terpin, Bethany              Berry               19:01.20   18:48.57   2 
 30 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth         Taylor              18:57.66   18:57.61   2 
 31 Myers, Kristina              Ohio Norther        18:52.58   18:59.11   2 
 32 Zimmerman, Jill              Wis.-Parksid        18:37.87   19:00.86   2 
 33 Hernandez, Caren             St. Francis         19:23.42   19:03.77   1 
 34 Erl, Hannah                  Concordia (W        19:12.89   19:10.13   2 
 35 Barrientos, Sandy            Aurora              20:43.33   19:25.57   1 
 36 Poehler, Hollie              Wis.-Parksid        19:12.85   19:31.80   2 
 37 Sennett, Rebecca             Wis.-Parksid        18:59.90   19:32.95   2 
 38 Drake, Victoria              Illinois Wes        19:54.34   19:38.20   1 
 39 Goergen, Holly               Webster             18:51.98   19:45.79   2 
 40 Qureshi, Samina              Manchester                     19:49.77   1 
 41 Reamer, Rachel               Wheaton (Ill        19:46.80   19:57.07   1 
 42 Bilsky, Alexa                Berry               19:46.99   20:09.91   1 
 43 Cleary, Kelsey               Illinois-Spr        21:34.44   20:38.39   1 
 44 Johnson, Mallory             St. Francis         19:48.35   20:48.98   1 
 45 Schalk, Sarah                North Centra        21:46.72   21:22.08   1 
 46 Hartman, Payton              North Centra                   21:52.69   1 
 47 Wells, Meredith              North Centra                   22:16.34   1 
 48 Thevara, Katie               North Centra        22:32.93   22:51.96   1 
 49 Oley, Autumn                 Aurora              22:56.25   24:14.02   1 
 50 McLaughlin, Jenna            North Centra        23:45.00   24:23.59   1 
 -- Cary, Lisa                   Runnababez          17:45.00       XDNF   3 
 -- Alfano, Nicole               Exhibition          18:18.00       XDNF   2 
 -- Coffey, Sara                 Northwestern                        DNF   3 
 -- Frisella, Trish              Big River Ra        17:20.00  X17:36.58   3 
 -- Nelson, Parker               Exhibition          19:00.00  X18:40.42   2 
 -- Walsh, Joselyn               Exhibition          19:01.49  X18:49.42   2 
 -- Foss, Sarah                  IU Run Club         19:35.00  X19:52.86   1 
 -- Maschmeyer, Sherry           Exhibition          20:40.00  X21:09.29   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandfort, Katie              Colorado Col        36:41.69   35:25.40  
  2 Tripp, Abby                  Lewis                          35:31.03  
  3 Tarantino, Laura             Truman              36:07.10   35:36.74  
  4 Burmeister, Kameron          Northern Mic        36:04.91   35:47.98  
  5 Slattery, Sam                Wis.-Eau Cla        36:35.67   35:53.16  
  6 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester          36:29.50   36:07.08  
  7 Strohbehn, Lauren            Calvin              36:29.54   36:10.99  
  8 Kiley, Erin                  John Carroll        36:22.84   36:14.33  
  9 Fischer, Callie              Wis.-Eau Cla        36:49.96   36:15.56  
 10 Nelson, Katie                Montevallo          36:05.07   36:41.29  
 11 Moore, Cheyenne              Wis.-Oshkosh        37:13.09   36:47.40  
 12 Costelloe, Claire            U. of Chicag        36:52.55   36:49.35  
 13 Laurenzo, Sammy              NW Missouri         36:55.38   36:57.79  
 14 Heiden, Chelsey              Wis.-Plattev                   37:09.44  
 15 Dalton, Kerri                Roanoke             38:13.67   37:12.17  
 16 Hamilton, Emily              Hope                37:52.50   37:22.06  
 17 Jones, Hope                  Southern Ind        36:13.84   37:37.80  
 18 Embretson, Aryn              Wheaton (Ill        38:58.56   37:46.14  
 19 Crimmins, Allison            Colorado Col        39:11.94   37:52.61  
 20 Lawler, Paige                Washington U        37:44.98   38:31.13  
 21 Cemaj, Sophie                Emory               37:53.27   39:03.21  
 22 Winter, Alex                 Otterbein           38:59.43   39:10.34  
 23 Faurote, Cadence             St. Francis         40:29.43   39:41.03  
 -- Harber, Tiffany              Manchester          37:45.30        DNF  
 -- Gale-Butto, Serena           Centre              37:27.11        DNF  
 -- Rogers, Lindsay              Wis.-Parksid        37:04.97        DNF  
 -- Smith, Ellen                 Exhibition                    X36:43.19  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor  'A'                                       9:19.94    9:14.86  
     1) Blagg, Rachel                   2) Bluemel, Taylor                
     3) Crosby, Marjorie                4) Noyes, Naomi                   
  2 St. Xavier  'A'                                   9:47.25    9:33.48  
     1) Brooks, Rachal                  2) Watkins, Nicole                
     3) Maletich, Grace                 4) Stokes, Deandra                
  3 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           9:58.74    9:56.26  
     1) Stumpner, Jessica               2) Moffenbier, Hannah             
     3) Heiss, Siobhan                  4) Weide, Hannah                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Anne-Lorraine         Olivet Nazar           1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGraw, Molly                Illinois Wes           1.77m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira       Bellarmine             1.73m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           1.64m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Alexandra          U. of Chicag           1.64m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler, Alex                  Benedictine            1.69m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Yockey, Caitlin              Centre                 1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nwagbaraocha, Vashti         William Penn           1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Wichmann, Audrey             NW Missouri            1.72m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lindquist, Katie             Wheaton (Ill           1.67m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 11 Ramming, Veronica            North Centra           1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXO 
 12 Huston, Christie             Indiana Wesl           1.59m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
 13 Padak, Taylor                U. of Chicag           1.57m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gallisath, Taiah             North Centra           1.55m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Coday, Colleen               Webster                1.55m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Dammeier, Hailey             North Centra           1.56m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nassos, Heidi                Washington U           3.77m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes           3.76m     J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.81 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Butcher, Mackenzie           Augustana (I           3.73m      3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Garon, Isabel                U. of Chicag           3.67m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rhodes, Renee                Columbia (Mo           3.71m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Dominique             Washington U           3.52m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Courtney              North Centra           3.67m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schneider, Isabella          Illinois Wes           3.66m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Mitchell, Brittany           NW Missouri            3.68m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Glassman, Courtney           Carthage               3.66m     J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Flanagan, Leah               Augustana (I           3.51m     J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Varner, Shariden             Olivet Nazar           3.15m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
        O  XXX 
 13 Moore, Rebecca               Aurora                 3.40m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Wilcox, Leeann               North Centra                         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samanthia           Northern Mic          47.78m     48.60m     159-05 
      36.01m  45.00m  48.60m  47.09m  43.42m  43.56m
  2 Kadlec, Lane                 Lewis                 48.60m     45.26m     148-06 
      FOUL  38.53m  42.85m  45.26m  FOUL  44.45m
  3 Davis, Kylie                 Olivet Nazar          45.78m     44.86m     147-02 
      44.11m  FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  44.86m  43.37m
  4 Shove, Dana                  Northern Mic          44.50m     43.71m     143-05 
      FOUL  43.71m  26.48m  FOUL  37.78m  41.00m
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Northern Mic          47.98m     43.56m     142-11 
      FOUL  43.56m  36.05m  FOUL  39.03m  41.75m
  6 Meager, Hannah               Aurora                43.06m     43.26m     141-11 
      35.56m  43.26m  41.75m  36.95m  FOUL  41.75m
  7 Rinehart, Jezri              Olivet Nazar          43.77m     43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  41.21m  43.14m  42.04m  FOUL  39.53m
  8 Vannatta, Carlie             Olivet Nazar          45.28m     42.36m     139-00 
      FOUL  36.03m  42.04m  40.94m  42.36m  39.16m
  9 Bock, Lea                    Olivet Nazar          44.81m     40.63m     133-04 
      40.63m  38.75m  39.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gee, Hannah                  Olivet Nazar          42.69m     39.18m     128-06 
      35.51m  39.18m  38.89m            
 11 Wolf, Leah                   Bellarmine            45.11m     38.92m     127-08 
      38.92m  FOUL  37.99m            
 12 Schmidt, Sarah               Carthage              46.03m     38.91m     127-08 
      FOUL  38.91m  FOUL            
 13 Sherwood, Stephanie          Maryville (M          44.30m     38.51m     126-04 
      35.82m  38.51m  36.65m            
 14 Bennett, Mia                 Carthage              43.18m     37.89m     124-04 
      37.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Paxson, Hilary               Southern Ind          38.10m     37.33m     122-06 
      32.44m  37.33m  FOUL            
 16 Schneider, Nicole            Indiana Wesl          42.79m     36.98m     121-04 
      FOUL  36.39m  36.98m           
 17 Cauhorn, Jacey               Manchester            39.86m     36.95m     121-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.95m            
 18 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri           41.57m     36.54m     119-10 
      35.25m  35.35m  36.54m            
 19 Ocon, Jocelyn                Aurora                38.20m     35.97m     118-00 
      31.59m  33.38m  35.97m            
 20 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          36.81m     35.06m     115-00 
      32.70m  35.06m  32.28m            
 21 Yanni, Brianna               St. Francis           38.34m     34.56m     113-05 
      33.50m  34.56m  31.24m            
 22 Johnson, Emma                St. Francis           35.22m     32.70m     107-03 
      30.71m  32.70m  31.18m            
 23 Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un          34.19m     32.23m     105-09 
      32.23m  31.36m  29.95m            
 24 Sikora, Taylor               North Centra          32.04m     30.45m      99-11 
      28.47m  29.39m  30.45m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Mia                 Carthage              57.10m     55.41m     181-09 
      52.13m  55.41m  52.64m  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL
  2 Etherton, Kayla              North Centra          54.86m     53.59m     175-10 
      53.08m  53.35m  FOUL  53.59m  53.05m  FOUL
  3 Young, Morgan                Carthage              51.96m     53.38m     175-01 
      50.20m  50.22m  50.20m  53.38m  48.76m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Kianna                Lewis                 52.80m     52.94m     173-08 
      52.94m  FOUL  FOUL  50.70m  49.20m  FOUL
  5 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            51.74m     51.06m     167-06 
      47.33m  FOUL  46.93m  FOUL  49.88m  51.06m
  6 Rinehart, Jezri              Olivet Nazar          48.74m     50.21m     164-09 
      46.06m  50.21m  FOUL  48.97m  FOUL  48.55m
  7 Sauvey, Colleen              Concordia (W          49.72m     49.92m     163-09 
      44.95m  47.82m  46.77m  49.92m  FOUL  47.59m
  8 Vannatta, Carlie             Olivet Nazar          51.33m     49.71m     163-01 
      FOUL  49.56m  FOUL  47.32m  FOUL  49.71m
  9 Wyatt, Reise                 Olivet Nazar          47.36m     47.96m     157-04 
      FOUL  46.43m  47.96m  FOUL  47.46m  46.36m
 10 Bodnar, Brittany             St. Francis           41.88m     46.54m     152-08 
      45.67m  45.27m  46.54m            
 11 Yamane, Naomi                North Centra          50.33m     45.91m     150-07 
      43.17m  45.91m  FOUL            
 12 Kadlec, Lane                 Lewis                 52.66m     45.74m     150-01 
      FOUL  45.74m  FOUL            
 13 Olashuk, Rebecca             Ohio Norther          49.74m     45.56m     149-06 
      45.34m  45.56m  FOUL            
 14 Kloss, Leah                  McKendree             49.80m     44.20m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.20m  FOUL            
 15 Johnson, Emma                St. Francis           45.84m     44.08m     144-07 
      42.00m  FOUL  44.08m            
 16 Sutton, Bailey               St. Francis           44.25m     43.79m     143-08 
      43.79m  FOUL  43.54m            
 16 Middlestadt, Merisa          U. of Chicag          36.58m     43.79m     143-08 
      43.79m  FOUL  43.54m            
 18 Davis, Kylie                 Olivet Nazar          47.20m     42.22m     138-06 
      FOUL  41.88m  42.22m            
 19 Schmidt, Sarah               Carthage              48.44m     41.92m     137-06 
      41.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Yanni, Brianna               St. Francis           43.70m     41.91m     137-06 
      41.91m  40.94m  FOUL           
 21 Leggett, Genesis             Berry                 45.66m     41.79m     137-01 
      41.79m  37.75m  37.91m            
 22 Paxson, Hilary               Southern Ind          41.54m     41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  41.44m  40.75m            
 22 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri           46.10m     41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  40.03m  FOUL            
 24 Smith, Monica                North Centra          38.01m     41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  FOUL  PASS            
 25 Willis, Elizabeth            Carthage              44.54m     41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  38.39m  41.07m            
 25 Lacost, Sarah                Concordia Un          36.85m     41.07m     134-09 
      FOUL  38.39m  41.07m            
 27 Breuckman, Kara              Manchester            45.84m     39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  38.78m  FOUL            
 28 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          39.12m     37.60m     123-04 
      35.75m  37.60m  35.40m            
 29 Ocon, Jocelyn                Aurora                42.01m     36.92m     121-01 
      FOUL  34.04m  36.92m            
 30 Badger, Bailey               Webster               38.17m     36.78m     120-08 
      36.78m  36.19m  33.95m            
 31 Sikora, Taylor               North Centra          39.08m     36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.53m  36.43m            
 32 Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un          36.90m     36.33m     119-02 
      FOUL  36.33m  35.65m            
 33 Knur, Kylie                  Aurora                37.11m     34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  33.17m  34.60m            
 -- Meager, Hannah               Aurora                46.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LaMere, Ian                  Wis.-Plattev        13:54.88   13:56.76   4 
  2 Philipose, Andrew            Calvin              14:37.62   14:20.18   4 
  3 Hall, Matt                   Taylor              14:45.65   14:22.08   4 
  4 Broughton, Chase             Southern Ind        14:45.55   14:22.98   4 
  5 Reinking, Jacob              Indiana Wesl        14:44.99   14:23.68   4 
  6 Sullivan, Shane              Emory               14:28.05   14:24.23   4 
  7 Phipps, Brandon              NW Missouri         14:30.56   14:25.07   4 
  8 Eves, Brock                  Wis.-Parksid        14:47.13   14:30.20   4 
  9 Klingler, Mitchell           Playmakers          14:15.88   14:31.91   4 
 10 Wilson, Alex                 Mount Union         14:36.83   14:39.67   4 
 11 Kramer, Jordan               Calvin              14:33.97   14:44.39   4 
 12 Schenck, Seth                Columbia (Mo        14:53.44   14:46.21   4 
 13 Hird, Zach                   North Centra        15:03.89   14:46.33   4 
 14 Parker, Cain                 Southern Ind        14:54.39   14:46.61   4 
 15 McCartney, George            Malone              14:51.75   14:47.11   4 
 16 Legg, Trevor                 Wis.-Parksid        14:56.81   14:47.17   4 
 17 Vodacek, John                Wis.-Eau Cla        14:47.72   14:50.01   4 
 18 Williams, Dillon             Washington U        14:55.56   14:53.28   4 
 19 Hernandez, Abel              St. Xavier          15:00.22   14:53.67   4 
 20 Sopchak, Adam                Mount Union         14:57.52   14:54.94   4 
 21 Richards, Nate               Principia           14:30.09   14:58.34   4 
 22 Borger, Bobby                Ohio Norther        15:12.47   14:58.73   3 
 23 Sismelich, Steven            North Centra        15:05.47   15:01.96   3 
 24 Kates, Andrew                U. of Chicag        15:14.12   15:02.98   3 
 25 Johnson, Mitchell            Augustana (I        15:07.90   15:03.45   3 
 26 Jodat, Jacob                 Wisconsin Lu        15:20.18   15:04.20   3 
 27 McVey, Ian                   Ohio Norther        15:25.57   15:07.39   3 
 28 Simon, Kirby                 Washington U        15:24.82   15:09.40   3 
 29 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin              14:53.96   15:10.47   4 
 30 Sullivan, Ethan              Cedarville          15:25.70   15:12.74   3 
 31 Lavelle, Stephen             Augustana (I        15:01.62   15:16.26   4 
 32 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin              15:09.11   15:21.63   3 
 33 Massot, Seth                 Wheaton (Ill        15:19.21   15:22.00   3 
 34 Gordon, Cully                Ohio Norther        15:20.60   15:23.37   3 
 35 Scheerer, Alec               Indianapolis        15:31.28   15:25.61   3 
 36 Hanfling, Eyal               U. of Chicag        15:24.24   15:29.42   3 
 37 Martinez, Marco              DuPage              15:39.76   15:30.85   2 
 38 D'Ambrosio, Paul             Washington U        15:08.69   15:32.69   3 
 39 Steinhoff, Logan             Wis.-Plattev        15:14.38   15:35.81   3 
 40 Skora, Michael               Benedictine         16:19.45   15:36.21   2 
 41 Trujillo, Miles              Wheaton (Ill                   15:36.63   1 
 42 Cook, Eli                    Illinois-Spr        15:32.21   15:37.31   3 
 43 Williams, Rob                Augustana (I        15:22.16   15:37.77   3 
 44 Straube, Garrad              Illinois-Spr        15:39.03   15:37.83   2 
 45 Diamond, Jack                Wis.-Parksid                   15:38.54   1 
 46 Reynolds, Nick               Illinois-Spr                   15:43.22   1 
 47 Barrios, Anthony             Aurora                         15:44.24   1 
 48 Patejunas, Ralph             U. of Chicag        15:47.01   15:45.35   2 
 49 Esparza, Gabriel             St. Xavier          15:56.83   15:46.84   2 
 50 Gomez, Omar                  North Centra        15:17.00   15:49.48   3 
 51 Koenning, Tim                U. of Chicag        16:31.77   15:51.16   1 
 52 Bernard, Thomas              Augustana (I        15:53.64   15:51.25   2 
 53 Hearn, Adam                  Rhodes              16:09.90   15:51.45   2 
 54 Mohammed, Nebil              North Centra        16:49.49   15:55.80   1 
 55 Klingel, Mark                Albion              15:43.53   15:56.38   2 
 56 Hulliberger, Zach            Olivet Nazar        15:40.91   15:58.37   2 
 57 Brown, Brandon               Webster             16:08.85   16:00.48   2 
 58 Cano-Telles, Javier          Wisconsin Lu        16:13.47   16:03.99   2 
 59 Uthlaut, Grant               Columbia (Mo        16:03.52   16:12.67   2 
 60 Crowninshield, Max           Illinois Wes        16:01.82   16:19.29   2 
 61 Kleyn, Taylor                Indianapolis                   16:20.24   1 
 62 Deugan, Heath                Franklin            16:18.93   16:21.84   2 
 63 Evans, Matthew               North Centra        17:03.97   16:23.94   1 
 64 Shankles, David              Berry               16:46.99   16:24.35   1 
 65 Estrada, Brandon             Aurora              16:06.36   16:25.15   2 
 66 Way, Carl                    Aurora                         16:30.82   1 
 67 Saladin, Chris               Augustana (I        16:07.48   16:33.72   2 
 68 Mariotti, Jackson            U. of Chicag        16:39.42   16:34.30   1 
 69 Stuck, Brady                 Wisconsin Lu        17:17.43   16:34.90   1 
 70 Deardurff, Dylan             Maryville (M        16:01.41   16:40.12   2 
 71 Jones, Tyler                 Wheaton (Ill        16:46.29   16:41.30   1 
 72 Vargas, Adrian               Aurora              15:58.94   16:41.41   2 
 73 Contreras, Matthew           Augustana (I        16:24.84   16:44.34   1 
 74 Lancaster, Kirk              U. of Chicag        16:22.49   16:47.14   1 
 75 Chavez-Ortega, Emmanuel      North Centra                   16:48.24   1 
 76 Crozier, Kevin               Aurora              16:47.30   16:51.17   1 
 77 Ajamie, Matthew              Indianapolis        16:54.01   16:52.17   1 
 78 Borger, Nicholas             Olivet Nazar        15:48.67   16:52.25   2 
 79 Zaragoza, Francisco          Lindenwood-B        16:37.51   16:52.80   1 
 80 Diaz, Ivan                   St. Xavier          16:51.50   16:54.01   1 
 81 Donart, Jordan               Wisconsin Lu                   17:01.02   1 
 82 Fromm, Ryan                  Aurora              17:03.33   17:30.01   1 
 83 Slater, Hunter               Indianapolis                   17:52.28   1 
 -- Pastars, Janis               Exhibition          14:47.23       XDNF   4 
 -- Koch, Jonathan               Exhibition          24:00.00       XDNF   1 
 -- Pimentel, Marty              Emory               15:36.91        DNF   2 
 -- Selner, Brady                Grand Valley        14:16.27        DNF   4 
 -- Grau, Bastian                Southern Ind        13:57.56        DNF   4 
 -- Mankowski, Michael           Augustana (I        17:28.24        DNF   1 
 -- Kuenneth, Tanner             Illinois Wes        15:06.06        DNF   3 
 -- Brodeur, Ethan               Washington U                        DNF   1 
 -- Smith, Zack                  Exhibition          14:34.00  X14:33.00   4 
 -- Erwin, Alek                  Exhibition          14:45.23  X14:50.58   4 
 -- Cowlin, Joe                  Exhibition          14:55.00  X14:58.57   3 
 -- Howley, Timothy              Exhibition          15:00.00  X15:04.70   3 
 -- Polich, Seth                 Exhibition          15:14.18  X15:10.25   3 
 -- Stern, Jonathan              Exhibition          15:10.00  X15:15.46   3 
 -- Guzman, Alan                 Exhibition          15:03.88  X15:18.82   3 
 -- Hazel, Matt                  Second Wind         14:39.00  X15:23.37   4 
 -- Marshall, Brian              Exhibition          15:09.00  X15:28.87   3 
 -- Bailey, Jeff                 New Balance                   X15:45.85   1 
 -- Oftedahl, Spencer            Exhibition          15:50.00  X15:50.97   2 
 -- Eller, Jarrett               Exhibition          15:25.00  X16:02.16   3 
 -- McDonnell, Declan            Exhibition          15:55.00  X16:02.80   2 
 -- Nofziger, Sam                Exhibition          15:25.00  X16:05.90   3 
 -- Craig, John                  Exhibition          16:15.00  X16:05.99   2 
 -- Thornton, Thomas             Exhibition          15:54.00  X16:12.98   2 
 -- Scarcelli, Mario             Exhibition          16:22.00  X16:31.65   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapes, Steven                Ashland             30:14.92   29:51.97  
  2 Torres, Armando              Wis.-Parksid                   29:55.11  
  3 O'Gara, David                Washington U        31:08.91   30:23.94  
  4 Fields, Spencer              Rhodes              32:41.29   30:46.01  
  5 Rynes, Walker                Wis.-Plattev        31:27.80   30:55.49  
  6 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol         Mount Olive         31:11.33   31:08.51  
  7 Harris, Blake                Manchester          32:15.57   31:11.95  
  8 Bailon, Argeni               North Centra        31:25.70   31:14.10  
  9 Rylaarsdam, Andrew           Calvin              32:49.70   31:16.62  
 10 Johnsrud, Peter              Washington U        31:21.27   31:17.23  
 11 Karginov, Timofey            U. of Chicag        31:23.44   31:31.14  
 12 Cyra, Matt                   Wis.-Eau Cla        31:13.62   31:35.86  
 13 Roush, Brody                 Washington U        31:52.10   31:44.01  
 14 Chavez, Joe                  Benedictine                    31:48.74  
 15 Cepeda, Kyle                 Washington U                   31:50.65  
 16 Osmulski, Matt               North Centra                   31:52.72  
 17 Hohlman, Robert              Calvin              32:58.09   31:54.09  
 18 Phillips, Ryan               Rhodes              33:00.82   32:11.22  
 19 Gizowski, Adam               Aquinas             31:40.16   32:22.86  
 20 Shaw, Nick                   Aurora                         33:34.15  
 21 Dammeier, Cole               Illinois Tec                   33:40.87  
 22 Slater, Alex                 Columbia (Mo        34:48.72   33:40.89  
 23 Rector, James                North Centra                   33:57.93  
 24 Morrison, Julian             Hope                31:44.44   34:42.32  
 -- Schultz, Tom                 Uw-La Crosse                        DNF  
 -- Wallor, Eric                 New Balance                        XDNF  
 -- Dewitt, John                 Brooks/WRRT                        XDNF  
 -- Scott, Asher                 Lewis                               DNF  
 -- Becker, Ryan                 Washington U        31:22.23        DNF  
 -- Medina, Oscar                New Balance                   X30:09.86  
 -- Carrera, Mizael              Fleet Feet /                  X30:13.22  
 -- Choi, David                  Exhibition                    X32:32.36  
 -- Hofmann, Eric                Exhibition                    X33:58.90  
 -- Ramirez, Sebastian           Exhibition                    X34:47.52  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindenwood-Belleville  'A'                        7:47.24    7:43.33  
     1) Alcorn, Evan                    2) Beal, Josh                     
     3) Blanco, Vicente                 4) Munoz-Lechuga, Fabian          
  2 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                              7:46.27    7:48.45  
     1) Gabriele, Tyler                 2) Meehan, Matt                   
     3) Montgomery, Matthew             4) Meyer, Wesley                  
  3 Taylor  'A'                                       7:52.29    8:00.87  
     1) Lewis, Shauntis                 2) Fill, Nathan                   
     3) Harden, Seth                    4) Noyes, Wes                     
  4 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                           8:14.11    8:38.29  
     1) Bluitt, Rakeem                  2) King, Matthew                  
     3) Malonda, Roger                  4) Pittman, Deonta                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Jason                Wis.-Milwauk           2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gray, Rhashad                Wis.-Parksid           2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 1.99m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Boyd, Jordan                 Benedictine            2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Henderson, Laurence          Illinois Wes           1.95m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Poklop, Adam                 North Centra           2.07m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dolbert, Coale               Webster                1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Butovskiy, Alex              Wis.-Milwauk           1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Majka, Nick                  Aurora                 2.02m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 McKenzie, Collis             Washington U           1.97m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 11 Irwin, Brady                 Wis.-Milwauk           2.03m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 11 LeBlanc, Michael             North Centra           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 11 Foster, Patrick              Illinois Wes           1.94m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mathew, Stephen              Wheaton (Ill           1.92m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Blanco, Vicente              Lindenwood-B           1.95m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Banks, Demetrius             Calumet-St.            1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Newburn, Luther              Benedictine            1.97m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lyons, Michael               Lewis                  2.02m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Osborne, Zachary             Albion                 1.93m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Stewart, Austen              Aurora                 1.94m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sibila, Alex                 Ohio Norther           1.98m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Eason, Robert                Rhodes                 2.07m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
        P  XXX 
 -- Days, Kaj                    Illinois-Spr           2.05m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Rydell, Eric                 Illinois Wes           2.02m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
        P  XXX 
 -- Huyler, Garrett              Uwm TC                 2.22m     X2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 -- Pozolinski, Brett            Exhibition             2.09m     X2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Iwanicki, Loren              Exhibition             1.98m     X2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Hughes, Nicholas             Exhibition             1.91m     X1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winder, Luke                 North Centra           5.53m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.20 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 LaHaye, Spencer              North Centra           5.00m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
        P    O  XXO    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kleven, Everett              Washington U           5.12m     J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Kuipers, Dylan               North Centra           5.00m      4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 
        P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  5 Atwell, Arthur               Augustana (I           4.76m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 
        P  XXO    O   XP   XX 
  6 Webb, Izaiah                 North Centra           4.75m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wood, Casey                  North Centra           4.60m      4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 
        O  XXX 
  8 Holley, Marcus               Lewis                  4.70m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
       XO    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  8 Castro, Richie               Lewis                  4.55m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 
       XO    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.60m         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Koehne, Michael              North Centra                         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Wolke, Monte                 McKendree              4.70m         NH            
     4.33 4.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Wesolek, Nate                DuPage                 4.80m         NH            
     4.33 4.48 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hutchison, Brandon           Washington U           4.70m         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Brandon               Aurora                 4.54m         NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Njegovan, Ryan               Aurora                57.63m     54.96m     180-04 
      54.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.96m
  2 Bowman, John                 A L T P C             55.66m     51.39m     168-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.39m         
  3 Seddon, Derek                William Penn          57.61m     51.20m     168-00 
      FOUL  49.28m  49.14m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coil, Brennan                Indiana Wesl          51.06m     50.36m     165-03 
      46.15m  45.91m  FOUL  48.26m  49.26m  50.36m
  5 Robinson, Derek              William Penn          49.37m     47.52m     155-11 
      45.84m  47.52m  46.90m  FOUL  FOUL  46.40m
  6 Vollrath, Bryce              Olivet Nazar          51.02m     46.91m     153-11 
      45.67m  46.91m  46.70m  45.14m  44.22m  42.18m
  7 Shumate, Lucas               Ohio Norther          47.47m     46.43m     152-04 
      46.32m  41.94m  45.21m  46.43m  45.20m  FOUL
  8 Hagene, Chase                McKendree             48.81m     46.40m     152-03 
      FOUL  45.62m  FOUL  FOUL  42.98m  46.40m
  9 Scott, Alex                  U. of Chicag          45.94m     44.52m     146-01 
      44.32m  FOUL  FOUL  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Steichmann, Nick             Augustana (I          47.67m     44.41m     145-08 
      43.57m  43.48m  44.41m  42.84m  42.64m  FOUL
 11 McCaleb, Mason               Columbia (Mo          46.72m     43.82m     143-09 
      FOUL  43.82m  FOUL         
 12 Tucknott, Matt               Benedictine           41.84m     43.46m     142-07 
      43.46m  42.69m  42.60m         
 13 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 50.13m     43.43m     142-06 
      FOUL  43.43m  FOUL         
 14 Ehlers, Ethan                Augustana (I          49.85m     42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  FOUL  41.47m         
 15 Maisonet, Alex               Aurora                43.12m     42.00m     137-09 
      39.34m  42.00m  FOUL         
 16 Bauers, Ryan                 St. Francis           46.45m     41.77m     137-00 
      39.18m  36.90m  41.77m         
 17 Brooks, Josh                 Columbia (Mo          42.97m     41.25m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.25m  36.10m         
 18 Anderson, Zach               Illinois Wes          42.65m     39.93m     131-00 
      39.83m  39.93m  FOUL         
 19 Madison, Jalen               Southern Ind          48.07m     39.82m     130-08 
      38.68m  39.82m  37.60m         
 20 Lundquist, Caleb             North Centra          47.72m     39.62m     130-00 
      FOUL  38.58m  39.62m         
 21 Niel, Lucas                  Aurora                42.90m     39.61m     129-11 
      38.76m  39.61m  FOUL         
 22 Strain, Ronnie               Calumet-St.           42.22m     38.55m     126-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.55m         
 23 Olenjniczak, Vince           North Centra          31.81m     26.51m      87-00 
      26.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Franklin, Andrew             Olivet Nazar          43.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ray, Austin                  Columbia (Mo          46.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rose, Alex                   Garage Stren          65.74m    X60.20m     197-06 
      60.20m  FOUL  57.70m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marckus             Augustana (I          61.13m     59.07m     193-09 
      59.07m  FOUL  58.09m  56.18m  56.46m  58.69m
  2 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 57.91m     56.98m     186-11 
      50.56m  56.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pichen, Brandon              Aurora                57.90m     56.75m     186-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.54m  FOUL  FOUL  56.75m
  4 Shumate, Lucas               Ohio Norther          54.94m     56.30m     184-08 
      54.93m  56.30m  54.50m  FOUL  53.71m  55.23m
  5 Wheeler, Cody                Augustana (I          55.37m     56.10m     184-01 
      50.90m  54.48m  56.10m  53.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Valenzuela, Gerald           Benedictine           55.69m     53.50m     175-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.25m  53.50m  52.96m  FOUL
  7 Robinson, Derek              William Penn          49.06m     50.24m     164-10 
      48.89m  50.13m  50.24m  FOUL  47.04m  48.10m
  8 Welsh, Ian                   St. Francis           51.18m     49.08m     161-00 
      47.77m  FOUL  49.08m  45.41m  FOUL  47.20m
  9 Menard, Jacob                Carthage              53.21m     48.60m     159-05 
      FOUL  47.45m  48.60m  47.73m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Franklin, Andrew             Olivet Nazar          47.45m     46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.62m           
 11 Vollrath, Bryce              Olivet Nazar          46.98m     46.60m     152-11 
      44.71m  46.60m  45.87m           
 12 Brooks, Josh                 Columbia (Mo          48.52m     46.34m     152-00 
      46.34m  FOUL  42.05m           
 13 McCaleb, Mason               Columbia (Mo          43.71m     44.88m     147-03 
      41.06m  35.83m  44.88m           
 14 Judson, Grant                Olivet Nazar          44.56m     44.70m     146-08 
      44.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Coghill, Tristan             Olivet Nazar          47.46m     44.67m     146-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.67m           
 16 Gonzalez, Eddie              Aurora                45.91m     44.57m     146-03 
      FOUL  43.85m  44.57m           
 17 Madison, Jalen               Southern Ind          45.33m     44.51m     146-00 
      FOUL  44.51m  FOUL           
 18 Ray, Austin                  Columbia (Mo          44.09m     41.47m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.47m  FOUL           
 19 Maisonet, Alex               Aurora                43.22m     39.08m     128-02 
      37.59m  39.08m  38.30m           
 20 Olenjniczak, Vince           North Centra          39.53m     35.99m     118-01 
      35.59m  FOUL  35.99m